• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Western International

Western, ON
September 25th, 2004

2004 WESTERN INTERNATIONAL - 30th Annual

Sat. Sept 25 at Thames Valley GC, London

19th year at Thames Valley GC

25/09/2004 - 25/09/2004

Meet Scores


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MENS 10K Start @ 11:10am
Conditions: Mild, 20c
MEET RECORD: Ryan McKenzie Windsor Lancers 31:33.00 27-Sep2003
COURSE RECORD: Guy Schultz UWO Mustangs 30:57.00 11/8/1997
TEAM RECORD: Univ Windsor Lancers 27 pts [1-2-3-7-14] 27-Sep2003



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS DISPLACERS
1 GUELPH 63 3-6-9-21-24 28-34
2 WINDSOR 74 1-7-12-23-31 36-40
3 WESTERN ONTARIO 96 11-17-20-22-26 42-44
4 QUEEN'S 96 2-14-18-29-33 38-49
5 DALHOUSIE 117 4-13-19-25-56
6 WATERLOO 174 5-8-30-61-70 90-98
7 TORONTO 187 15-32-43-45-52 55-65
8 McMASTER 193 10-27-46-51-59 68-73
9 DETROIT MERCY 209 16-39-41-53-60 64-71
10 McGILL 227 35-37-47-50-58 62-67
11 OTTAWA 347 57-66-72-74-78 88-89
12 NAZARETH (NY) 356 54-63-75-81-83 87-97
13 BROCK 383 48-76-82-84-93 95
14 LAURIER 412 77-79-80-85-91 94-96
15 NIPISSING 446 69-86-92-99-100 101

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL SCORE BIB ATHLETE TEAM TEAM ATHLETE
PLACE PLACE # NAME AGE GRADE NAME PLACE TIME
1 1 220 Cristiano Mauricio WINDSOR 1 31:49.
2 2 265 Braden Novakowski QUEEN'S 1 32:00.
3 3 229 Cleve Thorson GUELPH 1 32:01.
4 4 242 Paul Chafe DALHOUSIE 1 32:15.
5 5 253 Scott Arnald WATERLOO 1 32:24.
6 6 231 Steve Koziarski GUELPH 2 32:26.
7 7 219 Brandon Young WINDSOR 2 32:41.
8 8 254 Mike Logue WATERLOO 2 32:53.
9 385 Jordon Cober YORK 1 32:54.
10 9 232 Greg Hutchinson GUELPH 3 32:59.
11 10 301 Jon Little McMASTER 1 33:02.
12 11 277 Russell Christie WESTERN ONTARIO 1 33:04.
13 12 217 John Bodirlau WINDSOR 3 33:15.
14 13 243 Stanley Chaisson DALHOUSIE 2 33:21.
15 14 266 Spencer Morrison QUEEN'S 2 33:23.
16 15 315 Jose Carvalho TORONTO 1 33:25.
17 16 325 Mead Goedert DETROIT MERCY 1 33:29.
18 17 281 Steve Weiler WESTERN ONTARIO 2 33:30.
19 18 267 Josh Smith QUEEN'S 3 33:32.
20 19 244 Dave Eaton DALHOUSIE 3 33:33.
21 20 279 Chris d'Esterre WESTERN ONTARIO 3 33:34.
22 21 234 Kevin Coupland GUELPH 4 33:38.
23 22 278 Tim Hain WESTERN ONTARIO 4 33:43.
24 23 222 Andrew Coates WINDSOR 4 33:44.
25 24 233 Angus Macaulay GUELPH 5 33:44.
26 25 241 Chris Algar DALHOUSIE 4 33:46.
27 26 282 Nathan de Witt WESTERN ONTARIO 5 33:47.
28 27 302 Jay MacDonald McMASTER 2 33:49.
29 28 237 Zac Wolochatiuk GUELPH 6 33:50.
30 29 268 Jared Thompson QUEEN'S 4 34:01.
31 30 255 Kevin Smith WATERLOO 3 34:09.
32 31 223 Dave DePiero WINDSOR 5 34:11.
33 32 318 Mark Stone TORONTO 2 34:13.
34 33 269 Darryl Blackport QUEEN'S 5 34:13.
35 34 238 Kyle Desmoreaux GUELPH 7 34:15.
36 35 289 Jeff McCabe McGILL 1 34:15.
37 36 225 Jonathan Favre WINDSOR 6 34:17.
38 37 297 Doug Hayami McGILL 2 34:20.
39 38 270 Travis Cummings QUEEN'S 6 34:21.
40 39 326 Sinisa Simic DETROIT MERCY 2 34:22.
41 40 221 Deng Marial WINDSOR 7 34:24.
42 41 327 Jon Hans DETROIT MERCY 3 34:27.
43 42 280 Scott Strikwerda WESTERN ONTARIO 6 34:28.
44 43 313 Nathan Jowett TORONTO 3 34:30.
45 44 283 Alan Klaus WESTERN ONTARIO 7 34:31.
46 45 314 Joe Campanelli TORONTO 4 34:32.
47 46 304 Daniel Wojcik McMASTER 3 34:36.
48 47 292 Pat McAuliffe McGILL 3 34:37.
49 48 397 Rodney Hulstein BROCK 1 34:40.
50 240 Brady Straw GUELPH 8 34:40.
51 239 Maxime Paquette GUELPH 9 34:43.
52 49 274 Chris Nagle QUEEN'S 7 34:44.
53 50 293 James Young McGILL 4 34:48.
54 51 306 Shawn Benninger McMASTER 4 34:50.
55 275 Ryan Oukama QUEEN'S 8 34:51.
56 52 319 Gabriel Jarquin TORONTO 5 34:55.
57 272 Chris Hartman QUEEN'S 9 34:58.
58 276 Ian Swanson QUEEN'S 10 34:59.
59 285 Steve Lyons WESTERN ONTARIO 8 35:00.
60 273 Justin Hall QUEEN'S 11 35:04.
61 53 330 Andrew Lindsay DETROIT MERCY 4 35:05.
62 54 361 Brendan Epstein NAZARETH (NY) 1 35:06.
63 230 Mike McGill GUELPH 10 35:13.
64 55 316 Gregor Kranjc TORONTO 6 35:15.
65 286 Joel Allen WESTERN ONTARIO 9 35:17.
66 56 246 Mihira Lakshman DALHOUSIE 5 35:17.
67 57 337 Mike Lalonde OTTAWA 1 35:17.
68 58 296 Tony Orth McGILL 5 35:19.
69 59 303 Nathan Reiter McMASTER 5 35:20.
70 60 331 Scott Douglas DETROIT MERCY 5 35:20.
71 235 Ryan Polawski GUELPH 11 35:28.
72 61 260 Alex Magdany WATERLOO 4 35:30.
73 62 294 Marty Fox McGILL 6 35:33.
74 271 Jeff Barr QUEEN'S 12 35:39.
75 63 362 Pat Hughes NAZARETH (NY) 2 35:41.
76 64 329 Zack Bolton DETROIT MERCY 6 35:42.
77 65 317 Patrick Lennox TORONTO 7 35:45.
78 226 Luis Paico WINDSOR 8 35:50.
79 66 339 Joseph Yawney OTTAWA 2 35:51.
80 67 290 Adrian Walton McGILL 7 35:52.
81 68 307 Steve Kallsen McMASTER 6 35:54.
82 288 Alex Mouret WESTERN ONTARIO 10 36:00.
83 321 Etienne Bredin TORONTO 8 36:03.
84 69 349 Jon Pratt NIPISSING 1 36:17.
85 70 256 Matt Strickland WATERLOO 5 36:22.
86 287 Elliot Craig WESTERN ONTARIO 11 36:30.
87 71 332 Dan Zinser DETROIT MERCY 7 36:32.
88 72 338 Jeff Harvey OTTAWA 3 36:33.
89 295 Daren Stockard McGILL 8 36:57.
90 73 309 Mark Rakowbowchuk McMASTER 7 36:57.
91 387 Conall McGrory YORK 2 36:59.
92 74 341 Pat Lalonde OTTAWA 4 37:03.
93 75 364 Larry DiCesare NAZARETH (NY) 3 37:07.
94 76 400 Jason van der Sluis BROCK 2 37:15.
95 224 Svein Piene WINDSOR 9 37:24.
96 284 Ryan O'Hagan WESTERN ONTARIO 12 37:31.
97 77 376 Dave Mucyk LAURIER 1 37:42.
98 78 344 JM Aubin OTTAWA 5 37:46.
99 389 Andrew Sutherland YORK 3 37:47.
100 228 Josh Smith WINDSOR 10 38:07.
101 79 374 Rob Hayes LAURIER 2 38:10.
102 80 384 Dave Gostick LAURIER 3 38:11.
103 81 363 Dave Allen NAZARETH (NY) 4 38:16.
104 82 401 James Fielding BROCK 3 38:30.
105 83 365 Matt Maguire NAZARETH (NY) 5 38:33.
106 84 399 Brodie Burt BROCK 4 38:36.
107 85 377 Joshua Hill LAURIER 4 38:38.
108 86 350 Andrew Bubar NIPISSING 2 38:44.
109 87 366 Greg McMurray NAZARETH (NY) 6 38:49.
110 88 346 Dan MacDonald OTTAWA 6 38:52.
111 89 345 Scott Robinson OTTAWA 7 38:54.
112 298 Mike Dineen McGILL 9 39:05.
113 308 Chris Khan McMASTER 8 39:12.
114 342 Luc Campbell OTTAWA 8 39:22.
115 90 262 Alex Bragnizny WATERLOO 6 39:25.
116 322 Riyaad Ali TORONTO 9 39:26.
117 91 375 Sean Delanghe LAURIER 5 39:30.
118 92 352 Jason English NIPISSING 3 39:32.
119 93 402 Jonathan Zwier BROCK 5 39:46.
120 227 Alex MacDonald WINDSOR 11 39:57.
121 94 379 Neal Manche LAURIER 6 40:02.
122 95 403 Tim McClure BROCK 6 40:06.
123 96 378 Andre Madison LAURIER 7 40:12.
124 97 367 Craig Connelly NAZARETH (NY) 7 40:13.
125 347 Sass Ghinani OTTAWA 9 40:34.
126 369 Kiel Sick NAZARETH (NY) 8 40:36.
127 380 Matthew Tribe LAURIER 8 40:47.
128 382 Andrew Ginn LAURIER 9 40:49.
129 368 Michael Anderson NAZARETH (NY) 9 41:24.
130 98 263 J. Redfearn WATERLOO 7 42:05.
131 99 351 Cam Hodgins NIPISSING 4 42:20.
132 390 Michael Capotusto YORK 4 42:28.
133 264 Scott Rostrup WATERLOO 8 42:44.
134 373 Ryan Krook LAURIER 10 43:04.
135 370 Nate Connelly NAZARETH (NY) 10 43:49.
136 381 Ben Blakeley LAURIER 11 45:12.
137 372 Glen Labenski NAZARETH (NY) 11 47:52.
138 383 Tony Ferguson LAURIER 12 48:06.
139 100 353 Dave Cartagena NIPISSING 5 49:00.
140 101 356 Salman Khan NIPISSING 6 49:06.
141 354 Tim Feick NIPISSING NT


WOMENS 5K Start @ 10:30am
Conditions: Mild, 20c
MEET RECORD: Sandra Anschuetz UWO Mustangs 17:15.00 26-Sep1987
COURSE RECORD: Sandra Anschuetz UWO Mustangs 17:15.00 26-Sep1987
TEAM RECORD: Osaka Univ Japan 28 pts [1-4-5-7-11] 28-Sep2002



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS DISPLACERS
1 GUELPH 44 4-5-9-11-15 27-35
2 WESTERN ONTARIO 55 6-7-8-16-18 28-30
3 DALHOUSIE 103 1-2-3-13-84
4 TORONTO 112 12-20-23-25-32
5 McGILL 180 19-26-31-50-54 67-71
6 QUEEN'S 207 34-40-43-44-46 56-73
7 YORK 210 21-22-36-51-80 98-105
8 EASTERN MICHIGAN 217 17-42-45-55-58 72-78
9 WINDSOR 219 33-39-47-48-52 60-64
10 DETROIT MERCY 267 10-24-49-89-95 99-111
11 LAURIER 300 41-61-63-66-69 70-101
12 LAURENTIAN 313 14-37-85-86-91 102
13 McMASTER 317 53-57-59-65-83 87-90
14 WATERLOO 361 38-68-81-82-92 96-103
15 BROCK 368 29-62-76-97-104 112
16 OTTAWA 411 74-77-79-88-93 94
17 NAZARETH (NY) 496 75-100-106-107-108 109-110

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL SCORE BIB ATHLETE TEAM TEAM ATHLETE
PLACE PLACE # NAME AGE GRADE NAME PLACE TIME
1 1 25 Janice Ashworth DALHOUSIE 1 17:47.
2 2 28 Leanna MacLean DALHOUSIE 2 18:15.
3 3 26 Hilary Burn DALHOUSIE 3 18:25.
4 4 13 Megan Brown GUELPH 1 18:29.
5 5 14 Laura Moulton GUELPH 2 18:34.
6 6 3 Bethany Janzen WESTERN ONTARIO 1 18:36.
7 7 2 Jackie Bonisteel WESTERN ONTARIO 2 18:46.
8 8 1 Shannon Gerrie WESTERN ONTARIO 3 18:48.
9 9 15 Liz Forbes GUELPH 3 18:50.
10 10 145 Andrea Karl DETROIT MERCY 1 18:52.
11 11 16 Serena Jennings GUELPH 4 18:52.
12 12 50 Jacquie Steele TORONTO 1 18:52.
13 13 27 Karen Forward DALHOUSIE 4 18:54.
14 14 63 Kirsti Dolson LAURENTIAN 1 18:56.
15 15 17 Erin Sask GUELPH 5 19:01.
16 16 4 Karen Gilbert WESTERN ONTARIO 4 19:07.
17 17 82 Lauren Snell EASTERN MICHIGAN 1 19:08.
18 18 8 Andrea Brouwer WESTERN ONTARIO 5 19:10.
19 19 37 Laura Wilson McGILL 1 19:11.
20 20 52 Liz Snider TORONTO 2 19:12.
21 21 159 Heather Hillsburg YORK 1 19:16.
22 22 157 Amy Kirkham YORK 2 19:17.
23 23 49 Genny McInnes TORONTO 3 19:20.
24 24 146 LeAnn Sarka DETROIT MERCY 2 19:24.
25 25 54 Julia Kirby TORONTO 4 19:27.
26 26 38 Megan Vuksic McGILL 2 19:31.
27 27 18 Michelle Basu Roy GUELPH 6 19:31.
28 28 6 Tara Johnson WESTERN ONTARIO 6 19:32.
29 29 183 Sharon Boyer BROCK 1 19:32.
30 30 7 Amanda Laslo WESTERN ONTARIO 7 19:33.
31 31 39 Jane Cullis McGILL 3 19:33.
32 32 53 Jacqueline Stillman TORONTO 5 19:34.
33 5 Shayna Boland WESTERN ONTARIO 8 19:36.
34 33 104 Tammy Dufresne WINDSOR 1 19:38.
35 34 120 Victoria Swan QUEEN'S 1 19:43.
36 35 23 Susie Egar GUELPH 7 19:46.
37 36 161 Jessica Reid YORK 3 19:47.
38 37 62 Alicia Kaye LAURENTIAN 2 19:48.
39 19 Julia Beniusis GUELPH 8 19:49.
40 38 135 Joanna Fedy WATERLOO 1 19:49.
41 39 98 Melanie Macchione WINDSOR 2 19:50.
42 40 113 Kim Hall QUEEN'S 2 19:51.
43 41 169 Erin Fox LAURIER 1 19:52.
44 42 73 Jamie Clark EASTERN MICHIGAN 2 19:54.
45 43 112 Julie Wood QUEEN'S 3 19:55.
46 44 110 Vera Cumming QUEEN'S 4 19:55.
47 45 83 Amy Zacharski EASTERN MICHIGAN 3 19:59.
48 46 111 Margaret Cumming QUEEN'S 5 19:59.
49 47 99 Lindsay Manning WINDSOR 3 20:00.
50 48 100 Dayna Pidhoresky WINDSOR 4 20:04.
51 49 148 Ashley Gibbs DETROIT MERCY 3 20:05.
52 50 40 Genevieve Jenkins McGILL 4 20:05.
53 51 158 Lara Graves YORK 4 20:06.
54 52 105 Melanie Battaglia WINDSOR 5 20:07.
55 53 86 Andrea Giajnorio McMASTER 1 20:08.
56 54 45 Lauren White McGILL 5 20:08.
57 55 80 Jodie Sauer EASTERN MICHIGAN 4 20:09.
58 56 109 Alexander Aasen QUEEN'S 6 20:11.
59 57 89 Mary Edgar McMASTER 2 20:13.
60 58 81 Chelsea Snell EASTERN MICHIGAN 5 20:13.
61 59 87 Clelia Bonnet McMASTER 3 20:15.
62 60 102 Andrea Lamantia WINDSOR 6 20:17.
63 61 171 Katie Andruchow LAURIER 2 20:18.
64 62 182 Emily Allan BROCK 2 20:21.
65 22 Danielle Rowlands GUELPH 9 20:22.
66 63 170 Leigh Jackson LAURIER 3 20:23.
67 64 101 Nikki Nolte WINDSOR 7 20:23.
68 24 MC Stewart GUELPH 10 20:28.
69 65 88 Melissa Galea McMASTER 4 20:29.
70 66 174 Valerie VanRavensway LAURIER 4 20:36.
71 106 Jackie Malette WINDSOR 8 20:37.
72 67 44 Deenie Quinn McGILL 6 20:37.
73 68 134 Jodi Wendland WATERLOO 2 20:41.
74 69 172 Leah Weagent LAURIER 5 20:42.
75 70 173 Kaye Hope LAURIER 6 20:44.
76 71 43 Whitney Mosley McGILL 7 20:45.
77 72 76 Rachel Flores EASTERN MICHIGAN 6 20:46.
78 73 115 Megan Lord QUEEN'S 7 20:50.
79 74 124 Stacey Lance OTTAWA 1 20:52.
80 75 193 Jessica Brown NAZARETH (NY) 1 20:52.
81 9 Jenn Webber WESTERN ONTARIO 9 20:53.
82 114 Jenny Harris QUEEN'S 8 20:53.
83 76 184 Andrea Kurzawa BROCK 3 20:53.
84 77 122 Melanie Strittmatter OTTAWA 2 20:55.
85 78 79 Nicole Renaud EASTERN MICHIGAN 7 20:56.
86 75 Nicole Erlacher EASTERN MICHIGAN 8 20:58.
87 79 121 Sarah Pearce OTTAWA 3 21:00.
88 80 162 Laura Harte YORK 5 21:00.
89 81 138 Jenny Jones WATERLOO 3 21:01.
90 82 136 Andrea Dupont WATERLOO 4 21:02.
91 83 91 Laura Matulewicz McMASTER 5 21:03.
92 119 Colleen Hammond QUEEN'S 9 21:04.
93 84 30 Cathy French DALHOUSIE 5 21:05.
94 21 Donna Verge GUELPH 11 21:06.
95 85 64 Caitlin Tino LAURENTIAN 3 21:09.
96 86 67 Marnie Smith LAURENTIAN 4 21:10.
97 116 Courtney Kirby QUEEN'S 10 21:10.
98 117 Jennifer Young QUEEN'S 11 21:14.
99 74 Lindsay Delorme EASTERN MICHIGAN 9 21:15.
100 108 Kate Hicks WINDSOR 9 21:17.
101 87 92 Colleen Conley McMASTER 6 21:18.
102 107 Amanda Mokedanz WINDSOR 10 21:18.
103 88 126 Carly Teckles OTTAWA 4 21:20.
104 77 Andrea Gruber EASTERN MICHIGAN 10 21:21.
105 89 149 Katie Roersma DETROIT MERCY 4 21:23.
106 90 93 Rachel Parkinson McMASTER 7 21:24.
107 103 Lindsay Campbell WINDSOR 11 21:29.
108 95 Monica Lau McMASTER 8 21:31.
109 91 66 Jennie Oliver LAURENTIAN 5 21:32.
110 92 137 Laura Sardone WATERLOO 5 21:34.
111 93 127 JJ Wilson OTTAWA 5 21:38.
112 94 123 Adrienne Telford OTTAWA 6 21:38.
113 90 Julie Forbes McMASTER 9 21:43.
114 95 150 Destini Fronek DETROIT MERCY 5 21:45.
115 96 142 Julia Maruska WATERLOO 6 21:48.
116 97 181 Lindsay Sibbilin BROCK 4 21:58.
117 98 163 Kaitlin Coopman YORK 6 22:01.
118 94 Kay Naito McMASTER 10 22:01.
119 118 Lauren Clarke QUEEN'S 12 22:02.
120 99 151 Kandyce Houser DETROIT MERCY 6 22:03.
121 100 197 Renee Paprocki NAZARETH (NY) 2 22:07.
122 101 178 Tiia Bishop LAURIER 7 22:07.
123 102 68 Nina Spadafore LAURENTIAN 6 22:09.
124 103 140 Haley Vaccariello WATERLOO 7 22:21.
125 42 Deborah Lightman McGILL 8 22:21.
126 104 185 Carolline Lajoie BROCK 5 22:22.
127 105 164 Laura Sanhueza YORK 7 22:25.
128 106 199 Jennifer Katz NAZARETH (NY) 3 23:08.
129 107 198 Brigid Kilroy NAZARETH (NY) 4 23:10.
130 139 Jenn Coombs WATERLOO 8 23:18.
131 143 Andrea Cousineau WATERLOO 9 23:21.
132 177 Alex Garner LAURIER 8 23:23.
133 108 201 Caitlin Donovan NAZARETH (NY) 5 23:24.
134 109 195 Allison Rutherford NAZARETH (NY) 6 23:27.
135 110 200 Elizabeth Pfleghardt NAZARETH (NY) 7 23:27.
136 196 Caitlin Love NAZARETH (NY) 8 23:40.
137 111 152 Katie Gross DETROIT MERCY 7 24:37.
138 144 Lilly Shang WATERLOO 10 24:41.
139 176 Lindsay Belanger LAURIER 9 24:43.
140 416 Kelly O'Brien NAZARETH (NY) 9 25:24.
141 203 Ashley Dezen NAZARETH (NY) 10 25:26.
142 204 Mary Cannito NAZARETH (NY) 11 25:31.
143 175 Katie Canning LAURIER 10 25:40.
144 112 186 Alexis Ramsay BROCK 6 25:52.
145 202 Melissa Schueler NAZARETH (NY) 12 25:54.
146 180 Jessica Small LAURIER 11 26:36.
147 412 Chelsea Anderson NAZARETH (NY) 13 26:58.
148 414 Christen Stoddard NAZARETH (NY) 14 26:58.
149 133 Ashley Van Leuden WATERLOO 11 27:18.
150 179 Elise Filia LAURIER 12 27:21.
151 415 Elizabeth Jurkiewicz NAZARETH (NY) 15 27:48.
152 413 Katie Ryan NAZARETH (NY) 16 27:57.
153 432 Kim Krula NAZARETH (NY) 17 29:34.

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.