• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Waterloo Cross Country Open

Waterloo, ON
September 18th, 2004

1 CALVIN STAPLES TRI-CITY TRACK CLUB 24:55.0
2 STEVE BOYD QUEENS ALUMNI 24:57.0
3 ANDREW SMITH TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 25:00.0
4 DREW MACAULAY WINDSOR ALUMNI 25:20.0
5 SCOTT ARNOLD WATERLOO WARRIORS 25:29.0
6 JOHN BODIRLAU WINDSOR LANCERS 25:33.0
7 BRUCE RAYMER TORONTO ALUMNI 25:39.0
8 MICHAEL LOGUE WATERLOO WARRIORS 25:41.0
9 JAMES GOSSELIN WINDSOR LANCERS 25:42.0
10 JON LITTLE MCMASTER MARAUDERS 25:43.0
11 TOM MCQUADE UNATTACHED 25:47.0
12 CORY CURRIE BRANTFORD TFC 25:49.0
13 JORDAN COBER YORK LIONS 25:50.0
14 BRANDON YOUNG WINDSOR LANCERS 26:02.0
15 DAVE DEPIERO WINDSOR LANCERS 26:02.0
16 SELAM YOHANNES TORONTO ALUMNI 26:16.0
17 DING MARIAL WINDSOR LANCERS 26:19.0
18 NATHAN JOWETT TORONTO BLUES 26:33.0
19 JOE CAMPANELLI TORONTO BLUES 26:34.0
20 JAY MACDONALD MCMASTER MARAUDERS 26:40.0
21 JOHN CARSON WARRIORS ALUMNI 26:44.0
22 JOSE CARVALHO TORONTO BLUES 26:49.0
23 SAM BABE TORONTO ALUMNI 26:53.0
24 RICH TREMAIN WINDSOR ALUMNI 26:56.0
25 KEVIN SMITH WATERLOO WARRIORS 27:00.0
26 JASON SMITH TRI-CITY TRACK CLUB 27:06.0
27 GREGOR KRANJC TORONTO BLUES 27:08.0
28 IAN REID QUEENS ALUMNI 27:09.0
29 MAXIME PAQUETTE GUELPH GRYPHONS 27:11.0
30 KYLE DEKKER TRI-CITY TRACK CLUB 27:12.0
31 BRADY STRAW GUELPH GRYPHONS 27:13.0
32 CHRIS HENDERSHOT MCMASTER ALUMNI 27:14.0
33 DANIEL WOJCIK MCMASTER MARAUDERS 27:22.0
34 RODNEY HULSTEIN BROCK 27:25.0
35 PATRICK LENNOX TORONTO BLUES 27:31.0
36 NATHAN REITER MCMASTER MARAUDERS 27:31.0
37 MARK STONE TORONTO BLUES 27:32.0
38 ALLAN FAULDS WARRIORS ALUMNI 27:34.0
39 ANDY MILL TRACK WEST ALUMNI 27:34.0
40 DEREK HACKSHAW QUEENS ALUMNI 27:36.0
41 BRENDAN BROOKS GUELPH GRYPHONS 27:39.0
42 MIKE MCGILL GUELPH GRYPHONS 27:45.0
43 PAUL OSLAND TORONTO ALUMNI 27:46.0
44 ANTHONY BIGGAR TORONTO ALUMNI 27:48.0
45 JEREMY WALLIS BRANTFORD TFC 27:49.0
46 JERRY KOOYMANS TRACK WEST ALUMNI 27:53.0
47 SHAWN BENNINGER MCMASTER MARAUDERS 28:07.0
48 KEVIN SHIELDS WARRIORS ALUMNI 28:09.0
49 NAME MISSING, BIB#369 28:09.0
50 JOSH ROUNDELL GUELPH GRYPHONS 28:10.0
51 BADIH SCHOUERI TORONTO ALUMNI 28:10.0
52 GABRIEL JARQUIN TORONTO BLUES 28:12.0
53 BEN LANE MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 28:13.0
54 JEFFREY BARRETT WARRIORS ALUMNI 28:13.0
55 WADE VANDERKRAAK GUELPH GRYPHONS 28:13.0
56 JON PRATT NIPISSING LAKERS 28:15.0
57 PAT COOK GUELPH GRYPHONS 28:17.0
58 ADAM LALONDE WATERLOO WARRIORS 28:22.0
59 SVEIN PIENE WINDSOR LANCERS 28:23.0
60 LUIS PAICO WINDSOR LANCERS 28:30.0
61 STEVEN KALLSEN MCMASTER MARAUDERS 28:30.0
62 COLIN LAWRENCE WATERLOO WARRIORS 28:38.0
63 MARK KITELEY WINDSOR ALUMNI 28:40.0
64 JAMIE BLACK TRACK WEST ALUMNI 28:43.0
65 ALEX MAGDANZ WATERLOO WARRIORS 28:44.0
66 ERIC UUKSAILAINEN GUELPH GRYPHONS 28:48.0
67 DAVE MUCYK LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 28:52.0
68 GREG ACKROYD WINDSOR ALUMNI 28:53.0
69 MICHAEL SHERAR TORONTO ALUMNI 28:54.0
70 ANDREW KRUCKER WARRIORS ALUMNI 28:55.0
71 ALLAN PRIBAZ QUEENS ALUMNI 28:56.0
72 CONALL MCGRURY YORK LIONS 28:58.0
73 MIKE GILL WINDSOR ALUMNI 28:59.0
74 ALEX MACDONALD WINDSOR LANCERS 29:01.0
75 CHRIS GOODE TORONTO BLUES 29:09.0
76 BEN HALL GEORGETOWN COLLEGE 29:10.0
77 ELLIOT DEBOECK YORK LIONS 29:15.0
78 MIKE MINOR TRENT UNIVERSITY 29:16.0
79 JOSH SMITH WINDSOR LANCERS 29:17.0
80 HARVEY MITRO WARRIORS ALUMNI 29:18.0
81 SHO TANAKA TORONTO BLUES 29:23.0
82 KEVIN SAVARD WINDSOR LANCERS 29:26.0
83 NAME MISSING, BIB#457 29:27.0
84 JOHN SHOUST TRACK WEST ALUMNI 29:29.0
85 TREVOR JOHNSON BROCK 29:30.0
86 CHRIS ROGERS WARRIORS ALUMNI 29:33.0
87 COREY KULL GUELPH GRYPHONS 29:49.0
88 IAN HUTT WINDSOR LANCERS 29:54.0
89 DUSTIN DOAN WATERLOO WARRIORS 29:57.0
90 CHRIS KHAN MCMASTER MARAUDERS 29:58.0
91 ANDREW AUKEMA WINDSOR LANCERS 29:59.0
92 JOSHUA HILL LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 30:01.0
93 DAVID GOSTICK LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 30:03.0
94 AL MAZUR WARRIORS ALUMNI 30:04.0
95 CHRIS MCDONALD BRANTFORD TFC 30:08.0
96 PETER GOODACRE WINDSOR LANCERS 30:12.0
97 ANDREW SUTHERLAND YORK LIONS 30:20.0
98 BRODIE BURT BROCK 30:24.0
99 PATRICK MACDONELL WARRIORS ALUMNI 30:27.0
100 JAMES MYLET WARRIORS ALUMNI 30:28.0
101 JASON VANDERSLUIS BROCK 30:29.0
102 JACOB MCDONALD BRANTFORD TFC 30:34.0
103 MIKE MCDONOUGH UNATTACHED 30:34.0
104 SCOTT RUDAN TORONTO BLUES 30:38.0
105 STEVE SCOTT WARRIORS ALUMNI 30:49.0
106 PAUL BOCKING TRENT UNIVERSITY 30:54.0
107 AL MOUSSEAU TORONTO BLUES 30:58.0
108 JAMES FIELDING BROCK 31:00.0
109 BRYON HUGHSON WATERLOO WARRIORS 31:02.0
110 JERRY HILL BRANTFORD TFC 31:09.0
111 ROB HAYES LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 31:13.0
112 JOE RIDEOUT TORONTO BLUES 31:21.0
113 JONATHAN REDFEARN WATERLOO WARRIORS 31:23.0
114 ANDREW BUBAR NIPISSING LAKERS 31:23.0
115 ANDREW GINN LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 31:26.0
116 NIEL MANCHEE LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 31:29.0
117 DAVID PURCELL TORONTO BLUES 31:30.0
118 CAM HODGINS NIPISSING LAKERS 31:37.0
119 MATTHEW TRIBE LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 31:56.0
120 JONATHON ZWIER BROCK 32:02.0
121 JOE BAUER GEORGETOWN COLLEGE 32:05.0
122 TIM MCCLURE BROCK 32:10.0
123 JAMIE HALLA YORK LIONS 32:18.0
124 PETER JENNINGS BRANTFORD TFC 32:35.0
125 PHIL DEMSEY QUEENS ALUMNI 32:48.0
126 BEN BLAKELY LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 32:50.0
127 ANDRE MADISON LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 32:51.0
128 SCOTT ROSTRUP WATERLOO WARRIORS 33:01.0
129 MICHAEL CAPOTUSTO YORK LIONS 33:02.0
130 NICHOLAS WOLYNSKI BROCK 33:02.0
131 MICHAEL GRANT BROCK 33:08.0
132 TIM COLLINS WARRIORS ALUMNI 33:44.0
133 CHRIS SKINNER BROCK 33:59.0
134 AIMER TAYEB LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 34:11.0
135 JARED SANDERS GEORGETOWN COLLEGE 34:15.0
136 DAN GOSSELIN WINDSOR ALUMNI 34:54.0
137 PAT BOREK TRENT UNIVERSITY 34:56.0
138 MATTHEW PIGGOTT WATERLOO WARRIORS 35:08.0
139 KELSEY MCLEAN BROCK 35:17.0
140 ADAM BIALY BROCK 35:20.0
141 GREG DYCE LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 35:25.0
142 KEVIN FOWLER LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 35:28.0
143 CORY TANAKA LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 36:03.0
144 PETER VALENTINE WATERLOO WARRIORS 36:23.0
145 TONY FERGUSON LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 36:40.0
146 JEFF PLAYFORD LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 36:57.0
147 JERRY CHANG WATERLOO WARRIORS 37:00.0
148 MICHAEL STEFANOFF BROCK 37:26.0
149 DAREN NEAL GEORGETOWN COLLEGE 38:14.0
150 MICHEAL CRADDOK GEORGETOWN COLLEGE 39:16.0
151 SALMAN KHAN NIPISSING LAKERS 39:18.0
152 CHRIS LANE WARRIORS ALUMNI 40:01.0
153 PATRYK WARDACH LAURIER 40:14.0
154 CLINTON HALL GEORGETOWN COLLEGE 40:15.0
155 RYAN CULLEN BROCK 40:19.0

TEAM POINTS SCORERS DISPLACERS
1 WINDSOR LANCERS 48 4-7-12-11-14 48-50
2 TORONTO BLUES 102 15-16-19-23-29 31-43
3 TORONTO ALUMNI 111 5-13-20-36-37 42-56
4 MCMASTER MARAUDERS 121 8-17-27-30-39 49-67
5 WATERLOO WARRIORS 129 3-6-22-47-51 53-66
6 GUELPH GRYPHONS 161 25-26-34-35-41 45-46
7 WINDSOR ALUMNI 190 2-21-52-55-60 89
8 WARRIORS ALUMNI 191 18-32-40-44-57 63-65
9 QUEENS ALUMNI 202 1-24-33-58-86
10 BRANTFORD TFC 267 9-38-70-74-76 85
11 YORK LIONS 286 10-59-62-71-84 87
12 BROCK 312 28-64-72-73-75 81-83
13 LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 346 54-68-69-77-78 79-80
14 GEORGETOWN COLLEGE 412 61-82-88-90-91 92


1 TARA QUINN TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 13:48.0
2 BETH WIGHTMAN QUEENS/UOFT ALUMNI 14:12.0
3 TARAH MCKAY TRI-CITY TRACK CLUB 14:22.0
4 LINDSAY CARSON TRI-CITY TRACK CLUB 14:36.0
5 LEILA ANGRAND LAURENTIAN VOYAGEURS 14:42.0
6 DONNA MAE ROBBINS UNATTACHED 14:55.0
7 SHARI BOYLE TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 15:02.0
8 ANNIE RIOPEL-MEUNIER TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 15:09.0
9 JACQUIE STEELE TORONTO BLUES 15:19.0
10 KIRSTI DOLSON LAURENTIAN VOYAGEURS 15:22.0
11 BRANDI SIDORYK TORONTO BLUES 15:26.0
12 LIZ SNIDER TORONTO BLUES 15:32.0
13 MANDY VYCE UNATTACHED 15:35.0
14 JOELLE CARMICHAEL TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 15:36.0
15 COLEEN HOPKINS TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 15:37.0
16 BETSY EVANS GEORGETOWN COLLEGE 15:38.0
17 MEL MACCHIONE WINDSOR LANCERS 15:40.0
18 ALLISON GENOUS MCMASTER MARAUDERS 15:41.0
19 LARA GRAVES YORK LIONS 15:42.0
20 ERIN FOX LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 15:45.0
21 HEATHER HILLSBURG YORK LIONS 15:46.0
22 SASHA GOLLISH QUEENS/UOFT ALUMNI 15:51.0
23 LINDSAY MANNING WINDSOR LANCERS 15:52.0
24 DAYNA PIDHORESKY WINDSOR LANCERS 15:58.0
25 DONNA VERGE GUELPH GRYPHONS 15:59.0
26 JULIA KIRBY TORONTO BLUES 16:00.0
27 VALENTINA TAIAKINA WATERLOO WARRIORS 16:06.0
28 NIKKI NOLTE WINDSOR LANCERS 16:07.0
29 HANNAH EBERHARD UNATTACHED 16:08.0
30 JACKIE SANDOZ QUEENS/UOFT ALUMNI 16:09.0
31 EMILY ALLEN BROCK 16:11.0
32 ANDREA GIAJNORIO MCMASTER MARAUDERS 16:11.0
33 RUTH WEAVER YORK LIONS 16:12.0
34 TAMMY DUFRESNE WINDSOR LANCERS 16:14.0
35 JODI WENDLAND WATERLOO WARRIORS 16:15.0
36 DANIELLE ROWLANDS GUELPH GRYPHONS 16:15.0
37 JESSICA REID YORK LIONS 16:16.0
38 LEIGH JACKSON LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 16:17.0
39 KATIE ANDRUCHOW LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 16:18.0
40 MELANIE BATTAGLIA WINDSOR LANCERS 16:19.0
41 JOANNA FEDY WATERLOO WARRIORS 16:19.0
42 KAYE HOPE LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 16:20.0
43 LESLIE SEXTON MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 16:24.0
44 M-C STEWART GUELPH GRYPHONS 16:24.0
45 LEAH WEAGENT LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 16:26.0
46 ELIZABETH MONTGOMERY TORONTO BLUES 16:31.0
47 SHARON ADAMSON QUEENS/UOFT ALUMNI 16:32.0
48 SHAUNA TSUCHIYA WATERLOO WARRIORS 16:35.0
49 MARY EDGAR MCMASTER MARAUDERS 16:40.0
50 JULIE FORBES MCMASTER MARAUDERS 16:40.0
51 LAURA SARDONE WATERLOO WARRIORS 16:44.0
52 JACKIE MALETTE WINDSOR LANCERS 16:44.0
53 JOHANNA SHENSTONE MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 16:45.0
54 MELISSA GALEA MCMASTER MARAUDERS 16:45.0
55 MARNIE SMITH LAURENTIAN VOYAGEURS 16:47.0
56 MELANIE MUISE UNATTACHED 16:50.0
57 CHANTAL GAGNE TRENT UNIVERSITY 16:52.0
58 JENNIFER JONES WATERLOO WARRIORS 16:53.0
59 LAURA MATULEWICZ MCMASTER MARAUDERS 16:55.0
60 LAURA HARTE YORK LIONS 16:57.0
61 RACHEL PARKINSON MCMASTER MARAUDERS 16:59.0
62 AMANDA MOKEDANZ WINDSOR LANCERS 17:00.0
63 KATE HICKS WINDSOR LANCERS 17:01.0
64 JENNIE OLIVER LAURENTIAN VOYAGEURS 17:03.0
65 VALERIE VANRAVENSWAY LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 17:03.0
66 ANDREA KURZAWA BROCK 17:04.0
67 JENNIFER MCKENZIE GUELPH GRYPHONS 17:11.0
68 KAITLIN COOPMAN YORK LIONS 17:13.0
69 HALEY VACCARIELLO WATERLOO WARRIORS 17:19.0
70 KAY NAITO MCMASTER MARAUDERS 17:20.0
71 LAURA SANHUEZA YORK LIONS 17:27.0
72 MONICA LAU MCMASTER MARAUDERS 17:30.0
73 COLLEEN FORDE WATERLOO WARRIORS 17:40.0
74 RACHEL HATFIELD GEORGETOWN COLLEGE 17:46.0
75 NINA SPADAFORE LAURENTIAN VOYAGEURS 17:50.0
76 JULIA MARUSKA WATERLOO WARRIORS 17:54.0
77 KARIS WALBLAY GEORGETOWN COLLEGE 18:06.0
78 CAROLINE LAJOIE BROCK 18:25.0
79 TIIA BISHOP LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 18:28.0
80 JACQUELINE GAUTHIER GUELPH GRYPHONS 18:31.0
81 ANDREA COUSINEAU WATERLOO WARRIORS 18:33.0
82 SOPHIA MIZOUNI GUELPH GRYPHONS 18:36.0
83 JANE HENDERSON QUEENS/UOFT ALUMNI 18:39.0
84 BROOKE COPULY GEORGETOWN COLLEGE 18:54.0
85 ALISON WERSTUK TORONTO BLUES 19:26.0
86 LAUREN ASHBY GEORGETOWN COLLEGE 19:47.0
87 MELISSA HAGAN GEORGETOWN COLLEGE 19:50.0
88 ASHLEY JONES GEORGETOWN COLLEGE 19:55.0
89 SARAH WALKER YORK LIONS 20:00.0
90 LINDSAY BELANGER LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 20:04.0
91 LILY SHANG WATERLOO WARRIORS 20:22.0
92 KATIE CANNING LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 20:39.0
93 KATHLEEN CRAWFORD NIPISSING LAKERS 20:41.0
94 ALEXIS RAMSAY BROCK 20:43.0
95 CAROLEE FOX WLU ALUMNI 20:44.0
96 ELISA FILIA LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 21:08.0
97 HEATHER HARNE NIPISSING LAKERS 21:32.0
98 ROBYN HOOGENDAM TRENT UNIVERSITY 22:12.0
99 JACLYN LEE LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 26:41.0
100 ANDREA MARTIN GEORGETOWN COLLEGE 26:51.0


TEAM POINTS SCORERS DISPLACERS
1 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 31 1-4-5-10-11
2 TORONTO BLUES 84 6-8-9-22-39 66
3 WINDSOR LANCERS 104 13-19-20-24-28 34-45
4 YORK LIONS 140 15-17-27-31-50 55-57
5 QUEENS/UOFT ALUMNI 149 2-18-25-40-64
6 LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS 155 16-32-33-36-38
7 LAURENTIAN VOYAGEURS 169 3-7-47-53-59
8 MCMASTER MARAUDERS 171 14-26-42-43-46 49-51
9 WATERLOO WARRIORS 172 23-29-35-41-44 48-56
10 GUELPH GRYPHONS 204 21-30-37-54-62 63
11 GEORGETOWN COLLEGE 262 12-58-60-65-67 68-69

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.