• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Alberta RCL Track & Field Champs

AB
July 8th, 2005

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
Legion Std: 12.83 %
Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton, AB % 12.55 Q NWI 1
2 Laarman, Loudia 91 Lethbridge, AB 12.90 Q NWI 2
3 Thompson, Robynne 91 Calgary, AB 13.12 Q NWI 3
4 Murphy, Shannon 91 Calgary, AB 13.44 Q NWI 4
5 Cameron, Christina 92 Calgary, AB 13.11 q NWI 1
6 Geck, Lisa 90 Calgary, AB 13.22 q NWI 3
7 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc, AB 13.53 q NWI 4
8 Mallett, Whitney 90 Calgary 13.61 q NWI 3
9 Le, Kiyomi 90 Calgary, AB 13.71 q NWI 1
10 Groenheyde, Cali 91 Hay River 13.80 q NWI 2
11 Lowe, Kaili 90 Calgary, AB 13.85 q NWI 4
12 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Bonnyville, AB 13.87 q NWI 4
13 Duvenage, Jessica 91 Vermilion 14.00 q NWI 2
14 Sharkey, Stacey 90 St. Albert, AB 14.01 q NWI 4
15 McGrogan, Megan 91 Invermere 14.10 q NWI 2
16 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Lloydminster, AB 14.16 q NWI 4
17 Smith, Rebecca 91 Vermilion 14.17 NWI 3
18 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 Calgary, AB 14.18 NWI 3
19 Braden, Elora 90 Yellowknife 14.31 NWI 1
20 Bedford, Melissa 90 Calgary, AB 14.47 NWI 1
21 Borysiuk, Kristi 91 Vermilion 14.64 NWI 1
22 Wegener, Jacqueline 91 Carseland 14.71 NWI 3
23 McKee, Kyran 90 Blairmore, AB 14.74 NWI 3
24 Linaker, Alexa 90 Fort Smith 14.97 NWI 1
25 Rumdit, Achol 90 Calgary, AB 15.31 NWI 4
26 Mawdsley, Alice Anne 91 Fort Smith 15.95 NWI 4
--- Harvey, Alexandra 91 Calgary, AB NT NWI 2
--- Gill, Carolyn 90 Fort Smith NT NWI 2
--- Smith, Jessica 91 Fernie, BC NT NWI 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
Legion Std: 12.83 %
Name Yr Team Finals Wind H# Points
Finals
1 Laarman, Loudia 91 Lethbridge, AB 12.45 % 1.3 1
2 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton, AB 12.53 % 1.3 1
3 Cameron, Christina 92 Calgary, AB 13.15 1.3 1
4 Thompson, Robynne 91 Calgary, AB 13.32 1.3 1
5 Geck, Lisa 90 Calgary, AB 13.37 1.3 1
6 Murphy, Shannon 91 Calgary, AB 13.38 1.3 1
7 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc, AB 13.48 1.3 1
8 McGrogan, Megan 91 Invermere 13.74 1.1 2
9 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Bonnyville, AB 13.84 1.1 2
10 Lowe, Kaili 90 Calgary, AB 13.88 1.1 2
11 Le, Kiyomi 90 Calgary, AB 13.89 1.1 2
12 Groenheyde, Cali 91 Hay River 13.91 1.1 2
13 Mallett, Whitney 90 Calgary 14.07 1.3 1
14 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Lloydminster, AB 14.11 1.1 2
15 Sharkey, Stacey 90 St. Albert, AB 14.15 1.1 2
16 Duvenage, Jessica 91 Vermilion 14.59 1.1 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
Legion Std: 26.20 %
Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton, AB 26.25 Q -0.8 1
2 Cameron, Christina 92 Calgary, AB 27.30 Q -1.0 3
3 Laarman, Loudia 91 Lethbridge, AB 27.72 Q -1.1 2
4 Geck, Lisa 90 Calgary, AB 27.68 Q -0.8 1
5 Murphy, Shannon 91 Calgary, AB 28.17 Q -1.1 2
6 Thompson, Robynne 91 Calgary, AB 28.39 Q -1.0 3
7 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc, AB 27.99 q -0.8 1
8 McGrogan, Megan 91 Invermere 28.85 q -0.8 1
9 Groenheyde, Cali 91 Hay River 29.03 q -1.0 3
10 Mallett, Whitney 90 Calgary 29.13 q -1.1 2
11 Lowe, Kaili 90 Calgary, AB 29.14 q -1.0 3
12 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 Calgary, AB 29.47 q -1.1 2
13 Braden, Elora 90 Yellowknife 30.22 q -1.1 2
14 Yanota, Kimberly 90 Lloydminster, AB 30.45 q -1.0 3
15 Harvey, Alexandra 91 Calgary, AB 30.64 q -1.0 3
16 Le, Kiyomi 90 Calgary, AB 30.97 q -1.0 3
17 Wegener, Jacqueline 91 Carseland 31.24 -0.8 1
18 Linaker, Alexa 90 Fort Smith 31.33 -1.0 3
19 Gill, Carolyn 90 Fort Smith 32.72 -1.1 2
20 Rumdit, Achol 90 Calgary, AB 33.25 -0.8 1
21 Mawdsley, Alice Anne 91 Fort Smith 34.38 -1.1 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
Legion Std: 26.20 %
Name Yr Team Finals Wind H# Points
Finals
1 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton, AB 25.86 % -0.4 2
2 Laarman, Loudia 91 Lethbridge, AB 26.56 -0.4 2
3 Cameron, Christina 92 Calgary, AB 27.07 -0.4 2
4 Murphy, Shannon 91 Calgary, AB 27.73 -0.4 2
5 Geck, Lisa 90 Calgary, AB 27.74 -0.4 2
6 Thompson, Robynne 91 Calgary, AB 28.11 -0.4 2
7 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc, AB 28.47 -0.4 2
8 McGrogan, Megan 91 Invermere 28.94 -0.4 2
9 Groenheyde, Cali 91 Hay River 29.12 -1.1 1
10 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 Calgary, AB 29.27 -1.1 1
11 Lowe, Kaili 90 Calgary, AB 29.41 -1.1 1
12 Braden, Elora 90 Yellowknife 29.86 -1.1 1
12 Mallett, Whitney 90 Calgary 29.86 -1.1 1
14 Le, Kiyomi 90 Calgary, AB 30.39 -1.1 1
15 Harvey, Alexandra 91 Calgary, AB 30.70 -1.1 1
16 Yanota, Kimberly 90 Lloydminster, AB 31.04 -1.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
Legion Std: 1:01.29 %
Name Yr Team Finals H# Points
1 Kendall, Danielle 90 Calgary 59.38 % 1
2 Murphy, Shannon 91 Calgary, AB 1:00.05 % 1
3 Thompson, Robynne 91 Calgary, AB 1:01.03 % 1
4 Roth, Rebecca 90 Cochrane, AB 1:01.30 1
5 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton, AB 1:01.89 3
6 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc, AB 1:04.86 3
7 Sharkey, Stacey 90 St. Albert, AB 1:05.67 1
8 McGrogan, Megan 91 Invermere 1:06.26 2
9 Groenheyde, Cali 91 Hay River 1:08.33 2
10 Braden, Elora 90 Yellowknife 1:09.29 3
11 Borysiuk, Kristi 91 Vermilion 1:09.47 2
12 Gill, Carolyn 90 Fort Smith 1:18.89 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
Legion Std: 2:24.77 %
Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Degaust, Hayley 90 Edmonton, AB 2:21.61 %
2 Roth, Rebecca 90 Cochrane, AB 2:23.15 %
3 Kendall, Danielle 90 Calgary 2:28.63
4 Morton, Alanna 90 Beaumont, AB 2:32.72
5 Barlow, Nicki 90 Calgary, AB 2:35.59
6 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc, AB 2:37.22
7 Theriault, Marissa 90 Calgary, AB 2:39.96
8 Myatt, Heather 91 Beaumont, AB 2:44.65
9 Holt, Karley 91 Bashaw 2:53.49
10 Dalton, Brittany 91 Medicine Hat 3:00.50
11 Ross, Olympia 91 Inuvik 3:24.26
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
Legion Std: 4:52.59 %
Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Degaust, Hayley 90 Edmonton, AB 4:59.72
2 Roth, Rebecca 90 Cochrane, AB 5:08.81
3 Theriault, Marissa 90 Calgary, AB 5:35.92
4 Kendall, Danielle 90 Calgary 5:42.77
5 Morton, Alanna 90 Beaumont, AB 5:51.31
6 Barlow, Nicki 90 Calgary, AB 5:53.34
7 Myatt, Heather 91 Beaumont, AB 5:53.90
8 Canadian, Courtney 91 Fort Smith 5:59.02
9 Holt, Karley 91 Bashaw 6:11.45
--- Dalton, Brittany 91 Medicine Hat DNF
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
Legion Std: 10:58.61 %
Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Degaust, Hayley 90 Edmonton, AB 10:55.3h %
2 Canadian, Courtney 91 Fort Smith 13:46.5h
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30"/12m/8.0m Midget
Legion Std: 13.13 %
Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Simpson, Lauren 91 Edmonton 12.83 q 2.5 2
2 Smith, Jessica 91 Fernie, BC 13.22 q 1.1 1
3 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Bonnyville, AB 13.65 q 2.5 2
4 Geck, Lisa 90 Calgary, AB 13.83 q 2.5 2
5 Mallett, Whitney 90 Calgary 14.14 q 1.1 1
6 Harvey, Alexandra 91 Calgary, AB 14.17 q 2.5 2
7 MacEachen, Jill 91 Airdrie 14.26 q 1.1 1
8 Ross, Bailey 90 Lethbridge 14.78 q 2.5 2
9 McKee, Kyran 90 Blairmore, AB 14.83 1.1 1
10 Bedford, Melissa 90 Calgary, AB 15.54 1.1 1
11 Duvenage, Jessica 91 Vermilion 15.60 2.5 2
12 Smith, Rebecca 91 Vermilion 16.53 1.1 1
13 Borysiuk, Kristi 91 Vermilion 16.59 1.1 1
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30"/12m/8.0m Midget
Legion Std: 13.13 %
Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals
1 Simpson, Lauren 91 Edmonton 12.83 % 1.4
2 Smith, Jessica 91 Fernie, BC 13.28 1.4
3 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Bonnyville, AB 13.48 1.4
4 Mallett, Whitney 90 Calgary 13.52 1.4
5 Geck, Lisa 90 Calgary, AB 14.04 1.4
6 MacEachen, Jill 91 Airdrie 14.65 1.4
7 Harvey, Alexandra 91 Calgary, AB 15.05 1.4
8 Ross, Bailey 90 Lethbridge 15.55 1.4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"/50m/35m Midget
Legion Std: 49.67 %
Name Yr Team Finals H# Points
1 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Bonnyville, AB 49.15 % 2
2 Geck, Lisa 90 Calgary, AB 49.48 % 2
3 Barlow, Nicki 90 Calgary, AB 49.53 % 2
4 Roth, Rebecca 90 Cochrane, AB 50.01 2
5 Kendall, Danielle 90 Calgary 50.63 2
6 Sharkey, Stacey 90 St. Albert, AB 50.93 1
7 Smith, Jessica 91 Fernie, BC 52.60 2
8 McKee, Kyran 90 Blairmore, AB 53.05 1
9 Bedford, Melissa 90 Calgary, AB 53.26 1
10 Myatt, Heather 91 Beaumont, AB 59.78 1
Girls High Jump Midget
Legion Std: 1.51m %
Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Stewart, Sabrina 90 Elk Point, AB 1.54m %
2 Simpson, Lauren 91 Edmonton 1.51m %
3 Yanota, Kimberly 90 Lloydminster, AB 1.40m
3 MacEachen, Jill 91 Airdrie 1.40m
5 Kultgen, Paula 90 Foremost J1.40m
--- Rumdit, Achol 90 Calgary, AB NH
Girls Long Jump Midget
Legion Std: 4.89m %
Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
1 Simpson, Lauren 91 Edmonton 5.16m % 0.3
2 Geck, Lisa 90 Calgary, AB 4.70m 4.1
3 Stewart, Sabrina 90 Elk Point, AB 4.69m -0.7
4 Franson, Bailey 91 Invermere 4.65m 2.5
5 MacEachen, Jill 91 Airdrie 4.60m 5.7
6 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Lloydminster, AB 4.52m 1.9
7 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 Calgary, AB 4.51m 4.1
8 Kultgen, Paula 90 Foremost 4.33m -0.6
9 Ross, Bailey 90 Lethbridge 4.28m -2.1
10 Smith, Rebecca 91 Vermilion 4.21m 0.2
11 Lyons, Kiera 91 Ryley 4.15m 0.9
12 Laarman, Loudia 91 Lethbridge, AB 4.01m 1.0
13 Rumdit, Achol 90 Calgary, AB 3.87m 0.4
14 Le, Kiyomi 90 Calgary, AB 3.85m 1.9
15 Harvey, Alexandra 91 Calgary, AB 3.80m -2.6
16 Wegener, Jacqueline 91 Carseland 3.76m 0.1
17 Embleton, Courtney 90 Sundre 3.70m 1.0
18 Mawdsley, Alice Anne 91 Fort Smith 3.68m 0.4
19 Holt, Karley 91 Bashaw 3.67m 1.6
Girls Shot Put 3 kg Midget
Legion Std: 10.55m %
Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Bonnyville, AB 10.06m
2 Yanota, Kimberly 90 Lloydminster, AB 8.67m
3 Embleton, Courtney 90 Sundre 8.58m
4 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Lloydminster, AB 8.44m
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Midget
Legion Std: 26.41m %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Simpson, Lauren 91 Edmonton 22.50m
2 Embleton, Courtney 90 Sundre 21.79m
3 Stewart, Sabrina 90 Elk Point, AB 20.00m
4 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc, AB 19.45m
Girls Javelin Throw 600g Midget
Legion Std: 28.49m %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Simpson, Lauren 91 Edmonton 28.90m %
2 McKee, Kyran 90 Blairmore, AB 22.06m
3 Embleton, Courtney 90 Sundre 19.51m
Women 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
Legion Std: 12.52 %
Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 Edmonton, AB 12.51 Q 2.9 1
2 Smith, Courtney 89 Edmonton, AB 12.65 Q 1.7 3
3 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert, AB 12.88 Q 1.5 2
4 Kallal, Ciara 88 Edmonton 12.77 Q 2.9 1
5 Klaver, Ellen 89 Edmonton, AB 12.98 Q 1.7 3
6 Butler, Allyse 89 St. Albert, AB 13.17 Q 1.5 2
7 Bushie, Christine 89 Onoway, AB 13.09 q 1.7 3
8 Simonson, Katherine 89 Calgary, AB 13.23 q 1.7 3
9 Breland, Melissa 89 Vermilion, AB 13.30 q 1.5 2
9 Seto, Jennifer 89 Calgary, AB 13.30 q 1.5 2
11 Gillett, Nicole 89 Bonnyville, AB 13.38 q 2.9 1
12 Carter, Breanne 88 Edmonton, AB 13.47 q 2.9 1
13 Whestone, Kylee 89 Okotoks 13.55 q 1.7 3
14 Barron, Jenna 88 Edmonton, AB 13.62 q 2.9 1
15 Gegolick, Hana 89 St. Albert, AB 13.64 q 1.7 3
16 Lau, Maria 88 Innisfail, AB 14.05 q 1.5 2
17 Krissa, Jillian 89 St. Albert, AB J14.05 1.7 3
18 Spenst, Leah 88 Airdrie 14.08 1.5 2
19 Hiltz, Jennifer 88 Kitscoty, AB 14.19 2.9 1
20 Garrido, Nicole 88 Calgary 14.21 2.9 1
21 Jones, Amanda 88 Legal 14.26 1.7 3
22 Cadrin, Rachel 88 Lloydminster 15.07 1.5 2
Women 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
Legion Std: 12.52 %
Name Yr Team Finals Wind H#
Finals
1 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 Edmonton, AB 12.38 % 1.4 1
2 Smith, Courtney 89 Edmonton, AB 12.64 1.4 1
3 Kallal, Ciara 88 Edmonton 12.80 1.4 1
4 Klaver, Ellen 89 Edmonton, AB 12.83 1.4 1
5 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert, AB 13.03 1.4 1
6 Bushie, Christine 89 Onoway, AB 13.12 1.4 1
7 Gillett, Nicole 89 Bonnyville, AB 13.22 2.3 2
8 Simonson, Katherine 89 Calgary, AB 13.28 1.4 1
9 Breland, Melissa 89 Vermilion, AB 13.29 2.3 2
9 Butler, Allyse 89 St. Albert, AB 13.29 1.4 1
11 Seto, Jennifer 89 Calgary, AB 13.30 2.3 2
12 Gegolick, Hana 89 St. Albert, AB 13.38 2.3 2
13 Lau, Maria 88 Innisfail, AB 14.18 2.3 2
Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
Legion Std: 25.60 %
Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert, AB 25.97 Q -0.6 1
2 Smith, Courtney 89 Edmonton, AB 26.32 Q -1.6 2
3 Klaver, Ellen 89 Edmonton, AB 26.86 Q -1.6 2
4 Bushie, Christine 89 Onoway, AB 27.41 Q -0.6 1
5 Butler, Allyse 89 St. Albert, AB 27.40 Q -1.6 2
6 Gillett, Nicole 89 Bonnyville, AB 27.66 Q -0.6 1
7 Cameron, Bailey 89 Edmonton, AB 27.83 q -1.6 2
8 Seto, Jennifer 89 Calgary, AB 27.91 q -0.6 1
9 Breland, Melissa 89 Vermilion, AB 28.31 q -1.6 2
10 Garrido, Nicole 88 Calgary 30.03 q -1.6 2
11 Kallal, Ciara 88 Edmonton 32.57 q -1.6 2
Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
Legion Std: 25.60 %
Name Yr Team Finals Wind H#
Finals
1 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert, AB 25.23 % 0.9 1
2 Smith, Courtney 89 Edmonton, AB 25.80 0.9 1
3 Klaver, Ellen 89 Edmonton, AB 26.00 0.9 1
4 Bushie, Christine 89 Onoway, AB 27.10 0.9 1
5 Seto, Jennifer 89 Calgary, AB 27.76 0.9 1
6 Breland, Melissa 89 Vermilion, AB 27.77 0.6 2
7 Gillett, Nicole 89 Bonnyville, AB 28.04 0.9 1
8 Cameron, Bailey 89 Edmonton, AB 28.13 0.9 1
--- Butler, Allyse 89 St. Albert, AB DNF 0.9 1
Women 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
Legion Std: 58.87 %
Name Yr Team Finals H#
1 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert, AB 57.03 % 2
2 Simonson, Katherine 89 Calgary, AB 1:00.44 1
3 Gegolick, Hana 89 St. Albert, AB 1:01.13 2
4 Cassell, Suzanne 89 Foremost 1:01.82 1
5 Langley, Breana 89 Calgary, AB 1:03.01 2
6 Hurdle, Valerie 88 Lethbridge 1:03.62 1
7 Bushie, Christine 89 Onoway, AB 1:05.22 2
8 Jeffreys, Georgiana 89 Leduc, AB 1:05.65 1
9 Allan, Katie 89 St. Albert, AB 1:07.04 1
Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile
Legion Std: 2:19.70 %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Holman, Carly 89 Calgary, AB 2:18.86 %
2 Langley, Breana 89 Calgary, AB 2:22.93
3 Turner, Chandra 89 Calgary, AB 2:24.65
4 Gegolick, Hana 89 St. Albert, AB 2:27.94
5 Cassell, Suzanne 89 Foremost 2:28.64
6 Allan, Katie 89 St. Albert, AB 2:30.12
7 Hurdle, Valerie 88 Lethbridge 2:32.53
8 Jeffreys, Georgiana 89 Leduc, AB 2:39.84
9 Tatlow, Nadia 89 Calgary, AB 2:42.34
10 Epp, Brittany 89 Lethbridge 2:59.71
Women 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
Legion Std: 4:48.19 %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Stenning, Faye 89 Calgary, AB 4:50.80
2 Holman, Carly 89 Calgary, AB 4:54.97
3 Turner, Chandra 89 Calgary, AB 5:01.68
4 Beveridge, Julie 88 Calgary, AB 5:04.19
5 Langley, Breana 89 Calgary, AB 5:05.77
6 Borstmayer, Julie 88 Calgary, AB 5:17.36
7 Hurdle, Valerie 88 Lethbridge 5:20.54
8 Allan, Katie 89 St. Albert, AB 5:20.60
9 Jeffreys, Georgiana 89 Leduc, AB 5:38.39
10 Tatlow, Nadia 89 Calgary, AB 5:58.81
11 Thalheimer, Sarah 89 Calgary, AB 6:05.30
Women 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
Legion Std: 10:41.22 %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Stenning, Faye 89 Calgary, AB 10:28.5h %
2 Beveridge, Julie 88 Calgary, AB 11:00.1h
3 Borstmayer, Julie 88 Calgary, AB 11:32.4h
Women 1500 Meter Race Walk Juvenile
Legion Std: 7:30.00 %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Gegolick, Hana 89 St. Albert, AB 11:02.20
2 Klaver, Ellen 89 Edmonton, AB 11:37.53
3 Smith, Courtney 89 Edmonton, AB 11:43.03
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 30"/13m/8.5m Juvenile
Legion Std: 15.34 %
Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 Edmonton, AB % 14.70 Q -1.1 2
2 Barron, Jenna 88 Edmonton, AB 15.82 Q 1.2 1
3 Simonson, Katherine 89 Calgary, AB 15.93 Q 1.2 1
4 Breland, Melissa 89 Vermilion, AB 16.95 Q -1.1 2
5 Carter, Breanne 88 Edmonton, AB 16.14 Q 1.2 1
6 Lau, Maria 88 Innisfail, AB 19.96 Q -1.1 2
7 Kundrik, Julie 88 Lethbridge 16.19 q 1.2 1
8 Spenst, Leah 88 Airdrie 16.20 q 1.2 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 30"/13m/8.5m Juvenile
Legion Std: 15.34 %
Name Yr Team Finals Wind
Finals
1 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 Edmonton, AB 14.23 5.1
2 Simonson, Katherine 89 Calgary, AB 15.46 5.1
3 Breland, Melissa 89 Vermilion, AB 15.50 5.1
4 Carter, Breanne 88 Edmonton, AB 16.07 5.1
5 Spenst, Leah 88 Airdrie 16.14 5.1
6 Barron, Jenna 88 Edmonton, AB 16.38 5.1
7 Kundrik, Julie 88 Lethbridge 16.45 5.1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30"/45m/35m Juvenile
Legion Std: 1:07.42 %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Barron, Jenna 88 Edmonton, AB 1:05.27 %
2 Simonson, Katherine 89 Calgary, AB 1:05.89 %
3 Krissa, Jillian 89 St. Albert, AB 1:10.34
4 Gegolick, Hana 89 St. Albert, AB 1:10.44
5 Langley, Breana 89 Calgary, AB 1:12.50
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Juvenile
Legion Std: 7:45.00 %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Beveridge, Julie 88 Calgary, AB 7:44.81 %
2 Borstmayer, Julie 88 Calgary, AB 8:01.04
3 Degaust, Hayley 90 Edmonton, AB 8:32.63
4 Morton, Alanna 90 Beaumont, AB 9:15.80
5 Myatt, Heather 91 Beaumont, AB 9:17.92
6 Epp, Brittany 89 Lethbridge 10:11.96
Women High Jump Juvenile
Legion Std: 1.57m %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Jordan, Sarah 89 Lloydminster, SK 1.57m %
2 Krissa, Jillian 89 St. Albert, AB 1.54m
3 Mills, Whitney 89 St. Paul, AB 1.51m
4 Hurdle, Valerie 88 Lethbridge 1.48m
5 Ingram, Stephanie 88 Olds J1.48m
6 Kundrik, Julie 88 Lethbridge 1.45m
7 Seto, Jennifer 89 Calgary, AB 1.40m
Women Pole Vault Juvenile
Legion Std: 2.82m %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Gans, Dana 89 Olds 2.60m
2 Wearmouth, Julie 91 Olds 2.30m
--- Windsor, Atia 89 Olds NH
Women Long Jump Juvenile
Legion Std: 5.14m %
Name Yr Team Finals Wind
1 Carter, Breanne 88 Edmonton, AB 4.74m -1.1
2 Simonson, Katherine 89 Calgary, AB 4.70m -2.5
2 Whestone, Kylee 89 Okotoks 4.70m -0.1
4 Ness, Carina 89 Grande Prairie 4.61m -0.1
5 Cameron, Bailey 89 Edmonton, AB 4.59m -0.2
6 Mitchell, Tara 88 Maidstone, SK 4.58m -0.6
7 Ingram, Stephanie 88 Olds 4.35m -0.7
8 Hiltz, Jennifer 88 Kitscoty, AB 4.33m -0.1
9 Burtt, Jaime 88 Okotoks 4.25m -0.6
10 Jordan, Sarah 89 Lloydminster, SK 4.22m -1.4
11 Carias, Rigel 88 Grimshaw 3.90m -1.5
12 Gans, Dana 89 Olds 3.78m -1.3
13 Epp, Brittany 89 Lethbridge 3.49m -1.4
14 Windsor, Atia 89 Olds 2.82m -0.1
Women Triple Jump Juvenile
Legion Std: 10.65m %
Name Yr Team Finals Wind
1 Field, Jennine 88 St. Paul, AB 10.72m % -0.7
2 Jordan, Sarah 89 Lloydminster, SK 9.84m +0.0
3 Burtt, Jaime 88 Okotoks 9.59m -1.4
4 Klaver, Ellen 89 Edmonton, AB 9.57m -1.7
5 Currah, Paige 89 Lloydminster, AB 9.24m -1.2
6 Myatt, Heather 91 Beaumont, AB 7.86m -1.5
--- Morison, Marissa 88 Innisfail, AB FOUL NWI
Women Shot Put 4kg Juvenile
Legion Std: 10.14m %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Carias, Rigel 88 Grimshaw 10.95m %
2 Steacy, Heather 88 Lethbridge, AB 8.82m
3 Mills, Whitney 89 St. Paul, AB 8.71m
4 Currah, Paige 89 Lloydminster, AB 8.70m
5 Kowalchuk, Natasha 89 Edson 7.67m
Women Discus Throw 1 kg Juvenile
Legion Std: 30.17m %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Carias, Rigel 88 Grimshaw 29.89m
2 Nicholson, Shauna 88 Delburne, AB 28.37m
3 Mills, Whitney 89 St. Paul, AB 25.92m
4 Kowalchuk, Natasha 89 Edson 23.56m
5 Ness, Carina 89 Grande Prairie 20.55m
Women Hammer Throw 4kg Juvenile
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Steacy, Heather 88 Lethbridge, AB 49.18m
2 Nicholson, Shauna 88 Delburne, AB 28.79m
3 Kowalchuk, Natasha 89 Edson 16.38m
Women Javelin Throw 600 g Juvenile
Legion Std: 33.10m %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Mills, Whitney 89 St. Paul, AB 34.53m %
2 Kowalchuk, Natasha 89 Edson 28.25m
3 Nicholson, Shauna 88 Delburne, AB 27.06m
4 Jones, Amanda 88 Legal 23.34m
5 Thalheimer, Sarah 89 Calgary, AB 17.24m
6 Turner, Chandra 89 Calgary, AB 12.95m
Women Heptathlon Outdoor Juvenile
Legion Std: 3564 %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Climenhaga, Angela 88 Edmonton, AB 3662 %
2 Field, Jennine 88 St. Paul, AB 3643 %
3 Mitchell, Tara 88 Maidstone, SK 3043
4 Whestone, Kylee 89 Okotoks 2941
Women Heptathlon Outdoor Juvenile
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Climenhaga, Angela 16.42 1.39m 8.91m 28.24 4.72m 26.34m 2:43.42
Edmonton, AB w: -1.2 w: -1.7 w: -0.1
88 3662 (664) (502) (458) (612) 2236 (485) (407) (534)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Field, Jennine 18.05 1.42m 7.53m 27.63 4.84m 22.91m 2:26.42
St. Paul, AB w: -1.2 w: -1.7 w: +0.0
88 3643 (483) (534) (369) (660) 2046 (516) (343) (738)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Mitchell, Tara 17.33 1.42m 6.60m 29.48 4.63m 15.35m 2:50.64
Maidstone, SK w: -1.2 w: -1.7 w: 0.8
88 3043 (560) (534) (309) (519) 1922 (461) (203) (457)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Whestone, Kylee 18.28 1.45m 6.26m 28.12 4.43m 14.54m 2:55.60
Okotoks w: -1.2 w: -1.7 w: 0.7
89 2941 (460) (566) (288) (621) 1935 (411) (188) (407)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Morison, Marissa 18.03 1.39m 7.34m 28.35 4.52m DNS DNS
Innisfail, AB w: -1.2 w: -1.7 w: -1.0
88 (485) (502) (357) (604) (433) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
Legion Std: 11.76 %
Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Crosswhite, Matthew 90 Millet, AB % 11.60 Q NWI 1
2 Cooknell, Jason 90 St. Paul, AB % 11.61 Q NWI 3
3 Knopf, Jordan 90 Strathmore 12.04 Q NWI 2
4 Rosenke, Paul 90 Edmonton, AB 11.87 Q NWI 3
5 Martin, Andy 90 Vermilion 12.39 Q NWI 2
6 Muise, Ray 90 Calgary 12.59 Q NWI 1
7 Eyben, Cody 90 Vermilion 11.91 q NWI 3
8 Provincial, Myles 90 Hay River 12.53 q NWI 2
9 Rossen, Wade 90 Legion- Alberta/NWT 12.66 q NWI 2
10 Karnes, Theron 90 Legion- Alberta/NWT 12.95 q NWI 3
11 Shewchuk, Stephen 92 Calgary 13.02 q NWI 1
12 Ross, Tanner 90 Lethbridge 13.24 q NWI 1
13 MacDonald, Cameron 90 Inuvik 13.29 q NWI 1
14 Ford, Lucas 91 Strathmore 13.41 q NWI 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
Legion Std: 11.76 %
Name Yr Team Finals Wind H# Points
Finals
1 Crosswhite, Matthew 90 Millet, AB 11.45 2.3 1
2 Cooknell, Jason 90 St. Paul, AB 11.75 2.3 1
3 Knopf, Jordan 90 Strathmore 11.78 2.3 1
4 Rosenke, Paul 90 Edmonton, AB 11.99 2.3 1
5 Eyben, Cody 90 Vermilion 12.07 2.3 1
6 Martin, Andy 90 Vermilion 12.17 2.3 1
7 Muise, Ray 90 Calgary 12.42 2.3 1
8 Provincial, Myles 90 Hay River 12.58 2.3 1
9 Rossen, Wade 90 Legion- Alberta/NWT 12.61 3.3 2
10 Shewchuk, Stephen 92 Calgary 13.02 3.3 2
11 Karnes, Theron 90 Legion- Alberta/NWT 13.12 3.3 2
12 Ford, Lucas 91 Strathmore 13.14 3.3 2
13 MacDonald, Cameron 90 Inuvik 13.24 3.3 2
14 Ross, Tanner 90 Lethbridge 13.28 3.3 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
Legion Std: 23.87 %
Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Crosswhite, Matthew 90 Millet, AB % 23.56 Q -0.7 1
2 Chin, Rylan 90 Strathmore 24.60 Q NWI 2
3 Rosenke, Paul 90 Edmonton, AB 24.64 Q -0.7 1
4 Knopf, Jordan 90 Strathmore 25.09 Q NWI 2
5 Rossen, Wade 90 Legion- Alberta/NWT 26.44 Q NWI 2
6 Schaefer, Ian 92 Fort Smith 31.65 Q -0.7 1
7 MacDonald, Cameron 90 Inuvik 28.35 q NWI 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
Legion Std: 23.87 %
Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals
1 Crosswhite, Matthew 90 Millet, AB 23.52 % -1.2
2 Chin, Rylan 90 Strathmore 24.32 -1.2
3 Rosenke, Paul 90 Edmonton, AB 24.80 -1.2
4 Knopf, Jordan 90 Strathmore 24.89 -1.2
5 Rossen, Wade 90 Legion- Alberta/NWT 26.68 -1.2
6 MacDonald, Cameron 90 Inuvik 27.94 -1.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
Legion Std: 53.57 %
Name Yr Team Finals H# Points
1 Chin, Rylan 90 Strathmore 54.35 2
2 Bays, Connor 90 Cochrane, AB 55.58 2
3 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Calgary, AB 56.23 2
4 Vermillion, Ryan 90 Fort MacMurray 56.48 1
5 Dorosz, Sam 90 Lethbridge 58.90 1
6 Rossen, Wade 90 Legion- Alberta/NWT 59.27 2
7 Billings, Forrest 91 Dewinton, AB 1:01.95 2
8 Ford, Lucas 91 Strathmore 1:03.01 1
9 Lischynski, Matt 90 Bashaw 1:05.53 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
Legion Std: 2:09.06 %
Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Majock, Nyial 90 Calgary, AB 2:06.83 %
2 Vermillion, Ryan 90 Fort MacMurray 2:08.15 %
3 Bays, Connor 90 Cochrane, AB 2:11.16
4 Laarman, Tim 90 Lethbridge, AB 2:12.39
5 Eyben, Cody 90 Vermilion 2:14.97
6 Robertson, Karl 91 Leduc, AB 2:16.13
7 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Calgary, AB 2:16.26
8 Huang, Stephen 90 Calgary, AB 2:18.79
9 Dorosz, Sam 90 Lethbridge 2:22.36
10 Helm, Daniel 91 Tumbler Ridge 2:24.24
11 Giddings, Brody 91 Leduc, AB 2:37.62
12 Cumming, Gordon 92 Fort Smith 2:49.27
13 Keegan, Jeffery 91 Calgary, AB 2:57.42
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
Legion Std: 4:21.58 %
Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Majock, Nyial 90 Calgary, AB 4:20.30 %
2 Carias, Deneb 90 Grimshaw 4:25.58
3 Vermillion, Ryan 90 Fort MacMurray 4:35.01
4 Laarman, Tim 90 Lethbridge, AB 4:41.59
5 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Calgary, AB 4:42.63
6 Robertson, Karl 91 Leduc, AB 4:44.63
7 Helm, Daniel 91 Tumbler Ridge 5:01.44
8 Billings, Forrest 91 Dewinton, AB 5:07.05
9 Dorosz, Sam 90 Lethbridge 5:10.13
10 Huang, Stephen 90 Calgary, AB 5:15.17
11 Giddings, Brody 91 Leduc, AB 5:34.50
12 Polakoff, Derrick 91 Inuvik 5:38.60
13 Cumming, Gordon 92 Fort Smith 5:44.88
14 Gray, Lance 92 Inuvik 6:02.36
15 Keegan, Jeffery 91 Calgary, AB 6:15.34
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
Legion Std: 9:35.34 %
Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Majock, Nyial 90 Calgary, AB 9:14.52 %
2 Carias, Deneb 90 Grimshaw 9:29.42 %
3 Helm, Daniel 91 Tumbler Ridge 11:04.74
4 Polakoff, Derrick 91 Inuvik 11:54.64
5 Cumming, Gordon 92 Fort Smith 11:57.38
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 36"/13m/8.5m Midget
Legion Std: 16.36 %
Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
1 Thomas, Craig 90 Fernie, BC 17.55 3.9
2 Cervo, Ethan 90 Blairmore, AB 18.50 3.9
3 Shewchuk, Stephen 92 Calgary 21.57 3.9
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 33"/50m/35m Midget
Legion Std: 44.26 %
Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Majock, Nyial 90 Calgary, AB 44.21 %
2 Cooknell, Jason 90 St. Paul, AB 44.88
3 Thomas, Craig 90 Fernie, BC 45.84
4 Laarman, Tim 90 Lethbridge, AB 48.40
5 Cervo, Ethan 90 Blairmore, AB 49.18
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Midget
Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Laarman, Tim 90 Lethbridge, AB 7:00.61
2 Robertson, Karl 91 Leduc, AB 7:14.50
3 Helm, Daniel 91 Tumbler Ridge 7:35.48
4 Giddings, Brody 91 Leduc, AB 7:58.55
5 Keegan, Jeffery 91 Calgary, AB 9:39.61
Boys High Jump Midget
Legion Std: 1.65m %
Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Martin, Andy 90 Vermilion 1.62m
2 Cooknell, Jason 90 St. Paul, AB J1.62m
2 Dorosz, Sam 90 Lethbridge J1.62m
4 Thomas, Craig 90 Fernie, BC 1.55m
Boys Long Jump Midget
Legion Std: 5.66m %
Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
1 Cooknell, Jason 90 St. Paul, AB 6.14m 3.3
2 Martin, Andy 90 Vermilion 6.01m 3.0
3 Eyben, Cody 90 Vermilion 5.67m 4.6
4 Karnes, Theron 90 Legion- Alberta/NWT 5.54m 4.1
5 Provincial, Myles 90 Hay River 5.53m 7.5
6 Muise, Ray 90 Calgary 5.25m 4.4
7 Gillis, Garnet 91 Holden 5.20m 8.6
8 Huang, Stephen 90 Calgary, AB 5.10m 5.2
9 Ford, Lucas 91 Strathmore 4.85m 3.9
10 Thomas, Craig 90 Fernie, BC 4.70m 2.1
11 Shewchuk, Stephen 92 Calgary 4.68m 3.5
12 Lischynski, Matt 90 Bashaw 4.11m 3.2
Boys Shot Put 4 kg Midget
Legion Std: 13.45m %
Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Rauwerda, Kenny 90 Acme 12.45m
2 Gillis, Garnet 91 Holden 11.02m
3 Payne, Corey 90 St. Albert, AB 10.80m
4 Charest, Luke 90 Hay River 10.69m
5 Karnes, Theron 90 Legion- Alberta/NWT 10.04m
6 Ross, Tanner 90 Lethbridge 9.29m
7 Thomas, Craig 90 Fernie, BC 9.28m
8 McKenzie, Kyle 90 Invermere 8.27m
9 Krewiak, Max 90 Calgary, AB 7.02m
Boys Discus Throw 1 kg Midget
Legion Std: 39.09m %
Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Rauwerda, Kenny 90 Acme 44.13m %
2 Charest, Luke 90 Hay River 35.67m
3 Gillis, Garnet 91 Holden 35.40m
4 Ross, Tanner 90 Lethbridge 34.10m
5 Payne, Corey 90 St. Albert, AB 32.09m
6 Eyben, Cody 90 Vermilion 30.65m
7 Krewiak, Max 90 Calgary, AB 23.10m
8 Cervo, Ethan 90 Blairmore, AB 21.16m
9 McKenzie, Kyle 90 Invermere 21.10m
10 Lischynski, Matt 90 Bashaw 18.27m
Boys Javelin Throw 600 g Midget
Legion Std: 46.86m %
Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Rauwerda, Kenny 90 Acme 48.48m %
2 Payne, Corey 90 St. Albert, AB 43.38m
3 Billings, Forrest 91 Dewinton, AB 35.35m
4 Majock, Nyial 90 Calgary, AB 33.15m
5 Thomas, Craig 90 Fernie, BC 32.07m
6 Cervo, Ethan 90 Blairmore, AB 30.29m
7 Gillis, Garnet 91 Holden 29.71m
8 McKenzie, Kyle 90 Invermere 27.01m
Men 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
Legion Std: 11.19 %
Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 O'Gorman, Mitchell 88 Edmonton, AB % 11.09 Q 2.0 1
2 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Edmonton, AB 11.49 Q 2.2 4
3 Bays, Duncan 88 Cochrane, AB 11.52 Q 0.9 3
4 Reddy, Julian 88 Edmonton, AB 11.53 Q 2.7 2
5 Murray, Kyle 89 Coadale, AB 11.63 q 0.9 3
6 Campbell, Alexander 88 Calgary, AB 11.84 q 2.2 4
7 Anderson, Logan 88 Calgary, AB 11.87 q 2.0 1
8 Hayes, Clayton 88 Spruce Grove, AB 11.88 q 2.2 4
9 Franklin, Justin 89 New Norway 11.89 q 2.2 4
10 Lata, Andrew 89 Calgary, AB 11.94 q 2.0 1
11 Maguire, Duncan 89 St. Albert, AB 12.03 q 2.2 4
12 Waldo, Shelby 89 Vermilion 12.08 q 2.7 2
13 Semenchuk, Brady 89 Vermilion, AB 12.09 q 0.9 3
14 McQuire, Mike 88 Calgary 12.12 q 0.9 3
15 Repchinsky, Geoffrey 88 Edmonton, AB 12.16 q 2.0 1
16 Hargrove, Curtis 89 Cold Lake, AB 12.26 q 2.0 1
17 Lowe, Sean 88 Calgary 12.36 0.9 3
18 Li, Felix 89 Calgary, AB 12.40 2.7 2
19 Drozdiak, Tristan 89 Edmonton, AB 12.57 2.0 1
20 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary, AB 12.79 0.9 3
21 Ramsden, Edward 88 St. Albert, AB 12.82 2.7 2
22 Kowalczyk, Zachary 89 Yellowknife 13.08 2.2 4
23 Giddings, Jarrett 89 Leduc, AB 13.15 2.7 2
Men 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
Legion Std: 11.19 %
Name Yr Team Finals Wind H#
Finals
1 Reddy, Julian 88 Edmonton, AB 11.16 3.3 1
2 O'Gorman, Mitchell 88 Edmonton, AB 11.17 3.3 1
3 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Edmonton, AB 11.44 3.3 1
4 Murray, Kyle 89 Coadale, AB 11.50 3.3 1
5 Maguire, Duncan 89 St. Albert, AB 11.71 NWI 2
6 Bays, Duncan 88 Cochrane, AB 11.72 3.3 1
7 Anderson, Logan 88 Calgary, AB 11.80 3.3 1
8 Franklin, Justin 89 New Norway 11.82 NWI 2
9 McQuire, Mike 88 Calgary 11.84 NWI 2
10 Repchinsky, Geoffrey 88 Edmonton, AB 11.91 NWI 2
10 Lata, Andrew 89 Calgary, AB 11.91 NWI 2
12 Campbell, Alexander 88 Calgary, AB 11.93 3.3 1
13 Waldo, Shelby 89 Vermilion 11.96 NWI 2
13 Semenchuk, Brady 89 Vermilion, AB 11.96 NWI 2
15 Hargrove, Curtis 89 Cold Lake, AB 12.20 NWI 2
16 Hayes, Clayton 88 Spruce Grove, AB 12.63 3.3 1
Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
Legion Std: 22.68 %
Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Reddy, Julian 88 Edmonton, AB 24.09 Q -1.9 2
2 O'Gorman, Mitchell 88 Edmonton, AB 24.39 Q -2.0 1
3 Maguire, Duncan 89 St. Albert, AB 24.40 Q +0.0 3
4 Anderson, Logan 88 Calgary, AB 24.48 Q -1.9 2
5 Semenchuk, Brady 89 Vermilion, AB 24.69 Q +0.0 3
6 McQuire, Mike 88 Calgary 24.72 Q -2.0 1
7 Repchinsky, Geoffrey 88 Edmonton, AB 24.83 q +0.0 3
8 Franklin, Justin 89 New Norway 25.38 q -1.9 2
9 Drozdiak, Tristan 89 Edmonton, AB 25.50 q +0.0 3
10 Lata, Andrew 89 Calgary, AB 25.54 q -2.0 1
11 Hargrove, Curtis 89 Cold Lake, AB 25.83 q -2.0 1
12 Ramsden, Edward 88 St. Albert, AB 26.68 q -1.9 2
13 Giddings, Jarrett 89 Leduc, AB 27.42 q -1.9 2
Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
Legion Std: 22.68 %
Name Yr Team Finals Wind H#
Finals
1 O'Gorman, Mitchell 88 Edmonton, AB 22.21 % -0.1 1
2 Reddy, Julian 88 Edmonton, AB 22.82 -0.1 1
3 Anderson, Logan 88 Calgary, AB 24.01 -0.1 1
4 Maguire, Duncan 89 St. Albert, AB 24.22 -0.1 1
5 McQuire, Mike 88 Calgary 24.52 -0.1 1
6 Repchinsky, Geoffrey 88 Edmonton, AB 24.79 -0.1 1
7 Semenchuk, Brady 89 Vermilion, AB 24.96 -0.1 1
8 Franklin, Justin 89 New Norway 25.02 -0.1 1
9 Lata, Andrew 89 Calgary, AB 25.24 -2.6 2
10 Hargrove, Curtis 89 Cold Lake, AB 26.21 -2.6 2
11 Ramsden, Edward 88 St. Albert, AB 26.38 -2.6 2
12 Giddings, Jarrett 89 Leduc, AB 28.20 -2.6 2
Men 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
Legion Std: 51.00 %
Name Yr Team Finals H#
1 Bays, Duncan 88 Cochrane, AB 50.99 % 1
2 Murray, Kyle 89 Coadale, AB 52.30 1
3 Kimick, Evan 89 Calgary, AB 52.35 1
4 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Edmonton, AB 53.52 1
5 Hayes, Clayton 88 Spruce Grove, AB 53.53 2
6 Page, Mackenzie 88 Edmonton, AB 53.55 1
7 Semenchuk, Brady 89 Vermilion, AB 53.79 2
8 Lata, Andrew 89 Calgary, AB 54.69 2
9 Maguire, Duncan 89 St. Albert, AB 55.02 2
10 Drozdiak, Tristan 89 Edmonton, AB 55.63 1
11 Repchinsky, Geoffrey 88 Edmonton, AB 56.01 1
12 Waisanen, Davin 88 Eckville 56.66 2
13 Angelidis, Adam 89 Calgary 1:00.30 2
Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile
Legion Std: 1:59.24 %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Russell, Ryan 88 Calgary, AB 1:58.13 %
2 Page, Mackenzie 88 Edmonton, AB 1:58.91 %
3 Theriault, Madison 88 Calgary, AB 1:59.61
4 Crawford, Billy 88 Taber 2:00.31
5 Monds, Jevin 89 Whitecourt, AB 2:01.96
6 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Edmonton, AB 2:02.90
7 Kimick, Evan 89 Calgary, AB 2:02.97
8 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 Calgary, AB 2:06.49
9 Carroll, Rory 88 Edmonton, AB 2:11.38
10 Falk, David 88 Edmonton, AB 2:13.69
11 Waisanen, Davin 88 Eckville 2:29.14
Men 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
Legion Std: 4:04.63 %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Russell, Ryan 88 Calgary, AB 4:09.92
2 Monds, Jevin 89 Whitecourt, AB 4:10.70
3 Theriault, Madison 88 Calgary, AB 4:12.64
4 Ostapowich, Jaden 89 Wetaskiwin, AB 4:14.72
5 deLange, Owen 88 Calgary, AB 4:22.50
6 Lauzon, Joel 88 Edmonton, AB 4:22.89
7 Hooper, Shawn 88 Lethbridge 4:23.49
8 Crawford, Billy 88 Taber 4:24.91
9 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Edmonton, AB 4:30.18
10 Van Haren, Roger 88 Lacombe 4:40.09
11 Falk, David 88 Edmonton, AB 4:40.99
12 Carroll, Rory 88 Edmonton, AB 4:51.87
Men 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
Legion Std: 9:11.95 %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 deLange, Owen 88 Calgary, AB 9:10.54 %
2 Ostapowich, Jaden 89 Wetaskiwin, AB 9:20.70
3 Hooper, Shawn 88 Lethbridge 9:41.37
4 Van Haren, Roger 88 Lacombe 10:23.74
5 Falk, David 88 Edmonton, AB 10:37.41
Men 1500 Meter Race Walk Juvenile
Legion Std: 6:55.00 %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Hargrove, Curtis 89 Cold Lake, AB 9:18.73
2 Van Haren, Roger 88 Lacombe 9:28.76
3 Kowalczyk, Zachary 89 Yellowknife 9:58.18
4 Falk, David 88 Edmonton, AB 10:44.95
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 36"/9.14m Juvenile
Legion Std: 15.76 %
Name Yr Team Finals Wind
1 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Edmonton, AB 15.82 4.5
2 Hayes, Clayton 88 Spruce Grove, AB 16.50 4.5
3 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary, AB 16.89 4.5
4 Li, Felix 89 Calgary, AB 17.54 4.5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 33"/45m/35m Juvenile
Legion Std: 59.10 %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Bays, Duncan 88 Cochrane, AB 57.09 %
2 Nishiyama, Kurtis 88 Edmonton, AB 59.64
3 Kimick, Evan 89 Calgary, AB 1:01.06
4 Monds, Jevin 89 Whitecourt, AB 1:04.89
5 Carroll, Rory 88 Edmonton, AB 1:05.79
6 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary, AB 1:07.14
--- Hayes, Clayton 88 Spruce Grove, AB DNF
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase 36" Juvenile
Legion Std: 6:30.00 %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Theriault, Madison 88 Calgary, AB 6:23.30 %
2 Monds, Jevin 89 Whitecourt, AB 6:28.69 %
3 Majock, Nyial 90 Calgary, AB 6:33.11
4 Carias, Deneb 90 Grimshaw 6:41.78
5 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 Calgary, AB 6:44.86
6 Lauzon, Joel 88 Edmonton, AB 6:45.74
7 deLange, Owen 88 Calgary, AB 6:50.20
8 Hooper, Shawn 88 Lethbridge 7:02.69
9 Carroll, Rory 88 Edmonton, AB 7:28.23
10 Payne, Corey 90 St. Albert, AB 8:06.57
--- Crawford, Billy 88 Taber DNF
Men High Jump Juvenile
Legion Std: 1.85m %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Edmonton, AB 1.86m %
2 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Edmonton, AB 1.83m
3 Shaw, Jesse 88 Calgary, AB J1.83m
4 Nishiyama, Kurtis 88 Edmonton, AB 1.80m
5 McNeil, Christopher 89 Morinville 1.77m
6 Wade, David 89 Vulcan J1.77m
7 Barsalou, Michael 89 Legal 1.68m
8 Berdahl, Tyrel 89 Eckville 1.65m
9 Sanderson, James 88 Fox Creek 1.55m
Men Pole Vault Juvenile
Legion Std: 3.90m %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Theodore, Deryk 89 Edmonton 3.30m
2 Bays, Duncan 88 Cochrane, AB 3.20m
--- Li, Felix 89 Calgary, AB NH
Men Long Jump Juvenile
Legion Std: 6.27m %
Name Yr Team Finals Wind
1 Murray, Kyle 89 Coadale, AB 6.06m -1.2
2 Hayes, Clayton 88 Spruce Grove, AB 5.86m -2.6
3 Nishiyama, Kurtis 88 Edmonton, AB 5.79m -1.3
4 Wade, David 89 Vulcan 5.66m -1.2
5 Waldo, Shelby 89 Vermilion 5.41m -0.7
6 Shaw, Jesse 88 Calgary, AB 5.39m -2.3
7 Barsalou, Michael 89 Legal 5.03m -2.6
8 Sanderson, James 88 Fox Creek 4.90m -0.6
9 McNeil, Christopher 89 Morinville 4.72m -2.8
10 Clendenning, Shayne 89 Lancaster Park 4.39m -1.5
--- Theodore, Deryk 89 Edmonton FOUL NWI
Men Triple Jump Juvenile
Legion Std: 12.70m %
Name Yr Team Finals Wind
1 Nishiyama, Kurtis 88 Edmonton, AB 11.95m -1.0
2 Murray, Kyle 89 Coadale, AB 11.90m -0.4
3 Waldo, Shelby 89 Vermilion 11.49m +0.0
4 Martin, Andy 90 Vermilion 11.44m 0.2
5 Eyben, Cody 90 Vermilion 11.30m -1.3
6 Provincial, Myles 90 Hay River 11.26m -1.4
7 Shaw, Jesse 88 Calgary, AB 10.85m 0.2
8 Sanderson, James 88 Fox Creek 10.62m -0.4
9 Titcomb, Justin 88 Calgary, AB 10.52m +0.0
Men Shot Put 5 kg Juvenile
Legion Std: 14.39m %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Andruchow, Travis 89 Lamont, AB 11.36m
2 Clendenning, Todd 89 Lancaster Park 10.66m
3 Davies, Tyler 88 Airdrie 9.80m
Men Discus Throw 1.5 kg Juvenile
Legion Std: 43.37m %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Davies, Tyler 88 Airdrie 35.26m
2 Andruchow, Travis 89 Lamont, AB 32.74m
3 Waisanen, Davin 88 Eckville 27.80m
4 Clendenning, Todd 89 Lancaster Park 27.79m
Men Hammer Throw 5 kg Juvenile
Legion Std: 43.79m %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Andruchow, Travis 89 Lamont, AB 26.83m
2 Clendenning, Todd 89 Lancaster Park 24.10m
3 Davies, Tyler 88 Airdrie 23.64m
Men Javelin Throw 700 g Juvenile
Legion Std: 52.07m %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Shaw, Jesse 88 Calgary, AB 44.72m
2 Clendenning, Todd 89 Lancaster Park 39.81m
3 Waisanen, Davin 88 Eckville 39.77m
4 Titcomb, Justin 88 Calgary, AB 32.10m
5 Hargrove, Curtis 89 Cold Lake, AB 30.89m
6 Kowalczyk, Zachary 89 Yellowknife 30.55m
7 deLange, Owen 88 Calgary, AB 19.96m
Men Decathlon Octathlon Juvenile
Legion Std: 4436 %
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Titcomb, Justin 88 Calgary, AB 3718
Men Decathlon Octathlon Juvenile
Points 100 LJ SP 400 110H Day1 HJ JT 1000
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Titcomb, Justin 12.85 5.30m 8.62m 56.77 19.27 1.58m 35.09m 3:04.44
Calgary, AB w: -2.6 w: -2.1 w: -1.8
88 3718 (494) (441) (403) (530) (409) 2277 (449) (371) (621) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Ferreira, Henry 15.92 5.18m 13.17m 1:16.14 DNS DNS DNS DNS
St. Paul, AB w: -2.6 w: -0.4
88 (95) (417) (678) (37) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.