• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

BC Junior & Senior Champs

Abbotsford, BC
June 25-26th, 2005

Men 20-39 110 Meter Hurdles 42" or 1.067 Senior

=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: +0.0
1 56 CONNATTY, CHAD 84 KELOWNA TRACK 15.20 15.82

Men 16-19 110 Meter Hurdles 39" or .990M Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 29 LOWE, KEVIN 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 16.04 17.94

Women 16-19 100 Meter Hurdles 33" or 8.40M Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.4
1 241 RICHARD, CAMILLE 87 WEST VANCOUVER 15.23 15.48
2 138 TOLTON, VICKI 87 TRACK 5450 15.55 15.64
3 219 TWITCHELL, MORGAN 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 15.88
4 118 WILLIAMS, VALERIE 88 RIDGE ROCKETS 16.06
5 242 RICHARD, CLAUDIA 87 WEST VANCOUVER 15.50 16.31
6 218 SMITH, KAITLYN 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 17.10 17.74

Women 15-39 100 Meter Hurdles 33" or 8.40M Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.2
1 119 ABDULAI, RUKY 85 S F U 14.42
2 216 OLFERT, JESSICA 85 VANCOUVER THUNDE 14.38 15.01

Women 15-19 Heptathlon Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 39 JOHNS, ADELLE 86 KAJAKS 4236
2 92 MURPHY, KATHERINE 90 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 4198

Women 18-39 Heptathlon Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 214 HEWITT, CLOE 85 VANCOUVER THUNDE 3697

Men 15-19 Decathlon Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 224 DIXON, AARON 87 VANCOUVER THUNDE 6340

Men 19-39 Decathlon Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 206 WIGHT, TREVOR 74 VALLEY ROYALS 5135 3915

Men 15-19 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2
1 114 KRIPPS, JUSTIN 87 PENTICTON 10.79 11.11Q
2 130 FARRELL, LEON 88 SOUTH FRASER 11.29 11.31Q
3 47 MURRAY, LEO 88 KAJAKS 11.19 11.35q
4 202 SHUM, MIKE 89 VALLEY ROYALS 11.50 11.79
5 192 GREGSON, CHRIS 88 VALLEY ROYALS 12.20 12.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 66 GIUFFRE, MICHAEL 87 METRO ATHLETICS 11.16 11.30Q
2 230 OSMAN, REBIN 87 VANCOUVER THUNDE 11.35Q
3 25 BOSS, ANDREW 89 COQUITLAM CHEETA 11.39 11.66
3 26 GOULD, DWIGHT 87 COQUITLAM CHEETA 11.65 11.66
5 19 MORTON, NORMAN 90 COMOX VALLEY 11.47 11.71
6 83 STEIN, DYLAN 88 NORWESTERS 11.91 12.07
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 16 CHARLES, RICARDO 88 CHILLIWACK TRACK 11.05 11.32Q
2 48 PENNER, YIK WAH 87 KAJAKS 11.45 11.43Q
3 245 PINNOCK, TIJAN 88 WEST VANCOUVER 11.46 11.47q
4 131 KUMA-MINTAH, KOFI 89 SOUTH FRASER 11.83
5 133 SMEE, ANDREW 87 SOUTH FRASER 11.82 12.10
6 167 GARTNER, DAVID 87 UNIVERSAL ATHLET 11.71 12.11

Men 15-19 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.0
1 114 KRIPPS, JUSTIN 87 PENTICTON 11.11 11.04
2 230 OSMAN, REBIN 87 VANCOUVER THUNDE 11.35 11.18
3 66 GIUFFRE, MICHAEL 87 METRO ATHLETICS 11.30 11.20
4 47 MURRAY, LEO 88 KAJAKS 11.35 11.22
5 16 CHARLES, RICARDO 88 CHILLIWACK TRACK 11.32 11.32
6 130 FARRELL, LEON 88 SOUTH FRASER 11.31 11.34
7 245 PINNOCK, TIJAN 88 WEST VANCOUVER 11.47 11.45
8 48 PENNER, YIK WAH 87 KAJAKS 11.43 11.48

Women 15-19 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.4
1 23 WHITEGIBSON, BILLI 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 12.04 12.35Q
2 75 MUNRO, TEEANNA 89 NORWESTERS 12.72 13.03Q
3 41 VAN RUYVEN, MICHEL 88 KAJAKS 12.48 13.09Q
4 208 PORTER, DANAKA 86 VANCOUVER OLYMPI 12.65 13.47
5 38 DOSANJH, PARVEEN 87 KAJAKS 13.20 13.58
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.4
1 129 WELLINGTON, WHITNE 88 SOUTH FRASER 12.18 12.43Q
2 64 WHITEHEAD, LIZA 87 METRO ATHLETICS 12.29 12.89Q
3 90 HANLON, MARGARET 87 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 12.72 13.02Q
4 242 RICHARD, CLAUDIA 87 WEST VANCOUVER 12.67 13.10q
5 118 WILLIAMS, VALERIE 88 RIDGE ROCKETS 13.27q

Women 15-19 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 23 WHITEGIBSON, BILLI 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 12.35 12.15
2 129 WELLINGTON, WHITNE 88 SOUTH FRASER 12.43 12.30
3 64 WHITEHEAD, LIZA 87 METRO ATHLETICS 12.89 12.65
4 41 VAN RUYVEN, MICHEL 88 KAJAKS 13.09 12.73
5 242 RICHARD, CLAUDIA 87 WEST VANCOUVER 13.10 12.82
6 90 HANLON, MARGARET 87 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 13.02 12.85
7 75 MUNRO, TEEANNA 89 NORWESTERS 13.03 13.07
8 118 WILLIAMS, VALERIE 88 RIDGE ROCKETS 13.27 13.21

Women 20-39 100 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: +0.0
1 149 STEWART, CHRISTINE 83 UNATTACHED 12.21 12.59
2 52 BRISOTTO, NIKKI 85 KELOWNA TRACK 12.50 12.99
3 96 TURNER, SHANNON 85 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 12.98 13.19
4 217 PARAISO, FREDERIQU 75 VANCOUVER THUNDE 13.19 13.60
5 62 HILBORN, ANNA 83 METRO ATHLETICS 12.89 13.93

Men 20-60 100 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 153 DEVINE, KEVIN 72 UNATTACHED 10.20 11.12q
2 65 COSTELLO, JESSE 78 METRO ATHLETICS 11.06 11.37q
3 70 WLODARCZAK, CHARLE 83 METRO ATHLETICS 11.07 11.38q
4 56 CONNATTY, CHAD 84 KELOWNA TRACK 11.76q
5 301 HARROWER, WILL 80 UNATTACHED 12.08q
6 155 GUZMAN, JAY 74 UNATTACHED 12.25 12.71
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
-- 228 LOW, CODY 82 VANCOUVER THUNDE 11.23 12.07q
-- 14 WALSH, DUSTIN 83 CENTRAL TRACK & 13.26
2 68 VAUGHAN, JARID 85 METRO ATHLETICS 10.87 11.10q
4 72 FOSTVELT, SHAWN 72 NANAMIO TRACK 11.40 11.56q

Men 20-60 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.3
1 68 VAUGHAN, JARID 85 METRO ATHLETICS 11.10 11.01
2 70 WLODARCZAK, CHARLE 83 METRO ATHLETICS 11.38 11.30
3 65 COSTELLO, JESSE 78 METRO ATHLETICS 11.37 11.33
4 72 FOSTVELT, SHAWN 72 NANAMIO TRACK 11.56 11.54
5 56 CONNATTY, CHAD 84 KELOWNA TRACK 11.76 11.72
6 228 LOW, CODY 82 VANCOUVER THUNDE 12.07 12.11
-- 153 DEVINE, KEVIN 72 UNATTACHED 11.12 X10.80

Women 15-19 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 125 PAYNE, ERIN 87 SOUTH FRASER 57.22 56.84
2 20 BOSS, TRACI 87 COQUITLAM CHEETA 57.70 58.83
3 183 SHAW, ANGELA 88 VALLEY ROYALS 59.00 59.06
4 21 ERSHOV, VICTORIA 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 59.35 59.39
5 185 WESLOWSKI, JENNIFE 89 VALLEY ROYALS 1:00.00 59.90

Men 15-19 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 79 LIM, KEVIN 88 NORWESTERS 48.66 49.10
2 57 SANDERS, RILEY 87 KELOWNA TRACK 50.20 50.59
3 33 WILLCOX, MATT 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 52.16 52.69
4 78 JACKSON, DAYNE 89 NORWESTERS 53.19 53.54
5 83 STEIN, DYLAN 88 NORWESTERS 54.56 54.85

Men 18-39 400 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 97 ARDILL, RAY 81 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 46.00 48.48Q
2 156 HURTUBISE, NEAL 82 UNATTACHED 47.38 49.18Q
3 232 THOMSON, IRA 84 VANCOUVER THUNDE 49.03 50.89Q
4 99 DAVIDSON, MICHAEL 82 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 52.00 53.05q
5 155 GUZMAN, JAY 74 UNATTACHED 58.00 56.67
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 108 REED, GARY 81 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 46.00 49.10Q
2 3 DRAPALA, ROB 85 ARMSTRONG ELITE 48.21 49.82Q
3 247 BAOUYA, DANIEL 82 UNATTACHED 54.26Q
4 14 WALSH, DUSTIN 83 CENTRAL TRACK & 53.82 56.45q

Men 18-39 400 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 108 REED, GARY 81 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 49.10 47.00
2 97 ARDILL, RAY 81 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 48.48 47.44
3 156 HURTUBISE, NEAL 82 UNATTACHED 49.18 47.96
4 3 DRAPALA, ROB 85 ARMSTRONG ELITE 49.82 49.84
5 232 THOMSON, IRA 84 VANCOUVER THUNDE 50.89 50.31
6 247 BAOUYA, DANIEL 82 UNATTACHED 54.26 54.37

Women 18-39 400 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 209 SEIBEL, LAUREN 82 VANCOUVER OLYMPI 55.65 55.54

Women 16-19 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 172 EGAMI, LISA 88 VALLEY ROYALS 4:35.00 4:34.91
2 22 MANCELL, HEATHER 87 COQUITLAM CHEETA 4:33.00 4:39.08
3 123 KOLSTAD, KRISTEN 86 SOUTH FRASER 4:33.00 4:40.77
4 211 CLIFF, RACHEL 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 4:42.91
5 170 DEGAGNE, GABRIELLE 88 VALLEY ROYALS 4:55.00 5:21.91

Women 18-39 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 89 FEDORUK, NANCY 82 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 4:38.00 4:38.55
2 142 ELMER, SHANNON 85 U B C 4:35.00 4:38.87
3 87 EVANS, TIFFANY 74 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 4:38.00 4:42.00
4 88 FEDORUK, KAREN 82 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 4:50.00 5:15.74
-- 176 INMAN, COURTNEY 72 VALLEY ROYALS 4:18.00 DNF

Men 15-19 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 199 PRIMUS, JOEL 86 VALLEY ROYALS 4:00.00 3:58.09
2 73 FRIESEN, KEVIN 87 NANAMIO TRACK 3:58.66
3 117 MARTINSON, GEOFF 86 PRINCE GEORGE 3:57.00 3:59.18
4 132 MALLIE, DANIEL 87 SOUTH FRASER 3:59.10 4:01.00
5 101 HILL, GRAEME 86 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 4:02.00 4:01.35
6 193 KEIGHER, RYAN 86 VALLEY ROYALS 4:04.00 4:05.06
7 246 BYL, JEREMY 86 KELOWNA TRACK 4:09.17
8 188 CULLEY, MITCH 88 VALLEY ROYALS 4:12.55
9 35 CLARK, JAMES 90 GOLDEN EARS 4:13.70 4:14.48
10 36 WAKEFIELD, BRETT 89 GOLDEN EARS 4:15.00 4:16.07
11 194 KOSTELYK, DAVID 89 VALLEY ROYALS 4:20.00 4:23.91
12 189 DHALIWAHL, MANPREE 90 VALLEY ROYALS 4:20.00 4:25.52
13 203 THIESSEN, GEOFF 89 VALLEY ROYALS 4:29.00 4:30.41
14 204 VAN STEENIS, JOHN 89 VALLEY ROYALS 4:40.87
15 27 HOUSTON, DILLON 89 COQUITLAM CHEETA 4:45.00 4:43.70

Men 18-39 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 43 HAYDEN, RYAN 82 KAJAKS 3:39.78 3:47.54
2 106 O'BRIEN, TREVOR 77 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 3:42.00 3:47.58
3 44 HEIDT, AARON 76 KAJAKS 3:46.11 3:48.40
4 109 SAQUI, GLENN 80 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 3:50.00 3:55.69
5 162 ROULSTON, DAVID 84 UNATTACHED 3:49.10 3:56.41
6 94 SWANSON, CHRIS 81 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 3:57.36
7 49 WELLS, GRAEME 83 KAJAKS 3:42.87 3:58.56
8 103 MANGAN, SEAN 82 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 4:04.00 4:03.78
9 227 LE BIHAN, PATRICE 76 VANCOUVER THUNDE 4:04.36
10 111 TIPPING, CRAIG 83 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 4:10.00 4:21.72

Men 16-19 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 84 WINTER, CHRIS 86 NORWESTERS 8:55.00 8:58.48
2 154 GANT, DYLAN 86 UNATTACHED 9:23.00 9:34.86
3 82 PHILLIPS, ROBERTO 88 NORWESTERS 6:19.00 10:31.61

Men 18-39 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 112 WALKER, NICK 83 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 9:16.00 9:17.37
2 297 SYMONDS, JEFF 84 PENTICTON 9:47.44

Women 16-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2 APPELT, MELISSA 87 AMOUR ATHLETICS 7:03.00 7:06.29
2 143 HAYES, PIPER 86 U B C 7:33.47
3 122 CLIFT, JUSTINE 87 SOUTH FRASER 7:35.39
4 181 NYARADY, JENNA 87 VALLEY ROYALS 8:17.38

Women 20-39 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 180 MACGREGOR, MEREDIT 72 VALLEY ROYALS 6:56.82
2 252 BROWN, ERICA 84 UNATTACHED 7:56.62

Women 16-19 Javelin Throw 600 G Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 240 MONTGOMERY, MEGAN 89 WEST VANCOUVER 36.99m 33.87m
33.87m 33.39m 30.06m 31.66m 30.87m FOUL
2 145 HANNAH, KAITLYN 88 UNATTACHED 32.72m
31.09m 28.05m 32.72m 30.05m 30.15m 28.43m
3 239 JOHNSTONE, ELLA 87 WEST VANCOUVER 33.37m 30.15m
27.69m FOUL 30.15m FOUL FOUL 28.35m
4 181 NYARADY, JENNA 87 VALLEY ROYALS 32.00m 27.67m
FOUL 27.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women 20-39 Javelin Throw 600 G Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 150 WOODWARD, KRISTA 84 UNATTACHED 51.36m 51.51m
51.51m 45.53m FOUL 47.76m 50.56m 48.76m

Women 15-19 Hammer Throw 4 KG Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 53 KOKAYKO, ROCHELLE 87 KELOWNA TRACK 56.28m 53.96m
51.70m 50.35m 52.12m 53.96m 52.46m FOUL
2 40 PAYNE, CHELSEA 87 KAJAKS 52.78m 50.00m
47.97m FOUL 46.32m 46.91m 45.44m 50.00m
3 147 MACORQUOLDALE, EMM 90 UNATTACHED 51.71m 48.47m
44.29m 45.72m 48.47m 46.99m 46.54m 42.28m
4 182 PATTERSON, MIKAELA 86 VALLEY ROYALS 52.10m 48.01m
48.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.45m FOUL
5 300 HANSON, KAYLEE 86 VANCOUVER ISLAND 38.45m
35.65m 38.45m 34.91m 38.14m 37.12m FOUL
6 59 JANSSENS, JESSICA 86 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 28.46m
25.70m 28.36m 27.96m 26.55m 28.46m 26.87m
-- 127 TERLAAK, LARA 88 SOUTH FRASER FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS

Women 20-39 Hammer Throw 4 KG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 60 ZIBIN, ALEENA 83 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 41.22m
38.10m 39.52m FOUL FOUL 38.97m 41.22m

Women 15-19 Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 137 IRVINE, STACEY 89 TRACK 5450 3.50m J3.50m
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O O XXX
1 139 ZAVADUK, HEATHER 86 TRACK 5450 3.60m 3.50m
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
3 169 CLIFFORD, KERRI 86 VALLEY ROYALS 3.40m
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4 146 HILDENBRANDT, LEAN 87 UNATTACHED 2.80m 3.00m
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
5 233 FALKINS, HAYLEY 90 VICTORIA TRACK 2.80m J2.75m
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
5 173 FEDYNYSZYN, KARLEI 88 VALLEY ROYALS 1.80m 2.75m
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O O O O XO XXX
7 215 NESTMAN, JENNA 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 2.60m
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
8 174 FENSKE, JOLYNE 89 VALLEY ROYALS 2.30m
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
O O XO XXX

Women 20-39 Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 234 RAWKINS, KIM 83 VICTORIA TRACK 3.65m 3.50m
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XX
2 177 KAMPHUIS, ESTHER 81 VALLEY ROYALS 3.40m 3.30m
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
PPP O XXO O XXX

Men 16-19 Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 47 MURRAY, LEO 88 KAJAKS 7.76m 6.90m 0.6
6.90m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 6.70m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
2 133 SMEE, ANDREW 87 SOUTH FRASER 6.29m 6.09m 1.2
PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.09m(1.2)
3 186 CAMERON, DAVID 88 VALLEY ROYALS 6.03m 5.94m 1.1
5.46m(2.8) 5.81m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.83m(0.9) 5.94m(1.1) FOUL(NWI)
4 98 CHENERY, MARK 88 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 6.68m 5.93m 1.1
5.70m(1.4) 5.93m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.65m(0.9) 5.77m(0.4) 5.54m(0.6)
5 200 SCHLACHT, PAUL 87 VALLEY ROYALS 5.80m 5.51m 1.0
5.27m(0.9) 5.34m(1.7) 5.46m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.37m(0.2) 5.51m(1.0)
6 80 MOLDAVANOV, SVIATO 89 NORWESTERS 5.31m 0.7
5.23m(1.3) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.31m(0.7) 5.30m(1.3) 5.24m(0.1) 5.21m(0.6)

Men 20-39 Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 56 CONNATTY, CHAD 84 KELOWNA TRACK 6.70m 6.26m +0.0
PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.26m(+0.0) 5.95m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
2 67 RUTTEN, GARRETT METRO ATHLETICS 6.23m 5.96m -0.4
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.96m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women 16-19 High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 76 SHEPPARD, EMILY 88 NORWESTERS 1.78m 1.75m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O O O O XO XO XXX
2 124 NEVEU, KARLY 89 SOUTH FRASER 1.70m 1.70m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 91 HEWITT, KATIE 87 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 1.65m 1.60m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O O O XXO XXX
4 171 DEGOEDE, CHRISTINE 88 VALLEY ROYALS 1.59m 1.55m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P XO O XXX

Women 20-39 High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 119 ABDULAI, RUKY 85 S F U 1.75m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P XO P O XXX
2 250 BRILL, DEBBIE 80 UNATTACHED 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXX
2 148 PAGNUCCO, NATALIE 84 UNATTACHED 1.63m J1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XO XXX

Men 16-19 Hammer Throw 6.00 KG Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 45 HENDERSON, TREY 89 KAJAKS 56.72m
FOUL 53.02m 52.84m 54.13m 55.45m 56.72m
2 42 EPPELE, JOE 87 KAJAKS 54.20m 54.98m
54.98m 52.95m FOUL FOUL 52.67m 54.47m
3 161 ROSE, JD 87 UNATTACHED 52.23m
49.36m 51.51m 52.23m 47.44m 52.15m FOUL
4 102 HITCHEN, JON 89 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 31.32m 33.58m
33.58m FOUL FOUL 31.80m FOUL 30.66m

Men 20-39 Hammer Throw 7.260 KG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 195 LAFOREST, SEAN 85 VALLEY ROYALS 57.40m 57.92m
56.72m 57.92m 55.98m 56.50m FOUL 54.29m
2 55 ANKERMAN, MICHAEL 83 KELOWNA TRACK 57.45m 56.89m
55.59m 55.44m 54.47m FOUL 56.45m 56.89m
3 51 MOULDLEY, KEVIN 85 KAMLOOPS 47.00m 46.20m
FOUL 46.20m FOUL 44.43m 45.68m FOUL

Men 16-19 Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 238 STEELE, ADAM 88 VICTORIA TRACK 4.00m 4.10m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
O O XXO O O X
2 223 CLAPSON, MICHAEL 87 VANCOUVER THUNDE 3.80m
3.65 3.80 3.95
O O XXX
2 235 MIKLEA, MARIUS 86 VICTORIA TRACK 3.65m J3.80m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
XO XXO O XXX
4 237 ROWE, COLIN 87 VICTORIA TRACK 3.50m 3.65m
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O O O XO XXO XXX
5 200 SCHLACHT, PAUL 87 VALLEY ROYALS 3.40m 3.35m
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O P P O XO XXO XXX
6 251 LAW, GEOFFREY 89 VANCOUVER THUNDE 3.60m 3.20m
3.20 3.35
XO XXX
7 201 SELZER, PAUL 89 VALLEY ROYALS 2.80m 2.60m
2.45 2.60 2.75
O O XXX

Men 20-60 Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 197 MILLER, ANDY 74 VALLEY ROYALS 5.21m 4.80m
4.80 4.90 5.00
O XXP X
2 187 CLIFFORD, MATT 83 VALLEY ROYALS 4.70m
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90
XO O O XPP XX
3 248 DANZINGER, GRAHAM 81 VALLEY ROYALS 4.55m
4.40 4.55 4.70
XXO O XXX
4 236 PSOTKA, WAYNE 63 VICTORIA TRACK 4.20m 3.95m
3.80 3.95 4.10
O XO XXX
4 205 WALLEY, BRIAN 60 VALLEY ROYALS 4.40m J3.95m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O O O XXO XXX

Women 16-19 Shot Put 4 KG Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 40 PAYNE, CHELSEA 87 KAJAKS 12.06m 11.36m
11.36m FOUL FOUL 9.61m FOUL FOUL
2 239 JOHNSTONE, ELLA 87 WEST VANCOUVER 10.40m 10.27m
10.08m 10.02m 9.75m 10.12m 9.88m 10.27m
3 145 HANNAH, KAITLYN 88 UNATTACHED 9.81m
9.49m 9.64m 9.09m 9.47m 9.81m 9.63m
4 240 MONTGOMERY, MEGAN 89 WEST VANCOUVER 10.81m 9.67m
8.91m 9.51m 9.67m 9.33m 9.53m 9.48m
5 59 JANSSENS, JESSICA 86 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 8.93m
8.30m 8.93m 8.78m 8.28m 8.33m 8.59m
6 215 NESTMAN, JENNA 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 8.07m
7.93m 8.03m FOUL 7.58m 7.72m 8.07m
7 218 SMITH, KAITLYN 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 7.41m
7.36m 6.83m 7.41m FOUL 6.97m 7.14m

Women 20-39 Shot Put 4 KG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 212 DECAMMILIS, KELSEY 85 VANCOUVER THUNDE 13.08m
13.08m 12.93m FOUL 13.01m 12.93m 12.62m
2 12 KNIGHT, COURTNEY 76 CENTRAL TRACK & 10.89m
10.35m 10.89m 10.27m 10.16m FOUL 10.23m

Women 16-19 Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 241 RICHARD, CAMILLE 87 WEST VANCOUVER 11.44m 11.74m -0.2
11.74m(-0.2) 11.67m(0.5) 11.28m(+0.0) 11.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.38m(-0.3)
2 91 HEWITT, KATIE 87 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 10.82m 10.75m 0.8
10.32m(-0.2) 10.75m(0.8) 10.44m(0.7) 10.28m(+0.0) 10.45m(+0.0) 10.73m(-0.1)
3 37 CHIN ALEONG, JANES 87 KAJAKS 10.80m 10.72m -0.5
9.85m(-0.9) 10.05m(0.5) 10.40m(0.2) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.2) 10.72m(-0.5)
4 118 WILLIAMS, VALERIE 88 RIDGE ROCKETS 10.45m 0.2
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.45m(0.2) 10.30m(0.3)

Women 17-19 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 211 CLIFF, RACHEL 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 10:16.99
2 143 HAYES, PIPER 86 U B C 10:19.45 10:23.42
3 141 AKEROYD, NICOLE 86 U B C 10:47.19 11:11.85

Women 20-39 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 87 EVANS, TIFFANY 74 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 10:02.95
2 142 ELMER, SHANNON 85 U B C 10:07.16

Men 15-19 5000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 73 FRIESEN, KEVIN 87 NANAMIO TRACK 15:30.00 14:59.00
2 193 KEIGHER, RYAN 86 VALLEY ROYALS 15:33.43
-- 246 BYL, JEREMY 86 KELOWNA TRACK DNF

Men 20-70 5000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 166 ZIAK, JERRY 76 UNATTACHED 14:07.58 14:24.33
2 198 MOSLEY, RICHARD 72 VALLEY ROYALS 14:26.01
3 163 TITUS, MORGAN 83 UNATTACHED 14:51.00 14:40.32
4 116 JACKSON, DAVID 76 PRAIRIE INN HARR 14:51.00 14:52.58
5 162 ROULSTON, DAVID 84 UNATTACHED 14:50.00 14:54.77
6 112 WALKER, NICK 83 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 14:50.00 15:07.29
7 105 MURENBEELD, STEVEN 82 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 14:40.00 15:28.69
8 107 ODERMATT, CRAIG 70 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 15:00.00 15:31.29
9 81 OLLIS, RYAN 80 NORWESTERS 16:45.00 17:32.28

Women 16-19 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8
1 129 WELLINGTON, WHITNE 88 SOUTH FRASER 24.93 25.37Q
2 37 CHIN ALEONG, JANES 87 KAJAKS 25.40 26.26Q
3 137 IRVINE, STACEY 89 TRACK 5450 26.35 26.80Q
4 38 DOSANJH, PARVEEN 87 KAJAKS 26.90 27.31
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 213 FELL, CORRI-ANN 87 VANCOUVER THUNDE 25.19 25.49Q
2 23 WHITEGIBSON, BILLI 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 25.38 25.66Q
3 138 TOLTON, VICKI 87 TRACK 5450 25.60 26.17Q
4 242 RICHARD, CLAUDIA 87 WEST VANCOUVER 26.10 26.35q
5 90 HANLON, MARGARET 87 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 26.72 26.67q
6 218 SMITH, KAITLYN 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 26.80 27.83

Women 16-19 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.4
1 129 WELLINGTON, WHITNE 88 SOUTH FRASER 25.37 25.26
2 213 FELL, CORRI-ANN 87 VANCOUVER THUNDE 25.49 25.50
3 37 CHIN ALEONG, JANES 87 KAJAKS 26.26 25.91
4 23 WHITEGIBSON, BILLI 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 25.66 26.06
5 138 TOLTON, VICKI 87 TRACK 5450 26.17 26.28
6 90 HANLON, MARGARET 87 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 26.67 26.77
7 137 IRVINE, STACEY 89 TRACK 5450 26.80 27.10

Men 15-19 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2
1 33 WILLCOX, MATT 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 22.70 23.30Q
2 19 MORTON, NORMAN 90 COMOX VALLEY 23.30 23.49Q
3 98 CHENERY, MARK 88 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 22.80 23.79q
4 26 GOULD, DWIGHT 87 COQUITLAM CHEETA 23.20 24.09
5 83 STEIN, DYLAN 88 NORWESTERS 24.40 24.68
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 79 LIM, KEVIN 88 NORWESTERS 22.14 22.94Q
2 130 FARRELL, LEON 88 SOUTH FRASER 22.54 23.06Q
3 66 GIUFFRE, MICHAEL 87 METRO ATHLETICS 23.00 23.41q
4 230 OSMAN, REBIN 87 VANCOUVER THUNDE 23.58q
5 245 PINNOCK, TIJAN 88 WEST VANCOUVER 22.82 23.92q

Men 15-19 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.4
1 79 LIM, KEVIN 88 NORWESTERS 22.94 22.58
2 130 FARRELL, LEON 88 SOUTH FRASER 23.06 22.82
3 33 WILLCOX, MATT 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 23.30 23.06
4 19 MORTON, NORMAN 90 COMOX VALLEY 23.49 23.26
5 230 OSMAN, REBIN 87 VANCOUVER THUNDE 23.58 23.28
6 66 GIUFFRE, MICHAEL 87 METRO ATHLETICS 23.41 23.47
7 245 PINNOCK, TIJAN 88 WEST VANCOUVER 23.92 23.75
8 98 CHENERY, MARK 88 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 23.79 23.83

Men 20-39 200 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 68 VAUGHAN, JARID 85 METRO ATHLETICS 22.00 22.02Q
2 97 ARDILL, RAY 81 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 20.60 22.31Q
3 225 HALCRO, JOEL 82 VANCOUVER THUNDE 22.42Q
3 232 THOMSON, IRA 84 VANCOUVER THUNDE 22.04 22.42Q
5 247 BAOUYA, DANIEL 82 UNATTACHED 24.88
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 156 HURTUBISE, NEAL 82 UNATTACHED 21.77 22.61Q
2 65 COSTELLO, JESSE 78 METRO ATHLETICS 22.52 23.01Q
3 72 FOSTVELT, SHAWN 72 NANAMIO TRACK 23.40 23.55Q
4 70 WLODARCZAK, CHARLE 83 METRO ATHLETICS 22.12 23.57q
5 228 LOW, CODY 82 VANCOUVER THUNDE 23.98 24.67

Men 20-39 200 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.7
1 68 VAUGHAN, JARID 85 METRO ATHLETICS 22.02 21.85
2 156 HURTUBISE, NEAL 82 UNATTACHED 22.61 22.20
3 225 HALCRO, JOEL 82 VANCOUVER THUNDE 22.42 22.31
4 232 THOMSON, IRA 84 VANCOUVER THUNDE 22.42 22.88
5 65 COSTELLO, JESSE 78 METRO ATHLETICS 23.01 23.16
6 72 FOSTVELT, SHAWN 72 NANAMIO TRACK 23.55 23.64
7 228 LOW, CODY 82 VANCOUVER THUNDE 24.67 24.78
8 247 BAOUYA, DANIEL 82 UNATTACHED 24.88 25.33

Women 20-39 200 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.6
1 209 SEIBEL, LAUREN 82 VANCOUVER OLYMPI 25.55 25.34
2 149 STEWART, CHRISTINE 83 UNATTACHED 25.38 25.86
3 120 DUNNIGAN, GRACE 83 S F U 24.97 26.06
4 96 TURNER, SHANNON 85 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 26.88 27.41
5 62 HILBORN, ANNA 83 METRO ATHLETICS 27.14 28.61

Women 16-19 400 Meter Hurdles 33" or 8.40M Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 213 FELL, CORRI-ANN 87 VANCOUVER THUNDE 1:00.27 1:00.76
2 2 APPELT, MELISSA 87 AMOUR ATHLETICS 1:00.44 1:02.49
3 20 BOSS, TRACI 87 COQUITLAM CHEETA 1:03.65 1:03.37
4 184 SUDDABY, JESSICA 88 VALLEY ROYALS 1:05.00 1:06.73
5 93 NEARY, EMMA 86 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 1:12.21 1:09.62
6 243 SHOULTS, KATHERINE 89 WEST VANCOUVER 1:12.03 1:10.98

Women 17-39 400 Meter Hurdles 33" or 8.40M Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 220 WELCH, LAUREN 85 VANCOUVER THUNDE 1:00.52 1:00.75
2 126 RANDLE, PAMELA 86 SOUTH FRASER 1:07.41

Men 16-19 400 Meter Hurdles 36" or .914M Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 113 DAECHSEL, AARON 88 PENTICTON 57.35 56.83
2 168 POONI, JASON 88 UNIVERSAL ATHLET 57.65 58.00
3 186 CAMERON, DAVID 88 VALLEY ROYALS 1:00.68 1:02.32

Men 20-60 400 Meter Hurdles 36" or .914M Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 134 PITCHES, GRAEME 83 SPIKESANDCLEATS 52.94 53.61
2 152 COOKE, ANDREW 83 UNATTACHED 56.10 54.74
3 221 AVERILL, MIKE 83 VANCOUVER THUNDE 54.47 55.34
4 99 DAVIDSON, MICHAEL 82 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 58.00 59.55

Women 15-19 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 183 SHAW, ANGELA 88 VALLEY ROYALS 2:10.00 2:10.36
2 123 KOLSTAD, KRISTEN 86 SOUTH FRASER 2:11.00 2:14.81
3 21 ERSHOV, VICTORIA 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 2:20.00 2:15.18
4 22 MANCELL, HEATHER 87 COQUITLAM CHEETA 2:11.50 2:15.79
5 185 WESLOWSKI, JENNIFE 89 VALLEY ROYALS 2:16.00 2:18.52
-- 172 EGAMI, LISA 88 VALLEY ROYALS 2:03.00 DNF

Women 20-60 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 95 THIBODEAU, MELINA 71 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 2:06.00 2:07.31
2 121 JOHNSTONE, REBECCA 84 UNATTACHED 2:04.92 2:08.04
3 86 DEPOL, ANDREA 76 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 2:12.00 2:15.25
4 89 FEDORUK, NANCY 82 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 2:14.00 2:17.01

Men 15-19 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 117 MARTINSON, GEOFF 86 PRINCE GEORGE 1:51.00 1:55.80
2 199 PRIMUS, JOEL 86 VALLEY ROYALS 1:58.41
3 101 HILL, GRAEME 86 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 2:00.00 1:58.52
4 188 CULLEY, MITCH 88 VALLEY ROYALS 1:59.00 1:59.94
5 32 OVERS, THOMAS 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 2:02.00 2:01.34
6 36 WAKEFIELD, BRETT 89 GOLDEN EARS 2:03.00 2:02.82
7 27 HOUSTON, DILLON 89 COQUITLAM CHEETA 2:15.00 2:14.27

Men 16-39 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 106 O'BRIEN, TREVOR 77 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 1:51.00 1:52.50
2 157 JOHNSON, CHRIS 75 UNATTACHED 1:56.43 1:55.19
3 109 SAQUI, GLENN 80 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 1:51.00 1:56.00
4 94 SWANSON, CHRIS 81 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 1:58.01
5 100 FINDLAY, ERIC 82 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 1:57.00 1:59.92
6 103 MANGAN, SEAN 82 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 2:00.00 2:00.28
-- 111 TIPPING, CRAIG 83 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 2:00.00 DNF

Men 16-19 Discus Throw 1.75 KG Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 46 MARA, TYRELL 87 KAJAKS 51.20m 52.18m
45.39m FOUL FOUL 48.31m 52.18m FOUL
2 229 NEGRIN, ROB 86 VANCOUVER THUNDE 51.43m
47.53m 48.48m 49.68m 47.62m 49.99m 51.43m
3 257 SKERMER, DAVID 88 PENTICTON 46.00m 46.85m
46.85m 41.68m 45.58m 45.73m FOUL 46.66m
4 102 HITCHEN, JON 89 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 34.56m 34.95m
28.19m 32.97m 34.95m 33.69m 30.82m 33.63m
5 140 FRASER, MICHAEL 87 TRACK 5450 34.78m 33.92m
29.75m 29.75m 30.78m 33.92m FOUL FOUL

Men 20-39 Discus Throw 2 KG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 51 MOULDLEY, KEVIN 85 KAMLOOPS 44.00m 45.00m
41.20m 45.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 16-19 Javelin Throw 800 G Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 110 SPIRO, ANDREW 87 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 58.22m 58.52m
58.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 31 NIELSON, KYLE 89 COQUITLAM CHEETA 54.60m 53.92m
50.09m 50.02m 53.92m 50.82m 51.34m FOUL
3 140 FRASER, MICHAEL 87 TRACK 5450 50.80m 46.03m
41.73m FOUL 43.40m FOUL 46.03m 45.04m

Men 20-70 Javelin Throw 800 G Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18 MORFITT, GRAHAM 67 COMOX VALLEY 65.88m 65.13m
FOUL 61.17m FOUL 65.13m 64.21m FOUL
2 159 MORGAN, KEVIN 63 UNATTACHED 52.02m 52.47m
52.29m 50.17m 49.53m 52.47m 51.60m 47.78m

Women 15-19 Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 241 RICHARD, CAMILLE 87 WEST VANCOUVER 5.39m 5.39m 0.8
5.25m(0.3) 5.21m(0.5) 5.20m(0.8) 5.30m(0.7) 5.30m(-0.2) 5.39m(0.8)
2 41 VAN RUYVEN, MICHEL 88 KAJAKS 5.30m 5.29m 0.2
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.24m(0.2) 5.29m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 118 WILLIAMS, VALERIE 88 RIDGE ROCKETS 5.08m 0.5
4.61m(+0.0) 4.15m(0.2) 4.37m(0.3) 4.78m(0.2) 5.08m(0.5) 4.79m(-1.0)
4 215 NESTMAN, JENNA 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 5.07m 2.6
4.73m(-0.5) 5.06m(-0.5) 4.92m(0.4) 4.52m(0.8) 5.07m(2.6) 4.90m(0.3)
5 38 DOSANJH, PARVEEN 87 KAJAKS 5.20m 4.97m 0.6
4.97m(0.6) 4.82m(0.9) FOUL(0.4) 4.95m(0.6) 4.56m(1.5) 4.80m(0.2)
6 37 CHIN ALEONG, JANES 87 KAJAKS 5.10m 4.88m -1.0
4.88m(-1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4.69m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 4.70m(0.2)
7 124 NEVEU, KARLY 89 SOUTH FRASER 4.99m 4.62m -0.3
4.61m(0.7) 4.62m(-0.3) 4.52m(0.8) 4.46m(0.7) 4.53m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
8 63 MCGINN, HAYLEY 87 METRO ATHLETICS 4.98m 4.48m -0.7
FOUL(NWI) 4.33m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 4.43m(0.7) 4.48m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI)

Women 20-60 Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 119 ABDULAI, RUKY 85 S F U 6.22m -0.4
6.22m(-0.4) 5.47m(0.7) 5.68m(0.5) 5.75m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.96m(0.7)
2 128 VIDAL, TERRI-LYNN 83 SOUTH FRASER 5.01m 1.2
4.89m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.94m(0.4) 5.01m(1.2)

Women 16-19 Discus Throw 1 KG Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 182 PATTERSON, MIKAELA 86 VALLEY ROYALS 44.76m 39.78m
FOUL 39.41m FOUL 35.58m 39.78m FOUL
2 40 PAYNE, CHELSEA 87 KAJAKS 40.19m 39.50m
FOUL 34.84m 37.65m 39.50m 35.15m 37.34m
3 127 TERLAAK, LARA 88 SOUTH FRASER 37.45m
32.37m 32.16m 34.59m 34.73m 36.36m 37.45m
4 240 MONTGOMERY, MEGAN 89 WEST VANCOUVER 32.84m 34.65m
FOUL 34.65m 33.17m 32.41m 32.92m 32.83m
5 59 JANSSENS, JESSICA 86 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 30.90m
30.90m 25.75m 30.13m 29.45m FOUL 29.95m

Women 20-39 Discus Throw 1 KG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 12 KNIGHT, COURTNEY 76 CENTRAL TRACK & 35.08m
34.41m 34.17m FOUL 32.13m FOUL 35.08m

Men 16-19 High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 196 MASON, MICHAEL 86 VALLEY ROYALS 2.15m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
2 77 ADAIR, MIKE 87 NORWESTERS J1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 190 GILL, HARVEY 86 VALLEY ROYALS 1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP O O O O XO O XXX
4 13 ERICKSON, JEREMY 87 CENTRAL TRACK & 1.85m 1.85m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
5 29 LOWE, KEVIN 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 1.80m 1.80m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
PPP PPP XO O O XXX
6 254 MCFEE, ROBIN 89 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 1.70m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
DNS P XO XXX

Men 20-39 High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 191 GILL, JAS 81 VALLEY ROYALS 2.20m 2.15m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 61 HARRISON, KEVIN 66 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 1.90m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
3 222 BOTHA, RALPH 82 VANCOUVER THUNDE 1.85m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX

Men 16-19 Shot Put 6. KG Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 229 NEGRIN, ROB 86 VANCOUVER THUNDE 15.70m
12.76m 15.49m 15.70m 15.70m FOUL 15.62m

Men 20-39 Shot Put 7.260 KG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 50 ARMSTRONG, DYLAN 81 KAMLOOPS 18.22m
17.98m 18.22m FOUL PASS PASS
2 207 WALLIS, JEFFREY 83 VANCOUVER ISLAND 16.18m 14.48m
14.21m 14.48m FOUL 14.32m 14.41m 14.14m

Men 16-19 Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 57 SANDERS, RILEY 87 KELOWNA TRACK 12.40m 12.92m 0.3
12.63m(0.5) 12.72m(1.6) 12.56m(-0.3) 12.64m(1.4) 12.92m(0.3) 12.69m(0.9)
2 186 CAMERON, DAVID 88 VALLEY ROYALS 12.73m 11.89m 1.6
PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 11.60m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.89m(1.6)
3 80 MOLDAVANOV, SVIATO 89 NORWESTERS 11.77m 0.5
11.77m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.39m(0.9) 11.55m(1.6) 11.74m(1.8)

Men 20-39 Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 67 RUTTEN, GARRETT METRO ATHLETICS 13.23m 13.04m 1.2
12.57m(1.8) 12.54m(0.7) 13.04m(1.2) 12.82m(-0.2) 12.87m(1.1) FOUL(NWI)
2 253 JACK, BYRON 84 KAJAKS 12.45m 2.0
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.6) 12.45m(2.0) 12.42m(1.2) FOUL(NWI)

Mixed 15-70 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair T 53 Sr
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: +0.0
1 8 GAIDIES, KEVIN T 5 68 B C WHEELCHAIR S 17.68 18.80
2 9 HARRINGTON, SIMON 65 B C WHEELCHAIR S 19.70 19.10
3 4 BROWN, JENNIFER SR 66 B C WHEELCHAIR S 20.80 21.87
4 10 HUSTVEDT, JAMES SR 69 B C WHEELCHAIR S 25.26 23.76
5 11 RENAERTS, KARSTEN 84 B C WHEELCHAIR S 27.30 24.91
6 5 DEGAGNE, STEPHANIE 90 B C WHEELCHAIR S 25.49
7 7 THORSON, TERI SR T 72 B C WHEELCHAIR S 28.00 25.62
8 6 MAHBOUBI, YASAMAN 81 B C WHEELCHAIR S 31.10 30.25

Mixed 15-70 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair T 53 Sr
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 9 HARRINGTON, SIMON 65 B C WHEELCHAIR S 4:31.10 4:33.78
2 8 GAIDIES, KEVIN T 5 68 B C WHEELCHAIR S 4:06.00 4:46.22
3 4 BROWN, JENNIFER SR 66 B C WHEELCHAIR S 4:56.00 5:07.63
4 11 RENAERTS, KARSTEN 84 B C WHEELCHAIR S 7:27.66 6:18.70
5 10 HUSTVEDT, JAMES SR 69 B C WHEELCHAIR S 6:23.05 6:23.61
6 7 THORSON, TERI SR T 72 B C WHEELCHAIR S 1:27.00 6:43.83
7 5 DEGAGNE, STEPHANIE 90 B C WHEELCHAIR S 6:50.26

Mixed 15-70 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair T 53 Sr
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 9 HARRINGTON, SIMON 65 B C WHEELCHAIR S 1:05.70 1:07.15
2 8 GAIDIES, KEVIN T 5 68 B C WHEELCHAIR S 1:01.00 1:11.67
3 4 BROWN, JENNIFER SR 66 B C WHEELCHAIR S 1:15.50 1:16.39
4 10 HUSTVEDT, JAMES SR 69 B C WHEELCHAIR S 1:15.50 1:35.86
5 11 RENAERTS, KARSTEN 84 B C WHEELCHAIR S 1:41.67 1:40.98
6 5 DEGAGNE, STEPHANIE 90 B C WHEELCHAIR S 1:51.09
7 6 MAHBOUBI, YASAMAN 81 B C WHEELCHAIR S 2:08.82 2:28.59

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.