• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Manitoba Grand Prix#7

Winnipeg, MB
July 4th, 2005

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m-8.5m Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 LaJoie, Miranda 88 Flying M 16.62 NWI
Women Shot Put 4 kg Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dandenault, Susanne 70 Flying M 12.26m
2 Calixto, Monnette 81 Flying M 9.45m
3 Gregg, Melanie 78 Wpg Optimist 9.14m
Women Discus Throw 1 kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dandenault, Susanne 70 Flying M 43.67m
2 Calixto, Monnette 81 Flying M 31.63m
3 Jackson, Alena 80 Flying M 29.57m
4 Domenco, Adele 83 Flying M 28.72m
Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sudfeld, Anita 73 Unattached 48.60m
2 Dandenault, Susanne 70 Flying M 41.79m
3 Calixto, Monnette 81 Flying M 33.05m
4 Domenco, Adele 83 Flying M 25.41m
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 LaJoie, Miranda 88 Flying M 12.99 NWI
2 King, Diana 86 Wpg Optimist 13.12 NWI
3 Twerdun, Deondre 88 Wpg Optimist 13.45 NWI
4 Toews, Jessica 92 Unattached 13.83 NWI
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drake, Sharon 83 Wpg Optimist 56.72
2 Romanson, Stephanie 90 Wpg Optimist 57.67
3 Isaacson, Kja 85 Wpg Optimist 58.53
4 Campbell, Jennifer 87 Parc 1:00.54
5 Hawryluk, Kelsey 89 Parc 1:02.19
6 Cox, Candace 85 Wpg Optimist 1:02.66
7 Montsion, Leah 90 Wpg Optimist 1:03.56
8 Tougas, Janelle 91 Wpg Optimist 1:05.16
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grodin, Renne 92 Wpg Optimist 5:27.35
2 MacKay, Sophia 88 Fisher Branc 5:42.27
Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Curtis, Brittany 87 John Taylor 2.65m
Women Long Jump Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Twerdun, Deondre 88 Wpg Optimist 4.98m NWI
2 Pettinger, Khalicia 88 Flying M 4.94m NWI
3 Anseeuw, Amber 86 Wpg Optimist 4.87m NWI
4 Toews, Jessica 92 Unattached 4.22m NWI
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1.067m-9.14m Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Howatt, Jesse 84 Flying M 16.98 NWI
Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheffield, Drew 85 Flying M 9.20m
Men Discus Throw 2 kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Slowik, Dariaus 75 Wpg Optimist 58.64m
2 Sheffield, Drew 85 Flying M 34.38m
Men Hammer Throw 7.26 kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheffield, Drew 85 Flying M 25.30m
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Geyson, Kris 86 Flying M 11.30 NWI 1
2 Boudreau, Jon 80 Bison Track 11.30 NWI 1
3 Labbe, Nathan 88 McCreary Collegiate 11.42 NWI 1
4 Fields, Steffan 83 Flying M 11.44 NWI 1
5 Li, Michael 86 Flying M 11.58 NWI 1
6 Seidu, Obed 88 John Taylor 11.77 NWI 1

7 Tully, Blair 89 Warren Collegiate 12.32 NWI 1
8 Harris, Dylan 87 Lord Selkirk Royals 12.80 NWI 1
9 Stratuliak, Brendon 92 Unattached 14.00 NWI 2
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Esau, Kevin 86 Flying M 53.91
2 Okoth, Bryan 82 Wpg Optimist 56.00
3 Howatt, Jesse 84 Flying M 57.18
4 Coffey, Chris 60 Unattached 1:00.62
5 Coffey, Kyle 91 Unattached 1:08.34
6 Coffey, Thomas 94 Unattached 1:38.15
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Motluk, Lyle 88 Wpg Optimist 4:31.11
2 Grondin, Mark 90 Wpg Optimist 5:15.24
3 Coffey, Chris 60 Unattached 5:15.49
4 Coffey, Kyle 91 Unattached 5:43.08
Men 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Brian 82 Bison Track 8:29.97
2 Lang, Dennis 51 Roadkill 10:01.18
3 Senchuk, Brennan 94 Wpg Optimist 11:29.52
-- Hunter, Kristjan 84 Bison Track DNF
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tully, Blair 89 Warren Collegiate 1:13.15
Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dressler, Scot 79 Wpg Optimist 4.15m
2 Frankel, Gabriel 86 Wpg Optimist 3.35m
Men Long Jump Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Labbe, Nathan 88 McCreary Collegiate 6.58m NWI
2 Geyson, Kris 86 Flying M 6.55m NWI
3 Harris, Dylan 87 Lord Selkirk Royals 5.13m NWI
4 Rodewall, Lucas 90 Wpg Optimist 5.12m NWI
5 Anderson, Ben 89 Springs Eagles 4.94m NWI
6 Okoth, Bryan 82 Wpg Optimist 4.82m NWI
7 Stratuliak, Brendon 92 Unattached 4.20m NWI

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.