• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

OTFA Juv_Sen Championships

Windsor, ON
March 6-7th, 2004

Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 07/03/2004 03:50 PM
2004 OTFA Juv_Sen Championships - 06/03/2004 to 07/03/2004
St. Denis Centre, University of Windsor
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 7.56 22/02/1992 Simone Tomlinson, Mississauga T.F.C.
Juvenile-U18: % 7.56 22/02/1992 Simone Tomlinson, Mississauga T.F.C.
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muir, Carline Gladstone T.F.C. 7.86Q 2
2 Johnson, Emily 87 Kitchener-Waterl 7.87Q 4
3 Vintimilla, Tanya 87 Brampton Track C 7.91Q 1
4 Holder, Simone 88 Gladstone T.F.C. 8.00Q 3
5 Singh, Francine 88 Mississauga Trac 8.02Q 4
6 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek 8.04Q 1
7 Smitham, Leah 87 Windsor Legion 8.10Q 3
8 Ruediger, Kate 87 Oakville Legion 8.16Q 2
9 McBean, Athena 89 Mississauga Trac 8.14Q 1
10 Kozina, Valerie 88 Niagara Regional 8.16Q 4
11 Vankempan, Kim 88 Sarnia 8.26Q 2
12 Taylor, Sarah 89 Sarnia 8.40Q 3
13 George, Phylicia 87 Westview Legend 8.17q 1
14 Atwell, Aria 87 Gladstone T.F.C. 8.31q 2
15 Marcantonio, Cara 88 Noc 8.32 4
16 Simmons, Jillian 87 Kitchener-Waterl 8.47 4
17 Gibbs, Shayla 87 Hamilton Olympic 8.49 3
18 Cleirballt, Farah 87 Hamilton Olympic 8.60 3
19 Lee, Andrea 89 York Region Olym 8.64 1
20 Grieve, Lisa 88 St Thomas Legion 8.65 1
21 Zorzi, Taylor 87 Guelph 8.66 2
22 Pilk, Rachel 90 York University 8.72 2
23 Petrovskis, Paige 88 St Thomas Legion 8.96 4
24 Butty, Amanda 89 Hamilton Olympic 9.04 2
25 Schranz, Courtney 89 Laurel Creek 9.49 4

Girls 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 7.56 22/02/1992 Simone Tomlinson, Mississauga T.F.C.
Juvenile-U18: % 7.56 22/02/1992 Simone Tomlinson, Mississauga T.F.C.
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Muir, Carline Gladstone T.F.C. 7.81Q 2
2 Johnson, Emily 87 Kitchener-Waterl 7.87Q 1
3 Vintimilla, Tanya 87 Brampton Track C 7.94Q 1
4 Singh, Francine 88 Mississauga Trac 7.99Q 2
5 Holder, Simone 88 Gladstone T.F.C. 8.01Q 2
6 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek 8.07Q 1
7 McBean, Athena 89 Mississauga Trac 8.04q 2
8 Smitham, Leah 87 Windsor Legion 8.10 1
9 George, Phylicia 87 Westview Legend 8.17 2
10 Kozina, Valerie 88 Niagara Regional 8.18 1
11 Ruediger, Kate 87 Oakville Legion 8.25 2
11 Vankempan, Kim 88 Sarnia 8.25 1
13 Atwell, Aria 87 Gladstone T.F.C. 8.31 1
14 Taylor, Sarah 89 Sarnia 8.55 2

Girls 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 7.56 22/02/1992 Simone Tomlinson, Mississauga T.F.C.
Juvenile-U18: % 7.56 22/02/1992 Simone Tomlinson, Mississauga T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Muir, Carline Gladstone T.F.C. 7.66
2 Johnson, Emily 87 Kitchener-Waterl 7.80
3 Singh, Francine 88 Mississauga Trac 7.88
4 McBean, Athena 89 Mississauga Trac J7.88
5 Vintimilla, Tanya 87 Brampton Track C 7.90
6 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek 8.07
7 Holder, Simone 88 Gladstone T.F.C. 8.10

Girls 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
==========================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 24.34 13/03/1983 France Gareau, North Bay Lehion T.F.C.
Juvenile-U18: % 24.34 13/03/1983 France Gareau, North Bay Lehion T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Emily 87 Kitchener-Waterl 25.40 9
2 Muir, Carline Gladstone T.F.C. 25.63 9
3 Ruediger, Kate 87 Oakville Legion 26.12 9
4 Singh, Francine 88 Mississauga Trac 26.25 7
5 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek 26.26 7
6 Verbakel, Brittany 87 Kitchener-Waterl 26.38 9
7 Holder, Simone 88 Gladstone T.F.C. 26.49 8
8 Vintimilla, Tanya 87 Brampton Track C 26.54 7
9 Reid, Renee 88 Phoenix AA 26.73 8
10 George, Phylicia 87 Westview Legend 26.76 9
11 McBean, Athena 89 Mississauga Trac 26.88 7
12 Smitham, Leah 87 Windsor Legion 26.93 8
13 Soloman, Sherelle 87 Mississauga Trac 27.00 8
14 Sherwin, Grace 89 St Thomas Legion 27.03 5
15 Glofcheski, Emma 89 Laurel Creek 27.29 4
16 Martin, Simone 87 Over The Top 27.33 3
17 Caron, Emily 87 Kitchener-Waterl 27.34 8
18 Marcantonio, Cara 88 Noc 27.39 5
19 Bowen, Chantel 88 Mississauga Trac 27.49 6
20 Atwell, Aria 87 Gladstone T.F.C. 27.56 7
21 North, Miranda 87 Phoenix AA 27.82 6
22 Grieve, Lisa 88 St Thomas Legion 27.85 3
23 Vermeer, Esther 90 Noc 28.01 6
24 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion 28.15 4
25 Cleirballt, Farah 87 Hamilton Olympic 28.19 4
26 Morrison, Lindsay 87 Hamilton Olympic 28.25 4
27 Gibbs, Shayla 87 Hamilton Olympic 28.26 5
28 Vankempan, Kim 88 Sarnia 28.42 6
29 Askew, Amy 87 London Western 28.48 3
30 Burke-Trebell, Jessica 88 Oshawa Legion 28.58 3
31 Hanson, Shawna 88 Noc 28.89 2
32 Taylor, Sarah 89 Sarnia 28.97 5
33 Harrington, Kate 87 Woodstock Legion 28.98 5
34 Eversley, Jennifer 88 Gladstone T.F.C. 29.03 1
35 Yeung, Olivia 88 Windsor Legion 29.33 1
36 Lymburner, Abbie 88 Noc 29.47 2
37 Petrovskis, Paige 88 St Thomas Legion 29.64 2
38 Harding, Sarah 88 Brampton Track C 29.72 3
39 Pilk, Rachel 90 York University 30.04 1
40 Lee, Andrea 89 York Region Olym 30.19 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
==========================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 56.45 15/01/2000 Patricia Mayers, Central Pickering Track
Juvenile-U18: % 56.31 08/02/1981 Nicole Ali, Scarborough Optimists
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dart, Carley 88 Durham Dragons A 1:00.01 7
2 Ruediger, Kate 87 Oakville Legion 1:00.20 6
3 Yaeger, Vaiva 87 Phoenix AA 1:00.31 7
4 North, Miranda 87 Phoenix AA 1:00.72 7
5 Reid, Renee 88 Phoenix AA 1:01.60 7
6 Verbakel, Brittany 87 Kitchener-Waterl 1:02.07 6
7 Leo, Sara 88 Phoenix AA 1:02.11 7
8 Caron, Emily 87 Kitchener-Waterl 1:02.65 6
9 George, Phylicia 87 Westview Legend 1:02.86 6
10 Proctor, Sarah 87 Toronto Olympic 1:03.37 7
11 Kurpe, Heather 90 Noc 1:04.00 4
12 Fitesimmons, Kaityn 88 Markham Track Cl 1:04.16 3
13 Glofcheski, Emma 89 Laurel Creek 1:04.34 5
14 Beebe, Melanie 88 Mississauga Trac 1:04.49 4
15 Ing, Lauren 89 U of T Track 1:04.65 5
16 Maryuen, Chantelle 89 York Region Olym 1:04.67 4
17 Shenstone, Johanna 89 Markham Track Cl 1:04.95 5
18 Morrison, Lindsay 87 Hamilton Olympic 1:04.99 3
19 Sexton, Leslie 87 Markham Track Cl 1:05.21 5
20 Ruediger, Alexandera 88 Oakville Legion 1:05.52 5
21 Eversley, Jennifer 88 Gladstone T.F.C. 1:05.54 1
22 Austin, Linsey 89 Laurel Creek 1:06.10 4
23 Cleirballt, Farah 87 Hamilton Olympic 1:06.67 4
24 Laurain, Nicole 89 Markham Track Cl 1:06.80 3
25 Leznoff, Madeleine 89 Markham Track Cl 1:06.91 3
26 Rae, Jen 89 Saugeen 1:07.39 3
27 Preston, Christie 88 U of T Track 1:07.58 2
28 Burke-Trebell, Jessica 88 Oshawa Legion 1:08.99 2
29 Brooks, Katie 88 Durham Dragons A 1:09.26 2
30 Lee, Ashley 87 York Region Olym 1:10.19 2
31 Smith, Andrea 87 York Region Olym 1:10.22 3
32 Maryuen, Liane 87 York Region Olym 1:11.39 1
33 Haliburton, Sarah 90 Markham Track Cl 1:12.44 2
34 Giannotti-Amaro, Jackie 88 Windsor Legion 1:12.95 1
-- Harrington, Kate 87 Woodstock Legion DQ 4
-- Harding, Sarah 88 Brampton Track C DQ 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Juvenile
==========================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 2:12.80 29/12/1971 Glenda Reiser, Ottawa Kinsmen Harriers
Juvenile-U18: % 2:09.34 10/03/1996 Aimee Teteris, Birchmount Park C.I.
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Van Buskirk, Kate 87 Mississauga Trac 2:14.76 6
2 Driscoll, Jessica 88 Phoenix AA 2:17.24 6
3 Becker, Alex 87 Guelph 2:17.60 6
4 Yaeger, Vaiva 87 Phoenix AA 2:18.83 6
5 O'Regan, Maeve 87 Guelph 2:18.88 6
6 Gribbons, Shannon 88 Saugeen 2:22.13 6
7 Vermeer, Esther 90 Noc 2:23.03 5
8 Dart, Carley 88 Durham Dragons A 2:23.05 6
9 Proctor, Sarah 87 Toronto Olympic 2:23.96 5
10 Leo, Sara 88 Phoenix AA 2:24.45 5
11 Kanters, Amanda 88 Windsor Legion 2:27.64 4
12 Stroeder, Heather 87 Saugeen 2:27.77 5
13 Ecker, Laura 87 Noc 2:28.13 4
14 Kurpe, Heather 90 Noc 2:28.26 4
15 Giuliani, Alyssa 88 Toronto Olympic 2:28.45 6
16 Covery, Lorelle 88 U of T Track 2:28.68 5
17 Beebe, Melanie 88 Mississauga Trac 2:28.75 4
18 Drake, Alanah 90 Noc 2:29.46 3
19 Malette, Rachelle 87 Windsor Legion 2:31.63 5
20 Leznoff, Madeleine 89 Markham Track Cl 2:31.91 3
21 Ing, Lauren 89 U of T Track 2:31.95 3
22 Baker, Michelle 88 Windsor Legion 2:32.81 3
23 Donaldson, Shauna 90 Saugeen 2:33.23 3
24 Gill, Carly 88 Sarnia 2:33.69 4
25 Siemon, Victoria 88 U of T Track 2:33.96 4
26 Locke, Baillie 89 Saugeen 2:34.06 2
27 Rae, Jen 89 Saugeen 2:34.08 3
28 O'Reilly, Rachel 87 U of T Track 2:34.19 3
29 Fitesimmons, Kaityn 88 Markham Track Cl 2:34.22 4
30 Sexton, Leslie 87 Markham Track Cl 2:34.55 4
31 Shenstone, Johanna 89 Markham Track Cl 2:35.47 5
32 Laurain, Nicole 89 Markham Track Cl 2:36.93 2
33 Pellar, Alli 89 London Western 2:37.73 2
34 DeVries, Evelyn 88 South Simcoe Duf 2:37.80 2
35 Haliburton, Sarah 90 Markham Track Cl 2:38.37 1
36 Austin, Linsey 89 Laurel Creek 2:38.49 2
37 Preston, Christie 88 U of T Track 2:38.65 1
38 Jaklitsch, Dana 90 Laurel Creek 2:41.06 2
39 Smith, Andrea 87 York Region Olym 2:41.68 2
40 Brooks, Katie 88 Durham Dragons A 2:44.73 1
41 Giannotti-Amaro, Jackie 88 Windsor Legion 2:44.94 2
42 Prigione, Jessyca 89 Guelph 2:45.88 1
-- Kielak, Jenn 88 U of T Track DQ 3

Girls 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 4:31.40 30/12/1971 Glenda Reiser, Uplands Harriers
Juvenile-U18: % 4:21.00 29/12/1972 Glenda Reiser, Uplands Harriers
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McBean, Mandy 87 Toronto Olympic 4:38.53
2 Van Buskirk, Kate 87 Mississauga Trac 4:41.61
3 Driscoll, Jessica 88 Phoenix AA 4:45.48
4 Becker, Alex 87 Guelph 4:45.55
5 Slater, Kelsie 89 Noc 4:46.27
6 O'Regan, Maeve 87 Guelph 4:47.07
7 Stroeder, Heather 87 Saugeen 4:52.39
8 Gribbons, Shannon 88 Saugeen 4:53.87
9 Percival, Claire 87 Sarnia 4:54.47
10 Coker, Meaghan 87 Guelph 4:55.92
11 Shenstone, Johanna 89 Markham Track Cl 4:57.03
12 Price, Caitlin 88 Hamilton Olympic 5:03.26
13 Covery, Lorelle 88 U of T Track 5:04.10
14 Malette, Rachelle 87 Windsor Legion 5:05.84
15 Giuliani, Alyssa 88 Toronto Olympic 5:07.63
16 Siemon, Victoria 88 U of T Track 5:09.17
17 Drake, Carly 88 Noc 5:11.73
18 Kanters, Amanda 88 Windsor Legion 5:13.16
19 Ecker, Laura 87 Noc 5:13.34
20 Sexton, Leslie 87 Markham Track Cl 5:14.07
21 O'Reilly, Rachel 87 U of T Track 5:15.74
22 Locke, Baillie 89 Saugeen 5:16.72
23 Donaldson, Shauna 90 Saugeen 5:17.15
24 Drake, Alanah 90 Noc 5:18.87
25 Gill, Carly 88 Sarnia 5:19.31
26 Jackson, Katelyn 87 London Western 5:19.47
27 Kielak, Jenn 88 U of T Track 5:20.22
28 Nicholson, Michelle 88 London Western 5:20.25
29 Leznoff, Madeleine 89 Markham Track Cl 5:21.44
30 Fitesimmons, Kaityn 88 Markham Track Cl 5:22.52
31 Barlett, Laura 87 Oakville Legion 5:23.77
32 DeVries, Evelyn 88 South Simcoe Duf 5:24.14
33 Pellar, Alli 89 London Western 5:28.01
34 Jaklitsch, Dana 90 Laurel Creek 5:28.77
35 Austin, Linsey 89 Laurel Creek 5:28.81
36 Noll, Joscelyn 89 Laurel Creek 5:31.61
37 Perron, Danna 88 Windsor Legion 5:36.55
38 MacGuigeen, Jashina 89 Windsor Legion 5:38.75
39 Tobin, Stephanie 88 Windsor Legion 5:47.66
40 Doyle, Jacyln 87 Sarnia 5:51.32
41 Maryuen, Liane 87 York Region Olym 5:55.39
42 Joy, Kassie 88 Sarnia 5:55.80
43 Prigione, Jessyca 89 Guelph 6:02.50
44 Miller, Meaghan 87 Windsor Legion 6:04.35

Girls 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 9:42.46 01/03/1996 Jennifer Handley, South Simcoe/Dufferin
Juvenile-U18: % 9:37.91 08/03/1981 Heidi Gerum, Etobicoke Huskies
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McBean, Mandy 87 Toronto Olympic 10:01.15
2 Slater, Kelsie 89 Noc 10:31.04
3 Coker, Meaghan 87 Guelph 10:37.52
4 Percival, Claire 87 Sarnia 10:38.75
5 Price, Caitlin 88 Hamilton Olympic 11:13.56
6 Jackson, Katelyn 87 London Western 11:33.52
7 Drake, Carly 88 Noc 11:37.81
8 Nicholson, Michelle 88 London Western 11:39.86
9 Barlett, Laura 87 Oakville Legion 11:52.48
10 Noll, Joscelyn 89 Laurel Creek 12:01.04
11 Tobin, Stephanie 88 Windsor Legion 12:24.61
12 Mielke, Anelynda 87 Hamilton Olympic 12:44.15
13 Graham, Shellby 87 Woodstock Legion 12:54.06
14 Joy, Kassie 88 Sarnia 12:56.00
15 Miller, Meaghan 87 Windsor Legion 13:37.56

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
===================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 8.75 22/02/2003 Nikkita Holder, Oshawa Legion T.F.C.
Juvenile-U18: % 8.75 22/02/2003 Nikkita Holder, Oshawa Lehion T.F.C.
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia 87 Over The Top 9.24Q 2
2 Martin, Simone 87 Over The Top 9.34Q 1
3 Kozina, Valerie 88 Niagara Regional 9.54Q 3
4 Fonseca, Danielle 88 South Simcoe Duf 9.39Q 2
5 Gibbs, Shayla 87 Hamilton Olympic 9.52Q 1
6 Simmons, Jillian 87 Kitchener-Waterl 9.59Q 3
7 Anobile, Charelle 89 Windsor Legion 9.46q 2
8 Walcott, Nicole 87 Power Athletics 9.63 3
9 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion 9.70 1
10 Zorzi, Taylor 87 Guelph 9.84 2
11 Lymburner, Abbie 88 Noc 9.92 1
12 Eversley, Jennifer 88 Gladstone T.F.C. 9.98 2
13 McKeil, Kristie 88 Niagara Regional 10.01 3
14 Hanson, Shawna 88 Noc 11.22 3
15 Petrovskis, Paige 88 St Thomas Legion 12.15 2

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 8.75 22/02/2003 Nikkita Holder, Oshawa Legion T.F.C.
Juvenile-U18: % 8.75 22/02/2003 Nikkita Holder, Oshawa Lehion T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Simone 87 Over The Top 9.24
2 Gibbs, Shayla 87 Hamilton Olympic 9.36
3 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia 87 Over The Top 9.37
4 Anobile, Charelle 89 Windsor Legion 9.47
5 Kozina, Valerie 88 Niagara Regional 9.48
6 Fonseca, Danielle 88 South Simcoe Duf 9.50
7 Simmons, Jillian 87 Kitchener-Waterl 9.61

Girls High Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 1.86m 13/02/1976 Julie White, Etobicoke Striders
Juvenile-U18: % 1.86m 13/02/1976 Julie White, Etobicoke Striders
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton, Heather 88 Power Athletics 1.63m
2 Walcott, Nicole 87 Power Athletics 1.60m
3 Lymburner, Abbie 88 Noc 1.55m
4 Butty, Amanda 89 Hamilton Olympic 1.25m

Girls Pole Vault Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 2.90m 03/12/2000 Jenny Jordan, Peterborough Legion
Juvenile-U18: % 3.40m 16/12/2000 Janice Creighton, University of Toronto TC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lymburner, Abbie 88 Noc 2.00m

Girls Long Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 6.01m 17/02/1973 Donna Summerland, Scarborough Optimists
Juvenile-U18: % 6.19m 13/03/1971 Debbie Van Kiekebelt, Scarborough Central Li
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia 87 Over The Top 5.21m
2 Ehrhardt, Hannah 88 Phoenix AA 4.81m
3 Morrison, Lindsay 87 Hamilton Olympic 4.72m
4 Sherwin, Grace 89 St Thomas Legion J4.72m
5 Tschirhart, Victoria 87 Guelph 4.62m
6 Hanson, Shawna 88 Noc 4.50m
7 Marcantonio, Cara 88 Noc 4.47m
8 Grieve, Lisa 88 St Thomas Legion 4.34m
9 Wilson, Jessica 89 Over The Top 4.29m
10 Lee, Andrea 89 York Region Olym 4.14m
11 Kozina, Valerie 88 Niagara Regional 4.13m
12 Butty, Amanda 89 Hamilton Olympic 3.87m
13 McKeil, Kristie 88 Niagara Regional 3.41m
14 Schranz, Courtney 89 Laurel Creek 3.21m

Girls Triple Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 12.92m 11/03/2001 Tabia Charles, Etobicoke Gladstone
Juvenile-U18: % 12.92m 11/03/2001 Tabia Charles, Etobicoke Gladstone
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanson, Shawna 88 Noc 10.65m
2 Ehrhardt, Hannah 88 Phoenix AA 10.46m
3 Morrison, Lindsay 87 Hamilton Olympic 9.81m
4 Tschirhart, Victoria 87 Guelph 9.44m

Girls Shot Put Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 12.69m 30/03/1984 Michelle Brotherton, Orillia Collegiate Ins
Juvenile-U18: % 13.99m 03/03/1985 Michelle Brotheton, Orillia Collegiate Inst
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Kaitlyn 88 Unattached 11.47m
2 Walcott, Nicole 87 Power Athletics 10.96m
3 Maskell, Holly 87 Sault Athletics 10.62m
4 McIntosh, Sarah 88 Saugeen 10.45m
5 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia 87 Over The Top 10.30m
6 Poisson, Alix 87 Windsor Legion 10.01m
7 Bailey, Carolyn 88 Saugeen 9.54m
8 Lane, Diane 88 London Western 9.40m

Girls Weight Throw Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 12.60m 20/02/2000 Sultana Frizell, Perth Tay T.C.
Juvenile-U18: % 12.66m 10/02/2002 Meghan Weaver, London-Western T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Kaitlyn 88 Unattached 9.58m
2 Lane, Diane 88 London Western 9.49m
3 Bailey, Carolyn 88 Saugeen 8.10m

Women 60 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Senior: ! 7.12 08/03/1987 Angela Bailey, Canada
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vega, Daniella 80 York University 7.49Q 2
2 Bloomfield, Erica 77 Over The Top 7.58Q 3
3 Bosiako, Juliet 84 York University 7.63Q 1
4 James, Asha 79 Mississauga Trac 7.57Q 2
5 Harrison, Tomikka North York Track 7.67Q 3
6 Allen, Davia 85 Brampton Track C 7.68Q 1
7 Lockhead, Lindsay 74 Mississauga Trac 7.78q 2
8 Ayippey, Mavis North York Track 7.86 3
9 Iwundu, Edith 84 York University 7.93 1
10 Clarke, Megan North York Track 8.01 1
11 Joseph, Natosca North York Track 8.08 3
12 Fall, Meghan 86 Windsor Legion 8.13 2
13 Antoine-Millington, Ashl 84 Mississauga Trac 8.15 2
14 Wittingham, Natoya 85 Mississauga Trac 8.19 3
15 Warriner, Brittnaye 86 Hamilton Olympic 8.29 3
16 Gooden, Kim 86 Brampton Track C 8.30 1
17 McConnell, Samantha 86 Oshawa Legion 8.40 1
18 Schafer, Katie 86 Hamilton Olympic 8.81 2
19 King, Carly 86 Hamilton Olympic 8.90 3
20 Antwi, Christine 86 York University 9.80 2
21 Muscat, Megan 87 London Western 10.18 1

Women 60 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 7.12 08/03/1987 Angela Bailey, Canada
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vega, Daniella 80 York University 7.42
2 Bloomfield, Erica 77 Over The Top 7.53
3 Allen, Davia 85 Brampton Track C 7.56
4 James, Asha 79 Mississauga Trac 7.57
5 Bosiako, Juliet 84 York University 7.58
6 Harrison, Tomikka North York Track J7.58
7 Lockhead, Lindsay 74 Mississauga Trac 7.78

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Senior: ! 23.32 15/01/1984 Angela Bailey
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harrison, Tomikka North York Track 24.68 5
2 James, Asha 79 Mississauga Trac 24.85 5
3 Plummer, Charlotte 77 Westview Legend 25.02 5
4 Allen, Davia 85 Brampton Track C 26.13 4
5 Reidel, Katie 86 Guelph 26.18 5
6 Wittingham, Natoya 85 Mississauga Trac 26.30 4
7 McConnell, Samantha 86 Oshawa Legion 26.60 3
8 Fall, Meghan 86 Windsor Legion 26.96 4
9 Joseph, Natosca North York Track 27.17 4
10 Antoine-Millington, Ashl 84 Mississauga Trac 27.32 2
11 London, Shenica 86 Brampton Track C 27.35 3
12 Clarke, Wendy 83 Gladstone T.F.C. 27.37 3
13 Hauseman, Jaime 86 Kitchener-Waterl 27.66 3
14 Warriner, Brittnaye 86 Hamilton Olympic 28.14 2
15 Schafer, Katie 86 Hamilton Olympic 28.76 2
16 Boadi-Kusi, Jennifer 86 York University 28.84 1
16 Williamson, Lindsay 86 Hamilton Olympic 28.84 2
18 Stevenato, Brianna 85 York University 29.47 1
19 King, Carly 86 Hamilton Olympic 29.48 1
20 Muscat, Megan 87 London Western 35.21 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Senior: ! 52.40 26/02/1989 Charmaine Crooks, Top Form
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Plummer, Charlotte 77 Westview Legend 55.73 3
2 Reidel, Katie 86 Guelph 57.93 3
3 London, Shenica 86 Brampton Track C 1:01.41 2
4 Sparkes, Liliane 86 Oshawa Legion 1:01.52 3
5 Beardwood, Kimberly 86 Brantford Track 1:01.62 2
6 Clarke, Wendy 83 Gladstone T.F.C. 1:02.33 3
7 Lightman, Deborah 86 U of T Track 1:02.65 2
8 Lynch, Maggie 86 Sarnia 1:03.01 2
9 King, Carly 86 Hamilton Olympic 1:06.15 1
10 Stevenato, Brianna 85 York University 1:06.42 1
11 Boadi-Kusi, Jennifer 86 York University 1:07.86 1
12 Schafer, Katie 86 Hamilton Olympic 1:08.66 1
13 Kojevnikov, Vera 86 York University 1:10.92 1
-- Hauseman, Jaime 86 Kitchener-Waterl DQ 2

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 2:04.40 01/02/1975 Yvonne Saunders, Guelph Legion T.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beardwood, Kimberly 86 Brantford Track 2:19.02
2 Sparkes, Liliane 86 Oshawa Legion 2:19.84
3 Oumesrour, Amina 86 Windsor Legion 2:19.91
4 Lightman, Deborah 86 U of T Track 2:22.19
5 Woods, Madeleine 85 Track North 2:26.44
6 Cybulski, Mary 86 London Western 2:32.23
7 Aust, Charlotte 86 Toronto Olympic 2:35.47
8 Lemus, Andrea 86 Hamilton Olympic 2:40.68
9 Dann, Celia 86 London Western 2:50.84

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 4:11.80 14/01/1991 Paula Schnurr, Etobicoke Gladstone
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quinn, Tara 79 Toronto Olympic 4:39.38
2 Tufts, Nikki 86 London Western 4:43.45
3 Boyle, Shari 73 Toronto Olympic 4:50.24
4 Oumesrour, Amina 86 Windsor Legion 4:51.83
5 Lemon, Kimber 86 London Western 4:55.71
6 Malette, Jacqueline 86 Windsor Legion 4:57.05
7 Friel, Alexandra 86 South Simcoe Duf 4:57.23
8 Comstock, Ashley 86 South Simcoe Duf 4:58.12
9 Hannah, Rachel 86 South Simcoe Duf 5:05.82
10 Hopkins, Coleen 64 Toronto Olympic 5:07.32
11 Phelan, Barb 86 Noc 5:09.05
12 Pyper, Hayes 86 Phoenix AA 5:09.42
13 Willemes, Lydia 86 Sarnia 5:17.28
14 Cybulski, Mary 86 London Western 5:17.65
15 Galloway, Miranda 86 Noc 5:21.25
16 Benous, Allison 86 South Simcoe Duf 5:27.68
17 Hunter, Britt 86 Guelph 5:33.09
18 Lemus, Andrea 86 Hamilton Olympic 5:41.28

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 9:07.60 12/03/1982 Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buhlers, Deborah 74 Sault Athletics 9:46.92
2 Kohlmeier, Aly 86 Sarnia 9:47.54
3 Quinn, Tara 79 Toronto Olympic 9:53.43
4 Tufts, Nikki 86 London Western 10:12.17
5 Boyle, Shari 73 Toronto Olympic 10:28.91
6 Lemon, Kimber 86 London Western 10:43.78
7 Carmichael, Joelle 76 Toronto Olympic 10:45.04
8 Hopkins, Coleen 64 Toronto Olympic 10:53.37
9 Malette, Jacqueline 86 Windsor Legion 10:53.96
10 Pyper, Hayes 86 Phoenix AA 10:54.24
11 Comstock, Ashley 86 South Simcoe Duf 10:54.92
12 Friel, Alexandra 86 South Simcoe Duf 10:55.64
13 Phelan, Barb 86 Noc 10:59.53
14 Hannah, Rachel 86 South Simcoe Duf 11:11.92
15 Benous, Allison 86 South Simcoe Duf 11:18.24
16 Willemes, Lydia 86 Sarnia 11:50.46
17 Hunter, Britt 86 Guelph 11:59.83

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 7.90 09/03/2002 Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loree, Heather 80 Windsor Legion 8.92
2 Stroud, Beth 77 Power Athletics 9.23
3 McConnell, Samantha 86 Oshawa Legion 9.26
4 Roehner, Jen 83 Power Athletics 9.60
5 Lynch, Maggie 86 Sarnia 9.84
6 Williamson, Lindsay 86 Hamilton Olympic 10.13
7 Kojevnikov, Vera 86 York University 11.79

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 1.91m 23/02/1996 Wanita Dykstra, Kansas State University
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dykstra-May, Wanita Niagara Regional 1.84m
2 Matthews, Kristen 82 Power Athletics 1.78m
3 Loree, Heather 80 Windsor Legion 1.50m

Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 4.11m 12/04/1998 Trista Bernier, North Bay Legion
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lyons, Adriana 85 Windsor Legion 2.90m

Women Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 6.51m 09/03/2001 Alice Falaiye, Rice University
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Iwundu, Edith 84 York University 5.71m
2 Loree, Heather 80 Windsor Legion 5.65m
3 Brand, Heather 76 St Thomas Legion 5.08m
4 Stroud, Beth 77 Power Athletics 5.03m
5 Wittingham, Natoya 85 Mississauga Trac 4.93m
6 Roehner, Jen 83 Power Athletics 4.90m
7 Williamson, Lindsay 86 Hamilton Olympic 4.72m
8 Warriner, Brittnaye 86 Hamilton Olympic 4.71m
9 Hibbert, Charlene 85 Mississauga Trac 4.47m

Women Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 13.42m 12/02/2001 Althea Williams, (-)
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamson, Lindsay 86 Hamilton Olympic 10.27m

Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 16.35m 29/01/1982 Rose Hauch, Univ. of Tennessee
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brand, Heather 76 St Thomas Legion 12.49m
2 Weaver, Meghan 85 London Western 11.95m

Women Weight Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 18.84m 10/01/1992 Catherine Griffin
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seymour, Caltha 77 Club Sisu Throws 16.07m
2 Weaver, Meghan 85 London Western 14.71m

Boys 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 6.86 07/12/2002 Shannon King, Brampton T.F.C.
Juvenile-U18: % 6.80 14/03/2003 Shannon King, Brampton T.F.C.
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dills, Brendan 83 Guelph 7.26Q 2
2 Harris, Clinton 87 Kent Legion Tfc 7.30Q 1
3 Kirkpatrick, Josh 87 St Thomas Legion 7.35Q 3
4 Salomon, Fabian 88 Extreme Track Cl 7.42Q 3
5 Murray, Chad 87 London Western 7.49Q 1
6 Harris, Jordan 88 Oshawa Legion 7.56Q 2
7 Giroux, Brian 88 Laurel Creek 7.45q 3
8 Rae, Brandon 87 Saugeen 7.57 1
9 Pearson, Mike 87 Laurel Creek 7.62 1
10 Tremblay, Ryan 87 St Thomas Legion 7.67 3
11 Boateng, Sam 88 Hamilton Olympic 7.72 1
12 Taffe, Ryan 89 York University 7.74 1
13 Mensah, Louis 90 Gladstone T.F.C. 7.83 2
14 Shim, Stephen 89 York University 7.85 3
15 Rauth, Mike 87 Windsor Legion 7.87 1
16 Gibbons, Jeremy 90 Windsor Legion 7.88 2
17 Simon, Paul 88 Hamilton Olympic 7.93 2
18 Martin, Nick 88 Woodstock Legion 7.96 3
19 Kowalsky, Bryan 87 Brantford Track 7.98 2

Boys 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 6.86 07/12/2002 Shannon King, Brampton T.F.C.
Juvenile-U18: % 6.80 14/03/2003 Shannon King, Brampton T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dills, Brendan 83 Guelph 7.18
2 Harris, Clinton 87 Kent Legion Tfc 7.19
3 Giroux, Brian 88 Laurel Creek 7.38
4 Kirkpatrick, Josh 87 St Thomas Legion 7.39
5 Murray, Chad 87 London Western 7.44
6 Salomon, Fabian 88 Extreme Track Cl 7.53
7 Harris, Jordan 88 Oshawa Legion 7.71

Boys 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
==========================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 22.30 23/02/2003 Justyn Warner, Etobicoke Gladstone
Juvenile-U18: % 22.22 07/12/2003 Cordell Morrison, Mississauga T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dills, Brendan 83 Guelph 23.44 5
2 Davis, Thomas 87 St Thomas Legion 23.73 5
3 Harris, Clinton 87 Kent Legion Tfc 23.81 5
4 Giroux, Brian 88 Laurel Creek 24.17 4
5 Kirkpatrick, Josh 87 St Thomas Legion 24.20 4
6 Pearson, Mike 87 Laurel Creek 24.29 3
7 Williams, Michael 87 Mississauga Trac 24.46 4
8 Tremblay, Ryan 87 St Thomas Legion 24.48 3
9 James, Andre 87 Mississauga Trac 24.62 5
10 Taffe, Ryan 89 York University 24.68 2
11 Lockwood, Matt 87 Woodstock Legion 24.78 2
12 Salomon, Fabian 88 Extreme Track Cl 24.79 4
13 Mensah, Louis 90 Gladstone T.F.C. 24.80 3
14 Harris, Jordan 88 Oshawa Legion 25.36 3
15 Boateng, Sam 88 Hamilton Olympic 25.41 2
16 Murray, Chad 87 London Western 25.43 5
17 Kowalsky, Bryan 87 Brantford Track 25.54 2
18 Shim, Stephen 89 York University 25.59 1
19 Gibbons, Jeremy 90 Windsor Legion 25.77 1
20 Rauth, Mike 87 Windsor Legion 25.90 2
21 Stager, Andrew 88 Laurel Creek 26.04 1
22 Simon, Paul 88 Hamilton Olympic 26.44 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
==========================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 50.80 14/12/1996 Liam Card, Saugeen T.F.C.
Juvenile-U18: % 50.40 08/03/1980 Bill Ferguson, Ottawa Kinsmen Harriers
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Thomas 87 St Thomas Legion 53.04 4
2 Eldridge, Dustin 88 Durham Dragons A 53.95 4
3 Wasko, Taylor 87 London Western 54.37 4
4 Robson, Phil 89 Windsor Legion 54.39 4
5 Lockwood, Matt 87 Woodstock Legion 55.42 3
6 Salomon, Fabian 88 Extreme Track Cl 55.52 4
7 Arrowsmith, Andy 88 U of T Track 55.70 3
8 Williams, Michael 87 Mississauga Trac 55.84 2
9 Zangari, Dan 87 Windsor Legion 56.11 4
10 Cunningham, Sean 87 Kitchener-Waterl 56.12 3
11 Ristic, Stefan 88 Etobicoke Huskie 56.21 3
12 Sweiger, Kevin 88 Saugeen 56.40 2
13 Schultz, Keith 88 Woodstock Legion 56.57 3
14 Baker, Sean 87 U of T Track 56.64 2
15 Calwell, Jordan 87 London Western 56.93 3
16 Heckman, Jordan 89 Noc 58.04 2
17 Tsiopoulos, Evan 89 Durham Dragons A 58.07 2
18 Macaulay, Duncan SRRT 58.46 2
19 Stager, Andrew 88 Laurel Creek 59.19 1
20 Boateng, Sam 88 Hamilton Olympic 59.21 1
21 Chaudhuri, Shomesh 90 Laurel Creek 1:00.11 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Juvenile
==========================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 1:52.77 26/03/2000 Slahedin Hussein, Phoenix T.C.
Juvenile-U18: % 1:52.77 26/03/2000 Slahedin Hussein, Phoenix T.C.
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robson, Phil 89 Windsor Legion 2:02.70 6
2 Currie, Cory 87 Brantford Track 2:03.40 6
3 Silverstre, Mark 88 Toronto Olympic 2:03.56 6
4 Moore, David 88 Sarnia 2:03.84 6
5 Wasko, Taylor 87 London Western 2:05.82 6
6 Lane, Ben 87 Markham Track Cl 2:05.83 6
7 Ristic, Stefan 88 Etobicoke Huskie 2:07.22 6
8 Eldridge, Dustin 88 Durham Dragons A 2:07.37 5
9 Craig, Tyler 88 Mississauga Trac 2:07.83 3
10 McDonald, Jacob 87 Brantford Track 2:07.89 6
11 Fleming, Noah 87 Hamilton Olympic 2:08.04 4
12 Dalton, Phil 87 Saugeen 2:08.13 5
13 Tsiopoulos, Evan 89 Durham Dragons A 2:08.32 4
14 Arrowsmith, Andy 88 U of T Track 2:08.41 5
15 Stanley, Andrew 88 Durham Dragons A 2:09.10 5
16 Klaus, Anders 87 Hamilton Olympic 2:09.24 4
17 Cunningham, Sean 87 Kitchener-Waterl 2:09.43 5
18 Francis, Ben 90 South Simcoe Duf 2:09.71 5
19 Macaulay, Duncan SRRT 2:09.95 3
20 Moore, Derek 89 Noc 2:09.97 5
21 Pamukoff, Derek 87 Hamilton Olympic 2:10.50 3
22 Madden, Tyler 88 South Simcoe Duf 2:11.16 5
23 Vanderharst, Jeff 87 Hamilton Olympic 2:11.23 2
24 Valant, Eric 88 Durham Dragons A 2:11.25 2
25 Stants, Andrew 88 Mississauga Trac 2:11.47 3
26 Brusilovsky, Eugene 87 Markham Track Cl 2:11.97 3
27 Baker, Sean 87 U of T Track 2:12.20 4
28 Paul, James 89 Noc 2:13.20 4
29 Calwell, Jordan 87 London Western 2:13.21 4
30 Sweiger, Kevin 88 Saugeen 2:13.46 3
31 Mahoney, Mike 87 Hamilton Olympic 2:15.52 2
32 Fallon, Sean 88 Hamilton Olympic 2:16.76 2
33 Fall, Matt 88 Windsor Legion 2:16.78 2
34 Heckman, Jordan 89 Noc 2:19.04 3
35 Voumuakis, Mike 89 Markham Track Cl 2:19.32 2
36 Edmonds, Matt 88 Hamilton Olympic 2:19.67 1
37 Lillis, Chris 89 Hamilton Olympic 2:20.16 1
38 Dyke, Wesley 89 Markham Track Cl 2:21.41 1
39 Chaudhuri, Shomesh 90 Laurel Creek 2:23.50 1
40 Bartol, Jordan 88 Niagara Regional 2:25.86 1
41 Ford, Daniel 87 Hamilton Olympic 2:29.20 2
-- Armstrong, Ryan 89 St Thomas Legion DQ 3

Boys 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 3:53.01 10/02/1990 Kevin Sullivan, Brantford T.F.C.
Juvenile-U18: % 3:50.85 10/02/1991 Kevin Sullivan, Brantford T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Finn, Ryan 87 Phoenix AA 4:09.58
2 Brunsting, Joe 87 Quinte Legion T. 4:09.98
3 Currie, Cory 87 Brantford Track 4:12.37
4 Brown, Rob 87 Toronto Olympic 4:14.39
5 Moore, David 88 Sarnia 4:17.22
6 Hulse, Matthew 88 West Kingston T. 4:17.30
7 Koziarski, Robert 88 Mississauga Trac 4:17.75
8 Reid, Mike 88 York University 4:19.59
9 Delisle, Matt 87 Noc 4:20.26
10 Dillon, Marcus 87 Toronto Olympic 4:21.21
11 Weston, Dave 87 Windsor Legion 4:21.65
12 Smith, Brent 87 London Western 4:22.74
13 Paplyk, Matthew 87 Toronto Olympic 4:23.46
14 Komer, William 88 London Western 4:23.62
15 Silverstre, Mark 88 Toronto Olympic 4:23.94
16 Kapetanovic, Kemal 87 York University 4:25.31
17 Johnson, Scott 88 South Simcoe Duf 4:27.05
18 Henshaw, Marc 88 London Western 4:27.25
19 Lane, Ben 87 Markham Track Cl 4:29.33
20 Craig, Tyler 88 Mississauga Trac 4:29.68
21 Simeson, Sean 88 Toronto Olympic 4:29.77
22 Moore, Derek 89 Noc 4:30.62
23 Semple, Lucas 87 Windsor Legion 4:31.18
24 Madden, Tyler 88 South Simcoe Duf 4:31.73
25 McDonald, Jacob 87 Brantford Track 4:31.95
26 Fleming, Noah 87 Hamilton Olympic 4:32.44
27 Barker, Daniel 88 Durham Dragons A 4:32.96
28 Klaus, Anders 87 Hamilton Olympic 4:33.36
29 McConnell, Patrick 88 London Western 4:33.50
30 Stants, Andrew 88 Mississauga Trac 4:34.11
31 Stanley, Andrew 88 Durham Dragons A 4:34.39
32 Strokach, Alexey 88 Etobicoke Huskie 4:35.53
33 Pamukoff, Derek 87 Hamilton Olympic 4:37.41
34 Brusilovsky, Eugene 87 Markham Track Cl 4:37.94
35 Paul, James 89 Noc 4:38.30
36 Toulouse, Andrew 88 Windsor Legion 4:38.47
37 Valant, Eric 88 Durham Dragons A 4:39.44
38 Winfield, Jon 88 South Simcoe Duf 4:40.27
39 Francis, Ben 90 South Simcoe Duf 4:40.46
40 Yacoub, Mark 87 Mississauga Trac 4:40.61
41 Voumuakis, Mike 89 Markham Track Cl 4:41.55
42 Vanderharst, Jeff 87 Hamilton Olympic 4:45.71
43 Calwell, Jordan 87 London Western 4:46.65
44 Harris, Keith 87 Hamilton Olympic 4:48.73
45 Egan-Elliot, Seamus 87 U of T Track 4:48.86
46 Stevenson, Blaine 89 Noc 4:50.78
47 Kull, Spencer 88 Quinte Legion T. 4:52.68
48 Mahoney, Mike 87 Hamilton Olympic 4:53.99
49 Bartol, Jordan 88 Niagara Regional 4:56.20
50 Dyke, Wesley 89 Markham Track Cl 4:57.46
51 Lillis, Chris 89 Hamilton Olympic 5:03.14
52 Johnston, Richard 88 Markham Track Cl 5:51.06

Boys 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 8:25.76 04/03/1990 Kevin Sullivan, Brantford T.F.C.
Juvenile-U18: % 8:15.90 30/12/1981 Marc Olesen, Ottawa Kinsmen Harriers
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brunsting, Joe 87 Quinte Legion T. 9:06.56
2 Brown, Rob 87 Toronto Olympic 9:08.40
3 Dillon, Marcus 87 Toronto Olympic 9:10.76
4 Delisle, Matt 87 Noc 9:17.51
5 Hulse, Matthew 88 West Kingston T. 9:17.87
6 Komer, William 88 London Western 9:19.97
7 Henshaw, Marc 88 London Western 9:20.34
8 Mason, John 87 Brantford Track 9:28.84
9 Smith, Brent 87 London Western 9:28.85
10 Simeson, Sean 88 Toronto Olympic 9:29.48
11 Reid, Mike 88 York University 9:30.63
12 Johnson, Scott 88 South Simcoe Duf 9:31.55
13 Koziarski, Robert 88 Mississauga Trac 9:34.11
14 Weston, Dave 87 Windsor Legion 9:34.16
15 Barker, Daniel 88 Durham Dragons A 9:35.22
16 Kapetanovic, Kemal 87 York University 9:39.95
17 Paplyk, Matthew 87 Toronto Olympic 9:46.69
18 McConnell, Patrick 88 London Western 9:52.25
19 Strokach, Alexey 88 Etobicoke Huskie 10:00.30
20 Semple, Lucas 87 Windsor Legion 10:06.63
21 Yacoub, Mark 87 Mississauga Trac 10:11.04
22 Stevenson, Blaine 89 Noc 10:15.42
23 Winfield, Jon 88 South Simcoe Duf 10:16.38
24 Harris, Keith 87 Hamilton Olympic 10:39.36
25 Johnston, Richard 88 Markham Track Cl 12:12.50

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
===================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 8.23 06/12/1998 Dwayne Higgins, Phoenix T.F.C.
Juvenile-U18: % 8.11 08/12/2002 Cameron Sahadath, Durham XL's
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryder, Jamie 87 St Thomas Legion 8.33Q 2
2 Kirkpatrick, Josh 87 St Thomas Legion 8.51Q 1
3 Tremblay, Ryan 87 St Thomas Legion 8.64Q 1
4 James, Andre 87 Mississauga Trac 8.70Q 2
5 Harris, Jordan 88 Oshawa Legion 8.95Q 1
6 Mason, Andy 87 Laurel Creek 9.80Q 2
7 Martin, Nick 88 Woodstock Legion 10.67q 2
8 Simon, Paul 88 Hamilton Olympic 10.86 1
9 Gibson, Ben 88 Laurel Creek 11.47 2
10 Fallon, Sean 88 Hamilton Olympic 11.49 1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 8.23 06/12/1998 Dwayne Higgins, Phoenix T.F.C.
Juvenile-U18: % 8.11 08/12/2002 Cameron Sahadath, Durham XL's
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryder, Jamie 87 St Thomas Legion 8.25
2 James, Andre 87 Mississauga Trac 8.51
3 Tremblay, Ryan 87 St Thomas Legion 8.67
4 Harris, Jordan 88 Oshawa Legion 8.98
5 Kirkpatrick, Josh 87 St Thomas Legion 9.18
6 Mason, Andy 87 Laurel Creek 9.68
7 Martin, Nick 88 Woodstock Legion 10.80

Boys High Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 2.02m 20/12/1986 Jason Robinson, Oshawa Legion
Juvenile-U18: % 2.13m 14/02/1988 Alex Zaliauskas, Aokville Legion
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Georgevski, Brett 87 U of T Track 1.81m
2 Gibbons, Jeremy 90 Windsor Legion 1.50m

Boys Long Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 6.92m 02/12/1978 Dave Binder, South Windsor K. of C.
Juvenile-U18: % 7.30m 27/12/1980 Ian James, Univ. of Toronto T.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rae, Brandon 87 Saugeen 5.92m
2 Williams, Orlando 87 Laurel Creek 5.86m
3 Steward, Andrew 87 Laurel Creek 5.78m
4 Mei, Jason 89 Windsor Legion 5.75m
5 Boateng, Sam 88 Hamilton Olympic 5.37m
6 Nakamura, Eric 87 London Western 5.30m
7 Gibbons, Jeremy 90 Windsor Legion 4.90m
8 Fallon, Sean 88 Hamilton Olympic 4.72m

Boys Triple Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 14.08m 02/03/2002 Dwayne Harriot, Laurel Creek T.F.C.
Juvenile-U18: % 14.78m 16/02/2003 Dwayne Harriot, Laurel Creek T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Orlando 87 Laurel Creek 12.81m
2 Mason, Andy 87 Laurel Creek 12.56m
3 Mei, Jason 89 Windsor Legion 12.27m
4 Steward, Andrew 87 Laurel Creek 12.15m
5 Gibson, Ben 88 Laurel Creek 11.71m

Boys Shot Put Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 17.76m 07/12/2002 Kyle Helf, South Simcoe/Dufferin
Juvenile-U18: % 19.78m 09/02/2003 Kyle Helf, South Simcoe/Dufferin
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kieffer, Dustin 88 London Western 14.47m
2 Frezell, Scott 87 Windsor Legion 13.28m
3 MacDonald, Evan 87 Woodstock Legion 11.86m

Boys Weight Throw Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U17: # 18.95m 17/02/2002 Kyle Helf, South Simcoe/Dufferin
Juvenile-U18: % 20.79m 09/02/2003 Kyle Helf, South Simcoe/Dufferin
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kieffer, Dustin 88 London Western 16.00m
2 Archer, Josh 88 Saugeen 14.89m

Men 60 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Senior: ! 6.49 06/03/1993 Mark Mckoy
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Awesu, Ahmed 84 York University 6.80Q 2
2 Lewis, Jared 83 Jacan Track Club 6.84Q 3
3 King, Shannon 86 Brampton Track C 6.88Q 4
4 Collins, Dennison 82 Jacan Track Club 6.98Q 5
5 Dos Santos, Troy North York Track 7.00Q 1
6 Napier, Duane 71 Mississauga Trac 6.87Q 2
7 Ogunde, Oluwole 84 York University 6.92Q 3
8 McLennan, Justin 84 Mississauga Trac 6.95Q 4
9 James, Mike North York Track 7.02Q 5
10 Hamilton, Jomo 80 Oakville Legion 7.06Q 1
11 Vega Penso, Luis 73 York University 7.01q 2
12 Bailey, Alphonso 84 Extreme Track Cl 7.09q 3
13 Anderson, Martin 85 Extreme Track Cl 7.18q 4
13 Anaka, Jason 82 Hamilton Olympic 7.18q 1
15 Edwards, Andrew 82 Brampton Track C 7.23 1
16 King, Jaison North York Track 7.24 3
17 Chickee, Brandon 84 Windsor Legion 7.26 4
18 Dwyer, Michael 62 Mississauga Trac 7.29 5
19 Hasan, Samir 84 Hamilton Olympic 7.34 2
20 Griffith, Dean 85 Mississauga Trac 7.36 3
21 Leefoon, Mike North York Track 7.37 1
21 Sum, Peter 84 London Western 7.37 1
23 Whiteley, Mike 77 Ultimate Fitness 7.41 2
23 Bernardo, Jason Sault Athletics 7.41 5
25 Marion, Chris 85 Windsor Legion 7.42 5
26 Lyall, Angelo 86 Oshawa Legion 7.45 5
27 Stibbard, Adam 84 Windsor Legion 7.51 1
28 Williams, Karle 85 Brampton Track C 7.56 4
29 Mallay, Devon 86 Phoenix AA 7.67 4
30 Arbrister, Andre 86 London Western 7.70 4
31 Graham, Jeff 85 London Western 7.89 2
32 Nakamura, Eric 87 London Western 8.03 5
-- Woodley, Kiven 85 Central Pickerin DQ 3

Men 60 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Senior: ! 6.49 06/03/1993 Mark Mckoy
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Awesu, Ahmed 84 York University 6.83Q 1
2 Lewis, Jared 83 Jacan Track Club 6.89Q 2
3 James, Mike North York Track 6.86Q 1
4 McLennan, Justin 84 Mississauga Trac J6.86Q 1
5 King, Shannon 86 Brampton Track C 6.91Q 2
6 Napier, Duane 71 Mississauga Trac 6.95Q 2
7 Dos Santos, Troy North York Track 6.87q 1
8 Vega Penso, Luis 73 York University 7.03 2
9 Ogunde, Oluwole 84 York University 7.04 2
10 Hamilton, Jomo 80 Oakville Legion 7.05 2
11 Anaka, Jason 82 Hamilton Olympic 7.18 1
12 Collins, Dennison 82 Jacan Track Club 7.24 1
13 Anderson, Martin 85 Extreme Track Cl 7.34 2

Men 60 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 6.49 06/03/1993 Mark Mckoy
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Awesu, Ahmed 84 York University 6.78
2 Lewis, Jared 83 Jacan Track Club 6.80
3 McLennan, Justin 84 Mississauga Trac 6.83
4 James, Mike North York Track J6.83
5 Dos Santos, Troy North York Track 6.87
6 Napier, Duane 71 Mississauga Trac 6.89
-- King, Shannon 86 Brampton Track C DQ

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Senior: ! 20.82 04/03/1995 Donovan Bailey, Athletiques Internationa
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Woodley, Kiven 85 Central Pickerin 22.64 8
2 Ogunde, Oluwole 84 York University 22.74 6
3 Latham, Clayton 80 Ultimate Fitness 22.77 9
4 Crawley, Deon 81 St Thomas Legion 22.78 8
5 Lewis, Jared 83 Jacan Track Club 22.80 8
6 Anderson, Martin 85 Extreme Track Cl 22.95 9
7 Martin, Paul 84 Over The Top 23.02 5
8 Morrison, Cordell 86 Mississauga Trac 23.04 9
9 James, Andrew 84 Mississauga Trac 23.09 7
10 Hamilton, Jomo 80 Oakville Legion 23.17 6
11 Armstrong, Mark 84 Gladstone T.F.C. 23.24 8
12 El Morsey, Tarek 85 Phoenix AA 23.30 6
13 Mitchell, Franklyn 83 Jacan Track Club 23.37 9
14 Williams, Jason Kitchener-Waterl 23.39 7
15 Chickee, Brandon 84 Windsor Legion 23.40 7
16 Marion, Chris 85 Windsor Legion 23.42 7
16 Young, Andrew 81 Niagara Regional 23.42 5
18 Leefoon, Mike North York Track 23.60 4
19 Young, Paul 84 Niagara Regional 23.74 4
20 Hasan, Samir 84 Hamilton Olympic 23.79 3
21 Kuruneri, Guyson 85 Guelph 23.84 3
22 Durand, Andrew 85 Woodstock Legion 23.93 2
23 King, Jaison North York Track 24.07 2
24 Vandendool, Andrew 81 St Thomas Legion 24.09 5
24 Parris, Chris 84 Mississauga Trac 24.09 6
26 Burke, Akili 85 Over The Top 24.10 3
27 Mallay, Devon 86 Phoenix AA 24.14 5
28 Sum, Peter 84 London Western 24.16 6
29 Pettit, Brett 86 St Thomas Legion 24.23 1
30 Griffith, Dean 85 Mississauga Trac 24.32 3
31 Bailey, Alphonso 84 Extreme Track Cl 24.35 9
32 Mott, Mike 86 Sarnia 24.44 2
33 Stibbard, Adam 84 Windsor Legion 24.99 1
34 Williams, Karle 85 Brampton Track C 25.00 3
35 Arbrister, Andre 86 London Western 25.98 4
36 Taylor, Christopher 86 Gladstone T.F.C. 27.47 4
37 Keegan, Brennan 86 Peterborough Leg 28.50 1
-- Hilts, Blake 85 Kitchener-Waterl DNF 7
-- Gomes, Tedroy 86 Oshawa Legion DQ 4

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Senior: ! 47.03 12/03/1993 Mark Jackson, Canada
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bridge, Clyde Sault Athletics 50.65 6
2 Armstrong, Mark 84 Gladstone T.F.C. 50.97 6
3 El Morsey, Tarek 85 Phoenix AA 51.19 6
4 Butcher, Ian 86 Mississauga Trac 51.22 6
5 Crawley, Deon 81 St Thomas Legion 51.77 5
6 Kelly, Jeff 84 Jacan Track Club 51.86 4
7 James, Andrew 84 Mississauga Trac 51.92 5
8 Young, Andrew 81 Niagara Regional 52.36 5
9 Young, Paul 84 Niagara Regional 52.56 4
10 Durand, Andrew 85 Woodstock Legion 52.65 5
11 Grey, Tyrone 85 Jacan Track Club 52.66 5
12 Basdeo, Justin 86 Mississauga Trac 52.74 5
13 Hilts, Blake 85 Kitchener-Waterl 52.87 6
14 Chickee, Brandon 84 Windsor Legion 53.45 1
15 Mott, Mike 86 Sarnia 53.53 3
16 Sutton, Kemar 82 Extreme Track Cl 53.61 3
17 Lindsay, Andrew 85 Etobicoke Huskie 53.62 2
18 Taylor, Christopher 86 Gladstone T.F.C. 53.74 4
19 Walker, Paul 85 Track North 53.77 4
20 Boyd, Devon 85 Kitchener-Waterl 53.79 2
21 Parris, Chris 84 Mississauga Trac 54.10 4
22 Brens, Chris 86 Markham Track Cl 54.45 3
23 Hofmann, Matt 86 Guelph 54.86 2
24 Pettit, Brett 86 St Thomas Legion 55.65 2
25 Gomes, Tedroy 86 Oshawa Legion 56.71 3
26 Hasan, Sezar 86 Hamilton Olympic 57.47 1
27 Bowen, Sean 86 Markham Track Cl 58.76 1
-- Vandendool, Andrew 81 St Thomas Legion DQ 3
-- Bashucky, Michael 86 Oshawa Legion DQ 2

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
Senior: ! 1:47.79 15/03/2003 Nathan Brannen, Univ. of Michigan
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Finn, Ryan 87 Phoenix AA 1:54.83 5
2 Scull, Jeff 85 Noc 1:57.58 5
3 Taylor, Adrian 75 Westview Legend 1:57.97 5
4 Tepper, David 75 York University 1:58.22 5
5 Anderson, Travis 76 Brantford Track 1:59.16 5
6 Rengifo, Chris 86 Toronto Olympic 1:59.25 5
7 Brens, Chris 86 Markham Track Cl 2:00.55 5
8 Wolochatiuk, Zac SRRT 2:01.20 4
9 Coupland, Kevin SRRT J2:01.20 4
10 Millage, Jamie 84 Phoenix AA 2:01.58 4
11 Lindsay, Andrew 85 Etobicoke Huskie 2:01.88 3
12 Nuxoll, Marcus 86 Kitchener-Waterl 2:02.22 4
13 Zwier, Jon 84 Niagara Regional 2:02.52 4
14 Fisico, Jeremy 86 Windsor Legion 2:03.97 4
15 Moreira, Bruno 86 York University 2:04.31 4
16 Mouret, Alex 85 Guelph 2:04.48 3
17 Boyd, Devon 85 Kitchener-Waterl 2:04.61 3
18 Mott, Mike 86 Sarnia 2:05.60 2
19 Thomson, Jared 85 Hamilton Olympic 2:05.72 3
20 Herert, Craig 86 South Simcoe Duf 2:06.14 2
21 Jorken, Justin 86 Durham Dragons A 2:06.24 3
22 Costa, Chris 83 Kitchener-Waterl 2:06.32 4
23 West, Andrew 86 Niagara Regional 2:06.35 3
24 Bowen, Sean 86 Markham Track Cl 2:07.15 3
25 Bashucky, Michael 86 Oshawa Legion 2:08.23 2
26 McGrory, Connall 86 York University 2:09.77 2
27 Bowden, Brian 86 Noc 2:12.52 3
28 Barr, Jeff 84 Hamilton Olympic 2:13.71 2
29 Hasan, Sezar 86 Hamilton Olympic 2:14.01 1
30 Deleye, Kevin 85 Brantford Track 2:19.85 1
31 Sehienonn, Matt 86 Windsor Legion 2:22.27 1
-- Hofmann, Matt 86 Guelph DNF 2

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 3:38.73 01/03/1986 Doug Consiglio, Univ. of Arkansas
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scull, Jeff 85 Noc 4:03.48
2 Wolochatiuk, Zac SRRT 4:03.93
3 Hutchinson, Greg SRRT 4:04.41
4 Cosgrove, Gavin 81 West Kingston T. 4:08.14
5 Koziarski, Steve 85 Mississauga Trac 4:08.46
6 Cooper, Paul 74 Toronto Olympic 4:08.96
7 Jesseau, Blair Kitchener-Waterl 4:10.82
8 Coupland, Kevin SRRT 4:10.90
9 Fisico, Jeremy 86 Windsor Legion 4:11.64
10 Tepper, David 75 York University 4:11.91
11 McQuade, Tom 83 South Simcoe Duf 4:12.53
12 Paul, Blair 86 Noc 4:12.91
13 Barr, Jeff 84 Hamilton Olympic 4:13.02
14 Thomson, Jared 85 Hamilton Olympic 4:13.10
15 Serre, Tim 87 Noc 4:14.06
16 Cook, Pat 85 Hamilton Olympic 4:15.26
17 Brens, Chris 86 Markham Track Cl 4:16.55
18 Mouret, Alex 85 Guelph 4:17.02
19 Paquette, Maxime SRRT 4:17.17
20 Moreira, Bruno 86 York University 4:18.47
21 Smith, Josh 85 St Thomas Legion 4:18.54
22 Bowen, Sean 86 Markham Track Cl 4:18.67
23 Galloway, Stuart 61 Noc 4:18.76
24 Suda, Matt 86 London Western 4:18.80
25 Nuxoll, Marcus 86 Kitchener-Waterl 4:19.05
26 Chiasson, David 71 Windsor Legion 4:23.83
27 Bowden, Brian 86 Noc 4:24.58
28 Reidel, Eric 86 Windsor Legion 4:24.99
29 McGrory, Connall 86 York University 4:26.93
30 Jorken, Justin 86 Durham Dragons A 4:27.65
31 Herert, Craig 86 South Simcoe Duf 4:30.05
32 West, Andrew 86 Niagara Regional 4:30.84
33 Bailey, Jamie 85 London Western 4:32.14
34 Deleye, Kevin 85 Brantford Track 4:57.36
35 Sehienonn, Matt 86 Windsor Legion 4:57.66

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 7:45.58 02/02/1996 Jason Bunston, Toronto Olympic Club
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lechebo, Henok 85 Toronto Olympic 8:23.24
2 Hahn, Andy 76 Windsor Legion 8:26.68
3 Smith, Andrew 79 Toronto Olympic 8:30.61
4 Jackson, David Noc 8:40.21
5 Tsioros, Nick 69 Etobicoke Huskie 8:56.83
6 Koziarski, Steve 85 Mississauga Trac 9:06.40
7 Campanelli, Joe 84 Toronto Olympic 9:07.31
8 McLaren, Chris SRRT 9:07.57
9 Parrott, John 86 Etobicoke Huskie 9:09.02
10 Barr, Jeff 84 Hamilton Olympic 9:10.38
11 Thomson, Jared 85 Hamilton Olympic 9:11.08
12 Suda, Matt 86 London Western 9:17.72
13 Serre, Tim 87 Noc 9:19.76
14 Paul, Blair 86 Noc 9:22.61
15 Chiasson, David 71 Windsor Legion 9:23.62
16 Paquette, Maxime SRRT 9:29.87
17 Bailey, Jamie 85 London Western 9:32.86
18 Cosgrove, Gavin 81 West Kingston T. 9:32.87
19 Usnarski, Mike 84 Etobicoke Huskie 9:41.98
20 Corrigan, Nick 85 Mississauga Trac 9:49.83
-- Hutchinson, Greg SRRT DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 7.41 14/03/1993 Mark McKoy, Canada
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russell, Patrick 82 Over The Top 8.30
2 Martin, Paul 84 Over The Top 8.48
3 Vandendool, Andrew 81 St Thomas Legion 8.65
4 Stibbard, Adam 84 Windsor Legion 9.09
-- Williams, Jason Kitchener-Waterl DQ

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 2.33m 24/02/2002 Mark Boswell, Canada
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bertocchi, Massimo 85 U of T Track 2.00m
2 Judge, Andrew 85 London Western 1.95m
3 John, Noah 86 St Thomas Legion 1.85m

Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 5.65m 14/03/1992 Doug Wood, York University
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zubyck, John 79 Breakaway Athlet 4.85m
2 Wurster, Jason 84 U of T Track J4.85m
3 Charbonneau, Levi 86 North Bay Legion 3.70m

Men Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 7.86m 08/03/1996 Richard Duncan, Univ. of Texas
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Latham, Clayton 80 Ultimate Fitness 7.45m
2 Judge, Andrew 85 London Western 6.73m
3 Goetz, Jason 85 Laurel Creek 6.65m
4 Harriot, Dwayne 86 Laurel Creek 6.55m
5 Russell, Patrick 82 Over The Top 6.53m
6 Edwards, Andrew 82 Brampton Track C 6.47m
7 Walker, Tristan 85 Extreme Track Cl 6.38m
8 Kuruneri, Guyson 85 Guelph 6.19m
9 Whiteley, Mike 77 Ultimate Fitness 6.07m
10 Hunte, Dave 85 Laurel Creek 6.00m
11 John, Noah 86 St Thomas Legion 5.95m
12 Hasan, Samir 84 Hamilton Olympic 5.88m
13 Graham, Jeff 85 London Western 5.76m

Men Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 16.37m 12/01/2002 Evgueni Timofeev, Etobicoke Gladstone
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harriot, Dwayne 86 Laurel Creek 14.28m
2 Judge, Andrew 85 London Western 13.91m
3 Goetz, Jason 85 Laurel Creek 13.70m
4 Hunte, Dave 85 Laurel Creek 13.02m
-- Graham, Jeff 85 London Western FOUL

Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 20.32m 28/02/1998 Brad Snyder, Univ. of South Carolina
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Helf, Kyle 85 South Simcoe Duf 16.23m
2 Barnes, Mike 86 Niagara Regional 13.46m
3 Miller, Mike 86 Windsor Legion 13.25m
4 Durocher, Curtis 88 Windsor Legion 12.88m
5 Szpak, Pat 86 Windsor Legion 12.53m
6 Young, Mark 86 Niagara Regional 10.49m
7 Keegan, Brennan 86 Peterborough Leg 8.79m

Men Weight Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 24.72m 02/02/1998 Scott Russell, Canada
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Mike 86 Windsor Legion 12.52m
2 Parkinson, Richard 64 Club Sisu Throws 12.01m
3 Young, Mark 86 Niagara Regional 7.46m
4 Keegan, Brennan 86 Peterborough Leg 6.79m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.