• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Cargill Indoor Games

Winnipeg, MB
January 29th, 2005

Licensed to Athletics Manitoba - Organization License
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/05 10:36 PM
                        Cargill Indoor Games - 1/29/05                         
                 University/Pee Wee/Special O/Wheelchair Sec.                  
                   Max Bell Centre, U. of MB., Winnipeg, MB                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2292 Serby, Karlyn       81 Huskies                   7.74Q  2 
  2  2686 Peart, Teneshia     86 Calgary Inte              7.78Q  3 
  3  1655 Weekes, Atia        82 Calgary Inte              7.89Q  1 
  4  2685 Dube, Winnet        72 Calgary Inte              7.80Q  2 
  5  1712 McKell, Nicole      84 Cougars                   8.03Q  1 
  6  1646 Smigelski, Adele    85 U of Calgary              8.03Q  3 
  7  2688 Kuluski, Kerry      85 Lakehead                  8.01q  2 
  8  1701 Baker, Krista       84 Cougars                   8.13q  1 
  9  2278 Howey, Robyn        82 Huskies                   8.23q  3 
 10  2212 Eadie, Jessica         U of M                    8.25q  3 
 11  2225 Robson, Vicky          U of M                    8.27   2 
 12  1702 Bewcyk, Laura       85 Cougars                   8.30   2 
 13  1607 Jeske, Nikki        82 U of Alberta              8.32   1 
 14  1861 Dixson, Tori        85 Edmonton Columbi          8.39   1 
 15  1709 Janz, Patricia      84 Cougars                   8.46   1 
 16  2208 Dion, Rachelle         U of M                    8.48   2 
 17  1705 Chyz, Kimberly      85 Cougars                   8.52   3 
 18  2216 Haul, Ashley           U of M                    8.92   2 
 19  2689 Pretto, Julianne    85 Lakehead                  9.08   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2686 Peart, Teneshia     86 Calgary Inte              7.66  
  2  2685 Dube, Winnet        72 Calgary Inte              7.69  
  3  2292 Serby, Karlyn       81 Huskies                   7.71  
  4  1655 Weekes, Atia        82 Calgary Inte              7.86  
  5  1712 McKell, Nicole      84 Cougars                   8.04  
  6  1646 Smigelski, Adele    85 U of Calgary              8.08  
  7  2688 Kuluski, Kerry      85 Lakehead                  8.10  
  8  1701 Baker, Krista       84 Cougars                   8.32  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2698 Nadjina, Kaltouma   76 Calgary Inte             24.54q  1 
  2  2686 Peart, Teneshia     86 Calgary Inte             25.34q  2 
  3  2685 Dube, Winnet        72 Calgary Inte             25.41q  1 
  4  2746 Hucul, Jenni        84 Saskatoon TR             25.58q  2 
  5  2688 Kuluski, Kerry      85 Lakehead                 26.53q  2 
  6  1611 Onusko, Kaelen      81 U of Alberta             27.33q  1 
  7  2225 Robson, Vicky          U of M                   27.72   1 
  8  2208 Dion, Rachelle         U of M                   28.30   2 
  9  1862 Petersen, Lindsay   86 Edmonton Columbi         28.35   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2698 Nadjina, Kaltouma   76 Calgary Inte             23.74  
  2  2685 Dube, Winnet        72 Calgary Inte             24.81  
  3  2686 Peart, Teneshia     86 Calgary Inte             24.91  
  4  2746 Hucul, Jenni        84 Saskatoon TR             24.96  
  5  2688 Kuluski, Kerry      85 Lakehead                 26.44  
  6  1611 Onusko, Kaelen      81 U of Alberta             27.41  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2698 Nadjina, Kaltouma   76 Calgary Inte             37.09   1 
  2  2292 Serby, Karlyn       81 Huskies                  39.33   1 
  3  2284 Mosewich, Amber     84 Huskies                  39.85   1 
  4  2211 Drake, Sharon          U of M                   40.24   2 
  5  1711 McFadyen, Danielle  84 Cougars                  40.41   1 
  6  1605 Hughes, Heather     84 U of Alberta             40.63   1 
  7  1606 Jeremy, Melissa     85 U of Alberta             40.76   2 
  8  1856 Ratzlaff, Holly     85 Caltaf                   41.09   3 
  9  1642 King, Jessica       80 U of Calgary             41.29   2 
 10  1610 McMillan, Aimee     77 U of Alberta             41.36   4 
 11  1638 Gray, Tessa         83 U of Calgary             41.41   3 
 12  1636 Czajkowski, Megan   82 U of Calgary             41.42   2 
 13  2206 Cassidy, Jana-Rae      U of M                   41.57   3 
 14  2286 Olubobokun, Ayanfe  86 Huskies                  41.74   4 
 15  1637 Elliott, Pam        82 U of Calgary             42.33   4 
 16  2278 Howey, Robyn        82 Huskies                  43.15   3 
 17  1604 Carter, Zannifer    80 U of Alberta             43.55   4 
 18  1682 Cox, Candace        85 Wpg Optimist             43.86   5 
 19  2226 Roteliuk, Kaylee       U of M                   44.56   5 
 20  1853 Hawryluk, Kelsey    85 Unattached               45.15   5 
 21  2281 Krystyniak, Jennif  83 Huskies                  45.20   2 
 22  1862 Petersen, Lindsay   86 Edmonton Columbi         45.39   4 
 23  2689 Pretto, Julianne    85 Lakehead                 48.69   5 
 24  2375 Cote, Ashley           Bison Track              49.46   5 
 
Women 600 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1647 St Pierre, Veroniq  78 U of Calgary           1:33.27   1 
  2  1640 Jones, Jackie       83 U of Calgary           1:33.49   1 
  3  1641 Kaylor, Renee       82 U of Calgary           1:33.50   1 
  4  2217 Isaacson, Kja          U of M                 1:35.04   1 
  5  1603 Bouma, Carrah       84 U of Alberta           1:35.75   1 
  6  2287 Poole, Erica        82 Huskies                1:36.36   1 
  7  1713 Moroschan, Lorinda  83 Cougars                1:36.60   1 
  8  1866 Romanson, Stephani  90 Wpg Optimist           1:37.22   2 
  9  1859 Bolen, Morgan       85 Regina Harri           1:39.83   2 
 10  1848 Woo, Meaghan        85 Unattached             1:39.88   2 
 11  1851 Campbell, Jennifer  85 ST Mary's              1:40.02   2 
 12  2281 Krystyniak, Jennif  83 Huskies                1:40.67   1 
 13  1718 Skelton, Kristin    85 Cougars                1:40.88   2 
 14  1704 Chabot, Julie       85 Cougars                1:41.96   2 
 15  2231 Wover, Jennifer        U of M                 1:43.42   2 
 16  1656 Gautron, Renee-Cla  85 U of M                 1:54.39   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2229 Whalen, Lisa           U of M                 2:52.53  
  2  1601 Acheson, Lindsay    84 U of Alberta           2:52.96  
  3  1663 Depol, Andrea          U of Victoria          2:55.09  
  4  1644 Sim, Heather        83 U of Calgary           2:56.83  
  5  2289 Rooks, Katie        85 Huskies                2:58.40  
  6  2294 Souter, Jennifer    84 Huskies                2:58.52  
  7  2202 Armstrong, Melissa     U of M                 2:58.94  
  8  1666 Fedoruk, Nancy         U of Victoria          3:00.32  
  9  2279 Hunter, Barb        81 Huskies                3:01.57  
 10  1662 Burley, Leah           U of Victoria          3:02.25  
 11  2207 Dickson, Tyra          U of M                 3:03.27  
 12  1860 Furlan, Jessica     85 Regina Harri           3:04.90  
 13  2283 MacAuley, Janice    82 Huskies                3:05.16  
 14  1710 Marshall, Kimberly  84 Cougars                3:05.33  
 15  1661 Burley, Heather        U of Victoria          3:06.39  
 16  1713 Moroschan, Lorinda  83 Cougars                3:06.96  
 17  2331 Urbanova, Katka        Minot State            3:10.53  
 18  1718 Skelton, Kristin    85 Cougars                3:11.63  
 19  1859 Bolen, Morgan       85 Regina Harri           3:14.52  
 20  1665 Fedoruk, Karen         U of Victoria          3:15.66  
 21  1704 Chabot, Julie       85 Cougars                3:16.65  
 22  2690 Sheppard, Jessica   85 Lakehead               3:26.05  
 23  2215 Freeman, Lisa          U of M                 3:29.21  
 24  2332 Watson, Jaime          Minot State            3:32.73  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1687 Sieminska, Edyta    81 Saskatoon TR           4:27.62  
  2  1645 Slater, Shannon     82 U of Calgary           4:28.88  
  3  2228 Trembath, Darolyn      U of M                 4:36.72  
  4  2276 Hinther, Ashley     84 Huskies                4:38.29  
  5  2213 Earl, Kerri            U of M                 4:40.71  
  6  1664 Evans, Tiffany         U of Victoria          4:42.45  
  7  2326 Binsfield, Genevie     Minot State            4:42.66  
  8  1482 Stepa, Krista       85 Vincent Massey C       4:49.88  
  9  1866 Romanson, Stephani  90 Wpg Optimist           4:54.08  
 10  1667 Gilgunn, Sarah         U of Victoria          4:54.43  
 11  1860 Furlan, Jessica     85 Regina Harri           4:55.63  
 12  2291 Russell, Letty      85 Huskies                4:56.70  
 13  1660 Attorp, Adrienne       U of Victoria          4:57.82  
 14  1710 Marshall, Kimberly  84 Cougars                4:59.07  
 15  2205 Carroll, Cathy         U of M                 5:01.23  
 16  2328 Flaig, Amber           Minot State            5:06.34  
 17  2687 Hughes, Brittany    85 Lakehead               5:20.16  
 18  1689 Laporte, Lynne      85 Bison Track            5:24.25  
 19  2690 Sheppard, Jessica   85 Lakehead               5:33.86  
 20  2220 Lief, Ashton           U of M                 5:39.79  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2326 Binsfield, Genevie     Minot State           10:07.72  
  2  1649 Winter, Lindsay     85 U of Calgary          10:17.61  
  3  1852 Brault, Sarah-Anne  85 Louis Riel            10:17.74  
  4  1745 Roske, Alicia       88 Regina Wheat Cit      10:23.60  
  5  1668 Heisterman, Christ     U of Victoria         10:30.79  
  6  1721 West, Tessa         81 Cougars               10:32.74  
  7  2224 Mulhern, Vanessa       U of M                10:40.61  
  8  2223 Mink, Georgette        U of M                10:46.10  
  9  2331 Urbanova, Katka        Minot State           10:47.65  
 10  2328 Flaig, Amber           Minot State           10:56.00  
 11  2205 Carroll, Cathy         U of M                10:58.58  
 12  1680 Vincent, Janelle    82 U of C Athle          10:58.62  
 13  2222 Marcoux, Marie-Eli     U of M                11:00.89  
 14  2687 Hughes, Brittany    85 Lakehead              11:13.27  
 15  2329 Irvine, Laurelle       Minot State           11:16.37  
 16  2230 Wilson, Jenna          U of M                11:32.86  
 17  1849 Stremberg, Justine  85 Unattached            11:37.50  
 18  2220 Lief, Ashton           U of M                11:54.52  
 19  1867 Altomare, Alyssa    85 Miles MACDON          11:58.17  
 20  2332 Watson, Jaime          Minot State           12:04.26  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 0.84m-8.5m Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1701 Baker, Krista       84 Cougars                   9.02Q  2 
  2  1712 McKell, Nicole      84 Cougars                   9.12Q  1 
  3  1639 Gruber, Diana       83 U of Calgary              9.09Q  2 
  4  1608 Kupper, Sue         84 U of Alberta              9.27Q  1 
  5  2201 Anseeuw, Amber         U of M                    9.55q  2 
  6  1861 Dixson, Tori        85 Edmonton Columbi          9.64q  1 
  7  2212 Eadie, Jessica         U of M                    9.74q  1 
  8  2280 Kondratiuk, Jill    84 Huskies                   9.84q  1 
  9  1714 Omene, Eseroghene   85 Cougars                   9.90q  2 
 10  2387 LaJoie, Miranda     88 Flying M                  9.93q  1 
 11  1708 Hawrysh, Cassie     84 Cougars                  10.08   2 
 12  2208 Dion, Rachelle         U of M                   11.30   2 
 --  2285 Olatunbosun, Eni    79 Huskies                    DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 0.84m-8.5m Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1639 Gruber, Diana       83 U of Calgary              9.01  
  2  1701 Baker, Krista       84 Cougars                   9.04  
  3  1608 Kupper, Sue         84 U of Alberta              9.19  
  4  1861 Dixson, Tori        85 Edmonton Columbi          9.54  
  5  2201 Anseeuw, Amber         U of M                    9.60  
  6  2212 Eadie, Jessica         U of M                    9.75  
  7  2280 Kondratiuk, Jill    84 Huskies                   9.86  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calgary Internation TC  'A'                         1:39.14   1 
     1) 2686 Peart, Teneshia 86         2) 2685 Dube, Winnet 72           
     3) 1655 Weekes, Atia 82            4) 2698 Nadjina, Kaltouma 76      
  2 U of Alberta  'A'                                   1:42.47   1 
     1) 1609 MacMillan, Aimee 83        2) 1606 Jeremy, Melissa 85        
     3) 1604 Carter, Zannifer 80        4) 1605 Hughes, Heather 84        
  3 U of C Dinos  'A'                                   1:43.39   2 
     1) 1636 Czajkowski, Megan 82       2) 1642 King, Jessica 80          
     3) 1685 Binobbo, Ariana 85         4) 1647 St Pierre, Veronique 78   
  4 U of S Huskies  'A'                                 1:43.66   2 
     1) 2278 Howey, Robyn 82            2) 2286 Olubobokun, Ayanfe 86     
  5 U of M  'A'                                         1:44.26   1 
  6 University of Regina Cougars  'A'                   1:44.38   2 
  7 University of Regina Cougars  'B'                   1:50.36   2 
  8 Bison Track & Field Club  'A'                       1:54.14   2 
 -- U of C Dinos  'B'                                       DNF   1 
     1) 1639 Gruber, Diana 83           2) 1646 Smigelski, Adele 85       
     3) 1638 Gray, Tessa 83             4) 1637 Elliott, Pam 82           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 U of C Dinos  'A'                                   3:57.14  
     1) 1647 St Pierre, Veronique 78    2) 1636 Czajkowski, Megan 82      
     3) 1685 Binobbo, Ariana 85         4) 1638 Gray, Tessa 83            
  2 University of Regina Cougars  'A'                   4:03.00  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 U of C Dinos  'A'                                   9:03.80  
     1) 1640 Jones, Jackie 83           2) 1644 Sim, Heather 83           
     3) 1645 Slater, Shannon 82         4) 1641 Kaylor, Renee 82          
  2 U of M  'A'                                         9:08.07  
  3 U of Victoria  'A'                                  9:24.28  
  4 U of Victoria  'B'                                  9:47.90  
  5 U of M  'B'                                        10:34.34  
 
Women High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2201 Anseeuw, Amber         U of M                   1.61m  
  2  2296 Tasche, Hillarie    85 Huskies                  1.56m  
  3  2280 Kondratiuk, Jill    84 Huskies                  1.46m  
  4  1708 Hawrysh, Cassie     84 Cougars                 J1.46m  
 
Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1608 Kupper, Sue         84 U of Alberta             3.70m  
  1  1602 Anderson, Brynn     82 U of Alberta             3.70m  
  3  1607 Jeske, Nikki        82 U of Alberta             3.50m  
  4  2296 Tasche, Hillarie    85 Huskies                  3.30m  
  5  1719 Spannier, Heather   83 Cougars                  3.10m  
  6  1715 Pituley, Christine  85 Cougars                  2.70m  
  7  1717 Schwartz, Nicole    85 Cougars                 J2.70m  
  8  1720 Springer, Jennifer  85 Cougars                  2.50m  
 
Women Long Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1712 McKell, Nicole      84 Cougars                  5.41m  
  2  2201 Anseeuw, Amber         U of M                   5.38m  
  3  1716 Schulz, Rulene      83 Cougars                  5.01m  
  4  1706 Fisher, Erica       83 Cougars                  4.80m  
  5  1703 Camponi, Sheryl     85 Cougars                  4.76m  
  6  1702 Bewcyk, Laura       85 Cougars                  4.63m  
  7  1708 Hawrysh, Cassie     84 Cougars                  4.51m  
  8  2209 Dodge, Megan           U of M                   4.42m  
  9  1709 Janz, Patricia      84 Cougars                  4.39m  
 10  2296 Tasche, Hillarie    85 Huskies                  4.32m  
 11  2280 Kondratiuk, Jill    84 Huskies                  4.31m  
 12  2221 Ling, Elizabeth        U of M                   4.28m  
 13  1705 Chyz, Kimberly      85 Cougars                  4.22m  
 
Women Shot Put 4 kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1612 These, Melissa      80 U of Alberta            13.62m  
  2  2288 Reid, Megan         83 Huskies                 13.35m  
  3  2325 Aalund, Maggie         Minot State             13.23m  
  4  2272 Dubourt, Elizabeth  86 Huskies                 11.92m  
  5  2327 Castro, Jenny          Minot State             11.86m  
  6  2388 Neumann, Jill       75 Flying M                11.83m  
  7  2295 Spies, Chantel      84 Huskies                 11.49m  
  8  2266 Van Damme, Chrissy     U of M                  11.14m  
  9  1657 Gehrke, Iris        85 Tsv Bayer 004           10.74m  
 10  1613 Way, Jenilee        84 U of Alberta            10.44m  
 11  2203 Blight, Whitney        U of M                   8.35m  
 12  1708 Hawrysh, Cassie     84 Cougars                  7.61m  
 
Women Weight Throw 9.09 kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2288 Reid, Megan         83 Huskies                 19.00m  
  2  1613 Way, Jenilee        84 U of Alberta            16.72m  
  3  2691 Watson, Maureen     85 Lakehead                15.85m  
  4  1612 These, Melissa      80 U of Alberta            15.78m  
  5  2272 Dubourt, Elizabeth  86 Huskies                 13.64m  
  6  2295 Spies, Chantel      84 Huskies                 13.50m  
  7  2203 Blight, Whitney        U of M                  12.51m  
  8  2386 Jackson, Alena      80 Flying M                11.71m  
  9  2385 Calixto, Monnette   81 Flying M                11.57m  
 10  2257 Mullin, Debra          U of M                  10.39m  
 11  2266 Van Damme, Chrissy     U of M                  10.38m  
 12  2210 Domenco, Adele         U of M                   8.55m  
 --  2330 Pekovitch, LeeAnn      Minot State               FOUL  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1615 Boussombo, Antoine  68 U of Alberta              6.90Q  1 
  2  1629 Wright, Neville     80 U of Alberta              7.02Q  4 
  3  1614 Adams, Ryan         82 U of Alberta              7.12Q  3 
  4  1738 Sapergia, Brad      84 Cougars                   7.17Q  2 
  5  1863 Rawson, Daniel      87 Edmonton Columbi          7.14q  3 
  6  2235 Boudreau, Jon          U of M                    7.16q  4 
  7  1726 Ellis, Julles       81 Cougars                   7.19q  1 
  8  1735 McCannel, Bruce     81 Cougars                   7.24q  2 
  9  2263 Sylvester, Richard     U of M                    7.27q  2 
 10  2241 Fields, Steffan        U of M                    7.28q  1 
 11  1730 Gullacher, Aaron    82 Cougars                   7.33   1 
 12  2240 Fields, Justin         U of M                    7.34   2 
 13  2258 Phuti, Nkagsang        U of M                    7.36   1 
 14  2244 Gronick, Steve         U of M                    7.39   4 
 15  1723 Campbell, Ryan      84 Cougars                   7.39   4 
 16  2233 Allen, Duane           U of M                    7.42   4 
 17  1741 Van de Meutter, Al  85 Cougars                   7.43   4 
 18  1678 Ottenbreit, Kyle    85 Regina Athle              7.58   2 
 19  2695 Larsen, Andrew      85 Lakehead                  7.60   1 
 20  1740 Turbuck, Chris      80 Cougars                   7.64   3 
 21  2391 Turner, Travis      85 Wpg Optimist              7.66   2 
 22  2246 Howatt, Jesse          U of M                    7.69   2 
 23  2692 Dicasmirro, Adam    85 Lakehead                  7.79   1 
 24  2259 Sabourin, Rossel       U of M                    7.87   4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  2241 Fields, Steffan        U of M                   23.38Q  1 
  2  1863 Rawson, Daniel      87 Edmonton Columbi         23.72Q  2 
  3  2748 Caines, Clifford    79 Wpg Optimist             23.50Q  1 
  4  2240 Fields, Justin         U of M                   23.86Q  2 
  5  2258 Phuti, Nkagsang        U of M                   23.94q  1 
  6  2238 Esau, Kevin            U of M                   24.10q  2 
  7  2242 Frankel, Gabe          U of M                   24.33   2 
  8  2697 Nordin, Andrew      85 Lakehead                 24.59   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1863 Rawson, Daniel      87 Edmonton Columbi         22.79  
  2  2241 Fields, Steffan        U of M                   23.04  
  3  2748 Caines, Clifford    79 Wpg Optimist             23.08  
  4  2240 Fields, Justin         U of M                   23.27  
  5  2238 Esau, Kevin            U of M                   23.98  
  6  2258 Phuti, Nkagsang        U of M                   24.10  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1630 Christopher, Tyler  85 Uof A Athletics          33.58   1 
  2  1615 Boussombo, Antoine  68 U of Alberta             34.66   1 
  3  1618 Cross, Nathan       80 U of Alberta             35.21   1 
  4  2318 Taylor, Mike        81 Huskies                  35.24   2 
  5  1620 Fisher, Rob         77 U of Alberta             35.30   2 
  6  2316 Rinholm, Graham     85 Huskies                  35.44   1 
  7  1738 Sapergia, Brad      84 Cougars                  35.54   3 
  8  2243 Geyson, Kris           U of M                   35.65   3 
  9  1616 Clare, Chris        85 U of Alberta             35.69   2 
 10  2389 Dick, Jeremy        78 Flying M                 36.12   1 
 11  1741 Van de Meutter, Al  85 Cougars                  36.17   6 
 12  1858 Dargie, Andrew      85 Caltaf                   36.23   4 
 13  2313 Reindl, Jason       84 Huskies                  36.32   2 
 14  2319 Tremblay, Andrew    84 Huskies                  36.49   2 
 15  1729 Forsythe, Sean      85 Cougars                  36.84   4 
 15  2241 Fields, Steffan        U of M                   36.84   3 
 17  1631 McDougal, Dave      81 Calgary Inte             36.91   3 
 18  2695 Larsen, Andrew      85 Lakehead                 37.04   5 
 19  2311 Neufeld, Jonathan   83 Huskies                  37.14   5 
 20  1654 Weins, Matt         82 U of Calgary             37.51   5 
 21  2252 Kelly, David           U of M                   37.57   5 
 22  2258 Phuti, Nkagsang        U of M                   37.72   4 
 23  2314 Rempel, Chad        81 Huskies                  37.78   6 
 24  1650 Bullen, Geoff       83 U of Calgary             37.87   4 
 25  2238 Esau, Kevin            U of M                   38.12   6 
 26  1740 Turbuck, Chris      80 Cougars                  38.26   5 
 27  2694 John, Jesse         85 Lakehead                 38.41   6 
 28  2697 Nordin, Andrew      85 Lakehead                 38.77   6 
 29  2692 Dicasmirro, Adam    85 Lakehead                 39.76   6 
 --  2696 Muirhead, Ben       85 Lakehead                   DNF   4 
 --  1739 Stewart, Jason      85 Cougars                    DNF   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1627 Roppelt, Brian      83 U of Alberta           1:21.05   1 
  2  2253 Kilcullen, Sheldon     U of M                 1:21.23   1 
  3  1643 Shanks, David       82 Calgary Inte           1:21.50   1 
  4  1684 Schellenberg, Andr  87 Unattached             1:22.14   2 
  5  2310 McCormick, Iain     85 Huskies                1:22.16   1 
  6  1633 Holm, David         86 Calgary Inte           1:24.15   2 
  7  1632 Harper, Steven      87 Calgary Inte           1:24.92   2 
  8  1670 Green, Brandon         U of Victoria          1:25.68   1 
  9  1653 Saunders, Travis    84 U of Calgary           1:25.70   2 
 10  2699 Valente, Tony       85 Lakehead               1:26.05   1 
 11  2377 Kury, David            Bison Track            1:26.66   2 
 12  2693 Hampson, Neil       85 Lakehead               1:26.99   2 
 13  2694 John, Jesse         85 Lakehead               1:28.02   3 
 14  2308 Fast, Mackenzie     86 Huskies                1:28.07   3 
 15  2380 Orozco, Fernando       Bison Track            1:30.07   3 
 16  1734 Knutson, Lyndon     85 Cougars                1:30.40   3 
 17  1626 Richmond, Mike      77 U of Alberta           1:31.90   3 
 18  2237 Castillo-Pilcol, J     U of M                 1:33.71   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2317 Scobie, Matt        84 Huskies                2:28.68  
  2  1727 Filson, Joe         81 Cougars                2:28.94  
  3  1675 Saqui, Glenn           U of Victoria          2:30.16  
  4  1673 Martinson, Geoff       U of Victoria          2:31.00  
  5  2236 Carr, Paul             U of M                 2:31.41  
  6  1681 Fletcher, Jared     82 U of C Athle           2:33.15  
  7  2315 Rhinas, Jeff        84 Huskies                2:34.56  
  8  1855 Corrigan, Peter     85 Caltaf                 2:35.03  
  9  1672 Lehman, Rich           U of Victoria          2:35.65  
 10  2254 Leclercq, Patrice      U of M                 2:36.63  
 11  2335 Cybulski, Dave      85 Lakehead               2:38.88  
 12  2337 Gehring, Lance         Minot State            2:50.00  
 13  1734 Knutson, Lyndon     85 Cougars                2:51.67  
 14  2339 Lucas, James        85 Lakehead               2:57.51  
 15  2378 Lauwers, Thibaut       Bison Track            3:08.54  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2250 Jerema, Sam            U of M                 3:54.92  
  2  1677 Walker, Nick           U of Victoria          3:58.67  
  3  2317 Scobie, Matt        84 Huskies                4:00.56  
  4  1669 Findlay, Eric          U of Victoria          4:00.67  
  5  1676 Swanson, Kris          U of Victoria          4:01.08  
  6  2376 Keefe, Bradley         Bison Track            4:09.67  
  7  1671 Hill, Graeme           U of Victoria          4:10.08  
  8       Aune, Stewart       81 U of C                 4:10.40  
  9  2335 Cybulski, Dave      85 Lakehead               4:19.64  
 10  2265 Tranquada, Eric        U of M                 4:20.54  
 11  2338 Knowles, Brian         Minot State            4:24.47  
 12  2333 Croker, Nick        85 Lakehead               4:29.62  
 13  2245 Hnatiuk, Graham        U of M                 4:32.34  
 14  2339 Lucas, James        85 Lakehead               4:43.10  
 15  2237 Castillo-Pilcol, J     U of M                 4:46.87  
 16  1865 Willmott, Edward    40 Roadkill               4:52.11  
 17  2378 Lauwers, Thibaut       Bison Track            4:56.33  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2265 Tranquada, Eric        U of M                 9:13.86  
  2  2338 Knowles, Brian         Minot State            9:15.84  
  3  2333 Croker, Nick        85 Lakehead               9:17.03  
  4  1850 Kely, Patrick       85 ST Johns Ravensc       9:19.46  
  5  2397 Jaleta, Ted         54 Regina Wheat Cit       9:20.40  
  6  2255 Marcoux, Jacques       U of M                 9:25.51  
  7  2337 Gehring, Lance         Minot State            9:26.62  
  8  1737 Mitchell, Scott     85 Cougars                9:39.05  
  9  2343 Wetsit, John           Minot State           10:08.26  
 10  2378 Lauwers, Thibaut       Bison Track           10:13.56  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 1.067m-9.13m Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1730 Gullacher, Aaron    82 Cougars                   8.40Q  2 
  2  2748 Caines, Clifford    79 Wpg Optimist              8.63Q  1 
  3  2303 Bernard, Moses      82 Huskies                   8.69Q  1 
  3  2299 Armstrong, Corey    82 Huskies                  J8.87q  2 
  4  2381 Rosenbaum, Geoff       Bison Track               8.79Q  2 
  4  2246 Howatt, Jesse          U of M                   J8.87q  2 
  5  1658 Peters, Darren      85 Regina Athle              8.86q  1 
  8  1736 McNutt, Benjamin    85 Cougars                   9.24q  1 
  9  1728 Folk, Aaron         79 Cougars                   9.48   1 
 10  1725 Connolly, Cailean   85 Cougars                   9.55   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 1.067m-9.13m Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1730 Gullacher, Aaron    82 Cougars                   8.41  
  2  2748 Caines, Clifford    79 Wpg Optimist              8.66  
  3  2303 Bernard, Moses      82 Huskies                   8.67  
  4  2299 Armstrong, Corey    82 Huskies                   8.75  
  5  2381 Rosenbaum, Geoff       Bison Track               8.76  
  6  2246 Howatt, Jesse          U of M                    8.91  
  7  1736 McNutt, Benjamin    85 Cougars                   9.37  
  8  1658 Peters, Darren      85 Regina Athle             11.24  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 U of Alberta  'A'                                   1:28.74   1 
     1) 1618 Cross, Nathan 80           2) 1616 Clare, Chris 85           
     3) 1629 Wright, Neville 80         4) 1620 Fisher, Rob 77            
  2 U of S Huskies  'A'                                 1:29.91   1 
     1) 2311 Neufeld, Jonathan 83       2) 2316 Rinholm, Graham 85        
  3 U of M  'A'                                         1:30.47   1 
  4 University of Regina Cougars  'A'                   1:30.76   1 
  5 U of M  'B'                                         1:33.71   2 
  6 University of Regina Cougars  'B'                   1:35.98   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 U of Alberta  'A'                                   3:21.46  
  2 Calgary Internation TC  'A'                         3:26.05  
  3 U of S Huskies  'A'                                 3:27.93  
     1)                                 2) 2308 Fast, Mackenzie 86        
     3) 2303 Bernard, Moses 82          4)                                
  4 University of Regina Cougars  'A'                   3:30.63  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 U of M  'A'                                         7:56.67  
  2 U of Victoria  'A'                                  7:57.80  
  3 U of Alberta  'A'                                   7:59.93  
  4 Alberta  'A'                                        8:26.92  
  5 Lakehead University  'A'                            8:31.13  
     1) 2699 Valente, Tony 85           2) 2693 Hampson, Neil 85          
     3) 2335 Cybulski, Dave 85          4) 2333 Croker, Nick 85           
  6 Bison Track & Field Club  'A'                       8:32.17  
 
Men High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2305 Blacklaws, Kris     84 Huskies                  1.91m  
  2  1678 Ottenbreit, Kyle    85 Regina Athle            J1.91m  
  3  1742 Weins, Gerod        83 Cougars                  1.81m  
  4  1658 Peters, Darren      85 Regina Athle            J1.81m  
  5  2251 Katopodis, Stephen     U of M                  J1.81m  
  6  1679 Wood, Blake         85 U of M                   1.76m  
  7  2299 Armstrong, Corey    82 Huskies                 J1.76m  
  8  1736 McNutt, Benjamin    85 Cougars                  1.71m  
  9  1725 Connolly, Cailean   85 Cougars                  1.66m  
 10  1728 Folk, Aaron         79 Cougars                  1.61m  
 --  2749 Wherrett, Aidan     87 Wpg Optimist                NH  
 --  2311 Neufeld, Jonathan   83 Huskies                     NH  
 --  2765 Pischke, Dane       90 Wpg Optimist                NH  
 --  2394 Jestadt, Sean       85 Regina Athle                NH  
 --  1732 Huber, Wade         85 Cougars                     NH  
 --  1731 Holland, Jason      84 Cougars                     NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1743 Wright, Brandon     85 Cougars                  3.90m  
  2  1744 Wright, Josh        84 Cougars                  3.70m  
  3  2381 Rosenbaum, Geoff       Bison Track             J3.70m  
  4  2242 Frankel, Gabe          U of M                   3.10m  
 
Men Long Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1735 McCannel, Bruce     81 Cougars                  6.71m  
  2  1658 Peters, Darren      85 Regina Athle             6.67m  
  3  1732 Huber, Wade         85 Cougars                 J6.67m  
  4  2302 Baron, Marc         85 Huskies                  6.38m  
  5  1742 Weins, Gerod        83 Cougars                  6.32m  
  6  1622 Leydon, Eric        85 U of Alberta             6.09m  
  7  2314 Rempel, Chad        81 Huskies                  6.01m  
  8  1736 McNutt, Benjamin    85 Cougars                  5.99m  
  9  2334 Cromwell, Cory         Minot State              5.56m  
 10  1725 Connolly, Cailean   85 Cougars                  5.42m  
 11  2259 Sabourin, Rossel       U of M                   5.12m  
 --  1728 Folk, Aaron         79 Cougars                   FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2394 Jestadt, Sean       85 Regina Athle            15.08m  
  2  1624 Moss, Jason         79 U of Alberta            13.57m  
  3  1857 Fairbairn, John     85 Caltaf                  13.30m  
  3  2243 Geyson, Kris           U of M                  13.30m  
  5  2395 jestadt, ian        87 Regina Athle            13.24m  
  6  1732 Huber, Wade         85 Cougars                 13.07m  
  7  1742 Weins, Gerod        83 Cougars                 12.98m  
  8  1622 Leydon, Eric        85 U of Alberta            12.48m  
  9  2334 Cromwell, Cory         Minot State             12.25m  
 10  2392 Ling, Justin           Bison Track             11.71m  
 11  2240 Fields, Justin         U of M                  11.37m  
 12  1868 Edwards, Bob        85 Unattached               7.32m  
 --  1735 McCannel, Bruce     81 Cougars                   FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1619 Doherty, Matt       85 U of Alberta            14.69m  
  2  2300 Atkinson, Blake     80 Huskies                 13.94m  
  3  2748 Caines, Clifford    79 Wpg Optimist            13.54m  
  4  2321 Wilson, Ben         82 Huskies                 13.50m  
  5  2306 Bradshaw, Jay       85 Huskies                 13.48m  
  6  1690 mcdonald, jason     85 Flying M                13.42m  
  7  2299 Armstrong, Corey    82 Huskies                 13.22m  
  8  2309 Kinderchuk, Mark    84 Huskies                 12.91m  
  9  2391 Turner, Travis      85 Wpg Optimist            11.53m  
 10  2302 Baron, Marc         85 Huskies                 10.94m  
 11  2248 Hunt, Tyler            U of M                  10.01m  
 12  2256 McCabe, Stephen        U of M                   9.45m  
 13  2260 Sheffield, Andrew      U of M                   8.70m  
 14  1868 Edwards, Bob        85 Unattached               6.60m  
 
Men Weight Throw 15.91 kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2309 Kinderchuk, Mark    84 Huskies                 17.56m  
  2  1619 Doherty, Matt       85 U of Alberta            15.85m  
  3  2321 Wilson, Ben         82 Huskies                 14.13m  
  4  1868 Edwards, Bob        85 Unattached              11.24m  
  5  2260 Sheffield, Andrew      U of M                   9.85m  
  6  2262 Suppes, Patrick        U of M                   9.49m  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2267 Walker, Brian          U of M                 8:27.09  
  2  2249 Hunter, Kristjan       U of M                 8:29.61  
  3  2372 Booth, Mike         85 Wpg Optimist           8:31.89  
  4  1652 Kerr, Geoff         84 U of Calgary           8:33.14  
  5  1621 Lambert, Adrian     85 U of Alberta           8:35.06  
  6  1625 Nissen, Rob         83 U of Alberta           8:37.79  
  7  1722 Bain, Sandy         83 Cougars                8:42.99  
  8  1623 Metcalf, Mike       77 U of Alberta           8:47.33  
  9  2268 Walker, Jeremy         U of M                 8:49.12  
 10  1686 Anderson, George    85 Unattached             8:51.91  
 11  1651 Carruthers, Andrew  84 U of Calgary           8:53.98  
 12  2342 Wallin, Chad           Minot State            8:55.37  
 13  1659 Belof, Chris        85 Sled Dog Athleti       9:02.43  
 14  1746 Koskie, Curtis      85 Regina Wheat Cit       9:22.15  
 --  2751 Doroshuk, Peter     85 Wpg Optimist               DNF  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.