• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NAIA Cross Country Champs

Louisville, KY, US
November 20th, 2004

2004 NAIA MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Louisville, Ky. - November 20, 2004
Place No. Name School Yr Split Time
===== ===== =================== ========================= == ===== ========
1 430 Soimo Kiplagat Lindenwood (Mo.) FR 16:09 24:17.20
2 361 Josephat Keino Alliant Intl (Calif.) 16:09 24:25.65
3 522 Fernando Cabada Virginia Intermont SR 16:09 24:28.85
4 304 Richard Mosley Simon Fraser (B.C.) SR 16:12 24:32.65
5 362 Brian Baker Biola (Calif.) 16:12 24:41.65
6 323 Eric Griffiths Eastern Oregon SR 16:24 24:43.80
7 525 Corey Duquette Virginia Intermont SR 16:23 24:51.10
8 324 Alex McGladrey Eastern Oregon SR 16:28 24:53.60
9 434 Denis-Bull Olinga Missouri Baptist 16:32 25:00.30
10 435 Tom Humphries Missouri Baptist 16:25 25:07.20
11 305 David Wambui Simon Fraser (B.C.) FR 16:37 25:07.80
12 351 Daniel Lyon Cal State-San Marcos SO 16:36 25:12.80
13 503 Matthew Boyles Rio Grande (Ohio) 16:35 25:15.50
14 550 Bashir Hussain Warner Southern (Fls.) JR 16:39 25:16.35
15 422 Francis Kioko MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)FR 16:33 25:17.60
16 479 Leo Kormanik Malone (Ohio) SR 16:35 25:20.10
17 369 Zach Kintzley Black Hills State (S.D.) JR 16:53 25:23.65
18 523 James Mousseau Virginia Intermont JR 16:44 25:24.00
19 397 Andrew Walquist Concordia (Neb.) JR 16:53 25:25.35
20 326 Ian Schroeder Eastern Oregon SR 16:45 25:26.00
21 528 Ondrej Puskar Virginia Intermont FR 16:43 25:28.00
22 558 Kalen Abbott Warner Pacific (Ore.) SR 16:56 25:28.15
23 524 David Cheromei Virginia Intermont FR 16:38 25:29.80
24 347 Jesse Armijo Cal State-San Marcos SR 16:53 25:30.65
25 340 Tim Gachago Azusa Pacific (Calif.) SR 17:02 25:31.30
26 310 Sean Peterson Southern Oregon SR 16:57 25:31.60
27 363 Brian Ball Biola (Calif.) 17:00 25:31.80
28 446 Kenneth Bowling Oklahoma Christian 17:00 25:32.00
29 505 Paul Vincent Walsh (Ohio) 16:54 25:33.10
30 537 David Kawa Berry (Ga.) JR 16:55 25:33.55
31 489 Timothy Black St. Vincent (Pa.) SR 16:56 25:38.55
32 415 Matt Maxon Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 17:03 25:43.90
33 364 Aaron Megazzi Westmont (Calif.) 17:02 25:44.65
34 504 Julius Rono Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) 16:54 25:46.60
35 402 Sam Malmberg Doane (Neb.) SR 17:01 25:48.95
36 319 Morgan Titus British Columbia SR 17:01 25:50.70
37 526 Nick Glimsdahl Virginia Intermont SO 17:05 25:51.10
38 447 Nimrod Lelei Wayland Baptist (Texas) 16:52 25:52.60
39 468 Josh Miller Aquinas (Mich.) JR 17:02 25:53.40
40 466 Jeff Luehm Aquinas (Mich.) JR 17:03 25:54.90
41 431 Dan Miner Lindenwood (Mo.) SO 17:04 25:55.95
42 423 Evans Onyare MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)SR 16:52 25:56.75
43 529 Chris Wright Milligan (Tenn.) 17:09 25:56.80
44 464 Leo Foley Aquinas (Mich.) SR 17:01 25:59.20
45 318 Jeff Symonds British Columbia SO 17:03 25:59.25
46 413 Keith Longuski Park (Mo.) 17:03 26:00.90
47 343 Daniel Reid Azusa Pacific (Calif.) JR 17:05 26:02.70
48 473 Michael Kuria Marian (Ind.) 17:14 26:03.40
49 379 Allen Wood Jamestown (N.D.) FR 17:08 26:03.65
50 465 Brian Keilen Aquinas (Mich.) SO 26:06.45
51 515 Mike Veatch Cumberland (Ky.) FR 17:17 26:07.45
52 365 Raymundo Castillo Alliant Intl (Calif.) 17:10 26:07.85
53 426 Caleb Tubei MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)JR 17:06 26:08.50
54 302 Dylan Gant Simon Fraser (B.C.) FR 17:10 26:09.00
55 408 Jazz Carreon Southwestern (Kan.) JR 17:11 26:09.30
56 311 Ryan Pfeil Southern Oregon JR 17:06 26:10.00
57 315 Chris Durkin British Columbia SR 17:21 26:10.50
58 527 Mudasar Haidat Virginia Intermont FR 17:13 26:10.70
59 398 Curtis Wilson Concordia (Neb.) SR 17:22 26:13.90
60 314 Shane Carlos British Columbia SO 17:12 26:14.70
61 429 Maichal Glowacki Lindenwood (Mo.) JR 17:22 26:16.60
62 510 Adam Honnold Cumberland (Ky.) SR 17:17 26:17.10
63 482 Dan Campbell Cedarville (Ohio) JR 17:00 26:17.45
64 440 Daniel Ellis Oklahoma Baptist JR 17:24 26:18.00
65 353 Chris O'Neal Cal State-San Marcos SR 17:19 26:19.95
66 368 James Hansen Black Hills State (S.D.) SO 17:37 26:20.20
67 341 Kevin Lindsey Azusa Pacific (Calif.) JR 17:24 26:20.85
68 481 Bryan Straniero Malone (Ohio) JR 17:18 26:21.50
69 419 Travis Arment Sioux Falls (S.D.) 17:24 26:22.45
70 442 Theron Stoltzfus Oklahoma Baptist SO 17:26 26:23.05
71 469 Chris Robertz Aquinas (Mich.) SO 17:08 26:24.15
72 511 Josiah Melly Cumberland (Ky.) SR 17:06 26:24.45
73 380 Joey Barnett Mary (N.D.) SR 17:20 26:25.05
74 394 Jeremy Koch Concordia (Neb.) SR 17:14 26:25.35
75 541 Johnny Clemons Lee (Tenn.) 17:22 26:25.80
76 538 Ben Krichko Berry (Ga.) JR 17:25 26:26.75
77 517 Mark Rowe Campbellsville (Ky.) 17:31 26:27.00
78 471 Lance Vandenberg Taylor (Ind.) 17:07 26:27.55
79 433 Chris Terry Lindenwood (Mo.) SR 17:23 26:28.35
80 414 Dan Van Engen Dordt (Iowa) 17:25 26:29.15
81 306 Ryan Weber Simon Fraser (B.C.) JR 17:20 26:29.60
82 372 Luke Watkins Black Hills State (S.D.) JR 17:37 26:30.30
83 499 Brett LeMaster Shawnee State (Ohio) SR 17:34 26:31.00
84 373 Ryun Hess Jamestown (N.D.) SR 17:40 26:31.95
85 403 Danny McClenahan Doane (Neb.) JR 17:45 26:33.20
86 342 Caleb Lynch Azusa Pacific (Calif.) FR 17:35 26:33.95
87 436 Joel Maiyo McKendree (Ill.) 17:32 26:34.35
88 458 Douglas Swanson Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 17:36 26:34.40
89 484 Kevin Hall Cedarville (Ohio) JR 17:48 26:34.55
90 518 Brandon Lancaster Campbellsville (Ky.) 17:25 26:35.30
91 354 Jose Gonzalez Notre Dame de Namur (Calif.) 17:43 26:35.40
92 344 Peter Sherman Azusa Pacific (Calif.) SO 17:32 26:35.50
93 313 Jon Zehe Southern Oregon JR 17:27 26:36.20
94 328 David Flueckiger Albertson (Idaho) 17:35 26:36.40
95 508 Ryan Robitaille Lyndon State (Vt.) 17:20 26:37.00
96 485 Micah Harding Cedarville (Ohio) SO 17:48 26:37.50
97 336 Tut Mut Concordia (Calif.) SR 17:23 26:37.90
98 438 Mark Boswell Graceland (Iowa) 17:35 26:38.70
99 375 Joe Makoutz Jamestown (N.D.) SR 17:41 26:38.90
100 334 Jorge Jabaz Concordia (Calif.) FR 17:34 26:39.80
101 406 Justin Alexander Southwestern (Kan.) JR 17:27 26:40.35
102 405 Robin Witte Doane (Neb.) SR 17:39 26:40.75
103 467 Josh May Aquinas (Mich.) SR 17:26 26:42.50
104 500 Scott LeMaster Shawnee State (Ohio) SO 17:42 26:44.20
105 470 Antony Kariuki Marian (Ind.) 17:10 26:44.35
106 463 Nate Staatho Aquinas (Mich.) FR 17:26 26:44.80
107 432 Peter Nyambui Lindenwood (Mo.) FR 17:30 26:46.85
108 401 Adam Lippold Doane (Neb.) SO 17:44 26:48.05
109 338 Mike Schmidt Concordia (Calif.) SO 17:43 26:49.20
110 384 Russell Neff Mary (N.D.) SO 17:44 26:51.00
111 355 Erick Maldonado Notre Dame de Namur (Calif.) 17:44 26:52.50
112 496 Larry Gardner Shawnee State (Ohio) SO 17:52 26:53.20
113 494 Matthew Robson St. Vincent (Pa.) JR 17:47 26:53.30
114 478 Ryan Kienzle Malone (Ohio) FR 17:28 26:54.35
115 497 Dirk Hollar Shawnee State (Ohio) JR 17:46 26:54.50
116 407 Billy Barnum Southwestern (Kan.) SR 17:39 26:54.75
117 498 Blake Jones Shawnee State (Ohio) SR 17:48 26:54.80
118 359 Efren Tirado Notre Dame de Namur (Calif.) 17:43 26:55.25
119 448 Mike Alegria Northwood (Texas) 17:47 26:56.00
120 488 Ben Shroyer Cedarville (Ohio) JR 17:51 26:57.20
121 536 Luke Godleski Berry (Ga.) JR 17:49 26:58.60
122 506 Jesse Bender Point Park (Pa.) 17:49 26:58.85
123 339 Marco Venancio Concordia (Calif.) SO 17:34 26:59.25
124 495 Nathan Sylvester St. Vincent (Pa.) SO 17:42 26:59.60
125 322 Josh Ego Eastern Oregon SO 17:57 27:00.25
126 404 Josh Peavy Doane (Neb.) FR 18:02 27:00.85
127 535 Brett Dettmering Berry (Ga.) SR 17:42 27:01.60
128 387 Moses Chepkwony Dickinson State (N.D.) 27:02.20
129 345 Chris Snyder Azusa Pacific (Calif.) SO 17:52 27:02.90
130 416 Tim Eisenga Dordt (Iowa) 17:45 27:04.30
131 509 Jeremiah Bias Lyndon State (Vt.) 17:54 27:04.40
132 493 Matthew Pajak St. Vincent (Pa.) SO 17:49 27:04.85
133 487 Bryan Pittman Cedarville (Ohio) SO 18:05 27:05.20
134 474 Justin Gillette Goshen (Ind.) 17:36 27:05.85
135 534 Patrick Chamberlain Berry (Ga.) SO 17:51 27:06.20
136 357 Ruben Mora Notre Dame de Namur (Calif.) 17:46 27:06.85
137 514 Malcom Tipton Cumberland (Ky.) FR 17:52 27:07.20
138 348 Jace Getskow Cal State-San Marcos FR 17:51 27:07.65
139 396 Heath Trampe Concordia (Neb.) SR 18:04 27:07.90
140 320 Geoff Webb British Columbia SO 17:58 27:08.50
141 449 Marco Prado Northwood (Texas) 17:44 27:08.70
142 300 Medi Ahrari Simon Fraser (B.C.) JR 17:48 27:08.90
143 303 Simon Driver Simon Fraser (B.C.) JR 27:09.35
144 337 Juan Carrillo Concordia (Calif.) JR 17:48 27:09.65
145 409 Andrew Cherry Southwestern (Kan.) SO 17:59 27:10.05
146 475 Justin Baum Malone (Ohio) FR 27:11.60
147 556 Alden Woolcock St. Thomas (Fla.) 17:53 27:12.00
148 312 Joe Rath Southern Oregon FR 18:01 27:12.50
149 400 Colin Johnston Doane (Neb.) SO 18:06 27:13.00
150 418 Jeremiah Lepird Hastings (Neb.) 17:49 27:15.90
151 417 John Kaup Dana (Neb.) 17:54 27:17.10
152 507 Ryan Collins Walsh (Ohio) 18:06 27:17.65
153 554 Jack McAfee Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 18:05 27:18.00
154 309 Trevor Palmer Southern Oregon SO 17:41 27:18.10
155 530 Matthew Schenk Berea (Ky.) 18:02 27:18.70
156 366 Brandon Bertram Black Hills State (S.D.) JR 18:09 27:18.90
157 477 Greg Howard Malone (Ohio) SR 18:03 27:19.70
158 460 Travis Sauer William Penn (Iowa) 17:58 27:20.70
159 555 Austin Richmond Webber International (Fla.) 18:09 27:21.80
160 393 Brett Kapels Concordia (Neb.) JR 18:08 27:23.40
161 317 Tristen Simpson British Columbia FR 17:58 27:24.35
162 352 Polo Mariscal Cal State-San Marcos JR 18:17 27:24.95
163 381 Jesus Chavez Mary (N.D.) FR 18:02 27:25.60
164 563 John Lovik Warner Pacific (Ore.) FR 18:11 27:28.40
165 392 Matt Haden Concordia (Neb.) SR 18:00 27:29.25
166 424 Sammy Subetgut MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)JR 18:07 27:29.80
167 512 Landon O'Banion Cumberland (Ky.) JR 17:53 27:29.95
168 444 Landon Willets Oklahoma Baptist JR 18:03 27:30.35
169 546 Carlos Alvarado Warner Southern (Fla.) JR 18:01 27:31.10
170 428 Matt Hagenhoff Lindenwood (Mo.) JR 18:09 27:33.45
171 316 Nick Elson British Columbia JR 27:33.95
172 391 Sean Cusick South Dakota Tech 18:08 27:34.00
173 395 Matt Luevano Concordia (Neb.) JR 18:03 27:34.50
174 327 Daniel Sipko Eastern Oregon FR 18:01 27:34.80
175 427 Mike Aitken Lindenwood (Mo.) JR 18:19 27:35.35
176 349 Phil Hoffman Cal State-San Marcos FR 18:10 27:35.55
177 531 Nathan Bowers Milligan (Tenn.) 18:22 27:35.60
178 559 David Christian Warner Pacific (Ore.) JR 18:09 27:36.20
179 519 Phillip Thompson Union (Tenn.) 18:13 27:36.80
180 350 Tim Irwin Cal State-San Marcos JR 18:09 27:37.55
181 399 Jared Hansmeyer Doane (Neb.) JR 18:15 27:37.60
182 382 Mariusz Czarnomski Mary (N.D.) SO 18:12 27:39.05
183 441 David Matushak Oklahoma Baptist FR 18:06 27:39.90
184 437 Ray Taylor William Jewell (Mo.) 18:11 27:40.70
185 532 Zachary Holbert Berea (Ky.) 18:16 27:41.30
186 480 Curtis Mortenson Malone (Ohio) SR 18:03 27:41.45
187 411 Daniel Joiner Southwestern (Kan.) FR 18:21 27:41.80
188 486 Justin Herbert Cedarville (Ohio) FR 18:08 27:41.90
189 516 Brad Wells Cumberland (Ky.) FR 18:11 27:42.50
190 455 Dan Oh Illinois Tech FR 18:28 27:42.55
191 557 Matt Mosshart Flagler (Fla.) 18:12 27:42.90
192 542 Jordan Turner Reinhardt (Ga.) 18:18 27:43.70
193 491 Jacob Hoone St. Vincent (Pa.) SO 18:07 27:44.70
194 346 Brandon Thompson Azusa Pacific (Calif.) SO 27:46.00
195 476 Michael Coates Malone (Ohio) FR 18:25 27:48.40
196 483 Chris Jones Cedarville (Ohio) SR 18:23 27:48.90
197 378 Brad Pierson Jamestown (N.D.) JR 27:49.50
198 367 JR Grabinger Black Hills State (S.D.) SO 18:24 27:50.15
199 443 Cole Tunnell Oklahoma Baptist SO 18:19 27:51.40
200 332 Tyler Hopper Albertson (Idaho) 18:30 27:51.80
201 390 Brian Knowles Minot State (N.D.) 18:17 27:51.85
202 539 Ryan McClay Berry (Ga.) FR 18:13 27:53.35
203 502 David Walker Shawnee State (Ohio) SO 18:16 27:53.85
204 543 Matt Cagigal Loyola-New Orleans (La.) 18:20 27:55.55
205 462 Spengler Kaylon Mount Mercy (Iowa) 18:22 27:56.20
206 385 Kurt Rettig Mary (N.D.) FR 18:21 27:57.15
207 421 Michael Kimuhu MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)SR 18:19 27:57.30
208 545 Kelly Parr North Georgia 18:17 27:57.30
209 330 Anton Sousa Lewis-Clark (Idaho) 18:30 27:58.00
210 560 Danny Dobra Warner Pacific (Ore.) SR 18:26 27:58.70
211 564 Anton Stupnitskiy Warner Pacific (Ore.) FR 18:27 27:58.80
212 454 Wendell Holmes Illinois Tech SR 18:37 27:59.90
213 520 Emmanuel Isanda Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 18:32 28:01.40
214 551 Jose Martinez Warner Southern (Fla.) JR 18:23 28:02.40
215 377 Curtis Suver Jamestown (N.D.) FR 18:22 28:03.50
216 321 Troy Blackburn Eastern Oregon FR 18:26 28:04.25
217 358 Mehdi Taieb Brahim Notre Dame de Namur (Calif.) 18:27 28:05.80
218 374 Curtis Huffman Jamestown (N.D.) SO 18:22 28:06.65
219 459 Kyle Rago Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 18:27 28:07.70
220 492 Nicholas Krause St. Vincent (Pa.) SO 18:32 28:08.35
221 370 Michael Nekuda Black Hills State (S.D.) FR 18:39 28:09.20
222 301 Jon Kawamoto Simon Fraser (B.C.) SR 18:35 28:11.40
223 333 Jose Cholula Concordia (Calif.) SR 18:36 28:13.15
224 388 Dylan Beddows Dickinson State (N.D.) 18:28 28:15.90
225 490 Aaron Conway St. Vincent (Pa.) SO 18:37 28:17.10
226 461 Rich Visser Trinity Christian (Ill.) 18:27 28:17.35
227 410 Andrae Harper Southwestern (Kan.) SO 18:29 28:19.05
228 548 Laban Kemoi Warner Southern (Fla.) FR 18:26 28:20.45
229 307 Scott Becker Southern Oregon JR 18:39 28:21.50
230 329 Matt Solosabal Lewis-Clark (Idaho) 18:40 28:23.80
231 553 Danny Mejia Webber International (Fla.) 28:24.90
232 501 Josh Murray Shawnee State (Ohio) SO 18:39 28:27.65
233 389 Josh Gookins St. Scholastica (Minn.) 18:47 28:33.60
234 412 Michael Moser Southwestern (Kan.) JR 18:44 28:37.45
235 445 Jacob Wright Oklahoma Baptist SO 18:51 28:40.95
236 513 Carl Roberts Cumberland (Ky.) FR 18:16 28:42.35
237 452 Tom Francescangeli Illinois Tech SO 18:49 28:45.30
238 544 Richard Bouckaert Loyola-New Orleans (La.) 18:43 28:45.60
239 547 Carrington Chalwe Warner Southern (Fla.) JR 18:50 28:49.90
240 521 Chris Winter Union (Tenn.) 18:55 28:52.60
241 331 Josh Klimek Evergreen State (Wash.) 18:50 28:53.40
242 376 Andrew Soderberg Jamestown (N.D.) SR 28:58.90
243 371 Bo Red Bow Black Hills State (S.D.) JR 19:03 28:59.95
244 439 Nathan Battershell Oklahoma Baptist FR 29:03.55
245 552 Fackson Nkandu Warner Southern (Fla.) SR 18:56 29:03.90
246 451 Alexander Babel Illinois Tech SO 29:09.00
247 308 Kyle Gillette Southern Oregon FR 18:29 29:25.15
248 453 Nate Gates Illinois Tech SO 29:31.10
249 450 Alex Dech Southern Nazarene (Okla.) 17:59 29:33.55
250 561 Jon Krout Warner Pacific (Ore.) SO 29:36.40
251 325 Jake Peterson Eastern Oregon SO 29:38.95
252 562 Benedict Liambila Warner Pacific (Ore.) FR 29:53.50
253 540 Kevin Newhall Berry (Ga.) SO 29:56.60
254 549 Kevin Schuttler Warner Southern (Fla.) SO 30:01.35
255 420 Josh Innis MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)JR 30:09.10
256 456 Matt Rodriguez Illinois Tech SR 30:12.30
257 457 Pradeep Shenoy Illinois Tech SO 30:41.60
258 356 Francois Maritz Notre Dame de Namur (Calif.) 31:23.35
259 360 Lance Wade Notre Dame de Namur (Calif.) 33:04.50

Team Results

1. Virginia Intermont
54

2. Aquinas (Mich.)
175

3. Lindenwood (Mo.)
213

4. Simon Fraser (B.C.)
215

5. Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
237

6. British Columbia
248

7. Eastern Oregon
250

8. Cal State-San Marcos
299

9. Concordia (Neb.)
336

10. Doane (Neb.)
339

11. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
353

12. Southern Oregon
356

13. Cumberland (Ky.)
364

14. Berry (Ga.)
370

15. Cedarville (Ohio)
374

16. Malone (Ohio)
376

17. Black Hills State (S.D.)
386

18. Shawnee State (Ohio)
399

19. Concordia (Calif.)
427

20. St. Vincent (Pa.)
444

21. Southwestern (Kan.)
450

22. Jamestown (N.D.)
474

23. Notre Dame de Namur (Calif.)
502

24. Oklahoma Baptist
512

25. Mary (N.D.)
546

26. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
580

27. Warner Southern (Fla.)
635

28. Illinois Tech
834



Women Individual Results

Place No. Name School Yr Split Time
===== ===== =================== ========================= == ===== ========
1 143 Mirriam Kaumba Oklahoma Baptist SR 9:50 16:53.70
2 133 Evelina Slatinska Central Methodist (Mo.) 10:20 17:42.50
3 4 Julia Howard Simon Fraser (B.C.) JR 10:29 17:43.60
4 48 Brianna Carstensen Azusa Pacific (Calif.) SR 10:20 17:48.00
5 67 Jenni Johnson Cal State San Marcos 10:22 17:48.65
6 6 Kristen Kolstad Simon Fraser (B.C.) FR 10:29 17:50.00
7 94 Genny Binsfeld Minot State (N.D.) SO 10:27 17:52.10
8 194 Lacey Watkins Malone (Ohio) SO 10:27 18:02.65
9 107 Molly Engel Concordia (Neb.) SR 10:31 18:08.20
10 230 Megan Lease Milligan (Tenn.) JR 10:34 18:13.05
11 15 Celia Ambery British Columbia JR 10:36 18:16.00
12 183 Petrana Petkova Goshen (Ind.) 10:37 18:17.00
13 257 Hilary White Savannah Art & Design (Ga.) 10:36 18:18.00
14 200 Christina Reyes Cedarville (Ohio) JR 10:38 18:19.90
15 190 Joanna Genter Malone (Ohio) SO 10:42 18:21.65
16 33 Tausha Kuzmic Lewis-Clark (Idaho) SR 10:46 18:21.95
17 45 Natalie Perkins Concordia (Calif.) JR 10:49 18:23.20
18 197 Samanth Maat Cedarville (Ohio) FR 10:38 18:24.60
19 119 Lyudmila Anderson MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)JR 10:47 18:25.65
20 41 Vanessa Eckhardt Concordia (Calif.) SO 10:45 18:25.90
21 7 Meredith McGregor Simon Fraser (B.C.) SO 10:46 18:27.35
22 105 Jacquelyn Dibbern Concordia (Neb.) FR 10:48 18:29.00
23 203 Erin Doak Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) SR 10:56 18:31.20
24 69 Anna Stumbo Westmont (Calif.) 10:45 18:32.35
25 49 Whitney Jacobsmeyer Azusa Pacific (Calif.) SO 10:48 18:32.85
26 10 Tiffany Stilwater Northwest (Wash.) SR 10:42 18:33.15
27 172 Krishawna Parker Siena Heights (Mich.) SO 10:47 18:33.40
28 17 Shannon Elmer British Columbia SO 10:52 18:34.05
29 66 Jenny Thune Vanguard (Calif.) SR 11:00 18:34.80
30 92 Kristal Wolf Mary (N.D.) SO 10:53 18:35.90
31 72 Angi Axmann Black Hills State (S.D.) SO 10:58 18:36.00
32 68 Brittany Gomes Biola (Calif.) 10:38 18:36.90
33 153 Carmin Green Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) SO 10:55 18:37.40
34 106 Micah Dubbs Concordia (Neb.) JR 10:58 18:37.60
35 18 Heather McEwen British Columbia JR 10:52 18:39.10
36 245 Irina Watkins North Georgia 10:50 18:39.90
37 70 AnneMarie Byrne Cal State San Marcos 10:57 18:41.30
38 112 Krystal Williams St. Mary (Neb.) 10:53 18:43.85
39 140 Kelsey Engstrom Oklahoma Baptist FR 11:00 18:44.65
40 5 Rebecca Johnstone Simon Fraser (B.C.) JR 10:56 18:48.10
41 8 Kjerstein Bailey Northwest (Wash.) SO 10:53 18:48.90
42 185 Christine Ingraham Spring Arbor (Mich.) 11:04 18:49.45
43 109 Jennifer Nikkila Concordia (Neb.) SR 10:44 18:50.75
44 130 Jackie Pirtle Lindenwood (Mo.) JR 10:59 18:51.65
45 166 Megan Pollock Indiana Wesleyan SR 10:59 18:53.50
46 175 Anne Venier Siena Heights (Mich.) SR 10:51 18:54.00
47 98 Katarina Urbanova Minot State (N.D.) SO 10:57 18:54.40
48 204 Kelly Hanlon Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) FR 11:00 18:55.60
49 188 Amy Arnold Malone (Ohio) SO 10:30 18:56.15
50 21 Jessyca Barker Eastern Oregon SR 10:54 18:57.35
51 1 Leah Belanger Simon Fraser (B.C.) JR 11:02 18:58.00
52 75 Crystal Hostetter Black Hills State (S.D.) JR 11:01 18:59.15
53 110 Michelle Quinlan Concordia (Neb.) SR 11:07 19:00.10
54 16 Kristin Carpenter British Columbia SR 11:04 19:02.70
55 63 Liz Huipe Vanguard (Calif.) SR 11:17 19:04.55
56 57 Jasmine Marks Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.) 11:03 19:05.80
57 184 Laura York Taylor (Ind.) 10:56 19:09.90
58 111 Kelly Waterman Concordia (Neb.) SR 11:10 19:10.15
59 79 Beth Bisbee Jamestown (N.D.) FR 11:02 19:11.05
60 162 Katie Alloway Indiana Wesleyan SR 11:04 19:11.50
61 145 Anetra Mattews Texas A&M International 11:13 19:12.30
62 86 Tiffany Ackerman Mary (N.D.) SO 11:03 19:13.45
63 150 Erica Batkiewicz Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) JR 11:02 19:14.00
64 169 Kaitlin Harvey Siena Heights (Mich.) SO 11:09 19:15.20
65 52 Marissa Reeber Azusa Pacific (Calif.) SR 11:20 19:15.55
66 221 Betsy Evans Georgetown (Ky.) 11:06 19:15.90
67 96 Amber Flaig Minot State (N.D.) SR 11:16 19:15.95
68 71 Anna Thibodo Biola (Calif.) 11:11 19:16.10
69 164 Kara Watson Indiana Wesleyan SR 11:11 19:18.55
70 20 Kimmy Taylor British Columbia FR 11:11 19:20.40
71 147 Jennifer Baker Wayland Baptist (Texas) 11:08 19:21.70
72 19 Sheena Murphy British Columbia FR 19:23.80
73 81 Cheri Ewert Jamestown (N.D.) SR 11:08 19:24.25
74 148 Kate Owen Oklahoma Christian 11:29 19:24.50
75 224 Anne Chepyator Pikeville (Ky.) 11:09 19:25.20
76 131 Kristy Sullivan Lindenwood (Mo.) SO 11:17 19:25.25
77 35 Brynn Cogdill Southern Oregon 11:09 19:26.60
78 211 Michelle Bloom Daemen (N.Y.) 11:17 19:27.30
79 210 Sarah Johnston St. Vincent (Pa.) 11:21 19:27.85
80 2 Justine Boulin Simon Fraser (B.C.) SR 11:17 19:28.10
81 55 Samantha From Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.) 11:13 19:28.30
82 233 Izabela Luckiewicz Berea (Ky.) 11:22 19:28.70
83 38 Amy Bricco Oregon Tech 11:26 19:29.15
84 53 Olivia Richart Azusa Pacific (Calif.) FR 11:20 19:30.20
85 14 Nicole Akeroyd British Columbia FR 11:14 19:30.50
86 3 Amanda Cliff Simon Fraser (B.C.) SO 11:16 19:31.20
87 22 Stephanie Colkitt Eastern Oregon JR 11:11 19:32.70
88 44 Holly Hobson Concordia (Calif.) SR 11:19 19:33.50
89 84 Michel Maurer Jamestown (N.D.) JR 11:24 19:33.50
90 101 Chioko Nakasone Dickinson State (N.D.) 11:22 19:33.75
91 253 JoAnna Zammito Warner Southern (Fla.) SR 11:32 19:34.60
92 61 Laura Bowman Vanguard (Calif.) FR 11:18 19:35.40
93 180 Jenny Millis Aquinas (Mich.) SR 11:19 19:35.90
94 177 Stacey Hoffman Aquinas (Mich.) SO 11:32 19:36.30
95 163 Katie Bloomquist Indiana Wesleyan SR 11:22 19:36.60
96 113 Melissa Schmidt Mount Marty (S.D.) 11:19 19:37.20
97 78 Elizabeth Woodruff Black Hills State (S.D.) SO 11:33 19:38.60
98 192 Caity Schneider Malone (Ohio) SO 11:25 19:38.90
99 115 Sarah Longmeyer St. Mary (Neb.) 11:23 19:39.60
100 39 Andrea Nations Oregon Tech 11:33 19:39.65
101 178 Valerie Kunde Aquinas (Mich.) SR 11:16 19:39.80
102 85 Tara Opdahl Jamestown (N.D.) JR 11:22 19:41.60
103 139 Katie Engstrom Oklahoma Baptist FR 11:24 19:42.30
104 232 Marta Zimon Milligan (Tenn.) SO 11:15 19:42.90
105 156 Simone Mulieri Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) JR 11:23 19:43.20
106 165 Elisabeth Hennip Indiana Wesleyan FR 11:27 19:43.85
107 27 Shawna Muchow Eastern Oregon SR 11:24 19:44.40
108 32 Taryn Joyce-Mendive Lewis-Clark (Idaho) SO 11:23 19:44.60
109 138 Becka Brock Oklahoma Baptist JR 11:22 19:45.45
110 251 Talisa Bishop Warner Southern (Fla.) FR 11:18 19:46.10
111 167 Ashley Bucher Indiana Wesleyan FR 11:23 19:47.00
112 36 Shannon Edwards Albertson (Idaho) 11:27 19:47.35
113 149 Audra Bowling Oklahoma Christian 11:31 19:47.50
114 214 Whitney Brainerd Cumberland (Ky.) FR 11:30 19:48.85
115 23 Rian Finney Eastern Oregon JR 11:29 19:49.30
116 118 Cortney Johansen Doane (Neb.) 11:35 19:50.25
117 191 Loren Reinke Malone (Ohio) SO 11:33 19:50.90
118 244 Emily Sutton Berry (Ga.) SR 11:31 19:51.25
119 201 Kathy Scott Cedarville (Ohio) JR 11:29 19:51.55
120 91 Paula Stromme Mary (N.D.) JR 11:33 19:51.85
121 225 Janelle Campbell Union (Tenn.) 19:52.60
122 54 Julie-Anne Bailey Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.) 11:35 19:53.50
123 206 Laurel Reed Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) SR 11:16 19:53.55
124 117 Mary Kummerfeld Northwestern (Iowa) 11:30 19:54.15
125 158 Amy Hoving Trinity Christian (Ill.) 11:39 19:54.80
126 198 Julie Martz Cedarville (Ohio) FR 11:33 19:55.20
127 222 Kamila Bocian Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 11:35 19:55.85
128 77 Cassie Knutson Black Hills State (S.D.) SR 11:34 19:56.15
129 209 Dawn Sell Geneva (Pa.) 11:37 19:56.35
130 97 Laurelle Irvine Minot State (N.D.) FR 11:26 19:56.80
131 87 Carrie Armitage Mary (N.D.) SO 11:37 19:57.15
132 154 Cheri Hoffmann Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) FR 19:57.50
133 100 Kelly Nelson St. Scholastica (Minn.) 11:38 19:57.55
134 141 Kyta Ferrer Oklahoma Baptist SO 19:57.90
135 227 Jessica Carpenter Milligan (Tenn.) FR 11:34 19:58.00
136 258 Christina Porter Savannah Art & Design (Ga.) 11:46 19:58.65
137 242 Doran Mabry Berry (Ga.) JR 11:32 19:58.90
138 31 Erica Johnson Lewis-Clark (Idaho) SO 19:59.25
139 235 Danielle Deines Brevard (N.C.) 11:40 19:59.80
140 146 Cynthia Bayona Northwood (Texas) 11:34 20:00.30
141 193 Ashley Thomas Malone (Ohio) JR 11:36 20:00.70
142 42 Jeanelle Goonetille Concordia (Calif.) SR 11:35 20:01.10
143 102 Stacy Kantola St. Scholastica (Minn.) 11:39 20:01.20
144 114 Anne Dreyer Doane (Neb.) 11:31 20:02.55
145 219 Shelly Schnee Cumberland (Ky.) SO 11:42 20:03.15
146 28 Darrah Hocum Lewis-Clark (Idaho) SO 11:40 20:03.70
147 255 Tabitha Knauer Warner Southern (Fla.) FR 20:03.90
148 160 Diana Brickman Trinity Christian (Ill.) 11:46 20:04.30
149 151 Sara Batkiewicz Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) JR 11:43 20:04.75
150 47 Janae Chapin Azusa Pacific (Calif.) FR 11:39 20:05.10
151 220 Christy Sumner Cumberland (Ky.) SO 11:42 20:05.15
152 135 Jessica Buchanan Missouri Valley 11:37 20:06.25
153 90 Ivy Roe Mary (N.D.) FR 11:38 20:06.30
154 58 Lauren Quinn Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.) 11:32 20:06.55
155 144 Katy Rader Oklahoma Baptist SO 11:41 20:07.25
156 260 Stephanie Guy Flagler (Fla.) 11:35 20:07.50
157 136 Leah Hempelmann William Woods (Mo.) 11:41 20:07.80
158 103 Sheila Johnson St. Scholastica (Minn.) 11:44 20:08.00
159 195 Sarah Bailey Cedarville (Ohio) JR 11:45 20:08.15
160 108 Tanya Kanengieter Concordia (Neb.) SR 11:27 20:08.40
161 37 Kindra Buys Southern Oregon 11:43 20:08.90
162 134 Katie Beaverson William Woods (Mo.) 11:40 20:08.90
163 82 Nikki Guck Jamestown (N.D.) SR 11:40 20:09.40
164 199 Melissa Mattner Cedarville (Ohio) SR 11:41 20:09.75
165 218 Kelly Schnee Cumberland (Ky.) SO 20:10.60
166 168 Jodi Veenkant Indiana Wesleyan SR 11:38 20:12.05
167 104 Amy Wicker St. Scholastica (Minn.) 11:52 20:12.65
168 196 Audree Goodew Cedarville (Ohio) FR 11:48 20:14.30
169 116 Dru McMillan Dana (Neb.) 11:42 20:14.90
170 213 Juliann Spencer Geneva (Pa.) 11:58 20:15.45
171 208 Jennifer Scribani Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) JR 11:41 20:15.50
172 40 Valerie Castelazo Concordia (Calif.) JR 11:34 20:16.20
173 73 Jamie Hahn Black Hills State (S.D.) JR 11:36 20:16.40
174 173 Danielle Smith Siena Heights (Mich.) SO 11:45 20:16.80
175 171 Katie Musolf Siena Heights (Mich.) JR 11:45 20:17.00
176 212 Star Emmert Shawnee State (Ohio) 11:33 20:17.45
177 11 Ashley Teran Northwest (Wash.) JR 11:48 20:17.70
178 128 Lisa Lewis Lindenwood (Mo.) JR 11:49 20:18.20
179 261 Arabella Mueller Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 11:39 20:18.50
180 189 Sarah Decker Malone (Ohio) SR 20:19.35
181 186 Kristine Pearson Bethel (Ind.) 12:01 20:20.15
182 80 Erin Ellmaker Jamestown (N.D.) SO 11:34 20:20.15
183 25 Jessica Johnston Eastern Oregon JR 11:48 20:20.80
184 155 Amanda Knussman Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) FR 11:45 20:21.35
185 29 April Homan Lewis-Clark (Idaho) SO 11:53 20:21.70
186 95 Emily Dircks Minot State (N.D.) SR 11:46 20:22.20
187 187 Jennifer Roberts Marian (Ind.) 11:52 20:22.50
188 157 Melanie Schwarz Robert Morris (Ill.) 11:55 20:23.10
189 9 Amye Ellingson Northwest (Wash.) SR 11:43 20:23.80
190 161 Molly Fisher St. Ambrose (Iowa) 11:39 20:25.15
191 246 Ashley Timmer Lee (Tenn.) 11:45 20:26.40
192 88 Robin Deutsch Mary (N.D.) FR 11:47 20:27.20
193 34 Shannon McKenzie Lewis-Clark (Idaho) FR 11:48 20:28.40
194 83 Melanie Holmes Jamestown (N.D.) JR 11:57 20:28.65
195 237 Anna Garriott Covenant (Ga.) 11:47 20:29.30
196 62 Irma Gonzalez Vanguard (Calif.) JR 11:55 20:32.80
197 76 Kendra Karst Black Hills State (S.D.) SO 12:02 20:33.45
198 176 Lianne Griffiths Aquinas (Mich.) FR 11:58 20:34.00
199 236 Nicole Vullo Brevard (N.C.) 11:59 20:34.50
200 179 Sarah Beck Aquinas (Mich.) FR 11:50 20:35.05
201 43 Claudia Ochoa Concordia (Calif.) SR 11:58 20:35.55
202 127 Savannah Brown Lindenwood (Mo.) SO 12:01 20:36.65
203 234 Laura Koob Tennessee Wesleyan 12:01 20:37.30
204 89 Adina Meeks Mary (N.D.) JR 12:01 20:38.50
205 239 Laurie Cook Berry (Ga.) JR 11:54 20:39.00
206 123 Jamie Lyle MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)JR 11:57 20:39.30
207 137 Courtney Pitchford Evangel (Mo.) 11:57 20:40.10
208 259 Laurie Yarger Flagler (Fla.) 11:53 20:40.65
209 99 Jaime Watson Minot State (N.D.) SO 11:56 20:42.60
210 24 Nicole Woitovich Eastern Oregon FR 11:58 20:43.95
211 124 Stephanie Nicoll MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)JR 12:09 20:44.55
212 159 Heather Collum Mount Mercy (Iowa) 11:57 20:45.00
213 93 Vicky Anderson Minot State (N.D.) SO 12:04 20:45.15
214 74 Mindy Harrell Black Hills State (S.D.) FR 12:08 20:46.25
215 152 Jenny Ellis Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) SO 11:36 20:47.60
216 30 Jenny Jensen Lewis-Clark (Idaho) SO 12:04 20:49.05
217 132 Sarah Vinslauski Lindenwood (Mo.) FR 12:00 20:50.75
218 182 Lisa Wojciakowski Aquinas (Mich.) SO 12:05 20:51.20
219 12 Renee Wageman Northwest (Wash.) JR 12:12 20:52.65
220 241 Eva Gordon Berry (Ga.) SO 11:56 20:53.75
221 174 Maire VanZandt Siena Heights (Mich.) SO 12:15 20:56.05
222 142 Chandra Huckabay Oklahoma Baptist JR 12:06 20:56.20
223 215 Barb Davies Cumberland (Ky.) JR 12:07 20:56.80
224 60 Deanna Sick Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.) 11:47 20:56.85
225 250 Diana Urrego Warner Southern (Fla.) JR 12:15 20:57.25
226 26 Becca Mielke Eastern Oregon JR 12:09 20:57.50
227 181 Kelly Secord Aquinas (Mich.) SR 12:05 20:59.90
228 217 Angela Martin Cumberland (Ky.) JR 12:13 21:01.50
229 248 Emily Cleveland Lee (Tenn.) 11:57 21:03.50
230 249 Mary Erin Imwall Loyola-New Orleans (La.) 12:09 21:04.10
231 238 Becky Ament Berry (Ga.) SO 12:11 21:05.10
232 205 Megan McRae Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) SR 12:12 21:08.90
233 125 Lindsay Perry MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)FR 12:14 21:11.80
234 50 Jessica Chessum Azusa Pacific (Calif.) FR 12:12 21:12.25
235 120 Amber Breuklander MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)FR 12:18 21:17.65
236 170 Jen Hinkley Siena Heights (Mich.) JR 12:03 21:19.30
237 216 Amanda Hayes Cumberland (Ky.) FR 12:24 21:20.90
238 122 Shayla Long MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)SO 12:19 21:22.05
239 202 Kim Cipura Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) SR 12:22 21:24.10
240 59 Sarah Richardson Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.) 12:18 21:27.75
241 252 Anabell Montes Warner Southern (Fla.) SR 12:37 21:30.20
242 65 Bridget Lonsdale Vanguard (Calif.) SR 12:31 21:31.90
243 126 Caitlin Ayers Lindenwood (Mo.) FR 12:16 21:34.70
244 56 Katie Grace Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.) 12:28 21:39.25
245 207 Janelle Rice Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) FR 12:39 21:41.75
246 243 Tyler Moss Berry (Ga.) JR 12:39 21:45.90
247 228 Erika Fox Milligan (Tenn.) FR 12:38 21:46.70
248 51 Christina Pruitt Azusa Pacific (Calif.) SR 12:29 21:49.60
249 129 Lauren Nystrom Lindenwood (Mo.) SO 12:34 21:52.10
250 226 Megan Allen Milligan (Tenn.) JR 12:50 22:13.45
251 254 Merline Charles Warner Southern (Fla.) FR 12:58 22:21.80
252 240 Joy Deaton Berry (Ga.) SR 12:59 22:28.10
253 229 Kortney Goulds Milligan (Tenn.) FR 13:06 22:34.15
254 121 Amanda Reinhart MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)FR 13:06 22:47.50
255 256 Brandy McNeal Warner Southern (Fla.) SR 22:53.90
256 231 Bailey Carter Milligan (Tenn.) FR 23:32.40
257 46 Kelli Ryan Concordia (Calif.) SR 23:52.40
258 64 Allison Kunkel Vanguard (Calif.) FR 24:38.85

Team Results
1. Simon Fraser (B.C.)
95

2. Concordia (Neb.)
129

3. British Columbia
161

4. Malone (Ohio)
218

5. Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
247

6. Oklahoma Baptist
290

7. Indiana Wesleyan
291

8. Concordia (Calif.)
321

9. Cedarville (Ohio)
322

10. Minot State (N.D.)
325

11. Siena Heights (Mich.)
359

11. Black Hills State (S.D.)
359

13. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
363

14. Jamestown (N.D.)
365

15. Mary (N.D.)
374

16. Eastern Oregon
403

17. Lewis-Clark (Idaho)
434

18. Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.)
438

19. Vanguard (Calif.)
453

20. Northwest (Wash.)
469

21. Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)
472

22. Aquinas (Mich.)
497

23. Lindenwood (Mo.)
517

24. Milligan (Tenn.)
553

25. Cumberland (Ky.)
579

26. Warner Southern (Fla.)
597

27. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
648

28. Berry (Ga.)
658

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.