• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Atlantic Outdoor Track & Field Champs

Saint John, NB
July 30-31st, 2005

Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arsenault, Emily 93 13.84 13.56q 3.1 1
2 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Chaleur AC 14.25 13.74q 3.1 1
3 Forest, Nicole 92 Unattached 14.00q 3.2 3
4 Maxwell, Shanice 93 Central Nova 14.20 14.12q 3.1 1

Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Arsenault, Emily 93 13.56 13.53 1.6

Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kim, Eunnie 90 NS Legion 12.94 12.74q 3.2 3
2 Patterson, Robin 90 NS Legion 13.10 13.00q 3.1 1
3 Dewar, Courtney 91 Pei 13.90 13.33q 1.7 2
4 Johnson, Paryse 90 Club Elite 14.20 13.72q 1.7 2
5 McDonald, Rachelle 91 Saint John TC 13.89 13.96q 3.1 1
6 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 14.17 14.12q 3.2 3

Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Kim, Eunnie 90 NS Legion 12.74 13.06 0.9 2
2 Patterson, Robin 90 NS Legion 13.00 13.33 0.9 2
3 Dewar, Courtney 91 Pei 13.33 13.45 1.6 1

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Howatt, Allyson 88 F'Ton Legion TC 12.33 12.27q 1.7 2
2 Marcotte, Kayla 89 NS Legion 12.65 12.67q 3.1 1
3 Riley, Natalie 89 F'Ton Legion TC 13.01 13.01q 3.2 3
4 Comeau, Helene 89 Chaleur AC 13.05 13.04q 1.7 2
5 Sobey, Stephanie 89 Pei 13.34 13.06q 1.7 2
6 Germain, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 14.02 13.95q 3.2 3

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Howatt, Allyson 88 F'Ton Legion TC 12.27 12.32 0.9 2
2 Marcotte, Kayla 89 NS Legion 12.67 12.70 0.9 2
3 Riley, Natalie 89 F'Ton Legion TC 13.01 12.93 1.6 1
4 Sobey, Stephanie 89 Pei 13.06 13.17 1.6 1
5 Comeau, Helene 89 Chaleur AC 13.04 13.27 1.6 1

Women 18+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sobey, Susan 87 Pei 12.31 12.22q 3.2 3
2 Wilson, Chelsey 87 NS Csg Team 12.66 12.71q 3.1 1
3 Murphy, Nikki 85 Pei 13.34 12.76q 3.2 3
4 Bell, Alicia 83 Chebucto 12.74 12.79q 1.7 2
5 Bautista, Lesley 87 Newfoundland 13.20 13.01q 3.1 1
6 Porter, Sarah 87 Newfoundland 13.48 13.47q 1.7 2
7 Spence, Alyssa-Jo 86 Newfoundland 13.40 13.69q 3.2 3

Women 18+ 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Sobey, Susan 87 Pei 12.22 12.31 0.9 2
2 Murphy, Nikki 85 Pei 12.76 12.78 0.9 2
3 Bell, Alicia 83 Chebucto 12.79 12.93 0.9 2
4 Wilson, Chelsey 87 NS Csg Team 12.71 13.00 0.9 2
5 Bautista, Lesley 87 Newfoundland 13.01 13.16 1.6 1
6 Porter, Sarah 87 Newfoundland 13.47 13.81 1.6 1
7 Spence, Alyssa-Jo 86 Newfoundland 13.69 14.24 1.6 1

Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Chaleur AC 29.50 29.34q -1.9 2

Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Chaleur AC 29.34 29.40 -0.4

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kim, Eunnie 90 NS Legion 26.87 27.22q -0.5 3
2 Patterson, Robin 90 NS Legion 26.70 27.35q -1.9 2
3 Dewar, Courtney 91 Pei 28.20 28.30q -0.5 3
4 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 30.11q -1.9 2
5 Pellerin-Boudreau, Alyss 90 Chaleur AC 30.00 31.14q -2.7 1
6 Johnson, Paryse 90 Club Elite 29.31 31.38q -0.5 3

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Kim, Eunnie 90 NS Legion 27.22 27.44 -0.2 2
2 Patterson, Robin 90 NS Legion 27.35 27.71 -0.2 2
3 Dewar, Courtney 91 Pei 28.30 28.23 -0.4 1

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Howatt, Allyson 88 F'Ton Legion TC 25.13 26.12q -0.5 3
2 Brown, Jennifer 89 Newfoundland 28.30 27.87q -2.7 1
3 Comeau, Helene 89 Chaleur AC 27.34 28.33q -1.9 2
4 Sobey, Stephanie 89 Pei 27.35 28.38q -2.7 1
5 Corey, Naomi 88 South East AC 27.69 28.71q -0.5 3
6 Bursey, Jennifer 89 F'Ton Legion TC 28.48 29.06q -1.9 2
7 Germain, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 29.05 29.98q -0.5 3

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Howatt, Allyson 88 F'Ton Legion TC 26.12 25.43 -0.2 2
2 Brown, Jennifer 89 Newfoundland 27.87 27.73 -0.4 1
3 Corey, Naomi 88 South East AC 28.71 28.60 -0.4 1
4 Sobey, Stephanie 89 Pei 28.38 28.61 -0.4 1
5 Bursey, Jennifer 89 F'Ton Legion TC 29.06 28.84 -0.4 1
6 Germain, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 29.98 31.37 -0.4 1

Women 18+ 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sobey, Susan 87 Pei 25.58 26.54q -1.9 2
2 Wilson, Chelsey 87 NS Csg Team 25.97 26.71q -2.7 1
3 Murphy, Nikki 85 Pei 27.50 26.83q -1.9 2
4 Moffatt, Hannah 84 Newfoundland 27.39 27.04q -2.7 1
5 Bell, Alicia 83 Chebucto 26.53 27.11q -2.7 1

Women 18+ 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Sobey, Susan 87 Pei 26.54 26.07 -0.4 1
2 Wilson, Chelsey 87 NS Csg Team 26.71 26.35 -0.4 1
3 Murphy, Nikki 85 Pei 26.83 26.42 -0.4 1
4 Bell, Alicia 83 Chebucto 27.11 26.75 -0.4 1
5 Moffatt, Hannah 84 Newfoundland 27.04 26.91 -0.4 1

Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maxwell, Shanice 93 Central Nova 69.83

Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte TC 62.30 60.88 2
2 Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte TC 63.10 61.44 2
3 Germain, Kaylea 91 Motley Crew 64.15 63.01 2
4 Pitman, Jennifer 91 NS Legion 62.38 63.31 2
5 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 62.19 66.09 2

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Letourneau, Allison 89 NS Legion 59.81 59.26 3
2 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Motley Crew 59.90 60.39 3
3 Mosher, Heather 88 NS Legion 62.04 60.66 3
4 Brown, Jennifer 89 Newfoundland 62.60 61.01 2
5 Bursey, Jennifer 89 F'Ton Legion TC 64.25 66.44 2
6 Sharpe, Catherine 89 Athletics East 65.89 70.07 1

Women 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peters, Celia 87 NS Csg Team 57.33 58.66 3
2 Stirling, Jan 87 Annapolis 57.77 58.97 3
3 Pritchett, Erica 84 Newfoundland 60.97 60.77 3
4 MacDonald, Paula 87 Pei 61.50 61.18 3
5 Bourgeois, Annie 86 Bleu et Or 61.74 62.81 3

Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deveau, Sarah 91 NS Legion 2:29.43 2:24.22
2 Trenholm, Allison 90 NS Legion 2:25.69 2:25.77
3 Leroux, Emilia 90 Dartmouth AC 2:33.00 2:37.53
4 Regan, Taylor 91 Dartmouth AC 2:34.47 2:41.58

Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coady, Rebecca 89 NS Legion 2:21.35 2:22.22
2 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Motley Crew 2:21.40 2:23.60
3 MacKenzie, Chelsey 88 Pei 2:21.00 2:24.04
4 Englehutt, Laura 89 NS Legion 2:24.41 2:25.26
5 Regan, Flynn 89 Dartmouth AC 2:24.42 2:26.35
6 Roy, Dominique 88 Dartmouth AC 2:32.20 2:29.18
7 Brown, Jennifer 89 Newfoundland 2:38.00 2:36.06
8 Sharpe, Catherine 89 Athletics East 2:35.69 2:46.41

Women 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pritchett, Erica 84 Newfoundland 2:19.69 2:18.95
2 Ross, Mallory 86 Athletics East 2:27.50 2:26.55
3 Walsh, Brenna 87 Dartmouth AC 2:28.66 2:28.69
4 Clarke, Lauren 87 Dartmouth AC 2:32.00 2:32.44

Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myatt, Sarah 92 F'Ton Legion TC 5:20.26 5:13.05
2 Barton, Rebecca 92 F'Ton Legion TC 5:15.04

Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte TC 4:57.58 4:50.0h
2 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte TC 4:57.41 4:52.0h
3 Daley, Robbi 91 F'Ton Legion TC 5:03.80 5:03.53
4 Miller, Katie 90 South East AC 5:11.85 5:07.80
5 Trenholm, Allison 90 NS Legion 5:06.80 5:08.77
6 Chisholm, Ashley 90 NS Legion 5:10.00 5:09.91
7 Leroux, Emilia 90 Dartmouth AC 5:21.00 5:29.71
8 Regan, Taylor 91 Dartmouth AC 5:24.78 5:33.22

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Kelly 88 Pei 4:55.00 4:51.0h
2 Englehutt, Laura 89 NS Legion 4:53.29 4:59.80
3 Regan, Flynn 89 Dartmouth AC 4:57.68 5:01.97
4 MacKenzie, Chelsey 88 Pei 4:54.00 5:03.06
5 Roy, Dominique 88 Dartmouth AC 5:16.62 5:06.47
6 Bates, Bree 89 Dartmouth AC 5:19.81 5:15.65

Women 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ross, Mallory 86 Athletics East 5:00.39 4:53.8h
2 Blanchard, Patty 57 Bleu et Or 4:59.00 4:56.0h
3 Filler, Sarah 85 Newfoundland 4:59.00 5:07.81
4 Walsh, Brenna 87 Dartmouth AC 5:10.00 5:19.87
5 Clarke, Lauren 87 Dartmouth AC 5:25.00 5:28.22

Women 15&U 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Germain, Kaylea 91 Motley Crew 10:45.00 10:37.50
2 Chisholm, Ashley 90 NS Legion 11:01.00 10:59.53
3 Barton, Rebecca 92 F'Ton Legion TC 11:21.50
4 Myatt, Sarah 92 F'Ton Legion TC 11:42.83
5 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 12:16.00 13:19.91

Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Skoreyko, Stephanie 88 NS Legion 10:28.00 10:23.05
2 Bates, Bree 89 Dartmouth AC 11:40.00 11:50.11

Women 18+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Stephanie 82 Motley Crew 10:54.21

Women 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Pellerin-Boudreau, Alyss 90 Chaleur AC 15.50 15.92 NWI

Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McPhee, Aly 88 NS Legion 16.03 17.94 +0.0
2 Kimberley, Erica 88 19.53 +0.0

Women 18+ 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Porter, Sarah 87 Newfoundland 17.70 18.55 +0.0

Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reeves, Rebecca 88 NS Legion 72.35
2 Kimberley, Erica 88 73.51

Women 18+ 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stirling, Jan 87 Annapolis 65.35 66.73

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coady, Rebecca 89 NS Legion 7:26.59 7:17.86
2 Cormier, Isabelle 87 Bleu et Or 7:33.00 7:32.71
3 Filler, Sarah 85 Newfoundland 7:53.00 7:36.22
4 Reeves, Rebecca 88 NS Legion 7:38.00 7:37.26
5 Flanagan, Breanna 83 Unattached 8:19.00 8:22.76

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NS Legion Team 'B' 50.40
2 New Brunswick Csg 'A' 51.60
3 Newfoundland & Labrador 'A' 53.49
4 NS Legion Team 'A' 53.84
5 Dartmouth Athletics 'A' 58.02
6 Dartmouth Athletics 'B' 60.21
-- Prince Edward Island 'A' DQ

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NS Legion Team 'B' 4:08.09
2 New Brunswick Csg 'A' 4:12.60
3 Prince Edward Island 'A' 4:22.55

Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ehler, Cassie 92 NS Legion 1.51m 1.30m
1.25 1.30 1.35
O O XXX

Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maessen, Laura 89 NS Legion 1.75m 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O XO XXX
2 Corey, Naomi 88 South East AC 1.58m 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXO XXX
3 McPhee, Aly 88 NS Legion 1.60m 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O XO XXX

Women 18+ High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kostovic, Libby 87 Saint Stephen 1.50m 1.40m
1.40 1.45
O XXX

Women 18+ Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moffatt, Hannah 84 Newfoundland 3.45m 3.25m
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
2 Bailey, Samantha 82 Newfoundland 3.20m 2.95m
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
O XP XXP XXX

Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Patterson, Robin 90 NS Legion 4.76m 4.72m 2.2
4.06m(1.3) 4.61m(0.5) 4.72m(2.2) 4.58m(0.8) 4.21m(0.5) 4.60m(0.2)
2 Pitman, Jennifer 91 NS Legion 4.34m 4.31m 1.5
4.02m(0.2) FOUL(0.2) 4.19m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.6) 4.31m(1.5)
3 McDonald, Rachelle 91 Saint John TC 4.12m 4.19m 2.6
3.51m(1.3) 4.19m(2.6) 4.14m(2.2) 3.75m(0.2) 4.13m(0.9) 4.06m(0.5)
4 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 3.90m 3.92m 0.4
3.78m(1.4) 3.81m(1.1) 3.74m(1.8) 3.75m(2.2) 3.74m(3.0) 3.92m(0.4)
5 Richard, Christine 90 Club Elite 3.80m 3.91m 0.8
3.91m(0.8) 3.75m(0.7) 3.76m(1.5) 2.85m(0.8) FOUL(3.2) 3.69m(1.3)

Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 88 South East AC 4.93m 4.69m -2.0
4.32m(-5.1) 4.57m(-3.3) 4.53m(-2.5) 4.53m(-2.3) 4.69m(-2.0) 4.66m(-1.1)
2 Kimberley, Erica 88 4.16m 4.55m -1.4
4.05m(-2.9) 4.36m(-2.1) 3.98m(-2.9) 4.28m(-2.4) 4.53m(-2.1) 4.55m(-1.4)
3 Hines, Trish 89 South East AC 4.81m 4.31m -0.5
3.87m(-3.9) FOUL(-3.0) 4.08m(-2.2) 4.30m(-3.0) 3.89m(-1.3) 4.31m(-0.5)

Women 18+ Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bailey, Samantha 82 Newfoundland 5.00m 4.87m NWI
4.87m(NWI) 4.70m(-4.3) 4.80m(-2.2) 4.82m(-1.4) 4.82m(-2.5) 4.87m(-1.7)
2 Jaillet, Rachel 86 South East AC 4.88m 4.65m -2.1
4.44m(-3.9) 4.44m(-3.4) 4.61m(-1.7) 4.28m(-2.3) 4.65m(-2.1) 4.43m(-2.2)
3 Bautista, Lesley 87 Newfoundland 5.02m 4.57m -2.6
4.12m(-3.8) 4.41m(-2.6) 4.49m(-1.8) 4.57m(-2.6) 4.47m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.8)
4 Borden, Sondra 86 Central Nova 4.92m 4.55m -1.7
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.55m(-1.7) 4.30m(-1.5) 4.36m(-2.3) 4.47m(-0.6)

Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 88 South East AC 10.46m 10.22m 2.8
9.77m(1.1) 9.58m(1.8) 9.73m(0.4) 9.97m(0.5) 10.22m(2.8) 9.90m(NWI)
2 Hines, Trish 89 South East AC 10.12m 9.82m 1.5
9.63m(1.2) 9.82m(1.5) 8.62m(2.1) 9.73m(2.1) 9.37m(1.1) 9.13m(NWI)

Women 18+ Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Peters, Celia 87 NS Csg Team 10.84m 2.0
10.84m(2.0) 10.52m(NWI) 10.48m(0.8) 10.77m(2.2) 10.30m(1.6) 10.39m(1.4)
2 Nixon, Nicole 87 Central Nova 10.58m NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.41m(0.5) 10.45m(1.9) 10.58m(NWI)
3 Bunyan, Carly 82 Ceilidh TC 10.11m 0.4
10.11m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.99m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
4 Borden, Sondra 86 Central Nova 9.93m 0.8
9.19m(0.4) 9.93m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Jaillet, Rachel 86 South East AC 9.66m 9.55m NWI
9.55m(NWI) 9.18m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 9.30m(0.3) 8.98m(NWI) 8.70m(0.2)

Girls 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard, Lynn 92 Club Elite 8.60m 9.32m
9.12m 9.32m 8.69m 8.70m 8.57m 8.49m

Women 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Somers, Julia 91 Pei 8.00m 8.26m
8.19m 8.26m 7.76m 7.35m 7.39m 7.89m

Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Larade, Nicole 88 NS Legion 11.13m 10.87m
10.11m 10.14m 9.88m 10.87m 10.14m 10.57m
2 Fleet, Jenny 88 NS Legion 19.88m 10.42m
9.71m 9.45m 10.42m 9.04m 9.16m 10.10m
3 Martin, Jenna 88 NS Legion 10.36m
FOUL FOUL 10.18m FOUL 10.36m 9.73m
4 Reeves, Rebecca 88 NS Legion 6.89m
6.15m FOUL 6.89m 6.29m 6.38m 6.66m

Women 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodford, Katherine 84 Newfoundland 11.07m 11.07m
10.28m 10.37m 11.07m 10.68m 10.19m 10.28m
2 Landry, Julie 82 South East AC 12.13m 10.60m
10.00m 10.60m FOUL 10.38m 10.44m FOUL
3 Stacey, Danielle 86 Newfoundland 10.89m 10.26m
10.18m 10.14m 10.14m 10.26m FOUL 9.95m
4 Richard, Christine 90 Club Elite 9.78m
9.33m FOUL 9.06m 9.17m PASS 9.78m
5 Tress, Naomi 85 Tiger Track 10.45m 9.68m
9.68m FOUL 8.92m FOUL 9.30m 8.95m
6 Turpin, Stephanie 85 Newfoundland 9.61m 8.89m
8.36m 8.62m 8.81m 8.64m 8.89m 8.56m

Women 17&U Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Larade, Nicole 88 NS Legion 36.02m 34.13m
FOUL 31.50m 34.13m 33.85m 33.52m 33.62m
2 Bursey, Jennifer 89 F'Ton Legion TC 18.72m
16.90m 13.54m 18.72m 16.98m 16.72m 17.30m
3 Richard, Lynn 92 Club Elite 16.81m
16.59m 15.83m 15.91m 16.81m 16.57m 16.17m
4 Johnson, Paryse 90 Club Elite 16.43m
15.25m 16.08m 14.54m 13.12m 16.43m 12.43m

Women 18+ Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Elizabeth 87 Oromocto 34.99m 37.42m
36.69m 34.35m FOUL 37.42m 33.21m 33.48m
2 Woodford, Katherine 84 Newfoundland 33.59m 34.68m
31.15m 32.01m 32.11m 34.68m 33.91m 31.93m
3 Stacey, Danielle 86 Newfoundland 32.05m 32.52m
29.10m FOUL 32.45m 30.68m 32.52m 31.15m
4 Thériault, Cindy 86 Penisule Acadien 31.90m 30.22m
28.34m 26.26m 28.18m 30.14m 30.22m 29.26m
5 Turpin, Stephanie 85 Newfoundland 28.00m 25.47m
FOUL FOUL 25.47m FOUL 19.89m FOUL

Women 18+ Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Elizabeth 87 Oromocto 41.09m 37.79m
37.79m FOUL 37.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Woodford, Katherine 84 Newfoundland 31.08m
26.78m 29.27m 30.20m 31.08m 29.08m 28.21m
3 Turpin, Stephanie 85 Newfoundland 31.34m 30.62m
25.49m 29.40m 28.00m 30.13m 30.62m FOUL
4 Landry, Julie 82 South East AC 31.48m 29.90m
27.43m 29.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Stacey, Danielle 86 Newfoundland 24.67m
22.43m 21.65m 22.53m 23.85m 23.49m 24.67m

Women 15&U Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mazerolle, France 90 Club Elite 28.85m 26.88m
FOUL 25.25m 23.56m 26.88m 24.94m 25.76m

Women 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bussey, Jessica 89 NS Legion 36.00m 36.20m
33.18m 33.75m 36.20m 33.19m 33.28m 34.69m
2 Manuel, Emelie 88 37.45m 33.08m
33.08m 32.70m FOUL 30.29m 33.05m 29.53m

Women 18+ Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodford, Katherine 84 Newfoundland 41.35m 37.41m
37.41m 35.98m 37.05m 34.24m 36.63m 34.47m
2 Stacey, Danielle 86 Newfoundland 37.52m 32.62m
31.54m 30.17m 31.54m 32.34m 29.08m 32.62m

Men 8-11 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Millman, Peter 94 Central Nova 13.02q 3.3

Men 12-13 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Roy, Philip 92 Chaleur AC 12.65q 1.9 3

Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Veniot, Cameron 91 NS Legion 11.75 11.84q 1.9 3
2 Mallet, Mathieu 90 Penisule Acadien 11.90q 1.9 3
3 MacAdam, Ben 90 Pei 12.59q 2.0 2

Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Veniot, Cameron 91 NS Legion 11.84 11.93 2.5
2 Mallet, Mathieu 90 Penisule Acadien 11.90 12.18 2.5

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Foote, Mason 89 NS Legion 11.20 11.17q 3.3 1
2 White, David 88 Newfoundland 11.63 11.44q 2.0 2
3 Moores, Tyler 88 Pei 11.90 11.70q 3.3 1
4 McCormack, Kurt 88 Pei 11.73q 3.3 1
5 Richard, Marcel 89 Club Elite 12.70 12.47q 3.3 1

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 White, David 88 Newfoundland 11.44 11.51 0.6 2
2 Moores, Tyler 88 Pei 11.70 11.94 2.5 1

Men 18+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 Bleu et Or 10.92 11.16q 1.9 3
2 Robinson, Brad 84 South East AC 11.18 11.35q 2.0 2
3 Morry, Blaine 87 Newfoundland 11.79 11.55q 1.9 3
4 Woolridge, Stephen 83 Newfoundland 11.54 11.62q 1.9 3
5 Hayes, Colin 85 Newfoundland 11.68 11.69q 3.3 1
6 Gifford, Kingsley 85 Newfoundland 11.80 11.69q 2.0 2
6 Howlett, Johnanthan 85 Newfoundland 11.54 11.69q 2.0 2
8 Mallet, Justin 87 Penisule Acadien 11.69q 2.0 2
9 Taylor, Michael 86 Newfoundland 11.50 11.73q 3.3 1
10 Caudle, Mark 85 Pei 11.70 12.14q 2.0 2

Men 18+ 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 Bleu et Or 11.16 11.12 0.6 2
2 Robinson, Brad 84 South East AC 11.35 11.28 0.6 2
3 Mallet, Justin 87 Penisule Acadien 11.69 11.81 2.5 1
4 Morry, Blaine 87 Newfoundland 11.55 11.81 0.6 2
5 Hayes, Colin 85 Newfoundland 11.69 11.81 0.6 2
6 Woolridge, Stephen 83 Newfoundland 11.62 11.87 0.6 2
7 Gifford, Kingsley 85 Newfoundland 11.69 12.09 0.6 2

Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roy, Philip 92 Chaleur AC 26.6hq -1.5 4

Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Roy, Philip 92 Chaleur AC 26.6h 27.64 -0.2

Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Veniot, Cameron 91 NS Legion 24.26 24.87q -0.8 3
2 Hill, Danny 91 Pei 27.00 25.52q -1.5 1
3 Wotton, Alex 90 Pei 28.50 25.81q -1.5 2
4 Tree, Andy 91 Motley Crew 30.90 31.7hq -1.5 4
5 MacAdam, Ben 90 Pei 27.90 39.67q -1.5 1

Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Veniot, Cameron 91 NS Legion 24.87 25.02 -0.2
2 Hill, Danny 91 Pei 25.52 25.22 -0.2
3 Wotton, Alex 90 Pei 25.81 25.73 -0.2

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, David 88 Newfoundland 23.62 23.5hq -1.5 4
2 Campbell, Jonathan 89 NS Legion 22.80 23.57q -1.5 2
3 Moores, Tyler 88 Pei 25.50 24.31q -0.8 3
4 Williams, John 89 NS Legion 23.90 24.75q -1.5 2
5 Jamison, Jordan 89 Saint John TC 29.00 27.57q -0.8 3

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 White, David 88 Newfoundland 23.5h 23.13 -0.2 2
2 Campbell, Jonathan 89 NS Legion 23.57 23.40 -0.2 2
3 Williams, John 89 NS Legion 24.75 24.35 -0.2 1

Men 18+ 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 Bleu et Or 22.48 23.29q -0.8 3
2 Woolridge, Stephen 83 Newfoundland 23.24 23.37q -0.8 3
3 Morry, Blaine 87 Newfoundland 24.13 23.58q -1.5 2
4 Robinson, Brad 84 South East AC 23.84 23.75q -0.8 3
5 MacQuarrie, Calum 85 Ceilidh TC 22.08 24.4hq -1.5 4
6 Bone, Mike 86 F'Ton Legion TC 25.50 24.54q -1.5 2
7 Caudle, Mark 85 Pei 25.00 25.2hq -1.5 4

Men 18+ 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 Bleu et Or 23.29 22.97 -0.2 2
2 Woolridge, Stephen 83 Newfoundland 23.37 23.26 -0.2 2
3 Morry, Blaine 87 Newfoundland 23.58 23.60 -0.2 2
4 Bone, Mike 86 F'Ton Legion TC 24.54 24.38 -0.2 1
5 MacQuarrie, Calum 85 Ceilidh TC 24.4h 26.08 -0.2 2

Men 8-11 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Millman, Peter 94 Central Nova 1:30.74

Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MacGillivray, Jack 90 NS Legion 55.70 54.36 2
2 Hatt, Nathan 90 NS Legion 55.49 55.37 2
3 Wotton, Alex 90 Pei 58.00 55.42 2
4 Leroux, Adam 90 NS Legion 55.00 55.57 2
5 Hill, Danny 91 Pei 58.00 57.57 1
6 Coté-Landry, Mathieu 90 F'Ton Legion TC 63.79 64.88 1
7 Tree, Andy 91 Motley Crew 68.20 71.00 1

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, Jonathan 89 NS Legion 50.67 51.43 4
2 Doiron, Jean-Marc 88 South East AC 53.28 52.37 3
3 Leger, Craig 88 NS Legion 51.68 52.45 4
4 Cormier, Stephane 89 South East AC 52.32 53.06 3
5 Van Drecht, Reid 88 F'Ton Legion TC 53.73 3
6 Winslow, Robert 88 NS Legion 56.00 54.32 2
7 McCarron, Lee 88 NS Legion 55.00 54.37 2
8 Murdock, Keith 88 F'Ton Legion TC 55.82 2
9 Tramble, Dean 89 NS Legion 54.00 56.16 3
10 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 58.80 58.57 1
11 Jamison, Jordan 89 Saint John TC 61.00 60.79 1

Men 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Woolridge, Stephen 83 Newfoundland 51.11 51.06 4
2 Morry, Blaine 87 Newfoundland 51.06 51.36 4
3 MacQuarrie, Calum 85 Ceilidh TC 49.69 51.82 4
4 Killam, Kyle 86 52.19 52.61 3
5 Gifford, Kingsley 85 Newfoundland 51.73 53.19 4
6 Tramble, John 85 Dartmouth AC 51.80 54.03 3
7 Horton, Justin 87 58.28 57.92 1

Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacobs, Mike 92 Motley Crew 2:13.50 2:10.97

Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacGillivray, Jack 90 NS Legion 2:01.51 2:01.69
2 Hirtle, Justin 90 NS Legion 2:10.14 2:07.40
3 Arsenault, Nicholas 90 Club Elite 2:11.30 2:11.72
4 Coté-Landry, Mathieu 90 F'Ton Legion TC 2:30.43

Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Winslow, Robert 88 NS Legion 1:57.44 2:00.15
2 McCarron, Lee 88 NS Legion 1:57.97 2:00.65
3 Van Drecht, Reid 88 F'Ton Legion TC 2:03.17 2:01.52
4 Flynn, Sebastien 88 NS Legion 1:59.40 2:04.22
5 Murdock, Keith 88 F'Ton Legion TC 2:05.21 2:06.39
6 Brown, David 89 F'Ton Legion TC 2:05.08 2:06.82
7 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 2:20.00 2:27.96

Men 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brophy, Matt 85 F'Ton Legion TC 1:54.53 2:00.16
2 Muzey, Mihret 85 Unb 2:01.57
3 Bone, Mike 86 F'Ton Legion TC 2:13.00 2:04.61
4 Bezanson, Evan 86 Dartmouth AC 2:08.00 2:06.61
5 Horton, Justin 87 2:15.44 2:10.69

Men 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacobs, Mike 92 Motley Crew 4:50.55 4:31.73
2 Chambers, Dustin 93 Dartmouth AC 4:51.28 5:05.95
3 Doucet, Caleb 92 Motley Crew 5:24.00 5:28.37

Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Britt, Barry 90 Saint John TC 4:14.10 4:10.15
2 Leroux, Adam 90 NS Legion 4:24.00 4:20.10
3 Hirtle, Justin 90 NS Legion 4:40.37 4:24.50
4 Cleghorn, Jonathan 90 Motley Crew 4:22.39 4:27.81
5 Arsenault, Nicholas 90 Club Elite 4:53.00 4:36.83

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flynn, Sebastien 88 NS Legion 4:09.75 4:07.11
2 Tramble, Dean 89 NS Legion 4:18.40 4:14.79
3 Doucette, Ryan 88 Pei 4:33.00 4:19.36
4 Brown, David 89 F'Ton Legion TC 4:24.23 4:22.76
5 Kilisli, Ali 88 Saint John TC 4:29.00 4:24.87
6 Carrier, Mike 88 F'Ton Legion TC 4:40.06 4:38.38

Men 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tramble, John 85 Dartmouth AC 3:59.98 3:59.76
2 Kellar, Adam 84 F'Ton Legion TC 4:02.95 4:00.18
3 Brannon, Chris 87 4:22.00 4:15.79
4 Horton, Justin 87 4:36.17 4:26.15
5 Bezanson, Evan 86 Dartmouth AC 4:25.00 4:30.70
6 Comeau, Jules 73 Bleu et Or 4:29.50 4:30.75

Men 15&U 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenlaw, Marcus 91 NS Legion 9:27.87 9:22.50
2 Cleghorn, Jonathan 90 Motley Crew 9:31.16 9:28.97
3 Chambers, Dustin 93 Dartmouth AC 10:35.63 10:27.69

Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doucette, Ryan 88 Pei 10:22.00 9:24.65
2 Kilisli, Ali 88 Saint John TC 9:33.00 9:34.42

Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 NS Legion 15.59 16.79 NWI

Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leger, Craig 88 NS Legion 57.63 56.97

Men 18+ 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conrad, Doug 85 Central Nova 58.61 60.04
2 Bone, Mike 86 F'Ton Legion TC 59.16 60.11
3 Geddes, Adam 87 Unattached 59.60 61.77

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Chris 87 Bleu et Or 10:19.00 10:02.77

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 New Brunswick Csg 'A' 43.86
2 NS Legion Team 'A' 45.08
3 NS Legion Team 'B' 47.42
-- Newfoundland & Labrador 'A' DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NS Legion Team 'A' 3:32.48
2 St FX 'A' 3:38.02
3 New Brunswick Legion 'A' 3:44.54
4 NS Legion Team 'B' 3:55.26
-- New Brunswick Csg 'A' DQ

Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 NS Legion 1.75m 1.75m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O O P O O XXX
1 Hatt, Nathan 90 NS Legion 1.75m 1.75m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O P XO O XO XXX

Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard, Marcel 89 Club Elite 1.55m 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXO XXX
2 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 1.58m 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO XXX

Men 18+ High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Power, Collin 83 Newfoundland 1.85m 1.90m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
XO XO O XO XXX
2 Ferguson, Derek 86 1.83m 1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
XO O XXO XXX
3 Taylor, Michael 86 Newfoundland 1.80m 1.75m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XO XXX
3 Killam, Kyle 86 1.90m 1.75m
1.70 1.75 1.80
O XO XXX

Men 18+ Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Howlett, Johnanthan 85 Newfoundland 4.10m 3.65m
3.65 3.75
XO XXX
1 Mulloy, Matthew 85 Newfoundland 4.20m 3.65m
3.65 3.75 3.85
XXO PPP XXX

Men 8-11 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Millman, Peter 94 Central Nova 3.14m -1.5
3.07m(-0.6) 3.05m(-0.9) 3.14m(-1.5) 3.11m(0.7) 2.98m(-1.6) 3.04m(1.8)

Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 NS Legion 5.98m 5.64m 2.0
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.12m(0.8) 5.25m(-0.4) 5.57m(1.6) 5.64m(2.0)
2 Hatt, Nathan 90 NS Legion 5.74m 5.36m 1.4
FOUL(NWI) 4.16m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.36m(1.4) FOUL(NWI)
3 Arsenault, Nicholas 90 Club Elite 5.09m 5.31m 1.7
PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 5.31m(1.7)

Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sokolenko, Stan 88 NS Legion 6.15m 6.13m 1.5
5.81m(0.7) 5.66m(0.1) 6.13m(1.5) 5.88m(0.7) 5.59m(0.6) PASS(NWI)
2 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 6.26m 6.06m 0.7
5.55m(1.0) 5.91m(0.2) 5.71m(1.0) 6.06m(0.7) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.6)
3 Richard, Marcel 89 Club Elite 5.65m 5.48m 1.7
5.30m(2.0) 5.30m(0.3) 5.42m(1.1) 5.36m(0.6) 5.25m(1.1) 5.48m(1.7)

Men 18+ Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Power, Collin 83 Newfoundland 6.69m 6.69m 2.1
FOUL(0.8) 6.49m(1.5) 6.52m(2.5) FOUL(2.7) 6.69m(2.1) 6.59m(1.0)
2 Howlett, Johnanthan 85 Newfoundland 6.42m 6.60m 0.5
6.10m(0.3) 6.18m(1.5) 6.32m(2.0) 6.56m(0.9) 6.60m(0.5) 6.58m(0.7)
3 Miller, Isaac 84 NS Csg Team 6.39m 6.25m 2.6
5.94m(0.7) 6.12m(1.0) 5.95m(0.8) 6.21m(0.6) 6.16m(1.1) 6.25m(2.6)
4 Savoie, Joey 85 F'Ton Legion TC 5.87m 5.85m 0.7
5.52m(1.1) 5.24m(1.1) 5.81m(0.6) 5.85m(0.7) 5.53m(0.8) 5.71m(1.3)

Men 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McCormack, Kurt 88 Pei 14.69m 13.94m NWI
13.09m(NWI) 13.70m(NWI) 13.94m(NWI) 13.94m(NWI) 13.77m(NWI) 13.76m(NWI)
2 Sokolenko, Stan 88 NS Legion 12.78m 12.49m NWI
11.93m(-2.5) 12.49m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 11.86m(NWI) PASS(NWI)
3 Foote, Mason 89 NS Legion 12.78m 12.22m 1.0
12.22m(1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
4 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 12.25m 12.05m NWI
11.19m(-1.4) PASS(NWI) 11.87m(NWI) 11.82m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.05m(NWI)

Men 18+ Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rogers, Tyler 86 Saint John TC 12.73m 13.70m NWI
13.01m(-1.3) 13.70m(NWI) 13.34m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
2 Bunyan, Paul 84 Ceilidh TC 13.16m NWI
PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 13.16m(NWI) 12.92m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Power, Collin 83 Newfoundland 13.05m 13.03m -0.5
12.74m(0.5) 13.03m(-0.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 12.12m(NWI) 12.94m(NWI)
4 Savoie, Joey 85 F'Ton Legion TC 12.53m 11.83m NWI
11.62m(-0.1) 11.83m(NWI) 10.56m(NWI) 11.11m(NWI) 10.90m(NWI) 11.34m(NWI)
5 Taylor, Michael 86 Newfoundland 12.12m 11.66m NWI
PASS(+0.0) 11.66m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.15m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Men 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lavoie, Stephane 90 Unattached 11.46m
10.66m 11.24m 11.46m 10.78m 10.26m 10.35m

Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stewart, Devon 88 NS Legion 13.85m 14.35m
FOUL 14.35m FOUL FOUL 13.60m 13.58m
2 Baird, Jared 89 NS Legion 13.34m 13.37m
12.32m 13.37m 13.24m 13.22m 12.72m FOUL
3 Blair, Andrew 88 Charlotte TC 13.52m 11.63m
11.15m 11.15m 10.82m 11.28m 11.49m 11.63m

Men 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Slaunwhite, Craig 81 Chebucto 16.79m
16.10m 16.39m FOUL 16.68m 16.60m 16.79m
2 Chamberlain, Joseph 79 Motley Crew 13.00m 11.94m
FOUL 11.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Greene, Adam 86 Newfoundland 10.92m 11.00m
9.89m 11.00m 10.19m 10.53m 10.58m 10.97m
4 Nason, Jordan 87 10.28m
FOUL 10.26m 10.24m 10.28m 10.19m 10.16m

Men 15&U Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lavoie, Stephane 90 Unattached 41.17m
32.29m FOUL FOUL 37.36m 41.17m 36.52m

Men 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baird, Jared 89 NS Legion 38.54m 39.31m
36.77m 36.42m 35.91m 39.31m 34.54m 36.82m
2 Stewart, Devon 88 NS Legion 38.00m 35.88m
FOUL FOUL 13.75m 35.88m FOUL FOUL
3 Nowlan, Billy 89 Unattached 32.14m
FOUL 26.91m 32.14m FOUL FOUL 31.44m

Men 18+ Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Slaunwhite, Craig 81 Chebucto 46.71m
46.71m FOUL 40.67m 46.39m FOUL FOUL
2 Doucette, Jonathan 83 Tiger Track 44.04m
FOUL FOUL 43.97m FOUL FOUL 44.04m
3 Pellerin, Yves 83 Unattached 37.89m
37.89m FOUL FOUL 35.05m 31.63m 35.59m
4 Greene, Adam 86 Newfoundland 34.69m 34.82m
34.82m 33.56m 34.40m 30.09m 30.83m 33.84m
5 Duguay, Francois 86 Unattached 33.57m
FOUL FOUL 27.52m FOUL 33.57m FOUL
6 Bourgeois, Kevin 72 Tiger Track 35.22m 32.55m
28.84m 30.24m 31.73m 32.55m 30.99m 29.80m

Men 18+ Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doucette, Jonathan 83 Tiger Track 54.00m
47.95m FOUL 54.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Bourgeois, Kevin 72 Tiger Track 22.47m 27.38m
25.39m 23.95m 24.04m 24.27m 24.91m 27.38m

Men 17&U Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baird, Jared 89 NS Legion 54.78m 55.32m
55.32m 54.39m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
2 Coté-Landry, Mathieu 90 F'Ton Legion TC 24.49m
24.49m 24.13m FOUL 22.91m FOUL FOUL
3 Millman, Peter 94 Central Nova 17.51m
17.51m 14.74m 12.84m 16.22m FOUL FOUL

Men 18+ Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shanks, Connor 83 Nova Scotia 64.04m 61.20m
60.38m 60.78m 61.20m FOUL PASS PASS
2 Vautour, Justin 86 Club Elite 59.09m 51.46m
FOUL FOUL 51.46m 50.93m FOUL FOUL
3 Cyr, Pascal 87 Annapolis 50.74m 50.19m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.37m 42.56m 50.19m

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Handrigan, Grant 82 Newfoundland 16:17.00 15:52.96
2 Brake, Chris 82 Saint John TC 16:02.00 15:55.69
3 Muzey, Mihret 85 Unb 16:13.07
4 Gautreau, Gilles 59 Saint John TC 16:15.00 16:18.96
5 King, Michael 83 Newfoundland 16:38.00 16:41.46
6 Leroux, Mike 61 Unattached 16:59.00 16:59.43
-- Brennan, Jill 85 F'Ton Legion TC 19:08.93 DNF

Mixed 14-15 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NS Legion Team 'C' 4:00.59
2 NS Legion Team 'B' 4:36.23
3 NS Legion Team 'A' 4:45.12
4 New Brunswick Legion 'A' 4:56.22

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.