Universite De Sherbrooke Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:58 PM 2005-03-06 Page 1
Championnats Provinciaux hiver 2005 - 2005-03-04 to 2005-03-06
Sherbrooke
Results
Women 60 Meter Plat Minime
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Provincial: 8.67 R 1995-12-02 Jheanell Mamby, WITC
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Laccone, Christina 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 9.25 Q
2 Genesse, Pamela 94 Adrenaline 9.48 Q
3 Walker, Kheanna 95 West Island 9.55 Q
4 Skipper, Florence 94 West Island 10.17 q
5 Desaulniers, Myriam 94 Energie 10.20 q
6 Tremblay, Emie 95 Sherbrooke 10.49
7 Daigneault, Justine 96 Saint Laurent Select 10.60
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Husbands, Jaleesa 95 West Island 9.46 Q
2 Lussier-Roy, Eve 94 Sherbrooke 9.49 Q
3 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Saint Laurent Select 9.56 Q
4 Guay, Melyssa 94 St-Johns High School 10.39
5 Sigouin, Cynthia 95 Corsaire Chaparal 10.67
6 Lussier-Roy, Rebecca 97 Sherbrooke 11.06
Women 60 Meter Plat Minime
Provincial: 8.67 R 1995-12-02 Jheanell Mamby, WITC
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Laccone, Christina 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 9.35
2 Lussier-Roy, Eve 94 Sherbrooke 9.42
3 Genesse, Pamela 94 Adrenaline 9.45
3 Husbands, Jaleesa 95 West Island J9.45
5 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Saint Laurent Select 9.46
6 Walker, Kheanna 95 West Island 9.70
7 Skipper, Florence 94 West Island 10.13
8 Desaulniers, Myriam 94 Energie 10.15
Women 60 Meter Plat Benjamin
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Provincial: 8.05 R 2004-11-27 Myriam Fontaine, CADL
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Leblanc, Annie 92 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 8.96 Q
2 Zilversmit, Shauna 93 West Island 9.23
3 Bolduc, Aurelie 92 Montreal International 9.24
4 Campbell, Camille 93 West Island 9.33
5 Rochon, Laurence 93 Corsaire Chaparal 9.69
6 Richardson, Tristin 93 St-Johns High School 9.72
7 Bernard, Laurence 92 Dynamique Laval 9.83
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 G-Lafreniere, Amelie 92 Energie 8.68 Q
2 Turgeon, Annabelle 92 Sherbrooke 8.93 q
3 Shearmur, Yasmin 92 Saint Laurent Select 9.02 q
4 Hottin, Laurence 92 College de L'Assopmtion 9.21
5 Tsalafos, Georgia 93 West Island 9.37
Heat 2 Preliminaries ... (Women 60 Meter Plat Benjamin)
Name Yr Team Prelims
6 Barker, Madeleine 92 Sherbrooke 9.42
7 Halle, Samatha 93 Sherbrooke 9.66
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Savard, Claudine 92 Corsaire Chaparal 8.82 Q
2 John, Shanika 92 West Island 8.85 q
3 Watchan, Natasha 92 Cirrus 8.86 q
4 Marek, Andrea 93 West Island 9.45
5 Bissonnette, Caroline 93 Sherbrooke 9.56
6 Goulet, Camille 92 College de L'Assopmtion 9.78
7 Blais, Gabrielle 92 Sherbrooke 9.89
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Canuel, Alexandra 92 Sherbrooke 8.95 Q
2 Leduc, Michelle 92 West Island 9.25
3 Lamarre, Maniska 92 Energie 9.30
4 Gareau-Lindsay, Jasmine 92 Athletica 9.51
5 Campbell, Jasmine 93 West Island 9.53
6 Nadeau, Veronique 92 Sherbrooke 9.86
7 Lussier-Roy, Sarah Sherbrooke 9.97
8 Rowland-Côte, Sabrina 94 Sherbrooke 10.42
Women 60 Meter Plat Benjamin
Provincial: 8.05 R 2004-11-27 Myriam Fontaine, CADL
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 G-Lafreniere, Amelie 92 Energie 8.57
2 Canuel, Alexandra 92 Sherbrooke 8.73
3 John, Shanika 92 West Island 8.75
4 Watchan, Natasha 92 Cirrus 8.76
5 Savard, Claudine 92 Corsaire Chaparal 8.77
6 Shearmur, Yasmin 92 Saint Laurent Select 8.87
7 Turgeon, Annabelle 92 Sherbrooke 8.94
8 Leblanc, Annie 92 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 8.95
Women 60 Meter Plat Cadet
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Provincial: 7.77 R 1994-02-19 Nathalie Beaubrun, ATLA
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Saint-Lo, Natacha 90 Lachine 8.37 Q
2 Tasse, Elisa 91 Perfmax-Racing 8.67
3 Letendre, Elise 90 Saint Laurent Select 8.83
4 Beaulieu-Boire, Laurence 90 Sherbrooke 8.97
5 Blanchard, Annie-Pierre 90 Adrenaline 9.07
6 Gigere, Sabrina 91 Coubertin 9.35
7 Doyon, Lysanne 91 Lavironde 9.40
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 8.29 Q
2 Lemay, Maggie 91 Energie 8.61 q
3 Martin-Rouillard, Fannie 90 Dynamique Laval 9.25
4 Belafi, Veronica 90 West Island 9.48
Heat 2 Preliminaries ... (Women 60 Meter Plat Cadet)
Name Yr Team Prelims
5 Cardinal-Paquet, Marie-Pier 91 Sherbrooke 9.91
6 Kazenel, Jodi 91 West Island 10.08
7 Poirier, Gabrielle 90 Dynamique Laval 10.21
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 O'Connor Louis-Seize, Isabelle 91 Petite Nation 8.17 Q
2 Rheault, Eloise 90 Adrenaline 8.37 q
3 Gosselin-Quevillon, Maryline 91 Express 8.98
4 Savard, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 9.09
5 Cote, Genevieve 90 Express 9.22
6 Blouin, Melissa 90 Sherbrooke 9.47
7 Gagnon, Chantal 90 Vaillants 9.54
8 Bordage, Marylise 90 Dynamique Laval 9.57
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Bruno, Virginia 90 Saint Laurent Select 8.32 Q
2 Beaudry, Vanessa 90 St-Jean Olympique 8.56 q
3 maratier, Anne-Sophie 91 Sherbrooke 8.57 q
4 Vidal, Anne-Christelle 90 Corsaire Chaparal 8.82
5 Normandin, Sophie 90 St-Jean Olympique 9.01
6 Roy, Camille 91 College de L'Assopmtion 9.11
7 Labonte, Melissa 91 Vaillants 9.36
8 Vaillancourt, Tanya 91 Coubertin 9.65
Women 60 Meter Plat Cadet
Provincial: 7.77 R 1994-02-19 Nathalie Beaubrun, ATLA
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 8.13
2 O'Connor Louis-Seize, Isabelle 91 Petite Nation 8.14
3 Bruno, Virginia 90 Saint Laurent Select 8.21
4 Saint-Lo, Natacha 90 Lachine 8.36
5 Rheault, Eloise 90 Adrenaline 8.37
6 maratier, Anne-Sophie 91 Sherbrooke 8.42
7 Beaudry, Vanessa 90 St-Jean Olympique 8.48
8 Lemay, Maggie 91 Energie 8.53
Women 60 Meter Plat Juvenile
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Provincial: 7.48 R 1999-02-20 Tammy Zacard, VQER
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Desormiers, Katherine 89 Perfmax-Racing 8.32 Q
2 Gosselin, Karine 88 Coubertin 8.34 q
3 Therrien, Andree-Anne 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 8.68 q
4 Guerrier, Alaika 89 Perfmax-Racing 9.00
5 Begin, Marie-Louise 89 St-Jean Olympique 9.14
6 Dietz, Steffi 88 Saint Laurent Select 9.31
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 8.35 Q
2 Chartier, Emilie 89 Corsaire Chaparal 8.69 q
3 Emond, Catherine 89 Vaillants 8.91
Heat 2 Preliminaries ... (Women 60 Meter Plat Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Prelims
4 Brochu, Sophie 88 Externat Sacre Coeur 9.10
5 Emond, Mathilde 89 Energie 9.18
--- Riley, Nathalie 89 Fredericton Legion TrackClub X8.70
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Mastroianni, Lisa 88 West Island 8.39 Q
2 Drouin-Audet, Catherine 88 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 8.47 q
3 Damphousse-Joly, Chloe 89 Energie 8.49 q
4 Lamalice, Annie 89 Dynamique Laval 8.74
5 Lachance, Malissa 89 Saint Laurent Select 8.78
6 Mondor, Veronique 88 Express 9.57
Women 60 Meter Plat Juvenile
Provincial: 7.48 R 1999-02-20 Tammy Zacard, VQER
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 8.28
2 Mastroianni, Lisa 88 West Island 8.30
3 Desormiers, Katherine 89 Perfmax-Racing 8.32
3 Gosselin, Karine 88 Coubertin 8.32
5 Damphousse-Joly, Chloe 89 Energie 8.43
6 Drouin-Audet, Catherine 88 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 8.54
7 Chartier, Emilie 89 Corsaire Chaparal 8.60
8 Therrien, Andree-Anne 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 8.70
Women 60 Meter Plat Junior
Top 16 Advance by Time
Provincial: 7.53 R 1996-03-02 Jamillah Callender, MUND
Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
--- G-Lafreniere, Amelie 92 Energie SCR
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Saint Laurent Select 7.95 q
2 Watters, Alexandra 87 Perfmax-Racing 8.20 q
3 Fontaine, Magalie 87 Dynamique Laval 8.47 q
4 Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87 Sherbrooke 8.49 q
5 Robillard, Diane 86 Petite Nation 9.07 q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Renaud, Catherine 87 Perfmax-Racing 7.97 q
2 Chenard, Virginie 87 Coubertin 8.53 q
3 Durocher, Claudia 87 Cirrus 8.56 q
4 David, Kim 87 Saint Laurent Select 8.80 q
5 Prevost, Tania 87 Petite Nation 8.97 q
6 Couture, Audrey 87 Coubertin 9.03 q
Women 60 Meter Plat Junior
Provincial: 7.53 R 1996-03-02 Jamillah Callender, MUND
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Saint Laurent Select 7.82
2 Renaud, Catherine 87 Perfmax-Racing 7.85
Section 1 Finals ... (Women 60 Meter Plat Junior)
Name Yr Team Finals
3 Watters, Alexandra 87 Perfmax-Racing 8.20
4 Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87 Sherbrooke 8.46
5 Chenard, Virginie 87 Coubertin 8.53
6 Durocher, Claudia 87 Cirrus 8.55
Section 2 Finals
1 Prevost, Tania 87 Petite Nation 8.84
2 Couture, Audrey 87 Coubertin 8.98
3 Robillard, Diane 86 Petite Nation 9.07
Women 60 Meter Plat Senior
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Provincial: 7.31 R 1997-02-21 Philomena Mensas, IND
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Thibault, Genevieve 86 Rouge et Or 7.61 Q
2 Leblanc, Marie-Andree 82 Sherbrooke 7.66 Q
3 Cherubin, Nathalie 84 Perfmax-Racing 7.82 q
4 Lucia-Khani, Adrienne 79 Sherbrooke 8.03 q
5 Gaetan, Sylvia 74 Perfmax-Racing 8.05 q
6 Romano-Hurteau, Marlene 82 Montreal Olympique 8.45 q
7 Lortie, Veronique 83 Corsaire Chaparal 8.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Harvey, Laurelie 84 Rouge et Or 7.88 Q
2 Fortune, Murielle 85 Perfmax-Racing 8.24 Q
3 Bergeron, Mireille 85 Sherbrooke 8.46 q
4 Abellard, Melissa-Kim 85 Perfmax-Racing 8.52 q
--- Doody, Maureen 71 Ottawa Lions X8.21
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Jobin, Marjolaine 85 Corsaire Chaparal 7.89 Q
2 Momoh, Nana-Aishefu 85 Saint Laurent Select 8.09 Q
3 Baillargeon, Julie 85 Sherbrooke 8.15 q
4 Guerrier, Nathalie 80 Perfmax-Racing 8.42 q
5 Blais, Karell 82 Lavironde 8.51 q
6 Charles, Lorna 82 Perfmax-Racing 8.54 q
7 Jobin, Marie-France 80 Independant 8.82
Women 60 Meter Plat Senior
Provincial: 7.31 R 1997-02-21 Philomena Mensas, IND
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Gaetan, Sylvia 74 Perfmax-Racing 8.07
2 Baillargeon, Julie 85 Sherbrooke 8.14
3 Romano-Hurteau, Marlene 82 Montreal Olympique 8.37
4 Abellard, Melissa-Kim 85 Perfmax-Racing 8.38
5 Guerrier, Nathalie 80 Perfmax-Racing J8.44
5 Bergeron, Mireille 85 Sherbrooke 8.44
--- Doody, Maureen 71 Ottawa Lions X8.22
Section 2 Finals
1 Thibault, Genevieve 86 Rouge et Or 7.60
2 Leblanc, Marie-Andree 82 Sherbrooke 7.64
Section 2 Finals ... (Women 60 Meter Plat Senior)
Name Yr Team Finals
3 Cherubin, Nathalie 84 Perfmax-Racing 7.77
4 Jobin, Marjolaine 85 Corsaire Chaparal 7.87
5 Harvey, Laurelie 84 Rouge et Or 7.88
6 Lucia-Khani, Adrienne 79 Sherbrooke 7.96
7 Momoh, Nana-Aishefu 85 Saint Laurent Select 8.15
8 Fortune, Murielle 85 Perfmax-Racing 8.24
Women 150 Meter Plat Minime
Provincial: 22.45 R 2000-03-05 Trinelle A-Aittens, WITC
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Lussier-Roy, Eve 94 Sherbrooke 23.87
2 Turgeon, Andreanne 94 Adrenaline 24.62
3 Tremblay, Emie 95 Sherbrooke 26.18
4 Daigneault, Justine 96 Saint Laurent Select 26.23
Section 2
1 Genesse, Pamela 94 Adrenaline 23.88
2 Lemay-L'heureux, Sophie 95 Adrenaline 25.63
3 Lussier-Roy, Rebecca 97 Sherbrooke 28.51
Section 3
1 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Saint Laurent Select 23.35
2 Walker, Kheanna 95 West Island 23.38
3 Husbands, Jaleesa 95 West Island 24.18
4 Skipper, Florence 94 West Island 25.58
Women 150 Meter Plat Benjamin
Provincial: 20.04 R 1996-02-17 Veronique Lavoie, COCH
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Savard, Claudine 92 Corsaire Chaparal 21.97
2 Goulet, Camille 92 College de L'Assopmtion 23.03
3 Lussier-Roy, Sarah Sherbrooke 24.88
Section 2
1 Turgeon, Annabelle 92 Sherbrooke 21.72
2 Bissonnette, Caroline 93 Sherbrooke 23.42
3 Bernard, Laurence 92 Dynamique Laval 24.09
4 Maximovsky, Maria 93 West Island 25.33
Section 3
1 Barker, Madeleine 92 Sherbrooke 22.71
2 Richardson, Tristin 93 St-Johns High School 23.74
3 Marek, Andrea 93 West Island 23.94
4 Leduc, Michelle 92 West Island 24.24
Section 4
1 Canuel, Alexandra 92 Sherbrooke 21.58
2 Lamarre, Maniska 92 Energie 22.80
3 Zilversmit, Shauna 93 West Island 22.93
4 Tsalafos, Georgia 93 West Island 23.21
Section 5
1 Shearmur, Yasmin 92 Saint Laurent Select 21.51
2 Hottin, Laurence 92 College de L'Assopmtion 21.68
Section 5 ... (Women 150 Meter Plat Benjamin)
Name Yr Team Finals
3 Watchan, Natasha 92 Cirrus 21.87
4 Bolduc, Aurelie 92 Montreal International 22.48
Section 6
1 G-Lafreniere, Amelie 92 Energie 20.79
2 John, Shanika 92 West Island 21.39
3 Leblanc, Annie 92 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 21.54
4 Balthazar, Marie-Andree 92 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 21.94
Women 200 Meter Plat Cadet
Provincial: 25.77 R 2004-03-06 Kimberly Hyacinthe, SLS
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Vidal, Anne-Christelle 90 Corsaire Chaparal 29.35
2 St-Cyr, Marie-Frederick 91 Sherbrooke 33.83
3 Reddick, Kathleen 91 Sherbrooke 34.28
Section 2
1 maratier, Anne-Sophie 91 Sherbrooke 28.89
2 Gosselin-Quevillon, Maryline 91 Express 30.68
3 Emond, Maeli 91 Sherbrooke 33.03
4 Poirier, Gabrielle 90 Dynamique Laval 34.91
Section 3
1 Gagnon, Chantal 90 Vaillants 32.19
2 Labonte, Melissa 91 Vaillants 32.31
3 Bordage, Marylise 90 Dynamique Laval 33.91
4 Kazenel, Jodi 91 West Island 34.33
Section 4
1 Letendre, Elise 90 Saint Laurent Select 29.80
2 Roy, Camille 91 College de L'Assopmtion 30.24
3 Perigny, Catherine 91 Energie 30.45
4 Giroux, Stephanie 90 Externat Sacre Coeur 32.22
Section 5
1 Longpre, Laurence 91 Dynamique Laval 29.60
2 Savard, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 29.77
3 Brault, Samantha 91 Heritage 29.78
4 Martin-Rouillard, Fannie 90 Dynamique Laval 30.88
Section 6
1 Letourneau, Joelle 90 Externat Sacre Coeur 28.93
2 Soucy, Laurence 90 Express 29.62
3 Bergeron-Dussault, Kim 90 Montreal Olympique 30.87
4 Sidhu, Gursharan 91 West Island 31.63
Section 7
1 Bruno, Virginia 90 Saint Laurent Select 27.87
2 Tasse, Elisa 91 Perfmax-Racing 28.44
3 Rheault, Eloise 90 Adrenaline 28.52
4 Lemay, Maggie 91 Energie 28.61
Section 8
1 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 27.68
2 Beaudry, Vanessa 90 St-Jean Olympique 27.82
3 O'Connor Louis-Seize, Isabelle 91 Petite Nation 27.91
4 Vissers, Jennifer 91 McGill Olympic Club 28.03
Women 200 Meter Plat Juvenile
Provincial: 24.41 R 1983-03-13 Rosey Edeh, VIKI
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Saindon, Valery 89 Coubertin 31.15
2 Dietz, Steffi 88 Saint Laurent Select 32.10
3 Morand Di Narodo, Sophie 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 34.24
Section 2
1 Lafontaine, Marie-Michelle 88 Energie 29.38
2 Therrien, Andree-Anne 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 29.65
3 Emond, Mathilde 89 Energie 30.30
4 Emond, Catherine 89 Vaillants 31.11
Section 3
1 Savard, Marianne 88 Corsaire Chaparal 28.75
2 Lamalice, Annie 89 Dynamique Laval 28.94
3 Savard, Agathe 88 Corsaire Chaparal 29.03
4 Gilbert, Andreanne 89 Externat Sacre Coeur 29.73
Section 4
1 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 27.48
2 Desormiers, Katherine 89 Perfmax-Racing 27.65
3 Chartier, Emilie 89 Corsaire Chaparal 29.12
--- Riley, Nathalie 89 Fredericton Legion TrackClub X28.43
Section 5
1 Cere, Susanna 89 McGill Olympic Club 27.07
2 Gosselin, Karine 88 Coubertin 27.56
3 Damphousse-Joly, Chloe 89 Energie 27.61
4 Mastroianni, Lisa 88 West Island 28.24
Women 300 Meter Plat Junior
Provincial: 38.70 R 1985-03-09 Rosey Edeh, MAWTC
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Tremblay-Blackburn, Stephanie 86 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 45.60
2 David, Kim 87 Saint Laurent Select 45.88
3 Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87 Sherbrooke 46.58
4 Durocher, Claudia 87 Cirrus 49.19
5 Sdicu, Katerine 87 Sherbrooke 49.36
Women 300 Meter Plat Senior
Provincial: 37.72 R 1996-01-21 Babacar Niengue, US
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Momoh, Nana-Aishefu 85 Saint Laurent Select 42.06
2 Abellard, Melissa-Kim 85 Perfmax-Racing 44.99
3 Bergeron, Mireille 85 Sherbrooke 46.91
4 Laforce-Tremblay, Anne 84 Montreal Olympique 48.31
Women 400 Meter Plat Juvenile
Provincial: 55.55 R 1983-03-19 Rosey Edeh, VIKI
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Savard, Isabelle 89 Cirrus 1:05.90
Section 1 ... (Women 400 Meter Plat Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Finals
2 Royer, Fannie 88 Lavironde 1:09.17
3 Morand Di Narodo, Sophie 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 1:20.92
Section 2
1 Whalen, Colleen 89 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 1:09.87
2 Hailstone, Sarah 90 West Island 1:11.29
3 Belafi, Veronica 90 West Island 1:11.99
Section 3
1 Provencal, Vanessa 89 Dynamique Laval 1:09.36
2 Robinson, Caitlin 89 West Island 1:10.82
3 Emond, Mathilde 89 Energie 1:12.32
--- Hudon, Anne-Marie 88 Cirrus DQ
Section 4
1 Morency, Rebecca 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 1:04.44
2 Savard, Marianne 88 Corsaire Chaparal 1:05.15
3 Lamalice, Annie 89 Dynamique Laval 1:08.38
4 Therrien, Andree-Anne 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 1:11.69
Section 5
1 Ottoni, Amanda 89 Saint Laurent Select 1:01.60
2 Laberge, Annie-Claude 89 Montreal Olympique 1:02.02
3 Vissers, Jennifer 91 McGill Olympic Club 1:03.06
4 Rousseau, Evelyne 89 Dynamique Laval 1:06.06
Section 6
1 Cere, Susanna 89 McGill Olympic Club 1:02.48
2 Desmarais-Gagnon, Alexandre 90 Cirrus 1:02.74
3 Drouin-Audet, Catherine 88 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 1:03.62
--- Rondeau, Catherine 88 Sherbrooke DQ
Women 600 Meter Course Senior
Provincial: 1:28.13 R 1984-03-10 Christine Slythe, SHER
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Ogrodnick, Avril 87 McGill Olympic Club 1:37.10
2 Jarry, Rose-Marie 83 Montreal Olympique 1:40.38
3 Picard-Arsenault, Josee 88 Rouge et Or 1:43.20
4 Bourgeois, Annie 86 Universite Laval 1:43.51
5 Laforce-Tremblay, Anne 84 Montreal Olympique 1:48.00
6 Mainguy, Justine 85 Montreal Olympique 1:56.76
7 Sdicu, Katerine 87 Sherbrooke 1:58.40
8 Tremblay-Blackburn, Stephanie 86 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 2:00.78
Women 800 Meter Course Benjamin
Provincial: 2:24.58 R 2002-12-06 Amanda Ottoni, MOC
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Bouchard, Jessica 92 Heritage 2:32.91
2 G-Lafreniere, Amelie 92 Energie 2:34.15
3 Bouffard-Nesbitt, Olivia 92 Corsaire Chaparal 2:37.91
4 Grondin, Jessica 94 St-Johns High School 2:39.53
5 Balthazar, Marie-Andree 92 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 2:46.23
6 Zilversmit, Shauna 93 West Island 2:52.04
Section 1 ... (Women 800 Meter Course Benjamin)
Name Yr Team Finals
7 Nadeau, Veronique 92 Sherbrooke 2:52.66
8 Sirois, Elizabeth 94 St-Johns High School 3:06.49
9 Tremblay, Amelie 93 Sherbrooke 3:12.68
10 Maximovsky, Maria 93 West Island 3:15.58
11 Rowland-Côte, Sabrina 94 Sherbrooke 3:17.81
--- Barton, Rebecca 92 Fredericton Legion TrackClub X2:35.09
Women 800 Meter Course Cadet
Provincial: 2:17.60 R 1980-02-23 Tracy Holmgren, USAM
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Brisson, Sophie 91 Jean De La Mennais 2:36.79
2 Pontoreau-Bazinet, Margaux 90 Montreal Olympique 2:39.40
3 Brault, Samantha 91 Heritage 2:41.80
4 Tremblay, Christina 91 Lavironde 2:45.37
5 Giroux, Stephanie 90 Externat Sacre Coeur 2:45.50
6 Lahaie, Sophie 91 McGill Olympic Club 2:50.29
7 Galbraith, Iona 90 McGill Olympic Club 2:50.39
8 Reddick, Kathleen 91 Sherbrooke 3:00.10
9 Michaud, Marie-Philippe 91 Express 3:06.93
10 Kazenel, Jodi 91 West Island 3:08.32
11 Gaudreau, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 3:23.34
Section 2
1 Desmarais-Gagnon, Alexandre 90 Cirrus 2:23.31
2 Hugues, Melanie 90 Heritage 2:27.20
3 Jacques, Marie-Eve 91 Sherbrooke 2:27.73
4 Streche, Viktoria-Erika 91 Athletica 2:31.36
5 Pearsall, Lyndsey 90 McGill Olympic Club 2:32.36
6 Therrien, Sarah 90 Externat Sacre Coeur 2:33.36
7 Vissers, Jennifer 91 McGill Olympic Club 2:36.05
8 Bergeron-Dussault, Kim 90 Montreal Olympique 2:36.38
9 Boucher, Leonie 91 Coubertin 2:39.62
10 Ricard, Karen 91 McGill Olympic Club 2:42.00
11 Sidhu, Gursharan 91 West Island 2:47.78
--- Lalonde, Geneviève 91 Bleu et Or X2:26.24
Women 800 Meter Course Juvenile
Provincial: 2:11.80 R 1977-02-27 Carole Rouillard, CAMN
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Savard, Isabelle 89 Cirrus 2:38.05
2 Provencal, Vanessa 89 Dynamique Laval 2:41.42
3 Rioux, Marina 89 Coubertin 2:41.64
4 Hudon, Anne-Marie 88 Cirrus 2:45.86
5 Perras, Edith 89 Saint Laurent Select 2:47.05
6 Balthazar, Valerie 89 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 2:47.39
7 Royer, Fannie 88 Lavironde 2:47.72
8 Robinson, Caitlin 89 West Island 2:52.49
Section 2
1 Gendron, Caroline 89 Cirrus 2:29.26
Section 2 ... (Women 800 Meter Course Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Finals
1 Hebert, Audrey 88 Energie 2:29.26
3 Raby, Arianne 88 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 2:32.22
4 Fauteux-Lachance, Vicky 88 Montreal Olympique 2:36.23
5 Rousseau, Evelyne 89 Dynamique Laval 2:36.55
6 Cote, Marjorie 89 Corsaire Chaparal 2:36.79
7 Godin, Emmanuelle 89 Cirrus 2:39.12
Section 3
1 Ottoni, Amanda 89 Saint Laurent Select 2:23.93
2 Laberge, Annie-Claude 89 Montreal Olympique 2:25.70
3 Lafontaine, Marie-Michelle 88 Energie 2:27.65
4 Morency, Rebecca 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:29.60
5 Rondeau, Catherine 88 Sherbrooke 2:34.63
6 Ghinda, Diana-Christina 88 Montreal Olympique 2:39.04
7 Beaulieu, Monika 89 Coubertin 2:39.21
--- Girard, Maryse 89 Bleu et Or X2:33.39
Women 1000 Meter Course Minime
Provincial: 3:31.10 R 2001-12-01 Alexandre Desmarais-Gagnon, CAA
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Grondin, Jessica 94 St-Johns High School 3:31.61
2 Walker, Kheanna 95 West Island 3:34.63
3 Guay, Melyssa 94 St-Johns High School 3:53.79
4 Sirois, Elizabeth 94 St-Johns High School 4:04.82
5 Lemay-L'heureux, Sophie 95 Adrenaline 4:06.32
6 Ettaleb, Fatima-Azzahra 95 McGill Olympic Club 4:07.21
7 Skipper, Florence 94 West Island 4:25.16
8 Sibthorpe, Megan 95 McGill Olympic Club 4:32.14
9 Sibthorpe, August 97 McGill Olympic Club 4:38.91
Women 1000 Meter Course Benjamin
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Bouchard, Jessica 92 Heritage 3:20.64
2 Brousseau, Christelle 92 Petite Nation 3:23.81
3 Bouffard-Nesbitt, Olivia 92 Corsaire Chaparal 3:23.90
4 Lafrance-Veillette, Chanie 92 Energie 3:28.43
5 Chartrand, Sonia 92 Petite Nation 3:38.22
6 Langlois, Daphnee 92 Coubertin 3:40.15
7 Monette, Carole-Anne 92 Vaudreuil-Dorion 3:51.91
8 Fabbiani-Brule, Alexie 93 College de L'Assopmtion 3:56.97
9 Zilversmit, Shauna 93 West Island 4:01.65
--- Barton, Rebecca 92 Fredericton Legion TrackClub X3:20.10
Women 1000 Meter Course Senior
Provincial: 2:41.22 R 1985-01-13 Christine Slythe, SHER
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Ogrodnick, Avril 87 McGill Olympic Club 2:56.24
2 Jarry, Rose-Marie 83 Montreal Olympique 3:08.12
Section 1 ... (Women 1000 Meter Course Senior)
Name Yr Team Finals
3 Picard-Arsenault, Josee 88 Rouge et Or 3:16.03
4 Grondines, Melissa 83 Rouge et Or 3:16.21
5 Bourgeois, Annie 86 Universite Laval 3:18.01
6 Mainguy, Justine 85 Montreal Olympique 3:35.88
--- Cormier, Isabelle 87 Bleu et Or X3:05.18
--- Laforce-Tremblay, Anne 84 Montreal Olympique DNF
Women 1200 Meter Course Benjamin
Provincial: 3:54.78 R 2002-03-01 Justine L'Heureux, PATR
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Bouchard, Jessica 92 Heritage 4:09.75
2 Lafrance-Veillette, Chanie 92 Energie 4:10.83
3 Bouffard-Nesbitt, Olivia 92 Corsaire Chaparal 4:10.88
4 Brousseau, Christelle 92 Petite Nation 4:14.89
5 Balthazar, Marie-Andree 92 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 4:23.09
6 Langlois, Daphnee 92 Coubertin 4:27.59
7 Monette, Carole-Anne 92 Vaudreuil-Dorion 4:42.92
8 Guay, Melyssa 94 St-Johns High School 4:54.53
9 Fabbiani-Brule, Alexie 93 College de L'Assopmtion 5:00.79
10 Perras, Andreanne 92 Saint Laurent Select 5:37.24
Women 1200 Meter Course Cadet
Provincial: 4:43.23 R 2002-03-01 Avril Ogrodnick, MOC
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Pontoreau-Bazinet, Margaux 90 Montreal Olympique 4:14.92 R
2 Galbraith, Iona 90 McGill Olympic Club 4:21.50 R
3 Giroux, Stephanie 90 Externat Sacre Coeur 4:24.23 R
4 Tremblay, Christina 91 Lavironde 4:24.78 R
5 Lahaie, Sophie 91 McGill Olympic Club 4:25.52 R
6 Michaud, Koryne 91 Saint Laurent Select 4:28.02 R
7 Hailstone, Sarah 90 West Island 4:45.28
8 Menard, Jade 90 Vaudreuil-Dorion 5:02.57
9 Michaud, Marie-Philippe 91 Express 5:15.06
Section 2
1 Hugues, Melanie 90 Heritage 3:53.56 R
2 Desmarais-Gagnon, Alexandre 90 Cirrus 3:54.09 R
3 Jacques, Marie-Eve 91 Sherbrooke 3:56.79 R
4 Therrien, Sarah 90 Externat Sacre Coeur 3:57.17 R
5 Streche, Viktoria-Erika 91 Athletica 3:57.36 R
6 Pearsall, Lyndsey 90 McGill Olympic Club 4:02.09 R
7 Ricard, Karen 91 McGill Olympic Club 4:12.97 R
8 Bergeron-Dussault, Kim 90 Montreal Olympique 4:13.90 R
9 Boucher, Leonie 91 Coubertin 4:16.09 R
--- Lalonde, Geneviève 91 Bleu et Or X3:54.55 R
Women 1500 Meter Course Juvenile
Provincial: 4:32.20 R 1998-03-05 Emilie Mondor, EXPR
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Godin, Emmanuelle 89 Cirrus 5:20.64
2 Raby, Arianne 88 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 5:28.11
3 Turnbull, Meghan 88 McGill Olympic Club 5:35.88
4 Rioux, Marina 89 Coubertin 5:37.54
5 Perras, Edith 89 Saint Laurent Select 5:40.29
6 Royer, Fannie 88 Lavironde 5:44.70
7 Balthazar, Valerie 89 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 5:55.24
8 Leclerc, Valery 89 Express 6:09.10
Section 2
1 Ottoni, Amanda 89 Saint Laurent Select 5:03.24
2 Gendron, Caroline 89 Cirrus 5:04.18
3 Lafontaine, Marie-Michelle 88 Energie 5:15.18
4 Fauteux-Lachance, Vicky 88 Montreal Olympique 5:19.91
5 Jalbert, Tania 89 Coubertin 5:20.82
6 Laberge, Annie-Claude 89 Montreal Olympique 5:20.83
7 Cote, Marjorie 89 Corsaire Chaparal 5:22.19
8 Beaulieu, Monika 89 Coubertin 5:39.12
9 Hebert, Audrey 88 Energie 5:39.42
--- Girard, Maryse 89 Bleu et Or X5:22.64
Women 1500 Meter Course Senior
Provincial: 4:21.28 R 1986-01-18 Christine Slythe, SHER
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Ogrodnick, Lise 87 McGill Olympic Club 4:42.51
2 Ogrodnick, Avril 87 McGill Olympic Club 4:50.55
3 Cote, Marjorie 89 Corsaire Chaparal 5:20.83
4 Lavoie, Audrey-Sophie 85 Rouge et Or 5:28.46
5 Voghel, Louise 54 Veteran 5:29.12
6 Lapointe, Elvy 74 Sherbrooke 5:29.73
7 Montpetit, Valerie 87 College de L'Assopmtion 5:51.85
--- Cormier, Isabelle 87 Bleu et Or X4:56.86
Women 2000 Meter Course Cadet
Provincial: 6:39.10 R 1978-03-18 Tracy Holmgren, PLS
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Hugues, Melanie 90 Heritage 6:55.98
2 Pearsall, Lyndsey 90 McGill Olympic Club 7:00.31
3 Streche, Viktoria-Erika 91 Athletica 7:09.30
4 Jacques, Marie-Eve 91 Sherbrooke 7:11.85
5 Brisson, Sophie 91 Jean De La Mennais 7:18.74
6 Pontoreau-Bazinet, Margaux 90 Montreal Olympique 7:31.01
7 Ricard, Karen 91 McGill Olympic Club 7:36.55
8 Tremblay, Christina 91 Lavironde 7:42.78
9 Galbraith, Iona 90 McGill Olympic Club 7:43.49
10 Lahaie, Sophie 91 McGill Olympic Club 7:49.73
Section 1 ... (Women 2000 Meter Course Cadet)
Name Yr Team Finals
11 Menard, Jade 90 Vaudreuil-Dorion 8:21.73
Women 3000 Meter Course Juvenile
Provincial: 9:29.36 R 1998-03-14 Emilie Mondor, EXPR
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Gendron, Caroline 89 Cirrus 11:00.65
2 Ghinda, Diana-Christina 88 Montreal Olympique 11:20.71
3 Jalbert, Tania 89 Coubertin 11:28.52
4 Rioux, Marina 89 Coubertin 12:24.17
5 Turnbull, Meghan 88 McGill Olympic Club 12:30.73
6 Leclerc, Valery 89 Express 13:56.35
--- Robinson, Caitlin 89 West Island DNF
--- Cote, Marjorie 89 Corsaire Chaparal DNF
Women 3000 Meter Course Senior
Provincial: 9:18.23 R 2002-01-12 Emilie Mondor, EXPR
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Girard, Lyne 74 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 11:11.94
2 Cote, Marie-Christine 82 Rouge et Or 11:25.24
3 Voghel, Louise 54 Veteran 11:43.05
4 Montpetit, Valerie 87 College de L'Assopmtion 13:31.53
Women 60 Meter Haies 24 po Minime
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Provincial: 9.71 R 2001-03-04 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau, MINT
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Genesse, Pamela 94 Adrenaline 11.14 Q
2 Walker, Kheanna 95 West Island 11.76 Q
3 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Saint Laurent Select 12.11 Q
4 Grondin, Jessica 94 St-Johns High School 12.56 q
4 De Bellefeuille, Eloise 94 Sherbrooke 12.56 q
6 Turgeon, Andreanne 94 Adrenaline 13.15
7 Lussier-Roy, Rebecca 97 Sherbrooke 13.96
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Husbands, Jaleesa 95 West Island 12.01 Q
2 Sirois, Elizabeth 94 St-Johns High School 12.80 Q
3 Skipper, Florence 94 West Island 13.23 Q
4 Daigneault, Justine 96 Saint Laurent Select 13.62
Women 60 Meter Haies 24 po Minime
Provincial: 9.71 R 2001-03-04 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau, MINT
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Genesse, Pamela 94 Adrenaline 10.90
2 Walker, Kheanna 95 West Island 11.00
3 Grondin, Jessica 94 St-Johns High School 11.60
4 Husbands, Jaleesa 95 West Island 11.63
5 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Saint Laurent Select 11.69
Section 1 Finals ... (Women 60 Meter Haies 24 po Minime)
Name Yr Team Finals
6 Sirois, Elizabeth 94 St-Johns High School 12.76
7 Skipper, Florence 94 West Island 13.71
Women 60 Meter Haies 30 po Benjamin
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Provincial: 9.66 R 1998-01-18 Shannon Sherrett, MOC
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bolduc, Aurelie 92 Montreal International 10.42 Q
2 John, Shanika 92 West Island 10.61 Q
3 Bernard, Laurence 92 Dynamique Laval 11.30 Q
4 Rodrigue, Marie-Isabelle 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 11.53 q
5 Marek, Andrea 93 West Island 12.04
6 Lussier-Roy, Sarah Sherbrooke 12.37
7 Sigouin, Melissa 93 Corsaire Chaparal 12.94
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lamarre, Maniska 92 Energie 10.57 Q
2 Canuel, Alexandra 92 Sherbrooke 10.58 Q
3 Chartrand, Sonia 92 Petite Nation 10.85 Q
4 Richardson, Tristin 93 St-Johns High School 11.92 q
5 Blais, Gabrielle 92 Sherbrooke 12.36
Women 60 Meter Haies 30 po Benjamin
Provincial: 9.66 R 1998-01-18 Shannon Sherrett, MOC
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Bolduc, Aurelie 92 Montreal International 10.26
2 Lamarre, Maniska 92 Energie 10.49
3 John, Shanika 92 West Island 10.84
4 Chartrand, Sonia 92 Petite Nation 10.87
5 Bernard, Laurence 92 Dynamique Laval 11.20
6 Rodrigue, Marie-Isabelle 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 11.64
7 Canuel, Alexandra 92 Sherbrooke 11.71
Women 60 Meter Haies 30 po Cadet
Top 8 Advance by Time
Provincial: 9.23 R 2000-01-14 Genevieve Thibault, RO
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 9.92 q
2 Lemay, Maggie 91 Energie 10.31 q
3 Parent-Banachowski, Sophie 91 Adrenaline 10.60 q
4 Jones, Brooke 91 Saint Laurent Select 10.67 q
5 Blouin, Melissa 90 Sherbrooke 12.19
6 Emond, Maeli 91 Sherbrooke 12.55
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Aubin, Virginie 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 9.50 q
2 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 90 Montreal International 9.63 q
3 Martin-Rouillard, Fannie 90 Dynamique Laval 10.41 q
4 Longpre, Laurence 91 Dynamique Laval 10.97
Heat 2 Preliminaries ... (Women 60 Meter Haies 30 po Cadet)
Name Yr Team Prelims
5 Soucy, Laurence 90 Express 11.00
6 Forgue, Fanny 90 Dynamique Laval 11.61
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Rheault, Eloise 90 Adrenaline 10.11 q
2 Cote, Genevieve 90 Express 10.77
3 Gagnon, Chantal 90 Vaillants 11.13
4 Letarte, Anne-Jolie 91 Sherbrooke 11.99
5 Gigere, Sabrina 91 Coubertin 12.10
6 St-Cyr, Marie-Frederick 91 Sherbrooke 14.32
Women 60 Meter Haies 30 po Cadet
Provincial: 9.23 R 2000-01-14 Genevieve Thibault, RO
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 90 Montreal International 9.44
2 Aubin, Virginie 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 9.55
3 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 10.05
4 Lemay, Maggie 91 Energie 10.13
5 Rheault, Eloise 90 Adrenaline 10.30
6 Martin-Rouillard, Fannie 90 Dynamique Laval 10.40
7 Parent-Banachowski, Sophie 91 Adrenaline 10.61
8 Jones, Brooke 91 Saint Laurent Select 10.77
Women 60 Meter Haies 30 po Juvenile
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Provincial: 8.72 R 2002-03-01 Genevieve Thibault, RO
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cere, Susanna 89 McGill Olympic Club 9.27 Q
2 Gonthier, Stephanie 88 Lavironde 10.26 Q
3 Hebert, Audrey 88 Energie 10.31 Q
4 Fournier, Melissa 88 Energie 10.36 q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 9.77 Q
2 Dugas, Katerine 88 Dynamique Laval 9.86 Q
3 Lachance, Malissa 89 Saint Laurent Select 9.87 Q
4 Renaud, Esther 88 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 9.93 q
Women 60 Meter Haies 30 po Juvenile
Provincial: 8.72 R 2002-03-01 Genevieve Thibault, RO
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Cere, Susanna 89 McGill Olympic Club 9.23
2 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 9.65
3 Dugas, Katerine 88 Dynamique Laval 9.77
4 Renaud, Esther 88 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 9.82
5 Lachance, Malissa 89 Saint Laurent Select 9.89
6 Gonthier, Stephanie 88 Lavironde 10.22
7 Fournier, Melissa 88 Energie 10.23
8 Hebert, Audrey 88 Energie 10.72
Women 60 Meter Haies 33 po Junior
Provincial: 8.59 R 1991-03-01 Sonia Paquette, COCH
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 delisle, Pascale 87 Rouge et Or 9.19
2 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 9.96
3 Baragengana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke 10.15
4 Brosseau, Mylene 86 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 10.41
5 Laplante, Amelie 87 Saint Laurent Select 10.43
6 Gendron-Daigneault, Pascale 86 Sherbrooke 10.93
Women 1500 Meter Marche Cadet
Provincial: 7:03.78 R 1998-01-31 Mylene Tetreault, SHER
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Gingras-Perron, Justine 90 Petite Nation 8:49.89
2 Gaudreau, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 8:54.55
Women 3000 Meter Marche Senior
Provincial: 12:54.70 R 1992 Tina Poitras, EH
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Perras, Suzie 59 Veteran 20:34.0h
Women 4x60 Meter Relay Minime
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 West Island A 38.79
1) Husbands, Jaleesa 95 2) Walker, Kheanna 95 3) Skipper, Florence 94 4) Genesse, Pamela 94
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Benjamin
Provincial: 2:04.10 R 2001-03-04 IMP, IMP
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 West Island A 2:12.21
1) Tsalafos, Georgia 93 2) Campbell, Camille 93 3) Campbell, Jasmine 93 4) Marek, Andrea 93
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Cadet
Provincial: 1:48.59 R 1982-03-06 QUAV, QUAV
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 West Island A 2:08.73
1) John, Shanika 92 2) Hailstone, Megan 93 3) Leduc, Michelle 92 4) Zilversmit, Shauna 93
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Coubertin A 1:58.75
1) Gosselin, Karine 88 2) Jalbert, Tania 89 3) Beaulieu, Monika 89 4) Saindon, Valery 89
2 Sherbrooke A 2:02.34
1) Rondeau, Catherine 88 2) Blouin, Melissa 90 3) Letarte, Anne-Jolie 91 4) Emond, Maeli 91
3 West Island A 2:02.93
1) Mastroianni, Lisa 88 2) Belafi, Veronica 90 3) Whalen, Colleen 89 4) Robinson, Caitlin 89
Section 1 ... (Women 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile)
Team Relay Finals
--- Lavironde A DQ
1) Gonthier, Stephanie 88 2) Savard, Marie-Pier 90 3) Royer, Fannie 88 4) Bernier, Justine 89
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Junior
Provincial: 1:43.74 R 1982-03-06 MAW, MAW
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Sherbrooke A 1:52.16
1) Massicotte, Jessica 86 2) Baragengana, Annick 86 3) Gendron-Daigneault, Pascale 86 4) Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87
2 Coubertin A 1:57.86
1) Gosselin, Karine 88 2) Chenard, Virginie 87 3) Couture, Audrey 87 4) Jalbert, Tania 89
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Junior
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Coubertin A 11:26.95
1) Beaulieu, Monika 89 2) Boucher, Leonie 91 3) Rioux, Marina 89 4) Langlois, Daphnee 92
Women Hauteur Minime
Provincial: 1.40m R 2003-01-19 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau, MINT
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Genesse, Pamela 94 Adrenaline 1.21m
2 Laccone, Christina 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 1.15m
3 De Bellefeuille, Eloise 94 Sherbrooke J1.10m
3 Grondin, Jessica 94 St-Johns High School 1.10m
3 Sirois, Elizabeth 94 St-Johns High School J1.10m
3 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Saint Laurent Select J1.10m
7 Daigneault, Justine 96 Saint Laurent Select 1.00m
Women Hauteur Benjamin
Provincial: 1.65m R 2004-12-15 Nicole Riley, KMS
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Lee, Caitlin 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 1.43m
2 Chartrand, Sonia 92 Petite Nation 1.40m
3 Desilets, Laurie 92 Athletica 1.25m
3 Turgeon, Annabelle 92 Sherbrooke J1.25m
5 Rochon, Laurence 93 Corsaire Chaparal 1.15m
6 Nadeau, Veronique 92 Sherbrooke 1.10m
6 Sigouin, Melissa 93 Corsaire Chaparal J1.10m
8 Richardson, Tristin 93 St-Johns High School 1.05m
--- Rowland-Côte, Sabrina 94 Sherbrooke NH
Women Hauteur Cadet
Provincial: 1.72m R 1986-03-01 Patricia Duthilleul, SLS
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Aubin, Virginie 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 1.55m
2 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 90 Montreal International 1.50m
3 Parent-Banachowski, Sophie 91 Adrenaline 1.45m
Flight 1 ... (Women Hauteur Cadet)
Name Yr Team Finals
4 Forgue, Fanny 90 Dynamique Laval 1.40m
5 Cote, Genevieve 90 Express 1.35m
5 Longpre, Laurence 91 Dynamique Laval J1.35m
7 Martel, Vanessa 90 St-Jean Olympique 1.30m
8 maratier, Anne-Sophie 91 Sherbrooke 1.25m
8 Perigny, Catherine 91 Energie J1.25m
10 Letarte, Anne-Jolie 91 Sherbrooke 1.20m
10 Blouin, Melissa 90 Sherbrooke J1.20m
12 Emond, Maeli 91 Sherbrooke 1.15m
12 St-Cyr, Marie-Frederick 91 Sherbrooke J1.15m
Women Hauteur Juvenile
Provincial: 1.80m R 1982-12-04 Carol-Ann Leslie, VIKI
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Pontbriand-Malo, Laurence 88 Dynamique Laval J1.50m
1 Dugas, Katerine 88 Dynamique Laval 1.50m
3 Comeau, Valerie 89 Jean De La Mennais 1.45m
4 Gonthier, Stephanie 88 Lavironde 1.40m
4 Lachance, Malissa 89 Saint Laurent Select J1.40m
6 Savard, Marianne 88 Corsaire Chaparal J1.35m
6 Savard, Agathe 88 Corsaire Chaparal 1.35m
6 Longpre, Veronique 88 Dynamique Laval J1.35m
9 Hebert, Audrey 88 Energie 1.30m
10 Saindon, Valery 89 Coubertin J1.25m
10 Begin, Marie-Louise 89 St-Jean Olympique 1.25m
--- Dietz, Steffi 88 Saint Laurent Select NH
Women Hauteur Junior
Provincial: 1.80m R 1982-03-20 Annie Potvin, JEAN
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Baragengana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke 1.60m
2 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 1.55m
3 Brosseau, Mylene 86 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo J1.45m
3 Chenard, Virginie 87 Coubertin 1.45m
3 Gendron-Daigneault, Pascale 86 Sherbrooke J1.45m
6 Prevost, Tania 87 Petite Nation 1.40m
7 Couture, Audrey 87 Coubertin 1.35m
Women Hauteur Senior
Provincial: 1.81m R 1997-01-25 Nathalie Belfort, SJO
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Romano-Hurteau, Marlene 82 Montreal Olympique 1.60m
Women Perche Cadet
Provincial: 3.35m R 2005-01-23 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau, MINT
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Normandin, Sophie 90 St-Jean Olympique 2.30m
Women Perche Junior
Provincial: 3.55m R 2005-01-22 Gabriella Lasnier-Duclos, RO
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Duclos Lasnier, Gabriella 88 Rouge et Or 3.62m R
2 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 90 Montreal International 3.30m
3 Brosseau, Mylene 86 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 3.00m
4 delisle, Pascale 87 Rouge et Or 2.55m
Women Perche Senior
Provincial: 3.85m R 2002-01-26 Elyse Menard, SHER
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Jean, Caroline 80 Sherbrooke 3.62m
2 Lefebvre-Bertrand, Emilie 83 Corsaire Chaparal 3.20m
2 Frigon, Melanie 82 Sherbrooke 3.20m
4 Barta, Mihaela 80 Montreal International 3.10m
5 Dufour-Chouinard, Emilie 85 Sherbrooke 3.00m
6 Coquel, Celine 79 Universite Sherbrooke 2.85m
6 Charest, Renee 82 Universite Sherbrooke 2.85m
8 Berube, Jolyane 79 Sherbrooke 2.55m
9 Gombault, Colline 84 Universite Sherbrooke 2.40m
Women Longueur zone Minime
Provincial: 4.36m R 2003-02-08 Aurelie Bolduc, MINT
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Laccone, Christina 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 4.03m
2 Genesse, Pamela 94 Adrenaline 3.97m
3 Lussier-Roy, Eve 94 Sherbrooke J3.69m
3 Grondin, Jessica 94 St-Johns High School 3.69m
5 Walker, Kheanna 95 West Island 3.66m
6 De Bellefeuille, Eloise 94 Sherbrooke 3.58m
7 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Saint Laurent Select 3.44m
8 Husbands, Jaleesa 95 West Island 3.35m
9 Daigneault, Justine 96 Saint Laurent Select 3.11m
10 Sigouin, Cynthia 95 Corsaire Chaparal 2.92m
11 Desaulniers, Myriam 94 Energie 2.78m
12 Lussier-Roy, Rebecca 97 Sherbrooke 2.75m
Women Longueur zone Benjamin
Provincial: 5.04m R 2000-01-15 Genevieve Tremblay, COCH
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Turgeon, Annabelle 92 Sherbrooke 4.56m
2 John, Shanika 92 West Island 4.47m
3 Desilets, Laurie 92 Athletica 4.38m
4 Hottin, Laurence 92 College de L'Assopmtion 4.18m
4 Canuel, Alexandra 92 Sherbrooke 4.18m
6 Watchan, Natasha 92 Cirrus 4.08m
7 Halle, Samatha 93 Sherbrooke 3.97m
8 Lee, Caitlin 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 3.91m
Flight 1 ... (Women Longueur zone Benjamin)
Name Yr Team Finals
9 Chartrand, Sonia 92 Petite Nation 3.84m
10 Marek, Andrea 93 West Island 3.82m
11 Savard, Claudine 92 Corsaire Chaparal 3.71m
12 Gareau-Lindsay, Jasmine 92 Athletica 3.66m
13 Tremblay, Amelie 93 Sherbrooke 3.62m
14 Tsalafos, Georgia 93 West Island 3.60m
15 Bernard, Laurence 92 Dynamique Laval 3.52m
16 Rochon, Laurence 93 Corsaire Chaparal 3.43m
17 Langlois, Daphnee 92 Coubertin 3.33m
18 Goulet, Camille 92 College de L'Assopmtion 3.32m
19 Sigouin, Melissa 93 Corsaire Chaparal 3.28m
20 Bissonnette, Caroline 93 Sherbrooke 3.18m
21 Fabbiani-Brule, Alexie 93 College de L'Assopmtion 2.66m
Women Longueur Cadet
Provincial: 5.49m R 1983-12-10 Simone Lemieux, ATHE
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 90 Montreal International 5.02m
2 Rheault, Eloise 90 Adrenaline 4.90m
3 Aubin, Virginie 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 4.85m
4 Saint-Lo, Natacha 90 Lachine 4.71m
5 Beaulieu-Boire, Laurence 90 Sherbrooke 4.61m
6 Soucy, Laurence 90 Express 4.44m
7 Longpre, Laurence 91 Dynamique Laval 4.30m
8 Labonte, Melissa 91 Vaillants 4.16m
8 Forgue, Fanny 90 Dynamique Laval 4.16m
10 Jones, Brooke 91 Saint Laurent Select 4.14m
11 Savard, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 4.12m
12 Martin-Rouillard, Fannie 90 Dynamique Laval 4.04m
13 Gagnon, Chantal 90 Vaillants 4.03m
14 Blanchard, Annie-Pierre 90 Adrenaline 3.97m
15 Gosselin-Quevillon, Maryline 91 Express 3.83m
16 Perigny, Catherine 91 Energie 3.82m
16 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 3.82m
18 Blouin, Melissa 90 Sherbrooke 3.67m
19 Roy, Camille 91 College de L'Assopmtion 3.64m
20 Cardinal-Paquet, Marie-Pier 91 Sherbrooke 3.51m
21 Letarte, Anne-Jolie 91 Sherbrooke 3.28m
Women Longueur Juvenile
Provincial: 5.79m R 1999-03-20 Marlene Romano Hurteau, EXPR
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Damphousse-Joly, Chloe 89 Energie 5.11m
2 Renaud, Esther 88 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 4.97m
3 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 4.89m
4 Dugas, Katerine 88 Dynamique Laval 4.78m
5 Gonthier, Stephanie 88 Lavironde 4.65m
6 Longpre, Veronique 88 Dynamique Laval 4.59m
Flight 1 ... (Women Longueur Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Finals
7 Savard, Agathe 88 Corsaire Chaparal 4.57m
8 Savard, Marianne 88 Corsaire Chaparal 4.55m
9 Therrien, Andree-Anne 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 4.50m
10 Gosselin, Karine 88 Coubertin 4.49m
11 Comeau, Valerie 89 Jean De La Mennais 4.39m
12 Brochu, Sophie 88 Externat Sacre Coeur 4.29m
13 Emond, Catherine 89 Vaillants 4.27m
14 Lamalice, Annie 89 Dynamique Laval 4.17m
15 Mondor, Veronique 88 Express 3.88m
16 Chartier, Emilie 89 Corsaire Chaparal 3.78m
17 Guerrier, Alaika 89 Perfmax-Racing 3.68m
Women Longueur Junior
Provincial: 6.00m R 12-1983 Carole Galloway, MINT
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 delisle, Pascale 87 Rouge et Or 5.52m
2 Baragengana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke 5.41m
3 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 5.14m
4 Laplante, Amelie 87 Saint Laurent Select 5.13m
5 Sanche, Caroline 86 Externat Sacre Coeur 5.10m
6 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Saint Laurent Select 5.02m
7 Brosseau, Mylene 86 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 4.82m
8 Gendron-Daigneault, Pascale 86 Sherbrooke 4.68m
9 Chenard, Virginie 87 Coubertin 4.64m
Women Longueur Senior
Provincial: 6.24m R 1985-02-09 Carole Galloway, MINT
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Romano-Hurteau, Marlene 82 Montreal Olympique 5.63m
2 Caban, Julie-Christine 85 Saint Laurent Select 5.29m
3 Doody, Maureen 71 Ottawa Lions 5.23m
4 Fortin, Veronique 78 Sherbrooke 5.21m
5 Fortune, Murielle 85 Perfmax-Racing 5.18m
6 Gaetan, Sylvia 74 Perfmax-Racing 5.03m
Women Triple Saut Juvenile
Provincial: 11.05m R 1995-12-03 KAren-Anne Pierrecin, HP
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Brochu, Sophie 88 Externat Sacre Coeur 9.02m
2 Lamalice, Annie 89 Dynamique Laval 8.95m
3 Fournier, Melissa 88 Energie 8.92m
Women Triple Saut Junior
Provincial: 11.81m R 2001-03-03 Ludwige Abellard, COCH
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Sanche, Caroline 86 Externat Sacre Coeur 9.67m
2 Laplante, Amelie 87 Saint Laurent Select 9.57m
Women Poids 2 Kg Minime
Provincial: 10.09m R 2001-12-01 Laetitia Van Becelaere, SLS
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Desaulniers, Myriam 94 Energie 8.11m
2 Genesse, Pamela 94 Adrenaline 7.34m
3 Turgeon, Andreanne 94 Adrenaline 5.25m
4 Sigouin, Cynthia 95 Corsaire Chaparal 4.84m
5 Courteau, Clemence 97 Sherbrooke 3.02m
Women Poids 3 Kg Benjamin
Provincial: 13.44m R 2004-02-07 Catherine Belanger, COCH
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Chartrand, Sonia 92 Petite Nation 9.79m
2 Canuel, Alexandra 92 Sherbrooke 9.42m
3 Rodrigue, Marie-Isabelle 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 7.62m
4 Sigouin, Melissa 93 Corsaire Chaparal 7.21m
5 Perras, Andreanne 92 Saint Laurent Select 7.18m
6 Bernard, Laurence 92 Dynamique Laval 6.72m
7 Blais, Gabrielle 92 Sherbrooke 6.36m
Women Poids 3 Kg Cadet
Provincial: 14.46m R 1996-01-20 Nathalie Thenor, PAUL
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Corbeil, Joanie 90 Petite Nation 10.46m
2 Forgue, Fanny 90 Dynamique Laval 9.64m
3 Longpre, Laurence 91 Dynamique Laval 9.39m
4 Gaudreau, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 9.31m
5 Duchesneau, Janie 90 St-Jean Olympique 9.21m
6 Dagenais, Marily 90 Vaillants 9.11m
7 Krabchi, Kheir El Imane 90 Sherbrooke 8.57m
8 Theriault, Sophie 90 St-Jean Olympique 8.24m
9 Jones, Brooke 91 Saint Laurent Select 8.22m
10 Cardinal-Paquet, Marie-Pier 91 Sherbrooke 7.82m
11 Letendre, Elise 90 Saint Laurent Select 7.50m
12 Vaillancourt, Tanya 91 Coubertin 7.46m
13 Doyon, Lysanne 91 Lavironde 7.41m
14 Blouin, Melissa 90 Sherbrooke 7.11m
15 Michaud, Koryne 91 Saint Laurent Select 5.26m
Women Poids 4 Kg Juvenile
Provincial: 12.81m R 1996-03-02 Dominique Bilodeau, SHER
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Dumont-Breton, Myriam 88 Vaillants 13.28m R
2 Larose, Annie 89 St-Jean Olympique 12.16m
3 Boudreau, Isabelle 89 St-Jean Olympique 11.90m
4 Pelletier, Mylene 88 Vaillants 10.98m
5 Pontbriand-Malo, Laurence 88 Dynamique Laval 10.08m
6 Dugas, Katerine 88 Dynamique Laval 9.68m
Flight 1 ... (Women Poids 4 Kg Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Finals
7 Begin, Marie-Louise 89 St-Jean Olympique 9.64m
8 Renaud, Esther 88 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 8.91m
Women Poids 4 Kg Junior
Provincial: 15.60m R 1975-03-08 Lucette Moreau, MINT
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Bastielle-Rousseau, Catherine 86 Vaillants 10.78m
2 Beaulieu, Veronique 87 Vaillants 9.60m
3 Leclerc, Isabelle 87 Externat Sacre Coeur 7.45m
Women Weight Throw 3 Kg Cadet
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Corbeil, Joanie 90 Petite Nation 8.53m
2 Dagenais, Marily 90 Vaillants 6.72m
Women Weight Throw 3 Kg Juvenile
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Dumont-Breton, Myriam 88 Vaillants 11.95m
2 Pelletier, Mylene 88 Vaillants 8.72m
3 Larose, Annie 89 St-Jean Olympique 7.46m
Women Weight Throw 3 Kg Junior
Provincial: 19.57m R 2002-03-08 Marie-Josee Lejour, SLS
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Bastielle-Rousseau, Catherine 86 Vaillants 11.51m
2 Beaulieu, Veronique 87 Vaillants 10.35m
Women Weight Throw 3 Kg Senior
Provincial: 19.65m R 1999-01-30 Michelle Fournier, COCH
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Thenor, Nathalie 81 St-Jean Olympique 15.11m
2 Bourgon, Julie 80 St-Jean Olympique 14.61m
3 Dirico, Tiffany 80 McGill University 13.10m
4 Larose, Caroline 78 Petite Nation 13.00m
Men 60 Meter Plat Minime
Top 8 Advance by Time
Provincial: 8.53 R 1995-12-02 Jawad Khouri, SLS
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gauthier, Gabriel 95 Adrenaline 9.69 q
2 Connolly, David 95 West Island J9.75 q
2 Plante, Maxime 94 Energie 9.75 q
4 Khalsa, Jora 96 West Island 10.17 q
5 Helferty, Patrick 94 West Island 11.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries ... (Men 60 Meter Plat Minime)
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Daigneault, Jean-Felix 94 Saint Laurent Select 9.07 q
2 Bucci, Michael 94 West Island 9.33 q
3 Lussier-Roy, Cedric 95 Sherbrooke 9.66 q
4 Khalsa, Shubeg 94 West Island 10.14 q
5 Hanna, Patrick 96 West Island 10.31
6 Lussier-Roy, Felix 98 Sherbrooke 12.53
Men 60 Meter Plat Minime
Provincial: 8.53 R 1995-12-02 Jawad Khouri, SLS
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Daigneault, Jean-Felix 94 Saint Laurent Select 9.03
2 Bucci, Michael 94 West Island 9.29
3 Plante, Maxime 94 Energie 9.50
4 Gauthier, Gabriel 95 Adrenaline 9.62
5 Lussier-Roy, Cedric 95 Sherbrooke 9.65
6 Connolly, David 95 West Island 9.95
7 Khalsa, Shubeg 94 West Island 10.20
8 Khalsa, Jora 96 West Island 10.36
Men 60 Meter Plat Benjamin
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Provincial: 7.72 R 1991-11-30 Francis Venne, CADL
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Charbonneau, Jason 92 Saint Laurent Select 8.07 Q
2 Slythe-Leveille, Gabriel 93 Corsaire Chaparal 8.80 q
3 Rossi, Alexander 93 West Island 8.93 q
3 Lefevre, Serene 92 Saint Laurent Select 8.93 q
5 Blouin, Charle-Andre 92 Sherbrooke 9.48
6 Boucher, Gabriel 92 College de L'Assopmtion 9.53
7 Ricard, Luka 92 West Island 9.91
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Desaulniers, Samuel 92 Energie 8.23 Q
2 Brunetta, Joseph 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 8.73 q
3 Lamarche, Maxime 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 9.02
4 Cabana-Boucher, Gabriel 93 Sherbrooke 9.54
5 Assimakopoulos, Philip 92 West Island 9.62
6 Prince, Olivier 93 Corsaire Chaparal 10.60
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Husbands, Jamal 93 West Island 8.66 Q
2 Sirois, Pierre 92 Coubertin 8.86 q
3 Labelle, Marc-Antoine 92 Sherbrooke 9.06
4 Ritcher, Calvin 93 West Island 9.28
5 Tremblay-Lucier, Sebastien 93 Corsaire Chaparal 9.33
6 Balthazar, Sebastien 93 Sherbrooke 9.45
Men 60 Meter Plat Benjamin
Provincial: 7.72 R 1991-11-30 Francis Venne, CADL
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Charbonneau, Jason 92 Saint Laurent Select 7.98
2 Desaulniers, Samuel 92 Energie 8.14
3 Husbands, Jamal 93 West Island 8.65
4 Slythe-Leveille, Gabriel 93 Corsaire Chaparal 8.67
5 Brunetta, Joseph 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 8.71
6 Lefevre, Serene 92 Saint Laurent Select 8.84
7 Rossi, Alexander 93 West Island 8.86
8 Sirois, Pierre 92 Coubertin 8.93
Men 60 Meter Plat Cadet
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Provincial: 6.82 R 1996-12-07 Sebastien Caron, HP
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Chevrette-Belisle, Hubert 90 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 7.89 Q
2 Blondin, Marc-Andre 91 West Island 7.97
3 Grondin, Etienne 90 West Island 8.28
4 Plante, Marc-Andre 91 Energie 8.84
5 Robitaille-Beaumier, Guillaume 91 Energie 9.25
6 Larocque, Olivier 91 College de L'Assopmtion 10.56
7 Alexis, Themi 91 West Island 11.07
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Saint Laurent Select 7.49 Q
2 Gagnon, Samuel 90 Energie 8.03
3 Blais, Jeremy 90 Cirrus 8.06
4 Tremblay, Etienne 91 Coubertin 8.11
5 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique Laval 8.18
6 Gervais, Sebastien 91 College de L'Assopmtion 9.14
7 Luce, Alex 91 Sherbrooke 9.55
--- Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton Legion TrackClub X8.24
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Fugere, David 90 Energie 7.66 Q
2 Provencher, Vincent 90 Dynamique Laval 7.90 q
3 Renaud, Jean-Christophe 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 7.95 q
3 Desgagnes, Jean-Michel 90 Express 7.95 q
5 Phaneuf, Benjamin 91 Adrenaline 8.13
6 Asselin1, Jeremie 90 Externat Sacre Coeur 8.80
7 Mainville, Charles 91 St-Jean Olympique 8.95
8 Desalliers, Charles 91 Corsaire Chaparal 8.99
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire Chaparal 7.65 Q
2 Dionne, Pierre-Marc 90 Coubertin 7.85 q
3 Jacob, Anthony 91 Energie 8.31
3 Richter, Conrad 91 West Island 8.31
5 Davidson, Mikhail 91 Dynamique Laval 8.73
6 Gobeil, Nicolas 91 Corsaire Chaparal 8.80
7 Genesse, Marc Antoine 91 Adrenaline 8.99
Heat 4 Preliminaries ... (Men 60 Meter Plat Cadet)
Name Yr Team Prelims
8 Halle-Berube, Guillaume 91 Vaudreuil-Dorion 9.11
Men 60 Meter Plat Cadet
Provincial: 6.82 R 1996-12-07 Sebastien Caron, HP
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Saint Laurent Select 7.38
2 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire Chaparal 7.56
3 Fugere, David 90 Energie 7.66
4 Chevrette-Belisle, Hubert 90 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 7.87
5 Provencher, Vincent 90 Dynamique Laval 7.89
6 Dionne, Pierre-Marc 90 Coubertin 7.91
7 Desgagnes, Jean-Michel 90 Express 7.97
8 Renaud, Jean-Christophe 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 8.00
Men 60 Meter Plat Juvenile
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Provincial: 6.74 R 2002-01-19 Hank Palmer, SLS
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Charest, Jonathan 88 Energie 7.08 Q
2 Sigouin, Joel 88 St-Jean Olympique 7.46 q
3 Guindon, Marc-Olivier 88 Corsaire Chaparal 7.47 q
4 Rioux-Ouimet, Hubert 88 Corsaire Chaparal 7.68
5 Hunter, Remi 88 College de L'Assopmtion 7.78
6 Lamothe, Dany 88 Sherbrooke 8.21
7 Lavoie, Simon 89 Dynamique Laval 8.34
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Okorie, Royal 89 Saint Laurent Select 7.22 Q
2 Duford-Racine, Felix 89 Sherbrooke 7.38 q
3 Couture, Alexandre 89 Dynamique Laval 7.70
4 Boudreau, Antoine 88 Adrenaline 7.73
5 Gouin, David 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 7.77
6 Olney, Maxime Sherbrooke 8.42
--- Deveau, Justin 89 Fredericton Legion TrackClub X8.05
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ouellet-Leveille, Clement 88 Montreal Olympique 7.29 Q
2 Michaud, Yan 89 Saint Laurent Select 7.43 q
3 Gagnon, Remi 89 Express 7.69
4 Ward, Julien 89 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 7.72
5 Latendresse-Larocque, Dominic 89 West Island 8.09
6 Gohier, Felix 89 Externat Sacre Coeur 9.04
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Gravel, Francis 88 Perfmax-Racing 7.28 Q
2 Gornicki, Phillip Independant 7.50
3 Guichard, Jerome 88 Vaillants 7.64
4 Chun, Sterling-Kendrick 88 Perfmax-Racing 8.07
5 Normandin, David 88 St-Jean Olympique 8.14
6 Bordage, Jeremy 89 Dynamique Laval 8.43
Men 60 Meter Plat Juvenile
Provincial: 6.74 R 2002-01-19 Hank Palmer, SLS
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Charest, Jonathan 88 Energie 7.07
2 Okorie, Royal 89 Saint Laurent Select 7.19
3 Ouellet-Leveille, Clement 88 Montreal Olympique 7.24
4 Gravel, Francis 88 Perfmax-Racing 7.28
5 Duford-Racine, Felix 89 Sherbrooke 7.32
6 Michaud, Yan 89 Saint Laurent Select 7.39
7 Guindon, Marc-Olivier 88 Corsaire Chaparal 7.47
8 Sigouin, Joel 88 St-Jean Olympique 7.55
Men 60 Meter Plat Junior
Top 16 Advance by Time
Provincial: 6.63 R 1999-02-26 Sebastien Caron, HP
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Piche, Jean-Philippe 87 Dynamique Laval 7.51 q
1 Brioche, Jude 87 Dynamique Laval J7.51 q
1 Deslauriers, Simon 86 Externat Sacre Coeur J7.51 q
4 Durocher-Dumais, Laurent 87 Perfmax-Racing 7.59 q
5 Dionne, Charles-Edouard 87 Coubertin 8.11 q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Létourneau, Olivier 86 Rouge et Or 7.23 q
2 Sarfati, David 86 Saint Laurent Select 7.37 q
3 Fournier, Martin 87 Dynamique Laval 7.45 q
4 Mboule, Graig-William 86 Perfmax-Racing 7.48 q
5 Bouchard, Raymond 87 Lavironde 7.53 q
6 Leger, Joel 87 Saint Laurent Select 7.74 q
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Pedneault, David 86 Perfmax-Racing 7.07 q
2 Bamba, Isamael 87 Perfmax-Racing 7.26 q
3 Timotis, Peterson 87 Perfmax-Racing 7.32 q
4 Paquet, Louis-Philippe 87 Corsaire Chaparal 7.33 q
5 Toussaint, Peterson 87 Perfmax-Racing 7.60 q
6 Lefort, Francis 87 Express 8.25
Men 60 Meter Plat Junior
Provincial: 6.63 R 1999-02-26 Sebastien Caron, HP
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Piche, Jean-Philippe 87 Dynamique Laval 7.45
2 Deslauriers, Simon 86 Externat Sacre Coeur 7.46
3 Bouchard, Raymond 87 Lavironde 7.47
4 Brioche, Jude 87 Dynamique Laval 7.48
4 Toussaint, Peterson 87 Perfmax-Racing 7.48
6 Durocher-Dumais, Laurent 87 Perfmax-Racing 7.56
7 Leger, Joel 87 Saint Laurent Select 7.81
Section 2 Finals
1 Pedneault, David 86 Perfmax-Racing 6.95
Section 2 Finals ... (Men 60 Meter Plat Junior)
Name Yr Team Finals
2 Bamba, Isamael 87 Perfmax-Racing 7.16
3 Létourneau, Olivier 86 Rouge et Or 7.20
4 Timotis, Peterson 87 Perfmax-Racing 7.24
5 Paquet, Louis-Philippe 87 Corsaire Chaparal 7.28
6 Sarfati, David 86 Saint Laurent Select 7.41
7 Mboule, Graig-William 86 Perfmax-Racing 7.44
8 Fournier, Martin 87 Dynamique Laval 7.46
Men 60 Meter Plat Senior
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Provincial: 6.45 R 1993-02-14 Bruny Surin, VA
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Theodat, Carlot Junior 72 Perfmax-Racing 7.02 Q
2 Darbouze, Yvan 77 Perfmax-Racing 7.07 q
3 Beaulieu, Benoit 82 St-Jean Olympique 7.17 q
4 Rehel, Wesley 82 Saint Laurent Select 7.22 q
5 Dore, Alexandre 77 Perfmax-Racing 7.32
6 Finet, Bertrand Independant 7.64
7 Brodeur, Yan 81 Universite Sherbrooke 7.70
8 Randez, Francois 77 Saint Laurent Select 7.77
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 lafleur, Jean-Philippe 78 Perfmax-Racing 7.15 Q
2 Lecerte, Pierre-Alexandre 82 Universite Sherbrooke 7.42
3 Chamberland, Eric 73 Sherbrooke 7.43
4 Stoute, Barry 83 McGill Olympic Club 7.45
5 Vanier, Marc-Andre 82 Universite Sherbrooke 7.51
6 Monirith, Diden 80 Saint Laurent Select 7.64
7 Forget, Benoit 63 Perfmax-Racing 7.79
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Khani, Remy-Ezra 77 Sherbrooke 6.99 Q
2 Rodas-Figueroa, Jose-Alberto 81 Saint Laurent Select 7.24 q
3 Noah, Patrick 76 Rouge et Or 7.30
4 Poulin, Tobie 85 Sherbrooke 7.33
5 Kangni, Jerry 68 Perfmax-Racing 7.38
6 Fortier, Danny 76 Universite Sherbrooke 7.55
7 Bouchard, Frederick 84 Sherbrooke 7.58
8 Alexandre, Eynack 83 Saint Laurent Select 7.61
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Brooks, Russell 76 Independant 7.12 Q
2 Bordeleau, Simon 84 Universite Laval 7.19 q
3 Sanou, Maxime 83 Rouge et Or 7.21 q
4 Lemieux, Simon 79 Rouge et Or 7.26 q
5 Pontbriand, Philip 80 Perfmax-Racing 7.44
6 Labelle, Shane 85 Perfmax-Racing 7.45
7 Samson, Laurent 85 Saint Laurent Select 7.62
--- Kotylak, Dan 76 Ottawa Lions X7.36
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Monteruil Jean Pois, David 83 Universite Sherbrooke 7.09 Q
2 Dugal, Julien 84 Sherbrooke 7.25 q
Heat 5 Preliminaries ... (Men 60 Meter Plat Senior)
Name Yr Team Prelims
3 Lague, Eric 80 Universite Sherbrooke 7.33
4 O'Brien, Steve 64 Corsaire Chaparal 7.43
5 Poulin-Lamarre, Mathieu 85 Sherbrooke 7.52
6 Siguineau, Lloyd-Edouard 80 Independant 7.74
7 Lazard, Pierre 68 Independant 7.97
8 Alie, Jarod 79 Perfmax-Racing 7.98
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Afriani, Wladimir 76 Perfmax-Racing 6.91 Q
2 Acolatse, Agbeli Yohanes 80 Rouge et Or 7.09 q
3 Areneda, Lisandro 79 Perfmax-Racing 7.23 q
4 Saint-Jean, Rosemond 73 Perfmax-Racing 7.31
5 Belanger, Martin 78 Corsaire Chaparal 7.62
6 Fredette, Maxime 85 Sherbrooke 7.69
7 L'Ecuyer, Jonathan 75 Dynamique Laval 8.03
--- Fils-Aime, Junior 83 Saint Laurent Select DQ
Men 60 Meter Plat Senior
Provincial: 6.45 R 1993-02-14 Bruny Surin, VA
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Bordeleau, Simon 84 Universite Laval 7.11
2 Beaulieu, Benoit 82 St-Jean Olympique 7.16
3 Sanou, Maxime 83 Rouge et Or 7.18
4 Areneda, Lisandro 79 Perfmax-Racing 7.19
5 Lemieux, Simon 79 Rouge et Or 7.20
6 Rehel, Wesley 82 Saint Laurent Select 7.21
7 Dugal, Julien 84 Sherbrooke 7.33
Section 2 Finals
1 Afriani, Wladimir 76 Perfmax-Racing 6.79
2 Brooks, Russell 76 Independant 6.92
3 Khani, Remy-Ezra 77 Sherbrooke 6.94
4 Darbouze, Yvan 77 Perfmax-Racing 6.96
5 Theodat, Carlot Junior 72 Perfmax-Racing 6.99
6 Acolatse, Agbeli Yohanes 80 Rouge et Or 7.02
7 lafleur, Jean-Philippe 78 Perfmax-Racing 7.10
7 Monteruil Jean Pois, David 83 Universite Sherbrooke J7.10
Men 150 Meter Plat Minime
Provincial: 22.00 R 2000-02-05 Charles Bazerd, COCH
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Maratier, Raphael 94 Sherbrooke 26.20
2 Helferty, Patrick 94 West Island 27.11
3 Delorme, Joshua 96 Sherbrooke 29.66
Section 2
1 Lussier-Roy, Cedric 95 Sherbrooke 24.71
2 Tutic, Nicola 94 Sherbrooke 30.07
3 Lussier-Roy, Felix 98 Sherbrooke 32.61
Section 3
1 Proulx, Samuel 94 Corsaire Chaparal 24.35
Section 3 ... (Men 150 Meter Plat Minime)
Name Yr Team Finals
2 Plante, Maxime 94 Energie 24.51
3 Naisby, William 95 Sherbrooke 26.99
4 Prince, Maxime 95 Corsaire Chaparal 27.31
Section 4
1 Boudreau, Sebastien 94 West Island 24.91
2 Khalsa, Jora 96 West Island 25.68
3 Khalsa, Shubeg 94 West Island 25.90
4 Benoit, Olivier 94 Adrenaline 26.19
Section 5
1 Daigneault, Jean-Felix 94 Saint Laurent Select 22.74
2 Mueller, Andreas 94 Adrenaline 23.26
3 Bucci, Michael 94 West Island 23.28
4 Connolly, David 95 West Island 24.85
Men 150 Meter Plat Benjamin
Provincial: 19.35 R 1998-03-14 Hankl Palmer, SLS
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Labelle, Marc-Antoine 92 Sherbrooke 22.00
2 Boucher, Gabriel 92 College de L'Assopmtion 23.81
Section 2
1 Slythe-Leveille, Gabriel 93 Corsaire Chaparal 21.82
2 Balthazar, Sebastien 93 Sherbrooke 23.30
3 Roy, benjamin 92 Sherbrooke 23.32
Section 3
1 Assimakopoulos, Philip 92 West Island 23.65
2 Ritcher, Calvin 93 West Island 23.87
3 Ricard, Luka 92 West Island 24.41
4 Fouillet, Laurent 93 Petite Nation 24.80
Section 4
1 Simoneau, Dominic 92 Sherbrooke 21.58
2 Kitching, Luke 92 West Island 23.21
3 Belanger, Alexis 93 Adrenaline 24.27
4 Boudreau, Nicholas 92 West Island 24.44
Section 5
1 Sirois, Pierre 92 Coubertin 21.12
2 Brunetta, Joseph 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 21.46
3 Matthews, Jonathan 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 22.07
4 Deshaies, Nicolas 92 Energie 22.38
Section 6
1 Charbonneau, Jason 92 Saint Laurent Select 19.40
2 Desaulniers, Samuel 92 Energie 19.55
3 Husbands, Jamal 93 West Island 21.20
4 Rossi, Alexander 93 West Island 21.48
Men 200 Meter Plat Cadet
Provincial: 22.59 R 1996-12-08 Hank Palmer, HP
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Provencher, Vincent 90 Dynamique Laval 26.39
Section 1 ... (Men 200 Meter Plat Cadet)
Name Yr Team Finals
2 Mehenni, Samuel 91 Perfmax-Racing 28.71
3 Genesse, Marc Antoine 91 Adrenaline 29.75
Section 2
1 Gobeil, Nicolas 91 Corsaire Chaparal 28.49
2 Halle-Berube, Guillaume 91 Vaudreuil-Dorion 29.12
3 Desalliers, Charles 91 Corsaire Chaparal 30.07
Section 3
1 Davidson, Mikhail 91 Dynamique Laval 29.28
2 Gervais, Sebastien 91 College de L'Assopmtion 31.42
3 Alexis, Themi 91 West Island 38.71
Section 4
1 Asselin1, Jeremie 90 Externat Sacre Coeur 28.66
2 Plante, Marc-Andre 91 Energie 29.21
3 Laroche, Karl 91 Sherbrooke 29.97
4 Robitaille-Beaumier, Guillaume 91 Energie 30.42
Section 5
1 Phaneuf, Benjamin 91 Adrenaline 27.11
2 Blais, Jeremy 90 Cirrus 27.38
3 Jacob, Anthony 91 Energie 27.74
--- Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton Legion TrackClub X26.95
Section 6
1 Tremblay, Etienne 91 Coubertin 26.98
2 R-Fournier, Gaby 90 Vaillants 27.18
3 Richter, Conrad 91 West Island 27.21
4 Crevier-Tousignant, Maxime 91 Express 27.68
Section 7
1 Desgagnes, Jean-Michel 90 Express 25.91
2 Blondin, Marc-Andre 91 West Island 26.42
3 Grondin, Etienne 90 West Island 26.66
4 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique Laval 27.39
Section 8
1 Fugere, David 90 Energie 24.82
2 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire Chaparal 25.42
3 Dionne, Pierre-Marc 90 Coubertin 25.82
4 Toulouse-Stosiak, Yan-Francis 90 Montreal Olympique 26.38
Men 200 Meter Plat Juvenile
Provincial: 21.76 R 2002-12-01 Hank Palmer, SLS
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Scott, Etienne 89 Corsaire Chaparal 27.70
2 Gohier, Felix 89 Externat Sacre Coeur 28.91
3 Laroche, Mathieu 88 Sherbrooke 29.05
4 Bordage, Jeremy 89 Dynamique Laval 29.62
Section 2
1 Hunter, Remi 88 College de L'Assopmtion 26.33
2 Lamothe, Dany 88 Sherbrooke 26.66
3 Michaud, Pier-Luc 88 Cirrus 27.98
--- Deveau, Justin 89 Fredericton Legion TrackClub X27.37
Section 3 ... (Men 200 Meter Plat Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 3
1 Poulin-Lamarrre, Gabriel 88 Sherbrooke 26.28
2 Fortier-Chicoine, Julien 89 Sherbrooke 26.58
3 Latendresse-Larocque, Dominic 89 West Island 26.91
4 Fortin, Mathieu 89 Corsaire Chaparal 27.10
Section 4
1 Guichard, Jerome 88 Vaillants 25.26
2 Montigny, Laurent 88 Externat Sacre Coeur 25.40
3 Bessette, Charles 88 Sherbrooke 25.57
4 Ellemo, Eric 89 West Island 26.30
Section 5
1 Bergeron, Charles-Andre 88 Sherbrooke 24.73
2 Audet, Kevin 89 Heritage 25.23
3 Couture, Alexandre 89 Dynamique Laval 25.35
4 Forget, Sebastien 88 St-Jean Olympique 25.67
Section 6
1 Welt, Dominique 88 Perfmax-Racing 24.49
2 Plourde, Alexandre 88 Energie 24.50
3 Gagnon, Gabriel 89 Energie 25.22
4 Fortier, Jean-Philippe 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 27.46
Section 7
1 Sigouin, Joel 88 St-Jean Olympique 24.71
2 Gagnon, Remi 89 Express 25.18
3 Gouin, David 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 26.17
4 Iacino, Peter 89 McGill Olympic Club 26.31
Section 8
1 Gravel, Francis 88 Perfmax-Racing 23.31
2 Paquet, Olivier 89 Energie 23.80
3 Michaud, Yan 89 Saint Laurent Select 24.19
Section 9
1 Charest, Jonathan 88 Energie 22.49
2 Ouellet-Leveille, Clement 88 Montreal Olympique 23.49
3 Gornicki, Phillip Independant 23.70
4 Ward, Julien 89 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 25.06
Men 300 Meter Plat Junior
Provincial: 34.06 R 1993-02-01 Martin Proulx, VQER
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Brisson, Yannick 87 Coubertin 38.84
2 Bouchard, Raymond 87 Lavironde 38.94
3 Pilon, Maxime-Olivier 87 Vaudreuil-Dorion 43.21
--- Bone, Mike 86 Fredericton Legion TrackClub X38.42
Section 2
1 Piche, Jean-Philippe 87 Dynamique Laval 37.13
2 Fournier, Martin 87 Dynamique Laval 39.30
3 Lapointe, Felix-Antoine 87 Rouge et Or 39.95
4 Brioche, Jude 87 Dynamique Laval 40.68
5 Dionne, Charles-Edouard 87 Coubertin 41.10
--- Scott, Josh 87 Bleu et Or X37.36
Men 300 Meter Plat Senior
Provincial: 33.40 R 1999-03-12 Alexandre Marchand, SHER
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Brodeur, Yan 81 Universite Sherbrooke 39.86
2 Collin, Louis-Michel 85 Lavironde 40.20
3 Lazard, Pierre 68 Independant 43.93
Section 2
1 Vanier, Marc-Andre 82 Universite Sherbrooke 37.98
2 Poulin-Lamarre, Mathieu 85 Sherbrooke 38.50
3 Samson, Laurent 85 Saint Laurent Select 38.63
4 Fortier, Danny 76 Universite Sherbrooke 39.54
Section 3
1 Stoute, Barry 83 McGill Olympic Club 37.14
2 Lecerte, Pierre-Alexandre 82 Universite Sherbrooke 37.18
3 Pontbriand, Philip 80 Perfmax-Racing 37.43
4 Lemay-Lelievre, Guillaume 85 Montreal Olympique 38.14
5 Laliberte, Francis 85 Sherbrooke 38.39
6 Valente, Sylvain 73 Corsaire Chaparal 38.71
Section 4
1 Chamberland, Eric 73 Sherbrooke 35.93
2 Dugal, Julien 84 Sherbrooke 36.33
3 Croteau, Simon 78 Sherbrooke 36.49
4 Alexis, Jonathan 85 Perfmax-Racing 37.74
--- Kotylak, Dan 76 Ottawa Lions X36.72
--- Labelle, Shane 85 Perfmax-Racing DNF
Men 400 Meter Plat Juvenile
Provincial: 49.71 R 1983-03-19 Sylvain Lake, MINT
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 St-Denis, Xavier 89 Montreal Olympique 1:01.04
2 Michaud, Pier-Luc 88 Cirrus 1:03.50
Section 2
1 Boudreau, Antoine 88 Adrenaline 59.41
2 Latendresse-Larocque, Dominic 89 West Island 1:00.32
3 Grondin, Etienne 90 West Island 1:00.77
Section 3
1 Guichard, Jerome 88 Vaillants 57.13
2 Daigneault-Gilker, Benjamin 89 Montreal Olympique 58.78
3 Fortier, Jean-Philippe 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 1:01.52
Section 4
1 Ellemo, Eric 89 West Island 56.98
2 Poulin-Lamarrre, Gabriel 88 Sherbrooke 58.98
3 Fortin, Mathieu 89 Corsaire Chaparal 1:00.03
--- Toulouse-Stosiak, Yan-Francis 90 Montreal Olympique DQ
Section 5
1 Plourde, Alexandre 88 Energie 53.88
2 Bergeron, Charles-Andre 88 Sherbrooke 56.07
3 Bessette, Charles 88 Sherbrooke 57.26
--- Rioux-Ouimet, Hubert 88 Corsaire Chaparal DQ
Section 6 ... (Men 400 Meter Plat Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 6
1 Jones, Blake 89 Saint Laurent Select 52.37
2 Paquet, Olivier 89 Energie 52.86
3 Ouellet-Leveille, Clement 88 Montreal Olympique 54.51
4 Montigny, Laurent 88 Externat Sacre Coeur 55.16
Men 600 Meter Course Senior
Provincial: 1:17.26 R 2000-03-11 Alexandre Marchand, SHER
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Collin, Louis-Michel 85 Lavironde 1:34.41
2 Forgues, Frederic 79 Lavironde 1:35.89
3 Jones, Peter 53 Saint Laurent Select 1:41.81
4 Bernatchez, Francois 56 Vainqueurs 1:49.51
--- Bone, Mike 86 Fredericton Legion TrackClub X1:31.99
--- Pilon, Maxime-Olivier 87 Vaudreuil-Dorion DQ
Section 2
1 Godbout, Mathieu 86 Lavironde 1:29.22
2 Brisson, Yannick 87 Coubertin 1:29.85
3 Begin, Jean-Francois 85 Sherbrooke 1:30.14
4 Menard-Kildrane, Rene 85 Cirrus 1:31.61
5 Fortin, Matthieu 86 Montreal Olympique 1:32.93
Section 3
1 Gravel, Benjamin 87 Cirrus 1:26.61
2 Savard, Luc 82 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 1:29.15
3 Lapointe, Felix-Antoine 87 Rouge et Or 1:30.59
4 Lemay-Lelievre, Guillaume 85 Montreal Olympique 1:31.65
5 White, Jeffrey 87 Saint Laurent Select 1:31.98
--- Scheffer, Laurent-Pierre 87 Perfmax-Racing DQ
Section 4
1 Croteau, Simon 78 Sherbrooke 1:23.47
2 Chamberland, Eric 73 Sherbrooke 1:23.50
3 Michaud, Dominic 85 Cirrus 1:24.05
4 Roberts, Andrew 86 Dynamique Laval 1:24.56
5 Cloutier, Sylvain 85 Rouge et Or 1:25.50
6 Ethier, Marc-Olivier 86 Montreal Olympique 1:28.87
Men 800 Meter Course Benjamin
Provincial: 2:10.68 R 2000-12-02 Jean-Philip Boudreau, ANT
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Desaulniers, Samuel 92 Energie 2:24.25
2 Raymond, Benjamin 92 Dynamique Laval 2:26.16
3 Deshaies, Nicolas 92 Energie 2:32.75
4 Kitching, Luke 92 West Island 2:34.62
5 Simoneau, Dominic 92 Sherbrooke 2:36.09
6 Roy, Jean-Simon 93 Sherbrooke 2:37.10
7 Emond, Yuri-Christophe 92 Sherbrooke 2:37.11
8 Boudreau, Nicholas 92 West Island 2:44.87
9 Lefevre, Serene 92 Saint Laurent Select 2:49.13
Section 1 ... (Men 800 Meter Course Benjamin)
Name Yr Team Finals
10 Desmarais-Gagnon, Vincent 93 Cirrus 2:53.59
11 Fouillet, Laurent 93 Petite Nation 2:58.15
12 Roy, benjamin 92 Sherbrooke 3:12.80
13 Vissers, Joel 93 McGill Olympic Club 3:13.07
Men 800 Meter Course Cadet
Provincial: 1:57.30 R 1978-12-16 Stephane Beauregard, MINT
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91 Dynamique Laval 2:21.71
2 Davidson, Mikhail 91 Dynamique Laval 2:39.71
3 Houle, Antoine 91 Sherbrooke 2:39.80
4 Brassard, Laurent 90 Externat Sacre Coeur 2:41.18
5 Mozenck, Hugo 90 Athletica 2:46.53
6 Ghinda, Vlad-Victor 91 Montreal Olympique 2:47.41
7 Lamothe, Nicolas 91 Energie 3:01.00
Section 2
1 Akalach, Nabil 90 Saint Laurent Select 2:19.98
2 Asselin, Jeremie 91 Externat Sacre Coeur 2:23.48
3 Babiuk, Vadislav 90 West Island 2:27.56
4 Pearsall, Benjamin 91 McGill Olympic Club 2:35.93
5 Pare, Alexandre 91 Sherbrooke 2:41.60
6 Vivier, Simon-Pierre 90 Energie 2:43.18
7 Dion, Francis 90 Sherbrooke 2:47.22
8 Windsor, Michel 90 Sherbrooke 2:58.80
9 Massicotte, Kevin 90 Sherbrooke 3:19.89
Section 3
1 Rivard-Bernard, Simon 90 Montreal Olympique 2:12.86
2 Turbide, Julien 90 College de L'Assopmtion 2:15.09
3 Toulouse-Stosiak, Yan-Francis 90 Montreal Olympique 2:15.52
4 Beaudette, Kenny 90 Sherbrooke 2:15.62
5 St-Louis, Mathieu 91 Jean De La Mennais 2:20.07
6 Fradette, Daniel 91 Saint Laurent Select 2:20.68
7 Plante-Dube, Sacha 91 Lavironde 2:22.68
8 Tison, Clement 90 Montreal Olympique 2:30.55
Men 800 Meter Course Juvenile
Provincial: 1:53.71 R 1980-03-23 Stephane Beauregard, MINT
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Gaudreault, Karl 89 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 2:21.1h
2 Thomas, Samuel 89 Cirrus 2:22.1h
3 Cloutier, Philippe 89 Cirrus 2:22.4h
4 Fortier, Jean-Philippe 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 2:23.6h
5 St-Denis, Xavier 89 Montreal Olympique 2:23.98
6 Latendresse-Larocque, Dominic 89 West Island 2:24.73
7 Scott, Etienne 89 Corsaire Chaparal 2:25.23
Section 2
1 Roy, Nicolas 88 Sherbrooke 2:12.08
2 Ellemo, Eric 89 West Island 2:12.49
Section 2 ... (Men 800 Meter Course Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Finals
3 St-Georges, Guillaume 88 Cirrus 2:12.58
4 Daigneault-Gilker, Benjamin 89 Montreal Olympique 2:12.72
5 Iacino, Peter 89 McGill Olympic Club 2:12.95
6 Bessette, Charles 88 Sherbrooke 2:13.81
7 Simard-Tremblay, Gabriel 89 Sherbrooke 2:14.90
8 Bisonnette, Simon 89 Sherbrooke 2:16.54
9 Vissers, Grant 88 McGill Olympic Club 2:24.94
--- Carrier, Mike 88 Fredericton Legion TrackClub X2:14.28
Section 3
1 Jones, Blake 89 Saint Laurent Select 2:05.16
2 Langevin, Francis 88 Heritage 2:05.55
3 Bernard, Olivier 89 Dynamique Laval 2:08.40
4 Plourde, Alexandre 88 Energie 2:08.41
5 Soucy, Philippe 88 Corsaire Chaparal 2:10.55
6 Landry, Kevin 88 Montreal Olympique 2:11.44
7 Sweet, Christopher 88 McGill Olympic Club 2:12.28
8 Kennedey-Zimmerer, James 88 McGill Olympic Club 2:12.36
--- Brown, David 89 Fredericton Legion TrackClub X2:11.50
Men 1000 Meter Course Minime
Provincial: 3:18.00 R 2003-11-14 Benjamin Raymond, CADL
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Thibault, Antoine 94 Energie 3:26.46
2 Belgherbi, Lotfi 94 Vainqueurs 3:30.20
3 Jauniaux, Zachary 94 St-Johns High School 3:42.29
4 Morin, Nicolas 94 Vaudreuil-Dorion 3:45.54
5 Naisby, William 95 Sherbrooke 3:47.57
6 Hanna, Patrick 96 West Island 3:55.78
7 Danovith, Ryan 94 Adrenaline 4:12.56
8 Khalsa, Shubeg 94 West Island 4:15.12
--- Ettaleb, Hamza 94 McGill Olympic Club DQ
Men 1000 Meter Course Benjamin
Provincial: 2:54.91 R 2002-12-14 Blake Jones, MOC
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Raymond, Benjamin 92 Dynamique Laval 3:14.89
2 Kitching, Luke 92 West Island 3:29.12
3 Roy, Jean-Simon 93 Sherbrooke 3:31.69
4 Desmarais-Gagnon, Vincent 93 Cirrus 3:36.55
5 Cabana-Boucher, Gabriel 93 Sherbrooke 3:36.67
6 Boudreau, Nicholas 92 West Island 3:37.48
Men 1000 Meter Course Senior
Provincial: 2:23.79 R 1988-01-24 Andrew McGuigan, USAM
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Ethier, Marc-Olivier 86 Montreal Olympique 2:44.28
2 Godbout, Mathieu 86 Lavironde 2:45.68
Section 1 ... (Men 1000 Meter Course Senior)
Name Yr Team Finals
3 Scheffer, Laurent-Pierre 87 Perfmax-Racing 2:46.76
4 Gosselin, Richard 85 Rouge et Or 2:49.97
5 White, Jeffrey 87 Saint Laurent Select 2:50.98
6 Forgues, Frederic 79 Lavironde 2:55.82
7 Brisson, Yannick 87 Coubertin 3:02.61
8 Bernatchez, Francois 56 Vainqueurs 3:25.47
--- Comeau, Jules 73 Bleu et Or X2:51.46
Section 2
1 Theroux-Samuel, Simon 86 Montreal Olympique 2:32.19
2 Roberts, Andrew 86 Dynamique Laval 2:34.17
3 Raymond, Mathieu 87 Dynamique Laval 2:34.94
4 Lavoie, Olivier 88 Corsaire Chaparal 2:35.12
5 Michaud, Dominic 85 Cirrus 2:36.76
6 Gingras, Mathieu 82 Coubertin 2:38.95
7 Gravel, Benjamin 87 Cirrus 2:39.22
8 Cloutier, Sylvain 85 Rouge et Or 2:40.17
9 Savard, Luc 82 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 2:46.64
Men 1200 Meter Course Benjamin
Provincial: 3:44.73 R 1995-02-26 Fahd El Mouhib, SLS
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Raymond, Benjamin 92 Dynamique Laval 3:49.15
2 Deshaies, Nicolas 92 Energie 4:01.25
3 Emond, Yuri-Christophe 92 Sherbrooke 4:05.87
4 Roy, Jean-Simon 93 Sherbrooke 4:10.21
5 Lefevre, Serene 92 Saint Laurent Select 4:20.33
6 Boudreau, Nicholas 92 West Island 4:21.58
7 Cabana-Boucher, Gabriel 93 Sherbrooke 4:24.71
8 Desmarais-Gagnon, Vincent 93 Cirrus 4:25.14
9 Fouillet, Laurent 93 Petite Nation 4:35.09
10 Vissers, Joel 93 McGill Olympic Club 4:44.19
Men 1200 Meter Course Cadet
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91 Dynamique Laval 3:58.48
2 Landry, Benoit 91 Express 4:04.81
3 Mazerolle, Frederic 91 Coubertin 4:08.10
4 Pare, Alexandre 91 Sherbrooke 4:09.93
5 Brassard, Laurent 90 Externat Sacre Coeur 4:10.37
6 Houle, Antoine 91 Sherbrooke 4:10.79
7 Ghinda, Vlad-Victor 91 Montreal Olympique 4:11.35
8 Vivier, Simon-Pierre 90 Energie 4:23.17
9 Windsor, Michel 90 Sherbrooke 4:27.80
10 Beltrami, David 91 McGill Olympic Club 4:32.71
11 Lamothe, Nicolas 91 Energie 4:33.07
12 Paquette, Antonin 91 College de L'Assopmtion 4:47.52
13 Larocque, Olivier 91 College de L'Assopmtion 4:47.60
Section 2 ... (Men 1200 Meter Course Cadet)
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 2
1 Rivard-Bernard, Simon 90 Montreal Olympique 3:40.24
2 Fradette, Daniel 91 Saint Laurent Select 3:43.03
3 Beaudette, Kenny 90 Sherbrooke 3:43.12
4 Turbide, Julien 90 College de L'Assopmtion 3:46.78
5 Akalach, Nabil 90 Saint Laurent Select 3:49.18
6 Asselin, Jeremie 91 Externat Sacre Coeur 3:49.71
7 Plante-Dube, Sacha 91 Lavironde 3:49.75
8 Tison, Clement 90 Montreal Olympique 3:57.23
9 Pearsall, Benjamin 91 McGill Olympic Club 3:58.79
10 Boulahfa, Nacime 91 Perfmax-Racing 4:00.81
11 Fouillet, Alexandre 90 Petite Nation 4:05.80
12 Dion, Francis 90 Sherbrooke 4:24.21
Men 1500 Meter Course Juvenile
Provincial: 3:59.00 R 1985-02-16 Peter Eller, WITC
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Duguay-Boucher, Hugo 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 4:47.23
2 Monette, Sebastien 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 4:47.86
3 Novotny, Peter 89 Independant 4:49.62
4 Daigneault-Gilker, Benjamin 89 Montreal Olympique 4:50.45
5 Thomas, Samuel 89 Cirrus 4:51.48
6 Collin, Olivier 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 4:55.90
7 Cloutier, Philippe 89 Cirrus 5:11.36
8 St-Denis, Xavier 89 Montreal Olympique 5:13.73
--- Roy, Jean-Philippe 88 Bleu et Or X4:48.41
Section 2
1 Kennedey-Zimmerer, James 88 McGill Olympic Club 4:32.22
2 Morand, Gabriel 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 4:32.27
3 Bisonnette, Simon 89 Sherbrooke 4:36.18
4 Simard-Tremblay, Gabriel 89 Sherbrooke 4:37.65
5 Sweet, Christopher 88 McGill Olympic Club 4:43.84
6 St-Georges, Guillaume 88 Cirrus 4:46.46
7 Vissers, Grant 88 McGill Olympic Club 4:53.75
8 Richard, Julien 89 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 4:59.53
9 Habbaci, Lamine 89 Montreal Olympique 5:00.40
10 Paradis, Guillaume 89 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 5:01.68
Section 3
1 Bernard, Olivier 89 Dynamique Laval 4:23.75
2 Landry, Kevin 88 Montreal Olympique 4:28.01
3 Ricard, Alexandre 88 McGill Olympic Club 4:29.45
4 Fyfe, Iain 88 McGill Olympic Club 4:29.54
5 Roy, Nicolas 88 Sherbrooke 4:30.93
6 Duguay-Boucher, Olivier 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 4:32.01
7 Langevin, Francis 88 Heritage 4:41.10
8 Lemire-Osborne, Olivier 89 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 5:04.37
--- Brown, David 89 Fredericton Legion TrackClub X4:29.51
--- Carrier, Mike 88 Fredericton Legion TrackClub X4:44.62
Men 1500 Meter Course Senior
Provincial: 3:46.68 R 1987-02-01 Daniel Girard, SHER
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Plaisance, Mathieu 84 Montreal Olympique 4:25.41
2 Gosselin, Richard 85 Rouge et Or 4:30.05
3 Lamontagne-Lacasse, Martin 73 Sherbrooke 4:33.47
4 pelletier, Matthieu 85 Vaudreuil-Dorion 4:34.62
5 Soucy, Philippe 88 Corsaire Chaparal 4:37.75
6 Langlois, Patrick 75 Saint Laurent Select 5:07.60
7 David, Claude 55 Vaudreuil-Dorion 5:32.72
8 Bernatchez, Francois 56 Vainqueurs 5:35.40
--- Comeau, Jules 73 Bleu et Or XDQ
Section 2
1 Poulin-Cadovius, James 85 Montreal Olympique 3:57.04
2 Genest, Alex 86 Energie 3:58.54
3 Gingras, Mathieu 82 Coubertin 4:03.06
4 Lavoie, Olivier 88 Corsaire Chaparal 4:08.51
5 Ibnouzahir, Adbel 78 Saint Laurent Select 4:10.62
6 Raymond, Mathieu 87 Dynamique Laval 4:12.01
7 Landry, Simon-Pierre 86 Montreal Olympique 4:13.45
8 Gonneville, Maxime 85 Rouge et Or 4:13.71
9 Theroux-Samuel, Simon 86 Montreal Olympique 4:14.19
10 ElHlimi, Karim 85 Montreal Olympique 4:15.68
--- Landry, Chris 87 Bleu et Or X4:11.03
Men 2000 Meter Course Cadet
Provincial: 9:16.90 R 1996-11-30 Ivan Rubio, MTLO
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91 Dynamique Laval 7:01.39 R
2 Maldonado, CarlMiguel 91 Corsaire Chaparal 7:11.98 R
3 Houle, Antoine 91 Sherbrooke 7:19.48 R
4 Landry, Benoit 91 Express 7:20.14 R
5 Ghinda, Vlad-Victor 91 Montreal Olympique 7:34.50 R
6 Brassard, Laurent 90 Externat Sacre Coeur 7:48.25 R
7 Mozenck, Hugo 90 Athletica 7:51.47 R
8 Dion, Francis 90 Sherbrooke 7:53.83 R
9 Windsor, Michel 90 Sherbrooke 7:57.45 R
10 Paquette, Antonin 91 College de L'Assopmtion 8:36.76 R
--- Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton Legion TrackClub X7:03.41 R
Section 2
1 Rivard-Bernard, Simon 90 Montreal Olympique 6:32.88 R
2 Turbide, Julien 90 College de L'Assopmtion 6:34.34 R
3 Beaudette, Kenny 90 Sherbrooke 6:34.61 R
4 Akalach, Nabil 90 Saint Laurent Select 6:35.16 R
5 Asselin, Jeremie 91 Externat Sacre Coeur 6:48.04 R
6 Plante-Dube, Sacha 91 Lavironde 6:52.47 R
7 Pearsall, Benjamin 91 McGill Olympic Club 6:54.44 R
8 Tison, Clement 90 Montreal Olympique 6:59.69 R
9 Fouillet, Alexandre 90 Petite Nation 7:17.24 R
Section 2 ... (Men 2000 Meter Course Cadet)
Name Yr Team Finals
10 Pare, Alexandre 91 Sherbrooke 7:18.12 R
11 Mazerolle, Frederic 91 Coubertin 7:28.72 R
12 Beltrami, David 91 McGill Olympic Club 7:31.59 R
Men 3000 Meter Course Juvenile
Provincial: 8:41.22 R 1993-12-05 Olivier Danis, ATHL
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Morand, Gabriel 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 9:50.31
2 Simard-Tremblay, Gabriel 89 Sherbrooke 9:55.24
3 Duguay-Boucher, Hugo 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 10:16.44
4 Novotny, Peter 89 Independant 10:22.99
5 Monette, Sebastien 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 10:23.94
6 Collin, Olivier 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 10:34.39
7 Habbaci, Lamine 89 Montreal Olympique 10:48.35
8 Vissers, Grant 88 McGill Olympic Club 10:49.40
9 Carriere, Yan 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 11:22.95
Section 2
1 Landry, Kevin 88 Montreal Olympique 9:22.67
2 Fyfe, Iain 88 McGill Olympic Club 9:27.36
3 Ricard, Alexandre 88 McGill Olympic Club 9:36.45
4 Duguay-Boucher, Olivier 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 9:42.02
5 Renaud, Philippe 88 Energie 9:46.28
6 Soucy, Philippe 88 Corsaire Chaparal 9:56.27
7 Kennedey-Zimmerer, James 88 McGill Olympic Club 10:13.69
8 Sweet, Christopher 88 McGill Olympic Club 10:53.62
--- Roy, Jean-Philippe 88 Bleu et Or X10:26.66
Men 3000 Meter Course Senior
Provincial: 8:03.70 R 2000-01-29 Paul Morrison, SHER
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Laliberte, Francis 85 Sherbrooke 10:36.19
2 Fortin, Matthieu 86 Montreal Olympique 10:45.63
3 Martineau, Pierre-Alexandre 87 Rouge et Or 10:47.88
4 Martel, Stephane 80 Universite Sherbrooke 11:16.15
5 Bernatchez, Francois 56 Vainqueurs 12:27.67
--- Dion, Raymond 46 Sherbrooke DNF
Section 2
1 Poulin-Cadovius, James 85 Montreal Olympique 8:52.34
2 Ibnouzahir, Adbel 78 Saint Laurent Select 8:58.22
3 Landry, Simon-Pierre 86 Montreal Olympique 9:02.89
4 Lofranco, John 77 Montreal Olympique 9:06.92
5 ElHlimi, Karim 85 Montreal Olympique 9:23.08
6 Gonneville, Maxime 85 Rouge et Or 9:25.52
7 Normandin, Jean-Marc 63 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 9:41.19
8 Lamontagne-Lacasse, Martin 73 Sherbrooke 9:41.32
9 Plaisance, Mathieu 84 Montreal Olympique 9:50.81
10 pelletier, Matthieu 85 Vaudreuil-Dorion 10:04.63
Men 60 Meter Haies 24 po Minime
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Provincial: 9.69 R 2000-03-03 Charles Bazerd, COCH
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mueller, Andreas 94 Adrenaline 10.79 Q
2 Jauniaux, Zachary 94 St-Johns High School 11.08 Q
3 Boudreau, Sebastien 94 West Island 11.54 Q
4 Bucci, Michael 94 West Island 11.76 q
5 Savoie, Shawny 95 Adrenaline 13.10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Daigneault, Jean-Felix 94 Saint Laurent Select 11.38 Q
2 Connolly, David 95 West Island 12.01 Q
3 Danovith, Ryan 94 Adrenaline 12.10 Q
4 Hanna, Patrick 96 West Island 12.23 q
5 Helferty, Patrick 94 West Island 13.64
Men 60 Meter Haies 24 po Minime
Provincial: 9.69 R 2000-03-03 Charles Bazerd, COCH
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Daigneault, Jean-Felix 94 Saint Laurent Select 10.69
2 Mueller, Andreas 94 Adrenaline 10.74
3 Jauniaux, Zachary 94 St-Johns High School 11.06
4 Bucci, Michael 94 West Island 11.16
5 Boudreau, Sebastien 94 West Island 11.76
6 Connolly, David 95 West Island 11.87
7 Danovith, Ryan 94 Adrenaline 12.17
Men 60 Meter Haies 30 po Benjamin
Provincial: 9.22 R 1997-02-23 Arthur Burczak, CORI
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Charbonneau, Jason 92 Saint Laurent Select 10.33
2 Matthews, Jonathan 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 10.67
3 Belanger, Alexis 93 Adrenaline 11.84
4 Emond, Yuri-Christophe 92 Sherbrooke 12.26
5 Pageau, Felix-Antoine 92 Sherbrooke 12.29
6 Barette, Nicolas 92 Sherbrooke 13.18
7 Prince, Olivier 93 Corsaire Chaparal 13.48
Men 60 Meter Haies 33 po Cadet
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Provincial: 8.43 R 2000-03-03 Hank Palmer, SLS
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire Chaparal 8.59 Q
2 R-Fournier, Gaby 90 Vaillants 10.02 Q
3 Martin-Kapper, Brendan 90 Lachine 11.03 Q
4 Asselin1, Jeremie 90 Externat Sacre Coeur 11.17 q
5 Gobeil, Nicolas 91 Corsaire Chaparal 11.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries ... (Men 60 Meter Haies 33 po Cadet)
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Chevrette-Belisle, Hubert 90 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 9.04 Q
2 Phaneuf, Benjamin 91 Adrenaline 9.45 Q
3 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique Laval 9.94 Q
4 Beaudette, Kenny 90 Sherbrooke 10.55 q
5 Robitaille-Beaumier, Guillaume 91 Energie 12.57
6 Delisle, Simon 91 Sherbrooke 13.04
Men 60 Meter Haies 33 po Cadet
Provincial: 8.43 R 2000-03-03 Hank Palmer, SLS
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire Chaparal 8.48
2 Chevrette-Belisle, Hubert 90 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 8.80
3 Phaneuf, Benjamin 91 Adrenaline 9.60
4 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique Laval 9.63
5 R-Fournier, Gaby 90 Vaillants 10.18
6 Beaudette, Kenny 90 Sherbrooke 10.57
7 Martin-Kapper, Brendan 90 Lachine 10.77
8 Asselin1, Jeremie 90 Externat Sacre Coeur 11.18
Men 60 Meter Haies 36 po Juvenile
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Provincial: 8.11 R 1993-02-27 Andrew Lissade, MINT
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cote, Guillaume 88 Express 9.17 Q
2 Forget, Sebastien 88 St-Jean Olympique 9.39 Q
3 Couture, Alexandre 89 Dynamique Laval 9.61 Q
4 Rioux-Ouimet, Hubert 88 Corsaire Chaparal 9.64 q
5 Bisonnette, Simon 89 Sherbrooke 10.03 q
6 Lavoie, Simon 89 Dynamique Laval 10.64
7 Fortier-Chicoine, Julien 89 Sherbrooke 10.91
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Gagnon, Gabriel 89 Energie 8.91 Q
2 Fortin, Mathieu 89 Corsaire Chaparal 9.76 Q
3 Lamothe, Dany 88 Sherbrooke 11.10 Q
4 Simard-Tremblay, Gabriel 89 Sherbrooke 11.55
5 Laroche, Mathieu 88 Sherbrooke 12.26
6 Gohier, Felix 89 Externat Sacre Coeur 12.51
Men 60 Meter Haies 36 po Juvenile
Provincial: 8.11 R 1993-02-27 Andrew Lissade, MINT
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Gagnon, Gabriel 89 Energie 8.81
2 Couture, Alexandre 89 Dynamique Laval 9.04
3 Cote, Guillaume 88 Express 9.23
4 Forget, Sebastien 88 St-Jean Olympique 9.40
5 Fortin, Mathieu 89 Corsaire Chaparal 9.61
Section 1 Finals ... (Men 60 Meter Haies 36 po Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Finals
6 Rioux-Ouimet, Hubert 88 Corsaire Chaparal 9.73
7 Bisonnette, Simon 89 Sherbrooke 10.21
8 Lamothe, Dany 88 Sherbrooke 11.18
Men 60 Meter Haies 39 po Junior
Top 8 Advance by Time
Provincial: 7.94 R 1995-02-24 Andrew Lissade, MINT
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Komenan, Valery 86 Perfmax-Racing 8.54 q
2 Marquis, Jean-Francois 87 Saint Laurent Select 9.23 q
3 Fournier, Martin 87 Dynamique Laval 9.66 q
Men 60 Meter Haies 39 po Junior
Provincial: 7.94 R 1995-02-24 Andrew Lissade, MINT
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Komenan, Valery 86 Perfmax-Racing 8.38
2 Marquis, Jean-Francois 87 Saint Laurent Select 8.86
3 Fournier, Martin 87 Dynamique Laval 9.72
Men 60 Meter Haies 42 po Senior
Top 8 Advance by Time
Provincial: 7.85 R 1998-02-14 Andrew Lissade, SHER
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Morose, Ghislain Pascal 76 Corsaire Chaparal 8.73 q
2 Rehel, Wesley 82 Saint Laurent Select 8.82 q
Men 60 Meter Haies 42 po Senior
Provincial: 7.85 R 1998-02-14 Andrew Lissade, SHER
Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
--- Rehel, Wesley 82 Saint Laurent Select 8.82
Section 1 Finals
1 Morose, Ghislain Pascal 76 Corsaire Chaparal 8.65
2 Rehel, Brendan 84 Saint Laurent Select 8.70
Men 4x60 Meter Relay Minime
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 West Island A 38.93
1) Connolly, David 95 2) Boudreau, Sebastien 94 3) Hanna, Patrick 96 4) Bucci, Michael 94
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Benjamin
Provincial: 1:45.48 R 1996-02-17 CADL, CADL
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 West Island A 2:10.29
1) Rossi, Alexander 93 3) Assimakopoulos, Philip 92 4) Ritcher, Calvin 93
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Cadet
Provincial: 1:31.60 R 2004-12-11 SLS, SLS
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 West Island A 1:48.74
1) Blondin, Marc-Andre 91 2) Grondin, Etienne 90 3) Ritcher, Calvin 93 4) Babiuk, Vadislav 90
2 Sherbrooke A 2:03.80
1) Pare, Alexandre 91 2) Dion, Francis 90 3) Houle, Antoine 91 4) Beaudette, Kenny 90
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile
Provincial: 1:32.58 R 1997-01-17 4D, 4D
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Sherbrooke B 1:40.36
1) Duford-Racine, Felix 89 2) Bessette, Charles 88 3) Bisonnette, Simon 89 4) Bergeron, Charles-Andre 88
2 Sherbrooke A 1:46.91
1) Poulin-Lamarrre, Gabriel 88 2) Fortier-Chicoine, Julien 89 3) Lamothe, Dany 88 4) Roy, Nicolas 88
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Junior
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Sherbrooke A 1:36.55
1) Lague, Eric 80 2) Vanier, Marc-Andre 82 3) Brodeur, Yan 81 4) Fortier, Danny 76
2 Saint Laurent Select A 1:39.62
1) White, Jeffrey 87 2) Marquis, Jean-Francois 87 3) Sarfati, David 86 4) Jobe, Abdoulaye 86
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Lavironde A 3:57.52
1) Collin, Louis-Michel 85 2) Godbout, Mathieu 86 3) Bouchard, Raymond 87 4) Forgues, Frederic 79
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Senior
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Sherbrooke A 9:08.53
1) Laliberte, Francis 85 2) Lamontagne-Lacasse, Martin 73 3) Poulin-Lamarre, Mathieu 85 4) Begin, Jean-Francois 85
2 Vaudreuil-Dorion A 9:44.49
1) Monette, Sebastien 88 2) Morand, Gabriel 88 3) Gouin, David 88 4) pelletier, Matthieu 85
Men Hauteur Minime
Provincial: 1.40m R Joseph Brunetta, KMS
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Daigneault, Jean-Felix 94 Saint Laurent Select 1.20m
2 Jauniaux, Zachary 94 St-Johns High School 1.15m
3 Naisby, William 95 Sherbrooke 1.05m
4 Prince, Maxime 95 Corsaire Chaparal 1.00m
5 Maratier, Raphael 94 Sherbrooke 0.95m
6 Tutic, Nicola 94 Sherbrooke 0.90m
6 Delorme, Joshua 96 Sherbrooke J0.90m
Men Hauteur Benjamin
Provincial: 1.73m R 1989-02-25 Frantz Fulcher, SLS
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Charbonneau, Jason 92 Saint Laurent Select J1.45m
1 Matthews, Jonathan 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle J1.45m
1 Renaud, Olivier 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo J1.45m
1 Brunetta, Joseph 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 1.45m
5 Belanger, Alexis 93 Adrenaline J1.25m
5 Lefevre, Serene 92 Saint Laurent Select 1.25m
7 Barette, Nicolas 92 Sherbrooke 1.20m
8 Prince, Olivier 93 Corsaire Chaparal 1.15m
8 Desmarais-Gagnon, Vincent 93 Cirrus J1.15m
10 Balthazar, Sebastien 93 Sherbrooke 1.10m
Men Hauteur Cadet
Provincial: 1.97m R 1995-12-02 Alberto Salanueva, DYNA
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire Chaparal 1.75m
2 Santana, Kyle 91 Kilomaitres de Lasalle J1.65m
2 Philippe, Emmanuel 90 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 1.65m
4 Martin-Kapper, Brendan 90 Lachine 1.55m
5 Asselin1, Jeremie 90 Externat Sacre Coeur 1.45m
6 Mainville, Charles 91 St-Jean Olympique 1.40m
6 Davidson, Mikhail 91 Dynamique Laval J1.40m
8 Genesse, Marc Antoine 91 Adrenaline 1.35m
9 Paquette, Antonin 91 College de L'Assopmtion 1.15m
--- Dupont-Blais, Philippe 91 Sherbrooke NH
Men Hauteur Juvenile
Provincial: 2.20m R 1982-03-07 Alain Metellus, MINT
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Thornton, Andrew 89 Heritage 1.70m
1 Michaud, Yan 89 Saint Laurent Select J1.70m
3 Fortier-Chicoine, Julien 89 Sherbrooke J1.65m
3 Cote, Guillaume 88 Express 1.65m
5 Gagnon, Remi 89 Express 1.60m
6 Gouin, David 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 1.55m
7 Normandin, David 88 St-Jean Olympique 1.50m
8 Lamothe, Dany 88 Sherbrooke 1.35m
8 Olney, Maxime Sherbrooke J1.35m
Men Hauteur Junior
Provincial: 2.28m R 1984-02-26 Alain Metellus, MINT
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Jobe, Abdoulaye 86 Saint Laurent Select 1.95m
2 Diop, Ndiaga 87 Saint Laurent Select 1.85m
Men Hauteur Senior
Provincial: 2.29m R 1998-02-08 Charles Lefrancois, VIDEO
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 El Fouladi, Yassine 84 Saint Laurent Select 1.75m
Men Perche Cadet
Provincial: 3.99m R 1999-03-20 David Foley, SHER
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Massicotte, Kevin 90 Sherbrooke 1.80m
Men Perche Juvenile
Provincial: 5.00m R 2001-01-06 David Foley, SHER
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Normandin, David 88 St-Jean Olympique 3.20m
2 Grecescu, Tudor 88 Montreal International 2.60m
Men Perche Junior
Provincial: 5.00m R 2001-01-06 David Foley, SHER
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Normandin, Gaetan 86 St-Jean Olympique 3.70m
2 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxime 87 Montreal International 3.50m
Men Perche Senior
Provincial: 5.45m R 2001-02-10 Francois Thenault, SHER
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Thenault, Francois 72 Sherbrooke J4.90m
1 Gauthier, Rene 81 Sherbrooke J4.90m
1 Genest-Lahaye, Michel 72 Corsaire Chaparal 4.90m
4 Houle, Mathieu 82 Corsaire Chaparal 4.80m
5 Lynden, Allen 83 Montreal International 4.40m
5 Bouchard, Frederick 84 Sherbrooke J4.40m
7 Hawey, maxime 84 Rouge et Or 4.20m
7 Foley, Eric 84 Sherbrooke 4.20m
9 Authier, Simon 82 Sherbrooke 3.90m
Men Perche Veteran
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Courteau, Ambroise 58 Montreal International 3.50m
Men Longueur zone Minime
Provincial: 4.61m R 1998-03-14 Jason Jacques, VAIL
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Daigneault, Jean-Felix 94 Saint Laurent Select 4.05m
2 Mueller, Andreas 94 Adrenaline 4.01m
3 Jauniaux, Zachary 94 St-Johns High School 3.93m
4 Bucci, Michael 94 West Island 3.78m
Flight 1 ... (Men Longueur zone Minime)
Name Yr Team Finals
5 Connolly, David 95 West Island 3.74m
6 Benoit, Olivier 94 Adrenaline 3.32m
7 Danovith, Ryan 94 Adrenaline 3.22m
8 Hanna, Patrick 96 West Island 3.13m
9 Khalsa, Jora 96 West Island 3.09m
10 Boudreau, Sebastien 94 West Island 2.96m
11 Proulx, Samuel 94 Corsaire Chaparal 2.86m
12 Savoie, Shawny 95 Adrenaline 2.67m
13 Prince, Maxime 95 Corsaire Chaparal 2.60m
14 Helferty, Patrick 94 West Island 2.51m
15 Lussier-Roy, Felix 98 Sherbrooke 2.31m
Men Longueur zone Benjamin
Provincial: 5.45m R 1978-12-16 Marc Desbiens, CASS
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Desaulniers, Samuel 92 Energie 5.12m
2 Sirois, Pierre 92 Coubertin 4.58m
2 Lefevre, Serene 92 Saint Laurent Select 4.58m
4 Slythe-Leveille, Gabriel 93 Corsaire Chaparal 4.36m
5 Charbonneau, Jason 92 Saint Laurent Select 4.29m
6 Renaud, Olivier 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 4.05m
7 Lamarche, Maxime 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 3.99m
8 Belanger, Alexis 93 Adrenaline 3.63m
9 Ricard, Luka 92 West Island 3.57m
10 Prince, Olivier 93 Corsaire Chaparal 3.49m
11 Boucher, Gabriel 92 College de L'Assopmtion 2.74m
Men Longueur Cadet
Provincial: 6.83m R 2004-03-06 Royal Okorie, SLS
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire Chaparal 6.03m
2 Fugere, David 90 Energie 5.54m
3 Dionne, Pierre-Marc 90 Coubertin 5.42m
4 Renaud, Jean-Christophe 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 5.26m
5 Crevier-Tousignant, Maxime 91 Express 5.15m
6 Chevrette-Belisle, Hubert 90 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 5.13m
7 Santana, Kyle 91 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 5.08m
8 Philippe, Emmanuel 90 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 5.05m
9 Grondin, Etienne 90 West Island 4.66m
10 Phaneuf, Benjamin 91 Adrenaline 4.65m
11 Tremblay, Etienne 91 Coubertin 4.64m
12 Provencher, Vincent 90 Dynamique Laval 4.53m
13 Mehenni, Samuel 91 Perfmax-Racing 4.47m
14 Davidson, Mikhail 91 Dynamique Laval 4.46m
15 R-Fournier, Gaby 90 Vaillants 4.37m
16 Plante, Marc-Andre 91 Energie 3.87m
17 Babiuk, Vadislav 90 West Island 3.66m
18 Mainville, Charles 91 St-Jean Olympique 3.65m
Flight 1 ... (Men Longueur Cadet)
Name Yr Team Finals
19 Larocque, Olivier 91 College de L'Assopmtion 2.95m
--- Gervais, Sebastien 91 College de L'Assopmtion FOUL
--- Jacob, Anthony 91 Energie FOUL
--- Cantin, Alexandre 91 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo FOUL
--- Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique Laval FOUL
Men Longueur Juvenile
Provincial: 6.98m R 1979-02-17 Michel Boutet, TITAN
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Paquet, Olivier 89 Energie 6.14m
2 Gouin, David 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 5.98m
3 Duford-Racine, Felix 89 Sherbrooke 5.82m
4 Thornton, Andrew 89 Heritage 5.71m
5 Couture, Alexandre 89 Dynamique Laval 5.16m
6 Audet, Kevin 89 Heritage 5.08m
7 Lavoie, Simon 89 Dynamique Laval 5.06m
8 Fortier, Jean-Philippe 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 4.86m
9 Fortier-Chicoine, Julien 89 Sherbrooke 4.57m
10 Lamothe, Dany 88 Sherbrooke 3.95m
11 Hunter, Remi 88 College de L'Assopmtion 3.10m
Men Longueur Junior
Provincial: 7.30m R 1999-03-14 Jose-Alberto Rodas, SLS
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Diop, Ndiaga 87 Saint Laurent Select 6.63m
2 Greenaway, Christopher 87 Saint Laurent Select 6.42m
3 Bouchard, Raymond 87 Lavironde 6.25m
4 Gouin, David 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 6.03m
5 Fournier, Martin 87 Dynamique Laval 5.45m
6 Leger, Joel 87 Saint Laurent Select 5.37m
7 Lefort, Francis 87 Express 4.45m
--- Scott, Josh 87 Bleu et Or X5.69m
Men Longueur Senior
Provincial: 7.98m R 1989-03-10 Edrick Floreal, RMUN
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Noah, Patrick 76 Rouge et Or 7.12m
2 Ouedraogo, Wilfred 83 Rouge et Or 6.79m
3 Rodas-Figueroa, Jose-Alberto 81 Saint Laurent Select 6.77m
4 Poulin, Tobie 85 Sherbrooke 6.36m
5 Fredette, Maxime 85 Sherbrooke 6.34m
6 Bouchard, Frederick 84 Sherbrooke 6.24m
Men Triple Saut Cadet
Provincial: 12.90m R 1991-11-30 Van Khoa Phung, SLS
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Fugere, David 90 Energie 11.08m
Flight 1 ... (Men Triple Saut Cadet)
Name Yr Team Finals
2 Renaud, Jean-Christophe 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 10.90m
3 Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91 Dynamique Laval 10.51m
4 Phaneuf, Benjamin 91 Adrenaline 10.32m
5 Desgagnes, Jean-Michel 90 Express 10.30m
6 Gagnon, Samuel 90 Energie 10.10m
Men Triple Saut Juvenile
Provincial: 14.95m R 1974-03-02 Richard Lacombe, MINT
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Thornton, Andrew 89 Heritage 11.66m
2 Lavoie, Simon 89 Dynamique Laval 11.12m
3 Cote, Guillaume 88 Express 10.88m
4 Michaud, Yan 89 Saint Laurent Select 10.76m
5 Gagnon, Gabriel 89 Energie 10.59m
Men Triple Saut Junior
Provincial: 15.65m R 1985-01-15 Edrick Floreal, MINT
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Bouchard, Raymond 87 Lavironde 12.21m
--- Scott, Josh 87 Bleu et Or X12.61m
Men Triple Saut Senior
Provincial: 17.14m R 1989-03-10 Edrick Floreal, RMUN
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Ouedraogo, Wilfred 83 Rouge et Or 13.14m
2 Edouard, Cargill 77 Perfmax-Racing 12.76m
3 Poulin, Tobie 85 Sherbrooke 12.45m
Men Poids 2 Kg Minime
Provincial: 10.85m R 2001-12-01 Dan St-Jean, SJO
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Mueller, Andreas 94 Adrenaline 8.47m
2 Plante, Maxime 94 Energie 8.44m
3 Maratier, Raphael 94 Sherbrooke 7.65m
4 Boudreau, Sebastien 94 West Island 7.53m
5 Khalsa, Jora 96 West Island 6.15m
6 Tutic, Nicola 94 Sherbrooke 5.59m
7 Proulx, Samuel 94 Corsaire Chaparal 5.31m
8 Khalsa, Shubeg 94 West Island 5.25m
9 Delorme, Joshua 96 Sherbrooke 4.96m
10 Prince, Maxime 95 Corsaire Chaparal 4.40m
Men Poids 3 Kg Benjamin
Provincial: 12.29m R 2002-03-23 Christopher Houde, VAIL
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Desaulniers, Samuel 92 Energie 12.40m R
Flight 1 ... (Men Poids 3 Kg Benjamin)
Name Yr Team Finals
2 Brunetta, Joseph 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 11.81m
3 Charbonneau, Charles-Emmanuel 92 Saint Laurent Select 10.63m
4 Tremblay-Lucier, Sebastien 93 Corsaire Chaparal 10.29m
5 Ricard, Luka 92 West Island 8.93m
6 Chenier, Benoit 93 Petite Nation 8.68m
7 Assimakopoulos, Philip 92 West Island 8.15m
8 Renaud, Olivier 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 7.85m
9 Prince, Olivier 93 Corsaire Chaparal 7.71m
10 Watters, Francis 93 St-Johns High School 7.21m
11 Balthazar, Sebastien 93 Sherbrooke 6.55m
Men Poids 4 Kg Cadet
Provincial: 16.12m R 2004-03-07 Christopher Houde, VAIL
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Crevier-Tousignant, Maxime 91 Express 10.91m
2 Dupont-Blais, Philippe 91 Sherbrooke 10.50m
3 Provencher, Vincent 90 Dynamique Laval 9.94m
4 Gagne, Alexandre 91 Sherbrooke 9.68m
5 Mainville, Charles 91 St-Jean Olympique 9.28m
6 Genesse, Marc Antoine 91 Adrenaline 8.99m
7 Cantin, Alexandre 91 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 8.47m
8 Alexis, Themi 91 West Island 6.29m
Men Poids 5 Kg Juvenile
Provincial: 16.17m R 1998-03-14 Maxime Pichette, COCH
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Houde, Christopher 89 Vaillants 15.80m
2 Haran, Maxime 89 Express 12.83m
3 Roy, Alexandre 88 Jean De La Mennais 12.35m
4 Cloutier-Langlois, Ludovic 88 St-Jean Olympique 12.14m
5 Caron, Richard 89 Externat Sacre Coeur 11.39m
6 Laroche, Mathieu 88 Sherbrooke 9.95m
7 Lalonde, Sebastien 88 Petite Nation 9.84m
8 Olney, Maxime Sherbrooke 9.42m
9 Gagne, Alexandre 91 Sherbrooke 8.36m
10 Smiljic, Miso 89 Sherbrooke 7.26m
Men Poids 6 Kg Junior
Provincial: 15.29m R 2002-12-14 Daniel Larose, CAO2
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 O.Dumont, Mathieu 87 Vaillants 11.18m
2 Lefort, Francis 87 Express 7.58m
Men Poids 7.217 Kg Senior
Provincial: 16.35m R 1999-01-23 Apostoulos Drogaris, COCH
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Tessier, Yves 67 Corsaire Chaparal 12.92m
Men Weight Throw Cadet
Provincial: 14.75m R 2004-03-06 Christopher Houde, VAIL
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Cantin, Alexandre 91 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 6.15m
Men Weight Throw Juvenile
Provincial: 17.97m R 1998-03-14 Maxime Pichette, COCH
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Houde, Christopher 89 Vaillants 13.92m
2 Lalonde, Sebastien 88 Petite Nation 11.51m
3 Cloutier-Langlois, Ludovic 88 St-Jean Olympique 11.34m
4 Roy, Alexandre 88 Jean De La Mennais 9.57m
Men Weight Throw Junior
Provincial: 18.76m R 2004-03-06 Al'Arbi Dendane, COCH
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Dendane, Al'Arbi 86 Corsaire Chaparal 18.82m R
2 Bouchebl, Paul 87 Corsaire Chaparal 12.24m
3 O.Dumont, Mathieu 87 Vaillants 11.62m
Men Weight Throw Senior
Provincial: 20.24m R 1977-02-19 Bishop Dolegiewicz, TITAN
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Lapierre, Jarom 77 Rouge et Or 16.10m
2 Robichaud, Yves 83 Rouge et Or 15.33m
3 Dominic, D'Almeida 78 Rouge et Or 10.72m
Men Weight Throw Veteran
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Muller, Emil 35 Corsaire Chaparal 17.01m
Women Poids Senior
Provincial: 17.14m R 1998-03-02 Carmen Ionesco, ESSA
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Larose, Caroline 78 Petite Nation 12.87m
2 Duliepre, Gaelle 83 Corsaire Chaparal 10.52m
3 Blais, Karell 82 Lavironde 10.25m
Women Poids Veteran
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Potvin, Annie 63 Dynamique Laval 10.12m
2 Perras, Suzie 59 Veteran 5.00m
Men 5000 Meter Marche Junior
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Menard, Pierre-Luc 86 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 22:22.89
2 Gagne, Alexandre 88 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 24:23.67
Men 5000 Meter Marche Senior
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Ruest, Jocelyn 81 Independant 22:39.65
2 Cote, Donald 82 Montreal Olympique 24:54.13
Women 3000 Meter Marche Senior
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Crivello, Marina 79 Montreal Olympique 13:48.84