• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NB Canada Game Trials

Saint John, NB
July 2-3rd, 2005

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LeBlanc, Marie Andrée 82 12.03 12.07Q 3.2 1
2 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton Ltc 12.38 12.52Q 4.1 2
3 Bell, Alicia 83 Chebucto Track 12.91 12.87Q 4.1 2
4 Comeau, Helene 89 Chaleur AC 13.12 13.06Q 3.2 1
5 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton Ltc 13.13 13.01Q 4.1 2
6 Miller, Sara 88 South East AC 13.10 13.31Q 3.2 1
7 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 13.87q 3.2 1
8 Germain, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 14.02 14.07q 4.1 2
-- Shabani, Leslie 90 Chaleur AC 14.54 DNS 3.2 1
-- Doucet, Erica 86 Bleu et Or 12.55 SCR

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 LeBlanc, Marie Andrée 82 12.07 12.16 2.3
2 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton Ltc 12.52 12.33 2.3
3 Bell, Alicia 83 Chebucto Track 12.87 12.85 2.3
4 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton Ltc 13.01 13.08 2.3
5 Comeau, Helene 89 Chaleur AC 13.06 13.15 2.3
6 Miller, Sara 88 South East AC 13.31 13.54 2.3
7 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 13.87 14.07 2.3
8 Germain, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 14.07 14.13 2.3

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LeBlanc, Marie Andrée 82 25.44 26.44Q -3.5 2
2 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton Ltc 25.15 26.74Q -2.3 1
3 Bell, Alicia 83 Chebucto Track 26.75 27.24Q -2.3 1
4 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Motley Crew 26.70 27.97Q -3.5 2
5 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton Ltc 26.95 27.40Q -2.3 1
6 Bourgeois, Annie 86 Bleu et Or 28.18 29.16Q -3.5 2
7 Comeau, Helene 89 Chaleur AC 28.50 28.39q -2.3 1
8 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton Ltc 28.93 28.74q -2.3 1
9 Germain, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 27.70 30.41 -3.5 2
-- Doucet, Erica 86 Bleu et Or 26.39 SCR

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 LeBlanc, Marie Andrée 82 26.44 25.71 -2.0
2 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton Ltc 26.74 25.81 -2.0
3 Bell, Alicia 83 Chebucto Track 27.24 27.32 -2.0
4 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Motley Crew 27.97 27.68 -2.0
5 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton Ltc 27.40 27.99 -2.0
6 Comeau, Helene 89 Chaleur AC 28.39 28.26 -2.0
7 Bourgeois, Annie 86 Bleu et Or 29.16 28.42 -2.0
8 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton Ltc 28.74 28.59 -2.0

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Belliveau, Jessica 88 Saint John TC 61.10 59.89 1
2 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Motley Crew 59.90 60.82 1
3 Bourgeois, Annie 86 Bleu et Or 64.67 61.74 1
4 Daley, Robbi 91 Fredericton Ltc 63.58 62.39 1
5 Bell, Alicia 83 Chebucto Track 61.22 63.98 1
6 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton Ltc 65.18 64.25 2
7 Hines, Trish 89 South East AC 64.82 65.27 2
8 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 62.19 65.99 1
9 Gillis, Cynthia 83 South East AC 64.75 66.16 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daley, Kelsey 87 Fredericton Ltc 2:15.33 2:15.55
2 Belliveau, Jessica 88 Saint John TC 2:18.50 2:16.89
3 Bourgeois, Annie 86 Bleu et Or 2:21.92 2:22.01
4 Daley, Robbi 91 Fredericton Ltc 2:25.90 2:22.53
5 Germain, Kaylea 91 Motley Crew 2:25.50 2:24.30
-- Cormier, Isabelle 87 Bleu et Or 2:16.00 SCR
-- Miller, Katie 90 South East AC 2:32.00 SCR

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daley, Kelsey 87 Fredericton Ltc 4:30.80 4:38.27
2 Cormier, Isabelle 87 Bleu et Or 4:44.00 4:44.27
3 Germain, Kaylea 91 Motley Crew 4:53.83 4:53.90
4 Brennan, Jill 85 Fredericton Ltc 4:53.39 5:02.01
-- Miller, Katie 90 South East AC 5:11.85 SCR

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Isabelle 87 Bleu et Or 7:33.41
2 Flanagan, Breanna 83 8:22.00 8:19.85

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corey, Naomi 88 South East AC 1.58m 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P XO O O XXX
2 Kostovic, Libby 87 Saint Stephen TC 1.50m 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 88 South East AC 4.92m 4.88m 2.1
4.60m(3.8) 4.83m(3.1) PASS(NWI) 4.88m(2.1) 3.97m(1.2) 4.79m(3.4)
1 Jaillet, Rachel 86 South East AC 4.60m 4.88m 3.2
4.62m(3.1) 4.88m(3.2) FOUL(3.9) 4.66m(2.4) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.5)
3 Hines, Trish 89 South East AC 4.49m 4.57m 3.2
4.47m(3.2) 4.31m(2.6) 4.33m(3.6) 4.14m(1.7) 4.57m(3.2) 4.56m(1.7)
4 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton Ltc 4.25m 4.12m 4.7
4.12m(4.7) 4.07m(3.4) 3.91m(4.7) 4.03m(2.1) 3.93m(3.0) 4.04m(2.7)
5 Kostovic, Libby 87 Saint Stephen TC 4.54m 4.08m 3.1
FOUL(4.3) 3.44m(4.6) 4.08m(3.1) 3.61m(3.8) FOUL(1.5) 3.40m(3.2)
-- Corey, Naomi 88 South East AC 4.63m SCR NWI

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 88 South East AC 10.46m 10.01m NWI
9.99m(NWI) 9.79m(NWI) 9.64m(NWI) 9.72m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.01m(NWI)
2 Hines, Trish 89 South East AC 9.69m 9.69m NWI
9.44m(NWI) 9.69m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.59m(NWI)
3 Jaillet, Rachel 86 South East AC 9.66m 9.61m NWI
9.25m(NWI) 9.61m(NWI) 8.87m(NWI) 9.27m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.51m(NWI)

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Julie 82 South East AC 11.31m 10.34m
10.03m 9.46m FOUL 9.67m 10.34m 9.90m
2 Richard, Christine 86 Club Elite 9.80m
9.52m 9.51m 9.70m 9.60m 9.55m 9.80m
3 Gallant, Jolaine 88 Club Elite 10.20m 9.58m
9.56m 8.83m 9.49m FOUL FOUL 9.58m

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Elizabeth 87 Oromocto Blues 34.99m 34.73m
FOUL FOUL 31.91m 33.12m 31.07m 34.73m
2 Thériault, Cindy 86 Peninsule AC 31.90m 28.54m
27.17m 27.73m 27.45m 27.11m 28.54m 27.61m
-- Bernard, Josee 89 26.60m DNS
-- Landry, Julie 82 South East AC SCR

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Elizabeth 87 Oromocto Blues 41.09m 37.56m
FOUL FOUL 35.73m 34.56m 37.56m FOUL
2 Landry, Julie 82 South East AC 31.48m 29.57m
FOUL FOUL 28.20m FOUL 29.57m 28.90m

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manuel, Emelie 88 34.12m 37.45m
37.45m 37.45m FOUL 37.30m 37.16m FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 Bleu et Or 11.03 11.14Q 1.7 2
2 Price, CJ 88 11.20 11.20Q 3.6 1
3 Robinson, Brad 84 South East AC 11.52 11.32Q 1.7 2
4 DiCarlo, Michael 85 11.80 11.81Q 3.6 1
5 Mallet, Justin 87 Bleu et Or 11.50 11.64Q 1.7 2
6 Samms, Matt 87 South East AC 12.21 11.84Q 3.6 1
7 Thériault, Christian 85 Fredericton Ltc 11.86 11.96q 1.7 2
8 Cormier, Stephane 89 South East AC 12.48 12.08q 3.6 1
9 Fontaine, Pierre 85 Club Elite 11.65 12.23 3.6 1
-- Jordan, Tyler 88 Saint John TC 11.90 DNS 1.7 2
-- Bellefleur, Shawn 86 11.48 DNS 3.6 1
-- LeBlanc, Mike 87 South East AC 10.59 SCR

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 Bleu et Or 11.14 10.92 4.0
2 Robinson, Brad 84 South East AC 11.32 11.18 4.0
3 Price, CJ 88 11.20 11.20 4.0
4 Mallet, Justin 87 Bleu et Or 11.64 11.55 4.0
5 DiCarlo, Michael 85 11.81 11.80 4.0
6 Samms, Matt 87 South East AC 11.84 11.84 4.0
7 Thériault, Christian 85 Fredericton Ltc 11.96 11.94 4.0
8 Cormier, Stephane 89 South East AC 12.08 11.98 4.0

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 Bleu et Or 23.04 23.11 -2.5
2 Price, CJ 88 23.10 23.20 -2.5
3 Robinson, Brad 84 South East AC 24.12 23.84 -2.5
4 Cormier, Stephane 89 South East AC 24.49 24.17 -2.5
5 Mallet, Justin 87 Bleu et Or 23.87 24.74 -2.5
6 Geddes, Adam 87 24.01 24.92 -2.5
7 Samms, Matt 87 South East AC 25.19 25.67 -2.5
-- DiCarlo, Michael 85 24.03 DNS -2.5
-- LeBlanc, Mike 87 South East AC 21.95 SCR

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 Bleu et Or 50.84 51.89 1
2 Scott, Josh 87 South East AC 52.42 52.71 1
3 Brophy, Matt 85 Fredericton Ltc 52.90 52.83 1
4 Killam, Kyle 86 52.19 52.94 1
5 Doiron, Jean-Marc 88 South East AC 55.12 53.28 2
6 Christie, Jesse 86 Charlotte Track 58.05 53.42 2
7 Cormier, Stephane 89 South East AC 53.65 53.45 1
8 Bone, Mike 86 Fredericton Ltc 53.40 54.37 1
-- Ramsay, Matthew 84 Saint John TC 55.82 DNF 2
-- Kellar, Adam 84 Fredericton Ltc SCR

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brophy, Matt 85 Fredericton Ltc 1:54.53 1:57.11 2
2 Lewis, Brian 87 Fredericton Ltc 2:00.18 1:58.89 2
3 Kellar, Adam 84 Fredericton Ltc 2:01.81 2:01.81 2
4 Doiron, Jean-Marc 88 South East AC 2:12.90 2:02.38 1
5 Saunders, Travis 84 1:58.32 2:03.48 2
6 Christie, Jesse 86 Charlotte Track 2:04.32 2:03.51 2
7 Van Drecht, Reid 88 Fredericton Ltc 2:10.35 2:05.04 2
8 Brown, David 89 Fredericton Ltc 2:07.03 2:05.08 2
9 Murdock, Keith 88 Fredericton Ltc 2:11.92 2:05.21 1
10 Brannon, Chris 87 2:06.77 1
11 Carrier, Mike 88 Fredericton Ltc 2:14.28 2:08.52 1
12 Kilisli, Ali 88 Saint John TC 2:13.00 2:09.78 1
13 Piene, Svein 86 2:07.86 2:13.09 2
14 Jacobs, Mike 92 Motley Crew 2:15.42 2:15.35 1
15 Stuart, James 90 South East AC 2:22.93 2:19.94 1
-- Ramsay, Matthew 84 Saint John TC SCR

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saunders, Travis 84 4:08.65 4:08.26
2 Kellar, Adam 84 Fredericton Ltc 4:05.35 4:09.16
3 Lewis, Brian 87 Fredericton Ltc 4:09.75 4:09.17
4 Landry, Chris 87 Bleu et Or 4:08.20 4:12.38
5 Doiron, Jean-Marc 88 South East AC 4:10.12 4:12.72
6 Murdock, Keith 88 Fredericton Ltc 4:26.66 4:26.48
7 Brown, David 89 Fredericton Ltc 4:24.23 4:26.59
8 Cleghorn, Jonathan 90 Motley Crew 4:23.23 4:29.00
9 Kilisli, Ali 88 Saint John TC 4:35.00 4:33.07
10 Carrier, Mike 88 Fredericton Ltc 4:41.11 4:40.06
11 Stuart, James 90 South East AC 4:48.86 4:58.51

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Thériault, Christian 85 Fredericton Ltc 17.45 16.95 NWI
2 Geddes, Adam 87 16.42 17.51 NWI

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saunders, Travis 84 10:21.64 9:58.09
2 Landry, Chris 87 Bleu et Or 10:19.87
3 Horton, Justin 87 11:08.75
-- Brake, Chris 82 Saint John TC X10:44.62

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferguson, Derek 86 1.75m 1.83m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.85
O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Killam, Kyle 86 1.90m 1.70m
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XO XXX

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Price, CJ 88 6.49m 6.08m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 6.12m 5.71m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) 5.71m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Fontaine, Pierre 85 Club Elite 6.14m 5.68m NWI
5.68m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
4 Savoie, Joey 85 Fredericton Ltc 5.87m 5.58m NWI
5.54m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.58m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI)
-- Jordan, Tyler 88 Saint John TC 5.50m DNS NWI

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rodgers, Tyler 86 Saint John TC 13.28m 3.0
13.28m(3.0) PASS(NWI) 13.09m(3.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 Savoie, Joey 85 Fredericton Ltc 11.71m 12.53m 3.9
11.89m(5.3) 12.25m(5.6) 11.61m(4.1) 12.08m(3.1) 12.53m(3.9) 11.76m(2.4)
3 Scott, Josh 87 South East AC 12.95m 12.50m 5.3
12.32m(5.5) 12.19m(4.0) 12.40m(3.9) 12.50m(5.3) FOUL(4.2) 1.59m(3.5)
4 Fontaine, Pierre 85 Club Elite 11.54m 11.78m 7.5
11.51m(3.3) 11.78m(7.5) 11.69m(4.1) 11.47m(3.3) 11.14m(3.8) 11.24m(3.7)
5 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 11.51m 11.70m 4.7
11.70m(4.7) 11.52m(4.3) PASS(4.0) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(3.1) 11.11m(4.3)
6 Nason, Jordan 87 11.50m 5.7
10.96m(4.9) 11.50m(5.7) PASS(NWI) 10.94m(6.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
7 Van Drecht, Reid 88 Fredericton Ltc 10.97m 11.14m 5.0
FOUL(5.5) 11.14m(5.0) FOUL(3.1) 10.88m(4.7) 11.09m(3.8) FOUL(5.0)

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blair, Andrew 88 Charlotte Track 13.52m 11.72m
11.66m 11.10m 11.16m 11.72m 11.69m 11.42m
2 Nason, Jordan 87 10.80m
10.80m FOUL 9.69m FOUL 10.30m 10.52m
-- Pellerin, Yves 83 SCR

Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duguay, Francois 86 38.36m
FOUL 32.79m 36.41m 38.36m FOUL FOUL
2 Pellerin, Yves 83 35.63m
FOUL 35.21m 34.97m FOUL FOUL 35.63m
3 Robichaud, Yves 83 South East AC 30.16m
30.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robichaud, Yves 83 South East AC 47.84m
44.34m 44.26m 46.55m FOUL 47.05m 47.84m
2 Pellerin, Yves 83 22.76m
18.69m FOUL 20.07m 22.76m 21.59m 21.06m

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vautour, Justin 86 Club Elite 56.00m 59.09m
57.12m 56.32m 55.74m 52.99m 57.33m 59.09m
2 Nason, Jonathan 83 57.97m 57.58m
53.75m 52.50m 52.81m 57.11m 48.95m 57.58m
3 Nason, Jordan 87 52.50m
49.14m 49.97m 52.50m 51.75m 50.57m FOUL
4 DiCarlo, Michael 85 42.10m
38.41m 38.90m FOUL 42.10m FOUL 37.68m
-- Blair, Andrew 88 Charlotte Track 55.83m SCR

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Britt, Barry 90 Saint John TC 16:03.56
2 Brannon, Chris 87 16:05.30
3 Brake, Chris 82 Saint John TC 16:18.44 16:23.26
4 Chiasson, Reg 83 Motley Crew 16:59.54
5 Piene, Svein 86 17:05.06
6 Pemberton, Evan 83 16:32.92 17:23.73
7 Horton, Justin 87 17:45.31 17:26.42
8 Brennan, Jill 85 Fredericton Ltc 19:08.93 19:18.85
9 Smith, Stephanie 82 Motley Crew 19:21.18
10 Bartlett, Amanda 86 Fredericton Ltc 19:40.90
-- Lewis, Brian 87 Fredericton Ltc DNF
-- Demers, Gerald 86 Saint John TC 17:01.97 SCR
-- xBlanchard, Patty 57 Bleu et Or 18:31.00 X18:43.19

Mixed 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bone, Mike 86 Fredericton Ltc 60.79 59.16
2 Geddes, Adam 87 59.60 59.18
3 Killam, Kyle 86 60.24 59.32
4 Christie, Jesse 86 Charlotte Track 61.65
5 Belliveau, Jessica 88 Saint John TC 68.00 65.19

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.