• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NS National Junior and Senior Qualifier

Lower Sackville, NS
June 18th, 2005

Women 12-13 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maxwell, Shanice CNLL 15.26
2 Wright, Rachael CNLL 16.04

Women 14-99 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sobey, Susan Prince Edward Is 12.34 12.38
2 Huck, Leanne TTC 12.58 12.45
3 Grant, Lauren TTC 12.92 12.66
4 Marcotte, Kayla HW 12.79 12.72
5 Wilson, Chelsey Unattached 12.97 13.01
6 Kim, Eunnie TTC 13.01 13.12
7 Wood, Allison HW 13.20 13.16
8 Sobey, Stephaney Prince Edward Is 13.33 13.35

Women 14-99 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sobey, Susan Prince Edward Is 12.31 12.34q 2
2 Huck, Leanne TTC 12.35 12.58q 2
3 Marcotte, Kayla HW 12.76 12.79q 1
4 Grant, Lauren TTC 12.65 12.92q 1
5 Wilson, Chelsey Unattached 12.97 12.97q 1
6 Kim, Eunnie TTC 12.94 13.01q 2
7 Wood, Allison HW 12.99 13.20q 2
8 Bell, Alicia CHE 12.91 13.27q 2
9 Sobey, Stephaney Prince Edward Is 12.96 13.33q 1
10 Murphy, Nikki Prince Edward Is 13.00 13.34q 2
11 Patterson, Robin CHE 13.10 13.36q 1
12 Clayton, Alysha TTC 13.78q 2
13 Richardson, Christine Unattached 13.77 14.11q 1

Women 14-99 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marcotte, Kayla HW 26.17 26.24 1
2 Sobey, Susan Prince Edward Is 26.20 26.59 1
3 Pink, Emma TTC 26.30 27.22 1
4 Patterson, Robin CHE 26.70 27.27 2
5 Kim, Eunnie TTC 27.16 27.57 2
6 Borden, Sondra CNLL 27.78 2
7 MacEachern, Brenda CTC 28.20 27.96 2
8 Sobey, Stephaney Prince Edward Is 28.50 28.02 2

Women 14-99 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marcotte, Kayla HW 59.93 1:01.69 1
2 Marshall, Joelle HW 1:01.97 2
3 Penny, Monique TTC 1:01.10 1:02.05 1
4 Pitman, Jennifer Unattached 1:03.12 1:02.73 1
5 Foster, Vanessa Prince Edward Is 1:02.97 2
6 Paula, MacDonald Prince Edward Is 1:01.50 1:04.73 1
7 Regan, Flynn Dartmouth Athlet 1:09.96 1:05.10 2
8 Gillis, Cynthia HW 1:05.15 2
9 Sharpe, Chatherine AE 1:06.41 1:05.65 2
10 Clarke, Lauren Dartmouth Athlet 1:07.91 1:06.30 2
11 Englehutt, Laura Dartmouth Athlet 1:06.00 1:06.68 1
12 Regan, Taylor Dartmouth Athlet 1:11.30 1:07.37 2
13 Roy, Dominque Dartmouth Athlet 1:05.00 1:09.35 1
14 Bates, Bree Dartmouth Athlet 1:11.61 2

Women 12-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coady, Rebecca AE 2:21.35 2:22.11
2 Foster, Vanessa Prince Edward Is 2:23.13
3 Marshall, Joelle HW 2:23.85
4 MacDonald, Kelly Prince Edward Is 2:19.00 2:25.43
5 Paula, MacDonald Prince Edward Is 2:23.00 2:26.98
6 Englehutt, Laura Dartmouth Athlet 2:24.00 2:27.18
7 Regan, Flynn Dartmouth Athlet 2:29.42 2:28.38
8 Deveau, Sarah CHE 2:28.89 2:30.71
9 Roy, Dominque Dartmouth Athlet 2:26.96 2:33.08
10 Clarke, Lauren Dartmouth Athlet 2:36.76 2:34.25
11 Bates, Bree Dartmouth Athlet 2:36.79
12 Regan, Taylor Dartmouth Athlet 2:39.14 2:37.22
13 Sharpe, Chatherine AE 2:35.31 2:37.35
14 Langley, Kristen CNLL 2:39.31

Women 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haworth, Rebecca CHE 5:25.00 5:17.07
2 Langley, Kristen CNLL 5:19.40
3 Pitman, Olivia Unattached 6:05.95 5:20.58
4 Deveau, Nicole CHE 6:31.00 5:58.04
5 Fauvelle, Jessica CHE 7:55.00 7:27.12

Women 14-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Isabelle Bleu et Or 4:44.00 4:44.29
2 Skoreyko, Stephanie TTC 4:42.00 4:46.32
3 Stewart, Gina Antigonish Track 4:44.00 4:48.24
4 Coady, Rebecca AE 4:48.89 4:52.90
5 MacKenize, Chelsey Prince Edward Is 5:11.39
6 MacDonald, Kelly Prince Edward Is 4:57.00 5:13.06
7 Deveau, Sarah CHE 5:21.00 5:17.99

Women 5-99 5400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Rebecca Prince Edward Is 20:06.00 20:49.05
2 Gabriel, Ellen Unattached 20:00.00 21:08.27
3 Flemming, Katherine Unattached 20:00.00 21:37.24
4 MacKenize, Chelsey Prince Edward Is 21:52.99

Women 14-99 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McPhee, Aly CHE 16.09 16.73
2 Maessen, Laura CHE 18.05
-- MacLeod Jr, Ashley CNLL DNF

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stirling, Jan Annapolis Valley 1:05.80 1:07.94
2 Reeves, Becki Annapolis Valley 1:09.33

Women 14-99 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McPhee, Aly CHE 1.60m 1.55m
1 Maessen, Laura CHE 1.73m 1.55m

Women 14-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richardson, Christine Unattached 4.69m
2 MacEachern, Brenda CTC 4.78m 4.65m
3 Patterson, Robin CHE 4.67m 4.53m
4 Borden, Sondra CNLL 4.52m
5 Clayton, Alysha TTC 4.33m
6 Bunyan, Carly CTC 4.60m 4.06m
7 MacLeod Jr, Ashley CNLL 4.05m

Women 14-99 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bunyan, Carly CTC 10.00m 10.42m
2 Richardson, Christine Unattached 10.40m
3 Borden, Sondra CNLL 9.83m
4 Pitman, Jennifer Unattached 9.38m 9.03m

Men 12-13 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Little, Thomas CNLL 16.80
2 Millman, Peter CNLL 16.81

Men 14-17 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Campbell, Ben TTC 12.19 12.20
2 Cogswell, Seth TTC 12.21 12.25
3 Reitzel, Byron Unattached 12.28 12.32
4 MacAdam, Ben Prince Edward Is 12.71 12.45

Men 14-17 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Veinot, Cameron AE 12.22 11.88q
2 Campbell, Ben TTC 11.80 12.19q
3 Cogswell, Seth TTC 12.40 12.21q
4 Reitzel, Byron Unattached 12.59 12.28q
5 MacAdam, Ben Prince Edward Is 12.22 12.71q

Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Koenig, Jeremy CHE 11.19 11.18
2 Leblanc, Gabe Bleu et Or 11.30 11.37
3 Foote, Mason Annapolis Valley 11.39 11.51

Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Koenig, Jeremy CHE 10.83 11.19q
2 Leblanc, Gabe Bleu et Or 11.03 11.30q
3 Foote, Mason Annapolis Valley 11.39q
4 Robinson, Brad South East Athle 11.45 11.52q
5 Gallant, Marcel Prince Edward Is 11.70 11.58q

Men 14-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, Jonathan Unattached 22.90 23.36 1
2 Archibald, Andrew CHE 23.05 23.50 1
3 Williams, John Unattached 23.96 24.34 1
4 MacAdam, Ben Prince Edward Is 26.20 24.83 2
5 Argand, Roy HW 23.75 24.90 1
6 Reitzel, Byron Unattached 25.04 25.05 2
7 Cogswell, Seth TTC 24.76 25.53 1

Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, Geoff TTC 22.33 22.97
2 Foote, Mason Annapolis Valley 23.39
3 MacQuarrie, Calum CTC 23.71 23.65
4 Conrad, Doug CNLL 24.37

Men 14-99 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Geoff TTC 49.33 48.84 1
2 Leblanc, Gabe Bleu et Or 50.39 50.84 1
3 Goulet, Chris TTC 50.50 51.04 1
4 Campbell, Jonathan Unattached 50.90 51.41 1
5 MacQuarrie, Calum CTC 49.60 51.92 1
6 Clare, Ben Unattached 51.88 51.94 1
7 Lehman, Richard Dartmouth Athlet 53.00 52.32 2
8 Archibald, Andrew CHE 54.00 52.57 2
9 Douglas, Steve CHE 54.50 53.47 2
10 Argand, Roy HW 52.12 53.73 1
11 Williams, John Unattached 52.85 54.10 2
12 Gee, Kyle CTC 53.96 54.36 2
13 Englehutt, Dave Dartmouth Athlet 55.00 54.89 3
14 Campbell, Ben TTC 58.42 54.95 3
15 Tramble, Dean Dartmouth Athlet 55.00 55.34 3
16 MacGillivray, Jack Dartmouth Athlet 58.90 55.78 3
17 Edwards, Nick TTC 53.51 56.83 2
18 Jacobs, Ross Dartmouth Athlet 54.00 56.86 2
19 Flynn, Sebastien Dartmouth Athlet 55.00 57.79 3
20 Little, Nathan CNLL 58.94 4
21 Zygmunt, Austin Dartmouth Athlet 59.95 58.98 4
22 Bryant, Taylor Dartmouth Athlet 1:00.00 59.92 4
23 Ritchie, James Dartmouth Athlet 1:00.00 1:01.12 4
24 Cogswell, Seth TTC 55.00 1:01.70 3

Men 12-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tramble, John Dartmouth Athlet 1:56.00 1:56.17
2 Lehman, Richard Dartmouth Athlet 1:56.00 1:56.94
3 Douglas, Steve CHE 2:00.42 1:57.31
4 Winslow, Robert Dartmouth Athlet 2:01.82 1:59.49
5 Addison, Brent CHE 2:00.37 2:00.18
6 Flynn, Sebastien Dartmouth Athlet 1:59.00 2:01.16
7 Jacobs, Ross Dartmouth Athlet 1:59.00 2:02.54
8 Tramble, Dean Dartmouth Athlet 2:05.00 2:04.20
9 MacGillivray, Jack Dartmouth Athlet 2:07.00 2:04.89
10 Edwards, Nick TTC 2:07.00 2:09.11
11 Bezanson, Evan Dartmouth Athlet 2:09.00 2:09.75
12 Bryant, Taylor Dartmouth Athlet 2:09.00 2:10.28
13 Ritchie, James Dartmouth Athlet 2:07.00 2:10.29
14 MacDonald, Rory Prince Edward Is 2:05.00 2:11.08
15 Bergman, Joel CHE 2:14.88 2:14.27
16 Zygmunt, Austin Dartmouth Athlet 2:11.40 2:14.94
17 Little, Nathan CNLL 2:18.66
18 Lavers, Rob CNLL 2:21.54
19 Lewis, Daniel CHE 2:30.00 2:26.24

Men 5-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doucette, Jonah Dartmouth Athlet 4:48.51
2 Chambers, Dustin Dartmouth Athlet 4:56.00 4:56.06
3 D'Eon, Gregory Dartmouth Athlet 5:31.30 5:32.23

Men 14-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tramble, John Dartmouth Athlet 4:07.00 4:03.51
2 Winslow, Robert Dartmouth Athlet 4:08.00 4:03.52
3 Kellar, Adam FLTC 4:03.68 4:05.35
4 Addison, Brent CHE 4:09.09 4:08.16
5 MacInnis, Dylan Antigonish Track 4:11.00 4:08.27
6 Doiron, Jean-Marc South East Athle 4:07.50 4:10.12
7 Landry, Chris Bleu et Or 4:08.00 4:12.87
8 Lewis, Brian FLTC 4:04.01 4:15.47
9 Doucette, Ryan Prince Edward Is 4:30.00 4:33.49
10 Bezanson, Evan Dartmouth Athlet 4:24.00 4:39.36
11 Bergman, Joel CHE 4:43.13
12 Lavers, Rob CNLL 4:47.81

Men 5-99 5k Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chafe, Paul TTC 14:52.00 14:40.62
2 Sheffield, Mathew TTC 14:45.00 14:47.73
3 Kitz, Robert TTC 15:00.00 15:19.26
4 MacInnis, Dylan Antigonish Track 16:00.00 15:30.50
5 Englehutt, Dave Dartmouth Athlet 15:45.00 15:48.11
6 Quinn, Peter Unattached 16:08.00 16:12.81

Men 14-99 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Theriau, Christopher Annapolis Valley 14.48 15.64
2 Conrad, Doug CNLL 17.39

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conrad, Doug CNLL 1:00.44

Men 14-99 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grosse, AJ CHE 1.85m
2 Rosenburg, Brandon CNLL 1.75m 1.75m

Men 14-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foote, Mason Annapolis Valley 5.99m
2 Bunyan, Paul CTC 6.25m 5.85m
3 Miller, Issac AE 6.39m 5.83m
4 Sokolenko, Stan Unattached 6.13m 5.61m
5 Archibald, Andrew CHE 5.33m
6 Rosenburg, Brandon CNLL 5.98m 5.32m
7 O'Neill, Kevin CHE 5.70m 5.25m

Men 14-99 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bunyan, Paul CTC 13.83m 13.04m
2 MacCormack, Kurt Prince Edward Is 13.31m 12.81m
3 Theriau, Christopher Annapolis Valley 12.98m 12.74m
4 Sokolenko, Stan Unattached 12.78m 12.60m
5 Foote, Mason Annapolis Valley 12.44m
6 O'Neill, Kevin CHE 12.40m 11.93m

Boys 12-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doucette, Jonah Dartmouth Athlet 1:05.29
2 Chambers, Dustin Dartmouth Athlet 1:10.46
3 D'Eon, Gregory Dartmouth Athlet 1:14.00 1:12.48
4 Millman, Peter CNLL 1:28.81

Boys 14-99 Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Neill, Kevin CHE 3.30m 3.00m
1 Archibald, Andrew CHE 3.00m
3 Lowe, Rob CHE 2.90m

Women 14-99 Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McPhee, Aly CHE 2.88m 2.50m
1 Maessen, Laura CHE 2.73m 2.50m

Boys 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Millman, Peter CNLL 3.16m

Women 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pitman, Olivia Unattached 3.55m 3.37m
2 Maxwell, Shanice CNLL 3.11m
3 Wright, Rachael CNLL 2.93m

Boys 14-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stewart, Devan Unattached 13.83m
1 Slaunwhite, Craig CHE 15.63m
2 Bennett, Paul TTC 13.08m
2 Ramey, Garrett Unattached 14.73m 13.33m

Women 14-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
3 Larade, Nicole LAU 11.02m 10.96m
4 Fleet, Jenny LAU 10.56m 10.39m
5 Tress, Naomi TTC 10.15m 10.12m
6 Clayton, Alysha TTC 9.20m

Women 14-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
2 Larade, Nicole LAU 33.46m 34.26m

Boys 14-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stewart, Devan Unattached 34.04m
1 Slaunwhite, Craig CHE 45.64m
3 Bennett, Paul TTC 29.44m

Women 11-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Best, Kelsey LAU 40.52m 37.66m
2 Markusson, Kat Unattached 35.75m
3 Bussey, Jessica CTC 32.65m 32.92m

Boys 11-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shanks, Connor Unattached 64.04m
2 Thurber, Michael Unattached 46.18m
3 Rosenburg, Brandon CNLL 36.80m 34.28m
4 McCurdy, Carolyn Unattached 28.52m
5 Peter Millman CNLL 24.46m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.