• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Quebec Provincial Champs

Montreal, QC
July 15-17th, 2005

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 16:21 
PM 2005-07-18 Page 1 

Championnats Provinciaux été 2005 - 2005-07-15 to 2005-07-17

Complexe sportif Claude Robillard Montreal

Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash Minime

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Laccone, Christina 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 8.90 Q +0.0 2
2 Houde, Yanick 94 Saint Laurent Select 9.32 Q +0.0 1
3 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Saint Laurent Select 8.96 Q +0.0 2
4 Lusterio-Adler, Olivia 95 West Island 9.39 Q +0.0 1
5 Husbands, Jaleesa 95 West Island 9.35 Q +0.0 2
6 Genesse, Pamela 94 Adrenaline 9.46 Q +0.0 1
7 Chabot, Sandrine 94 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 9.55 q +0.0 1
8 Desaulniers, Myriam 94 Energie 9.62 q +0.0 2
9 Walker, Kheanna 95 West Island 9.63 +0.0 2
10 Leveille, Maude 95 Adrenaline 9.64 +0.0 2
11 Trottier, Claudia 94 Corsaire Chaparal 9.77 +0.0 2
12 Crespin-Landry, Amelie 95 Corsaire Chaparal 10.39 +0.0 2
13 Daigneault, Justine 96 Saint Laurent Select 10.58 +0.0 1
14 Duford, Kristina 94 West Island 11.38 +0.0 1

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash Minime

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Laccone, Christina 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 8.86 +0.0
2 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Saint Laurent Select 8.86 +0.0
3 Lusterio-Adler, Olivia 95 West Island 9.31 +0.0
4 Genesse, Pamela 94 Adrenaline 9.32 +0.0
5 Husbands, Jaleesa 95 West Island 9.39 +0.0
6 Chabot, Sandrine 94 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 9.43 +0.0
7 Houde, Yanick 94 Saint Laurent Select 9.48 +0.0
7 Desaulniers, Myriam 94 Energie 9.48 +0.0

Event 2 Women 80 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Gonthier, Marie-Pierre 93 Corsaire Chaparal 11.22 Q -2.9 1
2 G-Lafreniere, Amelie 92 Energie 11.29 Q -0.6 2
3 Chabot, Sarah 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 11.39 Q +0.0 4
4 Toussaint, Cassandra 93 Perfmax-Racing 11.66 Q +0.0 3
5 Savard, Claudine 92 Corsaire Chaparal 11.32 q -2.9 1
6 Lee, Caitlin 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 11.51 q -0.6 2
7 Watchan, Natasha 92 Cirrus 11.52 q +0.0 4
8 Dion, Maraianne 92 Cirrus 11.66 q -2.9 1
9 Jobin, Lea 93 Saint Laurent Select 11.67 +0.0 3
10 Shearmur, Yasmin 92 Saint Laurent Select 11.69 +0.0 3
11 Picard, Ariane 92 Dynamique Laval 11.70 -2.9 1
12 Zwonok, Alyssa 93 West Island 11.80 -2.9 1
13 Renaud, Sabrina 93 Sept-Iles 11.83 +0.0 4

14 Lamarre, Maniska 92 Energie 11.93 -0.6 2
15 Beaudete, Karine 93 Corsaire Chaparal 12.10 -2.9 1
15 Leduc, Michelle 92 West Island 12.10 +0.0 3
15 Zilversmit, Shauna 93 West Island 12.10 +0.0 4
18 Turgeon, Annabelle 92 Sherbrooke 12.15 -0.6 2
Preliminaries ... (Event 2 Women 80 Meter Dash Benjamin)

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
19 Chartrand, Sonia 92 Petite Nation 12.18 +0.0 3
20 Shearmur, Sara 93 Saint Laurent Select 12.19 -0.6 2
21 Larouche-Mailhot, Mireille 92 Sherbrooke 12.22 -2.9 1
22 Barker, Madeleine 92 Sherbrooke 12.25 -0.6 2
23 Lamarre, Sophie 92 Energie 12.33 +0.0 4
24 Bernard, Laurence 92 Dynamique Laval 12.49 +0.0 3
25 Richardson, Tristin 93 St-Johns High School 12.61 +0.0 3
26 Pepin, Marjorie 92 Sherbrooke 12.77 +0.0 4
27 Maximovsky, Maria 93 West Island 12.78 -0.6 2
28 Fisher, Julie 93 West Island 12.97 +0.0 4
29 Dumont, Pascale 93 Vaillants 13.03 -2.9 1
30 Ferchiou, Sophia 93 Pantheres Pointe Claire 13.87 +0.0 3
31 Leger, Marie-Soleil 92 Coriaces 13.92 +0.0 4
32 Samson, Michelle 93 Corsaire Chaparal 14.18 -0.6 2

Event 2 Women 80 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Savard, Claudine 92 Corsaire Chaparal 11.05 +0.0
2 Gonthier, Marie-Pierre 93 Corsaire Chaparal 11.19 +0.0
3 G-Lafreniere, Amelie 92 Energie 11.20 +0.0
4 Chabot, Sarah 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 11.33 +0.0
5 Dion, Maraianne 92 Cirrus 11.44 +0.0
6 Watchan, Natasha 92 Cirrus 11.45 +0.0
7 Lee, Caitlin 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 11.66 +0.0

Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 12.92 Q -0.5 3
2 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Express 13.32 Q -0.6 1
3 Beaudry, Vanessa 90 St-Jean Olympique 13.41 Q -1.9 2
4 maratier, Anne-Sophie 91 Sherbrooke 13.51 Q -1.4 4
5 Bruno, Virginia 90 Saint Laurent Select 13.05 q -0.5 3
6 Saint-Lo, Natacha 90 Lachine 13.34 q -0.6 1
7 Massicotte, Jeanne 90 Saint Laurent Select 13.58 q -1.4 4
8 Stricker, Ginger 90 St-Jean Olympique 13.59 q -0.5 3
9 Tasse, Elisa 91 Perfmax-Racing 14.02 -1.9 2
10 Stavrakos, Marisa E. 90 Saint Laurent Select 14.23 -1.9 2
11 Turcotte, Catherine 90 Corsaire Chaparal 14.30 -1.9 2
11 Brault, Samantha 91 Heritage 14.30 -0.6 1
13 Ghosh, Sonali 90 West Island 14.39 -1.4 4
14 Lambert-Nault, Roxanne 91 Energie 14.52 -1.4 4
15 Giguere, Sabrina 91 Coubertin 14.61 -0.5 3
16 Savard, Pamela 91 Sept-Iles 14.62 -0.6 1

17 Stark, Stephanie 91 Corsaire Chaparal 14.78 -0.5 3
18 Bordage, Marylise 90 Dynamique Laval 14.81 -0.6 1
19 Perigny, Catherine 91 Energie 14.88 -1.9 2
20 Boubalos, Chloe 90 Pantheres Pointe Claire 14.93 -0.6 1
21 Dube, Carolanne 90 Vaillants 14.96 -1.9 2
Preliminaries ... (Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash Cadet)

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
22 Blouin, Melissa 90 Sherbrooke 15.03 -0.6 1
23 Rossler, Brittany 91 West Island 15.17 -0.5 3
24 Labonte, Melissa 91 Vaillants 15.34 -1.4 4
25 Doyon, Lysanne 91 Lavironde 15.80 -1.4 4
26 Poirier, Gabrielle 90 Dynamique Laval 16.02 -1.9 2

Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 13.02 -1.9
2 Bruno, Virginia 90 Saint Laurent Select 13.21 -1.9
3 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Express 13.34 -1.9
4 Saint-Lo, Natacha 90 Lachine 13.40 -1.9
5 Beaudry, Vanessa 90 St-Jean Olympique 13.44 -1.9
6 maratier, Anne-Sophie 91 Sherbrooke 13.60 -1.9
7 Massicotte, Jeanne 90 Saint Laurent Select 13.74 -1.9
7 Stricker, Ginger 90 St-Jean Olympique 13.74 -1.9

Event 4 Women 100 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 O'Connor Louis-Seize, Isabelle 91 Petite Nation 12.92 Q -2.4 1
2 Blanchard, Genevieve 89 Sherbrooke 13.35 Q -3.1 2
3 Audet, Alexandrine 89 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 13.19 Q -2.4 1
4 Mastroianni, Lisa 88 West Island 13.38 Q -3.1 2
5 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 13.55 Q -2.4 1
6 Renaud, Esther 88 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 13.72 Q -3.1 2
7 Gosselin, Karine 88 Coubertin 13.74 q -2.4 1
8 Sarazin-Cote, Josee-Anne 88 Saint Laurent Select 13.87 q -3.1 2
9 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-Eve 88 Energie 13.88 -3.1 2
10 Fortier, Camille 89 Pantheres Pointe Claire 14.26 -2.4 1
11 Champagne, Catherine 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 14.96 -3.1 2

Event 4 Women 100 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 O'Connor Louis-Seize, Isabelle 91 Petite Nation 12.80 +0.0
2 Audet, Alexandrine 89 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 12.99 +0.0
3 Blanchard, Genevieve 89 Sherbrooke 13.11 +0.0
4 Mastroianni, Lisa 88 West Island 13.25 +0.0
5 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 13.34 +0.0
6 Gosselin, Karine 88 Coubertin 13.46 +0.0
7 Sarazin-Cote, Josee-Anne 88 Saint Laurent Select 13.87 +0.0

Event 5 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Finals Wind
1 Renaud, Catherine 87 Perfmax-Racing 12.75 -2.5

2 Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87 Sherbrooke 13.68 -2.5
3 Prevost, Tania 87 Petite Nation 13.78 -2.5
4 Durocher, Claudia 87 Cirrus 14.03 -2.5
5 Robillard, Diane 86 Petite Nation 14.55 -2.5

Event 6 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind
Preliminaries

1 Cherubin, Nathalie 84 Perfmax-Racing 12.64 q -0.1
2 Baillargeon, Julie 85 Sherbrooke 12.94 q -0.1
3 Charles, Lorna 82 Perfmax-Racing 13.45 q -0.1
4 Abellard, Melissa-Kim 85 Perfmax-Racing 13.62 q -0.1
5 Bergeron, Mireille 85 Sherbrooke 13.73 q -0.1

Event 6 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Finals Wind
Finals

1 Cherubin, Nathalie 84 Perfmax-Racing 12.71 -1.6
2 Baillargeon, Julie 85 Sherbrooke 13.17 -1.6
3 Charles, Lorna 82 Perfmax-Racing 13.59 -1.6
4 Abellard, Melissa-Kim 85 Perfmax-Racing 13.70 -1.6
5 Bergeron, Mireille 85 Sherbrooke 13.95 -1.6

Event 8 Women 150 Meter Dash Minime

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Saint Laurent Select 21.84 q +0.0 1
2 Laccone, Christina 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 22.06 q +0.0 1
3 Walker, Kheanna 95 West Island 23.22 q +0.0 1
4 Lusterio-Adler, Olivia 95 West Island 23.23 q +0.0 1
5 Husbands, Jaleesa 95 West Island 23.31 q +0.0 1
6 Houde, Yanick 94 Saint Laurent Select 23.33 q +0.0 2
7 Crespin-Landry, Amelie 95 Corsaire Chaparal 25.87 q +0.0 2
8 Gélinas-Lafrenière, Sabrina 94 Ecole Athletisme Mauricie 26.48 q +0.0 2
9 Duford, Kristina 94 West Island 28.44 +0.0 2

Event 8 Women 150 Meter Dash Minime

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Saint Laurent Select 21.91 +0.0
2 Laccone, Christina 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 22.52 +0.0
3 Walker, Kheanna 95 West Island 22.94 +0.0
4 Houde, Yanick 94 Saint Laurent Select 23.39 +0.0
5 Lusterio-Adler, Olivia 95 West Island 23.46 +0.0
6 Duford, Kristina 94 West Island 23.34
6 Husbands, Jaleesa 95 West Island 25.94 +0.0
7 Gélinas-Lafrenière, Sabrina 94 Ecole Athletisme Mauricie 26.09 +0.0
9 Chabot, Sandrine 94 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 28.44

Event 9 Women 150 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Gonthier, Marie-Pierre 93 Corsaire Chaparal 21.09 q +0.0 3

2 Watchan, Natasha 92 Cirrus 21.46 q +0.0 2
3 Savard, Claudine 92 Corsaire Chaparal 21.47 q +0.0 3
3 G-Lafreniere, Amelie 92 Energie 21.47 q +0.0 1
5 Chabot, Sarah 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 21.60 q +0.0 2
Preliminaries ... (Event 9 Women 150 Meter Dash Benjamin)

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
6 Picard, Ariane 92 Dynamique Laval 21.75 q +0.0 1
7 Renaud, Sabrina 93 Sept-Iles 21.82 q +0.0 1
8 Shearmur, Yasmin 92 Saint Laurent Select 21.83 q +0.0 2
9 Dion, Maraianne 92 Cirrus 22.32 +0.0 3
10 Zilversmit, Shauna 93 West Island 22.39 +0.0 2
11 Barker, Madeleine 92 Sherbrooke 22.78 +0.0 1
12 Langlois, Daphnee 92 Coubertin 23.13 +0.0 2
13 Lamarre, Sophie 92 Energie 23.21 +0.0 1
14 Bernard, Laurence 92 Dynamique Laval 23.29 +0.0 1
15 Shearmur, Sara 93 Saint Laurent Select 23.34 +0.0 2
16 Leduc, Michelle 92 West Island 23.96 +0.0 3
17 Fisher, Julie 93 West Island 24.15 +0.0 2
18 Arcand-lebel, Genevieve 93 Coubertin 24.93 +0.0 3
19 Leger, Marie-Soleil 92 Coriaces 27.08 +0.0 3
20 Perras, Andreanne 92 Saint Laurent Select 28.48 +0.0 1

Event 9 Women 150 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Gonthier, Marie-Pierre 93 Corsaire Chaparal 20.78 -1.5
2 G-Lafreniere, Amelie 92 Energie 20.97 -1.5
3 Savard, Claudine 92 Corsaire Chaparal 21.29 -1.5
4 Watchan, Natasha 92 Cirrus 21.45 -1.5
5 Chabot, Sarah 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 21.81 -1.5
6 Picard, Ariane 92 Dynamique Laval 22.16 -1.5
7 Shearmur, Yasmin 92 Saint Laurent Select 22.19 -1.5
8 Renaud, Sabrina 93 Sept-Iles 24.22 -1.5

Event 10 Women 200 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 26.92 Q +0.0 3
2 Bruno, Virginia 90 Saint Laurent Select 27.34 Q -0.9 2
3 Beaudry, Vanessa 90 St-Jean Olympique 27.37 Q +0.0 1
4 Vissers, Jennifer 91 McGill Olympic Club 27.35 q -0.9 2
5 Saint-Lo, Natacha 90 Lachine 27.82 q +0.0 3
6 Tasse, Elisa 91 Perfmax-Racing 28.10 q -0.9 2
7 Massicotte, Jeanne 90 Saint Laurent Select 28.18 q -0.9 2
8 Brault, Samantha 91 Heritage 29.22 q +0.0 3
9 Ghosh, Sonali 90 West Island 29.60 +0.0 1
10 Stavrakos, Marisa E. 90 Saint Laurent Select 29.81 +0.0 1
11 Lambert-Nault, Roxanne 91 Energie 30.03 +0.0 1
12 Perigny, Catherine 91 Energie 30.53 -0.9 2
13 Savard, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 30.79 +0.0 1
14 Dube, Carolanne 90 Vaillants 31.14 +0.0 3
15 Bordage, Marylise 90 Dynamique Laval 31.64 +0.0 3

16 Labonte, Melissa 91 Vaillants 32.44 +0.0 3
17 Poirier, Gabrielle 90 Dynamique Laval 33.15 -0.9 2
18 DeBatz, Clementine 90 Pantheres Pointe Claire 34.94 +0.0 1

Event 10 Women 200 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 26.65 +0.0
2 Beaudry, Vanessa 90 St-Jean Olympique 26.91 +0.0
3 Vissers, Jennifer 91 McGill Olympic Club 27.19 +0.0
4 Bruno, Virginia 90 Saint Laurent Select 27.52 +0.0
5 Saint-Lo, Natacha 90 Lachine 27.67 +0.0
6 Massicotte, Jeanne 90 Saint Laurent Select 27.87 +0.0
7 Tasse, Elisa 91 Perfmax-Racing 28.66 +0.0
8 Brault, Samantha 91 Heritage 29.22 +0.0

Event 11 Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Cere, Susanna 89 McGill Olympic Club 26.73 Q +0.0 1
2 Blanchard, Genevieve 89 Sherbrooke 26.75 Q +0.0 2
3 O'Connor Louis-Seize, Isabelle 91 Petite Nation 27.07 Q +0.0 1
4 Mastroianni, Lisa 88 West Island 27.36 Q +0.0 2
5 Robitaille, Eve-Lyne 89 Energie 27.14 Q +0.0 1
6 Gosselin, Karine 88 Coubertin 27.85 Q +0.0 2
7 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 27.34 q +0.0 1
8 Savard, Marianne 88 Corsaire Chaparal 27.92 q +0.0 1
9 Damphousse-Joly, Chloe 89 Energie 28.00 +0.0 1
10 Savard, Agathe 88 Corsaire Chaparal 28.61 +0.0 1
11 Savard, Isabelle 89 Cirrus 28.69 +0.0 2
12 Gonthier, Stephanie 88 Lavironde 29.25 +0.0 2
13 Rousseau, Audrey 89 Sherbrooke 29.45 +0.0 2
14 Saindon, Valery 89 Coubertin 30.30 +0.0 2
15 Robinson, Caitlin 89 West Island 32.50 +0.0 2

Event 11 Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Cere, Susanna 89 McGill Olympic Club 26.40 +0.0
2 Blanchard, Genevieve 89 Sherbrooke 26.57 +0.0
3 O'Connor Louis-Seize, Isabelle 91 Petite Nation 26.84 +0.0
4 Robitaille, Eve-Lyne 89 Energie 27.00 +0.0
5 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 27.53 +0.0
6 Mastroianni, Lisa 88 West Island 27.54 +0.0
7 Gosselin, Karine 88 Coubertin 27.68 +0.0
8 Savard, Marianne 88 Corsaire Chaparal 27.98 +0.0

Event 12 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind
Preliminaries

1 Renaud, Catherine 87 Perfmax-Racing 26.22 q +0.0
2 Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87 Sherbrooke 27.70 q +0.0
3 Prevost, Tania 87 Petite Nation 28.68 q +0.0

4 Durocher, Claudia 87 Cirrus 28.79 q +0.0
5 Couture, Audrey 87 Coubertin 29.80 q +0.0
6 Robillard, Diane 86 Petite Nation 30.80 q +0.0

Event 12 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Finals Wind
Finals

1 Renaud, Catherine 87 Perfmax-Racing 25.93 -1.3
2 Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87 Sherbrooke 28.18 -1.3
3 Prevost, Tania 87 Petite Nation 28.56 -1.3
4 Durocher, Claudia 87 Cirrus 28.73 -1.3
5 Couture, Audrey 87 Coubertin 29.86 -1.3
6 Robillard, Diane 86 Petite Nation 30.48 -1.3

Event 13 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Finals Wind
1 Baillargeon, Julie 85 Sherbrooke 26.50 -0.2
2 Caban, Julie-Christine 85 Saint Laurent Select 28.37 -0.2
3 Bergeron, Mireille 85 Sherbrooke 28.62 -0.2

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals H# Points
1 Ottoni, Amanda 89 Saint Laurent Select 59.29 3
2 Drouin-Audet, Catherine 88 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 1:00.46 3
3 Robitaille, Eve-Lyne 89 Energie 1:00.83 3
4 Savard, Marianne 88 Corsaire Chaparal 1:01.18 3
5 Laberge, Annie-Claude 89 Montreal Olympique 1:01.52 3
6 Mastroianni, Lisa 88 West Island 1:03.75 3
7 Gilbert, Andreanne 89 Externat Sacre Coeur 1:04.80 2
8 Savard, Agathe 88 Corsaire Chaparal 1:05.50 2
9 Morency, Rebecca 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 1:05.78 2
10 Rousseau, Audrey 89 Sherbrooke 1:06.81 2
11 Jacquemin, Charlotte 89 Pantheres Pointe Claire 1:07.00 2
12 Rousseau, Evelyne 89 Dynamique Laval 1:07.35 2
13 Flynn, Pascale 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 1:08.22 1
14 Whalen, Colleen 89 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 1:09.25 1
15 Royer, Fannie 88 Lavironde 1:10.97 1
16 Perras, Edith 89 Saint Laurent Select 1:11.83 1
17 Robinson, Caitlin 89 West Island 1:16.04 2

Event 16 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Kamariza-Pearson, Claudine 86 Vainqueurs 1:01.65
2 Prevost, Tania 87 Petite Nation 1:10.79

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Momoh, Nana-Aishefu 85 Saint Laurent Select 58.10
2 Dubreuil, Maryse 84 Perfmax-Racing 58.71
3 Jean-Philippe, Sonia 85 Pantheres Pointe Claire 1:00.88
4 Charles, Lorna 82 Perfmax-Racing 1:06.96
5 Mainguy, Justine 85 Montreal Olympique 1:07.83
6 Laforce-Tremblay, Anne 84 Montreal Olympique 1:08.67

Event 19 Women 800 Meter Run Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Bouffard-Nesbitt, Olivia 92 Corsaire Chaparal 2:31.69
2 Zilversmit, Shauna 93 West Island 2:40.14
3 Voyer, Laurence 92 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 2:40.57
4 G-Lafreniere, Amelie 92 Energie 2:40.91
5 Davis, Kylie 94 McGill Olympic Club 2:41.22
6 Langlois, Daphnee 92 Coubertin 2:46.52
7 Grondin, Jessica 94 St-Johns High School 2:49.16
8 Zwonok, Alyssa 93 West Island 2:52.59
9 Fisher, Julie 93 West Island 2:57.79
10 Sirois, Elizabeth 94 St-Johns High School 2:59.07
11 Maximovsky, Maria 93 West Island 3:02.56

Event 20 Women 800 Meter Run Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Desmarais-Gagnon, Alexandre 90 Cirrus 2:20.77
2 Bouchard, Jessica 92 Heritage 2:25.64
3 Hugues, Melanie 90 Heritage 2:26.25
4 Streche, Viktoria-Erika 91 Athletica 2:26.64
5 Vissers, Jennifer 91 McGill Olympic Club 2:28.53
6 Boucher, Leonie 91 Coubertin 2:28.54
7 Pontoreau-Bazinet, Margaux 90 Montreal Olympique 2:29.73
8 Simoneau, Gabrielle 90 Montreal Olympique 2:30.95
9 Ricard, Karen 91 McGill Olympic Club 2:33.31
10 Lainesse, Anne-Sophy 90 Cirrus 2:34.04
11 Bergeron-Dussault, Kim 90 Montreal Olympique 2:35.01
12 Bouchard, Genevieve 90 Pantheres Pointe Claire 2:36.01
13 Ghinda, Dredi-Inia 90 Montreal Olympique 2:37.78
14 Tremblay, Christina 91 Lavironde 2:40.35
15 Hailstone, Sarah 90 West Island 2:40.43
16 Rossler, Brittany 91 West Island 2:51.96
17 Morin, Isabelle 91 Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:55.67
18 DeBatz, Clementine 90 Pantheres Pointe Claire 3:03.55

Event 21 Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Raby, Arianne 88 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 2:18.03
2 Ottoni, Amanda 89 Saint Laurent Select 2:18.16
3 Laberge, Annie-Claude 89 Montreal Olympique 2:19.86
4 Drouin-Audet, Catherine 88 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 2:20.46
5 Lafontaine, Marie-Michelle 88 Energie 2:21.90
6 Gendron, Caroline 89 Cirrus 2:25.39
7 Savard, Isabelle 89 Cirrus 2:27.59
8 Fauteux-Lachance, Vicky 88 Montreal Olympique 2:28.33
9 Morency, Rebecca 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:30.85
10 Gionet-Pes, Marie-Michelle 88 Montreal Olympique 2:32.96
11 Rousseau, Evelyne 89 Dynamique Laval 2:36.07
12 Stevenson, Stephanie 88 McGill Olympic Club 2:39.53
13 Jacquemin, Charlotte 89 Pantheres Pointe Claire 2:41.07
14 Perras, Edith 89 Saint Laurent Select 2:41.21

(Event 21 Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile)

Name Yr Team Finals Points
15 Flynn, Pascale 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:43.72
16 Royer, Fannie 88 Lavironde 2:48.16
17 Robinson, Caitlin 89 West Island 2:50.03

Event 22 Women 800 Meter Run Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Bereket, Lemlem 87 Saint Laurent Select 2:14.70
2 Kamariza-Pearson, Claudine 86 Vainqueurs 2:19.95

Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Jean-Philippe, Sonia 85 Pantheres Pointe Claire 2:18.83
2 Prud'homme, Nathalie 83 Dynamique Laval 2:25.68
3 Mainguy, Justine 85 Montreal Olympique 2:37.75
4 Laforce-Tremblay, Anne 84 Montreal Olympique 2:42.28

Event 25 Women 1000 Meter Run Minime

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Walker, Kheanna 95 West Island 3:24.34
2 Grondin, Jessica 94 St-Johns High School 3:27.51
3 Davis, Kylie 94 McGill Olympic Club 3:29.25
4 Trottier, Claudia 94 Corsaire Chaparal 3:31.02
5 Sirois, Elizabeth 94 St-Johns High School 3:46.57
6 Marainson, Holly 94 West Island 3:58.17
7 Bouchard, sophie 94 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 3:58.30
8 Lemay-L'heureux, Sophie 95 Adrenaline 4:07.71
9 Robitaille-Beaumier, Maude 95 Ecole Athletisme Mauricie 4:32.77

Event 29 Women 1200 Meter Run Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 G-Lafreniere, Amelie 92 Energie 4:11.17
2 Gonthier, Marie-Pierre 93 Corsaire Chaparal 4:14.41
3 Barker, Madeleine 92 Sherbrooke 4:14.47
4 Brousseau, Christelle 92 Petite Nation 4:14.73
5 Langlois, Daphnee 92 Coubertin 4:20.18
6 Voyer, Laurence 92 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 4:20.87
7 Train, Julianne 93 Sept-Iles 4:21.22
8 Bouffard-Nesbitt, Olivia 92 Corsaire Chaparal 4:22.85
9 Beaudete, Karine 93 Corsaire Chaparal 4:26.33
10 Arcand-lebel, Genevieve 93 Coubertin 4:27.77
11 Larouche-Mailhot, Mireille 92 Sherbrooke 4:28.52
12 Saurette, Alexandra 93 Adrenaline 4:46.66
13 Samson, Michelle 93 Corsaire Chaparal 5:00.35
14 Bedard-Cagney, Alexandra 93 Coriaces 5:13.57

Event 30 Women 1200 Meter Run Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Desmarais-Gagnon, Alexandre 90 Cirrus 3:42.62
2 Jacques, Marie-Eve 91 Sherbrooke 3:47.02
3 Streche, Viktoria-Erika 91 Athletica 3:47.66
4 Hugues, Melanie 90 Heritage 3:51.95

(Event 30 Women 1200 Meter Run Cadet)

Name Yr Team Finals Points
5 Bouchard, Jessica 92 Heritage 3:52.95
6 Pontoreau-Bazinet, Margaux 90 Montreal Olympique 4:02.11
7 Simoneau, Gabrielle 90 Montreal Olympique 4:02.28
8 Lachance, Alexandra 91 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 4:06.47
9 Boucher, Leonie 91 Coubertin 4:07.53
10 Ricard, Karen 91 McGill Olympic Club 4:07.97
11 Boucher, Charlene 91 St-Jean Olympique 4:08.59
12 Bergeron-Dussault, Kim 90 Montreal Olympique 4:13.14
13 Galbraith, Iona 90 McGill Olympic Club 4:13.62
14 Tremblay, Christina 91 Lavironde 4:17.60
15 Gagne, valerie 92 Independant 4:20.77
16 Lainesse, Anne-Sophy 90 Cirrus 4:20.95
17 Ghinda, Dredi-Inia 90 Montreal Olympique 4:22.36
18 Hailstone, Sarah 90 West Island 4:32.98
19 St-Cyr, Marie-Frederick 91 Sherbrooke 4:48.17

Event 33 Women 1500 Meter Run Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Gendron, Caroline 89 Cirrus 4:53.09
2 Pearsall, Lyndsey 90 McGill Olympic Club 4:54.36
3 Raby, Arianne 88 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 4:56.44
4 Lafontaine, Marie-Michelle 88 Energie 4:57.08
5 Fauteux-Lachance, Vicky 88 Montreal Olympique 5:06.49
6 Jalbert, Tania 89 Coubertin 5:12.71
7 Gionet-Pes, Marie-Michelle 88 Montreal Olympique 5:13.54
8 Rioux, Marina 89 Coubertin 5:22.77
9 Ottoni, Amanda 89 Saint Laurent Select 5:32.66
10 Stevenson, Stephanie 88 McGill Olympic Club 5:43.14
11 Royer, Fannie 88 Lavironde 5:46.68
12 Flynn, Pascale 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 6:22.21

Event 34 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Bereket, Lemlem 87 Saint Laurent Select 4:40.93
2 Riopel-Meunier, Annie 86 Coriaces 4:44.17

Event 35 Women 1500 Meter Run Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
--- Prud'homme, Nathalie 83 Dynamique Laval DNF

Event 37 Women 2000 Meter Run Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Desmarais-Gagnon, Alexandre 90 Cirrus 6:48.70
2 Hugues, Melanie 90 Heritage 6:50.58
3 Streche, Viktoria-Erika 91 Athletica 6:50.73
4 Jacques, Marie-Eve 91 Sherbrooke 6:55.36
5 Pontoreau-Bazinet, Margaux 90 Montreal Olympique 6:59.06
6 Bouchard, Jessica 92 Heritage 7:02.17
7 Ricard, Karen 91 McGill Olympic Club 7:16.39
8 Simoneau, Gabrielle 90 Montreal Olympique 7:16.68
9 Boucher, Charlene 91 St-Jean Olympique 7:17.01

(Event 37 Women 2000 Meter Run Cadet)

Name Yr Team Finals Points
10 Lainesse, Anne-Sophy 90 Cirrus 7:26.62
11 Lachance, Alexandra 91 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 7:26.81
12 Galbraith, Iona 90 McGill Olympic Club 7:29.79
13 Bergeron-Dussault, Kim 90 Montreal Olympique 7:34.86
14 Tremblay, Christina 91 Lavironde 7:36.79
15 Gagne, valerie 92 Independant 7:40.36
16 Morin, Isabelle 91 Vaudreuil-Dorion 8:10.44
17 Jeanotte-Maranda, Gabrielle 91 Cirrus 8:21.48

Event 38 Women 3000 Meter Run Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Gendron, Caroline 89 Cirrus 10:42.09
2 Pearsall, Lyndsey 90 McGill Olympic Club 10:52.43
3 Jalbert, Tania 89 Coubertin 11:14.75
4 Hebert, Audrey 88 Energie 11:25.39
5 Fauteux-Lachance, Vicky 88 Montreal Olympique 11:30.69
6 Gionet-Pes, Marie-Michelle 88 Montreal Olympique 11:34.45
7 Rioux, Marina 89 Coubertin 11:44.89

Event 43 Women 5000 Meter Run Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Gold, Leslie 74 Vainqueurs 18:30.97

Event 47 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 24 po Minime

Name Yr Team Finals Wind H# Points
1 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Saint Laurent Select 10.42 +0.0 2
2 Walker, Kheanna 95 West Island 11.15 +0.0 2
3 Laccone, Christina 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 11.23 +0.0 2
4 Genesse, Pamela 94 Adrenaline 11.35 +0.0 2
5 Houde, Yanick 94 Saint Laurent Select 11.46 -0.4 1
6 Husbands, Jaleesa 95 West Island 12.15 +0.0 2
7 Trottier, Claudia 94 Corsaire Chaparal 12.62 +0.0 2
8 Daigneault, Justine 96 Saint Laurent Select 13.28 -0.4 1
9 Leveille, Maude 95 Adrenaline 13.31 +0.0 2
10 Crespin-Landry, Amelie 95 Corsaire Chaparal 13.62 -0.4 1
11 Gélinas-Lafrenière, Sabrina 94 Ecole Athletisme Mauricie 13.70 -0.4 1
12 Pichette, Marion 95 Saint Laurent Select 14.15 -0.4 1
13 Jourdain-Melancon, Audrey 94 Ecole Athletisme Mauricie 14.57 -0.4 1
14 Robitaille-Beaumier, Maude 95 Ecole Athletisme Mauricie 14.97 -0.4 1
15 Duford, Kristina 94 West Island 15.41 +0.0 2

Event 48 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 27 po Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Wind H# Points
1 Bolduc, Aurelie 92 Montreal International 10.30 -1.0 3
2 Picard, Ariane 92 Dynamique Laval 10.55 -1.0 3
3 Larouche-Mailhot, Mireille 92 Sherbrooke 10.62 -1.0 3
4 Canuel, Alexandra 92 Sherbrooke 10.71 -1.0 3
5 Jobin, Lea 93 Saint Laurent Select 10.91 -1.0 1
6 Chartrand, Sonia 92 Petite Nation 10.94 -1.0 3
7 Bernard, Laurence 92 Dynamique Laval 11.02 -1.0 3
8 Lamarre, Maniska 92 Energie 11.02 -1.0 3

(Event 48 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 27 po Benjamin)

Name Yr Team Finals Wind H# Points
9 Lee, Caitlin 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 11.29 -1.7 2
10 Drapeau, Kim 92 Vaillants 11.46 -1.7 2
11 Rodrigue, Marie-Isabelle 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 11.54 -1.7 2
12 Richardson, Tristin 93 St-Johns High School 12.23 -1.0 1
13 Shearmur, Sara 93 Saint Laurent Select 12.88 -1.7 2
14 Samson, Michelle 93 Corsaire Chaparal 13.12 -1.0 1
15 Vautour, Jocya 93 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 13.13 -1.0 1
16 Dumont, Pascale 93 Vaillants 13.47 -1.7 2

Event 49 Women 80 Meter Hurdles 30 po Cadet

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 90 Montreal International 12.72 Q 0.1 1
2 Aubin, Virginie 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 12.99 Q -3.0 2
3 Arsenault, Sophie 92 Athletix 13.17 Q 0.1 1
4 Cote, Genevieve 90 Express 13.58 Q -3.0 2
5 Beaulieu-Boire, Laurence 90 Sherbrooke 13.82 Q 0.1 1
6 Jones, Brooke 91 Saint Laurent Select 14.35 Q -3.0 2
7 Belanger, Laura 91 Sherbrooke 14.47 q -3.0 2
8 Gagnon, Chantal 90 Vaillants 14.80 q -3.0 2
9 Genesse, Nikaela 90 Adrenaline 15.06 -3.0 2
10 Krabchi, Kheir El Imane 90 Sherbrooke 15.08 0.1 1
11 Gentes, Sabrina 91 Energie 15.10 -3.0 2
12 Lemay, Maggie 91 Energie 15.40 0.1 1
13 Bordage, Marylise 90 Dynamique Laval 16.19 0.1 1
14 Giguere, Sabrina 91 Coubertin 17.27 0.1 1
15 Poirier, Gabrielle 90 Dynamique Laval 18.65 0.1 1

Event 49 Women 80 Meter Hurdles 30 po Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 90 Montreal International 12.73 -0.7
2 Arsenault, Sophie 92 Athletix 13.27 -0.7
3 Aubin, Virginie 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 13.37 -0.7
4 Cote, Genevieve 90 Express 13.61 -0.7
5 Beaulieu-Boire, Laurence 90 Sherbrooke 14.04 -0.7
6 Jones, Brooke 91 Saint Laurent Select 14.17 -0.7
7 Belanger, Laura 91 Sherbrooke 14.24 -0.7
8 Gagnon, Chantal 90 Vaillants 14.97 -0.7

Event 50 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 30 po Juvenile

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Cere, Susanna 89 McGill Olympic Club 15.22 Q 1.6 2
2 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-Eve 88 Energie 15.91 Q 0.1 1
3 Dugas, Katerine 88 Dynamique Laval 16.27 Q 0.1 1
4 Arbour, Annie-Claude 89 Athletix 16.27 Q 1.6 2
5 Fortin, Anne-Marie 89 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 16.27 Q 0.1 1
6 Gonthier, Stephanie 88 Lavironde 16.78 Q 1.6 2
7 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 17.61 q 1.6 2

Preliminaries ... (Event 50 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 30 po Juvenile)

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
8 Lachance, Malissa 89 Saint Laurent Select 18.51 q 0.1 1
9 Lackey, Meredith 88 St-Jean Olympique 19.23 0.1 1
10 Constantin, Kathia 89 Dynamique Laval 21.09 0.1 1
11 Fournier, Melissa 88 Energie 23.12 1.6 2

Event 50 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 30 po Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Cere, Susanna 89 McGill Olympic Club 14.93 +0.0
2 Fortin, Anne-Marie 89 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 15.74 +0.0
3 Lachance, Malissa 89 Saint Laurent Select 15.87 +0.0
4 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-Eve 88 Energie 16.14 +0.0
5 Arbour, Annie-Claude 89 Athletix 16.18 +0.0
6 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 16.73 +0.0
7 Gonthier, Stephanie 88 Lavironde 17.26 +0.0
--- Dugas, Katerine 88 Dynamique Laval DNF +0.0

Event 51 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33 po Junior

Name Yr Team Finals Wind
1 Brosseau, Mylene 86 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 16.88 -2.9

Event 52 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33 po Senior

Name Yr Team Finals Wind
1 Caban, Julie-Christine 85 Saint Laurent Select 16.95 -2.9
--- Lambert-Beaulieu, Eve 84 Sherbrooke DNF -2.9

Event 53 Women 250 Meter Hurdles 30 po Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals H# Points
1 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 90 Montreal International 37.10 1
2 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 39.09 1
3 Beaulieu-Boire, Laurence 90 Sherbrooke 39.97 1
4 Jones, Brooke 91 Saint Laurent Select 41.80 1
5 Belanger, Laura 91 Sherbrooke 42.47 2
6 Gagnon, Chantal 90 Vaillants 43.46 1
7 Sabourin-Germain, Marie-Pier 91 Corsaire Chaparal 44.17 1
8 Gentes, Sabrina 91 Energie 44.64 2
9 Savard, Pamela 91 Sept-Iles 45.43 2
10 Emond, Maeli 91 Sherbrooke 48.71 2

Event 54 Women 300 Meter Hurdles 30 po Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals H# Points
1 Cere, Susanna 89 McGill Olympic Club 44.93 1
2 Ottoni, Amanda 89 Saint Laurent Select 46.02 1
3 Robitaille, Eve-Lyne 89 Energie 46.90 1
4 Laberge, Annie-Claude 89 Montreal Olympique 47.18 1
5 Hebert, Audrey 88 Energie 47.69 1
6 Drouin-Audet, Catherine 88 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 47.76 2
7 Gauthier, Catherine 89 Corsaire Chaparal 48.73 1
8 Saindon, Valery 89 Coubertin 53.11 2
9 Lackey, Meredith 88 St-Jean Olympique 56.27 2
10 Constantin, Kathia 89 Dynamique Laval 1:00.87 2

(Event 54 Women 300 Meter Hurdles 30 po Juvenile)

Name Yr Team Finals H# Points
--- Blanchard, Genevieve 89 Sherbrooke DNF 2

Event 55 Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30 po Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Couture, Audrey 87 Coubertin 1:19.50

Event 56 Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30 po Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Momoh, Nana-Aishefu 85 Saint Laurent Select 1:02.06
2 Herce, Berangere 77 Corsaire Chaparal 1:03.20
3 Lavoie, Sabrina 87 Perfmax-Racing 1:03.93
4 Lavoie, Veronique 83 Corsaire Chaparal 1:06.27
5 Mainguy, Justine 85 Montreal Olympique 1:17.28
6 Laforce-Tremblay, Anne 84 Montreal Olympique 1:19.90

Event 60 Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Pearsall, Lyndsey 90 McGill Olympic Club 7:42.61
2 Hebert, Audrey 88 Energie 7:53.76

Event 65 Women 1500 Meter Race Walk Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Pepin, Marjorie 92 Sherbrooke 9:57.72

Event 66 Women 1500 Meter Race Walk Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Gagne, Elizabeth 90 Independant 8:14.00
2 Houle, Gabrielle 90 Petite Nation 8:24.43
3 Voyer, Veronique 90 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 8:42.82
4 Gaudreau, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 8:46.23
5 Gentes, Sabrina 91 Energie 9:06.84
6 Savard, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 9:13.45
7 Larente, Melissa 90 Petite Nation 9:55.12
8 Gagne, Tanya 91 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 9:55.31
9 Morin, Isabelle 91 Vaudreuil-Dorion 10:11.65
10 Lainesse, Anne-Sophy 90 Cirrus 11:41.08

Event 67 Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Perras, Suzie 59 Veteran 21:16.98
2 Larente, Melissa 90 Petite Nation 23:29.66

Event 89 Women High Jump Minime

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Laccone, Christina 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 1.33m
2 Genesse, Pamela 94 Adrenaline 1.24m
3 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Saint Laurent Select 1.21m
4 Houde, Yanick 94 Saint Laurent Select J1.21m
5 Chabot, Sandrine 94 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo J1.21m
6 Sirois, Elizabeth 94 St-Johns High School 1.15m
7 Grondin, Jessica 94 St-Johns High School 1.08m
8 Trottier, Claudia 94 Corsaire Chaparal J1.08m

(Event 89 Women High Jump Minime)

Name Yr Team Finals Points
9 Daigneault, Justine 96 Saint Laurent Select J1.08m
10 Leveille, Maude 95 Adrenaline 1.04m
11 Sigouin, Cynthia 95 Corsaire Chaparal 0.80m

Event 90 Women High Jump Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Lee, Caitlin 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 1.53m
2 Bolduc, Aurelie 92 Montreal International 1.47m
3 Larouche-Mailhot, Mireille 92 Sherbrooke 1.45m
4 Picard, Ariane 92 Dynamique Laval 1.35m
5 Chartrand, Sonia 92 Petite Nation 1.32m
5 Turgeon, Annabelle 92 Sherbrooke 1.32m
7 Chabot, Sarah 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 1.26m
8 Rodrigue, Marie-Isabelle 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 1.22m
8 Shearmur, Sara 93 Saint Laurent Select 1.22m

Event 91 Women High Jump Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Riley, Nicole 90 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 1.66m
2 Aubin, Virginie 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 1.60m
3 Voyer, Veronique 90 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 1.40m
4 Arsenault, Sophie 92 Athletix 1.30m
4 Blouin, Melissa 90 Sherbrooke 1.30m
6 St-Cyr, Marie-Frederick 91 Sherbrooke 1.20m
7 Genesse, Nikaela 90 Adrenaline 1.15m
8 Emond, Maeli 91 Sherbrooke 1.10m

Event 92 Women High Jump Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Arbour, Annie-Claude 89 Athletix 1.50m
2 Dugas, Katerine 88 Dynamique Laval J1.50m
3 Fortin, Anne-Marie 89 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 1.45m
4 Lachance, Malissa 89 Saint Laurent Select 1.40m
5 B. Loiselle, Florence 90 St-Jean Olympique J1.40m
6 Comeau, Valerie 89 Jean De La Mennais 1.35m
7 Fournier, Meggy 88 Vaillants J1.35m
8 Gonthier, Stephanie 88 Lavironde J1.35m
8 Renaud, Esther 88 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo J1.35m
10 Jalbert, Tania 89 Coubertin 1.30m

Event 93 Women High Jump Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Baragengana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke 1.60m
1 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 1.60m
3 Gendron-Daigneault, Pascale 86 Sherbrooke 1.45m
4 Couture, Audrey 87 Coubertin 1.35m
4 Brosseau, Mylene 86 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 1.35m

Event 96 Women Pole Vault Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 90 Montreal International 3.30m

(Event 96 Women Pole Vault Cadet)

Name Yr Team Finals Points
2 Blouin, Melanie 90 Rouge et Or 3.20m
3 Normandin, Sophie 90 St-Jean Olympique 2.20m

Event 98 Women Pole Vault Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Brosseau, Mylene 86 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 3.15m
2 Rock, Melinda Megan 87 Corsaire Chaparal 2.80m

Event 99 Women Pole Vault Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Frigon, Melanie 82 Sherbrooke 3.45m
2 Charest, Renee 82 Universite Sherbrooke 2.90m
3 Dalakian, Alexandra 75 Corsaire Chaparal 2.80m
--- Barta, Mihaela 80 Montreal International NH

Event 101 Women Long Jump Minime

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
1 Laccone, Christina 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 4.55m +0.0
2 Chabot, Sandrine 94 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 4.34m +0.0
3 Genesse, Pamela 94 Adrenaline 4.26m +0.0
4 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Saint Laurent Select 4.02m 1.0
5 Grondin, Jessica 94 St-Johns High School 3.89m +0.0
6 Walker, Kheanna 95 West Island 3.85m +0.0
7 Houde, Yanick 94 Saint Laurent Select 3.71m 1.5
8 Desaulniers, Myriam 94 Energie 3.68m +0.0
9 Lusterio-Adler, Olivia 95 West Island 3.46m +0.0
10 Trottier, Claudia 94 Corsaire Chaparal 3.41m +0.0
11 Lemay-L'heureux, Sophie 95 Adrenaline 3.33m +0.0
12 Marainson, Holly 94 West Island 2.88m +0.0

Event 102 Women Long Jump Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
1 Bolduc, Aurelie 92 Montreal International 4.73m +0.0
2 Chabot, Sarah 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 4.61m 0.7
3 Jobin, Lea 93 Saint Laurent Select 4.58m 0.2
4 Zwonok, Alyssa 93 West Island 4.48m 1.3
5 Lee, Caitlin 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 4.43m 0.3
6 Turgeon, Annabelle 92 Sherbrooke 4.41m +0.0
7 Drouin-Penney, Sarah Ann 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 4.31m 0.5
8 Savard, Claudine 92 Corsaire Chaparal 4.28m 0.9
9 Renaud, Sabrina 93 Sept-Iles 4.27m 0.6
10 Vautour, Jocya 93 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 4.23m 0.7
11 Gonthier, Marie-Pierre 93 Corsaire Chaparal 4.17m +0.0
12 Chartrand, Sonia 92 Petite Nation 4.15m +0.0
12 Train, Julianne 93 Sept-Iles 4.15m 1.3
14 Drapeau, Kim 92 Vaillants 4.10m +0.0
15 Canuel, Alexandra 92 Sherbrooke 4.07m +0.0
16 Lamarre, Maniska 92 Energie 4.06m 0.2
17 Dion, Maraianne 92 Cirrus 3.88m 1.0
18 Leduc, Michelle 92 West Island 3.72m +0.0
19 Langlois, Daphnee 92 Coubertin 3.71m 1.2

(Event 102 Women Long Jump Benjamin)

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
20 Bernard, Laurence 92 Dynamique Laval 3.68m 0.3
21 Leger, Marie-Soleil 92 Coriaces 3.58m +0.0
22 Pepin, Marjorie 92 Sherbrooke 3.23m +0.0
23 Sigouin, Melissa 93 Corsaire Chaparal 3.12m +0.0
24 Fisher, Julie 93 West Island 3.07m 3.1

Event 103 Women Long Jump Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
1 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 90 Montreal International 5.31m 0.2
2 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Express 5.10m +0.0
3 Aubin, Virginie 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 4.78m 0.4
4 Stricker, Ginger 90 St-Jean Olympique 4.71m 0.5
5 Riley, Nicole 90 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 4.70m +0.0
6 Saint-Lo, Natacha 90 Lachine 4.69m +0.0
7 Arsenault, Sophie 92 Athletix 4.61m 0.2
8 Beaulieu-Boire, Laurence 90 Sherbrooke 4.49m +0.0
9 Massicotte, Jeanne 90 Saint Laurent Select 4.38m +0.0
10 Ghosh, Sonali 90 West Island 4.29m -0.1
11 Gagnon, Chantal 90 Vaillants 4.22m -0.1
12 Jones, Brooke 91 Saint Laurent Select 4.14m 0.6
13 Labonte, Melissa 91 Vaillants 4.05m +0.0
14 Gingras, Marie-Josee 91 St-Jean Olympique 3.97m +0.0
15 Blouin, Melissa 90 Sherbrooke 3.95m +0.0
16 Savard, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 3.94m 0.5
17 B. Loiselle, Florence 90 St-Jean Olympique 3.93m +0.0
18 Perigny, Catherine 91 Energie 3.90m +0.0
19 Boucher, Leonie 91 Coubertin 3.88m 0.6
20 Cote, Genevieve 90 Express 3.85m 0.3
21 Tasse, Elisa 91 Perfmax-Racing 3.83m 0.2
22 Rossler, Brittany 91 West Island 3.47m 0.4
23 Emond, Maeli 91 Sherbrooke 3.34m 0.9

Event 104 Women Long Jump Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
1 Renaud, Esther 88 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 5.26m +0.0
2 Damphousse-Joly, Chloe 89 Energie 5.10m +0.0
3 Allen, Charlotte 88 Perfmax-Racing 5.03m +0.0
4 Blanchard, Genevieve 89 Sherbrooke 4.87m +0.0
5 Arbour, Annie-Claude 89 Athletix 4.83m 3.2
6 Sarazin-Cote, Josee-Anne 88 Saint Laurent Select 4.71m +0.0
6 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 4.71m +0.0
8 Dugas, Katerine 88 Dynamique Laval 4.70m +0.0
9 Gonthier, Stephanie 88 Lavironde 4.59m +0.0
10 Savard, Agathe 88 Corsaire Chaparal 4.56m +0.0
11 Savard, Marianne 88 Corsaire Chaparal 4.41m +0.0
12 Gosselin, Karine 88 Coubertin 4.33m +0.0
13 Lachance, Malissa 89 Saint Laurent Select 4.19m +0.0
14 Lavigne, Judy 89 Petite Nation 3.90m +0.0

Event 105 Women Long Jump Junior

Name Yr Team Finals Wind
1 Sanche, Caroline 86 Externat Sacre Coeur 5.19m NWI

Event 106 Women Long Jump Senior

Name Yr Team Finals Wind
1 Rozefort, Alexandra 84 Saint Laurent Select 5.47m +0.0
2 Caban, Julie-Christine 85 Saint Laurent Select 5.45m +0.0

Event 108 Women Triple Jump Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
1 Renaud, Esther 88 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 10.25m 1.2
2 Allen, Charlotte 88 Perfmax-Racing 10.12m +0.0
3 Comeau, Valerie 89 Jean De La Mennais 9.97m +0.0
4 Fournier, Melissa 88 Energie 9.83m +0.0
4 Bernier, Justine 89 Lavironde 9.83m +0.0
6 Sarazin-Cote, Josee-Anne 88 Saint Laurent Select 9.46m +0.0
7 Gonthier, Stephanie 88 Lavironde 9.41m +0.0
8 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-Eve 88 Energie 9.17m +0.0
9 Beaulieu-Boire, Laurence 90 Sherbrooke 8.44m +0.0

Event 112 Women Shot Put 2 kg Minime

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Desaulniers, Myriam 94 Energie 7.80m
2 Sigouin, Cynthia 95 Corsaire Chaparal 5.06m

Event 113 Women Shot Put 2 kg Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Canuel, Alexandra 92 Sherbrooke 9.82m
2 Train, Julianne 93 Sept-Iles 8.94m
3 Beaulieu, Josiane 93 Coubertin 8.01m
4 Rodrigue, Marie-Isabelle 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo J8.01m
5 Gonthier, Marie-Pierre 93 Corsaire Chaparal 7.61m
6 Sigouin, Melissa 93 Corsaire Chaparal 7.37m
7 Bedard-Cagney, Alexandra 93 Coriaces 7.33m

Event 114 Women Shot Put 3 Kg Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Labonte, Julie 90 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 12.10m
2 Belanger, Catherine 91 Corsaire Chaparal 11.59m
3 Gaudreau, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 10.32m
4 Blondin, Julie-Ann 91 Saint Laurent Select 9.34m
5 Duchesneau, Janie 90 St-Jean Olympique 8.93m
6 Dumontet, Cindy 90 Coriaces 8.66m
7 Jones, Brooke 91 Saint Laurent Select 8.50m
8 Vaillancourt, Tanya 91 Coubertin 7.53m
9 Doyon, Lysanne 91 Lavironde 7.50m
10 Giguere, Sabrina 91 Coubertin 5.94m

Event 115 Women Shot Put 3 Kg Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Larose, Annie 89 St-Jean Olympique 12.22m
2 Bond, Jessica 88 Petite Nation 11.96m
(Event 115 Women Shot Put 3 Kg Juvenile)

Name Yr Team Finals Points
3 Pelletier, Mylene 88 Vaillants 11.39m
4 Rock, Bianca Brigitte 89 Baie Comeau 10.30m

5 Dugas, Katerine 88 Dynamique Laval 9.75m
6 Ferland, Melanie 88 Sherbrooke 8.83m
7 Lavigne, Judy 89 Petite Nation 8.73m

Event 116 Women Shot Put 4 Kg Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Bastielle-Rousseau, Catherine 86 Vaillants 10.20m
2 Beaulieu, Veronique 87 Vaillants 9.75m

Event 117 Women Shot Put 4 Kg Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Guy, Melanie 78 Coriaces 12.21m
2 Blais, Karell 82 Lavironde 10.20m
3 Lecouis-Levesque, Audrey 84 Baie Comeau 9.14m
4 Perras, Suzie 59 Veteran 5.45m

Event 119 Women Discus Throw 600 gr Minime

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Layers, Leah 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 21.38m
2 Lusterio-Adler, Olivia 95 West Island 9.67m

Event 120 Women Discus Throw 600 gr Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Boudreau, Kim 92 St-Jean Olympique 22.15m
2 Bedard-Cagney, Alexandra 93 Coriaces 17.67m
3 Perras, Andreanne 92 Saint Laurent Select 16.15m
4 Beaulieu, Josiane 93 Coubertin 15.99m
5 Pepin, Marjorie 92 Sherbrooke 15.62m

Event 121 Women Discus Throw 600 gr Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Gaudreau, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 27.93m
2 Gingras, Marie-Josee 91 St-Jean Olympique 26.28m
3 Cote, Marie-Jeanne 91 Baie Comeau 25.68m
4 Duchesneau, Janie 90 St-Jean Olympique 25.63m
5 Labonte, Julie 90 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 25.59m
6 Dumontet, Cindy 90 Coriaces 24.32m
7 Vaillancourt, Tanya 91 Coubertin 22.27m
8 Blondin, Julie-Ann 91 Saint Laurent Select 21.55m
9 Belanger, Catherine 91 Corsaire Chaparal 20.08m
10 Genesse, Nikaela 90 Adrenaline 16.70m
11 Giguere, Sabrina 91 Coubertin 13.87m

Event 123 Women Discus Throw 1 Kg Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Larose, Annie 89 St-Jean Olympique 29.82m
2 Rock, Bianca Brigitte 89 Baie Comeau 27.08m
3 Cote, Marie-Jeanne 91 Baie Comeau 25.92m
4 Begin, Marie-Louise 89 St-Jean Olympique 23.43m
(Event 123 Women Discus Throw 1 Kg Juvenile)

Name Yr Team Finals Points
5 Dufour, Caroline 88 Baie Comeau 19.61m
6 Taillefer, Sandra 88 Corsaire Chaparal 19.57m
7 Whalen, Colleen 89 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 17.48m

Event 124 Women Discus Throw 1 Kg Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Rock, Bianca Brigitte 89 Baie Comeau 27.49m
2 Dufour, Caroline 88 Baie Comeau 23.80m

Event 125 Women Discus Throw 1 Kg Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Guy, Melanie 78 Coriaces 38.47m
2 Lecouis-Levesque, Audrey 84 Baie Comeau 23.27m

Event 126 Women Discus Throw 1 Kg Veteran

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Perras, Suzie 59 Veteran 14.30m

Event 127 Women Javelin Throw 400 gr Minime

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Genesse, Pamela 94 Adrenaline 21.90m
2 Layers, Leah 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 13.95m
3 Jourdain-Melancon, Audrey 94 Ecole Athletisme Mauricie 10.70m
4 Lusterio-Adler, Olivia 95 West Island 10.56m
5 Duford, Kristina 94 West Island 8.66m
6 Sigouin, Cynthia 95 Corsaire Chaparal 7.53m
7 Husbands, Jaleesa 95 West Island 7.26m

Event 128 Women Javelin Throw 400 gr Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Bolduc, Aurelie 92 Montreal International 25.78m
2 Chartrand, Sonia 92 Petite Nation 25.41m
3 Lee, Caitlin 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 22.07m
4 Dumont, Pascale 93 Vaillants 21.24m
5 Bernard, Laurence 92 Dynamique Laval 20.95m
6 Rodrigue, Marie-Isabelle 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 20.52m
7 Pepin, Marjorie 92 Sherbrooke 19.38m
8 Picard, Ariane 92 Dynamique Laval 18.38m
9 Perras, Andreanne 92 Saint Laurent Select 16.28m
10 Sigouin, Melissa 93 Corsaire Chaparal 13.15m
11 Vautour, Jocya 93 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 12.79m
12 Beaulieu, Josiane 93 Coubertin 11.83m

Event 129 Women Javelin Throw 500gr Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Belanger, Catherine 91 Corsaire Chaparal 34.92m
2 Aubin, Virginie 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 33.03m
3 Blondin, Julie-Ann 91 Saint Laurent Select 27.99m
4 Dumontet, Cindy 90 Coriaces 27.59m
5 Doyon, Lysanne 91 Lavironde 25.71m
6 Normandin, Sophie 90 St-Jean Olympique 24.15m
(Event 129 Women Javelin Throw 500gr Cadet)

Name Yr Team Finals Points
7 Duchesneau, Janie 90 St-Jean Olympique 22.35m
8 Arsenault, Sophie 92 Athletix 18.65m
9 Genesse, Nikaela 90 Adrenaline 18.10m
10 Emond, Maeli 91 Sherbrooke 17.79m

Event 130 Women Javelin Throw 600 gr Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Lackey, Meredith 88 St-Jean Olympique 34.62m
2 Ferland, Melanie 88 Sherbrooke 28.41m
3 Dufour, Caroline 88 Baie Comeau 22.29m
4 Dietz, Steffi 88 Saint Laurent Select 16.78m
5 Constantin, Kathia 89 Dynamique Laval 15.34m

Event 131 Women Javelin Throw 600 gr Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Ares, Patricia 87 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 38.80m
2 Brosseau, Mylene 86 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 29.49m

Event 132 Women Javelin Throw 600 gr Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Guy, Melanie 78 Coriaces 38.42m
2 Blais, Karell 82 Lavironde 36.74m
3 Caban, Julie-Christine 85 Saint Laurent Select 31.59m
4 Lecouis-Levesque, Audrey 84 Baie Comeau 26.68m
5 Perras, Suzie 59 Veteran 15.64m

Event 134 Women Hammer Throw 3 Kg Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Cote, Marie-Jeanne 91 Baie Comeau 29.95m
2 Boudreau, Kim 92 St-Jean Olympique 25.88m
3 Dumontet, Cindy 90 Coriaces 25.49m

Event 135 Women Hammer Throw 3 Kg Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Rock, Bianca Brigitte 89 Baie Comeau 35.55m
2 Larose, Annie 89 St-Jean Olympique 32.41m
3 Taillefer, Sandra 88 Corsaire Chaparal 28.10m
4 Ferland, Melanie 88 Sherbrooke 11.79m

Event 136 Women Hammer Throw 4 Kg Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Boisselle, Marie-Eve 86 St-Jean Olympique 55.04m
2 Rock, Melinda Megan 87 Corsaire Chaparal 39.20m
3 Beaulieu, Veronique 87 Vaillants 33.24m
4 Bastielle-Rousseau, Catherine 86 Vaillants 30.84m

Event 137 Women Hammer Throw 4 Kg Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Guy, Melanie 78 Coriaces 45.46m
2 Dion, Sonia 82 Universite Sherbrooke 43.43m

Event 150 Men 60 Meter Dash Minime

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Daigneault, Jean-Felix 94 Saint Laurent Select 9.12 Q -0.6 3
2 Bucci, Michael 94 West Island 9.19 Q -0.3 1
3 Connolly, David 95 West Island 9.67 Q -0.7 2
4 Jauniaux, Zachary 94 St-Johns High School 9.29 q -0.3 1
5 Morin, Nicolas 94 Vaudreuil-Dorion 9.44 q -0.3 1

6 Lamoureux, Antoine 94 Saint Laurent Select 9.57 q -0.3 1
7 Grondin, Raphael 94 Adrenaline 9.72 q -0.7 2
8 Campbell, Nathan 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 9.75 q -0.3 1
9 Graham-Goddard, Warren 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 9.79 -0.7 2
10 Benoit, Olivier 94 Adrenaline 9.94 -0.6 3
11 Belgherbi, Lotfi 94 Vainqueurs 10.01 -0.7 2
12 Hanna, Patrick 96 West Island 10.04 -0.6 3
13 Sinnathurai, Piryanthan 95 Saint Laurent Select 10.14 -0.7 2
14 L.-Dugas, Benjamin 95 Sherbrooke 10.66 -0.6 3
15 Bellefeuille, Thomas 94 Saint Laurent Select 10.71 -0.7 2
16 St-Georges, Dominic 95 Cirrus 10.77 -0.3 1
17 Lemieux, Guillaume 95 Adrenaline 11.33 -0.6 3

Event 150 Men 60 Meter Dash Minime

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Daigneault, Jean-Felix 94 Saint Laurent Select 9.04 NWI
2 Jauniaux, Zachary 94 St-Johns High School 9.07 NWI
3 Bucci, Michael 94 West Island 9.16 NWI
4 Morin, Nicolas 94 Vaudreuil-Dorion 9.34 NWI
5 Lamoureux, Antoine 94 Saint Laurent Select 9.54 NWI
6 Grondin, Raphael 94 Adrenaline 9.67 NWI
7 Connolly, David 95 West Island 9.81 NWI
8 Campbell, Nathan 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 9.91 NWI

Event 151 Men 80 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Charbonneau, Jason 92 Saint Laurent Select 10.24 Q -0.3 3
2 Friis, Joseph 93 Fsg Oron en Suisse 10.56 Q -0.5 1
3 Legault, Colin 92 Pantheres Pointe Claire 11.35 Q -1.5 2
4 Desaulniers, Samuel 92 Energie 10.40 q -0.3 3
5 Cote, Mathieu 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 11.02 q -0.3 3
6 Slythe-Leveille, Gabriel 93 Corsaire Chaparal 11.28 q -0.3 3
7 Sirois, Pierre 92 Coubertin 11.44 q -1.5 2
8 Desrosiers, Jonathan 93 Coubertin 11.45 q -0.5 1
9 Harou, Yannick 92 Saint Laurent Select 11.53 -0.5 1
9 Lamarche, Maxime 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 11.53 -1.5 2
11 Husbands, Jamal 93 West Island 11.65 -1.5 2
12 Renaud, Olivier 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 11.68 -1.5 2
13 Turner-Saleh, William 92 Montreal Olympique 11.72 -0.3 3
14 Brunetta, Joseph 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 11.76 -0.3 3
15 Sinnathurai, Shangethan 93 Saint Laurent Select 11.88 -0.5 1
Preliminaries ... (Event 151 Men 80 Meter Dash Benjamin)

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
16 Huard, Karel 93 Energie 12.80 -0.3 3
16 Karkavilas, George 93 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 12.80 -0.5 1
18 Prince, Olivier 93 Corsaire Chaparal 13.81 -1.5 2

Event 151 Men 80 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Desaulniers, Samuel 92 Energie 10.27 +0.0

2 Friis, Joseph 93 Fsg Oron en Suisse 10.44 +0.0
3 Cote, Mathieu 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 10.97 +0.0
4 Slythe-Leveille, Gabriel 93 Corsaire Chaparal 11.20 +0.0
5 Sirois, Pierre 92 Coubertin 11.21 +0.0
6 Legault, Colin 92 Pantheres Pointe Claire 11.33 +0.0
7 Desrosiers, Jonathan 93 Coubertin 11.40 +0.0

Event 152 Men 100 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Saint Laurent Select 11.70 Q -0.4 4
2 Fugere, David 90 Energie 12.14 Q -2.2 3
3 Bourget, Micael 90 Lachine 12.28 Q -0.2 2
4 Dionne, Pierre-Marc 90 Coubertin 12.44 Q -1.4 1
5 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire Chaparal 12.16 q -0.4 4
6 St-Amour, Simon 90 Cirrus 12.23 q -0.4 4
7 Jourdain-Melancon, Alexandre 91 Energie 12.57 q -1.4 1
8 Pringle, Simon 91 Lachine 12.58 q -2.2 3
9 Gagnon, Samuel 90 Energie 12.59 -0.2 2
10 Blais, Jeremy 90 Cirrus 12.66 -0.4 4
11 Blanchard, Vincent 90 Sherbrooke 12.79 -2.2 3
12 Blondin, Marc-Andre 91 West Island 12.83 -0.2 2
12 Gallant, Frederick 90 St-Jean Olympique 12.83 -1.4 1
14 Fournier, Charles 90 Baie Comeau 12.84 -0.2 2
15 Renaud, Jean-Christophe 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 12.86 -1.4 1
16 Grondin, Etienne 90 West Island 12.91 -1.4 1
17 Tremblay, Etienne 91 Coubertin 12.98 -0.4 4
18 Jacob, Anthony 91 Energie 13.01 -0.2 2
19 Phaneuf, Benjamin 91 Adrenaline 13.03 -1.4 1
20 Robert, Francis 90 Corsaire Chaparal 13.04 -0.2 2
21 Tavakolrastani, Payman 91 West Island 13.09 -2.2 3
22 Crevier-Tousignant, Maxime 91 Express 13.24 -2.2 3
23 Grenon Godbout, Jean Michel 91 Adrenaline 13.37 -0.4 4
24 Genesse, Marc Antoine 91 Adrenaline 13.56 -2.2 3
25 Cantin, Alexandre 91 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 13.91 -2.2 3
26 Caron, Olivier 90 Dynamique Laval 14.55 -0.4 4
27 St-Pierre, Julien 90 Sherbrooke 16.47 -1.4 1

Event 152 Men 100 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Saint Laurent Select 11.58 0.1
Finals ... (Event 152 Men 100 Meter Dash Cadet)

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
2 Fugere, David 90 Energie 11.98 0.1
3 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire Chaparal 12.07 0.1
4 St-Amour, Simon 90 Cirrus 12.10 0.1
5 Bourget, Micael 90 Lachine 12.26 0.1
6 Pringle, Simon 91 Lachine 12.30 0.1
7 Dionne, Pierre-Marc 90 Coubertin 12.38 0.1
8 Jourdain-Melancon, Alexandre 91 Energie 12.49 0.1

Event 153 Men 100 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Richard, Bianco 88 Vainqueurs 11.32 Q +0.0 3

2 Okorie, Royal 89 Saint Laurent Select 11.47 Q -0.7 1
3 Paquet, Olivier 89 Energie 11.54 Q -1.8 2
4 Gornicki, Phillip 88 Independant 11.44 q +0.0 3
5 Leblanc, Gabriel 88 Sherbrooke 11.48 q +0.0 3
6 Ouellet-Leveille, Clement 88 Montreal Olympique 11.49 q -0.7 1
7 De Niverville, Francois 88 Corsaire Chaparal 11.50 q +0.0 3
8 Leblanc, Guillaume 89 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 11.62 q -1.8 2
9 Duford-Racine, Felix 89 Sherbrooke 11.69 -0.7 1
10 Michaud, Yan 89 Saint Laurent Select 11.96 -0.7 1
11 Gagnon, Remi 89 Saint Laurent Select 11.98 -1.8 2
12 Ward, Julien 89 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 12.14 -1.8 2
13 Guindon, Marc-Olivier 88 Corsaire Chaparal 12.28 -1.8 2
14 Bazinet, Pierre-Luc 89 Montreal Olympique 12.30 -0.7 1
15 Dauphinais, Olivier 88 Coriaces 12.51 +0.0 3
16 Guichard, Jerome 88 Vaillants 12.57 -0.7 1
17 Chun, Sterling-Kendrick 88 Perfmax-Racing 13.09 +0.0 3
18 Bordage, Jeremy 89 Dynamique Laval 13.75 -1.8 2

Event 153 Men 100 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Okorie, Royal 89 Saint Laurent Select 11.23 +0.0
2 Ouellet-Leveille, Clement 88 Montreal Olympique 11.31 +0.0
3 Richard, Bianco 88 Vainqueurs 11.38 +0.0
3 Gornicki, Phillip 88 Independant 11.38 +0.0
5 Leblanc, Guillaume 89 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 11.47 +0.0
6 Paquet, Olivier 89 Energie 11.51 +0.0
7 De Niverville, Francois 88 Corsaire Chaparal 11.55 +0.0
8 Leblanc, Gabriel 88 Sherbrooke 15.60 +0.0

Event 154 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Pedneault, David 86 Perfmax-Racing 11.06 Q -1.3 1
2 Timotis, Peterson 87 Perfmax-Racing 11.43 Q -1.3 2
3 Greenaway, Christopher 87 Saint Laurent Select 11.50 Q -1.3 2
4 Jobe, Abdoulaye 86 Saint Laurent Select 11.74 Q -1.3 1
5 Sarfati, David 86 Saint Laurent Select 11.65 Q -1.3 2
Preliminaries ... (Event 154 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior)

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
6 Deslauriers, Simon 86 Externat Sacre Coeur 12.02 Q -1.3 1
7 Piche, Jean-Philippe 87 Dynamique Laval 11.88 q -1.3 2
8 Normandin, Gaetan 86 St-Jean Olympique 12.14 q -1.3 1
9 Morissette, Jonathan 87 Cirrus 12.43 -1.3 1
10 Dionne, Charles-Edouard 87 Coubertin 12.46 -1.3 1
11 Bouchard, Raymond 87 Lavironde 12.71 -1.3 2

Event 154 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Finals Wind
Finals

1 Pedneault, David 86 Perfmax-Racing 11.04 +0.0
2 Jobe, Abdoulaye 86 Saint Laurent Select 11.23 +0.0

3 Greenaway, Christopher 87 Saint Laurent Select 11.33 +0.0
4 Timotis, Peterson 87 Perfmax-Racing 11.35 +0.0
5 Sarfati, David 86 Saint Laurent Select 11.63 +0.0
6 Deslauriers, Simon 86 Externat Sacre Coeur 11.86 +0.0
7 Piche, Jean-Philippe 87 Dynamique Laval 12.04 +0.0
8 Normandin, Gaetan 86 St-Jean Olympique 12.09 +0.0

Event 155 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Fils-Aime, Junior 83 Saint Laurent Select 11.04 Q -2.4 1
2 Afriani, Wladimir 76 Perfmax-Racing 11.14 Q -0.8 2
3 Acolatse, Agbeli Yohanes 80 Rouge et Or 11.16 Q -0.3 4
4 Ropmeo, Nigel 68 Saint Laurent Select 11.25 Q -1.1 3
5 Sanou, Maxime-Halifa 83 Rouge et Or 11.34 q -0.3 4
5 Lemieux, Simon 79 Rouge et Or 11.34 q -0.8 2
7 Bordeleau, Simon 84 Universite Laval 11.54 q -0.3 4
8 Lavoie, Michel 83 Sherbrooke 11.56 q -1.1 3
9 Saint-Jean, Rosemond 73 Saint Laurent Select 11.57 -0.8 2
10 Chamberland, Eric 73 Sherbrooke 11.62 -0.8 2
10 Fontaine, David 84 Dynamique Laval 11.62 -2.4 1
12 Poulin, Tobie 85 Sherbrooke 11.70 -1.1 3
13 Boisvert, Sylvain 74 Independant 11.79 -2.4 1
14 Fortier, Danny 84 Sherbrooke 11.87 -1.1 3
15 Eynack, Alexandre 84 Saint Laurent Select 11.89 -2.4 1
16 Kerby, Emile 84 Saint Laurent Select 11.99 -0.8 2
16 Kangni, Jerry 68 Perfmax-Racing 11.99 -1.1 3
18 Forget, Benoit 63 Perfmax-Racing 12.22 -0.8 2
19 Fredette, Maxime 85 Sherbrooke 12.26 -0.8 2
19 Alie, Jarod 79 Perfmax-Racing 12.26 -1.1 3
21 Finet, Bertrand 80 Perfmax-Racing 12.27 -2.4 1
22 Collin, Louis-Michel 85 Lavironde 12.32 -2.4 1
23 Randez, Francois 77 Saint Laurent Select 12.35 -1.1 3
24 Lemieux-Hudon, Alexandre 85 Corsaire Chaparal 12.58 -0.8 2
25 Ferchiou, Mounir 61 Pantheres Pointe Claire 13.27 -1.1 3
--- Ahanda, Noah Patrick 75 Rouge et Or DNF -0.3 4

Event 155 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Finals Wind
Finals

1 Fils-Aime, Junior 83 Saint Laurent Select 10.78 -0.2
2 Afriani, Wladimir 76 Perfmax-Racing 10.88 -0.2
3 Ropmeo, Nigel 68 Saint Laurent Select 11.03 -0.2
4 Acolatse, Agbeli Yohanes 80 Rouge et Or 11.09 -0.2
5 Sanou, Maxime-Halifa 83 Rouge et Or 11.32 -0.2
6 Lemieux, Simon 79 Rouge et Or 11.42 -0.2
7 Bordeleau, Simon 84 Universite Laval 11.59 -0.2
8 Lavoie, Michel 83 Sherbrooke 11.63 -0.2

Event 157 Men 150 Meter Dash Minime

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Bucci, Michael 94 West Island 22.77 Q +0.0 2

2 Daigneault, Jean-Felix 94 Saint Laurent Select 22.79 Q +0.0 1
3 Morin, Nicolas 94 Vaudreuil-Dorion 23.24 Q +0.0 1
4 Lamoureux, Antoine 94 Saint Laurent Select 23.67 Q +0.0 2
5 Belgherbi, Lotfi 94 Vainqueurs 24.11 Q +0.0 1
6 Provost, Samuel 94 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 25.05 Q +0.0 2
7 Hanna, Patrick 96 West Island 25.22 q +0.0 2
8 Sinnathurai, Piryanthan 95 Saint Laurent Select 25.47 q +0.0 2
9 St-Georges, Dominic 95 Cirrus 26.68 +0.0 1
10 L.-Dugas, Benjamin 95 Sherbrooke 26.91 +0.0 1

Event 157 Men 150 Meter Dash Minime

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Daigneault, Jean-Felix 94 Saint Laurent Select 22.38 NWI
2 Bucci, Michael 94 West Island 22.60 NWI
3 Morin, Nicolas 94 Vaudreuil-Dorion 22.81 NWI
4 Lamoureux, Antoine 94 Saint Laurent Select 23.66 NWI
5 Belgherbi, Lotfi 94 Vainqueurs 24.14 NWI
6 Provost, Samuel 94 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 24.81 NWI
7 Hanna, Patrick 96 West Island 24.90 NWI
8 Sinnathurai, Piryanthan 95 Saint Laurent Select 25.95 NWI

Event 158 Men 150 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Desaulniers, Samuel 92 Energie 19.63 q +0.0 1
2 Fradette, Emmanuel 93 Saint Laurent Select 20.82 q +0.0 1
3 Sirois, Pierre 92 Coubertin 21.03 q +0.0 2
4 Legault, Colin 92 Pantheres Pointe Claire 21.09 q +0.0 1
5 Lamarche, Maxime 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 21.29 q +0.0 2
6 Desrosiers, Jonathan 93 Coubertin 21.31 q +0.0 3
7 Harou, Yannick 92 Saint Laurent Select 21.32 q +0.0 2
8 Slythe-Leveille, Gabriel 93 Corsaire Chaparal 21.34 q +0.0 3
9 Husbands, Jamal 93 West Island 21.41 +0.0 3
10 Turner-Saleh, William 92 Montreal Olympique 21.43 +0.0 2
11 Sinnathurai, Shangethan 93 Saint Laurent Select 22.11 +0.0 2
Preliminaries ... (Event 158 Men 150 Meter Dash Benjamin)

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
12 Blunden, Alexander 93 West Island 22.41 +0.0 1
13 Roy, benjamin 92 Sherbrooke 22.58 +0.0 3
14 Gravel, Ludovic 93 Cirrus 24.50 +0.0 1
15 Huard, Karel 93 Energie 24.59 +0.0 2
16 Desmarais-Gagnon, Vincent 93 Cirrus 24.60 +0.0 3

Event 158 Men 150 Meter Dash Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Desaulniers, Samuel 92 Energie 19.81 +0.0
2 Sirois, Pierre 92 Coubertin 20.82 +0.0
3 Fradette, Emmanuel 93 Saint Laurent Select 21.02 +0.0
4 Legault, Colin 92 Pantheres Pointe Claire 21.30 +0.0
5 Slythe-Leveille, Gabriel 93 Corsaire Chaparal 21.62 +0.0

6 Lamarche, Maxime 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 21.72 +0.0
7 Desrosiers, Jonathan 93 Coubertin 21.90 +0.0
8 Harou, Yannick 92 Saint Laurent Select 22.90 +0.0

Event 159 Men 200 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Fugere, David 90 Energie 24.48 Q +0.0 2
2 St-Amour, Simon 90 Cirrus 24.89 Q +0.0 3
3 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Saint Laurent Select 25.26 Q +0.0 1
4 Gallant, Frederick 90 St-Jean Olympique 25.56 Q +0.0 4
5 Bourget, Micael 90 Lachine 25.21 q +0.0 3
6 Pringle, Simon 91 Lachine 25.25 q +0.0 3
7 Jourdain-Melancon, Alexandre 91 Energie 25.58 q +0.0 4
8 Blanchard, Vincent 90 Sherbrooke 25.60 q +0.0 2
9 Dionne, Pierre-Marc 90 Coubertin 25.69 +0.0 1
10 Blais, Jeremy 90 Cirrus 25.77 +0.0 4
11 Grondin, Etienne 90 West Island 25.89 +0.0 1
12 Blondin, Marc-Andre 91 West Island 26.02 +0.0 2
13 R-Fournier, Gaby 90 Vaillants 26.19 +0.0 3
14 Tremblay, Etienne 91 Coubertin 26.21 +0.0 3
15 Renaud, Jean-Christophe 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 26.36 +0.0 1
16 Robert, Francis 90 Corsaire Chaparal 26.39 +0.0 4
17 Santana, Kyle 91 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 26.40 +0.0 4
18 Fournier, Charles 90 Baie Comeau 26.54 +0.0 4
19 Grenon Godbout, Jean Michel 91 Adrenaline 26.62 +0.0 1
20 Jacob, Anthony 91 Energie 26.69 +0.0 2
21 Tavakolrastani, Payman 91 West Island 26.78 +0.0 1
22 Crevier-Tousignant, Maxime 91 Express 26.91 +0.0 3
23 Robitaille-Beaumier, Guillaume 91 Energie 29.06 +0.0 2
24 Cantin, Alexandre 91 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 29.67 +0.0 4

Event 159 Men 200 Meter Dash Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Saint Laurent Select 24.08 -1.4
Finals ... (Event 159 Men 200 Meter Dash Cadet)

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
2 Fugere, David 90 Energie 24.76 -1.4
3 St-Amour, Simon 90 Cirrus 25.03 -1.4
4 Pringle, Simon 91 Lachine 25.40 -1.4
5 Gallant, Frederick 90 St-Jean Olympique 25.60 -1.4
6 Bourget, Micael 90 Lachine 25.78 -1.4
7 Jourdain-Melancon, Alexandre 91 Energie 25.81 -1.4

Event 160 Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Ouellet-Leveille, Clement 88 Montreal Olympique 23.07 Q -0.5 2
2 Gornicki, Phillip 88 Independant 23.21 Q +0.0 3
3 Paquet, Olivier 89 Energie 23.58 Q +0.0 1
4 Okorie, Royal 89 Saint Laurent Select 23.09 Q -0.5 2

5 Richard, Bianco 88 Vainqueurs 23.54 Q +0.0 3
6 Beaulieu, Simon 88 Corsaire Chaparal 23.99 Q +0.0 1
7 Duford-Racine, Felix 89 Sherbrooke 23.53 q -0.5 2
8 Michaud, Yan 89 Saint Laurent Select 23.67 q +0.0 3
9 Leblanc, Gabriel 88 Sherbrooke 23.72 +0.0 3
10 Bergeron, Charles-Andre 88 Sherbrooke 23.98 +0.0 3
11 Ward, Julien 89 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 24.22 +0.0 1
12 Dauphinais, Olivier 88 Coriaces 24.65 -0.5 2
13 Boudreau, Antoine 88 Saint Laurent Select 24.85 +0.0 1
14 Guichard, Jerome 88 Vaillants 24.86 +0.0 3
15 Bazinet, Pierre-Luc 89 Montreal Olympique 25.87 +0.0 1
16 Scott, Etienne 89 Corsaire Chaparal 26.48 -0.5 2
17 Fortier, Jean-Philippe 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 26.93 +0.0 1
18 Michaud, Pier-Luc 88 Cirrus 27.80 +0.0 1
19 Amyot, Nathaniel 89 Pantheres Pointe Claire 28.05 +0.0 3
20 Bordage, Jeremy 89 Dynamique Laval 28.36 -0.5 2

Event 160 Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Ouellet-Leveille, Clement 88 Montreal Olympique 22.75 0.1
2 Okorie, Royal 89 Saint Laurent Select 22.97 0.1
3 Paquet, Olivier 89 Energie 23.00 0.1
4 Gornicki, Phillip 88 Independant 23.03 0.1
5 Duford-Racine, Felix 89 Sherbrooke 23.52 0.1
6 Michaud, Yan 89 Saint Laurent Select 23.70 0.1
7 Richard, Bianco 88 Vainqueurs 23.71 0.1
8 Beaulieu, Simon 88 Corsaire Chaparal 24.14 0.1

Event 161 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind
Preliminaries

1 Fournier, Martin 87 Dynamique Laval 23.46 q -0.7
2 Jatta, Musa 86 Perfmax-Racing 23.53 q -0.7
3 Sarfati, David 86 Saint Laurent Select 24.00 q -0.7
4 Morissette, Jonathan 87 Cirrus 24.85 q -0.7
Preliminaries ... (Event 161 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior)

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind
5 Dionne, Charles-Edouard 87 Coubertin 25.37 q -0.7
6 Bouchard, Raymond 87 Lavironde 25.58 q -0.7
--- Piche, Jean-Philippe 87 Dynamique Laval DNF -0.7

Event 161 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Finals Wind
Finals

1 Jatta, Musa 86 Perfmax-Racing 22.62 +0.0
2 Fournier, Martin 87 Dynamique Laval 23.67 +0.0
3 Sarfati, David 86 Saint Laurent Select 23.71 +0.0
4 Morissette, Jonathan 87 Cirrus 24.87 +0.0
5 Bouchard, Raymond 87 Lavironde 26.03 +0.0

Event 162 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Remillard-Savard, Antoine 83 Sherbrooke 22.50 Q +0.0 3

2 Chamberland, Eric 73 Sherbrooke 22.70 Q +0.0 1
3 Fils-Aime, Junior 83 Saint Laurent Select 22.88 Q +0.0 2
4 Ropmeo, Nigel 68 Saint Laurent Select 22.71 q +0.0 1
4 Fontaine, David 84 Dynamique Laval 22.71 q +0.0 3
6 Dube, Benoit 83 Coubertin 22.97 q +0.0 2
7 Alexis, Jonathan 85 Perfmax-Racing 23.15 q +0.0 1
8 Poulin, Tobie 85 Sherbrooke 23.21 q +0.0 2
9 Lacerte, Pierre-Alexandre 82 Sherbrooke 23.38 +0.0 1
10 Eynack, Alexandre 84 Saint Laurent Select 24.05 +0.0 2
11 Stoute, Barry 83 McGill Olympic Club 24.19 +0.0 2
12 Kerby, Emile 84 Saint Laurent Select 24.24 +0.0 3
13 Fortier, Danny 84 Sherbrooke 24.41 +0.0 3
14 Alie, Jarod 79 Perfmax-Racing 24.61 +0.0 3
15 Finet, Bertrand 80 Perfmax-Racing 24.72 +0.0 1
16 Morose, Ghislain Pascal 76 Corsaire Chaparal 24.73 +0.0 1
17 Monirith, Diden 80 Saint Laurent Select 24.91 +0.0 2
18 Collin, Louis-Michel 85 Lavironde 25.00 +0.0 3

Event 162 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Finals Wind
Finals

1 Ropmeo, Nigel 68 Saint Laurent Select 22.19 -2.6
2 Fils-Aime, Junior 83 Saint Laurent Select 22.25 -2.6
3 Fontaine, David 84 Dynamique Laval 22.41 -2.6
4 Remillard-Savard, Antoine 83 Sherbrooke 22.54 -2.6
5 Chamberland, Eric 73 Sherbrooke 22.73 -2.6
6 Alexis, Jonathan 85 Perfmax-Racing 22.97 -2.6
7 Dube, Benoit 83 Coubertin 23.13 -2.6
8 Poulin, Tobie 85 Sherbrooke 23.54 -2.6

Event 164 Men 400 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals H# Points
1 Paquet, Olivier 89 Energie 50.92 3
1 Gornicki, Phillip 88 Independant 50.92 3
(Event 164 Men 400 Meter Dash Juvenile)

Name Yr Team Finals H# Points
3 Beaulieu, Simon 88 Corsaire Chaparal 52.88 3
4 Ellemo, Eric 89 West Island 53.82 3
5 Bessette, Charles 88 Sherbrooke 53.86 2
6 Rioux-Ouimet, Hubert 88 Corsaire Chaparal 54.33 3
7 Boudreau, Antoine 88 Saint Laurent Select 54.79 2
8 Ward, Julien 89 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 55.00 2
9 Marlon, Ruddock 88 McGill Olympic Club 55.34 2
10 Collin, Olivier 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 55.39 1
11 Bergeron, Charles-Andre 88 Sherbrooke 55.44 3
12 Forget, Sebastien 88 St-Jean Olympique 55.56 3
13 St-Georges, Guillaume 88 Cirrus 55.61 2
14 Normandin, David 88 St-Jean Olympique 56.26 2
15 Nepveu-Goulet, Julien 88 Montreal Olympique 56.72 1
16 Bazinet, Pierre-Luc 89 Montreal Olympique 58.21 1
17 Cote, Guillaume 88 Express 59.37 3
18 Scott, Etienne 89 Corsaire Chaparal 1:00.27 1

19 Fortier, Jean-Philippe 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 1:00.39 1
20 Michaud, Pier-Luc 88 Cirrus 1:02.68 1

Event 165 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Roberts, Andrew 86 Dynamique Laval 49.62
2 Raymond, Mathieu 87 Dynamique Laval 51.43
3 Piche, Jean-Philippe 87 Dynamique Laval 52.26
4 Gravel, Benjamin 87 Cirrus 52.49
5 Scheffer, Laurent-Pierre 87 Perfmax-Racing 54.19
6 Morissette, Jonathan 87 Cirrus 55.57

Event 166 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior

Name Yr Team Finals H#
1 Jatta, Musa 86 Perfmax-Racing 48.80 2
2 Remillard-Savard, Antoine 83 Sherbrooke 50.16 2
3 Dube, Benoit 83 Coubertin 50.48 1
4 Chamberland, Eric 73 Sherbrooke 50.73 2
5 Alexis, Jonathan 85 Perfmax-Racing 52.05 1
6 Pontbriand, Philip 80 Perfmax-Racing 53.02 1
7 Lemay-Lelievre, Guillaume 85 Montreal Olympique 54.81 2
8 Collin, Louis-Michel 85 Lavironde 57.13 2
9 Stoute, Barry 83 McGill Olympic Club 57.97 2

Event 168 Men 800 Meter Run Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Desaulniers, Samuel 92 Energie 2:19.71
2 Raymond, Benjamin 92 Dynamique Laval 2:21.37
3 Thibault, Antoine 94 Energie 2:28.10
4 Fradette, Emmanuel 93 Saint Laurent Select 2:32.33
5 Cote, Philippe 92 Coubertin 2:32.93
6 Skelling, Alexandre 92 St-Jean Olympique 2:40.17
7 Robitaille-Beaumier, Maxim 93 Ecole Athletisme Mauricie 2:47.55
8 Caron, Jean-Rene 92 St-Jean Olympique 2:56.20
(Event 168 Men 800 Meter Run Benjamin)

Name Yr Team Finals Points
9 Gravel, Ludovic 93 Cirrus 2:56.41
10 St-Amand, Joey 93 Baie Comeau 3:00.30
--- Desmarais-Gagnon, Vincent 93 Cirrus DNF

Event 169 Men 800 Meter Run Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Payne-Gagnon, Sylvain 91 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 2:07.70
2 Rivard-Bernard, Simon 90 Montreal Olympique 2:07.76
3 Chevrette-Belisle, Hubert 90 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 2:09.77
4 Lapionte, Jean Samuel 90 Rouge et Or 2:10.77
5 Akalach, Nabil 90 Saint Laurent Select 2:11.29
6 St-Louis, Mathieu 91 Jean De La Mennais 2:12.05
7 Fradette, Daniel 91 Saint Laurent Select 2:12.23
8 Toulouse-Stosiak, Yan-Francis 90 Montreal Olympique 2:13.98
9 Asselin, Jeremie 91 Externat Sacre Coeur 2:18.50
10 Spring, Jonathan 91 Pantheres Pointe Claire 2:18.54
11 Brosseau, Michael 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 2:19.02

12 Reginald, Olivier-Ralph Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:22.25
13 Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91 Dynamique Laval 2:25.23
14 Archambault-Bouffard, Olivier 90 Jean De La Mennais 2:26.79
15 Ghinda, Vlad-Victor 91 Montreal Olympique 2:35.13

Event 170 Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Lecours, Tommy 88 Rouge et Or 1:59.79
2 Soucy, Philippe 88 Corsaire Chaparal 2:00.14
3 Bernard, Olivier 89 Dynamique Laval 2:01.00
4 Plourde, Alexandre 88 Energie 2:02.27
5 Kennedey-Zimmerer, James 88 McGill Olympic Club 2:03.20
6 Collin, Olivier 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:04.88
7 Ellemo, Eric 89 West Island 2:05.17
8 Roy, Nicolas 88 Sherbrooke 2:05.59
9 Desautels, Maxime 89 Externat Sacre Coeur 2:05.68
10 Langevin, Francis 88 Heritage 2:06.53
11 Philie, Benoit 89 McGill Olympic Club 2:07.05
12 Sweet, Christopher 88 McGill Olympic Club 2:07.28
13 St-Georges, Guillaume 88 Cirrus 2:07.55
14 Bessette, Charles 88 Sherbrooke 2:08.99
15 Sarrazin-Mackay, Gabriel 88 Vainqueurs 2:09.01
16 Nepveu-Goulet, Julien 88 Montreal Olympique 2:09.98
17 Marlon, Ruddock 88 McGill Olympic Club 2:10.46
18 Vissers, Grant 88 McGill Olympic Club 2:10.66
19 Cloutier, Philippe 89 Cirrus 2:11.30
20 Carriere, Yan 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:12.50
21 Thomas, Samuel 89 Cirrus 2:13.93
22 Habbaci, Lamine 89 Montreal Olympique 2:13.95
23 Scott, Etienne 89 Corsaire Chaparal 2:20.13
24 Amyot, Nathaniel 89 Pantheres Pointe Claire 2:36.82
25 Loewen, Pavel 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:37.03

Event 171 Men 800 Meter Run Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Roberts, Andrew 86 Dynamique Laval 1:54.53
2 Gravel, Benjamin 87 Cirrus 1:56.21
3 Raymond, Mathieu 87 Dynamique Laval 1:57.58
4 Lapointe, Felix-Antoine 87 Rouge et Or 2:00.73
5 Godbout, Mathieu 86 Lavironde 2:05.16
6 Fortin, Matthieu 86 Montreal Olympique 2:14.01
--- Theroux-Samuel, Simon 86 Montreal Olympique DNF

Event 172 Men 800 Meter Run Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Thouin, Nicolas 81 Cirrus 1:56.21
2 Levesque, Gino 83 Rouge et Or 1:56.27
3 Cloutier, Sylvain 85 Rouge et Or 1:57.85
4 Savard, Luc 82 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 2:00.93
5 Brazeau, Philippe 82 Sherbrooke 2:02.16
6 Hrynkow, Christopher 77 Flying "m" de winnipeg 2:03.45
7 Roy, Marc-Andre 85 Coriaces 2:06.38

Event 173 Men 800 Meter Run Veteran

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Belghrbi, Mustapha 59 Vainqueurs 2:15.01

Event 174 Men 1000 Meter Run Minime

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Thibault, Antoine 94 Energie 3:18.95
2 Provost, Samuel 94 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 3:22.52
3 Belgherbi, Lotfi 94 Vainqueurs 3:23.03
4 Morin, Nicolas 94 Vaudreuil-Dorion 3:29.14
5 Jauniaux, Zachary 94 St-Johns High School 3:34.02
6 Hughues, Alen 94 Coubertin 3:41.33
7 Delaronde, Dakota 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 3:46.45
8 Renaud-Gauthier, Loic 95 Adrenaline 3:57.47

Event 175 Men 1200 Meter Run Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Raymond, Benjamin 92 Dynamique Laval 3:49.37
2 Turner-Saleh, William 92 Montreal Olympique 3:51.80
3 Fradette, Emmanuel 93 Saint Laurent Select 4:02.13
4 Emond, Yuri-Christophe 92 Sherbrooke 4:03.62
5 Cote, Philippe 92 Coubertin 4:05.03
6 Roy, Jean-Simon 93 Sherbrooke 4:09.28
7 Skelling, Alexandre 92 St-Jean Olympique 4:16.92
8 Desmarais-Gagnon, Vincent 93 Cirrus 4:23.38
9 Robitaille-Beaumier, Maxim 93 Ecole Athletisme Mauricie 4:26.79
10 St-jean, Philippe 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 4:40.84
11 Caron, Jean-Rene 92 St-Jean Olympique 4:40.95
12 Belanger, Alexis 93 Adrenaline 4:48.12

Event 176 Men 1200 Meter Run Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Payne-Gagnon, Sylvain 91 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 3:22.58
2 Rivard-Bernard, Simon 90 Montreal Olympique 3:22.81
3 Bouchard, Frederic 91 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 3:27.60
4 Fradette, Daniel 91 Saint Laurent Select 3:28.81
5 St-Louis, Mathieu 91 Jean De La Mennais 3:31.61
6 Marinacci, Olivier 90 Cirrus 3:32.65
7 Akalach, Nabil 90 Saint Laurent Select 3:33.94
8 Beaudette, Kenny 90 Sherbrooke 3:35.96
9 Toulouse-Stosiak, Yan-Francis 90 Montreal Olympique 3:36.04
10 Lajeunesse-Beriaul, Leandre 90 Adrenaline 3:37.24
11 Asselin, Jeremie 91 Externat Sacre Coeur 3:42.31
12 Gélinas, Frederic 91 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 3:44.08
13 Bastien, Guillaume 90 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 3:45.97
14 Archambault-Bouffard, Olivier 90 Jean De La Mennais 3:47.24
15 Belval, Dave 91 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 3:52.63
16 Landry, Benoit 91 Express 3:53.91
17 Reginald, Olivier-Ralph Vaudreuil-Dorion 4:00.00
18 Ghinda, Vlad-Victor 91 Montreal Olympique 4:02.89
19 Gagnon, Lawrence 91 Corsaire Chaparal 4:06.97
20 Boulahfa, Nacime 91 Perfmax-Racing 4:19.97

Event 178 Men 1500 Meter Run Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Soucy, Philippe 88 Corsaire Chaparal 4:06.76
2 Bernard, Olivier 89 Dynamique Laval 4:07.29
3 Lecours, Tommy 88 Rouge et Or 4:10.06
4 Fyfe, Iain 88 McGill Olympic Club 4:11.17
5 Ricard, Alexandre 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 4:18.53
6 Landry, Kevin 88 Montreal Olympique 4:19.37
7 Kennedey-Zimmerer, James 88 McGill Olympic Club 4:23.82
8 Sarrazin-Mackay, Gabriel 88 Vainqueurs 4:27.19
9 Lapierre, Maxime 88 Polyvalente St-Georges 4:27.42
10 Philie, Benoit 89 McGill Olympic Club 4:29.30
11 Langevin, Francis 88 Heritage 4:29.33
12 Desautels, Maxime 89 Externat Sacre Coeur 4:30.21
13 Nepveu-Goulet, Julien 88 Montreal Olympique 4:33.94
14 Plourde, Alexandre 88 Energie 4:40.03
15 Belval, Kim 89 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 4:41.25
16 Thomas, Samuel 89 Cirrus 4:41.81
17 Carriere, Yan 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 4:42.67
18 Cloutier, Philippe 89 Cirrus 4:43.41
19 Lapointe, Samuel Rouge et Or 4:44.21
20 Vissers, Grant 88 McGill Olympic Club 4:46.33
21 Sweet, Christopher 88 McGill Olympic Club 4:48.03
22 Loewen, Pavel 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 5:17.53
--- Roy, Nicolas 88 Sherbrooke DNF

Event 179 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Godbout, Mathieu 86 Lavironde 4:17.50
2 Bouchard, Remi 87 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 4:21.73
3 Lapointe, Felix-Antoine 87 Rouge et Or 4:27.48
4 Chadi, Nicholas 87 Dynamique Laval 4:29.21
5 Fortin, Matthieu 86 Montreal Olympique 4:44.12

Event 180 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Thouin, Nicolas 81 Cirrus 4:02.83
2 DeBardi, Stephen 78 Montreal Olympique 4:11.02
3 Cloutier, Sylvain 85 Rouge et Or 4:16.92
4 Savard, Luc 82 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 4:17.52
5 Roy, Marc-Andre 85 Coriaces 4:23.64
6 pelletier, Matthieu 85 Vaudreuil-Dorion 4:38.72
7 Mottard, Patrick 75 Universite Laval 4:38.88
8 Forgues, Frederic 79 Lavironde 4:51.85

Event 181 Men 1500 Meter Run Veteran

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Normandin, Jean-Marc 63 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 4:24.00
2 Ouellet, Bruno 54 Fil-Oup 5:13.64

Event 182 Men 2000 Meter Run Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Rivard-Bernard, Simon 90 Montreal Olympique 6:09.96

2 Fradette, Daniel 91 Saint Laurent Select 6:13.54
3 Bouchard, Frederic 91 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 6:15.58
4 St-Louis, Mathieu 91 Jean De La Mennais 6:17.32
5 Marinacci, Olivier 90 Cirrus 6:19.70
6 Akalach, Nabil 90 Saint Laurent Select 6:24.56
7 Lajeunesse-Beriaul, Leandre 90 Adrenaline 6:32.46
8 Beaudette, Kenny 90 Sherbrooke 6:40.07
9 Bastien, Guillaume 90 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 6:41.80
10 Archambault-Bouffard, Olivier 90 Jean De La Mennais 6:41.87
11 Asselin, Jeremie 91 Externat Sacre Coeur 6:44.80
12 Pearsall, Benjamin 91 McGill Olympic Club 6:55.58
13 Belval, Dave 91 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 6:56.13
14 Ghinda, Vlad-Victor 91 Montreal Olympique 7:06.23
15 Reginald, Olivier-Ralph Vaudreuil-Dorion 7:14.48

Event 183 Men 3000 Meter Run Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Soucy, Philippe 88 Corsaire Chaparal 8:56.82
2 Bernard, Olivier 89 Dynamique Laval 8:57.53
3 Fyfe, Iain 88 McGill Olympic Club 9:00.50
4 Ricard, Alexandre 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 9:23.19
5 Landry, Kevin 88 Montreal Olympique 9:30.61
6 Lapierre, Maxime 88 Polyvalente St-Georges 9:35.20
7 Kennedey-Zimmerer, James 88 McGill Olympic Club 9:41.45
8 Habbaci, Lamine 89 Montreal Olympique 9:45.14
(Event 183 Men 3000 Meter Run Juvenile)

Name Yr Team Finals Points
9 Belval, Kim 89 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 10:05.87
10 Laforest, Jean-Marc 88 Coriaces 10:10.80
11 Carriere, Yan 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 10:30.10
12 Loewen, Pavel 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 11:04.77

Event 187 Men 5000 Meter Run Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Landry, Simon-Pierre 86 Montreal Olympique 15:49.46
2 Blanchette, Samuel 87 Energie 15:58.41

Event 188 Men 5000 Meter Run Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Cardle, Peter Independant 15:28.62
2 Thouin, Nicolas 81 Cirrus 15:39.69
3 Handrigan, Grant 82 mercury 16:17.47
4 Bouchard, Julien 84 Montreal Olympique 16:44.95
5 Ibnouzahir, Adbel 78 Saint Laurent Select 16:47.90
6 Lamontagne-Lacasse, Martin 73 Sherbrooke 17:44.42
7 pelletier, Matthieu 85 Vaudreuil-Dorion 17:48.89
8 Mottard, Patrick 75 Universite Laval 18:22.24
9 Forgues, Frederic 79 Lavironde 19:55.26
--- Lofranco, John 77 Montreal Olympique DNF

Event 189 Men 5000 Meter Run Veteran

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Bernatchez, Francois 56 Vainqueurs 20:34.11

Event 192 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 24 po Minime

Name Yr Team Finals Wind H# Points
1 Daigneault, Jean-Felix 94 Saint Laurent Select 10.86 -0.2 1
2 Bucci, Michael 94 West Island 11.58 -1.1 2
3 Jauniaux, Zachary 94 St-Johns High School 11.66 -0.2 1
4 Lamoureux, Antoine 94 Saint Laurent Select 11.83 -1.1 2
5 Marchand, Steven 94 Saint Laurent Select 12.05 -0.2 1
6 Connolly, David 95 West Island 12.09 -0.2 1
7 Bellefeuille, Thomas 94 Saint Laurent Select 12.48 -1.1 2
8 Benoit, Olivier 94 Adrenaline 12.51 -0.2 1
9 Grondin, Raphael 94 Adrenaline 12.67 -1.1 2
10 Hanna, Patrick 96 West Island 12.92 -1.1 2
11 Hughues, Alen 94 Coubertin 13.68 -1.1 2
12 Lemieux, Guillaume 95 Adrenaline 13.87 -1.1 2
13 Jourdain-Melancon, Anthony 95 Ecole Athletisme Mauricie 15.01 -0.2 1

Event 193 Men 80 Meter Hurdles 30 po Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
1 Friis, Joseph 93 Fsg Oron en Suisse 13.11 +0.0
2 Thiobodeau, Jeremy 92 Saint Laurent Select 13.64 +0.0
3 Sinnathurai, Shangethan 93 Saint Laurent Select 14.76 +0.0
4 Emond, Yuri-Christophe 92 Sherbrooke 15.89 +0.0
5 Blunden, Alexander 93 West Island 16.95 +0.0
6 Karkavilas, George 93 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 16.96 +0.0
(Event 193 Men 80 Meter Hurdles 30 po Benjamin)

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
7 Richard, Frederic 93 Sherbrooke 17.35 +0.0
8 Prince, Olivier 93 Corsaire Chaparal 18.02 +0.0

Event 194 Men 100 Meter Hurdles 33 po Cadet

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire Chaparal 14.14 Q 0.1 1
2 Chevrette-Belisle, Hubert 90 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 14.31 Q +0.0 2
3 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Saint Laurent Select 14.97 Q +0.0 2
4 R-Fournier, Gaby 90 Vaillants 16.03 Q 0.1 1
5 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique Laval 15.67 Q +0.0 2
6 Bourget, Micael 90 Lachine 16.04 Q 0.1 1
7 Phaneuf, Benjamin 91 Adrenaline 16.09 q +0.0 2
8 Macaulay, Jean-Sebastien 90 Sherbrooke 16.78 q 0.1 1
9 Genesse, Marc Antoine 91 Adrenaline 17.64 +0.0 2
10 Martin-Kapper, Brendan 90 Lachine 17.85 +0.0 2
11 Mainville, Charles 91 St-Jean Olympique 20.13 0.1 1
12 St-Pierre, Julien 90 Sherbrooke 20.52 0.1 1

Event 194 Men 100 Meter Hurdles 33 po Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire Chaparal 13.80 -2.6
2 Chevrette-Belisle, Hubert 90 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 14.18 -2.6
3 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Saint Laurent Select 14.23 -2.6
4 Phaneuf, Benjamin 91 Adrenaline 15.96 -2.6

5 Bourget, Micael 90 Lachine 16.05 -2.6
6 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique Laval 16.07 -2.6
7 Macaulay, Jean-Sebastien 90 Sherbrooke 16.88 -2.6

Event 195 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 36 po Juvenile

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries

1 Gagnon, Gabriel 89 Energie 15.74 Q +0.0 1
2 Couture, Alexandre 89 Dynamique Laval 16.34 Q -0.1 2
3 Leblanc, Guillaume 89 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 16.03 Q +0.0 1
4 Gagnon, Remi 89 Saint Laurent Select 16.46 Q -0.1 2
5 Richard, Bianco 88 Vainqueurs 17.04 Q -0.1 2
6 Lavoie, Simon 89 Dynamique Laval 17.59 Q +0.0 1
7 Forget, Sebastien 88 St-Jean Olympique 17.16 q -0.1 2
8 Cote, Guillaume 88 Express 17.79 q -0.1 2
9 Fortin, Mathieu 89 Corsaire Chaparal 17.92 +0.0 1
10 Dauphinais, Olivier 88 Coriaces 20.19 +0.0 1
11 Fortier, Jean-Philippe 88 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 20.44 +0.0 1
--- Marcil, Marc-Andre 89 Baie Comeau DNF -0.1 2

Event 195 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 36 po Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Finals

1 Leblanc, Guillaume 89 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 15.47 0.7
2 Gagnon, Gabriel 89 Energie 15.85 0.7
Finals ... (Event 195 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 36 po Juvenile)

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
3 Gagnon, Remi 89 Saint Laurent Select 16.02 0.7
4 Couture, Alexandre 89 Dynamique Laval 16.34 0.7
5 Forget, Sebastien 88 St-Jean Olympique 16.78 0.7
6 Cote, Guillaume 88 Express 17.29 0.7
7 Lavoie, Simon 89 Dynamique Laval 17.30 0.7

Event 196 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 39 po Junior

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind
Preliminaries

1 Fournier, Martin 87 Dynamique Laval 16.93 q 0.1
2 Altenor, Jean-Moise 86 Saint Laurent Select 17.06 q 0.1

Event 196 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 39 po Junior

Name Yr Team Finals Wind
Finals

1 Fournier, Martin 87 Dynamique Laval 17.09 -1.2
2 Altenor, Jean-Moise 86 Saint Laurent Select 17.95 -1.2

Event 197 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42 po Senior

Name Yr Team Prelims Wind
Preliminaries

1 Carey, Philippe 79 Saint Laurent Select 15.55 q NWI
2 Komenan, Valery 86 Perfmax-Racing 15.60 q NWI
3 Morose, Ghislain Pascal 76 Corsaire Chaparal 16.01 q NWI
--- Laplante, Louis-Philippe 85 Saint Laurent Select DQ NWI

Event 197 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42 po Senior

Name Yr Team Finals Wind
Finals

1 Komenan, Valery 86 Perfmax-Racing 15.41 -1.2

2 Morose, Ghislain Pascal 76 Corsaire Chaparal 16.11 -1.2

Event 198 Men 250 Meter Hurdles 33 po Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals H# Points
1 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire Chaparal 33.18 1
2 Chevrette-Belisle, Hubert 90 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 33.51 1
3 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Saint Laurent Select 34.23 1
4 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 34.72 1
5 Bourget, Micael 90 Lachine 35.88 1
6 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique Laval 36.48 2
7 Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91 Dynamique Laval 37.00 1
8 Phaneuf, Benjamin 91 Adrenaline 37.44 2
9 R-Fournier, Gaby 90 Vaillants 37.73 1
10 Toulouse-Stosiak, Yan-Francis 90 Montreal Olympique 37.96 2
11 Tremblay, Etienne 91 Coubertin 37.99 3
12 Choiniere, Simon 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 38.34 2
13 Macaulay, Jean-Sebastien 90 Sherbrooke 38.39 2
14 Beaudette, Kenny 90 Sherbrooke 38.59 1
15 Richard, Marc-Andre 90 Sherbrooke 39.26 2
16 Gobeil, Nicolas 91 Corsaire Chaparal 39.48 3
17 Barakatt, Maxime 91 Corsaire Chaparal 41.16 3
(Event 198 Men 250 Meter Hurdles 33 po Cadet)

Name Yr Team Finals H# Points
18 St-Pierre, Julien 90 Sherbrooke 43.42 3
19 Robitaille-Beaumier, Guillaume 91 Energie 43.53 2
--- Roy, Cedrik 91 Sherbrooke DNF 3
--- Gagnon, Lawrence 91 Corsaire Chaparal DNF 3

Event 199 Men 300 Meter Hurdles 33 po Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals H# Points
1 Ouellet-Leveille, Clement 88 Montreal Olympique 40.72 1
2 Leblanc, Guillaume 89 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 40.81 1
3 Gagnon, Remi 89 Saint Laurent Select 41.35 2
4 Couture, Alexandre 89 Dynamique Laval 41.62 1
5 Rioux-Ouimet, Hubert 88 Corsaire Chaparal 42.18 1
6 Gagnon, Gabriel 89 Energie 42.46 1
7 Ellemo, Eric 89 West Island 42.60 1
8 Bessette, Charles 88 Sherbrooke 43.02 2
9 Forget, Sebastien 88 St-Jean Olympique 43.26 1
10 Plourde, Alexandre 88 Energie 43.42 1
11 Cote, Guillaume 88 Express 44.53 2
12 Fortin, Mathieu 89 Corsaire Chaparal 44.80 2
13 Dauphinais, Olivier 88 Coriaces 46.27 2
14 Marcil, Marc-Andre 89 Baie Comeau 46.32 2
15 Lavoie, Simon 89 Dynamique Laval 48.69 2

Event 201 Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36 po Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Croteau, Simon 78 Sherbrooke 55.18
2 Pontbriand, Philip 80 Perfmax-Racing 56.81

Event 205 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Landry, Kevin 88 Montreal Olympique 6:26.14

2 Ricard, Alexandre 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 6:39.95
3 Langevin, Francis 88 Heritage 7:08.52

Event 210 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Bouchard, Remi 87 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 10:19.89

Event 211 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Bouchard, Sebastien 83 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 11:27.82

Event 214 Men 1500 Meter Race Walk Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Labelle, Marc-Antoine 92 Sherbrooke 9:38.26

Event 215 Men 1500 Meter Race Walk Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Voyer, Julien 90 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 7:52.11

Event 221 Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Boisclair, Patrick 75 Perfmax-Racing 46:09.35
2 Ruest, Jocelyn 80 Montreal Olympique 48:14.89
3 Cote, Donald 82 Montreal Olympique 54:19.73

Event 238 Men High Jump Minime

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Jauniaux, Zachary 94 St-Johns High School 1.36m
2 Daigneault, Jean-Felix 94 Saint Laurent Select 1.23m
3 Marchand, Steven 94 Saint Laurent Select 1.19m
4 Campbell, Nathan 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle J1.19m
5 Connolly, David 95 West Island 1.15m
6 Hanna, Patrick 96 West Island 1.10m
7 Bucci, Michael 94 West Island 1.05m
7 Bellefeuille, Thomas 94 Saint Laurent Select 1.05m
9 Lemieux, Guillaume 95 Adrenaline J1.05m
9 Benoit, Olivier 94 Adrenaline J1.05m
11 Grondin, Raphael 94 Adrenaline J1.05m
12 Delaronde, Dakota 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 1.00m
13 Graham-Goddard, Warren 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle J1.00m

Event 239 Men High Jump Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Thiobodeau, Jeremy 92 Saint Laurent Select 1.60m
2 Charbonneau, Jason 92 Saint Laurent Select 1.50m
3 Brunetta, Joseph 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle J1.50m
4 Renaud, Olivier 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 1.45m
5 Gravel, Ludovic 93 Cirrus 1.35m
5 Sinnathurai, Shangethan 93 Saint Laurent Select 1.35m
7 St-jean, Philippe 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 1.25m
8 Belanger, Alexis 93 Adrenaline 1.15m

Event 240 Men High Jump Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire Chaparal 1.95m

2 Caron-Marquis, Charles 90 Rouge et Or 1.82m
3 Caron-Marquis, Christophe 90 Rouge et Or 1.80m
4 Pringle, Simon 91 Lachine 1.76m
5 St-Amour, Simon 90 Cirrus J1.76m
6 Santana, Kyle 91 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 1.73m
7 Macaulay, Jean-Sebastien 90 Sherbrooke 1.60m
8 Barakatt, Maxime 91 Corsaire Chaparal J1.60m
9 Martin-Kapper, Brendan 90 Lachine 1.55m
10 Mainville, Charles 91 St-Jean Olympique 1.50m
11 Tessier, Pacome 91 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo J1.50m
11 Lajeunesse-Beriaul, Leandre 90 Adrenaline J1.50m
13 Gobeil, Nicolas 91 Corsaire Chaparal J1.50m
14 Mbongo, Axel 91 Saint Laurent Select 1.45m

Event 241 Men High Jump Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Thornton, Andrew 89 Heritage 1.65m
2 Michaud, Yan 89 Saint Laurent Select J1.65m
3 Lague, Julien 89 St-Jean Olympique 1.55m
4 Boudreau, Antoine 88 Saint Laurent Select 1.50m

Event 242 Men High Jump Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Greenaway, Christopher 87 Saint Laurent Select 2.00m
2 Jobe, Abdoulaye 86 Saint Laurent Select 1.85m
3 Morissette, Jonathan 87 Cirrus 1.70m
--- Tremblay-Morel, Alexis 87 Baie Comeau NH

Event 246 Men Pole Vault Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Normandin, David 88 St-Jean Olympique 3.50m
2 Couture, Alexandre 89 Dynamique Laval 2.80m
3 Marcil, Marc-Andre 89 Baie Comeau 2.40m

Event 247 Men Pole Vault Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxime 87 Montreal International 3.50m
2 Normandin, Gaetan 86 St-Jean Olympique J3.50m

Event 248 Men Pole Vault Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Foley, Eric 84 Sherbrooke 4.70m
2 Houle, Mathieu 82 Corsaire Chaparal 4.60m
3 Carey, Philippe 79 Saint Laurent Select 4.10m
4 Authier, Simon 82 Sherbrooke 3.80m
5 Bouchard, Frederick 84 Sherbrooke 3.70m
6 Courteau, Ambroise 58 Montreal International 3.60m
--- Lynden, Allen 83 Montreal International NH

Event 250 Men Long Jump zone Minime

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
1 Jauniaux, Zachary 94 St-Johns High School 4.30m +0.0
2 Sinnathurai, Piryanthan 95 Saint Laurent Select 3.58m +0.0
3 Delaronde, Dakota 94 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 3.53m +0.0

4 St-Georges, Dominic 95 Cirrus 3.49m +0.0
5 Hanna, Patrick 96 West Island 3.45m +0.0
6 Lemieux, Guillaume 95 Adrenaline 3.39m +0.0
7 Renaud-Gauthier, Loic 95 Adrenaline 3.26m NWI

Event 251 Men Long Jump zone Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
1 Desaulniers, Samuel 92 Energie 5.07m +0.0
2 Friis, Joseph 93 Fsg Oron en Suisse 4.81m +0.0
3 Sirois, Pierre 92 Coubertin 4.80m +0.0
4 Thiobodeau, Jeremy 92 Saint Laurent Select 4.79m +0.0
5 Renaud, Olivier 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 4.72m +0.0
6 Slythe-Leveille, Gabriel 93 Corsaire Chaparal 4.55m +0.0
(Event 251 Men Long Jump zone Benjamin)

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
7 Sinnathurai, Shangethan 93 Saint Laurent Select 4.39m +0.0
8 Desrosiers, Jonathan 93 Coubertin 4.35m +0.0
9 Lamarche, Maxime 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 4.09m +0.0
10 Daigneault, Jean-Felix 94 Saint Laurent Select 4.08m +0.0
11 Husbands, Jamal 93 West Island 4.02m +0.0
12 Blunden, Alexander 93 West Island 3.97m +0.0
13 Cote, Mathieu 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 3.87m +0.0
14 Harou, Yannick 92 Saint Laurent Select 3.73m +0.0
15 Huard, Karel 93 Energie 3.59m +0.0

Event 252 Men Long Jump Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
1 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire Chaparal 6.31m +0.0
2 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Saint Laurent Select 5.86m NWI
3 Caron-Marquis, Charles 90 Rouge et Or 5.72m +0.0
4 Fugere, David 90 Energie 5.68m 0.2
5 Renaud, Jean-Christophe 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 5.65m +0.0
6 Bourget, Micael 90 Lachine 5.34m +0.0
7 St-Amour, Simon 90 Cirrus 5.24m +0.0
8 Phaneuf, Benjamin 91 Adrenaline 5.18m +0.0
9 Santana, Kyle 91 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 5.00m 0.5
10 Crevier-Tousignant, Maxime 91 Express 4.95m +0.0
11 Tremblay, Etienne 91 Coubertin 4.94m +0.0
12 Jourdain-Melancon, Alexandre 91 Energie 4.92m +0.0
13 Gobeil, Nicolas 91 Corsaire Chaparal 4.91m +0.0
14 Tavakolrastani, Payman 91 West Island 4.73m 1.8
15 Mehenni, Samuel 91 Perfmax-Racing 4.71m 0.2
16 Grenon Godbout, Jean Michel 91 Adrenaline 4.44m 1.3
17 Gagnon, Samuel 90 Energie 4.42m +0.0
18 Genesse, Marc Antoine 91 Adrenaline 4.17m +0.0

Event 253 Men Long Jump Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
1 Paquet, Olivier 89 Energie 6.66m +0.0
2 Okorie, Royal 89 Saint Laurent Select 6.41m +0.0
3 Lavoie, Simon 89 Dynamique Laval 6.28m +0.0
4 Thornton, Andrew 89 Heritage 6.06m +0.0

5 Roberge, Mathieu 88 Corsaire Chaparal 5.34m +0.0
6 Richard, Bianco 88 Vainqueurs 5.06m +0.0
7 Lague, Julien 89 St-Jean Olympique 4.91m +0.0
8 Leger, Benjamin 88 Coriaces 4.49m +0.0

Event 254 Men Long Jump Junior

Name Yr Team Finals Wind
1 Diop, Ndiaga 87 Saint Laurent Select 6.89m +0.0
2 Greenaway, Christopher 87 Saint Laurent Select 6.67m +0.0
3 Pierre, Jhonny 87 Saint Laurent Select 6.52m 0.4
4 Tremblay-Morel, Alexis 87 Baie Comeau 6.39m 1.2
5 Bouchard, Raymond 87 Lavironde 5.10m +0.0

Event 255 Men Long Jump Senior

Name Yr Team Finals Wind
1 Miyoupo, Frederic Thiery 82 Rouge et Or 7.37m +0.0
2 Ahanda, Noah Patrick 75 Rouge et Or 6.90m +0.0
3 Poulin, Tobie 85 Sherbrooke 6.70m +0.0
4 Fredette, Maxime 85 Sherbrooke 6.50m +0.0
5 Arsenault, David 73 Athletix 5.73m 0.2

Event 257 Men Triple Jump Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
1 Okorie, Royal 89 Saint Laurent Select 12.06m +0.0
2 Lavoie, Simon 89 Dynamique Laval 11.63m +0.0
3 Gagnon, Gabriel 89 Energie 11.62m +0.0
4 Roberge, Mathieu 88 Corsaire Chaparal 11.48m +0.0
5 Gagnon, Remi 89 Saint Laurent Select 11.21m 0.2
6 Marlon, Ruddock 88 McGill Olympic Club 10.86m +0.0
7 Cote, Guillaume 88 Express 10.49m +0.0

Event 258 Men Triple Jump Junior

Name Yr Team Finals Wind
1 Tremblay-Morel, Alexis 87 Baie Comeau 10.92m +0.0

Event 259 Men Triple Jump Senior

Name Yr Team Finals Wind
1 Fredette, Maxime 85 Sherbrooke 11.88m NWI

Event 261 Men Shot Put 2 Kg Minime

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Beaulieu, Simon 94 Vaillants 9.49m
2 L.-Dugas, Benjamin 95 Sherbrooke 9.06m
3 Sinnathurai, Piryanthan 95 Saint Laurent Select 6.99m
4 Hughues, Alen 94 Coubertin 6.92m

Event 262 Men Shot Put 3 Kg Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Desaulniers, Samuel 92 Energie 13.23m
2 Brunetta, Joseph 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 11.91m
3 Pelletier, Alex 92 Heritage 11.35m
4 Tremblay-Lucier, Sebastien 93 Corsaire Chaparal 9.52m
5 Bouchard, Kaven 92 Vaillants 9.51m
6 Charbonneau, Charles-Emmanuel 92 Saint Laurent Select 8.83m

7 Chenier, Benoit 93 Petite Nation 8.75m
8 Watters, Francis 93 St-Johns High School 7.87m
9 Prince, Olivier 93 Corsaire Chaparal 7.77m
10 Cardinal, Alexis 93 Vaillants 7.52m
11 Vaillancourt, Alexandre 93 Coubertin 7.22m
12 Richard, Frederic 93 Sherbrooke 5.48m

Event 263 Men Shot Put 4 Kg Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Crevier-Tousignant, Maxime 91 Express 12.14m
2 Gagne, Alexandre 91 Sherbrooke 12.10m
3 Richard, Marc-Andre 90 Sherbrooke 11.37m
(Event 263 Men Shot Put 4 Kg Cadet)

Name Yr Team Finals Points
4 Brien, Marc-Alexandre 90 Vaillants 11.00m
5 Paquette, Julien 90 Montreal Olympique 10.65m
6 Lafrenaye-Dugas, Marc-Antoine 91 Sherbrooke 10.06m
7 Tessier, Pacome 91 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 10.05m
8 Beauregard, Martin 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 9.17m
9 St-Pierre, Julien 90 Sherbrooke 7.45m

Event 264 Men Shot Put 5 Kg Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Houde, Christopher 89 Vaillants 16.21m
2 Haran, Maxime 89 Corsaire Chaparal 13.65m
3 Cloutier-Langlois, Ludovic 88 St-Jean Olympique 13.51m
4 Roy, Alexandre 88 Jean De La Mennais 13.42m
5 Lalonde, Sebastien 88 Petite Nation 11.94m
6 Leger, Benjamin 88 Coriaces 7.74m

Event 265 Men Shot Put 6 Kg Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Bouchebl, Paul 87 Corsaire Chaparal 13.65m
2 O.Dumont, Mathieu 87 Vaillants 12.61m

Event 266 Men Shot Put 7.217 Kg Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Tessier, Yves 67 Corsaire Chaparal 14.15m
2 Laplante, Louis-Philippe 85 Saint Laurent Select 11.25m
3 Bouchard, Frederick 84 Sherbrooke 9.86m

Event 267 Men Discus Throw 600 gr Minime

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Beaulieu, Simon 94 Vaillants 26.22m
2 L.-Dugas, Benjamin 95 Sherbrooke 19.42m
3 Marchand, Steven 94 Saint Laurent Select 16.99m

Event 268 Men Discus Throw 1 Kg Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Brunetta, Joseph 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 30.63m
2 Pelletier, Alex 92 Heritage 29.12m
3 Charest, Marc-Andre 92 Energie 27.57m
4 Tremblay-Lucier, Sebastien 93 Corsaire Chaparal 25.77m
5 Charbonneau, Jason 92 Saint Laurent Select 25.07m

6 Bouchard, Kaven 92 Vaillants 24.61m
7 Chenier, Benoit 93 Petite Nation 20.60m
8 St-jean, Philippe 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 19.13m
9 Cardinal, Alexis 93 Vaillants 18.30m
10 St-Amand, Joey 93 Baie Comeau 18.12m
11 Richard, Frederic 93 Sherbrooke 16.74m
12 Watters, Francis 93 St-Johns High School 16.57m
13 Prince, Olivier 93 Corsaire Chaparal 15.43m
14 Charbonneau, Charles-Emmanuel 92 Saint Laurent Select 7.19m

Event 269 Men Discus Throw 1 Kg Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Macaulay, Jean-Sebastien 90 Sherbrooke 39.43m
2 Caron-Marquis, Charles 90 Rouge et Or 39.37m
3 Richard, Marc-Andre 90 Sherbrooke 39.04m
4 Paquette, Julien 90 Montreal Olympique 33.93m
5 Beauregard, Martin 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 30.79m
6 Lajeunesse-Beriaul, Leandre 90 Adrenaline 30.10m
7 Tessier, Pacome 91 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 29.23m
8 Gelineau, Cedric 90 Adrenaline 28.59m
9 Caron-Marquis, Christophe 90 Rouge et Or 27.46m
10 Jacob, Anthony 91 Energie 27.32m
11 Lafrenaye-Dugas, Marc-Antoine 91 Sherbrooke 27.12m
12 Santana, Kyle 91 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 25.61m
13 Dumont-Breton, Olivier 91 Vaillants 25.35m
14 Martin-Kapper, Brendan 90 Lachine 24.87m
15 Mainville, Charles 91 St-Jean Olympique 22.30m
16 Caron, Olivier 90 Dynamique Laval 21.81m
17 Grenon Godbout, Jean Michel 91 Adrenaline 19.27m
18 leger, Philippe 90 Coriaces 18.10m

Event 270 Men Discus Throw 1.5 Kg Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Houde, Christopher 89 Vaillants 41.71m
2 Castonguay, Marc-Andre 89 Energie 37.46m
3 Paquin, Maxime 88 Saint Laurent Select 36.47m
4 Lalonde, Sebastien 88 Petite Nation 35.22m
5 Cloutier-Langlois, Ludovic 88 St-Jean Olympique 34.15m
6 Roy, Alexandre 88 Jean De La Mennais 33.02m
7 Haran, Maxime 89 Corsaire Chaparal 31.39m
8 Laroche, Mathieu 88 Sherbrooke 29.63m
9 Realy, Pier-Julien 89 Sept-Iles 25.87m

Event 271 Men Discus Throw 1.75 Kg Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Tremblay-Morel, Alexis 87 Baie Comeau 38.97m
2 O.Dumont, Mathieu 87 Vaillants 35.69m
3 Lafrance-Rodrigue, Claudian 86 Baie Comeau 31.21m

Event 272 Men Discus Throw 2 Kg Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Gagne, France 62 Rouge et Or 41.82m
2 Bespeloy, Alexandr 85 Corsaire Chaparal 36.72m

3 Arsenault, David 73 Athletix 22.85m
4 Perras, Andre 53 Veteran 13.55m

Event 273 Men Javelin Throw 4oo gr Minime

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Beaulieu, Simon 94 Vaillants 24.41m
2 L.-Dugas, Benjamin 95 Sherbrooke 18.81m
3 Marchand, Steven 94 Saint Laurent Select 15.55m
4 Sinnathurai, Piryanthan 95 Saint Laurent Select 15.50m

Event 274 Men Javelin Throw 500 gr Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Charest, Marc-Andre 92 Energie 36.09m
2 Bouchard, Kaven 92 Vaillants 31.84m
3 Emond, Yuri-Christophe 92 Sherbrooke 31.30m
4 Pelletier, Alex 92 Heritage 31.09m
5 Renaud, Olivier 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 28.56m
6 Lamarche, Maxime 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 24.91m
7 Brunetta, Joseph 92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 23.66m
8 Thiobodeau, Jeremy 92 Saint Laurent Select 23.44m
9 St-Amand, Joey 93 Baie Comeau 22.66m
10 Richard, Frederic 93 Sherbrooke 22.39m
11 Cote, Mathieu 92 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 21.68m
12 Chenier, Benoit 93 Petite Nation 20.56m
13 Prince, Olivier 93 Corsaire Chaparal 19.88m
14 Vaillancourt, Alexandre 93 Coubertin 14.20m

Event 275 Men Javelin Throw 600 gr Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Richard, Marc-Andre 90 Sherbrooke 48.43m
2 Blanchard, Vincent 90 Sherbrooke 42.00m
3 Brien, Marc-Alexandre 90 Vaillants 41.48m
4 Fugere, David 90 Energie 39.49m
5 Renaud, Jean-Christophe 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 38.71m
6 Roy, Cedrik 91 Sherbrooke 36.73m
7 Mainville, Charles 91 St-Jean Olympique 34.44m
8 Mbongo, Axel 91 Saint Laurent Select 33.47m
9 Brosseau, Michael 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 33.42m
10 Paquette, Julien 90 Montreal Olympique 33.11m
11 Genesse, Marc Antoine 91 Adrenaline 32.09m
12 Gagne, Alexandre 91 Sherbrooke 30.68m
13 Martin-Kapper, Brendan 90 Lachine 27.73m
14 leger, Philippe 90 Coriaces 24.74m
15 Santana, Kyle 91 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 23.30m
16 Dumont-Breton, Olivier 91 Vaillants 23.04m
--- Cantin, Alexandre 91 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo FOUL

Event 276 Men Javelin Throw 700 gr Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Castonguay, Marc-Andre 89 Energie 53.69m
2 Roy, Alexandre 88 Jean De La Mennais 53.09m
3 Normandin, David 88 St-Jean Olympique 50.75m
4 Laroche, Mathieu 88 Sherbrooke 41.60m

5 Realy, Pier-Julien 89 Sept-Iles 40.91m
6 Houde, Christopher 89 Vaillants 38.19m
7 Gagnon, Remi 89 Saint Laurent Select 37.29m
8 Lalonde, Sebastien 88 Petite Nation 34.73m
9 Marcil, Marc-Andre 89 Baie Comeau 32.61m
10 Leger, Benjamin 88 Coriaces 22.87m

Event 277 Men Javelin Throw 800 gr Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Tremblay-Morel, Alexis 87 Baie Comeau 50.93m
2 Landry, Christopher 86 St-Jean Olympique 46.23m
3 Normandin, Gaetan 86 St-Jean Olympique 44.31m
4 Lafrance-Rodrigue, Claudian 86 Baie Comeau 42.60m
5 Leger, Joel 87 Saint Laurent Select 38.00m

Event 278 Men Javelin Throw 800 gr Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Arsenault, David 73 Athletix 53.75m
2 Morneau, Dave 84 Vaillants 50.14m

Event 279 Men Hammer Throw 3 Kg Benjamin

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Tremblay-Lucier, Sebastien 93 Corsaire Chaparal 23.44m
2 Cardinal, Alexis 93 Vaillants 20.19m
3 Prince, Olivier 93 Corsaire Chaparal 19.26m

Event 280 Men Hammer Throw 4 Kg Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Lafrenaye-Dugas, Marc-Antoine 91 Sherbrooke 25.06m
2 Choiniere, Simon 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 24.33m
3 Mainville, Charles 91 St-Jean Olympique 21.37m
4 Cantin, Alexandre 91 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 20.52m

Event 281 Men Hammer Throw 5 Kg Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Lalonde, Sebastien 88 Petite Nation 43.37m
2 Houde, Christopher 89 Vaillants 41.96m
3 Cloutier-Langlois, Ludovic 88 St-Jean Olympique 35.13m
4 Haran, Maxime 89 Corsaire Chaparal 34.33m
5 Castonguay, Marc-Andre 89 Energie 24.44m
6 Leger, Benjamin 88 Coriaces 19.04m

Event 282 Men Hammer Throw 6 Kg Junior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Dendane, Al'Arbi 86 Corsaire Chaparal 60.36m
2 O.Dumont, Mathieu 87 Vaillants 35.09m

Event 283 Men Hammer Throw 7.257 Kg Senior

Name Yr Team Finals
1 Probstfield, Erik 85 Usa Track and field 57.36m
2 Bespeloy, Alexandr 85 Corsaire Chaparal 52.38m

Event 285 Men 1500 Meter Steeplechase sans riviere Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Bouchard, Frederic 91 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 4:58.47

2 Marinacci, Olivier 90 Cirrus 5:01.64
3 Landry, Benoit 91 Express 5:22.67
4 Emond, Yuri-Christophe 92 Sherbrooke 5:46.94

Event 286 Women 300 Meter Run Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals H# Points
1 Vissers, Jennifer 91 McGill Olympic Club 42.60 2
2 Beaudry, Vanessa 90 St-Jean Olympique 43.56 1
3 Bruno, Virginia 90 Saint Laurent Select 44.23 2
4 Beaulieu-Boire, Laurence 90 Sherbrooke 45.09 2
5 Bouchard, Genevieve 90 Pantheres Pointe Claire 46.69 2
6 Jones, Brooke 91 Saint Laurent Select 47.66 1
7 Ghinda, Dredi-Inia 90 Montreal Olympique 48.63 2
8 Hailstone, Sarah 90 West Island 48.71 2
9 Lambert-Nault, Roxanne 91 Energie 49.41 1
10 Ghosh, Sonali 90 West Island 49.73 2
11 Dube, Carolanne 90 Vaillants 49.85 1
12 Rossler, Brittany 91 West Island 49.88 2
13 Savard, Marie-Pier 90 Lavironde 50.21 1
14 Jeanotte-Maranda, Gabrielle 91 Cirrus 50.68 1

Event 287 Men 300 Meter Run Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals H# Points
1 Fugere, David 90 Energie 38.29 2
2 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Club Lanaudiere-Olympique 38.72 2
3 Payne-Gagnon, Sylvain 91 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 39.74 1
4 Blanchard, Vincent 90 Sherbrooke 40.16 1
5 Toulouse-Stosiak, Yan-Francis 90 Montreal Olympique 40.67 2
6 Blais, Jeremy 90 Cirrus 40.70 1
7 Spring, Jonathan 91 Pantheres Pointe Claire 41.33 2
8 Brosseau, Michael 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 41.41 1
9 Pringle, Simon 91 Lachine 41.60 2
10 Dionne, Pierre-Marc 90 Coubertin 41.64 2
11 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique Laval 41.73 1
12 Grondin, Etienne 90 West Island 41.96 2
13 Fournier, Charles 90 Baie Comeau 42.28 2
14 Richard, Marc-Andre 90 Sherbrooke 43.94 1
15 Gelineau, Cedric 90 Adrenaline 45.34 1
16 Robitaille-Beaumier, Guillaume 91 Energie 47.91 1

Event 288 Men Triple Jump Cadet

Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
1 Caron-Marquis, Charles 90 Rouge et Or 12.10m +0.0
2 Caron-Marquis, Christophe 90 Rouge et Or 12.00m +0.0
3 Fugere, David 90 Energie 11.29m +0.0
4 Renaud, Jean-Christophe 90 Jeunesse Athletics Waterloo 11.04m +0.0
5 Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91 Dynamique Laval 10.41m +0.0
6 Macaulay, Jean-Sebastien 90 Sherbrooke 10.17m +0.0
7 Grenon Godbout, Jean Michel 91 Adrenaline 9.33m +0.0

Event 289 Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Juvenile

Name Yr Team Finals Points
1 Leclerc, Francois 88 Coriaces 26:24.80

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.