• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Alberta Age Class Indoor Championships

Edmonton, AB
March 4-5th, 2006

Girls Tetrathlon Stamina Bantam

================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1141 3/2/1996 Angie Collinge (1983), SCS; Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Holmes, Ainslie 93 Caltaf 935
1 Guinchard, Jade 93 STA 935
3 Edwards, Gabrielle 94 Riversdale Athle X900
4 Bauer, Nicole 93 Calgary Olympic 844
5 Robson-Checora, Jessica 93 STA 843
6 Green, Jenna 93 Caltaf 832
7 Dubois, Denisha 94 Edmonton Thunder 811
8 Westaway, Jenna 94 Calgary Olympic 761
9 Laforge, Riley 94 LED 737
10 Elder, Katie 94 LED 698
11 Walker, Karin 93 EOC 634
12 Ghebremusse, Eyerusalem 94 EOC 567

Girls Tetrathlon Speed Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Barr, Vanessa 93 LED 1162
2 Pless, Shamelle 94 Harriers 1073
3 Clarke, Stephanie 93 EC 991
4 Guinchard, Jade 93 STA 981
5 Seguin, Cassie 93 SCS 970
6 Bock, Arielle 94 LED 940
7 Holmes, Ainslie 93 Caltaf 917
8 Nerbas, Joelle Beth 93 SCS 892
9 Messier, Kayla 94 Harriers 889
10 Robson-Checora, Jessica 93 STA 877
11 Gee, Danielle 93 Riversdale Athle X852
12 Gravel, Alexandra 93 SPT 833
13 Green, Jenna 93 Caltaf 829
14 Eedy, Brianna 94 Triple A Track C X819
15 Westaway, Jenna 94 Calgary Olympic 791
16 Bauer, Nicole 93 Calgary Olympic 775
17 Alcorn, Jill 93 Unattached 766
18 Lee Pong, Kayla 94 Harriers 738
19 Laforge, Riley 94 LED 689
20 Elder, Katie 94 LED 636
21 Ghebremusse, Eyerusalem 94 EOC 570
22 Alcorn, Keri 94 Unattached 559

Girls Triathlon Speed Pee Wee
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 771 11/27/2004 Cassie Seguin (1993), SCS; Edmonton , AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Coy, Danyael 95 Calgary Olympic 566
2 Rosery, Janelle 95 EOC 462
3 Barlad, Courtney 95 NEAT 456
4 Glassford, Kennedy 95 North Battleford X445
5 King, Hannah 95 SCS 438
6 MacKay, Grace 95 Harriers 424
7 Mase, Moesha 96 SCS 415
8 St Amant, Desiree 96 Lakeland Yellow 393
9 Jackson, Emma 96 NEAT 392
10 O'Dell, Keely 96 Frog Lake School X349
11 Frost-Aasen, Emily 95 Harriers 343
12 Hebert, Renee 95 SPT 339
13 Houle, Lannie 96 Frog Lake School X338
14 Peterson, Kianna 95 Harriers 324
15 Smith, Eva 96 Edmonton Thunder 311
16 Quinney, Tessa 97 Frog Lake School X291
17 Eedy, Brooklyn 97 Triple A Track C X276
18 John, Aysha 96 Frog Lake School X232
19 Stanley, Amber 95 Frog Lake School X231
20 Scannie, Tia 95 Frog Lake School X214
21 Quinney, Rolanda 95 Frog Lake School X209
22 Quinney, Monica 96 Frog Lake School X176
23 Checkosis, Rebecca 96 Frog Lake School X168
24 Berland, Shania 96 Frog Lake School X146
25 Quinney, Cassandra 97 Frog Lake School X106
26 McAdam, Chelsey 96 Frog Lake School X61

Girls Triathlon Stamina Pee Wee
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 757 11/29/2003 Laura Affeld (1992), EH; Edmonton
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Coy, Danyael 95 Calgary Olympic 578
2 Barlad, Courtney 95 NEAT 498
3 King, Hannah 95 SCS 485
4 Glassford, Kennedy 95 North Battleford 456
5 St Amant, Desiree 96 Lakeland Yellow 431
6 Frost-Aasen, Emily 95 Harriers 429
7 Walker, Mia 95 EOC 413
8 Jackson, Emma 96 NEAT 393
9 Mase, Moesha 96 SCS 335
10 Selby, Celine 97 BAT X269

Women 60 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.35 2/6/1988 Esmie Lawrence (1961), CS; Winnipeg MB
Can. Indoor: $ 7.02 3/7/1999 Philomena Mensah, ; Maebashi Japan
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peart, Teneshia 86 CITC 7.70Q
2 Hua, Elaine 82 CITC 7.79Q
3 Smith, Beige 81 CITC 8.07Q
3 Carter, Zan 84 EC 8.07Q
5 Redstone, Megan 85 CITC 8.27Q
6 Lee Pong, Noella 60 Harriers 8.32Q
7 Patterson, Cara 86 EC 8.55Q
8 Zunti, Melanie 85 Univ of Alberta 8.72Q
9 Kowaliuk, Janice 79 Harriers 8.80

Women 60 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.35 2/6/1988 Esmie Lawrence (1961), CS; Winnipeg MB
Can. Indoor: $ 7.02 3/7/1999 Philomena Mensah, ; Maebashi Japan
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Peart, Teneshia 86 CITC 7.65
2 Hua, Elaine 82 CITC 7.79
3 Smith, Beige 81 CITC 8.00
4 Carter, Zan 84 EC 8.01
5 Redstone, Megan 85 CITC 8.30
6 Patterson, Cara 86 EC 8.62
7 Kowaliuk, Janice 79 Harriers 8.68
8 Zunti, Melanie 85 Univ of Alberta 8.86

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 23.78 2/3/2006 Angela Whyte (80), UNA; Moscow, ID
Can. Indoor: $ 23.32 1/15/1984 Angela Bailey, ; Sherbrooke PQ
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peart, Teneshia 86 CITC 25.33Q 2
2 Sullivan, Deanna 88 STA 25.76Q 1
3 Hua, Elaine 82 CITC 25.82Q 1
4 Smith, Beige 81 CITC 26.43Q 2
5 Carter, Zan 84 EC 26.62q 2
6 Redstone, Megan 85 CITC 28.17q 2
7 Petersen, Lindsay 86 EC 28.18 1
8 Kowaliuk, Janice 79 Harriers 28.58 1
9 Bird, Hayleigh 85 Caltaf 28.86 1
10 Patterson, Cara 86 EC 29.12 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 23.78 2/3/2006 Angela Whyte (80), UNA; Moscow, ID
Can. Indoor: $ 23.32 1/15/1984 Angela Bailey, ; Sherbrooke PQ
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Peart, Teneshia 86 CITC 25.00
2 Sullivan, Deanna 88 STA 25.63
3 Hua, Elaine 82 CITC 26.01
4 Carter, Zan 84 EC 27.16
5 Redstone, Megan 85 CITC 28.67

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 51.69 2/22/1992 Jillian Richardson (1965), CS; Birmingham
Can. Indoor: $ 51.69 2/22/1992 Jillian Richardson, ; Birmingham GBR
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sullivan, Deanna 88 STA 57.12
2 Hazlewood, Megan 84 EC 1:02.35
3 Beatch, Megan 86 Univ of Alberta 1:02.66
4 Bird, Hayleigh 85 Caltaf 1:04.96

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2:04.68 3/12/1994 Vicky Lynch (1970), LED;Indianapolis
Can. Indoor: $ 2:01.63 3/9/1991 Charmaine Crooks, ; Seville ESP
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sieminska, Edyta 81 Edmonton Thunder 2:17.55

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 4:20.51 2/17/1990 Karen Dunston (1966), CS; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 4:09.38 2/9/1985 Brit McRoberts, ;East Rutherford
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sieminska, Edyta 81 Edmonton Thunder 4:51.14
2 Wilson, Laura 82 Edmonton Thunder 5:10.64
3 Williamson, Janelle 86 WS 5:25.72
4 Ulmer, Laura 82 ACPS 6:39.24

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 9:07.73 2/21/2004 Megan Metcalf (1982), UNA; Syracuse, HY
Can. Indoor: $ 8:50.80 3/7/1987 Lynn Williams, ;Indianapolis IN
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Laura 82 Edmonton Thunder 10:58.31
2 Williamson, Janelle 86 WS 11:32.36
3 Nutting, Allison 85 Edmonton Thunder 12:17.02
4 Ulmer, Laura 82 ACPS 14:17.36

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 8.09 2/3/2006 Angela Whyte (1980), UNA, Moscow, ID
Can. Indoor: $ 7.90 2/21/1999 Keturah Anderson, ; Lievin FRA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dixson, Tori 85 EC 9.39
2 Bird, Hayleigh 85 Caltaf 10.06

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:38.48 2/26/1983 Calgary Spartans, CS; Sherbrooke
Can. Indoor: $ 1:38.06 3/13/1999 University of Saskatchewan, ; McGill PQ
F. Bennett, K. Koffat, L. Boyd, D. Mengel
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary International 'A' 1:45.59
2 Caltaf Athletic Association 'A' 2:04.72
1) Bird, Hayleigh 85 2) Babcock, Stephanie 88
3) Borstmayer, Julie 88 4) Green, Jenna 93

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1.88m 2/21/1988 Coralea Brown (1972), SPC; Windsor ON
Can. Indoor: $ 1.99m 1/23/1981 Debbie Brill, ; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rowntree, Kristen 83 Univ of Alberta 1.50m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P P O XXO XXX

Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 4.05m 1/21/2005 Sue Kupper (1984), UAAC; Reno, NV
Can. Indoor: $ 4.11m 4/13/1998 Trista Bernier, ; Jonesboro ARK
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Brynn 82 EINT 3.70m
3.70 3.80 3.95
XO P XXX
2 Carriere, Leanna 85 Cap 3.55m
3.55 3.70 3.80
XXO P XXX
3 Jeske, Nikki 82 Univ of Alberta 3.20m
3.20 3.40
XXO XXX
4 McCune, Andrea 86 Infinite Balance 2.75m
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O XO XXX
5 Moser, Fabienne 86 Infinite Balance 2.45m
2.45 2.60
XO XXX

Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.33m 2/2/1991 Nancy Gillis, CAP; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 6.50m 2/21/1997 Nicole Devonish, ; Lincoln NB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dixson, Tori 85 EC 5.27m
5.18m 5.27m FOUL 5.19m 5.14m FOUL
2 Horlick, Karen 82 Univ of Alberta 5.17m
4.92m 5.17m FOUL 5.04m 4.13m 5.05m
3 Alton, Caitlin 85 Univ of Alberta 4.76m
FOUL 4.76m FOUL FOUL 4.63m 4.54m
4 MacFarlane, Kim 84 Univ of Alberta 4.47m
4.31m 4.26m 4.30m 4.47m 4.34m 4.40m
5 Gariepy, Claire 81 UA Athletics 4.40m
4.40m 4.16m 4.19m 4.09m 4.05m 3.93m

Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 12.68m 3/7/1993 Makela Nkemdirim (1975), CAL; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 13.67m 2/25/2000 Althea Williams, ; Toronto ON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alton, Caitlin 85 Univ of Alberta 10.42m
9.93m 9.87m 9.35m 9.91m 10.42m 10.38m
2 Rowntree, Kristen 83 Univ of Alberta 10.20m
9.98m 10.15m FOUL 10.09m 10.05m 10.20m

Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 16.73m 2/5/1995 Georgette Reed (1967), CS; Winnipeg, MA
Can. Indoor: $ 17.02m 3/9/1979 Carmen Ionesco, ; Montreal PQ
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Grbavac, Whitney 86 CHI 8.46m
8.05m 7.92m 8.46m 8.43m 8.16m 7.88m
2 Calnan, Sarah 86 CHI 7.54m
7.36m 7.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Vriend, Kris 72 ACPS 7.54m
6.68m 7.54m 6.96m 6.78m FOUL 7.52m

Women Weight Throw Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 19.61m 2/12/2005 Kate Forbes (1982), U of L; Edmonton
Can. Indoor: $ 19.65m 1/30/1999 Michele Fournier, ; Gainesville FL
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calnan, Sarah 86 CHI 11.23m
FOUL 10.51m 11.23m 11.03m FOUL 10.89m
2 Grbavac, Whitney 86 CHI 9.85m
FOUL 9.85m 8.85m 9.84m FOUL FOUL

Women 60 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.57 1/11/1998 Atia Weekes (1980), CITC; Saskatoon
Can. Indoor: $ 7.33 2/22/1986 Keturah Anderson, ; Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nelson, Amonn 88 U of C Athle 8.00Q 1
2 Kallal, Ciara 88 RMR 8.23Q 2
3 Roed, Kari 87 Univ of Alberta 8.01Q 1
4 Thomas, Melissa 87 Harriers 8.29Q 2
5 Westwood, Jocelyn 88 CKAC 8.33q 1
6 Daley, Rochelle 88 CITC 8.39q 1
7 Currie, Heather 87 Univ of Alberta 8.59q 2
8 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Harriers 8.65q 1
9 Fry, Kelsey 87 Harriers 8.69 2
10 Climenhaga, Angela 88 UA Athletics 8.86 1
11 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 Caltaf 8.87 1
12 Thiessen, Meghan 88 CKAC 9.06 2
13 Nicholson, Shauna 88 RED 9.06 1
14 Ng, Rosalind 88 Cap 9.97 2

Women 60 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.57 1/11/1998 Atia Weekes (1980), CITC; Saskatoon
Can. Indoor: $ 7.33 2/22/1986 Keturah Anderson, ; Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Roed, Kari 87 Univ of Alberta 7.99
2 Nelson, Amonn 88 U of C Athle 8.04
3 Kallal, Ciara 88 RMR 8.25
4 Thomas, Melissa 87 Harriers 8.31
5 Westwood, Jocelyn 88 CKAC 8.35
6 Daley, Rochelle 88 CITC 8.38
7 Currie, Heather 87 Univ of Alberta 8.62
8 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Harriers 8.76

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 23.93 2/21/1998 Atia Weekes (1980), CITC; Pocatello
Can. Indoor: $ 23.83 2/24/1981 Angela Bailey, ; North York NY
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nelson, Amonn 88 U of C Athle 26.59Q 2
2 Roed, Kari 87 Univ of Alberta 26.94Q 1
3 Carter, Breanne 88 LED 27.29Q 1
4 Liu, Maple 88 CS 27.97Q 2
5 Westwood, Jocelyn 88 CKAC 28.37q 1
6 Hudson, Katie 88 Edmonton Thunder 28.43q 2
7 McLean, Juliana 88 Harriers 28.83 2
8 Thomas, Melissa 87 Harriers 28.97 2
9 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 Caltaf 29.41 1
10 Steinbring, Pamela 88 Harriers 32.04 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 23.93 2/21/1998 Atia Weekes (1980), CITC; Pocatello
Can. Indoor: $ 23.83 2/24/1981 Angela Bailey, ; North York NY
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Amonn 88 U of C Athle 25.97
2 Roed, Kari 87 Univ of Alberta 26.22
3 Carter, Breanne 88 LED 26.38
4 Hudson, Katie 88 Edmonton Thunder 28.08
5 Liu, Maple 88 CS 28.15
6 Westwood, Jocelyn 88 CKAC 29.04

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 53.00 2/26/1983 Jillian Richardson (1965), CS; Sherbrooke
Can. Indoor: $ 54.97 2/15/1992 Erica Petersen, ; Saskatoon SK
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vos, Kim 88 Edmonton Thunder 59.83 2
2 Ford, Perri 88 CITC 1:01.69 2
3 Hudson, Katie 88 Edmonton Thunder 1:02.96 2
4 Nhukwete, Veronica 88 CS 1:03.78 2
5 McLean, Juliana 88 Harriers 1:05.84 1
6 Ulmer, Monika 88 BAT X1:14.84 1

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2:06.8h 2/9/1974 Linda Halverson (1954), CS; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 2:06.90 2/1/1975 Debbie Mitchell, ; Toronto ON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vos, Kim 88 Edmonton Thunder 2:18.80
2 Ford, Perri 88 CITC 2:21.11
3 Babcock, Stephanie 88 Caltaf 2:21.15
4 Stenger, Joelle 88 LED 2:22.76
5 Larocque, Stevie 88 CS 2:24.57
6 Nhukwete, Veronica 88 CS 2:28.25
7 Barron, Jenna 88 Harriers 2:31.91
8 Borstmayer, Julie 88 Caltaf 2:32.77
9 Ulmer, Monika 88 BAT X2:49.76
-- Goehner, Allene 88 CS DQ Rule 163.6

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 4:30.1h 3/8/1975 Cathy Homer (1956), CS; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 4:13.6h 2/22/1975 Deborah Mitchell, ; Toronto ON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vos, Kim 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:54.99
2 Babcock, Stephanie 88 Caltaf 4:56.15
3 Larocque, Stevie 88 CS 5:00.55
4 Goehner, Allene 88 CS 5:02.42
5 Borstmayer, Julie 88 Caltaf 5:06.33
6 Stenger, Joelle 88 LED 5:06.42
7 Duval, Michele 88 Edmonton Thunder 5:53.84
8 Ulmer, Monika 88 BAT X6:06.30

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 9:34.47 2/24/1989 Lisa Harvey (1970), CS; Saskatoon SK
Can. Indoor: $ 9:07.6h 3/12/1982 Alison Wiley, ; North York ON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Borstmayer, Julie 88 Caltaf 11:10.75
2 Duval, Michele 88 Edmonton Thunder 12:50.05

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 8.74 3/5/2005 Heather Bergland (1987), EH; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 8.56 2/28/1992 Janna Nikkel, ; Saskatoon SK
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fry, Kelsey 87 Harriers 9.84
2 Nelson, Amonn 88 U of C Athle 10.50
3 Liu, Maple 88 CS 10.63
4 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 Caltaf 10.65
-- Climenhaga, Angela 88 UA Athletics DNF

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:43.5h 2/10/1980 Calgary Spartans, CS; Edmonton AB
K. Aiken, S. Jefferies, B. Lewis, J. Richardson
Can. Indoor: $ 1:42.3h 2/1/1997 U of Toronto Track Club, ; Toronto
L. Ince-Mercer, K. Liphardt, S.A. Brown, J. Mayhue
Team Finals
================================================================
1 University of Alberta 'A' X1:49.84
2 Calgary International 'A' 1:50.21
3 U of C Athletics Club 'A' 1:51.55
1) Nelson, Amonn 88 2) Lotwin, Kelsey 89
3) Brown, Kelsey 89 4) Tooby, Alex 89
4 Caltaf Athletic Association 'A' 1:54.05
1) Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 2) Langley, Breana 89
3) Lorenzo, Melissa 88 4) Holman, Carly 89

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 3:51.10 3/2/1985 Calgary Spartans, CS; Winnipeg MB
Can. Indoor: $ 3:52.51 12/29/1984 Calgary Spartans, ; Saskatoon SK
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary Spartans 'A' 4:13.77
1) Nhukwete, Veronica 88 2) Kendall, Danielle 90
3) Larocque, Stevie 88 4) Turner, Chanda 89

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1.88m 2/21/1988 Coralea Brown, SPC; Windsor ON
Can. Indoor: $ 1.88m 2/21/1988 Coralea Brown, SPC; Windsor ON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fry, Kelsey 87 Harriers 1.50m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Lorenzo, Melissa 88 Caltaf 1.40m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P O O XO XXX

Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 3.78m 3/2/2001 Karla McGee (1982), LETH; Saskatoon
Can. Indoor: $ 3.60m 2/27/1998 Simona Kovacic; Karla McGee, Toronto Winnipe
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gerwing, Michelle 87 Univ of Alberta 3.40m
3.20 3.40 3.55
XO O XXX
2 Huffman, Nicole 87 Univ of Alberta 3.20m
3.20 3.40
O XXX
3 Klingbeil, Annalise 88 CKAC 2.15m
2.00 2.15 2.30
O XXO XXX
-- Klingbeil, Cailynn 88 CKAC NH
2.00
XXX
-- Zenith, Mila 87 Univ of Alberta NH
2.80
XXX

Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 5.83m 3/12/1977 Carol Elliot (1958), ALTA; Edmonton
Can. Indoor: $ 6.20m 3/7/1982 Karen Nelson, ; Sherbrooke PQ
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lorenzo, Melissa 88 Caltaf 4.75m
4.31m 4.71m 4.75m 4.54m 4.64m 4.74m
2 Climenhaga, Angela 88 UA Athletics 4.67m
4.54m 4.67m 4.51m 4.55m 4.65m 4.38m
3 Carter, Breanne 88 LED 4.58m
4.31m 4.30m 2.18m 4.34m 4.58m FOUL
4 Liu, Maple 88 CS 4.52m
4.52m 4.14m 4.19m 3.34m 3.71m 3.81m
5 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Harriers 4.45m
4.38m 4.12m 4.21m 4.30m 4.45m 4.15m
6 Thiessen, Meghan 88 CKAC 4.13m
4.04m 4.13m 4.11m 3.59m 3.98m 3.78m
7 Klingbeil, Cailynn 88 CKAC 4.10m
3.57m 0.63m 3.88m 4.01m 3.98m 4.10m
8 Klingbeil, Annalise 88 CKAC 3.67m
2.69m 3.67m 3.33m 3.50m 3.20m 2.57m

Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 12.68m 3/7/1993 Makela Nkemdirim (1975), CAL; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 12.40m 2/18/1989 Emilie Rudan, ; Ypsilanti MI
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Field, Jennine 88 NEAT 10.32m
FOUL 10.32m FOUL FOUL 10.31m 10.29m
2 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 Caltaf 8.89m
8.30m 8.76m 8.35m 8.89m FOUL 8.30m
3 Thiessen, Meghan 88 CKAC 7.98m
7.42m 7.51m 7.93m 7.78m 7.98m 7.75m

Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 14.88m 2/16/1985 Suzanne Pecht (1967), SWA; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 16.14m 1/24/1964 Nancy McCredie, ; Toronto ON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Suttie, Taryn 88 Riversdale Athle X10.66m
9.88m 10.52m 10.38m 10.66m 10.37m 10.62m
2 Carias, Rigel 88 WS 10.62m
9.41m 10.34m 9.96m 10.62m FOUL 9.94m
3 Steacy, Heather 88 CHI 9.72m
9.72m FOUL 8.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Climenhaga, Angela 88 UA Athletics 8.88m
8.88m FOUL 8.04m FOUL 6.89m 7.51m
5 Nicholson, Shauna 88 RED 7.92m
7.62m 7.92m FOUL 7.43m 7.50m 7.40m
6 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 Caltaf 7.08m
5.94m 7.08m 6.79m 7.08m 6.69m FOUL
7 Warkentin, Katelyn 88 CKAC 6.11m
6.04m 6.01m 5.97m 6.11m 5.82m FOUL

Women Weight Throw Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 15.52m 11/29/2003 Jenilee Way (1984), U of A; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 16.61m 2/26/1999 Nathalie Thenor, ; Sherbrooke PQ
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Steacy, Heather 88 CHI 14.97m
13.27m 14.89m FOUL 14.97m 14.14m FOUL
2 Suttie, Taryn 88 Riversdale Athle X10.57m
9.30m 10.11m 10.57m 10.21m 10.31m 10.32m
3 Nicholson, Shauna 88 RED 8.57m
FOUL 8.57m 8.20m FOUL FOUL 8.08m

Women 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.59 2/18/1997 Atia Weekes (1980), CITC; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 8.00Q 4
2 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton Thunder 8.11Q 3
3 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 U of C Athle 8.18Q 2
4 Bellamy, Jocelyn 90 Riversdale Athle 8.19Q 1
5 Seto, Jennifer 89 Caltaf 8.35Q 5
6 Breland, Melissa 89 SCS 8.15Q 4
7 Doroshuk, Michelle 90 Harriers 8.22Q 2
8 Cywinska, Agnes 89 Caltaf 8.23Q 1
9 Tooby, Alex 89 U of C Athle 8.31Q 3
10 Bushie, Christine 89 STA 8.37Q 5
11 Croteau, Erica 90 Riversdale Athle 8.04q 5
12 Rintoul, Jenny 90 Harry Ainlay Hig 8.33q 4
13 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Harriers 8.34q 1
14 Ward, Yoana 90 Riversdale Athle 8.36q 1
15 Hurrel-Jemmott, Karlene 90 Cap 8.40q 4
16 Butler, Allyse 89 STA 8.42q 3
17 Shillingford, Meryam 90 Harriers 8.42q 5
18 McConnell, Sarah 90 CS 8.43q 5
19 Mackenzie, Kelly 90 Harriers 8.47q 3
20 Weckworth, Leah 90 Riversdale Athle 8.48q 3
21 Kornelsen, Alana 89 Edmonton Thunder 8.49 2
22 Le, Kiyomi 90 CS 8.51 4
23 Pelletier, Kristyn 90 Caltaf 8.52 3
24 Nichols, Krystine 90 BEHS 8.54 3
25 Edwards, Amy 89 RMR 8.55 2
26 Stanley, Harriet 90 CITC 8.59 3
27 Friesen, Julene 89 Riversdale Athle 8.61 2
28 Moser, Alex 89 U of C Athle 8.66 1
29 Darwent, Brittany 90 Edmonton Thunder 8.70 4
30 Bennett, Megan 89 CKAC 8.86 5
30 Brown, Kelsey 89 U of C Athle 8.86 5
32 Darwent, Ashley 90 Edmonton Thunder 8.90 1
33 Sladen, Tamar 90 SPT 8.92 1
34 Hanson Pastran, Xochitl 90 Riversdale Athle 9.06 4
35 Bye, Nicole 90 Unattached 9.16 1
36 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 CS 9.24 2
37 Ward, Arielle 90 LED 9.29 5
38 Dunn, Alexandre 89 BEHS 9.29 2
39 Short, Amanda 90 Riversdale Athle 9.39 5

Women 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.59 2/18/1997 Atia Weekes (1980), CITC; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 7.95Q 2
2 Croteau, Erica 90 Riversdale Athle 7.96Q 1
3 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton Thunder 8.02Q 1
4 Cywinska, Agnes 89 Caltaf 8.22Q 2
5 Breland, Melissa 89 SCS 8.08Q 1
6 Bellamy, Jocelyn 90 Riversdale Athle 8.23Q 2
7 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 U of C Athle 8.19Q 1
8 Rintoul, Jenny 90 Harry Ainlay Hig 8.29Q 2
9 Doroshuk, Michelle 90 Harriers 8.25Q 1
10 Tooby, Alex 89 U of C Athle 8.30Q 2
11 Ward, Yoana 90 Riversdale Athle 8.31 1
12 Bushie, Christine 89 STA 8.32 1
13 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Harriers 8.36 2
14 Hurrel-Jemmott, Karlene 90 Cap 8.37 1
15 Butler, Allyse 89 STA 8.37 2
16 Seto, Jennifer 89 Caltaf 8.41 2
17 Shillingford, Meryam 90 Harriers 8.45 2
18 Mackenzie, Kelly 90 Harriers 8.53 1
19 McConnell, Sarah 90 CS 8.54 1

Women 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.59 2/18/1997 Atia Weekes (1980), CITC; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 7.96
2 Croteau, Erica 90 Riversdale Athle 8.01
3 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton Thunder 8.10
4 Breland, Melissa 89 SCS 8.12
5 Cywinska, Agnes 89 Caltaf 8.23
6 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 U of C Athle 8.24
7 Doroshuk, Michelle 90 Harriers 8.28
8 Rintoul, Jenny 90 Harry Ainlay Hig 8.32
8 Tooby, Alex 89 U of C Athle 8.32
8 Bellamy, Jocelyn 90 Riversdale Athle 8.32

Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 24.65 2/16/1992 Mame Twumasi (1975), CS; Saskatoon SK
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 26.54Q 4
2 Croteau, Erica 90 Riversdale Athle 26.67Q 8
3 Buchko, Amanda 89 Riversdale Athle 26.68Q 7
4 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton Thunder 26.76Q 6
5 Doroshuk, Michelle 90 Harriers 26.97Q 1
6 Bellamy, Jocelyn 90 Riversdale Athle 26.98Q 2
7 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Harriers 27.26Q 3
8 Hurrel-Jemmott, Karlene 90 Cap 27.43Q 5
9 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 U of C Athle 27.02Q 6
10 Simonson, Kayti 89 CW 27.21Q 1
11 Seto, Jennifer 89 Caltaf 27.34Q 8
12 Cywinska, Agnes 89 Caltaf 27.39Q 2
13 Bushie, Christine 89 STA 27.64Q 7
14 Geck, Lisa 90 CW 27.73Q 3
15 Whetstone, Kylee 89 CS 28.14Q 5
16 Sommerville, Megan 89 Edmonton Thunder 28.27Q 4
17 Rintoul, Jenny 90 Harry Ainlay Hig 27.78q 1
18 Hedman, Morgan 90 Riversdale Athle 28.00q 3
19 Kornelsen, Alana 89 Edmonton Thunder 28.10 2
20 Mackenzie, Kelly 90 Harriers 28.13 6
21 Friesen, Julene 89 Riversdale Athle 28.13 3
22 Breland, Melissa 89 SCS 28.21 8
23 Nichols, Krystine 90 BEHS 28.33 5
24 Holloway, Ashley 89 Cap 28.42 5
25 Shillingford, Meryam 90 Harriers 28.44 2
26 Edwards, Amy 89 RMR 28.46 4
27 Fritz, Francesca 90 Harriers 28.64 7
28 Tooby, Alex 89 U of C Athle 28.64 4
29 Butler, Allyse 89 STA 28.69 7
30 Darwent, Brittany 90 Edmonton Thunder 28.72 8
31 Brown, Markayla 89 Edmonton Thunder 28.90 1
32 McConnell, Sarah 90 CS 28.91 6
33 York, Maegan 89 Riversdale Athle 28.99 2
34 Le, Kiyomi 90 CS 29.17 7
35 Stanley, Harriet 90 CITC 29.35 1
36 Brown, Kelsey 89 U of C Athle 29.93 4
37 Sommerville, Susan 89 Edmonton Thunder 29.93 8
38 Bye, Nicole 90 Unattached 30.25 6
39 Darwent, Ashley 90 Edmonton Thunder 30.30 7
40 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 CS 30.50 5
41 Sladen, Tamar 90 SPT 30.51 4
42 Bennett, Megan 89 CKAC 30.84 5
43 Short, Amanda 90 Riversdale Athle 31.03 3
44 Dunn, Alexandre 89 BEHS 31.41 2
45 Hanson Pastran, Xochitl 90 Riversdale Athle 32.26 6
46 Ward, Arielle 90 LED 33.25 3

Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 24.65 2/16/1992 Mame Twumasi (1975), CS; Saskatoon SK
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 26.14 3
2 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton Thunder 26.39 3
3 Croteau, Erica 90 Riversdale Athle 26.46 3
4 Buchko, Amanda 89 Riversdale Athle 26.57 3
5 Simonson, Kayti 89 CW 27.16 2
6 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Harriers 27.18 2
7 Hurrel-Jemmott, Karlene 90 Cap 27.20 2
8 Bellamy, Jocelyn 90 Riversdale Athle 27.37 3
9 Bushie, Christine 89 STA 27.38 1
10 Doroshuk, Michelle 90 Harriers 27.51 3
11 Seto, Jennifer 89 Caltaf 27.58 2
12 Cywinska, Agnes 89 Caltaf 27.62 2
13 Geck, Lisa 90 CW 27.81 1
14 Whetstone, Kylee 89 CS 27.88 1
15 Sommerville, Megan 89 Edmonton Thunder 27.90 1
16 Rintoul, Jenny 90 Harry Ainlay Hig 28.06 1
17 Kornelsen, Alana 89 Edmonton Thunder 28.52 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 55.58 2/17/1989 Cheryl Allen (1972), EOC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Buchko, Amanda 89 Riversdale Athle X1:00.37 4
2 Holman, Carly 89 Caltaf 1:00.96 4
3 Simonson, Kayti 89 CW 1:01.19 4
4 Hedman, Morgan 90 Riversdale Athle X1:01.93 3
5 Kendall, Danielle 90 CS 1:02.05 4
6 Langley, Breana 89 Caltaf 1:02.25 3
7 Cassell, Suzanne 89 Foremost Track a 1:02.30 3
8 Barlow, Nikki 90 Caltaf 1:02.35 2
9 Mackenzie, Kelly 90 Harriers 1:02.62 1
10 Gegolick, Hana 89 STA 1:03.14 4
11 Geck, Lisa 90 CW 1:03.29 2
12 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton Thunder 1:03.72 4
13 Oswald, Erika 90 LED 1:03.93 3
14 Holloway, Ashley 89 Cap 1:04.19 3
15 Keeler, Jessica 90 Riversdale Athle X1:04.28 2
16 Brown, Markayla 89 Edmonton Thunder 1:04.34 2
17 Kornelsen, Alana 89 Edmonton Thunder 1:04.52 3
18 Englert, Sonya 90 Harriers 1:05.05 2
19 Johnson, Kate 89 Riversdale Athle X1:06.22 1
20 Clayton, Tessa 89 Cap 1:06.41 2
21 Krekoski, Arianne 90 NEAT 1:16.68 1

Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2:06.8h 2/9/1974 Linda Halverson (1954), CS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Holman, Carly 89 Caltaf 2:17.67
2 Langley, Breana 89 Caltaf 2:20.52
3 O'Connell, Jessica 89 U of C Athle 2:24.06
4 Kendall, Danielle 90 CS 2:24.11
5 Turner, Chanda 89 CS 2:24.24
6 Cassell, Suzanne 89 Foremost Track a 2:26.82
7 Soderberg, Alana 90 Edmonton Thunder 2:28.12
8 Barlow, Nikki 90 Caltaf 2:30.34
9 Morton, Alanna 90 LED 2:32.45
10 Gegolick, Hana 89 STA 2:33.21
11 Oswald, Erika 90 LED 2:35.93
12 Allan, Katie 89 STA 2:37.43
13 Brenaut, Nadine 90 Riversdale Athle X2:38.02
14 Clayton, Tessa 89 Cap 2:39.88
15 Kroeger, Jacquelyn 90 Riversdale Athle X2:49.19
16 Krekoski, Brianna 90 NEAT 2:49.39
17 Krekoski, Arianne 90 NEAT 2:59.31
18 Smith, Amy 89 BEHS 3:04.50
-- Johnson, Kate 89 Riversdale Athle XDNF
-- Stenning, Faye 89 Caltaf DQ

Women 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 4:30.1h 3/8/1975 Cathy Homer (1956), CS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stenning, Faye 89 Caltaf 4:41.68
2 O'Connell, Jessica 89 U of C Athle 4:50.30
3 Turner, Chanda 89 CS 4:58.01
4 Medinski, Danika 89 Unattached 5:10.74
5 Soderberg, Alana 90 Edmonton Thunder 5:12.34
6 Moen, Michelle 90 Edmonton Thunder 5:21.86
7 Allan, Katie 89 STA 5:25.92
8 Hill, Andrea 90 Harry Ainlay Hig 5:52.14
9 Krekoski, Brianna 90 NEAT 5:59.15
10 Thompson, McKenzie 90 BEHS 6:49.90

Women 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 9:36.63 3/2/1985 Jennifer Christensen (1968), CAL; Winnipeg
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kary, Grace 91 CS 10:52.01
2 Medinski, Danika 89 Unattached 11:18.81
3 Sykes, Alicia 89 Edmonton Thunder 12:00.41
4 Li, Edith 90 Edmonton Thunder 12:01.17
5 Hill, Andrea 90 Harry Ainlay Hig 12:22.55
6 Smith, Amy 89 BEHS 14:15.97
7 Thompson, McKenzie 90 BEHS 14:55.93
-- Kam, Loreta 89 Edmonton Thunder DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 8.77 3/7/2004 Heather Bergland (1987), EH; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Breland, Melissa 89 SCS 9.42
2 Keeler, Jessica 90 Riversdale Athle 9.46
3 Simpson, Lauren 91 UA Athletics 9.61
4 Fraser, Julianne 90 Harriers 9.71
5 McPhee, Lindsey 90 Harriers 9.98
6 Simonson, Kayti 89 CW 10.13
7 Rusterholz, Marilyn 90 Harriers 10.25
8 Kornelsen, Alana 89 Edmonton Thunder 10.52
-- Weckworth, Leah 90 Riversdale Athle DNF

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:43.5h 2/10/1980 Calgary Spartans, CS; Edmonton AB
K. Aiken, S. Jefferies, B. Lewis, J. Richardson
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Riversdale Athletic Club 'A' 1:48.02 2
1) Friesen, Julene 89 2) Croteau, Erica 90
3) Ward, Yoana 90 4) Bellamy, Jocelyn 90
2 Calgary Warriors 'A' 1:48.89 1
1) Geck, Lisa 90 2) MacEachen, Jill 91
3) Walstra, Rachel 91 4) Simonson, Kayti 89
3 Caltaf Athletic Association 'A' 1:49.35 1
1) Seto, Jennifer 89 2) Meyer, Nikki 91
3) Pagsisihan, Britney 91 4) Cywinska, Agnes 89
4 Edmonton Harriers 'A' 1:49.83 2
1) Mackenzie, Kelly 90 2) Doroshuk, Michelle 90
3) Rusterholz, Marilyn 90 4) Lee Pong, Janelle 90
5 Edmonton Thunder 'A' 1:52.70 1
1) Kornelsen, Alana 89 2) Lindskoog, Dayna 90
3) Darwent, Ashley 90 4) Brown, Markayla 89
6 Caltaf Athletic Association 'B' 1:56.57 1
1) Pelletier, Kristyn 90 2) Holmes, Ainslie 93
3) Stenning, Faye 89 4) Barlow, Nikki 90
7 Calgary Spartans 'A' 1:58.71 2
1) Le, Kiyomi 90 2) Harvey, Alexander 91
3) Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 4) McConnell, Sarah 90
8 Riversdale Athletic Club 'B' 1:59.44 2
1) Brenaut, Nadine 90 2) Ogenchuk, Anna 91
3) Short, Amanda 90 4) Hanson Pastran, Xochitl 90

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 3:52.51 12/29/1984 Calgary Spartans, CS; Saskatoon SK
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Caltaf Athletic Association 'A' 4:13.04
1) Langley, Breana 89 2) Holman, Carly 89
3) Barlow, Nikki 90 4) Stenning, Faye 89
2 Edmonton Thunder 'A' 4:26.01
1) Kornelsen, Alana 89 2) Sommerville, Megan 89
3) Brown, Markayla 89 4) Lindskoog, Dayna 90

Women High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1.88m 2/21/1988 Coralea Brown (1972), SPC; Windsor ON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sommerville, Megan 89 Edmonton Thunder 1.65m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P P P O O O XO XXX
2 MacDonald, Lindsey 90 Harriers 1.60m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
3 Stewart, Sabrina 90 NEAT 1.50m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P O O O XXX
4 Johnson, Kate 89 Riversdale Athle X1.40m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P O O XXO XXX
5 Whetstone, Kylee 89 CS 1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P O XO XXX
6 Seto, Jennifer 89 Caltaf J1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
XO XO O XO XXX

Women Pole Vault Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 3.60m 3/22/1998 Karla McGee (1982), LETH; Winnipeg
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dickinson, Tiffany 89 Riversdale Athle X2.60m
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
O O XXO XXX
1 Wilkes, Courtney 89 Infinite Balance 2.60m
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
XO O XXO XXX
-- Bertram, Keightey 90 CKAC NH
2.00
XXX
-- Keeler, Jessica 90 Riversdale Athle XNH
2.30
XXX
-- Brenaut, Nadine 90 Riversdale Athle XNH
2.30
XXX

Women Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 5.80m 3/4/1979 Lori Chaki (1962), LETH; Toronto ON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ward, Yoana 90 Riversdale Athle X5.16m
4.96m 5.16m PASS 4.99m 5.07m 5.02m
2 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 SCS 4.86m
3.48m 4.39m 4.37m 4.77m 4.86m 4.68m
3 Moser, Alex 89 U of C Athle 4.70m
4.55m 4.54m 4.66m 4.44m 4.51m 4.70m
4 York, Maegan 89 Riversdale Athle J4.70m
FOUL 4.05m 4.57m 4.51m 4.70m 4.51m
5 Whetstone, Kylee 89 CS 4.46m
4.46m 4.31m 4.38m 4.31m 4.39m 4.35m
6 Stewart, Sabrina 90 NEAT 4.40m
4.03m 4.40m 4.20m 4.16m 4.33m 4.34m
7 Pelletier, Kristyn 90 Caltaf 4.34m
4.30m 4.17m 4.06m 3.81m 4.28m 4.34m
8 Kroeger, Jacquelyn 90 Riversdale Athle X4.19m
4.12m 4.19m 4.17m 4.08m 4.07m 4.01m
9 Bertram, Keightey 90 CKAC 4.15m
3.87m 4.02m 4.15m 3.75m FOUL 3.86m
10 Bennett, Megan 89 CKAC 4.06m
3.51m 3.59m 4.06m 3.01m FOUL 2.12m
11 Short, Amanda 90 Riversdale Athle X4.02m
3.91m 3.81m 3.99m 3.70m 4.02m 3.99m
12 Krekoski, Brianna 90 NEAT 3.67m
3.05m 3.67m PASS PASS PASS PASS
13 Krekoski, Arianne 90 NEAT 3.25m
FOUL 3.25m 3.13m

Women Triple Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 11.01m 12/10/1994 Joni Matthews (1978), NEAT; Edmonton
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dickinson, Tiffany 89 Riversdale Athle X9.87m
FOUL 9.48m 9.43m 9.84m FOUL 9.87m
2 Seto, Jennifer 89 Caltaf 9.46m
6.95m 8.79m FOUL 8.92m 9.02m 9.46m
3 Kroeger, Jacquelyn 90 Riversdale Athle X8.77m
8.69m 8.77m 8.40m 8.59m 8.61m 8.42m
4 Bertram, Keightey 90 CKAC 7.92m
7.92m 7.73m 7.84m 7.64m 7.88m 7.74m

Women Shot Put Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 12.81m 3/15/1987 Heather Fairbairn (4kg) 1970, EC; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wamsley, Jenna 90 Caltaf 9.89m
9.09m 9.89m 9.06m 9.38m 9.78m 9.01m
2 Stewart, Sabrina 90 NEAT 9.00m
8.80m 9.00m 8.54m 8.67m PASS PASS
3 Krekoski, Arianne 90 NEAT 7.49m
7.25m 7.16m 6.47m 7.03m 7.41m 7.49m

Women Weight Throw Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 16.18m 3/9/2003 Heather Steacy (1988), CITC; Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wamsley, Jenna 90 Caltaf 9.26m
7.18m 8.01m 9.26m 9.14m 9.04m 8.58m

Women 60 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.75 1/28/2006 Loudia Laarman (91), LTH; Calgary AB
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laarman, Loudia 91 LTH 8.09Q 5
2 Cameron, Christina 92 CITC 8.23Q 1
3 Louden, Sara 91 CITC 8.23Q 3
4 Bergland, Christine 91 Harriers 8.35Q 2
5 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 STA 8.44Q 4
6 Smith, Amy 92 Harriers 8.30Q 3
7 Bye, Taylor 92 Harriers 8.32Q 1
8 Ntiamoah, Amanda 92 Edmonton Thunder 8.45Q 2
9 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 8.47Q 4
10 Pagsisihan, Britney 91 Caltaf 8.82Q 5
11 Ritchie, Katrin 92 Riversdale Athle 8.14q 2
12 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riversdale Athle 8.32q 5
13 Schneider, Brittany 92 Riversdale Athle 8.44q 3
14 Kaptein, Jennifer 91 EC 8.47q 2
15 Colville, Brittany 92 STA 8.48q 3
16 Lamoureux, Heather 91 Edmonton Thunder 8.51q 1
17 Smith, Jessica 91 PAS 8.55q 1
18 Johnson, Julie 92 Riversdale Athle 8.58q 3
19 Hewitt, Jessica 91 EOC 8.64q 1
20 Serafini, Jocelyn 91 North Battleford 8.65q 4
21 Richard, Kelsey 92 LED 8.70 4
22 Forbes, Maysen 92 Cap 8.75 2
23 Brady, Brittany 91 Harriers 8.76 4
24 Harvey, Alexander 91 CS 8.80 2
25 Lee, Kiana 92 EC 8.86 4
26 McKenzie, Brittni 92 Riversdale Athle 8.87 5
27 Viney, Kendra 91 CKAC 8.90 3
28 Lennon, Andrea 91 Cap 8.90 1
29 Beynon, Stacie 92 CKAC 8.93 5
30 Hoppe, Desirae 92 Riversdale Athle 8.96 4
31 Branford, Iesha 91 U of C Athle 9.07 5
32 Osbaldiston, Alexandra 92 Caltaf 9.08 2
33 Gendron, Brianna 92 Caltaf 9.09 3
34 Loran, Vicky 92 North Battleford 9.11 5
35 Woodward, Katie 91 CKAC 9.17 2
36 Murphy, Mallory 92 RED 9.29 1
37 Kennedy, Nadine 91 STA 9.32 5
38 McTaggart, Lindsay 92 Riversdale Athle 9.36 3
39 Eedy, Danielle 92 Triple A Track C 9.54 2
40 Gilewicz, Paula 92 Riversdale Athle 9.67 1
41 Lock, Laura 92 CW 9.70 1

Women 60 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.75 1/28/2006 Loudia Laarman (91), LTH; Calgary AB
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Laarman, Loudia 91 LTH 8.03Q 2
2 Louden, Sara 91 CITC 8.09Q 1
3 Ritchie, Katrin 92 Riversdale Athle 8.11Q 1
4 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 STA 8.27Q 2
5 Smith, Amy 92 Harriers 8.24Q 1
6 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riversdale Athle 8.28Q 2
7 Cameron, Christina 92 CITC 8.25Q 1
8 Bergland, Christine 91 Harriers 8.30Q 2
9 Bye, Taylor 92 Harriers 8.32Q 1
10 Ntiamoah, Amanda 92 Edmonton Thunder 8.40Q 2
11 Kaptein, Jennifer 91 EC 8.35 1
12 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 8.42 2
13 Colville, Brittany 92 STA 8.44 1
14 Schneider, Brittany 92 Riversdale Athle 8.51 2
15 Johnson, Julie 92 Riversdale Athle 8.55 1
16 Smith, Jessica 91 PAS 8.58 2
17 Lamoureux, Heather 91 Edmonton Thunder 8.65 2
18 Hewitt, Jessica 91 EOC 8.67 1

Women 60 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.75 1/28/2006 Loudia Laarman (91), LTH; Calgary AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Laarman, Loudia 91 LTH 7.97
2 Louden, Sara 91 CITC 8.06
3 Ritchie, Katrin 92 Riversdale Athle 8.07
4 Smith, Amy 92 Harriers 8.26
5 Bergland, Christine 91 Harriers 8.27
6 Cameron, Christina 92 CITC 8.36
7 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riversdale Athle 8.39
8 Ntiamoah, Amanda 92 Edmonton Thunder 8.51
9 Bye, Taylor 92 Harriers 8.52
10 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 STA 8.55

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 25.25 3/8/1987 Cheryl Allen (1972), EOC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Louden, Sara 91 CITC 26.83Q 8
2 Cameron, Christina 92 CITC 27.09Q 4
3 Smith, Amy 92 Harriers 27.15Q 5
4 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 27.49Q 1
5 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 STA 27.72Q 2
6 Bergland, Christine 91 Harriers 27.83Q 3
7 Laarman, Loudia 91 LTH 28.17Q 9
8 Brady, Brittany 91 Harriers 28.25Q 6
9 Hewitt, Jessica 91 EOC 28.75Q 7
10 Clarke, Stephanie 93 EC 27.46q 5
11 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW 27.82q 4
12 Ntiamoah, Amanda 92 Edmonton Thunder 28.15q 3
13 Colville, Brittany 92 STA 28.22q 2
14 Kaptein, Jennifer 91 EC 28.42q 8
15 Schneider, Brittany 92 Riversdale Athle 28.45q 1
16 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riversdale Athle 28.61q 8
17 Richard, Kelsey 92 LED 28.79q 5
18 Serafini, Jocelyn 91 North Battleford 28.87q 4
19 Paton, Krista 92 Harriers 29.00 1
20 Johnson, Julie 92 Riversdale Athle 29.01 4
21 Pagsisihan, Britney 91 Caltaf 29.17 9
22 Harvey, Alexander 91 CS 29.48 3
23 Lamoureux, Heather 91 Edmonton Thunder 29.60 6
24 McKenzie, Brittni 92 Riversdale Athle 29.80 6
25 Penddah, Aisha 91 Cap 29.85 2
26 Beynon, Stacie 92 CKAC 29.86 2
27 Lee, Kiana 92 EC 29.87 5
28 Hoppe, Desirae 92 Riversdale Athle 29.95 2
29 McLean, Amy 92 Harriers 30.00 3
29 de Caen, Kathleen 91 Edmonton Thunder 30.00 4
31 Lennon, Andrea 91 Cap 30.12 9
32 Viney, Kendra 91 CKAC 30.70 3
33 Gendron, Brianna 92 Caltaf 31.04 4
34 Loran, Vicky 92 North Battleford 31.14 6
35 Gilewicz, Paula 92 Riversdale Athle 32.09 9
36 Lock, Laura 92 CW 32.34 9
37 Livingston, Asyah 92 Caltaf 32.81 1
38 Dymouriak, Inna 92 STA 33.78 1
39 Huang, Katie 92 Caltaf 35.09 7
-- Bye, Taylor 92 Harriers DNF 5

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 25.25 3/8/1987 Cheryl Allen (1972), EOC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Louden, Sara 91 CITC 26.68 3
2 Cameron, Christina 92 CITC 26.95 3
3 Laarman, Loudia 91 LTH 27.12 2 27.118
4 Smith, Amy 92 Harriers 27.12 3 27.120
5 Clarke, Stephanie 93 EC 27.34 2
6 Kaptein, Jennifer 91 EC 27.55 1
7 Colville, Brittany 92 STA 27.91 1
8 Hewitt, Jessica 91 EOC 28.35 2
9 Bergland, Christine 91 Harriers 28.43 3
10 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 STA 28.57 3
11 Brady, Brittany 91 Harriers 28.58 2
12 Schneider, Brittany 92 Riversdale Athle X28.71 1
13 Ntiamoah, Amanda 92 Edmonton Thunder 29.08 2
14 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riversdale Athle X29.19 1
15 Richard, Kelsey 92 LED 29.46 1
16 Serafini, Jocelyn 91 North Battleford X30.18 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 57.49 3/1/1986 Cheryl Allen (1972), EMH; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Affeld, Laura 92 Harriers 1:00.84 4
2 Soderberg, Nicole 92 Edmonton Thunder 1:02.26 4
3 Bye, Taylor 92 Harriers 1:02.52 4
4 Terlecki, Amelia 91 Edmonton Thunder 1:03.47 3
5 Brady, Brittany 91 Harriers 1:03.85 1
6 Simpson, Lauren 91 UA Athletics 1:04.09 4
7 Edwards, Rachael 91 Riversdale Athle X1:04.51 2
8 Bolen, Jean 91 CW 1:05.78 4
9 McLean, Amy 92 Harriers 1:05.98 1
10 Ogenchuk, Anna 91 Riversdale Athle X1:06.57 3
11 Dong, Kristina 92 Edmonton Thunder 1:07.09 2
12 Fach, Michaela 91 Caltaf 1:07.10 1
13 Bergland, Christine 91 Harriers 1:07.88 4
14 Holmes, Michelle 92 Harriers 1:08.61 3
15 Hunt, Heather 93 Harriers 1:09.71 3
16 Loran, Vicky 92 North Battleford X1:10.68 2
17 Kenny, Denise 91 Caltaf 1:13.68 2
18 Scott, Danae 92 North Battleford X1:16.70 2

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2:16.15 3/3/1990 Jennifer Koelbl (1975), CAP; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Affeld, Laura 92 Harriers 2:19.58
2 Edwards, Rachael 91 Riversdale Athle X2:21.53
3 Bolen, Jean 91 CW 2:22.86
4 Soderberg, Nicole 92 Edmonton Thunder 2:27.33
5 Mackay, Serena 92 Harriers 2:32.03
6 Voisin, Allison 92 Harriers 2:32.28
7 Francois, Rachel 92 Harriers 2:32.86
8 Allan, Hailey 92 STA 2:33.54
9 Woods, Holly 91 STA 2:34.49
10 Ogenchuk, Anna 91 Riversdale Athle X2:35.12
11 Hunt, Heather 93 Harriers 2:43.63
12 Dueck, Alexis 92 LTH 2:44.23
13 Croucher, Katie 92 Edmonton Thunder 2:44.64
14 Kenny, Denise 91 Caltaf 2:45.43
15 Huang, Katie 92 Caltaf 3:09.10

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 4:42.10 3/1/1980 Kristin Balla (1966), CS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
-- Edwards, Rachael 91 Riversdale Athle X5:00.82
-- Edwards, Gabrielle 94 Riversdale Athle X5:26.60
-- Scott, Danae 92 North Battleford X6:07.15
1 Kary, Ciara 92 CS 4:54.06
2 Kary, Grace 91 CS 5:02.92
3 Soderberg, Nicole 92 Edmonton Thunder 5:04.63
4 Francois, Rachel 92 Harriers 5:08.16
5 Voisin, Allison 92 Harriers 5:26.41
6 Mackay, Serena 92 Harriers 5:30.08
7 Holmes, Michelle 92 Harriers 5:34.12
8 Allan, Hailey 92 STA 5:38.87
9 Bennet, Paige 93 CKAC 5:49.80
10 Croucher, Katie 92 Edmonton Thunder 5:53.14
11 Dueck, Alexis 92 LTH 5:55.64
12 Myatt, Heather 91 LED 6:02.16
-- Cardinal, Sherice 94 Frog Lake School XDNF

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 10:00.36 12/29/1983 Jennifer Christensen (1968), CAL; Saskato
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Michelle 91 BEHS 12:45.15
2 Scott, Danae 92 North Battleford X14:42.07

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 9.32 12/6/1997 Samantha Anderson (1982), CTW; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bergland, Christine 91 Harriers 9.45 2
2 Smith, Jessica 91 PAS 9.88 2
3 Serafini, Jocelyn 91 North Battleford 9.92 1
4 Harvey, Alexander 91 CS 10.06 2
5 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW 10.19 2
6 Dong, Megan 92 Harriers 10.32 1
7 Gendron, Brianna 92 Caltaf 11.46 1
8 Fach, Michaela 91 Caltaf 12.54 1

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:46.9h 1/18/1975 Edmonton Olympic Club, EOC; Edmonton AB
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Edmonton Harriers 'A' 1:53.10 1
1) Dong, Megan 92 2) Mackay, Serena 92
3) McLean, Amy 92 4) Smith, Amy 92
2 Riversdale Athletic Club 'A' 1:53.59 2
1) Schneider, Brittany 92 2) Ritchie, Katrin 92
3) Rhode, Mercedes 92 4) Johnson, Julie 92
3 Edmonton Thunder 'B' 1:54.87 1
1) Ntiamoah, Amanda 92 2) Lamoureux, Heather 91
3) Terlecki, Amelia 91 4) Soderberg, Nicole 92
4 Edmonton Harriers 'B' 1:58.42 2
1) Bye, Taylor 92 2) Holmes, Michelle 92
3) Hunt, Heather 93 4) Affeld, Laura 92
5 Edmonton Thunder 'A' 2:01.29 2
6 North Battleford Legion Track 'A' 2:09.40 1
7 Caltaf Athletic Association 'A' 2:12.28 1
1) Fach, Michaela 91 2) Kenny, Denise 91
3) Osbaldiston, Alexandra 92 4) Gendron, Brianna 92

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 4:13.77 4/29/1995 LEDUC, LED; Saskatoon, SK
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edmonton Thunder 'A' 4:22.06
1) Terlecki, Amelia 91 2) Ntiamoah, Amanda 92
3) Lamoureux, Heather 91 4) Soderberg, Nicole 92
2 Edmonton Harriers 'A' 4:26.08

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1.80m 3/8/1987 Coralea Brown (1972), SPC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Branford, Iesha 91 U of C Athle 1.50m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.52
P P P XO O O O XO O O XX
2 Zeller, Kaitlin 91 SCS 1.45m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P P P O O O O XXX
3 Richard, Kelsey 92 LED J1.45m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P P O O O O XO XXX
4 Simpson, Lauren 91 UA Athletics J1.45m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
5 Oudenaarden, Nikki 94 EC 1.40m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P O O O O O O XXX
6 Webb, Alexandra 91 STA J1.40m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P P P O O O XO XXX
6 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW J1.40m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P P P P O O XO XXX
8 Affeld, Laura 92 Harriers J1.40m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P P P O XO O XXO XXX
9 Beynon, Stacie 92 CKAC 1.35m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P O O XO XO XXX
10 Colville, Brittany 92 STA J1.35m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P O O XO XXO XXX
11 Alcorn, Jill 93 Unattached 1.30m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P P O O O O XXX
11 Dong, Megan 92 Harriers 1.30m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P P P P O O XXX
13 Livingston, Asyah 92 Caltaf J1.30m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P P P XO XO XO XXX
14 Hunt, Heather 93 Harriers 1.20m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
XO O O XXO XXX
-- Brady, Brittany 91 Harriers NH
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
P P P P XXP X

Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 5.55m 12/13/1981 Joanne Otto (1961), EOC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Meyer, Nikki 91 Caltaf 5.20m
4.96m 4.89m 4.91m 3.88m 3.53m 5.20m
2 Smith, Jessica 91 PAS 4.86m
FOUL 4.74m 4.86m 4.41m FOUL 4.15m
3 Schneider, Brittany 92 Riversdale Athle X4.80m
4.56m 4.80m 4.60m 4.66m FOUL FOUL
4 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 SCS 4.77m
4.69m 4.71m 4.52m 4.24m 4.56m 4.77m
5 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW 4.71m
4.46m 4.45m 4.64m 4.28m 4.64m 4.71m
6 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riversdale Athle X4.66m
4.66m 4.48m FOUL 4.20m 4.43m 4.56m
7 Paton, Krista 92 Harriers 4.62m
4.62m 4.49m 4.56m
8 Serafini, Jocelyn 91 North Battleford X4.52m
4.44m 4.51m 2.85m 4.10m 4.52m 4.46m
9 Simpson, Lauren 91 UA Athletics 4.48m
FOUL FOUL 4.48m FOUL FOUL PASS
10 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 4.32m
4.32m 4.19m 4.14m 4.14m 4.08m 3.93m
11 Dong, Megan 92 Harriers 4.27m
4.27m 4.20m 4.25m PASS PASS PASS
12 Viney, Kendra 91 CKAC 4.21m
4.21m FOUL 4.17m
13 Hoppe, Desirae 92 Riversdale Athle X4.14m
4.14m 2.93m 3.01m
14 Woodward, Katie 91 CKAC 4.04m
3.78m 4.04m 3.93m
15 Gendron, Brianna 92 Caltaf 3.96m
3.95m 3.96m 3.91m
16 Richard, Kelsey 92 LED 3.74m
3.54m 3.59m 3.74m
17 Fach, Michaela 91 Caltaf 3.73m
3.73m 3.48m 3.13m
18 Webb, Alexandra 91 STA 3.69m
3.69m 3.36m 3.66m
19 Osbaldiston, Alexandra 92 Caltaf 3.65m
3.65m 3.38m 2.42m
20 Loran, Vicky 92 North Battleford X3.63m
3.44m 3.63m 3.59m
21 Eedy, Danielle 92 Triple A Track C X3.50m
3.50m 1.95m 3.44m
22 Huang, Katie 92 Caltaf 2.66m
2.66m 2.51m 2.23m
-- Branford, Iesha 91 U of C Athle FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Francois, Rachel 92 Harriers FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 11.01m 12/10/1994 Joni Matthews (1979), NEAT; Edmonton
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Meyer, Nikki 91 Caltaf 10.48m
10.48m FOUL FOUL 9.80m 9.72m PASS
2 Serafini, Jocelyn 91 North Battleford X10.08m
9.90m 10.08m 9.42m 9.75m FOUL 9.96m
3 Smith, Jessica 91 PAS 10.01m
FOUL 10.01m 9.86m 9.53m FOUL FOUL
4 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 SCS 9.35m
FOUL 9.33m 9.29m 9.22m 9.24m 9.35m
5 Affeld, Laura 92 Harriers 8.81m
8.74m 8.70m 8.72m FOUL 8.58m 8.81m
6 Viney, Kendra 91 CKAC 8.47m
8.26m 8.46m FOUL 8.25m 8.20m 8.47m
7 Myatt, Heather 91 LED 8.02m
FOUL FOUL 8.02m 7.85m 7.84m 7.11m
8 Alcorn, Jill 93 Unattached 7.92m
7.75m 7.47m 7.79m FOUL 7.50m 7.92m
9 Loran, Vicky 92 North Battleford X7.49m
7.40m FOUL 7.39m 6.94m 6.99m 7.49m
10 Alcorn, Keri 94 Unattached 6.50m
FOUL 6.32m 6.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 12.05m 3/3/1975 Lana Grantham (4kg) 1960, HAN; Gr. Prairie
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Meyer, Nikki 91 Caltaf 10.00m
10.00m 9.30m 9.85m 9.47m 9.41m 9.50m
2 Johnson, Julie 92 Riversdale Athle X9.91m
9.28m 8.21m 8.74m 8.53m 9.54m 9.91m
3 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riversdale Athle X9.23m
9.05m 8.98m 9.23m 7.85m 8.40m 8.56m
4 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 SCS 9.22m
8.85m 7.32m 9.01m 9.22m 8.94m 8.88m
5 McKenzie, Brittni 92 Riversdale Athle X8.21m
8.21m 7.98m 8.08m 7.88m 8.13m 8.08m
6 Schneider, Brittany 92 Riversdale Athle X7.87m
7.68m 7.87m 7.79m 7.14m 7.44m 7.86m
7 Dong, Megan 92 Harriers 7.81m
7.78m 7.81m 6.74m 7.49m 7.49m 7.44m
8 Hoppe, Desirae 92 Riversdale Athle X7.77m
7.77m 7.48m FOUL 6.81m 6.76m 7.61m
9 Affeld, Laura 92 Harriers 7.75m
7.56m 7.75m 6.87m 7.53m 7.74m 7.20m
10 McTaggart, Lindsay 92 Riversdale Athle X7.38m
6.94m 6.70m 7.24m 7.38m 6.83m 6.84m
11 Seguin, Cassie 93 SCS 7.35m
7.35m 7.27m 6.98m 6.59m 6.37m 7.10m
12 Scott, Danae 92 North Battleford X7.10m
7.06m 7.10m 6.26m
13 Kenny, Denise 91 Caltaf 7.04m
7.04m FOUL 6.48m 5.30m 6.18m 6.91m
14 Eedy, Danielle 92 Triple A Track C X6.88m
6.41m 6.88m 6.06m
15 Murphy, Mallory 92 RED 6.65m
6.53m 5.85m 6.65m 6.27m 6.54m 6.31m
16 Osbaldiston, Alexandra 92 Caltaf 6.34m
6.17m 5.64m 6.34m 6.20m
17 Gendron, Brianna 92 Caltaf 5.13m
5.00m 5.13m FOUL
18 Huang, Katie 92 Caltaf 4.69m
4.08m 3.80m 4.69m

Women 60 Meter Dash Master 35-49
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 8.09 2/12/2005 Noella LeePong (W44-93.12%), EH; Edmonton, A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lee Pong, Noella 60 Harriers 8.43
2 Burnett, Evelyn 58 CS 8.66
3 Linaker, Launa 63 Harriers 8.60
4 Lauridsen, Susanne 58 CS 9.21
5 Frost, Andrea 67 MAS 9.04
6 Timmer, Corrine 67 Unattached 9.08
7 Schroeder, Lynn 75 Unattached 9.41

Women 200 Meter Dash Master 35-49
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 26.61 2/13/2005 Noella LeePong (W44-89.36%), EH; Edmonton, A
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lee Pong, Noella 60 Harriers 27.57 2
2 Heschuk, Sherry 67 Harriers 28.82 2
3 Linaker, Launa 63 Harriers 29.50 2
4 Frost, Andrea 67 MAS 29.63 1
5 Burnett, Evelyn 58 CS 29.84 2
6 Lauridsen, Susanne 58 CS 30.10 1
7 Freeman, BJ 58 U of C Athle 30.68 2
8 Timmer, Corrine 67 Unattached 30.77 2
9 Schroeder, Lynn 75 Unattached 31.65 1
10 Dundas, Tammy 67 MAS 32.60 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Master 35-49
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lauridsen, Susanne 58 CS 1:11.39
2 Dixon, Donna 62 CRR 1:08.45
3 Frost, Andrea 67 MAS 1:08.88
4 Dundas, Tammy 67 MAS 1:15.01

Women 800 Meter Run Master 35-49
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dixon, Donna 62 CRR 2:33.97
2 Felix, Darlene 65 MAS 2:40.18

Women 1500 Meter Run Master 35-49
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kornelsen, Nikki 64 Edmonton Thunder 6:19.74

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Master 35-49
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Harms, Jean 69 ARA 15:47.37
2 Robertson, Margaret 57 KRW 17:54.15
3 Poscente, Michelle 59 Heartland Racewa 18:32.72
4 Jansen, Mary Ellyn 59 Heartland Racewa 20:37.16

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Master 35-49
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 9.34 1/31/1987 Liz McBlain (W39-90.50%), MAS; Saskatoon, SK
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Freeman, BJ 58 U of C Athle 10.43
2 Linaker, Launa 63 Harriers 10.43

Women High Jump Master 35-49
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Freeman, BJ 58 U of C Athle 1.30m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33
P P P O O O O XXX

Women Long Jump Master 35-49
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lauridsen, Susanne 58 CS 4.45m
4.05m 4.45m 3.90m 3.65m PASS PASS
2 Linaker, Launa 63 Harriers 4.50m
FOUL 4.50m FOUL 4.39m FOUL FOUL
3 Freeman, BJ 58 U of C Athle 4.19m
FOUL 4.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put Master 35-49
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Freeman, BJ 58 U of C Athle 7.76m
7.69m 7.29m 7.70m 7.49m 7.76m 7.50m

Women 60 Meter Dash Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hodgson, Bonnie 54 MAS 9.50
2 Fossberg, Mette 51 UA Athletics 10.02

Women 400 Meter Dash Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts, Catherine 47 MAS 1:19.23

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Flipsen, Johanna 55 Heartland Racewa 15:56.86
2 Ayles, Ellen 48 KRW 19:21.53
3 Beninger, Aileen 56 ARA 19:18.34
4 Curtis, Roberta 53 KRW 20:25.71

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hodgson, Bonnie 54 MAS 11.50
2 Roberts, Catherine 47 MAS 14.13

Women High Jump Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hodgson, Bonnie 54 MAS 1.20m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
P P XO O O O XXX
2 Amerongen, Loretta 54 UA Athletics 1.15m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
P P O O O XXX
3 McBlain, Liz 48 MAS 1.05m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10
O O XO XXX

Women Pole Vault Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts, Catherine 47 MAS 1.50m
1.40 1.50 1.60
O O XXX

Women Long Jump Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fossberg, Mette 51 UA Athletics 3.71m
FOUL 3.71m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Hodgson, Bonnie 54 MAS 3.93m
FOUL 3.74m 3.33m 3.93m 3.74m 3.62m
3 Amerongen, Loretta 54 UA Athletics 3.04m
FOUL 2.86m 2.91m 2.98m 3.04m 2.86m

Women Weight Throw Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McBlain, Liz 48 MAS 10.81m
10.19m FOUL 10.41m 10.09m 10.50m 10.81m

Women 60 Meter Dash Master 65-79
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McQuarrie, Betty 28 MAS 13.46

Women 200 Meter Dash Master 65-79
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McQuarrie, Betty 28 MAS 47.71

Women 3000 Meter Run Master 65-79
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Visser, Helly 34 CRR 15:05.20

Boys Tetrathlon Stamina Bantam
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1128 2/12/2005 Garret King (1993), SAT; Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 King, Garrett 93 STA 1303!
2 Coy, Jesaiah 93 Calgary Olympic 1129!
3 MacEachen, Mark 93 CW 1077
4 Snider, Cam 94 EC 849
5 Kennedy, Michael 94 STA 782
6 Paquin, Zachary 93 STA 753
7 Laramee, Eric 94 NEAT 737

Boys Tetrathlon Speed Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Coy, Jesaiah 93 Calgary Olympic 1107
2 Bazerd, Olivier 93 SPT 1063
3 Hartling, Dylan 94 RED 939
4 Murphy, Rion 93 RED 893
5 Kennedy, Michael 94 STA 753
6 Paquin, Zachary 93 STA 708
7 Carias, Wezen 94 WS 633
8 Jackson, Tyrone 94 Frog Lake School X579
9 Berland, Charles 94 Frog Lake School X499

Boys Triathlon Speed Pee Wee
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 841 11/29/2003 Evan Roesch (1992), EH; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Atkinson, Thomas 95 NEAT 546
2 Alcorn, Scott 95 Unattached 458
3 Thomas, Zachary 95 Harriers 450
4 John, Chase 95 Frog Lake School X349
5 Studney, Riley 97 North Battleford X308
6 Quinney, Blaze 95 Frog Lake School X304
7 Andruchow, Riley 97 Unattached 276

Boys Triathlon Stamina Pee Wee
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 750 3/2/1996 Brendan Groat (1985), CAM; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hope, Matthew 95 RED 517
2 Thomas, Zachary 95 Harriers 311
3 Ward, Calum 97 LED 267

Men 60 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.68 1/15/2000 Brad McCuaig (1970) a, BOA; Calgary AB
Can. Indoor: $ 6.45 2/13/1993 Bruny Surin, ; Leivin France
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bouma, Burke 83 EC 7.10Q
2 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 Univ of Alberta 7.20Q
3 Becker, Joel 81 Univ of Alberta 7.25Q
4 Arsenault, Matthew 84 CITC 7.29Q
5 Hinton, Jackson 86 Univ of Alberta 7.41Q
6 Wong, Jonathan 79 CS 7.86Q

Men 60 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.68 1/15/2000 Brad McCuaig (1970) a, BOA; Calgary AB
Can. Indoor: $ 6.45 2/13/1993 Bruny Surin, ; Leivin France
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bouma, Burke 83 EC 7.12
2 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 Univ of Alberta 7.17
3 Becker, Joel 81 Univ of Alberta 7.24
4 Arsenault, Matthew 84 CITC 7.30
5 Bryden, Barry 86 EOC 7.32
6 Hinton, Jackson 86 Univ of Alberta 7.36
7 Wong, Jonathan 79 CS 7.84

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 21.22 2/7/2004 Tyler Christopher (1983), EITC; Saskatoon, S
Can. Indoor: $ 20.66 2/14/1998 Bruny Surin, ; Sherbrooke PQ
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bouma, Burke 83 EC 23.50Q 1
2 Bryden, Barry 86 EOC 23.79Q 2
3 Arsenault, Matthew 84 CITC 23.90Q 1
4 Wallsmith, Jason 85 Univ of Alberta 25.01Q 2
5 Wade, Mike 83 Cap 25.55q 1
6 Esposito, Roland 81 WS 26.30q 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 21.22 2/7/2004 Tyler Christopher (1983), EITC; Saskatoon, S
Can. Indoor: $ 20.66 2/14/1998 Bruny Surin, ; Sherbrooke PQ
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 Univ of Alberta X23.36
2 Bouma, Burke 83 EC 23.41
3 Bryden, Barry 86 EOC 23.65
4 Arsenault, Matthew 84 CITC 23.83
5 Wallsmith, Jason 85 Univ of Alberta 24.76
6 Wade, Mike 83 Cap 25.45

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 47.23 2/22/1986 John Graham (1965), CS; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 46.73 3/11/1994 Mark Jackson, ;Indianapolis IN
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Barnett, Brian 87 Cap 48.49
2 Ratzlaff, Luke 82 Caltaf 51.48
3 Zatylny, Scott 86 CS 53.57
4 McClelland, Shawn 84 RED 56.27
5 Baggs, Brendan 84 Univ of Alberta 56.99
6 Esposito, Roland 81 WS 1:00.65

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:49.5h 1974 Randy Makolosky (1953), CS; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 1:47.88 3/10/1991 Simon Hoogewerf, ; Seville ESP
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shanks, David 81 CITC 1:58.45
2 Nissen, Robbie 83 Edmonton Thunder 1:58.90
3 Loden, Andrew 83 Univ of Alberta 1:59.35
4 Shah, Murtada 81 Edmonton Thunder 2:03.69
5 Orchard, Brad 86 Caltaf 2:04.76
6 Zatylny, Scott 86 CS 2:05.65
7 Lauzon, Daniel 85 Edmonton Thunder 2:06.50
8 Sandhu, Hardeep 81 Edmonton Thunder 2:11.25

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 3:46.93 2/21/1987 Scott Robertson (1954), CTB; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 3:38.73 3/1/1986 Doug Consiglio, ;Fayetteville AR
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nissen, Robbie 83 Edmonton Thunder 4:01.24
2 Hove, Brad 82 CITC 4:08.07
3 Furlong, Mark 83 CS 4:08.40
4 Lauzon, Daniel 85 Edmonton Thunder 4:25.53
5 Goehner, Will 86 CS 4:36.82
6 Comer, Ben 75 Edmonton Thunder X4:43.09
7 McClelland, Shawn 84 RED 4:55.40

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7:59.2h 1/19/1980 Dean Childs (1957), CS; New York NY
Can. Indoor: $ 7:45.58 2/3/1996 Jason Bunston, ; New York NY
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Furlong, Mark 83 CS 9:00.60
2 Orchard, Brad 86 Caltaf 9:17.72
3 Back, Joe 85 Edmonton Thunder 9:44.15
4 Goehner, Will 86 CS 10:02.03
5 Sykes, Jordan 85 Edmonton Thunder 10:13.97

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 11:55.75 3/8/2003 Tim Berrett (1965), LED; Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Berrett, Tim 65 LED 11:45.60!

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.94 2/15/2003 Jonathon Hylton (1979), CITC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph, Nigel 86 CITC 8.79
2 Cermack, Jason 77 CS 9.20

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 3:16.10 3/28/1984 Edmonton Olympic Club, EOC
Can. Indoor: $ 3:07.77 3/13/1993 Canada, ; Toronto (SKD)
O. Gibbons, M. Graham, D. Anderson, B. Goodwin
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary International 'A' 3:30.62
1) Joseph, Nigel 86 2) Shanks, David 81
3) Sumani, Hafeez 88 4) Dargie, Andrew 87
2 Caltaf Athletic Association 'A' 3:32.04
1) Ratzlaff, Luke 82 2) Sinclair, Matthew 87
3) Wisnoski, Kyle 87 4) Russell, Ryan 88
3 Calgary Spartans 'A' 3:39.51
1) Zatylny, Scott 86 2) Kimick, Evan 89
3) Furlong, Mark 83 4) DeLange, Owen 88

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2.21m 2/18/1990 Cory Siermachesky (1969), CAP; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 2.33m 3/10/2000 Mark Boswell, ;Fayetteville AR
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mawdsley, Stewart 82 Univ of Alberta 1.75m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Hinton, Jackson 86 Univ of Alberta 1.70m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P P P XO P O XXX

Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 5.25m 2/24/1996 Rob Pike (1969), LED; Moscow ID
Can. Indoor: $ 5.65m 3/15/1992 Doug Wood, ; Winnipeg MB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Jamie 81 Cap 5.00m
4.70 5.00 5.26
XO XXO XXX
2 Pearcey, Doug 82 Univ of Alberta 4.40m
4.40 4.50 4.60
XXO P XXX
2 Wellwood, Andrew 81 Cap 4.40m
4.30 4.40 4.50
XXO XO XXX
4 Cermack, Jason 77 CS 3.80m
3.60 3.80 4.00
O O XXX
5 Mawdsley, Stewart 82 Univ of Alberta 2.70m
2.50 2.70 2.90
O XO XXX
  --Milne, Blair              86 EITC                     DQ (IAAF Rule 145.2) 



Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.75m 2/21/1987 Kyle McDuffie (1960), EOC; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 7.98m 3/10/1989 Edrick Floreal, ;Indianapolis IN
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cermack, Jason 77 CS 6.15m
5.89m 6.08m FOUL FOUL 6.15m FOUL
2 McClelland, Shawn 84 RED 5.95m
5.61m 5.68m 5.66m 5.77m 5.95m 5.67m
3 Fung, Chris 84 Univ of Alberta 5.77m
5.67m 5.73m 5.77m 4.37m FOUL 5.19m
4 Hinton, Jackson 86 Univ of Alberta 5.75m
5.75m 5.68m 5.53m FOUL FOUL 5.44m
5 Tam, Jon 82 Univ of Alberta 5.54m
FOUL 5.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 16.07m 2/9/1997 Oral O'Gilvie (1969), LED; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 17.14m 3/11/1989 Edrick Floreal, ;Indianapolis IN
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bennett, Garfield 64 Unattached 14.65m
14.65m PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Moss, Jason 79 Univ of Alberta 14.11m
PASS FOUL FOUL 13.86m 13.94m 14.11m
3 Joseph, Nigel 86 CITC 12.94m
12.42m FOUL 12.74m 12.78m 12.93m 12.94m
4 Mawdsley, Stewart 82 Univ of Alberta 11.11m
11.11m FOUL 10.84m PASS PASS PASS

Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 18.46m 3/11/2004 Chris Meisner (1983), U of L; Windsor, ON
Can. Indoor: $ 20.32m 2/28/1998 Brad Snyder, ; Baton Rouge LA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Doherty, Matt 85 Unattached 16.22m
15.46m 15.78m FOUL FOUL 16.22m FOUL
2 Wong, Jonathan 79 CS 10.51m
9.76m FOUL 10.43m 10.51m 9.97m 10.09m
3 Doherty, John 86 CHI 10.38m
9.21m 9.91m 10.24m FOUL 10.38m FOUL

Men Weight Throw Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 22.84m 2/26/2005 Jim Steacy (1984), U of L; Regina, SK
Can. Indoor: $ 22.76m 2/13/1999 Derek Woodske, ; Laramie WY
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Doherty, Matt 85 Unattached 18.83m
FOUL FOUL 18.83m FOUL FOUL 18.34m
-- Doherty, John 86 CHI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.84 1/16/1991 Rayon Marshall (1972), CS; Saskatoon SK
Can. Indoor: $ 6.63 2/26/1999 Sebastien Caron, in Sherbrooke PQ
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rawson, Daniel 87 EC 6.97Q 1
2 Effa, Sam 88 U of C Athle 7.08Q 2
3 Ebrado, Elizar 88 RMR 7.19Q 1
4 Sumani, Hafeez 88 CITC 7.32Q 2
5 Goldring, Mike 88 Cap 7.32Q 1
6 Stanley, William 87 CITC 7.42Q 2
7 Rockerbie, Phil 88 LTH 7.49q 2
8 Anderson, Logan 88 U of C Athle 7.56q 2
9 Bays, Duncan 88 Cochrane Eagles 7.59q 1
10 Connelly, Kyle 88 STA 7.61q 1
11 Trefiak, Brent 88 SCS 7.61 1
12 McGuire, Mike 88 CW 7.71 2
13 Hurrel, Raymond 88 Cap 7.80 2
14 Boyd, Ryan 88 CKAC 7.80 1
15 Bakir, Naji 87 CS 7.96 2
16 Butts, Kevin 88 CKAC 8.01 1
17 Guthrie, Read 88 CKAC 8.38 2
18 Adams, Adrian 87 Cap 8.49 1

Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.84 1/16/1991 Rayon Marshall (1972), CS; Saskatoon SK
Can. Indoor: $ 6.63 2/26/1999 Sebastien Caron, in Sherbrooke PQ
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rawson, Daniel 87 EC 6.98
2 Effa, Sam 88 U of C Athle 7.02
3 Ebrado, Elizar 88 RMR 7.12
4 Goldring, Mike 88 Cap 7.28
5 Rockerbie, Phil 88 LTH 7.42
6 Stanley, William 87 CITC 7.48
7 Bays, Duncan 88 Cochrane Eagles 7.69
8 Anderson, Logan 88 U of C Athle 7.71

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 21.42 2/6/1988 Brad McCuaig (1970), CAL; Winnipeg MB
Can. Indoor: $ 21.37 2/11/1984 Courtney Brown, ; Winnipeg MB
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dargie, Andrew 87 CITC 22.45Q 5
2 Rawson, Daniel 87 EC 23.13Q 4
3 Sumani, Hafeez 88 CITC 23.44Q 1
4 Effa, Sam 88 U of C Athle 23.82Q 2
5 Rowe, Timothy 87 Caltaf 24.42Q 3
6 Goldring, Mike 88 Cap 23.49Q 1
7 Wild, Cody 87 EC 23.76Q 5
8 Brayman, Bryce 87 Univ of Alberta 23.76Q 4
9 Bays, Duncan 88 Cochrane Eagles 24.46Q 3
10 McGuire, Mike 88 CW 24.76Q 2
11 Stanley, William 87 CITC 24.27q 1
12 Ebrado, Elizar 88 RMR 24.27q 4
13 Trefiak, Brent 88 SCS 24.34 5
14 Hayes, Clayton 88 Harriers 24.37 1
15 Anderson, Logan 88 U of C Athle 24.61 3
16 Repchinsky, Geoffrey 88 Harriers 25.03 4
17 Hurrel, Raymond 88 Cap 25.12 1
18 Edgar, Ryan 88 Caltaf 25.33 3
19 Connelly, Kyle 88 STA 25.93 4
20 Friesen, Josh 88 CKAC 26.52 5
21 Boyd, Ryan 88 CKAC 27.22 5
22 Adams, Adrian 87 Cap 27.78 2
23 Guthrie, Read 88 CKAC 28.12 3

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 21.42 2/6/1988 Brad McCuaig (1970), CAL; Winnipeg MB
Can. Indoor: $ 21.37 2/11/1984 Courtney Brown, ; Winnipeg MB
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Dargie, Andrew 87 CITC 22.32 2
2 Rawson, Daniel 87 EC 22.64 2
3 Effa, Sam 88 U of C Athle 23.32 2
4 Sumani, Hafeez 88 CITC 23.37 2
5 Brayman, Bryce 87 Univ of Alberta 23.63 1
6 Wild, Cody 87 EC 23.69 1
7 Goldring, Mike 88 Cap 23.81 2
8 McGuire, Mike 88 CW 24.62 1
9 Bays, Duncan 88 Cochrane Eagles 24.75 1
10 Stanley, William 87 CITC 24.76 1
11 Rowe, Timothy 87 Caltaf 24.80 2

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 48.62 2/25/1984 John Graham (1965), CS; North York
Can. Indoor: $ 48.26 1/21/1984 Courtney Brown, ; Winnipeg MB
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wild, Cody 87 EC 51.68 3
2 Sumani, Hafeez 88 CITC 51.77 3
3 Myroon, Rob 87 U of C Athle 53.38 2
4 Bays, Duncan 88 Cochrane Eagles 53.47 3
5 Trefiak, Brent 88 SCS 53.55 3
6 Brayman, Bryce 87 Univ of Alberta 53.71 3
7 Hayes, Clayton 88 Harriers 53.95 1
8 Rowe, Timothy 87 Caltaf 53.97 3
9 Repchinsky, Geoffrey 88 Harriers 53.99 1
10 Wisnoski, Kyle 87 Caltaf 54.31 1
11 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 Caltaf 54.36 2
12 Foerger, Joel 87 Harriers 55.25 1
13 Edgar, Ryan 88 Caltaf 55.88 2
14 Friesen, Josh 88 CKAC 56.54 1
15 Coulas, Robert 88 LED 56.58 2

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:50.7h 2/25/1979 Doug Wournell (1961), CTB; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 1:48.16 3/3/1991 Graham Hood, ;Indianapolis IN
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sinclair, Matthew 87 Caltaf 1:56.76
2 Page, Mackenzie 88 Edmonton Thunder 1:59.74
3 Russell, Ryan 88 Caltaf 2:00.96
4 Lauzon, Joel 88 Edmonton Thunder 2:01.68
5 Carver, Cody 88 Edmonton Thunder 2:02.18
6 Foerger, Joel 87 Harriers 2:02.96
7 Wisnoski, Kyle 87 Caltaf 2:06.57
8 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 Caltaf 2:07.40
9 Walmsley, Trevor 88 Caltaf 2:07.91
10 Carroll, Rory 88 Edmonton Thunder 2:09.87
11 Coulas, Robert 88 LED 2:15.32
12 Ablachim, Gani 88 Caltaf 2:19.08

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 3:52.90 2/21/1981 Adrian Shorter (1962), EH; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 3:43.06 2/6/1993 Kevin Sullivan, ; Toronto ON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sinclair, Matthew 87 Caltaf 4:10.71
2 Carver, Cody 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:12.66
3 Page, Mackenzie 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:13.19
4 Lauzon, Joel 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:13.64
5 Russell, Ryan 88 Caltaf 4:15.73
6 DeLange, Owen 88 CS 4:17.92
7 Walmsley, Trevor 88 Caltaf 4:22.46
8 Falk, David 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:29.33
9 Hawryluk, Sean 87 WS 4:29.64
10 Horn, Austin 88 Caltaf 4:35.45
11 Moore, Harry 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:36.50
12 Carroll, Rory 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:44.81
13 Ablachim, Gani 88 Caltaf 4:49.13

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 8:16.2h 2/22/1976 Dean Childs (1957), CS; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 8:04.3h 2/17/1979 Ian Clarke, ; Toronto ON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carver, Cody 88 Edmonton Thunder 9:03.52
2 DeLange, Owen 88 CS 9:23.84
3 Walmsley, Trevor 88 Caltaf 9:36.75
4 Horn, Austin 88 Caltaf 9:52.08
5 Hawryluk, Sean 87 WS 9:54.17
6 Falk, David 88 Edmonton Thunder 10:03.93
7 Moore, Harry 88 Edmonton Thunder 10:26.81

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 8.68 3/5/2005 Ryan Wolowidnyk (87), RMR; Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ferreira, Henry 88 NEAT 8.93
2 Rockerbie, Phil 88 LTH 9.45
3 Edgar, Ryan 88 Caltaf 10.07
4 Hayes, Clayton 88 Harriers 10.84

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:30.46 3/5/1988 CALTAF, Winnipeg, MA
Can. Indoor: $ 1:28.58 2/13/1994 Etobicoke H-Striders, ; North York ON
Brookes, Frempong-Manso, Pennycooke, Dechausay
Team Finals
================================================================
1 U of C Athletics Club 'A' 1:37.31
1) Effa, Sam 88 2) Myroon, Rob 87
3) Little, Zachary 90 4) Anderson, Logan 88
2 Caltaf Athletic Association 'A' 1:40.95
1) Huang, Stephen 90 2) Wisnoski, Kyle 87
3) Russell, Ryan 88 4) Li, Felix 89
3 Calgary Knights Athletics Club 'A' 1:46.89
1) Boyd, Ryan 88 2) Butts, Kevin 88
3) Friesen, Josh 88 4) Guthrie, Read 88

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 3:16.84 3/2/1985 Calgary Spartans, ; Winnipeg MB
Can. Indoor: $ 3:16.84 12/27/1984 Calgary Spartans, ; Saskatoon SK
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Caltaf Athletic Association 'A' 3:52.16
1) Storoshchuk, Roman 88 2) Rowe, Timothy 87
3) Ablachim, Gani 88 4) Edgar, Ryan 88

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2.05m 3/3/1991 Tyler Weir (1973), EOC; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 2.28m 2/26/1984 Alain Metellus, ; Montreal PQ
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lindquist, Travis 87 NEAT 1.80m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.58 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P P P P P P P O XXX
2 Ferreira, Henry 88 NEAT 1.70m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.58 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P P P O O XO XXP X

Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 5.00m 11/25/2000 Jamie Johnson (1980), CAP; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 4.97m 12/9/1995 Ryan Hvidston, ; Saskatoon SK
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tso, Rob 87 Univ of Alberta 3.80m
3.80 4.00
XXO XXX

Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.14m 4/28/1973 Dave Burton (1955), CAL; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 7.71m 1/18/1975 James McAndrew, ; Toronto ON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trefiak, Brent 88 SCS 5.97m
5.97m 5.81m 5.78m FOUL 5.45m FOUL
2 Ferreira, Henry 88 NEAT 5.92m
FOUL 5.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Ebrado, Elizar 88 RMR 5.84m
3.05m 5.84m FOUL 5.70m 5.77m FOUL
4 Hayes, Clayton 88 Harriers 5.83m
5.79m 5.37m 5.83m 5.61m 4.56m FOUL
5 Friesen, Josh 88 CKAC 5.14m
4.97m 5.14m 4.96m 4.58m 4.96m 5.09m
6 Butts, Kevin 88 CKAC 5.03m
5.02m 4.95m 4.80m 4.84m 5.03m 4.87m

Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 14.53m 3/3/1983 Danny Lanovaz (1964), US; Saskatoon SK
Can. Indoor: $ 15.65m 1/6/1985 Edrick Floreal, ; Hanover NH
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trefiak, Brent 88 SCS 12.06m
FOUL 12.06m 11.81m 11.57m FOUL 11.76m

Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 16.47m 2/3/2002 Chris Meisner (1983), CHIN; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 17.13m 12/20/1985 Robert Venier, ; Toronto ON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ferreira, Henry 88 NEAT 13.54m
12.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.54m
2 Bakir, Naji 87 CS 11.20m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.02m 10.46m 11.20m
3 Gardipee, Ty 88 CKAC 8.80m
8.38m 8.80m 7.58m FOUL 8.20m 8.04m

Men 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.95 12/27/1986 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bazerd, Charles 89 SPT 7.26Q 3
2 Miletic, Goran 89 RMR 7.29Q 1
3 Melca, Adrian 89 RMR 7.34Q 2
4 Wong, Aidan 89 Caltaf 7.35Q 3
5 Headley, Chris 89 Riversdale Athle 7.35Q 2
6 McGregor, Matthew 89 Harriers 7.36Q 1
7 Unruh, Tyson 89 Riversdale Athle 7.47Q 1
8 Federspiel, Paul 89 Harriers 7.48Q 2
9 Martin, Andy 90 SCS 7.57Q 3
10 Cooknell, Jason 90 NEAT 7.51Q 2
11 Irving, Ryan 90 Caltaf 7.64Q 1
12 Falana, Yomi 90 EOC 7.74Q 3
13 Parameswaran, Sasha 90 EC 7.69q 2
14 Sonuga, KK 90 Harry Ainlay Hig 7.71q 1
15 Gallimore, Richard 89 CS 7.74q 3
16 Rayment-Law, Eric 89 RMR 7.75q 2
17 Brown, Ryley 90 Cap 7.78q 3
18 Reed, Ethan 90 Riversdale Athle 7.82q 3
19 Rosenke, Paul 90 EOC 7.84q 1
20 Turner, Kent 90 STA 7.86q 2
21 Tschritter, Kirk 90 Edmonton Thunder 7.86 1
22 Drozdiak, Tristan 89 RMR 7.88 3
23 Bays, Conner 90 Cochrane Eagles 7.90 3
24 Little, Zachary 90 U of C Athle 7.92 3
25 Rockerbie, Clifford 90 LTH 7.94 2
26 Klauwers, Kiel 90 STA 7.96 1
27 Colville, Ian 89 BEHS 8.02 1
28 Fung, Aubrey 90 Harry Ainlay Hig 8.12 2

Men 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.95 12/27/1986 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bazerd, Charles 89 SPT 7.18Q 2
2 Miletic, Goran 89 RMR 7.24Q 1
3 Melca, Adrian 89 RMR 7.25Q 1
4 Wong, Aidan 89 Caltaf 7.31Q 2
5 McGregor, Matthew 89 Harriers 7.34Q 1
6 Headley, Chris 89 Riversdale Athle 7.37Q 2
7 Cooknell, Jason 90 NEAT 7.42Q 1
8 Martin, Andy 90 SCS 7.53Q 2
9 Federspiel, Paul 89 Harriers 7.56Q 2
10 Sonuga, KK 90 Harry Ainlay Hig 7.59Q 1
11 Irving, Ryan 90 Caltaf 7.66 1
12 Turner, Kent 90 STA 7.71 2
13 Gallimore, Richard 89 CS 7.73 1
14 Brown, Ryley 90 Cap 7.73 2
15 Rayment-Law, Eric 89 RMR 7.76 2
16 Reed, Ethan 90 Riversdale Athle 7.76 1

Men 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.95 12/27/1986 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bazerd, Charles 89 SPT 7.06
2 Wong, Aidan 89 Caltaf 7.27
3 Miletic, Goran 89 RMR 7.30
4 Melca, Adrian 89 RMR 7.34
5 McGregor, Matthew 89 Harriers 7.39
6 Cooknell, Jason 90 NEAT 7.43
7 Martin, Andy 90 SCS 7.58
7 Federspiel, Paul 89 Harriers 7.58
9 Sonuga, KK 90 Harry Ainlay Hig 7.59

Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 21.77 2/17/1991 Abi Issac (1974), EOC; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hretsina, Landon 89 Riversdale Athle 23.55Q 3
2 McGregor, Matthew 89 Harriers 23.94Q 1
3 Bazerd, Charles 89 SPT 24.06Q 5
4 Headley, Chris 89 Riversdale Athle 24.12Q 2
5 Drozdiak, Tristan 89 RMR 24.45Q 4
6 Unruh, Tyson 89 Riversdale Athle 24.04q 1
7 Wong, Aidan 89 Caltaf 24.54q 3
8 Gallimore, Richard 89 CS 24.62q 1
9 Bays, Conner 90 Cochrane Eagles 24.65q 5
10 Cooknell, Jason 90 NEAT 24.68q 5
11 Turner, Kent 90 STA 24.78q 4
12 Lata, Andrew 89 CW 25.04q 2
13 Wight, Jordan 89 CW 25.05 2
14 Lock, Greg 89 CW 25.06 4
15 Tschritter, Kirk 90 Edmonton Thunder 25.26 5
16 Irving, Ryan 90 Caltaf 25.73 5
17 Little, Zachary 90 U of C Athle 25.82 1
18 Klauwers, Kiel 90 STA 25.87 3
19 Brown, Ryley 90 Cap 25.90 2
20 Reed, Ethan 90 Riversdale Athle 25.93 5
21 Mayer, Bastian 90 U of C Athle 26.11 2
22 Sonuga, KK 90 Harry Ainlay Hig 26.22 1
23 Rosenke, Paul 90 EOC 26.37 3
24 Rockerbie, Clifford 90 LTH 26.67 4
25 Lawrence, Logan 89 NEAT 27.16 3
26 Colville, Ian 89 BEHS 27.72 2
-- Hannem, Koby 89 CW DQ 3
-- Federspiel, Paul 89 Harriers DQ 4

Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 21.77 2/17/1991 Abi Issac (1974), EOC; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bazerd, Charles 89 SPT 23.21 2
2 Hretsina, Landon 89 Riversdale Athle 23.58 2
3 McGregor, Matthew 89 Harriers 23.87 2
4 Headley, Chris 89 Riversdale Athle 24.07 2
5 Gallimore, Richard 89 CS 24.52 1
6 Cooknell, Jason 90 NEAT 24.57 1
7 Unruh, Tyson 89 Riversdale Athle 24.61 2
8 Turner, Kent 90 STA 24.66 1
9 Bays, Conner 90 Cochrane Eagles 24.74 1
10 Drozdiak, Tristan 89 RMR 24.77 2
11 Lata, Andrew 89 CW 25.19 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 49.46 3/3/1990 Dave Anderson (1973), CS; Winnipeg MB
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Senick, Joel 89 Riversdale Athle X50.94 4
2 Kimick, Evan 89 CS 52.22 4
3 Hretsina, Landon 89 Riversdale Athle X53.18 4
4 Hannem, Koby 89 CW 53.19 3
5 Drozdiak, Tristan 89 RMR 53.60 3
6 Paul, Anthony 90 Riversdale Athle X53.62 4
7 Bays, Conner 90 Cochrane Eagles 53.63 3
8 Corrigan, Peter 89 CS 54.42 2
9 Lock, Greg 89 CW 55.19 2
10 Wight, Jordan 89 CW 55.45 3
11 Short, Steven 89 EOC 55.73 2
12 Doney, Chris 89 CW 55.75 3
13 Taylor, Brett 90 Cochrane Eagles 55.86 2
14 Lata, Andrew 89 CW 56.09 3
15 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Caltaf 56.10 1
16 Li, Felix 89 Caltaf 56.29 1
17 Ostapowich, Tayler 89 WET 56.35 4
18 Martin, Andy 90 SCS 57.02 1
19 Huang, Stephen 90 Caltaf 57.81 1
20 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS 59.61 1
21 Mayer, Bastian 90 U of C Athle 1:00.29 2
22 Colville, Ian 89 BEHS 1:01.83 1
-- Smith, Joshua 90 Edmonton Thunder DQ 2 Rule 163.3

Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:53.97 2/8/1985 Mark Lynch (1968), LED; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Senick, Joel 89 Riversdale Athle X2:01.19
2 Monds, Jevin 89 STA 2:01.32
3 Corrigan, Peter 89 CS 2:01.44
4 Kimick, Evan 89 CS 2:03.67
5 Majock, Nyial 90 Caltaf 2:04.36
6 Nishiyama, Michael 89 LED 2:04.83
7 Paul, Anthony 90 Riversdale Athle X2:05.17
8 Short, Steven 89 EOC 2:09.40
9 Bays, Conner 90 Cochrane Eagles 2:09.41
10 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Caltaf 2:10.59
11 Dib, Abdel 89 Caltaf 2:10.93
12 Laarman, Tim 90 LTH 2:11.20
13 Taylor, Brett 90 Cochrane Eagles 2:12.52
14 Carroll, Conor 90 Edmonton Thunder 2:21.36
15 Lawrence, Logan 89 NEAT 2:28.45

Men 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 3:54.62 3/1/1985 Alex Mowat (1968), CTW; Winnipeg MB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ostapowich, Jaden 89 Edmonton Thunder 4:10.77
2 Monds, Jevin 89 STA 4:16.26
3 Majock, Nyial 90 Caltaf 4:17.05
4 Ford, Scott 89 Edmonton Thunder 4:20.71
5 Pootz, Spencer 90 CS 4:22.57
6 Carias, Deneb 90 WS 4:24.06
7 Nishiyama, Michael 89 LED 4:24.25
8 Weikum, Jamie 89 Harriers 4:28.87
9 Dib, Abdel 89 Caltaf 4:29.02
10 Lawrence, Logan 89 NEAT 5:09.62
11 Vegh-Morin, Bryce 89 STA 5:25.41

Men 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 8:35.30 3/1/1985 Alex Mowat (1968), CTW; Winnipeg MB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Majock, Nyial 90 Caltaf 8:53.88
2 Ostapowich, Jaden 89 Edmonton Thunder 8:58.51
3 Ford, Scott 89 Edmonton Thunder 9:29.24
4 Carias, Deneb 90 WS 9:36.34
5 Pootz, Spencer 90 CS 9:40.53
6 Weikum, Jamie 89 Harriers 10:01.72
7 Steward, Jason 90 Harriers 10:25.40

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 8.49 2/11/2006 Adrian Melca (1989), RMR; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Melca, Adrian 89 RMR 8.18!
2 Li, Felix 89 Caltaf 9.51
3 Little, Zachary 90 U of C Athle 9.64
4 Rayment-Law, Eric 89 RMR 10.15
5 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS 10.19
6 Smith, Joshua 90 Edmonton Thunder 11.24

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:36.0h 4/4/1978 Edmonton Olympic Club, EOC; Edmonton AB
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary Warriors 'A' 1:38.21
1) Hannem, Koby 89 2) Lata, Andrew 89
3) Lock, Greg 89 4) Wight, Jordan 89

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 3:32.74 12/29/1984 Calgary Track West, CTW; Saskatoon
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary Warriors 'A' 3:44.48
1) Lock, Greg 89 2) Doney, Chris 89
3) Wight, Jordan 89 4) Hannem, Koby 89
2 Caltaf Athletic Association 'A' 3:51.69
1) Huang, Stephen 90 2) Ratzlaff, Scott 90
3) Majock, Nyial 90 4) Dib, Abdel 89

Men High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2.05m 2/15/1997 Jesse Lipscombe (1980), STA; Pocatello
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nishiyama, Michael 89 LED 1.80m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P P P P O XO O O XXX
2 Turner, Kent 90 STA 1.75m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P XO O O O O O XXX
3 Arscott-Edwards, Thomas 90 Riversdale Athle X1.70m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P P P XO O XO XXX
4 Martin, Andy 90 SCS 1.65m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P O O XO XO XXX
5 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS 1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XO O XXX

Men Pole Vault Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 4.02m 12/28/1986 Vaughn Mealy (1968), CS; Saskatoon SK
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Landon 89 CKAC 2.60m
2.60 2.80
O XXX

Men Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.80m 3/13/1982 George Spakowsky (1966), CS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Andy 90 SCS 6.45m
5.73m 6.45m 6.17m 5.85m 6.28m 6.00m
2 Wong, Aidan 89 Caltaf 5.70m
5.70m FOUL 5.45m 5.38m 5.18m 5.50m
3 Little, Zachary 90 U of C Athle 5.58m
FOUL FOUL 5.22m 5.58m 5.39m 5.29m
4 Cooknell, Jason 90 NEAT 5.39m
3.43m 5.39m 5.38m PASS 5.20m PASS
5 Mayer, Bastian 90 U of C Athle 5.20m
5.06m 5.20m 4.77m FOUL 5.02m FOUL
6 Anderson, Landon 89 CKAC 4.78m
4.78m 4.56m 4.54m 4.55m 4.43m FOUL
7 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS 4.74m
FOUL 4.59m 4.37m 4.65m 4.74m 4.69m
8 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Caltaf 4.56m
4.56m 3.31m 4.40m PASS PASS PASS
9 Lawrence, Logan 89 NEAT 4.39m
4.39m 4.39m 4.33m

Men Triple Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 13.58m 12/12/1981 Calvin Caunt (1965), EC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Andy 90 SCS 12.10m
11.69m 12.07m PASS PASS 11.73m 12.10m
2 Arscott-Edwards, Thomas 90 Riversdale Athle X11.19m
10.60m 10.70m 11.07m 11.19m 10.55m 10.94m
3 Irving, Ryan 90 Caltaf 11.09m
FOUL 10.92m FOUL 11.09m FOUL 10.80m

Men Shot Put Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 16.94m 12/28/1977 Lanny Tron (5.45kg) 1960, LETH; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bertoia, Jensen 89 Unnattached Sask X14.01m
FOUL FOUL 12.97m 13.60m 14.01m FOUL
2 Andruchow, Travis 89 Unattached 13.52m
11.74m 11.64m PASS FOUL 12.81m 13.52m
3 Payne, Corey 90 STA 11.10m
11.10m 10.76m 10.68m 11.02m FOUL 10.38m
4 Li, Felix 89 Caltaf 10.87m
FOUL 9.74m 10.87m 10.62m FOUL 10.57m
5 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS 10.26m
9.56m 9.51m 10.26m 9.29m 9.21m 10.15m
6 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Caltaf 8.43m
8.43m 7.32m 7.30m 8.05m 7.67m FOUL
6 Irving, Ryan 90 Caltaf 8.43m
8.43m FOUL 7.54m PASS PASS

Men Weight Throw Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 21.71m 3/9/2003 Sean Steacy (1986), CHIN; Edmonton
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bertoia, Jensen 89 Unnattached Sask X15.09m
14.02m 14.09m 14.38m 14.53m 14.36m 15.09m

Men 60 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.18 12/28/1985 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hanna, Rob 91 RED 7.70Q 2
2 Kalboussi, Sami 91 SPT 7.72Q 3
3 Hretsina, Jared 91 Riversdale Athle 7.84Q 1
4 Roesch, Evan 92 Harriers 7.80Q 2
5 Belyea, Graham 91 Riversdale Athle 7.94Q 1
6 Wiebe, Jayden 91 RED 8.49Q 3
7 Cummings, Kale 92 North Battleford 7.65q 2
8 Ahktar, Faraaz 91 Riversdale Athle 7.88q 3
9 Haig, Daniel 91 CW 8.06q 1
10 Kodia, Josnick 92 Cap 8.18q 2
11 Prajea, Mihai 91 Calgary Olympic 8.29 1
12 Stadnyk, David 92 Riversdale Athle 8.29 3
13 Cusveller, Ryan 92 LED 8.34 1
13 Lowe, Jesse 92 CS 8.34 1
15 Khan, Saad 91 Cochrane Eagles 8.48 2
16 Scruggs, Cody 91 Caltaf 9.08 1
17 Keegan, Jeff 91 Caltaf 9.62 3
18 Casson, Bryn 92 Riversdale Athle 9.84 2

Men 60 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.18 12/28/1985 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kalboussi, Sami 91 SPT 7.69
2 Cummings, Kale 92 North Battleford 7.71
3 Hanna, Rob 91 RED 7.75
4 Roesch, Evan 92 Harriers 7.77
5 Ahktar, Faraaz 91 Riversdale Athle 7.83
6 Hretsina, Jared 91 Riversdale Athle 7.84
7 Belyea, Graham 91 Riversdale Athle 8.04
8 Haig, Daniel 91 CW 8.14
9 Kodia, Josnick 92 Cap 8.19
10 Wiebe, Jayden 91 RED 8.46

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 23.01 3/5/1989 Abi Issac (1974), EOC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roesch, Evan 92 Harriers 25.26Q 4
2 Kalboussi, Sami 91 SPT 25.38Q 2
3 Raiche, Scott 92 STA 25.44Q 3
4 Unruh, Graham 91 Riversdale Athle 25.47Q 1
5 Hanna, Rob 91 RED 26.07q 1
6 Cummings, Kale 92 North Battleford 26.15q 2
7 Ahktar, Faraaz 91 Riversdale Athle 26.19q 1
8 Kodia, Josnick 92 Cap 26.71q 4
9 Cusveller, Ryan 92 LED 27.11q 2
10 Benoit, Hayden 92 CW 27.29q 2
11 Wiebe, Jayden 91 RED 27.48q 4
12 Wesolowsky, Drew 91 STA 27.49q 1
13 Haig, Daniel 91 CW 27.64 3
14 Stadnyk, David 92 Riversdale Athle 27.69 4
15 Lowe, Jesse 92 CS 27.81 3
16 Khan, Saad 91 Cochrane Eagles 27.88 1
17 Scruggs, Cody 91 Caltaf 28.97 3
18 Casson, Bryn 92 Riversdale Athle 33.01 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 23.01 3/5/1989 Abi Issac (1974), EOC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Roesch, Evan 92 Harriers 25.13 2
2 Raiche, Scott 92 STA 25.24 2
3 Unruh, Graham 91 Riversdale Athle X25.38 2
4 Kalboussi, Sami 91 SPT 25.43 2
5 Hanna, Rob 91 RED 26.06 2
6 Ahktar, Faraaz 91 Riversdale Athle X26.41 2
7 Kodia, Josnick 92 Cap 26.53 1
8 Cusveller, Ryan 92 LED 26.80 1
9 Haig, Daniel 91 CW 27.26 1
10 Wiebe, Jayden 91 RED 27.54 1
11 Benoit, Hayden 92 CW 27.62 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 52.40 2/9/1985 Erik Lorscheider (1970), CS; Winnipeg MB
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Unruh, Graham 91 Riversdale Athle X55.67 2
2 Prajea, Mihai 91 Calgary Olympic 56.52 2
3 Raiche, Scott 92 STA 58.73 2
4 Ward, Adam 91 LED 1:00.75 1
5 Giddings, Brody 91 LED 1:01.08 2
6 Scruggs, Cody 91 Caltaf 1:06.05 1
7 Wesolowsky, Drew 91 STA 1:06.91 2
8 Keegan, Jeff 91 Caltaf 1:10.99 1
9 Cardinal, Roddy 92 Frog Lake School X1:17.98 1

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:58.60 2/17/2001 Ryan Fyfe (1986), LED; Pocatello
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Prajea, Mihai 91 Calgary Olympic 2:10.34
2 Kornelsen, Isaak 91 Edmonton Thunder 2:11.06
3 Schiavone, Trevor 91 STA 2:11.64
4 Ward, Adam 91 LED 2:13.85
5 Cyr, Scott 91 Riversdale Athle X2:16.46
6 Giddings, Brody 91 LED 2:21.84
7 Meyer, Jason 91 Harriers 2:26.58
8 Goudie, Joshua 92 Edmonton Thunder 2:27.34
9 Aleba, Ezra 91 LED 2:33.22
10 Bossaer, Eric 92 Riversdale Athle X2:34.36
11 Ulmer, Tayler 92 BAT X2:37.36
12 Keegan, Jeff 91 Caltaf 2:40.61
13 Cardinal, Roddy 92 Frog Lake School X3:04.64

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 4:11.96 11/27/2004 Jaden Ostapowich (1989), WET; Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kornelsen, Isaak 91 Edmonton Thunder 4:31.01
2 Schiavone, Trevor 91 STA 4:40.36
3 Cyr, Scott 91 Riversdale Athle X4:43.10
4 Cauti, Gabriel 92 Harriers 4:59.12
5 Barmby, Brett 91 CS 5:00.02
6 Erickson, Kyle 92 STA 5:02.74
7 Aleba, Ezra 91 LED 5:10.68
8 Meyer, Jason 91 Harriers 5:10.94
9 Mathieu, Joseph 91 Edmonton Thunder 5:13.50
10 Goudie, Joshua 92 Edmonton Thunder 5:15.17
11 Wiebe, Jayden 91 RED 5:18.05
12 Bossaer, Eric 92 Riversdale Athle X5:26.81
13 Ulmer, Tayler 92 BAT X5:34.04
14 Medinski, Micah 93 Unattached 5:40.10
15 Cardinal, Roddy 92 Frog Lake School X6:45.34

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 9:11.00 12/11/1987 Derek Anderson (1972), LED; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Barmby, Brett 91 CS 10:15.42
2 Aleba, Ezra 91 LED 11:29.12

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 8.90 1/18/1992 Michael Brooks (1977), CTW; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Britnell, Lane 91 Riversdale Athle X9.94
2 Wiebe, Jayden 91 RED 10.21

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:41.19 2/11/1989 Lethbridge Track and Field, LETH; Edmonton
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Riversdale Athletic Club 'A' 1:46.89
1) Ahktar, Faraaz 91 2) Hretsina, Jared 91
3) Doroschenko, Branden 91 4) Belyea, Graham 91

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1.88m 11/27/2004 Matthew Cardoza (1989), EH; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Britnell, Lane 91 Riversdale Athle X1.70m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P P P P P P O O XO XO XXX
2 Khan, Saad 91 Cochrane Eagles 1.55m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P O O O O O O XXX
2 Hanna, Rob 91 RED 1.55m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P P P P P O O XXX
4 Cummings, Kale 92 North Battleford X1.50m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P P P O O O XXX
5 Giddings, Brody 91 LED 1.40m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P P P XO O XXO XXX
6 Keegan, Jeff 91 Caltaf 1.15m
1.10 1.15 1.20
O XO XXX

Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 3.50m 2/9/2001 Sean Steacy (1986), CHIN; Edmonton
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Britnell, Lane 91 Riversdale Athle X3.00m
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.10
O O XXO XXX

Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.28m 12/11/1993 Isaac Ikram (1978), DUN; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Britnell, Lane 91 Riversdale Athle 5.71m
5.65m 5.45m FOUL 5.71m FOUL 5.67m
2 Hretsina, Jared 91 Riversdale Athle X5.36m
5.14m FOUL 5.11m FOUL 5.26m 5.36m
3 Hanna, Rob 91 RED 5.19m
5.11m 5.19m 5.06m PASS PASS 4.83m
4 Kalboussi, Sami 91 SPT 5.16m
5.16m FOUL 4.84m 5.11m 4.96m 5.15m
5 Ward, Adam 91 LED 5.08m
5.02m FOUL FOUL 4.65m 4.94m 5.08m
6 Benoit, Hayden 92 CW 4.87m
4.67m 4.73m 4.74m 4.87m 4.84m 4.36m
7 Belyea, Graham 91 Riversdale Athle X4.84m
4.84m 4.60m PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Giddings, Brody 91 LED 4.64m
4.64m 4.25m 4.40m 4.00m 4.44m 4.52m
9 Scruggs, Cody 91 Caltaf 4.06m
4.06m FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 12.78m 12/30/1980 Calvin Caunt (1965), EC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cummings, Kale 92 North Battleford X9.81m
9.76m FOUL 9.81m FOUL 9.22m 8.46m
2 Alcorn, Scott 95 Unattached 6.57m
FOUL 6.57m FOUL 6.36m FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 18.68m 12/18/1976 Lanny Tron (1960), LETH; Edmonton
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Haig, Daniel 91 CW 11.31m
10.54m 10.26m FOUL 10.70m 11.31m 11.07m
2 Cummings, Kale 92 North Battleford X10.39m
10.01m 9.54m 10.39m 10.24m 9.88m 10.37m
3 Benoit, Hayden 92 CW 10.38m
10.38m 8.86m FOUL 9.68m 10.11m 9.78m
4 Hanna, Rob 91 RED 9.54m
8.79m 9.46m 9.40m 9.54m
5 Ulmer, Tayler 92 BAT X9.29m
8.58m 8.69m 8.44m 8.97m 9.29m 8.17m

Men 60 Meter Dash Master 35-49
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.65 2/12/2005 Barry Boyd (M52-94.98%), UAAC, Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Francois, Andre 64 Harriers ! 7.25Q
2 Starchuk, Darren 65 Harriers ! 7.52Q
3 Brown, Dave 58 U of C Athle ! 7.58Q
4 Bennett, Garfield 64 Unattached 7.87Q
5 St. Amant, Paul 63 Lakeland Yellow 7.90Q
6 Jennett, Terry 61 CS 7.92Q
7 Mattheson, Gerald 68 UA Athletics 8.07Q
8 Whittaker, Gerry 63 Unattached 8.65Q

Men 60 Meter Dash Master 35-49
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.65 2/12/2005 Barry Boyd (M52-94.98%), UAAC, Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Francois, Andre 64 Harriers 7.19! 1
2 Brown, Dave 58 U of C Athle 7.74 1
3 Starchuk, Darren 65 Harriers 7.49! 1
4 Jennett, Terry 61 CS 7.94 1
5 St. Amant, Paul 63 Lakeland Yellow 7.96 1
6 Meyers, Darcy 62 CS 8.23 2
7 Mattheson, Gerald 68 UA Athletics 8.17 1
8 Whittaker, Gerry 63 Unattached 8.71 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Master 35-49
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 28.67 1/20/2005 Dave Dunn (M69-90.52%), MAS; Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Francois, Andre 64 Harriers 23.50! 2
2 Starchuk, Darren 65 Harriers 24.91! 2
3 Brown, Dave 58 U of C Athle 25.20! 2
4 Jennett, Terry 61 CS 25.41! 2
5 Johnson, Winchester 61 Unattached 25.79! 2
6 St. Amant, Paul 63 Lakeland Yellow 26.33! 2
7 Mattheson, Gerald 68 UA Athletics 26.96! 1
8 Meyers, Darcy 62 CS 27.95! 1
9 Whittaker, Gerry 63 Unattached 29.98 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Master 35-49
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Winchester 61 Unattached 58.03
2 Mattheson, Gerald 68 UA Athletics 1:01.57
3 Selby, Rex 69 BAT X1:04.69

Men 800 Meter Run Master 35-49
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Muldrew, Shawn 65 Unattached 2:04.22
2 Belanger, Laurier 60 Unattached 2:09.88
3 Buehl, Terry 65 Edmonton Thunder 2:12.51
4 Fenning, Darrell 63 U of C Athle 2:27.85
5 Selby, Rex 69 BAT X2:28.53

Men 1500 Meter Run Master 35-49
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Muldrew, Shawn 65 Unattached 4:20.51
2 Belanger, Laurier 60 Unattached 4:34.34
3 Buehl, Terry 65 Edmonton Thunder 4:35.55
4 Kornelsen, Kevin 62 Unattached 4:36.39
5 Carias, Rafael 58 WS 4:54.45
6 Corcoran, Bill 61 WS 5:00.77
7 Fenning, Darrell 63 U of C Athle 5:07.21

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Master 35-49
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Grant, Chris 58 ARA 14:57.83
2 Keenan, David 57 Heartland Racewa 15:10.05

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Master 35-49
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 9.23 3/6/2005 Wolter Dong (M43-87.14%), MAS; Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dong, Walter 61 Harriers 9.33

Men High Jump Master 35-49
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Winchester 61 Unattached 1.80m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.82
P P P P P P P P P O P XO O O O XXX

Men Pole Vault Master 35-49
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Winchester 61 Unattached 3.70m
3.50 3.70 3.80
O O XXX

Men Long Jump Master 35-49
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Meyers, Darcy 62 CS 4.26m
3.85m FOUL 3.83m 4.15m 4.01m 4.26m

Men Triple Jump Master 35-49
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jennett, Terry 61 CS 9.66m
FOUL 9.66m PASS PASS PASS PASS

Men Weight Throw Master 35-49
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maplethorpe, Ian 66 Unattached 18.83m
18.38m 18.61m FOUL 18.83m FOUL FOUL
2 Wilson, Kier 71 Unattached 10.37m
10.05m 10.37m FOUL 9.96m 10.32m FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boyd, Barry 52 UA Athletics 7.80
2 Headley, John 56 Riversdale Athle X7.84
3 Lorenz, Lyle 46 Unattached 8.69
4 D'Eon, Marcel 53 Riversdale Athle X8.25
5 Mintz, Bruce 46 MAS 8.84
6 Bowman, Gord 56 MAS 8.42
7 Swane, Dwight 44 MAS 9.31

Men 200 Meter Dash Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Headley, John 56 Riversdale Athle X25.99
2 D'Eon, Marcel 53 Riversdale Athle X26.64
3 Mintz, Bruce 46 MAS 28.67
4 Lorenz, Lyle 46 Unattached 29.15

Men 400 Meter Dash Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 D'Eon, Marcel 53 Riversdale Athle X1:01.85
2 Mintz, Bruce 46 MAS 1:07.47

Men 800 Meter Run Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Secker, Michael 51 Edmonton Thunder 2:16.30
2 Russell, Cliff 53 MAS 2:16.87

Men 1500 Meter Run Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Secker, Michael 51 Edmonton Thunder 4:39.54
2 Holmes, Bob 54 Edmonton Thunder 4:40.41
3 Russell, Cliff 53 MAS 4:46.61

Men 3000 Meter Run Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Holmes, Bob 54 Edmonton Thunder 10:23.95

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Landry, Malcolm 49 KRW 17:25.69
2 Winchester, Colin 54 KRW 17:00.58
3 Graham, David 48 KRW 18:18.89
4 Crouse, Nolan 53 Unattached 18:07.65
5 Davis, Gary 54 KRW 18:12.79

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts, Richard 42 MAS 14.18

Men High Jump Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lorenz, Lyle 46 Unattached 1.15m
1.10 1.15 1.20
O O XXX

Men Pole Vault Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts, Richard 42 MAS 1.73m
1.40 1.50 1.60 1.73 1.80
XO O XXO XO XXX

Men Long Jump Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lorenz, Lyle 46 Unattached 4.44m
4.44m 4.11m 4.12m 4.12m 3.84m 3.95m
2 Mintz, Bruce 46 MAS 4.42m
4.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.29m 4.32m
3 Peter, Heinz-J 48 Unattached 3.89m
3.89m 3.68m 3.76m 3.81m 3.73m 3.78m

Men Triple Jump Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lorenz, Lyle 46 Unattached 9.03m
8.86m 8.97m 9.03m 9.00m PASS PASS

Men Shot Put Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lorenz, Lyle 46 Unattached 9.21m
7.60m 9.21m 9.13m

Men Weight Throw Master 50-64
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts, Richard 42 MAS 6.71m
6.16m 6.71m 6.32m 6.16m FOUL 6.70m

Men 60 Meter Dash Master 65-79
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dunn, Dave 36 MAS 8.77
2 Green, Charlie 38 MAS 8.56
3 Hurst, Bernie 40 MAS 8.73
4 Nett, Arnold 32 MAS 9.34
5 Rowan, Ted 33 Century Track Cl X9.41

Men 200 Meter Dash Master 65-79
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dunn, Dave 36 MAS 28.48
2 Hurst, Bernie 40 MAS 29.82
3 Rowan, Ted 33 Century Track Cl X31.86

Men 400 Meter Dash Master 65-79
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dunn, Dave 36 MAS 1:07.46
2 Rowan, Ted 33 Century Track Cl X1:18.75

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Master 65-79
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ibarra, Salvador 40 KRW 17:04.76

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Master 65-79
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nett, Arnold 32 MAS 26.70

Men Long Jump Master 65-79
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nett, Arnold 32 MAS 3.51m
FOUL 3.36m 3.36m 3.26m 3.51m FOUL

Men Triple Jump Master 65-79
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nett, Arnold 32 MAS 7.73m
7.06m 7.33m 7.73m 7.59m PASS PASS

Men Shot Put Master 65-79
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Glowacki, Marek 40 Unattached 13.87m
13.38m FOUL 13.06m 13.87m 13.56m 13.19m

Men Weight Throw Master 65-79
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Glowacki, Marek 40 Unattached 13.83m
12.69m FOUL FOUL 13.83m FOUL FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.