• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

June Bug Results

Sackville, NS
June 27th, 2004

Juv/Open Female 100m -3.9 wind

1) Adrienne Power 12.45 Sr 81 Swift
2) Susan Sobey 13.31 Jr 85 PEI
3) Celia Peters 13.38 Juv 87 Dynamic Fitness
4) Lauren Grant 13.40 Sr 84 Swift
5) Jan Stirling 13.44 Juv 87 AVRC
6) Sondra Bordon 13.47 Jr 86 CNLL
7) Sarah Dobrowolski 13.97 Sr 84 Swift

Heat 1 -5.9 WInd
1) Jenna Martin 12.80 Juv 88 Athletics East
2) Celia Peters 13.09 Juv 87 Dynamic Fitness
3) Sondra Bordon 13.32 Jr 86 CNLL
4) Amanda McNeil 13.63 Juv 88 Independent
5) Allison Wood 13.79 Juv 87 Chebucto
6) Alicia Bell 13.84 Sr 83 Independent

Heat 2 -1.1 Wind
1) Adrienne Power 12.14 Sr 81 Swift
2) Susan Sobey 12.96 Jr 85 PEI
3) Jan Stirling 12.97 Juv 87 AVRC
4) Lauren Grant 13.01 Sr 84 Swift
5) Sarah Dobrowolski 13.54 Sr 84 Swift
6) Stephanie Sobey 13.74 Jr 86 PEI

Ban/Mid 100m Final -1.9 Wind
1)Katrina Morse 13.96 Mid 89 AVRC
2)Tanya Gallant 14.19 Mid 89 PEI
3)Sarah Naugler 14.28 Mid 90 CNLL
4)Rebecca Coady 14.77 Mid 89 Athletics East
5)Chelsea Hillier 15.05 Mid 89 Independent
6)Murielle Landry 15.37 Ban 91 AVRC
7)Nicole Henshaw 16.83 Mid 89 Athletics East

Juv/Open 100m Final -1.7
1) Jared Connaughton 10.98 Jr 86 PEI
2) Jeremy Koenig 11.00 Sr Chebucto
3) Michael LeBlanc 11.53 Jr 87 SEA-NB
4) Chris Theriau 11.98 Juv 87 AVRC
5) Josh Scott 12.12 Juv 87 SEA-NB
6) Lucas MacKenzie 12.12 Juv 88 CNLL
7) Johnny Chase 12.14 Sr 85 Athletics East

Heat 1 -6.1 WInd
1) Jared Connaughton 11.30 Jr 86 PEI
2) Johnny Chase 12.38 Sr 85 Athletics East
3) Josh Scott 12.46 Juv 87 SEA-NB
4) Kyle Henshaw 12.76 Juv 87 Athletics East
5) Alex Reede 12.80 Juv 88 CNLL

Heat 2 -6.1 WInd
1) Jeremy Koenig 11.42 Sr Chebucto
2) Michael LeBlanc 11.88 Jr 87 SEA-NB
3) Chris Theriau 12.27 Juv 87 AVRC
4) Lucas MacKenzie 12.35 Juv 88 CNLL
5) Paul McBean 13.39 Juv 87 Athletics East
6) Kieran Higgins 13.46 Juv 88 CNLL

Ban/Mid 100m Final -2.2 Wind
1) Mason Foote 12.10 Mid 89 AVRC
2) Connor Higgins 13.60 Mid 90 CNLL
3) Lucas Porter 14.76 Ban 91 AVRC

Exhibition 200m Female -5.4 Wind
1) Adrienne Power 25.04 Sr 81 Swift
2) Leanne Huck 26.38 Swift
3) Lauren Grant 28.16 Sr 84 Swift
4) Sarah Dobrowolski 29.86 Sr 84 Swift

400m Final Female
1) Celia Peters 57.80 Juv 87 Dynamic Fitness
2) Jan Stirling 58.18 Juv 87 AVRC
3) Kayla Marcotte 61.30 Mid 89 Wanderers
4) Taya McGillivray 61.92 Mid 89 AVRC
5) Amanda McNeil 62.65 Juv 88 Independent
6) Paula MacDonald 62.93 Jr 86 PEI
7) Nicole Henshaw 76.84 Mid 89 Athletics East

400m Final Male
1) Johnny Chase 51.70 Sr 85 Athletics East
2) Alex Reede 52.66 Juv 88 CNLL
3) Ben Clare 53.02 Wanderers
4) Issac Miller 53.28 Sr 84 Athletics East
5) Nick Edwards 54.95 Juv 88 Independent
6) Kyle Henshaw 55.32 Juv 87 Athletics East
7) Paul McBean 55.59 Juv 87 Athletics East

1500m Female
1) Leanna McLean 4:44.99 Sr 82 Swift
2) Rosie Mullins 4:45.89 Sr 72 Swift
3) Allison Letourneau 4:49.24 Mid 89 AVRC
4) Charmaine Lightfoot 4:51.57 Jr 85 Wanderers
5) Kelly MacDonald 4:59.32 Juv 88 PEI
6) Laura Englehutt 5:03.35 Mid 89 Dartmouth Athletics
7) Chelsea Mackenzie 5:05.19 Juv 88 PEI
8) Sarah Reddington 5:08.59 Sr 74 Athletics East
9) Dominique Roy 5:18.91 Juv 88 Dartmouth Athletics
10) Flynn Regan 5:21.46 Mid 89 Dartmouth Athletics
11) Bree Bates 5:21.49 Mid 89 Dartmouth Athletics
12) Katherine King 5:35.43 Mid 90 Dartmouth Athletics
13) Lindsay Hachey 5:41.06 Mid 89
14) Taylor Regan 5:52.93 Ban 91 Dartmouth Athletics
15) Sarah Deveau 5:54.46 Ban 91 Chebucto
16) Lauren Clarke 5:59.12 Juv 87 Dartmouth Athletics

1500m Male
1) Jake Gallager 4:04.60 Jr 86 Dartmouth Athletics
2) Toby Hennigar 4:05.17 Sr 84 Swift
3) Stephen Douglas 4:06.27 Jr 86 Chebucto
4) Ross Jacobs 4:06.86 Jr 86 Dartmouth Athletics
5) Nicolas MacBride 4:08.06 Sr 82 Dartmouth Athletics
6) John Tramble 4:13.02 Jr 85 Dartmouth Athletics
7) David Englehutt 4:13.98 Jr 86 Dartmouth Athletics
8) Robert Winslow 4:14.24 Juv 88 Dartmouth Athletics
9) Jack MacGillivary 4:21.84 Mid 90 Dartmouth Athletics
10) James Ritchie 4:22.63 Juv 87 Dartmouth Athletics
11) Pete Quinn 4:25.62 Sr 65 Independent
12) Jordan MacDonald 4:26.98 Juv 88 Dartmouth Athletics
13) Blake Poirier 4:28.08 Sr 73 Wanderers
14) Dean Tramble 4:31.74 Mid 89 Dartmouth Athletics
15) Adam Leroux 4:33.13 Mid 90 Chebucto
16) Taylor Bryant 4:41.66 Juv 88 Dartmouth Athletics
17) Austin Zygmunt 4:41.66 Juv 88 Dartmouth Athletics
18) Rory MacDonald 4:51.70 Mid 89 PEI
19) Tyler Blakely 5:08.95 Mid 89 SEA-NB

1500m Bantam Male
1) Dustin Chambers 5:23.08 Ban 93 Independent
2) Gregory D'Eon 5:50.60 Ban 94 Independent
3) Colin Rogers 5:50.65 Ban 92 Chebucto
4) Cory McBean 5:55.44 Ban 91 Independent


80m Hurdles Midget 30" (-2.3)
1) Laura Maessen 14.21 Mid 89 Chebucto
2) Katrina Morse 14.70 Mid 89 AVRC

100m Hurdles Juvenile 30" (-3.6)
1) Aly McPhee 17.85 Juv 88 Chebucto
2) Emma McDaniel 19.69 Juv 87 Chebucto

110m Hurdles Juvenile 36" (-1.6)
1) Chris Theriau 15.44 Juv 87 AVRC

110m Hurdles Junior 39" (-1.6)
1) Andy Gronvigh 16.91 Jr 86 Chebucto

110m Hurdles Senior 42" (-1.6)
1) Craig Slaunwhite 16.33 Sr 81 Chebucto

400m Hurdles Juvenile 33"
1) Craig Leger 61.17 Juv 88 CNLL
2) Daniel Wheeler 64.24 Juv 87 Independent

1500m Steeple 30"
1) Rebecca Coady 5:23.65 Mid 89 Athletics East
2) Rosie Mullins 5:26.69 Juv 72 Swift
3) Becky Reeves 5:46.28 Sr 88 AVRC

1500m Steeple Juvenile 33"
1) Brent Addison 4:28.42 Juv 87 Chebucto
2) Andrew Harris 4:39.50 Juv 87 AVRC

Long Jump Bantam
1) Murielle Landry 3.84m Ban 91 AVRC

Long Jump Midget
1) Katrina Morse 4.74m Mid 89 AVRC
2) Tanya Gallant 4.61m Mid 90 PEI
3) Laura Maessen 4.55m Mid 89 Chebucto

Long Jump Juvenile
1) Mallory Wedge 4.96m Juv 88 PEI
2) Holly Hinton 4.81m Juv 87 CNLL
3) Allison Wood 4.60m Juv 87 Chebucto
4) Aly McPhee 4.50m Juv 88 Chebucto
5) Jenna Martin 4.45m Juv 88 Athletics East
6) Emma McDaniel 4.32m Juv 88 Chebucto
7) Amber Corkum 4.23m Juv 87 Chebucto

Long Jump Junior
1) Sondra Borden 4.58m Jr 86 CNLL

Long Jump Midget
1) Mason Foote 5.65m Mid 89 AVRC
2) Jared Baird 5.35m Mid 89 CNLL
3) Brandon Rosenburg 5.35m Mid 90 CNLL

Long Jump Juv
1) Anthony Bernard 6.38m Juv 88 PEI
2) Kurt McCormick 5.99m Juv 88 PEI
3) Nick Edwards 5.60m Juv 88 Independent
4) Daniel Wheeler 5.15m Juv 87 Independent

Long Jump Senior/Junior
1) Peter Lord 6.45m Mst 63 Swift
2) Issac Miller 6.39m Sr 84 Athletics East
3) Dave Galloway 6.15m Sr 75 CNLL
4) Adam Wolkins 6.00m Jr 86 CNLL

Triple Jump Bantam
1) Murielle Landry 8.24m Ban 91 AVRC

Triple Jump Midget
1) Tanya Gallant 9.88m Mid 90 PEI
2) Katrina Morse 9.81m Mid 89 AVRC
3) Chelsea Hillier 8.80m Mid 89 Independent

Triple Jump Juvenile
1) Holly Hinton 9.98m Juv 87 CNLL
2) Mallory Wedge 9.94m Juv 88 PEI
3) Naomi Corey 9.79m Juv 88 SEA-NB
4 Allison Wood 9.38m Juv 87 Chebucto

Triple Jump Senior
1) Ann Sinclair 10.19m Sr 74 Independent

Triple Jump Midget
1) Jared Baird 12.05m Mid 89 CNLL
2) Connor Higgins 9.71m Mid 90 CNLL

Triple Jump Juvenile
1) Kurt McCormick 13.73m Juv 88 PEI
2) Anthony Bernard 13.34m Juv 88 PEI
3) Kevin O'Neill 11.42m Juv 87 Chebucto

High Jump Midget
1) Laura Maessen 1.45m Mid 89 Chebucto

High Jump Juvenile
1) Aly McPhee 1.55m Juv 88 Chebucto
2) Naomi Coey 1.45m Juv 88 SEA-NB
3) Mallory Wedge 1.45m Juv 88 PEI
4) Amber Corkum 1.35m Juv 87 Chebucto
5) Emma McDaniel 1.35m Juv 88 Chebucto

High Jump Senior
1) Ann Sinclair 1.55m Sr 74 Independent

High Jump Midget
1) Mason Foote 1.70m Mid 89 AVRC
2) Brandon Rosenburg 1.65m Mid 90 CNLL

High Jump Senior/Junior
1) AJ Grosse 2.05m Sr 85 Chebucto
1) Craig Slaunwhite 2.05m Sr 81 Chebucto
3) Andy Gronvigh 1.85m Jr 86 Chebucto

Pole Vault Bantam
1) Christine Manning 2.00m Ban 91 Valley Vaulters
2) Kaleigh Wolodka 2.00m Ban 91 Valley Vaulters

Pole Vault Midget
1) Laura Maessen 2.50m Mid 89 Chebucto
2) Chelsea Hillier 2.00m Mid 89 Independent

Pole Vault Juvenile
1) Emma McDaniel 2.60m Juv 88 Chebucto
2) Aly McPhee 2.50m Juv 88 Chebucto
3) Amber Corkum 1.80m Juv 87 Chebucto

Pole Vault Junior
1) Jamie McDonald 2.00m Jr 86 Valley Vaulters

Pole Vault Bantam
1) Ryan Carrie 2.00m Ban 91 Valley Vaulters
2) Paul Manning 2.00m Ban 91 Valley Vaulters

Pole Vault Juvenile
1) Kieran Higgins 1.90m Juv 88 CNLL


Pole Vault Junior/Senior
1) Tony Newcomb 3.25m Sr Valley Vaulters
2) Chris Carrie 2.60m Jr Valley Vaulters

Shot Put Juvenile (4kg)
1) Jenny Fleet 9.63m 87 CNLL
2) Nicole Larade 9.53m 88 Launchers
3) Holly Hinton 8.64m 88 Launchers

Shot Put Junior (12lb)
1) Andy Gronvigh 11.00m 86 Chebucto

Shot Put Senior (16lb)
1) Craig Slaunwhite 15.87m 81 Chebucto

Discus Juvenile (1.0kg)
1) Nicole Larade 29.17m 88 Launchers
2) Holly Hinton 17.62m 87 CNLL

Discus Midget (1.5kg)
1) Jared Baird 35.04m 89 CNLL

Discus Junior (1.75kg)
1) Andy Gronvigh 37.60m 86 Chebucto
2) Mike Bridges 37.56m 85 CNLL

Javelin Midget
1) Sarah Naugler 19.15m 90 CNLL

Javelin Juvenile
1) Amber Corkum 20.08m 87 Chebucto

Javelin Senior
1) Katherine Markusson 34.39m 84 Independent

Javelin Midget (700g)
1) Jared Baird 55.13m 89 CNLL

Javelin Juvenile (700g)
1) Kevin O'Neill 35.51m 87 Chebucto

Javelin Junior (800g)
1) Adam Wolkins 59.95m 86 CNLL
2) Mike Bridges 51.85m 85 CNLL
3) Michael Thurber 50.61m 85 Independent


User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.