• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Toonie Tuesdays Meet #1

Oromocto, NB
May 11th, 2004

Licensed to Athletics New Brunswick Champ. Meet
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 20/05/04 07:18 AM
Toonie Tuesdays 2004 - 11/05/04 to 25/05/04
11/05/04 to 25/05/04
Results

Event 1 Girls 8-11 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riley, Samantha 93 Capital District 16.6
2 Barrie, Emily 93 Toonie Meet 19.0

Event 1 Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Germain, Kaylea 91 Capital District 14.1 2
2 Barton, Rebecca 92 Toonie Meet 14.7 2

Event 1 Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Riley, Natalie 89 Capital District 13.1 3
2 Germain, Chelsea 89 Capital District 13.4 3
3 Allaby, Teri 90 Capital District 13.7 4
4 Gagnon, Holly 89 Toonie Meet 14.2 5
5 Thompson, Kate 89 Capital District 14.3 4
6 Baba, Jennifer 89 Toonie Meet 14.6 3
7 Patterson, Kelsey 89 Toonie Meet 15.1 4
8 Russell, Elizabeth 89 Toonie Meet 15.2 4
9 Horochuk, Chelsea 90 Capital District 15.4 4

Event 1 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Howatt, Allyson 88 Capital District 12.4 5
2 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Capital District 13.1 5

Event 2 Boys 12-13 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tree, Andy 91 Capital District 14.9
2 Webster, Vinvent 91 Toonie Meet 17.1

Event 2 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gillan, Seth 90 Capital District 12.4 2
2 Deveau, Justin 89 Capital District 12.8 2
3 Butler, John 89 Toonie Meet 13.9 2

Event 2 Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MacPherson, Ryan 88 Capital District 11.7 3
2 Gallant, Joell 88 Toonie Meet 12.7 3
3 Kilbride, Adam 88 Toonie Meet 14.0 2

Event 2 Boys 18-99 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Savoie, Joey 85 Toonie Meet 12.3 4
2 MacArthur, Travis 86 Toonie Meet 13.0 4
3 Pelletier, Yvan 60 Toonie Meet 13.2 4
4 Reynold, Keith 70 Toonie Meet 13.2 4
5 Noble, Justin 86 Toonie Meet 15.5 4

Event 3 Girls 14-15 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baba, Jennifer 89 Toonie Meet 6.80m
6.80m FOUL 6.21m

Event 3 Girls 16-17 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Burke, Jessica 88 Toonie Meet FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 4 Boys 14-15 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Labonte, Dustin 89 Toonie Meet FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 4 Boys 18-99 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Savoie, Joey 85 Toonie Meet 10.40m
10.14m 9.96m 10.40m
2 Duff, Jordan 86 Capital District 10.39m
10.05m 10.39m PASS
3 Noble, Justin 86 Toonie Meet 7.40m
7.29m 7.40m 7.34m

Event 5 Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dimock, Letisha 88 Toonie Meet 29.35m
10.50m 13.60m 15.90m 12.10m 14.95m 29.35m
2 Burke, Jessica 88 Toonie Meet 9.85m
7.60m FOUL 8.50m FOUL 9.85m 7.46m

Event 6 Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Labonte, Dustin 89 Toonie Meet 26.50m
FOUL 26.50m 25.20m 24.25m FOUL 24.34m
-- Butler, John 89 Toonie Meet FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 6 Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Reilly, Ben 88 Toonie Meet 18.85m
16.15m 16.00m 18.85m 12.20m 17.65m 15.60m

Event 6 Boys 18-99 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duff, Jordan 86 Capital District 34.20m
FOUL 21.30m 34.20m PASS PASS PASS
2 Noble, Justin 86 Toonie Meet 14.60m
14.60m 8.00m 8.60m PASS PASS PASS

Event 7 Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Germain, Kaylea 91 Capital District 2:29.9
2 Daley, Robbie 91 Capital District 2:35.8
3 Barton, Rebecca 92 Toonie Meet 2:48.2
4 Donovan, Rebecca 91 Toonie Meet 3:06.0
5 Scott, Cara 91 Toonie Meet 3:41.7

Event 7 Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allaby, Teri 90 Capital District 2:29.1 2
2 Horochuk, Chelsea 90 Capital District 2:50.4 2
3 Russell, Elizabeth 89 Toonie Meet 2:54.6 2
4 Patterson, Kelsey 89 Toonie Meet 3:07.3 2
5 Naish, Lauren 89 Toonie Meet 3:35.8 2
-- Germain, Chelsea 89 Capital District DNF 2

Event 8 Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daley, Kelsey 87 Capital District 2:20.3 3
2 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Capital District 2:34.7 3

Event 8 Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tree, Andy 91 Capital District 2:53.6

Event 8 Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, David 89 Capital District 2:19.2 3
2 Bouchard, Jason 90 Toonie Meet 2:34.0 1
3 Gillan, Seth 90 Capital District 2:46.5 1
4 Leaman, Lance 89 Toonie Meet 3:26.2 1

Event 8 Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lewis, Brian 87 Capital District 2:17.2 3
2 Murdock, Keith 88 Capital District 2:18.5 3
3 Carrier, Mike 88 Capital District 2:19.2 3
4 Oneill, John 88 Toonie Meet 2:31.8 2
5 Ricard, Steven 88 Capital District 2:32.8 2

Event 8 Men 18-99 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MacArthur, Travis 86 Toonie Meet 2:28.4 2

Event 9 Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Germain, Kaylea 91 Capital District 31.8
2 Barton, Rebecca 92 Toonie Meet 32.6

Event 9 Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allaby, Teri 90 Capital District 29.3 2
2 Riley, Natalie 89 Capital District 30.0 2
3 Colpitts, Sandy 89 Toonie Meet 32.2 1
4 Patterson, Kelsey 89 Toonie Meet 32.8 2
5 Horochuk, Chelsea 90 Capital District 33.2 1
6 McInnis, Leah 89 Toonie Meet 36.5 2
7 MacDonald, Amanda 89 Toonie Meet 38.0 1

Event 9 Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Howatt, Allyson 88 Capital District 27.1 3
2 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Capital District 29.2 3
3 Bubar, Jayna 88 Toonie Meet 32.2 3
4 McCarville, Nicole 88 Toonie Meet 34.5 3

Event 10 Boys 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tree, Andy 91 Capital District 33.4
2 Reid, Jeff 92 Toonie Meet 34.5

Event 10 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gillan, Seth 90 Capital District 28.0 2
2 Thangarsu, Aaron 89 Toonie Meet 30.4 1
3 Belliveau, Brandon 89 Toonie Meet 30.8 2
4 Bouchard, Jason 90 Toonie Meet 30.7 4
4 Lewis, Brad 89 Toonie Meet 31.1 1
5 Cleghorn, Jon 90 Capital District 31.2 2
6 Butler, John 89 Toonie Meet 32.1 2
7 McCann, Kendall 89 Toonie Meet 34.7 1
8 Bruce, Chris 89 Toonie Meet 38.8 2

Event 10 Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MacPherson, Ryan 88 Capital District 26.1 3
2 McIntyre, Bobby 88 Capital District 29.1 3

Event 10 Boys 18-99 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dicarlo, Mike 85 Toonie Meet 25.1 3
2 McArthur, Travis 86 Toonie Meet 28.3 3
3 Pelletier, Yvan 60 Toonie Meet 29.6 3

Event 11 Girls 14-15 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russell, Elizabeth 89 Toonie Meet 3.70m
3.51m 3.64m 3.70m
2 Colpitts, Sandy 89 Toonie Meet 3.34m
3.34m PASS PASS
3 Stirling, Katherine 89 Toonie Meet 2.71m
FOUL FOUL 2.71m

Event 12 Boys 14-15 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gillan, Seth 90 Capital District 4.31m
4.00m 4.31m 4.13m
2 Lewis, Brad 89 Toonie Meet 3.51m
3.46m 3.51m 3.51m

Event 12 Boys 16-17 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCaffrey, Corey 88 Toonie Meet 4.20m
4.20m 4.11m PASS

Event 12 Boys 18-99 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Savoie, Joey 85 Toonie Meet 5.46m
5.30m 5.46m FOUL
2 Duff, Jordan 86 Capital District 5.13m
4.84m 4.79m 5.13m
3 McArthur, Travis 86 Toonie Meet 4.47m
FOUL FOUL 4.47m

Event 13 Girls 14-15 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garnier, Kailey 89 Toonie Meet 14.83m
13.11m 10.78m 14.83m 11.87m FOUL FOUL

Event 13 Girls 16-17 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacDonald, Elizabeth 87 Capital District 32.30m
31.20m 32.30m 30.03m 26.53m FOUL 21.96m

Event 13 Girls 18-99 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brone, Kathleen 85 Toonie Meet 22.46m
18.50m 22.07m 21.51m 22.46m 13.08m 15.66m

Event 14 Boys 14-15 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Brad 89 Toonie Meet 22.27m
19.55m 20.66m FOUL 22.27m PASS PASS
2 Butler, John 89 Toonie Meet 15.11m
15.11m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Event 14 Boys 18-99 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duff, Jordan 86 Capital District 26.57m
26.50m 26.57m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Noble, Justin 86 Toonie Meet 12.70m
FOUL 10.70m FOUL FOUL 12.70m 12.55m

Event 15 Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Naish, Lauren 89 Toonie Meet 7:01.0
-- Germain, Chelsea 89 Capital District DNF
-- Allaby, Teri 90 Capital District DNF

Event 15 Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Capital District 5:14.9
2 Steed, Jessica 88 Capital District 5:28.0

Event 16 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, David 89 Capital District 4:57.0
2 McCann, Kendall 89 Toonie Meet 6:26.0

Event 16 Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanDrecht, Reid 88 Toonie Meet 4:51.1
2 Brendan, Fenerty 88 Toonie Meet 5:01.0

Event 16 Boys 18-99 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferguson, Derek 86 Toonie Meet 4:47.5
2 McArthur, Travis 86 Toonie Meet 5:07.0

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.