• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NS Junior-Senior Selection Meet

Lr. Sackville, NS
June 12th, 2004

Licensed to Chebucto Athletics Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 13/06/2004 03:43 PM
NS Junior-Senior Selection Meet - 19/06/2004
NS Open
Lr. Sackville NS
Results

Women 13 & Under 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Murielle Landry 91 Avrc 14.60 15.25 -1.7
2 Krista Vey 92 DU 16.00 16.19 -1.7

Women 14-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allison Wood 87 Chebucto 13.50 13.39q -0.6
2 Amanda McNeil 88 Unattached 13.19 13.40q -0.6
3 Lindsay Britten 88 DU 14.00 13.42q -0.6
4 Taya MacGillivary 89 Avrc 13.50 13.80q -0.6
5 Allison Letourneau 89 Avrc 15.00 14.18q -0.6
6 Becky Reeves 88 Avrc 17.00 14.58q -0.6

Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jenna Martin 88 Athletics East 12.78 12.75q NWI
2 Kayla Marcotte 89 Wanderers 12.83 12.95q NWI
3 Chelsea Wilson 87 Cnll 12.98q NWI
4 Sondra Borden 86 Cnll 12.87 12.99q NWI
5 Susan Sobey 86 Pei 12.35 13.19q NWI
6 Alicia Bell 82 Swift 13.30 13.70q NWI

Women 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
1 Amanda McNeil 88 Unattached 27.14 27.30q NWI
2 Aly McPhee 87 Chebucto 28.00 27.40q NWI
3 Lindsay Britten 88 DU 27.60 27.54q NWI
4 Nicole Henshaw 88 Athletics East 33.00 31.14q NWI

Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
1 Celia Peters 87 Dynamic Fitness 25.89 25.71q NWI
2 Kayla Marcotte 89 Wanderers 26.26 26.52q NWI
3 Chelsea Wilson 87 Cnll 26.57q NWI
4 Sondra Borden 86 Cnll 26.84 27.03q NWI
5 Alicia Bell 82 Swift 27.80 27.94q NWI

Women 13 & Under 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Murielle Landry 91 Avrc 1:13.72 1:11.66q
2 Krista Vey 92 DU 1:20.00 1:21.53q

Women 14-99 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Jenna Martin 88 Athletics East 55.66 55.91q 2
2 Celia Peters 87 Dynamic Fitness 57.45 57.33q 2
3 Jan Stirling 87 Avrc 58.01 58.19q 2
4 Lindsay Britten 88 DU 1:01.00 1:02.06q 2
5 Taya MacGillivary 89 Avrc 1:01.25 1:02.09q 2
6 Shauna Marsh 86 Dartmouth 1:03.00 1:02.56q 2
7 Laura Englehutt 89 Dartmouth 1:05.00 1:05.80q 2
8 Dominique Roy 88 Dartmouth 1:06.00 1:06.26q 1
9 Lauren Clarke 87 Dartmouth 1:08.50 1:07.91 1
10 Katherine King 90 Dartmouth 1:05.02 1:08.03 1
11 Robyn Erickson 86 Dartmouth 1:07.00 1:08.44 1
12 Brenna Walsh 87 Dartmouth 1:11.39 1:11.79 1
13 Bree Bates 89 Dartmouth 1:11.00 1:12.51 1
14 Nicole Henshaw 88 Athletics East 1:14.00 1:13.98 1

Women 14-99 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Leanna MacLean 82 Swift 2:16.00 2:15.41q
2 Rebecca Coady 89 Athletics East 2:22.41 2:22.20q
3 Shauna Marsh 86 Dartmouth 2:20.70 2:23.26q
4 Laura Englehutt 89 Dartmouth 2:26.00 2:27.79q
5 Dominique Roy 88 Dartmouth 2:29.00 2:33.76q
6 Robyn Erickson 86 Dartmouth 2:31.00 2:35.60q
7 Katherine King 90 Dartmouth 2:36.83 2:36.42q
8 Bree Bates 89 Dartmouth 2:35.00 2:39.18q
9 Brenna Walsh 87 Dartmouth 2:39.86 2:44.95
10 Lauren Clarke 87 Dartmouth 2:46.10 2:45.39
11 Sarah Deveau 91 Chebucto 2:42.00 2:51.35
12 Rebecca Haworth 92 Chebucto 2:50.00 2:52.47

Women 14-99 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leanna MacLean 82 Swift 4:38.00 4:41.04
2 Stephanie Skoreyko 84 Unattached 4:53.00 4:49.51
3 Rosie Mullins 72 Swift 4:37.00 4:53.99
4 Rebecca Coady 89 Athletics East 4:49.56 4:54.43
5 Allison Letourneau 89 Avrc 4:55.00 4:56.98
6 Becky Reeves 88 Avrc 5:11.84 5:24.65
7 Susan Lynch 68 Unattached 5:30.00 6:00.42

Women 15 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Laura Maessen 89 Chebucto 14.00 14.59 NWI

Women 16-99 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Aly McPhee 87 Chebucto 16.80 17.25 NWI

Women 99 & Under High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jennifer Payne 79 Chebucto 1.70m 1.66m
2 Aly McPhee 87 Chebucto 1.60m 1.50m
3 Laura Maessen 89 Chebucto 1.63m J1.50m
4 Anna Cottreau 88 Unattached 1.45m 1.40m

Women 14-99 Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jenna Martin 88 Athletics East 5.12m 5.04m NWI
2 Brenda MacEachern 85 Ceilidh 4.70m 4.86m NWI
3 Allison Wood 87 Chebucto 4.60m 4.74m NWI
4 Carly Bunyan 82 Ceilidh 4.60m 4.40m NWI
5 Aly McPhee 87 Chebucto 4.50m 4.38m NWI
6 Emma McDaniel 87 Chebucto 4.40m 4.23m NWI
7 Murielle Landry 91 Avrc 4.09m NWI
8 Krista Vey 92 DU 3.06m NWI

Women 99 & Under Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Carly Bunyan 82 Ceilidh 10.50m 10.46m NWI
2 Anna Cottreau 88 Unattached 10.45m 10.24m NWI
3 Brenda MacEachern 85 Ceilidh 10.00m 9.61m NWI
4 Murielle Landry 91 Avrc 8.79m 8.94m NWI

Men 14-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris Theriau 87 Avrc 12.05 11.91q -1.7 1
2 Mason Foote 89 Avrc 11.87 12.24q -5.8 2
3 Andrew Archibald 89 Chebucto 11.80 12.32q -1.7 1
4 Tim Martin 87 DU 12.90 12.76q -1.7 1
5 Travis Gogan 88 Unattached 12.60 12.98q -1.7 1
6 Andrew Harris 87 Avrc 14.00 13.48q -1.7 1
7 Sean Gallant 88 DU 13.00 13.71q -5.8 2
8 Lucas Porter 91 Avrc 14.00 15.27q -5.8 2

Men 14-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mason Foote 89 Avrc 12.24 11.85 -2.2
2 Andrew Archibald 89 Chebucto 12.32 12.44 -2.2
3 Tim Martin 87 DU 12.76 12.85 -2.2
4 Sean Gallant 88 DU 13.71 13.37 -2.2
5 Travis Gogan 88 Unattached 12.98 13.58 -2.2

Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fraser O'Neill 85 Unattached 11.10 11.30q -0.8 2
2 Christian Upshaw 86 DU 11.50 11.64q -0.8 2
3 Isaac Miller 84 Athletics East 11.26 11.72q -0.8 2
4 Johnathan Vriend 86 Unattached 11.83 11.77q -0.8 2
5 Ben Clare 85 Wanderers 11.80 11.93q -0.8 2
6 Jordan Sheriko 84 Unattached 11.44 12.15q -0.8 2
7 Michael Lynch 62 Unattached 13.00 13.08q -0.8 2

Men 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Kyle Henshaw 87 Athletics East 24.10 25.78q NWI 2
2 Ben MacAdam 86 Pei 27.30q NWI 2
3 Tim Martin 87 DU 25.00 27.91q NWI 2
4 Travis Gogan 88 Unattached 26.20 28.02q NWI 2
5 Sean Gallant 88 DU 27.00 29.44q NWI 2

Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
1 Fraser O'Neill 85 Unattached 22.00 22.86q NWI
2 Johnathan Vriend 86 Unattached 23.88 24.04q NWI
3 Isaac Miller 84 Athletics East 22.91 24.30q NWI
4 Jordan Sheriko 84 Unattached 23.58 24.87q NWI
5 Michael Lynch 62 Unattached 27.00 26.87q NWI

Men 14-99 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Brian Carman 84 Wanderers 50.80 51.20q 4
2 John Chase 84 Athletics East 50.40 52.15q 4
3 Johnathan Vriend 86 Unattached 51.80 52.97q 4
4 Jake Gallagher 86 Dartmouth 55.00 53.08q 4
5 Ben Clare 85 Wanderers 55.00 53.36q 4
6 John Tramble 85 Dartmouth 52.20 53.97q 4
7 Kyle Henshaw 87 Athletics East 53.38 54.51q 4
8 Edward James 68 Avrc 54.69q 3
9 Ross Jacobs 86 Dartmouth 57.00 55.04 3
9 Paul McBean 87 Athletics East 54.41 55.04 4
11 Sebastien Flynn 88 Dartmouth 55.00 55.67 3
12 Robert Winslow 88 Dartmouth 55.14 56.31 3
13 David Englehutt 86 Dartmouth 57.00 56.95 2
14 Dean Tramble 89 Dartmouth 57.00 57.10 3
15 Jack MacGillivray 90 Dartmouth 1:00.00 58.95 2
16 Travis Gogan 88 Unattached 59.20 59.28 2
17 Austin Zygmunt 88 Dartmouth 1:02.00 59.95 1
18 Evan Bezanson 86 Dartmouth 57.30 1:00.07 2
19 Jordan MacDonald 88 Dartmouth 57.00 1:00.33 3
20 Tim Martin 87 DU 58.00 1:00.59 2
21 Matthew Sheriko 89 Unattached 58.00 1:01.22 2
22 James Ritchie 87 Dartmouth 56.00 1:01.45 3
23 Taylor Bryant 88 Dartmouth 1:02.00 1:02.27 1
24 Jamie Bates 91 Dartmouth 1:10.00 1:12.60 1
-- Craig Leger 88 Cnll 55.00 DQ 3

Men 13 & Under 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daniel Lewis 91 Chebucto 2:40.00 2:40.82
2 Connor Slaunwhite 91 Chebucto 3:00.00 2:55.00

Men 14-99 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gerard Bray 86 Dartmouth 1:59.50 2:03.19q
2 Blake Poirier 73 Wanderers 2:06.00 2:10.54q
3 Matthew Sheriko 89 Unattached 2:13.00 2:35.91q
-- Colin MacAdam 57 Pei 2:11.00 DNF

Men 14-99 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamie Blanchard 78 Wanderers 4:03.00 4:01.89
2 Toby Hennigar 84 Swift 4:10.00 4:02.79
3 Nicholas McBride 82 Swift 4:06.30 4:11.25
4 Mihira Lakshman 79 Swift 4:10.20 4:15.06
5 John Chase 84 Athletics East 4:10.00 4:28.04
6 Dustin Chambers 93 Dartmouth 5:19.00 5:15.96
7 Gregory D'Eon 94 Dartmouth 5:54.00 5:46.36

Men 99 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jake Gallagher 86 Dartmouth 8:50.00 8:50.20
2 Ross Jacobs 86 Dartmouth 9:16.00 8:53.20
3 James Ritchie 87 Dartmouth 9:15.00 8:57.70
4 Sebastien Flynn 88 Dartmouth 8:59.98 9:00.50
5 David Englehutt 86 Dartmouth 9:14.00 9:08.20
6 John Tramble 85 Dartmouth 9:00.00 9:09.30
7 Robert Winslow 88 Dartmouth 9:07.00 9:18.50
8 Jack MacGillivray 90 Dartmouth 9:30.90 9:21.90
9 Andrew Harris 87 Avrc 9:30.00 9:31.40
10 Jordan MacDonald 88 Dartmouth 10:00.00 9:44.70
11 Dean Tramble 89 Dartmouth 9:57.00 9:50.20
12 Evan Bezanson 86 Dartmouth 10:10.00 9:56.90
13 Jamie Bates 91 Dartmouth 9:51.00 9:58.30
14 Austin Zygmunt 88 Dartmouth 10:22.00 10:01.10
15 Taylor Bryant 88 Dartmouth 10:22.00 10:01.20
16 Susan Lynch 68 Unattached 12:00.00 13:06.30

Men 16-99 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Chris Theriau 87 Avrc 15.26 15.65 NWI
2 Craig Leger 88 Cnll 17.50 17.67 NWI

Men 99 & Under High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 AJ Grosse 85 Chebucto 2.05m 1.95m
2 Mason Foote 89 Avrc 1.82m 1.75m
3 Jordan Sheriko 84 Unattached 1.75m J1.75m
4 Matthew Sheriko 89 Unattached 1.60m 1.50m

Men 14-99 Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Isaac Miller 84 Athletics East 6.24m 6.33m NWI
2 Paul Bunyan 84 Ceilidh 6.50m 6.18m NWI
3 Adam Wolkins 86 Unattached 5.74m 6.04m NWI
4 Mason Foote 89 Avrc 5.41m 5.45m NWI
5 Sean Gallant 88 DU 5.30m 4.23m NWI
-- Kurt MacCormick 87 Pei 6.10m FOUL NWI

Men 99 & Under Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kurt MacCormick 87 Pei 13.00m 13.42m NWI
2 Paul Bunyan 84 Ceilidh 13.00m 13.24m NWI
3 Kevin O'Neill 87 Chebucto 12.50m 11.84m NWI
4 Jared Baird 89 Cnll 11.50m 11.60m NWI
5 Michael Bridges 84 Cnll 12.00m 10.66m NWI

Mixed 99 & Under Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Braden Urqhart 87 Chebucto 2.50m 3.30m
2 Jennifer Payne 79 Chebucto 3.60m 3.20m
3 Emma McDaniel 87 Chebucto 2.30m 2.50m
3 Andrew Archibald 89 Chebucto 2.50m 2.50m
5 Aly McPhee 87 Chebucto 2.20m 2.30m
6 Laura Maessen 89 Chebucto 2.20m 2.20m
6 Amber Corkum 87 Chebucto 2.20m 2.20m

Mixed 99 & Under Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kyle Davies 87 DU 14.01m 11.86m
2 Jenny Fleet 87 Launchers 9.70m 9.92m
3 Amy Webb 87 Cnll 7.54m

Mixed 99 & Under Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Bridges 84 Cnll 37.66m
2 Jared Baird 89 Cnll 34.42m
3 Ian Armour 89 Unattached 33.00m 32.33m
4 Kyle Davies 87 DU 31.00m 26.76m

Mixed 99 & Under Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adam Wolkins 86 Unattached 52.00m 55.88m
2 Michael Bridges 84 Cnll 45.00m 51.88m
3 Jared Baird 89 Cnll 52.00m 49.78m
4 Kelsey Best 86 Launchers 34.00m 35.74m
5 Katherine Markusson 84 Unattached 34.12m
6 Laura Maessen 89 Chebucto 24.34m
7 Amy Webb 87 Cnll 28.00m 23.28m
8 Emma McDaniel 87 Chebucto 27.00m 17.20m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.