• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Ontario CSG Trials & Senior Champs

Ottawa, ON
July 2-3rd, 2005

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/3/2005

2005 Ontario Summer Championships - 7/2/2005 to 7/3/2005
Ontario Canada Summer Games Trials
Ottawa, ON
Results

Women 100 Meter CAN SUMMER GAMES
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 4.4
1 13 Allen, Davia 85 Extreme TC 12.00Q
2 44 Issajenko, Natasha 89 I BE Fast 12.14Q
3 381 Gooden, Kimiko Extreme TC 12.30Q
4 240 Coxhead, Emily 88 St.Thomas 12.79q
5 89 Egbo Egbo, Mary 85 Mississauga 12.85q
6 43 Charles, Jada 88 I BE Fast 13.10
-- 115 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 207 VanKempen, Kim 88 Sarnia Athl. 12.58Q
2 92 Josephs, Natosca 83 Mississauga 12.64Q
3 45 Lowe, Jaidine 89 I BE Fast 12.68Q
4 322 Rosenberg, Emily 82 Uttc 12.91
5 23 Gibbs, Shayla 87 Hoc 13.34
-- 93 Singh, Francine 88 Mississauga DNS

Women 100 Meter CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.3
1 13 Allen, Davia 85 Extreme TC 12.18
2 44 Issajenko, Natasha 89 I BE Fast 12.26
3 381 Gooden, Kimiko Extreme TC 12.52
4 45 Lowe, Jaidine 89 I BE Fast 12.56
5 207 VanKempen, Kim 88 Sarnia Athl. 12.57
6 92 Josephs, Natosca 83 Mississauga 12.79
7 240 Coxhead, Emily 88 St.Thomas 13.04

Men 100 Meter CAN SUMMER GAMES
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 102 Parris, Emmanuel 82 Mississauga 10.61Q
2 137 Barbarie, Daniel 82 Ottawa Lions 10.88Q
3 17 Anderson, Martin 88 Extreme TC 11.04
4 47 Tait, Christopher 89 I BE Fast 11.21
5 46 Jacobs, Nolan 87 I BE Fast 11.41
6 346 Chickee, Brandon 84 Windsor Legion 11.72
-- 76 Whitty, Paul 82 London Western DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.4
1 100 Lewis, Jared 83 Mississauga 10.82Q
2 278 Stiver-Balla, Matt 84 Toronto Olympic 11.08Q
3 383 Woodley, Kevin Cent Pickering 11.09
4 70 Scherle, Mark 84 London Western 11.26
5 176 Mallay, Devon 86 Phoenix 11.28
6 363 Bissonnette, David 87 Ottawa Lions 11.32
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 9 Warner, Justyn 87 EG 10.40Q
2 362 Awesu, Ahmed 84 Mississauga 10.49Q
3 180 Garber, Anthony 83 Power Athletics 10.66q
4 154 Smith, Seyi 87 Ottawa Lions 10.76q
5 16 Robinson, Justin 83 Extreme TC 10.76
6 110 Newton, Adam 86 Northbay Legion 10.85
7 20 Kuruneri, Guyson 85 Guelph Tfc 11.29

Men 100 Meter CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.6
1 9 Warner, Justyn 87 EG 10.38
2 102 Parris, Emmanuel 82 Mississauga 10.54
3 362 Awesu, Ahmed 84 Mississauga 10.54
4 180 Garber, Anthony 83 Power Athletics 10.70
5 154 Smith, Seyi 87 Ottawa Lions 10.74
6 100 Lewis, Jared 83 Mississauga 10.86
7 137 Barbarie, Daniel 82 Ottawa Lions 10.99
8 278 Stiver-Balla, Matt 84 Toronto Olympic 11.23

Women 100 Meter ONTARIO SR
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.1
1 310 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocely 81 Uttc 11.82Q
2 91 James, Asha 79 Mississauga 11.97Q
3 285 Clarke, Venolyn Unattached 11.98Q
4 22 DuCasse, Sarah 84 Hoc 13.23q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 88 Broomfield, Erica 77 Mississauga 11.45Q
2 195 Thibault, Geneviev 86 Rouge & OR 11.55Q
3 164 Horobjowski, Vanes 82 Perfmax 12.57Q
4 25 Potter, Leanne 89 Hoc 13.00q
-- 87 Ayippey, Mavis 76 Mississauga DNS

Women 100 Meter ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.7
1 88 Broomfield, Erica 77 Mississauga 11.38
2 195 Thibault, Geneviev 86 Rouge & OR 11.48
3 310 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocely 81 Uttc 11.68
4 285 Clarke, Venolyn Unattached 11.75
5 91 James, Asha 79 Mississauga 11.95
6 164 Horobjowski, Vanes 82 Perfmax 12.35
7 25 Potter, Leanne 89 Hoc 12.83
8 22 DuCasse, Sarah 84 Hoc 13.08

Men 100 Meter ONTARIO SR
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 303 Grenier, Martin Sherbrooke 10.95Q
2 95 Arthur, Augie 78 Mississauga 11.01
2 196 Acolaste, Agbeli-Y 79 Rouge & OR 11.01
4 382 McDowell, Pierre-V Extreme TC 11.23
5 214 Keating, Justin 88 Sarnia Athl. 11.47
6 193 Prionas, Matthew 84 Quinte Legion 11.75
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.4
1 294 Henry, Anson Mississauga 10.40Q
2 165 Faille, David 84 Perfmax 10.75q
3 305 Montreuil, David Sherbrooke 10.91
4 99 Lawrence, Gavin 74 Mississauga 10.97
-- 155 Souhalia, Alamou 79 Ottawa Lions DNS
-- 97 James, Michael 77 Mississauga DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 334 MacInnis, Luke 81 Uttc 10.59Q
2 136 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions 10.77q
3 190 Boone, Tim 85 Quinte Legion 11.95
-- 297 Prince, Paul 75 Unattached DNS
-- 306 Montreuil, Emmanue Sherbrooke DNS
-- 96 Dos Santos, Troy 74 Mississauga DNS
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 167 Pedneault, David 86 Perfmax 10.76Q
2 289 Bell, Donovan 75 Unattached 10.81q
3 292 Allen, Desmond 71 Unattached 10.89q
4 111 Koening, Jeremy Nova Scotia 10.96
5 359 Gibbons, Michael 78 York University 11.08
6 304 Lavoie, Michel Sherbrooke 11.37
-- 197 Noah, Patrick 73 Rouge & OR DNS

Men 100 Meter ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.8
1 294 Henry, Anson Mississauga 10.35
2 334 MacInnis, Luke 81 Uttc 10.55
3 136 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions 10.56
4 303 Grenier, Martin Sherbrooke 10.83
5 167 Pedneault, David 86 Perfmax 10.83
6 165 Faille, David 84 Perfmax 10.83
7 289 Bell, Donovan 75 Unattached 10.90
8 292 Allen, Desmond 71 Unattached 11.00

Women 200 Meter CAN SUMMER GAMES
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 115 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 24.51Q
2 44 Issajenko, Natasha 89 I BE Fast 25.21Q
3 207 VanKempen, Kim 88 Sarnia Athl. 26.53Q
4 322 Rosenberg, Emily 82 Uttc 27.11q
5 24 Morrison, Lindsay 87 Hoc 27.96
-- 92 Josephs, Natosca 83 Mississauga DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 13 Allen, Davia 85 Extreme TC 25.49Q
2 14 Brown, Alecia 85 Extreme TC 26.29Q
3 45 Lowe, Jaidine 89 I BE Fast 26.66Q
4 43 Charles, Jada 88 I BE Fast 27.67q
-- 93 Singh, Francine 88 Mississauga DNS

Women 200 Meter CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.5
1 115 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 24.23
2 44 Issajenko, Natasha 89 I BE Fast 25.09
3 13 Allen, Davia 85 Extreme TC 25.53
4 45 Lowe, Jaidine 89 I BE Fast 26.28
5 207 VanKempen, Kim 88 Sarnia Athl. 26.61
6 322 Rosenberg, Emily 82 Uttc 27.39
-- 14 Brown, Alecia 85 Extreme TC SCR
-- 43 Charles, Jada 88 I BE Fast DNS

Men 200 Meter CAN SUMMER GAMES
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
-- 100 Lewis, Jared 83 Mississauga SCR
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 9 Warner, Justyn 87 EG 21.56Q
2 152 Pyper, Todd 87 Ottawa Lions 22.28Q
3 173 Bosley, Adam 87 Phoenix 22.47
4 174 El Morsey, Tarek 85 Phoenix 22.81
5 380 Armstrong, Mark Extreme TC 23.12
6 109 Young, Paul 84 Niagara Regional 23.35
7 46 Jacobs, Nolan 87 I BE Fast 23.49
-- 141 Cummings, Brian 86 Ottawa Lions DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 102 Parris, Emmanuel 82 Mississauga 21.88Q
2 180 Garber, Anthony 83 Power Athletics 22.20Q
3 17 Anderson, Martin 88 Extreme TC 22.44q
4 47 Tait, Christopher 89 I BE Fast 22.86
5 278 Stiver-Balla, Matt 84 Toronto Olympic 22.98
6 346 Chickee, Brandon 84 Windsor Legion 23.11
-- 137 Barbarie, Daniel 82 Ottawa Lions DNS
-- 101 Morrison, Cordell 86 Mississauga DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 16 Robinson, Justin 83 Extreme TC 21.73Q
2 15 Glasgow, Jamie 88 Extreme TC 22.19Q
3 362 Awesu, Ahmed 84 Mississauga 22.41q
4 142 Despres, Antoine 87 Ottawa Lions 22.73
5 176 Mallay, Devon 86 Phoenix 22.84
6 175 Jones, Jarred 85 Phoenix 22.94
7 214 Keating, Justin 88 Sarnia Athl. 23.12
8 31 Cameron, Stephen 87 Hoc 23.95

Men 200 Meter CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.5
1 102 Parris, Emmanuel 82 Mississauga 21.90
2 16 Robinson, Justin 83 Extreme TC 21.97
3 152 Pyper, Todd 87 Ottawa Lions 22.18
4 15 Glasgow, Jamie 88 Extreme TC 22.20
5 180 Garber, Anthony 83 Power Athletics 22.43
6 17 Anderson, Martin 88 Extreme TC 22.67
-- 362 Awesu, Ahmed 84 Mississauga DNS
-- 9 Warner, Justyn 87 EG DNS

Women 200 Meter ONTARIO SR
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 130 Purnell, Ashley 84 Ottawa Lions 24.11Q
2 195 Thibault, Geneviev 86 Rouge & OR 24.33Q
3 162 Cloutier, Martine 80 Perfmax 24.81Q
4 10 Williams, Foy 73 Etobicoke H/S 25.16q
5 189 Wright, Stephanie 89 Quinte Legion 27.93
-- 91 James, Asha 79 Mississauga DNS
-- 248 Fortin, Veronique Team Quebec DNS
-- 88 Broomfield, Erica 77 Mississauga DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 6 Muir, Carlene 87 EG 24.44Q
2 178 Monroe, Tasha 81 Power Athletics 24.80Q
3 171 Plummer, Charlotte Phoenix 25.03Q
4 164 Horobjowski, Vanes 82 Perfmax 26.09q
5 25 Potter, Leanne 89 Hoc 27.30
6 22 DuCasse, Sarah 84 Hoc 27.47
-- 87 Ayippey, Mavis 76 Mississauga DNS

Women 200 Meter ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.2
1 6 Muir, Carlene 87 EG 24.22
2 178 Monroe, Tasha 81 Power Athletics 24.65
3 162 Cloutier, Martine 80 Perfmax 24.77
4 171 Plummer, Charlotte Phoenix 25.27
5 10 Williams, Foy 73 Etobicoke H/S 25.45
6 164 Horobjowski, Vanes 82 Perfmax 25.96
-- 130 Purnell, Ashley 84 Ottawa Lions DNS
-- 195 Thibault, Geneviev 86 Rouge & OR DNS

Men 200 Meter ONTARIO SR
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
-- 346 Chickee, Brandon 84 Windsor Legion SCR
-- 155 Souhalia, Alamou 79 Ottawa Lions SCR
-- 297 Prince, Paul 75 Unattached SCR
-- 96 Dos Santos, Troy 74 Mississauga SCR
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 108 Young, Andrew 81 Niagara Regional 21.93Q
2 165 Faille, David 84 Perfmax 22.43q
3 359 Gibbons, Michael 78 York University 22.52q
4 49 Ferth, Shane KW 22.72
5 95 Arthur, Augie 78 Mississauga 22.99
6 35 Gabay, Rodney 85 Hoc 23.20
7 62 Durand, Andrew 85 London Western 23.49
8 38 Moffatt, Michael 84 Hoc 24.67
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
-- 97 James, Michael 77 Mississauga DNS
-- 140 Chauvin, Paul 81 Ottawa Lions DNS
-- 196 Acolaste, Agbeli-Y 79 Rouge & OR DNS
-- 167 Pedneault, David 86 Perfmax DNS
-- 306 Montreuil, Emmanue Sherbrooke DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 334 MacInnis, Luke 81 Uttc 22.12Q
2 166 Jatta, Musa 86 Perfmax 22.43q
3 147 Kotylak, Dan 76 Ottawa Lions 22.44q
4 383 Woodley, Kevin Cent Pickering 22.68
5 299 Chamberlain, Eric Sherbrooke 22.72
6 304 Lavoie, Michel Sherbrooke 23.18
7 32 Enders, Erik 83 Hoc 23.75
-- 305 Montreuil, David Sherbrooke DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 294 Henry, Anson Mississauga 21.74Q
2 39 Rigby, Mario 85 Hoc 22.52q
3 99 Lawrence, Gavin 74 Mississauga 22.69
4 308 Savard, Antoine Sherbrooke 22.90
5 158 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 23.12
6 111 Koening, Jeremy Nova Scotia 23.27
7 193 Prionas, Matthew 84 Quinte Legion 24.30
8 190 Boone, Tim 85 Quinte Legion 24.55

Men 200 Meter ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.7
1 294 Henry, Anson Mississauga 21.58
2 334 MacInnis, Luke 81 Uttc 21.73
3 108 Young, Andrew 81 Niagara Regional 21.81
4 165 Faille, David 84 Perfmax 22.33
5 39 Rigby, Mario 85 Hoc 22.48
6 147 Kotylak, Dan 76 Ottawa Lions 22.51
7 359 Gibbons, Michael 78 York University 22.56
8 166 Jatta, Musa 86 Perfmax 22.60

Women 400 Meter CAN SUMMER GAMES
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 14 Brown, Alecia 85 Extreme TC 56.64Q
2 118 Bishop, Melissa 88 Ottawa Lions 58.15Q
3 323 Siemon, Victoria 88 Uttc 59.90Q
4 356 Coopman, Kaitlin 84 York University 1:01.35q
5 124 Larocque, Leah 89 Ottawa Lions 1:02.71
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 115 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 58.03Q
2 133 White, Andrea 86 Ottawa Lions 59.40Q
3 357 Griffin, Loni 83 York University 1:00.22Q
4 81 Shenstone, Johanna 89 Markham TC 1:00.91q
5 203 Gill, Laura 88 Sarnia Athl. 1:02.58
6 24 Morrison, Lindsay 87 Hoc 1:05.12

Women 400 Meter CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 115 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 55.15
2 14 Brown, Alecia 85 Extreme TC 56.50
3 118 Bishop, Melissa 88 Ottawa Lions 57.79
4 133 White, Andrea 86 Ottawa Lions 59.04
5 357 Griffin, Loni 83 York University 59.48
6 323 Siemon, Victoria 88 Uttc 59.50
7 81 Shenstone, Johanna 89 Markham TC 1:00.42
8 356 Coopman, Kaitlin 84 York University 1:02.46

Men 400 Meter CAN SUMMER GAMES
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 175 Jones, Jarred 85 Phoenix 49.35Q
2 4 Geer, Keenan 86 Durham Dragons 49.67Q
3 42 Wason, Miguel 87 Hoc 50.85q
4 109 Young, Paul 84 Niagara Regional 51.70
5 186 Petropoulos, Dimit 82 Precision 53.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 141 Cummings, Brian 86 Ottawa Lions 49.10Q
2 173 Bosley, Adam 87 Phoenix 49.41Q
3 194 White, Aaron 86 Quinte Legion 49.61q
4 174 El Morsey, Tarek 85 Phoenix 51.52
5 380 Armstrong, Mark Extreme TC 51.87
6 32 Enders, Erik 83 Hoc 53.27
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 98 Simon, Kawani 82 Mississauga 50.20Q
2 152 Pyper, Todd 87 Ottawa Lions 50.24Q
3 34 Fleming, Noah 87 Hoc 52.27
4 328 Bertocci, Massimo 85 Uttc 53.16
5 31 Cameron, Stephen 87 Hoc 53.36
6 327 Arrowsmith, Andrew 88 Uttc 53.74

Men 400 Meter CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 141 Cummings, Brian 86 Ottawa Lions 48.73
2 173 Bosley, Adam 87 Phoenix 49.52
3 175 Jones, Jarred 85 Phoenix 49.63
4 98 Simon, Kawani 82 Mississauga 50.24
5 194 White, Aaron 86 Quinte Legion 50.61
6 152 Pyper, Todd 87 Ottawa Lions 52.15
-- 4 Geer, Keenan 86 Durham Dragons DNS
-- 42 Wason, Miguel 87 Hoc DNS

Women 400 Meter ONTARIO SR
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 6 Muir, Carlene 87 EG 53.29Q
2 10 Williams, Foy 73 Etobicoke H/S 56.06Q
3 162 Cloutier, Martine 80 Perfmax 57.54Q
4 161 Jean-Philippe, Son 85 Panthers 1:02.74
-- 317 Katz, Sarah 78 Uttc DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 178 Monroe, Tasha 81 Power Athletics 54.52Q
2 171 Plummer, Charlotte Phoenix 55.10Q
3 318 McLaughlin, Paula 80 Uttc 57.59Q
4 2 Young, Kelly 84 Australia 58.30q
5 163 Dubreuil, Maryse Perfmax 59.41q
6 358 Toledo-Moller, Ara 81 York University 1:00.33

Women 400 Meter ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 171 Plummer, Charlotte Phoenix 54.22
2 178 Monroe, Tasha 81 Power Athletics 54.94
3 10 Williams, Foy 73 Etobicoke H/S 55.46
4 162 Cloutier, Martine 80 Perfmax 55.80
5 2 Young, Kelly 84 Australia 56.87
6 318 McLaughlin, Paula 80 Uttc 57.55
7 163 Dubreuil, Maryse Perfmax 58.80

Men 400 Meter ONTARIO SR
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 166 Jatta, Musa 86 Perfmax 48.34Q
2 39 Rigby, Mario 85 Hoc 49.90Q
3 307 Morin, Steve Sherbrooke 50.00q
4 61 Caldwell, Jordan 87 London Western 52.61
5 38 Moffatt, Michael 84 Hoc 55.67
-- 150 McGregor, Stuart Ottawa Lions DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 140 Chauvin, Paul 81 Ottawa Lions 48.90Q
2 147 Kotylak, Dan 76 Ottawa Lions 49.46Q
3 49 Ferth, Shane KW 49.94q
4 308 Savard, Antoine Sherbrooke 50.18
5 35 Gabay, Rodney 85 Hoc 52.84
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 108 Young, Andrew 81 Niagara Regional 50.95Q
2 62 Durand, Andrew 85 London Western 51.83Q
3 158 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 53.16
4 145 Hrynkow, Chris 77 Ottawa Lions 56.70
-- 299 Chamberlain, Eric Sherbrooke DNS
-- 304 Lavoie, Michel Sherbrooke DNS

Men 400 Meter ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 166 Jatta, Musa 86 Perfmax 47.90
2 108 Young, Andrew 81 Niagara Regional 48.55
3 140 Chauvin, Paul 81 Ottawa Lions 48.61
4 39 Rigby, Mario 85 Hoc 49.25
5 147 Kotylak, Dan 76 Ottawa Lions 49.95
6 49 Ferth, Shane KW 50.23
7 62 Durand, Andrew 85 London Western 54.43

Women 800 Meter CAN SUMMER GAMES
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
-- 119 Buchanan, Dana 84 Ottawa Lions SCR
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 117 Biewald, Jennie 88 Ottawa Lions 2:10.34Q
2 282 McKay, Tarah 87 Tri City 2:12.39Q
3 94 Van Buskirk, Kate 87 Mississauga 2:12.58q
4 134 Woods, Danelle 89 Ottawa Lions 2:14.95q
5 29 Wyman, Jillian 89 Hoc 2:19.84
6 128 Martin, Maddie 90 Ottawa Lions 2:29.35
7 265 Aust, Charlotte 86 Toronto Olympic 2:29.90
8 77 Aasen, Ali 85 Markham TC 2:38.87
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 104 Brown, Megan 85 Newmarket 2:15.37Q
2 198 Asselin, Marie-Lou 88 Sarnia Athl. 2:16.87Q
3 114 Acton, Tess 88 Ottawa Lions 2:17.05
4 172 Yaeger, Vaiva 87 Phoenix 2:18.59
5 26 Price, Caitlin 88 Hoc 2:23.88
6 203 Gill, Laura 88 Sarnia Athl. 2:24.80
7 80 Sexton, Leslie 87 Markham TC 2:25.70
-- 127 Locke, Tiffany 87 Ottawa Lions SCR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 168 Driscoll, Jessica 88 Phoenix 2:15.43Q
2 81 Shenstone, Johanna 89 Markham TC 2:17.45Q
3 281 Woods, Madeleine Track North 2:18.28
4 228 Henderson, Kate 83 Speed River 2:18.45
5 169 Harrison, Kate 89 Phoenix 2:19.03
6 135 Zan, Shiyi 87 Ottawa Lions 2:24.99
7 79 Manning, Lindsay 85 Markham TC 2:28.49
-- 356 Coopman, Kaitlin 84 York University DNS

Women 800 Meter CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 104 Brown, Megan 85 Newmarket 2:06.92
2 117 Biewald, Jennie 88 Ottawa Lions 2:08.35
3 168 Driscoll, Jessica 88 Phoenix 2:10.40
4 282 McKay, Tarah 87 Tri City 2:12.11
5 94 Van Buskirk, Kate 87 Mississauga 2:14.59
6 81 Shenstone, Johanna 89 Markham TC 2:16.73
7 134 Woods, Danelle 89 Ottawa Lions 2:16.74
8 198 Asselin, Marie-Lou 88 Sarnia Athl. 2:17.65

Men 800 Meter CAN SUMMER GAMES
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 268 Brooks, Brendan 84 Toronto Olympic 1:58.50Q
2 237 MacAuly, Angus 84 Speed River 1:58.98Q
3 296 Millage, Jamie 84 Unattached 1:59.32
4 216 Moore, David 88 Sarnia Athl. 1:59.54
5 364 Cybulski, Dave 84 Unattached 2:00.36
6 40 Romaniw, Chris 88 Hoc 2:00.47
7 332 Dykes, Adam 86 Uttc 2:01.76
8 37 Klaus, Anders 87 Hoc 2:05.60
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 330 Carvalho, Jose 82 Uttc 1:56.77Q
2 275 McCabe, Jeff 83 Toronto Olympic 1:57.03Q
3 148 Lewandowski, Adam 87 Ottawa Lions 1:57.33q
4 232 Boyd, Devon 85 Speed River 1:58.01q
5 84 Brens, Chris 86 Markham TC 1:59.33
6 61 Caldwell, Jordan 87 London Western 2:00.69
7 34 Fleming, Noah 87 Hoc 2:02.01
8 336 Mosher, Tommy 88 Uttc 2:02.34
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 98 Simon, Kawani 82 Mississauga 1:56.72Q
2 85 Coates, Andrew 84 Markham TC 1:57.92Q
3 156 Volpi, Matt Ottawa Lions 1:58.43
4 86 Lane, Ben 87 Markham TC 1:59.93
5 327 Arrowsmith, Andrew 88 Uttc 2:02.83
-- 151 Peacock, Ryan 88 Ottawa Lions DNS
-- 337 Murray-Lawson, Col 85 Uttc DNS

Men 800 Meter CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 330 Carvalho, Jose 82 Uttc 1:54.23
2 98 Simon, Kawani 82 Mississauga 1:54.87
3 275 McCabe, Jeff 83 Toronto Olympic 1:55.04
4 268 Brooks, Brendan 84 Toronto Olympic 1:57.06
5 148 Lewandowski, Adam 87 Ottawa Lions 1:57.38
6 237 MacAuly, Angus 84 Speed River 1:59.41
7 85 Coates, Andrew 84 Markham TC 2:00.87
8 232 Boyd, Devon 85 Speed River 2:05.40

Women 800 Meter ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
DQs = 163.5
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 279 Labrecque, Lisa 77 Track North 2:06.47
2 318 McLaughlin, Paula 80 Uttc 2:08.98
3 122 Engel, Katie 87 Ottawa Lions 2:10.69
4 204 Kohlmeier, Alyson 86 Sarnia Athl. 2:14.05
5 325 Wells, Sandy 78 Uttc 2:14.94
6 208 Willemse, Lydia 86 Sarnia Athl. 2:17.41
7 323 Siemon, Victoria 88 Uttc 2:20.40
-- 241 Vanos, Jenni 86 St.Thomas DQ
-- 266 Boyle, Shari 73 Toronto Olympic DQ
-- 131 Talbot, Rachel 71 Ottawa Lions DQ
-- 90 George, Samantha 77 Mississauga DNS
-- 317 Katz, Sarah 78 Uttc DNS

Men 800 Meter ONTARIO SR
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 219 Benninger, Kurt 85 Saugeen 1:53.43Q
2 274 Maloney, Andrew 82 Toronto Olympic 1:53.58Q
3 385 de Witt, Nathan 85 Brampton Tfc 1:54.32q
4 74 Watson, Rob 87 London Western 1:57.88
5 30 Barr, Jeff 84 Hoc 2:02.82
6 68 Mazajlo, Dennis 88 London Western 2:07.37
7 83 Bowen, Sean 86 Markham TC 2:09.67
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 270 Dunbar, Kevin 75 Toronto Olympic 1:56.85Q
2 329 Caldwell, Trevor 79 Uttc 1:56.96Q
3 234 Desormeaux, Kyle 80 Speed River 1:57.11q
4 220 Dalton, Phil 87 Saugeen 1:59.57
5 82 Al-Amry, Naeem 82 Markham TC 2:15.37
-- 222 Hendershot, Chris 80 Saugeen DNF
-- 65 Knieriem, Scott 88 London Western DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 223 Thorson, Mike 81 Saugeen 1:57.08Q
2 150 McGregor, Stuart Ottawa Lions 1:57.15Q
3 384 Anderson, Travis 76 Brampton Tfc 1:57.17
4 233 Cunningham, Sean 88 Speed River 1:58.05
5 145 Hrynkow, Chris 77 Ottawa Lions 2:00.64
6 64 Huff, Ryan 88 London Western 2:01.57
7 226 Hassan, Adam 84 South Simcoe 2:03.80

Men 800 Meter ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 219 Benninger, Kurt 85 Saugeen 1:51.40
2 274 Maloney, Andrew 82 Toronto Olympic 1:51.44
3 270 Dunbar, Kevin 75 Toronto Olympic 1:54.39
4 223 Thorson, Mike 81 Saugeen 1:55.66
5 150 McGregor, Stuart Ottawa Lions 1:57.01
6 329 Caldwell, Trevor 79 Uttc 1:58.99
7 385 de Witt, Nathan 85 Brampton Tfc 1:59.25
8 234 Desormeaux, Kyle 80 Speed River 1:59.48

Women 1500 Meter ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 229 Moulton, Laura 84 Speed River 4:43.09
2 29 Wyman, Jillian 89 Hoc 4:45.04
3 206 Percival, Claire 87 Sarnia Athl. 4:46.19
4 26 Price, Caitlin 88 Hoc 4:50.31
5 228 Henderson, Kate 83 Speed River 4:51.21
6 135 Zan, Shiyi 87 Ottawa Lions 4:55.60
7 79 Manning, Lindsay 85 Markham TC 4:56.83
8 128 Martin, Maddie 90 Ottawa Lions 5:00.09
9 80 Sexton, Leslie 87 Markham TC 5:01.34
10 202 Gill, Carly 88 Sarnia Athl. 5:07.64
11 78 Black, Monica 84 Markham TC 5:10.93
12 131 Talbot, Rachel 71 Ottawa Lions 5:12.96
13 209 Workman, Courtney 88 Sarnia Athl. 5:14.72
14 199 Castillo, Keegan 89 Sarnia Athl. 5:16.76
15 77 Aasen, Ali 85 Markham TC 5:24.15
16 127 Locke, Tiffany 87 Ottawa Lions 5:32.97
Section 2
1 104 Brown, Megan 85 Newmarket 4:18.46
2 282 McKay, Tarah 87 Tri City 4:28.80
3 117 Biewald, Jennie 88 Ottawa Lions 4:30.08
4 208 Willemse, Lydia 86 Sarnia Athl. 4:32.47
5 119 Buchanan, Dana 84 Ottawa Lions 4:32.61
6 134 Woods, Danelle 89 Ottawa Lions 4:33.35
7 122 Engel, Katie 87 Ottawa Lions 4:33.75
8 204 Kohlmeier, Alyson 86 Sarnia Athl. 4:34.69
9 325 Wells, Sandy 78 Uttc 4:35.87
10 169 Harrison, Kate 89 Phoenix 4:37.30
11 267 Riopel-Meunier, An 86 Toronto Olympic 4:37.58
12 168 Driscoll, Jessica 88 Phoenix 4:38.17
13 198 Asselin, Marie-Lou 88 Sarnia Athl. 4:46.83
14 94 Van Buskirk, Kate 87 Mississauga 4:50.46
-- 266 Boyle, Shari 73 Toronto Olympic DNS
-- 27 Stallwood, Rebecca 78 Hoc DNS

Men 1500 Meter ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 296 Millage, Jamie 84 Unattached 4:12.02
2 332 Dykes, Adam 86 Uttc 4:15.42
3 40 Romaniw, Chris 88 Hoc 4:17.14
4 68 Mazajlo, Dennis 88 London Western 4:19.50
5 37 Klaus, Anders 87 Hoc 4:20.78
6 12 Strokach, Alexey 88 Etobicoke H/S 4:23.36
7 338 Riyaad, Ali 86 Uttc 4:24.31
8 226 Hassan, Adam 84 South Simcoe 4:27.77
9 83 Bowen, Sean 86 Markham TC 4:29.37
10 82 Al-Amry, Naeem 82 Markham TC 4:41.53
-- 65 Knieriem, Scott 88 London Western DNS
-- 41 Thompson, Jared 85 Hoc DNS
-- 63 Henshaw, Mark 88 London Western DNS
Section 2
1 237 MacAuly, Angus 84 Speed River 4:00.53
2 337 Murray-Lawson, Col 85 Uttc 4:02.22
3 30 Barr, Jeff 84 Hoc 4:02.61
4 74 Watson, Rob 87 London Western 4:03.00
5 216 Moore, David 88 Sarnia Athl. 4:03.61
6 269 Dillon, Marcus 87 Toronto Olympic 4:04.83
7 215 Lyons, Steve 86 Sarnia Athl. 4:06.44
8 220 Dalton, Phil 87 Saugeen 4:06.62
9 84 Brens, Chris 86 Markham TC 4:08.73
10 192 Brunsting, Matt 87 Quinte Legion 4:09.22
11 72 Suda, Matt 86 London Western 4:09.91
12 191 Brunsting, Joe 87 Quinte Legion 4:11.43
13 64 Huff, Ryan 88 London Western 4:11.52
14 336 Mosher, Tommy 88 Uttc 4:12.74
15 86 Lane, Ben 87 Markham TC 4:14.96
16 222 Hendershot, Chris 80 Saugeen 4:26.87
Section 3
1 365 McKenzie, Ryan Windsor Legion 3:44.13
2 219 Benninger, Kurt 85 Saugeen 3:44.56
3 159 Woods, Mike 86 Ottawa Lions 3:45.79
4 366 Novakowski, Braden Kingston Napanee 3:49.92
5 271 Khan, Saheed 84 Toronto Olympic 3:50.44
6 330 Carvalho, Jose 82 Uttc 3:51.32
7 146 Karanja, Josh 84 Ottawa Lions 3:51.34
8 85 Coates, Andrew 84 Markham TC 3:51.66
9 223 Thorson, Mike 81 Saugeen 3:52.56
10 138 Brett, Allan 88 Ottawa Lions 3:52.62
11 270 Dunbar, Kevin 75 Toronto Olympic 3:54.16
12 275 McCabe, Jeff 83 Toronto Olympic 3:57.30
13 329 Caldwell, Trevor 79 Uttc 4:02.16
14 148 Lewandowski, Adam 87 Ottawa Lions 4:02.63
15 234 Desormeaux, Kyle 80 Speed River 4:05.23
-- 276 Milne, Taylor 81 Toronto Olympic DNF
-- 351 Marial, Deng 83 Windsor Legion DNS

Women 5000 Meter ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 225 Buhlers, Deborah 74 Sault AC 16:55.74
2 231 Rody, Kristina 77 Speed River 17:15.58
-- 284 Campbell, Cynthia 78 Unattached DNS

Men 5000 Meter ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 11 Shannon, Tim 79 Etobicoke H/S 15:40.42
2 75 Weiler, Steve 81 London Western 16:00.06
3 144 Holmes, Travis 87 Ottawa Lions 16:02.44
4 66 Komer, William 88 London Western 16:03.60
5 63 Henshaw, Mark 88 London Western 16:11.38
6 239 Storey, Gary Newfoundland 16:25.02
7 338 Riyaad, Ali 86 Uttc 17:24.63
8 71 Smith, Brent 88 London Western 17:47.16

Women 10000 Meter CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 225 Buhlers, Deborah 74 Sault AC SCR
Section 1
1 200 Crate, Jessica 85 Sarnia Athl. 36:34.71

Men 10000 Meter CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 272 Lechebo, Henok 85 Toronto Olympic 30:39.20
2 236 Koziarski, Steve 85 Speed River 30:50.48
3 1 DePiero, David 82 Achilles Running 31:32.55
4 273 Logue, Michael 82 Toronto Olympic 32:20.03
5 242 Christie, Russel 86 St.Thomas 33:08.58
-- 354 Young, Brandon 82 Windsor Legion DNF
-- 277 Nakluski, Derek 82 Toronto Olympic DNS

Women 100 Meter Hurdles CAN SUMMER GAMES
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 18 Keating, Frances 85 Gfp Athletics 13.96Q
2 319 Merrill, Tory 87 Uttc 14.98Q
3 50 Sulphur, Jen 83 Laurel Creek 15.02Q
4 324 Silver, Lori 83 Uttc 16.86
5 28 Williamson, Lindsa 86 Hoc 17.85
-- 123 Gauthier, Patricia 84 Ottawa Lions DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.2
1 179 Roehner, Jenny 82 Power Athletics 14.89Q
2 326 Wells, Sarah 89 Uttc 14.92Q
3 120 Connor, Courtney 87 Ottawa Lions 15.19Q
4 355 Beckford, Alicia 87 York University 15.26q
5 240 Coxhead, Emily 88 St.Thomas 15.79q
6 321 Perkin, Katie 87 Uttc 15.98
7 23 Gibbs, Shayla 87 Hoc 16.44

Women 100 Meter Hurdles CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.3
1 18 Keating, Frances 85 Gfp Athletics 13.81
2 179 Roehner, Jenny 82 Power Athletics 14.75
3 355 Beckford, Alicia 87 York University 14.85
4 326 Wells, Sarah 89 Uttc 14.92
5 120 Connor, Courtney 87 Ottawa Lions 14.95
6 319 Merrill, Tory 87 Uttc 14.97
7 50 Sulphur, Jen 83 Laurel Creek 15.20
8 240 Coxhead, Emily 88 St.Thomas 15.63

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.3
1 248 Fortin, Veronique Team Quebec 14.57
2 313 Chiu, Melanie 81 Uttc 15.80
3 48 Bell, Jenna 84 KW 17.95

Men 110 Meter Hurdles CAN SUMMER GAMES
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
-- 61 Caldwell, Jordan 87 London Western SCR
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 361 Russell, Patrick 82 York University 14.58Q
2 328 Bertocci, Massimo 85 Uttc 15.22Q
3 69 Miller, Mike 81 London Western 15.71Q
-- 185 Dobranowski, Alexa 84 Precision DNF
-- 103 Sahadath, Cameron 85 Mississauga DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 76 Whitty, Paul 82 London Western 14.10Q
2 160 Martin, Paul 84 Over The Top 14.90Q
3 345 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja 84 Windsor Legion 15.02Q
4 139 Bucknor, Jermaine 83 Ottawa Lions 15.06q
5 339 Smith, Derick 87 Uttc 15.09q

Men 110 Meter Hurdles CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 4.6
1 76 Whitty, Paul 82 London Western 14.33
2 361 Russell, Patrick 82 York University 14.54
3 160 Martin, Paul 84 Over The Top 14.77
4 328 Bertocci, Massimo 85 Uttc 15.06
5 345 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja 84 Windsor Legion 15.28
6 69 Miller, Mike 81 London Western 15.56
7 139 Bucknor, Jermaine 83 Ottawa Lions 15.65
-- 339 Smith, Derick 87 Uttc DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 69 Miller, Mike 81 London Western SCR

Women 400 Meter Hurdles CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 18 Keating, Frances 85 Gfp Athletics 59.94
2 326 Wells, Sarah 89 Uttc 1:00.56
3 319 Merrill, Tory 87 Uttc 1:02.98
4 133 White, Andrea 86 Ottawa Lions 1:03.39
5 188 McCurdy, Heather 86 Quinte Legion 1:05.96
6 124 Larocque, Leah 89 Ottawa Lions 1:10.20
-- 367 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel Creek SCR

Men 400 Meter Hurdles CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 194 White, Aaron 86 Quinte Legion 53.57
2 347 Byrne, Ryan 84 Windsor Legion 53.66
3 42 Wason, Miguel 87 Hoc 55.04
4 142 Despres, Antoine 87 Ottawa Lions 57.47
5 153 Savard, Brent 87 Ottawa Lions 58.94
6 339 Smith, Derick 87 Uttc 59.74
-- 4 Geer, Keenan 86 Durham Dragons DNS
-- 143 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Ottawa Lions DNS

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2 Young, Kelly 84 Australia 1:01.12
2 126 Lewis, Bailey 86 Ottawa Lions 1:04.57

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
DQ Josephs = Rule #162.7
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 307 Morin, Steve Sherbrooke 52.95
2 300 Croteau, Simon Sherbrooke 53.50
3 291 Corupe, Jim 76 Unattached 56.45
4 244 Vanden Dool, Andre 81 St.Thomas 57.33

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 119 Buchanan, Dana 84 Ottawa Lions 7:01.25
2 241 Vanos, Jenni 86 St.Thomas 7:09.36
3 170 Leo, Sara 88 Phoenix 7:12.19
4 202 Gill, Carly 88 Sarnia Athl. 7:47.75
5 209 Workman, Courtney 88 Sarnia Athl. 7:57.49
6 199 Castillo, Keegan 89 Sarnia Athl. 8:00.75

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 206 Percival, Claire 87 Sarnia Athl. 7:05.22
2 267 Riopel-Meunier, An 86 Toronto Olympic 7:08.35

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 191 Brunsting, Joe 87 Quinte Legion SCR
-- 192 Brunsting, Matt 87 Quinte Legion SCR
Section 1
1 235 Hutchinson, Greg 82 Speed River 9:07.32
2 149 Marion, Patrick 84 Ottawa Lions 9:16.33
3 269 Dillon, Marcus 87 Toronto Olympic 9:38.14
4 337 Murray-Lawson, Col 85 Uttc 9:39.48
5 238 Paquette, Maxime 84 Speed River 9:50.91
6 221 Fischer, Steve 84 Saugeen 10:12.38

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 191 Brunsting, Joe 87 Quinte Legion 9:15.06
2 192 Brunsting, Matt 87 Quinte Legion 9:29.67

Women High Jump CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 312 Boyle, Sarah 87 Uttc 1.70m
2 367 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel Creek J1.70m
3 105 Burch, Stefanie 84 Niagara Olympic 1.65m
4 355 Beckford, Alicia 87 York University 1.60m
4 368 Klassen, Sarah 88 Peterborough 1.60m
4 51 Menczel, Sue 85 Lightning 1.60m
7 324 Silver, Lori 83 Uttc 1.55m
-- 52 Moody, Michell 85 Lightning NH

Men High Jump CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 331 Dillon, Mark 84 Uttc 2.10m
2 70 Scherle, Mark 84 London Western 2.00m
3 213 Huey, Brad 88 Sarnia Athl. 1.95m
4 54 Jones, Jordan 87 Lightning 1.90m
4 348 Edwards, Darl 84 Windsor Legion 1.90m
-- 73 Vermue, Mitch 84 London Western NH
-- 333 Georgevski, Brett 88 Uttc NH

Women High Jump ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 248 Fortin, Veronique Team Quebec 1.60m
-- 246 Delisle, Pascale Team Quebec NH
-- 249 Hurteau, Romano Team Quebec NH

Men High Jump ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 157 Watkins, Derek Ottawa Lions 2.10m
2 53 Baril-Kenney, Greg 80 Lightning 2.05m
3 254 Abdoulaie, Jobe Team Quebec 1.90m
4 256 Diop, Ndiaga Team Quebec J1.90m
-- 255 Boateng, Kwaku Team Quebec NH

Women Pole Vault CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 123 Gauthier, Patricia 84 Ottawa Lions J3.85m
1 315 Gossin, Amara 83 Uttc 3.85m
3 314 Fish, Suzanne 82 Uttc 3.75m
4 316 Jeffs, Ashley 83 Uttc 3.45m
5 50 Sulphur, Jen 83 Laurel Creek 3.15m
-- 311 Bland, Lisa 83 Uttc NH

Men Pole Vault CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 341 Wurster, Jason 84 Uttc 5.20m
2 181 Kosmos, Paul 86 Power Athletics 4.40m
3 328 Bertocci, Massimo 85 Uttc 4.25m
-- 361 Russell, Patrick 82 York University NH
-- 185 Dobranowski, Alexa 84 Precision SCR

Women Pole Vault ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 250 Jean, Caroline Team Quebec 3.85m
2 247 Duclos-Lanier, Gab Team Quebec 3.75m
3 298 Frigon, Melanie Sherbrooke 3.55m
4 252 Lefebvre-Bertrand, Team Quebec 3.45m

Men Pole Vault ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 184 Zubyck, Todd 75 Power Athletics 5.20m
1 183 Zubyck, John 79 Power Athletics J5.20m
3 264 Thenault, Francois Team Quebec 5.00m
4 258 Foley, David Team Quebec 4.90m
4 295 Lake, Kevin 69 Unattached J4.90m
6 293 Hayhoe, Jeff 73 Unattached 4.70m
7 262 Richard, Stephane Team Quebec 4.60m
8 290 Cleghorn, Graham 67 Unattached 4.50m
9 259 Genest-Lahaie, Mic Team Quebec 4.10m
-- 301 Foley, Eric Sherbrooke NH
-- 302 Gauthier, Rene Sherbrooke SCR
-- 340 Waddleton, David 74 Uttc SCR

Women Long Jump CAN SUMMER GAMES
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 344 Youlton, Carly 86 Windsor Legion 5.52m 1.4
2 19 Zacharia, Neb 87 Guelph Tfc 5.35m 1.2
3 89 Egbo Egbo, Mary 85 Mississauga 5.28m -0.1
4 369 Van der Meral, Lac Lightning 5.13m 0.5
5 45 Lowe, Jaidine 89 I BE Fast 5.10m 1.7
6 125 Lauv, Julia 87 Ottawa Lions 5.01m 0.7
7 92 Josephs, Natosca 83 Mississauga 4.83m 1.2
8 24 Morrison, Lindsay 87 Hoc 4.71m 1.8
9 28 Williamson, Lindsa 86 Hoc 4.70m +0.0
10 23 Gibbs, Shayla 87 Hoc 4.61m 1.0
11 120 Connor, Courtney 87 Ottawa Lions 4.43m -0.4
-- 321 Perkin, Katie 87 Uttc SCR NWI

Men Long Jump CAN SUMMER GAMES
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 345 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja 84 Windsor Legion 6.96m 1.5
2 328 Bertocci, Massimo 85 Uttc 6.89m 2.0
2 370 Tate, Patrick Team Ontario 6.89m -0.3
4 20 Kuruneri, Guyson 85 Guelph Tfc 6.88m 3.2
5 70 Scherle, Mark 84 London Western 6.86m 1.0
6 182 Nangle, Marlon 83 Power Athletics 6.84m 2.4
7 361 Russell, Patrick 82 York University 6.61m 0.9
8 217 Nickels, Rob 86 Sarnia Athl. 6.59m 2.7
9 60 Balint, Tristan 87 London Western 5.76m -0.4
-- 186 Petropoulos, Dimit 82 Precision ND NWI
-- 379 Whitely, Mike Extreme TC SCR NWI
-- 154 Smith, Seyi 87 Ottawa Lions SCR NWI
-- 185 Dobranowski, Alexa 84 Precision SCR NWI

Women Long Jump ONTARIO SR
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 310 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocely 81 Uttc 6.21m 0.5
2 55 Haan, Monique 78 London Western 5.61m 2.3
3 248 Fortin, Veronique Team Quebec 5.31m 2.4
4 386 Rochefort, Alexand Team Quebec 5.25m -0.9
4 245 Caban, Julie-Chris Team Quebec 5.25m -0.7
6 313 Chiu, Melanie 81 Uttc 5.18m 2.0
7 189 Wright, Stephanie 89 Quinte Legion 4.99m +0.0
8 320 Mullings, Sheree 81 Uttc 4.73m 0.8
-- 287 Williams, Althea 75 Unattached FOUL NWI
-- 369 Van der Meral, Lac Lightning SCR NWI
-- 253 Sanche, Caroline Team Quebec SCR NWI
-- 249 Hurteau, Romano Team Quebec SCR NWI
-- 92 Josephs, Natosca 83 Mississauga SCR NWI
-- 251 Jeudy, Ariane Team Quebec SCR NWI
-- 246 Delisle, Pascale Team Quebec SCR NWI

Men Long Jump ONTARIO SR
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 387 Miyoupo, Frederic Team Quebec 7.43m 3.1
2 197 Noah, Patrick 73 Rouge & OR 6.94m 0.5
3 263 Rodas, Alberto Team Quebec 6.92m 3.5
4 289 Bell, Donovan 75 Unattached 6.85m 0.9
5 256 Diop, Ndiaga Team Quebec 6.81m 2.4
6 379 Whitely, Mike Extreme TC 6.70m 1.4
7 260 Paquet, Oliivier Team Quebec 6.45m 1.6
-- 370 Tate, Patrick Team Ontario SCR NWI
-- 262 Richard, Stephane Team Quebec SCR NWI
-- 335 Martin, Chris 78 Uttc SCR NWI
-- 261 Pierre, Johnny Team Quebec SCR NWI

Women Triple Jump CAN SUMMER GAMES
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
-- 188 McCurdy, Heather 86 Quinte Legion SCR NWI
-- 319 Merrill, Tory 87 Uttc SCR NWI
-- 28 Williamson, Lindsa 86 Hoc SCR NWI
-- 116 Baird, Michelle 87 Ottawa Lions SCR NWI
-- 19 Zacharia, Neb 87 Guelph Tfc SCR NWI
-- 89 Egbo Egbo, Mary 85 Mississauga SCR NWI
-- 286 Gittens, Jaime 89 Unattached SCR NWI
-- 344 Youlton, Carly 86 Windsor Legion SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump CAN SUMMER GAMES
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 182 Nangle, Marlon 83 Power Athletics 15.16m 0.3
2 348 Edwards, Darl 84 Windsor Legion 13.98m 1.2
3 217 Nickels, Rob 86 Sarnia Athl. 13.31m -1.1
4 60 Balint, Tristan 87 London Western 12.11m 0.8

Women Triple Jump ONTARIO SR
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 287 Williams, Althea 75 Unattached 12.88m 0.2
2 310 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocely 81 Uttc 12.46m 1.3
3 89 Egbo Egbo, Mary 85 Mississauga 12.31m 1.4
4 55 Haan, Monique 78 London Western 12.11m 1.4
5 344 Youlton, Carly 86 Windsor Legion 11.79m 2.6
6 19 Zacharia, Neb 87 Guelph Tfc 11.68m 1.3
7 319 Merrill, Tory 87 Uttc 11.45m 4.0
8 249 Hurteau, Romano Team Quebec 11.34m 2.6
9 188 McCurdy, Heather 86 Quinte Legion 11.20m 1.9
10 245 Caban, Julie-Chris Team Quebec 10.50m 2.4
11 116 Baird, Michelle 87 Ottawa Lions 10.40m 1.6
12 48 Bell, Jenna 84 KW 10.24m 4.0
13 28 Williamson, Lindsa 86 Hoc 10.02m 3.1
13 320 Mullings, Sheree 81 Uttc 10.02m -0.6
15 252 Lefebvre-Bertrand, Team Quebec 8.82m 1.4
-- 286 Gittens, Jaime 89 Unattached ND NWI
-- 248 Fortin, Veronique Team Quebec SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump ONTARIO SR
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 263 Rodas, Alberto Team Quebec 13.43m 1.9
2 261 Pierre, Johnny Team Quebec 13.11m 1.5
3 301 Foley, Eric Sherbrooke 11.62m 2.3
-- 257 El Fouladi, Yassin Team Quebec SCR NWI
-- 262 Richard, Stephane Team Quebec SCR NWI
-- 335 Martin, Chris 78 Uttc SCR NWI

Women Shot Put 4 Kg CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 59 Weaver, Meghan 85 London Western 14.36m
2 283 Andrews, Kaitlin 88 Unattached 13.23m
3 371 MACHAJ, Angela Club Sisu 12.49m
4 230 Patterson, Heather 86 Speed River 12.46m
5 57 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 11.22m
6 372 Poisson, Alix 87 Windsor Legion 11.10m
7 132 Thibault, Dominiqu 87 Ottawa Lions 11.06m
8 58 LI, Yin 84 London Western 10.07m
-- 205 Mullins, Maggie 89 Sarnia Athl. SCR

Men Shot Put 16 lb. CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 288 Adamek, David 84 Unattached 17.24m
2 107 Barnes, Mike 86 Niagara Olympic 16.55m
3 218 Ysebaert, Andy 86 Sarnia Athl. 15.10m
4 185 Dobranowski, Alexa 84 Precision 14.67m
5 211 Bloxam, Cole 86 Sarnia Athl. 12.29m
-- 361 Russell, Patrick 82 York University SCR

Women Shot Put 4 Kg ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 48 Bell, Jenna 84 KW 9.95m

Women Discus Throw 1 Kg CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 106 Van Ravensway, Dai 84 Niagara Olympic 44.59m
2 371 MACHAJ, Angela Club Sisu 43.24m
3 56 Johnston, Jennifer 83 London Western 41.99m
4 59 Weaver, Meghan 85 London Western 40.69m
5 283 Andrews, Kaitlin 88 Unattached 40.02m
6 342 Hedges, Kari 84 Windsor Legion 37.30m
7 58 LI, Yin 84 London Western 36.74m
8 57 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 32.56m
9 372 Poisson, Alix 87 Windsor Legion 29.28m
10 132 Thibault, Dominiqu 87 Ottawa Lions 29.26m
-- 205 Mullins, Maggie 89 Sarnia Athl. SCR

Men Discus Throw 2 Kg CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 224 Turland, Arthur 82 Saugeen 51.21m
2 373 Anisko, Damian Club Sisu 45.45m
3 288 Adamek, David 84 Unattached 44.75m
4 185 Dobranowski, Alexa 84 Precision 42.21m
-- 107 Barnes, Mike 86 Niagara Olympic FOUL

Men Discus Throw 2 Kg ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 349 Forshaw, Eric 68 Windsor Legion SCR

Women Hammer Throw 4 Kg CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 371 MACHAJ, Angela Club Sisu 49.08m
2 56 Johnston, Jennifer 83 London Western 48.10m
3 59 Weaver, Meghan 85 London Western 45.69m
4 342 Hedges, Kari 84 Windsor Legion 37.13m
5 57 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 34.52m
6 230 Patterson, Heather 86 Speed River 32.54m
-- 374 Seymour, Caltha Club Sisu SCR

Men Hammer Throw 16 lb. CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 224 Turland, Arthur 82 Saugeen 55.99m
2 288 Adamek, David 84 Unattached 52.53m
3 373 Anisko, Damian Club Sisu 47.13m

Men Hammer Throw 16 lb. ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 360 Lennie, Nathan 79 York University 49.35m

Women Javelin Throw 600g CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 343 Tiffin, Amy 84 Windsor Legion 41.20m
2 129 Piquette, Samantha 86 Ottawa Lions 40.05m
3 106 Van Ravensway, Dai 84 Niagara Olympic 38.45m
4 116 Baird, Michelle 87 Ottawa Lions 37.51m
5 355 Beckford, Alicia 87 York University 33.05m
6 120 Connor, Courtney 87 Ottawa Lions 26.39m
-- 201 Frayne, Alaina 88 Sarnia Athl. SCR
-- 205 Mullins, Maggie 89 Sarnia Athl. SCR

Men Javelin Throw 800g CAN SUMMER GAMES
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 350 Harber, Mike 83 Windsor Legion 65.51m
2 186 Petropoulos, Dimit 82 Precision 59.98m
3 210 Banninga, Jordan 86 Sarnia Athl. 58.89m
4 377 Bernard, Alex 86 Ottawa Lions 55.06m
5 67 Matejcek, Ryan 87 London Western 54.91m
6 212 Garbaty, Casey 89 Sarnia Athl. 45.17m
7 185 Dobranowski, Alexa 84 Precision 45.12m
8 328 Bertocci, Massimo 85 Uttc 42.77m
-- 352 Meconi, Marc 85 Windsor Legion FOUL
-- 353 Snyder, Trevor 82 Windsor Legion SCR

Women Javelin Throw 600g ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 375 Zelinka, Deanna 80 Unattached 39.38m

Men Javelin Throw 800g ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 353 Snyder, Trevor 82 Windsor Legion 74.24m
2 3 Withers, Marty 60 Brights Grove 54.05m
3 378 Denes, Joe 71 Power Athletics 48.41m
4 33 Finkbeiner, Michae 54 Hoc 48.36m
-- 227 Hewitt, Adam 79 South Simcoe SCR
-- 376 McMillan, Derek Club Sisu SCR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Ottawa Lions Tfc 'A' 50.62
1) 125 Lauv, Julia 87 2) 115 Akinsulie, Esther 84
3) 120 Connor, Courtney 87 4) 133 White, Andrea 86

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ONTARIO SR
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phoenix Athletics Assn. Ont. 'A' 42.59
1) 174 El Morsey, Tarek 85 2) 175 Jones, Jarred 85
3) 176 Mallay, Devon 86 4) 173 Bosley, Adam 87
2 Unattached 'A' 43.06
1) 180 Garber, Anthony 83 2) 361 Russell, Patrick 82
3) 182 Nangle, Marlon 83 4) 359 Gibbons, Michael 78
3 Quinte Legion Tfc 'A' 46.94
1) 190 Boone, Tim 85 2) 194 White, Aaron 86
3) 191 Brunsting, Joe 87 4) 193 Prionas, Matthew 84
-- Mississauga Track 'A' DNS
1) 362 Awesu, Ahmed 84 2) 102 Parris, Emmanuel 82
3) 95 Arthur, Augie 78 4) 294 Henry, Anson

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.