• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

National Junior championship

Montreal, QC
July 8-10th, 2005

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
National: % 11.21 1981-08-15 Bailey Angela
Meet: ! 11.58 2003 Hucul Jenni
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whitegibson, Billie 88 Coquitlam Cheetahs 12.14Q -0.6 1
2 Thibault, Genevieve 86 Rouge et Or 12.23Q -2.1 4
3 Sobey, Susan 87 Dynamic Sport 12.53Q -0.9 3
4 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 Rocky Mountain 12.55Q -0.1 2
5 McBean, Athena 89 Mississauga Track 12.43Q -0.6 1
6 Grant, Chantal 89 Winnipeg Optimis 12.53Q -2.1 4
7 Trusty, Rhonda Kaye 88 Mississauga Track 12.56Q -0.9 3
8 van Ruyven, Michelle 88 Kajaks Tfc 12.71Q -0.1 2
9 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton Legi 12.44q -0.6 1
10 Roed, Kari 87 Uaac 12.56q -0.6 1
11 Renaud, Catherine 87 Perfmax-Racing d 12.67q -0.9 3
12 Peirce, Sarah 87 U of T 12.68q -2.1 4
13 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Gladstone 12.85q -0.1 2
14 Vankempen, Kim 88 Sarnia Athletics 12.88q -0.9 3
15 Audet, Alexandrine 89 Sport-Etudes Dis 12.90q -0.1 2
16 Lalonde, Catherine 89 Speed River T.C. 12.91q -0.6 1
17 Harrison, Danielle 87 Windsor Legion Tfc 12.94 -2.1 4
18 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke Gladstone 12.95 -0.9 3
19 Olubobokun, Ayanfe 86 Saskatoon T.F. Club 13.02 -0.1 2
20 Vintimilla, Tanya 87 Brampton Track Club 13.05 -0.1 2
20 Asante, Patience 89 U of T 13.05 -0.9 3
22 Khan, Janelle 86 Edmonton Columbian 13.08 -2.1 4
23 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wanderers 13.08 -2.1 4
24 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Harriers 13.14 -0.6 1
25 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek T C 13.20 -2.1 4
26 Sobey, Stephanie 88 Dynamic Sport 13.38 -0.6 1
27 Campbell, Lauren 88 Dynamic Sport 13.49 -0.9 3
28 Wood, Allison 87 Halifax Wanderers 13.50 -0.6 1
29 Brookes, Randee 87 Unattached 13.68 -0.1 2
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
National: % 11.21 1981-08-15 Bailey Angela
Meet: ! 11.58 2003 Hucul Jenni
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Thibault, Genevieve 86 Rouge et Or 11.80Q +0.0 1
2 Whitegibson, Billie 88 Coquitlam Cheetahs 12.16Q +0.0 2
3 Trusty, Rhonda Kaye 88 Mississauga Track 12.12Q +0.0 1
4 Peirce, Sarah 87 U of T 12.31Q +0.0 2
5 Grant, Chantal 89 Winnipeg Optimis 12.24Q +0.0 1
6 McBean, Athena 89 Mississauga Track 12.34Q +0.0 2
7 Sobey, Susan 87 Dynamic Sport 12.32Q +0.0 1
8 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton Legi 12.46Q +0.0 2
9 Renaud, Catherine 87 Perfmax-Racing d 12.51 +0.0 1
10 van Ruyven, Michelle 88 Kajaks Tfc 12.52 +0.0 2
11 Roed, Kari 87 Uaac 12.54 +0.0 1
12 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Gladstone 12.63 +0.0 2
....Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
13 Vankempen, Kim 88 Sarnia Athletics 12.70 +0.0 1
14 Audet, Alexandrine 89 Sport-Etudes Dis 12.72 +0.0 1
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
National: % 11.21 1981-08-15 Bailey Angela
Meet: ! 11.58 2003 Hucul Jenni
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Thibault, Genevieve 86 Rouge et Or 12.02 -0.6
2 Trusty, Rhonda Kaye 88 Mississauga Track 12.34 -0.6
3 Whitegibson, Billie 88 Coquitlam Cheetahs 12.37 -0.6
4 McBean, Athena 89 Mississauga Track 12.50 -0.6
5 Grant, Chantal 89 Winnipeg Optimis 12.55 -0.6
6 Sobey, Susan 87 Dynamic Sport 12.59 -0.6
7 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton Legi 12.71 -0.6
8 Peirce, Sarah 87 U of T 12.72 -0.6
Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
National: % 22.86 1981-08-14 Bailey Angela
Meet: ! 23.60 1997 Weekes Atia
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thibault, Genevieve 86 Rouge et Or 24.70Q 0.9 1
2 Muir, Carline 87 Etobicoke Gladstone 24.85Q +0.0 2
3 Ugiabe, Omoye 87 Etobicoke Gladstone 25.03Q -1.1 3
4 Geiger, Natalie 90 York Flyers 25.46Q -1.1 3
5 McBean, Athena 89 Mississauga Track 25.56Q 0.9 1
6 Trusty, Rhonda Kaye 88 Mississauga Track 25.65Q +0.0 2
7 London, Shenica 86 Brampton Track Club 25.79q 0.9 1
8 Tolton, Vicki 87 Track 54.50 25.84q +0.0 2
9 Roed, Kari 87 Uaac 25.87q -1.1 3
10 Sobey, Susan 87 Dynamic Sport 26.10q +0.0 2
11 Whitegibson, Billie 88 Coquitlam Cheetahs 26.15q 0.9 1
12 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Gladstone 26.21q +0.0 2
13 Singh, Francine 88 Mississauga Track 26.26q 0.9 1
14 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton Legi 26.27q +0.0 2
15 Olubobokun, Ayanfe 86 Saskatoon T.F. Club 26.64q 0.9 1
16 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke Gladstone 26.70q -1.1 3
17 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wanderers 26.73 +0.0 2
18 King, Diana 86 Winnipeg Optimis 26.94 -1.1 3
19 Wood, Allison 87 Halifax Wanderers 26.98 -1.1 3
20 Asante, Patience 89 U of T 26.99 0.9 1
21 Audet, Alexandrine 89 Sport-Etudes Dis 27.27 -1.1 3
22 Sobey, Stephanie 88 Dynamic Sport 27.90 0.9 1
23 Campbell, Lauren 88 Dynamic Sport 27.93 +0.0 2
Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
National: % 22.86 1981-08-14 Bailey Angela
Meet: ! 23.60 1997 Weekes Atia
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Thibault, Genevieve 86 Rouge et Or 24.12 1.5 2
2 Muir, Carline 87 Etobicoke Gladstone 24.37 1.5 2
3 Ugiabe, Omoye 87 Etobicoke Gladstone 24.79 1.5 2
4 Geiger, Natalie 90 York Flyers 24.87 1.5 2
5 Trusty, Rhonda Kaye 88 Mississauga Track 25.30 1.5 2
6 Roed, Kari 87 Uaac 25.54 2.8 1
7 London, Shenica 86 Brampton Track Club 25.70 1.5 2
8 Sobey, Susan 87 Dynamic Sport 25.82 2.8 1
9 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Gladstone 25.83 2.8 1
10 Tolton, Vicki 87 Track 54.50 25.85 1.5 2
11 Singh, Francine 88 Mississauga Track 25.94 2.8 1
12 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton Legi 25.97 2.8 1
13 Whitegibson, Billie 88 Coquitlam Cheetahs 26.13 2.8 1
14 Olubobokun, Ayanfe 86 Saskatoon T.F. Club 26.47 2.8 1
15 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke Gladstone 26.64 2.8 1
Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
National: % 51.85 1984-07-25 Richardson Jillian
Meet: ! 53.60 1982 Richardson Jillian
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muir, Carline 87 Etobicoke Gladstone 53.93Q 2
2 Bailey, Caitlin 88 Unattached 55.10Q 1
3 Lewis, Bailey 86 Ottawa Lions 55.56Q 1
4 Ugiabe, Omoye 87 Etobicoke Gladstone 57.19Q 2
5 Geiger, Natalie 90 York Flyers 56.26Q 1
6 Payne, Erin 87 South Fraser Tra 57.39Q 2
7 Boultbee, Diana 91 Quinte Legion T F C 57.21q 1
8 Jasper, Kailey 88 Duran Dragons 57.29q 1
9 Patterson, Ashley 87 Leduc Track 57.88 1
10 Boss, Traci 87 Coquitlam Cheetahs 58.55 2
11 Siemon, Victoria 88 U of T 58.70 2
12 King, Diana 86 Winnipeg Optimis 1:00.31 2
Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
National: % 51.85 1984-07-25 Richardson Jillian
Meet: ! 53.60 1982 Richardson Jillian
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Muir, Carline 87 Etobicoke Gladstone 53.90
2 Bailey, Caitlin 88 Unattached 55.45
3 Geiger, Natalie 90 York Flyers 55.64
4 Lewis, Bailey 86 Ottawa Lions 55.83
5 Ugiabe, Omoye 87 Etobicoke Gladstone 56.61
6 Payne, Erin 87 South Fraser Tra 58.10
....Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
7 Boultbee, Diana 91 Quinte Legion T F C 58.84
8 Jasper, Kailey 88 Duran Dragons 59.68
Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
National: % 2:03.17 1973-08-19 Reiser Glenda
Meet: ! 2:06.59 1984 Braithwaite Elise
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter, Raeleen 87 Leduc Track 2:12.01Q 2
2 Driscoll, Jessica 88 Phoenix A.A. 2:12.96Q 1
3 Shaw, Angela 89 Valley Royals 2:14.09Q 3
4 Engel, Katie 87 Ottawa Lions 2:12.75Q 2
5 Van Buskirk, Kate 87 Mississauga Track 2:13.12Q 1
6 Bailey, Caitlin 88 Unattached 2:14.24Q 3
7 Nagazina, Dawn 87 Saint Albert Tra 2:13.76q 1
8 Shestone, Johanna 89 Markham Track Club 2:14.67q 2
9 Bolen, Morgan 89 Regina Harriers 2:14.73q 3
10 Vermeer, Esther 90 Niagara Olympic 2:15.24 1
11 Romanson, Stephanie 90 Winnipeg Optimis 2:15.66 3
12 Danso-Dapaah, Keesha 90 Etobicoke Huskie 2:15.70 2
13 Yaeger, Vaiva 87 Phoenix A.A. 2:15.79 1
14 Becker, Alex 87 Guelph Track 2:15.87 1
15 Boultbee, Diana 91 Quinte Legion T F C 2:15.90 3
16 Stewart, Megan 87 Niagara Olympic 2:15.96 2
17 Stenger, Joelle 88 Leduc Track 2:16.01 1
18 Kamariza-Pearson, Claudi 86 Vainqueurs 2:16.02 1
19 Cotten, Jen 87 South Simcoe 2:16.12 3
20 Holman, Carly 89 Caltaf Athletic 2:16.55 3
21 Smith, Kailey 86 Moose Jaw Rotary 2:16.98 2
22 Marsh, Shauna 86 Darthmouth Athle 2:18.32 3
23 Siemon, Victoria 88 U of T 2:18.63 3
24 Field, Jennine 88 NorthEast Albert 2:18.73 2
25 MacDonald, Kelly 88 Dynamic Sport 2:18.97 2
26 Lafontaine, Marie-Michel 88 Energie 2:20.52 1
-- Ogbasilassie, Lemlem Ber 87 Saint-Laurent Sé X2:10.74 2
Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
National: % 2:03.17 1973-08-19 Reiser Glenda
Meet: ! 2:06.59 1984 Braithwaite Elise
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Caitlin 88 Unattached 2:09.57
2 Van Buskirk, Kate 87 Mississauga Track 2:09.62
3 Hunter, Raeleen 87 Leduc Track 2:10.03
4 Driscoll, Jessica 88 Phoenix A.A. 2:11.67
5 Shaw, Angela 89 Valley Royals 2:11.98
6 Engel, Katie 87 Ottawa Lions 2:12.27
7 Shestone, Johanna 89 Markham Track Club 2:12.41
8 Nagazina, Dawn 87 Saint Albert Tra 2:14.38
-- Ogbasilassie, Lemlem Ber 87 Saint-Laurent Sé X2:09.15
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
National: % 4:06.71 1972-09-04 Reiser Glenda
Meet: ! 4:20.60 1980 Otto Brigit
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Slater, Kelsie 89 Niagara Olympic 4:33.27Q
2 Edwards, Nicole 86 Peter Andrew Run 4:35.55Q
3 McKay, Tarah 87 Tri City TC 4:34.25Q
4 Sparkes, Liliane 86 Oshawa Legion 4:35.73Q
5 Daley, Kelsey 87 Fredericton Legi 4:34.39Q
6 Driscoll, Jessica 88 Phoenix A.A. 4:35.82Q
7 Mancell, Heather 84 Coquitlam Cheetahs 4:35.79Q
8 Kolstad, Kristen 86 South Fraser Tra 4:36.74Q
9 Asselin, Marie-Louise 88 Sarnia Athletics 4:35.98Q
10 Grebinski, Jayne 88 Regina Harriers 4:38.02Q
11 Woods, Danelle 89 Ottawa Lions 4:36.08q
12 Becker, Alex 87 Guelph Track 4:37.12q
13 Ogrodnick, Avril 87 McGill Olympic Club 4:37.45q
14 Harrison, Kate 89 Phoenix A.A. 4:38.79
15 Ogrodnick, Lise 87 McGill Olympic Club 4:40.70
16 Malette, Jackie 86 Windsor Legion Tfc 4:40.74
17 Romanson, Stephanie 90 Winnipeg Optimis 4:43.19
18 Truelove, Amanda 90 South Simcoe 4:43.63
19 Beebie, Melanie 88 Mississauga Track 4:44.36
20 Acton, Tess 88 Ottawa Lions 4:45.32
21 Zan, Shiyi 88 Ottawa Lions 4:45.72
22 McQueen, Riley 87 Caltaf Athletic 4:53.30
23 Smith, Kailey 86 Moose Jaw Rotary 4:56.26
24 MacDonald, Kelly 88 Dynamic Sport 4:58.44
-- Ogbasilassie, Lemlem Ber 87 Saint-Laurent Sé X4:33.13
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
National: % 4:06.71 1972-09-04 Reiser Glenda
Meet: ! 4:20.60 1980 Otto Brigit
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Nicole 86 Peter Andrew Run 4:26.31
2 Daley, Kelsey 87 Fredericton Legi 4:32.16
3 Kolstad, Kristen 86 South Fraser Tra 4:33.03
4 McKay, Tarah 87 Tri City TC 4:34.68
5 Woods, Danelle 89 Ottawa Lions 4:36.93
6 Mancell, Heather 84 Coquitlam Cheetahs 4:37.96
7 Becker, Alex 87 Guelph Track 4:39.11
8 Slater, Kelsie 89 Niagara Olympic 4:40.42
9 Sparkes, Liliane 86 Oshawa Legion 4:41.40
10 Grebinski, Jayne 88 Regina Harriers 4:41.41
11 Driscoll, Jessica 88 Phoenix A.A. 4:41.95
12 Asselin, Marie-Louise 88 Sarnia Athletics 4:42.12
-- Ogbasilassie, Lemlem Ber 87 Saint-Laurent Sé X4:25.48
Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
National: % 9:12.39 1985-08-16 Shackleton Brenda
Meet: ! 9:26.12 1989 Harvey Lisa
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Doetzel, Danette 86 Queen City Striders 9:30.68
2 McBean, Mandy 87 Toronto Olympic 9:31.26
3 Kohlmeier, Alyson 86 Sarnia Athletics 9:31.73
4 Sparkes, Liliane 86 Oshawa Legion 9:46.75
5 Kolstad, Kristen 86 South Fraser Tra 9:47.87
6 Stenning, Faye 89 Caltaf Athletic 9:51.12
7 Woods, Danelle 89 Ottawa Lions 10:01.72
8 Harrison, Kate 89 Phoenix A.A. 10:06.44
9 Malette, Jackie 86 Windsor Legion Tfc 10:08.12
10 Asselin, Marie-Louise 88 Sarnia Athletics 10:08.91
11 Grebinski, Jayne 88 Regina Harriers 10:10.24
12 Hayes, Piper 86 Ubc 10:13.36
13 Truelove, Amanda 90 South Simcoe 10:15.01
14 Malette, Rachelle 87 Windsor Legion Tfc 10:15.49
15 Ogrodnick, Avril 87 McGill Olympic Club 10:15.68
16 Zan, Shiyi 88 Ottawa Lions 10:16.03
17 O'Regan, Maeve 87 Guelph Track 10:24.07
18 Caine, Sarah 86 Calgary Warriors 10:25.94
19 Pidhoresky, Dayna 86 Windsor Legion Tfc 10:31.39
20 Comstock, Ashley 86 South Simcoe 10:33.91
21 Verge, Donna 86 Chebucto 10:55.85
22 Bailey, Marla 89 South Simcoe 11:06.78
Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33 po Junior
========================================================================
National: % 13.32 1982-10-02 Nelson Karen
Meet: ! 13.57 2004 Keating Frances
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thibault, Genevieve 86 Rouge et Or 14.14Q -0.8 2
2 Holder, Nikkita 87 Oshawa Legion 14.38Q -0.4 1
3 Fell, Corri 87 Vancouver Thundr 14.55Q -0.8 2
4 Bergland, Heather 87 Edmonton Harriers 14.80Q -0.4 1
5 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Harriers 14.76Q -0.8 2
6 Allen, Alexandra 88 York Flyers 14.98Q -0.4 1
7 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 Rocky Mountain 15.06q -0.8 2
8 Merrill, Victoria 87 U of T 15.21q -0.8 2
9 Fonseca, Danielle 88 South Simcoe 15.27 -0.4 1
10 Eadie, Jessica 86 Flyinf M Athleti 15.47 -0.8 2
11 Tolton, Vicki 87 Track 54.50 16.06 -0.4 1
12 Coxhead, Emily 88 St. Thomas Legion 16.19 -0.8 2
13 Lajoie, Miranda 88 Flyinf M Athleti 16.63 -0.4 1
14 Brookes, Randee 87 Unattached 17.11 -0.8 2
15 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-E 88 Energie 17.80 -0.4 1
16 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek T C 17.81 -0.4 1
Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33 po Junior
=====================================================================
National: % 13.32 1982-10-02 Nelson Karen
Meet: ! 13.57 2004 Keating Frances
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Thibault, Genevieve 86 Rouge et Or 13.71 -0.3
2 Holder, Nikkita 87 Oshawa Legion 14.30 -0.3
3 Bergland, Heather 87 Edmonton Harriers 14.42 -0.3
4 Fell, Corri 87 Vancouver Thundr 14.53 -0.3
5 Allen, Alexandra 88 York Flyers 14.95 -0.3
6 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Harriers 15.10 -0.3
-- Iginla, Elizabeth 88 Rocky Mountain DNF -0.3
-- Merrill, Victoria 87 U of T DNF -0.3
Event 8 Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30 po Junior
===================================================================
National: % 56.55 1986-07-28 Duprey Donalda
Meet: ! 57.66 1992 Peterson Erica
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fell, Corri 87 Vancouver Thundr 1:01.66Q 1
2 White, Andrea 86 Ottawa Lions 1:01.95Q 4
3 Appelt, Melissa 87 Unattached 1:01.96Q 3
4 Hunter, Raeleen 87 Leduc Track 1:02.66Q 2
5 Cotten, Jen 87 South Simcoe 1:02.13q 4
6 Merrill, Victoria 87 U of T 1:02.25q 3
7 Lewis, Bailey 86 Ottawa Lions 1:02.71q 2
8 Lavoie, Sabrina 87 Perfmax-Racing d 1:03.47q 1
9 Boss, Traci 87 Coquitlam Cheetahs 1:04.36 1
10 Jasper, Kailey 88 Duran Dragons 1:04.49 3
11 Fonseca, Danielle 88 South Simcoe 1:04.60 3
12 McCurdy, Heather 86 Quinte Legion T F C 1:04.71 2
13 Elmhirst, Laura 87 York Flyers 1:05.20 4
14 Horricks, Katie 87 St. Thomas Legion 1:05.91 1
15 Bray, Christy 86 South Simcoe 1:05.93 4
16 Vermeer, Esther 90 Niagara Olympic 1:06.83 3
17 Bergland, Heather 87 Edmonton Harriers 1:07.23 2
18 McLeod, Tracy 86 Riversdale AC 1:07.95 3
19 Sabel, Candie 86 Track North Athl 1:08.01 1
20 Kurpe, Heather 90 Niagara Olympic 1:08.38 2
21 Crothers, Jenna 89 Quinte Legion T F C 1:08.56 4
22 Cole, Meisha 89 Ottawa Lions 1:08.68 4
23 Boright, Sarah 90 Niagara Olympic 1:09.69 1
24 Laroque, Leah 89 Ottawa Lions 1:09.93 2
25 Robitaille-Beaumier, Eve 89 Energie 1:10.09 1
Event 8 Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30 po Junior
================================================================
National: % 56.55 1986-07-28 Duprey Donalda
Meet: ! 57.66 1992 Peterson Erica
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fell, Corri 87 Vancouver Thundr 1:00.08
2 Cotten, Jen 87 South Simcoe 1:01.00
3 White, Andrea 86 Ottawa Lions 1:01.04
4 Hunter, Raeleen 87 Leduc Track 1:01.92
5 Lewis, Bailey 86 Ottawa Lions 1:02.47
6 Merrill, Victoria 87 U of T 1:04.19
7 Appelt, Melissa 87 Unattached 1:05.12
8 Lavoie, Sabrina 87 Perfmax-Racing d 1:05.70
Event 9 Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
================================================================
National: % 7:00.55 2004-07-24 McGregor Meredith
Meet: ! 7:00.55 2004 MacGregor Meredith
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Willemse, Lydia 86 Sarnia Athletics 6:48.98!
2 Slater, Kelsie 89 Niagara Olympic 6:51.09!
3 Vanos, Jennifer 86 St. Thomas Legion 7:00.43!
4 Ogrodnick, Lise 87 McGill Olympic Club 7:05.52
5 Pervical, Claire 87 Sarnia Athletics 7:10.46
6 Leo, Sara 88 Phoenix A.A. 7:10.69
7 Riopel-Meunier, Annie 86 Les Corriaces 7:11.01
8 Cushnie, Amber 88 U of T 7:13.40
9 Bolen, Morgan 89 Regina Harriers 7:16.99
10 Farquharson, Charlotte 88 Toronto Olympic 7:17.21
11 Hayes, Piper 86 Ubc 7:21.92
12 Drake, Alanah 90 Niagara Olympic 7:35.58
13 Hébert, Audrey 88 Energie 7:40.68
14 Verge, Donna 86 Chebucto 7:46.95
15 Gill, Carly 88 Sarnia Athletics 7:50.08
16 Gawinski, Kali 87 North Bay Legion 7:54.69
17 Galloway, Miranda 86 Niagara Olympic 8:07.63
Event 10 Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior
================================================================
National: % 49:15.00 1987-10-24 Rigutto Lora
Meet: ! 49:49.16 2004 Huzzey Megan
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lavallée, Rachel 86 Peterborough Leg 53:51.85
2 Rodrigez, Chelsea 86 Niagara Regional 55:34.24
3 Samoil, Kathleen 86 Caltaf Athletic 57:13.80
4 Jackman, Kathryn 89 Peterborough Leg 1:00:49.45
5 Van Leeuwer, Lauren 89 Peterborough Leg 1:01:48.83
6 Farnesi, Carla 86 Perfmax-Racing d 1:02:19.41
-- Wease, Leah 89 Peterborough Leg DQ DQ = Rule 230.1
Event 11 Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
National: % 6.50m 1982-07-04 Nelson Karen
Meet: ! 6.11m 2001 Mitchell Kerri-Ann
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bourgon, Sherri 87 Regina Athletic 5.55m +0.0
5.37m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0)
2 Youlton, Carly 86 Windsor Legion Tfc 5.51m +0.0
5.51m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0)
3 Richard, Camille 87 West Vancouver T 5.39m +0.0
5.36m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Baragangana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke (C A) 5.37m +0.0
5.10m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0)
5 Tse, Kimberley 86 Caltaf Athletic 5.32m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 5.27m(+0.0) 4.97m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.31m(0.3) 5.32m(+0.0)
6 van Ruyven, Michelle 88 Kajaks Tfc 5.23m +0.0
4.88m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Zachariaw, Neb 87 Guelph Track 5.18m +0.0
5.18m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.18m(-0.8) 5.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0)
8 Van Der Marel, Lacey 87 Lightning Athlet 5.08m +0.0
4.66m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0)
9 Sanche, Caroline 86 Espoir Externat 5.01m +0.0
5.01m(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0)
9 Harrison, Danielle 87 Windsor Legion Tfc 5.01m +0.0
5.01m(+0.0) 4.96m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0)
11 Sharp, Keisha 87 Unattached 4.70m +0.0
4.70m(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Anseeun, Amber 86 Winnipeg Optimis 4.63m +0.0
4.63m(+0.0) 4.59m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
13 Tschirharst, Victoria 87 Guelph Track 4.50m +0.0
4.50m(+0.0) 4.35m(+0.0) 4.44m(+0.0)
Event 12 Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
National: % 12.95m 2001-06-30 Charles Tabia
Meet: ! 12.62m 2001 Mitchell Kerri-Ann
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Richard, Camille 87 West Vancouver T 11.84m 0.8
11.40m(NWI) 11.84m(0.8) 11.10m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.5) 11.56m(-0.9)
2 Merrill, Victoria 87 U of T 11.54m -0.9
10.87m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.0) 10.98m(-1.1) 11.14m(-0.8) 11.54m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.0)
3 Youlton, Carly 86 Windsor Legion Tfc 11.52m +0.0
11.37m(0.9) 11.19m(0.6) 11.22m(-0.9) 11.14m(-0.5) 11.44m(-2.1) 11.52m(+0.0)
4 McCurdy, Heather 86 Quinte Legion T F C 11.13m +0.0
11.07m(0.6) 11.13m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.08m(-0.8) 10.78m(-2.6) 10.73m(-0.7)
5 Tse, Kimberley 86 Caltaf Athletic 11.10m -0.4
10.99m(0.4) 10.54m(-1.2) 11.03m(-1.6) 11.04m(-1.3) FOUL(0.5) 11.10m(-0.4)
6 Zachariaw, Neb 87 Guelph Track 11.07m -0.5
FOUL(-1.6) 11.07m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.3) 11.07m(-1.2) 11.03m(-2.0) 11.03m(-0.5)
7 Simard, Tanya 88 Track North Athl 10.97m 0.6
10.75m(-1.4) 10.97m(0.6) 10.89m(-0.5)
8 Field, Jennine 88 NorthEast Albert 10.72m 0.8
10.27m(0.9) 10.67m(+0.0) 10.72m(0.8)
....Event 12 Women Triple Jump Junior
9 Bourgon, Sherri 87 Regina Athletic 10.61m 1.2
10.61m(1.2) 10.18m(0.5) 10.35m(2.4)
10 Harrison, Danielle 87 Windsor Legion Tfc 10.60m 0.9
FOUL(-0.4) 10.60m(0.9) 10.59m(-0.3)
11 Baird, Michelle 87 Ottawa Lions 10.44m +0.0
10.35m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 10.44m(+0.0)
12 Van Der Marel, Lacey 87 Lightning Athlet 10.43m +0.0
10.43m(+0.0) 10.14m(-1.0) 9.82m(-0.6)
13 Millar, Amy 87 Split City Sonics 10.11m -0.8
10.11m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.3)
14 Sharp, Keisha 87 Unattached 10.05m -0.6
FOUL(1.0) 10.05m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.8)
15 Tschirharst, Victoria 87 Guelph Track 9.92m +0.0
9.92m(+0.0) 9.68m(1.0) 9.71m(-0.4)
-- Nevely, Taylor 92 Lightning Athlet FOUL NWI
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.8)
-- Gittens, Jaime 89 Unattached X11.23m +0.0
11.01m(+0.0) 10.74m(0.4) 11.23m(+0.0) 10.68m(-0.9) 10.86m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.3)
Event 13 Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
National: % 1.92m 1993-08-06 Dykstra Wanita
Meet: ! 1.83m 1988 Brown Coralea
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pare, Leanne 86 Niagara Regional 1.73m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.73 1.75
P P O O O O O O XXX
2 Boyle, Sarah 87 U of T 1.72m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.73 1.75
P P O O O O O X XX
3 Baragangana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke (C A) J1.72m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.73 1.75
P P O XXO O XXO XO P XXX
4 Drouin, Jillian 86 Sarnia Athletics 1.69m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P XO P O O XXX
5 Klassen, Sarah 88 Peterborough Leg 1.66m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P O O O XXO XXX
5 Hamilton, Heather 88 Power Athletics 1.66m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P O P XXO XXX
7 Neveu, Karly 89 South Fraser Tra J1.66m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P O XXO P XXO XXX
8 Riley, Nicole 90 Kilomaitres de L 1.63m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66
O O O XXO XXX
9 Millar, Amy 87 Split City Sonics 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
O O O XXX
....Event 13 Women High Jump Junior
10 Hopley, Brittney 91 Lightning Athlet 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
11 Campbell, Sheri 87 Uaac J1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
Event 14 Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
This event was indoor (weather condition)
National: % 4.11m 2004-06-26 Vangool Adrianne
Meet: ! 4.10m 2004 Vangool Adrianne
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wiebe, Theresa 87 Riversdale AC 3.80m Withdrew = injury
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P P P P XO P O O XXO
2 Vause, Leah 87 Riversdale AC 3.70m
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P P P P P XX XP XO XXX
3 Zavaduk, Heather 86 Track 54.50 3.60m
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
P P P P P XO O O XXX
4 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian 90 Montreal-Interna 3.40m
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P P O P O XXX
5 Blouin, Melanie 90 Rouge et Or J3.40m
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
O XO XO XO O O XXX
6 Vietch, Marcie 87 Windsor Legion Tfc 3.30m
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40
P O XXO XO XXO XXX
7 Clifford, Kerri 86 Valley Royals 3.20m
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30
P P P XO XXX
8 Rutley, Erica 89 Track 54.50 3.05m
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P O O XXX
9 Zenith, Mila 86 Uaac 2.90m
2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XXX
10 Rock, Melinda-Megan 87 Club D'Atlétisme 2.75m
2.75 2.90
O XXX
-- Cowper, Laura 88 U of T NH
2.75
XXX
Event 15 Women Shot Put 4 Kg Junior
================================================================
National: % 15.88m 1964-07-31 McCredie Nancy
Meet: ! 14.77m 1975 Moreau Lucette
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Andrews, Kaitlyn 88 Unattached 13.34m
12.74m 12.83m FOUL 11.87m 13.34m 12.13m
2 Patterson, Heather 86 Speed River T.C. 12.42m
11.61m 11.95m 11.93m 12.42m 11.67m 11.76m
3 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 11.20m
9.87m 10.32m 11.20m 10.40m 10.66m FOUL
4 Poisson, Alix 87 Windsor Legion Tfc 11.15m
11.15m 11.07m 10.63m 10.34m 10.83m 10.72m
5 Larade, Nicole 88 Launchers Athletics 11.03m
10.33m FOUL 9.75m 10.44m 10.58m 11.03m
6 Thibault, Dominique 88 Ottawa Lions 10.97m
9.84m 10.63m 10.77m FOUL 10.97m 10.21m
7 Stacey, Danielle 86 Westerland 10.25m
9.99m 10.25m 9.95m 10.10m 9.89m PASS
8 Bond, Jessica 88 Petite-Nation 10.20m
10.20m FOUL 9.93m 9.55m FOUL 10.02m
9 Payne, Chelsea 87 Kajaks Tfc 9.85m
9.70m FOUL 9.85m
Event 16 Women Discus Throw 1 Kg Junior
================================================================
National: % 52.52m 1986-05-29 Brotherton Michelle
Meet: ! 49.18m 1993 Vermette Jennifer
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Andrews, Kaitlyn 88 Unattached 43.55m
40.85m 39.03m 43.55m 38.37m 40.90m 40.01m
2 Patterson, Mikaela 86 Valley Royals 42.52m
41.26m FOUL 42.52m 4.01m 38.14m 40.50m
3 Payne, Chelsea 87 Kajaks Tfc 40.73m
39.65m FOUL 40.73m FOUL 37.89m 38.09m
4 Li, Yin 86 London Western 39.29m
39.29m FOUL FOUL 36.57m FOUL 34.57m
5 MacDonald, Elizabeth 87 Unattached 38.28m
35.78m 34.40m 33.45m 37.40m 35.85m 38.28m
6 Poisson, Alix 87 Windsor Legion Tfc 37.82m
37.82m FOUL 35.51m FOUL 33.46m FOUL
7 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 35.85m
FOUL 34.88m 35.85m 35.76m FOUL FOUL
8 Bennett, Phylicea 86 Etobicoke Gladstone 35.73m
34.05m 35.73m 34.70m FOUL 29.51m FOUL
9 Larade, Nicole 88 Launchers Athletics 34.94m
FOUL 34.94m 31.95m
10 Seidle, Meghan 87 Unattached 33.18m
FOUL 33.18m FOUL
11 Thibault, Dominique 88 Ottawa Lions 32.31m
FOUL 29.48m 32.31m
12 Stacey, Danielle 86 Westerland 31.23m
28.06m 31.23m FOUL
....Event 16 Women Discus Throw 1 Kg Junior
13 Webdale, Desirey 86 Peterborough Leg 31.09m
FOUL 30.61m 31.09m
Event 17 Women Javelin Throw 600 gr Junior
================================================================
National: % 51.76m 2003-06-21 Woodward Krista
Meet: ! 50.25m 2003 Woodward Krista
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Piquette, Samantha 86 Ottawa Lions 41.53m
41.53m 36.65m 36.57m 38.29m 39.39m 41.53m
2 Best, Kelsey 86 Launchers Athletics 40.31m
33.42m 34.67m 34.80m 40.31m 36.51m 38.68m
3 Wolverton, Jaclyn 86 Unattached 40.14m
FOUL 38.57m FOUL 40.14m 38.19m 40.00m
4 Collins, Sara 87 Ottawa Lions 39.56m
35.03m 35.17m 37.74m 38.69m FOUL 39.56m
5 Frayne, Alaina 88 Sarnia Athletics 38.52m
33.93m FOUL 32.63m FOUL 38.52m 30.36m
6 Ares, Patricia 87 Jeunesse Athleti 37.88m
32.29m 35.15m FOUL 35.69m 36.15m 37.88m
7 Lupuliak, Brigitte 86 Saskatoon T.F. Club 37.75m
36.94m 36.85m 36.81m FOUL 35.98m 37.75m
8 Mullens, Maggie 89 Sarnia Athletics 34.69m
32.15m 34.69m FOUL 31.89m 33.31m 34.69m
9 Mullin, Debra 86 Flyinf M Athleti 32.87m
FOUL 32.87m 31.68m
10 Stacey, Danielle 86 Westerland 31.86m
30.90m 31.52m 31.86m
11 Bond, Jessica 88 Petite-Nation 29.26m
FOUL 26.96m 29.26m
12 Baird, Michelle 87 Ottawa Lions 28.61m
26.43m 26.97m 28.61m
Event 18 Women Hammer Throw 4 Kg Junior
================================================================
National: % 58.84m 1999-05-22 Joyce Jennifer
Meet: ! 55.83m 2003 Frizell Sultana
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boisselle, Marie-Eve 86 Saint-Jean Olymp 57.34m!
53.28m FOUL 55.47m 56.51m 57.18m 57.34m
2 Kokayko, Rochelle 87 Kelowna Track & 52.06m
49.59m 48.65m 49.66m 52.06m FOUL 50.56m
3 Payne, Chelsea 87 Kajaks Tfc 51.81m
46.20m 47.10m 47.99m 51.15m 48.88m 51.81m
4 Dubourt, Elisabeth 86 Saskatoon T.F. Club 47.68m
47.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.62m FOUL
5 Patterson, Mikaela 86 Valley Royals 47.66m
FOUL 46.66m 44.33m 46.92m 47.66m 47.45m
6 MacDonald, Elizabeth 87 Unattached 38.16m
34.10m FOUL 35.76m 38.16m 37.88m 37.06m
7 Rock, Melinda-Megan 87 Club D'Atlétisme 37.80m
36.52m 37.16m 37.09m 36.02m 35.60m 37.80m
....Event 18 Women Hammer Throw 4 Kg Junior
8 Patterson, Heather 86 Speed River T.C. 35.24m
31.58m 34.97m 35.24m FOUL FOUL 32.77m
9 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 32.69m
FOUL FOUL 32.69m
10 Calnan, Sarah 86 Chinook 32.57m
FOUL 31.78m 32.57m
Event 19 Women Heptathlon Junior
================================================================
National: % 5688 2000-10-21 Zelinka Jessica
Meet: ! 5465 2000 Zelinka Jessica
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Drouin, Jillian 86 Sarnia Athletics 4525
2 Beckford-Steward, Alecia 87 York University 4521
3 Johns, Adelle 86 Kajaks Tfc 4368
4 Bethune, Adrienne 89 Etobicoke Gladstone 4212
5 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke (C A) 4209
6 Lymburner, Abbie 88 Niagara Olympic 4029
7 Delisle, Pascale 87 Rouge et Or 4014
8 Valois, Chelsea 87 Bandit Track 3873
9 Connor, Courtney 87 Ottawa Lions 3871
10 Eversley, Jennifer 88 Etobicoke Gladstone 3346
11 Vance, Jenny 88 York Flyers 3256
12 Gendron-Daigneault, Pasc 86 Sherbrooke (C A) 3152
Event 20 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
National: % 10.30 1994-07-21 Chamber Carlton
Meet: ! 10.33 1994 Frempong-Manso Eric
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warner, Justyn 87 Etobicoke Gladstone 10.67Q -0.7 5
2 Latouche, Marc 86 Mississauga Track 10.72Q +0.0 3
3 Leblanc, Michael 87 South East Athle 10.89Q -0.7 4
4 Smith, Seyi 87 Ottawa Lions 10.95Q -1.5 2
5 Pedneault, David 86 Perfmax-Racing d 11.22Q -0.8 1
6 Newton, Adam 86 North Bay Legion 10.91Q -0.7 5
7 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga Track 11.03Q -1.5 2
8 Kripps, Justin 87 Pentilton Athletics 11.06Q -0.7 4
9 Strukoff, Blake 86 Unattached 11.10Q +0.0 3
10 Johnson, Jerome 87 Brampton Track Club 11.33Q -0.8 1
11 Forsythe, Sean 86 Regina Athletic 11.14Q -0.7 4
12 Ingacio, Kevin 86 Extreme Track Club 11.15Q -0.7 5
13 Murray, Leo 88 Kajaks Tfc 11.18Q -1.5 2
14 Szczepadaniak, David 88 Winnipeg Optimis 11.21Q +0.0 3
15 Andersen, Les 87 North Battlefor 11.38Q -0.8 1
16 Giuffre, Mike 87 Metro Athletic Club 11.15Q -0.7 4
17 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis Valley 11.26Q -0.7 5
18 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Columbian 11.27Q +0.0 3
19 Clement-Ouellet, Clement 88 Montreal-Olympique 11.50Q -1.5 2
20 Reddy, Julian 88 SherwoodPark Tra 11.55Q -0.8 1
21 Despres, Antoine 87 Ottawa Lions 11.29q -0.7 5
....Event 20 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
22 Letts, Julius 86 Brampton Track Club 11.35q +0.0 3
22 Warner, Ian 90 Etobicoke Gladstone 11.35q -0.7 5
24 Alexis, Jordan 88 Ottawa Lions 11.37q +0.0 3
25 Swan, Sam South Simcoe 11.43 +0.0 3
26 Keating, Justin 88 Sarnia Athletics 11.48 -0.7 4
27 Mallay, Devo 89 Phoenix A.A. 11.56 -1.5 2
28 Foster, Adam 86 Unattached 11.67 -0.7 4
29 Labbe, Nathan 88 Unattached 11.73 -0.7 5
30 Bissonnette, David 87 Ottawa Lions 11.76 -0.8 1
31 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Edmonton Harriers 11.82 -1.5 2
31 Dandie, Anthony 88 Brantford T & F 11.82 -1.5 2
33 Deslauriers, Simon 86 Espoir Externat 11.98 -0.8 1
-- MacAdam, Gerry 87 Dynamic Sport DNF -0.7 5
Event 20 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
National: % 10.30 1994-07-21 Chamber Carlton
Meet: ! 10.33 1994 Frempong-Manso Eric
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Warner, Justyn 87 Etobicoke Gladstone 10.53Q 1.0 1
2 Latouche, Marc 86 Mississauga Track 10.56Q 1.0 3
3 Leblanc, Michael 87 South East Athle 10.75Q +0.0 2
4 Pedneault, David 86 Perfmax-Racing d 10.74Q 1.0 3
5 Newton, Adam 86 North Bay Legion 10.77Q 1.0 1
6 Smith, Seyi 87 Ottawa Lions 10.87Q +0.0 2
7 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga Track 10.91q 1.0 1
8 Kripps, Justin 87 Pentilton Athletics 10.94q 1.0 3
9 Ingacio, Kevin 86 Extreme Track Club 10.97 1.0 1
10 Forsythe, Sean 86 Regina Athletic 10.99 1.0 3
10 Strukoff, Blake 86 Unattached 10.99 +0.0 2
12 Murray, Leo 88 Kajaks Tfc 11.01 1.0 1
13 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Columbian 11.04 1.0 1
14 Giuffre, Mike 87 Metro Athletic Club 11.07 +0.0 2
15 Szczepadaniak, David 88 Winnipeg Optimis 11.15 1.0 3
16 Reddy, Julian 88 SherwoodPark Tra 11.26 1.0 3
16 Despres, Antoine 87 Ottawa Lions 11.26 +0.0 2
18 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis Valley 11.28 1.0 3
19 Johnson, Jerome 87 Brampton Track Club 11.30 +0.0 2
20 Letts, Julius 86 Brampton Track Club 11.31 1.0 3
21 Clement-Ouellet, Clement 88 Montreal-Olympique 11.35 1.0 1
22 Alexis, Jordan 88 Ottawa Lions 11.39 1.0 1
23 Warner, Ian 90 Etobicoke Gladstone 11.42 +0.0 2
24 Andersen, Les 87 North Battlefor 11.51 +0.0 2
Event 20 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
National: % 10.30 1994-07-21 Chamber Carlton
Meet: ! 10.33 1994 Frempong-Manso Eric
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Warner, Justyn 87 Etobicoke Gladstone 10.56 -1.2
....Event 20 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
2 Latouche, Marc 86 Mississauga Track 10.71 -1.2
3 Leblanc, Michael 87 South East Athle 10.85 -1.2
4 Newton, Adam 86 North Bay Legion 10.89 -1.2
5 Smith, Seyi 87 Ottawa Lions 10.93 -1.2
6 Pedneault, David 86 Perfmax-Racing d 10.96 -1.2
7 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga Track 11.08 -1.2
8 Kripps, Justin 87 Pentilton Athletics 11.11 -1.2
Event 21 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
National: % 20.62 1991-05-25 Ogilvie Peter
Meet: ! 20.65 1994 Frempong-Manso Eric
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warner, Justyn 87 Etobicoke Gladstone 21.30Q 1.6 2
2 Barnett, Brian 87 Capital City 21.71Q 1.9 1
3 Smellie, Gavin 86 Mississauga Track 22.06Q 0.2 3
4 Ingacio, Kevin 86 Extreme Track Club 22.24Q +0.0 4
5 Pedneault, David 86 Perfmax-Racing d 21.72q 1.9 1
6 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga Track 22.24q 1.6 2
7 Latouche, Marc 86 Mississauga Track 22.25q +0.0 4
8 Pyper, Todd 87 Ottawa Lions 22.28q +0.0 4
9 Cummings, Brian 86 Ottawa Lions 22.31q +0.0 4
10 Forsythe, Sean 86 Regina Athletic 22.45q 1.9 1
11 Mallay, Devo 89 Phoenix A.A. 22.57q 1.6 2
12 Young, Kaman 88 U of T 22.71q 1.9 1
13 Strukoff, Blake 86 Unattached 22.74q 1.6 2
14 Wild, Cody 87 Edmonton Columbian 22.88q 1.9 1
15 Bunz, Adam 86 Calgary Spartans 22.95q 0.2 3
16 Szczepadaniak, David 88 Winnipeg Optimis 22.99q 1.6 2
17 Bryden, Barry 86 Edmonton Olympic 23.00 0.2 3
18 Johnson, Jerome 87 Brampton Track Club 23.01 1.9 1
19 Tait, Christopher 89 Unattached 23.06 +0.0 4
20 Reddy, Julian 88 SherwoodPark Tra 23.10 0.2 3
21 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis Valley 23.18 1.6 2
22 Reble, Mark 87 Riversdale AC 23.51 +0.0 4
23 Foster, Adam 86 Unattached 23.60 0.2 3
Event 21 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
National: % 20.62 1991-05-25 Ogilvie Peter
Meet: ! 20.65 1994 Frempong-Manso Eric
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Warner, Justyn 87 Etobicoke Gladstone 20.95 2.8 2
2 Smellie, Gavin 86 Mississauga Track 21.15 2.8 2
3 Barnett, Brian 87 Capital City 21.44 2.8 2
4 Pedneault, David 86 Perfmax-Racing d 21.58 2.8 2
5 Ingacio, Kevin 86 Extreme Track Club 21.95 2.8 2
6 Pyper, Todd 87 Ottawa Lions 22.02 2.8 2
7 Mallay, Devo 89 Phoenix A.A. 22.14 1.2 1
8 Forsythe, Sean 86 Regina Athletic 22.32 1.2 1
....Event 21 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
9 Szczepadaniak, David 88 Winnipeg Optimis 22.62 1.2 1
10 Young, Kaman 88 U of T 22.67 1.2 1
10 Bunz, Adam 86 Calgary Spartans 22.67 1.2 1
12 Wild, Cody 87 Edmonton Columbian 22.68 1.2 1
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
National: % 45.83 1997-07-19 Niemi Shane
Meet: ! 46.68 1997 Niemi Shane
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smellie, Gavin 86 Mississauga Track 47.88Q 2
2 Barnett, Brian 87 Capital City 48.15Q 4
3 Geyson, Kris Flyinf M Athleti 48.66Q 3
4 Butcher, Ian 86 Mississauga Track 49.36Q 1
5 Cummings, Brian 86 Ottawa Lions 48.04q 2
6 Dargie, Andrew 87 Caltaf Athletic 48.37q 4
7 White, Aaron 86 Quinte Legion T F C 48.68q 3
8 Bosley, Adam 87 Phoenix A.A. 48.94q 3
9 Pyper, Todd 87 Ottawa Lions 49.40 2
10 Davis, Jorden 87 Mississauga Track 49.61 3
11 Wild, Cody 87 Edmonton Columbian 49.96 2
12 Rose, Michael 89 Unattached 50.17 4
13 Paquet, Olivier 89 Energie 50.42 3
14 Saizew, Michael 87 Caltaf Athletic 50.69 1
15 Lamarche, Steve 89 Windsor Legion Tfc 50.71 4
16 Bateson, Blair 86 Caltaf Athletic 50.75 4
17 Young, Kaman 88 U of T 50.83 2
18 Deeks, Matthew 88 Brockville Legio 50.85 1
19 Savard, Brent 87 Ottawa Lions 51.27 4
20 Reble, Mark 87 Riversdale AC 51.31 2
21 Ferguson, Quin 88 Winnipeg Optimis 51.57 3
22 Sydorchuk, Steven 87 Winnipeg Optimis 51.88 1
23 Esau, Kevin Flyinf M Athleti 52.80 4
24 Attard, Kyle 90 Etobicoke Gladstone 57.56 1
-- Jatta, Musa 86 Perfmax-Racing d X48.19 1
-- Kiomenan, Valery Perfmax-Racing d X48.33 3
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
National: % 45.83 1997-07-19 Niemi Shane
Meet: ! 46.68 1997 Niemi Shane
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cummings, Brian 86 Ottawa Lions 48.37
2 Barnett, Brian 87 Capital City 48.59
3 White, Aaron 86 Quinte Legion T F C 48.82
4 Smellie, Gavin 86 Mississauga Track 48.99
5 Dargie, Andrew 87 Caltaf Athletic 49.15
6 Bosley, Adam 87 Phoenix A.A. 50.11
7 Butcher, Ian 86 Mississauga Track 50.40
-- Geyson, Kris Flyinf M Athleti DNF
Event 23 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
National: % 1:46.60 2001-06-23 Brannen Nathan
Meet: ! 1:49.72 1992 Sullivan Kevin
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holm, David 86 Calgary Warriors 1:54.12Q 2
2 Duncan, Justin 88 Mississauga Track 1:55.41Q 1
3 Roberts, Andrew 86 Club D'Athlétism 1:55.84Q 3
4 Mallie, Daniel Unattached 1:54.61Q 2
5 Theroux-Samuel, Simon 86 Montreal-Olympique 1:55.91Q 1
6 Martinson, Geoffrey 86 Prince George 1:56.43Q 3
7 Raymond, Mathieu 87 Club D'Athlétism 1:55.18q 2
8 Ouellette, Eric 88 Track North Athl 1:55.44q 2
9 Mazzei, Darren 88 Regina Wheat City 1:56.14 1
10 Moore, David 88 Sarnia Athletics 1:56.21 2
11 Schellenberg, Andrew 87 Peter Andrew Run 1:56.48 2
12 Lewandowski, Adam 87 Ottawa Lions 1:56.85 3
13 Rengifo, Chris 86 Toronto Olympic 1:57.04 1
14 Russell, Ryan 88 Caltaf Athletic 1:57.89 3
15 Douglas, Steve 86 Chebucto 1:58.01 3
16 White, Andrew 88 South Simcoe 1:58.17 3
17 Christie, Luke Mississauga Track 1:58.33 1
18 Volpi, Matt 86 Ottawa Lions 1:58.59 2
19 Ristic, Stefan 88 Etobicoke Huskie 1:58.74 3
20 Brens, Chris 86 Markham Track Club 1:58.82 1
21 Harper, Stephen 87 Calgary Warriors 1:58.86 1
22 Pettes, Tyler 89 Etobicoke Huskie 1:59.30 3
23 Lane, Ben 87 Markham Track Club 1:59.63 2
24 Gravel, Benjamin 87 Cirrus 2:00.35 1
25 Ferguson, Quin 88 Winnipeg Optimis 2:00.48 1
26 Lapointe, Felix-Antoine 87 Rouge et Or 2:00.54 2
27 Sissons, Javin 87 Red Deer Titans 2:01.09 3
28 Plourde, Alexandre 88 Energie 2:02.73 3
Event 23 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
National: % 1:46.60 2001-06-23 Brannen Nathan
Meet: ! 1:49.72 1992 Sullivan Kevin
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Holm, David 86 Calgary Warriors 1:51.85
2 Duncan, Justin 88 Mississauga Track 1:52.07
3 Martinson, Geoffrey 86 Prince George 1:52.35
4 Mallie, Daniel Unattached 1:52.96
5 Theroux-Samuel, Simon 86 Montreal-Olympique 1:53.94
6 Raymond, Mathieu 87 Club D'Athlétism 1:54.39
7 Roberts, Andrew 86 Club D'Athlétism 1:54.62
8 Ouellette, Eric 88 Track North Athl 2:04.42
Event 24 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
National: % 3:39.11 1992-09-20 Sullivan Kevin
Meet: ! 3:46.48 1985 McGuigan Andrew
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sinclair, Matthew 87 Caltaf Athletic 3:56.41Q
2 Gallagher, Jake 86 Darthmouth Athle 4:00.19Q
3 Woods, Mike 86 Ottawa Lions 4:02.53Q
4 Novakowski, Braden 86 Kingston Napanee 3:56.97Q
5 Carr, Paul 86 BISO 4:00.78Q
6 Hill, Graeme 86 Pacific Athletics 4:02.76Q
7 Primus, Joel 86 Valley Royals 3:57.05Q
8 Davidson, Mark 88 Phoenix A.A. 4:01.05Q
9 Mazzei, Darren 88 Regina Wheat City 4:02.96Q
10 Doroshuk, Peter 87 Peter Andrew Run 3:57.33q
11 Douglas, Steve 86 Chebucto 3:59.41q
12 Lewandowski, Adam 87 Ottawa Lions 4:01.48q
13 Bredin, Etienne 86 U of T 4:01.57
14 Koskie, Curtis 86 Regina Wheat City 4:03.74
15 Moore, David 88 Sarnia Athletics 4:03.97
16 Hackenbrook, Dylan 86 Red Deer Titans 4:04.00
17 Watson, Robbie Unattached 4:04.06
18 Del Monte, Mike 86 New Market Huski 4:04.29
19 Addison, Brent 87 Chebucto 4:04.43
20 Jacobs, Ross 86 Darthmouth Athle 4:05.32
21 Sissons, Josh 87 Red Deer Titans 4:07.82
22 Barnett, Colin 89 Winnipeg Optimis 4:08.14
23 Lane, Ben 87 Markham Track Club 4:09.17
24 Lewis, Brian Unattached 4:09.51
25 Silvestre, Mark 88 Toronto Olympic 4:09.62
26 Dalton, Phil 87 Saugeen T F C 4:09.88
27 Fyfe, Iain 88 McGill Olympic Club 4:11.47
28 Kieger, Brian Unattached 4:11.84
29 Lynons, Steve 86 Sarnia Athletics 4:12.20
30 Koziarski, Robert 86 Mississauga Track 4:12.61
31 Dejong, Calvary 86 BISO 4:16.39
32 Huff, Ryan 88 London Western 4:16.94
33 Gallagher, Corey 87 BISO 4:18.94
34 Prudhomme, Spencer 89 Niagara Olympic 4:21.65
Event 24 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
National: % 3:39.11 1992-09-20 Sullivan Kevin
Meet: ! 3:46.48 1985 McGuigan Andrew
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Woods, Mike 86 Ottawa Lions 3:56.49
2 Novakowski, Braden 86 Kingston Napanee 3:58.67
3 Gallagher, Jake 86 Darthmouth Athle 3:59.16
4 Primus, Joel 86 Valley Royals 4:00.99
5 Sinclair, Matthew 87 Caltaf Athletic 4:01.31
6 Douglas, Steve 86 Chebucto 4:02.64
7 Lewandowski, Adam 87 Ottawa Lions 4:03.62
....Event 24 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
8 Davidson, Mark 88 Phoenix A.A. 4:04.51
9 Carr, Paul 86 BISO 4:04.66
10 Doroshuk, Peter 87 Peter Andrew Run 4:05.19
11 Hill, Graeme 86 Pacific Athletics 4:05.53
12 Mazzei, Darren 88 Regina Wheat City 4:07.25
Event 25 Men 5000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
National: % 13:43.80 1962-06-02 Kidd Bruce
Meet: ! 14:11.77 1983 Castellano John
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Woods, Mike 86 Ottawa Lions 14:15.86
2 Gallagher, Jake 86 Darthmouth Athle 14:44.21
3 Fisico, Jeremy 86 Windsor Legion Tfc 14:46.94
4 Steeds, Mark 86 Brantford T & F 14:54.25
5 Friesen, Kevin 87 Nanaimo Track 15:03.14
6 Dillon, Marcus 87 Toronto Olympic 15:09.95
7 Dekker, Kyle 87 Tri City TC 15:16.26
8 Addison, Brent 87 Chebucto 15:17.02
9 McConnell, Patrick 88 London Western 15:19.57
10 Christie, Russell 86 St. Thomas Legion 15:20.71
11 Landry, Simon-Pierre 86 Montreal-Olympique 15:24.26
12 Sissons, Josh 87 Red Deer Titans 15:25.23
13 McAneney, Lucas 86 North Bay Legion 15:30.33
14 Englehutt, David 86 Darthmouth Athle 15:36.54
15 Orchard, Bradley 86 Caltaf Athletic 15:40.07
16 Ritchie, James 87 Darthmouth Athle 15:41.19
17 Wig, Dale 88 Regina Wheat City 15:43.75
18 Kapetanovic, Kemal 87 York University 15:45.28
19 Sunseri, Nicholas 86 Unattached 15:54.88
20 Komer, William 88 London Western 15:55.79
21 Parrott, John 86 Etobicoke Huskie 15:59.47
22 Jacobs, Ross 86 Darthmouth Athle 16:02.18
23 Anders, Kristian 86 BISO 16:10.14
24 Holmes, Travis 87 Ottawa Lions 16:24.00
25 Sharp, Nigel 89 Queen City Striders 16:28.13
26 Hughes, Matt 89 Toronto Olympic 16:40.05
-- Koskie, Curtis 86 Regina Wheat City DNF
-- Currie, Cory 87 Brantford T & F DNF
-- Brown, Rub 87 Toronto Olympic DNF
-- Nduwingoma, Jean-Claude 98 Saint-Laurent Sé X14:17.36
Event 26 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 39 po Junior
========================================================================
National: % 13.78 2000-06-02 Kunkel Adam
Meet: ! 13.91 1994 Woodley Adrian
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryder, Jamie 87 London Legion 14.59Q -0.2 2
2 Theriau, Chris 87 Annapolis Valley 15.07Q +0.0 1
3 Sorensen, Cody 86 Unattached 14.96Q -0.2 2
....Event 26 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 39 po Junior
4 Tremblay, Ryan 87 Unattached 15.12Q +0.0 1
5 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Ottawa Lions 15.31Q +0.0 1
6 Joseph, Nigel 86 Calgary Internat 15.37Q -0.2 2
7 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 87 Rocky Mountain 15.47q +0.0 1
8 Nigro, Kevin 88 South Simcoe 15.48q +0.0 1
9 James, Andre 87 Mississauga Track 15.50 -0.2 2
10 Marquis, Jean-Francois 87 Saint-Laurent Sé 15.95 +0.0 1
11 Godwin, Zack 88 U of T 16.06 -0.2 2
12 Kamara, Emmanuel 89 Brampton Track Club 16.98 +0.0 1
13 Harris, Jordan 88 Oshawa Legion 17.51 -0.2 2
-- Cardoza, Matthew 89 Edmonton Harriers DQ -0.2 2 Rule #168.6
-- Smith, Derick 87 U of T X15.24 +0.0 1
Event 26 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 39 po Junior
=====================================================================
National: % 13.78 2000-06-02 Kunkel Adam
Meet: ! 13.91 1994 Woodley Adrian
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ryder, Jamie 87 London Legion 14.38 -0.2
2 Theriau, Chris 87 Annapolis Valley 14.96 -0.2
3 Tremblay, Ryan 87 Unattached 15.06 -0.2
4 Joseph, Nigel 86 Calgary Internat 15.09 -0.2
5 Nigro, Kevin 88 South Simcoe 15.12 -0.2
6 Sorensen, Cody 86 Unattached 15.30 -0.2
7 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Ottawa Lions 15.32 -0.2
8 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 87 Rocky Mountain 15.49 -0.2
Event 27 Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36 po Junior
===================================================================
National: % 50.92 1997-05-03 Stewart Nick
Meet: ! 51.28 1984 Graham John
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Geer, Keenan 86 Duran Dragons 54.81Q 1
2 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 Caltaf Athletic 55.39Q 2
3 White, Aaron 86 Quinte Legion T F C 55.65Q 2
4 Tremblay, Ryan 87 Unattached 57.03Q 1
5 Wason, Miguel 87 Hamilton Olympic 55.81Q 2
6 Zubair, Abdull 86 London Legion 57.03Q 1
7 Gamble, Quinton 86 Uaac 55.97q 2
8 Savard, Brent 87 Ottawa Lions 57.12q 2
9 James, Andre 87 Mississauga Track 57.15 1
10 Despres, Antoine 87 Ottawa Lions 58.51 1
11 Esau, Kevin Flyinf M Athleti 58.66 2
12 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Ottawa Lions 59.24 1
13 Steele, Mark 89 Brampton Track Club 1:01.63 2
Event 27 Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36 po Junior
================================================================
National: % 50.92 1997-05-03 Stewart Nick
Meet: ! 51.28 1984 Graham John
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 Caltaf Athletic 52.92
2 White, Aaron 86 Quinte Legion T F C 53.01
3 Zubair, Abdull 86 London Legion 53.50
4 Geer, Keenan 86 Duran Dragons 53.52
5 Wason, Miguel 87 Hamilton Olympic 54.37
6 Savard, Brent 87 Ottawa Lions 56.64
7 Tremblay, Ryan 87 Unattached 1:00.89
Event 28 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
================================================================
National: % 8:40.98 1992-08-15 Schiebler Jeff
Meet: ! 9:01.78 1992 Schiebler Jeff
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Genest, Alex 86 Energie 8:49.20!
2 Winter, Chris 86 Norwesters 8:54.99!
3 Brunsting, Matt 87 Quinte Legion T F C 9:15.34
4 Gant, Dylan 86 Unattached 9:24.95
5 Brunsting, Joe 87 Quinte Legion T F C 9:32.62
6 Currie, Cory 87 Brantford T & F 9:36.84
7 Blanchette, Samuel 87 Energie 9:39.44
8 Hackenbrook, Dylan 86 Red Deer Titans 9:48.03
9 Landry, Kevin 88 Montreal-Olympique 10:01.62
10 Paplyk, Matt 87 Toronto Olympic 10:02.86
11 Kull, Corey 86 Speed River T.C. 10:06.01
12 Dejong, Calvary 86 BISO 10:10.88
13 Minon, Michael 86 Peterborough Leg 10:11.52
14 Bruce, Jamie 86 Toronto Olympic 10:15.06
15 Anders, Kristian 86 BISO 10:15.93
16 Semple, Lucas 87 Windsor Legion Tfc 10:17.01
17 Millard, Matthew 86 Brockville Legio 10:18.99
18 Lynch, Cameron 87 Etobicoke Huskie 10:22.16
19 Apps, Michael 89 Dawson Creek Ath 10:44.76
20 West, Andrew 86 Niagara Regional 10:45.35
21 Black, Justin 88 Dawson Creek Ath 10:53.44
-- Theriault, Madison 88 Caltaf Athletic DNF
Event 29 Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior
================================================================
National: % 42:37.40 1981-07-22 Leblanc Guillaume
Meet: ! 42:37.40 1982 Leblanc Guillaume
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Menard, Pierre-Luc 86 Sag-Lac 47:02.41
-- Kitchen, Sidney 88 Regina Athletic DQ DQ = Rule 230.1
Event 30 Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
National: % 2.26m 1983-07-07 Metellus Alain
Meet: ! 2.24m 1990 Zaliauskas Alex
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mason, Michael 86 Valley Royals 2.10m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.10 2.16
P P P P P O XXO O XXX
2 McCorquindale, Michael 86 Caltaf Athletic 2.01m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
P O XO O XO O XXX
3 Greenaway, Christopher 87 Saint-Laurent Sé J2.01m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
O P XO XXO O O XXX
4 Nantel, Sebastien 87 Saint-Laurent Sé 1.95m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98
P O XXO XXO XXX
5 Thibert, David 87 Track North Athl 1.90m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XXX
6 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Edmonton Harriers J1.90m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO O XXX
7 Graves, Eric 87 K-W J1.90m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P O XXO XXX
8 Ching, Andrew 87 Calgary Spartans J1.90m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
XO O XXO XXX
9 Huey, Brad 88 Sarnia Athletics 1.85m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P O P XXX
9 Allevato, Vincent 88 Windsor Legion Tfc 1.85m
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
10 Truba, Darryl 87 Carlton Crusader J1.85m
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO O XXX
11 Andersen, Les 87 North Battlefor J1.85m
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XXO XXX
11 Westendorp, Thomas 86 Rmc J1.85m
1.80 1.85 1.90
P XXO XXX
12 Major, Brian 89 Laurel Creek T C J1.80m
1.80 1.85
O XXX
-- Jone, Jordan 87 Lightning Athlet NH
1.80 1.85
P XXX
-- Diop, Ndiaga 87 Saint-Laurent Sé X1.90m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98
P XXO XXO P XXX
....Event 30 Men High Jump Junior
-- Jobe, Absoulie 86 Saint-Laurent Sé X1.95m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P P XO P XXX
Event 31 Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
National: % 5.11m 2000-07-19 Johnson Jamie
Meet: ! 5.00m 2001 Foley David
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Garratt, Philip 88 Power Athletics 4.40m
3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P O O XXO XXO O XXX
2 Milne, Blair 86 Unattached 4.30m
3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P P P O P XXX
3 Kosmas, Paul 86 Power Athletics J4.30m
3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P O O XO XXO XXX
4 Mazzei, Eric 87 Queen City Striders 4.20m
3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P O XXO O O XXO XXX
5 Bianchi, Jeff 86 Windsor Legion Tfc 4.10m
3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P O XXX
6 Clapson, Michael 87 Vancouver Thundr J4.10m
3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P XO O XXO XXX
7 Lang, Jake 88 Regina Wheat City 3.80m
3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00
P O XO XXX
-- Frankel, Gabriel 86 Winnipeg Optimis NH
3.40
XXX
-- Kirkpatrick, Josh 87 St. Thomas Legion NH
3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P XXX
-- Petrucha, Taylor 87 Riversdale AC NH
3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P XXX
Event 32 Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
National: % 7.88m 1976-08-30 Rock Richard
Meet: ! 7.48m 1994 Channer Andrew
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Seyi 87 Ottawa Lions 6.95mq +0.0
6.23m(+0.0) 6.86m(0.4) 6.95m(+0.0)
2 Greenaway, Christopher 87 Saint-Laurent Sé 6.86mq 0.7
6.61m(0.7) PASS(NWI) 6.86m(0.7)
3 Nickels, Rob 86 Sarnia Athletics 6.84mq 1.5
6.84m(1.5) PASS(NWI) 6.39m(+0.0)
....Event 32 Men Long Jump Junior
4 Gamble, Quinton 86 Uaac 6.66mq +0.0
6.66m(+0.0) 6.35m(1.2) 6.49m(0.5)
5 Tate, Patrick 87 Phoenix A.A. 6.60mq +0.0
6.17m(1.1) 6.07m(+0.0) 6.60m(+0.0)
6 Pierre, Jhonny 87 Saint-Laurent Sé 6.56mq 0.9
6.56m(0.9) 6.42m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Andersen, Les 87 North Battlefor 6.33mq 0.4
6.33m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 6.19m(0.6)
7 Mei, Jason 89 Windsor Legion Tfc 6.33mq +0.0
6.32m(1.2) 6.33m(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0)
9 Bernard, Anthony 88 Dynamic Sport 6.32mq 1.5
5.99m(+0.0) 6.32m(1.5) 5.94m(+0.0)
10 Smart, Evan 88 South Simcoe 6.31mq +0.0
6.31m(+0.0) 6.08m(0.7) 6.23m(+0.0)
11 Jones, David 88 Rmc 6.21mq 0.7
6.13m(+0.0) 6.21m(0.7) 6.10m(+0.0)
12 Ng, Matthew 86 Caltaf Athletic 6.13mq +0.0
6.07m(1.3) 5.90m(+0.0) 6.13m(+0.0)
13 Ching, Andrew 87 Calgary Spartans 6.07mq +0.0
6.02m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
14 Labbe, Nathan 88 Unattached 6.04mq +0.0
15 Paquet, Olivier 89 Energie 5.99m 0.6
5.76m(+0.0) 5.99m(0.6) FOUL(0.6)
16 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Columbian 5.89m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) 5.89m(+0.0) 5.67m(+0.0)
17 Dandie, Anthony 88 Brantford T & F 5.78m 0.9
5.61m(0.4) 5.41m(0.7) 5.78m(0.9)
-- Murray, Leo 88 Kajaks Tfc FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Diop, Ndiaga 87 Saint-Laurent Sé X6.80m 0.4
6.54m(+0.0) 6.80m(0.4) PASS(NWI)
Event 32 Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
National: % 7.88m 1976-08-30 Rock Richard
Meet: ! 7.48m 1994 Channer Andrew
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Greenaway, Christopher 87 Saint-Laurent Sé 6.68m -0.8
6.68m(-0.8) 5.34m(-1.3) 6.25m(-0.9) 6.42m(-0.6) 6.37m(-2.0) FOUL(-2.6)
2 Smith, Seyi 87 Ottawa Lions 6.64m +0.0
6.44m(-1.8) 6.63m(-1.2) 6.64m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9) 6.37m(-1.7) 6.39m(-2.0)
3 Gamble, Quinton 86 Uaac 6.52m -2.0
6.10m(+0.0) 6.21m(-1.6) 6.23m(-1.0) PASS(NWI) FOUL(-1.6) 6.52m(-2.0)
4 Nickels, Rob 86 Sarnia Athletics 6.51m -1.5
4.99m(-1.1) 6.51m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.1) 6.38m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.0) 6.37m(-2.4)
5 Pierre, Jhonny 87 Saint-Laurent Sé 6.21m -1.0
4.24m(-2.1) FOUL(-3.1) 6.21m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.8) 5.75m(-1.3) FOUL(-2.4)
6 Tate, Patrick 87 Phoenix A.A. 6.18m -0.6
FOUL(-1.4) 6.01m(-1.2) 6.18m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.2) PASS(NWI)
7 Bernard, Anthony 88 Dynamic Sport 6.12m +0.0
5.99m(-2.3) FOUL(-1.2) 6.12m(+0.0) 5.84m(-1.7) 6.10m(-1.1) 5.85m(-1.0)
....Event 32 Men Long Jump Junior
8 Mei, Jason 89 Windsor Legion Tfc 6.01m -1.9
5.91m(-1.1) 6.01m(-1.9) 6.01m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 5.83m(-2.9) FOUL(-1.6)
9 Ng, Matthew 86 Caltaf Athletic 5.97m -1.4
5.97m(-1.4) 5.89m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.7)
10 Smart, Evan 88 South Simcoe 5.95m +0.0
5.64m(-1.2) 5.88m(-1.6) 5.95m(+0.0)
11 Jones, David 88 Rmc 5.90m -1.1
5.90m(-1.1) 5.89m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.5)
12 Ching, Andrew 87 Calgary Spartans 5.80m -1.0
5.80m(-1.0) 5.69m(-1.5) 5.74m(+0.0)
13 Andersen, Les 87 North Battlefor 3.95m -1.3
FOUL(-1.9) 3.08m(-2.1) 3.95m(-1.3)
-- Diop, Ndiaga 87 Saint-Laurent Sé X6.70m -0.9
6.70m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.6) 5.95m(-0.4) 6.22m(-0.9) 6.33m(-1.2) 6.17m(-2.1)
Event 33 Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
National: % 16.44m 1985-08-04 Floreal Edrick
Meet: ! 15.96m 1986 Surin Bruny
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jestadt, Ian 86 Regina Athletic 14.26m -1.2
13.53m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.9) 13.97m(-2.4) FOUL(-3.1) 14.26m(-1.2)
2 Harriott, Dwayne 86 Laurel Creek T C 14.20m -1.9
FOUL(-1.3) 12.70m(-2.1) 13.20m(-3.0) 13.45m(-3.0) 13.96m(-1.6) 14.20m(-1.9)
3 William, Orlando 87 Laurel Creek T C 14.06m -1.3
FOUL(+0.0) 13.63m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.8) 14.06m(-1.3) FOUL(-2.2) 13.56m(-2.6)
4 Obonna, Ikenna 88 Brampton Track Club 13.77m -1.0
13.77m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.7) 13.44m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.8) 13.73m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.4)
5 Binder, Dave 88 Windsor Legion Tfc 13.63m -4.7
13.54m(0.9) 13.27m(-1.7) 13.44m(-2.7) 13.15m(-2.8) 13.62m(-1.5) 13.63m(-4.7)
6 Ng, Matthew 86 Caltaf Athletic 13.56m -0.7
13.56m(-0.7) 13.53m(-3.2) 13.00m(-1.7) FOUL(-3.5) 13.49m(-3.9) FOUL(-1.8)
7 Joseph, Nigel 86 Calgary Internat 13.40m -1.2
12.59m(-1.7) 12.86m(-0.6) 13.40m(-1.2) 13.19m(-2.1) FOUL(-2.9) 13.36m(-1.3)
8 Gardiner, Dan 88 Track North Athl 13.34m -1.2
12.60m(-0.8) 12.84m(-1.6) 13.34m(-1.2) 13.01m(-0.7) 13.17m(-5.0) 13.27m(-3.4)
9 Bruce, Aaron Unattached 13.18m -1.4
FOUL(-0.8) 13.18m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.0)
10 Nickels, Rob 86 Sarnia Athletics 13.12m -2.9
12.83m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.3) 13.12m(-2.9)
11 Dandie, Anthony 88 Brantford T & F 12.97m -0.6
12.97m(-0.6) 12.81m(-1.5) 12.97m(-0.9)
12 MacCormack, Kurt 88 Dynamic Sport 12.91m -1.1
12.46m(-1.2) 12.91m(-1.1) 12.90m(-2.0)
13 Bernard, Anthony 88 Dynamic Sport 12.35m -1.1
FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.3) 12.35m(-1.1)
Event 34 Men Shot Put 6 Kg Junior
================================================================
National: % 19.10m 2002-07-06 Meisner Christ
Meet: ! 18.79m 2002 Meisner Christ
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Helf, Kyle 86 Unattached 18.28m
FOUL 16.68m 17.31m 17.59m 17.71m 18.28m
2 Barnes, Mike 86 Niagara Regional 17.44m
17.11m 16.66m 17.44m FOUL 17.38m FOUL
3 Negrin, Rob 86 Vancouver Thundr 16.30m
16.30m 14.98m 15.70m FOUL 15.54m FOUL
4 Ysebaert, Andy 86 Sarnia Athletics 15.62m
15.62m 14.81m 14.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Szpak, Patrick 86 Windsor Legion Tfc 14.97m
14.86m 14.62m 14.51m FOUL 14.97m FOUL
6 Kiefer, Dustin 88 London Western 14.63m
11.99m 12.51m 14.14m 14.10m 13.68m 14.63m
7 Miller, Mike 86 Windsor Legion Tfc 14.58m
12.78m 13.87m 14.15m 14.58m 14.28m FOUL
8 Young, Mark 86 Niagara Regional 14.48m
13.21m 14.48m 13.90m 12.51m 13.42m FOUL
9 Bender, John 87 Uaac 14.09m
FOUL 12.56m 14.09m
10 Smith, Justin 87 Saskatoon T.F. Club 14.07m
14.07m 13.30m 13.63m
11 Bouchebl, Paul 87 Club D'Atlétisme 12.77m
12.39m 12.15m 12.77m
12 Wamsley, Dawson 87 Caltaf Athletic 12.56m
12.56m 11.78m 12.48m
13 Tait, Rob 87 Regina Wheat City 10.06m
9.64m FOUL 10.06m
Event 35 Men Discus Throw 1.75 Kg Junior
================================================================
National: % 55.26m 2004-08-01 Helf Kyle
Meet: ! 52.15m 2003 Steacy Jim
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Helf, Kyle 86 Unattached 49.85m
49.71m 46.35m 47.88m 48.32m 45.90m 49.85m
2 Barnes, Mike 86 Niagara Regional 49.29m
47.92m FOUL 47.18m FOUL 49.29m FOUL
3 Negrin, Rob 86 Vancouver Thundr 48.30m
45.76m 45.56m 45.74m FOUL 48.28m 48.30m
4 Durocher, Curtis 86 Windsor Legion Tfc 47.68m
45.09m 45.86m 40.82m 46.56m 47.68m FOUL
5 Mara, Tyrell 87 Kajaks Tfc 45.08m
43.36m 44.93m 44.39m FOUL 45.08m FOUL
6 Skermer, David 87 Pentilton Athletics 44.73m
43.54m 43.75m 42.41m 41.36m FOUL 44.73m
7 Bender, John 87 Uaac 44.26m
40.09m FOUL 41.41m 37.33m 42.68m 44.26m
8 Young, Mark 86 Niagara Regional 41.32m
FOUL 39.09m 39.84m 38.08m 41.32m FOUL
....Event 35 Men Discus Throw 1.75 Kg Junior
9 Miller, Mike 86 Windsor Legion Tfc 38.32m
FOUL 33.16m 38.32m
10 McDonald, Darren 86 Edmonton Columbian 38.03m
FOUL 38.03m 33.10m
11 Wilson, Josh 86 London Western 37.78m
34.45m 37.78m FOUL
12 Smith, Justin 87 Saskatoon T.F. Club 37.69m
FOUL 37.69m 34.99m
13 Lalonde, Sébastien 88 Petite-Nation 31.33m
31.33m 29.96m 27.18m
14 Tait, Rob 87 Regina Wheat City 25.74m
FOUL 25.74m FOUL
-- Steacy, Sean 86 Chinook FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw 800 gr Junior
================================================================
National: % 75.46m 1998-05-17 Russell Scott
Meet: ! 68.82m 1998 Russell Scott
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spiro, Andrew 87 Pacific Athletics 59.24mq
59.24m PASS PASS
2 Wilkins, Adam Unattached 58.42mq
58.42m PASS PASS
3 Matejcek, Ryan 87 London Western 58.28mq
51.72m 58.28m PASS
4 Athanasopoulos, Andrew 86 Track North Athl 56.49mq
56.49m PASS PASS
5 Banninga, Jordan 86 Sarnia Athletics 56.31mq
FOUL 53.78m 56.31m
6 Moss, Curtis 87 Central Track an 55.71mq
55.71m PASS PASS
7 Vautour, Justin 86 Club Élite de Kent 55.55mq
54.87m 55.55m PASS
8 Bernard, Alex 86 Ottawa Lions 55.12mq
55.12m 49.21m FOUL
9 Lywood, Philip 87 Windsor Legion Tfc 54.81mq
50.79m 50.35m 54.81m
10 Millar, Brad 87 Saugeen T F C 54.79mq
54.48m 53.02m 54.79m
11 Nason, Jordan Unattached 52.14mq
50.79m 47.90m 52.14m
12 Wamsley, Dawson 87 Caltaf Athletic 51.06mq
48.29m FOUL 51.06m
13 Landry, Christopher 86 Saint-Jean Olymp 51.05m
51.01m 48.75m 51.05m
14 Szpak, Patrick 86 Windsor Legion Tfc 49.30m
49.30m PASS PASS
15 Normandin, Gaetan 86 Saint-Jean Olymp 48.45m
48.45m 44.73m 46.43m
16 Geira, Danny 87 Red Deer Titans 48.27m
46.88m 48.27m FOUL
....Event 36 Men Javelin Throw 800 gr Junior
17 Usher, Corey 88 Pierceland Track 48.20m
FOUL 41.93m 48.20m
18 Castonguay, Marc-Andre 89 Energie 47.12m
45.06m 46.70m 47.12m
19 Buttenaar, Dane 87 Saugeen T F C 47.04m
45.79m 46.28m 47.04m
20 Wawryk, Shawn 88 Unattached 46.80m
46.80m PASS PASS
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw 800 gr Junior
================================================================
National: % 75.46m 1998-05-17 Russell Scott
Meet: ! 68.82m 1998 Russell Scott
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wilkins, Adam Unattached 60.53m
FOUL 55.49m 55.64m 60.53m FOUL FOUL
2 Bernard, Alex 86 Ottawa Lions 59.00m
56.95m FOUL 55.42m 54.05m 56.43m 59.00m
3 Moss, Curtis 87 Central Track an 57.91m
FOUL 56.83m FOUL 56.77m 53.93m 57.91m
4 Millar, Brad 87 Saugeen T F C 57.59m
54.82m 57.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL 57.24m
5 Athanasopoulos, Andrew 86 Track North Athl 57.34m
FOUL 54.10m 57.34m FOUL 54.03m FOUL
6 Spiro, Andrew 87 Pacific Athletics 57.33m
56.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.06m 57.33m
7 Banninga, Jordan 86 Sarnia Athletics 55.34m
55.15m FOUL FOUL 54.26m FOUL 55.34m
8 Vautour, Justin 86 Club Élite de Kent 54.11m
FOUL 52.66m 53.60m 54.11m FOUL 53.55m
9 Lywood, Philip 87 Windsor Legion Tfc 50.41m
47.84m 50.41m 49.31m
10 Matejcek, Ryan 87 London Western 49.51m
FOUL FOUL 49.51m
11 Nason, Jordan Unattached 48.11m
FOUL 44.82m 48.11m
12 Wamsley, Dawson 87 Caltaf Athletic 39.82m
38.17m 39.82m FOUL
Event 37 Men Hammer Throw 6 Kg Junior
================================================================
National: % 74.09m 2003-06-21 Steacy James
Meet: ! 71.03m 2003 Steacy Jim
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Steacy, Sean 86 Chinook 61.72m
57.91m 54.39m 61.50m 61.29m FOUL 61.72m
2 Henderson, Trey 89 Kajaks Tfc 56.00m
FOUL FOUL 54.31m 55.96m 53.47m 56.00m
3 Eppele, Joe 87 Kajaks Tfc 52.92m
52.92m FOUL 51.44m FOUL 52.79m FOUL
....Event 37 Men Hammer Throw 6 Kg Junior
4 Archer, Josh 88 Saugeen T F C 47.98m
47.98m FOUL 47.00m 42.41m FOUL FOUL
5 Millar, Brad 87 Saugeen T F C 46.72m
43.42m 42.93m FOUL 46.72m FOUL FOUL
6 Lalonde, Sébastien 88 Petite-Nation 34.94m
FOUL 34.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dendane, Al'Arbi 86 Club D'Atlétisme X57.77m
53.50m 57.55m 57.31m FOUL FOUL 57.77m
Event 38 Men Decathlon Junior
================================================================
National: % 7523 1986-07-17 Smith Michael
Meet: ! 7239 1986 Smith Michael
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dixon, Aaron 87 Vancouver Thundr 6156
2 Arnason, Stefan 89 Winnipeg Optimis 5807
3 Gaudet, Alex 86 Capital City 4476
Event 39 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Etobicoke Gladstone 'A' 48.90
1) Ugiabe, Omoye 87 2) Muir, Carline 87
3) Holder, Simone 88 4) Atwell, Aria 87
-- Laurel Creek T C 'A' DQ Rule 170.14
1) Charnuski, Olivia 2) Steven, Sam
3) Austin, Linsey 4) Fourie, Mari 89
Event 41 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alberta 'A' 3:55.54
1) Hunter, Raeleen 87 2) Nagazina, Dawn 87
3) Holman, Carly 89 4) Patterson, Ashley 87
2 Niagara Olympic Club 'A' 4:00.33
1) Stewart, Megan 87 2) Vermeer, Esther 90
3) Slater, Kelsie 89 4) Kurpe, Heather 90
3 Phoenix Athletics Association 'A' 4:03.18
1) Leo, Sara 88 2) Yaeger, Vaiva 87
3) Harrison, Kate 89 4) Driscoll, Jessica 88
Event 42 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions 'A' 3:17.46
1) Pyper, Todd 87 2) Despres, Antoine 87
3) Cummings, Brian 86 4) Savard, Brent 87
2 Caltaf Athletic Association 'A' 3:17.47
1) Bateson, Blair 86 2) Dargie, Andrew 87
3) Saizew, Michael 87 4) Ratzlaff, Trent 86
....Event 42 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
3 Mississauga Track 'A' 3:17.84
1) Butcher, Ian 86 2) Smellie, Gavin 86
3) James, Andre 87 4) Davis, Jorden 87
4 Alberta 'A' 3:22.65
1) Holm, David 86 2) Harper, Stephen 87
3) Joseph, Nigel 86 4) Wild, Cody 87

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.