• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NBIAA North & East Regionals

Miramichi, NB
May 29th, 2004

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 12.24 1987 Trina Penny, SJH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 89 Doucet, Erica 12 M-Martin 13.0 2
2 275 Hachey, Debbie 11 L-Mailloux 14.0 2
3 215 Robichaud, Denise 11 J. M. Hill 14.6 2
4 220 Watling, Erin 11 J. M. Hill 14.7 2
5 90 Fancy, Christine 12 M-Martin 14.9 2
6 85 Babineau, Monique 12 M-Martin 14.9 1
7 182 Burgess, Mandy 12 JM Armstrong 15.3 1
8 314 Hardie, Linden 11 Tantramar Region 15.8 2
9 219 Traer, Katie 12 J. M. Hill 15.9 2
-- 308 White, Rebecca 12 Sugarloaf Senior X16.8 1

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 25.0h 1986 Trina Penny, SJH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 136 Boudreau, Martine 12 W-A Losier 28.9 2
2 85 Babineau, Monique 12 M-Martin 32.2 2
3 87 Boutet, Catherine 12 M-Martin 34.0 1
4 220 Watling, Erin 11 J. M. Hill 34.0 1
5 206 Hay, Katie 12 J. M. Hill 34.3 1
6 315 Landry, Marie 12 Tantramar Region 35.1 1
7 314 Hardie, Linden 11 Tantramar Region 35.9 2
8 207 Hay, Kristie 12 J. M. Hill 37.3 2
9 39 Archibald, Crystal 12 Bonar Law 38.8 1
-- 149 Doucette, Stephani 12 Trimble DNS 1
-- 239 Savage, Emma 11 Moncton DNS 2

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 58.59 2001 Vicky Anderson, SRH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 136 Boudreau, Martine 12 W-A Losier 65.0 1
2 86 Bourgeois, Annie 12 M-Martin 66.9 3
3 239 Savage, Emma 11 Moncton 67.5 3
4 88 Chaput, Jocelyne 11 M-Martin 68.3 3
5 138 Drolet-Ferguson, J 11 W-A Losier 70.7 1
6 139 Kenny, Nadia 11 W-A Losier 71.8 2
7 206 Hay, Katie 12 J. M. Hill 76.2 1
8 213 Preston, Marley 12 J. M. Hill 76.5 1
9 292 Steele, Kristy 12 Riverview 79.4 3
10 183 Edgar, Danette 12 JM Armstrong 1:20.7 2
11 315 Landry, Marie 12 Tantramar Region 1:23.7 2
12 39 Archibald, Crystal 12 Bonar Law 1:33.2 3
-- 140 Petrie, Renee 11 W-A Losier DNS 1
-- 288 Kierstead, Logan 11 Riverview DNS 2

Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 2:18.01 2002 Jill Brennan, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 81 Cormier, Isabelle 11 Ecole Louis J Ro 2:28.7
2 86 Bourgeois, Annie 12 M-Martin 2:37.5
3 88 Chaput, Jocelyne 11 M-Martin 2:39.0
4 140 Petrie, Renee 11 W-A Losier 2:48.5
5 288 Kierstead, Logan 11 Riverview 3:00.4
6 152 LeBlanc, Sarah 12 Trimble 3:03.3
7 184 Ellsworth, Erika 11 JM Armstrong 3:22.0
8 183 Edgar, Danette 12 JM Armstrong 3:25.5
-- 315 Landry, Marie 12 Tantramar Region DNS
-- 191 Yu, Molly 11 JM Armstrong DNS

Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 4:52.16 1991 Julie Dupuis, ECC
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 81 Cormier, Isabelle 11 Ecole Louis J Ro 5:07.3
2 88 Chaput, Jocelyne 11 M-Martin 5:26.1
3 86 Bourgeois, Annie 12 M-Martin 5:28.0
4 290 Phillips, Michelle 11 Riverview 5:51.4
5 124 Thibeau, Stephanie 12 M-F Richard 6:06.3
6 152 LeBlanc, Sarah 12 Trimble 6:14.0
7 11 McEvoy, Lori 12 Blackville 6:48.8
8 183 Edgar, Danette 12 JM Armstrong 6:54.8
9 7 Mahoney, Caitlin 12 Blackville 6:58.2
10 191 Yu, Molly 11 JM Armstrong 7:11.0
-- 304 Flann, Myra 12 Sugarloaf Senior X6:05.8

Girls 11-12 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 10:25.0h 1980 A.M. MacDonald, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 290 Phillips, Michelle 11 Riverview 12:19.8
2 152 LeBlanc, Sarah 12 Trimble 14:24.1
3 191 Yu, Molly 11 JM Armstrong 16:18.6
-- 11 McEvoy, Lori 12 Blackville DNS
-- 304 Flann, Myra 12 Sugarloaf Senior X13:38.3

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
10 Hurdles; Ht:.762m/30"; 13m to 1st; 8.5m between
NBIAA: # 19.51 07/06/03 Vanessa Ryan, Moncton
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 89 Doucet, Erica 12 M-Martin 17.3# 3
2 293 Thomas, Rebecca 12 Riverview 19.4# 3
3 234 Donald, Gill 12 Moncton 20.0 2
4 221 Watters, Kirsten 12 J. M. Hill 20.1 2
5 187 Murray, Dawn 12 JM Armstrong 20.7 4
6 47 Hickey, Sammy Jo 12 Bonar Law 21.4 3
7 211 McCarthy, Colleen 12 J. M. Hill 22.2 4
8 286 Andrews, Joni-Flec 11 Riverview 22.2 2
9 10 McEvoy, Danielle 11 Blackville 25.0 4
-- 214 Robertson, Tanya 12 J. M. Hill DNS 1

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
10 Hurdles; Ht:.762m/30" 45m to 1st, 35m between
NBIAA: # 72.92 2001 Emily Smith, MHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 89 Doucet, Erica 12 M-Martin 69.2# 3
2 239 Savage, Emma 11 Moncton 74.9 2
3 234 Donald, Gill 12 Moncton 1:21.2 3
4 187 Murray, Dawn 12 JM Armstrong 1:24.1 1
5 204 Gilliss, Ashley 11 J. M. Hill 1:25.4 3
6 221 Watters, Kirsten 12 J. M. Hill 1:27.2 1
7 288 Kierstead, Logan 11 Riverview 1:31.7 3
8 7 Mahoney, Caitlin 12 Blackville 1:32.7 2
9 149 Doucette, Stephani 12 Trimble 1:37.1 1
-- 214 Robertson, Tanya 12 J. M. Hill DNS 2

Girls 11-12 High Jump Senior
================================================================================================
NBIAA: # 1.71m 1984 Giselle Bilodeau, ECC
1.35m QUAL
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 218 Theriault, J 12 J. M. Hill 1.35m QUAL
2 40 Beers, Ashle 12 Bonar Law 1.30m
3 234 Donald, Gill 12 Moncton 1.25m
4 87 Boutet, Cath 12 M-Martin 1.20m
-- 313 Hansen, Inga 12 Tantramar Region DNS

Girls 11-12 Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 5.50m 1978 Sharon Keays, HTH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 293 Thomas, Rebecca 12 Riverview 4.48m
2 275 Hachey, Debbie 11 L-Mailloux 4.14m
3 187 Murray, Dawn 12 JM Armstrong 3.81m
4 289 McLaughlin, Kelly 11 Riverview 3.79m
5 6 Hallihan, Brittany 12 Blackville 3.71m
6 210 McCallum, Diana 12 J. M. Hill 3.65m
7 314 Hardie, Linden 11 Tantramar Region 3.57m
8 52 Murdle, Julie 12 Bonar Law 3.50m
9 87 Boutet, Catherine 12 M-Martin 3.49m
10 205 Hamilton, Hillary 12 J. M. Hill 3.44m
11 211 McCarthy, Colleen 12 J. M. Hill 3.16m
12 93 Jaillet, Isabelle 12 M-Martin 3.10m
-- 307 Smith, Kerry 11 Sugarloaf Senior X2.90m

Girls 11-12 Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 12.06m 1997 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 293 Thomas, Rebecca 12 Riverview 9.54m
2 210 McCallum, Diana 12 J. M. Hill 8.12m
3 85 Babineau, Monique 12 M-Martin 8.00m
4 215 Robichaud, Denise 11 J. M. Hill 7.95m
5 289 McLaughlin, Kelly 11 Riverview 7.80m
6 52 Murdle, Julie 12 Bonar Law 7.77m
7 98 Rousselle, Veroniq 12 M-Martin 7.66m
8 10 McEvoy, Danielle 11 Blackville 7.25m
9 213 Preston, Marley 12 J. M. Hill 7.14m
-- 6 Hallihan, Brittany 12 Blackville FOUL

Girls 11-12 Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Shot: 4.0Kg
NBIAA: # 11.30m 07/06/03 Christine Richard, M-F Richard
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 43 Carter, Cynthia 12 Bonar Law 9.13m
2 51 Morton, Stacey 12 Bonar Law 8.22m
3 50 LeBlanc, Sarah 11 Bonar Law 7.92m
4 241 Smith, Candace 11 Moncton 7.73m
5 182 Burgess, Mandy 12 JM Armstrong 7.68m
6 6 Hallihan, Brittany 12 Blackville 7.19m
7 213 Preston, Marley 12 J. M. Hill 7.07m
8 216 Russell, Natalie 11 J. M. Hill 7.02m
9 212 McCarthy, Krissy 11 J. M. Hill 6.78m
10 11 McEvoy, Lori 12 Blackville 6.42m
11 238 Riley, Cejay 12 Moncton 6.26m
12 320 Trueman, Isabel 12 Tantramar Region 6.17m
13 313 Hansen, Inga 12 Tantramar Region 6.11m
14 98 Rousselle, Veroniq 12 M-Martin 5.73m
-- 307 Smith, Kerry 11 Sugarloaf Senior X5.24m
-- 308 White, Rebecca 12 Sugarloaf Senior X5.56m
-- 305 Henderson, Katie 12 Sugarloaf Senior X5.60m

Girls 11-12 Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Discus 1.0Kg
NBIAA: # 35.80m 1996 Denise Pelletier, MVH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 139 Kenny, Nadia 11 W-A Losier 25.23m
2 241 Smith, Candace 11 Moncton 24.23m
3 51 Morton, Stacey 12 Bonar Law 23.64m
4 212 McCarthy, Krissy 11 J. M. Hill 23.21m
5 233 Chalk, Erin 12 Moncton 22.86m
6 221 Watters, Kirsten 12 J. M. Hill 22.03m
7 50 LeBlanc, Sarah 11 Bonar Law 18.92m
8 320 Trueman, Isabel 12 Tantramar Region 16.43m
9 205 Hamilton, Hillary 12 J. M. Hill 16.29m
10 313 Hansen, Inga 12 Tantramar Region 15.81m
11 93 Jaillet, Isabelle 12 M-Martin 15.15m
12 244 Wood, Lauren 11 Moncton 14.17m
13 42 Cail, Tiffany 12 Bonar Law 13.24m
14 184 Ellsworth, Erika 11 JM Armstrong 12.91m
-- 305 Henderson, Katie 12 Sugarloaf Senior X14.53m

Girls 11-12 Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Javelin: 600g
NBIAA: # 36.46m 1984 Annette Cormier, PLM
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 276 Theriault, Melanie 11 L-Mailloux 29.51m
2 182 Burgess, Mandy 12 JM Armstrong 22.96m
3 233 Chalk, Erin 12 Moncton 20.52m
4 240 Skelding, Michele 12 Moncton 20.26m
5 216 Russell, Natalie 11 J. M. Hill 19.96m
6 98 Rousselle, Veroniq 12 M-Martin 19.17m
7 93 Jaillet, Isabelle 12 M-Martin 19.11m
8 244 Wood, Lauren 11 Moncton 18.67m
9 215 Robichaud, Denise 11 J. M. Hill 18.62m
10 218 Theriault, Jillian 12 J. M. Hill 18.61m
11 184 Ellsworth, Erika 11 JM Armstrong 17.93m
12 42 Cail, Tiffany 12 Bonar Law 15.08m
13 320 Trueman, Isabel 12 Tantramar Region 10.07m
-- 304 Flann, Myra 12 Sugarloaf Senior X10.37m
-- 305 Henderson, Katie 12 Sugarloaf Senior X11.80m
-- 307 Smith, Kerry 11 Sugarloaf Senior X13.90m
-- 308 White, Rebecca 12 Sugarloaf Senior X14.67m

Girls 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 12.48 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 99 Ryan, Christine 9 M-Martin 13.3 1
2 94 LeBlanc, Dominique 10 M-Martin 14.2 1
3 96 Melanson, Annik 10 M-Martin 14.5 1
4 257 Nilson, Vanessa 10 Petitcodiac 14.9 2
5 49 LeBlanc, Chantal 10 Bonar Law 14.9 1
6 237 Mendiola, Gabby 9 Moncton 15.2 2
7 255 Hutchinson, Niki 10 Petitcodiac 15.3 2
8 45 Doyle, Caitlin 9 Bonar Law 15.4 1
9 153 LeBlanc, Stephanie 9 Trimble 15.6 2
10 154 MacDonald, Sarah 10 Trimble 16.1 1
-- 217 Smith, Amanda 9 J. M. Hill DNS 2

Girls 10 & Under 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 25.63 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 253 Corey, Naomi 10 Petitcodiac 29.1 2
2 91 Fancy, Elaine 10 M-Martin 30.1 3
3 96 Melanson, Annik 10 M-Martin 30.4 2
4 94 LeBlanc, Dominique 10 M-Martin 31.2 1
5 319 Trenholm, Rebecca 10 Tantramar Region 32.3 3
6 257 Nilson, Vanessa 10 Petitcodiac 32.4 1
7 255 Hutchinson, Niki 10 Petitcodiac 32.5 3
8 45 Doyle, Caitlin 9 Bonar Law 33.1 2
9 189 Rossiter, Meghan 10 JM Armstrong 35.4 3
10 12 McNeil, Christina 9 Blackville 36.9 1
11 185 Geldart, Sarah 9 JM Armstrong 40.2 2
-- 153 LeBlanc, Stephanie 9 Trimble DNS 3
-- 317 Sloan, Christina 10 Tantramar Region DNS 1

Girls 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 61.07 07/06/03 Emma Savage, Moncton
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 95 Martin, Valerie 10 M-Martin 68.2
2 319 Trenholm, Rebecca 10 Tantramar Region 71.7
3 46 Effiong, Emily 10 Bonar Law 76.3
4 186 Killam, Lyndsay 8 JM Armstrong 77.1
-- 12 McNeil, Christina 9 Blackville DNS

Girls 10 & Under 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 2:24.42 2001 Jill Brennan, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 291 Plante, Elizabeth 10 Riverview 2:57.3
2 256 Morgan, Bobby Sue 10 Petitcodiac 3:00.2
3 155 Macleod, Kristie 9 Trimble 3:02.8
4 317 Sloan, Christina 10 Tantramar Region 3:04.9
5 274 Gionet, Isabelle 9 L-Mailloux 3:09.8
6 186 Killam, Lyndsay 8 JM Armstrong 3:15.2
7 55 Smallwood, Stacey 9 Bonar Law 3:23.6
8 159 Thurber, Jenn 10 Trimble 3:40.1

Girls 10 & Under 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 4:53.39 07/06/03 Kelsey Daley, Fredericton
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 291 Plante, Elizabeth 10 Riverview 5:59.9
2 188 Ross, Marilyn 10 JM Armstrong 6:02.7
3 256 Morgan, Bobby Sue 10 Petitcodiac 6:06.6
4 155 Macleod, Kristie 9 Trimble 6:17.6
5 317 Sloan, Christina 10 Tantramar Region 6:22.1
6 274 Gionet, Isabelle 9 L-Mailloux 6:36.0
7 55 Smallwood, Stacey 9 Bonar Law 6:59.0

Girls 10 & Under 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 10:37.46 2001 Jill Brennan, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 235 Ford, Christina 10 Moncton 14:01.0
2 188 Ross, Marilyn 10 JM Armstrong 14:23.9

Girls 10 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
8 Hurdles; Ht:.762m/30" ;12m to 1st, 8m between
NBIAA: # 14.07 1997 Anik Gallant, MFR
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 49 LeBlanc, Chantal 10 Bonar Law 16.0 1
2 45 Doyle, Caitlin 9 Bonar Law 16.1 1
3 237 Mendiola, Gabby 9 Moncton 16.5 2
4 154 MacDonald, Sarah 10 Trimble 17.1 1
5 44 Cormier, Ann 9 Bonar Law 17.1 2
6 243 Wood, Kenda 9 Moncton 17.9 1
7 12 McNeil, Christina 9 Blackville 19.9 2
-- 4 Frenette, Angie 10 Blackville DNS 2
-- 148 Brushett, Andrea 10 Trimble DNS 1

Girls 10 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
10 Hurdles; Ht:.762m/30" 45m to 1st, 35m between
NBIAA: # 73.21 1998 Sarah Hanlow, SHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 49 LeBlanc, Chantal 10 Bonar Law 1:24.2
2 55 Smallwood, Stacey 9 Bonar Law 1:33.3
-- 13 Turcotte, Brianna 9 Blackville DNS
-- 148 Brushett, Andrea 10 Trimble DNS

Girls 10 & Under High Jump Junior
================================================================================================
NBIAA: # 1.49m 1996 Allison MacKenzie, RIV
1.35m QUAL
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 82 Miller, Sara 10 Ecole Louis J Ro 1.35m QUAL
1 253 Corey, Naomi 10 Petitcodiac 1.35m QUAL
1 99 Ryan, Christ 9 M-Martin 1.35m QUAL
4 121 Gallant, Jol 10 M-F Richard 1.20m
-- 255 Hutchinson, 10 Petitcodiac DNS

Girls 10 & Under Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 6.06m 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 319 Trenholm, Rebecca 10 Tantramar Region 4.16m
2 237 Mendiola, Gabby 9 Moncton 4.10m
3 82 Miller, Sara 10 Ecole Louis J Ro 4.07m
4 188 Ross, Marilyn 10 JM Armstrong 3.87m
5 153 LeBlanc, Stephanie 9 Trimble 3.78m
6 189 Rossiter, Meghan 10 JM Armstrong 3.70m
7 186 Killam, Lyndsay 8 JM Armstrong 3.62m
8 95 Martin, Valerie 10 M-Martin 3.43m
9 147 Atkins, Kristen 10 Trimble 3.34m
10 13 Turcotte, Brianna 9 Blackville 2.90m
11 159 Thurber, Jenn 10 Trimble 2.62m
-- 217 Smith, Amanda 9 J. M. Hill DNS
-- 4 Frenette, Angie 10 Blackville DNS

Girls 10 & Under Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Shot: 4.0Kg
NBIAA: # 10.15m 2001 Christine Richard, MFR
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 97 Rioux, Margot 10 M-Martin 9.08m
2 121 Gallant, Jolaine 10 M-F Richard 8.83m
3 273 Cormier, Renee 9 L-Mailloux 8.26m
4 287 Dryden, Stephanie 9 Riverview 7.45m
5 9 Matchett, Kristie 10 Blackville 6.00m
6 41 Bowman, Kerri 10 Bonar Law 5.51m
7 48 Horseman, Veronica 10 Bonar Law 5.15m
8 56 Wilson, Carolyn 9 Bonar Law 3.92m
-- 217 Smith, Amanda 9 J. M. Hill DNS
-- 208 Leggatt, Darci 10 J. M. Hill DNS

Girls 10 & Under Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Discus 1.0Kg
NBIAA: # 31.36m 07/06/03 Elizabeth MacDonald, Oromocto
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 150 Everett, Kari 10 Trimble 27.04m
2 287 Dryden, Stephanie 9 Riverview 26.84m
3 121 Gallant, Jolaine 10 M-F Richard 24.47m
4 236 Foster, Allison 10 Moncton 21.68m
5 97 Rioux, Margot 10 M-Martin 19.81m
6 273 Cormier, Renee 9 L-Mailloux 18.84m
7 41 Bowman, Kerri 10 Bonar Law 18.03m
8 44 Cormier, Ann 9 Bonar Law 17.91m
9 13 Turcotte, Brianna 9 Blackville 16.06m
10 54 Smallwood, Katie 10 Bonar Law 15.21m
11 9 Matchett, Kristie 10 Blackville 12.47m
-- 208 Leggatt, Darci 10 J. M. Hill DNS
-- 5 Hallihan, Alyssa 9 Blackville DNS

Girls 10 & Under Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Javelin: 600g
NBIAA: # 33.12m 07/06/03 Melanie Theriault, L-Mailloux
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 209 Manuel, Emilie 10 J. M. Hill 31.78m
2 147 Atkins, Kristen 10 Trimble 24.77m
3 150 Everett, Kari 10 Trimble 24.59m
4 148 Brushett, Andrea 10 Trimble 22.61m
5 91 Fancy, Elaine 10 M-Martin 21.64m
6 236 Foster, Allison 10 Moncton 19.45m
7 97 Rioux, Margot 10 M-Martin 19.19m
8 53 Rhyno-Mair, Ashley 10 Bonar Law 18.87m
9 46 Effiong, Emily 10 Bonar Law 18.51m
10 3 Corney, Candace 10 Blackville 16.36m
11 243 Wood, Kenda 9 Moncton 15.76m
12 5 Hallihan, Alyssa 9 Blackville 11.82m
-- 208 Leggatt, Darci 10 J. M. Hill DNS

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 10.9h 1974 Gavin Williams, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 301 LeBlanc, Mike 11 Riverview 11.5 1
2 84 Mallet, Justin 11 M-Esther 11.8 3
3 129 Fontaine, Pierre 11 M-F Richard 12.3 1
4 252 Samms, Matthew 11 Moncton 12.5 3
5 280 Ing, Terry 11 L-Mailloux 12.6 2
6 133 Robichaud, Etienne 11 M-F Richard 12.7 3
7 259 Arbeau, David 12 Petitcodiac 12.8 1
8 330 O'Neal, Travis 12 Tantramar Region 12.8 3
9 334 Scott, Josh 11 Riverview 12.8 2
10 329 Mueller, Rene 12 Tantramar Region 12.8 1
11 174 Milton, Trevor 12 Trimble 12.9 3
12 324 Estabrooks, Nick 12 Tantramar Region 12.9 1
13 250 Ouyang, Alex 11 Moncton 13.0 2
14 126 Chiasson, Rejean 11 M-F Richard 13.1 2
15 76 Ryan, Travis 12 Bonar Law 13.8 3
16 248 Fei, Steven 11 Moncton 14.0 1
16 64 Gauvir, Jeff 12 Bonar Law 14.0 1
18 263 Keith, Mike 12 Petitcodiac 14.9 2

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 22.75 2002 Prince Mwenga, HTH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 84 Mallet, Justin 11 M-Esther 25.6 2
2 334 Scott, Josh 11 Riverview 25.7 1
3 324 Estabrooks, Nick 12 Tantramar Region 27.1 1
4 329 Mueller, Rene 12 Tantramar Region 27.5 2
5 162 Connors, Trevor 12 Trimble 27.6 3
6 251 Robinson, Adam 12 Moncton 27.6 2
7 222 Comeau, Nick 11 J. M. Hill 28.5 3
8 263 Keith, Mike 12 Petitcodiac 29.5 2
9 114 LeBlanc, Patrick 12 M-Martin 32.2 3
-- 108 Fenety, Erik 12 M-Martin XDNS 1
-- 252 Samms, Matthew 11 Moncton DNS 3
-- 245 Allison, Alex 12 Moncton DNS 1
-- 64 Gauvir, Jeff 12 Bonar Law DNS 1

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 50.85 1987 Colin Inglis, MVH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 280 Ing, Terry 11 L-Mailloux 57.4 4
2 299 Ferris, Bryn 12 Riverview 58.6 1
3 326 Hempel, Karsten 12 Tantramar Region 59.0 4
4 333 Ward, Patrick 12 Tantramar Region 59.0 1
5 225 MacGregor, Josh 12 J. M. Hill 59.4 2
6 251 Robinson, Adam 12 Moncton 60.1 2
7 106 Desjardins, Benoit 11 M-Martin 61.6 4
8 165 Fagan, Tyler 12 Trimble 64.0 3
9 166 Gaudet, Chris 12 Trimble 67.0 4
10 64 Gauvir, Jeff 12 Bonar Law 70.7 1
11 298 Cooper, Luke 11 Riverview 71.7 3
12 284 Theriault, Jonatha 11 L-Mailloux 72.0 2
-- 61 Dunsford, Tyler 12 Bonar Law DNS 3
-- 108 Fenety, Erik 12 M-Martin X56.0 3

Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 1:55.80 1990 William Best, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1 Landry, Chris 11 MacNaughton 2:04.9
2 142 Duclos, Jean-Franc 12 W-A Losier 2:19.9
3 106 Desjardins, Benoit 11 M-Martin 2:33.0
4 267 Lymburner, Jesse 12 Petitcodiac 2:33.1
5 333 Ward, Patrick 12 Tantramar Region 2:38.0
6 326 Hempel, Karsten 12 Tantramar Region 2:38.0
7 73 Pellerin, David 11 Bonar Law 2:45.2
8 193 Bourgeois, Chris 11 JM Armstrong 2:52.0
9 78 Whetstone, Tim 11 Bonar Law 2:59.5
10 298 Cooper, Luke 11 Riverview 3:01.6
-- 108 Fenety, Erik 12 M-Martin XDNS

Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 4:02.42 1990 William Best, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1 Landry, Chris 11 MacNaughton 4:35.0
2 296 Clark, Alex 12 Riverview 4:40.6
3 142 Duclos, Jean-Franc 12 W-A Losier 4:55.8
4 267 Lymburner, Jesse 12 Petitcodiac 5:12.8
5 321 Burns, Myles 11 Tantramar Region 5:29.4
6 333 Ward, Patrick 12 Tantramar Region 5:33.9
7 260 Carson, Nathan 11 Petitcodiac 5:34.3
8 193 Bourgeois, Chris 11 JM Armstrong 5:35.8
9 73 Pellerin, David 11 Bonar Law 5:49.0
10 78 Whetstone, Tim 11 Bonar Law 6:28.0
-- 195 Geddes, Adam 11 JM Armstrong DNS
-- 284 Theriault, Jonatha 11 L-Mailloux DNS

Boys 11-12 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 8:45.03 1996 Hugh Simson, RCS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 296 Clark, Alex 12 Riverview 10:21.6
2 106 Desjardins, Benoit 11 M-Martin 11:33.0
3 115 Leblond, Louis 12 M-Martin 11:46.4
4 259 Arbeau, David 12 Petitcodiac 11:55.1
5 247 Cunningham, Cory 11 Moncton 11:56.3
6 260 Carson, Nathan 11 Petitcodiac 11:58.2
7 321 Burns, Myles 11 Tantramar Region 13:21.0
8 193 Bourgeois, Chris 11 JM Armstrong 14:33.0

Boys 11-12 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
10 Hurdles; Ht:.914m/36"; 13.72m to 1st; 9.14m between
NBIAA: # 16.08 07/06/03 Christian Theriault, E. Ste-Anne
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 223 Dinan, Michael 12 J. M. Hill 18.0 1
2 195 Geddes, Adam 11 JM Armstrong 18.4 2
3 165 Fagan, Tyler 12 Trimble 18.5 3
4 245 Allison, Alex 12 Moncton 18.6 3
5 174 Milton, Trevor 12 Trimble 20.8 2
6 114 LeBlanc, Patrick 12 M-Martin 22.4 1
7 16 Dawson, Mickie 11 Blackville 23.1 2

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
10 Hurdles; Ht:.762m/30" 45m to 1st, 35m between
NBIAA: # 62.04 07/06/03 Alex Allison, Moncton
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 199 Killam, Kyle 11 JM Armstrong 60.6# 3
2 245 Allison, Alex 12 Moncton 63.9 3
3 223 Dinan, Michael 12 J. M. Hill 64.2 3
4 195 Geddes, Adam 11 JM Armstrong 66.3 4
5 251 Robinson, Adam 12 Moncton 66.3 2
6 165 Fagan, Tyler 12 Trimble 70.5 1
7 222 Comeau, Nick 11 J. M. Hill 72.5 4
8 174 Milton, Trevor 12 Trimble 74.2 1
9 73 Pellerin, David 11 Bonar Law 1:22.7 4
-- 38 Vickers, Tyler 12 Blackville DQ 2
-- 299 Ferris, Bryn 12 Riverview DNS 1

Boys 11-12 High Jump Senior
================================================================================================
NBIAA: # 2.08m 1993 Jason Thomas, LJR
1.55m QUAL
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 266 Lam, Chris 12 Petitcodiac 1.55m QUAL
1 278 Cormier, Jul 12 L-Mailloux 1.55m QUAL
1 248 Fei, Steven 11 Moncton 1.55m QUAL
1 61 Dunsford, Ty 12 Bonar Law 1.55m QUAL
1 330 O'Neal, Trav 12 Tantramar Region 1.55m QUAL
1 199 Killam, Kyle 11 JM Armstrong 1.55m QUAL
1 133 Robichaud, E 11 M-F Richard 1.55m QUAL
8 321 Burns, Myles 11 Tantramar Region 1.50m
9 24 Ginson, Robe 11 Blackville 1.40m
-- 247 Cunningham, 11 Moncton DNS

Boys 11-12 Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 6.88m 1993 Michael Hume, STA
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 129 Fontaine, Pierre 11 M-F Richard 5.42m
2 225 MacGregor, Josh 12 J. M. Hill 5.36m
3 135 Vautour, Justin 12 M-F Richard 5.30m
4 330 O'Neal, Travis 12 Tantramar Region 5.22m
5 133 Robichaud, Etienne 11 M-F Richard 5.10m
5 126 Chiasson, Rejean 11 M-F Richard 5.10m
7 334 Scott, Josh 11 Riverview 5.09m
8 199 Killam, Kyle 11 JM Armstrong 5.03m
9 280 Ing, Terry 11 L-Mailloux 4.95m
9 250 Ouyang, Alex 11 Moncton 4.95m
11 266 Lam, Chris 12 Petitcodiac 4.79m
11 229 Nie, Jing 11 J. M. Hill 4.79m
13 25 Hallihan, Tommy 12 Blackville 4.75m
14 252 Samms, Matthew 11 Moncton 4.58m
15 16 Dawson, Mickie 11 Blackville 4.50m
16 263 Keith, Mike 12 Petitcodiac 4.45m
17 76 Ryan, Travis 12 Bonar Law 4.29m
18 70 Landry, Chad 11 Bonar Law 4.20m
19 62 Francis, Brandon 11 Bonar Law 4.16m
20 115 Leblond, Louis 12 M-Martin 4.10m
21 114 LeBlanc, Patrick 12 M-Martin 3.81m
22 162 Connors, Trevor 12 Trimble 3.65m
-- 68 Hudson, Nick 11 Bonar Law DNS
-- 84 Mallet, Justin 11 M-Esther DNS

Boys 11-12 Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 14.14m 1996 Obe Ikejiani, SJH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 225 MacGregor, Josh 12 J. M. Hill 11.03m
2 266 Lam, Chris 12 Petitcodiac 10.83m
3 229 Nie, Jing 11 J. M. Hill 10.06m
4 61 Dunsford, Tyler 12 Bonar Law 9.79m
5 102 Bourgeois, Rene 12 M-Martin 9.64m
6 16 Dawson, Mickie 11 Blackville 9.55m
7 25 Hallihan, Tommy 12 Blackville 9.26m
8 33 McEvoy, Logan 11 Blackville 8.22m
9 166 Gaudet, Chris 12 Trimble 7.67m
-- 62 Francis, Brandon 11 Bonar Law FOUL
-- 271 Smith, Robb 12 Petitcodiac DNS

Boys 11-12 Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Shot: 5.0Kg
NBIAA: # 12.81m 07/06/03 Francois Duguay, W-A Losier
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 143 Duguay, Francois 12 W-A Losier 12.82m#
2 227 Martin, Brian 12 J. M. Hill 11.54m
3 103 Breau, Jeremie 12 M-Martin 11.46m
4 135 Vautour, Justin 12 M-F Richard 11.31m
5 83 Duguay, Andre 11 M-Esther 11.08m
6 262 Curtis, Troy 12 Petitcodiac 11.05m
7 129 Fontaine, Pierre 11 M-F Richard 10.84m
8 18 Donovan, Stanson 12 Blackville 10.83m
9 33 McEvoy, Logan 11 Blackville 9.90m
10 66 Hartnett, Justin 11 Bonar Law 9.86m
11 267 Lymburner, Jesse 12 Petitcodiac 9.73m
12 71 Lounsbury, Kyle 11 Bonar Law 9.67m
13 198 Horsman, Scott 11 JM Armstrong 8.98m
14 232 Walsh, Nick 12 J. M. Hill 8.45m
15 160 Arsenault, Chris 12 Trimble 8.34m
16 329 Mueller, Rene 12 Tantramar Region 7.96m
17 79 Young, Matt 11 Bonar Law 7.50m
18 116 Losier, Sean 12 M-Martin 7.28m
19 196 Geddes, Nathan 12 JM Armstrong 7.04m
20 298 Cooper, Luke 11 Riverview 6.88m
-- 21 Fiander, Grant 11 Blackville DNS

Boys 11-12 Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Discus 1.61Kg
NBIAA: # 47.22m 07/06/03 Francois Duguay, W-A Losier
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 143 Duguay, Francois 12 W-A Losier 33.94m
2 227 Martin, Brian 12 J. M. Hill 29.49m
3 223 Dinan, Michael 12 J. M. Hill 29.30m
4 83 Duguay, Andre 11 M-Esther 28.41m
5 103 Breau, Jeremie 12 M-Martin 24.34m
6 24 Ginson, Robert 11 Blackville 24.04m
7 281 Landry, Robert Oli 11 L-Mailloux 23.81m
8 33 McEvoy, Logan 11 Blackville 23.58m
9 162 Connors, Trevor 12 Trimble 23.55m
10 262 Curtis, Troy 12 Petitcodiac 22.29m
11 116 Losier, Sean 12 M-Martin 22.08m
12 196 Geddes, Nathan 12 JM Armstrong 22.02m
13 232 Walsh, Nick 12 J. M. Hill 21.91m
14 271 Smith, Robb 12 Petitcodiac 21.19m
15 201 Mawhinney, Tim 12 JM Armstrong 20.92m
16 59 Cail, Matthew 12 Bonar Law 17.96m
17 324 Estabrooks, Nick 12 Tantramar Region 17.37m
18 198 Horsman, Scott 11 JM Armstrong 15.98m
19 79 Young, Matt 11 Bonar Law 15.09m
20 160 Arsenault, Chris 12 Trimble 13.72m

Boys 11-12 Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Javelin: 800g
NBIAA: # 54.29m 2001 Jonathon Nason, MCA
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 135 Vautour, Justin 12 M-F Richard 51.11m
2 201 Mawhinney, Tim 12 JM Armstrong 36.51m
3 262 Curtis, Troy 12 Petitcodiac 36.49m
4 83 Duguay, Andre 11 M-Esther 35.56m
5 326 Hempel, Karsten 12 Tantramar Region 35.50m
6 259 Arbeau, David 12 Petitcodiac 34.85m
7 143 Duguay, Francois 12 W-A Losier 33.83m
8 231 Trueman, Mark 12 J. M. Hill 33.58m
9 38 Vickers, Tyler 12 Blackville 33.35m
10 76 Ryan, Travis 12 Bonar Law 33.29m
11 66 Hartnett, Justin 11 Bonar Law 32.27m
12 160 Arsenault, Chris 12 Trimble 31.72m
13 103 Breau, Jeremie 12 M-Martin 27.88m
14 271 Smith, Robb 12 Petitcodiac 26.57m
15 63 Francis, Johnny 11 Bonar Law 26.34m
16 281 Landry, Robert Oli 11 L-Mailloux 25.48m
17 284 Theriault, Jonatha 11 L-Mailloux 25.21m
18 250 Ouyang, Alex 11 Moncton 23.59m
19 116 Losier, Sean 12 M-Martin 20.11m
20 196 Geddes, Nathan 12 JM Armstrong 16.69m
-- 166 Gaudet, Chris 12 Trimble FOUL
-- 248 Fei, Steven 11 Moncton DNS
-- 100 Adamczyk, Andrew 11 M-Martin DNS

Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 11.55 1999 Jeff Wade, MHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 270 Price, C. J. 10 Petitcodiac 11.4# 2
2 113 Hempel, Michael 10 M-Martin 12.3 2
3 170 Kukkonen, Nick 9 Trimble 12.8 1
4 131 Mazerolle, Michel 10 M-F Richard 12.9 1
5 19 Donovan, Tyson 9 Blackville 13.4 2
6 57 Abraham, David 10 Bonar Law 13.4 1
7 15 Connors, Justin 9 Blackville 13.7 2
8 77 Soloman, Isaac 9 Bonar Law 14.0 1
9 172 Matchett, Trevor 10 Trimble 14.2 1
10 265 Kronenberg, Sascha 10 Petitcodiac 14.4 2
11 72 Mattinson, Borden 9 Bonar Law 14.4 1
-- 261 Curtis, Jason 10 Petitcodiac DNS 2
-- 309 Brisk, Frank 9 Sugarloaf Senior X13.5 1

Boys 10 & Under 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 23.83 1997 Gordie Hopkins, HTH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 270 Price, C. J. 10 Petitcodiac 24.2 1
2 113 Hempel, Michael 10 M-Martin 26.0 2
3 170 Kukkonen, Nick 9 Trimble 26.2 1
4 325 Hachey, Luke 10 Tantramar Region 27.4 1
5 194 Gaynes, Ryan 10 JM Armstrong 29.0 2
6 77 Soloman, Isaac 9 Bonar Law 29.6 2
7 60 Dallaire, Tyler 9 Bonar Law 31.9 2
8 202 Stewart, Alex 9 JM Armstrong 32.2 1
-- 172 Matchett, Trevor 10 Trimble DNS 2
-- 67 Hebert, Trevor 10 Bonar Law DNS 1
-- 311 Pollock, Jon 10 Sugarloaf Senior X26.7 2

Boys 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 54.00 2002 Erik Fenety, EMM
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 113 Hempel, Michael 10 M-Martin 57.5 3
2 325 Hachey, Luke 10 Tantramar Region 62.5 1
3 15 Connors, Justin 9 Blackville 62.6 2
4 194 Gaynes, Ryan 10 JM Armstrong 62.8 3
5 285 Theriault, Tommy 9 L-Mailloux 62.9 3
6 69 Kew, James 10 Bonar Law 63.0 2
7 169 Kenny, Matt 10 Trimble 64.8 1
8 128 Cormier, Justin 10 M-F Richard 65.0 2
9 295 Budd, Thomas 9 Riverview 66.2 2
10 202 Stewart, Alex 9 JM Armstrong 70.0 1
11 125 Arsenault, Gaitan 10 M-F Richard 72.8 1
12 58 Arsenault, Kyle 10 Bonar Law 75.4 2
13 74 Pellerin, Nick 9 Bonar Law 79.1 1
-- 228 McTierman, Devin 9 J. M. Hill DNS 2

Boys 10 & Under 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 1:58.74 2001 Matt Brophy, LHH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 328 Manchester, Sebast 10 Tantramar Region 2:27.3
2 325 Hachey, Luke 10 Tantramar Region 2:32.5
3 173 McPhee, Craig 9 Trimble 2:32.7
4 69 Kew, James 10 Bonar Law 2:33.3
5 323 Estabrooks, Marcus 10 Tantramar Region 2:35.2
6 200 Killam, Shane 10 JM Armstrong 2:36.1
7 171 Leaman, Brady 10 Trimble 2:37.1
8 178 Sullivan, Dan 10 Trimble 2:42.9
9 297 Constantine, Colto 9 Riverview 2:47.4
10 28 Manderville, Kenne 9 Blackville 2:50.8
11 31 McCormack, Tyler 8 Blackville 2:56.2
12 58 Arsenault, Kyle 10 Bonar Law 2:56.2
-- 125 Arsenault, Gaitan 10 M-F Richard DNS
-- 228 McTierman, Devin 9 J. M. Hill DNS
-- 203 Wislon, Jarod 8 JM Armstrong DNS
-- 310 Guitard, Ross 9 Sugarloaf Senior X2:33.9

Boys 10 & Under 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 4:04.46 2001 Matt Brophy, LHH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 118 Meckary, Antonio 10 M-Martin 4:42.9
2 130 Landry, Pierre 10 M-F Richard 4:50.7
3 328 Manchester, Sebast 10 Tantramar Region 4:51.9
4 119 Roy, Jean-Philippe 10 M-Martin 4:53.4
5 169 Kenny, Matt 10 Trimble 5:16.2
6 173 McPhee, Craig 9 Trimble 5:16.5
7 249 Nelson, Tyler 10 Moncton 5:16.6
8 200 Killam, Shane 10 JM Armstrong 5:18.4
9 178 Sullivan, Dan 10 Trimble 5:27.0
10 297 Constantine, Colto 9 Riverview 5:34.7
11 323 Estabrooks, Marcus 10 Tantramar Region 6:15.0
12 35 McNeil, Chris 8 Blackville 6:51.0
13 31 McCormack, Tyler 8 Blackville 6:55.6
14 28 Manderville, Kenne 9 Blackville 7:12.0
15 65 Hachey, Jeff 9 Bonar Law 7:15.0
-- 69 Kew, James 10 Bonar Law DNS
-- 311 Pollock, Jon 10 Sugarloaf Senior X5:31.0

Boys 10 & Under 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 9:37.93 07/06/03 Olivier Babineau, M-Martin
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 119 Roy, Jean-Philippe 10 M-Martin 11:10.0
2 328 Manchester, Sebast 10 Tantramar Region 11:10.1
3 249 Nelson, Tyler 10 Moncton 11:40.8
4 169 Kenny, Matt 10 Trimble 11:53.2
5 200 Killam, Shane 10 JM Armstrong 11:56.1
6 164 Devereux, Ben 9 Trimble 11:56.5
7 323 Estabrooks, Marcus 10 Tantramar Region 12:45.0
8 202 Stewart, Alex 9 JM Armstrong 13:51.7
-- 65 Hachey, Jeff 9 Bonar Law DNS
-- 130 Landry, Pierre 10 M-F Richard DNS

Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
10 Hurdles; Ht:.838m/33"; 13m to 1st; 8.5m between
NBIAA: # 15.52 07/06/03 Adam Geddes, JM Armstrong
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 80 Zimmerman, Nils 10 Bonar Law 19.5 1
2 57 Abraham, David 10 Bonar Law 21.3 1
3 163 Crawford, Ben 10 Trimble 24.9 1
4 67 Hebert, Trevor 10 Bonar Law 25.2 2
-- 309 Brisk, Frank 9 Sugarloaf Senior X23.0 2

Boys 10 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
10 Hurdles; Ht:.762m/30" 45m to 1st, 35m between
NBIAA: # 64.94 07/06/03 Adam Geddes, JM Armstrong
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 128 Cormier, Justin 10 M-F Richard 72.0 2
2 203 Wislon, Jarod 8 JM Armstrong 74.1 1
3 30 McCormack, Josh 10 Blackville 76.9 1
4 74 Pellerin, Nick 9 Bonar Law 1:31.1 1
5 163 Crawford, Ben 10 Trimble 1:41.4 2

Boys 10 & Under High Jump Junior
================================================================================================
NBIAA: # 1.86m 1996 Luc Gallant, MFR
1.55m QUAL
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 264 Kelly, Nick 10 Petitcodiac 1.55m QUAL
1 261 Curtis, Jaso 10 Petitcodiac 1.55m QUAL
1 302 Lewis, Andre 9 Riverview 1.55m QUAL
4 22 Furlong, Bra 10 Blackville 1.45m
4 19 Donovan, Tys 9 Blackville 1.45m
6 80 Zimmerman, N 10 Bonar Law 1.40m
7 118 Meckary, Ant 10 M-Martin 1.35m
-- 132 Richard, Mar 10 M-F Richard DNS
-- 131 Mazerolle, M 10 M-F Richard DNS
-- 161 Boucher, Don 10 Trimble DNS
-- 265 Kronenberg, 10 Petitcodiac DNS

Boys 10 & Under Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 5.95m 2002 Kyle Killam, JMA
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 270 Price, C. J. 10 Petitcodiac 5.78m
2 130 Landry, Pierre 10 M-F Richard 5.14m
3 132 Richard, Marcel 10 M-F Richard 4.93m
4 226 Malone, Brad 9 J. M. Hill 4.79m
5 118 Meckary, Antonio 10 M-Martin 4.76m
6 80 Zimmerman, Nils 10 Bonar Law 4.57m
7 19 Donovan, Tyson 9 Blackville 4.54m
8 264 Kelly, Nick 10 Petitcodiac 4.47m
9 75 Peters, Andrew 10 Bonar Law 4.40m
10 22 Furlong, Brad 10 Blackville 4.30m
11 203 Wislon, Jarod 8 JM Armstrong 4.20m
12 72 Mattinson, Borden 9 Bonar Law 3.97m
13 265 Kronenberg, Sascha 10 Petitcodiac 3.96m
14 194 Gaynes, Ryan 10 JM Armstrong 3.86m
15 36 Sturgeon, Matthew 10 Blackville 3.75m
-- 161 Boucher, Donovan 10 Trimble DNS
-- 311 Pollock, Jon 10 Sugarloaf Senior X4.26m

Boys 10 & Under Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Shot: 4.0Kg
NBIAA: # 14.29m 2002 Francois Duguay, WAL
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 127 Comeau, Marc-Andre 10 M-F Richard 11.44m
2 261 Curtis, Jason 10 Petitcodiac 11.43m
3 295 Budd, Thomas 9 Riverview 11.23m
4 110 Gallant, Charles 9 M-Martin 10.77m
5 36 Sturgeon, Matthew 10 Blackville 10.64m
6 134 Robichaud, Jessie 10 M-F Richard 10.58m
7 57 Abraham, David 10 Bonar Law 10.44m
8 22 Furlong, Brad 10 Blackville 10.20m
9 30 McCormack, Josh 10 Blackville 9.51m
10 300 Greene, Catlin 9 Riverview 9.29m
11 60 Dallaire, Tyler 9 Bonar Law 8.87m
12 224 Hay, Sandy 10 J. M. Hill 8.12m
13 35 McNeil, Chris 8 Blackville 7.73m
14 192 Bos, Jerry 9 JM Armstrong 7.42m
-- 230 Richard, Cory 10 J. M. Hill DNS
-- 310 Guitard, Ross 9 Sugarloaf Senior X7.59m

Boys 10 & Under Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Discus 1.0Kg
NBIAA: # 39.00m 07/06/03 Clayton Townes, McAdam
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 277 Baldwin, Jason 10 L-Mailloux 37.73m
2 127 Comeau, Marc-Andre 10 M-F Richard 29.97m
3 175 Reid, Andrew 9 Trimble 29.61m
4 285 Theriault, Tommy 9 L-Mailloux 28.61m
5 172 Matchett, Trevor 10 Trimble 25.04m
6 173 McPhee, Craig 9 Trimble 23.74m
7 26 Keenan, Justin 9 Blackville 22.92m
8 300 Greene, Catlin 9 Riverview 22.61m
9 295 Budd, Thomas 9 Riverview 20.27m
10 134 Robichaud, Jessie 10 M-F Richard 16.18m
11 192 Bos, Jerry 9 JM Armstrong 14.35m
-- 110 Gallant, Charles 9 M-Martin FOUL
-- 230 Richard, Cory 10 J. M. Hill DNS
-- 310 Guitard, Ross 9 Sugarloaf Senior X25.18m

Boys 10 & Under Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Javelin: 700g
NBIAA: # 46.90m 07/06/03 Jordan Nason, McAdam
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 75 Peters, Andrew 10 Bonar Law 37.20m
2 132 Richard, Marcel 10 M-F Richard 33.00m
3 226 Malone, Brad 9 J. M. Hill 32.49m
4 134 Robichaud, Jessie 10 M-F Richard 30.10m
5 164 Devereux, Ben 9 Trimble 29.13m
6 171 Leaman, Brady 10 Trimble 28.52m
7 300 Greene, Catlin 9 Riverview 25.92m
8 60 Dallaire, Tyler 9 Bonar Law 25.10m
9 192 Bos, Jerry 9 JM Armstrong 23.51m
10 26 Keenan, Justin 9 Blackville 19.62m
11 72 Mattinson, Borden 9 Bonar Law 19.37m
12 224 Hay, Sandy 10 J. M. Hill 18.49m
13 15 Connors, Justin 9 Blackville 18.08m
-- 175 Reid, Andrew 9 Trimble FOUL
-- 309 Brisk, Frank 9 Sugarloaf Senior XFOUL
-- 230 Richard, Cory 10 J. M. Hill DNS

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.