• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Canadian National Track & Field Champs

Winnipeg, MB
July 15-17th, 2005

Women 100 Meter Dash Open Preliminaries

1, Olupona, Toyin, Mississauga Trac,Orilla, O, 11.30Q, w:3.8. 2, Broomfield,
Erica, Mississauga Trac,Toronto,, 11.55Q, w:1.8. 3, Mensah, Yvonne, U OF
Illinois,Surrey, BC, 11.57Q, w:2.0. 4, Thibault, Genevieve, Rouge ET
OR,Val/Belair, QU, 11.59Q, w:2.0. 4, Power, Adrienne, Swift Athletics,Oyster
Pon, 11.59Q, w:2.0. 6, Vega, Danielle, York University,New Market, 11.60Q,
w:3.8. 7, Mitchell, Keri Ann, Etobicoke Glads,Normand, O, 11.73Q, w:1.8. 8,
Buchholz, Nicole, Saskatoon Track,Saskatoon,, 11.79q, w:2.0. 9, Serby, Karlyn,
Saskatoon Track,Saskatoon,, 11.79q, w:2.0. 10, Adu-Gyamfi, Jocelyn, U OF T
Track Clu,Mississau, 11.89q, w:1.8. 11, Cloutier-Leblanc, Martine,
Perfmax-Racing M,Montreal,, 11.91q, w:1.8. 12, Dugas, Marie-Eve, Corsaire
Chapara,Laval, QU, 11.93q, w:1.8. 13, James, Asha, Mississauga Trac,Pickering,
11.94q, w:3.8. 14, Leblanc, Marie - Andree, Unattached,Campbellton, NB,
11.95q, w:3.8. 15, Trusty, Rhonda Kaye, Mississauga Trac,Brampton,, 12.00q,
w:3.8. 16, McMillan, Aimee, Edmonton Columbi,Edmonton,, 12.09q, w:2.0. 17,
Horobjowsky, Vanessa, Perfmax-Racing M,Montreal,, 12.30, w:3.8. 18, Carter,
Zannifer, Edmonton Columbi,Edmonton,, 12.34, w:1.8.

Women 100 Meter Dash Open Finals

1, Olupona, Toyin, Mississauga Trac,Orilla, O, 11.35, w:0.6. 2, Broomfield,
Erica, Mississauga Trac,Toronto,, 11.50, w:0.6. 3, Mensah, Yvonne, U OF
Illinois,Surrey, BC, 11.65, w:0.6. 4, Power, Adrienne, Swift Athletics,Oyster
Pon, 11.67, w:0.6. 5, Thibault, Genevieve, Rouge ET OR,Val/Belair, QU, 11.67,
w:0.6. 6, Vega, Danielle, York University,New Market, 11.84, w:0.6. 7,
Mitchell, Keri Ann, Etobicoke Glads,Normand, O, 11.89, w:0.6. 8, Buchholz,
Nicole, Saskatoon Track,Saskatoon,, 11.92, w:0.6. 9, Serby, Karlyn, Saskatoon
Track,Saskatoon,, 11.95, w:1.8. 10, Cloutier-Leblanc, Martine, Perfmax-Racing
M,Montreal,, 11.95, w:1.8. 11, James, Asha, Mississauga Trac,Pickering, 11.97,
w:1.8. 12, Adu-Gyamfi, Jocelyn, U OF T Track Clu,Mississau, 12.05, w:1.8. 13,
Trusty, Rhonda Kaye, Mississauga Trac,Brampton,, 12.19, w:1.8. 14, Dugas,
Marie-Eve, Corsaire Chapara,Laval, QU, 12.25, w:1.8. 15, McMillan, Aimee,
Edmonton Columbi,Edmonton,, 12.27, w:1.8. 16, Leblanc, Marie - Andree,
Unattached,Campbellton, NB, 12.28, w:1.8.
Women 200 Meter Dash Open Preliminaries

1, Broomfield, Erica, Mississauga Trac,Toronto,, 23.56Q, w:2.8. 2, Power,
Adrienne, Swift Athletics,Oyster Pon, 23.82Q, w:NWI. 3, Akinsulie, Esther,
Ottawa Lions,Ottawa, ON, 23.82Q, w:1.1. 4, Buchholz, Nicole, Saskatoon
Track,Saskatoon,, 24.57Q, w:2.8. 5, Serby, Karlyn, Saskatoon Track,Saskatoon,,
24.59Q, w:1.1. 6, Leblanc, Marie - Andree, Unattached,Campbellton, NB, 24.63Q,
w:NWI. 7, Cloutier-Leblanc, Martine, Perfmax-Racing M,Montreal,, 24.68q,
w:1.1. 8, Williams, Foy, Etobicoke Huskie,Mississau, 24.97q, w:2.8. 9, Seibel,
Lauren, Voc,Kelowna, BC, BC, 25.04, w:2.8. 10, Jeremy, Melissa, Edmonton
Columbi,Edmonton,, 25.08, w:2.8. 11, Drake, Sharon, Wpg Optimist,Winnipeg, MB,
25.22, w:NWI. 12, Bouma, Carrah, Edmonton Columbi,Edmonton,, 25.38, w:1.1. 13,
Horobjowsky, Vanessa, Perfmax-Racing M,Montreal,, 25.82, w:2.8. 14, McMillan,
Aimee, Edmonton Columbi,Edmonton,, 25.82, w:1.1. 15, Carter, Zannifer,
Edmonton Columbi,Edmonton,, 26.18, w:NWI. 16, King, Diana, Wpg
Optimist,Winnipeg, MB, 26.28, w:1.1. 17, Omene, Eseroghene, Regina
Athletics,White Cit, 26.29, w:1.1. 18, Cox, Candace, Wpg Optimist,Winnipeg,
MB, 27.23, w:2.8.
Women 200 Meter Dash Open Finals

(w: 2.4) 1, Power, Adrienne, Swift Athletics,Oyster Pon, 23.41. 2, Broomfield,
Erica, Mississauga Trac,Toronto,, 23.60. 3, Akinsulie, Esther, Ottawa
Lions,Ottawa, ON, 23.68. 4, Serby, Karlyn, Saskatoon Track,Saskatoon,, 24.21.
5, Buchholz, Nicole, Saskatoon Track,Saskatoon,, 24.31. 6, Leblanc, Marie -
Andree, Unattached,Campbellton, NB, 24.51. 7, Cloutier-Leblanc, Martine,
Perfmax-Racing M,Montreal,, 24.54. --, Williams, Foy, Etobicoke
Huskie,Mississau, DNF.
Women 400 Meter Run Open Preliminaries

1, Muir, Carline, Etobicoke Glads,Toronto, O, 52.91Q. 2, Seibel, Lauren,
Voc,Kelowna, BC, BC, 54.57Q. 3, Akinsulie, Esther, Ottawa Lions,Ottawa, ON,
54.63Q. 4, Plummer, Charlotte, Phoenix Athletic,Markham,, 54.85Q. 5, Monroe,
Tasha, Power Athletics,Markham, O, 54.98Q. 6, Williams, Foy, Etobicoke
Huskie,Mississau, 55.04Q. 7, Drake, Sharon, Wpg Optimist,Winnipeg, MB, 56.11q.
8, Venturelli, Emile, Perfmax-Racing M,Laval, QU, 56.74q. 9, Bouma, Carrah,
Edmonton Columbi,Edmonton,, 57.06. 10, St Pierre, Veronique, U OF Calgary
Ath,Calgary,, 58.49. 11, Omene, Eseroghene, Regina Athletics,White Cit,
1:02.00. 12, Cox, Candace, Wpg Optimist,Winnipeg, MB, 1:02.94.
Women 400 Meter Run Open Finals

1, Akinsulie, Esther, Ottawa Lions,Ottawa, ON, 53.88. 2, Muir, Carline,
Etobicoke Glads,Toronto, O, 53.98. 3, Monroe, Tasha, Power Athletics,Markham,
O, 54.64. 4, Seibel, Lauren, Voc,Kelowna, BC, BC, 54.97. 5, Williams, Foy,
Etobicoke Huskie,Mississau, 55.09. 6, Drake, Sharon, Wpg Optimist,Winnipeg,
MB, 56.75. 7, Plummer, Charlotte, Phoenix Athletic,Markham,, 57.33. 8,
Venturelli, Emile, Perfmax-Racing M,Laval, QU, 57.65.
Women 800 Meter Run Open Preliminaries

1, Cummins, Diane, Pacific Athletic,Victoria,, 2:05.42Q. 2, George, Samantha,
Mississauga Trac,Brampton,, 2:06.21Q. 3, Johnstone, Rebecca, Unattached,Bowen
Island, B, 2:05.77Q. 4, Hennigar, Heather, Swift Athletics,Halifax, N,
2:06.23Q. 5, Teteris, Aimee, Pacific Athletic,Victoria,, 2:06.25Q. 6,
Ali-Khan, Sarah, McGill Olympics,Baie d Urf, 2:06.83Q. 7, McLaughlin, Paula, U
OF T Track Clu,Toronto,, 2:06.95q. 8, Howard, Julia, Mercury Athletic,St
Johns,, 2:07.29q. 9, Edwards, Nicole, Peter And Andrew,Winnipeg,, 2:07.50. 10,
Thibodeau, Melina, Pacific Athletic,Victoria,, 2:08.08. 11, Kemp, Jennifer,
Leduc,Edmonton, AB, 2:08.23. 12, Mosewich, Amber, Saskatoon Track,Saskatoon,,
2:09.55. 13, Wright, Tanya, Leduc,Beaumont, AB, 2:09.93. 14, Depol, Andrea,
Pacific Athletic,Victoria,, 2:10.38. 15, Jarry, Rose-Marie, Montreal
Olympiq,Montreal,, 2:10.54. 16, MacLean, Leanna, Swift Athletics,Halifax, N,
2:10.89. 17, Isaacson, Kja, Wpg Optimist,Winnipeg, MB, 2:11.08. 18,
Venturelli, Emile, Perfmax-Racing M,Laval, QU, 2:17.95.
Women 800 Meter Run Open Finals

1, Cummins, Diane, Pacific Athletic,Victoria,, 2:02.59. 2, Teteris, Aimee,
Pacific Athletic,Victoria,, 2:04.30. 3, Ali-Khan, Sarah, McGill Olympics,Baie
d Urf, 2:04.61. 4, Hennigar, Heather, Swift Athletics,Halifax, N, 2:05.39. 5,
Howard, Julia, Mercury Athletic,St Johns,, 2:06.22. 6, George, Samantha,
Mississauga Trac,Brampton,, 2:06.38. 7, McLaughlin, Paula, U OF T Track
Clu,Toronto,, 2:10.49. 8, Johnstone, Rebecca, Unattached,Bowen Island, B,
2:13.36.
Women 1500 Meter Run Open

1, Douma-Hussar, Carmen, Guelph,PN, 4:15.58. 2, Edmonson, Hilary, Speed River
TF C,Guelph, O, 4:17.34. 3, Vermeulen, Katie, Pacific Athletic,Victoria,,
4:18.55. 4, Cummins, Diane, Pacific Athletic,Victoria,, 4:19.02. 5, Hennigar,
Heather, Swift Athletics,Halifax, N, 4:19.72. 6, Babcock, Courtney, Mountain
West TC, 4:21.74. 7, Brown, Megan, Newmarket Huskie,Puslinch,, 4:23.17. 8,
Howard, Julia, Mercury Athletic,St Johns,, 4:23.33. 9, Labrecque, Lisa, Track
North,Sudbury, ON, 4:23.48. 10, Trembath, Darolyn, Bison Track,Winnipeg, MB,,
4:26.02. 11, MacLean, Leanna, Swift Athletics,Halifax, N, 4:31.08. 12, Sim,
Heather, Caltaf,Calgary, AB, 4:31.31. 13, Elmer, Shannon, University OF BC,New
Westm, 4:37.78. 14, Ogrodnick, Avril, McGill Olympics,Beaconsfie, 4:41.31. 15,
Fedoruk, Nancy, Pacific Athletic,Victoria,, 4:50.98.
Women 5000 Meter Run Open

1, Metcalfe, Megan, WV Track Club, 16:00.45. 2, Quinn-Smith, Tara, Toronto
Olympic,Toronto, O, 16:02.90. 3, Stevenson, Nicole, Newmarket Huskie,Toronto,,
16:06.93. 4, Grove, Andrea, Unattached, 16:44.95. 5, Struyk, Tara,
Unattached,Edmonton, AB, 16:53.22. 6, Wightman, Elizabeth, U OF T Track
Clu,Toronto,, 17:01.83. 7, Buhlers, Deborah, Sault Athletics,Sault Ste,
17:06.15. 8, Armstrong, Melissa, Bison Track,Winnipeg, MB, 17:07.57. 9, Rody,
Kristina, Speed River TF C,Mary Hill, 17:13.27. 10, Moulton, Laura, Speed
River TF C,Guelph, O, 17:51.70. 11, Myrand, Melanie, McGill Olympics,Lachine,
Q, 18:06.24.
Women 20000 Meter Race Walk Open

1, Crivello, Marina, Montreal Olympiq,Montreal,, 1:46:01.0h. 2, Lavallee,
Rachel, Peterborough Leg,Peterboro, 1:49:54.0h.
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m-8.5m Open Preliminaries

1, Felicien, Perdita, Nike,Pickering, ON, 12.75Q, w:3.1. 2, Whyte, Angela,
Edmonton Olympic,Moscow, I, 12.91Q, w:2.9. 3, Lopes, Priscilla, Central
Pickerin,Whitby, O, 13.41Q, w:2.9. 4, Zelinka, Jessica, U OF Calgary
Ath,Calgary,, 13.44Q, w:3.1. 5, Thibault, Genevieve, Rouge ET OR,Val/Belair,
QU, 13.82Q, w:2.9. 6, Vinet, Andrea, Saskatoon Track,Saskatoon,, 14.07Q,
w:3.1. 7, Dugas, Marie-Eve, Corsaire Chapara,Laval, QU, 13.83q, w:2.9. 8,
McKell, Nicole, Regina Athletics,Regina, S, 14.55q, w:2.9. 9, Gruber, Diana, U
OF Calgary Ath,Calgary,, 14.57, w:3.1. 10, Roehner, Jen, Power Athletics,Oro
Statio, 14.65, w:3.1. 11, Czuba, Carly, Saskatoon Track,Saskatoon,, 14.86,
w:2.9. 12, Baker, Krista, Regina Athletics,Regina, S, 14.91, w:3.1. 13, Dion,
Rachelle, Wpg Optimist,Notre-Dame, M, 16.67, w:2.9.
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m-8.5m Open Finals

(w: -2.5) 1, Felicien, Perdita, Nike,Pickering, ON, 12.82. 2, Lopes,
Priscilla, Central Pickerin,Whitby, O, 13.01. 3, Whyte, Angela, Edmonton
Olympic,Moscow, I, 13.13. 4, Thibault, Genevieve, Rouge ET OR,Val/Belair, QU,
13.82. 5, Dugas, Marie-Eve, Corsaire Chapara,Laval, QU, 14.36. 6, Vinet,
Andrea, Saskatoon Track,Saskatoon,, 14.43. 7, McKell, Nicole, Regina
Athletics,Regina, S, 14.85.
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open

1, Dortch, Tawa, Edmonton Olympic,Fort Woth, 56.40. 2, St Pierre, Veronique, U
OF Calgary Ath,Calgary,, 1:00.84. 3, Welch, Lauren, Thunderbirds,Vancouver,
BC, 1:01.13. 4, Ratzlaff, Holly, Caltaf,Calgary, AB, 1:02.21. 5, Hamlet,
Rowena, Mississauga Trac,Whitby, O, 1:02.79. 6, Gray, Tessa, Calgary Warriers,
1:02.82. 7, Czuba, Carly, Saskatoon Track,Saskatoon,, 1:03.49. 8, Isaacson,
Kja, Wpg Optimist,Winnipeg, MB, 1:04.70.
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open

1, Ogrodnick, Lise, McGill Olympics,Beaconsfie, 11:00.04. 2, MacGregor,
Meredith, Valley Royals,Surrey, BC,, 11:13.49. 3, Russell, Letty, Sled Dog
Athleti,Saskatoon, 11:56.42.
Women High Jump Open

1, Evans, Whitney, Calgary Warriers,Calgary,, 1.82m. 2, Forrester, Nicole,
Mississauga Trac,Mississau, 1.79m. 3, Cadienhead, Maresa, Lightning
Athlet,North Yor, J1.79m. 4, Matthews, Kristen, Power Athletics,Lancaster,,
J1.79m. 5, Moody, Michelle, Lightning Athlet,New Marke, 1.70m. 6, Boyle,
Sarah, U OF T Track Clu,Coldwater, J1.70m. 7, Collinge, Angela, Athletic
Select,Lloydminst, 1.65m. 8, Rowntree, Kristen, Unattached,Lethbridge, AB,
1.55m.
Women Pole Vault Open

1, Ellis, Dana, Kitchener Waterl,Chula Vis, 4.51m#. 2, Kupper, Sue, Univ OF AB
Athle,Sherwood, 4.15m. 3, Hendry, Kelsie, Riversdale Athle,Saskatoon, 4.00m.
4, Vangool, Adrianne, Riversdale Athle,Saskatoon, J4.00m. 5, Fish, Suzanne, U
OF T Track Clu,Toronto,, 3.85m. 6, Dockendorf, Carly, University OF WA,Port
Mood, J3.85m. 7, Vause, Leah, Riversdale Athle,Saskatoon, 3.70m. 8, Anderson,
Brynn, Univ OF AB Athle,Sherwood, 3.55m. 9, Jean, Caroline, Sherbrook,Ville
Saint-Ares, J3.55m. 10, Jeske, Nikki, Univ OF AB Athle,Sherwood, 3.40m. --,
Carriere, Leanna, Capital City, NH. --, McCann, Stephanie, BC Team
Members,Surrey, BC, NH. --, Lefebvre-Bertrand, Emilie, Corsaire Chapara,St
Jean S, NH.
Women Long Jump Open

1, Falaiye, Alice, Mississauga Trac,Houston,, 6.54m, w:5.7. 2, Adu-Gyamfi,
Jocelyn, U OF T Track Clu,Mississau, 6.31m, w:2.9. 3, Tuplin, Mandi, Athletic
Select,Lloydminst, 5.96m, w:7.0. 4, Gruber, Diana, U OF Calgary Ath,Calgary,,
5.82m, w:3.9. 5, McKell, Nicole, Regina Athletics,Regina, S, 5.74m, w:7.1. 6,
Haan, Monique, London Western,Strathroy,, 5.63m, w:4.5. 7, Schulz, Rulene,
Regina Athletics,Regina, S, 5.29m, w:6.8. 8, Reimer, Christine, Infinite
Balance,Edmonton,, 5.24m, w:5.3. 9, Tse, Kimberley, Caltaf,Calgary, AB, 5.12m,
w:5.2. --, Williams, Althea, Unattached,Mississauga, ON, FOUL, w:NWI.
Women Triple Jump Open

1, Williams, Althea, Unattached,Mississauga, ON, 12.99m, w:NWI. 2, Ramharak,
Colleen, Unattached,Toronto, ON, 12.82m, w:NWI. 3, Adu-Gyamfi, Jocelyn, U OF T
Track Clu,Mississau, 12.69m, w:NWI. 4, Egbo-Egbo, Mary, Mississauga
Trac,Whitby, O, 12.57m, w:NWI. 5, Boudreau, Alanna, Wpg Optimist,Winnipeg, MB,
12.21m, w:NWI. 6, Haan, Monique, London Western,Strathroy,, 12.05m, w:NWI. 7,
Laverty, Candice, U OF Calgary Ath,Calgary,, 11.69m, w:NWI. 8, Tse, Kimberley,
Caltaf,Calgary, AB, 11.61m, w:NWI. 9, Rowntree, Kristen,
Unattached,Lethbridge, AB, 10.43m, w:NWI.
Women Shot Put Open

1, Larose, Caroline, Capn, 14.65m. 2, Weaver, Meghan, London Western,London,
ON, 14.09m. 3, Reid, Megan, Saskatoon Track,Saskatoon,, 13.42m. 4, Bilodeau,
Dominique, Sherbrook,Sherbrooke, QU, 12.80m. 5, These, Melissa, Univ OF AB
Athle,Sherwood, 12.33m. --, *Heaston, Kristin - For, Nike,Palo Alto, CA,
X17.57m#. --, *Tunks, Lieja - For, London Western,London, ON, X17.87m#.
Women Discus Throw 1 kg Open

1, Le Jour McDonagh, Marie Josee, ST Laurent Selec,Fyettevil, 50.45m. 2,
Bourgon, Julie, ST Jean Olympiqu,Bouchervi, 50.15m. 3, Murray, Novelle,
Kajaks,Surrey, BC, 49.07m. 4, Van Ravensway, Daisy, Niagara
Regional,Cenfield,, 45.44m. 5, Spies, Chantel, Saskatoon Track,Saskatoon,,
41.24m. 6, Johnstone, Jennifer, London Western,London, ON, 40.14m. 7, Blight,
Whitney, Flying M,Portage La Prairi, 36.59m.
Women Hammer Throw Open

1, Joyce, Jennifer, Kajaks,Berkeley, CA, 67.03m*. 2, Frizell, Sultana, Ottawa
Lions,Perth, ON, 62.05m. 3, Fournier, Michelle, Corsaire Chapara,Pierrefon,
57.74m. 4, Smith, Crystal, Ashland Elite,Ashland, OH, 57.51m. 5, Reid, Megan,
Saskatoon Track,Saskatoon,, 56.80m. 6, Moses, Amy, Unattached,Edinburg, TX,
55.77m. 7, Forbes, Kate, Chinook,Lethbridge, AB, 55.60m. 8, Johnstone,
Jennifer, London Western,London, ON, 48.36m. 9, Sudfeld, Anita,
Unattached,Winnipeg, MB, 47.31m. 10, Epp, Heidi, Saskatoon Track,Laird, SK,
46.36m.
Women Javelin Throw 600 g Open

1, Bilodeau, Dominique, Sherbrook,Sherbrooke, QU, 53.63m*. 2, Woodward,
Krista, Central Track,New Westmins, 48.66m. 3, Roelofsen, Vanessa, University
OF BU,Alma, ON, 44.17m. 4, Larose, Caroline, Capn, 44.02m. 5, Wolverton,
Jaclyn, Unattached,Caronport, SK, 42.83m. 6, Tiffin, Amy, Windsor
Legion,Windsor, ON, 39.99m. 7, Palmer, Tricia, Calgary Spartans,Calgary,,
39.89m. 8, Marena, Elise, Hamilton Olympic,Hamilton,, 38.16m. 9, Van
Ravensway, Daisy, Niagara Regional,Cenfield,, 32.67m.
Women Heptathlon Open

1, Zelinka, Jessica, U OF Calgary Ath,Calgary,, 5753. 2, Fortin, Veronique,
Sherbrook,Sherbrooke, QU, 5036. 3, Tuplin, Mandi, Athletic Select,Lloydminst,
4699. 4, Van Hal, Melissa, Caltaf,Calgary, AB, 4684. 5, Romano-Hurteau,
Marlene, Montreal Olympiq,Laval, QU, 4409. 6, Gregg, Melanie, Wpg
Optimist,Winnipeg, MB, 4222. 7, Dobranowski, Alicia, Swift Athletics,Halifax,
N, 4150. 8, Hawrysh, Cassie, Regina Athletics,Regina, S, 3995. 9, *Asigbec,
Fiona- For, Unattached,Columbia, MO, 2623. 10, *Lawyer - Thomas, Tracye - For,
Unattached,Boise, ID, 2534.
Men 100 Meter Dash Open Preliminaries

1, Henry, Anson, Mississauga Trac,Pickering, 10.36Q, w:0.9. 2, Palmer, Hank,
Saint-Laurent SE,Saint-Lau, 10.39Q, w:1.6. 3, Browne, Pierre, Mississauga
Trac,North Yor, 10.45Q, w:1.4. 4, Kulesza, Jarek, Sls,Laval, QU, 10.54Q,
w:1.7. 5, Parris, Emmanuel, Mississauga Trac,Toronto,, 10.54Q, w:1.4. 6,
Macrozonaris, Nicolas, Saint-Laurent SE,Saint - L, 10.55Q, w:0.9. 7, Johnson,
Shaun, Unattached,Markham, ON, 10.65Q, w:1.7. 9, Adu-Bobie, Richard, Ottawa
Lions,Ottawa, ON, 10.44Q, w:1.6. 10, Wright, Neville, Univ OF AB
Athle,Edmonton,, 10.56Q, w:0.9. 11, Sterling, Rhoan, Kitchener
Waterl,Cambridge, 10.68Q, w:1.7. 12, *Devine, Kevin - For,
Unattached,Richmond, BC, 10.79Q, w:1.4. 13, MacInnis, Luke, U OF T Track
Clu,Toronto,, 10.69q, w:0.9. 14, Garber, Anthony, Power Athletics,Toronto, O,
10.69q, w:1.7. 15, Latouche, Marc, Mississauga Trac,Stouffvil, 10.70q, w:1.6.
16, Souhalla, Alamou, Ottawa Lions,Ottawa, ON, 10.70q, w:1.7. 17, Faille,
David, Perfmax-Racing M,Ste Clair, 10.88, w:1.7. 18, Adams, Ryan,
Unattached,Edmonton, AB, 10.92, w:0.9. 19, Lawrence, Gavin, Mississauga
Trac,Toronto,, 11.03, w:1.6. 20, Allen, Desmond, Unattached,Mississauga, ON,
11.08, w:1.6. 21, Jarikrejarikre, Ejiro, Regina Athletics,Regina, S, 11.11,
w:0.9. 22, Fiakpui, Kudjo, Edmonton Columbi,Edmonton,, 11.15, w:1.4. 23,
Koenig, Jeremy, Chebucto Athleti,Halifax,, 11.20, w:1.6. 24, Boudreau, Jon,
Bison Track,Winnipeg, MB, 11.21, w:1.7. 25, Fields, Steffan, Flying
M,Winnipeg, MB, 11.27, w:1.4. 26, Greeley, Craig, Westerland Tfc,St Johns, N,
11.57, w:1.7. --, King, Shannon, Mississauga Trac,Brampton,, DNF, w:1.4.
Men 100 Meter Dash Open Semi-Finals

1, Browne, Pierre, Mississauga Trac,North Yor, 10.65Q, w:-4.0. 2, Henry,
Anson, Mississauga Trac,Pickering, 10.80Q, w:-4.2. 3, Macrozonaris, Nicolas,
Saint-Laurent SE,Saint - L, 10.68Q, w:-4.0. 4, *Boussombo, Antoine - For,
Univ OF AB Athle,Edmonton,, 10.90Q, w:-4.2. 5, Parris, Emmanuel, Mississauga
Trac,Toronto,, 10.81Q, w:-4.0. 6, Adu-Bobie, Richard, Ottawa Lions,Ottawa, ON,
10.91Q, w:-4.2. 7, Palmer, Hank, Saint-Laurent SE,Saint-Lau, 10.91Q, w:-4.0.
8, Kulesza, Jarek, Sls,Laval, QU, 11.05Q, w:-4.2. 9, Wright, Neville, Univ OF
AB Athle,Edmonton,, 10.97q, w:-4.0. 10, Sterling, Rhoan, Kitchener
Waterl,Cambridge, 11.11q, w:-4.0. 11, Garber, Anthony, Power
Athletics,Toronto, O, 11.15q, w:-4.0. 12, *Devine, Kevin - For,
Unattached,Richmond, BC, 11.17q, w:-4.2. 13, Johnson, Shaun,
Unattached,Markham, ON, 11.19q, w:-4.2. 14, MacInnis, Luke, U OF T Track
Clu,Toronto,, 11.20q, w:-4.2. 15, Souhalla, Alamou, Ottawa Lions,Ottawa, ON,
11.39q, w:-4.2.
Men 100 Meter Dash Open Finals

1, Browne, Pierre, Mississauga Trac,North Yor, 10.67, w:-4.2. 2, Henry, Anson,
Mississauga Trac,Pickering, 10.73, w:-4.2. 3, Macrozonaris, Nicolas,
Saint-Laurent SE,Saint - L, 10.76, w:-4.2. 4, Parris, Emmanuel, Mississauga
Trac,Toronto,, 10.83, w:-4.2. 5, Adu-Bobie, Richard, Ottawa Lions,Ottawa, ON,
10.87, w:-4.2. 6, Palmer, Hank, Saint-Laurent SE,Saint-Lau, 10.93, w:-4.2. 7,
Wright, Neville, Univ OF AB Athle,Edmonton,, 10.94, w:-4.2. 8, Kulesza, Jarek,
Sls,Laval, QU, 10.94, w:-4.2. 9, *Devine, Kevin - For, Unattached,Richmond,
BC, 10.97, w:-2.8. 10, Johnson, Shaun, Unattached,Markham, ON, 11.02, w:-2.8.
11, MacInnis, Luke, U OF T Track Clu,Toronto,, 11.03, w:-2.8. 12, Garber,
Anthony, Power Athletics,Toronto, O, 11.05, w:-2.8.
Men 200 Meter Dash Open Preliminaries

1, Palmer, Hank, Saint-Laurent SE,Saint-Lau, 21.22Q, w:1.6. 2, Vadeboncoeur,
Nathan, Wpg Optimist,Winnipeg, MB, 21.37Q, w:0.9. 3, Henry, Anson, Mississauga
Trac,Pickering, 21.42Q, w:1.1. 4, *Devine, Kevin - For, Unattached,Richmond,
BC, 21.59Q, w:1.6. 5, Kulesza, Jarek, Sls,Laval, QU, 21.42q, w:1.6. 6,
Barnett, Brian, Capital City,Edmonton, AB, 21.53q, w:1.6. 7, Vega Penso, Luis,
York University,New Market, 21.57q, w:1.1. 8, Smellie, Gavin, Mississauga
Trac,Toronto,, 21.57q, w:1.1. 9, Parris, Emmanuel, Mississauga Trac,Toronto,,
21.67q, w:1.6. 10, Wright, Neville, Univ OF AB Athle,Edmonton,, 21.75q, w:0.9.
11, Cross, Nathan, Univ OF AB Athle,Edmonton,, 22.01q, w:1.6. 12, Adams, Ryan,
Unattached,Edmonton, AB, 22.11q, w:0.9. 13, Faille, David, Perfmax-Racing
M,Ste Clair, 22.15q, w:0.9. 14, Young, Andrew, Niagara Regional,Fenwick,,
22.36q, w:1.1. 15, Fisher, Rob, Capital City,Edmonton, AB, 22.46q, w:1.1. 16,
Lawrence, Gavin, Mississauga Trac,Toronto,, 22.53q, w:1.6. 17, Jarikrejarikre,
Ejiro, Regina Athletics,Regina, S, 22.78, w:1.6. 18, Fields, Steffan, Flying
M,Winnipeg, MB, 22.82, w:1.6. 19, Greeley, Craig, Westerland Tfc,St Johns, N,
23.54, w:1.6. --, MacInnis, Luke, U OF T Track Clu,Toronto,, DQ, w:1.1.
Men 200 Meter Dash Open Finals

1, Henry, Anson, Mississauga Trac,Pickering, 21.05, w:2.4. 2, Palmer, Hank,
Saint-Laurent SE,Saint-Lau, 21.16, w:2.4. 3, Parris, Emmanuel, Mississauga
Trac,Toronto,, 21.21, w:2.4. 4, Vadeboncoeur, Nathan, Wpg Optimist,Winnipeg,
MB, 21.22, w:2.4. 5, Kulesza, Jarek, Sls,Laval, QU, 21.36, w:2.4. 6, Smellie,
Gavin, Mississauga Trac,Toronto,, 21.45, w:2.4. 7, Barnett, Brian, Capital
City,Edmonton, AB, 21.49, w:2.4. 8, Vega Penso, Luis, York University,New
Market, 21.49, w:2.4. 9, Wright, Neville, Univ OF AB Athle,Edmonton,, 21.76,
w:1.2. 10, Cross, Nathan, Univ OF AB Athle,Edmonton,, 22.18, w:1.2. 11, Young,
Andrew, Niagara Regional,Fenwick,, 22.39, w:1.2. 12, Faille, David,
Perfmax-Racing M,Ste Clair, 22.40, w:1.2. 13, Adams, Ryan,
Unattached,Edmonton, AB, 22.43, w:1.2. 14, Fisher, Rob, Capital City,Edmonton,
AB, 22.66, w:1.2.
Men 400 Meter Run Open Preliminaries

1, Vadeboncoeur, Nathan, Wpg Optimist,Winnipeg, MB, 46.34Q. 2, Rehel, Wesley,
Saint-Laurent SE,Saint-Lau, 48.26Q. 3, Ardill, Ray, Pacific
Athletic,Victoria,, 47.55Q. 4, Shanks, David, Calgary Internat,Calgary,,
48.30Q. 5, Smellie, Gavin, Mississauga Trac,Toronto,, 47.91Q. 6, Hurtubise,
Neal, Unattached,Coquitlam, BC,, 48.68Q. 7, Young, Andrew, Niagara
Regional,Fenwick,, 49.16q. 8, Suddaby, Jonathon, Unattached,Berkeley, CA,
49.54q. 9, Reindl, Jason, Saskatoon Track,Saskatoon,, 50.68. 10, Fisher, Rob,
Capital City,Edmonton, AB, 50.93. --, Christopher, Tyler, Univ OF AB
Athle,Sherwood, DNF.
Men 400 Meter Run Open Finals

1, Vadeboncoeur, Nathan, Wpg Optimist,Winnipeg, MB, 46.12. 2, Ardill, Ray,
Pacific Athletic,Victoria,, 46.86. 3, Rehel, Wesley, Saint-Laurent
SE,Saint-Lau, 47.60. 4, Suddaby, Jonathon, Unattached,Berkeley, CA, 47.61. 5,
Smellie, Gavin, Mississauga Trac,Toronto,, 47.67. 6, Hurtubise, Neal,
Unattached,Coquitlam, BC,, 47.79. 7, Shanks, David, Calgary Internat,Calgary,,
48.01. 8, Young, Andrew, Niagara Regional,Fenwick,, 49.11.
Men 800 Meter Run Open Preliminaries

1, Reed, Gary, Pacific Athletic,Kamloops,, 1:49.43q. 2, Carle, John, Montreal
Olympiq,St Bruno,, 1:49.89q. 3, Maloney, Andrew, Toronto Olympic,Toronto, O,
1:50.22q. 4, Ellerton, Andrew, Track North,Windsor, ON, 1:51.40q. 5, Gill,
David, Rouge ET OR,Lac Beauport,, 1:51.61q. 6, Roppelt, Brian, Edmonton
Thunder,Edmonton,, 1:51.67q. 7, Tadili, Achraf, Montreal Olympiq,Laval, QU,
1:51.88q. 8, Sproll, Erik, Yellow Snow,Winnipeg, MB, 1:51.99q. 9, Currie,
Adam, Montreal Olympiq,Verdon, Q, 1:52.58. 10, Scobie, Matt, Sled Dog
Athleti,Saskatoon, 1:52.59. 11, O'Brien, Trevor, Pacific Athletic,Victoria,,
1:52.67. 12, Shanks, David, Calgary Internat,Calgary,, 1:53.42. 13, Dunbar,
Kevin, Toronto Olympic,Brockville, 1:53.84. 14, Michaud, Dominic,
Cirrus,Gatineau Sciteur Ay, 1:54.37. 15, Schellenberg, Andrew, Peter And
Andrew,Kleefeld,, 1:54.60. 16, Kilcullen, Sheldon, Bison Track,Winnipeg, MB,,
1:54.77. 17, McGregor, Stewart, Unattached, 1:55.01. 18, De Witt, Nathan,
Brantford Track,Simcoe, ON, 1:56.42. 19, Anderson, Travis, Brantford
Track,Ohsweken,, 1:58.36.
Men 800 Meter Run Open Finals

1, Reed, Gary, Pacific Athletic,Kamloops,, 1:46.94. 2, Tadili, Achraf,
Montreal Olympiq,Laval, QU, 1:47.29. 3, Gill, David, Rouge ET OR,Lac
Beauport,, 1:47.35. 4, Ellerton, Andrew, Track North,Windsor, ON, 1:48.95. 5,
Carle, John, Montreal Olympiq,St Bruno,, 1:49.46. 6, Sproll, Erik, Yellow
Snow,Winnipeg, MB, 1:50.28. 7, Maloney, Andrew, Toronto Olympic,Toronto, O,
1:50.57. 8, Roppelt, Brian, Edmonton Thunder,Edmonton,, 1:54.90.
Men 1500 Meter Run Open Preliminaries

1, Brannen, Nathan, Tri City Track,Cambridge,, 3:49.52Q. 2, Hayden, Ryan,
Kajaks,Vancouver, BC, BC, 3:50.49Q. 3, McKenzie, Ryan, Windsor Legion,Windsor,
ON, 3:49.72Q. 4, Sullivan, Kevin, Windsor Legion,Champaign,, 3:50.62Q. 5,
Wells, Graeme, Kajaks,Surrey, BC, BC, 3:50.15Q. 6, O'Brien, Trevor, Pacific
Athletic,Victoria,, 3:51.08Q. 7, Mauricio, Cristiano, Windsor
Legion,Leamington,, 3:50.21Q. 8, Jerema, Sam, Bison Track,Winnipeg, MB,,
3:52.41Q. 9, Khan, Saheed, Toronto Olympic,Toronto, O, 3:50.49q. 10, Scobie,
Matt, Sled Dog Athleti,Saskatoon, 3:50.80q. 11, Sullivan, Colin, Brantford
Track,Brantford,, 3:50.97q. 12, Thorson, Mike, Saugeen Track AN,Guelph, O,
3:52.36q. 13, Lheureux, Alexandre, Montreal Olympiq,Masonvill, 3:52.58. 14,
Heidt, Aaron, Kajaks,Vancouver, BC, BC, 3:52.85. 15, Dunbar, Kevin, Toronto
Olympic,Brockville, 3:56.54. 16, Kerr, Geoff, U OF Calgary Ath,Calgary,,
3:57.08. 17, Doroshuk, Peter, Peter And Andrew,Winnipeg,, 3:57.31. 18,
Macaulay, Angus, Speed River TF C,Guelph, O, 3:57.83. 19, Fletcher, Jared, U
OF Calgary Ath,Calgary,, 4:01.01. 20, Desormeaux, Kyle, Speed River TF
C,Guelph, O, 4:02.70.
Men 1500 Meter Run Open Finals

1, Sullivan, Kevin, Windsor Legion,Champaign,, 3:48.07. 2, Brannen, Nathan,
Tri City Track,Cambridge,, 3:48.33. 3, McKenzie, Ryan, Windsor Legion,Windsor,
ON, 3:50.16. 4, Hayden, Ryan, Kajaks,Vancouver, BC, BC, 3:50.42. 5, O'Brien,
Trevor, Pacific Athletic,Victoria,, 3:50.89. 6, Mauricio, Cristiano, Windsor
Legion,Leamington,, 3:50.99. 7, Khan, Saheed, Toronto Olympic,Toronto, O,
3:53.90. 8, Jerema, Sam, Bison Track,Winnipeg, MB,, 3:54.19. 9, Wells, Graeme,
Kajaks,Surrey, BC, BC, 3:56.24. 10, Thorson, Mike, Saugeen Track AN,Guelph, O,
3:56.55. 11, Sullivan, Colin, Brantford Track,Brantford,, 3:58.75. 12, Scobie,
Matt, Sled Dog Athleti,Saskatoon, 4:08.87.
Men 5000 Meter Run Open

1, Coolsaet, Reid, Speed River TF C,Guelph, O, 13:52.66. 2, Morrison, Paul,
Sherbrook,Montreal, QU, 14:03.07. 3, Gillis, Eric, Speed River TF C,Guelph, O,
14:05.62. 4, Ziak, Jeremiah, Unattached,Vancouver, BC,, 14:07.38. 5, Mosley,
Richard, Valley Royals,Coquitlam, B, 14:14.40. 6, Smith, Andrew, Toronto
Olympic,--, --, 14:21.05. 7, Walker, Brian, Bison Track,Winnipeg, MB,,
14:37.09. 8, Murenbeeld, Steve, Pacific Athletic,Victoria,, 14:41.59. 9,
Jackson, David, Prairie Inn Harr,Victoria,, 14:42.61. 10, Keleman, Kelsey,
Edmonton Thunder,Calgary,, 14:47.91. 11, Koziarski, Stephan, Speed River TF
C,Mississau, 14:56.23. 12, Lambert, Adrian, Edmonton Thunder, 15:09.55. 13,
Raudebaugh, Dallas, Edmonton Thunder,Edmonton,, 15:13.90. 14, Bain, Sandy,
Regina Wheat Cit,Regina, S, 15:15.55. --, Benninger, Kurt, Saugeen Track
AN,Chepston,, DNF.
Men 20000 Meter Race Walk Open

1, Berrett, Tim, Leduc,Edmonton, AB, 1:27:26.0h. 2, Menard, Pierre - Luc,
Sag-Lac,Dolbeau-Mistassini, 1:30:58.0h. 3, Mosher, Gord, Riversdale
Athle,Saskatoon, 1:42:30.0h. 4, Kitchen, Sidney, Regina Athletics,Regina, S,
1:54:22.0h.
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1.067m-9.14m Open Preliminaries

1, MacLeod, Jared, Wpg Optimist,Winnipeg, MB, 13.74Q, w:1.6. 2, Jennings,
Karl, York University,Knoxville,, 13.93Q, w:0.7. 3, Allen, Charles,
Mississauga Trac,Brampton,, 13.91Q, w:1.6. 4, Whitty, Paul, London
Western,London, ON, 14.27Q, w:0.7. 5, Charbonneau, Robert, Saint-Laurent
SE,Saint-Lau, 14.62Q, w:0.7. 6, Beckles, Kendall, Calgary Internat,Calgary,,
14.76Q, w:1.6. 7, Payne, Dan, Rocky Mountain R,Edmonton,, 14.81q, w:1.6. 8,
Gullacher, Aaron, Regina Athletics,Regina, S, 15.01q, w:0.7. 9, Miller,
Michael, London Western,London, ON, 15.62, w:0.7.
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1.067m-9.14m Open Finals

(w: -1.8) 1, Jennings, Karl, York University,Knoxville,, 13.79. 2, Allen,
Charles, Mississauga Trac,Brampton,, 13.89. 3, MacLeod, Jared, Wpg
Optimist,Winnipeg, MB, 13.95. 4, Whitty, Paul, London Western,London, ON,
14.46. 5, Gullacher, Aaron, Regina Athletics,Regina, S, 15.28. 6, Beckles,
Kendall, Calgary Internat,Calgary,, 15.31. --, Charbonneau, Robert,
Saint-Laurent SE,Saint-Lau, DNF. --, Payne, Dan, Rocky Mountain R,Edmonton,,
DQ.
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open Preliminaries

1, Kunkel, Adam, Unattached,Paisley, ON, 50.23Q. 2, Rehel, Wesley,
Saint-Laurent SE,Saint-Lau, 52.76Q. 3, Labelle, Shane, Perfmax-Racing M,Laval,
QU, 52.84Q. 4, Morin, Steve, ST Jean Olympiqu,Sherbrook, 53.39Q. 5, Byrne,
Ryan, Windsor Legion,Essex, ON, 53.66Q. 6, White, Aaron, Quinte Legion
TF,Trenton,, 54.04Q. 7, Bernard, Moses, Saskatoon Track,Saskatoon,, 54.02q. 8,
Cooke, Andrew, Voc,Vancouver, BC, BC, 54.49q. 9, Reindl, Jason, Saskatoon
Track,Saskatoon,, 54.87. 10, Pitches, Graeme, Unattached,West Vancouver,,
54.97. 11, Corupe, Jim, Unattached,St Catmarines,, 56.08.
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open Finals

1, Kunkel, Adam, Unattached,Paisley, ON, 49.90. 2, Rehel, Wesley,
Saint-Laurent SE,Saint-Lau, 52.08. 3, Labelle, Shane, Perfmax-Racing M,Laval,
QU, 52.13. 4, Morin, Steve, ST Jean Olympiqu,Sherbrook, 52.61. 5, Byrne, Ryan,
Windsor Legion,Essex, ON, 53.28. 6, White, Aaron, Quinte Legion TF,Trenton,,
54.18. 7, Cooke, Andrew, Voc,Vancouver, BC, BC, 54.19. 8, Bernard, Moses,
Saskatoon Track,Saskatoon,, 54.33.
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open

1, Kerr, Matthew, Tri City Track,Winston - S, 8:46.39. 2, Genest, Alex,
Energie,Lac Aux Sables, QU, 8:49.90. 3, Hunter, Kristjan, Bison
Track,Winnipeg, MB,, 8:54.96. 4, Nissen, Robbie, Edmonton Thunder,Sherwood,
9:17.00. 5, Manyfingers, Ian, Edmonton Thunder,Edmonton,, 9:24.17. 6, Chafe,
Paul, Swift Athletics,Halifax, N, 9:28.81. 7, Baynton, Sean, Queen City
Strid,Saskatoon, 9:30.89. 8, Hutchinson, Greg, Speed River TF C,Guelph, O,
9:38.21. 9, Walker, Nicholas, Pacific Athletic,Victoria,, 9:42.30. --,
Poulin-Cadovius, James, Montreal Olympiq,Beloeil,, DNF. --, Milne, David,
Peninsula Runner,Victoria,, DNF.
Men High Jump Open

1, Boateng, Kwaku, Saint-Laurent SE,Saint-Lau, 2.22m. 2, Boswell, Mark,
Unattached, J2.22m. 3, Dillon, Mark, U OF T Track Clu,Toronto,, 2.19m. 4,
Gill, Jaswinder, Valley Royals,Mission, BC,, 2.16m. 5, Watkins, Derek, Ottawa
Lions,Ottawa, ON, 2.13m. 6, Lipscombe, Jessie, Leduc,Edmonton, AB, J2.13m. 7,
Caton, Jeff, U OF T Track Clu,Toronto,, 2.10m. 8, Scherle, Mark, London
Western,London, ON, 2.00m. 9, Gross, Andrew, Sackville, J2.00m. 10,
Kizinkewich, Michael, Wpg Optimist,Winnipeg, MB, 1.95m.
Men Pole Vault Open

1, Wurster, Jason, U OF T Track Clu,Toronto,, 5.20m. 2, Hanson, Rob,
Riversdale Athle,Saskatoon, J5.20m. 3, Zubyck, John, Power Athletics,Toronto,
O, 5.10m. 3, Miller, Andy, Valley Royals,Langley, BC,, 5.10m. 5, Foley, David,
Sherbrook,Sherbrooke, QU, J5.10m. 6, Lake, Kevin, Unattached,Thornhill, ON,
4.90m. 7, Johnson, Jamie, Capital City, J4.90m. 8, Hayhoe, Jeff, York
University,Kethelay,, 4.70m. 9, Thenault, Francois, Sherbrook,Sherbrooke, QU,
J4.70m. 10, Clifford, Matthew, Valley Royals,Abbotsford,, J4.70m. 11,
McCubbing, Scott, Riversdale Athle,Saskatoon, 4.50m. 11, Petrucha, Taylor,
Riversdale Athle,Saskatoon, 4.50m. 13, Cleghorn, Graham, Unattached,Kingston,
ON, J4.50m. 14, Wellwood, Andrew, Capital City,Edmonton, AB, J4.50m. --, Pike,
Robert, Capital City,Edmonton, AB, NH. --, Popp, Marcus, Unattached,North Bay,
ON, NH. --, Dressler, Scot, Wpg Optimist,Winnipeg, MB, NH. --, Genest-Lahaie,
Michel, Corsaire Chapara,Mirabel,, NH. --, Selimos, Erwa, Capital
City,Edmonton, AB, NH. --, Zubyck, Todd, Power Athletics,North York, NH.
Men Long Jump Open

1, Ennis, Maurice, Body Mind Speed,Scarboroug, 7.39m, w:0.4. 2, Ramos, Mark,
Unattached, J7.39m, w:+0.0. 3, Rodas, Alberto, Saint-Laurent SE,Saint-Lau,
7.10m, w:+0.0. 4, Huber, Wade, Regina Athletics,Regina, S, 6.92m, w:NWI. 5,
Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie, Windsor Legion,Windsor, ON, 6.83m, w:-0.7. 6, Scherle,
Mark, London Western,London, ON, J6.83m, w:0.6. 7, Channer, Andrew, Central
Pickerin,Lexington, 6.76m, w:0.7. 8, Gamble, Quinton, Univ OF AB
Athle,Edmonton,, 6.73m, w:1.0. 9, Wiens, Gerod, Regina Athletics,Regina, S,
6.72m, w:1.2. 10, Peters, Shawn, Regina Athletics,Regina, S, 6.66m, w:0.8. 11,
Swanlund, Mark, Caltaf,Calgary, AB, 6.58m, w:0.9. 12, Leydon, Eric, Saskatoon
Track,Saskatoon,, 6.51m, w:0.1. 13, Choo, Felix, Calgary Spartans,Calgary,,
6.48m, w:2.3. 14, Shadd, Kenen, Kitchener Waterl,Kitchener, 6.26m, w:1.1. 15,
Fairbairn, John, Caltaf,Calgary, AB, 6.19m, w:1.2. 16, Ottenbreit, Kyle,
Regina Athletics,Regina, S, 5.95m, w:-0.5. --, Martin, Christopher, U OF T
Track Clu,Scarborou, FOUL, w:NWI.
Men Triple Jump Open

1, Nangle, Marlon, Power Athletics,Oakville,, 15.43m, w:1.9. 2, Jestadt, Sean,
Regina Athletics,Regina, S, 15.31m, w:4.2. 3, Peters, Shawn, Regina
Athletics,Regina, S, 15.16m, w:3.7. 4, Martin, Christopher, U OF T Track
Clu,Scarborou, 14.91m, w:1.1. 5, Moss, Jason, Univ OF AB Athle,Sherwood,
14.47m, w:2.1. 6, Jestadt, Ian, Regina Athletics,Regina, S, 14.13m, w:1.5. 7,
Richard, Stephane, Les Vainqueurs,Montreal, Q, 13.62m, w:2.9. 8, Jack, Byron,
Kajaks,Richmond, BC, 13.35m, w:4.1. 9, Swanlund, Mark, Caltaf,Calgary, AB,
13.08m, w:2.5. 10, Fairbairn, John, Caltaf,Calgary, AB, 13.06m, w:3.2.
Men Shot Put Open

1, Armstrong, Dylan, Kamloops,Kamloops, BC, BC, 18.77m. 2, Steacy, Jim,
Chinook,Lethbridge, AB, 15.76m. 3, Wallis, Jeff, Vissa,Nanaimo, BC, BC,
15.33m. 4, Doherty, Matt, Univ OF AB Athle,Sherwood, 15.20m. 5, Dobranowski,
Alexander, Precision Athlet,Dundas, O, 14.59m.
Men Discus Throw 2 kg Open

1, Tunks, Jason, London Western,London, ON, 65.89m*. 2, Slowik, Dariusz, Wpg
Optimist,Winnipeg, MB, 59.68m. 3, Forshaw, Eric, Windsor Legion,St Joachin,,
55.55m. 4, Steacy, Jim, Chinook,Lethbridge, AB, 52.63m. 5, Turland, Arthur,
Saugeen Track AN,Tiverton,, 51.47m. 6, Kindrachuk, Mark, Saskatoon
Track,Saskatoon,, 47.28m. 7, Doherty, Matt, Univ OF AB Athle,Sherwood, 44.99m.
8, Dobranowski, Alexander, Precision Athlet,Dundas, O, 44.25m. 9, Sedor,
Mathew, Unattached,Ste Rose, MB, 43.02m.
Men Hammer Throw Open

1, Steacy, Jim, Chinook,Lethbridge, AB, 69.94m. 2, Woodske, Derek, Ashland
Elite,Canal Flats,, 67.52m. 3, Woodske, Joe, Ashland Elite,Canal Flats,,
59.46m. 4, Ankerman, Mike, Kelowna, 57.06m. 5, Turland, Arthur, Saugeen Track
AN,Tiverton,, 55.59m. 6, LaForest, Sean, Valley Royals,Mission, BC,, 54.72m.
7, Baines, Jason, Corsaire Chapara,Greenfiel, 51.99m. 8, Lennie, Nathan, York
University,Guelph, ON, 50.25m. 9, Doherty, Matt, Univ OF AB Athle,Sherwood,
48.66m.
Men Javelin Throw 800 g Open

1, Russell, Scott, Windsor Legion,Windsor, ON, 77.57m. 2, Snyder, Trevor,
Windsor Legion,Windsor, ON, 71.78m. 3, Morfitt, Graham, Conox Valley
Cou,Courtnay,, 65.09m. 4, Harber, Mike, Windsor Legion,Windsor, ON, 59.52m. 5,
McMillan, Derek, Unattached,Markham, ON, 59.18m. 6, Plett, Tyler, Flying M,Ile
des Chenes, M, 48.84m. 7, Finkbeiner, Michael, Hamilton Olympic,Hamilton,,
47.13m. 8, Ottenbreit, Kyle, Regina Athletics,Regina, S, 34.65m.
Men Decathlon Open

1, Holder, James, U OF Calgary Ath,Calgary,, 7264. 2, Russell, Patrick, York
University,Toronto, O, 7212. 3, Caines, Clifford, Wpg Optimist,Winnipeg, MB,
7014. 4, Bertocchi, Massimo, U OF T Track Clu,Tottenham, 6613. 5, Petropoulos,
Dimitri, Precision Athlet,Toronto,, 6546. 6, Atcheson, Jay, U OF Calgary
Ath,Calgary,, 6407. 7, Baron, Marc, Saskatoon Track,Vanscoy, S, 6067. 8, Dunn,
Matt, Saskatoon Track,Saskatoon,, 5711. 9, Cermak, Jason, Calgary Spartans,
5211. 10, Crittenden, Dave, Caltaf,Calgary, AB, 4900. 11, Wight, Trevor, BC
Team Members,Abbotsford, 4230.

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.