• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NFLD RCL Track & Field Champs

Mt Pearl, NL
July 9-10th, 2005

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget

=====================================================================
A Standard: ! 12.93
B Standard: # 13.71
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 177 Bautista, Jennifer 90 Pearlgate 15.11 1.5

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
A Standard: ! 11.80
B Standard: # 12.51
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 166 Antle, Shane 90 Mariners 13.00 0.8
2 162 Stanoev, Theodore 92 I.J.Samson J 13.96 0.8

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================
A Standard: ! 12.55
B Standard: # 13.30
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 178 Gifford, Charlotte 89 Pearlgate 13.79 1.5
2 165 Lundrigan, Tracie 88 Mariners 13.82 1.5

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================
A Standard: ! 11.22
B Standard: # 11.89
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 172 White, David 88 Mariners 11.61# 0.8
2 171 Short, Richard 88 Mariners 12.02 0.8
3 180 Squires, Michael 89 Trinity 12.30 0.8
4 167 Baggs, David 89 Mariners 13.27 0.8

Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
A Standard: ! 26.19
B Standard: # 27.76
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 160 Osmond, Lindsey 90 Holy Tr Hs 30.63 1.4
2 161 Pearce, Michelle 91 Holy Tr Hs 31.31 1.4
3 177 Bautista, Jennifer 90 Pearlgate 33.32 1.4

Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
A Standard: ! 23.79
B Standard: # 25.22
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 183 Lévêque, Alex 90 Westerland 25.84 2.1
2 166 Antle, Shane 90 Mariners 27.55 2.1

Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================
A Standard: ! 25.65
B Standard: # 27.19
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 163 Brown, Jennifer 89 Mariners 28.30 1.4
2 181 Oakley, Sarah 88 28.36 1.4
3 165 Lundrigan, Tracie 88 Mariners 29.12 1.4

Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================
A Standard: ! 22.60
B Standard: # 23.96
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 172 White, David 88 Mariners 23.58 2.1
2 171 Short, Richard 88 Mariners 25.62 2.1
3 180 Squires, Michael 89 Trinity 26.51 2.1
4 167 Baggs, David 89 Mariners 26.86 2.1

Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
A Standard: ! 1:01.97
B Standard: # 1:05.69
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 174 Tapper, Sara 90 Mercury 1:07.47
2 161 Pearce, Michelle 91 Holy Tr Hs 1:12.92

Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
A Standard: ! 54.07
B Standard: # 57.31
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 183 Lévêque, Alex 90 Westerland 1:00.20

Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
A Standard: ! 59.08
B Standard: # 1:02.62
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 163 Brown, Jennifer 89 Mariners 1:05.80
2 179 Mayo, Cassandra 89 Pearlgate 1:07.25

Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
A Standard: ! 51.48
B Standard: # 54.57
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 172 White, David 88 Mariners 55.68
2 170 Nolan, Matthew 88 Mariners 58.85
3 167 Baggs, David 89 Mariners 1:00.10

Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
A Standard: ! 2:26.29
B Standard: # 2:35.07
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 174 Tapper, Sara 90 Mercury 2:33.46#

Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
A Standard: ! 2:22.46
B Standard: # 2:31.04
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 179 Mayo, Cassandra 89 Pearlgate 2:39.06
2 163 Brown, Jennifer 89 Mariners 2:39.19

Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
A Standard: ! 1:59.70
B Standard: # 2:06.88
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 175 Le, Andre 88 Mercury 2:15.20
2 157 Walsh, Bradley 88 Mercury 2:16.82
3 170 Nolan, Matthew 88 Mariners 2:19.49

Event 17 Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
A Standard: ! 4:55.51
B Standard: # 5:13.24
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 174 Tapper, Sara 90 Mercury 5:14.92
2 173 Arruda, Shenda 90 MHS 5:38.92

Event 18 Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
A Standard: ! 4:26.63
B Standard: # 4:42.63
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 159 O'Grady, Patrick 90 Br Rice Jr H 4:47.45
2 169 Grant, James 90 Mariners 5:09.89

Event 19 Girls 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
A Standard: ! 4:52.57
B Standard: # 5:10.12
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 158 Maher, Tiffany 89 Baltimore 5:40.25

Event 20 Boys 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
A Standard: ! 4:06.46
B Standard: # 4:21.25
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 175 Le, Andre 88 Mercury 4:31.85
2 157 Walsh, Bradley 88 Mercury 4:34.73

Event 21 Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
A Standard: ! 11:03.17
B Standard: # 11:42.96
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 173 Arruda, Shenda 90 MHS 12:43.39

Event 22 Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
A Standard: ! 9:50.26
B Standard: # 10:25.68
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 159 O'Grady, Patrick 90 Br Rice Jr H 10:33.51
2 169 Grant, James 90 Mariners 10:34.59

Event 23 Girls 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
A Standard: ! 10:54.31
B Standard: # 11:33.57
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 158 Maher, Tiffany 89 Baltimore 12:54.03
2 179 Mayo, Cassandra 89 Pearlgate 13:02.37

Event 24 Boys 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
A Standard: ! 9:17.49
B Standard: # 9:50.94
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 168 Brockerville, Ryan 89 Mariners 9:53.43

Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Juvenile
=====================================================================
A Standard: ! 15.58
B Standard: # 16.51
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 184 Kimberly, Erikka 88 Westerland 18.21 NWI
2 178 Gifford, Charlotte 89 Pearlgate 18.64 NWI

Event 31 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles .762m Juvenile
================================================================
A Standard: ! 1:08.48
B Standard: # 1:12.59
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 184 Kimberly, Erikka 88 Westerland 1:16.00

Event 35 Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Juvenile
================================================================
A Standard: ! 4:45.79
B Standard: # 5:02.94
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 168 Brockerville, Ryan 89 Mariners 4:49.00#

Event 36 Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
A Standard: ! 1.45m
B Standard: # 1.36m
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 160 Osmond, Lindsey 90 Holy Tr Hs 1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O XXO XXX
1 164 Collier, Megan 91 Mariners 1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P O XXO XXX
3 161 Pearce, Michelle 91 Holy Tr Hs 1.25m
1.20 1.25 1.30
O XXO XXX

Event 38 Girls High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
A Standard: ! 1.53m
B Standard: # 1.44m
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 182 Tilley, Laura 89 1.30m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O XO XXO XXX

Event 42 Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
A Standard: ! 4.78m
B Standard: # 4.49m
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 164 Collier, Megan 91 Mariners 3.81m -2.3
3.17m(-3.2) 3.67m(NWI) 3.74m(-0.1) 3.81m(-2.3) 3.55m(-3.4) 3.25m(-0.5)
2 177 Bautista, Jennifer 90 Pearlgate 3.75m -3.0
3.57m(-0.9) 3.59m(-2.0) 3.75m(-3.0) 3.40m(-2.0) 3.52m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI)
3 160 Osmond, Lindsey 90 Holy Tr Hs 3.70m 2.8
FOUL(NWI) 3.59m(2.2) 3.70m(2.8) 3.57m(2.4) 3.52m(1.5) 3.32m(2.9)

Event 43 Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
A Standard: ! 5.52m
B Standard: # 5.19m
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 183 Lévêque, Alex 90 Westerland 5.56m! 0.9
FOUL(NWI) 5.21m(-0.1) 5.56m(0.9) 5.33m(0.9) 5.11m(-0.2) 4.97m(-1.5)
2 162 Stanoev, Theodore 92 I.J.Samson J 4.48m 1.5
4.36m(-1.6) 3.94m(2.1) 3.95m(1.3) 4.48m(1.5) 4.39m(-0.7) 4.43m(0.7)

Event 44 Girls Long Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================
A Standard: ! 5.07m
B Standard: # 4.77m
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 181 Oakley, Sarah 88 4.73m 1.0
4.51m(0.8) 4.52m(2.8) 4.50m(-0.1) 4.73m(1.0) 4.52m(2.6) 4.37m(3.2)
2 178 Gifford, Charlotte 89 Pearlgate 4.41m -3.9
4.08m(-3.1) 4.23m(-1.0) 4.41m(-3.9) 4.21m(-2.8) 4.14m(-2.2) 3.97m(-0.4)
3 184 Kimberly, Erikka 88 Westerland 4.39m -3.6
4.27m(-1.2) 4.39m(-3.6) 4.30m(-1.3) 4.36m(-2.1) 4.28m(-2.4) 4.29m(-1.3)

Event 45 Boys Long Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================
A Standard: ! 6.13m
B Standard: # 5.76m
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 171 Short, Richard 88 Mariners 5.64m 0.7
FOUL(NWI) 4.83m(1.8) 5.58m(0.1) 5.64m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 5.64m(-0.2)
2 180 Squires, Michael 89 Trinity 4.97m 1.1
4.58m(1.9) 4.97m(1.1) 4.83m(0.6) 4.72m(-0.7) 4.18m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.