• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Alberta Midget, Junior, Senior Champs

Calgary, AB
June 25-26th, 2005

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget

================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 ET 12.72Q
2 Deschamps, Ashlee 91 LTH 13.08q
3 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 13.34
4 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc Track 13.50
5 Brady, Brittany 91 EH 13.61
6 Brost, Amanda 91 CAL 14.14
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Laarman, Loudia 91 LTH 12.92Q
2 Rusterholz, Marilyn 90 EH 13.31
3 Bye, Taylor 92 EH 13.38
4 Geck, Lisa 90 CW 13.42
5 Hewitt, Jessica 91 EOC 13.67
6 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 CS 14.13
7 Fach, Michaela 91 CAL 14.46
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Murphy, Shannon 91 CITC 13.33Q
2 Thompson, Robynne 91 CW 13.41
3 Le, Kiyomi 90 CS 13.92
4 Timmerman, Megan 91 CAL 14.44
4 Fung, Stephanie 90 RED 14.44
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 3.0
1 Ashman, Ashley 90 CW 12.82Q
2 Doroshuk, Michelle 90 EH 13.03q
3 Bergland, Christine 91 EH 13.05q
4 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 STA 13.19q
5 Pagsisihan, Britney 91 CAL 13.38
6 McConnell, Sarah 90 CAP 13.39
7 Darwent, Ashley 90 ET 14.05

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.7
1 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 ET 12.62
2 Laarman, Loudia 91 LTH 12.74
3 Ashman, Ashley 90 CW 12.99
4 Deschamps, Ashlee 91 LTH 13.12
5 Doroshuk, Michelle 90 EH 13.20
6 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 STA 13.41
7 Bergland, Christine 91 EH 13.51
8 Murphy, Shannon 91 CITC 13.70

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Laarman, Loudia 91 LTH 26.95Q
2 Bergland, Christine 91 EH 27.15Q
3 Murphy, Shannon 91 CITC 27.29q
4 Thompson, Robynne 91 CW 27.72q
5 Hewitt, Jessica 91 EOC 28.24
6 McConnell, Sarah 90 CAP 28.48
7 Brost, Amanda 91 CAL 29.52
8 Fach, Michaela 91 CAL 29.75
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Ashman, Ashley 90 CW 26.61Q
2 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 27.35Q
3 Brady, Brittany 91 EH 27.75
4 Geck, Lisa 90 CW 27.93
5 Pagsisihan, Britney 91 CAL 28.16
6 Harvey, Alexandra 91 CS 29.54
7 Lauzon, Danita 91 ET 34.38
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 ET 26.11Q
2 Doroshuk, Michelle 90 EH 27.08Q
3 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc Track 27.86
4 Sharkey, Stacey 90 STA 28.09
5 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 CS 29.74
6 Darwent, Ashley 90 ET 29.80
7 McLean, Zoe 91 ET 31.84
-- Parsons, Kirstyn 90 EH DNF

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.2
1 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 ET 25.48
2 Laarman, Loudia 91 LTH 25.85
3 Ashman, Ashley 90 CW 26.32
4 Doroshuk, Michelle 90 EH 26.62
5 Thompson, Robynne 91 CW 27.05
6 Bergland, Christine 91 EH 27.07
7 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 27.31

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Rusterholz, Marilyn 90 EH 1:03.08
2 Brady, Brittany 91 EH 1:04.31
3 McLean, Amy 92 EH 1:05.89
4 Soderberg, Alana 90 EOC 1:06.21
5 Morton, Alanna 90 Leduc Track 1:07.60
6 Allen, Elisha 91 CAL 1:14.01
Section 2
1 Bye, Taylor 92 EH 1:02.06
2 Barlow, Nicki 90 CAL 1:04.71
3 Fach, Michaela 91 CAL 1:08.85
4 Jesty, Sarah 91 CAL 1:09.95
5 Kenny, Denise 91 CAL 1:10.79
6 McLean, Zoe 91 ET 1:13.12
7 Lauzon, Danita 91 ET 1:15.77
Section 3
1 Murphy, Shannon 91 CITC 1:00.29
2 Soderberg, Nicole 92 EOC 1:01.20
3 Kendall, Danielle 90 Unattached 1:01.78
4 Parsons, Kirstyn 90 EH 1:01.97
5 Roth, Rebecca 90 UCAC 1:02.07
6 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 1:02.42
7 Sharkey, Stacey 90 STA 1:03.22
8 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc Track 1:03.68

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Morton, Alanna 90 Leduc Track 2:34.49
2 Theriault, Marissa 90 CAL 2:36.53
3 Hunt, Heather 93 EH 2:39.14
4 Buehl, Rachel 92 ET 2:41.75
5 Myatt, Heather 91 Leduc Track 2:46.44
6 Kenny, Denise 91 CAL 2:50.16
-- xDueck, Alexis 92 LTH X2:44.87
Section 2
1 Affeld, Laura 92 EH 2:20.75
2 Roth, Rebecca 90 UCAC 2:22.49
3 Soderberg, Nicole 92 EOC 2:24.35
4 Hudson, Amy 91 ET 2:26.27
5 Kendall, Danielle 90 Unattached 2:26.33
6 Soderberg, Alana 90 EOC 2:29.17
7 Bolen, Jean 91 SCS 2:34.93
8 Barlow, Nicki 90 CAL 2:40.02

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kary, Ciara 92 UCAC 4:57.83
2 Roth, Rebecca 90 UCAC 5:04.02
3 Moen, Michelle 90 ET 5:04.43
4 Kary, Grace 91 UCAC 5:05.22
5 Hudson, Amy 91 ET 5:12.00
6 Theriault, Marissa 90 CAL 5:35.69
7 Buehl, Rachel 92 ET 5:51.27
8 Myatt, Heather 91 Leduc Track 5:53.93
-- xDueck, Alexis 92 LTH X5:44.11

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kary, Ciara 92 UCAC 10:28.92
2 Kary, Grace 91 UCAC 11:01.79
3 Moen, Michelle 90 ET 11:25.36

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30"/12m/8.0m Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 Simpson, Lauren 91 UAAC 13.00Q
2 Barron, Corynne 91 EH 13.44Q
3 Geck, Lisa 90 CW 14.05q
4 McKee, Kyran 90 PAS 15.37
5 Bedford, Melissa 90 CAL 15.53
6 Watt, Katelan 91 PAS 15.62
7 O'Byrne, Cara 91 CW 16.10
-- Jesty, Sarah 91 CAL DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Bergland, Christine 91 EH 13.08Q
2 Laarman, Loudia 91 LTH 13.37Q
3 Gillett, Jaynell 90 NEAT 13.87q
4 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW 14.10
4 Harvey, Alexandra 91 CS 14.10
6 Stewart, Sabrina 90 NEAT 15.30
7 Barlow, Nicki 90 CAL 16.34
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Meyer, Nikki 91 CAL 13.44Q
2 Hibberd, Lindsay 91 ET 15.33Q
3 Timmerman, Megan 91 CAL 16.58

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30"/12m/8.0m Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.4
1 Bergland, Christine 91 EH 12.54
2 Simpson, Lauren 91 UAAC 12.70
3 Laarman, Loudia 91 LTH 12.93
4 Barron, Corynne 91 EH 13.24
5 Meyer, Nikki 91 CAL 13.28
6 Gillett, Jaynell 90 NEAT 13.58
7 Geck, Lisa 90 CW 13.61
8 Hibberd, Lindsay 91 ET 14.18

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"/50m/35m Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW 51.31
2 Bedford, Melissa 90 CAL 53.05
3 Hibberd, Lindsay 91 ET 53.09
4 Watt, Katelan 91 PAS 58.37
Section 2
1 Bergland, Christine 91 EH 47.36
2 Meyer, Nikki 91 CAL 49.58
3 Gillett, Jaynell 90 NEAT 50.80
4 Geck, Lisa 90 CW 50.95
5 Parsons, Kirstyn 90 EH 51.02
6 Barlow, Nicki 90 CAL 52.10

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Edmonton Harriers 'B' 54.08
1) Affeld, Laura 92 2) Brady, Brittany 91
3) Bye, Taylor 92 4) Barron, Corynne 91
2 Calgary Warriors 'B' 55.27
1) MacEachen, Jill 91 2) Savard, Madison 91
3) Ridout, Paige 92 4) O'Byrne, Cara 91
3 Caltaf Athletic Association 'B' 57.52
1) Timmerman, Megan 91 2) Jesty, Sarah 91
3) Fach, Michaela 91 4) Brost, Amanda 91
Section 2
1 Calgary Warriors 'A' 51.17
1) Geck, Lisa 90 2) Thompson, Robynne 91
3) Walstra, Rachel 91 4) Ashman, Ashley 90
2 Calgary International 'A' 51.48
1) Cameron, Christina 92 2) Murphy, Shannon 91
3) Lowe, Kaili 90 4) Louden, Sara 91
3 Edmonton Harriers 'A' 52.44
1) Parsons, Kirstyn 90 2) Doroshuk, Michelle 90
3) Rusterholz, Marilyn 90 4) Bergland, Christine 91
4 Caltaf Athletic Association 'A' 53.74
1) Barlow, Nicki 90 2) Meyer, Nikki 91
3) Pagsisihan, Britney 91 4) Bedford, Melissa 90
5 Edmonton Thunder 'A' 56.15
1) Darwent, Ashley 90 2) Hudson, Amy 91
3) Moen, Michelle 90 4) Lindskoog, Dayna 90
6 Passtrak 'A' 57.99
1) Guinchard, Jade 93 2) O'Sullivan, Jaquelyn 94
3) Watt, Katelan 91 4) McKee, Kyran 90

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Edmonton Harriers 'A' 4:10.14
1) Parsons, Kirstyn 90 2) Brady, Brittany 91
3) Affeld, Laura 92 4) Rusterholz, Marilyn 90
2 Calgary International 'A' 4:17.48
1) Cameron, Christina 92 2) Louden, Sara 91
3) Paul, Sara 92 4) Murphy, Shannon 91
3 Edmonton Thunder 'A' 4:24.10
1) Buehl, Rachel 92 2) Moen, Michelle 90
3) Hudson, Amy 91 4) Lindskoog, Dayna 90
4 Edmonton Harriers 'B' 4:31.24
1) Bergland, Christine 91 2) Paton, Krista 92
3) Barron, Corynne 91 4) McLean, Amy 92
5 Caltaf Athletic Association 'A' 5:11.37
1) Barlow, Nicki 90 2) Fach, Michaela 91
3) Pagsisihan, Britney 91 4) Theriault, Marissa 90

Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Stewart, Sabrina 90 NEAT 1.50m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P P O P O O XXX
2 Barron, Corynne 91 EH J1.45m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P P O O XXO O XXX
2 Simpson, Lauren 91 UAAC 1.45m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW J1.45m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P O XO XO O XO XXX
5 Brady, Brittany 91 EH 1.40m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P O O O O O XXX
6 Pagsisihan, Britney 91 CAL 1.35m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P O O O XO O XXX
7 Wamsley, Jenna 90 CAL J1.30m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O XO O O XO XXX
7 Watt, Katelan 91 PAS 1.30m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P O O O O XXX
9 Kenny, Denise 91 CAL 1.25m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O XO O XXX
10 Fach, Michaela 91 CAL J1.15m
1.10 1.15 1.20
XXO O XXX
10 Hunt, Heather 93 EH 1.15m
1.10 1.15 1.20
O O XXX
10 Bedford, Melissa 90 CAL 1.15m
1.10 1.15 1.20
O O XXX

Girls Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Meyer, Nikki 91 CAL 4.97m -1.6
4.42m(-3.8) 4.68m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.6) 4.75m(-1.0) FOUL(-2.0) 4.97m(-1.6)
2 Simpson, Lauren 91 UAAC 4.43m -1.8
4.43m(-1.8) 3.21m(-3.3) 3.52m(-2.1) FOUL(-3.8) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-2.2)
2 Geck, Lisa 90 CW 4.43m -1.1
4.39m(-2.7) 4.29m(-2.5) 4.43m(-1.1) 4.42m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-3.0)
4 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW 4.34m -1.0
FOUL(-2.0) 4.13m(-3.0) 4.34m(-1.0) 3.85m(-3.0) 4.18m(-3.1) 4.28m(-1.4)
4 Deschamps, Ashlee 91 LTH 4.34m -1.6
4.17m(-3.3) FOUL(-1.9) 4.34m(-1.6) FOUL(-3.5) 3.65m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.6)
6 Morton, Alanna 90 Leduc Track 4.24m -1.6
4.24m(-1.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
7 Hibberd, Lindsay 91 ET 4.10m -2.4
4.10m(-2.4) 3.76m(-0.5) 4.07m(-1.9) 3.75m(-3.8) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.7)
8 O'Byrne, Cara 91 CW 4.03m 1.9
FOUL(-2.0) 3.94m(-2.4) 3.58m(1.3) 3.72m(-2.7) FOUL(-4.3) 4.03m(1.9)
9 Pagsisihan, Britney 91 CAL 3.88m -1.4
3.73m(-2.4) 3.65m(-1.9) 3.88m(-1.4)
10 Brost, Amanda 91 CAL 3.81m -3.3
3.81m(-3.3) 3.50m(-1.2) 3.77m(-0.9)
11 Fung, Stephanie 90 RED 3.66m -2.3
3.66m(-2.3) 3.54m(-2.0) 3.51m(-1.7)
12 Laarman, Loudia 91 LTH 3.02m -2.4
2.96m(-3.0) FOUL(-2.8) 3.02m(-2.4)

Girls Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Meyer, Nikki 91 CAL 10.64m +0.0
10.63m(+0.0) 10.64m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 10.44m(+0.0) 10.63m(+0.0) 10.35m(+0.0)
2 Stewart, Sabrina 90 NEAT 9.23m 0.8
9.23m(0.8) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Watt, Katelan 91 PAS 8.20m +0.0
8.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 7.70m(-0.7) 7.96m(+0.0) 8.20m(+0.0)
4 Myatt, Heather 91 Leduc Track 8.09m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) 8.09m(+0.0) 7.96m(+0.0) 8.07m(+0.0) 7.89m(+0.0) 8.02m(1.0)
5 McKee, Kyran 90 PAS 7.26m 0.8
7.26m(0.8) x

Girls Shot Put 3 kg Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashman, Ashley 90 CW 10.39m
10.14m 9.87m 9.67m 9.90m 10.39m 10.16m
2 Gillett, Jaynell 90 NEAT 10.12m
10.02m 10.12m 9.93m 9.95m 9.47m FOUL
3 Stewart, Sabrina 90 NEAT 9.41m
9.40m 9.41m 8.95m 9.17m 8.79m 8.79m
4 Wamsley, Jenna 90 CAL 9.04m
8.95m 8.58m 9.04m 7.96m 7.92m 8.96m
5 McKee, Kyran 90 PAS 8.36m
8.13m 7.59m 8.36m 7.67m 7.23m 8.28m

Girls Discus Throw 750 g Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wamsley, Jenna 90 CAL 25.97m
22.56m 24.39m 25.89m 25.51m 25.97m 22.29m
2 Kenny, Denise 91 CAL 23.36m
FOUL 19.42m 23.36m 20.60m FOUL 22.24m
3 Stewart, Sabrina 90 NEAT 22.39m
20.83m 18.58m PASS PASS 20.51m 22.39m
4 Brost, Amanda 91 CAL 21.40m
18.51m 18.53m 19.36m 21.40m FOUL 21.12m
5 Gillett, Jaynell 90 NEAT 21.37m
20.21m 18.25m 19.79m 19.46m 21.37m 20.32m
6 Bedford, Melissa 90 CAL 19.94m
17.39m 18.23m PASS 19.94m PASS PASS
7 Timmerman, Megan 91 CAL 17.45m
15.96m FOUL 15.22m 14.29m 15.98m 17.45m

Girls Javelin Throw 500 g Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simpson, Lauren 91 UAAC 26.06m
21.11m 25.13m 26.06m FOUL 22.72m 25.42m
2 Wamsley, Jenna 90 CAL 24.66m
23.57m 23.53m 22.63m 24.66m 23.95m FOUL
3 McKee, Kyran 90 PAS 22.83m
20.31m 19.97m 22.83m FOUL FOUL 22.12m
4 Stewart, Sabrina 90 NEAT 22.21m
FOUL FOUL 19.11m 19.35m FOUL 22.21m
5 Watt, Katelan 91 PAS 17.33m
FOUL 16.25m 15.68m 14.65m 13.43m 17.33m
6 Allen, Elisha 91 CAL 15.90m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.90m
7 Jesty, Sarah 91 CAL 13.12m
13.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Edmonton Harriers 'A' 54.80
1) Paton, Krista 92 2) Hayes, Nikki 92
3) Dong, Megan 92 4) McLean, Amy 92

Girls Tetrathlon Throws Out. Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul, Sara 92 CITC 1057
2 Murphy, Mallory 92 RED 859
3 Holmes, Ainslie 93 CAL 617
4 Watt, Kipty 93 PAS 575
5 Green, Jenna 93 CAL 569

Girls Tetrathlon Stamina Out. Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Affeld, Laura 92 EH 1289
2 Grbavac, Megan 93 COC 1066
3 Mackay, Serena 92 EH 954
4 Hackenbrook, Christie 92 RED 923
5 Allan, Hailey 92 STA 897
6 Hunt, Heather 93 EH 877
7 Berger, Nicole 93 ET 778
8 Bauer, Nicole 93 COC 658
9 Huang, Katie 92 CAL 543

Girls Tetrathlon Jumps Out. Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colville, Brittany 92 STA 1015
2 Dong, Megan 92 EH 947
3 Ridout, Paige 92 CW 940
4 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 STA 916
5 Walke, Meaghan 92 STA 915
6 Guinchard, Jade 93 PAS 824
7 Hayes, Nicolette 92 EH 821
8 Bohning-Majeau, Bronte 92 STA 794
9 Jakubec, Ashley 92 COC 788
10 Holmes, Ainslie 93 CAL 749
11 Green, Jenna 93 CAL 674
12 Alboiu, Vanessa 93 CW 508
13 Watt, Kipty 93 PAS 384

Girls Tetrathlon Speed Out. Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cameron, Christina 92 CITC 1149
2 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 STA 1100
3 Grbavac, Megan 93 COC 1096
4 Bye, Taylor 92 EH 1094
5 Martin, Courtney 92 RED 1037
6 Colville, Brittany 92 STA 983
7 Walke, Meaghan 92 STA 978
7 Sequin, Cassie 93 SCS 978
9 Bohning-Majeau, Bronte 92 STA 976
10 Clarke, Stephanie 93 EC 959
11 Paton, Krista 92 EH 941
12 Miller, Lacey 92 LTH 905
13 McLean, Amy 92 EH 862
14 Guinchard, Jade 93 PAS 840
15 Allan, Hailey 92 STA 812
16 Straathof, Tatiana 93 CS 799
17 Mills, Presley 92 CAL 780
18 Duggal, Manpreet 93 COC 762
19 Garrett, Marina 92 STA 699
20 Bauer, Nicole 93 COC 568
21 Huang, Katie 92 CAL 540

Girls Triathlon Stamina Out. Pee Wee
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Sullivan, Jaquelyn 94 PAS 701
2 Puznak, Kirsten 94 EH 674
3 Paul, Jennifer 94 CITC 622
4 Puznak, Hailey 94 EH 617
5 Dubois, Denisha 94 ET 557
6 Marshall, Andrea 94 Leduc Track 505
7 Parker, Lauren 94 Leduc Track 490
8 Jakubec, Carissa 94 COC 474
9 Kinsella, Cassidy 95 Leduc Track 437
10 Coy, Danyael 95 COC 435
11 LaForge, Riley 94 Leduc Track 415
12 McGowan, Kendra 95 COC 390
13 Neufeld, Ashley 94 Leduc Track 375
14 Shannon, Cassandra 94 Leduc Track 298
15 Grover, Breanne 94 Leduc Track 99

Girls Triathlon Speed Out. Pee Wee
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Sullivan, Jaquelyn 94 PAS 588
2 Bock, Arielle 94 Leduc Track 576
3 Bolduc, Stephanie 94 STA 571
4 Paul, Jennifer 94 CITC 479
5 Parker, Lauren 94 Leduc Track 474
6 Jakubec, Carissa 94 COC 465
7 Marshall, Andrea 94 Leduc Track 431
8 Coy, Danyael 95 COC 418
9 LaForge, Riley 94 Leduc Track 401
10 Shannon, Cassandra 94 Leduc Track 382
11 Kinsella, Cassidy 95 Leduc Track 341
12 Barlad, Courtney 95 NEAT 330
13 McGowan, Kendra 95 COC 317
14 MacKay, Grace 95 EH 271
15 Grover, Breanne 94 Leduc Track 166

Girls Triathlon Strength Out Pee Wee
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bolduc, Stephanie 94 STA 569
2 Barlad, Courtney 95 NEAT 440

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Dube, Winneth 72 CITC 11.91Q
2 McMillan, Aimee 84 EC 12.32Q
3 Hua, Elaine 82 CITC 12.40Q
4 Kowaliuk, Janice 79 EH 13.56q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Carter, Zan 84 EC 12.41Q
2 Gruber, Diana 83 UCAC 12.51Q
3 Beecher, Anne 70 CS 13.01Q

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.5
1 Dube, Winneth 72 CITC 11.78
2 Gruber, Diana 83 UCAC 12.38
2 McMillan, Aimee 84 EC 12.38
4 Hua, Elaine 82 CITC 12.39
5 Carter, Zan 84 EC 12.57
6 Kowaliuk, Janice 79 EH 13.54

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Dube, Winneth 72 CITC 24.40Q
2 Bouma, Carrah 84 EC 25.56Q
3 Carter, Zan 84 EC 26.14Q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Jeremy, Melissa 85 EC 25.13Q
2 McMillan, Aimee 84 EC 25.20Q
3 Smith, Beige 81 CITC 26.32Q
4 Van Hal, Melissa 81 CAL 27.01q
5 Kowaliuk, Janice 79 EH 27.43q

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.4
1 Dube, Winneth 72 CITC 24.08
2 Jeremy, Melissa 85 EC 24.79
3 McMillan, Aimee 84 EC 24.99
4 Bouma, Carrah 84 EC 25.24
5 Carter, Zan 84 EC 26.31
6 Van Hal, Melissa 81 CAL 26.81
7 Kowaliuk, Janice 79 EH 27.84

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 CAL 56.67
2 Bouma, Carrah 84 EC 56.86
3 St. Pierre, Veronica 78 UCAC 58.08
4 Gray, Tessa 83 CW 58.38
5 Smith, Beige 81 CITC 1:00.81
6 Hazlewood, Meagan 85 EC 1:01.41
7 Nellissen, Nadine 85 CAL 1:02.01
8 Wyrostok, Lauren 85 UCAC 1:03.52

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, Tanya 81 Leduc Track 2:09.01
2 Popowich, Shannon 82 UCAC 2:14.54
3 Burke, Tara 82 CHI 2:19.31
4 Wyrostok, Lauren 85 UCAC 2:24.72
5 Bennett, Laura 85 UCAC 2:28.77

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Popowich, Shannon 82 UCAC 4:32.83
2 Sim, Heather 85 CAL 4:37.03
3 Harvey, Lisa 70 CS 4:42.69
4 Hill, Kim 82 UCAC 4:58.25
5 Stares, Sheena 83 UCAC 5:01.34
6 Bennett, Laura 85 UCAC 5:06.01
7 Olesen, Megan 84 ET 5:11.40
8 Benz, Lisa 85 UCAC 5:25.38

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hill, Kim 82 UCAC 10:33.26
2 Stares, Sheena 83 UCAC 10:55.48
3 Olesen, Megan 84 ET 11:17.53
4 Kalyn, Melissa 84 UCAC 11:31.07
5 Benz, Lisa 85 UCAC 11:33.99
6 Ulmer, Laura 82 ACPS 13:48.82

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bergeson, Jolene 71 ARA 17:57.34

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33"/8.5m Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.4
1 Gruber, Diana 83 UCAC 14.92
2 Laverty, Candice 80 UCAC 15.44
3 Van Hal, Melissa 81 CAL 15.52
4 Harper, Kendra 83 CHI 16.22

Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30"/45m/35m Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 CAL 1:02.55
2 Gray, Tessa 83 CW 1:02.96
3 St. Pierre, Veronica 78 UCAC 1:05.77

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Evans, Whitney 80 CW 1.80m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84
P P P P P O O XXO XXX
2 Baerg, Karen 83 UCAC J1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O P XO XXX
2 Van Hal, Melissa 81 CAL J1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XO XXX
2 Zelinka, Jessica 81 UCAC 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O XXX
5 Rowntree, Kristen 83 Unattached J1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P XXO XO XXX
5 Gruber, Diana 83 UCAC 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXX
7 Mah, Natalie 83 CS 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
7 Harper, Kendra 83 CHI J1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO XO XXX

Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kupper, Sue 84 UAAC 3.85m
3.70 3.85 4.05
O XO XXX
2 Carriere, Leanna 85 CAP 3.70m
3.55 3.70 3.85
XO XXO XXX
3 Anderson, Brynn 82 UAAC 3.55m
3.55 3.70
XO XXX
4 Jeske, Nicole 82 UAAC 3.20m
3.20 3.40
XO XXX
5 Mah, Natalie 83 CS 2.60m
2.40 2.60 2.80
O O XXX
-- Schneider, Lindy 83 UAAC NH
3.00
XXX

Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Beecher, Anne 70 CS 5.35m 1.1
FOUL(1.0) 5.14m(1.2) 5.35m(1.1) 5.19m(2.0) 3.51m(2.0) FOUL(1.7)
2 Gruber, Diana 83 UCAC 5.30m 1.7
5.18m(2.0) 5.24m(1.8) PASS(NWI) 5.16m(1.8) 5.30m(1.7) 4.87m(2.4)
3 Reimer, Christine 85 INF 5.24m 1.8
4.57m(1.8) 5.10m(2.6) 5.24m(1.8) 4.95m(2.0) 5.14m(1.3) 5.02m(2.3)
4 Baerg, Karen 83 UCAC 5.18m 1.6
5.18m(1.6) 4.81m(1.5) 4.90m(2.0) FOUL(2.0) 4.91m(1.6) 2.46m(0.9)
5 O'Brien, Anna 84 INF 5.11m 1.5
FOUL(2.4) 5.08m(2.7) FOUL(1.5) 5.11m(1.5) PASS(NWI) FOUL(2.4)
6 Harper, Kendra 83 CHI 4.82m 2.3
4.82m(2.3) 4.59m(2.3) 4.78m(2.5) FOUL(1.1) 4.72m(1.2) 4.64m(1.9)

Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Laverty, Candice 80 UCAC 11.32m 0.2
11.20m(0.2) 11.32m(0.2) 11.11m(-1.7) FOUL(NWI) 10.97m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)
2 O'Brien, Anna 84 INF 10.69m -0.5
10.33m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(0.5) 10.46m(-0.9) 10.69m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Baerg, Karen 83 UCAC 10.61m 0.4
10.61m(0.4) 10.08m(-0.2) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
4 Rowntree, Kristen 83 Unattached 10.46m -0.9
10.32m(0.4) 9.94m(-0.6) 10.46m(-0.9) 10.29m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.19m(+0.0)
5 Reimer, Christine 85 INF 10.41m -0.7
10.11m(0.6) 10.12m(-1.0) 10.21m(+0.0) 9.86m(-1.6) 10.35m(-0.5) 10.41m(-0.7)

Women Shot Put 4 kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zelinka, Jessica 81 UCAC 13.27m
12.17m 13.04m 13.27m 12.61m 13.07m 11.89m
2 These, Melissa 80 UAAC 12.85m
10.82m 12.85m 12.07m FOUL 12.59m 11.46m
3 Konihowski, Janna 82 Unattached 11.76m
11.02m 11.17m 11.76m 10.51m 11.43m 11.05m
4 Collins, Jamie 85 CS 11.07m
10.79m 10.46m 9.29m 10.84m 11.07m FOUL
5 Palmer, Tricia 82 CS 10.30m
9.99m 9.93m 10.08m 10.06m 9.91m 10.30m
6 Harper, Kendra 83 CHI 10.10m
9.56m 10.10m FOUL FOUL 9.57m 9.79m
7 Metzler, Katharine 85 CHI 9.76m
8.42m 8.43m 9.76m FOUL 8.76m 8.71m
8 Van Hal, Melissa 81 CAL 9.70m
FOUL 8.91m 9.11m FOUL 9.68m 9.70m

Women Discus Throw 1 kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Way, Jenilee 84 UAAC 40.74m
FOUL 38.40m 40.74m FOUL 36.28m 36.18m

Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forbes, Kate 82 CHI 54.51m
54.51m FOUL 53.52m 50.03m 53.39m FOUL
2 Way, Jenilee 84 UAAC 47.71m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.71m 47.28m
3 McKnight, Kerbi 83 CHI 40.69m
FOUL 39.69m FOUL 37.01m 40.69m FOUL
4 Metzler, Katharine 85 CHI 22.95m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 22.95m FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw 600 g Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Way, Jenilee 84 UAAC 41.83m
38.09m FOUL 41.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Palmer, Tricia 82 CS 40.90m
38.57m 39.10m 40.90m 39.06m 38.97m FOUL
3 Van Hal, Melissa 81 CAL 33.40m
28.69m 33.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 25.48m
4 Collins, Jamie 85 CS 33.33m
27.18m 28.80m 30.90m 33.33m FOUL FOUL
5 Mah, Natalie 83 CS 33.09m
27.76m FOUL FOUL 33.09m FOUL FOUL
6 Harper, Kendra 83 CHI 32.05m
28.18m 31.55m 32.05m 29.74m 27.98m 29.43m

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 RMR 12.34Q
2 Bushie, Christine 89 STA 12.90Q
3 Gillett, Nicole 89 NEAT 13.25
4 Whetstone, Kylee 89 CS 13.31
5 Gordon, Christie 86 EH 13.40
6 Greer, Shannon 87 CW 13.54
7 Barz, Lisa 87 STA 13.77
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Wong, Hali 87 CW 12.87Q
2 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 12.91Q
3 Klaver, Ellen 89 EH 12.98q
4 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track 13.04
5 Thomas, Melissa 87 EH 13.08
6 Seto, Jennifer 89 CW 13.55
7 Bugajski, Aleksandra 86 CS 13.74
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.0
1 Lela, Christiane 88 CITC 12.51Q
2 Sullivan, Deanna 88 STA 12.68Q
3 Khan, Janelle 86 EC 12.90q
4 Bergland, Heather 87 EH 13.03
5 Roesch, Kiersten 87 EH 13.47
6 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 CAL 13.90

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.2
1 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 RMR 12.23
2 Lela, Christiane 88 CITC 12.44
3 Sullivan, Deanna 88 STA 12.53
4 Khan, Janelle 86 EC 12.78
5 Wong, Hali 87 CW 12.81
6 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 12.84
6 Bushie, Christine 89 STA 12.84
8 Klaver, Ellen 89 EH 12.89

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 RMR 25.25Q
2 Klaver, Ellen 89 EH 26.31Q
3 Wong, Hali 87 CW 27.12
4 Gillett, Nicole 89 NEAT 27.38
5 Barz, Lisa 87 STA 28.09
6 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 CAL 28.57
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Lela, Christiane 88 CITC 26.28Q
2 Khan, Janelle 86 EC 26.69Q
3 Cameron, Bailey 89 ET 27.72
4 Petersen, Lindsay 86 EC 27.96
5 Whetstone, Kylee 89 CS 28.05
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Sullivan, Deanna 88 STA 25.20Q
2 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 26.33Q
3 Bushie, Christine 89 STA 26.34q
4 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track 26.85q
5 Bugajski, Aleksandra 86 CS 27.86
6 Hudson, Katie 88 ET 28.30
7 Krissa, Jillian 89 STA 28.44

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.3
1 Sullivan, Deanna 88 STA 24.82
2 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 RMR 25.02
3 Lela, Christiane 88 CITC 25.47
4 Klaver, Ellen 89 EH 25.51
5 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 26.12
6 Khan, Janelle 86 EC 26.35
7 Bushie, Christine 89 STA 26.49
8 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track 26.90

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Krissa, Jillian 89 STA 1:04.08
2 Hudson, Katie 88 ET 1:04.36
3 Gillett, Nicole 89 NEAT 1:04.74
4 Petersen, Lindsay 86 EC 1:04.85
5 McLean, Juliana 88 EH 1:06.73
6 Tatlow, Nadia 89 CAL 1:09.55
Section 2
1 Hunter, Raeleen 87 Leduc Track 57.37
2 Lela, Christiane 88 CITC 57.69
3 Patterson, Ashley 87 Leduc Track 57.98
4 Nagazina, Dawn 87 STA 58.81
5 Vos, Kim 88 ET 59.27
6 Gegolick, Hana 89 STA 1:01.21
7 Cameron, Bailey 89 ET 1:04.77
8 Sommerville, Megan 89 ET 1:05.33

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Vos, Kim 88 ET 2:14.83
2 Nagazina, Dawn 87 STA 2:15.00
3 Stenger, Joelle 88 Leduc Track 2:19.10
4 Degaust, Hayley 90 EH 2:20.65
5 Langley, Breana 89 CAL 2:21.27
6 Stenning, Faye 89 CAL 2:22.28
7 Gegolick, Hana 89 STA 2:30.05
8 Allan, Katie 89 STA 2:34.67
9 Jefferys, Georgiana 89 Leduc Track 2:37.37
10 Rowed, Emily 88 CW 2:38.87
11 Tatlow, Nadia 89 CAL 2:39.73
-- McQueen, Riley 87 CAL DNF
-- Holman, Carly 89 CAL DNF
-- Barron, Jenna 88 EH DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stenning, Faye 89 CAL 4:52.18
2 McQueen, Riley 87 CAL 4:57.51
3 Schlosser, Caroline 88 ET 4:59.63
4 Langley, Breana 89 CAL 5:05.79
5 Beveridge, Julie 88 CAL 5:10.23
6 Borstmayer, Julie 88 CAL 5:21.92
7 Allan, Katie 89 STA 5:24.03
8 Jefferys, Georgiana 89 Leduc Track 5:38.21
9 Sinclair, Charlotte 88 Leduc Track 5:48.94

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caine, Sarah 86 CW 11:16.57
2 Sinclair, Charlotte 88 Leduc Track 12:53.25
-- Stenning, Faye 89 CAL DNF

Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samoil, Kathleen 86 CAL 26:41.49

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33"/8.5m Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Bergland, Heather 87 EH 14.72Q
2 Fry, Kelsey 87 EH 15.87Q
3 Kornelsen, Alana 89 ET 17.85Q
4 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 CAL 18.72
5 Nicholson, Shauna 88 RED 20.71
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 Gordon, Christie 86 EH 14.70Q
2 Barron, Jenna 88 EH 16.30Q
3 Bugajski, Aleksandra 86 CS 16.32Q
4 Wong, Hali 87 CW 16.75q
5 Climenhaga, Angela 88 UAAC 16.90q
6 Thomas, Melissa 87 EH 17.14

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33"/8.5m Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.4
1 Bergland, Heather 87 EH 14.38
2 Gordon, Christie 86 EH 14.55
3 Wong, Hali 87 CW 15.70
4 Fry, Kelsey 87 EH 16.10
5 Bugajski, Aleksandra 86 CS 16.15
6 Barron, Jenna 88 EH 16.88
7 Kornelsen, Alana 89 ET 17.92

Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30"/45m/35m Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Hunter, Raeleen 87 Leduc Track 1:02.36
2 Barron, Jenna 88 EH 1:05.75
3 Bergland, Heather 87 EH 1:06.71
4 Simonson, Katherine 89 CW 1:07.52
5 Krissa, Jillian 89 STA 1:10.77
6 Kornelsen, Alana 89 ET 1:12.22

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Borstmayer, Julie 88 CAL 8:06.65

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calgary Warriors 'A' 51.45
1) Seto, Jennifer 89 2) Wong, Hali 87
3) Greer, Shannon 87 4) Simonson, Katherine 89
2 Edmonton Thunder 'A' 52.75
1) Cameron, Bailey 89 2) Sommerville, Megan 89
3) Kornelsen, Alana 89 4) Vos, Kim 88
3 Edmonton Harriers 'A' 56.46
1) Bergland, Heather 87 2) Gordon, Christie 86
3) McLean, Juliana 88 4) Klaver, Ellen 89

Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Millar, Amy 87 SCS 1.65m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O O O XXX
1 Sommerville, Megan 89 ET J1.65m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O O O OX XXX
3 Jordan, Sarah 89 SCS 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O O O XXX
4 Fry, Kelsey 87 EH 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O OX XXX

Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gerwing, Michelle 87 CAL 3.00m
3.00 3.20
O XXX
2 Zenith, Mila 86 UAAC 2.80m
2.60 2.80 3.00
O XO XXX
3 Gans, Dana 89 CAL 2.40m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60
XO O XO XXX

Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tse, Kimberly 86 CAL 5.35m 2.2
FOUL(0.2) 5.35m(2.2) 5.06m(2.5) 5.00m(2.2) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.9)
2 Fry, Kelsey 87 EH 5.20m 2.6
4.76m(0.3) 4.79m(0.3) 4.99m(2.3) 4.31m(2.0) 5.05m(1.6) 5.20m(2.6)
3 Roesch, Kiersten 87 EH 5.00m 1.8
4.54m(1.0) FOUL(0.5) 5.00m(1.8) 4.55m(2.7) 4.47m(1.8) 4.90m(1.6)
4 Whetstone, Kylee 89 CS 4.91m 2.6
4.47m(0.5) 4.06m(2.6) 4.62m(1.5) 4.77m(1.5) 4.91m(2.6) 3.86m(2.0)
5 Climenhaga, Angela 88 UAAC 4.86m 0.2
4.86m(0.2) 4.75m(0.7) 4.85m(1.0) 4.78m(2.1) 4.86m(2.0) 4.57m(0.8)
6 Thomas, Melissa 87 EH 4.71m 1.4
4.05m(+0.0) 4.71m(1.4) 4.67m(0.6) 4.51m(1.4) 4.68m(0.8) 4.54m(0.7)
7 Lela, Christiane 88 CITC 4.55m 2.0
4.36m(0.4) 4.47m(1.2) 4.55m(2.0) 4.14m(3.0) FOUL(1.6) PASS(NWI)
8 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track 4.50m 2.5
4.12m(1.5) 4.44m(1.5) 4.50m(2.5) 4.32m(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 3.85m(2.0)
9 Morison, Marissa 88 RED 4.43m 1.6
4.30m(1.9) 4.11m(2.0) 4.43m(1.6)
10 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 CAL 4.21m 1.9
3.50m(0.5) 4.21m(1.9) 4.08m(2.4)
11 Tatlow, Nadia 89 CAL 3.86m 2.2
3.81m(0.8) 3.74m(0.8) 3.86m(2.2)

Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tse, Kimberly 86 CAL 11.13m 0.8
10.85m(0.5) 10.79m(-0.7) 11.13m(0.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 10.69m(-0.8)
2 Fry, Kelsey 87 EH 10.65m -0.5
10.65m(-0.5) 10.57m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.2) 10.49m(-0.8) 10.64m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
3 Morison, Marissa 88 RED 9.76m -1.0
9.76m(-1.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Women Shot Put 4 kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steacy, Heather 88 CHI 9.60m
9.52m 9.03m 8.71m 9.60m FOUL 9.28m
2 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 CAL 5.56m
5.56m x

Women Discus Throw 1 kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholson, Shauna 88 RED 23.52m
23.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Steacy, Heather 88 CHI 19.96m
17.25m 18.20m 17.19m 19.96m 19.83m 19.92m

Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steacy, Heather 88 CHI 46.72m
46.30m 40.63m 46.72m 43.69m 43.66m 44.87m
2 Calnan, Sarah 86 CHI 31.96m
FOUL 31.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL 31.43m

Women Javelin Throw 600 g Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholson, Shauna 88 RED 25.12m
23.06m 21.15m 24.79m FOUL 24.14m 25.12m
2 Climenhaga, Angela 88 UAAC 24.72m
21.75m 22.79m 24.01m 23.19m 24.72m 22.90m
3 Steacy, Heather 88 CHI 22.06m
18.76m FOUL 18.70m 22.06m 18.59m 20.93m
4 Morison, Marissa 88 RED 21.06m
21.06m FOUL 15.77m 18.25m 16.98m 18.35m
5 Calnan, Sarah 86 CHI 19.92m
19.57m 19.61m 17.87m FOUL 19.92m 17.99m


Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Crosswhite, Matthew 90 EH 11.72Q
2 Tschritter, Kirk 90 ET 12.25Q
3 Hanna, Robert 91 RED 12.41q
4 Roesch, Evan 92 EH 12.63
5 Huang, Stephen 90 CAL 12.98
6 Woods, Colby 91 Unattached 13.88
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Cooknell, Jason 90 NEAT 11.82Q
2 Williams, Scott 91 EOC 11.97Q
3 Turner, Kent 90 STA 12.43
4 Rockerbie, Clifford 90 LTH 12.59
5 Atkins, Paul 90 CAL 12.74
6 Kent, Jeff 91 ET 13.60
7 Raine, Jeffrey 90 CAL 14.14
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Fowlis, Allen 90 CW 11.94Q
2 Bolduc, Maxwell 91 STA 12.10Q
3 Wilkes, Ryan 91 Unattached 12.22q
4 Lafferty, Ryan 91 STA 13.17
5 Workman, Ryan 91 COC 14.99
6 Keegan, Jeffery 91 CAL 16.25

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.0
1 Crosswhite, Matthew 90 EH 11.50
2 Cooknell, Jason 90 NEAT 11.70
3 Williams, Scott 91 EOC 11.98
4 Fowlis, Allen 90 CW 11.99
5 Bolduc, Maxwell 91 STA 12.17
6 Wilkes, Ryan 91 Unattached 12.26
7 Tschritter, Kirk 90 ET 12.37
8 Hanna, Robert 91 RED 12.48

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Crosswhite, Matthew 90 EH 23.44Q
2 Cooknell, Jason 90 NEAT 24.53Q
3 Williams, Scott 91 EOC 24.73Q
4 Payne, Corey 90 STA 25.49q
5 Ward, Adam 91 Leduc Track 26.08
6 Kent, Jeff 91 ET 28.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Bolduc, Maxwell 91 STA 24.44Q
2 Turner, Kent 90 STA 24.86Q
3 Tschritter, Kirk 90 ET 25.27Q
4 Roesch, Evan 92 EH 25.70q
5 Hanna, Robert 91 RED 25.87
6 Grbavac, Matthew 91 COC 26.62
7 Giddings, Brody 91 Leduc Track 29.53

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.6
1 Crosswhite, Matthew 90 EH 23.36
2 Cooknell, Jason 90 NEAT 24.26
3 Turner, Kent 90 STA 24.32
4 Bolduc, Maxwell 91 STA 24.33
5 Williams, Scott 91 EOC 24.74
6 Roesch, Evan 92 EH 25.36
7 Tschritter, Kirk 90 ET 25.37
8 Payne, Corey 90 STA 25.50

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Laarman, Tim 90 LTH 57.96
2 Schiavone, Trevor 91 STA 58.76
3 Atkins, Paul 90 CAL 59.74
4 Mayer, Bastian 90 UCAC 1:00.94
Section 2
1 Bays, Connor 90 Unattached 54.50
2 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 CAL 56.44
3 Ward, Adam 91 Leduc Track 57.07
4 Payne, Corey 90 STA 57.33
5 Rockerbie, Clifford 90 LTH 57.70
6 Huang, Stephen 90 CAL 57.92
7 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS 1:01.01
8 Cervo, Ethan 90 PAS 1:02.52

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Majock, Nyial 90 CAL 2:09.38
2 Laarman, Tim 90 LTH 2:10.85
3 Bays, Connor 90 Unattached 2:11.86
4 Kornelsen, Isaak 91 ET 2:12.23
5 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 CAL 2:14.72
6 Grbavac, Matthew 91 COC 2:15.51
7 Robertson, Karl 91 Leduc Track 2:18.87
8 Schiavone, Trevor 91 STA 2:21.22
9 Ward, Adam 91 Leduc Track 2:22.08
10 Keegan, Jeffery 91 CAL 2:49.69

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Majock, Nyial 90 CAL 4:26.58
2 Kornelsen, Isaak 91 ET 4:32.66
3 Laarman, Tim 90 LTH 4:39.64
4 Robertson, Karl 91 Leduc Track 4:41.00
5 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 CAL 4:44.75
6 Schiavone, Trevor 91 STA 4:52.35
7 Billings, Forrest 91 CS 5:21.62
8 Barmby, Brett 91 CS 5:39.63

Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Majock, Nyial 90 CAL 9:28.86
2 Laarman, Tim 90 LTH 10:02.17
3 Barmby, Brett 91 CS 11:58.81

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 36"/13m/8.5m Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.9
1 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS 17.45
2 Cervo, Ethan 90 PAS 18.81

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 33"/50m/35m Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Bays, Connor 90 Unattached 45.80
2 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS 46.51
3 Cervo, Ethan 90 PAS 48.21
4 Mayer, Bastian 90 UCAC 48.28

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Albert Track & Field Club 'A' 48.41

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caltaf Athletic Association 'A' 4:20.86
1) Ratzlaff, Scott 90 2) Atkins, Paul 90
3) Morris, Matthew 92 4) Majock, Nyial 90

Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Turner, Kent 90 STA 1.73m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P P P P P P XO XO O XXO XO XXX
2 Cooknell, Jason 90 NEAT 1.60m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P P P XXO O OXX XXX
3 Lafferty, Ryan 91 STA 1.55m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O O O XXO XO XXX
4 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS 1.50m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O O XO XO XXX
5 Giddings, Brody 91 Leduc Track 1.40m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P O O XO O XXX
6 Bolduc, Maxwell 91 STA 1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P O XXX
7 Raine, Jeffrey 90 CAL 1.25m
1.20 1.25 1.30
O O XXX

Boys Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cooknell, Jason 90 NEAT 5.80m +0.0
5.54m(-0.4) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.33m(-1.4) 5.38m(-1.3) 5.34m(-1.4) PASS(NWI)
2 Hanna, Robert 91 RED 5.33m -0.1
5.27m(0.9) 5.33m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.5) 4.64m(-1.4) 4.85m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.8)
3 Ward, Adam 91 Leduc Track 5.12m -1.1
FOUL(-0.6) 5.09m(-0.2) 5.02m(-2.4) 4.83m(-1.1) 5.12m(-1.1) 4.64m(-0.7)
4 Mayer, Bastian 90 UCAC 4.91m -0.9
4.56m(-1.6) 4.73m(-0.4) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.91m(-0.9) 4.61m(-1.2) 4.62m(-1.1)
5 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS 4.77m -0.9
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.77m(-0.9) 4.42m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.0)
6 Huang, Stephen 90 CAL 4.74m -1.4
4.74m(-1.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4.71m(-0.8) PASS(NWI)
7 Woods, Colby 91 Unattached 4.55m -0.7
4.42m(-1.2) 4.49m(-0.2) 4.41m(-0.8) 4.55m(-0.7) 4.36m(-0.9) PASS(NWI)
8 Raine, Jeffrey 90 CAL 4.27m -0.3
4.27m(-0.3) 3.99m(+0.0) 4.14m(+0.0) 3.94m(-1.5) 4.01m(-0.4) 3.63m(-1.4)

Boys Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Robertson, Karl 91 Leduc Track 9.57m 0.6
9.52m(1.5) 9.43m(1.0) PASS(NWI) 9.57m(0.6) 9.23m(1.4) 9.56m(1.4)
2 Giddings, Brody 91 Leduc Track 8.92m 1.5
8.92m(1.5) FOUL(2.0) 8.65m(1.2) 8.83m(0.4) 8.84m(1.5) 8.64m(1.0)

Boys Shot Put 4 kg Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lafferty, Ryan 91 STA 12.14m
11.97m 11.42m 11.42m 10.69m 12.14m 12.14m
2 Payne, Corey 90 STA 11.07m
10.54m 10.89m 10.58m 11.07m 10.27m 10.18m
3 Grbavac, Matthew 91 COC 10.37m
10.37m 10.22m 9.42m 10.12m 10.02m 10.37m
4 Hanna, Robert 91 RED 9.79m
9.66m 9.26m 8.59m FOUL 9.79m 7.46m
5 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS 9.48m
9.25m 9.08m 9.35m 9.44m 9.25m 9.48m
6 Cervo, Ethan 90 PAS 9.17m
8.45m 7.72m 8.98m 8.66m 8.66m 9.17m
7 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 CAL 9.15m
9.15m 8.69m 9.00m 9.08m 8.51m 8.75m
8 Workman, Ryan 91 COC 7.90m
7.90m 7.87m 7.52m 7.33m 7.21m 7.52m
9 Atkins, Paul 90 CAL 7.57m
7.57m 6.38m 7.35m
10 Greenley, Daniel 91 STA 6.83m
5.41m 6.83m 6.09m

Boys Discus Throw 1 kg Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cooknell, Jason 90 NEAT 31.59m
31.59m 29.56m FOUL 29.14m FOUL 28.15m
2 Ross, Tanner 90 LTH 27.46m
FOUL 26.79m 25.90m 27.46m 23.53m FOUL
3 Cervo, Ethan 90 PAS 26.74m
23.61m FOUL FOUL 26.17m 26.74m FOUL
4 Atkins, Paul 90 CAL 23.30m
FOUL 21.26m 23.30m 21.82m 22.52m 21.70m
5 Raine, Jeffrey 90 CAL 21.67m
21.67m 21.66m 18.03m 19.68m 18.54m 17.36m
6 Greenley, Daniel 91 STA 17.37m
17.37m 15.81m 16.38m 15.44m FOUL FOUL
7 Keegan, Jeffery 91 CAL 15.35m
14.32m 15.35m 12.79m 13.45m 12.57m 14.65m

Boys Hammer Throw 4 kg Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ross, Tanner 90 LTH 28.70m
23.21m 22.92m FOUL 27.57m 28.70m FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw 600 g Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Payne, Corey 90 STA 41.33m
FOUL 27.28m FOUL 31.87m 36.34m 41.33m
2 Cervo, Ethan 90 PAS 34.40m
34.40m FOUL 31.99m PASS PASS PASS
3 Majock, Nyial 90 CAL 34.13m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.13m 25.19m 21.19m
4 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS 33.90m
FOUL 33.90m 32.43m PASS PASS PASS
5 Lafferty, Ryan 91 STA 33.79m
32.58m 33.79m FOUL 29.07m 33.18m FOUL
6 Cooknell, Jason 90 NEAT 33.57m
33.57m 32.21m 28.42m PASS PASS PASS
7 Keegan, Jeffery 91 CAL 17.96m
12.86m 14.43m FOUL 17.47m FOUL 17.96m
8 Greenley, Daniel 91 STA 15.52m
11.64m 10.98m 15.52m 14.55m 12.67m 11.69m

Boys Tetrathlon Speed Out. Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morris, Matthew 92 CAL 1209
2 Shewchuk, Stephen 92 CW 1184
3 Kodia, Josnick 92 SPT 1171
4 Soli-Little, Phillip 92 Leduc Track 790
5 Workman, Benjamin 93 COC 722
6 Bassani, Scott 92 EH 617
7 Guss, Ryan 92 COC 575

Boys Tetrathlon Jumps Out. Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Garrett 93 STA 1070
2 Bazerd, Olivier 93 SPT 832
3 Middleton, Jack 92 Unattached 660
4 Workman, Benjamin 93 COC 627
5 Bassani, Scott 92 EH 601

Boys Tetrathlon Throws Out. Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hacking, Donovan 92 Leduc Track 951
2 Middleton, Jack 92 Unattached 931
3 Murphy, Rion 92 RED 587

Boys Tetrathlon Stamina Out. Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morris, Matthew 92 CAL 1326
2 Peterson, Cole 93 EH 1154
3 Hacking, Donovan 92 Leduc Track 925
4 Guss, Ryan 92 COC 742

Boys Triathlon Stamina Out. Pee Wee
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Colin 95 Unattached 485
2 Atkinson, Thomas 95 NEAT 451
3 Hope, Matthew 95 RED 416
4 Thorpe, Zachary 95 CAL 291
5 Middleton, Nick 97 Unattached 252
6 Hetherington, Tristen 96 CAL 175

Boys Triathlon Speed Out. Pee Wee
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Linaker, Keyton 94 EH 684
2 Krissa, Jarrett 94 STA 548
3 Szawlowski, Adam 94 PAS 524
4 Atkinson, Thomas 95 NEAT 390
5 Parsons, Adam 96 STA 320
6 Middleton, Nick 97 Unattached 213
7 Hetherington, Tristen 96 CAL 184

Boys Triathlon Strength Out Pee Wee
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Szawlowski, Adam 94 PAS 620
2 Linaker, Keyton 94 EH 610
3 Krissa, Jarrett 94 STA 549

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Boussombo, Antoine 68 UAAC 10.99Q
2 Adams, Ryan 82 Unattached 11.01Q
3 Cross, Nathan 80 UAAC 11.22Q
4 Cocks, Mark 84 Unattached 11.29q
5 Dugbazah, Henry 78 EOC 12.00
6 Mawdsley, Stewart 82 UAAC 12.37
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Wright, Neville 80 UAAC 10.74Q
2 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 EC 11.19Q
3 Choo, Felix 83 CS 11.24Q
4 Freeman, Keith 79 SCS 11.71q
5 Ohler, Shawn 71 MAS 12.39

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.2
1 Boussombo, Antoine 68 UAAC 10.44
2 Wright, Neville 80 UAAC 10.55
3 Adams, Ryan 82 Unattached 10.95
4 Cross, Nathan 80 UAAC 11.05
5 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 EC 11.06
6 Choo, Felix 83 CS 11.22

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Boussombo, Antoine 68 UAAC 21.93Q
2 Nyanor, Kojo 72 CITC 22.05Q
3 Fisher, Robert 78 CAP 22.33Q
4 Choo, Felix 83 CS 23.35q
5 McClelland, Shawn 84 RED 23.96
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Wright, Neville 80 UAAC 21.75Q
2 Adams, Ryan 82 Unattached 22.29Q
3 Cross, Nathan 80 UAAC 22.44Q
4 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 EC 22.97q
5 Dugbazah, Henry 78 EOC 24.60
6 Cermak, Jason 77 CS 24.85

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.3
1 Boussombo, Antoine 68 UAAC 21.03
2 Wright, Neville 80 UAAC 21.54
3 Adams, Ryan 82 Unattached 21.90
4 Nyanor, Kojo 72 CITC 21.91
5 Cross, Nathan 80 UAAC 22.14
6 Fisher, Robert 78 CAP 22.20
7 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 EC 22.85
8 Choo, Felix 83 CS 23.30

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 McClelland, Shawn 84 RED 54.47
2 Crittenden, David 85 CAL 56.11
3 Mawdsley, Stewart 82 UAAC 59.40
Section 2
1 Shanks, David 81 CITC 48.85
2 Nyanor, Kojo 72 CITC 49.55
3 Roppelt, Brian 83 ET 50.03
4 Baynes, Aaron 85 UAAC 50.39
5 Fisher, Robert 78 CAP 50.94
6 Bullen, Geoffrey 83 UCAC 51.28
7 Atcheson, Jay 77 UCAC 51.67

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Roppelt, Brian 83 ET 1:54.73
2 Shanks, David 81 CITC 1:54.80
3 Carver, Jason 84 ET 1:58.73
4 Nissen, Robbie 83 ET 1:59.22
5 Setterington, Fred 80 WS 2:00.69
6 Bell, Darcy 82 UCAC 2:01.15
7 Shah, Murtada 81 ET 2:03.20
8 Lauzon, Daniel 85 ET 2:08.93
9 McClelland, Shawn 84 RED 2:16.23
10 Ferreira, Quinry 84 NEAT 2:21.25
-- xSaunders, Travis 84 UCAC X1:59.50

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kerr, Geoff 84 UCAC 3:57.30
2 Manyfingers, Ian 80 ET 4:01.53
3 Nissen, Robbie 83 ET 4:04.51
4 Setterington, Fred 80 WS 4:09.48
5 Ngor, Wol 85 CAL 4:10.37
6 Bell, Darcy 82 UCAC 4:14.43
7 Aune, Stewart 81 UCAC 4:16.21
8 Lauzon, Daniel 85 ET 4:25.28
9 Shah, Murtada 81 ET 4:33.53
-- xSaunders, Travis 84 UCAC X4:24.31

Men 5000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelemen, Kelsey 80 ET 15:11.75
2 Lambert, Adrian 85 ET 15:42.47
3 Raudebaugh, Dallas 81 ET 16:16.00

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42"/9.14m Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.0
1 Payne, Dan 85 RMR 14.91
2 Cermak, Jason 77 CS 16.81
3 Freeman, Keith 79 SCS 16.83
4 Mawdsley, Stewart 82 UAAC 16.89

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36"/45m/35m Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Bullen, Geoffrey 83 UCAC 55.33
2 Girardo, Lou 76 UCAC 56.69
3 Ratzlaff, Luke 82 CAL 57.59

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 36" Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Manyfingers, Ian 80 ET 9:38.44
2 Aune, Stewart 81 UCAC 10:09.74
3 Theriault, Madison 88 CAL 10:10.09
4 Hackenbrook, Dylan 86 RED 10:14.49

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mawdsley, Stewart 82 UAAC J1.75m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O XO XXO XXX
1 Atcheson, Jay 77 UCAC 1.75m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P O XXX

Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, James 81 CAP 4.75m
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 5.00
P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Archambault, Mike 83 CAP 4.60m
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P P P P O XXO XXX
2 Wellwood, Andrew 81 CAP 4.60m
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P P P P XO XO XXX
4 Selimos, Erwin 82 CAP 4.15m
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P P XXO XO XXX
5 Cermak, Jason 77 CS 3.85m
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P O XO O XXX
6 Crittenden, David 85 CAL 3.40m
3.25 3.40 3.55
XO O XXX
-- Pearcey, Doug 82 CAP NH
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P P P P XXX

Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Smith, Barry 82 CHI 6.67m 1.1
6.53m(2.0) 6.67m(1.1) 6.58m(1.5) 6.54m(1.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.3)
2 Cocks, Mark 84 Unattached 6.55m 1.0
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.9) 6.55m(1.0) 2.22m(1.3)
3 Choo, Felix 83 CS 6.44m 3.5
6.34m(2.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.3) 6.44m(3.5) 6.26m(1.8) FOUL(2.7)
4 McClelland, Shawn 84 RED 6.31m 2.1
6.31m(2.1) 6.12m(2.8) 5.86m(2.5) 6.02m(2.4) 3.76m(1.0) 5.96m(1.0)
5 Fairbairn, John 83 CAL 6.30m 2.2
6.20m(2.3) 6.25m(2.7) 6.17m(2.2) FOUL(3.4) 6.30m(2.2) 6.21m(2.7)
6 Freeman, Keith 79 SCS 6.16m 2.7
6.16m(2.7) 5.76m(1.5) 4.18m(2.3) 5.67m(0.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
7 Maidment, Greg 83 CS 5.48m 2.6
FOUL(1.9) 3.88m(2.6) 5.48m(2.6) 1.75m(0.6) FOUL(2.1) 5.31m(1.8)
8 Tam, Jonathan 82 UAAC 5.47m 5.0
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.6) PASS(2.4) FOUL(2.5) 5.35m(2.5) 5.47m(5.0)

Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Moss, Jason 79 UAAC 14.18m -1.6
14.18m(-1.6) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.1) 13.82m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2)
2 Fairbairn, John 83 CAL 13.35m 1.0
12.39m(-1.4) 12.98m(0.8) 13.05m(2.0) 13.05m(1.8) 13.14m(0.2) 13.35m(1.0)

Men Shot Put 16 lb Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steacy, James 84 CHI 15.83m
15.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Doherty, Matthew 85 UAAC 14.82m
14.60m FOUL 14.82m FOUL FOUL 14.36m
3 Urbanczyk, Greg 76 CS 13.35m
13.35m 12.68m 13.12m 12.23m 12.46m FOUL
4 Thomsen, Ryan 79 CAL 12.41m
11.51m 11.68m 12.04m FOUL 12.02m 12.41m
5 Atcheson, Jay 77 UCAC 11.34m
10.87m 11.34m 10.91m 10.65m 11.31m 10.86m
6 Mawdsley, Stewart 82 UAAC 10.50m
10.50m 9.69m FOUL 9.75m 9.59m 9.34m
7 Tse, Tim 84 CAL 10.36m
9.26m FOUL FOUL 10.36m 9.04m 9.75m

Men Discus Throw 2 kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steacy, James 84 CHI 49.79m
49.79m FOUL 49.29m 49.15m 48.49m 48.62m
2 Doherty, Matthew 85 UAAC 42.81m
35.11m 39.43m 40.29m 40.06m 42.81m 38.17m
3 Holder, James 76 UCAC 40.75m
40.75m 38.63m 39.31m 38.28m 38.06m 38.25m
4 Urbanczyk, Greg 76 CS 38.81m
35.60m FOUL 32.99m 38.81m 37.12m 32.29m
5 Atcheson, Jay 77 UCAC 34.24m
32.29m 34.24m 33.43m FOUL FOUL 33.02m
6 Cermak, Jason 77 CS 29.89m
29.89m 27.28m FOUL 28.74m 26.86m FOUL
7 Wilson, Kier 71 Unattached 27.65m
FOUL 24.05m 26.89m 27.65m FOUL FOUL
8 Crittenden, David 85 CAL 25.20m
25.20m FOUL FOUL 23.57m 24.69m FOUL
9 Mawdsley, Stewart 82 UAAC 24.93m
FOUL 24.93m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw 16 lb Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steacy, James 84 CHI 69.64m
68.82m 68.23m 69.64m 69.53m 68.31m 67.68m
2 Tse, Tim 84 CAL 38.98m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.79m FOUL 38.98m
3 Wilson, Kier 71 Unattached 33.66m
31.84m 32.52m 33.66m 33.28m FOUL 33.00m

Men Javelin Throw 800 g Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holder, James 76 UCAC 53.56m
51.72m 53.27m PASS PASS PASS 53.56m
2 Urbanczyk, Greg 76 CS 50.41m
47.75m 50.41m 46.42m PASS 46.49m 50.41m
3 Thomsen, Ryan 79 CAL 46.07m
46.07m 44.34m FOUL FOUL 40.29m 42.42m
4 Wilson, Kier 71 Unattached 45.01m
38.72m 38.98m 43.27m 41.86m 43.55m 45.01m
5 Ferreira, Quinry 84 NEAT 34.76m
34.76m 32.23m 31.59m 29.72m 30.25m 29.01m

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Thomas, Cameron 86 RMR 11.34Q
2 Miletic, Goran 89 RMR 11.41Q
2 Bunz, Adam 86 CS 11.41Q
4 Brayman, Bryce 86 UAAC 11.70
5 Ciochetti, Aaron 89 EH 12.31
6 Li, Felix 89 CAL 12.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Noel, Andrew 87 CHI 11.25Q
2 Bryden, Barry 86 EOC 11.42Q
3 Cardoza, Matthew 89 EH 11.57
4 Goldring, Michael 88 CAP 11.72
5 Federspiel, Paul 89 EH 11.87
6 Anderson, Logan 88 UCAC 12.05
7 Maguire, Duncan 89 STA 12.21
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Rawson, Daniel 87 EC 11.23Q
2 Reddy, Julian 88 SPT 11.35Q
3 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 87 RMR 11.55q
4 Stanley, William 87 CW 11.75
5 Tucker, Ivan 89 EH 12.51

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.6
1 Reddy, Julian 88 SPT 11.15
2 Rawson, Daniel 87 EC 11.21
3 Noel, Andrew 87 CHI 11.24
4 Bryden, Barry 86 EOC 11.38
4 Bunz, Adam 86 CS 11.38
6 Miletic, Goran 89 RMR 11.39
7 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 87 RMR 11.68
8 Thomas, Cameron 86 RMR 18.27

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Barnett, Brian 87 CAP 22.87Q
2 Bunz, Adam 86 CS 22.98Q
3 Wild, Cody 87 EC 23.26q
4 Bateson, Blair 86 CAL 23.27q
5 Cardoza, Matthew 89 EH 23.46
6 Federspiel, Paul 89 EH 23.83
7 Brayman, Bryce 86 UAAC 23.88
8 Rowe, Paul 87 CAL 23.95
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Reddy, Julian 88 SPT 23.36Q
2 Rowe, Timothy 87 CAL 23.57Q
3 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 87 RMR 23.80
4 Campbell, Alexander 88 UCAC 24.17
5 Edgar, Ryan 88 CAL 25.71
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Bryden, Barry 86 EOC 23.21Q
2 Kay, Chris 87 Unattached 23.34Q
3 Goldring, Michael 88 CAP 23.44
4 Anderson, Logan 88 UCAC 24.04
5 Maguire, Duncan 89 STA 24.61
6 Tucker, Ivan 89 EH 25.30
7 Ciochetti, Aaron 89 EH 25.63
-- Miletic, Goran 89 RMR DNF

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.4
1 Barnett, Brian 87 CAP 21.36
2 Reddy, Julian 88 SPT 22.33
3 Bunz, Adam 86 CS 22.61
4 Bryden, Barry 86 EOC 22.63
5 Wild, Cody 87 EC 22.92
6 Kay, Chris 87 Unattached 22.94
7 Rowe, Timothy 87 CAL 23.06
8 Bateson, Blair 86 CAL 23.22

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Rowe, Timothy 87 CAL 51.29
2 Myroon, Robert 87 UCAC 51.75
3 Sinclair, Matt 87 CAL 51.88
4 Campbell, Alexander 88 UCAC 53.16
5 Zatylny, Scott 86 CS 55.42
6 Federspiel, Paul 89 EH 56.06
Section 2
1 Barnett, Brian 87 CAP 48.19
2 Dargie, Andrew 87 CAL 48.72
3 Holm, David 86 CW 50.35
4 Saizew, Michael 87 CAL 50.52
5 Bateson, Blair 86 CAL 50.97
6 Bays, Duncan 88 Unattached 51.01
7 Harper, Stephen 87 CW 51.63
8 Wild, Cody 87 EC 51.64

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 CAL 2:04.31
2 Lauzon, Joel 88 ET 2:05.54
3 Elford, Adam 88 UCAC 2:09.54
4 Nykolichuk, Matthew 87 Unattached 2:09.77
5 Carroll, Rory 88 ET 2:12.37
6 Adams, Adrian 87 CAP 2:13.84
7 Zatylny, Scott 86 CS 2:15.12
8 Paton, Mark 89 EH 2:19.32
Section 2
1 Holm, David 86 CW 1:55.28
2 Sinclair, Matt 87 CAL 1:56.31
3 Russell, Ryan 88 CAL 1:57.72
4 Page, Mackenzie 88 ET 1:58.77
5 Saizew, Michael 87 CAL 1:59.30
6 Hackenbrook, Dylan 86 RED 2:00.81
7 Monds, Jevin 89 STA 2:00.87
8 Crawford, Billy 88 LTH 2:02.13
9 Carver, Cody 88 ET 2:03.90

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Russell, Ryan 88 CAL 4:07.06
2 Hackenbrook, Dylan 86 RED 4:08.84
3 Theriault, Madison 88 CAL 4:09.58
4 Orchard, Bradley 86 CAL 4:13.43
5 Page, Mackenzie 88 ET 4:16.06
6 Lauzon, Joel 88 ET 4:17.06
7 Monds, Jevin 89 STA 4:17.66
8 Sissons, Joshua 87 RED 4:17.74
9 Sissons, Javin 87 RED 4:18.77
10 Carver, Cody 88 ET 4:21.16
11 Crawford, Billy 88 LTH 4:28.88
12 Goehner, William 86 CS 4:30.21
13 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 CAL 4:34.21
14 Elford, Adam 88 UCAC 4:36.99
15 Paton, Mark 89 EH 4:57.90

Men 5000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Orchard, Bradley 86 CAL 15:54.16
2 Walmsley, Trevor 88 CAL 17:04.89
3 Goehner, William 86 CS 17:07.76

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 39"/9.14m Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.9
1 Joseph, Nigel 86 CITC 15.07
2 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 87 RMR 15.10
3 Ferreira, Henry 88 NEAT 16.52
4 Gaudet, Alex 86 CAP 16.77
5 Hayes, Clayton 88 EH 17.43
6 Edgar, Ryan 88 CAL 17.57

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36"/45m/35m Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 CAL 57.16
2 Myroon, Robert 87 UCAC 57.30
3 Bays, Duncan 88 Unattached 57.35
4 Hayes, Clayton 88 EH 1:02.63
5 Greenley, Justin 86 STA 1:12.19
-- xGamble, Quinton 86 UAAC X55.70

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase 36" Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carver, Cody 88 ET 7:03.80
2 Carroll, Rory 88 ET 7:33.02

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edmonton Harriers 'A' 44.77
1) Federspiel, Paul 89 2) Cardoza, Matthew 89
3) Hayes, Clayton 88 4) Crosswhite, Matthew 90
2 Calgary Warriors 'A' 45.19
1) Stanley, William 87 2) Holm, David 86
3) Harper, Stephen 87 4) Nishikawa, Brett 89
3 Edmonton Harriers 'B' 48.98
1) Paton, Mark 89 2) Tucker, Ivan 89
3) Ciochetti, Aaron 89 4) Roesch, Evan 92

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edmonton Harriers 'A' 3:50.31

Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 McCorquindale, Michael 86 CAL 1.95m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P P P P O O XO XO
2 Ching, Andrew 87 CS 1.90m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P P P O O O XO XXX
2 Cardoza, Matthew 89 EH 1.90m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P P P O O O O XXX
4 Greenley, Justin 86 STA 1.85m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P P O P O O XXO XXX
5 Baerg, Mark 87 CS 1.80m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
6 Kay, Chris 87 Unattached 1.70m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
XO P O O O O XXX
7 Ciochetti, Aaron 89 EH 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO O XXX
7 Tucker, Ivan 89 EH 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milne, Blair 86 Unattached 4.25m
4.25 4.40 4.50
XO P XXX
2 Tso, Robert 87 Unattached 3.50m
3.50 3.65
XXO XXX
3 Bays, Duncan 88 Unattached 3.05m
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O P O O O XXX
4 Baerg, Mark 87 CS J3.05m
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O XXO XO XXX
-- Li, Felix 89 CAL NH
2.15
XXX

Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ching, Andrew 87 CS 6.83m 2.6
6.44m(3.0) 6.23m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) 6.57m(1.7) 6.83m(2.6) 6.75m(3.8)
2 Turnbull, Brian 86 CW 6.73m 2.3
6.47m(2.7) 6.37m(2.5) 6.08m(2.1) 6.19m(2.6) 6.73m(2.3) 6.62m(1.9)
3 Gaudet, Alex 86 CAP 6.59m 1.1
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 6.17m(2.0) FOUL(2.5) 6.44m(3.0) 6.59m(1.1)
4 Hammer, Carter 87 Unattached 6.33m 1.8
6.06m(1.0) 6.16m(1.3) 6.20m(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 6.16m(2.2) 6.33m(1.8)
5 Ng, Matthew 86 CAL 6.17m 0.9
FOUL(3.0) 6.17m(0.9) 6.15m(1.4) 6.17m(2.1) 6.14m(1.7) FOUL(2.9)
6 Ferreira, Henry 88 NEAT 6.04m 2.0
6.04m(2.0) 2.31m(1.5) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.8) 1.77m(2.5) FOUL(3.0)
7 Bunz, Adam 86 CS 6.00m 2.6
5.49m(2.4) 6.00m(2.6) PASS(NWI) FOUL(3.3) 5.97m(2.4) 5.74m(3.2)
8 Rawson, Daniel 87 EC 5.97m 3.2
5.94m(1.5) 5.97m(3.2) 5.81m(3.7)
9 Hayes, Clayton 88 EH 5.71m 2.6
5.59m(2.1) 5.71m(2.6) 5.46m(1.6)
10 Baerg, Mark 87 CS 5.68m 1.5
5.68m(1.5) 5.67m(1.9) FOUL(2.6)
11 Titcomb, Justin 88 CAL 5.15m 1.7
5.15m(1.7) 5.05m(2.5) 5.00m(1.7)
-- xGamble, Quinton 86 UAAC X6.86m 2.9
6.55m(1.9) 6.50m(3.2) 6.31m(2.6) 6.39m(3.0) 6.86m(2.9) 6.75m(1.5)

Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ng, Matthew 86 CAL 13.54m 1.0
13.04m(-1.4) 13.54m(1.0) 13.16m(0.3) 13.06m(0.6) 12.99m(1.0) 11.91m(1.4)
2 Joseph, Nigel 86 CITC 13.47m -2.0
12.75m(-1.7) 13.47m(-2.0) 13.46m(1.7) 13.17m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.9) 13.03m(+0.0)
3 Cunningham, Marcus 86 CAL 13.09m +0.0
12.58m(-2.5) 12.67m(-0.5) 12.38m(0.2) 12.25m(-0.4) 12.59m(-0.7) 13.09m(+0.0)
4 Turnbull, Brian 86 CW 12.64m -1.8
11.83m(-0.2) 11.52m(-2.1) FOUL(1.7) 12.44m(1.5) 12.64m(-1.8) FOUL(0.3)
5 Baerg, Mark 87 CS 12.63m 0.2
12.21m(1.0) 11.75m(-2.4) FOUL(NWI) 12.35m(+0.0) 11.92m(-1.8) 12.63m(0.2)
6 Titcomb, Justin 88 CAL 10.90m -0.3
10.50m(+0.0) 10.47m(-1.5) FOUL(1.7) 10.08m(1.4) 10.88m(-0.1) 10.90m(-0.3)

Men Shot Put 6 kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bender, John 87 UAAC 14.68m
14.68m 13.74m 13.73m 13.51m FOUL 13.58m
2 McDonald, Darren 86 EC 13.73m
12.26m FOUL 11.32m 11.85m FOUL 13.73m
3 Wamsley, Dawson 87 CAL 12.70m
12.70m 12.40m FOUL 11.95m PASS PASS
4 Steacy, Sean 86 CHI 11.95m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.82m 11.95m
5 Ferreira, Henry 88 NEAT 11.61m
11.27m 11.18m 11.61m 11.18m FOUL 10.50m
6 Greenley, Justin 86 STA 9.68m
8.77m FOUL 9.61m 9.68m FOUL 9.00m
7 Gaudet, Alex 86 CAP 9.20m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.20m FOUL

Men Discus Throw 1.75 kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDonald, Darren 86 EC 46.54m
46.54m 43.31m 42.22m 40.08m 41.34m 43.89m
2 Bender, John 87 UAAC 41.09m
41.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.76m 36.80m
3 Steacy, Sean 86 CHI 36.29m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.29m
4 Kay, Chris 87 Unattached 35.26m
FOUL 34.25m FOUL 31.91m 33.05m 35.26m
5 Ferreira, Henry 88 NEAT 32.23m
27.98m 28.02m 28.84m 29.96m 32.23m FOUL
6 Gira, Danny 87 RED 31.68m
25.85m FOUL FOUL 30.71m 31.68m 28.27m
7 Karr, Michael 86 CHI 31.33m
29.11m 28.13m 31.33m 29.56m 29.35m FOUL
8 Gaudet, Alex 86 CAP 25.23m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 25.23m

Men Hammer Throw 6 kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steacy, Sean 86 CHI 63.41m
FOUL FOUL 53.90m FOUL 63.41m FOUL
2 Wamsley, Dawson 87 CAL 39.96m
35.72m 32.90m FOUL 36.91m 38.75m 39.96m
3 McDonald, Darren 86 EC 36.84m
34.06m 34.51m 36.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Karr, Michael 86 CHI 33.43m
30.67m 33.43m FOUL 30.17m 28.23m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw 800 g Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferreira, Henry 88 NEAT 49.33m
46.24m 46.39m FOUL 46.99m 46.88m 49.33m
2 Wamsley, Dawson 87 CAL 48.56m
42.80m 48.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Gira, Danny 87 RED 47.30m
38.40m FOUL 47.30m 45.39m 44.74m 45.43m
4 Nishikawa, Brett 89 CW 38.04m
35.79m 37.93m 37.06m 38.04m 37.48m 34.82m
5 Titcomb, Justin 88 CAL 34.16m
33.35m 32.35m FOUL 28.54m 34.16m 32.85m
6 Greenley, Justin 86 STA 28.04m
FOUL 28.04m 27.62m 22.79m 25.23m 24.44m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.