• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Manitoba Provincial Champs

Winnipeg, MB
June 25-26th, 2005

Women 800 Meter Run Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ackland, Abby 94 SA Tough Track 2:53.83
Women 1500 Meter Run Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ackland, Abby 94 SA Tough Track 5:58.23
Women 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Simes, Kate 93 SA Tough Track 13.81 1.0
2 Huebert, Sarah 92 Wpg Optimist 14.30 1.0
3 Gajadhar, Hailey 92 Wpg Optimist 14.50 1.0
4 McPherson, Megan 93 SA Tough Track 15.01 1.0
Women 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mooney, Cayla 92 SA Tough Track 28.12 -2.2
2 Simes, Kate 93 SA Tough Track 29.26 -2.2
3 Gajadhar, Hailey 92 Wpg Optimist 30.81 -2.2
4 McPherson, Megan 93 SA Tough Track 31.59 -2.2
Women 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Simes, Kate 93 SA Tough Track 1:06.20
2 Pischke, Taylor 93 SA Tough Track 1:10.18
3 Hocking, Natalie 93 St. N. Immersion 1:16.22
Women 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Grodin, Renne 92 Wpg Optimist 2:32.82
2 MacDonald, Caitlyn 92 Unattached 2:41.79
3 Pischke, Taylor 93 SA Tough Track 2:42.25
4 Johnston, Ainsley 93 SA Tough Track 2:42.93
5 MacDonald, Ellie 93 Unattached 2:54.46
Women 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Grodin, Renne 92 Wpg Optimist 5:26.26
2 Johnston, Ainsley 93 SA Tough Track 5:40.59
3 Hocking, Natalie 93 St. N. Immersion 5:52.71
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stride Ahead Tough Track 'A' 56.77
Women High Jump Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Simes, Kate 93 SA Tough Track 1.20m
Women Long Jump Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gajadhar, Hailey 92 Wpg Optimist 3.48m NWI
Women Triple Jump Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gajadhar, Hailey 92 Wpg Optimist 8.46m NWI
Women Shot Put 2.73 kg Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Simes, Kate 93 SA Tough Track 7.65m
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 12.73 8/06/94 KIM LABUICK - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Friesen, Kathryn 90 Silver Heigh 13.64q 0.5
2 Boxill, Alicia 90 Wpg Optimist 13.65q 0.5
3 Penner, Tanya 90 Wpg Optimist 13.85q 0.5
4 Gaudet, Jenna 91 SA Tough Track 14.04q 0.5
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 12.73 8/06/94 KIM LABUICK - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Friesen, Kathryn 90 Silver Heigh 13.36 0.5
2 Boxill, Alicia 90 Wpg Optimist 13.64 0.5
3 Penner, Tanya 90 Wpg Optimist 13.91 0.5
4 Gaudet, Jenna 91 SA Tough Track 14.07 0.5
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 26.39 8/07/94 KIM LABUICK - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Penner, Tanya 90 Wpg Optimist 28.01 -2.2
2 Auger, Chantal 90 College Louis-Riel 28.71 -2.2
3 Boxill, Alicia 90 Wpg Optimist 29.32 -2.2
4 Kynoch, Kayla 90 Unattached 29.78 -2.2
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 57.9h 6/26/74 MAUREEN HOUGHTON - WINGS TC
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Romanson, Stephanie 90 Wpg Optimist 58.53 1
2 Gaudet, Janelle 91 SA Tough Track 1:03.55 1
3 Montsion, Leah 90 Wpg Optimist 1:03.88 1
4 Auger, Chantal 90 College Louis-Riel 1:04.18 1
5 Dyce, Brooklyn 91 Flying M 1:05.06 1
6 Kynoch, Kayla 90 Unattached 1:06.50 2
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 2:13.77 6/11/05 Stephanie Romanson, Dakota
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Romanson, Stephanie 90 Wpg Optimist 2:14.07
2 Gaudet, Janelle 91 SA Tough Track 2:22.2h
3 Montsion, Leah 90 Wpg Optimist 2:27.67
4 Tougas, Janelle 91 Wpg Optimist 2:28.90
5 Wiebe, Ainsley 90 Westgate 2:48.55
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 4:27.3h 8/05/78 ANGELA CHALMERS - CANADA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Romanson, Stephanie 90 Wpg Optimist 4:45.92
2 Moore, Stevie 90 Pilot Mound 5:45.11
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 10:36.0h 7/09/94 MEAGAN RANDAL-GRYZ - AOTC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Moore, Stevie 90 Pilot Mound 12:34.22
Women 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m-8.0m Midget
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 12.56 8/07/98 ALANNA BOUDREAU - WOA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Penner, Tanya 90 Wpg Optimist 13.72 -1.7
2 Kynoch, Kayla 90 Unattached 14.86 -1.7
Women 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 46.8h 8/22/82 Pam Glover, Manitoba
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Penner, Tanya 90 Wpg Optimist 48.91
2 Kynoch, Kayla 90 Unattached 52.62
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Moore, Stevie 90 Pilot Mound 8:58.60
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stride Ahead Tough Track 'A' 4:41.50
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 1.73m 7/01/95 TAMMY MAHON - TREHERNE
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gaudet, Jenna 91 SA Tough Track 1.40m
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 5.42m 6/08/88 GLADYS NORTEY - SISLER
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Penner, Tanya 90 Wpg Optimist 4.36m NWI
2 Boxill, Alicia 90 Wpg Optimist 4.23m NWI
3 Dyce, Brooklyn 91 Flying M 4.02m NWI
4 Silva, Abby 90 Isaac Newton 3.96m NWI
5 Kanakayeva, Katya 91 Wpg Optimist 3.20m NWI
Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 10.87m 7/03/98 ALANNA BOUDREAU - WOA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gaudet, Jenna 91 SA Tough Track 9.53m NWI
2 Silva, Abby 90 Isaac Newton 9.09m NWI
3 Mooney, Cayla 92 SA Tough Track 8.80m NWI
Women Shot Put 3 kg Midget
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 12.55m 6/26/85 SUSANNE DANDENAULT, AOTC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dyce, Brooklyn 91 Flying M 11.15m
Women Javelin Throw 600 g Midget
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 26.41m 6/22/02 Marlee Bragg, Interlake
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kynoch, Kayla 90 Unattached 17.05m
2 Gaudet, Jenna 91 SA Tough Track 9.80m
Women 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 11.96 7/12/80 TANYA BROTHERS - GALAXY TC
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grant, Chantal 89 Wpg Optimist 12.43q 1.2
2 Van Den Bosch, Sonia 88 Westmount 13.40q 1.2
3 Flanagan, Cassandra 88 Flying M 13.41q 1.2
Women 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 11.96 7/12/80 TANYA BROTHERS - GALAXY TC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Chantal 89 Wpg Optimist 12.58 1.2
2 Flanagan, Cassandra 88 Flying M 13.27 1.2
3 Van Den Bosch, Sonia 88 Westmount 13.47 1.2
Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 24.71 7/13/80 TANYA BROTHERS - GALAXY TC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Warnett, Amanda 88 Bdn Rivals 27.53 -1.1
2 Van Den Bosch, Sonia 88 Westmount 28.79 -1.1
3 Cole, Michelle 88 Bdn Rivals 29.48 -1.1
4 Pettinger, Khalicia 88 Flying M 30.24 -1.1
Women 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 55.1h 7/15/66 JANET MADDIN - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Woo, Meaghan 88 Parc 1:01.15
2 Warnett, Amanda 88 Bdn Rivals 1:01.39
3 Flanagan, Cassandra 88 Flying M 1:02.18
4 Hawryluk, Kelsey 89 Parc 1:02.77
Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 2:09.1h 7/15/79 NANCY RETTIE - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bell, Alex 89 Lord Selkirk Royals 2:25.46
2 Hawryluk, Kelsey 89 Parc 2:34.75
3 Gregory, Lisa 88 Wpg Optimist 2:39.43
4 Hughes, Courtney 89 Wpg Optimist 2:55.18
-- Allaire, Tara 89 Achilles RC X2:22.98
Women 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 4:23.7h 6/22/79 ANGELA CHALMERS - SUNDOWNER
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brault, Sarah-Anne 89 College Louis-Riel 4:42.64
2 Stromberg, Justine 89 Parc 5:10.45
3 Gregoire, Melanie 89 College Louis-Riel 5:15.41
4 Hughes, Courtney 89 Wpg Optimist 6:06.59
-- Allaire, Tara 89 Achilles RC X4:58.61
Women 5000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brault, Sarah-Anne 89 College Louis-Riel 17:44.94
2 Stromberg, Justine 89 Parc 20:14.17
3 Altomare, Alyssa 88 Parc 20:47.69
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m-8.5m Juvenile
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 12.14 7/30/90 LINDSAY INGRAM - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 LaJoie, Miranda 88 Flying M 17.26 -0.9
2 Pettinger, Khalicia 88 Flying M 18.29 -0.9
3 Kynoch, Kayla 90 Unattached 18.73 -0.9
4 Tolentino, Lissel 90 Isaac Newton 20.43 -0.9
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 47.26 6/21/80 MANITOBA
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stride Ahead Tough Track 'A' 56.24
Women Long Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 5.78m 6/23/90 JANNA NIKKEL - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Pettinger, Khalicia 88 Flying M 5.01m NWI
2 Grant, Chantal 89 Wpg Optimist 5.00m NWI
3 Twerdun, Deondra 88 Wpg Optimist 4.99m NWI
4 Wanner, Erin 88 Unattached 4.65m NWI
Women Triple Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 11.47m 6/23/00 ALANNA BOUDREAU - WOA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Twerdun, Deondra 88 Wpg Optimist 10.92m NWI
2 Pettinger, Khalicia 88 Flying M 10.04m NWI
3 Smith, Amy 89 Unattached 9.65m NWI
4 Wanner, Erin 88 Unattached 9.57m NWI
Women Shot Put 4 kg Juvenile
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 12.64m 6/29/86 SUSANNE DANDENAULT, AOTC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mackie, Kristen 89 Roseau Valley 9.19m
2 MacGillivray, Kelcey 89 Flying M 7.57m
Women Discus Throw 1 kg Juvenile
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 47.56m 6/11/93 Sami-Jo Small, AOTC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mackie, Kristen 89 Roseau Valley 30.04m
2 MacGillivray, Kelcey 89 Flying M 21.65m
Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Juvenile
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 26.32m 6/22/95 RAPHAEL DICOSIMO - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MacGillivray, Kelcey 89 Flying M 24.29m
Women Javelin Throw 600 g Juvenile
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 34.19m 6/18/03 Chrissy Van Damme, Flying M
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mackie, Kristen 89 Roseau Valley 33.18m
2 Church, Rhianna 88 Shaftesbury 27.01m
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 11.70 7/20/82 TANYA BROTHERS - GALAXY TC
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nnadi, Chaizo 86 Wpg Optimist 12.87q 1.0
2 Hurtig, Elayna 87 Wpg Optimist 13.00q 1.0
3 Eadie, Jessica 86 Flying M 13.14q 1.0
3 Kapilik, Kelsey 87 Flying M 13.14q 1.0
5 King, Diana 86 Wpg Optimist 13.23q 1.0
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 11.70 7/20/82 TANYA BROTHERS - GALAXY TC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nnadi, Chaizo 86 Wpg Optimist 12.75 1.2
2 Hurtig, Elayna 87 Wpg Optimist 12.91 1.2
3 Eadie, Jessica 86 Flying M 13.18 1.2
4 Kapilik, Kelsey 87 Flying M 13.20 1.2
5 King, Diana 86 Wpg Optimist 13.22 1.2
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 23.45 7/20/82 TANYA BROTHERS - GALAXY TC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 King, Diana 86 Wpg Optimist 26.91 -1.5
2 Kapilik, Kelsey 87 Flying M 27.16 -1.5
3 Hurtig, Elayna 87 Wpg Optimist 27.66 -1.5
4 Eadie, Jessica 86 Flying M 29.92 -1.5
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 55.1h 7/15/66 JANET MADDIN - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kapilik, Kelsey 87 Flying M 1:03.17
2 Hamilton, Peggy 87 Wpg Optimist 1:04.10
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 2:07.3h 6/02/81 ANGELA CHALMERS - SUNDOWNER
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Nicole 86 Parc 2:08.22
2 Campbell, Jennifer 87 Parc 2:22.15
3 Sparling, Claire 87 College Louis-Riel 2:32.46
Women 5000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 18:04.90 7/07/01 MICHELLE CARSON - UNATTACH
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Houle, Melissa 86 Frontier Collegiate 23:58.25
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m-8.5m Junior
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 13.88 7/20/91 Janna Nikkel, Canada
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Eadie, Jessica 86 Flying M 15.98 -1.4
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 47.26 6/21/80 MANITOBA
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Flying M Athletic Club 'A' 52.98
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 1.79m 8/20/97 TAMMY MAHON - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bragg, Marlee 87 Lord Selkirk Royals 1.55m
2 Anseeuw, Amber 86 Wpg Optimist 1.45m
Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 2.60m 6/26/04 Chelsea Breland, WOA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Curtis, Brittany 87 John Taylor 2.60m#
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 5.83m 8/01/68 KAY THOMSON - FLYING M AC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nnadi, Chaizo 86 Wpg Optimist 5.02m NWI
2 Ling, Elizabeth 86 Wpg Optimist 4.77m NWI
3 Anseeuw, Amber 86 Wpg Optimist 4.76m NWI
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 12.04m 7/30/93 MELISSA HABOK - BRANDON RIVALS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nnadi, Chaizo 86 Wpg Optimist 10.91m NWI
2 Hamilton, Peggy 87 Wpg Optimist 10.16m NWI
3 Ling, Elizabeth 86 Wpg Optimist 10.10m NWI
Women Shot Put 4 kg Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 13.82m 4/29/89 SUSANNE DANDENAULT, U. of Wa
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kroeker, Ange 86 Morden Collegiate 10.73m
2 Delisle, Christine 87 John Taylor 9.82m
Women Discus Throw 1 kg Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 50.08m 5/06/89 Susanne Dandenault, U. of Wa
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Delisle, Christine 87 John Taylor 22.76m
Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 46.86m 6/30/93 NOREENA BODAGLO - AOTC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mullin, Debra 86 Flying M 30.32m
2 Kroeker, Ange 86 Morden Collegiate 26.85m
Women Javelin Throw 600 g Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 34.63m 6/01/05 Christine Delisle, John Tayl
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mullin, Debra 86 Flying M 40.26m#
2 Sera, Lauren 87 Grant Park 29.09m
3 Delisle, Christine 87 John Taylor 28.34m
-- Wolverton, Jaclyn 86 Saskatchewan X42.29m#
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 11.10 7/25/99 CHANDRA STURRAP - BAHAMAS
MB NATIVE: # 11.70 7/20/82 TANYA BROTHERS - GALAXY TC
MB NATIVE: # 11.70 7/26/91 FAYE BROTHERS - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dion, Rachelle 85 Wpg Optimist 13.20q 1.2
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 11.10 7/25/99 CHANDRA STURRAP - BAHAMAS
MB NATIVE: # 11.70 7/20/82 TANYA BROTHERS - GALAXY TC
MB NATIVE: # 11.70 7/26/91 FAYE BROTHERS - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dion, Rachelle 85 Wpg Optimist 13.31 1.2
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 22.83 7/28/99 DEBBIE FERGUSON - BAHAMAS
MB NATIVE: # 23.45 7/20/82 TANYA BROTHERS - GALAXY TC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Drake, Sharon 83 Wpg Optimist 25.49 -1.5
2 Cassidy, Jana-Rae 85 Wpg Optimist 26.47 -1.5
3 Cox, Candace 85 Wpg Optimist 28.35 -1.5
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 50.77 6/30/84 MARITA PAYNE - YO
MB NATIVE: # 52.67 5/28/92 ALANNA YAKIWCHUK - RAIDERS TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Drake, Sharon 83 Wpg Optimist 56.49
2 Isaacson, Kja 85 Wpg Optimist 57.48
3 Cassidy, Jana-Rae 85 Wpg Optimist 58.01
4 Cox, Candace 85 Wpg Optimist 1:02.25
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 1:59.95 7/25/99 LETITIA VRIESDE - SURINAME
MB NATIVE: # 2:02.34 8/09/88 ANGELA CHALMERS - RAIDERS T
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trembath, Darolyn 82 Bison Track & Fi 2:07.55
2 Isaacson, Kja 85 Wpg Optimist 2:09.64
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 4:13.32 6/10/84 DEBBIE SCOTT - VIKINGS TC
MB NATIVE: # 4:03.18 8/25/89 ANGELA CHALMERS - RAIDERS T
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trembath, Darolyn 82 Bison Track & Fi 4:35.21
2 Dickson, Tyra 82 Bison Track & Fi 4:55.45
3 Vincent, Janelle 81 U of Calgary AC 5:04.07
Women 5000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 15:56.19 6/26/99 KATHY BUTLER - PACIFIC STO
MB NATIVE: # 16:30.21 5/05/84 SANDY RETTIE - RAIDERS TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Melissa 78 Bison Track & Fi 17:36.88
2 Mulhern, Vanessa 82 Bison Track & Fi 18:37.85
3 Dickson, Tyra 82 Bison Track & Fi 19:03.10
4 Carroll, Cathy 83 Bison Track & Fi 20:22.97
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m-8.5m Senior
=====================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 12.76 6/26/99 KETURAH ANDERSON - PHOENIX ATHLETI
MB NATIVE: # 13.83 6/26/99 Janna Nikkel, Echo Athletics
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dion, Rachelle 85 Wpg Optimist 15.95 -1.5
-- Gregg, Melanie 78 Wpg Optimist DNF -1.5
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 1.94m 7/01/84 DEBBIE BRILL - BC
MB NATIVE: # 1.79m 8/20/97 TAMMY MAHON - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boudreau, Alanna 83 Wpg Optimist 1.55m
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 6.59m 7/24/99 MAURREN MAGGI - BRAZIL
MB NATIVE: # 6.39m 4/14/91 LAVERN CLARKE - U. OF NEW MEXICO
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Boudreau, Alanna 83 Wpg Optimist 5.17m NWI
2 Gregg, Melanie 78 Wpg Optimist 4.99m NWI
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 14.77m 7/28/99 YAMILE ALDAMA POZA - CUBA
MB NATIVE: # 13.04m 3/23/91 LAVERN CLARKE - U. OF NEW MEXICO
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Boudreau, Alanna 83 Wpg Optimist 11.71m NWI
Women Shot Put 4 kg Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 19.06m 7/27/99 CONNIE PRICE-SMITH - USA
MB NATIVE: # 16.99m 6/07/87 MELODY TORCOLACCI, Manitoba
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Neumann, Jill 75 Flying M 11.79m
2 Morneau, Josee 74 Unattached 11.62m
3 Calixto, Monnette 81 Flying M 9.06m
Women Discus Throw 1 kg Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 60.92m 7/30/99 ELISANGELA ADRIANO - BRAZIL
MB NATIVE: # 58.40m 6/11/93 Theresa Brick, AOTC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Blight, Whitney 85 Flying M 37.02m
2 Jackson, Alena 80 Flying M 31.95m
3 Calixto, Monnette 81 Flying M 29.04m
4 Domenco, Adele 83 Flying M 28.99m
Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 67.79m 7/08/00 DAWN ELLERBE - NYAC
MB NATIVE: # 56.26m 6/11/93 THERESA BRICK - AOTC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sudfeld, Anita 73 Unattached 50.97m
2 Jackson, Alena 80 Flying M 37.82m
3 Calixto, Monnette 81 Flying M 34.14m
4 Domenco, Adele 83 Flying M 27.63m
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 11.10 7/25/99 CHANDRA STURRAP - BAHAMAS
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grant, Chantal 89 Wpg Optimist 12.43q 1.2 1
2 Nnadi, Chaizo 86 Wpg Optimist 12.87q 4.4 3
3 Hurtig, Elayna 87 Wpg Optimist 13.00q 1.2 1
4 Kapilik, Kelsey 87 Flying M 13.14q 1.0 2
4 Eadie, Jessica 86 Flying M 13.14q 1.0 2
6 Dion, Rachelle 85 Wpg Optimist 13.20q 1.2 1
7 King, Diana 86 Wpg Optimist 13.23q 1.2 1
8 Van Den Bosch, Sonia 88 Westmount 13.40q 1.2 1
9 Flanagan, Cassandra 88 Flying M 13.41q 1.2 1
10 Friesen, Kathryn 90 Silver Heigh 13.64q 0.1 4
11 Boxill, Alicia 90 Wpg Optimist 13.65q 4.4 3
12 Simes, Kate 93 SA Tough Track 13.81q 1.0 2
13 Penner, Tanya 90 Wpg Optimist 13.85q 1.0 2
14 Gaudet, Jenna 91 SA Tough Track 14.04q 4.4 3
15 Huebert, Sarah 92 Wpg Optimist 14.30q 4.4 3
16 Gajadhar, Hailey 92 Wpg Optimist 14.54q 4.4 3
17 McPherson, Megan 93 SA Tough Track 15.01 0.1 4
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 11.10 7/25/99 CHANDRA STURRAP - BAHAMAS
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Chantal 89 Wpg Optimist 12.58 0.1 1
2 Nnadi, Chaizo 86 Wpg Optimist 12.75 0.1 1
3 Hurtig, Elayna 87 Wpg Optimist 12.91 0.1 1
4 Eadie, Jessica 86 Flying M 13.18 0.1 1
5 Kapilik, Kelsey 87 Flying M 13.20 0.1 1
6 King, Diana 86 Wpg Optimist 13.22 0.1 1
7 Flanagan, Cassandra 88 Flying M 13.27 1.1 2
8 Dion, Rachelle 85 Wpg Optimist 13.31 0.1 1
9 Friesen, Kathryn 90 Silver Heigh 13.36 1.1 2
10 Van Den Bosch, Sonia 88 Westmount 13.47 0.1 1
11 Boxill, Alicia 90 Wpg Optimist 13.64 1.1 2
12 Simes, Kate 93 SA Tough Track 13.88 1.1 2
13 Penner, Tanya 90 Wpg Optimist 13.91 1.1 2
14 Gaudet, Jenna 91 SA Tough Track 14.07 1.1 2
15 Gajadhar, Hailey 92 Wpg Optimist 14.50 1.1 2
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 22.83 7/28/99 Debbie Feruson, Bahamas
MB NATIVE: # 23.45 7/20/82 Tanya Brothers, Galaxy TC
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Drake, Sharon 83 Wpg Optimist 26.27q -1.1 1
2 Cassidy, Jana-Rae 85 Wpg Optimist 26.94q -1.1 1
3 King, Diana 86 Wpg Optimist 27.07q -1.1 1
4 Warnett, Amanda 88 Bdn Rivals 27.14q -1.1 1
5 Kapilik, Kelsey 87 Flying M 27.28q -1.1 1
6 Hurtig, Elayna 87 Wpg Optimist 27.44q -1.1 2
7 Flanagan, Cassandra 88 Flying M 27.55q -1.1 1
8 Cox, Candace 85 Wpg Optimist 27.96q -1.1 1
9 Van Den Bosch, Sonia 88 Westmount 27.98q -1.1 2
10 Eadie, Jessica 86 Flying M 28.08q -1.0 3
11 Mooney, Cayla 92 SA Tough Track 28.22q -1.1 2
12 Penner, Tanya 90 Wpg Optimist 28.42q -1.0 3
13 Simes, Kate 93 SA Tough Track 28.71q -1.0 3
14 Auger, Chantal 90 College Louis-Riel 28.97q -2.2 4
15 Pettinger, Khalicia 88 Flying M 29.27q -1.0 3
16 Cole, Michelle 88 Bdn Rivals 29.29q -1.0 3
17 Boxill, Alicia 90 Wpg Optimist 29.32 -2.2 4
18 Kynoch, Kayla 90 Unattached 29.78 -1.0 3
19 Gajadhar, Hailey 92 Wpg Optimist 30.81 -2.2 4
20 McPherson, Megan 93 SA Tough Track 31.59 -2.2 4
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 22.83 7/28/99 Debbie Feruson, Bahamas
MB NATIVE: # 23.45 7/20/82 Tanya Brothers, Galaxy TC
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Drake, Sharon 83 Wpg Optimist 25.49 -1.5 1
2 Cassidy, Jana-Rae 85 Wpg Optimist 26.47 -1.5 1
3 King, Diana 86 Wpg Optimist 26.91 -1.5 1
4 Kapilik, Kelsey 87 Flying M 27.16 -1.5 1
5 Warnett, Amanda 88 Bdn Rivals 27.53 -1.5 1
6 Hurtig, Elayna 87 Wpg Optimist 27.66 -1.5 1
7 Penner, Tanya 90 Wpg Optimist 28.01 -1.2 2
8 Mooney, Cayla 92 SA Tough Track 28.12 -1.2 2
9 Cox, Candace 85 Wpg Optimist 28.35 -1.5 1
10 Auger, Chantal 90 College Louis-Riel 28.71 -1.2 2
11 Van Den Bosch, Sonia 88 Westmount 28.79 -1.2 2
12 Simes, Kate 93 SA Tough Track 29.26 -1.2 2
13 Cole, Michelle 88 Bdn Rivals 29.48 -1.2 2
14 Eadie, Jessica 86 Flying M 29.92 -1.2 2
15 Pettinger, Khalicia 88 Flying M 30.24 -1.2 2
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 50.77 6/30/84 MARITA PAYNE - YO
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Drake, Sharon 83 Wpg Optimist 56.49 1
2 Isaacson, Kja 85 Wpg Optimist 57.48 1
3 Cassidy, Jana-Rae 85 Wpg Optimist 58.01 1
4 Romanson, Stephanie 90 Wpg Optimist 58.53 1
5 Woo, Meaghan 88 Parc 1:01.15 1
6 Warnett, Amanda 88 Bdn Rivals 1:01.39 2
7 Flanagan, Cassandra 88 Flying M 1:02.18 2
8 Cox, Candace 85 Wpg Optimist 1:02.25 1
9 Hawryluk, Kelsey 89 Parc 1:02.77 1
10 Kapilik, Kelsey 87 Flying M 1:03.17 2
11 Gaudet, Janelle 91 SA Tough Track 1:03.55 2
12 Montsion, Leah 90 Wpg Optimist 1:03.88 2
13 Hamilton, Peggy 87 Wpg Optimist 1:04.10 2
14 Auger, Chantal 90 College Louis-Riel 1:04.18 2
15 Dyce, Brooklyn 91 Flying M 1:05.06 3
16 Simes, Kate 93 SA Tough Track 1:06.20 3
17 Kynoch, Kayla 90 Unattached 1:06.50 3
18 Pischke, Taylor 93 SA Tough Track 1:10.18 3
19 Hocking, Natalie 93 St. N. Immersion 1:16.22 3
-- King, Diana 86 Wpg Optimist DNF 1
Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 1:59.95 7/25/99 Letitia Vriesde, Suriname
MB NATIVE: # 2:02.34 8/09/88 Angela Chalmers, Raiders TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trembath, Darolyn 82 Bison Track & Fi 2:07.55
2 Edwards, Nicole 86 Parc 2:08.22
3 Isaacson, Kja 85 Wpg Optimist 2:09.64
4 Romanson, Stephanie 90 Wpg Optimist 2:14.07
5 Campbell, Jennifer 87 Parc 2:22.15
6 Gaudet, Janelle 91 SA Tough Track 2:22.2h
7 Allaire, Tara 89 Achilles RC 2:22.98
8 Bell, Alex 89 Lord Selkirk Royals 2:25.46
9 Montsion, Leah 90 Wpg Optimist 2:27.67
10 Tougas, Janelle 91 Wpg Optimist 2:28.90
11 Sparling, Claire 87 College Louis-Riel 2:32.46
12 Grodin, Renne 92 Wpg Optimist 2:32.82
13 Hawryluk, Kelsey 89 Parc 2:34.75
14 Gregory, Lisa 88 Wpg Optimist 2:39.43
15 MacDonald, Caitlyn 92 Unattached 2:41.79
16 Pischke, Taylor 93 SA Tough Track 2:42.25
17 Johnston, Ainsley 93 SA Tough Track 2:42.93
18 Wiebe, Ainsley 90 Westgate 2:48.55
19 Ackland, Abby 94 SA Tough Track 2:53.83
20 MacDonald, Ellie 93 Unattached 2:54.46
21 Hughes, Courtney 89 Wpg Optimist 2:55.18
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 4:13.32 6/10/84 DEBBIE SCOTT - VIKINGS TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trembath, Darolyn 82 Bison Track & Fi 4:35.21
2 Brault, Sarah-Anne 89 College Louis-Riel 4:42.64
3 Romanson, Stephanie 90 Wpg Optimist 4:45.92
4 Dickson, Tyra 82 Bison Track & Fi 4:55.45
5 Allaire, Tara 89 Achilles RC 4:58.61
6 Vincent, Janelle 81 U of Calgary AC 5:04.07
7 Stromberg, Justine 89 Parc 5:10.45
8 Gregoire, Melanie 89 College Louis-Riel 5:15.41
9 Grodin, Renne 92 Wpg Optimist 5:26.26
10 Johnston, Ainsley 93 SA Tough Track 5:40.59
11 Moore, Stevie 90 Pilot Mound 5:45.11
12 Hocking, Natalie 93 St. N. Immersion 5:52.71
13 Ackland, Abby 94 SA Tough Track 5:58.23
14 Hughes, Courtney 89 Wpg Optimist 6:06.59
Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 15:56.19 6/26/99 KATHY BUTLER - PACIFIC STO
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Melissa 78 Bison Track & Fi 17:36.88
2 Brault, Sarah-Anne 89 College Louis-Riel 17:44.94
3 Mulhern, Vanessa 82 Bison Track & Fi 18:37.85
4 Dickson, Tyra 82 Bison Track & Fi 19:03.10
5 Stromberg, Justine 89 Parc 20:14.17
6 Carroll, Cathy 83 Bison Track & Fi 20:22.97
7 Altomare, Alyssa 88 Parc 20:47.69
8 Houle, Melissa 86 Frontier Collegiate 23:58.25
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m-8.5m Open
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dion, Rachelle 85 Wpg Optimist 15.95 NWI
2 Eadie, Jessica 86 Flying M 15.98 NWI
3 LaJoie, Miranda 88 Flying M 16.09 NWI
-- Gregg, Melanie 78 Wpg Optimist DNF NWI
Women High Jump Open
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 1.94m 7/01/84 DEBBIE BRILL - BC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boudreau, Alanna 83 Wpg Optimist 1.55m
1 Bragg, Marlee 87 Lord Selkirk Royals 1.55m
3 Anseeuw, Amber 86 Wpg Optimist 1.45m
Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 4.30m 7/25/99 Alejandra Garcia, Argentina
MB NATIVE: # 4.12m 5/05/01 Jackie Honey, WOA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Curtis, Brittany 87 John Taylor 2.60m
Women Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 6.59m 7/24/99 MAURREN MAGGI - BRAZIL
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Boudreau, Alanna 83 Wpg Optimist 5.17m NWI
2 Nnadi, Chaizo 86 Wpg Optimist 5.02m NWI
3 Pettinger, Khalicia 88 Flying M 5.01m NWI
4 Grant, Chantal 89 Wpg Optimist 5.00m NWI
5 Twerdun, Deondra 88 Wpg Optimist 4.99m NWI
5 Gregg, Melanie 78 Wpg Optimist 4.99m NWI
7 Ling, Elizabeth 86 Wpg Optimist 4.77m NWI
8 Anseeuw, Amber 86 Wpg Optimist 4.76m NWI
9 Wanner, Erin 88 Unattached 4.65m NWI
Women Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 14.77m 7/28/99 Yamile Aldama Poza, Cuba
MB NATIVE: # 13.04m 3/23/91 Lavern Clark, U. of New Mexico
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Boudreau, Alanna 83 Wpg Optimist 11.71m NWI
2 Twerdun, Deondra 88 Wpg Optimist 10.92m NWI
3 Nnadi, Chaizo 86 Wpg Optimist 10.91m NWI
4 Hamilton, Peggy 87 Wpg Optimist 10.16m NWI
5 Ling, Elizabeth 86 Wpg Optimist 10.10m NWI
6 Pettinger, Khalicia 88 Flying M 10.04m NWI
7 Smith, Amy 89 Unattached 9.65m NWI
8 Wanner, Erin 88 Unattached 9.57m NWI
Women Shot Put 4 kg Open
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 19.06m 7/27/99 Connie Price-Smith, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Neumann, Jill 75 Flying M 11.79m
2 Morneau, Josee 74 Unattached 11.62m
3 Kroeker, Ange 86 Morden Collegiate 10.73m
4 Delisle, Christine 87 John Taylor 9.82m
5 Mackie, Kristen 89 Roseau Valley 9.19m
6 Calixto, Monnette 81 Flying M 9.06m
7 MacGillivray, Kelcey 89 Flying M 7.57m
Women Discus Throw 1 kg Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Blight, Whitney 85 Flying M 37.02m
2 Jackson, Alena 80 Flying M 31.95m
3 Mackie, Kristen 89 Roseau Valley 30.04m
4 Calixto, Monnette 81 Flying M 29.04m
5 Domenco, Adele 83 Flying M 28.99m
6 Delisle, Christine 87 John Taylor 22.76m
7 MacGillivray, Kelcey 89 Flying M 21.65m
Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Open
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 67.79m 7/08/00 Dawn Ellerbe, NYAC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sudfeld, Anita 73 Unattached 50.97m
2 Jackson, Alena 80 Flying M 37.82m
3 Calixto, Monnette 81 Flying M 34.14m
4 Mullin, Debra 86 Flying M 30.32m
5 Domenco, Adele 83 Flying M 27.63m
6 Kroeker, Ange 86 Morden Collegiate 26.85m
7 MacGillivray, Kelcey 89 Flying M 24.29m
Women Javelin Throw 600 g Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wolverton, Jaclyn 86 Saskatchewan 42.29m
2 Mullin, Debra 86 Flying M 40.26m
3 Mackie, Kristen 89 Roseau Valley 33.18m
4 Sera, Lauren 87 Grant Park 29.09m
5 Delisle, Christine 87 John Taylor 28.34m
6 Church, Rhianna 88 Shaftesbury 27.01m
Men 100 Meter Dash Pee Wee
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Guy, Eric 95 St. N. Immersion 14.72 NWI
2 Taylor, Troy 95 Springs Eagles 18.10 NWI
Men 200 Meter Dash Pee Wee
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Guy, Eric 95 St. N. Immersion 31.29 -1.8 2
2 Swidinsky, Daniel 94 SA Tough Track 33.07 -1.8 1
3 Bilenko, Vitaliy 94 Wpg Optimist 34.50 -1.8 1
4 Nicolas, Marc 94 Springs Eagles 36.42 -1.8 2
5 Coffey, Thomas 94 Unattached 39.70 -1.8 1
6 Nicholas, Mathieu 95 Springs Eagles 40.19 -1.8 1
7 Taylor, Troy 95 Springs Eagles 40.50 -1.8 1
Men 400 Meter Dash Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dyce, Trysten 95 Flying M 1:20.85
2 Nicholas, Mathieu 95 Springs Eagles 1:27.22
3 Coffey, Thomas 94 Unattached 1:32.93
Men 800 Meter Run Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Senchuk, Brennan 94 Wpg Optimist 2:38.23
2 Swidinsky, Daniel 94 SA Tough Track 2:43.85
3 Nicolas, Marc 94 Springs Eagles 2:50.12
4 Rebizant, Michael 94 SA Tough Track 2:50.62
5 Bilenko, Vitaliy 94 Wpg Optimist 2:59.26
Men 1500 Meter Run Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Senchuk, Brennan 94 Wpg Optimist 5:18.46
2 Zinko, Nicholas 95 SA Tough Track 5:28.29
3 Nicolas, Marc 94 Springs Eagles 5:41.52
4 Rebizant, Michael 94 SA Tough Track 5:43.66
Men Long Jump Pee Wee
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Guy, Eric 95 St. N. Immersion 3.70m NWI
2 Swidinsky, Daniel 94 SA Tough Track 3.56m NWI
3 Taylor, Troy 95 Springs Eagles 2.51m NWI
Men Other Ball Throw Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Swidinsky, Daniel 94 SA Tough Track 39.44m
2 Guy, Eric 95 St. N. Immersion 36.17m
3 Nicolas, Marc 94 Springs Eagles 30.81m
4 Mousseau, Joel 95 St. Norbert 22.53m
5 Nicholas, Mathieu 95 Springs Eagles 22.30m
Men 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Stratuliak, Brendon 92 Unattached 13.88 NWI
2 Hunter, Kristoff 93 Unattached 14.32 NWI
3 Piasecki, Mitchell 93 SA Tough Track 15.13 NWI
4 Zeeben, Jared 93 SA Tough Track 15.24 NWI
5 Taylor, Corey 93 Springs Eagles 15.39 NWI
Men 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Stratuliak, Brendon 92 Unattached 28.98 -1.8
2 Taylor, Corey 93 Springs Eagles 32.69 -1.8
3 Singh, Kabir 92 Wpg Optimist 33.15 -1.8
Men 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Singh, Kabir 92 Wpg Optimist 1:16.48
Men 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sparling, Lucas 92 College Louis-Riel 2:22.14
2 Morrison, Dale 93 SA Tough Track 2:36.30
3 Fall, Pappi 92 Wpg Optimist 3:03.73
Men 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sparling, Lucas 92 College Louis-Riel 4:53.28
2 Shaw, Dave 92 Unattached 5:12.01
3 Morrison, Dale 93 SA Tough Track 5:12.74
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stride Ahead Tough Track 'A' 1:03.03
Men High Jump Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zeeben, Jared 93 SA Tough Track 1.30m
Men Long Jump Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Stratuliak, Brendon 92 Unattached 4.34m NWI
2 Morrison, Dale 93 SA Tough Track 3.86m NWI
3 Zeeben, Jared 93 SA Tough Track 3.82m NWI
4 Taylor, Corey 93 Springs Eagles 3.08m NWI
Men Shot Put 2.73 kg Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stevens, Branden 92 SA Tough Track 12.82m
Men Discus Throw 1 kg Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stevens, Branden 92 SA Tough Track 30.12m
2 Piasecki, Mitchell 93 SA Tough Track 27.59m
3 Stratuliak, Brendon 92 Unattached 17.47m
Men Javelin Throw 600 g Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stevens, Branden 92 SA Tough Track 26.55m
2 Piasecki, Mitchell 93 SA Tough Track 16.93m
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 11.06 8/13/80 COURTNEY BROWN - AOTC
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Walford, David 90 Wpg Optimist 12.04 NWI 1
2 Gajadhar, Mack 91 Wpg Optimist 12.63 NWI 1
3 Twerdun, Tanner 91 SA Tough Track 12.69 NWI 1
4 Natrasony, Brett 91 Unattached 12.77 NWI 1
5 Rodewall, Lucas 90 Wpg Optimist 12.82 NWI 1
6 Thomson, Samuel 91 Wpg Optimist 13.74 NWI 2
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 23.70 7/02/02 Steven Sydorchuk, WOA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Walford, David 90 Wpg Optimist 24.30 -1.6
2 Stewart, Rey 90 Frontier Collegiate 25.22 -1.6
3 Gajadhar, Mack 91 Wpg Optimist 25.61 -1.6
4 Twerdun, Tanner 91 SA Tough Track 26.03 -1.6
5 Thomson, Samuel 91 Wpg Optimist 29.04 -1.6
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 52.33 8/07/98 SAM JEREMA - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fontaine, Louis-Felix 90 College Louis-Riel 56.32
2 Brown, Alastair 90 Grant Park 59.14
3 Thomson, Samuel 91 Wpg Optimist 1:04.78
4 Oliveros, Jerome 90 Isaac Newton 1:05.23
5 Rivet, Jonathon 90 Springs Eagles 1:08.97
6 Coffey, Kyle 91 Unattached 1:12.24
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 1:58.81 7/13/96 JORDAN FIERCE - WOA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fontaine, Louis-Felix 90 College Louis-Riel 2:08.49
2 Ottenbreit, Yanik 90 College Louis-Riel 2:14.21
3 Crowley, Jason 91 Wpg Optimist 2:32.21
4 Allaire, Dallas 91 Achilles RC 2:36.12
5 Coffey, Kyle 91 Unattached 2:37.47
6 Rivet, Jonathon 90 Springs Eagles 2:40.63
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 4:10.4h 8/07/98 ERIK SPROLL - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottenbreit, Yanik 90 College Louis-Riel 4:38.19
2 Crowley, Jason 91 Wpg Optimist 4:55.69
3 Saunders, Cole 91 Achilles RC 5:11.69
4 Coffey, Kyle 91 Unattached 5:19.54
5 Allaire, Dallas 91 Achilles RC 5:37.85
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 9:02.8h 6/14/74 GEORGE ANNECK - TEC VOC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Saunders, Cole 91 Achilles RC 11:27.91
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 1.96m 6/29/74 GARRY SCOTT - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rodewall, Lucas 90 Wpg Optimist 1.80m
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 6.47m 6/20/86 JASON BOGEN - ROBERT ANDREWS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Walford, David 90 Wpg Optimist 5.51m NWI
2 Natrasony, Brett 91 Unattached 5.40m NWI
3 Twerdun, Tanner 91 SA Tough Track 4.92m NWI
4 Rodewall, Lucas 90 Wpg Optimist 4.87m NWI
5 Gajadhar, Mack 91 Wpg Optimist 4.76m NWI
6 Rivet, Jonathon 90 Springs Eagles 4.40m NWI
Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 12.53m 7/11/86 JASON BOGEN - ROBERT ANDREWS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Walford, David 90 Wpg Optimist 12.28m NWI
2 Chandler, Lee 90 Unattached 11.88m NWI
3 Natrasony, Brett 91 Unattached 11.57m NWI
4 Lytwyn, Jamie 90 Hapnot Collegiate 10.97m NWI
5 Rodewall, Lucas 90 Wpg Optimist 10.79m NWI
6 Twerdun, Tanner 91 SA Tough Track 10.66m NWI
7 Astrera, Carlo 90 Isaac Newton 10.16m NWI
Men Discus Throw 1 kg Midget
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 45.50m 6/26/04 Clinton Stevenson, Peguis Ce
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Amor, Aldrin 90 Isaac Newton 31.48m
Men 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
========================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 10.84 7/03/82 COURTNEY BROWN - AOTC
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Szczepaniak, David 88 Wpg Optimist 11.27q NWI 2
2 Labbe, Nathan 88 McCreary Collegiate 11.48q NWI 1
3 Seidu, Obed 88 John Taylor 12.07q NWI 1
4 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 12.18q NWI 1
5 Morris, Tom 89 John Taylor 12.32q NWI 1
6 Tully, Blair 89 Warren Collegiate 12.54q NWI 1
7 Maskiew, Devin 89 Oak Park 12.61q NWI 1
8 Peters, Christian 88 Steinbach Regional 12.63q NWI 2
9 Anderson, Ben 89 Springs Eagles 12.69 NWI 2
10 Arndt, Philip 89 Bdn Rivals 12.74 NWI 2
11 Moskalyk, Mark 88 Flying M 12.89 NWI 2
12 Neufeld, Derrick 89 Steinbach Regional 13.12 NWI 1
-- Moolchan, Kieran 89 Mennonite Bretheren NT NWI 2
Men 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 10.84 7/03/82 COURTNEY BROWN - AOTC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Szczepaniak, David 88 Wpg Optimist 11.06 -1.8
2 Labbe, Nathan 88 McCreary Collegiate 11.35 -1.8
3 Seidu, Obed 88 John Taylor 12.16 -1.8
4 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 12.32 -1.8
5 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Mennonite Bretheren 12.53 -1.8
6 Morris, Tom 89 John Taylor 12.57 -1.8
7 Tully, Blair 89 Warren Collegiate 12.63 -1.8
Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
========================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 20.93 8/01/82 COURTNEY BROWN - CANADA
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Szczepaniak, David 88 Wpg Optimist 22.99 -1.0 1
2 Labbe, Nathan 88 McCreary Collegiate 23.76 -1.0 1
3 Arnott, Jared 89 Portage Collegiate 24.85 -1.0 1
4 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 25.39 -3.6 2
5 Tully, Blair 89 Warren Collegiate 25.82 -1.0 1
6 Peters, Christian 88 Steinbach Regional 25.99 -1.0 1
7 Arndt, Philip 89 Bdn Rivals 26.41 -3.6 2
8 Moskalyk, Mark 88 Flying M 26.45 -1.0 1
-- Waschenfelder, Luther 89 St. John's DQ -1.0 1
Men 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 48.45 8/12/00 ERIK SPROLL - MB/NWO
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ferguson, Quin 88 Wpg Optimist 53.83
2 Osakaya, Mike 88 River East 53.98
3 Berg, Kyle 88 Garden Valley 55.29
4 Tully, Blair 89 Warren Collegiate 55.64
5 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 57.46
6 Motluk, Lyle 88 Wpg Optimist 58.07
7 McKinnon, Tyler 89 Margaret Barbour 58.12
8 Arndt, Philip 89 Bdn Rivals 59.49
Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 1:50.61 7/16/00 ERIK SPROLL - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Barnett, Colin 89 Wpg Optimist 1:58.31
2 Laurier, Joel 89 College Louis-Riel 2:04.91
3 Bjornson, Fraser 88 Frontier Collegiate 2:06.12
4 Berg, Kyle 88 Garden Valley 2:06.85
5 Motluk, Lyle 88 Wpg Optimist 2:07.69
-- Ferguson, Quin 88 Wpg Optimist DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 3:57.43 6/02/01 KRISTJAN HUNTER - WOA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Barnett, Colin 89 Wpg Optimist 4:04.04
2 Miller, Greg 89 Wpg Optimist 4:22.79
3 Laurier, Joel 89 College Louis-Riel 4:24.07
Men 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 8:44.81 8/07/98 WILL THRIFT - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Greg 89 Wpg Optimist 9:53.17
2 Allen, Matt 89 Silver Heigh 11:16.45
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m-9.14m Juvenile
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Fehr, Brendyn 88 Morden Collegiate 16.51 0.1
2 Tully, Blair 89 Warren Collegiate 16.69 0.1
3 Arndt, Philip 89 Bdn Rivals 18.39 0.1
4 Morris, Tom 89 John Taylor 18.45 0.1
5 Oliveros, Jerome 90 Isaac Newton 22.09 0.1
Men 320 Meter Hurdles 0.84m Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tully, Blair 89 Warren Collegiate 47.59
2 McKinnon, Tyler 89 Margaret Barbour 52.47
Men High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 2.03m 6/25/74 TED FARDOE - FLYING M AC
MB NATIVE: # 2.03m 6/25/78 SCOTT WIEBE - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Aaron 89 Fisher Branc 1.80m
2 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 1.75m
3 Sjolin, Erik 89 Westwood 1.70m
4 Arndt, Philip 89 Bdn Rivals J1.70m
5 Fehr, Brendyn 88 Morden Collegiate 1.60m
6 Maskiew, Devin 89 Oak Park J1.60m
Men Pole Vault Juvenile
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 4.10m 8/16/93 AARON WARD - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 2.60m
-- Arndt, Philip 89 Bdn Rivals NH
Men Long Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 6.91m 8/28/64 RON KANTOR - UNATTACHED
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Labbe, Nathan 88 McCreary Collegiate 7.00m# NWI
2 Fehr, Brendyn 88 Morden Collegiate 6.01m NWI
3 Dykun, Jordan 88 Gilbert Plains 5.91m NWI
4 Waschenfelder, Luther 89 St. John's 5.50m NWI
5 Arndt, Philip 89 Bdn Rivals 5.41m NWI
6 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 5.39m NWI
7 Anderson, Ben 89 Springs Eagles 5.20m NWI
8 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Mennonite Bretheren 5.17m NWI
9 Zorn, Ashton 89 Margaret Barbour 4.99m NWI
10 Neufeld, Derrick 89 Steinbach Regional 4.74m NWI
11 Peters, Christian 88 Steinbach Regional 4.45m NWI
Men Triple Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 13.43m 8/07/94 LIAM FRANCIS - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Labbe, Nathan 88 McCreary Collegiate 12.83m NWI
2 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Mennonite Bretheren 11.67m NWI
3 Arnott, Jared 89 Portage Collegiate 11.56m NWI
4 Anderson, Ben 89 Springs Eagles 11.21m NWI
Men Shot Put 5 kg Juvenile
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 15.77m 7/21/85 Bojan Paunovic, AOTC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 12.85m
2 Neufeld, Derrick 89 Steinbach Regional 10.74m
3 Amor, Aldrin 90 Isaac Newton 10.30m
4 Arndt, Philip 89 Bdn Rivals 10.24m
5 Anderson, Ben 89 Springs Eagles 9.32m
Men Discus Throw 1.50 kg Juvenile
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 49.54m 7/21/73 Chuck Sigfusson, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stevenson, Clinton 89 Unattached 38.27m
2 Krentz, Cody 88 Steinbach Regional 31.36m
3 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 29.47m
4 Arndt, Philip 89 Bdn Rivals 25.70m
Men Hammer Throw 5 kg Juvenile
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 47.62m 7/30/89 DALE BARNYCH - AOTC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 27.61m
Men Javelin Throw 700 g Juvenile
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 54.70m 7/29/89 Dale Barnych, AOTC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sawatzky, Joey 88 Unattached 48.79m
2 Waterhouse, Travis 88 Carberry Collegiate 48.78m
3 Stevenson, Clinton 89 Unattached 41.12m
4 Zorn, Ashton 89 Margaret Barbour 40.80m
5 Houle, Amael 89 Unattached 39.35m
6 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 39.30m
7 Anderson, Ben 89 Springs Eagles 34.59m
8 Arndt, Philip 89 Bdn Rivals 32.16m
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 10.80 6/10/83 COURTNEY BROWN - AOTC
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Li, Michael 86 Flying M 11.75q NWI
2 Frankel, Gabriel 86 Wpg Optimist 11.93q NWI
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 10.80 6/10/83 COURTNEY BROWN - AOTC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Li, Michael 86 Flying M 11.69 NWI
2 Frankel, Gabriel 86 Wpg Optimist 11.80 NWI
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 20.81 6/30/84 COURTNEY BROWN - RAIDERS TC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Geyson, Kris 86 Flying M 22.78 -1.0
2 Esau, Kevin 86 Flying M 24.06 -1.0
-- Sydorchuk, Steven 87 Wpg Optimist DNF -1.0
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 47.06 7/19/03 NATHAN VADEBONCOEUR - WOA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Geyson, Kris 86 Flying M 50.05
2 Schellenberg, Andrew 87 Parc 51.58
3 Sydorchuk, Steven 87 Wpg Optimist 52.36
4 Esau, Kevin 86 Flying M 52.81
5 Frankel, Gabriel 86 Wpg Optimist 53.53
6 Kelly, David 86 Parc 55.04
7 McIntosh, Colin 87 Margaret Barbour 55.07
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 1:49.17 5/25/01 ERIK SPROLL - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Schellenberg, Andrew 87 Parc 1:55.85
2 Carr, Paul 86 Bison Track & Fi 2:01.07
3 Isfeld, Leifa 87 Margaret Barbour 2:07.03
4 Mableson, Chris 86 Achilles RC 2:08.98
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 3:47.1h 6/13/86 HENRY KLASSEN - TAKUS TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Doroshuk, Peter 87 Parc 3:57.51
2 Haji, Suleiman 87 Wpg Optimist 4:06.79
3 Carr, Paul 86 Bison Track & Fi 4:12.24
4 Kelly, Patrick 87 Parc 4:26.39
5 Isfeld, Leifa 87 Margaret Barbour 4:32.13
6 Mableson, Chris 86 Achilles RC 4:32.70
Men 5000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 14:14.4h 7/13/80 CAREY PENNER - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Doroshuk, Peter 87 Parc 15:35.41
2 Haji, Suleiman 87 Wpg Optimist 16:14.16
3 DeJong, Calvary 86 Bison Track & Fi 16:16.23
4 Shephard, Colin 87 Margaret Barbour 17:37.39
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.991m-9.14m Junior
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 14.58 7/13/97 Kane Doran, Echo Athletics
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Arnason, Stefan 87 Wpg Optimist 16.27 0.4
-- Tully, Blair 89 Warren Collegiate DNF 0.4
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 53.0h 6/28/81 DAN MOROZ - TAKUS TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
-- McIntosh, Colin 87 Margaret Barbour DQ
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 9:02.76 6/02/02 KRISTJAN HUNTER - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 DeJong, Calvary 86 Bison Track & Fi 10:05.65
2 Carr, Paul 86 Bison Track & Fi 10:07.48
3 Minor, Michael 86 Unattached 10:13.89
4 Shephard, Colin 87 Margaret Barbour 10:37.19
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 3:19.5h 8/13/77 MANITOBA
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Margaret Barbour 'A' 3:53.21
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 2.09m 6/26/88 STEVE WELCH - AOTC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wherrett, Aidan 87 Wpg Optimist 1.85m
2 Arnason, Stefan 87 Wpg Optimist 1.80m
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 4.40m 7/31/82 DON LAWSON - CANADA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Frankel, Gabriel 86 Wpg Optimist 3.45m
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 7.10m 6/28/86 HUGH HAMILTON - FLYING M AC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Geyson, Kris 86 Flying M 6.66m NWI
2 Arnason, Stefan 87 Wpg Optimist 6.43m NWI
3 Wherrett, Aidan 87 Wpg Optimist 5.05m NWI
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 14.51m 7/06/53 JACK SMYTH - WAA HOUNDS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Geyson, Kris 86 Flying M 13.59m NWI
Men Discus Throw 1.75 kg Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 52.86m 6/26/75 Chuck Sigfusson, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Suppes, Patrick 86 Flying M 35.04m
Men Javelin Throw 800 g Junior
================================================================
MB NATIVE: # 57.78m 7/06/91 Dale Barnych, AOTC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Cory 86 Unattached 47.40m
2 Suppes, Patrick 86 Flying M 41.10m
3 Arnason, Stefan 87 Wpg Optimist 40.34m
4 Soufi, Youcef 87 Silver Heigh 36.59m
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 10.08 7/25/99 BERNARD WILLIAMS - USA
MB NATIVE: # 10.33 5/25/85 COURTNEY BROWN - RAIDERS TC
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vadeboncoeur, Nathan 85 Wpg Optimist 11.07q NWI
2 Fields, Steffan 83 Flying M 11.39q NWI
3 Boudreau, Jon 80 Bison Track & Fi 11.60q NWI
4 Greeley, Craig 82 Unattached 11.85q NWI
5 Fields, Justin 84 Flying M 11.99q NWI
6 Waterhouse, Tyler 85 Carberry Collegiate 12.10q NWI
7 Howatt, Jesse 84 Flying M 12.19q NWI
8 Arndt, Ben 85 Bdn Rivals 12.77q NWI
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 10.08 7/25/99 BERNARD WILLIAMS - USA
MB NATIVE: # 10.33 5/25/85 COURTNEY BROWN - RAIDERS TC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Vadeboncoeur, Nathan 85 Wpg Optimist 10.78 1.0
2 Fields, Steffan 83 Flying M 11.18 1.0
3 Boudreau, Jon 80 Bison Track & Fi 11.29 1.0
4 Fields, Justin 84 Flying M 11.93 1.0
5 Waterhouse, Tyler 85 Carberry Collegiate 12.26 1.0
-- Greeley, Craig 82 Unattached X11.76 1.0
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 20.30 7/28/99 CLAUDINEI SILVA - BRAZIL
MB NATIVE: # 20.51 5/25/85 COURTNEY BROWN - RAIDERS TC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Vadeboncoeur, Nathan 85 Wpg Optimist 22.13 -1.0
2 Fields, Steffan 83 Flying M 22.90 -1.0
3 Boudreau, Jon 80 Bison Track & Fi 23.05 -1.0
4 Fields, Justin 84 Flying M 24.19 -1.0
5 Arndt, Ben 85 Bdn Rivals 26.30 -1.0
-- Nordin, Andrew 83 Lakehead University X23.89 -1.0
-- John, Jesse 83 Lakehead University X25.32 -1.0
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 44.59 7/25/99 GREGORY HAUGHTON - JAMAICA
MB NATIVE: # 45.87 5/23/87 COURTNEY BROWN - RAIDERS TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sproll, Erik 83 Yellow Snow 48.45
2 Hyrnkow, Chris 79 Flying M 54.37
-- Kilcullen, Sheldon 85 Bison Track & Fi DNF
-- Nordin, Andrew 83 Lakehead University X52.00
-- John, Jesse 83 Lakehead University X52.76
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 1:45.38 7/25/99 JOHNNY GRAY - USA
MB NATIVE: # 1:46.65 7/07/01 DARRYL FILLION - UNATTACHED
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sproll, Erik 83 Yellow Snow 1:49.59
2 Jerema, Sam 83 Bison Track & Fi 1:51.71
3 Kilcullen, Sheldon 85 Bison Track & Fi 1:56.53
4 Fletcher, Jared 81 U of Calgary AC 1:56.72
5 Hyrnkow, Chris 79 Flying M 1:58.46
6 Leclercq, Patrice 85 Bison Track & Fi 2:03.30
7 Orozco, Fernando 83 Bison Track & Fi 2:03.83
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 3:41.20 7/30/99 GRAHAM HOOD - CANADA
MB NATIVE: # 3:40.07 8/08/90 CHRIS WEBER - PACESETTER
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jerema, Sam 83 Bison Track & Fi 3:54.02
2 Walker, Brian 82 Bison Track & Fi 3:55.97
3 Fletcher, Jared 81 U of Calgary AC 3:59.73
4 Leclercq, Patrice 85 Bison Track & Fi 4:17.88
5 Tranquada, Eric 84 Bison Track & Fi 4:18.10
6 Orozco, Fernando 83 Bison Track & Fi 4:31.20
Men 5000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 13:42.04 7/24/99 GALVIN MARTINEZ - MEXICO
MB NATIVE: # 13:36.12 7/02/95 CHRIS WEBER - RENEGADES
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter, Kristjan 84 Bison Track & Fi 14:41.02
2 Walker, Brian 82 Bison Track & Fi 14:49.71
3 Walker, Jeremy 82 Bison Track & Fi 16:00.41
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1.067m-9.14m Senior
=====================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 13.17 7/30/99 ANIER GARCIA ORTIZ - CUBA
MB NATIVE: # 13.65 5/15/04 Jared MacLeod, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rosenbaum, Geoff 84 Unattached 15.65 NWI
2 Howatt, Jesse 84 Flying M 16.51 NWI
3 Arndt, Ben 85 Bdn Rivals 19.67 NWI
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 48.23 7/28/99 ERONILDES ARUJO - BRAZIL
MB NATIVE: # 50.8h 6/18/68 WES BROOKER - MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Howatt, Jesse 84 Flying M 1:00.64
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 8:32.41 6/27/99 JOEL BOURGEOIS - MTL.OLYMPI
MB NATIVE: # 8:35.39 6/08/91 HENRY KLASSEN - AM
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter, Kristjan 84 Bison Track & Fi 9:54.01
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 38.18 7/30/99 BRAZIL
MB NATIVE: # 40.71 7/31/83 MANITOBA
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Flying M Athletic Club 'A' 45.83
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 2:57.97 7/30/99 JAMAICA
MB NATIVE: # 3:12.60 8/21/97 MANITOBA
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bison Track & Field Club 'A' 3:31.68
2 Flying M Athletic Club 'A' 3:36.22
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 2.26m 6/30/84 MILT OTTEY - Y.O.
MB NATIVE: # 2.15m 8/08/96 FRANK MCLEAN - MANITOBA
MB NATIVE: # 2.15m 9/02/02 MICHAEL KIZINKEWICH - WOA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kizinkewich, Mike 82 Wpg Optimist 1.95m
2 Brown, Scott 77 Unattached 1.85m
3 Arndt, Ben 85 Bdn Rivals 1.70m
-- Katopodis, Stephen 82 Bison Track & Fi NH
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 5.60m 7/27/99 PATRICK MANSON - USA
MB NATIVE: # 4.77m 5/17/78 JOHN FELLING - U. OF MANITOBA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dressler, Scot 79 Wpg Optimist 3.60m
2 Toffan, Adam 70 Unattached 3.45m
3 Arndt, Ben 85 Bdn Rivals 3.15m
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 8.52m 7/25/99 IVAN PEDROSO SOLER - CUBA
MB NATIVE: # 7.93m 7/08/00 MIKE LABERGE - FLYING M AC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rosenbaum, Geoff 84 Unattached 6.57m NWI
2 Waterhouse, Tyler 85 Carberry Collegiate 6.14m NWI
3 Arndt, Ben 85 Bdn Rivals 5.63m NWI
Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 19.93m 7/24/99 BRADLEY MEARS - USA
MB NATIVE: # 19.88m 8/13/85 BRUCE PIRNIE, Manitoba
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Caines, Clifford 79 Wpg Optimist 13.21m
2 Arndt, Ben 85 Bdn Rivals 10.90m
3 Sheffield, Drew 85 Flying M 9.43m
Men Discus Throw 2 kg Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 64.25m 7/28/99 ANTHONY WASHINGTON - USA
MB NATIVE: # 56.30m 6/11/93 Bojan Paunovic, AOTC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Slowik, Dariaus 75 Wpg Optimist 56.78m#
2 Stackiw, David 67 Unattached 41.19m
3 Sedor, Mathew 88 Ste Rose Collegiate 39.53m
4 Suppes, Patrick 86 Flying M 35.10m
5 Sheffield, Drew 85 Flying M 34.98m
6 Arndt, Ben 85 Bdn Rivals 29.53m
7 Van De Velde, Max 87 Westmount 29.44m
Men Hammer Throw 7.26 kg Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 79.61m 7/27/99 LANCE DEAL - USA
MB NATIVE: # 66.58m 8/31/89 DAREN MCFEE - RAIDERS TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McDonald, Jason 83 Flying M 35.70m
2 Wiersema, Matthew 86 Wpg Optimist 34.94m
3 Sheffield, Drew 85 Flying M 26.02m
Men Javelin Throw 800 g Senior
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 79.30m 7/08/92 ED KOMINSKI - USA
MB NATIVE: # 73.76m 5/07/88 Mike Brennan, AOTC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Plett, Tyler 83 Flying M 50.19m
2 Arndt, Ben 85 Bdn Rivals 40.64m
Men 400 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Coffey, Chris 60 Unattached 1:01.06
Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Coffey, Chris 60 Unattached 2:25.29
Men 1500 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 3:41.20
MB NATIVE: # 3:40.07 , Pacesetter
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lang, Dennis 51 Roadkill 4:53.87
Men 5000 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 13:42.04
MB NATIVE: # 13:36.12 , Renegades
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lang, Dennis 51 Roadkill 17:48.71
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 1:12.22
Men Long Jump Masters
=====================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 8.52m
MB NATIVE: # 7.93m , Flying M AC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 9.08m@ NWI
Men Triple Jump Masters
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 7.39m NWI
Men Shot Put 5 kg Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 3.52m
Men Discus Throw 1 kg Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 31.12m
Men Hammer Throw 5 kg Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 27.82m
Men Javelin Throw 600 g Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 21.35m
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 10.08 7/25/99 BERNARD WILLIAMS - USA
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vadeboncoeur, Nathan 85 Wpg Optimist 11.07q -0.8 1
2 Szczepaniak, David 88 Wpg Optimist 11.27q -0.8 1
3 Fields, Steffan 83 Flying M 11.39q -0.8 1
4 Labbe, Nathan 88 McCreary Collegiate 11.48q -0.8 1
5 Boudreau, Jon 80 Bison Track & Fi 11.60q -0.8 1
6 Li, Michael 86 Flying M 11.75q -1.0 2
7 Greeley, Craig 82 Unattached 11.85q -1.0 2
8 Frankel, Gabriel 86 Wpg Optimist 11.93q -1.0 2
9 Walford, David 90 Wpg Optimist 11.95q -1.0 2
10 Fields, Justin 84 Flying M 11.99q -0.8 1
11 Seidu, Obed 88 John Taylor 12.07q -1.0 2
12 Waterhouse, Tyler 85 Carberry Collegiate 12.10q -0.2 5
13 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 12.18q 1.1 4
14 Howatt, Jesse 84 Flying M 12.19q -1.0 2
15 Morris, Tom 89 John Taylor 12.32q 0.4 3
16 Tully, Blair 89 Warren Collegiate 12.54q -0.2 5
17 Maskiew, Devin 89 Oak Park 12.61 -0.2 5
18 Gajadhar, Mack 91 Wpg Optimist 12.63 0.4 3
18 Peters, Christian 88 Steinbach Regional 12.63 -0.2 5
20 Anderson, Ben 89 Springs Eagles 12.69 -0.2 5
20 Twerdun, Tanner 91 SA Tough Track 12.69 0.4 3
22 Arndt, Philip 89 Bdn Rivals 12.74 1.1 4
23 Arndt, Ben 85 Bdn Rivals 12.77 1.1 4
23 Natrasony, Brett 91 Unattached 12.77 0.4 3
25 Rodewall, Lucas 90 Wpg Optimist 12.82 0.4 3
26 Moskalyk, Mark 88 Flying M 12.89 -1.0 2
27 Neufeld, Derrick 89 Steinbach Regional 13.12 -0.2 5
28 Thomson, Samuel 91 Wpg Optimist 13.74 0.4 3
29 Stratuliak, Brendon 92 Unattached 13.88 1.1 4
30 Hunter, Kristoff 93 Unattached 14.32 0.8 6
31 Guy, Eric 95 St. N. Immersion 14.72 1.1 4
32 Piasecki, Mitchell 93 SA Tough Track 15.13 1.1 4
33 Zeeben, Jared 93 SA Tough Track 15.24 1.1 4
34 Taylor, Corey 93 Springs Eagles 15.39 0.8 6
35 Taylor, Troy 95 Springs Eagles 18.10 0.8 6
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 10.08 7/25/99 BERNARD WILLIAMS - USA
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Vadeboncoeur, Nathan 85 Wpg Optimist 10.78 1.0 1
2 Szczepaniak, David 88 Wpg Optimist 11.06 1.0 1
3 Fields, Steffan 83 Flying M 11.18 1.0 1
4 Boudreau, Jon 80 Bison Track & Fi 11.29 1.0 1
5 Labbe, Nathan 88 McCreary Collegiate 11.35 1.0 1
6 Li, Michael 86 Flying M 11.69 1.0 1
7 Greeley, Craig 82 Unattached 11.76 1.0 1
8 Frankel, Gabriel 86 Wpg Optimist 11.80 1.0 1
9 Fields, Justin 84 Flying M 11.93 -1.8 2
10 Walford, David 90 Wpg Optimist 12.04 -1.8 2
11 Seidu, Obed 88 John Taylor 12.16 -1.8 2
12 Waterhouse, Tyler 85 Carberry Collegiate 12.26 -1.8 2
13 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 12.32 -1.8 2
14 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Mennonite Bretheren 12.53 -1.8 2
15 Morris, Tom 89 John Taylor 12.57 -1.8 2
16 Tully, Blair 89 Warren Collegiate 12.63 -1.8 2
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 20.30 7/28/99 Claudinei Silva, Brazil
MB NATIVE: # 20.51 5/25/85 Courtney Brown, Raiders TC
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vadeboncoeur, Nathan 85 Wpg Optimist 22.15q -1.2 1
2 Geyson, Kris 86 Flying M 22.94q -1.2 1
3 Fields, Steffan 83 Flying M 22.95q -1.2 1
4 Szczepaniak, David 88 Wpg Optimist 23.05q -1.2 1
5 Sydorchuk, Steven 87 Wpg Optimist 23.27q -2.2 2
6 Labbe, Nathan 88 McCreary Collegiate 23.48q -1.2 1
7 Boudreau, Jon 80 Bison Track & Fi 23.58q -1.2 1
8 Nordin, Andrew 83 Lakehead University 23.97q -2.2 2
9 Fields, Justin 84 Flying M 24.25q -1.2 1
10 Esau, Kevin 86 Flying M 24.31q -2.2 2
11 Walford, David 90 Wpg Optimist 24.38q -1.6 3
12 Arnott, Jared 89 Portage Collegiate 24.50q -2.2 2
13 Stewart, Rey 90 Frontier Collegiate 24.73q -1.6 3
14 Waschenfelder, Luther 89 St. John's 24.95q -1.6 3
15 John, Jesse 83 Lakehead University 25.22q -1.6 3
16 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 25.40q -3.6 4
17 Gajadhar, Mack 91 Wpg Optimist 25.61 -1.6 3
18 Tully, Blair 89 Warren Collegiate 25.82 -1.8 5
19 Peters, Christian 88 Steinbach Regional 25.99 -1.8 6
20 Twerdun, Tanner 91 SA Tough Track 26.03 -3.6 4
21 Arndt, Ben 85 Bdn Rivals 26.30 -3.6 4
22 Arndt, Philip 89 Bdn Rivals 26.41 -3.6 4
23 Moskalyk, Mark 88 Flying M 26.45 -3.6 4
24 Stratuliak, Brendon 92 Unattached 28.98 -3.6 4
25 Thomson, Samuel 91 Wpg Optimist 29.04 -1.8 5
26 Guy, Eric 95 St. N. Immersion 31.29 -1.8 6
27 Taylor, Corey 93 Springs Eagles 32.69 -1.8 5
28 Swidinsky, Daniel 94 SA Tough Track 33.07 -3.6 4
29 Singh, Kabir 92 Wpg Optimist 33.15 -3.6 4
30 Bilenko, Vitaliy 94 Wpg Optimist 34.50 -1.8 5
31 Nicolas, Marc 94 Springs Eagles 36.42 -1.8 6
32 Coffey, Thomas 94 Unattached 39.70 -1.8 5
33 Nicholas, Mathieu 95 Springs Eagles 40.19 -1.8 6
34 Taylor, Troy 95 Springs Eagles 40.50 -1.8 5
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 20.30 7/28/99 Claudinei Silva, Brazil
MB NATIVE: # 20.51 5/25/85 Courtney Brown, Raiders TC
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Vadeboncoeur, Nathan 85 Wpg Optimist 22.13 NWI 1
2 Geyson, Kris 86 Flying M 22.78 NWI 1
3 Fields, Steffan 83 Flying M 22.90 NWI 1
4 Szczepaniak, David 88 Wpg Optimist 22.99 NWI 1
5 Boudreau, Jon 80 Bison Track & Fi 23.05 NWI 1
6 Labbe, Nathan 88 McCreary Collegiate 23.76 NWI 1
7 Nordin, Andrew 83 Lakehead University 23.89 NWI 1
8 Esau, Kevin 86 Flying M 24.06 -1.8 2
9 Fields, Justin 84 Flying M 24.19 -1.8 2
10 Walford, David 90 Wpg Optimist 24.30 -1.8 2
11 Arnott, Jared 89 Portage Collegiate 24.85 -1.8 2
12 Stewart, Rey 90 Frontier Collegiate 25.22 -1.8 2
13 John, Jesse 83 Lakehead University 25.32 -1.8 2
14 Waschenfelder, Luther 89 St. John's 25.32 -1.8 2
15 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 25.39 -1.8 2
-- Sydorchuk, Steven 87 Wpg Optimist DNF NWI 1
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 44.59 7/25/99 GREGORY HAUGHTON - JAMAICA
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sproll, Erik 83 Yellow Snow 48.45 1
2 Geyson, Kris 86 Flying M 50.05 1
3 Schellenberg, Andrew 87 Parc 51.58 1
4 Nordin, Andrew 83 Lakehead University 52.00 1
5 Sydorchuk, Steven 87 Wpg Optimist 52.36 1
6 John, Jesse 83 Lakehead University 52.76 2
7 Esau, Kevin 86 Flying M 52.81 2
8 Frankel, Gabriel 86 Wpg Optimist 53.53 2
9 Ferguson, Quin 88 Wpg Optimist 53.83 1
10 Osakaya, Mike 88 River East 53.98 4
11 Hyrnkow, Chris 79 Flying M 54.37 2
12 Kelly, David 86 Parc 55.04 1
13 McIntosh, Colin 87 Margaret Barbour 55.07 2
14 Berg, Kyle 88 Garden Valley 55.29 3
15 Tully, Blair 89 Warren Collegiate 55.64 2
16 Fontaine, Louis-Felix 90 College Louis-Riel 56.32 3
17 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 57.46 4
18 Motluk, Lyle 88 Wpg Optimist 58.07 2
19 McKinnon, Tyler 89 Margaret Barbour 58.12 3
20 Brown, Alastair 90 Grant Park 59.14 3
21 Arndt, Philip 89 Bdn Rivals 59.49 4
22 Coffey, Chris 60 Unattached 1:01.06 3
23 Thomson, Samuel 91 Wpg Optimist 1:04.78 3
24 Oliveros, Jerome 90 Isaac Newton 1:05.23 3
25 Rivet, Jonathon 90 Springs Eagles 1:08.97 5
26 Coffey, Kyle 91 Unattached 1:12.24 4
27 Singh, Kabir 92 Wpg Optimist 1:16.48 5
28 Dyce, Trysten 95 Flying M 1:20.85 5
29 Nicholas, Mathieu 95 Springs Eagles 1:27.22 5
30 Coffey, Thomas 94 Unattached 1:32.93 4
-- Kilcullen, Sheldon 85 Bison Track & Fi DNF 1
Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 1:45.38 7/25/99 Johnny Gray, USA
MB NATIVE: # 1:46.65 7/07/01 Daryl Fillion, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sproll, Erik 83 Yellow Snow 1:49.59
2 Jerema, Sam 83 Bison Track & Fi 1:51.71
3 Schellenberg, Andrew 87 Parc 1:55.85
4 Kilcullen, Sheldon 85 Bison Track & Fi 1:56.53
5 Fletcher, Jared 81 U of Calgary AC 1:56.72
6 Barnett, Colin 89 Wpg Optimist 1:58.31
7 Hyrnkow, Chris 79 Flying M 1:58.46
8 Carr, Paul 86 Bison Track & Fi 2:01.07
9 Leclercq, Patrice 85 Bison Track & Fi 2:03.30
10 Orozco, Fernando 83 Bison Track & Fi 2:03.83
11 Laurier, Joel 89 College Louis-Riel 2:04.91
12 Bjornson, Fraser 88 Frontier Collegiate 2:06.12
13 Berg, Kyle 88 Garden Valley 2:06.85
14 Isfeld, Leifa 87 Margaret Barbour 2:07.03
15 Motluk, Lyle 88 Wpg Optimist 2:07.69
16 Fontaine, Louis-Felix 90 College Louis-Riel 2:08.49
17 Mableson, Chris 86 Achilles RC 2:08.98
18 Ottenbreit, Yanik 90 College Louis-Riel 2:14.21
19 Sparling, Lucas 92 College Louis-Riel 2:22.14
20 Coffey, Chris 60 Unattached 2:25.29
21 Crowley, Jason 91 Wpg Optimist 2:32.21
22 Allaire, Dallas 91 Achilles RC 2:36.12
23 Morrison, Dale 93 SA Tough Track 2:36.30
24 Coffey, Kyle 91 Unattached 2:37.47
25 Senchuk, Brennan 94 Wpg Optimist 2:38.23
26 Rivet, Jonathon 90 Springs Eagles 2:40.63
27 Swidinsky, Daniel 94 SA Tough Track 2:43.85
28 Nicolas, Marc 94 Springs Eagles 2:50.12
29 Rebizant, Michael 94 SA Tough Track 2:50.62
30 Bilenko, Vitaliy 94 Wpg Optimist 2:59.26
31 Fall, Pappi 92 Wpg Optimist 3:03.73
-- Ferguson, Quin 88 Wpg Optimist DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 3:41.20 7/30/99 GRAHAM HOOD - CANADA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jerema, Sam 83 Bison Track & Fi 3:54.02
2 Walker, Brian 82 Bison Track & Fi 3:55.97
3 Doroshuk, Peter 87 Parc 3:57.51
4 Fletcher, Jared 81 U of Calgary AC 3:59.73
5 Barnett, Colin 89 Wpg Optimist 4:04.04
6 Haji, Suleiman 87 Wpg Optimist 4:06.79
7 Carr, Paul 86 Bison Track & Fi 4:12.24
8 Leclercq, Patrice 85 Bison Track & Fi 4:17.88
9 Tranquada, Eric 84 Bison Track & Fi 4:18.10
10 Miller, Greg 89 Wpg Optimist 4:22.79
11 Laurier, Joel 89 College Louis-Riel 4:24.07
12 Kelly, Patrick 87 Parc 4:26.39
13 Orozco, Fernando 83 Bison Track & Fi 4:31.20
14 Isfeld, Leifa 87 Margaret Barbour 4:32.13
15 Mableson, Chris 86 Achilles RC 4:32.70
16 Ottenbreit, Yanik 90 College Louis-Riel 4:38.19
17 Sparling, Lucas 92 College Louis-Riel 4:53.28
18 Lang, Dennis 51 Roadkill 4:53.87
19 Crowley, Jason 91 Wpg Optimist 4:55.69
20 Saunders, Cole 91 Achilles RC 5:11.69
21 Shaw, Dave 92 Unattached 5:12.01
22 Morrison, Dale 93 SA Tough Track 5:12.74
23 Senchuk, Brennan 94 Wpg Optimist 5:18.46
24 Coffey, Kyle 91 Unattached 5:19.54
25 Zinko, Nicholas 95 SA Tough Track 5:28.29
26 Allaire, Dallas 91 Achilles RC 5:37.85
27 Nicolas, Marc 94 Springs Eagles 5:41.52
28 Rebizant, Michael 94 SA Tough Track 5:43.66
Men 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 8:06.19 5/21/91 Chris Webber, AOTC
MB NATIVE: # 7:56.48 7/18/95 Chris Webber, Renegades
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Greg 89 Wpg Optimist 9:53.17
2 Allen, Matt 89 Silver Heigh 11:16.45
3 Saunders, Cole 91 Achilles RC 11:27.91
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 13:42.04 7/24/99 GALVIN MARTINEZ - MEXICO
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter, Kristjan 84 Bison Track & Fi 14:41.02
2 Walker, Brian 82 Bison Track & Fi 14:49.71
3 Doroshuk, Peter 87 Parc 15:35.41
4 Walker, Jeremy 82 Bison Track & Fi 16:00.41
5 Haji, Suleiman 87 Wpg Optimist 16:14.16
6 DeJong, Calvary 86 Bison Track & Fi 16:16.23
7 Shephard, Colin 87 Margaret Barbour 17:37.39
8 Lang, Dennis 51 Roadkill 17:48.71
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1.067m-9.14m Open
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rosenbaum, Geoff 84 Unattached 15.65 0.4
2 Howatt, Jesse 84 Flying M 16.51 0.4
3 Arndt, Philip 89 Bdn Rivals 19.48 0.4
4 Arndt, Ben 85 Bdn Rivals 19.67 0.4
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Howatt, Jesse 84 Flying M 1:00.64
-- McIntosh, Colin 87 Margaret Barbour DQ
Men High Jump Open
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 2.26m 6/30/84 MILT OTTEY - Y.O.
MB NATIVE: # 2.15m , WOA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kizinkewich, Mike 82 Wpg Optimist 1.95m
2 Brown, Scott 77 Unattached 1.85m
3 Wherrett, Aidan 87 Wpg Optimist J1.85m
4 Wilson, Aaron 89 Fisher Branc 1.80m
4 Rodewall, Lucas 90 Wpg Optimist 1.80m
6 Arnason, Stefan 87 Wpg Optimist J1.80m
7 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 1.75m
8 Sjolin, Erik 89 Westwood 1.70m
9 Arndt, Philip 89 Bdn Rivals J1.70m
9 Arndt, Ben 85 Bdn Rivals J1.70m
11 Fehr, Brendyn 88 Morden Collegiate 1.60m
12 Maskiew, Devin 89 Oak Park J1.60m
-- Katopodis, Stephen 82 Bison Track & Fi NH
Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 5.60m 7/27/99 Patrick Manson, USA
MB NATIVE: # 4.77m 5/17/78 John Felling, U. of Manitoba
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dressler, Scot 79 Wpg Optimist 3.60m
2 Toffan, Adam 70 Unattached 3.45m
2 Frankel, Gabriel 86 Wpg Optimist 3.45m
4 Arndt, Ben 85 Bdn Rivals 3.15m
5 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 2.60m
-- Arndt, Philip 89 Bdn Rivals NH
Men Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 8.52m 7/25/99 IVAN PEDROSO SOLER - CUBA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Labbe, Nathan 88 McCreary Collegiate 7.00m NWI
2 Geyson, Kris 86 Flying M 6.66m NWI
3 Rosenbaum, Geoff 84 Unattached 6.57m NWI
4 Arnason, Stefan 87 Wpg Optimist 6.43m NWI
5 Waterhouse, Tyler 85 Carberry Collegiate 6.14m NWI
6 Fehr, Brendyn 88 Morden Collegiate 6.01m NWI
7 Dykun, Jordan 88 Gilbert Plains 5.91m NWI
8 Arndt, Ben 85 Bdn Rivals 5.63m NWI
9 Waschenfelder, Luther 89 St. John's 5.50m NWI
10 Arndt, Philip 89 Bdn Rivals 5.41m NWI
11 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 5.39m NWI
12 Anderson, Ben 89 Springs Eagles 5.20m NWI
13 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Mennonite Bretheren 5.17m NWI
14 Wherrett, Aidan 87 Wpg Optimist 5.05m NWI
15 Zorn, Ashton 89 Margaret Barbour 4.99m NWI
16 Neufeld, Derrick 89 Steinbach Regional 4.74m NWI
17 Peters, Christian 88 Steinbach Regional 4.45m NWI
Men Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 17.19m 7/30/99 Yoelbi Quesada, Cuba
MB NATIVE: # 15.92m 8/01/87 Dextor Belton, Manitoba
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Geyson, Kris 86 Flying M 13.59m NWI
2 Labbe, Nathan 88 McCreary Collegiate 12.83m NWI
3 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Mennonite Bretheren 11.67m NWI
4 Arnott, Jared 89 Portage Collegiate 11.56m NWI
5 Anderson, Ben 89 Springs Eagles 11.21m NWI
Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Open
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 19.93m 7/24/99 Bradley Mears, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Caines, Clifford 79 Wpg Optimist 13.21m
2 McDonald, Jason 83 Flying M 12.70m
3 Arndt, Ben 85 Bdn Rivals 11.90m
4 Kliever, Daniel 87 Elkhorn School 10.75m
5 Van De Velde, Max 87 Westmount 10.59m
6 Soufi, Youcef 87 Silver Heigh 10.56m
7 Wiersema, Matthew 86 Wpg Optimist 9.52m
8 Sheffield, Drew 85 Flying M 9.43m
Men Discus Throw 2 kg Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Slowik, Dariaus 75 Wpg Optimist 56.78m
2 Stackiw, David 67 Unattached 41.19m
3 Sedor, Mathew 88 Ste Rose Collegiate 39.53m
4 Suppes, Patrick 86 Flying M 35.10m
5 Sheffield, Drew 85 Flying M 34.98m
6 Arndt, Ben 85 Bdn Rivals 29.53m
7 Van De Velde, Max 87 Westmount 29.44m
Men Hammer Throw 7.26 kg Open
================================================================
MB OPEN: @ 79.61m 7/27/99 Lance Deal, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McDonald, Jason 83 Flying M 35.70m
2 Wiersema, Matthew 86 Wpg Optimist 34.94m
3 Arndt, Alex 88 Bdn Rivals 27.61m
4 Sheffield, Drew 85 Flying M 26.02m
Men Javelin Throw 800 g Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Plett, Tyler 83 Flying M 50.19m
2 Armstrong, Cory 86 Unattached 47.40m
3 Waterhouse, Travis 88 Carberry Collegiate 44.83m
4 Sawatzky, Joey 88 Unattached 43.96m
5 Houle, Amael 89 Unattached 41.29m
6 Suppes, Patrick 86 Flying M 41.10m
7 Arndt, Ben 85 Bdn Rivals 40.64m
8 Arnason, Stefan 87 Wpg Optimist 40.34m
9 Soufi, Youcef 87 Silver Heigh 36.59m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.