• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

YUTC Twilight Meet #2

Toronto, ON
July 5th, 2005

Licensed to Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License

Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/11/2005 03:08 PM
York University Track and Field Club - 7/5/2005
Summer Twilight Series -Meet #2
Toronto Track and Field Centre -York U
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Geiger, Natalie 15 York Flyers 25.54 +0.0 1
2 Singh, Francine 17 MississaugaTrac 25.76 +0.0 1
3 Cotten, Jennifer 18 South Simcoe Duf 25.93 +0.0 2
4 Ruediger, Kate 18 Oakville Legion 26.13 +0.0 1
5 Whittingham, Natoya 20 MississaugaTrac 26.17 +0.0 2
6 Buttinger, Maddie 16 Laurel Creek T.F 26.24 +0.0 1
7 Perrault, Jennifer 17 Oakville Legion 26.45 +0.0 2
8 Fourie, Mari 16 Laurel Creek T.F 26.54 +0.0 1
9 Blackman, Iman 15 I Be Fast T.C. 26.68 +0.0 1
10 Asante, Patience 16 University of To 26.69 +0.0 2
11 Fonseca, Danielle 17 South Simcoe Duf 26.89 -0.1 4
12 Warren, Hayley 14 South Simcoe Duf 26.92 +0.0 2
13 Brown, Melitta 18 York Flyers 26.97 +0.0 2
14 Del Grande, Karla 52 Etobicoke Gladst 27.04 +0.0 2
15 Allen, Alexandria 17 York Flyers 27.16 +0.0 1
16 Eversley, Jennifer 17 Etobicoke Gladst 27.37 -1.7 3
17 Griffin, Loni 22 York University 27.46 -1.7 3
18 Bray, Christy 19 South Simcoe Duf 27.47 -1.7 3
19 Snable, Sarah 23 Hamilton Olympic 27.58 -1.7 3
20 Terrell, Alexandra 15 University of To 27.91 -1.7 3
21 Butler, Amanda 18 Etobicoke Gladst 28.03 -1.7 3
22 Speller, Ashley 19 York Flyers 28.40 -0.1 4
23 Saunders, Arielle 15 Durham Dragons A 28.57 -1.7 3
24 Dwyer, Lauren 16 South Simcoe Duf 28.96 -0.1 4
25 Kuczalska, Agnieszka 38 JACAN 29.12 -0.1 4
26 Thibaudeau, Victoria 14 Laurel Creek T.F 30.09 -0.1 4
27 Ward, Shannon 15 Oshawa Legion 30.87 -1.7 5
28 Keludjian, Alexandra York University 31.18 -0.1 4
29 De Vries, Jennifer 13 London Legion Tr 32.28 -1.7 5
30 Shah, Monique 25 Paralympic 34.40 -1.7 5

Event 2 Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Robinson, Justin 22 Extreme Track 21.83 +0.0 1
2 Ignacio, Kevin 19 Extreme Track 22.26 -1.0 2
3 Woodley, Kevin 20 Central Pickerin 22.50 +0.0 1
4 Anderson, Martin 20 Extreme Track 22.51 +0.0 1
5 Gibbons, Michael 26 York University 22.59 +0.0 1
6 Dills, Brendan 17 Guelph T.F.C. 22.78 +0.0 1
7 Armstrong, Mark 21 Extreme Track 22.82 +0.0 1
8 Stiver-Balla, Mathew 21 Toronto Olympic 22.95 -1.0 2
9 Scarlett, Sean 22 Unattached 23.07 -1.0 2
10 Stanford, Carlisle 15 Disassociated 23.11 +0.0 4
11 Anthony, Bruce 17 MississaugaTrac 23.13 +0.0 3
12 Young, Kamau 17 University of To 23.18 -1.0 2
13 Jacobs, Nolan 18 I Be Fast T.C. 23.23 -0.8 7
14 Shetler, Kevin 16 York Flyers 23.41 +0.0 4
15 Swan, Samuel 19 South Simcoe Duf 23.43 +0.0 3
16 McDowell, Pierre-Vaughn 25 Extreme Track 23.45 -1.0 2
17 Duncan, Jason 19 MississaugaTrac 23.54 -1.0 2
18 Lewin, Yitzhak 16 Unattached 23.55 +0.0 4
19 Atkinson, Donald 40 Laurel Creek T.F 23.58 +0.0 3
20 Hassouna, Yehia 17 Alex Sporting Cl 23.60 -0.8 7
21 Norris, Cory 16 Guelph T.F.C. 23.61 +0.0 3
22 Simon, Kawani 23 MississaugaTrac 23.63 -1.0 2
23 Mensah, Louis 15 Extreme Track 23.72 +0.0 3
24 Lee Foon, Michael 44 Unattached 23.74 +0.0 3
25 Dawkins, Kirk 26 Body Mind Speed 23.79 +0.0 3
26 Godwin, Zachary 17 University of To 23.82 +0.0 3
27 Lewis, Ryan 16 University of To 23.99 +0.0 4
28 Chase, Josh 15 South Simcoe Duf 23.99 -0.8 7
29 Nigro, Kevin 17 South Simcoe Duf 24.01 -0.8 7
30 Thomas, Chade 17 I Be Fast T.C. 24.04 +0.0 4
31 Todescan, Bruno 17 University of To 24.19 +0.0 4
32 Ward, Patrick 16 Oshawa Legion 24.20 +0.0 4
33 Duffy, Jim 15 South Simcoe Duf 24.62 +0.0 4
34 Roback, Jerry 17 York Flyers 24.64 0.4 5
35 Dawkins, Keino 18 I Be Fast T.C. 24.70 0.4 6
36 Piovesan, Dan 15 York Flyers 24.96 0.4 5
37 Khazin, Roman 17 York University 25.36 0.4 5
38 Nyarko, Thomas 16 University of To 25.46 0.4 5
39 Brown, Christopher 14 South Simcoe Duf 25.70 0.4 5
40 Thibaudeau, Andrew 14 Laurel Creek T.F 26.22 0.4 5
41 Narcis, Devon 22 York University 26.49 0.4 5
42 Tanner, Dylan 16 York Flyers 26.68 0.4 5
43 Bell, Andrew 15 I Be Fast T.C. 26.96 0.4 6
44 Budo, Gus 13 University of To 27.82 0.4 6
45 Stern, David 65 Etobicoke Gladst 29.51 0.4 6
46 Mitchell, Bruce 62 Etobicoke Gladst 30.68 0.4 6
47 Fee, Earl 76 Etobicoke Gladst 32.01 0.4 6
48 Smith, Nicholas 12 York University 32.86 0.4 6

Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Bantam 0.762m
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 King, Christine 13 Etobicoke Gladst 31.44 +0.0
2 Jacklin, Chelsea 13 South Simcoe Duf 31.96 +0.0

Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Midget 0.762m
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Warren, Hayley 14 South Simcoe Duf 30.05 +0.0
2 Lansing, Catharine 15 South Simcoe Duf 31.50 +0.0
3 Ward, Shannon 15 Oshawa Legion 32.14 +0.0
4 Hess, Britney 14 South Simcoe Duf 34.24 +0.0

Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Midget 0.762m
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chase, Josh 15 South Simcoe Duf 27.68 1.6
2 Wysoczanski, Jimmy 15 Guelph T.F.C. 27.76 1.6
3 Morrison, Thomas 15 Durham Dragons A 28.16 1.6
4 Mackey, Jonathan 15 South Simcoe Duf 28.43 1.6
5 De Vries, David 15 London Legion Tr 32.32 1.6

Event 7 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Juvenile 0.762m
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wells, Sarah 16 University of To 43.9h
2 Merrill, Toria 18 University of To 44.9h
3 Mackey, Britney 17 South Simcoe Duf 47.4h
4 Rudell, Rita 14 Saugeen T.F.C. 47.9h

Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Juvenile 0.840m
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Knuff, Kyle 16 South Simcoe Duf 40.5h
2 Ward, Patrick 16 Oshawa Legion 41.7h
3 Murray, Tyler 14 South Simcoe Duf 46.5h
4 Fee, Earl 76 Etobicoke Gladst 55.3h

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie 16 Laurel Creek T.F 1:03.15
2 Elmhirst, Laura 18 York Flyers 1:05.39
3 Toledo-Moller, Aralia 24 York University 1:06.19

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Grinstead, Justin 17 South Simcoe Duf 54.94

Event 11 Women 1500 Meter
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Stephanie 15 York University 4:45.59
2 Ross, Ellen 16 South Simcoe Duf 4:57.33
3 Hammond, Kaitlyn 18 South Simcoe Duf 5:05.10
4 Maryuen, Chantelle 16 York University 5:05.62
5 Kirkham, Amy 21 York University 5:11.83
6 Glenn, Caileigh 13 Newmarket Huskie 5:11.89
7 Bailey, Marla 16 South Simcoe Duf 5:12.86
8 De Vries, Jennifer 13 London Legion Tr 5:26.17
9 Shaw, Jessica 16 South Simcoe Duf 5:37.72

Event 12 Men 1500 Meter
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dunbar, Kevin 30 Toronto Olympic 3:58.28
2 Hackshaw, Derek 36 Newmarket Huskie 4:06.90
3 Reid, Ian 32 University of To 4:09.66
4 Craig, Tyler 17 MississaugaTrac 4:10.06
5 Brown, Robert 18 Toronto Olympic 4:10.10
6 Dykes, Adam 19 University of To 4:10.52
7 Cybulski, Dave 21 Independent 4:10.71
8 Paplyk, Matthew 18 Toronto Olympic 4:13.40
9 Moreira, Bruno 19 York University 4:14.38
10 Knieriem, Scott 17 London Western T 4:17.28
11 Ross, William 17 London Western T 4:17.44
12 Hassen, Adam 21 South Simcoe Duf 4:20.94
13 White, Andrew 17 South Simcoe Duf 4:21.66
14 Mizzi, Dan 16 York University 4:21.84
15 Winfield, Jon 17 South Simcoe Duf 4:22.98
16 Bruce, Jamie 19 Toronto Olympic 4:23.69
17 Downing, Eric 16 MississaugaTrac 4:26.19
18 Morrison, Thomas 15 Durham Dragons A 4:28.71
19 Madsen, Chris 37 University of To 4:30.56
20 Sutherland, Andrew 22 York University 4:30.91
21 McGillicuddy, Spencer 15 MississaugaTrac 4:34.44
22 Biner, Barry 18 York University 4:36.58
23 Vance, Kyle 18 Newmarket Huskie 4:40.53
24 Bang, Eric 16 Oakville Legion 4:41.46
25 Coral-Mellon, Francis 16 Newmarket Huskie 4:44.72
26 Aranja, Sagar 16 York University 4:49.40
27 Rebello, Ryan 15 MississaugaTrac 4:50.84
28 Haenni, Dustin 14 South Simcoe Duf 4:56.00
29 De Vries, Thomas 13 London Legion Tr 4:56.29
30 Bernard, Wilfred 17 York University 5:04.65
31 Murdoch, Andrew 14 South Simcoe Duf 5:10.21
32 Maryuen, Alexander 14 York University 5:13.42
33 Smith, Nicholas 12 York University 5:16.14

Event 14 Men 1600 Meter
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Osland, Paul 41 Toronto Olympic 4:34.79
2 Friel, Vince 43 South Simcoe Duf 4:39.32
3 Kooymans, Jerry 50 Toronto Olympic 4:39.45
4 Halla, Jamie York University 5:20.05

Event 15 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 I Be Fast T.C. 'A' 48.81
2 South Simcoe Dufferin T.F.C 'A' 50.49
3 York Flyers 'A' 51.18
4 York County Track Club 'A' 51.79
5 South Simcoe Dufferin T.F.C 'B' 54.03

Event 16 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Extreme Track Club 'A' 41.63
2 Checkered Flag 'A' 44.13
3 South Simcoe Dufferin T.F.C 'A' 44.70
4 I Be Fast T.C. 'A' 44.84
5 South Simcoe Dufferin T.F.C 'B' 46.68
6 York Flyers 'A' 46.98

Event 17 Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boyle, Sarah 18 University of To 1.70m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P P O O O XO XXX
2 Clifford, Melissa Unattached 1.60m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P O O O XXX
3 Rudell, Rita 14 Saugeen T.F.C. 1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O XO XO XXX
4 Brown, Melitta 18 York Flyers 1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O O XXX
5 Preradovich, Chanelle 15 Burlington T.F.C J1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O XO XXX
6 King, Christine 13 Etobicoke Gladst 1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O XXX
7 Preradovich, Sonja 41 Unattached J1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O XXO XXO XXX
8 Eversley, Jennifer 17 Etobicoke Gladst 1.30m
1.30 1.35
XO XXX

Event 18 Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dillon, Mark 21 University of To 2.05m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P P P P P XXO X XX
2 Bertocchi, Massimo 20 University of To 1.95m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Major, Brian 16 Laurel Creek T.F 1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O XXX
3 Jones, Jordan 18 Lightning Athlet 1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P O XXX
5 Russell, PAtrick 23 York University 1.75m
1.70 1.75 1.80
P XO XXX

Event 19 Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Revell, Lauren 16 South Simcoe Duf 10.52m +0.0
9.85m(-0.9) 10.35m(0.4) 10.52m(+0.0) 10.26m(+0.0) 10.29m(-0.8) 10.29m(+0.0)
2 Garrett, Sherri 22 South Simcoe Duf 10.43m -0.5
FOUL(NWI) 10.39m(+0.0) 10.38m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 10.43m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI)
3 Austin, Linsey 16 Laurel Creek T.F 10.13m -0.3
9.34m(-0.3) 9.65m(-0.2) 10.12m(+0.0) 9.70m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.13m(-0.3)
4 Kussen, Carly 17 South Simcoe Duf 9.95m +0.0
9.95m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 9.78m(0.2) 9.80m(+0.0) 9.95m(+0.0) 9.55m(+0.0)
5 Gray, Christine 17 South Simcoe Duf 9.64m +0.0
9.15m(-0.3) 9.37m(+0.0) 9.48m(+0.0) 9.64m(+0.0) 9.35m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI)
6 Bray, Christy 19 South Simcoe Duf 9.50m 0.8
9.33m(+0.0) 9.39m(-0.7) 9.35m(+0.0) 9.50m(0.8) 9.43m(-0.4) 9.16m(+0.0)
7 Merkley, Jordan 12 South Simcoe Duf 8.25m -0.2
8.25m(-0.2) 6.86m(+0.0) 7.90m(-0.3) 7.79m(0.2) 7.70m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI)

Event 20 Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Harriott, Dwayne 19 Laurel Creek T.F 14.04m 0.4
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.04m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
2 Hunte, David 20 Laurel Creek T.F 13.93m 0.2
PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 13.77m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 13.93m(0.2)
3 Williams, Orlando 18 Laurel Creek T.F 13.42m -0.3
FOUL(NWI) 12.99m(-0.4) 12.93m(-0.5) 13.32m(+0.0) 13.42m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI)
4 Smikle-Peters, Daniel 21 Over The Top Hig 12.94m +0.0
12.39m(+0.0) 12.65m(+0.0) 12.93m(0.4) 12.80m(+0.0) 12.93m(-0.1) 12.94m(+0.0)
5 Smart, Evan 17 South Simcoe Duf 12.09m -0.6
12.09m(-0.6) 11.99m(-0.1) 11.81m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
6 Tanner, Dylan 16 York Flyers 10.69m 0.4
9.93m(+0.0) 10.36m(+0.0) 10.69m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 10.42m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI)
7 Garrett, John 16 South Simcoe Duf 10.44m 0.2
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.44m(0.2) 10.41m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 10.31m(0.2)
8 Rainey, Jordan 13 South Simcoe Duf 9.54m +0.0
9.34m(-0.2) 9.36m(+0.0) 9.48m(+0.0) 9.54m(+0.0) 9.42m(-1.0) 8.23m(+0.0)

Event 21 Women Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Machaj, Angela 23 Club SISU Throws 12.60m
11.85m FOUL 11.44m 11.47m FOUL 12.60m

Event 22 Men Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Barnes, Michael 19 Niagara Regional 17.83m
16.88m 17.59m 17.56m FOUL FOUL 17.83m
2 Young, Mark 19 Niagara Regional 14.05m
13.00m 13.33m 12.66m 13.54m 13.44m 14.05m

Event 23 Women Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Machaj, Angela 23 Club SISU Throws 40.77m
FOUL 38.09m FOUL 39.21m FOUL 40.77m
2 Webdale, Desirey 19 PeterboroughLeg 23.76m
23.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 24 Men Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ransky, Mike 35 Independent 53.68m
53.68m FOUL 51.20m FOUL 53.20m 51.36m
2 Barnes, Michael 19 Niagara Regional 45.77m
37.55m FOUL FOUL 42.50m FOUL 45.77m
3 Young, Mark 19 Niagara Regional 41.35m
33.85m 41.35m 38.90m 36.36m 37.55m 40.57m
4 Rodin, Pete 26 PeterboroughLeg 40.84m
36.87m 40.09m 40.84m 39.40m 39.50m FOUL
5 Russell, PAtrick 23 York University 36.68m
FOUL 32.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.68m
6 Bertocchi, Massimo 20 University of To 28.73m
FOUL FOUL 26.56m 28.16m 27.65m 28.73m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.