• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Quebec Indoor Champs

Sherbrooke, QC
March 5-7th, 2004



Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:05 AM 2004-03-09 Page 1

Provincial Intérieur Civil 2004 - 2004-03-05 to 2004-03-07


Prov Civil 2004


2004-03-05 to 2004-03-07


Results



Women 60 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Raftery, Jacky 91 West Island 8.77 Q

2 Belanger, Catherine 91 Corsaire Chaparal 8.94 Q

3 Bouchard, Sarah 91 Jeannois D'Alma 8.96 q

4 Bernier, Lucie Oxygene Amiante 9.13 q

5 Lee, Caitlin 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 9.17

6 St-Denis, Catherine 92 Sherbrooke 9.60

--- Garon, Bianca Oxygene Amiante DQ

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 8.54 Q

2 Lemay, Maggy 91 Energie 8.72 Q

3 Ouellet, Anne-Laurence 92 Pantheres Pointe Claire 9.37

4 Perigny, Catherine 91 Energie 9.42

5 C.Jolicoeur, Sara-Danielle 91 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 9.93

6 Bernard, Laurence 92 Dynamique Laval 10.27

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 David, Stephanie 92 West Island 8.54 Q

2 Bolduc, Aurelie 92 Montreal International 9.03 Q

3 Jacques, Marie-Eve 91 Sherbrooke 9.15

4 Morency, Edith 91 Vaudreuil-Dorion 9.16

5 Canuel, Alexandra 92 Sherbrooke 9.24

6 Shearmur, Yasmin 92 Saint Laurent Select 9.42

7 Michaud, Koryne 91 Saint Laurent Select 9.59

8 Monette, Carole-Anne 92 Vaudreuil-Dorion 10.54


Women 60 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1 Finals

1 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 8.32

2 David, Stephanie 92 West Island 8.52

3 Lemay, Maggy 91 Energie 8.61

4 Raftery, Jacky 91 West Island 8.75

5 Belanger, Catherine 91 Corsaire Chaparal 8.89

6 Bouchard, Sarah 91 Jeannois D'Alma 8.99

7 Bolduc, Aurelie 92 Montreal International 9.12

8 Bernier, Lucie Oxygene Amiante 9.28


Women 60 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Saint Laurent Select 8.03 Q

2 Damphousse, Chloe 89 Energie 8.77


3 Savard, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 9.30

4 Giroux, Stéphanie 90 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 9.49

5 Poirier, Gabrielle 90 Dynamique Laval 10.17

--- Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton X8.60

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Vidal, Anne-Christelle 90 Corsaire Chaparal 8.73 Q

Heat 2 Preliminaries ... (Women 60 Meter Dash Cadet)

Name Yr Team Prelims

2 Létourneau, Joelle 90 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 8.92

3 Beaulieu-Dagenais, Dominique 90 Jean De La Mennais 8.98

4 Gagnon, Lucie 90 Sherbrooke 9.13

5 Begin, Marie-Louise 89 St-Jean Olympique 9.14

5 Gilbert, Andréanne 89 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 9.14

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Trigiani, Elena-Amanda 89 Saint Laurent Select 8.19 Q

2 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 8.41 q

3 Brodeur, Maude-Emilie 89 Jean De La Mennais 8.79

4 Masse-Mathieu, Melissa 90 Express 9.22

5 Boissonneault, Esther 90 Rouge et Or 9.57

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Express 8.62 Q

2 Fortier, Camille 89 Pantheres Pointe Claire 8.93

3 M. Cur, Andreanne 89 Jean De La Mennais 9.28

4 Provencal, Vanessa 89 Dynamique Laval 9.33

5 Cooper, Sarina 89 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 9.42

6 Farez Kamari, Catherine 89 Cirrus 9.61

7 Bordage, Marylise 90 Dynamique Laval 9.77

--- Arseneau, Rebecca 89 Bleu et Or X8.89

Heat 5 Preliminaries

1 Audet, Alexanrine 89 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 8.16 Q

2 Robitaille-Beaumier, Evelyne 89 Energie 8.46 q

3 Chartier, Emilie 89 Corsaire Chaparal 8.61

4 Champagne, Catherine 89 Pantheres Pointe Claire 8.81

5 Blais-Roy, Marouselle 89 Sherbrooke 8.89

6 Comeau, Valerie 89 Jean De La Mennais 8.99

7 Emond, Catherine 89 Vaillants 9.19

8 Gancia-Godoy, Valentina 89 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 9.47

Heat 6 Preliminaries

1 Rheault, Eloise 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 8.93 Q

2 David, Elisabeth 89 Sherbrooke 9.18

3 Vezeau-Brizard, Stéphanie 90 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 9.39


Women 60 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1 Finals

1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Saint Laurent Select 7.83

2 Audet, Alexanrine 89 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 8.01

3 Trigiani, Elena-Amanda 89 Saint Laurent Select 8.11

4 Robitaille-Beaumier, Evelyne 89 Energie 8.38

5 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 8.39

6 Vidal, Anne-Christelle 90 Corsaire Chaparal 8.50


7 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Express 8.58

8 Rheault, Eloise 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 8.90


Women 60 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Renaud, Catherine 87 Perfmax-Racing 7.88 Q

2 Gosselin-Berube, Karine 88 Coubertin 8.36 q

3 Therrien, Andre-Anne 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 8.66

4 Masse, Marianne 87 Express 8.90

5 Fournier, Melissa 88 Energie 9.09

6 Vezina-Labelle, Roxane 88 Express 9.13

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87 Sherbrooke 8.54 Q

2 Gonthier, Stephanie 88 Lavironde 8.62

3 Labrie, Christine 87 Sherbrooke 8.65

4 Bond, Jessica 88 Petite Nation 8.96

5 Dietz, Steffi 88 Saint Laurent Select 9.41

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Long, Sabrina 87 Perfmax-Racing 8.16 Q

2 Chenard, Virginie 87 Coubertin 8.37 q

3 Beauchemin-Nadeau, Marie-Eve 88 Jean De La Mennais 8.53

4 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-Eve 88 Energie 8.57

5 Boisvert-Jeanniot, Caroline 88 Jean De La Mennais 8.60

5 Durocher, Claudia 87 Cirrus 8.60

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Delisle, Pascale 87 Rouge et Or 8.07 Q

2 Watters, Alexandra 87 Perfmax-Racing 8.37 q

3 Fontaine, Magalie 87 Dynamique Laval 8.50 q

4 Lomas, Stephanie 87 Express 8.86

5 Rousseau, Lydia 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 9.05

6 Landry, Laura 87 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 9.46


Women 60 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1 Finals

1 Renaud, Catherine 87 Perfmax-Racing 7.84

2 Delisle, Pascale 87 Rouge et Or 7.96

3 Long, Sabrina 87 Perfmax-Racing 8.10

4 Watters, Alexandra 87 Perfmax-Racing 8.20

5 Fontaine, Magalie 87 Dynamique Laval 8.29

6 Gosselin-Berube, Karine 88 Coubertin J8.33

6 Chenard, Virginie 87 Coubertin 8.33

8 Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87 Sherbrooke 8.47


Women 60 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 Corsaire Chaparal 7.81 Q

2 Audet, Alexanrine 89 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 8.14 Q

3 Nadeau, Catherine 86 Rouge et Or 8.21 Q

4 Sanche, Caroline 86 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 8.25 Q


5 Bergeron, Mireille 85 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 8.26 q

Heat 1 Preliminaries ... (Women 60 Meter Dash Junior)

Name Yr Team Prelims

6 Robillard, Diane 86 Petite Nation 8.92 q

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Thibault, Genevieve 86 Rouge et Or 7.55 Q

2 Jobin, Marjolaine 85 Corsaire Chaparal 7.83 Q

3 Baillargeon, Julie 85 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 8.08 Q

4 Fortune, Murielle 85 Perfmax-Racing 8.10 Q

5 Daigle, Natacha 86 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 8.55 q

6 Paquette, Maryse 86 Energie 8.93 q

--- Howait, Allyson 88 Fredericton X8.13


Women 60 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1 Finals

1 Bergeron, Mireille 85 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 8.35

2 Daigle, Natacha 86 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 8.55

3 Robillard, Diane 86 Petite Nation 8.80

4 Paquette, Maryse 86 Energie 8.88

Section 2 Finals

1 Thibault, Genevieve 86 Rouge et Or 7.55

2 Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 Corsaire Chaparal 7.68

3 Jobin, Marjolaine 85 Corsaire Chaparal 7.90

4 Baillargeon, Julie 85 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 8.05

5 Fortune, Murielle 85 Perfmax-Racing 8.07

5 Audet, Alexanrine 89 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 8.07

7 Nadeau, Catherine 86 Rouge et Or 8.13

8 Sanche, Caroline 86 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 8.26


Women 60 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Harvey, Laurelie 84 Rouge et Or 7.86 Q

2 Lavoie, Veronique 83 Corsaire Chaparal 7.96 Q

3 Thisier, Linda 83 Perfmax-Racing 8.14 Q

4 Charles, Lorna 82 Perfmax-Racing 8.41 q

5 Demers, Stephana 82 Rouge et Or 8.49 q

6 Aubry, Karine 81 Sherbrooke 8.60 q

7 Wiley, Virginie 82 Perfmax-Racing 9.32

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Cloutier-Leblanc, Martine 80 Perfmax-Racing 7.80 Q

2 Lucia-Khani, Adrienne 79 Sherbrooke 7.94 Q

3 Dubreuil, Maryse 84 Perfmax-Racing 7.95 Q

4 Desnoyer, Marylène 81 Rouge et Or 8.15 q

5 Leunens, Yoseline 77 Sherbrooke 8.26 q

6 Lambert Beaulieu, Eve 84 Rouge et Or 8.38 q

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Cherubin, Nathalie 84 Perfmax-Racing 7.72 Q

2 Lindfelt, Josephine 77 Perfmax-Racing 8.13 Q

3 Razafindrakoto, Valisoa 81 Sherbrooke 8.47 Q

4 Blais, Marie-Pier 83 Oxygene Amiante 8.50 q



Women 60 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1 Finals

1 Desnoyer, Marylène 81 Rouge et Or 8.10

2 Leunens, Yoseline 77 Sherbrooke 8.30

3 Charles, Lorna 82 Perfmax-Racing 8.32

4 Razafindrakoto, Valisoa 81 Sherbrooke 8.41

5 Blais, Marie-Pier 83 Oxygene Amiante 8.42

6 Aubry, Karine 81 Sherbrooke 8.55

7 Demers, Stephana 82 Rouge et Or 8.57

Section 2 Finals

1 Cherubin, Nathalie 84 Perfmax-Racing 7.62

2 Cloutier-Leblanc, Martine 80 Perfmax-Racing 7.75

3 Harvey, Laurelie 84 Rouge et Or 7.84

4 Lucia-Khani, Adrienne 79 Sherbrooke 7.94

5 Dubreuil, Maryse 84 Perfmax-Racing 7.96

6 Lavoie, Veronique 83 Corsaire Chaparal 7.98

7 Lindfelt, Josephine 77 Perfmax-Racing 7.99

8 Thisier, Linda 83 Perfmax-Racing 8.11


Women 150 Meter Dash Minime

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Zilversmit, Shauna 93 West Island 23.44

2 Gagne, Charlotte Corsaire Chaparal 26.24

3 Fraser-Noel, Lindsay 93 West Island 26.50

4 Ferchiou, Sophia 93 Pantheres Pointe Claire 27.37

5 Karkavilas, Theodora 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 27.83


Women 150 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 20.49

2 Lemay, Maggy 91 Energie 21.02

3 David, Stephanie 92 West Island 21.07

4 Streche, Viktoria-Erika 91 Athletica 22.47

Section 2

1 Jones, Brooke 91 McGill Olympic Club 21.48

2 Raftery, Jacky 91 West Island 21.49

3 Longpre, Laurence 91 Dynamique Laval 21.93

4 Bernard, Laurence 92 Dynamique Laval 25.01

Section 3

1 Flookes, Pascale 91 Pantheres Pointe Claire 22.08

2 Perigny, Catherine 91 Energie 22.60

3 Morency, Edith 91 Vaudreuil-Dorion 23.36

4 Gagne, Valerie Corsaire Chaparal 24.94

Section 4

1 Jacques, Marie-Eve 91 Sherbrooke 21.96

2 Pare, Marjorie Impulsion 23.35

3 Ouellet, Anne-Laurence 92 Pantheres Pointe Claire 23.37

Section 5 ... (Women 150 Meter Dash Benjamin)

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 5

1 Bernier, Lucie Oxygene Amiante 23.25


2 Langlois, Daphnee 92 Coubertin 24.55

3 Barriere, Jade 91 St-Jean Olympique 24.86

Section 6

1 Lapointe, Rachel 91 Sherbrooke 23.37

2 C.Jolicoeur, Sara-Danielle 91 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 23.97

Section 7

1 Bouchard, Sarah 91 Jeannois D'Alma 21.72

2 Shearmur, Yasmin 92 Saint Laurent Select 23.36

3 Turgeaon, Annabelle 92 Sherbrooke 23.59


Women 200 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Boissonneault, Esther 90 Rouge et Or 32.20

Section 2

1 Riley, Nicole 90 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 29.62

2 Perras, Edith 89 Saint Laurent Select 33.02

Section 3

1 Giroux, Stéphanie 90 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 31.49

2 Gagne, Elizabeth Corsaire Chaparal 32.13

3 Larente, Melissa 90 Petite Nation 33.54

--- Arseneau, Rebecca 89 Bleu et Or X29.99

Section 4

1 Connolly-Couture, Keavy 90 Sherbrooke 31.77

2 Vezeau-Brizard, Stéphanie 90 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 31.99

3 Bordage, Marylise 90 Dynamique Laval 34.50

4 Poirier, Gabrielle 90 Dynamique Laval 35.28

Section 5

1 David, Elisabeth 89 Sherbrooke 30.66

2 M. Cur, Andreanne 89 Jean De La Mennais 31.61

3 Cooper, Sarina 89 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 31.62

4 Savard, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 31.97

Section 6

1 Brodeur, Maude-Emilie 89 Jean De La Mennais 29.48

2 Provencal, Vanessa 89 Dynamique Laval 30.31

3 Gilbert, Andréanne 89 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 30.76

4 Emond, Catherine 89 Vaillants 31.72

Section 7

1 Major, Rachel 90 Energie 29.87

2 Rheault, Eloise 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 30.11

3 Langlois, Marie-Isabel 89 Coubertin 30.26

Section 8

1 Chartier, Emilie 89 Corsaire Chaparal 29.08

2 Lamy, Camille 90 Impulsion 30.74

Section 9

1 Létourneau, Joelle 90 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 29.03

2 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Express 29.15

Section 9 ... (Women 200 Meter Dash Cadet)

Name Yr Team Finals

3 Fortier, Camille 89 Pantheres Pointe Claire 29.68

4 Gauthier, Anne 90 Impulsion 30.36


Section 10

1 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 28.30

2 Champagne, Catherine 89 Pantheres Pointe Claire 28.51

3 Nadeau, Jessica 89 St-Johns High School 29.56

Section 11

1 Robitaille-Beaumier, Evelyne 89 Energie 27.75

2 Cere, Susanna 89 McGill Olympic Club 28.06

3 Damphousse, Chloe 89 Energie 28.30

--- Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton X28.35

Section 12

1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Saint Laurent Select 25.77

2 Audet, Alexanrine 89 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 26.55

3 Trigiani, Elena-Amanda 89 Saint Laurent Select 27.06

4 Bruno, Virginia 90 Impulsion 27.87


Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Durocher, Claudia 87 Cirrus 29.65

2 Savard, Agathe 88 Corsaire Chaparal 30.18

Section 2

1 Bélec, Stéphanie 88 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 31.30

2 Dietz, Steffi 88 Saint Laurent Select 31.82

Section 3

1 Morency, Rebecca 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 30.47

2 Bernard Brouillard, Sarah 88 Coubertin 31.64

3 Landry, Laura 87 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 32.21

4 Vezina-Labelle, Roxane 88 Express 32.24

Section 4

1 Couture-Berube, Audrey 74 Coubertin 29.66

2 Lomas, Stephanie 87 Express 30.08

3 St-Amand-Tellier, Gabrielle 87 Energie 30.25

Section 5

1 Boisvert-Jeanniot, Caroline 88 Jean De La Mennais 29.62

2 Longpre, Veronique 88 Dynamique Laval 29.72

Section 6

1 Laplante, Amelie 87 Saint Laurent Select 29.12

2 Duclos Lasnier, Gabriella 88 Rouge et Or 29.62

3 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-Eve 88 Energie 29.72

4 Masse, Marianne 87 Express 29.73

Section 7

1 Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87 Sherbrooke 28.33

2 Beauchemin-Nadeau, Marie-Eve 88 Jean De La Mennais 28.52

3 Labrie, Christine 87 Sherbrooke 28.89

4 Gonthier, Stephanie 88 Lavironde 30.28

Section 8

1 Gosselin-Berube, Karine 88 Coubertin 27.68

Section 8 ... (Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile)

Name Yr Team Finals

2 Fontaine, Magalie 87 Dynamique Laval 27.79

3 Chenard, Virginie 87 Coubertin 28.15


4 Therrien, Andre-Anne 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 28.98

Section 9

1 Lavoie, Sabrina 87 McGill Olympic Club 27.25

--- Howait, Allyson 88 Fredericton X27.09

Section 10

1 Delisle, Pascale 87 Rouge et Or 25.62

2 Renaud, Catherine 87 Perfmax-Racing 25.82


Women 300 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Tremblay-Blackburn, Stephanie 86 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 46.12

2 Mainguy, Justine 85 Montreal Olympique 48.76

Section 2

1 Bergeron, Mireille 85 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 45.38

2 Daigle, Natacha 86 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 46.18

3 Gendron-Daigneault, Pascale 86 Sherbrooke 50.39

Section 3

1 Nadeau, Catherine 86 Rouge et Or 42.81

2 Jean-Philippe, Sonia 85 Pantheres Pointe Claire 43.54

3 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 44.79

Section 4

1 Jobin, Marjolaine 85 Corsaire Chaparal 41.40

2 Costa, Camille 85 McGill Olympic Club 41.62

3 Allen, Chloe 86 McGill Olympic Club 42.48

4 Baragengana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke 45.74


Women 300 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 2

1 Aubry, Karine 81 Sherbrooke 45.02

2 Beauchamp, Marie-Anne 83 Rouge et Or 45.60

2 Blais, Marie-Pier 83 Oxygene Amiante 45.60

4 Laforce-Tremblay, Anne 84 Montreal Olympique 48.23

Section 3

1 Germain, Katia 84 Universite Sherbrooke 42.41

2 Herce, Berangere 77 Corsaire Chaparal 43.14

--- Fortin, Veronique 78 Sherbrooke DNF

Section 4

1 M'Backe, Thiam Amy 76 Sherbrooke 39.13

2 Cloutier-Leblanc, Martine 80 Perfmax-Racing 40.02

3 Venturelli, Emilie 82 McGill Olympic Club 41.77

4 Harvey, Laurelie 84 Rouge et Or 41.92


Women 400 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Brodeur, Maude-Emilie 89 Jean De La Mennais 1:07.33

2 Cote, Cynthia 88 Energie 1:09.23

3 Savard, Marianne 88 Corsaire Chaparal 1:09.45

4 Savard, Agathe 88 Corsaire Chaparal 1:09.57

Section 2

1 St-Amand-Tellier, Gabrielle 87 Energie 1:08.00


2 Bernard Brouillard, Sarah 88 Coubertin 1:10.03

3 Royer, Fannie 88 Lavironde 1:12.02

Section 3

1 Lavoie, Sabrina 87 McGill Olympic Club 1:00.46

2 Allen, Charlotte 88 McGill Olympic Club 1:03.03

3 Labrie, Christine 87 Sherbrooke 1:08.66


Women 600 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Allen, Chloe 86 McGill Olympic Club 1:37.09

2 Jean-Philippe, Sonia 85 Pantheres Pointe Claire 1:40.21

3 Beaucage-Gauvreau, Erica 85 Montreal Olympique 1:40.33

4 Couture, Melynda 85 Rouge et Or 1:41.26

5 Mainguy, Justine 85 Montreal Olympique 1:51.61

6 Tremblay-Blackburn, Stephanie 86 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 1:59.13


Women 600 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Venturelli, Emilie 82 McGill Olympic Club 1:37.28

2 Jarry, Rose-Marie 83 Montreal Olympique 1:38.24

3 Laforce-Tremblay, Anne 84 Montreal Olympique 1:48.44


Women 800 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Vissers, Jennifer 91 McGill Olympic Club 2:33.69

2 Ricard, Karen 91 McGill Olympic Club 2:35.90

3 Sidhu, Gursharan 91 West Island 2:41.91

4 Flookes, Pascale 91 Pantheres Pointe Claire 2:44.50

5 Lapointe, Rachel 91 Sherbrooke 2:45.08

6 Gagne, Valerie Corsaire Chaparal 2:45.60

7 Bouffard-Nesbitt, Olivia 92 Corsaire Chaparal 2:46.12

8 Lahaie, Sophie 91 McGill Olympic Club 2:51.20

9 Langlois, Daphnee 92 Coubertin 2:59.63

10 Turgeaon, Annabelle 92 Sherbrooke 3:01.70

11 Hamelin, Liane 92 St-Johns High School 3:02.46


Women 800 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Provencal, Vanessa 89 Dynamique Laval 2:45.19

2 Bouchard, Genevieve 90 Pantheres Pointe Claire 2:46.45

3 Godin, Emmanuelle 89 Cirrus 2:50.08

4 Champagne, Catherine 89 Pantheres Pointe Claire 2:52.99

5 Gagne, Elizabeth Corsaire Chaparal 2:55.09

6 Savard, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 3:02.72

7 Farez Kamari, Catherine 89 Cirrus 3:14.81

--- Daniel, Jessica 89 Corsaire Chaparal DNF

Section 2

1 Bergeron, Maxime 90 Jean De La Mennais 2:41.13

2 Bergeron-Dussault, Kim 90 Montreal Olympique 2:43.65


3 Lessard, Amelie 89 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 2:44.50

4 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Express 2:48.37

5 St-Onge, Katia 89 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 2:54.50

6 Langlois, Marie-Isabel 89 Coubertin 2:59.19

7 Lalonde, Corinne 89 Express 3:01.17

8 Rioux-Castonguay, Marina 89 Coubertin 3:01.49

Section 3

1 Therrien, Sarah 90 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 2:27.92

2 Ottoni, Amanda 89 McGill Olympic Club 2:28.64

3 Pearsall, Lyndsey 90 McGill Olympic Club 2:28.85

4 Cote, Marjorie 89 Corsaire Chaparal 2:32.11

5 Beaulieu Bernard, Monika 89 Coubertin 2:32.35

6 Laberge, Annie-Sophie 89 Montreal Olympique 2:32.43

7 Hogan, Marianne 90 St-Johns High School 2:37.81

8 Beaulieu-Carbonneau, Gabrielle 90 Mistral 2:42.84

--- Babineau, Gabrielle 89 Bleu et Or X2:28.83

--- Giard, Maryse 89 Bleu et Or X2:30.33


Women 800 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Stevenson, Stephanie 88 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 2:34.68

2 Cote, Cynthia 88 Energie 2:39.79

3 Bernard Brouillard, Sarah 88 Coubertin 2:41.64

4 Morency, Rebecca 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:42.73

5 St-Pierre, Caroline 88 Express 2:44.19

6 Royer, Fannie 88 Lavironde 2:46.02

7 Savard, Marianne 88 Corsaire Chaparal 2:55.11

Section 2

1 Ogrodnick, Avril 87 McGill Olympic Club 2:16.54

2 Ogrodnick, Lise 87 McGill Olympic Club 2:18.35

3 Lafontaine, Marie-Michelle 88 Energie 2:28.61

4 Fauteux-Lachance, Vicky 88 Montreal Olympique 2:34.42

5 Hebert, Audrey 88 Energie 2:37.82

6 Turnbull, Meghan 88 McGill Olympic Club 2:39.44

7 Rondeau, Catherine 88 Sherbrooke 2:43.00

Section 2 ... (Women 800 Meter Dash Juvenile)

Name Yr Team Finals

--- Cormier, Isabelle 87 Bleu et Or X2:21.42


Women 1000 Meter Dash Minime

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Zilversmit, Shauna 93 West Island 3:46.58

2 Gagne, Charlotte Corsaire Chaparal 4:04.63

3 Cyr, Lysandre 95 Sherbrooke 4:38.03


Women 1000 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Bouffard-Nesbitt, Olivia 92 Corsaire Chaparal 3:37.12

2 Pare, Marjorie Impulsion 3:47.84


3 Monette, Carole-Anne 92 Vaudreuil-Dorion 3:54.80

4 Perras, Andreanne 92 Saint Laurent Select 4:13.00

--- Reddick, Kathleen 91 Sherbrooke DNF

Section 2

1 Streche, Viktoria-Erika 91 Athletica 3:21.27

2 Ricard, Karen 91 McGill Olympic Club 3:23.36

3 Vissers, Jennifer 91 McGill Olympic Club 3:27.29

4 Sidhu, Gursharan 91 West Island 3:33.48

5 Lahaie, Sophie 91 McGill Olympic Club 3:35.80

6 Gagne, Valerie Corsaire Chaparal 3:36.35

7 M.-Bouchard, Laurence 91 Jeannois D'Alma 3:47.84

8 St-Denis, Catherine 92 Sherbrooke 3:53.80


Women 1000 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Beckeret, Lemlem 87 Saint Laurent Select 2:58.45

2 Riopel-Meunier, Annie 86 Coriaces 3:00.62

3 Beaucage-Gauvreau, Erica 85 Montreal Olympique 3:07.20

4 Mainguy, Justine 85 Montreal Olympique 3:34.84


Women 1000 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Jarry, Rose-Marie 83 Montreal Olympique 3:08.50

2 Murray, Kim 72 Rouge et Or 3:08.90

3 Cote, Marie-Christine 82 Rouge et Or 3:19.96

4 Laforce-Tremblay, Anne 84 Montreal Olympique 3:35.53


Women 1200 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Jacques, Marie-Eve 91 Sherbrooke 4:16.78

2 Bouffard-Nesbitt, Olivia 92 Corsaire Chaparal 4:27.12

3 Flookes, Pascale 91 Pantheres Pointe Claire 4:28.24

4 Michaud, Koryne 91 Saint Laurent Select 4:43.17

Section 1 ... (Women 1200 Meter Dash Benjamin)

Name Yr Team Finals

5 M.-Bouchard, Laurence 91 Jeannois D'Alma 4:43.19

6 Perras, Andreanne 92 Saint Laurent Select 5:30.77

--- Caron, Andreanne 91 Sherbrooke DNF

Section 2

1 Streche, Viktoria-Erika 91 Athletica 4:04.94

2 Ricard, Karen 91 McGill Olympic Club 4:05.25

3 Vissers, Jennifer 91 McGill Olympic Club 4:05.86

4 Sidhu, Gursharan 91 West Island 4:07.20

5 Lahaie, Sophie 91 McGill Olympic Club 4:25.44

6 Langlois, Daphnee 92 Coubertin 4:55.65

7 Monette, Carole-Anne 92 Vaudreuil-Dorion 5:15.98


Women 1200 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Godin, Emmanuelle 89 Cirrus 4:19.78


2 Bouchard, Genevieve 90 Pantheres Pointe Claire 4:28.81

3 Perras, Edith 89 Saint Laurent Select 4:33.19

4 Rensonnet, Marianne 90 Express 4:45.26

5 Gingras-Perron, Justine 90 Petite Nation 5:07.02

--- Babineau, Gabrielle 89 Bleu et Or X4:05.14

--- Giard, Maryse 89 Bleu et Or X4:05.72

Section 2

1 Jalbert Bosse, Tania 89 Coubertin 4:15.80

2 Laberge, Annie-Sophie 89 Montreal Olympique 4:21.99

3 Lessard, Amelie 89 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 4:34.97

4 St-Onge, Katia 89 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 4:35.02

5 Giroux, Stéphanie 90 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 4:44.81

6 Rioux-Castonguay, Marina 89 Coubertin 4:46.28

7 Lalonde, Corinne 89 Express 4:52.93

8 Morand Di Narodo, Sophie 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 5:49.32

Section 3

1 Pearsall, Lyndsey 90 McGill Olympic Club 3:57.26

2 Therrien, Sarah 90 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 3:58.02

3 Desmarais-Gagnon, Alexandre 90 Cirrus 3:58.62

4 Cote, Marjorie 89 Corsaire Chaparal 4:00.55

5 Beaulieu Bernard, Monika 89 Coubertin 4:01.56

6 Hogan, Marianne 90 St-Johns High School 4:02.30


Women 1500 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Fauteux-Lachance, Vicky 88 Montreal Olympique 5:25.07

2 Turnbull, Meghan 88 McGill Olympic Club 5:33.28

3 Morency, Rebecca 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 5:34.36

4 Hebert, Audrey 88 Energie 5:39.09

5 St-Pierre, Caroline 88 Express 5:43.31

6 Royer, Fannie 88 Lavironde 5:49.98

Section 2 ... (Women 1500 Meter Dash Juvenile)

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 2

1 Beckeret, Lemlem 87 Saint Laurent Select 4:37.95

2 Ogrodnick, Avril 87 McGill Olympic Club 4:39.39

3 Ogrodnick, Lise 87 McGill Olympic Club 4:44.58

4 Lafontaine, Marie-Michelle 88 Energie 5:10.79

--- Cormier, Isabelle 87 Bleu et Or X4:57.74


Women 1500 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Riopel-Meunier, Annie 86 Coriaces 4:45.15

2 Lobasso, Christina 85 Montreal Olympique 5:13.75

3 Myrand, Melanie 85 McGill Olympic Club 5:14.55

--- Englehutt, Laura Darmouth Athletics X5:09.08

--- Perrault, Audray Darmouth Athletics X5:37.00


Women 1500 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Lefebvre, Karine 80 Rouge et Or 4:57.70


2 Murray, Kim 72 Rouge et Or 4:58.31

3 Richard, Andreanne McGill Olympic Club 5:00.46

4 Maranda, Sophie 84 Montreal Olympique 5:02.82

5 Cote, Marie-Christine 82 Rouge et Or 5:15.65


Women 2000 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Laberge, Annie-Sophie 89 Montreal Olympique 7:43.32

2 Bergeron, Maxime 90 Jean De La Mennais 7:53.38

3 Bergeron-Dussault, Kim 90 Montreal Olympique 8:02.10

4 Beaulieu-Carbonneau, Gabrielle 90 Mistral 8:07.18

5 Rioux-Castonguay, Marina 89 Coubertin 8:13.79

6 Perras, Edith 89 Saint Laurent Select 8:20.62

7 Rensonnet, Marianne 90 Express 8:27.01

8 St-Onge, Katia 89 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 8:32.92

9 Gagne, Elizabeth Corsaire Chaparal 9:15.85

10 Gingras-Perron, Justine 90 Petite Nation 9:28.05

Section 2

1 Pearsall, Lyndsey 90 McGill Olympic Club 6:55.02

2 Hogan, Marianne 90 St-Johns High School 6:58.49

3 Ottoni, Amanda 89 McGill Olympic Club 7:03.92

4 Cote, Marjorie 89 Corsaire Chaparal 7:04.04

5 Desmarais-Gagnon, Alexandre 90 Cirrus 7:14.19

6 Jalbert Bosse, Tania 89 Coubertin 7:20.66

7 Beaulieu Bernard, Monika 89 Coubertin 7:24.70


Women 3000 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Ogrodnick, Avril 87 McGill Olympic Club 10:15.57

2 Ogrodnick, Lise 87 McGill Olympic Club 10:25.82

3 Turnbull, Meghan 88 McGill Olympic Club 12:17.70

4 St-Pierre, Caroline 88 Express 12:24.58


Women 3000 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Myrand, Melanie 85 McGill Olympic Club 11:14.22

2 Genest, Audrey 85 Energie 11:30.77

--- Englehutt, Laura Darmouth Athletics X11:05.84

--- Perrault, Audray Darmouth Athletics X12:39.06


Women 3000 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Lefebvre, Karine 80 Rouge et Or 10:37.25

2 Maranda, Sophie 84 Montreal Olympique 10:43.11

3 Richard, Andreanne McGill Olympic Club 10:49.69

4 Girard, Lyne 74 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 11:31.92

5 Gouin-Boilard, Zoe 84 Oxygene Amiante 13:46.38


Women 60 Meter Hurdles 24 po Minime

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Karkavilas, Theodora 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 24.61


2 Bousket, Andrea 94 Sherbrooke 27.57


Women 60 Meter Hurdles 27 po Benjamin

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 9.94 Q

2 Longpre, Laurence 91 Dynamique Laval 10.30 Q

3 Bolduc, Aurelie 92 Montreal International 10.49 Q

4 Pare, Marjorie Impulsion 11.20 q

5 Caron, Andreanne 91 Sherbrooke 13.02

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Jones, Brooke 91 McGill Olympic Club 10.29 Q

2 Lemay, Maggy 91 Energie 10.33 Q

3 Morency, Edith 91 Vaudreuil-Dorion 11.45 Q

4 Chartrand, Sonia 92 Petite Nation 11.49 q

5 Reddick, Kathleen 91 Sherbrooke 13.27


Women 60 Meter Hurdles 27 po Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1 Finals

1 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 9.71

2 Jones, Brooke 91 McGill Olympic Club 10.28

Section 1 Finals ... (Women 60 Meter Hurdles 27 po Benjamin)

Name Yr Team Finals

3 Lemay, Maggy 91 Energie 10.38

4 Bolduc, Aurelie 92 Montreal International 10.41

5 Longpre, Laurence 91 Dynamique Laval 10.63

6 Pare, Marjorie Impulsion 11.13

7 Morency, Edith 91 Vaudreuil-Dorion 11.16

8 Chartrand, Sonia 92 Petite Nation 11.50


Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Cadet

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Cere, Susanna 89 McGill Olympic Club 9.58 Q

2 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 90 Montreal International 9.90 Q

3 Robitaille-Beaumier, Evelyne 89 Energie 9.91 q

4 Michaud, Alexandra 90 Coubertin 10.37 q

5 Martin-Rouillard, Fannie 90 Impulsion 10.86

6 Gilbert, Andréanne 89 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 13.36

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Van Becelaere, Laetitia 90 Saint Laurent Select 10.13 Q

2 Major, Rachel 90 Energie 10.38 Q

3 Brodeur, Maude-Emilie 89 Jean De La Mennais 11.18

4 Rheault, Eloise 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 11.36

5 Vidal, Anne-Christelle 90 Corsaire Chaparal 11.74

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Aubin, Virginie 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 10.13 Q

2 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 10.33 Q

3 Comeau, Valerie 89 Jean De La Mennais 10.84

4 Masse-Mathieu, Melissa 90 Express 11.78


Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1 Finals

1 Cere, Susanna 89 McGill Olympic Club 9.53


2 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 90 Montreal International 9.78

3 Robitaille-Beaumier, Evelyne 89 Energie 9.82

4 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 10.00

5 Van Becelaere, Laetitia 90 Saint Laurent Select 10.03

6 Aubin, Virginie 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 10.25

7 Major, Rachel 90 Energie 10.32


Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Juvenile

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Hebert, Audrey 88 Energie 10.06 Q

2 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-Eve 88 Energie 10.11 Q

3 Gonthier, Stephanie 88 Lavironde 10.73

4 Vezina-Labelle, Roxane 88 Express 11.03

5 Deschenes, Katerine 88 Corsaire Chaparal 11.98

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Delisle, Pascale 87 Rouge et Or 9.02 Q

Heat 2 Preliminaries ... (Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Juvenile)

Name Yr Team Prelims

2 Laplante, Amelie 87 Saint Laurent Select 9.84 Q

3 Dugas, Katerine 88 Dynamique Laval 10.16 q

4 Tremblay-Lucier, Genevieve 87 Corsaire Chaparal 10.43 q

5 St-Amand-Tellier, Gabrielle 87 Energie 10.61

6 Boisvert-Jeanniot, Caroline 88 Jean De La Mennais 10.64

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Duclos Lasnier, Gabriella 88 Rouge et Or 10.05 Q

2 Renaud, Esther 88 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 10.30 Q

3 Rousseau, Lydia 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 10.98

4 Therrien, Jessica 88 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 10.99

5 Therrien, Andre-Anne 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 11.34

6 Landry, Laura 87 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 12.45


Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1 Finals

1 Delisle, Pascale 87 Rouge et Or 8.90

2 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-Eve 88 Energie 9.64

3 Laplante, Amelie 87 Saint Laurent Select 9.76

4 Hebert, Audrey 88 Energie 10.02

5 Duclos Lasnier, Gabriella 88 Rouge et Or 10.03

6 Tremblay-Lucier, Genevieve 87 Corsaire Chaparal 10.24

7 Renaud, Esther 88 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 10.77

--- Dugas, Katerine 88 Dynamique Laval DNF


Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po Junior

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Thibault, Genevieve 86 Rouge et Or 8.66 Q

2 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 9.71 Q

3 Baragengana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke 9.90 Q

4 Brosseau, Mylene 86 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 10.76 q

5 Paquette, Maryse 86 Energie 11.57 q


--- Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 Corsaire Chaparal DQ


Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Lucia-Khani, Adrienne 79 Sherbrooke 9.24

2 Fortin, Veronique 78 Sherbrooke 9.43

3 Herce, Berangere 77 Corsaire Chaparal 9.59

4 Lambert Beaulieu, Eve 84 Rouge et Or 9.79


Women 800 Meter Race Walk Minime

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Fraser-Noel, Lindsay 93 West Island 6:46.36


Women 1500 Meter Race Walk Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Gagne, Tanya Saguenay Lac St-Jean 10:41.29


Women 1500 Meter Race Walk Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Menard, Veronique Saguenay Lac St-Jean 9:00.73

2 Nadeau, Jessica 89 St-Johns High School 9:02.20

3 Larente, Melissa 90 Petite Nation 9:54.04

4 Lalonde, Corinne 89 Express 10:04.85

5 Gaudreau, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 10:21.76

--- Corbeil, Joanie 90 Petite Nation DNF


Women 1500 Meter Race Walk Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Desmarais, Marilyn 88 Dynamique Laval 7:17.95

2 Forgues, Lauren Usa Team 8:25.33

--- Cyr, Heather Usa Team X9:07.77

--- Lochalo, Carly Usa Team XDQ


Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Desmarais, Marilyn 88 Dynamique Laval 15:29.08

2 Farnessi, Carla 86 McGill Olympic Club 18:08.84

3 Pelletier, Annie 86 Vaillants 19:45.45


Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Forgues, Lauren Usa Team 16:08.76

--- Dickinson, Kate Usa Team X15:16.84

--- Lochalo, Carly Usa Team X15:28.08

--- Smith, Jessie Usa Team X17:49.64

--- Cyr, Heather Usa Team X18:40.18


Women 4x200 Meter Relay Benjamin

Team Relay Finals

Section 1

1 Sherbrooke A 2:05.46


2 McGill Olympic Club A 2:06.35


Women 4x200 Meter Relay Cadet

Team Relay Finals

Section 1

1 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur A 2:02.28

2 Impulsion A 2:02.88


Women 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile

Team Relay Finals

Section 1

1 Jean De La Mennais A 1:56.48

2 Bleu et Or A 1:58.30

3 Lavironde A 2:02.00

4 Corsaire Chaparal A 2:04.00

5 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur A 2:09.52


Women High Jump Minime

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Karkavilas, Theodora 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 0.97m


Women High Jump Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Morency, Edith 91 Vaudreuil-Dorion 1.30m

1 Lee, Caitlin 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle J1.30m

3 Longpre, Laurence 91 Dynamique Laval 1.25m

3 Bolduc, Aurelie 92 Montreal International J1.25m

5 Jones, Brooke 91 McGill Olympic Club 1.20m

6 Perigny, Catherine 91 Energie J1.15m

6 Bouchard, Sarah 91 Jeannois D'Alma 1.15m

6 Streche, Viktoria-Erika 91 Athletica J1.15m

6 Pare, Marjorie Impulsion J1.15m

10 Bernier, Lucie Oxygene Amiante 1.10m

10 Michaud, Koryne 91 Saint Laurent Select J1.10m

12 C.Jolicoeur, Sara-Danielle 91 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 1.05m


Women High Jump Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Riley, Nicole 90 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 1.56m

2 Aubin, Virginie 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 1.52m

3 Nadeau, Jessica 89 St-Johns High School 1.45m

4 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Saint Laurent Select 1.40m

4 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 90 Montreal International J1.40m

6 Audet, Alexanrine 89 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 1.35m

6 Masse-Mathieu, Melissa 90 Express J1.35m

6 Damphousse, Chloe 89 Energie J1.35m

6 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde J1.35m

6 Comeau, Valerie 89 Jean De La Mennais J1.35m

11 Connolly-Couture, Keavy 90 Sherbrooke 1.30m

11 Forgue, Fanny 90 Impulsion 1.30m


11 Lessard, Amelie 89 Sport-Etudes Disraeli J1.30m

11 Létourneau, Joelle 90 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur J1.30m

15 Rensonnet, Marianne 90 Express 1.20m

15 Major, Rachel 90 Energie 1.20m

15 Begin, Marie-Louise 89 St-Jean Olympique J1.20m

18 Giroux, Stéphanie 90 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 1.15m


Women High Jump Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Dugas, Katerine 88 Dynamique Laval 1.55m

1 Delisle, Pascale 87 Rouge et Or J1.55m

1 Chenard, Virginie 87 Coubertin J1.55m

4 Couture-Berube, Audrey 74 Coubertin 1.50m

5 Gonthier, Stephanie 88 Lavironde J1.45m

5 Duclos Lasnier, Gabriella 88 Rouge et Or 1.45m

7 Boisvert-Jeanniot, Caroline 88 Jean De La Mennais J1.40m

7 Hebert, Audrey 88 Energie J1.40m

7 Prevost, Tania 87 Petite Nation 1.40m

7 Renaud, Esther 88 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo J1.40m

11 Therrien, Jessica 88 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 1.35m

11 Deschenes, Katerine 88 Corsaire Chaparal J1.35m

11 David, Kim 87 Saint Laurent Select 1.35m

14 Tremblay-Lucier, Genevieve 87 Corsaire Chaparal 1.30m

15 Longpre, Veronique 88 Dynamique Laval 1.25m

--- Dietz, Steffi 88 Saint Laurent Select NH


Women High Jump Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 1.60m

2 Baragengana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke 1.55m

3 Brosseau, Mylene 86 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 1.50m

4 Dufour-Chouniard, Emilie 85 Sherbrooke 1.45m

4 Gendron-Daigneault, Pascale 86 Sherbrooke 1.45m


Women High Jump Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Fortin, Veronique 78 Sherbrooke 1.50m


Women Pole Vault Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 90 Montreal International 2.80m


Women Pole Vault Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Duclos Lasnier, Gabriella 88 Rouge et Or 3.30m

2 David, Kim 87 Saint Laurent Select 2.35m


Women Pole Vault Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Dufour-Chouniard, Emilie 85 Sherbrooke 2.70m



Women Pole Vault Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Jean, Caroline 80 Sherbrooke 3.50m

2 Cleary, Sara 80 Rouge et Or J3.40m

2 Lefebvre-Bertrand, Emilie 83 St-Jean Olympique 3.40m

4 Barta, Mihaela 80 Montreal International 3.00m

5 Courchesne, Marie-Lyne 73 Sherbrooke 2.90m

6 Gauthier, Audray 84 Sherbrooke 2.80m

6 Frigon, Melanie 82 Universite Sherbrooke J2.80m


Women Long Jump zone Minime

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Zilversmit, Shauna 93 West Island 3.74m

2 De Bellefeuille, Eloise 91 Sherbrooke 3.35m

3 Karkavilas, Theodora 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 3.32m

4 Lauzon, Elizabeth 94 Corsaire Chaparal 3.22m

5 Bousket, Andrea 94 Sherbrooke 2.96m

6 Fraser-Noel, Lindsay 93 West Island 2.71m


Women Long Jump zone Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 4.68m

2 Belanger, Catherine 91 Corsaire Chaparal 4.53m

2 Longpre, Laurence 91 Dynamique Laval 4.53m

4 Jones, Brooke 91 McGill Olympic Club 4.32m

5 Streche, Viktoria-Erika 91 Athletica 4.21m

6 Shearmur, Yasmin 92 Saint Laurent Select 4.09m

7 Bolduc, Aurelie 92 Montreal International 4.07m

8 Canuel, Alexandra 92 Sherbrooke 3.98m

9 Lee, Caitlin 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 3.88m

10 Lapointe, Rachel 91 Sherbrooke 3.68m

11 Bouchard, Sarah 91 Jeannois D'Alma 3.64m

12 C.Jolicoeur, Sara-Danielle 91 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 3.60m

13 Michaud, Koryne 91 Saint Laurent Select 3.55m

14 Ouellet, Anne-Laurence 92 Pantheres Pointe Claire 3.43m

15 Pare, Marjorie Impulsion 3.42m

16 Allan, Lydia 91 St-Johns High School 3.28m

17 Bernier, Lucie Oxygene Amiante 3.26m

18 Cardinal-Paquet, Marie-Pier 91 Sherbrooke 3.23m

19 Bernard, Laurence 92 Dynamique Laval 3.21m

20 M.-Bouchard, Laurence 91 Jeannois D'Alma 2.90m

21 Perras, Andreanne 92 Saint Laurent Select 2.68m

22 Garon, Bianca Oxygene Amiante 2.57m


Women Long Jump Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 90 Montreal International 4.96m

Flight 1 ... (Women Long Jump Cadet)

Name Yr Team Finals

2 Trigiani, Elena-Amanda 89 Saint Laurent Select 4.92m


3 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 4.63m

4 Van Becelaere, Laetitia 90 Saint Laurent Select 4.58m

5 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Express 4.56m

6 Aubin, Virginie 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 4.55m

7 Damphousse, Chloe 89 Energie 4.52m

8 Gauthier, Anne 90 Impulsion 4.51m

9 David, Elisabeth 89 Sherbrooke 4.36m

10 Lamy, Camille 90 Impulsion 4.34m

11 Vidal, Anne-Christelle 90 Corsaire Chaparal 4.23m

12 Nadeau, Jessica 89 St-Johns High School 4.15m

13 Gancia-Godoy, Valentina 89 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 4.05m

14 Emond, Catherine 89 Vaillants 4.04m

15 Lalonde, Corinne 89 Express 4.01m

16 Blais-Roy, Marouselle 89 Sherbrooke 4.00m

17 Beaulieu-Dagenais, Dominique 90 Jean De La Mennais 3.94m

18 Rheault, Eloise 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 3.91m

19 Comeau, Valerie 89 Jean De La Mennais 3.89m

19 Gagnon, Lucie 90 Sherbrooke 3.89m

21 Chartier, Emilie 89 Corsaire Chaparal 3.87m

22 Vezeau-Brizard, Stéphanie 90 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 3.58m

23 Major, Rachel 90 Energie 3.56m

24 Savard, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 3.54m

25 Bordage, Marylise 90 Dynamique Laval 3.40m

26 Cooper, Sarina 89 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 2.85m

27 Poirier, Gabrielle 90 Dynamique Laval 2.84m

--- Forgue, Fanny 90 Impulsion FOUL


Women Long Jump Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Delisle, Pascale 87 Rouge et Or 5.66m

2 Allen, Charlotte 88 McGill Olympic Club 4.92m

3 Chenard, Virginie 87 Coubertin 4.89m

4 Renaud, Esther 88 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 4.85m

5 Gonthier, Stephanie 88 Lavironde 4.78m

6 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-Eve 88 Energie 4.65m

7 Therrien, Andre-Anne 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 4.50m

8 Gosselin-Berube, Karine 88 Coubertin 4.43m

9 Tremblay-Lucier, Genevieve 87 Corsaire Chaparal 4.37m

10 Vezina-Labelle, Roxane 88 Express 4.09m

11 Fournier, Melissa 88 Energie 3.97m

12 Masse, Marianne 87 Express 3.95m

13 Couture-Berube, Audrey 74 Coubertin 3.90m

14 Savard, Agathe 88 Corsaire Chaparal 3.87m

15 Savard, Marianne 88 Corsaire Chaparal 3.85m

16 Longpre, Veronique 88 Dynamique Laval 3.73m


Women Long Jump Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Fortune, Murielle 85 Perfmax-Racing 5.29m

2 Caban, Julie-Christine 85 Saint Laurent Select 5.27m


3 Baragengana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke 5.26m

4 Avram, Ana-Maria 86 Saint Laurent Select 5.24m

5 Sanche, Caroline 86 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 5.09m

6 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 5.04m

7 Brosseau, Mylene 86 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 4.78m

8 Dufour-Chouniard, Emilie 85 Sherbrooke 4.38m

9 Daigle, Natacha 86 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 3.99m

10 Paquette, Maryse 86 Energie 3.92m


Women Long Jump Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Thisier, Linda 83 Perfmax-Racing 5.62m

2 Rozefort, Alexandra 84 Saint Laurent Select 5.52m

3 Fortin, Veronique 78 Sherbrooke 5.24m

4 Germain, Katia 84 Universite Sherbrooke 5.11m


Women Triple Jump Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Laplante, Amelie 87 Saint Laurent Select 9.78m

2 Nadeau, Jessica 89 St-Johns High School 9.55m


Women Triple Jump Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Avram, Ana-Maria 86 Saint Laurent Select 10.38m

2 Sanche, Caroline 86 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 10.06m

3 Daigle, Natacha 86 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 8.28m


Women Shot Put 2 Kg Minime

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Labrecque, Genevieve 93 Mistral 8.02m

2 Fregeau, Megan Kilomaitres de Lasalle 7.43m

3 Bousket, Andrea 94 Sherbrooke 4.77m

4 Cyr, Lysandre 95 Sherbrooke 4.07m

5 Karkavilas, Theodora 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 3.88m


Women Shot Put 3 Kg Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Boudreau, Kim 92 St-Jean Olympique 6.15m

2 Longpre, Laurence 91 Dynamique Laval 10.00m

3 Jones, Brooke 91 McGill Olympic Club 9.43m

4 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 8.33m

Flight 1 ... (Women Shot Put 3 Kg Benjamin)

Name Yr Team Finals

5 Labrecque, Genevieve 93 Mistral 8.20m

7 Bernier, Lucie Oxygene Amiante 7.98m

8 Allan, Lydia 91 St-Johns High School 7.90m

9 Lee, Caitlin 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 7.59m

10 Cardinal-Paquet, Marie-Pier 91 Sherbrooke 8.91m


11 Bernard, Laurence 92 Dynamique Laval 6.11m

12 Garon, Bianca Oxygene Amiante 6.09m

13 Perras, Andreanne 92 Saint Laurent Select 5.64m

--- Belanger, Catherine 91 Corsaire Chaparal 13.12m


Women Shot Put 3 Kg Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Boudreau, Isabelle 89 St-Jean Olympique 11.44m

2 Corbeil, Joanie 90 Petite Nation 10.00m

3 Van Becelaere, Laetitia 90 Saint Laurent Select 9.98m

4 Begin, Marie-Louise 89 St-Jean Olympique 9.44m

5 M. Cur, Andreanne 89 Jean De La Mennais 8.95m

6 Forgue, Fanny 90 Impulsion 8.59m

7 Gaudreau, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 8.40m

8 Masse-Mathieu, Melissa 90 Express 7.29m

9 Vezeau-Brizard, Stéphanie 90 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 6.95m

10 Krabchi, Kheir El Imane 90 Sherbrooke 6.80m

11 Bruno, Virginia 90 Impulsion 6.48m

12 Poirier, Gabrielle 90 Dynamique Laval 5.75m


Women Shot Put 4 Kg Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Dumont-Breton, Myriam 88 Vaillants 11.97m

2 Bond, Jessica 88 Petite Nation 11.76m

3 Beaulieu, Veronique 87 Vaillants 11.29m

4 Pelletier, Mylene 88 Vaillants 10.91m

5 Trottier, Amy 87 Energie 10.31m

6 Taillefer, Sandra 88 Corsaire Chaparal 9.17m

7 Rousseau, Lydia 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 8.37m

8 Leclerc, Isabelle 87 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 8.16m

9 Landry, Laura 87 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 7.73m

10 Longpre, Veronique 88 Dynamique Laval 7.43m


Women Shot Put 4 Kg Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Lim, Mona Saint Laurent Select 10.41m

2 Bastille-Rousseau, Catherine 86 Vaillants 10.16m

3 Brosseau, Mylene 86 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 10.11m

4 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 9.84m

5 Samson, Marie-Lise 86 Lavironde 9.68m

6 Dufour-Chouniard, Emilie 85 Sherbrooke 8.74m

Flight 1 ... (Women Shot Put 4 Kg Junior)

Name Yr Team Finals

7 Baragengana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke 8.60m

8 Gendron-Daigneault, Pascale 86 Sherbrooke 7.80m


Women Weight Throw 3 Kg Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Boudreau, Isabelle 89 St-Jean Olympique 8.30m


2 Theriault, Gabrielle 89 Corsaire Chaparal 6.00m


Women Weight Throw 3 Kg Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Dumont-Breton, Myriam 88 Vaillants 12.02m

2 Beaulieu, Veronique 87 Vaillants 10.54m

3 Pelletier, Mylene 88 Vaillants 9.04m

4 Taillefer, Sandra 88 Corsaire Chaparal 8.89m

5 Trottier, Amy 87 Energie 8.27m


Women Weight Throw 3 Kg Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Boisselle, Marie-Eve 86 St-Jean Olympique 13.86m

2 Bastille-Rousseau, Catherine 86 Vaillants 10.29m


Women Weight Throw 3 Kg Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Duliepre, Gaelle 83 Corsaire Chaparal 13.95m

2 Larose, Caroline 78 Petite Nation 13.94m

3 Bourgon, Julie 80 St-Jean Olympique 13.82m

4 Tiffany, Dirico McGill Olympic Club 10.34m


Men 60 Meter Dash Minime

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Bonneau, Sebastien 93 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 9.00 Q

2 Sinnathurai, Shangethan 93 Saint Laurent Select 9.29 Q

3 Tremblay-Lucier, Sebastien 93 Corsaire Chaparal 9.50 q

4 Blunden, Alexander 93 West Island 9.52 q

5 Tessier, Maxime 93 Corsaire Chaparal 9.95 q

6 Poulin-Rodrigue, Thomas 93 Sherbrooke 10.05

7 Bergeron, Andre 84 Jeannois D'Alma 10.33

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Husbans, Jamal 93 West Island 8.93 Q

2 Cabana-Boucher, Gabriel 93 Sherbrooke 9.68 Q

3 Plante, Maxime 94 Energie 9.90 q

4 Dion-Degodez, Alexandre 94 Sherbrooke 10.17

5 Laviolette, Mwenda Yusuf 93 Petite Nation 10.31

6 Khalsa, Shubeg 94 West Island 11.06

7 Khalsa, Jora 96 West Island 11.81


Men 60 Meter Dash Minime

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1 Finals

1 Husbans, Jamal 93 West Island 8.87

2 Sinnathurai, Shangethan 93 Saint Laurent Select 8.98

3 Bonneau, Sebastien 93 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 9.05

4 Blunden, Alexander 93 West Island 9.44

5 Cabana-Boucher, Gabriel 93 Sherbrooke 9.66

6 Tremblay-Lucier, Sebastien 93 Corsaire Chaparal 9.70


7 Plante, Maxime 94 Energie 9.92

8 Tessier, Maxime 93 Corsaire Chaparal 10.19


Men 60 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Lamarche, Maxime 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 9.13 Q

2 Legault, Colin 92 Pantheres Pointe Claire 9.18 Q

3 Rousseau, Francis 92 Sherbrooke 9.29

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Blondin, Marc-Andre 91 West Island 8.37 Q

2 Tremblay, Etienne 91 Coubertin 8.52 Q

3 Phaneuf, Benjamin 91 Saint Laurent Select 8.57 q

4 Spring, Jonathan 91 Pantheres Pointe Claire 9.07 q

--- Bouchrad, Jason 90 Fredericton X8.74

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique Laval 8.88 Q

2 Davidson, Mikhail 91 Impulsion 9.11 Q

3 Emond, Yuri-Christophe 92 Sherbrooke 9.36

4 Labelle, Marc-Antoine 92 Sherbrooke 9.41

5 Renaud, Olivier 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 9.44


Men 60 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1 Finals

1 Blondin, Marc-Andre 91 West Island 8.32

2 Phaneuf, Benjamin 91 Saint Laurent Select 8.52

3 Tremblay, Etienne 91 Coubertin 8.53

4 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique Laval 8.73

5 Davidson, Mikhail 91 Impulsion 9.01

6 Spring, Jonathan 91 Pantheres Pointe Claire 9.04

7 Legault, Colin 92 Pantheres Pointe Claire 9.07

8 Lamarche, Maxime 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 9.22


Men 60 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Gagnon, Samuel 90 Energie 8.19 Q

2 Desgagnes, Jean-Michel 90 Express 8.41

3 Theoret, Alex 90 Express 8.45

4 Bordage, jeremy 89 Dynamique Laval 8.96

5 Audet, Rene-Charles 90 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 9.42

Heat 1 Preliminaries ... (Men 60 Meter Dash Cadet)

Name Yr Team Prelims

--- Deveau, Justin 89 Fredericton X8.41

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Paquet, Olivier 89 Energie 7.68 Q

2 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Saint Laurent Select 7.73 q

3 Duford-Racine, Felix 89 Sherbrooke 7.82 q

4 Viard-Gaudin, Clovis 90 Impulsion 8.10

5 Azzouz, Faycal 89 Dynamique Laval 8.80

6 Bourdeau, Louis-Philippe 90 Sherbrooke 8.81


7 Landry, Yanik 90 Corsaire Chaparal 9.08

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Okorie, Royal 89 Saint Laurent Select 7.25 Q

2 Ganon, Remi 89 Saint Laurent Select 7.78 q

3 Dionne, Pierre-Marc 90 Coubertin 8.02 q

4 Fugere, David 90 Energie 8.04

5 Parizeau, Hadrien 90 Impulsion 8.50

6 Massicotte, Kevin 90 Sherbrooke 8.58

7 Renaud, Jean-Christophe 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 9.04

8 Gohier, Félix 89 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 9.15

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Simard, Dany 89 Jeannois D'Alma 7.84 Q

2 Hatchadourian, Hagon 89 Impulsion J8.02

3 Champagne, Alexandre 89 Sherbrooke 8.46

4 Lynch-Maurice, Pierre 90 St-Jean Olympique 8.66

5 Laroche, David 90 Sherbrooke 9.28

6 Benni, Mouad 89 Dynamique Laval 9.57


Men 60 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1 Finals

1 Okorie, Royal 89 Saint Laurent Select 7.25

2 Paquet, Olivier 89 Energie 7.58

3 Ganon, Remi 89 Saint Laurent Select 7.65

4 Duford-Racine, Felix 89 Sherbrooke 7.74

5 Simard, Dany 89 Jeannois D'Alma 7.79

6 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Saint Laurent Select 7.91

7 Dionne, Pierre-Marc 90 Coubertin 7.98

8 Gagnon, Samuel 90 Energie 8.27


Men 60 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Ouellet-Leveille, Clement 88 Montreal Olympique 7.28 Q

2 St-Maurice, Nicolas 87 Jean De La Mennais 7.75

3 Bonnoyer, Mathieu 87 Corsaire Chaparal 7.80

4 Guichard, Jerome 88 Vaillants 7.88

5 Michaud, Pier-Luc 88 Cirrus 8.39

6 Cote, Guillaume 88 Express 8.40

7 Lefort, Francis 87 Express 8.67

Heat 2 Preliminaries ... (Men 60 Meter Dash Juvenile)

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Lacombe, Pierre-Luc 87 Petite Nation 7.14 Q

2 Durocher-Dumais, Laurent 87 Perfmax-Racing 7.61

3 Esparon, David 88 Impulsion 7.65

4 Kazanajato, Arimaine 87 Perfmax-Racing 7.71

5 Nadeau, Sebastien 87 Energie 7.78

5 Bergeron, Jean 87 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 7.78

7 Fortier, Jean-Philippe 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 8.34

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Charest, Jonathan 88 Energie 7.32 Q


2 Alllaire, Francis 88 Express 7.56 q

3 Lachapelle, Vincent 87 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 7.57 q

4 Piche, Jean-Philippe 87 Dynamique Laval 7.79

5 Patel, Shamit 88 McGill Olympic Club 8.04

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Gelinas, Alexandre 87 Independant 7.24 Q

2 Richard, Bianco 88 Vainqueurs 7.34 q

3 Guindon, Marc-Olivier 88 Corsaire Chaparal 7.42 q

4 Sigouin, Joel 88 St-Jean Olympique 7.60

5 Gouin, David 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 7.76


Men 60 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1 Finals

1 Lacombe, Pierre-Luc 87 Petite Nation 7.07

2 Ouellet-Leveille, Clement 88 Montreal Olympique 7.24

3 Richard, Bianco 88 Vainqueurs 7.35

4 Guindon, Marc-Olivier 88 Corsaire Chaparal 7.39

5 Lachapelle, Vincent 87 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 7.58

6 Alllaire, Francis 88 Express 7.60


Men 60 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Horacius, Pierre-Hans 86 Perfmax-Racing 7.06 Q

2 Joseph, Wilkenson 89 Perfmax-Racing 7.29 Q

3 Davis-Wilson, Jermaine 86 Perfmax-Racing 7.42 Q

4 Bertrand, Mathieu 86 Express 7.43 q

5 Fredette, Maxime 85 Sherbrooke 7.59 q

6 St-Onge, Benoit 86 Energie 7.67 q

--- Bellefleur, Shawn 86 Fredericton X7.38

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Pedneault, David 86 Perfmax-Racing 6.99 Q

2 Poulin-Lamarre, Mathieu 85 Sherbrooke 7.34 Q

3 El Mouttaki, Mehdi 85 Perfmax-Racing 7.36 Q

4 Poulin, Tobie 85 Sherbrooke 7.54 q

5 Larose, Daniel 85 Oxygene Amiante 7.88 q

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Jatta, Musa 86 Perfmax-Racing 7.24 Q

Heat 3 Preliminaries ... (Men 60 Meter Dash Junior)

Name Yr Team Prelims

2 Alexis, Jonathan 85 Perfmax-Racing 7.31 Q

3 Deslauriers, Simon 86 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 7.52 Q

4 Collin, Louis-Michel 85 Lavironde 7.74 q

5 Veilleux, Dominic 86 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 8.25 q

6 Naaman-Lamache, Antoine 86 Perfmax-Racing 8.46


Men 60 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1 Finals

1 Bertrand, Mathieu 86 Express 7.45

2 Poulin, Tobie 85 Sherbrooke 7.51


2 Deslauriers, Simon 86 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 7.51

4 Fredette, Maxime 85 Sherbrooke 7.59

5 Collin, Louis-Michel 85 Lavironde 7.61

6 St-Onge, Benoit 86 Energie 7.65

7 Veilleux, Dominic 86 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 8.39

Section 2 Finals

1 Horacius, Pierre-Hans 86 Perfmax-Racing 6.84

2 Pedneault, David 86 Perfmax-Racing 6.91

3 Jatta, Musa 86 Perfmax-Racing 7.20

4 Alexis, Jonathan 85 Perfmax-Racing 7.25

5 Joseph, Wilkenson 89 Perfmax-Racing 7.27

6 Poulin-Lamarre, Mathieu 85 Sherbrooke 7.33

7 El Mouttaki, Mehdi 85 Perfmax-Racing 7.40


Men 60 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Lapointe-Lavoie, Sébastien 81 Corsaire Chaparal 7.13 q

1 Tavitian, Zaven 66 Perfmax-Racing 7.13 q

3 Acolatse, Agbeli Yohanes 80 Rouge et Or 7.16 q

4 Dore, Alexandre 77 Corsaire Chaparal 7.17 q

5 Fortier, Danny 84 St-Jean Olympique 7.54

--- Dugal, Julien 84 Energie DQ

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Khani, Remy-Ezra 77 Sherbrooke 6.94 q

2 Rodas-Figueroa, Jose-Alberto 81 Saint Laurent Select 7.08 q

3 Jean, Rudolph 72 Corsaire Chaparal 7.19

4 Boucher, Benoit 80 Rouge et Or 7.21

5 Harel, Nicolas 80 Corsaire Chaparal 7.22

5 Rehel, Wesley 82 Saint Laurent Select 7.22

7 Fontaine, David 84 Dynamique Laval 7.30

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Lafleur, Jean-Phlippe 78 Universite Sherbrooke 7.14 q

2 Remillard-Savard, Antoine 83 Universite Sherbrooke 7.33

3 Lavoie, Michel 83 Coubertin 7.34

4 Czuban, Jacek 83 Cirrus 7.51

5 Cloutier, Sylvain 84 Lavironde 7.53

6 Vanier, Marc-Andre 82 Universite Sherbrooke 7.59

Heat 3 Preliminaries ... (Men 60 Meter Dash Senior)

Name Yr Team Prelims

7 Kerby, Emile 84 Saint Laurent Select 7.64

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Brooks, Russell 76 Perfmax-Racing 7.01 q

2 Montreuil-Jean-Pois, Emmanuel 82 Oxygene Amiante 7.03 q

3 Montreuil-Jean-Pois, David 82 Oxygene Amiante 7.10 q

4 Kangni, Jerry 68 Perfmax-Racing 7.21

5 Lavigne, Eric 84 Cirrus 7.25

6 Rehel, Brendan 84 Saint Laurent Select 7.27

Heat 5 Preliminaries

1 Charbonneau, Robert 80 Saint Laurent Select 7.05 q

2 Exume, Reginald 77 Perfmax-Racing 7.16 q


3 Caron-Lizotte, Olivier 80 Universite Sherbrooke 7.50

4 Lalancette, Martin 76 Rouge et Or 8.05

Heat 6 Preliminaries

1 Gelin, Josias 78 Perfmax-Racing 6.89 q

2 Lissade, Andrew 76 Perfmax-Racing 6.92 q

3 Fils-Aime, Junior 83 Saint Laurent Select 6.93 q

4 Lemieux, Simon 79 Rouge et Or 7.17 q

5 Roy, Nicolas 81 Universite Sherbrooke 7.37

6 Pfaender, Benoit 83 Rouge et Or 7.45

7 Vidal, Louis-Philippe 83 Corsaire Chaparal 7.66

Heat 7 Preliminaries

1 Faille, David 84 McGill Olympic Club 7.11 q

2 Guerrier, Jean-Francois 79 Perfmax-Racing 7.21

3 Araneda, Lisandro 79 Universite Sherbrooke 7.28

4 Chamberland, Eric 73 Sherbrooke 7.36

5 Forget, Benoit 63 Perfmax-Racing 7.84


Men 60 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1 Finals

1 Lissade, Andrew 76 Perfmax-Racing 6.80

2 Gelin, Josias 78 Perfmax-Racing 6.82

3 Fils-Aime, Junior 83 Saint Laurent Select 6.83

4 Khani, Remy-Ezra 77 Sherbrooke 6.89

5 Charbonneau, Robert 80 Saint Laurent Select 6.91

5 Montreuil-Jean-Pois, Emmanuel 82 Oxygene Amiante 6.91

7 Brooks, Russell 76 Perfmax-Racing 6.94

8 Rodas-Figueroa, Jose-Alberto 81 Saint Laurent Select 7.07

Section 2 Finals

1 Montreuil-Jean-Pois, David 82 Oxygene Amiante 7.06

2 Faille, David 84 McGill Olympic Club 7.09

3 Exume, Reginald 77 Perfmax-Racing 7.10

4 Lapointe-Lavoie, Sébastien 81 Corsaire Chaparal 7.14

4 Lafleur, Jean-Phlippe 78 Universite Sherbrooke 7.14

6 Tavitian, Zaven 66 Perfmax-Racing 7.18

6 Guerrier, Jean-Francois 79 Perfmax-Racing 7.18

8 Remillard-Savard, Antoine 83 Universite Sherbrooke 7.32


Men 150 Meter Dash Minime

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Roy, Jean-Simon 93 Sherbrooke 25.56

2 Phaneuf, Dominic 93 Saint Laurent Select 26.44

Section 2

1 Sinnathurai, Shangethan 93 Saint Laurent Select 22.79

2 Cabana-Boucher, Gabriel 93 Sherbrooke 24.70

3 Bergeron, Andre 84 Jeannois D'Alma 25.53

Section 3

1 Naisby, William 95 Sherbrooke 23.86

2 Rivard, Alexandre 93 Sherbrooke 25.71

3 Khalsa, Jora 96 West Island 29.86

--- Karkavilas, George 93 Kilomaitres de Lasalle DQ


Section 4

1 Blunden, Alexander 93 West Island 23.60

2 Fouillet, Laurent 93 Petite Nation 25.45

3 Simpson, Charles 93 West Island 25.90

4 Khalsa, Shubeg 94 West Island 28.65

Section 5

1 Bonneau, Sebastien 93 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 22.21

2 Husbans, Jamal 93 West Island 22.25

3 Hamilton, Jeff 93 West Island 24.37

4 Plante, Maxime 94 Energie 24.51


Men 150 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Phaneuf, Benjamin 91 Saint Laurent Select 21.78

2 Spring, Jonathan 91 Pantheres Pointe Claire 22.41

3 Gaudreault, Zachary 92 Corsaire Chaparal 25.31

Section 2

1 Thibodeau, Jeremy 92 Saint Laurent Select 23.70

2 Tellache, Karim 92 Corsaire Chaparal 24.93

3 Gauthier-Gregoire, Antoine 91 Dynamique Laval 25.23

4 Calderon, David 91 Dynamique Laval 25.57

Section 3

1 Cantin, Alexandre 91 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 22.35

2 Legault, Colin 92 Pantheres Pointe Claire 22.79

3 Rousseau, Francis 92 Sherbrooke 22.91

4 Luce, Alex 91 Sherbrooke 23.60

Section 4

1 Plante, Marc-Andre 91 Energie 22.13

2 Davidson, Mikhail 91 Impulsion 22.16

3 Seizer, Carl 92 West Island 23.01

4 Lamarche, Maxime 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 23.02

Section 5

1 Blondin, Marc-Andre 91 West Island 20.22

2 Tremblay, Etienne 91 Coubertin 20.69

3 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique Laval 21.04

Section 5 ... (Men 150 Meter Dash Benjamin)

Name Yr Team Finals

4 Boulahfa, Nacime 91 McGill Olympic Club 22.11


Men 200 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Theoret, Alex 90 Express 28.54

2 Caron, Richard 89 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 30.30

3 Landry, Yanik 90 Corsaire Chaparal 30.84

Section 2

1 Simard, Dany 89 Jeannois D'Alma 26.64

2 Yates, Benedict 89 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 27.97

Section 3

1 Cummins, William 90 Express 29.93

2 Bordage, jeremy 89 Dynamique Laval 31.14


Section 4

1 Amyot, Nathaniel 89 Pantheres Pointe Claire 30.29

2 Massicotte, Kevin 90 Sherbrooke 30.48

3 Gohier, Félix 89 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 30.93

4 Benni, Mouad 89 Dynamique Laval 32.90

Section 5

1 Desgagnes, Jean-Michel 90 Express 28.38

2 Scott, Etienne 89 Corsaire Chaparal 28.39

3 Azzouz, Faycal 89 Dynamique Laval 28.49

--- Deveau, Justin 89 Fredericton X27.97

Section 6

1 Fugere, David 90 Energie 26.26

2 Dionne, Pierre-Marc 90 Coubertin 26.70

3 Vinet-Gasse, Olivier 89 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 27.41

4 Gagnon, Samuel 90 Energie 27.44

Section 7

1 Duford-Racine, Felix 89 Sherbrooke 25.59

2 Ellemo, Eric 89 West Island 28.24

3 Parizeau, Hadrien 90 Impulsion 28.71

Section 8

1 Couture, Alexandre 89 Dynamique Laval 24.98

2 Ganon, Remi 89 Saint Laurent Select 25.41

3 Gagnon, Gabriel 89 Energie 25.93

4 Hatchadourian, Hagon 89 Impulsion 26.68

Section 9

1 Jones, Blake 89 Saint Laurent Select 23.91

2 Paquet, Olivier 89 Energie 24.58

3 Okorie, Royal 89 Saint Laurent Select 24.79


Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Michaud, Pier-Luc 88 Cirrus 28.51

--- Bellefleur, Shawn 86 Bleu et Or XDQ

Section 2 ... (Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile)

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 2

1 Bonnoyer, Mathieu 87 Corsaire Chaparal 25.74

2 Benghenam, Fateh 88 Saint Laurent Select 27.34

Section 3

1 Cotilla, Ronier 88 Athletica 26.80

2 Fortier, Jean-Philippe 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 27.44

3 Cote, Guillaume 88 Express 27.62

Section 4

1 Guichard, Jerome 88 Vaillants 25.75

2 Dionne, Charles-Edouard 87 Coubertin 26.09

3 Lachapelle, Vincent 87 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 26.37

Section 5

1 Bergeron, Jean 87 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 25.19

2 Poirier, Dany 88 Coubertin 25.74

3 Grecescu, Tudor 88 Athletica 25.95


4 Nadeau, Sebastien 87 Energie 26.15

Section 6

1 Plourde, Alexandre 88 Energie 25.68

2 Bélanger, Samuel 88 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 26.15

3 Montigny, Laurent 88 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 26.57

Section 7

1 Marquis, Jean-Francois 87 Jean De La Mennais 24.64

2 Forget, Sebastien 88 St-Jean Olympique 25.26

3 Guindon, Marc-Olivier 88 Corsaire Chaparal 25.43

4 Alllaire, Francis 88 Express 25.75

Section 8

1 Paquet, Louis-Philip 87 Corsaire Chaparal 24.34

2 St-Maurice, Nicolas 87 Jean De La Mennais 25.23

2 Carpini, Joseph 87 McGill Olympic Club 25.23

4 James, Michael 87 Saint Laurent Select 26.62

Section 9

1 Durocher-Dumais, Laurent 87 Perfmax-Racing 24.61

2 Piche, Jean-Philippe 87 Dynamique Laval 24.62

3 Sigouin, Joel 88 St-Jean Olympique 24.81

4 Lepage, Pier-Alexandre 87 St-Jean Olympique 24.93

Section 10

1 Ouellet-Leveille, Clement 88 Montreal Olympique 24.06

2 Fournier, Martin 87 Dynamique Laval 24.25

3 Richard, Bianco 88 Vainqueurs 24.31

4 Patel, Shamit 88 McGill Olympic Club 25.39

Section 11

1 Charest, Jonathan 88 Energie 22.51

2 Lacombe, Pierre-Luc 87 Petite Nation 24.08

3 Gornicki, Philip 88 Perfmax-Racing 24.32


Men 300 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Collin, Louis-Michel 85 Lavironde 40.14

Section 1 ... (Men 300 Meter Dash Junior)

Name Yr Team Finals

2 Bertrand, Mathieu 86 Express 40.58

Section 2

1 Parizeau, Alexandre 85 Impulsion 39.86

2 Aubry, Alexandre 86 Dynamique Laval 40.37

3 Gagnon, Pierre-Luc 86 Oxygene Amiante 41.31

Section 3

1 Poulin-Lamarre, Mathieu 85 Sherbrooke 38.13

2 Lemay-Lelievre, Guillaume 85 Montreal Olympique 39.23

3 Fortin, Matthieu 86 Montreal Olympique 40.17

4 Begin, Jean-Francois 85 Sherbrooke 40.35

Section 4

1 Jatta, Musa 86 Perfmax-Racing 36.25

2 Altenor, Jean-Moise 86 Saint Laurent Select 37.12

3 Alexis, Jonathan 85 Perfmax-Racing 37.55

--- Laplante, Louis-Philippe 85 Saint Laurent Select DQ



Men 300 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Dugal, Julien 84 Energie 35.51 q

2 Caron-Lizotte, Olivier 80 Universite Sherbrooke 37.76

3 Lavigne, Eric 84 Cirrus 38.06

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Rehel, Wesley 82 Saint Laurent Select 36.06 q

1 Faille, David 84 McGill Olympic Club 36.06 q

3 Pontbriand, Philip 80 Dynamique Laval 38.49

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Chamberland, Eric 73 Sherbrooke 36.69 q

2 Magnan, Mathieu Oxygene Amiante 38.78

3 Vanier, Marc-Andre 82 Universite Sherbrooke 39.29

4 Cloutier, Sylvain 84 Lavironde 39.51

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Remillard-Savard, Antoine 83 Universite Sherbrooke 37.38 q

2 Lavoie, Michel 83 Coubertin 37.49 q

3 Scott, Guillaume 84 Corsaire Chaparal 39.53

Heat 5 Preliminaries

1 Dube, Benoit 83 Coubertin 36.54 q

2 Chaudry, Henry 80 Corsaire Chaparal 38.35

3 El Fouladi, Yassine 84 Saint Laurent Select 38.77

4 Fortier, Danny 84 St-Jean Olympique 40.55

Heat 6 Preliminaries

1 Fontaine, David 84 Dynamique Laval 37.04 q

2 St-Amant, Frederic 81 Montreal Olympique 39.05

3 Czuban, Jacek 83 Cirrus 39.22


Men 400 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 White, Jeffrey 87 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 56.97

Section 1 ... (Men 400 Meter Dash Juvenile)

Name Yr Team Finals

2 Bélanger, Samuel 88 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 58.37

3 Des Roches, Philippe 88 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 1:08.52

Section 2

1 Dionne, Charles-Edouard 87 Coubertin 57.68

1 Bergeron, Charles-Andre 88 Sherbrooke 57.68

3 Fortier, Jean-Philippe 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 1:02.51

Section 3

1 Poirier, Dany 88 Coubertin 56.77

2 Poulin-Lamarre, Gabriel 88 Sherbrooke 1:01.00

2 Laverdure, Elie 88 Sherbrooke 1:01.00

--- Plourde, Alexandre 88 Energie DQ

Section 4

1 Forget, Sebastien 88 St-Jean Olympique 55.82

2 Couture, Jean-Francois 87 Jean De La Mennais 56.86

3 Montigny, Laurent 88 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 58.28

--- roy, Nicolas 88 Sherbrooke DQ


Section 5

1 Marquis, Jean-Francois 87 Jean De La Mennais 54.93

2 James, Michael 87 Saint Laurent Select 56.14

3 Patel, Shamit 88 McGill Olympic Club 56.35

4 Legault-Boutin, Gabriel 87 Dynamique Laval 56.69

Section 6

1 Fournier, Martin 87 Dynamique Laval 54.01

2 Sosa-Rey, Facundo 87 Montreal Olympique 54.86

3 Lapierre, Nathanael 88 Rouge et Or 56.50

4 St-Maurice, Nicolas 87 Jean De La Mennais 56.76

Section 7

1 Boudreau-Tanghe, Jean-Philip 87 McGill Olympic Club 53.19

2 Gravel, Benjamin 87 Cirrus 54.71

3 Lepage, Pier-Alexandre 87 St-Jean Olympique 55.21

4 Carbonneau, Marc-Andre Cirrus 58.52


Men 600 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Michaud, Dominic 85 Cirrus 1:25.02

2 Theroux-Samuel, Simon 86 Montreal Olympique 1:25.25

3 Roberts, Andrew 86 McGill Olympic Club 1:25.44

4 Cloutier, Sylvain 85 Mistral 1:26.44

5 Lorrain, Gabriel 85 Vaudreuil-Dorion 1:27.97

6 Ethier, Marc-Olivier 86 Montreal Olympique 1:27.99

7 Fortin, Matthieu 86 Montreal Olympique 1:31.72

8 Begin, Jean-Francois 85 Sherbrooke 1:32.07

9 Lemay-Lelievre, Guillaume 85 Montreal Olympique 1:32.14

--- Fenety, Erik 85 Bleu et Or X1:24.94


Men 600 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Gosselin, Simon 83 Montreal Olympique 1:28.09

2 Pontbriand, Philip 80 Dynamique Laval 1:28.13

3 Savard, Luc 82 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 1:30.45

4 Leroux, Guillaume 84 Dynamique Laval 1:30.93

5 Scott, Guillaume 84 Corsaire Chaparal 1:33.00

6 Drouin, Charles 84 Montreal Olympique 1:36.96

7 Leblanc, Marc-Andre 80 Cirrus 1:40.29

Section 2

1 Currie, Adam 84 Montreal Olympique 1:22.84

2 Rehel, Wesley 82 Saint Laurent Select 1:23.37

3 Bourque, Richard 81 Independant 1:24.78

4 St-Amant, Frederic 81 Montreal Olympique 1:26.32

5 Ait-Sidhoum, Naim 82 Montreal Olympique 1:26.62

6 Lauwaet, Steve 86 Sherbrooke 1:26.71

7 Dube, Benoit 83 Coubertin 1:27.42

8 Bond, Jason Trackie 1:28.32

--- Gairns, Chris Trackie DNF


Men 800 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Spring, Jonathan 91 Pantheres Pointe Claire 2:41.46


2 Mehenni, Samuel 91 Impulsion 2:48.18

3 Stevenson, Max 91 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 2:48.50

4 Tellache, Karim 92 Corsaire Chaparal 3:02.27

5 Pedneault, Nicolas 91 Cirrus 3:11.68

6 Barakatt, Maxime 91 Corsaire Chaparal 3:21.05

--- Bouchrad, Jason 90 Fredericton X2:25.78

Section 2

1 Boulahfa, Nacime 91 McGill Olympic Club 2:32.84

2 Plante-Dube, Sacha 91 Lavironde 2:38.25

3 Pearsall, Benjamin 91 McGill Olympic Club 2:42.08

4 Plante, Marc-Andre 91 Energie 2:42.55

5 Beltrami, David 91 McGill Olympic Club 2:48.90

6 Landry, Benoit 91 Express 2:49.60


Men 800 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Parent, Marc-Antoine 90 Express 2:35.98

2 Thomas, Samuel 89 Cirrus 2:37.35

3 Scott, Etienne 89 Corsaire Chaparal 2:38.21

4 Amyot, Nathaniel 89 Pantheres Pointe Claire 2:50.31

5 Audet, Rene-Charles 90 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 3:09.08

6 Gsell, Jean 89 Sherbrooke 3:47.06

--- Cormier, Stephane 89 Bleu et Or X2:14.49

Section 2 ... (Men 800 Meter Dash Cadet)

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 2

1 Jones, Blake 89 Saint Laurent Select 2:07.63

2 Rouleau, David 89 Mistral 2:08.54

3 Morisette, David 90 Mistral 2:09.20

4 Sidhu, Mohkam 89 West Island 2:20.19

5 Philie, Benoit 89 McGill Olympic Club 2:20.83

6 Ellemo, Eric 89 West Island 2:24.11

7 Fortin, Mathieu 89 Corsaire Chaparal 2:27.95

8 St-Denis, Xavier 89 Impulsion 2:27.99

9 Duguay-Boucher, Hugo 89 McGill Olympic Club 2:32.53


Men 800 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 White, Jeffrey 87 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 2:10.26

2 roy, Nicolas 88 Sherbrooke 2:19.58

3 Laverdure, Elie 88 Sherbrooke 2:20.04

4 Benghenam, Fateh 88 Saint Laurent Select 2:24.29

5 Vissers, Grant 88 McGill Olympic Club 2:27.53

6 Carbonneau, Marc-Andre Cirrus 2:28.12

7 Lussier, Vincent 87 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 2:28.23

8 Bergeron, Charles-Andre 88 Sherbrooke 2:29.06

9 Pilon, Maxime-Olivier 87 Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:35.25

--- Morissette, Jonathan 87 Cirrus DNF

Section 2

1 Soucy, Philippe 88 Corsaire Chaparal 2:07.52


2 Sweet, Christopher 88 McGill Olympic Club 2:09.89

3 Legault-Boutin, Gabriel 87 Dynamique Laval 2:16.66

4 Plourde, Alexandre 88 Energie 2:16.68

5 Couture, Jean-Francois 87 Jean De La Mennais 2:18.15

6 Hall, Conrad 87 McGill Olympic Club 2:20.07

7 Bélanger, Samuel 88 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 2:22.95

8 Montigny, Laurent 88 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 2:24.71

9 Carpini, Joseph 87 McGill Olympic Club 2:24.91

--- Soucy, Frederick 88 Coubertin X2:27.87

Section 3

1 Raymond, Mathieu 87 Dynamique Laval 2:02.16

2 Boudreau-Tanghe, Jean-Philip 87 McGill Olympic Club 2:02.25

3 Brisson, Yannick 87 Coubertin 2:08.01

4 Lapierre, Nathanael 88 Rouge et Or 2:08.60

5 Lavoie, Olivier 88 Corsaire Chaparal 2:09.21

6 Kennedey-Zimmerer, James 88 McGill Olympic Club 2:18.40

7 Lavallee, Maxime 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:23.67

--- Landry, Chris 87 Bleu et Or X2:04.71


Men 1000 Meter Dash Minime

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Hamilton, Jeff 93 West Island 3:28.50

Section 1 ... (Men 1000 Meter Dash Minime)

Name Yr Team Finals

2 Bonneau, Sebastien 93 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 3:44.60

3 Desmarais-Gagnon, Vincent 93 Cirrus 3:46.24

4 Cabana-Boucher, Gabriel 93 Sherbrooke 3:49.14

5 Roy, Jean-Simon 93 Sherbrooke 3:49.28

6 Fouillet, Laurent 93 Petite Nation 3:56.61

7 Phaneuf, Dominic 93 Saint Laurent Select 4:18.10

8 Vissers, Joel 93 McGill Olympic Club 4:33.59


Men 1000 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Raymond, Benjamin 92 Dynamique Laval 3:16.38

2 Plante-Dube, Sacha 91 Lavironde 3:21.01

3 Pearsall, Benjamin 91 McGill Olympic Club 3:21.71

4 Emond, Yuri-Christophe 92 Sherbrooke 3:35.17

5 Beltrami, David 91 McGill Olympic Club 3:44.27

6 Pedneault, Nicolas 91 Cirrus 4:02.86

7 Cossette, Benjamin 92 Saint Laurent Select 4:06.00


Men 1000 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Theroux-Samuel, Simon 86 Montreal Olympique 2:35.19

2 Sweet, Andrew 86 McGill Olympic Club 2:40.08

3 Godbout, Mathieu 86 Lavironde 2:42.62

4 Lorrain, Gabriel 85 Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:45.00

5 Cloutier, Sylvain 85 Mistral 2:45.99


6 Roberts, Andrew 86 McGill Olympic Club 2:47.51

7 Ethier, Marc-Olivier 86 Montreal Olympique 2:49.48


Men 1000 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Gosselin, Simon 83 Montreal Olympique 2:43.58

2 Dubois, Blaise 73 Rouge et Or 2:43.91

3 Leroux, Guillaume 84 Dynamique Laval 2:46.26

4 Savard, Luc 82 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 2:47.48

5 Bond, Jason Trackie 2:49.06

6 Drouin, Charles 84 Montreal Olympique 2:54.99

7 Gairns, Chris Trackie 2:55.73

Section 2

1 Currie, Adam 84 Montreal Olympique 2:32.83

2 Gingras, Mathieu 82 Coubertin 2:34.52

3 Michaud, Dominic 85 Cirrus 2:36.35

4 Bourque, Richard 81 Independant 2:38.68

5 Ait-Sidhoum, Naim 82 Montreal Olympique 2:56.36

--- Fenety, Erik 85 Bleu et Or X2:37.38


Men 1200 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Raymond, Benjamin 92 Dynamique Laval 3:57.65

2 Boulahfa, Nacime 91 McGill Olympic Club 4:02.73

3 Plante-Dube, Sacha 91 Lavironde 4:04.51

4 Pearsall, Benjamin 91 McGill Olympic Club 4:10.60

5 Beltrami, David 91 McGill Olympic Club J4:27.76

5 Landry, Benoit 91 Express 4:27.76

7 Gohier, Bruno 91 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 4:36.30


Men 1200 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Eskandar, Samuel 89 Saint Laurent Select 3:55.19

2 Thomas, Samuel 89 Cirrus 4:06.44

3 St-Denis, Xavier 89 Impulsion 4:06.52

4 Levasseur, Damien 90 Impulsion 4:12.24

5 St-Denis, Guillaume 90 Sherbrooke 4:12.79

Section 2

1 Jones, Blake 89 Saint Laurent Select 3:36.87

2 Bernard, Olivier 89 Dynamique Laval 3:40.99

3 Cormier, Stephane 89 Bleu et Or 3:41.23

4 Sidhu, Mohkam 89 West Island 3:41.34

5 Vinet-Gasse, Olivier 89 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 3:54.79

6 Ellemo, Eric 89 West Island 3:59.82

7 Duguay-Boucher, Hugo 89 McGill Olympic Club 4:02.73

8 Parent, Marc-Antoine 90 Express 4:05.05


Men 1500 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Morand, Gabriel 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 4:59.76


2 Jackson, Chris 87 McGill Olympic Club 5:00.77

3 Vissers, Grant 88 McGill Olympic Club 5:03.65

4 Couture, Jean-Francois 87 Jean De La Mennais 5:04.45

5 Lavallee, Maxime 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 5:10.30

6 Lussier, Vincent 87 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 5:15.18

7 Pilon, Maxime-Olivier 87 Vaudreuil-Dorion 5:30.00

--- Soucy, Frederick 88 Coubertin X5:01.81

Section 2

1 Renaud, Philippe 88 Energie 4:37.19

2 Hall, Conrad 87 McGill Olympic Club 4:38.48

3 Kennedey-Zimmerer, James 88 McGill Olympic Club 4:40.40

4 Wongkee, Matthew 88 McGill Olympic Club 4:40.61

5 Brisson, Yannick 87 Coubertin 4:41.13

6 Sweet, Christopher 88 McGill Olympic Club 4:42.31

7 roy, Nicolas 88 Sherbrooke 4:43.00

8 Duguay-Boucher, Olivier 88 McGill Olympic Club 5:01.50

Section 3 ... (Men 1500 Meter Dash Juvenile)

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 3

1 Nduwingoma, Jean-Claude 88 Saint Laurent Select 3:53.80

2 Raymond, Mathieu 87 Dynamique Laval 4:15.14

3 Blanchette, Samuel 87 Energie 4:15.41

4 Gravel, Benjamin 87 Cirrus 4:22.67

5 Soucy, Philippe 88 Corsaire Chaparal 4:24.65

6 Ricard, Alexandre 88 McGill Olympic Club 4:29.71

--- Landry, Chris 87 Bleu et Or X4:16.46


Men 1500 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Godbout, Mathieu 86 Lavironde 4:25.04

2 Pelletier, Matthieu 85 Vaudreuil-Dorion 4:51.17

--- Englehutt, David Darmouth Athletics X4:17.89

--- Flynn, Sebastien Darmouth Athletics X4:20.31

--- MacDonald, Jordan Darmouth Athletics X4:41.35

--- Bezanson, Evan Darmouth Athletics X4:46.82

--- Zygmunt, Austin Darmouth Athletics X4:55.63

Section 2

1 Genest, Alex 86 Energie 4:04.70

2 Poulin-Cadovius, James 85 Montreal Olympique 4:12.31

3 Gonneville, Maxime 85 Rouge et Or 4:13.74

4 Sweet, Andrew 86 McGill Olympic Club 4:15.25

5 Lessard, Guillaume 85 Mistral 4:26.11

--- Gallagher, Jake Darmouth Athletics X4:04.76

--- Brannon, Chris 87 New-Brunswick X4:15.89

--- Jacobs, Ross Darmouth Athletics X4:15.92


Men 1500 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Gingras, Mathieu 82 Coubertin 4:07.06

2 Bourque, Jonathan 75 Coubertin 4:09.46


3 Ibnouzahir, Abdel 78 Saint Laurent Select 4:10.96

4 Miller, Gareth Trackie 4:13.05

5 Lauwaet, Steve 86 Sherbrooke 4:15.02

6 MacDonald, Jay Trackie 4:16.62

7 Roberts, Andy Trackie 4:23.23

8 Pemberton, Evan Trackie 4:30.45

9 Plaisance, Mathieu 84 Montreal Olympique 4:34.31


Men 1500 Meter Dash Veteran

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Lachance, Yvan 63 Rouge et Or 4:31.75

--- David, Claude 55 Vaudreuil-Dorion DNF


Men 2000 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Morisette, David 90 Mistral 6:21.02

1 Rouleau, David 89 Mistral J6:21.02

3 Bernard, Olivier 89 Dynamique Laval 6:24.25

4 Philie, Benoit 89 McGill Olympic Club 6:33.73

5 Duguay-Boucher, Hugo 89 McGill Olympic Club 7:05.21

6 St-Denis, Xavier 89 Impulsion 7:13.58

7 Fouillet, Alexandre 90 Petite Nation 7:13.79

8 Parent, Marc-Antoine 90 Express 7:14.95

9 Landry, Benoit 91 Express 7:58.42


Men 3000 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Nduwingoma, Jean-Claude 88 Saint Laurent Select 8:08.05

2 Blanchette, Samuel 87 Energie 9:24.76

3 Soucy, Philippe 88 Corsaire Chaparal 9:31.62

4 Ricard, Alexandre 88 McGill Olympic Club 9:44.47

5 Renaud, Philippe 88 Energie 10:13.78

6 Wongkee, Matthew 88 McGill Olympic Club 10:32.83

7 Duguay-Boucher, Olivier 88 McGill Olympic Club 10:47.57

8 Vissers, Grant 88 McGill Olympic Club 11:13.15

9 Morand, Gabriel 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 11:27.53


Men 3000 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Gonneville, Maxime 85 Rouge et Or 9:08.62

2 Poulin-Cadovius, James 85 Montreal Olympique 9:12.05

3 Landry, Simon-Pierre 86 Montreal Olympique 9:19.64

4 Pelletier, Matthieu 85 Vaudreuil-Dorion 10:21.66

--- Gallagher, Jake Darmouth Athletics X9:01.98

--- Flynn, Sebastien Darmouth Athletics X9:22.60

--- Englehutt, David Darmouth Athletics X9:33.79

--- MacDonald, Jordan Darmouth Athletics X9:58.69

--- Bezanson, Evan Darmouth Athletics X10:12.54

--- Zygmunt, Austin Darmouth Athletics X10:22.70



Men 3000 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Ibnouzahir, Abdel 78 Saint Laurent Select 9:00.63

2 MacDonald, Jay Trackie 9:09.23

3 Roberts, Andy Trackie 9:31.72

4 Plaisance, Mathieu 84 Montreal Olympique 9:46.22

5 Pemberton, Evan Trackie 9:51.93

6 Gray, Belknap 80 Universite Sherbrooke 10:10.06

Section 2

1 Benghezal, Sami Independant 8:50.55

Section 2 ... (Men 3000 Meter Dash Senior)

Name Yr Team Finals

2 Bourque, Jonathan 75 Coubertin 8:54.02

3 Gobeil, Jimmy 77 Coubertin 8:58.76

4 Miller, Gareth Trackie 9:03.20

5 Lofranco, John 77 Montreal Olympique 9:04.23

6 Lauwaet, Steve 86 Sherbrooke 9:08.32


Men 3000 Meter Dash Veteran

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Normandin, Jean-Marc 63 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 9:46.46

2 Dion, Raymond 46 Sherbrooke 11:04.26

3 Langlois, Jeannot 64 Coubertin 11:05.63


Men 60 Meter Hurdles 24 po Minime

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Sinnathurai, Shangethan 93 Saint Laurent Select 10.55

2 Husbans, Jamal 93 West Island 10.60

3 Blunden, Alexander 93 West Island 11.22

4 Karkavilas, George 93 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 11.34

5 Naisby, William 95 Sherbrooke 12.29

6 Rivard, Alexandre 93 Sherbrooke 12.35

7 Dion, Marc-Antoine 83 Sherbrooke 12.63

8 Prince, Olivier 93 Corsaire Chaparal 12.95


Men 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Benjamin

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Phaneuf, Benjamin 91 Saint Laurent Select 10.98 Q

2 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique Laval 11.02 Q

3 Emond, Yuri-Christophe 92 Sherbrooke 11.97 Q

4 Raymond, Benjamin 92 Dynamique Laval 12.53 q

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Davidson, Mikhail 91 Impulsion 11.79 Q

2 Thibodeau, Jeremy 92 Saint Laurent Select 11.81 Q

3 Seizer, Carl 92 West Island 12.77 Q

4 Calderon, David 91 Dynamique Laval 13.23 q


Men 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1 Finals

1 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique Laval 10.51


1 Phaneuf, Benjamin 91 Saint Laurent Select 10.51

3 Thibodeau, Jeremy 92 Saint Laurent Select 11.18

4 Davidson, Mikhail 91 Impulsion 11.30

5 Emond, Yuri-Christophe 92 Sherbrooke 11.80

6 Raymond, Benjamin 92 Dynamique Laval 11.99

7 Calderon, David 91 Dynamique Laval 13.04

8 Seizer, Carl 92 West Island 13.43


Men 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po Cadet

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire Chaparal 9.05 Q

2 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Saint Laurent Select 9.26 Q

3 Theoret, Alex 90 Express 11.30 Q

4 Desgagnes, Jean-Michel 90 Express 11.69

5 Gohier, Félix 89 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 13.32

6 Levasseur, Damien 90 Impulsion 13.51

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Gagnon, Gabriel 89 Energie 9.01 Q

2 Couture, Alexandre 89 Dynamique Laval 9.03 Q

3 Jelena, Cosmin 89 Saint Laurent Select 9.25 Q

4 Fortin, Mathieu 89 Corsaire Chaparal 9.78 q

5 Ellemo, Eric 89 West Island 10.76 q

6 Cummins, William 90 Express 12.48


Men 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1 Finals

1 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire Chaparal 8.82

2 Gagnon, Gabriel 89 Energie 8.84

3 Couture, Alexandre 89 Dynamique Laval 8.91

4 Jelena, Cosmin 89 Saint Laurent Select 9.19

5 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Saint Laurent Select 9.21

6 Fortin, Mathieu 89 Corsaire Chaparal 10.07

7 Theoret, Alex 90 Express 11.19

8 Ellemo, Eric 89 West Island 11.57


Men 60 Meter Hurdles 36 po Juvenile

Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Fournier, Martin 87 Dynamique Laval 9.28 Q

2 Gouin, David 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 9.46 Q

3 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxime 87 Montreal International 9.88 Q

4 Cote, Guillaume 88 Express 10.21 q

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Marquis, Jean-Francois 87 Jean De La Mennais 8.83 Q

2 Lepage, Pier-Alexandre 87 St-Jean Olympique 9.33 Q

3 Forget, Sebastien 88 St-Jean Olympique 9.68 Q

4 Des Roches, Philippe 88 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 10.68 q


Men 60 Meter Hurdles 36 po Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1 Finals

1 Marquis, Jean-Francois 87 Jean De La Mennais 8.90


2 Gouin, David 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 9.17

3 Lepage, Pier-Alexandre 87 St-Jean Olympique 9.23

4 Forget, Sebastien 88 St-Jean Olympique 9.29

5 Fournier, Martin 87 Dynamique Laval 9.31

6 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxime 87 Montreal International 9.71

Section 1 Finals ... (Men 60 Meter Hurdles 36 po Juvenile)

Name Yr Team Finals

7 Cote, Guillaume 88 Express 9.90


Men 60 Meter Hurdles 39 po Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Laplante, Louis-Philippe 85 Saint Laurent Select 9.08

2 Aubry, Alexandre 86 Dynamique Laval 10.38

3 St-Onge, Benoit 86 Energie 12.13

4 Altenor, Jean-Moise 86 Saint Laurent Select 13.12


Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42 po Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Lissade, Andrew 76 Perfmax-Racing 8.07

2 Charbonneau, Robert 80 Saint Laurent Select 8.08

3 Morose, Ghislain-Pascal 76 Vainqueurs 9.07

--- El Fouladi, Yassine 84 Saint Laurent Select DQ


Men 1500 Meter Race Walk Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Gleason, Padric Usa Team 7:11.72

2 Forgues, Matthew Usa Team 8:35.54


Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Gagne, Alexandre 88 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 13:59.63


Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Menard, Pierre-Luc 86 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 23:33.62


Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Section 1

1 Libby, Kyle Usa Team 25:11.24

2 Gleason, Padric Usa Team 26:56.40

--- Staier, Adam Usa Team X24:04.46

--- Pendergast, Daniel Usa Team X25:09.17

--- Campbell, Dan Usa Team DNF


Men 4x60 Meter Relay Minime

Team Relay Finals

Section 1

1 Sherbrooke A 42.15



Men 4x200 Meter Relay Benjamin

Team Relay Finals

Section 1

1 Sherbrooke A 2:08.49


Men 4x200 Meter Relay Cadet

Team Relay Finals

Section 1

1 Saint Laurent Select A 1:38.30

2 Sherbrooke A 1:53.56

3 Impulsion A 1:54.66


Men 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile

Team Relay Finals

Section 1

1 Jean De La Mennais A 1:38.25

2 Dynamique Laval A 1:39.27

1) Raymond, Mathieu 87 2) Piche, Jean-Philippe 87 3) Legault-Boutin, Gabriel 87 4) Fournier, Martin 87

3 Vaudreuil-Dorion A 1:53.12


Men 4x200 Meter Relay Junior

Team Relay Finals

Section 1

1 Vaudreuil-Dorion A 1:46.70

--- Bleu et Or A DQ

1) Fenety, Erik 85


Men 4x400 Meter Relay Juvenile

Team Relay Finals

Section 1

1 Cirrus A 3:47.95


Men High Jump Minime

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Simpson, Charles 93 West Island 1.20m

2 Karkavilas, George 93 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 1.10m

2 Blunden, Alexander 93 West Island J1.10m

4 Desmarais-Gagnon, Vincent 93 Cirrus 1.05m

5 Bergeron, Andre 84 Jeannois D'Alma J1.00m

5 Prince, Olivier 93 Corsaire Chaparal 1.00m


Men High Jump Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Barakatt, Maxime 91 Corsaire Chaparal 1.35m

2 Luce, Alex 91 Sherbrooke J1.30m

2 Renaud, Olivier 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 1.30m

2 Mehenni, Samuel 91 Impulsion J1.30m

5 Davidson, Mikhail 91 Impulsion 1.25m

6 Calderon, David 91 Dynamique Laval 1.15m

7 Tellache, Karim 92 Corsaire Chaparal 1.05m

Flight 1 ... (Men High Jump Benjamin)

Name Yr Team Finals

7 Labelle, Marc-Antoine 92 Sherbrooke 1.05m



Men High Jump Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Paquet, Olivier 89 Energie 1.70m

2 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire Chaparal 1.65m

3 Fortier-Chicoine, Julien 89 Sherbrooke 1.60m

4 Gagnon, Gabriel 89 Energie J1.45m

4 St-Denis, Guillaume 90 Sherbrooke J1.45m

4 Yates, Benedict 89 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 1.45m

4 Renaud, Jean-Christophe 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo J1.45m

8 Laroche, David 90 Sherbrooke J1.40m

8 Gagnon, Samuel 90 Energie 1.40m

10 Desgagnes, Jean-Michel 90 Express 1.35m

11 Parizeau, Hadrien 90 Impulsion 1.30m

--- Simard, Dany 89 Jeannois D'Alma NH


Men High Jump Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Gelinas, Alexandre 87 Independant 1.83m

2 Morissette, Jonathan 87 Cirrus 1.70m

3 Gouin, David 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli J1.60m

3 Lachapelle, Vincent 87 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 1.60m

3 James, Michael 87 Saint Laurent Select J1.60m

6 Cote, Guillaume 88 Express 1.55m

6 Ouellet, Louis 87 St-Johns High School J1.55m

8 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxime 87 Montreal International 1.50m

9 Alllaire, Francis 88 Express 1.40m

10 Lefort, Francis 87 Express 1.35m


Men High Jump Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Jobe, Abdoulaye 86 Saint Laurent Select 2.00m

2 Diop, Ndiaga 87 Saint Laurent Select 1.90m

3 Killam, Kyle Bleu et Or 1.80m

3 Valliere, Patrick 85 Saint Laurent Select J1.80m

5 Parizeau, Alexandre 85 Impulsion 1.70m

6 St-Onge, Benoit 86 Energie 1.65m

--- Veilleux, Dominic 86 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur NH


Men High Jump Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Lefrancois, Charles 72 Saint Laurent Select 2.05m

2 Trepanier, Pierre 80 Rouge et Or 1.70m


Men Pole Vault Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Blais, Simon 88 Sherbrooke 3.70m

2 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxime 87 Montreal International 3.40m



Men Pole Vault Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Blais, Simon 88 Sherbrooke 3.70m

2 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxime 87 Montreal International 3.40m

3 Normandin, David 88 St-Jean Olympique 3.20m

4 Harel, Simon 88 Sherbrooke 2.70m


Men Pole Vault Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Normandin, Gaetan 86 St-Jean Olympique 3.60m


Men Pole Vault Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Thenault, Francois 72 Sherbrooke 4.80m

1 Foley, David 84 Sherbrooke J4.80m

1 Genest-Lahaye, Michel 72 Corsaire Chaparal J4.80m

4 Hawey, Maxime 84 Rouge et Or J4.20m

5 Authier, Simon 82 Universite Sherbrooke J3.50m

--- Foley, Eric 84 Sherbrooke NH

--- Courteau, Ambroise 58 Montreal International NH

--- Lynden, Allen 83 Montreal International NH

--- Gauthier, Rene 81 Sherbrooke NH

--- Gordon, Jason Independant J4.60m


Men Long Jump zone Minime

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Sinnathurai, Shangethan 93 Saint Laurent Select 4.07m

2 Karkavilas, George 93 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 3.84m

3 Bonneau, Sebastien 93 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 3.79m

4 Simpson, Charles 93 West Island 3.70m

5 Prince, Olivier 93 Corsaire Chaparal 3.66m

6 Dion-Degodez, Alexandre 94 Sherbrooke 3.47m

7 Blunden, Alexander 93 West Island 3.43m

7 Plante, Maxime 94 Energie 3.43m

9 Tessier, Maxime 93 Corsaire Chaparal 3.30m

10 Husbans, Jamal 93 West Island 3.27m

11 Tremblay-Lucier, Sebastien 93 Corsaire Chaparal 3.15m

12 Bergeron, Andre 84 Jeannois D'Alma 3.07m

13 Dion, Marc-Antoine 83 Sherbrooke 2.94m

14 Khalsa, Shubeg 94 West Island 2.61m

15 Khalsa, Jora 96 West Island 2.60m

Flight 1 ... (Men Long Jump zone Minime)

Name Yr Team Finals

16 Phaneuf, Dominic 93 Saint Laurent Select 2.56m


Men Long Jump zone Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Tremblay, Etienne 91 Coubertin 4.86m


2 Mehenni, Samuel 91 Impulsion 4.48m

3 Renaud, Olivier 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 4.19m

4 Cantin, Alexandre 91 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 4.16m

5 Legault, Colin 92 Pantheres Pointe Claire 4.10m

6 Plante, Marc-Andre 91 Energie 4.08m

7 Thibodeau, Jeremy 92 Saint Laurent Select 4.06m

8 Luce, Alex 91 Sherbrooke 4.00m

9 Davidson, Mikhail 91 Impulsion 3.91m

10 Labelle, Marc-Antoine 92 Sherbrooke 3.86m

11 Seizer, Carl 92 West Island 3.68m

12 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique Laval 3.67m

13 Gauthier-Gregoire, Antoine 91 Dynamique Laval 3.59m

14 Barakatt, Maxime 91 Corsaire Chaparal 3.44m

15 Gaudreault, Zachary 92 Corsaire Chaparal 3.34m

16 Calderon, David 91 Dynamique Laval 3.18m

17 Lamarche, Maxime 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 2.82m


Men Long Jump Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Okorie, Royal 89 Saint Laurent Select 6.83m

2 Paquet, Olivier 89 Energie 6.25m

3 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Saint Laurent Select 5.75m

4 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire Chaparal 5.45m

5 Fortier-Chicoine, Julien 89 Sherbrooke 5.19m

5 Eskandar, Samuel 89 Saint Laurent Select 5.19m

7 Yates, Benedict 89 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 5.11m

8 Dionne, Pierre-Marc 90 Coubertin 5.09m

9 Ganon, Remi 89 Saint Laurent Select 5.01m

9 Jones, Blake 89 Saint Laurent Select 5.01m

11 Fugere, David 90 Energie 4.82m

12 Gagnon, Gabriel 89 Energie 4.78m

13 Viard-Gaudin, Clovis 90 Impulsion 4.74m

14 Simard, Dany 89 Jeannois D'Alma 4.68m

15 Renaud, Jean-Christophe 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 4.58m

16 Levasseur, Damien 90 Impulsion 4.52m

17 Bourdeau, Louis-Philippe 90 Sherbrooke 4.44m

18 Hatchadourian, Hagon 89 Impulsion 4.23m

19 Landry, Yanik 90 Corsaire Chaparal 4.21m

20 Audet, Rene-Charles 90 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 3.69m

21 Cummins, William 90 Express 3.64m


Men Long Jump Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Gelinas, Alexandre 87 Independant 6.54m

2 Gouin, David 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 5.93m

3 Bergeron, Jean 87 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 5.92m

4 Alllaire, Francis 88 Express 5.79m

5 James, Michael 87 Saint Laurent Select 5.65m

6 Esparon, David 88 Impulsion 5.60m

7 Cote, Guillaume 88 Express 5.23m


7 Benghenam, Fateh 88 Saint Laurent Select 5.23m

9 Ouellet, Louis 87 St-Johns High School 5.06m

10 Bonnoyer, Mathieu 87 Corsaire Chaparal 5.02m

11 Morissette, Jonathan 87 Cirrus 4.99m

12 Bélanger, Samuel 88 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 4.77m

13 Fortier, Jean-Philippe 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 4.76m

14 Philippon, Rene Oxygene Amiante 4.49m

15 Lefort, Francis 87 Express 4.48m


Men Long Jump Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Fredette, Maxime 85 Sherbrooke 6.61m

2 Pierre, Jhonny 87 Saint Laurent Select 6.45m

3 Plouffe, Samuel 85 Sherbrooke 5.74m

4 Bertrand, Mathieu 86 Express 5.51m

5 Deslauriers, Simon 86 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 5.46m


Men Long Jump Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Miyoupo, Frederic Thiery 82 Athletica 7.47m

2 Rodas-Figueroa, Jose-Alberto 81 Saint Laurent Select 6.76m

3 Guerrier, Jean-Francois 79 Perfmax-Racing 6.66m

4 Caron-Lizotte, Olivier 80 Universite Sherbrooke 6.44m

5 Bowers, Newton 82 Perfmax-Racing 6.12m

6 Cloutier, Sylvain 84 Lavironde 6.02m


Men Triple Jump Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Okorie, Royal 89 Saint Laurent Select 11.16m

2 Eskandar, Samuel 89 Saint Laurent Select 10.56m

3 Jelena, Cosmin 89 Saint Laurent Select 10.21m


Men Triple Jump Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Bergeron, Jean 87 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 11.51m

2 Piche, Jean-Philippe 87 Dynamique Laval 11.30m

3 Cote, Guillaume 88 Express 10.15m

Flight 1 ... (Men Triple Jump Juvenile)

Name Yr Team Finals

4 Lefort, Francis 87 Express 9.61m

--- Gouin, David 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli ND


Men Triple Jump Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Poulin, Tobie 85 Sherbrooke 12.10m

2 Deslauriers, Simon 86 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 10.45m


Men Shot Put 2 Kg Minime

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Tremblay-Lucier, Sebastien 93 Corsaire Chaparal 9.77m


2 Tessier, Maxime 93 Corsaire Chaparal 8.00m

3 Chenier, Benoit 93 Petite Nation 7.95m

4 Laviolette, Mwenda Yusuf 93 Petite Nation 7.24m

5 Plante, Maxime 94 Energie 6.60m

6 Karkavilas, George 93 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 6.53m

7 Dion-Degodez, Alexandre 94 Sherbrooke 6.31m

8 Dion, Marc-Antoine 83 Sherbrooke 5.98m


Men Shot Put 3 Kg Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Lemay, Pascal 91 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 9.06m

2 Cantin, Alexandre 91 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 8.25m

3 Renaud, Olivier 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 6.07m


Men Shot Put 4 Kg Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Houde, Christopher 89 Vaillants 16.12m

2 Caron, Richard 89 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 12.22m

3 Lynch-Maurice, Pierre 90 St-Jean Olympique 11.51m

4 Champagne, Alexandre 89 Sherbrooke 11.07m


Men Shot Put 5 Kg Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Gelinas, David 88 Independant 13.77m

2 Dagenais, Patrick 87 Vaillants 12.97m

3 O.Dumont, Mathieu 87 Vaillants 12.55m

4 Philippon, Rene Oxygene Amiante 12.22m

5 Cloutier-Langlois, Ludovic 88 St-Jean Olympique 11.83m

6 Lachapelle, Vincent 87 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 11.25m

7 Roy, Alexandre 88 Jean De La Mennais 10.59m

8 Lefort, Francis 87 Express 8.32m

--- soucy, Jonathan 87 Coubertin X8.07m


Men Shot Put 6 Kg Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Caron, Bobby 86 Vaillants 13.08m

2 Veilleux, Dominic 86 Espoirs Externat Sacré-Coeur 8.21m


Men Shot Put 7.217 Kg Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Tessier, Yves 67 Corsaire Chaparal 13.40m


Men Shot Put 7.217 Kg Veteran

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 St-Jean, Dominic 55 St-Jean Olympique 12.78m


Men Weight Throw Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Houde, Christopher 89 Vaillants 14.75m


2 Lynch-Maurice, Pierre 90 St-Jean Olympique 11.50m


Men Weight Throw Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Dagenais, Patrick 87 Vaillants 13.31m

2 Philippon, Rene Oxygene Amiante 11.46m

3 O.Dumont, Mathieu 87 Vaillants 11.22m

4 Cloutier-Langlois, Ludovic 88 St-Jean Olympique 10.52m

5 Roy, Alexandre 88 Jean De La Mennais 8.77m


Men Weight Throw Junior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Dendane, Al'Arlbi 86 Corsaire Chaparal 18.76m

2 Caron, Maxime 85 Corsaire Chaparal 18.19m

3 Theriault, Pierre-Etienne 85 Corsaire Chaparal 10.07m


Men Weight Throw Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Baines, Jason 78 Corsaire Chaparal 15.66m


Men Weight Throw Veteran

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 St-Jean, Dominic 55 St-Jean Olympique 11.04m


Women Shot Put Senior

Name Yr Team Finals

Flight 1

1 Larose, Caroline 78 Petite Nation 14.71m

Flight 1 ... (Women Shot Put Senior)

Name Yr Team Finals

2 Duliepre, Gaelle 83 Corsaire Chaparal 12.08m

3 Bourgon, Julie 80 St-Jean Olympique 11.66m

4 Fortin, Veronique 78 Sherbrooke 11.34m

5 Demers, Stephana 82 Rouge et Or 6.89m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.