• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NB RCL Provincial Champs & Open Meet

Miramichi, NB
June 18th, 2005

Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Chaleur 29.79 2
2 Gallant, Josée 92 Club Elite 33.50 1
-- Hawks, Morgan 93 Fredericton TC DNS 2
-- Manning, Courtney 93 Westmorland DNS 1
-- Wallace, Erin 92 Westmorland DNS 1

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MacPherson, Sarah 91 Fredericton TC 28.88 2
2 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 29.43 2
3 MacDonald, Rochelle 90 Saint John TC 30.07 2
4 Johnson, Paryse 90 Club Elite 31.47 2
5 P.Boudreau, Allyssa 90 Chaleur 31.92 1

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton TC 26.46
2 Comeau, Helene 89 Chaleur 28.05
3 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton TC 28.80
4 Germain, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 29.64
5 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton TC 29.81

Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barton, Rebecca 92 Fredericton TC 70.20 2
2 Sheridan, Katie 92 Westmorland 73.20 1
3 Wallace, Erin 92 Westmorland 75.58 1
4 Devinney, Mariah 92 Westmorland 1:25.95 1
5 Manning, Courtney 93 Westmorland 1:29.11 1

Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte TC 62.31 2
2 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 65.08 2
3 MacPherson, Sarah 91 Fredericton TC 65.73 2
4 Bourgeois, Genevieve 91 Westmorland 69.55 2
5 Lockhart, Jocelyn 91 Upper Valley 70.27 1
6 Shirley, Sara 90 Motley Crew 71.46 1
7 McNeill, Sydney 90 Westmorland 71.69 2

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Motley Crew 63.17
2 Hines, Trish 89 Westmorland 66.12
-- Doty, Ashton 89 Upper Valley DNS

Girls 12-13 100 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LeBlanc, Danielle 93 Westmorland 13.96q 2
2 Comeau, Karoleen 92 Ecole St Ann 15.18q 1
3 Gallant, Josée 92 Club Elite 15.46q 1
4 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Chaleur 16.64q 2
-- Brown, Amanda 93 Westmorland DNS 2

Girls 12-13 100 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Chaleur 14.25
2 Gallant, Josée 92 Club Elite 15.37
3 Comeau, Karoleen 92 Ecole St Ann 15.44
-- LeBlanc, Danielle 93 Westmorland DNS

Women 14-15 100 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MacDonald, Rochelle 90 Saint John TC 13.77q 1
2 Johnson, Paryse 90 Club Elite 13.93q 2
3 Deschênes, Danica 91 Chaleur 14.43q 2
4 P.Boudreau, Allyssa 90 Chaleur 14.49q 1
5 Shabani, Leslie 90 Chaleur 14.54q 1
6 Beaulac, Sarah 91 Chaleur 15.08q 1
-- Plante, Michelle 91 Westmorland DNS 2

Women 14-15 100 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 MacDonald, Rochelle 90 Saint John TC 13.89 1
2 Johnson, Paryse 90 Club Elite 14.18 1
3 Beaulac, Sarah 91 Chaleur 14.54 1
4 P.Boudreau, Allyssa 90 Chaleur 14.57 1
5 Deschênes, Danica 91 Chaleur 14.69 1
-- Shabani, Leslie 90 Chaleur DNS 1

Women 16-17 100 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton TC 12.50
2 Comeau, Helene 89 Chaleur 13.12
3 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton TC 13.67
4 Germain, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 14.02
-- Doty, Ashton 89 Upper Valley DNS
-- Miller, Sara 88 Westmorland DNS
-- Corey, Naomi 88 South East AC DNS

Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barton, Rebecca 92 Fredericton TC 2:35.14
2 Myatt, Sarah 92 Fredericton TC 2:35.54
3 Hawks, Morgan 93 Fredericton TC 2:39.58
4 Sheridan, Katie 92 Westmorland 2:45.05
5 Devinney, Mariah 92 Westmorland 3:09.40
6 Manning, Courtney 93 Westmorland 3:20.12

Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte TC 2:19.33
2 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte TC 2:19.49
3 MacPherson, Sarah 91 Fredericton TC 2:29.20
4 Shirley, Sara 90 Motley Crew 2:37.86
5 Lockhart, Jocelyn 91 Upper Valley 2:39.36
6 McNeill, Sydney 90 Westmorland 2:45.66
7 Plante, Michelle 91 Westmorland 2:46.93
-- Lalonde, Geneviève 91 Westmorland DNS
-- Baker, Lesley 91 Westmorland DNS

Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Motley Crew 2:26.81

Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte TC 5:05.77
2 Germain, Kaylea 91 Motley Crew 5:06.60
3 McNeill, Sydney 90 Westmorland 6:33.61
-- Plante, Michelle 91 Westmorland DNS

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Naish, Lauren 89 Oromocto 6:36.67
-- Giard, Maryse 89 Westmorland DNS

Women 18+ 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Myatt, Sarah 92 Fredericton TC 5:46.79

Women 14-15 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Katie 90 Westmorland 11:48.70
2 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 13:44.70

Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Giard, Maryse 89 Westmorland 11:35.90
2 Hachey, Lynsey 89 Westmorland 11:54.60

Girls 12-13 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Fox, Shannon 92 Westmorland DNS

Women 14-15 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Deschênes, Danica 91 Chaleur DNS

Women 16-17 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corey, Naomi 88 South East AC 1.47m
1.42 1.47 1.52
O XO XXX

Women 18+ High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Kostovic, Libby 87 Saint Stephen DNS

Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wallace, Erin 92 Westmorland 3.30m
3.17m 3.23m 2.87m 3.30m 3.23m 2.66m
2 Comeau, Karoleen 92 Ecole St Ann 3.07m
2.94m 2.86m 2.87m 2.94m 2.58m 3.07m
3 Cahill, Jamie 92 Westmorland 2.75m
2.74m 2.64m 2.75m 2.74m 2.60m 2.71m
-- LeBlanc, Danielle 93 Westmorland DNS

Women 14-15 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacDonald, Rochelle 90 Saint John TC 3.94m
3.66m 3.81m 3.79m 3.94m 3.86m 3.71m
2 Fontaine, Caroline 90 Club Elite 3.90m
3.64m 3.90m FOUL FOUL 3.54m 3.67m
3 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 3.58m
FOUL 3.43m 3.53m 3.58m 3.32m 3.37m

Women 16-17 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 88 Westmorland 4.92m
4.68m 4.59m 4.67m 4.59m 4.92m
2 Corey, Naomi 88 South East AC 4.35m
4.10m 4.00m FOUL 3.93m 4.34m 4.35m
3 Hines, Trish 89 Westmorland 4.33m
FOUL FOUL 4.30m 4.33m 4.15m 3.93m
4 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton TC 4.25m
4.20m 4.21m 4.25m 4.22m 3.95m 4.06m
-- Doty, Ashton 89 Upper Valley DNS

Women 18+ Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaillet, Rachel 86 South East AC 4.39m
FOUL FOUL 4.32m 3.86m 4.39m FOUL
-- Kostovic, Libby 87 Saint Stephen DNS

Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 88 Westmorland 9.85m
9.48m 9.34m 9.46m 9.83m 9.85m 9.76m
2 Hines, Trish 89 Westmorland 9.46m
9.37m 9.12m FOUL 9.46m 9.20m FOUL

Women 18+ Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaillet, Rachel 86 South East AC 9.66m
9.63m 9.53m 9.50m 9.13m 8.99m 9.66m
2 Cahill, Jamie 92 Westmorland 6.38m
6.17m 6.21m 6.38m
3 Fox, Shannon 92 Westmorland 6.29m
6.29m FOUL FOUL
-- Plante, Michelle 91 Westmorland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women 16-17 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gallant, Jolaine 88 Club Elite 9.48m
FOUL 9.45m 9.48m FOUL
2 Arsenault, Sophie 89 Unattached 8.44m
FOUL 8.41m 8.44m 8.41m
3 Garnier, Kailey 89 Oromocto 6.26m
6.06m 6.23m 6.19m 6.26m
4 Sterling, Katherine 89 Oromocto 6.23m
5.49m 5.03m 6.09m 6.23m
5 Horsman, Veronica 88 Unattached 4.71m
4.53m 4.38m 4.71m 4.49m

Women 18+ Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landry, Julie 82 South East AC 10.79m
8.95m 9.62m 9.58m 9.65m 10.79m 9.57m
2 Richard, Christine 86 Club Elite 9.57m
8.34m FOUL 9.19m FOUL 8.63m 9.57m

Girls 12-13 Shot Put 4.0kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mourant, Stéphanie 92 Club Elite 8.33m
7.73m 8.33m 7.93m 7.03m
2 Comeau, Karoleen 92 Ecole St Ann 7.77m
7.77m 6.73m 6.82m 6.92m
3 Richard, Lynn 92 Club Elite 7.68m
7.55m 6.79m 7.48m 7.68m
4 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Chaleur 7.65m
7.38m 7.10m 7.48m 7.65m
-- Bernard, Émilie 93 Chaleur DNS

Women 14-15 Shot Put 4.0kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Blakely, Victoria 91 Westmorland DNS

Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1.0kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fontaine, Caroline 90 Club Elite 21.95m
21.82m 21.95m FOUL FOUL
2 Deschênes, Danica 91 Chaleur 19.52m
FOUL 16.92m FOUL 19.52m 17.42m
-- Mazerolle, France 90 Club Elite FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Blakely, Victoria 91 Westmorland DNS

Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1.0kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bernard, Josée 89 Chaleur 23.11m
FOUL FOUL 23.11m 21.70m 22.83m
2 Gallant, Jolaine 88 Club Elite 22.61m
FOUL 22.61m 19.25m FOUL
3 Arsenault, Sophie 89 Unattached 22.19m
22.19m 21.40m 20.22m FOUL
4 Garnier, Kailey 89 Oromocto 18.59m
18.24m 18.59m 17.85m 17.80m
5 Sterling, Katherine 89 Oromocto 14.49m
FOUL FOUL 13.92m 14.49m

Women 18+ Discus Throw 1.0kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thériault, Cindy 86 Peninsule AC 27.79m
25.85m 27.79m 27.16m FOUL 27.00m
2 Mourant, Stéphanie 92 Club Elite 16.16m
15.85m 16.16m 15.56m 16.06m 15.74m
3 Richard, Lynn 92 Club Elite 15.76m
15.42m 15.09m 15.17m 15.41m 15.76m
-- Bernard, Émilie 93 Chaleur DNS

Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mazerolle, France 90 Club Elite 28.17m
24.89m FOUL 28.17m 24.48m PASS PASS
2 Doucet, Kristina 90 Chaleur 23.43m
FOUL 21.77m 23.43m FOUL PASS PASS

Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 600g
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Manuel, Emelie 88 Unattached 34.12m
34.12m FOUL 29.84m 30.05m PASS PASS
2 Bernard, Josée 89 Chaleur 21.36m
FOUL 21.36m 20.42m FOUL PASS PASS
3 Horsman, Veronica 88 Unattached 9.95m
8.52m 9.95m 8.25m 8.20m PASS PASS

Women 18+ Javelin Throw 600g
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doucet, Christine 78 Chaleur 40.16m
40.16m 38.64m 38.85m FOUL FOUL PASS
2 Bernard, Émilie 93 Chaleur 15.13m
13.84m 15.13m 14.86m 13.84m PASS PASS

Women 16-17 Hammer Throw 4.0kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Bernard, Josée 89 Chaleur DNS

Women 18+ Hammer Throw 4.0kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Thériault, Cindy 86 Peninsule AC DNS
-- Landry, Julie 82 South East AC DNS

Women 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bourgeois, Genevieve 91 Westmorland 15.35
2 Beaulac, Sarah 91 Chaleur 15.50
3 P.Boudreau, Allyssa 90 Chaleur 15.89

Women 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bourgeois, Genevieve 91 Westmorland 55.35

Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Belliveau, Jessica 88 Saint John TC DNS

Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stuart, Alex 92 Westmorland 30.58 2
2 MacPherson, Alex 93 Unattached 32.84 1

Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mallet, Mathieu 90 Unattached 25.12 1
2 Gallant, Jason 90 Chaleur 25.88 2
3 Gillan, Seth 90 Motley Crew 26.27 2
4 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton TC 26.95 2
5 Branswell, John 91 Unattached 29.63 1
6 Tree, Andy 91 Motley Crew 30.88 2

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Price, CJ 88 Unattached 23.66
2 Milbury, Glendon 88 Upper Valley 24.37
3 Cormier, Stephane 89 Westmorland 24.82

Men 12-13 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stuart, Alex 92 Westmorland 72.40
2 MacPherson, Alex 93 Unattached 74.90
3 Finnigan, Samuel 92 Club Elite 77.00

Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berube, Sylvain 90 Westmorland 64.39
2 Coté-Landry, Mathieu 90 Ecole St Ann 68.40
3 Tree, Andy 91 Motley Crew 69.78

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cormier, Stephane 89 Westmorland 53.67
2 Bruce, Chris 89 Oromocto 58.06
3 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 63.61
-- O'Reilly, Ben 88 Motley Crew DNS

Men 18+ 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ramsay, Matt 84 Saint John TC 55.82

Men 12-13 100 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Bastarache, Jordan 93 Westmorland DNS 1
-- Boudreau, Jacques 92 Westmorland DNS 2

Men 14-15 100 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Mallet, Mathieu 90 Unattached 12.00q 1
2 Gallant, Jason 90 Chaleur 12.40q 2
3 Gillan, Seth 90 Motley Crew 12.54q 1
4 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton TC 12.96q 2
5 Berube, Sylvain 90 Westmorland 13.02q 1
6 Comeau, Nicolas 90 Ecole St Ann 13.03q 2
7 Coté-Landry, Mathieu 90 Ecole St Ann 14.30q 1
8 Branswell, John 91 Unattached 14.42q 2
9 Tree, Andy 91 Motley Crew 15.17 2
-- Goguen, Mathieu 90 Westmorland DNS 1

Men 14-15 100 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gallant, Jason 90 Chaleur 11.93 1
2 Mallet, Mathieu 90 Unattached 11.99 1
3 Gillan, Seth 90 Motley Crew 12.44 1
4 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton TC 12.98 1
5 Berube, Sylvain 90 Westmorland 12.99 2
6 Comeau, Nicolas 90 Ecole St Ann 13.33 2
7 Coté-Landry, Mathieu 90 Ecole St Ann 14.35 2
-- Branswell, John 91 Unattached DNS 2

Men 16-17 100 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Price, CJ 88 Unattached 11.56
2 Milbury, Glendon 88 Upper Valley 11.94
-- Bellefleur, Carlo 88 Unattached DNS

Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacobs, Mike 92 Motley Crew 2:15.42
2 Stuart, Alex 92 Westmorland 2:51.93
3 Finnigan, Samuel 92 Club Elite 3:00.55
-- MacKenzie, John 92 Westmorland DNS
-- McNeill, Brett 92 Westmorland DNS

Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stuart, James 90 Westmorland 2:22.93
2 Potter, Daniel 91 Motley Crew 2:25.93
-- Desjardins, Ugo 91 Chaleur DNS

Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, David 89 Fredericton TC 2:07.03
2 Van Drecht, Reid 88 Fredericton TC 2:10.35
3 Murdock, Keith 88 Fredericton TC 2:11.92
4 Carrier, Mike 88 Fredericton TC 2:20.41
5 Bruce, Chris 89 Oromocto 2:22.16
6 Blakely, Tyler 89 Westmorland 2:29.77
7 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 2:33.91
-- Kilisli, Ali 88 Saint John TC DNS

Men 18+ 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christie, Jesse 86 Charlotte TC 2:06.74

Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cleghorn, Jonathan 90 Motley Crew 4:29.85
2 Stuart, James 90 Westmorland 5:29.22

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, David 89 Fredericton TC 4:29.61
2 Carrier, Mike 88 Fredericton TC 4:41.11
3 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 4:46.01
4 Blakely, Tyler 89 Westmorland 5:01.66
-- Roy, Jean-Philippe 88 Westmorland DNS

Men 18+ 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doucet, Gabriel 92 Club Elite 5:58.51

Men 14-15 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Britt, Barry 90 Saint John TC 9:23.36
2 Arsenault, Nicholas 90 Club Elite 10:49.24
3 Desjardins, Ugo 91 Chaleur 11:40.53

Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roy, Jean-Philippe 88 Westmorland 10:13.25

Men 18+ 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Goff, Paul 93 Charlotte TC DNS
-- Ayles, Ryan 87 Upper Valley DNS

Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Tyler 88 Upper Valley 75.72

Men 18+ 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Killam, Kyle 86 Unattached 60.16
2 Bone, Mike 86 Fredericton TC 61.10
3 Geddes, Adam 87 Unattached 62.85

Men 12-13 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doucet, Gabriel 92 Club Elite 1.25m
1.16 1.22 1.25 1.27
O O XXO XXX

Men 16-17 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX

Men 18+ High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferguson, Derek 86 Unattached 1.75m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Killam, Kyle 86 Unattached 1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O O XXX
2 Bone, Mike 86 Fredericton TC 1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO O XXX

Men 12-13 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stuart, Alex 92 Westmorland 3.89m
3.13m 3.40m 3.89m FOUL FOUL 3.78m
2 Finnigan, Samuel 92 Club Elite 3.84m
3.66m 3.84m FOUL 3.47m 3.68m 3.65m
3 Doucet, Gabriel 92 Club Elite 3.11m
FOUL 3.11m x
-- Brown, Matthew 92 Westmorland DNS

Men 14-15 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arsenault, Nicholas 90 Club Elite 5.09m
4.66m 4.86m 4.95m 5.08m 5.09m 5.09m
2 Comeau, Nicolas 90 Ecole St Ann 4.68m
4.16m 4.13m 4.68m 4.48m 4.38m FOUL
3 Daley, Patrick 90 Chaleur 4.48m
4.43m FOUL 3.72m 4.42m 4.48m FOUL
-- Branswell, John 91 Unattached DNS

Men 16-17 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Price, CJ 88 Unattached 6.14m
6.02m 5.98m FOUL 6.14m 6.08m 5.79m
2 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 5.75m
5.67m FOUL FOUL 5.75m FOUL FOUL
3 Milbury, Glendon 88 Upper Valley 5.00m
4.37m 4.72m FOUL 5.00m 3.92m 3.98m
4 Edwards, Tyler 88 Upper Valley 4.39m
4.30m 3.49m 3.90m 4.39m 4.27m 4.20m
5 LaBonte, Dustin 89 Oromocto 4.27m
4.26m 4.27m 3.78m FOUL FOUL 3.76m
-- Jordan, Tyler 88 Saint John TC DNS
-- Plowman, Brandan 88 Oromocto DNS

Men 18+ Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Ayles, Ryan 87 Upper Valley DNS
-- Kyle, Curtis 84 Unattached DNS

Men 16-17 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Drecht, Reid 88 Fredericton TC 10.97m
FOUL 10.75m 10.97m 10.54m FOUL 10.65m
2 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 10.80m
10.80m 10.71m 10.56m PASS PASS PASS

Men 18+ Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodgers, Tyler 86 Saint John TC 12.03m
12.03m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Nason, Jordan 87 Unattached 10.45m
FOUL FOUL 10.37m 10.45m PASS PASS
3 Bone, Mike 86 Fredericton TC 10.03m
10.03m 9.78m 9.77m PASS PASS PASS
4 Stuart, Alex 92 Westmorland 8.32m
8.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.46m 7.53m

Men 12-13 Shot Put 3.0kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roy, Mathieu 92 Chaleur 7.76m
7.25m 7.76m 6.06m 6.72m FOUL 6.06m
-- Blakely, Willy 92 Westmorland DNS

Men 14-15 Shot Put 4.0kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sharkey, Patrick 90 Charlotte TC 11.43m
9.75m 10.61m 11.18m 10.48m 11.43m 10.81m
2 Doucet, Joey 90 Chaleur 9.23m
9.23m 9.12m 8.66m 8.72m 9.08m 8.97m
3 Comeau, Nicolas 90 Ecole St Ann 9.16m
FOUL FOUL 9.16m 9.12m PASS PASS
4 Valdron, Tyler 91 Westmorland 8.55m
7.80m 7.51m 6.39m 8.03m 7.63m 8.55m

Men 16-17 Shot Put 5.0kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Comeau, Marc André 89 Club Elite 11.23m
10.92m FOUL 10.68m 11.16m 11.08m 11.23m
2 Gauvin, Pierre 89 Chaleur 9.76m
9.36m 9.76m 9.32m 9.04m 8.41m 9.37m
3 Garnett, Eric 88 Charlotte TC 8.32m
8.32m 7.49m 8.20m FOUL 8.30m PASS

Men 18+ Shot Put 7.26kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chamberlain, Joseph 79 Motley Crew 12.39m
12.39m FOUL 11.84m FOUL 12.04m FOUL
2 Nason, Jordan 87 Unattached 9.88m
FOUL 9.88m 9.46m 8.95m PASS PASS
3 Pellerin, Yves 83 Unattached 9.27m
9.18m 9.06m 9.21m 8.83m 8.09m 9.27m
4 Wright, Justin 87 Upper Valley 7.92m
7.92m 7.90m 7.86m 6.98m FOUL 7.51m

Men 14-15 Discus Throw 1.0kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lavoie, Stephane 90 Unattached 33.16m
31.06m 31.45m FOUL 33.16m 32.31m FOUL
2 Daley, Patrick 90 Chaleur 28.71m
FOUL 27.05m 28.71m FOUL 23.73m FOUL
3 Doucet, Joey 90 Chaleur 27.50m
FOUL 27.09m 25.94m 27.50m 24.61m 26.21m
3 Valdron, Tyler 91 Westmorland 27.50m
21.30m 24.31m 20.92m 25.26m 27.50m FOUL

Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nowlan, Billy 89 Unattached 28.39m
26.71m FOUL 26.84m FOUL 27.40m 28.39m
2 Gauvin, Pierre 89 Chaleur 27.41m
FOUL 22.79m 26.90m FOUL 27.41m FOUL

Men 18+ Discus Throw 2.0kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pellerin, Yves 83 Unattached 35.96m
31.56m 35.96m FOUL FOUL 33.96m FOUL
2 Duguay, Francois 86 Unattached 31.44m
28.65m FOUL 31.44m FOUL 29.57m 31.02m
3 Chamberlain, Joseph 79 Motley Crew 31.37m
31.37m FOUL FOUL 29.76m PASS PASS
4 Cyr, Pascal 87 Unattached 29.69m
FOUL 28.13m FOUL FOUL 26.40m 29.69m
5 Wright, Justin 87 Upper Valley 21.26m
FOUL FOUL 20.39m 21.26m FOUL 20.42m

Men 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Savoie, Christian 90 Chaleur 42.49m
42.49m 41.36m 35.96m FOUL PASS PASS
2 Sharkey, Patrick 90 Charlotte TC 31.58m
31.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
3 Doucet, Joey 90 Chaleur 28.74m
FOUL FOUL 28.74m 28.13m PASS PASS
4 Coté-Landry, Mathieu 90 Ecole St Ann 22.17m
FOUL 18.82m 22.17m FOUL PASS PASS
5 Valdron, Tyler 91 Westmorland 19.86m
17.29m 19.86m 19.56m 17.52m PASS PASS
-- Gillan, Seth 90 Motley Crew DNS

Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garnett, Eric 88 Charlotte TC 29.70m
29.70m FOUL 24.79m FOUL PASS PASS
2 LaBonte, Dustin 89 Oromocto 25.62m
15.25m 21.15m FOUL 25.62m PASS PASS
-- Edwards, Tyler 88 Upper Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Men 18+ Javelin Throw 800g
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vautour, Justin 86 Club Elite 57.20m
56.19m 57.20m FOUL FOUL 54.89m 54.42m
2 Nason, Jordan 87 Unattached 48.13m
45.12m 48.13m 45.57m PASS PASS PASS
3 Cyr, Pascal 87 Unattached 40.09m
40.09m 37.18m 38.73m 39.45m PASS PASS
-- Wright, Justin 87 Upper Valley DNS

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.