• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

OTFA Cross-Country Championships

Pickering, ON
November 21st, 2004

Bantam Girls (1985m) 71 entries 13 teams (bantam…count 3)
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1 07:19.8 33 91 Diane Boultbee Quinte Legion
2 07:29.5 15 91 Samantha Robbins London Western
3 07:43.8 11 92 Shannon Kennedy Etobicoke Huskies
4 07:47.0 32 91 Lindsay Anderson Ottawa Lions
5 07:48.1 38 91 Hayley Green Saugeen
6 07:48.5 55 91 Emma Tallman Track North
7 07:54.6 54 91 Robyn Moore Timmins Porcupine
8 07:57.7 49 91 Elisa Colantonio Timmins Porcupine
9 07:59.5 26 91 Marlee Freeman OAC
10 07:59.8 35 91 Amber Vance Quinte Legion
11 08:00.2 44 91 Krista Ruby Speed River TFC
12 08:01.1 1 91 Daphne Haggarty Achilles RC
13 08:06.0 46 91 Stephanie Ledvinka SSD
14 08:06.7 37 92 Krisinda Alexander Saugeen
15 08:07.7 17 92 Molly Dyon Newmarket Huskies
16 08:09.1 66 91 Chelsey Lynes Woodstock Legion
17 08:09.9 29 91 Taylor Skerrit OAC
18 08:10.3 16 91 Morgan Vieau-Huras London Western
19 08:10.7 58 91 Madeline Cummings UTTC
20 08:12.0 36 91 Rachel Korsosac Sarnia ASW
21 08:12.6 62 92 Melissa Moore Windsor Legion
22 08:13.0 43 92 Sara Anne Bowman Speed River TFC
23 08:15.7 34 91 Bronte Gysbers Quinte Legion
24 08:17.5 64 92 Nicole Douglas Woodstock Legion
25 08:19.2 67 94 Haley Robinson Woodstock Legion
26 08:19.7 18 92 Carleigh Glenn Newmarket Huskies
27 08:20.1 5 92 Sarah McKenzie Achilles RC
28 08:20.9 41 91 Ramona Neferu Saugeen
29 08:22.9 12 Rosanna Beattie Frontenac Harriers
30 08:23.9 69 93 Jenalle Vanhie Woodstock Legion
31 08:24.4 71 92 Kaitlin O'Hagan York Region OC
32 08:27.5 48 92 Britney Allard Timmins Porcupine
33 08:27.8 4 93 Tyler McDougall Achilles RC
34 08:28.1 51 92 Kelsey Duquetta Timmins Porcupine
35 08:28.4 27 93 Jenna Freeman OAC
36 08:28.8 14 93 Chelsea MacKinnon HOC
37 08:29.3 3 93 Georgia House Achilles RC
38 08:29.7 20 91 Melissa Merrow Newmarket Huskies
39 08:33.1 30 92 Ailey Javis Oakville Legion
40 08:33.5 53 92 Gabriella Loranger Timmins Porcupine
41 08:37.0 9 91 Taylor Sparring Brockville Legion
42 08:41.2 56 91 Claire Boone UTTC
43 08:42.5 52 92 Marina Golinowski Timmins Porcupine
44 08:43.0 63 91 Meaghan Morand Windsor Legion
45 08:43.4 65 93 Erin Haight Woodstock Legion
46 08:44.4 6 93 Riley Saunders Achilles RC
47 08:45.0 40 92 Kaitlyn MacMillan Saugeen
48 08:45.7 61 92 Charlotte Gilbeault Windsor Legion
49 08:49.0 57 91 Hailey Cummings UTTC
50 08:49.9 23 91 Alicia Mossington North Bay Legion
51 08:50.7 28 91 Natasha Herron OAC
52 08:51.0 39 92 Amanda Lawrence Saugeen
53 08:52.5 7 92 Jessica Dunnington Brockville Legion
54 08:53.0 2 93 Moira Haggarty Achilles RC
55 08:56.6 19 93 Emily Mei Newmarket Huskies
56 08:56.9 59 91 Heather McIntosh UTTC
57 08:59.2 25 91 Carley Tougas North Bay Legion
58 09:00.8 10 92 Victoria Samyn Durham Dragons Athletics
59 09:01.6 70 93 Kaitlin Wilhelm Woodstock Legion
60 09:03.0 787 93 Ashley Moreau OAC
61 09:05.5 68 95 Karlee Vanhie Woodstock Legion
62 09:12.2 60 91 Riona Mohan UTTC
63 09:15.3 24 92 Nadine Perron North Bay Legion
64 09:18.4 8 94 Kia OHORA Brockville Legion
65 09:33.4 13 92 Tamar Brerton HOC
66 09:34.5 50 93 Breanna Cybulski Timmins Porcupine
67 09:45.8 47 91 Jasper Mitchell SSD
68 09:53.1 21 91 Erin Kurpe NOC
69 11:25.1 22 92 Stephanie Harley North Bay Legion
DN NT 31 91 Paulina Maher Oakville Legion
DN NT 42 91 Anna Bishop Speed River TFC
DN NT 45 91 Laura Ellen DeVries SSD

Team Scores - Bantam Girls 11 teams
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1st 1 07:19.8 33 91 Diane Boultbee Quinte Legion
10 07:59.8 35 91 Amber Vance Quinte Legion
23 08:15.7 34 91 Bronte Gysbers Quinte Legion
34

2nd 5 07:48.1 38 91 Hayley Green Saugeen
14 08:06.7 37 92 Krisinda Alexander Saugeen
28 08:20.9 41 91 Ramona Neferu Saugeen
47

3rd 7 07:54.6 54 91 Robyn Moore Timmins Porcupine
8 07:57.7 49 91 Elisa Colantonio Timmins Porcupine
32 08:27.5 48 92 Britney Allard Timmins Porcupine
47

4th 9 07:59.5 26 91 Marlee Freeman OAC
17 08:09.9 29 91 Taylor Skerrit OAC
35 08:28.4 27 93 Jenna Freeman OAC
61

5th 16 08:09.1 66 91 Chelsey Lynes Woodstock Legion
24 08:17.5 64 92 Nicole Douglas Woodstock Legion
25 08:19.2 67 94 Haley Robinson Woodstock Legion
65

6th 12 08:01.1 1 91 Daphne Haggarty Achilles RC
27 08:20.1 5 92 Sarah McKenzie Achilles RC
33 08:27.8 4 93 Tyler McDougall Achilles RC
72

7th 15 08:07.7 17 92 Molly Dyon Newmarket Huskies
26 08:19.7 18 92 Carleigh Glenn Newmarket Huskies
38 08:29.7 20 91 Melissa Merrow Newmarket Huskies
79

8th 19 08:10.7 58 91 Madeline Cummings UTTC
42 08:41.2 56 91 Claire Boone UTTC
49 08:49.0 57 91 Hailey Cummings UTTC
110

9th 21 08:12.6 62 92 Melissa Moore Windsor Legion
44 08:43.0 63 91 Meaghan Morand Windsor Legion
48 08:45.7 61 92 Charlotte Gilbeault Windsor Legion
113

10th 41 08:37.0 9 91 Taylor Sparring Brockville Legion
53 08:52.5 7 92 Jessica Dunnington Brockville Legion
64 09:18.4 8 94 Kia OHORA Brockville Legion
158

11th 50 08:49.9 23 91 Alicia Mossington North Bay Legion
57 08:59.2 25 91 Carley Tougas North Bay Legion
63 09:15.3 24 92 Nadine Perron North Bay Legion
170

Bantam Boys (3135m) 62 entries 10 teams (bantam…count 3)
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1 10:37.9 98 91 Ian Donald Ottawa Lions
2 10:55.9 126 91 Dylan Haight Woodstock Legion
3 11:03.8 122 91 Darryl Smith Windsor Legion
4 11:11.7 97 91 Matt Courchene Ottawa Lions
5 11:13.0 113 91 Jean Olivier Lambert Timmins Porcupine
6 11:15.0 102 92 Denver Spearman Sarnia ASW
7 11:21.6 130 91 Alex Denault York Region OC
8 11:30.4 103 91 Sean Harrington Saugeen
9 11:31.1 123 91 Jeremy Swainson Windsor Legion
10 11:41.6 94 92 Crispin Steele OAC
11 11:43.9 124 91 Seth Burt Woodstock Legion
12 11:47.4 100 91 Sam McLean Phoenix
13 11:49.4 81 92 Adam Findlow Markham TC
14 11:50.8 121 91 David Meloche Windsor Legion
15 11:55.5 128 91 BJ Thompson Woodstock Legion
16 12:00.2 88 91 Ryan Thomas NOC
17 12:05.1 117 91 Michael Wolkowski Timmins Porcupine
18 12:05.6 110 91 Kieran Douquette Timmins Porcupine
19 12:07.2 112 92 David Jacques Timmins Porcupine
20 12:08.9 76 92 Scott Perry Brockville Legion
21 12:09.4 73 92 Michael Tremblay Achilles RC
22 12:12.3 80 91 Russell Pellar London Western
23 12:12.6 87 91 Doug Easterbrooke NOC
24 12:15.5 115 92 Samuel Melancon Timmins Porcupine
25 12:17.0 78 92 Julian Patchett Durham Dragons Athletics
26 12:17.8 84 92 Kevin Laycraft Markham TC
27 12:18.7 95 92 Chris Anderson Ottawa Lions
28 12:19.9 118 91 Liam Evely TOC
29 12:21.1 99 93 Chris Pineau Peterborough Legion
30 12:22.8 93 92 Elliot Charter OAC
31 12:26.0 116 92 Brett Pichette Timmins Porcupine
32 12:34.0 96 92 Jackson Brown Ottawa Lions
33 12:35.1 74 92 Scott Bahm Brockville Legion
34 12:36.2 106 91 Dustin Haenni SSD
35 12:37.1 108 91 Kyle Montgomery SSD
36 12:37.7 104 91 Taylor Reid Speed River TFC
37 12:37.9 75 91 Robbie Deeks Brockville Legion
38 12:38.9 119 91 James Mooney UTTC
39 12:39.5 79 91 Simon Vanderlinden Hurricanes TC(INDEP)
40 12:40.0 133 93 John Sherret York University TC
41 12:40.9 92 93 Thomas Chalmers OAC
42 12:43.3 131 91 Alex Maryuen York Region OC
43 12:46.3 132 91 Nicholas Smith York Region OC
44 12:47.3 83 92 Kent Knight Markham TC
45 12:47.6 77 92 John Wynands Brockville Legion
46 12:53.5 114 91 Brady Mann Timmins Porcupine
47 12:54.1 109 92 Eric Boudreau Timmins Porcupine
48 12:54.4 111 91 Jonathan Duguay Timmins Porcupine
49 12:57.8 120 92 Dylan Street UTTC
50 12:58.8 90 91 Daniel Cobbledick North Bay Legion
51 13:09.7 72 91 Cole Saunders Achilles RC
52 13:24.1 784 92 Eric Wood Durham Dragons Athletics
53 13:30.9 89 93 Charlie Chiroco North Bay Legion
54 13:31.5 785 94 Harrison Wood Durham Dragons Athletics
55 14:10.6 91 92 Daniel Walters North Bay Legion
56 14:45.0 105 92 Jeff Tomkins Speed River TFC
57 15:04.8 85 92 Peter Mallalieu Markham TC
58 15:11.6 129 92 Jesse VanDyk Woodstock Legion
DN NT 82 92 Scott Knight Markham TC
DN NT 86 92 Brendan Voumvakis Markham TC
DN NT 101 91 Matt Morden Sarnia ASW
DN NT 107 91 Jonathan Hunt SSD
DN NT 125 92 Greg Chesney Woodstock Legion
DN NT 127 92 Andrew Robinson Woodstock Legion

Bantam Boys teams (3135m) 10 teams (bantam…count 3)
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1st 3 11:03.8 122 91 Darryl Smith Windsor Legion
9 11:31.1 123 91 Jeremy Swainson Windsor Legion
14 11:50.8 121 91 David Meloche Windsor Legion
26

2nd 2 10:55.9 126 91 Dylan Haight Woodstock Legion
11 11:43.9 124 91 Seth Burt Woodstock Legion
15 11:55.5 128 91 BJ Thompson Woodstock Legion
28

3rd 1 10:37.9 98 91 Ian Donald Ottawa Lions
4 11:11.7 97 91 Matt Courchene Ottawa Lions
27 12:18.7 95 92 Chris Anderson Ottawa Lions
32

4th 5 11:13.0 113 91 Jean Olivier Lambert Timmins Porcupine
17 12:05.1 117 91 Michael Wolkowski Timmins Porcupine
18 12:05.6 110 91 Kieran Douquette Timmins Porcupine
40

5th 10 11:41.6 94 92 Crispin Steele OAC
30 12:22.8 93 92 Elliot Charter OAC
41 12:40.9 92 93 Thomas Chalmers OAC
81

6th 13 11:49.4 81 92 Adam Findlow Markham TC
26 12:17.8 84 92 Kevin Laycraft Markham TC
44 12:47.3 83 92 Kent Knight Markham TC
83

7th 20 12:08.9 76 92 Scott Perry Brockville Legion
33 12:35.1 74 92 Scott Bahm Brockville Legion
37 12:37.9 75 91 Robbie Deeks Brockville Legion
90

8th 7 11:21.6 130 91 Alex Denault York Region OC
42 12:43.3 131 91 Alex Maryuen York Region OC
43 12:46.3 132 91 Nicholas Smith York Region OC
92

9th 25 12:17.0 78 92 Julian Patchett Durham Dragons Athletics
52 13:24.1 784 92 Eric Wood Durham Dragons Athletics
54 13:31.5 785 94 Harrison Wood Durham Dragons Athletics
131

10th 50 12:58.8 90 91 Daniel Cobbledick North Bay Legion
53 13:30.9 89 93 Charlie Chiroco North Bay Legion
55 14:10.6 91 92 Daniel Walters North Bay Legion
158

Midget Girls (3135m) 109 entries 15 teams
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1 11:09.9 189 89 Danelle Woods Ottawa Lions
2 11:22.2 213 90 Amanda Truelove SSD
3 11:26.0 209 89 Marla Bailey SSD
4 11:30.5 221 89 Martha McCabe TOC
5 11:42.0 170 89 Sheila Reid Newmarket Huskies
6 11:42.3 175 90 Esther Vermeer NOC
7 11:42.8 204 89 Kate Harrison Phoenix
8 11:46.2 223 89 Sarah Thompson TOC
9 11:48.9 196 90 Valarie Christie Petrolia
10 11:54.8 190 89 Talia Davidson Peterborough Legion
11 11:55.6 160 90 Marika Takahashi London Western
12 11:56.4 167 89 Tamara Derkowski Newmarket Huskies
13 12:01.3 165 89 Johanna Shenstone Markham TC
14 12:02.5 240 89 Jessica Pearo York University TC
15 12:03.2 217 90 Andrea Paquette Timmins Porcupine
16 12:07.1 210 89 Ellen Ross SSD
17 12:12.7 166 89 Arielle Beatty Newmarket Huskies
18 12:13.6 219 90 Stephanie Malek TOC
19 12:14.1 201 89 Jackie Flood Phoenix
20 12:16.3 174 89 Kelsie Slater NOC
21 12:19.8 149 90 Karli Hauken GFP Athletics
22 12:20.0 214 89 Cynthia Chaput Timmins Porcupine
23 12:23.0 206 90 Gracie Tetzlaff Quinte Legion
24 12:24.3 187 90 Katie Prevost Ottawa Lions
25 12:26.5 151 90 Michelle Andres Guelph TF
26 12:26.9 145 89 Jenn Wynands Brockville Legion
27 12:30.5 202 90 Sarah Foden Phoenix
28 12:30.8 137 89 Karoline Hoy Achilles RC
29 12:31.5 156 90 Andrea Seccefien Guelph TF
30 12:34.4 230 90 Tamara Jewett UTTC
31 12:38.1 171 90 Alanah Drake NOC
32 12:39.4 203 89 Carol Graham Phoenix
33 12:41.5 197 89 Alicia Phillips Petrolia
34 12:43.7 138 90 Keltie John Achilles RC
35 12:44.5 164 89 Madeline Leznoff Markham TC
36 12:45.4 173 89 Lindsay Mooradian NOC
37 12:49.6 237 90 Gabrielle Foran Woodstock Legion
38 12:50.3 168 89 Helena Fiore Newmarket Huskies
39 12:51.7 136 89 Gillian House Achilles RC
40 12:54.5 191 89 Kathryn Jackman Peterborough Legion
41 12:56.4 788 Julie Kosterman Guelph TF
42 12:56.7 239 89 Chantelle Maryuen York Region OC
43 12:59.1 172 90 Heather Kurpe NOC
44 13:00.4 194 89 Leah Weese Peterborough Legion
45 13:01.1 238 90 Carolyn Mancuso York Region OC
46 13:01.8 139 89 Tess Naroski Achilles RC
47 13:02.9 789 Laurel Sisler NOC
48 13:05.7 198 89 Katie Sivell Petrolia
49 13:06.9 163 89 Nicole Laurain Markham TC
50 13:07.2 142 90 Carley Fox Brockville Legion
51 13:08.9 225 89 Annegret Henninger Track North
52 13:09.2 222 90 Lydia Slyfield TOC
53 13:14.1 192 90 Erin Ready Peterborough Legion
54 13:14.4 188 89 Julie Trembley Ottawa Lions
55 13:14.7 195 89 Callie Armitage Petrolia
56 13:15.1 215 89 Jennifer Duguay Timmins Porcupine
57 13:15.6 159 89 Alli Pellar London Western
58 13:15.9 229 89 Laura Ing UTTC
59 13:16.4 207 90 Celeste Baumgardt Speed River TFC
60 13:18.1 140 89 Sarah Parfeniuk Achilles RC
61 13:18.5 208 90 Kerrie-Ann Delaney Speed River TFC
62 13:22.1 218 90 Melissa Tarlton Timmins Porcupine
63 13:22.4 169 90 Amy Hardwick Newmarket Huskies
64 13:22.6 135 89 Maurissa Bell Achilles RC
65 13:23.5 162 90 Sarah Haliburton Markham TC
66 13:24.0 193 89 Lauren Van Leeuwen Peterborough Legion
67 13:24.4 220 91 Kelly Masterson TOC
68 13:24.6 150 90 Brooke Wilson GFP Athletics
69 13:25.0 211 89 Jessica Shaw SSD
70 13:26.8 144 90 Stacey Locke Brockville Legion
71 13:27.9 233 90 Jacquie Todd UTTC
72 13:28.2 143 90 Jessica Grubb Brockville Legion
73 13:28.8 178 89 Heather Cobbledick North Bay Legion
74 13:29.7 182 90 Rose-Erin Stokes North Bay Legion
75 13:30.7 176 89 Melanie Boulay North Bay Legion
76 13:33.2 179 89 Chelsea Desaulniers North Bay Legion
77 13:35.2 185 90 Julia Britton Ottawa Lions
78 13:42.1 232 89 Rachel Sinclair UTTC
79 13:45.6 205 89 Erika Berneche Quinte Legion
80 13:49.3 231 90 Heather Sinclair UTTC
81 13:55.1 234 90 Stephanie Aldea Windsor Legion
82 13:58.2 181 89 Katie Rose North Bay Legion
83 13:58.5 141 90 Hilary Quirion Achilles RC
84 13:58.8 200 89 Vanessa VanErp Petrolia
85 14:07.5 158 90 Emilie Bredin K-W TF (Oakville Legion)
86 14:10.2 216 90 Emily Garlock Timmins Porcupine
87 14:11.0 154 91 Natalie Kanneneerg Guelph TF
88 14:24.3 184 89 Candice Battig Ottawa Lions
89 14:34.0 224 90 Stephanie Hart Track North
90 14:38.2 146 89 Laura Anderson Durham Dragons Athletics
91 14:40.2 183 90 Eleanor Vandermeer North Bay Legion
92 14:47.0 157 91 Aspen Skidmore Guelph TF
93 14:52.9 134 90 Jazmyn Balfour Achilles RC
94 15:02.0 228 89 Christie Chak UTTC
95 15:02.3 236 90 Chelsea Durocher Windsor Legion
96 15:09.0 177 90 Jillian Callahan North Bay Legion
97 15:11.2 227 89 Hannah Boone UTTC
98 15:17.1 180 90 Mikkela Hurley North Bay Legion
99 15:20.7 226 89 Ronnie Spencer Track North
100 15:32.7 155 89 Jessyca Prigione Guelph TF
101 15:55.6 152 90 Megan Austriaco Guelph TF
102 15:55.9 212 89 Jennifer Shaw SSD
DN NT 147 91 Carolyn Breton Gary Hutchinson(INDEP)
DN NT 148 90 Rachel Hutchinson Gary Hutchinson(INDEP)
DN NT 783 90 Mariah Robinson IBF(Phoenix)
DN NT 161 90 Jennifer Baker Markham TC
DN NT 186 89 Jasmine Clancy Ottawa Lions
DN NT 199 89 Jordan Smith Petrolia
DN NT 235 90 Alisha Campignotto Windsor Legion


Midget Girls Teams (3135m) 15 teams
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1st 5 11:42.0 170 89 Sheila Reid Newmarket Huskies
12 11:56.4 167 89 Tamara Derkowski Newmarket Huskies
17 12:12.7 166 89 Arielle Beatty Newmarket Huskies
38 12:50.3 168 89 Helena Fiore Newmarket Huskies
72

2nd 4 11:30.5 221 89 Martha McCabe TOC
8 11:46.2 223 89 Sarah Thompson TOC
18 12:13.6 219 90 Stephanie Malek TOC
52 13:09.2 222 90 Lydia Slyfield TOC
82

3rd 7 11:42.8 204 89 Kate Harrison Phoenix
19 12:14.1 201 89 Jackie Flood Phoenix
27 12:30.5 202 90 Sarah Foden Phoenix
32 12:39.4 203 89 Carol Graham Phoenix
85

4th 2 11:22.2 213 90 Amanda Truelove SSD
3 11:26.0 209 89 Marla Bailey SSD
16 12:07.1 210 89 Ellen Ross SSD
69 13:25.0 211 89 Jessica Shaw SSD
90

5th 6 11:42.3 175 90 Esther Vermeer NOC
20 12:16.3 174 89 Kelsie Slater NOC
31 12:38.1 171 90 Alanah Drake NOC
36 12:45.4 173 89 Lindsay Mooradian NOC
93

6th 9 11:48.9 196 90 Valarie Christie Petrolia
33 12:41.5 197 89 Alicia Phillips Petrolia
48 13:05.7 198 89 Katie Sivell Petrolia
55 13:14.7 195 89 Callie Armitage Petrolia
145

7th 28 12:30.8 137 89 Karoline Hoy Achilles RC
34 12:43.7 138 90 Keltie John Achilles RC
39 12:51.7 136 89 Gillian House Achilles RC
46 13:01.8 139 89 Tess Naroski Achilles RC
147

8th 10 11:54.8 190 89 Talia Davidson Peterborough Legion
40 12:54.5 191 89 Kathryn Jackman Peterborough Legion
44 13:00.4 194 89 Leah Weese Peterborough Legion
53 13:14.1 192 90 Erin Ready Peterborough Legion
147

9th 15 12:03.2 217 90 Andrea Paquette Timmins Porcupine
22 12:20.0 214 89 Cynthia Chaput Timmins Porcupine
56 13:15.1 215 89 Jennifer Duguay Timmins Porcupine
62 13:22.1 218 90 Melissa Tarlton Timmins Porcupine
155

10th 1 11:09.9 189 89 Danelle Woods Ottawa Lions
24 12:24.3 187 90 Katie Prevost Ottawa Lions
54 13:14.4 188 89 Julie Trembley Ottawa Lions
77 13:35.2 185 90 Julia Britton Ottawa Lions
156

11th 13 12:01.3 165 89 Johanna Shenstone Markham TC
35 12:44.5 164 89 Madeline Leznoff Markham TC
49 13:06.9 163 89 Nicole Laurain Markham TC
65 13:23.5 162 90 Sarah Haliburton Markham TC
162

12th 25 12:26.5 151 90 Michelle Andres Guelph TF
29 12:31.5 156 90 Andrea Seccefien Guelph TF
41 12:56.4 788 Julie Kosterman Guelph TF
87 14:11.0 154 91 Natalie Kanneneerg Guelph TF
182

13th 26 12:26.9 145 89 Jenn Wynands Brockville Legion
50 13:07.2 142 90 Carley Fox Brockville Legion
70 13:26.8 144 90 Stacey Locke Brockville Legion
72 13:28.2 143 90 Jessica Grubb Brockville Legion
218

14th 30 12:34.4 230 90 Tamara Jewett UTTC
58 13:15.9 229 89 Laura Ing UTTC
71 13:27.9 233 90 Jacquie Todd UTTC
78 13:42.1 232 89 Rachel Sinclair UTTC
237

15th 73 13:28.8 178 89 Heather Cobbledick North Bay Legion
74 13:29.7 182 90 Rose-Erin Stokes North Bay Legion
75 13:30.7 176 89 Melanie Boulay North Bay Legion
76 13:33.2 179 89 Chelsea Desaulniers North Bay Legion
298


Midget Boys (3855m) 89 entries 11 teams
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1 12:13.4 242 89 Matt Leeder Brockville Legion
2 12:32.0 313 89 Matt Hughes TOC
3 12:35.3 272 89 Derek Moore NOC
4 12:39.9 271 89 Kevin Moore NOC
5 12:41.4 323 89 Phil Robson Windsor Legion
6 12:46.5 273 89 James Paul NOC
7 12:48.4 293 89 Andrew Courchene Ottawa Lions
8 12:56.9 251 89 Olivier Bernard Club d'Athletisme Dynamique
9 12:59.3 244 90 Kyle Milks Brockville Legion
10 13:00.1 286 89 Matthew Walters North Bay Legion
11 13:03.8 326 90 Mohammad Dhagane York University TC
12 13:04.4 249 89 James Kirk Cambridge Harriers
13 13:04.8 256 90 Chris Parfitt Durham Dragons Athletics
14 13:07.5 285 89 Nick Walters North Bay Legion
15 13:10.7 315 90 Antun Pavelic TOC
16 13:12.9 243 90 William McFall Brockville Legion
17 13:14.6 260 90 Ryan Ditchfield London Western
18 13:20.9 325 89 Joe Steiner Woodstock Legion
19 13:21.9 245 90 Jacob Smith Brockville Legion
20 13:23.4 268 89 Ben Cooper NOC
21 13:24.0 265 89 Mike Voumvakis Markham TC
22 13:24.8 284 89 Matthew Sneddon North Bay Legion
23 13:25.7 320 90 Jordan Goodwin Windsor Legion
24 13:27.8 259 90 Alex Vanderlinden Hurricanes TC(INDEP)
25 13:28.0 280 89 Shayn Karn North Bay Legion
26 13:28.5 277 89 Matthew Doherty North Bay Legion
27 13:31.3 314 90 Alex Kuternin TOC
28 13:31.6 310 89 Ryan Armstrong St Thomas Legion
29 13:32.5 253 89 Josh Baker Durham Dragons Athletics
30 13:35.4 319 90 Mark Dufour Windsor Legion
31 13:36.2 328 89 Andy Nicholl York University TC
32 13:40.4 322 89 Jordan Nadalin Windsor Legion
33 13:40.7 258 Nick McGraw Frontenac Harriers
34 13:41.0 308 89 Chadwick Ruby Speed River TFC
35 13:42.6 303 89 Cason King Sarnia ASW
36 13:46.1 304 89 Cory McCurray Sarnia ASW
37 13:47.2 309 89 Andrew Thoms Speed River TFC
38 13:50.4 295 90 Kevin Hosier Peterborough Legion
39 13:52.8 294 90 Olivier Marinacci Ottawa Lions
40 13:54.3 278 90 Alex Espinosa North Bay Legion
41 13:57.2 296 Liam Pineau Peterborough Legion
42 13:57.4 312 90 Simon Hodge TOC
43 13:57.7 274 89 Spencer Prudhomme NOC
44 13:58.3 255 89 Scott Lent Durham Dragons Athletics
45 14:04.0 250 89 Jonathan McLean Cambridge Harriers
46 14:08.8 297 90 Matt Kopansky Phoenix
47 14:11.5 261 90 Nick Popma London Western
48 14:12.3 300 89 Josiah Luttjeboer Quinte Legion
49 14:14.3 263 89 Adam Haick Markham TC
50 14:15.7 264 90 Matt Spark Markham TC
51 14:15.9 306 90 Rob Jackson Speed River TFC
52 14:18.9 299 90 Jordan Langridge Quinte Legion
53 14:20.1 292 90 Martin Chayer Ottawa Lions
54 14:20.4 327 89 Dan Mizzi York University TC
55 14:21.4 324 89 Curtis Semple Windsor Legion
56 14:22.1 269 90 Dan Hyatt NOC
57 14:24.8 290 90 Billy Britton Ottawa Lions
58 14:25.2 288 90 Jordon Moorhouse OAC
59 14:25.7 317 90 Blayne Simons TOC
60 14:31.0 311 90 Andrew Charles TOC
61 14:32.3 282 90 Michael McDougall North Bay Legion
62 14:35.8 254 90 Gord Hannah Durham Dragons Athletics
63 14:37.7 281 90 Greg Kilroy North Bay Legion
64 14:41.4 283 89 Jeffrey McLellan North Bay Legion
65 14:42.3 302 90 Jack Envers Sarnia ASW
66 14:44.7 318 90 Ryan Swiderski TOC
67 14:51.1 266 89 Francis Coral-Mellon Newmarket Huskies
68 14:53.7 267 89 Patrick Mallory Newmarket Huskies
69 14:56.3 305 89 Lee Calvert-Morris Saugeen
70 15:04.0 248 89 Nick Helmuth Cambridge Harriers
71 15:05.3 287 89 David Armstrong OAC
72 15:06.2 241 89 Josh Potvin Achilles RC
73 15:06.5 316 90 Chris Piatrangelo TOC
74 15:16.5 252 89 Evan Hargreaves Disassociated
75 15:17.3 307 89 Peter Keen Speed River TFC
76 15:23.5 289 90 Estan Beedell Ottawa Lions
77 15:47.5 329 90 Dave Sherret York University TC
78 15:53.0 275 90 Oliver Rush NOC
79 15:53.4 270 90 Michael Kit NOC
80 16:05.2 246 89 Mark Wynands Brockville Legion
81 16:52.9 262 89 Andrew Fadalti Markham TC
82 18:29.4 321 90 Chris Lywood Windsor Legion
DN NT 247 89 Chris Conn Cambridge Harriers
DN NT 257 89 Evan Tsiopoulos Durham Dragons Athletics
DN NT 276 89 Blaine Stevenson NOC
DN NT 279 90 Adam Henschel North Bay Legion
DN NT 291 90 Colin Burry Ottawa Lions
DN NT 301 89 Andrew Douglas Sarnia ASW


Midget Boys Teams (3855m) 10 teams
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1st 3 12:35.3 272 89 Derek Moore NOC
4 12:39.9 271 89 Kevin Moore NOC
6 12:46.5 273 89 James Paul NOC
20 13:23.4 268 89 Ben Cooper NOC
33

2nd 1 12:13.4 242 89 Matt Leeder Brockville Legion
9 12:59.3 244 90 Kyle Milks Brockville Legion
16 13:12.9 243 90 William McFall Brockville Legion
19 13:21.9 245 90 Jacob Smith Brockville Legion
45

3rd 10 13:00.1 286 89 Matthew Walters North Bay Legion
14 13:07.5 285 89 Nick Walters North Bay Legion
22 13:24.8 284 89 Matthew Sneddon North Bay Legion
25 13:28.0 280 89 Shayn Karn North Bay Legion
71

4th 2 12:32.0 313 89 Matt Hughes TOC
15 13:10.7 315 90 Antun Pavelic TOC
27 13:31.3 314 90 Alex Kuternin TOC
42 13:57.4 312 90 Simon Hodge TOC
86

5th 5 12:41.4 323 89 Phil Robson Windsor Legion
23 13:25.7 320 90 Jordan Goodwin Windsor Legion
30 13:35.4 319 90 Mark Dufour Windsor Legion
32 13:40.4 322 89 Jordan Nadalin Windsor Legion
90

6th 13 13:04.8 256 90 Chris Parfitt Durham Dragons Athletics
29 13:32.5 253 89 Josh Baker Durham Dragons Athletics
44 13:58.3 255 89 Scott Lent Durham Dragons Athletics
62 14:35.8 254 90 Gord Hannah Durham Dragons Athletics
148

7th 7 12:48.4 293 89 Andrew Courchene Ottawa Lions
39 13:52.8 294 90 Olivier Marinacci Ottawa Lions
53 14:20.1 292 90 Martin Chayer Ottawa Lions
57 14:24.8 290 90 Billy Britton Ottawa Lions
156

8th 11 13:03.8 326 90 Mohammad Dhagane York University TC
31 13:36.2 328 89 Andy Nicholl York University TC
54 14:20.4 327 89 Dan Mizzi York University TC
77 15:47.5 329 90 Dave Sherret York University TC
173

9th 34 13:41.0 308 89 Chadwick Ruby Speed River TFC
37 13:47.2 309 89 Andrew Thoms Speed River TFC
51 14:15.9 306 90 Rob Jackson Speed River TFC
75 15:17.3 307 89 Peter Keen Speed River TFC
197

10th 21 13:24.0 265 89 Mike Voumvakis Markham TC
49 14:14.3 263 89 Adam Haick Markham TC
50 14:15.7 264 90 Matt Spark Markham TC
81 16:52.9 262 89 Andrew Fadalti Markham TC
201


Juvenile Girls (3855m) 58 entries 7 teams
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1 13:36.8 379 87 Mandy McBean TOC
2 13:47.3 372 89 Kyla Vanderzwet Saugeen
3 14:02.5 335 87 Alex Becker Guelph TF
4 14:05.4 367 87 Anastassia Filipieva Saugeen
5 14:07.6 339 88 Caitlin Price HOC
6 14:10.8 337 87 Maeve O'Reagan Guelph TF
7 14:11.1 369 89 Baillie Locke Saugeen
8 14:21.4 380 88 Geneva Winterink TOC
9 14:26.0 344 89 Madi Wallace London Western
10 14:27.7 362 88 Jessica Driscoll Phoenix
11 14:33.8 381 88 Kaitlyn Tallman Track North
12 14:37.6 363 88 Sarah Leo Phoenix
13 14:39.2 360 87 Lisa Brooking OAC
14 14:45.6 351 87 Megan Stewart NOC
15 14:47.1 347 88 Melanie Beebe Mississauga TF
16 14:47.7 377 88 Charlotte Farquharson TOC
17 14:48.3 365 87 Vaiva Yaeger Phoenix
18 14:48.9 336 87 Meaghan Coker Guelph TF
19 14:49.6 378 88 Alyssa Guiliani TOC
20 14:53.1 153 90 Bryanna Fox Guelph TF
21 14:55.6 383 88 Mary Thompson Woodstock Legion
22 14:56.5 343 88 Michelle Nicholson London Western
23 15:01.9 333 88 Stevie Poland Etobicoke Huskies
24 15:10.6 366 90 Shauna Donaldson Saugeen
25 15:27.4 342 88 Ranita Manocha London Western
26 15:25.7 346 87 Leslie Sexton Markham TC
27 15:26.1 375 88 Mary Doust SSD
28 15:29.0 349 87 Laura Ecker NOC
29 15:31.1 340 87 Katelyn Jackson London Western
30 15:34.4 357 87 Kali Gawinski North Bay Legion
31 15:37.3 374 87 Jenn Cotton SSD
32 15:45.5 352 88 Catherine Sukkau NOC
33 15:48.5 331 88 Kailey Jasper Durham Dragons Athletics
34 15:49.0 370 89 Jennifer Rae Saugeen
35 15:50.1 348 88 Carly Drake NOC
36 15:51.8 341 88 Stephanie King London Western
37 15:52.3 355 88 Abby Callahan North Bay Legion
38 16:04.3 368 89 Alysha Hooper Saugeen
39 16:10.9 359 87 Kelly Miller North Bay Legion
40 16:25.1 385 88 Kristen Lambert York Region OC
41 16:37.0 345 88 Kaitlyn Fitzsimmons Markham TC
42 16:38.3 334 Hilary Kilbreath Frontenac Harriers
43 16:41.4 384 87 Ashley Vandervecht Woodstock Legion
44 17:00.3 382 88 Amelia Daigle Windsor Legion
45 17:11.4 350 88 Kristen Kit NOC
46 17:14.1 364 88 Karolin Vanderputt Phoenix
47 17:18.2 358 88 Courtney Holmes North Bay Legion
48 17:44.3 387 87 Andrea Smith York Region OC
49 17:51.0 330 88 Katie Brooks Durham Dragons Athletics
50 18:00.6 354 88 Brittany Buckle North Bay Legion
51 18:13.1 373 87 Britney Hern Speed River TFC
52 18:35.3 386 87 Liane Maryuen York Region OC
DN NT 332 87 Alycia Joy Durham Dragons Athletics
DN NT 338 87 Anelynda Mielke HOC
DN NT 353 88 Keira Brown North Bay Legion
DN NT 356 88 Leesa Church North Bay Legion
DN NT 361 87 Laura Bartlett Oakville Legion
DN NT 371 87 Heather Stroeder Saugeen
DN NT 376 87 Lauren Wilson SSD


Juvenile Girls Teams (3855m) 58 entries 7 teams
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1st 2 13:47.3 372 89 Kyla Vanderzwet Saugeen
4 14:05.4 367 87 Anastassia Filipieva Saugeen
7 14:11.1 369 89 Baillie Locke Saugeen
24 15:10.6 366 90 Shauna Donaldson Saugeen
37

2nd 1 13:36.8 379 87 Mandy McBean TOC
8 14:21.4 380 88 Geneva Winterink TOC
16 14:47.7 377 88 Charlotte Farquharson TOC
19 14:49.6 378 88 Alyssa Guiliani TOC
44

3rd 3 14:02.5 335 87 Alex Becker Guelph TF
6 14:10.8 337 87 Maeve O'Reagan Guelph TF
18 14:48.9 336 87 Meaghan Coker Guelph TF
20 14:53.1 153 90 Bryanna Fox Guelph TF
47

4th 9 14:26.0 344 89 Madi Wallace London Western
22 14:56.5 343 88 Michelle Nicholson London Western
25 15:27.4 342 88 Ranita Manocha London Western
29 15:31.1 340 87 Katelyn Jackson London Western
85

5th 10 14:27.7 362 88 Jessica Driscoll Phoenix
12 14:37.6 363 88 Sarah Leo Phoenix
17 14:48.3 365 87 Vaiva Yaeger Phoenix
46 17:14.1 364 88 Karolin Vanderputt Phoenix
85

6th 14 14:45.6 351 87 Megan Stewart NOC
28 15:29.0 349 87 Laura Ecker NOC
32 15:45.5 352 88 Catherine Sukkau NOC
35 15:50.1 348 88 Carly Drake NOC
109

7th 30 15:34.4 357 87 Kali Gawinski North Bay Legion
37 15:52.3 355 88 Abby Callahan North Bay Legion
39 16:10.9 359 87 Kelly Miller North Bay Legion
47 17:18.2 358 88 Courtney Holmes North Bay Legion
153


Junior Women (4875m) 49 entries 6 teams
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1 17:14.6 422 87 Tarah McKay Tri City TC
2 17:26.6 395 87 Kate Van Buskirk Mississauga TF
3 17:34.1 419 89 Lindsay Carson Tri City TC
4 17:39.3 401 87 Katie Engel Ottawa Lions
5 17:39.9 418 86 Annie Riopel-Meunier TOC
6 17:49.6 406 86 Marie Louise Asselin Sarnia ASW
7 18:02.6 411 86 Lydia Willemse Sarnia ASW
8 18:03.5 396 88 Tess Acton Ottawa Lions
9 18:05.8 436 90 Stephanie Smith York Region OC
10 18:20.8 414 87 Kaithyn Hammond SSD
11 18:25.2 409 89 Claire Percival Sarnia ASW
12 18:29.5 431 88 Amber Cushnie UTTC(INDEP)
13 18:35.5 424 88 Lorelle Convery UTTC
14 18:38.2 398 88 Jennie Biewald Ottawa Lions
15 18:47.0 413 86 Ashley Comstock SSD
16 18:52.9 427 87 Rachel O'Reilly UTTC
17 18:55.2 393 Kali Burt Frontenac Harriers
18 18:58.6 420 85 Erin Fox Tri City TC
19 19:05.5 407 86 Carly Gill Sarnia ASW
20 19:08.8 429 88 Victoria Siemon UTTC
21 19:15.3 408 86 Laura Gill Sarnia ASW
22 19:22.0 404 88 Kayla Robinson Ottawa Lions
23 19:27.9 412 86 Courtney Workman Sarnia ASW
24 19:29.9 399 88 Heather Bijman Ottawa Lions
25 19:45.4 423 87 Julia Malleck Tri City TC
26 19:49.0 430 88 Sarah Tory UTTC
27 19:57.8 390 86 Calla Churchwood Brantford TFC
28 20:00.7 388 87 Lesley Binning Binning (INDEP)
29 20:05.0 394 87 Natasha Lane K-W TF (Tri City)
30 20:15.8 421 86 Jennifer Jones Tri City TC
31 20:30.7 410 86 Caitlin Rudanycz Sarnia ASW
32 20:33.4 397 85 Diana Ashraf Hosseini Ottawa Lions
33 20:33.8 391 86 Melissa Norbs Brantford TFC
34 20:39.6 403 86 Elly Robertson Ottawa Lions
35 20:44.9 428 88 Christie Preston UTTC
36 21:02.3 432 85 Hannah Eberhard Windsor Legion
37 21:03.1 389 86 Kimberley Beardwood Brantford TFC
38 21:04.3 415 87 Jennifer Ricks SSD
39 21:06.1 417 87 Natalie Turner SSD
40 21:25.5 392 89 Angela Quick Brantford TFC
41 21:28.0 435 86 Allison Smith York Region OC
42 21:53.1 426 87 Jasmine Mahdy UTTC
43 22:06.8 434 87 Kristen Patterson Windsor Legion
44 22:07.7 402 88 Tiffany Locke Ottawa Lions
45 23:40.3 425 88 Kaitlin Gray UTTC
DN NT 400 87 Mariette Dumas Ottawa Lions
DN NT 405 85 Chantal Gagne Peterborough Legion
DN NT 416 87 Jackie Small SSD
DN NT 433 87 Rachelle Malette Windsor Legion


Junior Women Teams (4875m) 49 entries 6 teams
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1st 6 17:49.6 406 86 Marie Louise Asselin Sarnia ASW
7 18:02.6 411 86 Lydia Willemse Sarnia ASW
11 18:25.2 409 89 Claire Percival Sarnia ASW
19 19:05.5 407 86 Carly Gill Sarnia ASW
43

2nd 1 17:14.6 422 87 Tarah McKay Tri City TC
3 17:34.1 419 89 Lindsay Carson Tri City TC
18 18:58.6 420 85 Erin Fox Tri City TC
25 19:45.4 423 87 Julia Malleck Tri City TC
47

3rd 4 17:39.3 401 87 Katie Engel Ottawa Lions
8 18:03.5 396 88 Tess Acton Ottawa Lions
14 18:38.2 398 88 Jennie Biewald Ottawa Lions
22 19:22.0 404 88 Kayla Robinson Ottawa Lions
48

4th 13 18:35.5 424 88 Lorelle Convery UTTC
16 18:52.9 427 87 Rachel O'Reilly UTTC
20 19:08.8 429 88 Victoria Siemon UTTC
26 19:49.0 430 88 Sarah Tory UTTC
75

5th 10 18:20.8 414 87 Kaithyn Hammond SSD
15 18:47.0 413 86 Ashley Comstock SSD
38 21:04.3 415 87 Jennifer Ricks SSD
39 21:06.1 417 87 Natalie Turner SSD
102

6th 27 19:57.8 390 86 Calla Churchwood Brantford TFC
33 20:33.8 391 86 Melissa Norbs Brantford TFC
37 21:03.1 389 86 Kimberley Beardwood Brantford TFC
40 21:25.5 392 89 Angela Quick Brantford TFC
137


Juvenile Boys (6125m)
JB 100 entries 13 Teams
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1 19:29.1 498 87 Matthew Brunsting Quinte Legion
2 19:38.1 515 87 Marcus Dillon TOC
3 19:38.4 526 88 Matt Hulse West Kingston TC
4 19:40.6 464 88 Mark Henshaw London Western
5 19:54.1 520 88 Mark Silvestre TOC
6 20:00.2 497 87 Joe Brunsting Quinte Legion
7 20:11.0 514 87 Rob Brown TOC
8 20:15.0 471 88 William Ross London Western
9 20:17.9 530 88 Mike Reid York University TC
10 20:18.5 501 88 Kyle Boorsma Speed River TFC
11 20:21.6 499 87 Phil Dalton Saugeen
12 20:24.7 440 87 John Mason Brantford TFC
13 20:29.6 444 88 Michael Anderson Durham Dragons Athletics
14 20:33.5 466 88 Scott Knieriem London Western
15 20:33.8 517 87 Scott Emberley TOC
16 20:35.9 469 88 Patrick McConnell London Western
17 20:45.3 467 88 William Komer London Western
18 20:46.1 532 88 Alex Kane York University TC
19 20:46.3 465 88 Ryan Huff London Western
20 20:47.8 521 88 Sean Simeson TOC
21 20:55.3 494 87 Ryan Finn Phoenix
22 20:55.6 485 87 Marc-Andre Paulin North Bay Legion
23 20:59.5 475 87 Ben Lane Markham TC
24 21:01.3 468 88 Dennis Masajlo London Western
25 21:01.6 298 89 Jacob Milligan Phoenix
26 21:06.1 453 88 Stephan Ristic Etobicoke Huskies
27 21:07.1 489 88 Doug O'Hearn Ottawa Lions
28 21:11.0 443 87 Mathieu Raymond Club d'Athletisme Dynamique
29 21:13.2 478 88 Rob Koziarski Mississauga TF
30 21:14.3 473 87 Eugene Brusilovsky Markham TC
31 21:17.4 525 88 Thomas Mosher UTTC
32 21:21.3 462 88 Chris Romaniw HOC
33 21:24.8 503 88 Jamie Naylor Speed River TFC
34 21:26.2 479 87 Trevor Naiman Mississauga TF
35 21:27.3 504 87 Jamie Whitfield Speed River TFC
36 21:28.2 533 87 Kemal Kapetanovic York University TC
37 21:33.2 495 87 Scott Nesbitt Phoenix
38 21:34.5 442 90 Jeremy Wallis Brantford TFC
39 21:38.3 472 87 Brent Smith London Western
40 21:43.0 534 88 Carson Nimmo York University TC
41 21:45.2 502 87 Duncan MacAulay Speed River TFC
42 21:45.7 505 87 Andrew Woegerer Speed River TFC
43 21:46.0 523 88 Sean Baker UTTC
44 21:47.3 451 87 Rob Logue Etobicoke Huskies
45 21:47.8 454 88 Alex Stronach Etobicoke Huskies
46 21:49.8 493 88 Mark Davidson Phoenix
47 21:54.4 445 88 Trevor Dieleman Durham Dragons Athletics
48 21:54.7 482 88 Sean Young Newmarket Huskies
49 21:55.7 461 87 Kevin Patterson HOC
50 21:57.2 487 88 Steve Russell North Bay Legion
51 21:57.6 456 87 Noah Fleming HOC
52 21:57.9 491 88 Brett Snider Peterborough Legion
53 21:58.9 490 87 Peter Knowles Peterborough Legion
54 21:59.2 492 88 Walid Berkedele Phoenix
55 22:01.0 516 88 Paul Dismone TOC
56 22:01.9 480 88 Andrew Stants Mississauga TF
57 22:09.3 452 88 Mark Menhry Etobicoke Huskies
58 22:13.8 455 88 Kyle Spaans GFP Athletics
59 22:17.6 496 87 Cody Nesbitt Phoenix
60 22:19.8 524 88 Seamus Egan-Elliot UTTC
61 22:22.6 460 87 Derek Pamukoff HOC
62 22:23.3 506 88 Andrew Yorke Speed River TFC
63 22:31.9 508 88 Mike Lebrun Timmins Porcupine
64 22:37.9 483 88 Alexander Christie North Bay Legion
65 22:39.8 441 87 Jacob McDonald Brantford TFC
66 22:44.8 519 88 Daniel Rosenfeld TOC
67 22:45.6 459 87 Anders Klaus HOC
68 22:55.7 477 88 Sean Keane Mississauga TF
69 22:59.1 481 88 James Hardwick Newmarket Huskies
70 23:03.1 511 88 Nicolas Paquette Timmins Porcupine
71 23:04.3 513 87 Kevin Berg TOC
72 23:05.6 507 90 Adam Cloutier Timmins Porcupine
73 23:19.2 500 88 Kevin Sweiger Saugeen
74 23:21.6 522 88 Andy Arrowsmith UTTC
75 23:21.8 450 88 Eric Valant Durham Dragons Athletics
76 23:54.0 528 88 Reg Robson Windsor Legion
77 23:56.6 509 89 Jacques Loranger Timmins Porcupine
78 23:58.7 463 87 Jeff Vanderharst HOC
79 24:21.9 437 88 Daniel Domansky Achilles RC
80 24:24.8 512 88 Wayne Saumur Timmins Porcupine
81 24:46.2 449 88 Andrew Stanley Durham Dragons Athletics
82 24:49.4 529 87 Jordan VanDyk Woodstock Legion
83 25:00.4 474 88 Richard Johnston Markham TC
84 25:25.2 448 88 Steven Rogers Durham Dragons Athletics
85 25:40.1 446 88 Dustin Eldridge Durham Dragons Athletics
86 26:09.2 518 87 Matt Paplyk TOC
DN NT 438 88 Sean Spenrath Achilles RC
DN NT 439 87 Peter Jennings Brantford TFC
DN NT 447 88 Ryan Lahti Durham Dragons Athletics
DN NT 457 87 Daniel Ford HOC
DN NT 458 87 Keith Harris HOC
DN NT 470 88 Drew McKishnie London Western
DN NT 476 88 Tyler Craig Mississauga TF
DN NT 484 87 Rory Currie North Bay Legion
DN NT 486 87 Steven Piquette North Bay Legion
DN NT 488 87 Jim Ryman North Bay Legion
DN NT 510 88 Pat McGirl Timmins Porcupine
DN NT 527 87 Andrew Kelly Windsor Legion
DN NT 531 88 Wilfred Bernard York University TC
DN NT 535 88 Joe Steinmen York University TC


Juvenile Boys Teams (6125m) 11 teams
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1st 2 19:38.1 515 87 Marcus Dillon TOC
5 19:54.1 520 88 Mark Silvestre TOC
7 20:11.0 514 87 Rob Brown TOC
15 20:33.8 517 87 Scott Emberley TOC
29

2nd 4 19:40.6 464 88 Mark Henshaw London Western
8 20:15.0 471 88 William Ross London Western
14 20:33.5 466 88 Scott Knieriem London Western
16 20:35.9 469 88 Patrick McConnell London Western
42

3rd 9 20:17.9 530 88 Mike Reid York University TC
18 20:46.1 532 88 Alex Kane York University TC
36 21:28.2 533 87 Kemal Kapetanovic York University TC
40 21:43.0 534 88 Carson Nimmo York University TC
103

4th 10 20:18.5 501 88 Kyle Boorsma Speed River TFC
33 21:24.8 503 88 Jamie Naylor Speed River TFC
35 21:27.3 504 87 Jamie Whitfield Speed River TFC
41 21:45.2 502 87 Duncan MacAulay Speed River TFC
119

5th 21 20:55.3 494 87 Ryan Finn Phoenix
25 21:01.6 298 89 Jacob Milligan Phoenix
37 21:33.2 495 87 Scott Nesbitt Phoenix
46 21:49.8 493 88 Mark Davidson Phoenix
129

6th 26 21:06.1 453 88 Stephan Ristic Etobicoke Huskies
44 21:47.3 451 87 Rob Logue Etobicoke Huskies
45 21:47.8 454 88 Alex Stronach Etobicoke Huskies
57 22:09.3 452 88 Mark Menhry Etobicoke Huskies
172

7th 29 21:13.2 478 88 Rob Koziarski Mississauga TF
34 21:26.2 479 87 Trevor Naiman Mississauga TF
56 22:01.9 480 88 Andrew Stants Mississauga TF
68 22:55.7 477 88 Sean Keane Mississauga TF
187

8th 32 21:21.3 462 88 Chris Romaniw HOC
49 21:55.7 461 87 Kevin Patterson HOC
51 21:57.6 456 87 Noah Fleming HOC
61 22:22.6 460 87 Derek Pamukoff HOC
193

9th 31 21:17.4 525 88 Thomas Mosher UTTC
43 21:46.0 523 88 Sean Baker UTTC
60 22:19.8 524 88 Seamus Egan-Elliot UTTC
74 23:21.6 522 88 Andy Arrowsmith UTTC
208

10th 13 20:29.6 444 88 Michael Anderson Durham Dragons Athletics
47 21:54.4 445 88 Trevor Dieleman Durham Dragons Athletics
75 23:21.8 450 88 Eric Valant Durham Dragons Athletics
81 24:46.2 449 88 Andrew Stanley Durham Dragons Athletics
216

11th 63 22:31.9 508 88 Mike Lebrun Timmins Porcupine
70 23:03.1 511 88 Nicolas Paquette Timmins Porcupine
72 23:05.6 507 90 Adam Cloutier Timmins Porcupine
77 23:56.6 509 89 Jacques Loranger Timmins Porcupine
282


Senior Women(6125m)
Y 24 entries 2 Teams
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1 20:38.5 542 78 Rebecca Stallwood HOC
2 20:50.8 554 79 Tara Quinn TOC
3 21:12.0 556 77 Lisa Labrecque Track North
4 21:30.2 559 81 Beth Wightman UTTC
5 21:32.2 548 81 Hilary Edmondson Speed River TFC
6 22:06.5 550 73 Sheri Boyle TOC
7 22:23.0 549 72 Rosie Mullins Swift Athletics
8 22:23.5 557 76 Donna Mae Robbins Track North
9 22:41.6 553 72 Allison McKenzie TOC
10 22:50.4 545 Cecelia O'Neill Peterborough Legion
11 22:59.5 558 76 Ali Drynan UTTC
12 23:34.3 538 80 Lindsey McPherson Brockville Legion
13 23:49.2 541 79 Kimberley Moore Durham Dragons Athletics
14 24:11.5 551 76 Joelle Carmichael TOC
15 24:22.7 552 64 Coleen Hopkins TOC
16 25:54.0 547 81 Amy Schneeberg Schneeberg (INDEP)
17 26:51.0 537 88 Erica Hirtle Brockville Legion
18 27:15.3 546 75 Rebecca McAlpine Wright Scarboro Masters(INDEP)
19 28:19.3 536 88 Jill Davis Brockville Legion
20 28:35.1 539 87 Karen Wynands Brockville Legion
DN NT 540 78 Shauna Ellis Durham Dragons Athletics
DN NT 543 77 Christine Parks London Pacers
DN NT 544 67 Michelle Cormier Ottawa Lions
DN NT 555 82 Jodi Wendland TOC


Senior Women Team Scores 2 teams
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1st 2 20:50.8 554 79 Tara Quinn TOC
6 22:06.5 550 73 Sheri Boyle TOC
9 22:41.6 553 72 Allison McKenzie TOC
14 24:11.5 551 76 Joelle Carmichael TOC
31

2nd 12 23:34.3 538 80 Lindsey McPherson Brockville Legion
17 26:51.0 537 88 Erica Hirtle Brockville Legion
19 28:19.3 536 88 Jill Davis Brockville Legion
20 28:35.1 539 87 Karen Wynands Brockville Legion
68


Junior Men (7860m) 57 entries 8 teams
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1 24:33.5 610 86 Jeremy Fisico Windsor Legion
2 24:51.1 572 86 Mark Steeds HOC
3 25:06.6 580 88 Allen Brett Ottawa Lions
4 25:11.7 561 87 Cory Currie Brantford TFC
5 25:17.0 589 85 Derek Snider Peterborough Legion
6 25:18.0 601 86 Chris Rengifo TOC
7 25:24.0 576 86 Simon-Pierre Landry Montreal-Olympique
8 25:25.9 582 87 Adam Lewandowski Ottawa Lions
9 25:33.0 581 87 Travis Holmes Ottawa Lions
10 25:34.9 590 86 Russell Christie Petrolia
11 25:36.7 569 86 John Parrot Etobicoke Huskies
12 25:39.2 583 87 Scott Millar Ottawa Lions
13 25:47.7 608 85 Colin Murray-Lawson UTTC
14 25:51.7 574 86 Etienne Bredin K-W TF (UTTC)
15 26:01.5 565 86 Matt Millard Brockville Legion
16 26:09.8 577 86 Simon Theroux-Samuel Montreal-Olympique
17 26:21.6 564 87 Geoff Millard Brockville Legion
18 26:27.2 573 85 Jared Thomson HOC
19 26:33.8 571 86 Alex Meyer HOC
20 26:42.1 578 86 Mike Delmonte Newmarket Huskies(INDEP)
21 26:47.8 588 86 Aaron Sadlier Peterborough Legion
22 26:49.7 614 87 Dave Weston Windsor Legion
23 26:51.9 602 85 Brandon Steele TOC
24 26:53.7 611 87 Calen Hamelin Windsor Legion
25 27:03.7 562 88 Scott Buckley Brockville Legion
26 27:08.4 584 86 Thom Palmer Ottawa Lions
27 27:09.6 605 88 Stephen Jones Tri City TC
28 27:13.4 604 89 Drew Jansen Tri City TC
29 27:21.0 613 87 Lucas Semple Windsor Legion
30 27:32.9 586 85 Mike Minor Peterborough Legion
31 27:34.9 563 88 Paul Deschiffart Brockville Legion
32 27:45.2 609 86 Ali Riyaad UTTC
33 27:49.4 607 86 Adam Dykes UTTC
34 27:52.3 595 88 Scott Johnson SSD
35 27:17.6 579 86 Adam Hopkins North Bay Legion
36 28:19.4 570 85 Patrick Cook HOC
37 28:20.7 591 86 Corey Kull Quinte Legion
38 28:57.9 593 90 Ben Francis SSD
39 29:00.5 596 88 Jon Winfield SSD
40 29:04.8 599 86 Biniyum Lechebo TOC
41 31:07.0 603 86 Michael Francis Tri City TC
42 31:28.9 606 87 Steven Rempel Tri City TC
DN NT 560 86 Rodney Hulstein Athletics Yukon
DN NT 566 86 Justin Jorken Durham Dragons Athletics
DN NT 567 86 Dennis Keefe Etobicoke Huskies
DN NT 568 87 Cameron Lynch Etobicoke Huskies
DN NT 575 85 Nick Corrigan Mississauga TF
DN NT 585 85 Nick Borek Peterborough Legion
DN NT 587 86 Oleg Romanov Peterborough Legion
DN NT 592 86 Kevin Bowles Speed River TFC
DN NT 594 86 Steven Hunt SSD
DN NT 597 86 Mohamed Ali TOC
DN NT 598 86 James Elliot TOC
DN NT 600 86 Gareth Millar TOC
DN NT 612 86 Svein Piene Windsor Legion
DN NT 615 86 Connall McGrory York University TC
DN NT 616 86 Bruno Morreira York University TC


Junior Men Teams (7860m) 5 teams
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1st 3 25:06.6 580 88 Allen Brett Ottawa Lions
8 25:25.9 582 87 Adam Lewandowski Ottawa Lions
9 25:33.0 581 87 Travis Holmes Ottawa Lions
12 25:39.2 583 87 Scott Millar Ottawa Lions
32

2nd 2 24:51.1 572 86 Mark Steeds HOC
18 26:27.2 573 85 Jared Thomson HOC
19 26:33.8 571 86 Alex Meyer HOC
36 28:19.4 570 85 Patrick Cook HOC
75

3rd 1 24:33.5 610 86 Jeremy Fisico Windsor Legion
22 26:49.7 614 87 Dave Weston Windsor Legion
24 26:53.7 611 87 Calen Hamelin Windsor Legion
29 27:21.0 613 87 Lucas Semple Windsor Legion
76

4th 15 26:01.5 565 86 Matt Millard Brockville Legion
17 26:21.6 564 87 Geoff Millard Brockville Legion
25 27:03.7 562 88 Scott Buckley Brockville Legion
31 27:34.9 563 88 Paul Deschiffart Brockville Legion
88

5th 27 27:09.6 605 88 Stephen Jones Tri City TC
28 27:13.4 604 89 Drew Jansen Tri City TC
41 31:07.0 603 86 Michael Francis Tri City TC
42 31:28.9 606 87 Steven Rempel Tri City TC
138


Senior Men (10130m) 34 entries 4 teams
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1 30:34.2 630 79 Reid Coolsaet Speed River TFC
2 31:10.8 639 79 Andrew Smith TOC
3 31:20.8 625 81 Sjaan Gerth Saugeen
4 32:01.6 644 74 Matt McInnes UTTC
5 32:13.9 649 76 Mario Iozzo York University TC
6 32:16.5 629 79 Andrew Catton Speed River TFC
7 32:16.8 634 83 Tom McQuade SSD
8 32:31.4 648 77 Selam Yohannes UTTC
9 32:43.2 637 84 Joe Campanelli TOC
10 32:59.9 632 84 Ryan Polawski Speed River TFC
11 33:09.1 641 79 Trevor Caldwell UTTC
12 33:13.8 620 78 Robert Jewer NFAA
13 33:20.0 642 84 Gabriel Jarquin UTTC
14 33:28.4 640 74 Jay Brecher UTTC
15 33:32.3 650 75 Dave Tepper York University TC
16 33:34.3 646 73 Ian Reid UTTC
17 33:44.2 626 77 Neil Gowan Saugeen
18 33:50.4 638 75 Kevin Dunbar TOC
19 33:53.0 618 79 Tim Shannon Etobicoke Huskies
20 34:27.9 647 75 Badih Schoueri UTTC
21 34:29.1 624 84 Steve Fischer Saugeen
22 34:29.8 631 84 Maxime Paquette Speed River TFC
23 34:59.4 627 80 Chris Hendershot Saugeen
24 36:35.2 643 69 Chris Madsen UTTC
25 37:50.2 619 83 Justin Hall Kingston/Napanee TFC
26 38:33.1 622 77 Chris Hrynkow Ottawa Lions
27 42:36.0 636 71 Louis Byrne TOC
28 48:20.0 621 84 Andrew Hopkins North Bay Legion
DN 617 79 Scott Clews Etobicoke Huskies
DN 623 Darryl Sutherland Peterborough Legion
DN 628 81 Mike Thorson Saugeen
DN 633 77 Peter Watson Speed River TFC
DN 635 77 Steve Bohan TOC
DN 645 72 Predrag Mladenovic UTTC


Senior Men Teams 34 entries 4 teams
Place Time: Bib# YOB First Surname Club
1st 4 32:01.6 644 74 Matt McInnes UTTC
8 32:31.4 648 77 Selam Yohannes UTTC
11 33:09.1 641 79 Trevor Caldwell UTTC
13 33:20.0 642 84 Gabriel Jarquin UTTC
36

2nd 1 30:34.2 630 79 Reid Coolsaet Speed River TFC
6 32:16.5 629 79 Andrew Catton Speed River TFC
10 32:59.9 632 84 Ryan Polawski Speed River TFC
22 34:29.8 631 84 Maxime Paquette Speed River TFC
39

3rd 2 31:10.8 639 79 Andrew Smith TOC
9 32:43.2 637 84 Joe Campanelli TOC
18 33:50.4 638 75 Kevin Dunbar TOC
27 42:36.0 636 71 Louis Byrne TOC
56

4th 3 31:20.8 625 81 Sjaan Gerth Saugeen
17 33:44.2 626 77 Neil Gowan Saugeen
21 34:29.1 624 84 Steve Fischer Saugeen
23 34:59.4 627 80 Chris Hendershot Saugeen
64

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.