• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Saskathewan Track & Field Champs

Regina, SK
June 24-25th, 2005

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash CSG Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Serby, Karlyn 81 Saskatoon T&F Club 12.11 11.87 0.7
2 Buchholz, Nicole 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 12.10 11.88 0.7
3 McFadyen, Danielle 84 RAT 12.51 0.7
4 Vinet, Andrea 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 12.93 12.60 0.7
5 McKell, Nicole 84 RAT 12.63 0.7
6 Bewcyk, Laura 86 RAT 13.12 12.94 0.7
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash CSG Senior
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rinholm, Graeme 85 PR Athletics 11.09 10.93Q 0.9 1
1 Forsethe, Sean 86 RAT 11.07 10.93Q 0.9 1
3 Jarikre, Ejiro 81 RAT 11.12 11.14Q 1.5 2
4 Ellis, Jules 81 RAT 11.17 11.16Q 1.5 2
5 Simair, Josh 87 Saskatoon T&F Club 10.99 11.13Q 0.9 1
6 Taylor, Mike 81 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.35 11.20Q 1.5 2
7 Sapergia, Brad 84 RAT 11.20q 0.9 1
8 Tremblay, Andrew 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.45 11.34q 0.9 1
9 Foster, Adam 86 Unattached 11.43 11.39 0.9 1
10 Simon, Luis 68 RAT 11.53 1.5 2
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Siemens, Sharai 88 Sirocco Athletics 14.40 1.1
2 Simon-Worobec, Theresa 89 PR Athletics 15.19 1.1
Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Gardiner, Mitchell 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.65 11.64 2.3
2 Degenhardt, Dallas 88 Riv 12.16 2.3
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Croteau, Erica 90 Riv 12.58 12.83 0.9
2 Nijman, Kelsey 90 Regina Wheat City 13.33 13.29 0.9
3 Jelinski, Jenna 90 RAT 12.94 13.32 0.9
4 Weckworth, Leah 90 Riv 13.16 13.32 0.9
5 Schellenberg, Leanne 90 PR Athletics 13.35 0.9
6 Huber, Brittany 90 RAT 13.97 0.9
Event 6 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 1.75 11.85 1.5
2 White, Craig 90 Regina Wheat City 12.06 11.90 1.5
3 Harris, Rylan 90 Riv 12.01 11.98 1.5
4 McAlister, Eric 91 Regina Wheat City 12.42 12.30 1.5
5 Piniach, Alex 91 Regina Wheat City 12.53 12.47 1.5
6 Belisle, Dylan 91 Regina Wheat City 12.95 12.95 1.5
Event 7 Women 100 Meter Dash Bantam
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ritchie, Katrin 92 Riv 13.48 13.64Q 1.3 2
2 Callele, Yasmin 92 PR Athletics 13.64Q 1.4 1
3 Hoppe, Desirae 92 Riv 14.41 14.29Q 1.4 1
4 McTaggart, Lindsay 92 Riv 15.65 15.61Q 1.3 2
5 McKenzie, Brittni 92 Riv 14.55 14.62Q 1.4 1
6 White, Julia 92 Regina Wheat City 17.50 15.73Q 1.3 2
7 Pettigrosso, Andrea 93 Regina Wheat City 14.88q 1.4 1
8 Switzer, Taya 92 Regina Harriers 17.53q 1.3 2
Event 7 Women 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Callele, Yasmin 92 PR Athletics 13.64 13.57 0.3
2 Ritchie, Katrin 92 Riv 13.64 13.77 0.3
3 Pettigrosso, Andrea 93 Regina Wheat City 14.88 14.65 0.3
4 White, Julia 92 Regina Wheat City 15.73 15.83 0.3
-- Hoppe, Desirae 92 Riv 14.29 X14.36 0.3
-- McKenzie, Brittni 92 Riv 14.62 X14.74 0.3
-- McTaggart, Lindsay 92 Riv 15.61 X15.64 0.3
Event 8 Men 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Elliott, Kristopher 92 Regina Harriers 13.99 NWI
2 Wachs, Christian 93 Saskatoon T&F Club 15.88 NWI
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Paul, Kelsie 89 CRTC 22.31 1.3
2 Frie, Kiera 87 CRTC 22.35 1.3
3 Harrower, Cory 88 Unattached 23.73 1.3
4 Hancock, Tannis 83 CRTC 27.67 1.3
5 Thomas, Lindsay 86 ROST 28.06 1.3
Event 11 Women 80 Meter Dash Pee Wee
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Aveyard, Milan 94 Regina Wheat City 15.07 1.0
Event 12 Men 80 Meter Dash Pee Wee
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Beaupre-Walsh, Benjamin 94 Regina Harriers 13.99 1.0
Event 13 Women 200 Meter Dash CSG Senior
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Serby, Karlyn 81 Saskatoon T&F Club 24.34 24.56 0.3 1
2 Buchholz, Nicole 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 24.29 24.79 -2.0 2
3 McFadyen, Danielle 84 RAT 25.35 -2.0 2
4 Thiesen, Brianne 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 25.12 25.60 0.3 1
5 Eseroghene, Omene 84 U of R Cougars 25.89 0.3 1
6 Tuplin, Mandi 80 ASC 25.80 26.05 -2.0 2
7 Buchko, Amanda 89 Riv 25.99 26.10 -2.0 2
8 Vinet, Andrea 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 26.24 26.29 0.3 1
9 Hubick, Kimberly 86 U of R Cougars 27.15 0.3 1
10 Bewcyk, Laura 86 RAT 27.72 27.41 -2.0 2
11 Hawrysh, Cassie 84 RAT 27.49 -2.0 2
Event 14 Men 200 Meter Dash CSG Senior
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Rinholm, Graeme 85 PR Athletics 22.25 22.24 -1.7 2
2 Jarikre, Ejiro 81 RAT 22.83 22.91 -1.5 1
3 Forsethe, Sean 86 RAT 22.54 22.98 -1.7 2
4 Neufeld, Jonathan 82 PR Athletics 23.10 23.03 -1.7 2
5 Sapergia, Brad 84 RAT 23.13 -1.7 2
6 Taylor, Mike 81 Saskatoon T&F Club 22.33 23.22 -1.5 1
7 Tremblay, Andrew 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 22.92 23.42 -1.7 2
8 Foster, Adam 86 Unattached 23.60 23.75 -1.7 2
9 Simon, Luis 68 RAT 23.95 -1.5 1
Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Simon-Worobec, Theresa 89 PR Athletics 28.08 -0.6
Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Gardiner, Mitchell 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 24.20 24.23 -1.1
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Croteau, Erica 90 Riv 25.94 26.68 -2.2
2 Hedman, Morgan 90 Riv 27.01 26.99 -2.2
3 Schellenberg, Leanne 90 PR Athletics 28.17 -2.2
4 Huber, Brittany 90 RAT 29.81 29.01 -2.2
5 Butler, Sarah 90 Outlook Striders 29.87 -2.2
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 23.69 24.60 -1.1
2 White, Craig 90 Regina Wheat City 24.41 25.04 -1.1
3 McAlister, Eric 91 Regina Wheat City 25.24 25.89 -1.1
4 Piniach, Alex 91 Regina Wheat City 29.27 27.17 -1.1
5 Belisle, Dylan 91 Regina Wheat City 27.26 28.12 -1.1
6 Harris, Rylan 90 Riv 25.38 37.04 -1.1
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash Bantam
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ritchie, Katrin 92 Riv 27.96 28.03Q -1.5
2 Callele, Yasmin 92 PR Athletics 28.24Q -1.5
3 Hoppe, Desirae 92 Riv 30.63 29.84Q -1.5
4 Jelinski, Kayla 93 RAT 30.38q -1.5
5 McKenzie, Brittni 92 Riv 31.52 30.44q -1.5
6 Pettigrosso, Andrea 93 Regina Wheat City 31.76q -1.5
7 White, Julia 92 Regina Wheat City 34.23 32.09q -1.5
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Langen, Reed 92 Regina Harriers 29.93 30.62 -2.3
2 Wachs, Christian 93 Saskatoon T&F Club 34.42 -2.3
Event 21 Women 200 Meter Dash Pee Wee
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Aveyard, Milan 94 Regina Wheat City 31.50 -1.4
Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash Pee Wee
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Paproski, Dallas 94 Unattached 31.69 -1.4
2 Plank, Justin 94 Regina Harriers 35.42 -1.4
3 Beaupre-Walsh, Benjamin 94 Regina Harriers 36.55 36.16 -1.4
4 Plank, Brandon 96 Regina Harriers 38.09 37.05 -1.4
Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash CSG Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mosewich, Amber 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 56.99 56.79
2 Rooks, Katie 85 PR Athletics 57.96 58.20
3 Buchko, Amanda 89 Riv 58.78 58.65
4 Eseroghene, Omene 84 U of R Cougars 58.71
5 Smith, Kailey 86 Moose Jaw Rotary 58.50 58.83
6 Calver, Christina 87 PR Athletics 1:05.63 1:05.83
Event 24 Men 400 Meter Dash CSG Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reindl, Jason 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 50.27 49.93 2
2 Senick, Joel 89 Riv 51.19 50.53 2
3 McCormick, Iain 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 50.65 50.70 2
4 Bernard, Moses 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 50.62 50.76 2
5 Tremblay, Andrew 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 50.92 51.37 2
6 Simair, Josh 87 Saskatoon T&F Club 50.64 51.52 2
7 Johnson, Matt 82 Sled Dog Athletics 51.16 51.68 2
8 Neufeld, Jonathan 82 PR Athletics 52.37 52.68 2
9 Renwick, Doug 42 Century Track Club 1:08.95 1
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glazer, Drew 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 53.89 54.39
Event 27 Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simon-Worobec, Theresa 89 PR Athletics 1:03.13
2 Rodgers, Jocelyn 90 Regina Wheat City 1:05.57
3 Schmidt, Grier 90 Regina Harriers 1:10.56
Event 29 Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paul, Kelsie 89 CRTC 1:30.63
2 Frie, Kiera 87 CRTC 1:30.72
3 Harrower, Cory 88 Unattached 1:34.41
4 Hancock, Tannis 83 CRTC 1:59.15
5 Thomas, Lindsay 86 ROST 2:05.32
Event 30 Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Shaw, Kyle 87 CRTC DQ
-- Poulton, Mike 82 CRTC DQ
Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run CSG Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mosewich, Amber 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 2:08.30 2:09.60
2 Bolen, Morgan 89 Regina Harriers 2:15.33 2:14.50
3 Smith, Kailey 86 Moose Jaw Rotary 2:16.00 2:16.43
4 Hinther, Ashley 84 U of S Huskies 2:16.00 2:18.54
5 Souter, Jennifer 84 Sled Dog Athletics 2:14.70 2:19.97
6 Schaaf, Kendra 90 Unattached 2:19.55 2:20.45
7 Hunter, Barbara 81 Sled Dog Athletics 2:15.00 2:22.40
8 LePage, Karissa 91 Queen City Striders 2:22.00 2:22.85
9 Putman, Lindsey 89 Unattached 2:24.67
10 Calver, Christina 87 PR Athletics 2:30.66
Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run CSG Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scobie, Matthew 84 Sled Dog Athletics 1:52.00 1:54.15
2 Mazzei, Darren 88 Queen City Striders 1:54.27 1:54.72
3 McCormick, Iain 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 1:56.00 1:59.69
4 Johnson, Matt 82 Sled Dog Athletics 1:53.00 2:01.38
5 Knutson, Lyndon 86 Regina Wheat City 2.02 2:04.06
6 Brownlee, Marlowe 88 Queen City Striders 2:04.92 2:04.48
7 McConnell, Mark 88 Regina Harriers 2:07.75 2:11.55
8 Brizinski, Jacob 85 Regina Harriers 2:18.64
9 Renwick, Doug 42 Century Track Club 2:39.53
-- Senick, Joel 89 Riv 2:01.17 DNF
Event 35 Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Krenz, Carmen 90 Regina Wheat City 2:27.05 2:23.50
2 Kujawa, Kate 91 Regina Wheat City 2:37.80
3 Grebinski, Lauren 90 Regina Harriers 2:41.87 2:45.40
4 Johnson, Marit 90 Regina Harriers 2:31.25 2:47.90
5 Schmidt, Grier 90 Regina Harriers 2:54.20
6 Schaumleffel, Vanessa 90 Regina Harriers 3:15.20
Event 36 Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roske, Travis 91 Regina Wheat City 2:24.70 2:21.13
2 Howlett, Jordan 90 Regina Harriers 2:22.94 2:22.13
Event 37 Women 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brassard, Alexis 92 Queen City Striders 2:32.10 2:23.46
2 Walker, Brooke 92 Unattached 2:37.80
Event 40 Men 800 Meter Run Pee Wee
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paproski, Dallas 94 Unattached 2:45.00 2:45.35
2 Johnson, Anders 94 Regina Harriers 2:47.96
3 Furlan, Grant 94 Regina Harriers 2:54.20
4 Plank, Justin 94 Regina Harriers 2:55.55
5 Plank, Brandon 96 Regina Harriers 3:15.15
Event 41 Women 1500 Meter Run CSG Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hinther, Ashley 84 U of S Huskies 4:37.00 4:41.26
2 Souter, Jennifer 84 Sled Dog Athletics 4:50.00 4:44.86
3 LePage, Karissa 91 Queen City Striders 4:53.00 4:45.02
4 Hunter, Barbara 81 Sled Dog Athletics 4:50.00 4:45.41
5 Schaaf, Kendra 90 Unattached 4:41.32 4:46.21
6 Novak, Shantelle 87 Queen City Striders 4:47.00 4:46.59
7 Roske, Alicia 88 Regina Wheat City 4:54.56
-- Sieminska, Edyta 81 Saskatoon T&F Club 4:27.54 DNF
Event 42 Men 1500 Meter Run CSG Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scobie, Matthew 84 Sled Dog Athletics 3:56.00 3:54.43
2 Mazzei, Darren 88 Queen City Striders 4:01.00 3:56.09
3 Fleming, Sean 88 Queen City Striders 4:06.00 4:03.20
4 Bain, Sandy 83 Regina Wheat City 3.58 4:05.86
5 Brownlee, Marlowe 88 Queen City Striders 4:12.00 4:07.78
-- Knutson, Lyndon 86 Regina Wheat City 4.25 DNF
Event 43 Women 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Putman, Lindsey 89 Unattached 5:08.59
-- McCormick, Jenna 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 4:55.00 DNF
Event 44 Men 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bear, Kevin 88 Regina Harriers 5:05.34
Event 45 Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kujawa, Kate 91 Regina Wheat City 5:30.04
Event 47 Women 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brassard, Alexis 92 Queen City Striders 5:18.00 5:04.57
Event 50 Men 1500 Meter Run Pee Wee
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Anders 94 Regina Harriers 6:01.78
1 Furlan, Grant 94 Regina Harriers 6:01.78
Event 51 Women 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paul, Kelsie 89 CRTC 6:01.78
2 Frie, Kiera 87 CRTC 6:02.58
3 Harrower, Cory 88 Unattached 6:08.57
4 Hancock, Tannis 83 CRTC 7:31.58
5 Thomas, Lindsay 86 ROST 8:37.36
Event 52 Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shaw, Kyle 87 CRTC 4:51.87
2 Poulton, Mike 82 CRTC 5:42.42
Event 57 Women 5000 Meter Run CSG Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grebinski, Jayne 88 Regina Harriers 18:26.51 18:14.63
2 Anderson, Kristal 76 U of S Huskies 18:45.00 18:30.71
3 Hinther, Ashley 84 U of S Huskies 18:30.00 18:36.63
4 Roske, Alicia 88 Regina Wheat City 18:45.60
5 Russell, Letty 85 Sled Dog Athletics 20:00.00 19:18.39
6 MacQuarrie, Dakota 88 Regina Harriers 19:18.75 19:29.80
7 Marshall, Kimberly 84 Regina Wheat City 19:30.44
8 Gislason, Chantel 85 Sled Dog Athletics 20:00.00 19:45.02
9 Chad, Jennifer 84 U of S Huskies 20:00.00 20:42.56
-- Vuksic, Megan 85 Regina Wheat City DNF
Event 58 Men 5000 Meter Run CSG Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bain, Sandy 83 Regina Wheat City 15.15 15:24.99
2 Scobie, Matthew 84 Sled Dog Athletics 15:25.00 15:40.87
3 Neff, Russell 85 Moose Jaw Rotary 15:04.00 15:42.15
4 Belof, Chris 82 Queen City Striders 15:00.00 15:52.69
5 Fleming, Sean 88 Queen City Striders 16:01.33
6 Wig, Dale 88 Regina Wheat City 16:09.98
7 Sharp, Nigel 89 Queen City Striders 16:15.00 16:10.50
8 Koskie, Curtis 86 Regina Wheat City 16:26.07
....Event 58 Men 5000 Meter Run CSG Senior
9 Marin, Samir 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 16:29.86
10 Neff, Matt 86 Moose Jaw Rotary 15:20.00 16:41.57
11 Mitchell, Scott 85 Regina Wheat City 15.50 17:15.74
-- Baynton, Sean 80 Queen City Striders DNF
Event 59 Men 5000 Meter Run Wheelchair Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shaw, Kyle 87 CRTC 17:39.65
2 Kayseas, Ryan 83 Riv 16:56.08 JNT
Event 60 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33" CSG Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Vinet, Andrea 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 14.25 14.05 1.7
2 Thiesen, Brianne 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 14.94 14.54 1.7
3 Czuba, Carly 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 15.23 14.76 1.7
4 McKell, Nicole 84 RAT 15.10 14.86 1.7
5 Baker, Krista 85 RAT 16.03 15.13 1.7
6 Tuplin, Mandi 80 ASC 15.00 15.35 1.7
7 Eseroghene, Omene 84 U of R Cougars 15.77 1.7
8 Hawrysh, Cassie 84 RAT 16.19 1.7
Event 61 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42" CSG Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Gullacher, Aaron 82 RAT 15.27 15.18 2.3
2 Bernard, Moses 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 15.44 15.50 2.3
3 Clarke, Nick 80 Saskatoon T&F Club 16.05 16.41 2.3
4 Braitenbach, Dawson 87 Saskatoon T&F Club 20.25 2.3
-- Peters, Darren 77 RAT 16.21 DNF 2.3
Event 62 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Juvenile
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Breker, Nicole 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 16.75 1.7
Event 63 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Glazer, Drew 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 15.67 16.06 0.7
2 Schwanke, Peter 75 PR Athletics (Kofc) 16.39 0.7
3 Baker, Justin 89 RAT 16.54 16.80 0.7
Event 64 Women 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Weckworth, Leah 90 Riv 12.40 12.09 0.8
2 Jelinski, Jenna 90 RAT 12.94 12.85 0.8
....Event 64 Women 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
3 Butler, Maxine 90 Outlook Striders 16.66 0.8
4 Butler, Sarah 90 Outlook Striders 16.92 0.8
Event 65 Men 100 Meter Hurdles 36" Midget
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Britnell, Lane 91 Outlook Striders 18.28 2.3
Event 66 Women 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Bantam
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Callele, Yasmin 92 PR Athletics 13.22 0.8
Event 68 Women 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steve, Anna 90 RAT 51.53
2 Butler, Sarah 90 Outlook Striders 56.02
Event 69 Men 300 Meter Hurdles 33" Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Britnell, Lane 91 Outlook Striders 55.52
2 Renwick, Doug 42 Century Track Club 55.70
Event 71 Men 400 Meter Hurdles 33" Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McConnell, Mark 88 Regina Harriers 1:03.11 1:02.76
2 Baker, Justin 89 RAT 1:03.16 1:03.70
Event 72 Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30" CSG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Czuba, Carly 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 1:04.46 1:03.48
2 Rooks, Katie 85 PR Athletics 1:02.93 1:03.93
3 McLeod, Tracy 86 Riv 1:08.90 1:07.80
4 MacAulay, Janice 82 PR Athletics 1:08.46 1:08.87
5 Bolen, Morgan 89 Regina Harriers 1:09.13
6 Calver, Christina 87 PR Athletics 1:12.04
Event 73 Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36" CSG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bernard, Moses 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 53.66 54.47
2 Reindl, Jason 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 55.79 56.70
3 Connelly, Cailean 85 RAT 1:00.59 59.74
Event 74 Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase CSG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Furlan, Jessica 90 Regina Harriers 7:35.94 7:12.36
2 Russell, Letty 85 Sled Dog Athletics 7:27.00 7:13.32
3 Bolen, Morgan 89 Regina Harriers 7:44.40 7:46.21
4 Hoffman, Aimee 90 Regina Harriers 8:03.05 7:51.39
5 Marshall, Kimberly 84 Regina Wheat City 7.44 7:51.85
6 MacAulay, Janice 82 PR Athletics 8:13.16
Event 75 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase CSG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baynton, Sean 80 Queen City Striders 9:31.41
2 Koskie, Curtis 86 Regina Wheat City 9:53.44
3 Sorenson, David 85 Sled Dog Athletics 10:15.00 10:05.01
4 Mitchell, Scott 85 Regina Wheat City 10.30 10:53.21
5 McConnell, Mark 88 Regina Harriers 11:23.66
6 Kitchen, Sidney 88 RAT 11:56.49
7 Fischer, Mitchell 89 Regina Harriers 12:27.72
8 Renwick, Doug 42 Century Track Club 14:08.61
Event 77 Men 1500 Meter Steeplechase Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bolen, Regan 92 Regina Harriers 6:05.92
2 Johnson, Erik 92 Regina Harriers 6:05.96
Event 78 Women Long Jump CSG Senior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tuplin, Mandi 80 ASC 5.93m 5.78m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) 5.57m(1.2) 5.56m(1.0) 5.60m(0.5) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0)
2 Thiesen, Brianne 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 5.61m 5.63m 0.5
5.44m(0.3) 5.38m(0.5) 5.07m(0.9) 5.47m(0.3) 5.63m(0.5) 5.34m(+0.0)
3 McKell, Nicole 84 RAT 5.48m 0.4
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.5) 5.25m(0.2) 5.48m(0.4) 5.31m(0.3) FOUL(0.2)
4 Bourgon, Sherri 87 Outlook Striders 5.23m 0.2
5.23m(0.2) 5.21m(1.0) 3.21m(0.8) 4.88m(0.3) FOUL(0.5) 5.15m(0.6)
5 Breker, Nicole 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 5.09m 0.2
5.09m(0.2) 5.00m(0.6) 4.90m(0.8) 4.75m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.72m(0.6)
6 Hubick, Kimberly 86 U of R Cougars 5.06m -0.1
4.84m(1.0) 5.05m(+0.0) 4.94m(0.6) 5.06m(-0.1) 4.93m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Polischuk, Janine 85 RAT 5.03m 1.5
5.03m(1.5) x
8 Schulz, Rulene 83 RAT 5.00m 0.4
4.92m(0.7) 4.92m(1.4) 5.00m(0.4) FOUL(0.2) 4.95m(1.3) 4.79m(+0.0)
9 Walters, Kristin 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 4.96m 0.3
4.70m(1.6) 4.96m(0.3) 4.92m(0.2)
10 Janz, Patricia 84 RAT 4.80m 0.5
FOUL(-0.3) 4.80m(0.5) 4.80m(2.5)
11 Hawrysh, Cassie 84 RAT 4.59m 0.6
4.59m(0.6) 4.47m(0.3) 4.40m(0.7)
Event 79 Men Long Jump CSG Senior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Peters, Shawn 79 RAT 7.03m 2.3
FOUL(4.7) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.1) 7.03m(2.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.8)
2 Huber, Wade 85 RAT 6.92m 2.7
6.63m(1.6) 6.75m(0.8) 6.76m(1.1) 6.84m(0.4) FOUL(2.3) 6.92m(2.7)
3 Wiens, Gerod 83 RAT 6.80m +0.0
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.3) 6.80m(+0.0) 6.67m(0.3) 6.57m(3.5) FOUL(4.2)
4 Leydon, Eric 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 6.56m 1.7
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.9) 6.39m(2.5) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(4.2) 6.56m(1.7)
5 Ottenbreit, Kyle 84 RAT 6.37m 5.2
FOUL(3.1) 5.96m(1.0) FOUL(1.6) 6.02m(2.4) 6.03m(0.8) 6.37m(5.2)
6 Clarke, Nick 80 Saskatoon T&F Club 6.35m 2.9
FOUL(1.4) 6.08m(5.4) FOUL(2.9) 6.35m(2.9) 6.04m(0.1) FOUL(1.6)
7 Crossley, Chris 87 Unattached 6.77m 6.28m 3.3
4.81m(0.9) 6.25m(1.1) 6.20m(2.1) 1.81m(1.5) FOUL(2.7) 6.28m(3.3)
Event 80 Women Long Jump Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jestadt, Alison 89 RAT 4.78m 4.69m 0.2
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.8) 4.45m(0.3) 4.47m(+0.0) 4.43m(0.3) 4.69m(0.2)
2 Gelsinger, Bobbi 89 RAT 4.62m 4.53m 0.4
FOUL(0.7) 4.47m(+0.0) 4.31m(0.2) 4.53m(0.4) 4.30m(0.2) FOUL(0.2)
Event 81 Men Long Jump Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gardiner, Mitchell 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 6.16m 5.87m 2.0
PASS(NWI) 5.80m(1.4) 5.73m(1.3) 5.33m(0.3) 5.87m(2.0) FOUL(3.0)
2 Glazer, Drew 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 5.81m 2.1
5.81m(2.1) 5.54m(0.7) 5.62m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 5.72m(1.5) 5.80m(4.5)
3 Baker, Justin 89 RAT 5.40m 5.36m 5.0
5.21m(2.2) 3.63m(1.7) 5.36m(5.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.12m(1.9) FOUL(3.5)
Event 82 Women Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Nijman, Kelsey 90 Regina Wheat City 4.81m 4.88m 0.7
4.84m(1.4) 4.88m(0.7) FOUL(0.5) 4.11m(3.5) FOUL(0.2) 4.62m(0.8)
2 Jelinski, Jenna 90 RAT 4.82m 4.82m 1.4
3.36m(0.4) 4.26m(0.5) 4.53m(+0.0) 3.11m(2.4) 4.26m(0.9) 4.82m(1.4)
3 Steve, Anna 90 RAT 4.24m +0.0
4.17m(0.9) 4.20m(1.1) 4.24m(+0.0) 4.03m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) 4.16m(1.5)
4 Huber, Brittany 90 RAT 4.25m 4.14m 0.4
3.79m(0.5) 4.14m(0.4) 3.96m(0.4) 3.55m(0.5) 4.13m(1.3) 4.04m(1.3)
5 Short, Amanda 90 Riv 4.60m 3.83m +0.0
3.74m(0.9) 3.83m(+0.0)
6 Butler, Maxine 90 Outlook Striders 3.79m 0.4
3.53m(1.1) 3.57m(1.1) 1.25m(0.7) 3.79m(0.4) 1.50m(1.0) 1.95m(1.2)
Event 83 Men Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 McAlister, Eric 91 Regina Wheat City 5.32m 5.51m 2.1
5.13m(1.8) 5.12m(0.6) 5.24m(0.4) 5.51m(2.1) 5.12m(2.2) 5.06m(2.4)
2 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 5.20m 5.17m 3.8
5.10m(0.6) 4.90m(0.8) 4.96m(2.8) 5.15m(1.2) 5.17m(3.8) 5.16m(2.1)
3 Piniach, Alex 91 Regina Wheat City 4.60m 4.93m 0.6
4.42m(2.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(4.4) 4.93m(0.6) 4.37m(1.0)
4 Belisle, Dylan 91 Regina Wheat City 4.27m 4.68m 3.4
4.30m(1.0) 4.68m(3.4) 4.11m(4.4) FOUL(0.7) 4.58m(2.4) 4.31m(0.9)
Event 84 Women Long Jump Bantam
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jestadt, Gina 92 RAT 4.33m 4.23m 1.5
4.23m(1.5) 3.91m(0.4) FOUL(0.6) 4.10m(1.6) 3.88m(0.1) 3.97m(0.7)
2 Ritchie, Katrin 92 Riv 4.11m 4.09m 0.5
4.09m(0.5) 3.95m(0.9) 3.64m(0.5) 3.95m(1.4) 3.95m(+0.0) 3.91m(1.9)
3 Hoppe, Desirae 92 Riv 4.10m 4.08m 0.8
4.04m(0.5) 4.08m(0.8) 3.92m(+0.0) 3.73m(0.3) 3.92m(1.6) 3.94m(0.5)
4 McKenzie, Brittni 92 Riv 4.08m 4.01m 1.5
3.24m(1.0) 3.35m(0.8) 4.01m(1.5) 3.29m(1.3) 3.64m(1.2) 3.52m(0.4)
5 Jelinski, Kayla 93 RAT 3.36m 3.46m 0.8
3.46m(0.8) 3.18m(1.6) 2.85m(+0.0) 3.31m(1.3) 3.41m(+0.0) 3.39m(0.9)
6 White, Julia 92 Regina Wheat City 3.28m 3.38m 0.7
3.38m(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 3.34m(0.8) 3.06m(0.3) 2.76m(1.6) 3.31m(1.5)
7 Pettigrosso, Andrea 93 Regina Wheat City 3.39m 3.32m 0.3
3.13m(0.1) 2.96m(1.0) 3.32m(0.3) 3.01m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 2.94m(0.1)
8 McTaggart, Lindsay 92 Riv 3.38m 3.26m 0.6
2.53m(1.7) 3.19m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 2.04m(1.9) 2.93m(0.7) 3.26m(0.6)
Event 85 Men Long Jump Bantam
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Langen, Reed 92 Regina Harriers 3.95m 2.3
3.70m(1.0) 3.55m(3.3) 3.26m(0.8) 3.53m(1.9) 3.95m(2.3) FOUL(3.0)
2 Wachs, Christian 93 Saskatoon T&F Club 3.35m 1.1
3.28m(2.1) 3.35m(1.1) 3.24m(2.8) 3.25m(3.9) 2.81m(2.1) 3.26m(2.7)
Event 86 Women Long Jump Pee Wee
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Aveyard, Milan 94 Regina Wheat City 3.34m 1.4
3.18m(1.2) 2.57m(+0.0) 3.34m(1.4) 3.30m(NWI)
Event 87 Men Long Jump Pee Wee
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Plank, Justin 94 Regina Harriers 3.12m 2.1
2.99m(2.1) 3.12m(2.1) 2.91m(1.7) 2.82m(0.6) 2.67m(0.9) 2.99m(3.6)
Event 88 Men Triple Jump CSG Senior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jestadt, Sean 81 RAT 14.94m 1.6
14.65m(1.4) 14.71m(1.0) 14.40m(0.5) 14.76m(0.7) FOUL(0.9) 14.94m(1.6)
2 Jestadt, Ian 86 RAT 13.88m 0.3
FOUL(NWI) 13.51m(1.2) 13.59m(1.2) 13.64m(1.7) 13.88m(0.3) 13.86m(1.2)
3 McCannel, Bruce 81 RAT 13.83m 1.7
13.67m(1.8) 13.83m(1.7)
4 Wiens, Gerod 83 RAT 13.67m 2.1
13.47m(1.0) 13.67m(2.1) 13.33m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) PASS(NWI) 13.58m(0.8)
5 Leydon, Eric 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 12.93m 2.4
FOUL(NWI) 11.90m(1.5) 12.36m(2.1) 12.93m(2.4) 12.84m(0.9) FOUL(NWI)
Event 89 Women Triple Jump CSG Senior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bourgon, Sherri 87 Outlook Striders 11.05m 3.3
11.05m(3.3) 10.76m(2.3) PASS(NWI) 10.69m(4.2) 10.44m(2.0) PASS(NWI)
2 Schulz, Rulene 83 RAT 10.86m 2.8
10.68m(3.7) 10.76m(2.2) 10.67m(2.1) 10.86m(2.8) 10.71m(2.3) 10.67m(1.9)
3 Breker, Nicole 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 10.53m 1.8
10.53m(1.8) 10.32m(1.7) 10.38m(3.0) 10.36m(1.6) FOUL(2.5) 9.83m(1.8)
4 Walters, Kristin 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 9.98m 2.6
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.98m(2.6) PASS(NWI) 9.77m(3.5)
Event 91 Women Triple Jump Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Lackhan, Alyssa 88 Regina Wheat City 10.61m 10.37m 1.4
10.25m(3.4) 10.37m(1.4) 10.00m(2.7) 9.92m(3.7) 9.98m(3.3) 10.14m(3.0)
2 Jestadt, Alison 89 RAT 10.37m 10.20m 2.5
FOUL(1.7) 10.20m(2.5) 9.41m(2.7) 10.18m(3.7) FOUL(1.7) 9.95m(2.0)
3 Gelsinger, Bobbi 89 RAT 9.29m 9.14m 1.5
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.14m(1.5)
Event 92 Men Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.38m 1.1
10.80m(1.1) 11.05m(1.2) 11.36m(1.7) 10.95m(0.5) 11.09m(1.2) 11.38m(1.1)
2 Piniach, Alex 91 Regina Wheat City 9.80m 10.24m 1.2
10.13m(0.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 10.24m(1.2) PASS(NWI)
3 Arscott-Edwards, Thomas 90 Hanley Track 10.27m 10.19m 1.0
9.48m(1.9) 9.97m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 9.79m(1.4) 10.19m(1.0) FOUL(0.6)
4 Belisle, Dylan 91 Regina Wheat City 10.10m 9.85m 1.2
9.74m(1.0) 9.85m(1.2) FOUL(0.8) 9.50m(2.5) FOUL(1.4) 0.10m(2.1)
Event 93 Women Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
....Event 93 Women Triple Jump Midget
1 Jelinski, Jenna 90 RAT 10.71m 10.90m 4.0
FOUL(2.9) 10.73m(2.9) 10.44m(0.9) 10.85m(5.0) 10.51m(3.2) 10.90m(4.0)
2 Jestadt, Gina 92 RAT 10.35m 2.9
FOUL(3.3) 10.35m(2.9) 9.69m(1.9) 10.18m(3.7) 10.12m(3.4) 10.30m(2.7)
3 Steve, Anna 90 RAT 9.83m 4.1
9.32m(2.9) 9.60m(2.1) 9.70m(2.3) 9.83m(4.1) PASS(NWI) 9.64m(1.9)
4 Nijman, Kelsey 90 Regina Wheat City 9.56m 9.58m 1.0
FOUL(3.3) 9.58m(1.0) FOUL(3.0) 9.17m(1.6) 8.76m(4.0) 8.97m(3.0)
5 Jelinski, Kayla 93 RAT 8.48m 3.3
8.48m(3.3) 8.17m(1.9) FOUL(3.3) 8.12m(3.9) 8.39m(2.9) 8.21m(0.6)
Event 94 Women High Jump CSG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Collinge, Angela 83 ASC 1.70m 1.70m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P P P P O XO XO O XXX
2 Valois, Chelsea 87 BBT 1.67m 1.65m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O O O XO O XXX
3 Lockie, Jill 88 Riv 1.60m 1.60m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O O XO O XXX
4 Lackhan, Alyssa 88 Regina Wheat City 1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
Event 95 Men High Jump CSG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holland, Jason 84 Regina Wheat City 1.97m 1.88m
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P P P O XO XXX
2 Crossley, Chris 87 Unattached 1.92m 1.83m
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P O O O XXX
2 Berlinic, David 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 1.97m 1.83m
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P P O O XXX
4 Ottenbreit, Kyle 84 RAT 1.78m
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P XO XO XXX
5 Wiens, Gerod 83 RAT J1.78m
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P O XXO XXX
Event 96 Women High Jump Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jestadt, Alison 89 RAT 1.50m 1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O XO XXX
Event 97 Men High Jump Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jahnke, Kurtis 89 Unattached 1.68m
1.63 1.68 1.73
XO XO X
-- Glazer, Drew 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 1.75m NH
1.63
XXX
Event 98 Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Butler, Maxine 90 Outlook Striders 1.40m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P O O XXX
2 Schellenberg, Leanne 90 PR Athletics 1.30m
1.25 1.30 1.35
O XO XXX
Event 99 Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Britnell, Lane 91 Outlook Striders 1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O O XXX
2 Arscott-Edwards, Thomas 90 Hanley Track 1.70m J1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XO O XXX
3 McAlister, Eric 91 Regina Wheat City 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
Event 100 Women High Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jestadt, Gina 92 RAT 1.40m 1.35m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P P O O XXX
2 Ritchie, Katrin 92 Riv 1.30m J1.35m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O O O O X
3 Callele, Yasmin 92 PR Athletics J1.35m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
XO O O O XO O XXX
Event 102 Women High Jump Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aveyard, Milan 94 Regina Wheat City 1.10m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O O O XO XXX
Event 103 Men High Jump Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Britnell, Jordan 94 Outlook Striders 1.05m
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.05 1.15
O P O O XXX
Event 104 Women Pole Vault CSG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vause, Leah 87 Riv 3.90m
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P XO O P O XO XXX
2 Vangool, Adrianne 85 Riv 4.11m 3.80m
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P P P P O XXX
3 Wiebe, Theresa 87 Riv 3.90m 3.60m
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P P P P XO XO P XXX
4 Chatterson, Alissa 82 Regina Wheat City 3.20m
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40
P P P P O XXX
4 Tasche, Hillarie 85 Riv 3.20m
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40
P P P XXO XO XXX
6 Vause, Stephanie 90 Riv 3.00m
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20
P XO XXO XXO XXX
-- Hendry, Kelsie 82 Riv 4.40m NH
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Huffman, Nicole 87 Riv 3.55m NH
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20
P P P P XXX
-- Erlandson, Marta 83 Riv 3.30m NH
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00
P P P XXX
Event 105 Men Pole Vault CSG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hanson, Rob 82 Riv 5.05m 4.90m
3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P P P P P O P XXO P O P XXX
2 Petrucha, Taylor 87 Riv 4.67m 4.80m
3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
P P P P P XO P O P XO XXP X
3 Mazzei, Eric 87 Regina Wheat City 4.10m
3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P O XO O O XXX
4 Petrucha, Dillon 85 Riv 4.42m 3.80m
3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95
P P O XXX
....Event 105 Men Pole Vault CSG Senior
5 Wright, Brandon 86 Regina Wheat City 3.60m
3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95
P XO P XXX
Event 107 Men Pole Vault Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wright, Joel 89 Regina Wheat City 3.60m 3.60m
3.40 3.60 3.80
O XO XXX
1 Lang, Jake 88 Regina Wheat City 3.80m 3.60m
3.40 3.60 3.80
P O XXX
-- Kinakin, Adam 88 Riv 3.60m NH
3.40
XXX
Event 109 Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Renwick, Doug 42 Century Track Club 2.40m
2.20 2.40 2.60
O XO XXX
Event 110 Women Shot Put 4 kg CSG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reid, Megan 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 13.16m
12.88m 13.16m FOUL 12.64m 12.48m 12.20m
2 Spies, Chantel 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.96m
10.81m 10.74m 10.78m FOUL 11.12m 11.96m
3 Dubourt, Elizabeth 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.33m
10.37m 10.12m 11.16m FOUL 10.77m 11.33m
4 Facca, Lindsay 87 Sirocco Athletics 11.36m 10.84m
10.43m 10.11m 10.63m 10.20m 10.84m 10.76m
5 Polischuk, Janine 85 RAT 10.64m
10.22m 10.64m 10.63m 10.08m 10.14m PASS
6 Sax, Rhiannon 85 Regina Wheat City 9.18m
8.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.00m 9.18m
7 Boehmer, Mieka 85 Regina Wheat City 9.15m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.15m FOUL PASS
Event 111 Men Shot Put 7.26 kg CSG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greif, Justin 88 Tisdale Track 15.94m 14.52m
12.53m 12.57m 12.73m 13.28m 13.99m 14.52m
2 Wilson, Ben 82 U of S Huskies 13.55m 13.48m
13.21m 13.21m FOUL 13.48m FOUL FOUL
3 Smith, Justin 87 Saskatoon T&F Club 12.96m
12.68m 12.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.39m
....Event 111 Men Shot Put 7.26 kg CSG Senior
4 Kindrachuk, Mark 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 12.47m
FOUL 11.89m 12.19m 12.40m 12.47m 12.29m
5 Tait, Rob 87 Regina Wheat City 10.27m
10.13m 10.27m 9.88m 10.15m 10.16m FOUL
Event 112 Women Shot Put 4 kg Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Klimm, Sarah 88 Tisdale Track 10.94m 10.94m
10.45m 10.71m FOUL 10.94m 10.85m 10.57m
Event 113 Men Shot Put 5 kg Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greif, Justin 88 Tisdale Track 15.94m 17.00m
15.80m 16.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.00m
Event 114 Women Shot Put 4 kg Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emperingham, Ashley 90 Queen City Striders 9.78m
9.15m FOUL 8.89m 9.78m 7.99m 8.72m
2 Ecklund, Kirsten 90 RAT 9.35m 8.50m
7.67m 7.83m 7.90m 8.50m 7.82m 8.00m
Event 115 Men Shot Put 4 kg Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Belisle, Dylan 91 Regina Wheat City 10.53m 10.65m
FOUL 10.40m 9.73m FOUL 10.09m 10.65m
Event 116 Women Shot Put 6 lb Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hoppe, Desirae 92 Riv 7.79m 8.33m
8.28m 7.83m 8.33m 8.03m 8.30m 7.93m
2 Pettigrosso, Andrea 93 Regina Wheat City 7.13m 8.18m
7.88m 7.10m 7.26m 8.18m 7.83m FOUL
3 McKenzie, Brittni 92 Riv 7.80m 7.75m
7.75m 7.32m 7.68m 6.78m 7.10m 7.72m
4 McTaggart, Lindsay 92 Riv 7.97m 7.60m
6.98m 7.60m 7.36m 6.66m 6.84m 7.26m
5 White, Julia 92 Regina Wheat City 6.38m 7.25m
6.80m 6.49m 7.25m FOUL 6.88m 6.58m
Event 119 Men Shot Put 6 lb Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
....Event 119 Men Shot Put 6 lb Pee Wee
1 Britnell, Jordan 94 Outlook Striders 6.44m
5.60m 6.08m FOUL 5.89m 5.85m 6.44m
Event 120 Women Discus Throw 1 kg CSG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spies, Chantel 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 42.22m
38.45m 42.22m 41.54m 39.72m 40.26m 41.49m
2 Klimm, Sarah 88 Tisdale Track 10.94m 36.21m
31.35m 34.48m 34.56m FOUL 36.21m FOUL
3 Dubourt, Elizabeth 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 26.49m
25.54m 26.43m 25.50m 24.37m FOUL 26.49m
4 Boehmer, Mieka 85 Regina Wheat City 25.37m
FOUL FOUL 23.91m FOUL FOUL 25.37m
5 Thompson, Jasmine 89 Unattached 25.33m
FOUL FOUL 25.33m 22.99m 22.90m FOUL
Event 121 Men Discus Throw 2 kg CSG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kindrachuk, Mark 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 42.61m
FOUL 42.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.48m
2 Greif, Justin 88 Tisdale Track 50.40m 42.04m
36.39m 42.04m FOUL 38.02m 41.98m FOUL
3 Wilson, Ben 82 U of S Huskies 41.03m 40.30m
39.46m 36.73m FOUL FOUL 40.30m 39.45m
4 Steis, Peter 85 Regina Wheat City 34.15m
FOUL 33.71m 31.18m 31.86m 33.21m 34.15m
5 Peters, Darren 77 RAT 33.11m
33.11m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 Smith, Justin 87 Saskatoon T&F Club 31.89m
31.89m FOUL 30.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Tait, Rob 87 Regina Wheat City 25.20m
FOUL 25.17m 24.75m 24.10m 25.20m 24.64m
Event 122 Women Discus Throw 4 kg Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Klimm, Sarah 88 Tisdale Track 37.74m 36.21m
31.35m 34.48m 34.56m FOUL 36.21m FOUL
2 Thompson, Jasmine 89 Unattached 25.33m
FOUL FOUL 25.33m 22.99m 22.90m FOUL
Event 123 Men Discus Throw 1.5 kg Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greif, Justin 88 Tisdale Track 50.40m 51.86m
51.86m 50.66m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Jahnke, Kurtis 89 Unattached 26.29m
FOUL 26.29m PASS PASS PASS PASS
Event 124 Women Discus Throw 1 kg Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ecklund, Kirsten 90 RAT 26.02m 24.24m
FOUL 23.16m FOUL 23.84m 22.17m 24.24m
2 Short, Amanda 90 Riv 17.21m 16.13m
14.74m 14.23m 13.15m 15.47m 16.13m 14.77m
Event 126 Women Javelin Throw 600 g CSG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Naytowhow, Charmane 87 Montreal Lake 40.00m 40.71m
34.98m FOUL 38.94m 33.33m 37.61m 40.71m
2 Lupuliak, Brigitte 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 40.06m 40.67m
39.39m 38.60m 39.28m 40.67m FOUL 39.50m
3 Wolverton, Jackie 86 Unattached 37.83m
37.36m FOUL 37.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Boehmer, Mieka 85 Regina Wheat City 34.15m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.15m FOUL 33.54m
5 Thiesen, Brianne 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 34.54m 27.64m
PASS PASS FOUL 27.64m FOUL FOUL
Event 127 Men Javelin Throw 800 g CSG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wawryk, Shawn 88 Unattached 52.52m 52.50m
48.66m 52.18m 52.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Armstrong, Corey 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 48.85m
45.79m 44.65m 43.75m 47.26m 46.10m 48.85m
3 Halseth, Cody 86 Outlook Striders 48.03m
47.78m 45.88m 48.03m 43.54m 45.90m 46.54m
4 Usher, Corey 88 PIER 51.30m 46.40m
46.21m 44.65m FOUL 44.31m FOUL 46.40m
5 Ottenbreit, Kyle 84 RAT 44.22m
35.68m FOUL 40.16m 12.49m 44.22m 41.06m
Event 130 Women Javelin Throw 600 g Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ecklund, Kirsten 90 RAT 21.81m 24.76m
FOUL 21.50m 22.18m 22.67m 23.44m 24.76m
Event 132 Women Hammer Throw 4 kg CSG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reid, Megan 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 53.12m
PASS PASS 53.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Epp, Heidi 80 Unattached 48.28m
48.28m 47.19m 47.07m FOUL FOUL 45.57m
3 Dubourt, Elizabeth 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 47.88m
44.88m 47.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
....Event 132 Women Hammer Throw 4 kg CSG Senior
4 Klimm, Sarah 88 Tisdale Track 41.75m 40.16m
FOUL 38.11m 39.33m FOUL 40.16m 38.58m
5 Spies, Chantel 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 32.95m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 32.95m FOUL
6 Sax, Rhiannon 85 Regina Wheat City 27.34m
FOUL FOUL 22.26m 27.34m FOUL FOUL
Event 133 Men Hammer Throw 7.26 kg CSG Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson, Ben 82 U of S Huskies 42.65m 45.56m
44.26m FOUL FOUL 43.81m 45.56m FOUL
2 Kindrachuk, Mark 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 45.06m
FOUL FOUL 45.06m FOUL FOUL 44.11m
3 Greif, Justin 88 Tisdale Track 58.82m 42.68m
FOUL 42.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 134 Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Klimm, Sarah 88 Tisdale Track 41.75m 40.16m
FOUL 38.11m 39.33m FOUL 40.16m 38.58m
Event 135 Men Hammer Throw 5 kg Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greif, Justin 88 Tisdale Track 58.82m 44.85m
FOUL 44.85m PASS PASS PASS PASS
Event 143 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Regina Wheat City 'A' 30.00
2 Regina Harriers 'A' 58.08
Event 158 Women 200 Meter Dash CSG Senior
Top 8 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Serby, Karlyn 81 Saskatoon T&F Club 24.56q 0.3 1
2 Buchholz, Nicole 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 24.79q -2.0 2
3 McFadyen, Danielle 84 RAT 25.35q -2.0 2
4 Thiesen, Brianne 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 25.60q 0.3 1
5 Eseroghene, Omene 84 U of R Cougars 25.89q 0.3 1
6 Tuplin, Mandi 80 ASC 26.05q -2.0 2
7 Buchko, Amanda 89 Riv 26.10q -2.0 2
8 Vinet, Andrea 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 26.29q 0.3 1
9 Hubick, Kimberly 86 U of R Cougars 27.15 0.3 1
10 Bewcyk, Laura 86 RAT 27.41 -2.0 2
....Event 158 Women 200 Meter Dash CSG Senior
11 Hawrysh, Cassie 84 RAT 27.49 -2.0 2
-- McCormick, Stephanie 86 Saskatoon T&F Club DNF 0.3 1
Event 158 Women 200 Meter Dash CSG Senior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Buchholz, Nicole 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 24.79 24.38 -3.1
2 McFadyen, Danielle 84 RAT 25.35 24.96 -3.1
3 Thiesen, Brianne 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 25.60 25.31 -3.1
4 Vinet, Andrea 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 26.29 26.19 -3.1
5 Eseroghene, Omene 84 U of R Cougars 25.89 26.34 -3.1
6 Buchko, Amanda 89 Riv 26.10 26.39 -3.1
7 Hubick, Kimberly 86 U of R Cougars 27.15 26.75 -3.1
8 Bewcyk, Laura 86 RAT 27.41 27.18 -3.1
Event 159 Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCubbing, Scott 81 Riv 4.80m
3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90
P P P P P P P XO P XO XXX
2 Agar-Newman, Dana 84 Victoria Track a 4.25m
3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P XO O XXO XXX

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.