• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Alberta New Balance Athletic Series #3

Calgary, AB
May 31st, 2005

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget

===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Cameron, Christina 92 CITC,Calgary, AB 13.6h -6.2 1
2 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 13.7h -6.2 1
3 Geck, Lisa 90 CW,Calgary, AB 13.90 -3.4 2
3 Grbavac, Megan 93 COC,Calgary, AB 13.9h -6.2 1
5 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW 14.61 -3.4 2
6 Brost, Amanda 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 14.85 -3.4 2
7 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 CS,Calgary, AB 14.9h -6.2 1
8 Timmerman, Megan 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 14.95 -3.4 2
9 Bedford, Melissa 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 15.04 -3.4 2
10 Jakubec, Ashley 92 COC,Calgary, AB 15.1h -6.2 1
11 Rumdit, Achol 90 CS,Calgary, AB 15.3h -6.2 1
12 Fach, Michaela 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 15.41 -3.4 2
13 Kenny, Denise 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 15.7h -6.2 1
14 Wamsley, Jenna 90 CAL,Calgary 16.2h -6.2 1
15 Hill, Cheyenne 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 16.58 -3.4 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Loudon, Sara 91 CITC 12.96 4.4 1
2 Cameron, Christina 92 CITC,Calgary, AB 13.05 4.4 1
3 Murphy, Shannon 91 CITC,Calgary, AB 13.22 4.4 1
4 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 13.25 2.1 2
5 Thompson, Robynne 91 CW,Calgary, AB 13.40 2.1 2
6 Grbavac, Megan 93 COC,Calgary, AB 13.46 2.1 2
7 Lowe, Kaili 90 CITC,Calgary, AB 13.71 4.4 1
8 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 CS,Calgary, AB 14.35 4.4 1
9 Savard, Madison 91 CW,Calgary, Ab 14.52 2.1 2
10 Le, Kiyomi 90 CS,Calgary, AB 21.53 4.4 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Laarman, Loudia 91 LTH,Lethbridge, AB 12.69 2.1 2
2 Loudon, Sara 91 CITC 13.17 2.1 2
3 Cameron, Christina 92 CITC,Calgary, AB 13.36 2.1 2
4 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 13.43 2.1 2
5 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 CS,Calgary, AB 14.27 +0.0 1
6 Jakubec, Ashley 92 COC,Calgary, AB 14.71 2.1 2
7 Bedford, Melissa 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 14.80 +0.0 1
8 Fach, Michaela 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 14.86 +0.0 1
9 Jesty, Sarah 91 CAL 15.04 2.1 2
10 Wamsley, Jenna 90 CAL,Calgary 16.17 +0.0 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Cameron, Christina 92 CITC,Calgary, AB 26.63 2.4 1
2 Loudon, Sara 91 CITC 26.92 2.4 1
3 Laarman, Loudia 91 LTH,Lethbridge, AB 26.95 2.2 2
4 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 27.20 2.2 2
5 Murphy, Shannon 91 CITC,Calgary, AB 27.25 2.4 1
6 Grbavac, Megan 93 COC,Calgary, AB 27.64 2.2 2
7 Thompson, Robynne 91 CW,Calgary, AB 28.15 2.2 2
8 Le, Kiyomi 90 CS,Calgary, AB 28.40 2.4 1
9 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW 28.42 2.4 1
10 Lowe, Kaili 90 CITC,Calgary, AB 28.68 2.4 1
11 Fioretti, Leah 91 CW,Calgary, AB 29.54 2.2 2
12 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 CS,Calgary, AB 29.60 2.4 1
13 Bedford, Melissa 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 30.03 2.2 2
14 Savard, Madison 91 CW,Calgary, Ab 30.29 2.2 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murphy, Shannon 91 CITC,Calgary, AB 1:01.02
2 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 1:03.52
3 Greaves, Katharine 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 1:03.80
4 Roth, Rebecca 90 UCAC,Cochrane, AB 1:04.80
5 Barlow, Nicki 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 1:07.67
6 Fach, Michaela 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 1:08.94
7 Jesty, Sarah 91 CAL 1:11.49

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murphy, Shannon 91 CITC,Calgary, AB 1:02.02 1
2 Grbavac, Megan 93 COC,Calgary, AB 1:02.08 2
3 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 1:02.18 1
4 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW 1:08.44 2
5 Jesty, Sarah 91 CAL 1:09.65 2
6 Fach, Michaela 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 1:11.24 1
7 Bedford, Melissa 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 1:11.32 1
8 Brost, Amanda 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 1:13.02 1
9 Kenny, Denise 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 1:14.64 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kary, Ciara 92 UCAC,Calgary, AB 2:27.89
2 Kary, Grace 91 UCAC,Calgary, AB 2:34.34
3 Barlow, Nicki 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:35.04
4 Jesty, Sarah 91 CAL 2:47.44
5 Fach, Michaela 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:48.76
6 Allen, Elisha 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:57.02

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kary, Ciara 92 UCAC,Calgary, AB 2:26.85
2 Roth, Rebecca 90 UCAC,Cochrane, AB 2:28.33
3 Kary, Grace 91 UCAC,Calgary, AB 2:32.86
4 Barlow, Nicki 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:36.31
5 Theriault, Marissa 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:40.32

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kary, Ciara 92 UCAC,Calgary, AB 5:03.38
2 Roth, Rebecca 90 UCAC,Cochrane, AB 5:11.18
3 Kary, Grace 91 UCAC,Calgary, AB 5:12.42

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30"/12m/8.0m Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW 14.04 1.7
2 Bedford, Melissa 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 15.52 1.7
3 Barlow, Nicki 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 15.54 1.7
4 Fioretti, Leah 91 CW,Calgary, AB 15.64 1.7
5 Allen, Elisha 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 16.98 1.7
6 Fach, Michaela 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 17.47 1.7
7 Jesty, Sarah 91 CAL 17.58 1.7

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"/50m/35m Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barlow, Nicki 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 53.16
2 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW 54.36
3 Bedford, Melissa 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 55.63

Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW 1.45m
2 Bedford, Melissa 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 1.25m

Girls Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Laarman, Loudia 91 LTH,Lethbridge, AB 5.24m 2.8
2 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW 4.79m 4.1
3 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 4.73m 2.1
4 Grbavac, Megan 93 COC,Calgary, AB 4.35m 3.3
5 Fioretti, Leah 91 CW,Calgary, AB 4.33m 3.3

Girls Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW 4.54m 6.4
2 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 4.51m 3.5
3 Geck, Lisa 90 CW,Calgary, AB 4.47m 4.3
4 Grbavac, Megan 93 COC,Calgary, AB 4.26m 4.6
5 Jakubec, Ashley 92 COC,Calgary, AB 4.05m 3.5
6 Brost, Amanda 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 3.84m 6.4
7 Bedford, Melissa 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 3.43m 1.2
8 Wamsley, Jenna 90 CAL,Calgary 3.42m 4.2
9 Timmerman, Megan 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 3.37m 1.8
10 Jesty, Sarah 91 CAL 3.12m 4.0
11 Fach, Michaela 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 3.03m 3.2
12 Hill, Cheyenne 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 2.97m 3.1

Girls Shot Put 3 kg Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wamsley, Jenna 90 CAL,Calgary 8.99m
2 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 7.43m
3 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW 5.47m

Girls Discus Throw 750g Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wamsley, Jenna 90 CAL,Calgary 22.61m
2 Bedford, Melissa 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 21.33m
3 Kenny, Denise 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 16.40m
4 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 15.44m
5 Barlow, Nicki 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 14.59m
6 Allen, Elisha 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 13.86m
7 Jesty, Sarah 91 CAL 13.49m
8 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW 8.86m

Girls Discus Throw 750 g Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bedford, Melissa 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 17.03m
2 Allen, Elisha 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 15.90m
3 Barlow, Nicki 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 12.07m

Girls Javelin Throw 500 g Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wamsley, Jenna 90 CAL,Calgary 26.95m
2 Paul, Sara 92 CITC,Calgary, AB 22.95m
3 Allen, Elisha 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 17.39m
4 Geck, Lisa 90 CW,Calgary, AB 15.65m
5 Bedford, Melissa 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 13.64m
6 Jesty, Sarah 91 CAL 13.40m
7 Barlow, Nicki 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 9.44m
8 Fach, Michaela 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 8.10m

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33"/8.5m Senior
============================================================================
Meet: # 13.83 2004 Jessica Zelinka
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gruber, Diana 83 UCAC,Calgary, AB 15.37 -3.9
2 Cruikshank, Jamie 80 Unattached 15.71 -3.9
3 Van Hal, Melissa 81 CAL,Calgary, AB 16.01 -3.9
4 Laverty, Candice 81 UCAC 16.57 -3.9
-- Bugajski, Aleksandra 86 CS,Calgary, AB DNF -3.9

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33"/8.5m Senior
============================================================================
Meet: # 13.83 2004 Jessica Zelinka
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cruikshank, Jamie 80 Unattached 14.79 1.4
2 Gruber, Diana 83 UCAC,Calgary, AB 14.92 1.4
3 Laverty, Candice 81 UCAC 15.55 1.4
4 Van Hal, Melissa 81 CAL,Calgary, AB 15.60 1.4
5 Wong, Hali 87 CW,Calgary, AB 16.34 1.4
6 Greer, Shannon 87 CW,Calgary, AB 18.37 1.4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30"/45m/35m Senior
=======================================================================
Meet: # 1:00.27 2002 Saidat Onanuga
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 CAL,Calgary, AB 1:02.38
2 Gray, Tessa 83 CW,Calgary, AB 1:03.95
3 Jolicoeur, Jovette 59 CS,Calgary, AB 1:27.61

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Senior
=======================================================================
Meet: # 7:30.46 22/05/2005 Lindsay Winter, CAL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winter, Lindsay 85 CAL,Calgary, AB 7:30.46#
-- McQueen, Riley 87 CAL,Calgary, AB DNF

Women Shot Put 4 kg Senior
=======================================================================
Meet: # 15.34m 2001 Georgette Reed
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Collins, Jamie 85 CS 10.28m
2 Van Hal, Melissa 81 CAL,Calgary, AB 9.08m
3 Greer, Shannon 87 CW,Calgary, AB 6.51m

Women Javelin Throw 600 g Senior
=======================================================================
Meet: # 48.26m 1998 Stephanie Proctor
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Hal, Melissa 81 CAL,Calgary, AB 30.96m
2 Collins, Jamie 85 CS 30.24m
3 Greer, Shannon 87 CW,Calgary, AB 16.84m
4 Tatlow, Nadia 89 CAL,Calgary, AB 11.94m

Women Shot Put 3 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 CAL,Calgary, AB 7.07m

Women Shot Put 3kg-4 kg Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Coy, Angela 69 COC,Calgary, AB 6.67m

Women 100 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Meet: # 11.59 2000 Atia Weekes
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nadjina, Kaltouma 76 CITC 11.74 2.5 2
2 Dube, Winnet 72 CITC 11.83 2.5 2
3 Peart, Teneshia 86 CITC,Calgary, AB 11.94 2.5 2
4 Banga, Michelle 87 CITC 12.18 2.5 2
5 Gruber, Diana 83 UCAC,Calgary, AB 12.53 2.5 2
6 Cruikshank, Jamie 80 Unattached 12.55 2.5 2
7 Smith, Beige 81 CITC,Calgary, AB 12.70 2.5 2
8 Tooby, Alex 89 UCAC,Calgary, AB 13.39 1.7 1
9 Bugajski, Aleksandra 86 CS,Calgary, AB 13.58 1.7 1
10 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 CAL,Calgary, AB 13.96 1.7 1
11 Lauridsen, Susanne 58 CS,Calgary, AB 14.34 1.7 1
12 Freeman, BJ 58 CS,Calgary, AB 14.44 1.7 1
13 Coy, Angela 69 COC,Calgary, AB 15.22 1.7 1
14 Welch, Jane 58 Unattached,Calgary, 15.60 1.7 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Meet: # 11.59 2000 Atia Weekes
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dube, Winnet 72 CITC 12.26 -3.8 1
2 Peart, Teneshia 86 CITC,Calgary, AB 12.54 -3.8 1
3 Banga, Michelle 87 CITC 12.59 -3.8 1
4 Hua, Elaine 82 CITC 12.98 -3.8 1
5 Smith, Beige 81 CITC,Calgary, AB 13.17 -3.8 1
6 Bugajski, Aleksandra 86 CS,Calgary, AB 13.86 -3.8 1
7 Burnett, Evelyn 58 CS,Calgary, AB 14.20 -3.8 1
8 Tooby, Alex 89 UCAC,Calgary, AB 14.35 -5.6 2
9 Salami, Buky 65 CS 14.97 -5.6 2
10 Thom, Roslyn 55 CS 15.30 -5.6 2
11 Freeman, BJ 58 CS,Calgary, AB 15.82 -5.6 2
12 Jolicoeur, Jovette 59 CS,Calgary, AB 16.02 -5.6 2
13 Welch, Jane 58 Unattached,Calgary, 16.87 -5.6 2
14 Rankin-Belzil, Laura 58 CS 17.04 -5.6 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Meet: # 11.59 2000 Atia Weekes
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nadjina, Kaltouma 76 CITC 11.70 2.6 1
2 Dube, Winnet 72 CITC 11.91 2.6 1
3 Peart, Teneshia 86 CITC,Calgary, AB 12.12 2.6 1
4 Banga, Michelle 87 CITC 12.30 2.6 1
5 Gruber, Diana 83 UCAC,Calgary, AB 12.54 2.6 1
6 Cruikshank, Jamie 80 Unattached 12.66 5.9 2
7 Wong, Hali 87 CW,Calgary, AB 12.87 2.6 1
8 Smith, Beige 81 CITC,Calgary, AB 12.89 2.6 1
9 Tooby, Alex 89 UCAC,Calgary, AB 13.31 5.9 2
10 Seto, Jennifer 89 CW,Calgary, AB 13.33 5.9 2
11 Lauridsen, Susanne 58 CS,Calgary, AB 13.99 5.9 2
12 Freeman, BJ 58 CS,Calgary, AB 14.37 5.9 2
13 Tatlow, Nadia 89 CAL,Calgary, AB 14.45 5.9 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Meet: # 23.38 22/05/2005 Kaltouma Nadjina, CITC
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nadjina, Kaltouma 76 CITC 23.38# 0.6 2
2 Dube, Winnet 72 CITC 24.60 0.6 2
3 Peart, Teneshia 86 CITC,Calgary, AB 24.66 0.6 2
4 Banga, Michelle 87 CITC 24.90 0.6 2
5 Smith, Beige 81 CITC,Calgary, AB 25.96 2.0 1
6 Gray, Tessa 83 CW,Calgary, AB 25.97 0.6 2
7 Czajkowski, Megan 82 CITC,Calgary, AB 26.39 0.6 2
8 Wong, Hali 87 CW,Calgary, AB 26.57 2.0 1
9 Seto, Jennifer 89 CW,Calgary, AB 27.38 2.0 1
10 Whetstone, Kylee 89 CS 27.54 2.0 1
11 Greer, Shannon 87 CW,Calgary, AB 27.93 2.0 1
12 Schlacter, Teresa 64 Unattached 28.27 2.0 1
13 Lamin, Manjiah 87 CITC,Calgary, AB 28.97 0.6 2
14 Lauridsen, Susanne 58 CS,Calgary, AB 29.34 2.0 1
15 Welch, Jane 58 Unattached,Calgary, 32.25 2.0 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
Meet: # 51.65 2001 Kaltouma Nadjina
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elmore, Malindi 81 Unattached 59.01
2 Gray, Tessa 83 CW,Calgary, AB 59.11
3 Jones, Jacqueline 83 UCAC,Calgary, AB 59.56
4 Romero, Rachel 85 CAL,Calgary, AB 1:02.25
5 Barnett, Gina 82 CITC 1:02.28
6 Nellissen, Nadine 85 CAL,Calgary, AB 1:03.46
7 Lauridsen, Susanne 58 CS,Calgary, AB 1:08.50
8 Tatlow, Nadia 89 CAL,Calgary, AB 1:09.56

Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
Meet: # 51.65 2001 Kaltouma Nadjina
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nadjina, Kaltouma 76 CITC 51.85
2 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 CAL,Calgary, AB 57.34
3 Gray, Tessa 83 CW,Calgary, AB 59.07
4 Wyrostok, Lauren 85 UCAC,Calgary, AB 1:03.04
5 Schlacter, Teresa 64 Unattached 1:03.34
6 Nellissen, Nadine 85 CAL,Calgary, AB 1:03.41
7 Lauridsen, Susanne 58 CS,Calgary, AB 1:07.10
8 Ratzlaff, Cheryl 56 CAL,Calgary, AB 1:18.03

Women 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Meet: # 2:07.52 2004 Malindi Elmore
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Popowich, Shannon 82 UCAC 2:10.71
2 Jones, Jacqueline 83 UCAC,Calgary, AB 2:13.98
3 Sim, Heather 85 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:14.58
4 Hunter, Raeleen 87 LED,Beaumont, AB 2:19.20
5 Dooling, Krissy 80 ET,Edmonton, AB 2:21.05
6 Wyrostok, Lauren 85 UCAC,Calgary, AB 2:23.51
7 Romero, Rachel 85 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:24.02
8 Stenning, Faye 89 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:24.23
9 Langley, Breana 89 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:27.02
10 Bennett, Laura 84 UCAC 2:27.80
11 Vincent, Janelle 81 UCAC 2:28.19
12 Tatlow, Nadia 89 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:41.10
13 Thalheimer, Sarah 89 CW,Calgary, AB 2:44.08

Women 800 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Meet: # 2:07.52 2004 Malindi Elmore
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nadjina, Kaltouma 76 CITC 2:08.62 1
2 Elmore, Malindi 81 Unattached 2:09.47 1
3 Popowich, Shannon 82 UCAC 2:14.06 1
4 Wright, Tanya 81 LED 2:15.28 1
5 Romero, Rachel 85 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:21.77 1
6 Hazelwood, Megan 85 EC 2:26.79 1
7 Bennett, Laura 84 UCAC 2:29.05 1
8 Turner, Chandra 89 CS,Calgary, AB 2:31.38 2
9 Vincent, Janelle 81 UCAC 2:31.40 2
10 Dixon, Donna 62 CM All-Stars 2:31.84 2
11 Benz, Lisa 85 UCAC,Cochrane, AB 2:40.09 2
12 Thalheimer, Sarah 89 CW,Calgary, AB 2:42.79 2
13 Tatlow, Nadia 89 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:43.61 2
14 Bishop, Hope 80 Unattached 3:07.13 2
15 Kingsep, Patricia 43 CRR 3:51.42 2
-- Jones, Jacqueline 83 UCAC,Calgary, AB DNF 1

Women 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Meet: # 4:29.67 2004 Shannon Slater
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Popowich, Shannon 82 UCAC 4:39.45
2 Sim, Heather 85 CAL,Calgary, AB 4:51.33
3 Holman, Carly 89 CAL,Calgary, AB 5:02.46
4 Vincent, Janelle 81 UCAC 5:07.88
5 Stares, Sheena 84 UCAC 5:10.20
6 Bennett, Laura 84 UCAC 5:11.12
7 Turner, Chandra 89 Westmount Charte 5:13.28
8 Benz, Lisa 85 UCAC,Cochrane, AB 5:24.16
9 Kingsep, Patricia 43 CRR 7:46.11
-- Elmore, Malindi 81 Unattached DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Meet: # 9:39.10 2000 Lisa Harvey
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sim, Heather 85 CAL,Calgary, AB 10:36.13
2 Hill, Kim 82 Unattached,Calgary, 10:44.70
3 Kalyn, Melissa 83 UCAC 11:44.30

Women 3000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Meet: # 9:39.10 2000 Lisa Harvey
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winter, Lindsay 85 CAL,Calgary, AB 10:33.74
2 Kalyn, Melissa 83 UCAC 11:25.27
3 Benz, Lisa 85 UCAC,Cochrane, AB 12:04.82
4 Visser, Helly 34 CRR,Millarville, AB 14:53.21
-- Hill, Kim 82 Unattached,Calgary, DNF

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase 30" Open
=======================================================================
Meet: # 5:25.25 22/05/2005 Tara Dressler, CAL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dressler, Tara 83 CAL 5:25.25#

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Meet: # 47.07 22/05/2005 Calgary International, CITC
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary International 47.07#
2 U of C Athletics Club 49.29
3 Calgary Spartans 56.64
4 Calgary Spartans 'B' 57.11

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Meet: # 4:03.74 22/05/2005 U of C Athletics Club, UCAC
Team Finals
================================================================
1 U of C Athletics Club 'B' 4:03.74#
2 Caltaf Athletic Association 4:05.35
1) Holman, Carly 89 2) Ratzlaff, Holly 84
3) Nellissen, Nadine 85 4) McQueen, Riley 87
3 U of C Athletics Club 4:08.52
1) Bennett, Laura 84 2) Jones, Jacqueline 83
3) Popowich, Shannon 82 4) Wyrostok, Lauren 85
4 Calgary Spartans 4:37.34

Women 4x800 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Meet: # 9:20.32 22/05/2005 U of C Athletics Club, UCAC
Team Finals
================================================================
1 U of C Athletics Club 9:20.32#
2 Canadian Masters All-Stars 9:54.91
1) Bunting, Anne 65 2) Meloche, Laurie 61
3) Patterson, Janice 64 4) Everton, Nicola 65
3 Caltaf Athletic Association 10:08.01
4 Canadian Masters All-Stars 'B' 11:01.48
1) Dixon, Donna 62 2) Lazaruk, Charlene 61
3) Yaworski, Sandra 61 4) Godley, Jenny 69

Women High Jump Open
=======================================================================
Meet: # 1.81m 2004 Whitney Evans
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Hal, Melissa 81 CAL,Calgary, AB 1.60m
2 Gruber, Diana 83 UCAC,Calgary, AB 1.55m
3 Rowntree, Kristen 83 Unattached 1.50m
4 Greer, Shannon 87 CW,Calgary, AB 1.25m
-- Tatlow, Nadia 89 CAL,Calgary, AB NH

Women Long Jump Open
============================================================================
Meet: # 5.91m 2001 Tomi Idowu
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Beecher, Anne 70 CS,Calgary, AB 5.41m 1.7
2 Cruikshank, Jamie 80 Unattached 5.40m 2.4
3 Laverty, Candice 81 UCAC 5.09m 1.4
3 Evans, Kayley 84 CAL,Calgary, AB 5.09m 4.0
5 Gruber, Diana 83 UCAC,Calgary, AB 5.04m 3.8
6 Van Hal, Melissa 81 CAL,Calgary, AB 5.02m 3.1
7 Tse, Kimberly 86 CAL,Calgary, AB 4.88m 1.6
8 Louissant, Faith 77 CITC 4.49m 1.8
9 Whetstone, Kylee 89 CS 4.44m 1.5
10 Greer, Shannon 87 CW,Calgary, AB 4.25m 2.8
11 Freeman, BJ 58 CS,Calgary, AB 4.07m 2.5
12 Tatlow, Nadia 89 CAL,Calgary, AB 3.72m -0.5

Women Long Jump Open
============================================================================
Meet: # 5.91m 2001 Tomi Idowu
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cruikshank, Jamie 80 Unattached 5.50m 3.5
2 Gruber, Diana 83 UCAC,Calgary, AB 5.36m 2.8
3 Evans, Kayley 84 CAL,Calgary, AB 5.13m 4.3
4 Laverty, Candice 81 UCAC 5.03m 4.7
5 Van Hal, Melissa 81 CAL,Calgary, AB 5.02m 2.4
6 Thom, Roslyn 55 CS 4.37m 5.1
7 Freeman, BJ 58 CS,Calgary, AB 4.24m 5.3
8 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 CAL,Calgary, AB 4.02m 2.3
9 Tatlow, Nadia 89 CAL,Calgary, AB 3.60m 3.1
10 Jolicoeur, Jovette 59 CS,Calgary, AB 3.50m 5.0

Women Triple Jump Open
============================================================================
Meet: # 11.68m 1997 Christina Livingston
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Laverty, Candice 81 UCAC 11.67m 2.4
2 Tse, Kimberly 86 CAL,Calgary, AB 11.40m 2.8
3 Rowntree, Kristen 83 Unattached 10.06m 2.9

Women Discus Throw 1kg Open
=======================================================================
Meet: # 50.22m 1998 Nicole Chimko
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samoil, Kathleen 86 CAL,Edmonton, AB 24.77m
2 Tatlow, Nadia 89 CAL,Calgary, AB 15.88m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bays, Connor 90 Unattached,Cochrane 12.16 2.2
2 Huang, Stephen 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 12.90 2.2
3 Popp, Chad 90 Westmount Charte 14.40 2.2
4 Keegan, Jeffery 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 16.59 2.2
-- Damji, Faizal 89 Westmount Charte NT 2.2
-- Bennett, Garry 60 CS,Calgary, Ab NT 2.2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Raine, Jeffrey 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 14.20 3.3
2 Zeer-Wanklyn, Conor 92 CW,Calgary, AB 16.51 3.3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wilkes, Ryan 91 Unattached,Calgary, 12.83 -4.6
2 Follis, Allan 90 CW 13.06 -4.6
3 Bays, Connor 90 Unattached,Cochrane 13.07 -4.6
4 Huang, Stephen 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 13.59 -4.6
5 Majock, Nyial 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 13.72 -4.6
6 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 14.01 -4.6
7 Keegan, Jeffery 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 17.46 -4.6

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bays, Connor 90 Unattached,Cochrane 24.94 3.9
2 Huang, Stephen 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 26.25 3.9
3 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 26.87 3.9
4 Mayer, Bastian 90 UCAC,Calgary, AB 27.16 3.9
5 Raine, Jeffrey 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 29.55 3.9
6 Keegan, Jeffery 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 33.83 3.9

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huang, Stephen 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 58.09
2 Grbavac, Matthew 91 COC,Calgary, AB 1:00.45
3 Mayer, Bastian 90 UCAC,Calgary, AB 1:05.63
4 Raine, Jeffrey 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 1:07.21

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bays, Connor 90 Unattached,Cochrane 54.39
2 Majock, Nyial 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 57.49
3 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 1:02.42

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bays, Connor 90 Unattached,Cochrane 2:10.66
2 Laarman, Tim 90 LTH,Lethbridge, AB 2:12.71
3 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:13.09
4 Huang, Stephen 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:20.73
5 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS,Fernie, BC 2:25.71
6 Keegan, Jeffery 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:55.33

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keegan, Jeffery 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:55.47

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Majock, Nyial 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 4:26.82
2 Laarman, Tim 90 LTH,Lethbridge, AB 4:42.40
3 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 4:51.87
4 Keegan, Jeffery 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 6:15.75

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 36"/13m/8.5m Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS,Fernie, BC 17.93 4.7
2 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 19.54 4.7

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 33"/50m/35m Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mayer, Bastian 90 UCAC,Calgary, AB 51.26

Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 30" Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 5:33.99

Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Popp, Chad 90 Westmount Charte 1.45m

Boys Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Huang, Stephen 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 5.01m 6.3
2 Mayer, Bastian 90 UCAC,Calgary, AB 4.88m 3.8
3 Raine, Jeffrey 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 4.24m 1.4
4 Zeer-Wanklyn, Conor 92 CW,Calgary, AB 3.51m 2.9
5 Keegan, Jeffery 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 2.91m 1.1

Boys Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Huang, Stephen 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 5.13m 5.3
2 Grbavac, Matthew 91 COC,Calgary, AB 4.93m 5.5
3 Mayer, Bastian 90 UCAC,Calgary, AB 4.77m 2.0
4 Follis, Allan 90 CW 4.51m 3.9
5 Raine, Jeffrey 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 4.20m 2.3

Boys Shot Put 4 kg Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Majock, Nyial 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 9.09m
2 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 9.07m
3 Huang, Stephen 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 6.93m

Boys Discus Throw 1kg Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 24.48m
2 Majock, Nyial 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 24.47m
3 Raine, Jeffrey 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 23.52m
4 Huang, Stephen 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 22.72m
5 Keegan, Jeffery 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 13.37m

Boys Javelin Throw 600 g Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Popp, Chad 90 Westmount Charte 26.85m
2 Huang, Stephen 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 18.66m
3 Keegan, Jeffery 91 CAL,Calgary, AB 14.70m

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42"/9.14m Senior
============================================================================
Meet: # 14.51 2001 Jonathan Hylton
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Holder, James 76 UCAC,Calgary, AB 15.05 -1.1
2 Atcheson, Jay 77 UCAC,Calgary, AB 15.47 -1.1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42"/9.14m Senior
============================================================================
Meet: # 14.51 2001 Jonathan Hylton
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Urbanczyk, Greg 76 CS,Calgary, AB 16.30 -3.6
2 Joseph, Nigel 86 CITC,Calgary, AB 16.79 -3.6
3 Cermak, Jason 77 CS,Calgary, AB 18.28 -3.6
-- Maidment, Greg 83 CS,Calgary, AB DNF -3.6

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36"/45m/35m Senior
=======================================================================
Meet: # 54.18 22/05/2005 Trent Ratzlaff, CAL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 CAL,Calgary, AB 54.18#
2 Shanks, David 81 CITC,Calgary, AB 55.73
3 Holm, David 86 CW,Calgary, AB 56.18
4 Myroon, Robert 87 UCAC,Calgary, AB 58.97
5 Girardo, Lou 76 UCAC,Calgary, AB 59.31

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 36" Senior
=======================================================================
Meet: # 9:54.97 22/05/2005 Ian Manyfingers, ET
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Manyfingers, Ian 80 ET,Edmonton, AB 9:54.97#

Men Shot Put 16 lb Senior
=======================================================================
Meet: # 14.59m 1998 Craig Gerig
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tse, Tim 84 CAL,Calgary, AB 10.91m

Men Discus Throw 2kg Senior
=======================================================================
Meet: # 51.82m 1997 Kris Watson
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Urbanczyk, Greg 76 CS,Calgary, AB 40.69m
2 Maidment, Greg 83 CS,Calgary, AB 30.34m
3 Tse, Tim 84 CAL,Calgary, AB 28.97m
4 Cermak, Jason 77 CS,Calgary, AB 28.42m

Men Discus Throw 2 kg Senior
=======================================================================
Meet: # 51.82m 1997 Kris Watson
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holder, James 76 UCAC,Calgary, AB 38.72m
2 Atcheson, Jay 77 UCAC,Calgary, AB 35.02m
3 Cermak, Jason 77 CS,Calgary, AB 29.01m

Men Javelin Throw 800 g Senior
=======================================================================
Meet: # 55.38m 1999 Greg Turner
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Urbanczyk, Greg 76 CS,Calgary, AB 46.65m
2 Gudzowsky, Terry 54 Unattached 46.51m
3 Maidment, Greg 83 CS,Calgary, AB 35.49m
4 Cermak, Jason 77 CS,Calgary, AB 33.97m
5 Crittenden, David 85 CAL,Calgary, AB 28.37m

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 39"/9.14m Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Joseph, Nigel 86 CITC,Calgary, AB 15.55 -1.1

Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wamsley, Dawson 87 CAL,Calgary, AB 33.63m

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase 36" Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Theriault, Madison 88 CAL,Calgary, AB 6:30.77

Men Javelin Throw 700 g Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nishikawa, Brett 89 CW,Calgary, AB 41.54m

Men Discus Throw 1, 1.5, 2kg Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Thomson, Roy 46 CRR,Calgary, AB 21.31m

Men 100 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Meet: # 10.27 1999 Brad McQuaig
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Neville 80 Unattached,Edmonton 11.12 -3.2 1
2 Adams, Ryan 82 Unattached 11.55 -3.2 1
3 Fisher, Robert 78 CAP,Edmonton, AB 11.58 -3.2 1
4 Nyanor, Kojo 72 CITC,Calgary, AB 11.60 -3.2 1
4 Brown, King 80 Unattached 11.6h -3.7 3
6 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 EC,Edmonton, AB 11.73 -3.2 1
7 Paes, Christiano 80 Unattached 11.85 -3.7 3
8 Bunz, Adam 86 CS,Cochrane, AB 12.05 -3.2 1
9 Bays, Duncan 88 Unattached,Cochrane 12.14 -3.2 1
10 Ng, Matthew 86 CAL,Calgary, AB 12.20 -3.7 2
11 Choo, Felix 83 CS,Calgary, AB 12.22 -3.2 1
12 Brown, Dave 58 Unattached,Calgary, 12.30 -3.7 2
13 Anderson, Logan 88 UCAC,Calgary, AB 12.44 -3.7 2
14 Lock, Greg 89 CW,Calgary, AB 12.82 -3.7 3
15 Jennett, Terry 61 CS,Calgary, AB 12.87 -3.7 2
16 Nichols, William 62 CS,Calgary, AB 13.32 -3.7 2
17 Coy, Christopher 60 COC,Calgary, AB 13.44 -3.7 2
18 Zatylny, Mark 89 CS,Calgary, AB 13.52 -3.7 2
19 Meyers, Darcy 62 CS,Calgary, AB 14.11 -3.7 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Meet: # 10.27 1999 Brad McQuaig
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Neville 80 Unattached,Edmonton 10.81 0.8 2
2 Nyanor, Kojo 72 CITC,Calgary, AB 11.16 0.8 2
3 Fisher, Robert 78 CAP,Edmonton, AB 11.24 0.8 2
4 Choo, Felix 83 CS,Calgary, AB 11.33 0.8 2
5 Bunz, Adam 86 CS,Cochrane, AB 11.59 0.8 2
6 Arsenault, Matthew 84 CITC,Calgary, AB 11.87 0.8 2
7 Zaran, Jason 62 CS,Calgary, Ab 12.03 1.4 1
8 Anderson, Logan 88 UCAC,Calgary, AB 12.15 1.4 1
9 Maidment, Greg 83 CS,Calgary, AB 12.28 1.4 1
10 McQuire, Mike 88 CW 12.29 0.8 2
11 Jennett, Terry 61 CS,Calgary, AB 12.40 1.4 1
12 Coy, Christopher 60 COC,Calgary, AB 12.91 1.4 1
13 Zatylny, Mark 89 CS,Calgary, AB 13.32 1.4 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Meet: # 10.27 1999 Brad McQuaig
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wright, Neville 80 Unattached,Edmonton 10.64 2.8
2 Nyanor, Kojo 72 CITC,Calgary, AB 10.88 2.8
3 Choo, Felix 83 CS,Calgary, AB 11.28 2.8
4 Arsenault, Matthew 84 CITC,Calgary, AB 11.35 2.8
5 Bays, Duncan 88 Unattached,Cochrane 11.46 2.8
6 Stanley, William 87 CW,Calgary, AB 11.61 2.8
7 Brown, Dave 58 Unattached,Calgary, 11.80 2.8
8 Ching, Andrew 87 CS,Calgary, AB 11.98 2.8

Men 200 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Meet: # 20.99 1999 Glenn Smith
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Neville 80 Unattached,Edmonton 21.65 2.8 2
2 Nyanor, Kojo 72 CITC,Calgary, AB 22.01 2.8 2
3 McDougall, Dave 82 CITC,Calgary, AB 22.99 2.8 2
4 Bullen, Geoffrey 83 UCAC,Calgary, AB 23.09 2.8 2
5 Bays, Duncan 88 Unattached,Cochrane 23.27 2.8 2
6 Bunz, Adam 86 CS,Cochrane, AB 23.33 2.8 2
7 Rowe, Timothy 87 CAL,Calgary, AB 23.99 0.2 1
8 Rowe, Paul 87 CAL,Calgary, AB 24.37 0.2 1
9 Lata, Andrew 89 CW,Calgary, AB 24.47 0.2 1
10 Brown, Dave 58 Unattached,Calgary, 24.83 0.2 1
11 Nishikawa, Brett 89 CW,Calgary, AB 24.94 0.2 1
12 Zaran, Jason 62 CS,Calgary, Ab 25.11 2.8 2
13 Lock, Greg 89 CW,Calgary, AB 25.14 0.2 1
14 Jennett, Terry 61 CS,Calgary, AB 25.78 0.2 1
15 Andrew, Cole 89 Unattached,Youngsto 26.03 0.2 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
Meet: # 47.86 2001 Darren Clarke
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shanks, David 81 CITC,Calgary, AB 49.55 2
2 Holm, David 86 CW,Calgary, AB 50.89 2
3 McDougall, Dave 82 CITC,Calgary, AB 50.93 2
4 Fisher, Robert 78 CAP,Edmonton, AB 52.13 2
5 Rowe, Timothy 87 CAL,Calgary, AB 52.34 1
6 Ratzlaff, Luke 82 CAL,Calgary, AB 52.88 2
7 Kimick, Evan 89 CS,Calgary, AB 53.49 2
8 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 CAL,Calgary, AB 54.55 1
9 Lata, Andrew 89 CW,Calgary, AB 54.99 1
10 Rowe, Paul 87 CAL,Calgary, AB 55.44 1
11 Zatylny, Scott 86 CS,Calgary, AB 55.79 1
12 Herzog, Walter 55 Unattached 57.35 1
13 Lock, Greg 89 CW,Calgary, AB 57.90 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
Meet: # 47.86 2001 Darren Clarke
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shanks, David 81 CITC,Calgary, AB 48.38 1
2 Nyanor, Kojo 72 CITC,Calgary, AB 48.81 1
3 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 CAL,Calgary, AB 49.14 1
4 Fisher, Robert 78 CAP,Edmonton, AB 50.49 1
5 McDougall, Dave 82 CITC,Calgary, AB 50.51 1
6 Bays, Duncan 88 Unattached,Cochrane 53.05 2
7 Campbell, Alexander 88 UCAC,Calgary, AB 53.99 2
8 Rowe, Timothy 87 CAL,Calgary, AB 54.37 1
8 Bays, Connor 90 Unattached,Cochrane 54.37 2
10 Brown, Dave 58 Unattached,Calgary, 57.90 2

Men 800 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Meet: # 1:52.23 2000 Luke Ratzlaff
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Roppelt, Brian 83 ET,Edmonton, AB 1:57.06 1
2 Holm, David 86 CW,Calgary, AB 1:57.84 1
3 Shanks, David 81 CITC,Calgary, AB 2:00.26 1
4 Saunders, Travis 84 UCAC 2:01.41 1
5 Van der Lee, Sean 83 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:01.81 1
5 Hove, Brad 82 UCAC 2:01.81 1
7 Crawford, Billy 88 LTH 2:03.85 1
8 Fyfe, Ryan 83 Unattached 2:06.11 1
9 Epp, Travis 87 LTH 2:06.29 2
10 Marks, Laurence 70 BSA,Calgary, AB 2:08.60 2
11 Goldsmith, Peter 65 Unattached 2:09.39 2
12 Herzog, Walter 55 Unattached 2:09.54 2
13 Corson, Robert 65 Unattached,Calgary, 2:09.90 2
14 Theriault, Dave 56 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:25.47 2
15 Davies, Roger 35 CRR,Calgary, AB 2:54.93 2

Men 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Meet: # 1:52.23 2000 Luke Ratzlaff
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roppelt, Brian 83 ET,Edmonton, AB 1:53.81
2 Shanks, David 81 CITC,Calgary, AB 1:53.99
3 Holm, David 86 CW,Calgary, AB 1:57.69
4 Kerr, Geoff 84 UCAC,Calgary, AB 1:58.08
5 Fletcher, Jared 81 UCAC,Calgary, AB 1:58.48
6 Hove, Brad 82 UCAC 1:58.78
7 Harper, Stephen 87 CW,Calgary, AB 1:59.39
8 Russell, Ryan 88 CAL,Calgary, AB 1:59.43
9 Nissen, Robbie 83 ET,Sherwood Park, A 1:59.46
10 Ratzlaff, Luke 82 CAL,Calgary, AB 2:00.95
11 Saunders, Travis 84 UCAC 2:01.68
12 Aune, Stewart 81 UCAC,Calgary, AB 2:03.14
13 Furlong, Mark 83 CS,Strathmore, AB 2:03.36
14 Shah, Murtada 75 Unattached 2:06.96
15 Zatylny, Scott 86 CS,Calgary, AB 2:07.53
16 Marks, Laurence 70 BSA,Calgary, AB 2:08.76
17 Corson, Robert 65 Unattached,Calgary, 2:09.27
18 Herzog, Walter 55 Unattached 2:11.25
19 Andrew, Cole 89 Unattached,Youngsto 2:16.85
20 McBreen, Pete 60 Unattached 2:41.10

Men 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Meet: # 4:00.56 2004 Fred Setterington
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelemen, Kelsey 80 ET,Calgary, AB 4:04.63
2 Hove, Brad 82 UCAC 4:05.01
3 Fletcher, Jared 81 UCAC,Calgary, AB 4:10.29
4 Lehman, Rich 82 Unattached 4:10.80
5 Orchard, Bradley 86 CAL,Calgary, AB 4:10.85
6 Ngor, Wol 85 CAL,Calgary, AB 4:12.51
7 Furlong, Mark 83 CS,Strathmore, AB 4:13.28
8 Van der Lee, Sean 83 CAL,Calgary, AB 4:14.28
9 Aune, Stewart 81 UCAC,Calgary, AB 4:15.83
10 Saunders, Travis 84 UCAC 4:22.11
11 Becklumb, Adrian 64 BSA 4:28.32
12 Corson, Robert 65 Unattached,Calgary, 4:43.46
13 Lazaruk, Darren 61 BSA,Calgary, AB 4:48.43
14 Davies, Roger 35 CRR,Calgary, AB 5:43.84

Men 3000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Meet: # 8:31.21 2002 Kip Kangogo
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ngor, Wol 85 CAL,Calgary, AB 9:18.33
2 Marcotte, Kyle 77 Unattached 9:19.71
3 Burwash, Grant 86 UCAC,Airdrie, AB 9:26.08
4 Belanger, Laurier 60 Unattached,Bragg Cr 9:43.60
5 Lazaruk, Darren 61 BSA,Calgary, AB 10:18.54
6 Davies, Roger 35 CRR,Calgary, AB 11:52.66
7 McBreen, Pete 60 Unattached 12:07.33

Men 3000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Meet: # 8:31.21 2002 Kip Kangogo
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kerr, Geoff 84 UCAC,Calgary, AB 8:41.51
2 Kelemen, Kelsey 80 ET,Calgary, AB 8:48.73
3 Majock, Nyial 90 CAL,Calgary, AB 9:23.06
4 Burwash, Grant 86 UCAC,Airdrie, AB 9:24.53
5 Becklumb, Adrian 64 BSA 9:41.77
6 Portman, Bryan 72 Unattached 9:45.05
7 Bickley, Ed 58 CRR,Calgary, AB 10:19.38
8 Roth, Jon 88 UCAC 10:38.51
9 McBreen, Pete 60 Unattached 12:18.08
-- Kendrick, Nathan 79 UCAC,Calgary, AB DNF

Men 1500 Meter Steeplechase 36" Open
=======================================================================
Meet: # 4:22.78 1998 Ian Watts
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theriault, Madison 88 CAL,Calgary, AB 4:37.90
2 Fletcher, Jared 81 UCAC,Calgary, AB 4:44.36
3 Aune, Stewart 81 UCAC,Calgary, AB 4:45.03
4 Orchard, Bradley 86 CAL,Calgary, AB 4:55.47
5 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 CAL,Calgary, AB 4:55.56
6 Lindsay, Jason 72 CAL 5:08.78
7 Hay, Stuart 72 Unattached 5:16.23
8 Lazaruk, Darren 61 BSA,Calgary, AB 5:31.67

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Meet: # 43.99 22/05/2005 Unattached, Unattached
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 43.99#
2 Calgary Spartans 'B' 44.05
3 Calgary Spartans 50.03

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Meet: # 3:23.40 22/05/2005 Calgary International, CITC
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary International 3:23.40#
2 U of C Athletics Club 3:36.83
1) Kerr, Geoff 84 2) Bullen, Geoffrey 83
3) Fletcher, Jared 81 4) Saunders, Travis 84

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Meet: # 8:04.51 22/05/2005 Caltaf Athletic Association, CAL
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Caltaf Athletic Association 8:04.51#
2 U of C Athletics Club 8:06.9h

Men High Jump Open
=======================================================================
Meet: # 2.00m 2000 Jared Thomas
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCorquindale, Michael 86 CAL,Calgary, AB 1.96m
2 Crittenden, David 85 CAL,Calgary, AB 1.75m
3 Urbanczyk, Greg 76 CS,Calgary, AB 1.70m
4 Maidment, Greg 83 CS,Calgary, AB 1.65m
4 Cermak, Jason 77 CS,Calgary, AB 1.65m
6 Heron, Mike 88 Westmount Charte 1.50m

Men Long Jump Open
============================================================================
Meet: # 7.20m 1997 Scott Kimmins
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Holder, James 76 UCAC,Calgary, AB 6.48m 3.5
2 Ching, Andrew 87 CS,Calgary, AB 6.34m 2.9
3 Fairbairn, John 83 CAL,Calgary, AB 6.28m 4.1
4 Choo, Felix 83 CS,Calgary, AB 6.26m 3.1
5 Cermak, Jason 77 CS,Calgary, AB 5.74m 3.5
6 Atcheson, Jay 77 UCAC,Calgary, AB 4.34m 1.7

Men Long Jump Open
============================================================================
Meet: # 7.20m 1997 Scott Kimmins
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ng, Matthew 86 CAL,Calgary, AB 6.64m 3.8
2 Cocks, Mark 84 Unattached 6.56m 4.5
3 Choo, Felix 83 CS,Calgary, AB 6.43m 4.6
4 Turnbull, Brian 86 CW,Calgary, AB 6.18m 3.6
5 Fairbairn, John 83 CAL,Calgary, AB 6.17m 5.6
6 Urbanczyk, Greg 76 CS,Calgary, AB 6.13m 4.2
7 Cermak, Jason 77 CS,Calgary, AB 5.81m 2.7
8 Maidment, Greg 83 CS,Calgary, AB 5.33m 6.5
9 Titcomb, Justin 88 CAL,Calgary, AB 5.18m 3.6
10 Thomson, Roy 46 CRR,Calgary, AB 3.08m 4.8

Men Triple Jump Open
============================================================================
Meet: # 16.06m 1999 Oral Ogilivie
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ng, Matthew 86 CAL,Calgary, AB 13.74m 3.7
2 Fairbairn, John 83 CAL,Calgary, AB 13.34m 2.2
3 Cunningham, Marcus 86 CAL 13.22m 3.3
4 Nishikawa, Brett 89 CW,Calgary, AB 10.83m 4.1
5 Jennett, Terry 61 CS,Calgary, AB 10.02m 1.7

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.