• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Alberta High Performance Inv.

Edmonton, AB
February 11-12th, 2006

Event 1 Girls Triathlon Speed PeeWee
Prov. Indoor: 804 # 26/11/2005 Shamelle Pless (94), EH, Edmonton, AB 
 
1 Coy, Danyael 95 Calgary Olympic Track Club 550
2 Chambers, Kate 95 Edmonton Thunder 548
3 Barlad, Courtney 95 Northeast Alberta Track Club 494
4 Mase, Moesha 96 Split City Sonics 449
5 Rosary, Janelle 95 Edmonton Olympic Club 445
6 Jackson, Emma 96 Northeast Alberta Track Club 404
7 St. Amant, Desiree 96 Lakeland Yellow Jackets 398
8 King, Hannah 95 Split City Sonics 389
9 Walker, Mia 95 Edmonton Olympic Club 378
10 Smith, Eva 96 Edmonton Thunder 371
11 MacKay, Grace 95 Edmonton Harriers 360
12 Peterson, Kianna 95 Edmonton Harriers 331
13 O'Dell, Keely 96 Frog Lake School 327
14 Frost- Aasen, Emily 96 Edmonton Harriers 308
15 Scannie, Tia 95 Frog Lake School 218
16 John, Aysha 96 Frog Lake School 207
17 Quinney, Rolanda 95 Frog Lake School 202
18 Smith, Helen 96 Frog Lake School 104
Girls Triathlon Speed PeeWee
Points 60 LJ SP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Coy, Danyael 9.51 3.37m 5.62m
Calgary Olympic Track Club
95 550 (233) (170) (147)
-------------------------------
2 Chambers, Kate 9.34 3.52m 4.82m
Edmonton Thunder
95 548 (248) (182) (118)
-------------------------------
3 Barlad, Courtney 10.03 2.86m 6.31m
Northeast Alberta Track Club
95 494 (191) (132) (171)
-------------------------------
4 Mase, Moesha 10.29 2.81m 5.71m
Split City Sonics
96 449 (171) (128) (150)
-------------------------------
5 Rosary, Janelle 9.98 2.79m 4.96m
Edmonton Olympic Club
95 445 (195) (127) (123)
-------------------------------
6 Jackson, Emma 10.51 3.08m 4.31m
Northeast Alberta Track Club
96 404 (156) (148) (100)
-------------------------------
7 St. Amant, Desiree 10.77 2.89m 5.03m
Lakeland Yellow Jackets
96 398 (138) (134) (126)
-------------------------------
8 King, Hannah 10.50 2.99m 4.07m
Split City Sonics
95 389 (156) (141) (92)
-------------------------------
9 Walker, Mia 10.03 2.65m 3.43m
Edmonton Olympic Club
95 378 (191) (117) (70)
-------------------------------
10 Smith, Eva 11.00 2.93m 4.61m
Edmonton Thunder
96 371 (123) (137) (111)
-------------------------------
11 MacKay, Grace 10.87 2.88m 4.18m
Edmonton Harriers
95 360 (131) (133) (96)
-------------------------------
12 Peterson, Kianna 11.00 2.45m 4.43m
Edmonton Harriers
95 331 (123) (103) (105)
-------------------------------
13 O'Dell, Keely 11.16 2.37m 4.76m
Frog Lake School
96 327 (113) (98) (116)
-------------------------------
14 Frost- Aasen, Emily 11.23 2.48m 4.15m
Edmonton Harriers
96 308 (108) (105) (95)
-------------------------------
15 Scannie, Tia 12.01 2.28m 3.14m
Frog Lake School
95 218 (66) (92) (60)
-------------------------------
16 John, Aysha 12.53 2.25m 3.54m
Frog Lake School
96 207 (43) (90) (74)
-------------------------------
17 Quinney, Rolanda 12.30 1.74m 4.00m
Frog Lake School
95 202 (53) (59) (90)
-------------------------------
18 Smith, Helen 12.56 FOUL 3.21m
Frog Lake School
96 104 (42) (0) (62)
-------------------------------
 
Event 2 Boys Triathlon Speed PeeWee
Prov. Indoor: 841 # 29/11/2003 Evan Roesch (92), EH, Edmonton, AB 
 
1 Atkinson, Thomas 95 Northeast Alberta Track Club 524
2 Thomas, Zachary 95 Edmonton Harriers 414
3 Quinney, Blaze 95 Frog Lake School 327
4 Androuchow, Riley 97 Unattached 320
5 Coy, Jonah 97 Calgary Olympic Track Club 298
6 Stanley, Louis 95 Frog Lake School 287
7 Scannie, Tyrel 96 Frog Lake School 283
8 Besler, Graeme 96 Edmonton Harriers 257
9 Ward, Calum 97 Leduc Track Club 211
Boys Triathlon Speed PeeWee
Points 60 LJ SP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Atkinson, Thomas 9.98 3.24m 6.25m
Northeast Alberta Track Club
95 524 (195) (160) (169)
-------------------------------
2 Thomas, Zachary 10.80 2.61m 6.10m
Edmonton Harriers
95 414 (136) (114) (164)
-------------------------------
3 Quinney, Blaze 12.20 2.01m 6.98m
Frog Lake School
95 327 (57) (75) (195)
-------------------------------
4 Androuchow, Riley 11.61 2.48m 5.10m
Unattached
97 320 (87) (105) (128)
-------------------------------
5 Coy, Jonah 11.27 2.58m 3.72m
Calgary Olympic Track Club
97 298 (106) (112) (80)
-------------------------------
6 Stanley, Louis 12.17 2.15m 5.58m
Frog Lake School
95 287 (58) (84) (145)
-------------------------------
7 Scannie, Tyrel 11.65 2.17m 4.70m
Frog Lake School
96 283 (84) (85) (114)
-------------------------------
8 Besler, Graeme 12.60 2.23m 5.09m
Edmonton Harriers
96 257 (40) (89) (128)
-------------------------------
9 Ward, Calum 11.49 1.68m 3.20m
Leduc Track Club
97 211 (93) (56) (62)
 
 
Event 3 Girls Triathlon Stamina PeeWee
Prov. Indoor: 757 # 29/11/2003 Laura Affeld (92), EH, Edmonton, AB
1 Coy, Danyael 95 Calgary Olympic Track Club 613
2 Barlad, Courtney 95 Northeast Alberta Track Club 476
3 St. Amant, Desiree 96 Lakeland Yellow Jackets 400
4 Jackson, Emma 96 Northeast Alberta Track Club 374
Girls Triathlon Stamina PeeWee
Points LJ SP 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Coy, Danyael 4.08m 5.52m 2:52.54
Calgary Olympic Track Club
95 613 (228) (143) (242)
-------------------------------
2 Barlad, Courtney 2.87m 6.45m 3:10.77
Northeast Alberta Track Club
95 476 (133) (176) (167)
-------------------------------
3 St. Amant, Desiree 2.87m 5.41m 3:21.70
Lakeland Yellow Jackets
96 400 (133) (139) (128)
-------------------------------
4 Jackson, Emma 2.97m 4.41m 3:21.33
Northeast Alberta Track Club
96 374 (140) (104) (130)
-------------------------------
 
Event 4 Boys Triathlon Stamina PeeWee
Prov. Indoor: 726 # 07/03/2004 Garrett King (93), STA, Edmonton, AB
1 Hope, Matthew 95 Red Deer Titans 492
Boys Triathlon Stamina PeeWee
Points LJ SP 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hope, Matthew 2.87m 4.97m 2:54.16
Red Deer Titans
95 492 (133) (124) (235)
-------------------------------
 
Event 5 Girls Triathlon Strength PeeWee
Prov. Indoor: 706 # 15/02/2003 Sara Paul (92), CITC, Edmonton, AB 
 
1 King, Hannah 95 Split City Sonics 482
2 Peterson, Kianna 95 Edmonton Harriers 367
Girls Triathlon Strength PeeWee
Points SP 60 HJ
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 King, Hannah 5.07m 10.43 1.12m
Split City Sonics
95 482 (127) (161) (194)
-------------------------------
2 Peterson, Kianna 5.06m 11.01 0.91m
Edmonton Harriers
95 367 (127) (122) (118)
-------------------------------
 
Event 7 Girls Tetrathlon Speed Bantam
Prov. Indoor: 1186 # 02/03/1996 Angie Collinge (83), SCS, Edmonton, AB
 
1 Pless, Shemelle 94 Edmonton Harriers 1121
2 Barr, Vanessa 93 Leduc Track Club 1107
3 Grannum, Jazmine 94 Split City Sonics 992
4 Sequin, Cassie 93 Split City Sonics 991
5 Oudenaarden, Niki 94 Edmonton Columbians 978
6 Guinchard, Jade 93 St. Albert Track & Field Club 966
7 Wasden, Kelsie 93 Saskatoon T&F Club 952
8 Clarke, Stephanie 93 Edmonton Columbians 945
9 Robson-Checora, Jessica 93 St. Albert Track & Field Club 921
10 O'Sullivan, Jaquelyn 94 Passtrak 910
11 Watson, Tanisha 93 Saskatoon T&F Club 900
12 Nerbas, Joelle Beth 93 Split City Sonics 895
13 Holmes, Ainslie 93 Caltaf Athletic Association 877
14 Messier, Kayla 94 Edmonton Harriers 866
15 Sakyi, Adjoa 94 Meadowlark Christian School 835
16 Watson, Kurstin 93 Saskatoon T&F Club 834
17 Lozinski, Lauren 94 Saskatoon T&F Club 817
18 Green, Jenna 93 Caltaf Athletic Association 793
19 Bauer, Nicole 93 Calgary Olympic Track Club 741
20 Jakubec, Carissa 94 Caltaf Athletic Association 727
21 Beaunoyer, Lindsey 94 Lakeland Yellow Jackets 682
22 Walker, Karin 93 Edmonton Olympic Club 669
23 Doucette, Kourtney 93 Northeast Alberta Track Club 657
24 Jonah, Emma 93 Meadowlark Christian School 654
25 Revet, Lauren 93 Split City Sonics 632
26 Jones, Elizabeth 94 Split City Sonics 535
Girls Tetrathlon Speed Bantam
Points 60 SP LJ 200
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Pless, Shemelle 8.56 7.81m 4.14m 27.69
Edmonton Harriers
94 1121 (320) (225) (233) (343)
----------------------------------------
2 Barr, Vanessa 8.54 7.49m 4.40m 28.61
Leduc Track Club
93 1107 (322) (214) (255) (316)
----------------------------------------
3 Grannum, Jazmine 8.59 6.31m 3.64m 28.74
Split City Sonics
94 992 (317) (171) (191) (313)
----------------------------------------
4 Sequin, Cassie 9.12 8.13m 3.96m 30.36
Split City Sonics
93 991 (268) (237) (218) (268)
----------------------------------------
5 Oudenaarden, Niki 8.86 7.13m 4.06m 30.68
Edmonton Columbians
94 978 (291) (201) (226) (260)
----------------------------------------
6 Guinchard, Jade 8.79 6.22m 4.01m 29.98
St. Albert Track & Field Club
93 966 (298) (168) (222) (278)
----------------------------------------
7 Wasden, Kelsie 8.93 7.23m 3.46m 29.69
Saskatoon T&F Club
93 952 (285) (204) (177) (286)
----------------------------------------
8 Clarke, Stephanie 8.70 4.92m 3.74m 28.58
Edmonton Columbians
93 945 (307) (122) (199) (317)
----------------------------------------
9 Robson-Checora, Jessica 9.08 6.98m 3.82m 31.08
St. Albert Track & Field Club
93 921 (271) (195) (206) (249)
----------------------------------------
10 O'Sullivan, Jaquelyn 9.10 7.33m 3.58m 31.19
Passtrak
94 910 (269) (208) (187) (246)
----------------------------------------
11 Watson, Tanisha 9.12 5.68m 4.18m 31.16
Saskatoon T&F Club
93 900 (268) (149) (236) (247)
----------------------------------------
12 Nerbas, Joelle Beth 9.02 7.19m 3.42m 31.39
Split City Sonics
93 895 (277) (203) (174) (241)
----------------------------------------
13 Holmes, Ainslie 9.16 6.08m 3.65m 30.76
Caltaf Athletic Association
93 877 (264) (163) (192) (258)
----------------------------------------
14 Messier, Kayla 9.23 6.26m 3.72m 31.42
Edmonton Harriers
94 866 (258) (169) (198) (241)
----------------------------------------
15 Sakyi, Adjoa 8.98 5.04m 3.18m 30.18
Meadowlark Christian School
94 835 (280) (126) (156) (273)
----------------------------------------
16 Watson, Kurstin 9.08 5.95m 3.17m 31.06
Saskatoon T&F Club
93 834 (271) (158) (155) (250)
----------------------------------------
17 Lozinski, Lauren 9.02 4.80m 3.35m 30.95
Saskatoon T&F Club
94 817 (277) (118) (169) (253)
----------------------------------------
18 Green, Jenna 9.33 5.41m 3.27m 31.33
Caltaf Athletic Association
93 793 (249) (139) (162) (243)
----------------------------------------
19 Bauer, Nicole 9.73 5.20m 3.40m 32.19
Calgary Olympic Track Club
93 741 (215) (132) (172) (222)
----------------------------------------
20 Jakubec, Carissa 9.72 4.58m 3.55m 32.38
Caltaf Athletic Association
94 727 (216) (110) (184) (217)
----------------------------------------
21 Beaunoyer, Lindsey 9.79 5.30m 3.15m 33.79
Lakeland Yellow Jackets
94 682 (210) (135) (153) (184)
----------------------------------------
22 Walker, Karin 9.80 4.69m 3.25m 33.75
Edmonton Olympic Club
93 669 (209) (114) (161) (185)
----------------------------------------
23 Doucette, Kourtney 9.65 4.92m 2.62m 33.18
Northeast Alberta Track Club
93 657 (222) (122) (115) (198)
----------------------------------------
24 Jonah, Emma 9.59 4.89m 2.49m 33.09
Meadowlark Christian School
93 654 (227) (121) (106) (200)
----------------------------------------
25 Revet, Lauren 9.95 4.86m 2.98m 34.23
Split City Sonics
93 632 (197) (120) (141) (174)
----------------------------------------
26 Jones, Elizabeth 10.33 4.79m 2.57m 35.95
Split City Sonics
94 535 (169) (117) (111) (138)
----------------------------------------
 
Event 8 Boys Tetrathlon Speed Bantam
Prov. Indoor: 1473 # 27/11/2004 K. C. Murdoch (91), SPT, Edmonton, AB
 
1 King, Garrett 93 St. Albert Track & Field Club 1238
2 Bazerd, Olivier 93 Sherwood Park Trackers 1072
3 Coy, Jesaiah 93 Calgary Olympic Track Club 1061
4 Young, Tyler 94 Saskatoon T&F Club 941
5 Sullivan, Jessie 93 Meadowlark Christian School 902
6 Hartling, Dylan 94 Red Deer Titans 857
7 Snider, Cam 94 Edmonton Columbians 826
8 Szawlowski, Adam 94 Passtrak 813
9 Murphy, Rion 93 Red Deer Titans 785
10 Kennedy, Michael 94 St. Albert Track & Field Club 723
11 Paquin, Zachary 93 St. Albert Track & Field Club 679
12 Jahn, Tyler 93 Lakeland Yellow Jackets 557
13 Kendrick, Zachary 93 Unattached 527
Boys Tetrathlon Speed Bantam
Points 60 SP LJ 200
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 King, Garrett 8.40 9.43m 4.56m 27.51
St. Albert Track & Field Club
93 1238 (336) (285) (269) (348)
----------------------------------------
2 Bazerd, Olivier 8.76 7.78m 4.31m 29.17
Sherwood Park Trackers
93 1072 (301) (224) (247) (300)
----------------------------------------
3 Coy, Jesaiah 8.87 8.28m 3.98m 28.91
Calgary Olympic Track Club
93 1061 (291) (243) (219) (308)
----------------------------------------
4 Young, Tyler 8.87 6.59m 3.51m 29.62
Saskatoon T&F Club
94 941 (291) (181) (181) (288)
----------------------------------------
5 Sullivan, Jessie 9.20 7.42m 3.68m 31.61
Meadowlark Christian School
93 902 (260) (211) (195) (236)
----------------------------------------
6 Hartling, Dylan 9.28 7.37m 3.35m 31.99
Red Deer Titans
94 857 (253) (209) (169) (226)
----------------------------------------
7 Snider, Cam 9.36 5.23m 3.66m 30.91
Edmonton Columbians
94 826 (246) (133) (193) (254)
----------------------------------------
8 Szawlowski, Adam 9.81 6.28m 3.86m 32.06
Passtrak
94 813 (209) (170) (209) (225)
----------------------------------------
9 Murphy, Rion 9.51 5.97m 3.16m 31.49
Red Deer Titans
93 785 (233) (159) (154) (239)
----------------------------------------
10 Kennedy, Michael 9.86 5.54m 3.38m 32.96
St. Albert Track & Field Club
94 723 (205) (144) (171) (203)
----------------------------------------
11 Paquin, Zachary 10.02 5.86m 3.06m 33.73
St. Albert Track & Field Club
93 679 (192) (155) (147) (185)
----------------------------------------
12 Jahn, Tyler 10.35 5.91m 2.93m 38.24
Lakeland Yellow Jackets
93 557 (167) (157) (137) (96)
----------------------------------------
13 Kendrick, Zachary 10.48 5.03m 2.51m 36.07
Unattached
93 527 (158) (126) (107) (136)
----------------------------------------
 
Event 9 Girls Tetrathlon Stamina Bantam
Prov. Indoor: 1140 # 05/03/2005 Laura Affeld (92), EH, Edmonton, AB
 
1 Paul, Jennifer 94 Calgary International 937
2 Puznak, Kirsten 94 Edmonton Harriers 897
3 Berger, Nicole 93 Edmonton Thunder 810
4 Bauer, Nicole 93 Calgary Olympic Track Club 800
5 Dubois, Denisha 94 Edmonton Thunder 797
6 Puznak, Hailey 94 Edmonton Harriers 793
7 Hunt, Heather 93 Edmonton Harriers 790
8 Frost- Aasen, Caitlyn 94 Edmonton Harriers 693
9 Walker, Karin 93 Edmonton Olympic Club 682
10 Croucher, Melanie 93 Edmonton Thunder 600
Girls Tetrathlon Stamina Bantam
Points LJ 60 SP 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Paul, Jennifer 3.46m 9.35 5.98m 2:29.84
Calgary International
94 937 (177) (247) (159) (354)
----------------------------------------
2 Puznak, Kirsten 3.51m 9.27 4.35m 2:28.75
Edmonton Harriers
94 897 (181) (254) (102) (360)
----------------------------------------
3 Berger, Nicole 3.43m 9.21 4.65m 2:47.92
Edmonton Thunder
93 810 (175) (259) (112) (264)
----------------------------------------
4 Bauer, Nicole 3.32m 9.67 5.26m 2:44.47
Calgary Olympic Track Club
93 800 (166) (220) (134) (280)
----------------------------------------
5 Dubois, Denisha 3.07m 9.40 5.26m 2:45.92
Edmonton Thunder
94 797 (147) (243) (134) (273)
----------------------------------------
6 Puznak, Hailey 2.91m 9.43 3.71m 2:32.83
Edmonton Harriers
94 793 (135) (240) (80) (338)
----------------------------------------
7 Hunt, Heather 2.99m 9.66 5.57m 2:43.71
Edmonton Harriers
93 790 (141) (221) (145) (283)
----------------------------------------
8 Frost- Aasen, Caitlyn 3.43m 9.88 3.89m 2:55.54
Edmonton Harriers
94 693 (175) (203) (86) (229)
----------------------------------------
9 Walker, Karin 2.72m 9.72 4.39m 2:52.93
Edmonton Olympic Club
93 682 (122) (216) (103) (241)
----------------------------------------
10 Croucher, Melanie 2.78m 10.25 4.31m 3:02.34
Edmonton Thunder
93 600 (126) (174) (100) (200)
----------------------------------------
 
Event 10 Boys Tetrathlon Stamina Bantam
Prov. Indoor: 1205 # 21/01/2006 Ted Kostelnik (93), LED, Edmonton, AB
 
1 Coy, Jesaiah 93 Calgary Olympic Track Club 1162
2 Peterson, Cole 93 Edmonton Harriers 1086
3 MacEachen, Mark 93 Calgary Warriors 1059
4 Snider, Cam 94 Edmonton Columbians 896
5 Timmer, Andrew 93 Meadowlark Christian School 790
6 Kennedy, Michael 94 St. Albert Track & Field Club 729
7 Paquin, Zachary 93 St. Albert Track & Field Club 713
8 Biddulth, Adam 94 Leduc Track Club 623
Boys Tetrathlon Stamina Bantam
Points LJ 60 SP 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Coy, Jesaiah 4.29m 8.86 8.73m 2:27.68
Calgary Olympic Track Club
93 1162 (246) (291) (259) (366)
----------------------------------------
2 Peterson, Cole 4.17m 8.70 5.87m 2:23.61
Edmonton Harriers
93 1086 (235) (307) (156) (388)
----------------------------------------
3 MacEachen, Mark 4.23m 9.21 6.81m 2:26.93
Calgary Warriors
93 1059 (241) (259) (189) (370)
----------------------------------------
4 Snider, Cam 3.71m 9.46 5.65m 2:37.64
Edmonton Columbians
94 896 (197) (238) (148) (313)
----------------------------------------
5 Timmer, Andrew 3.46m 9.71 6.59m 2:58.92
Meadowlark Christian School
93 790 (177) (217) (181) (215)
----------------------------------------
6 Kennedy, Michael 3.13m 9.80 5.06m 2:52.95
St. Albert Track & Field Club
94 729 (152) (209) (127) (241)
----------------------------------------
7 Paquin, Zachary 3.17m 9.81 5.58m 3:01.39
St. Albert Track & Field Club
93 713 (155) (209) (145) (204)
----------------------------------------
8 Biddulth, Adam 3.03m 10.05 4.73m 3:08.98
Leduc Track Club
94 623 (144) (190) (115) (174)
----------------------------------------
 
Event 11 Girls Tetrathlon Jumps Bantam
Prov. Indoor: 1247 # 02/03/1996 Angie Collinge (83), SCS, Edmonton, AB
1 Oudenaarden, Niki 94 Edmonton Columbians 997
2 O'Sullivan, Jaquelyn 94 Passtrak 930
3 Bawden, Sarah 93 Edmonton Columbians 914
4 Guinchard, Jade 93 St. Albert Track & Field Club 891
5 Holmes, Ainslie 93 Caltaf Athletic Association 826
6 Robson-Checora, Jessica 93 St. Albert Track & Field Club 777
7 Grannum, Jazmine 94 Split City Sonics 761
8 Green, Jenna 93 Caltaf Athletic Association 700
9 Lozinski, Lauren 94 Saskatoon T&F Club 691
10 Jakubec, Carissa 94 Caltaf Athletic Association 635
11 Doucette, Kourtney 93 Northeast Alberta Track Club 595
Girls Tetrathlon Jumps Bantam
Points 60H LJ SP HJ
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Oudenaarden, Niki 10.98 3.81m 6.94m 1.39m
Edmonton Columbians
94 997 (296) (205) (194) (302)
----------------------------------------
2 O'Sullivan, Jaquelyn 11.66 3.66m 7.36m 1.33m
Passtrak
94 930 (251) (193) (209) (277)
----------------------------------------
3 Bawden, Sarah 11.06 3.48m 6.18m 1.33m
Edmonton Columbians
93 914 (291) (179) (167) (277)
----------------------------------------
4 Guinchard, Jade 11.45 4.01m 6.08m 1.24m
St. Albert Track & Field Club
93 891 (265) (222) (163) (241)
----------------------------------------
5 Holmes, Ainslie 12.70 3.74m 6.12m 1.33m
Caltaf Athletic Association
93 826 (186) (199) (164) (277)
----------------------------------------
6 Robson-Checora, Jessica 12.84 3.60m 6.60m 1.21m
St. Albert Track & Field Club
93 777 (178) (188) (182) (229)
----------------------------------------
7 Grannum, Jazmine 11.95 2.88m 6.20m 1.21m
Split City Sonics
94 761 (232) (133) (167) (229)
----------------------------------------
8 Green, Jenna 12.08 2.28m 5.85m 1.21m
Caltaf Athletic Association
93 700 (224) (92) (155) (229)
----------------------------------------
9 Lozinski, Lauren 12.43 2.96m 4.86m 1.21m
Saskatoon T&F Club
94 691 (203) (139) (120) (229)
----------------------------------------
10 Jakubec, Carissa 12.59 3.52m 3.97m 1.06m
Caltaf Athletic Association
94 635 (193) (182) (89) (171)
----------------------------------------
11 Doucette, Kourtney 13.78 2.75m 5.07m 1.18m
Northeast Alberta Track Club
93 595 (127) (124) (127) (217)
----------------------------------------
 
Event 12 Boys Tetrathlon Jumps Bantam
Prov. Indoor: 1232 # 22/01/2006 Garrett King (93), STA, Edmonton, AB
1 King, Garrett 93 St. Albert Track & Field Club 1250 #
2 Young, Tyler 94 Saskatoon T&F Club 897
3 Szawlowski, Adam 94 Passtrak 862
4 Hartling, Dylan 94 Red Deer Titans 851
5 Murphy, Rion 93 Red Deer Titans 769
6 Jahn, Tyler 93 Lakeland Yellow Jackets 746
7 Wachs, Christian 93 Saskatoon T&F Club 607
Boys Tetrathlon Jumps Bantam
Points 60H LJ SP HJ
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 King, Garrett 9.93 4.46m 9.93m 1.42m
St. Albert Track & Field Club
93 1250 (371) (261) (303) (315)
----------------------------------------
2 Young, Tyler 11.13 3.84m 6.39m 1.21m
Saskatoon T&F Club
94 897 (286) (208) (174) (229)
----------------------------------------
3 Szawlowski, Adam 12.44 3.49m 5.81m 1.45m
Passtrak
94 862 (202) (179) (153) (328)
----------------------------------------
4 Hartling, Dylan 12.00 3.59m 7.27m 1.21m
Red Deer Titans
94 851 (229) (187) (206) (229)
----------------------------------------
5 Murphy, Rion 12.19 3.54m 5.43m 1.21m
Red Deer Titans
93 769 (217) (183) (140) (229)
----------------------------------------
6 Jahn, Tyler 12.95 3.15m 6.54m 1.24m
Lakeland Yellow Jackets
93 746 (172) (153) (180) (241)
----------------------------------------
7 Wachs, Christian 13.96 3.71m 5.22m 1.03m
Saskatoon T&F Club
93 607 (118) (197) (132) (160)
----------------------------------------
 
Event 13 Women Indoor Pentathlon Midget
Prov. Indoor: 2918 # 23/02/1997 Janice Zawaski (82), LED, Edmonton, AB
1 Simpson, Lauren 91 U of A Athletics Club 2890
2 Bergland, Christine 91 Edmonton Harriers 2719
3 Meyer, Nikki 91 Caltaf Athletic Association 2653
4 MacEachen, Jill 91 Calgary Warriors 2446
5 Dong, Megan 92 Edmonton Harriers 2290
6 Richard, Kelsey 92 Leduc Track Club 2277
7 Paul, Sara 92 Calgary International 2223
8 Francois, Rachel 92 Edmonton Harriers 2066
9 Kenny, Denise 91 Caltaf Athletic Association 1768
10 Gendron, Brianna 92 Caltaf Athletic Association 1764
11 Holmes, Michelle 92 Edmonton Harriers 1722
12 Hunt, Heather 93 Edmonton Harriers 1631
13 Allen, Elisha 91 Caltaf Athletic Association 1456
14 Easingwood, Ashley 92 Meadowlark Christian School 994
Women Indoor Pentathlon Midget
Points 60 HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Simpson, Lauren 8.42 1.54m 8.59m 4.85m 2:42.59
U of A Athletics Club
91 2890 (723) (666) (438) (519) (544)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Bergland, Christine 8.14 1.36m 8.53m 4.58m 2:41.07
Edmonton Harriers
91 2719 (806) (470) (434) (448) (561)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Meyer, Nikki 8.46 1.42m 8.29m 4.84m 2:49.11
Caltaf Athletic Associat
91 2653 (712) (534) (418) (516) (473)
-------------------------------------------------
4 MacEachen, Jill 8.39 1.48m 6.33m 4.30m 2:51.90
Calgary Warriors
91 2446 (732) (599) (292) (379) (444)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Dong, Megan 8.76 1.42m 7.79m 4.04m 2:53.88
Edmonton Harriers
92 2290 (629) (534) (386) (317) (424)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Richard, Kelsey 8.63 1.45m 6.97m 3.79m 2:51.17
Leduc Track Club
92 2277 (665) (566) (333) (261) (452)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Paul, Sara 8.76 1.09m 9.49m 4.19m 2:43.65
Calgary International
92 2223 (629) (214) (496) (352) (532)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Francois, Rachel 8.84 1.15m 5.83m 4.06m 2:36.88
Edmonton Harriers
92 2066 (608) (266) (261) (322) (609)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Kenny, Denise 9.55 1.27m 6.65m 3.54m 2:52.77
Caltaf Athletic Associat
91 1768 (433) (379) (313) (208) (435)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Gendron, Brianna 9.24 1.24m 6.07m 3.87m 3:01.35
Caltaf Athletic Associat
92 1764 (506) (350) (276) (279) (353)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Holmes, Michelle 9.08 1.12m 5.69m 3.27m 2:43.84
Edmonton Harriers
92 1722 (546) (239) (252) (155) (530)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Hunt, Heather 9.72 1.21m 5.83m 2.96m 2:41.63
Edmonton Harriers
93 1631 (395) (321) (261) (100) (554)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Allen, Elisha 9.98 1.12m 6.71m 3.60m 3:02.63
Caltaf Athletic Associat
91 1456 (340) (239) (316) (220) (341)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Easingwood, Ashley 9.53 NH 5.20m 3.04m 3:17.35
Meadowlark Christian Scho
92 994 (438) (0) (221) (114) (221)
-------------------------------------------------
 
Event 14 Men Indoor Pentathlon Midget
Prov. Indoor: 2755 # 12/02/2005 Jason Cooknell (90), NEAT, Edmonton, AB
1 Hanna, Rob 91 Red Deer Titans 2507
2 Scruggs, Cody 91 Caltaf Athletic Association 1496
3 Van Wijk, Lucas 92 Passtrak 1323
4 Keegan, Jeff 91 Caltaf Athletic Association 1002
Men Indoor Pentathlon Midget
Points 60 LJ SP HJ 1000
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hanna, Rob 7.82 5.34m 10.12m 1.63m 3:22.09
Red Deer Titans
91 2507 (613) (449) (493) (488) (464)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Scruggs, Cody 9.10 3.96m 6.83m 1.36m 3:26.47
Caltaf Athletic Associat
91 1496 (282) (199) (297) (290) (428)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Van Wijk, Lucas 9.36 4.15m 5.45m 1.39m 3:38.48
Passtrak
92 1323 (229) (230) (217) (310) (337)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Keegan, Jeff 9.91 3.43m 5.22m 1.24m 3:39.39
Caltaf Athletic Associat
91 1002 (134) (121) (204) (212) (331)
-------------------------------------------------
 
Event 15 Women Indoor Pentathlon Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 3167 # 15/02/2004 Heather Bergland (87), EH, Edmonton, AB
1 Breker, Nicole 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 2921
2 Howie, Keilyn 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 2641
3 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Lakeland Yellow Jackets 2455
4 Smits, Veronica 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 2425
5 Stewart, Sabrina 90 Northeast Alberta Track Club 2386
6 Gillett, Nicole 89 Lakeland Yellow Jackets 1989
7 Krekoski, Brianna 90 Northeast Alberta Track Club 1933
8 Kaufman, Michelle 90 Caltaf Athletic Association 1678
9 Cook, Jillian 90 Caltaf Athletic Association 1639
10 Thomas, Camille 90 Caltaf Athletic Association 1634
Women Indoor Pentathlon Juvenile
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Breker, Nicole 9.85 1.39m 10.86m 5.31m 2:51.56
Saskatoon T&F Club
89 2921 (740) (502) (586) (645) (448)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Howie, Keilyn 9.69 1.42m 8.81m 4.24m 2:44.67
Saskatoon T&F Club
90 2641 (771) (534) (452) (364) (520)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Gillett, Jaynell 9.95 1.39m 10.06m 4.31m 3:05.27
Lakeland Yellow Jackets
90 2455 (721) (502) (533) (381) (318)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Smits, Veronica 9.65 1.39m 9.37m 3.85m 2:58.20
Saskatoon T&F Club
89 2425 (779) (502) (488) (274) (382)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Stewart, Sabrina 10.88 1.51m 9.19m 4.60m 3:11.32
Northeast Alberta Track C
90 2386 (556) (632) (477) (454) (267)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Gillett, Nicole 11.81 1.39m 9.12m 4.04m 3:08.86
Lakeland Yellow Jackets
89 1989 (411) (502) (472) (317) (287)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Krekoski, Brianna 12.03 1.30m 7.68m 3.67m 2:43.77
Northeast Alberta Track C
90 1933 (380) (409) (379) (235) (530)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Kaufman, Michelle 12.35 1.30m 7.96m 3.57m 3:04.78
Caltaf Athletic Associat
90 1678 (336) (409) (397) (214) (322)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Cook, Jillian 12.23 1.33m 6.86m 3.59m 3:06.92
Caltaf Athletic Associat
90 1639 (352) (439) (326) (218) (304)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Thomas, Camille 12.38 1.30m 7.32m 4.11m 3:19.61
Caltaf Athletic Associat
90 1634 (332) (409) (356) (333) (204)
-------------------------------------------------
 
Event 16 Men Indoor Pentathlon Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 3311 # 22/01/2005 Henry Ferreira (88), NEAT, Edmonton, AB
1 Li, Felix 89 Caltaf Athletic Association 2499
2 Cooknell, Jason 90 Northeast Alberta Track Club 2488
3 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak 2249
4 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Caltaf Athletic Association 2115
5 Raine, Jeffrey 90 Caltaf Athletic Association 1530
Men Indoor Pentathlon Juvenile
Points 60H LJ SP HJ 1000
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Li, Felix 9.45 4.32m 10.27m 1.63m 3:06.67
Caltaf Athletic Associat
89 2499 (650) (259) (502) (488) (600)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Cooknell, Jason 10.11 5.18m 9.83m 1.60m 3:05.44
Northeast Alberta Track C
90 2488 (520) (417) (475) (464) (612)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Thomas, Craig 10.09 4.81m 9.04m 1.51m 3:11.63
Passtrak
90 2249 (524) (346) (428) (396) (555)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Ratzlaff, Scott 10.73 4.48m 8.60m 1.42m 2:58.02
Caltaf Athletic Associat
90 2115 (411) (287) (402) (331) (684)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Raine, Jeffrey 11.69 4.47m 6.84m 1.33m 3:28.75
Caltaf Athletic Associat
90 1530 (267) (285) (298) (270) (410)
-------------------------------------------------
 
 
Event 17 Women Indoor Pentathlon Junior
Prov. Indoor: 3475 # 23/02/2001 Samantha Anderson (82), UC, Regina, SK
1 Valois, Chelsea 87 Bjorkdale Bandits Track Club 2844
2 Liu, Maple 88 Calgary Spartans 2296
3 Lorenzo, Melissa 88 Caltaf Athletic Association 1657
4 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 Caltaf Athletic Association 1497
Women Indoor Pentathlon Junior
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Valois, Chelsea 9.79 1.54m 7.96m 4.95m 2:48.13
Bjorkdale Bandits Track C
87 2844 (752) (666) (397) (546) (483)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Liu, Maple 11.50 1.30m 7.35m 4.58m 2:35.54
Calgary Spartans
88 2296 (457) (409) (357) (448) (625)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Lorenzo, Melissa 11.92 1.39m 6.75m 4.55m DNF
Caltaf Athletic Associat
88 1657 (395) (502) (319) (441) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Patterson-Price, Juanita DQ 1.36m 6.86m 4.03m 2:57.83
Caltaf Athletic Associat
88 1497 (0) (470) (326) (315) (386)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Hurdle, Katrina 14.54 1.39m 7.04m DNS DNS
University of Lethbridge
87 (104) (502) (338) (0) (0)
 
 
Event 18 Men Indoor Pentathlon Junior
Prov. Indoor: 3238 # 28/01/1999 Adam Betzelt (81), CAL, Saskatoon, SK
1 Ferreira, Henry 88 Northeast Alberta Track Club 2990
Men Indoor Pentathlon Junior
Points 60H LJ SP HJ 1000
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ferreira, Henry 9.23 5.15m 13.50m 1.66m 2:59.06
Northeast Alberta Track C
88 2990 (696) (411) (698) (512) (673)
 
Event 19 Women Indoor Pentathlon Senior
Prov. Indoor: 4326 # 26/02/2005 Jessica Zelinka (81), UCAC, Edmonton, AB
1 Palmer, Tricia 82 University of Calgary 3475
2 Theisen, Brianne 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 3454
3 Kublik, Kristi 86 University of Alberta 2890
4 Seidle, Meghan 87 U Saskatchewan Huskies 2877
5 Horlick, Karen 82 University of Alberta 2806
Women Indoor Pentathlon Senior
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Palmer, Tricia 9.60 1.57m 11.16m 5.43m 2:29.55
University of Calgary
82 3475 (789) (701) (606) (680) (699)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Theisen, Brianne 9.10 1.60m 10.10m 5.55m 2:39.57
Saskatoon T&F Club
86 3454 (889) (736) (536) (715) (578)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Kublik, Kristi 9.64 1.51m 8.11m 4.76m 2:39.72
University of Alberta
86 2890 (781) (632) (406) (495) (576)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Seidle, Meghan 10.41 1.51m 9.16m 4.75m 2:34.18
U Saskatchewan Huskies
87 2877 (637) (632) (475) (492) (641)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Horlick, Karen 9.94 1.45m 9.19m 5.20m 2:53.71
University of Alberta
82 2806 (723) (566) (477) (614) (426)
-------------------------------------------------
 
Event 20 Men Indoor Pentathlon Senior
Prov. Indoor: 3834 # 13/03/2003 Trveor Phillips (80), UC, Windsor, ON
1 Bernard, Moses 82 U Saskatchewan Huskies 3412
2 Dunn, Matt 83 U Saskatchewan Huskies 3178
3 Savill, Kalan 86 University of Alberta 3095
4 Mawdsley, Stewart 82 University of Alberta 2845
5 Crittenden, Dave 85 University of Calgary 2726
6 Maidment, Greg 83 University of Calgary 2650
Men Indoor Pentathlon Senior
Points 60H LJ SP HJ 1000
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bernard, Moses 8.61 6.45m 9.22m 1.81m 2:45.15
U Saskatchewan Huskies
82 3412 (834) (686) (439) (636) (817)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Dunn, Matt 8.95 6.09m 12.25m 1.63m 2:55.92
U Saskatchewan Huskies
83 3178 (757) (606) (622) (488) (705)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Savill, Kalan 9.53 5.98m 9.36m 1.90m 2:54.56
University of Alberta
86 3095 (633) (582) (447) (714) (719)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Mawdsley, Stewart 9.19 5.78m 9.87m 1.81m 3:19.35
University of Alberta
82 2845 (704) (540) (478) (636) (487)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Crittenden, Dave 9.62 5.71m 9.47m 1.69m 3:07.18
University of Calgary
85 2726 (615) (525) (454) (536) (596)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Maidment, Greg 9.47 5.70m 10.04m 1.72m 3:25.88
University of Calgary
83 2650 (646) (523) (488) (560) (433)
-------------------------------------------------
 
 
Event 23 Women 60 Meter Dash Midget
Prov. Indoor: 7.75 # 28/01/2006 Laarman, Loudia (91), LTH; Calgary, AB
Preliminaries
1 Bye, Taylor 92 Edmonton Harriers 8.29 Q 3
2 Colville, Brittany 92 St. Albert Track & Field Club 8.52 Q 2
3 Hewitt, Jessica 91 Edmonton Olympic Club 8.57 Q 1
4 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 St. Albert Track & Field Club 8.42 Q 3
5 Flanagan, Mariel 91 Capital City Track Club 8.57 Q 2
6 Brady, Brittany 91 Edmonton Harriers 8.61 Q 1
7 Young, Michelle 92 Saskatoon T&F Club 8.44 q 3
8 Kaptein, Jennifer 91 Edmonton Columbians 8.46 q 3
9 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City Sonics 8.67 q 2
10 Paton, Krista 92 Edmonton Harriers 8.71 q 3
11 Jakubec, Ashley 92 Caltaf Athletic Association 8.74 1
12 Harvey, Alexandra 91 Calgary Spartans 8.79 2
13 Butler, Anna 92 Saskatoon T&F Club 8.85 1
14 Forbes, Maysen 92 Capital City Track Club 8.92 3
15 Lennon, Andrea 91 Capital City Track Club 8.93 3
15 Zimmer, Jessica 91 Saskatoon T&F Club 8.93 2
17 Lee, Kiana 92 Edmonton Columbians 8.98 1
18 Ettles, Brenna 91 Saskatoon T&F Club 9.00 3
19 Murphy, Mallory 92 Red Deer Titans 9.08 1
20 Balogh, Anita 92 Red Deer Titans 9.82 1
21 Lock, Laura 92 Calgary Warriors 9.90 2
22 Kendrick, Jordan 92 Unattached 11.26 2
 
 
Event 23 Women 60 Meter Dash Midget
Prov. Indoor: 7.75 # 28/01/2006 Laarman, Loudia (91), LTH; Calgary, AB
Finals
1 Bye, Taylor 92 Edmonton Harriers 8.34
1 Colville, Brittany 92 St. Albert Track & Field Club 8.34
3 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 St. Albert Track & Field Club 8.41
4 Brady, Brittany 91 Edmonton Harriers 8.49
4 Kaptein, Jennifer 91 Edmonton Columbians 8.49
6 Flanagan, Mariel 91 Capital City Track Club 8.51
7 Young, Michelle 92 Saskatoon T&F Club 8.53
8 Hewitt, Jessica 91 Edmonton Olympic Club 8.58
9 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City Sonics 8.82
 
Event 24 Men 60 Meter Dash Midget
Prov. Indoor: 7.18 # 28/12/1985 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Preliminaries
1 Kalbousii, Sami 91 Sherwood Park Trackers 7.76 Q 2
2 Raiche, Scott 92 St. Albert Track & Field Club 7.99 Q 1
3 Roesch, Evan 92 Edmonton Harriers 7.86 Q 2
4 Kagabo, Romeo 91 Saskatoon T&F Club 8.10 Q 1
5 Sarich, Aaron 91 Saskatoon T&F Club 7.93 q 2
6 Prajea, Mihai 91 Calgary Olympic Track Club 8.14 q 1
6 Whittaker, Darnell 92 Meadowlark Christian School 8.14 q 1
8 Kodia, Josnick 92 Capital City Track Club 8.24 q 2
9 Wesolowsky, Drew 91 St. Albert Track & Field Club 8.55 2
10 Laird, Nick 92 Meadowlark Christian School 9.61 1
11 Ahamed, Jordan 92 Meadowlark Christian School 9.81 2
12 Kendrick, Zachary 93 Unattached 10.30 1
 
Event 24 Men 60 Meter Dash Midget
Prov. Indoor: 7.18 # 28/12/1985 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Finals
1 Kalbousii, Sami 91 Sherwood Park Trackers 7.67
2 Roesch, Evan 92 Edmonton Harriers 7.75
3 Sarich, Aaron 91 Saskatoon T&F Club 7.99
4 Whittaker, Darnell 92 Meadowlark Christian School 8.16
5 Prajea, Mihai 91 Calgary Olympic Track Club 8.23
6 Kagabo, Romeo 91 Saskatoon T&F Club 8.25
7 Kodia, Josnick 92 Capital City Track Club 8.40
 
Event 25 Women 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 7.59 # 18/02/1997 Atia Weekes (1980), CITC; Saskatoon
 
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 8.07 Q 2
2 Doroschuk, Michelle 90 Edmonton Harriers 8.19 Q 3
3 Breland, Melissa 89 Split City Sonics 8.31 Q 1
4 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 U of C Athletics Club 8.24 Q 3
5 Dyok, Erin 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 8.27 Q 2
6 Rintoul, Jenny 90 Harry Ainlay High School 8.48 Q 1
7 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Edmonton Harriers 8.25 q 3
8 Tooby, Alex 89 U of C Athletics Club 8.39 q 2
8 Seto, Jennifer 89 Caltaf Athletic Association 8.39 q 2
10 Rusterholz, Marilyn 90 Edmonton Harriers 8.52 q 2
11 Le, Kiyomi 90 Calgary Spartans 8.54 3
12 Moser, Alex 89 U of C Athletics Club 8.58 1
13 McConnell, Sarah 90 Calgary Spartans 8.60 2
14 Fraser, Julianne 90 Edmonton Harriers 8.61 1
15 Holloway, Ashley 89 Capital City Track Club 8.84 2
16 Sharkey, Stacey 90 St. Albert Track & Field Club 8.85 1
17 Brown, Kelsey 89 U of C Athletics Club 8.94 3
18 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 Calgary Spartans 9.04 1
19 Thomas, Camille 90 Caltaf Athletic Association 9.09 2
20 Cook, Jillian 90 Caltaf Athletic Association 9.34 1
21 Kaufman, Michelle 90 Caltaf Athletic Association 9.70 3
 
Event 25 Women 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 7.59 # 18/02/1997 Atia Weekes (1980), CITC; Saskatoon
Finals
1 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 8.06
2 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 U of C Athletics Club 8.11
3 Doroschuk, Michelle 90 Edmonton Harriers 8.26
4 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Edmonton Harriers 8.28
5 Dyok, Erin 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 8.33
6 Seto, Jennifer 89 Caltaf Athletic Association 8.37
7 Rintoul, Jenny 90 Harry Ainlay High School 8.39
8 Tooby, Alex 89 U of C Athletics Club 8.43
9 Breland, Melissa 89 Split City Sonics 8.47
10 Rusterholz, Marilyn 90 Edmonton Harriers 8.50
 
Event 26 Men 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 6.95 # 27/12/1986 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Preliminaries
1 McGregor, Matthew 89 Edmonton Harriers 7.39 Q 1
2 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Harriers 7.49 Q 3
3 Sonuga, KK 90 Harry Ainlay High School 7.67 Q 2
4 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 7.48 Q 1
5 Martin, Andy 90 Split City Sonics 7.51 Q 3
6 Gallimore, Richard 89 Calgary Spartans 7.73 Q 2
7 Wong, Aiden 89 Caltaf Athletic Association 7.53 q 3
8 Hannem, Koby 89 Calgary Warriors 7.59 q 1
9 Parameswaran, Sasha 90 Edmonton Columbians 7.74 q 2
10 Rayment-Law, Eric 89 Rocky Mountain Royals 7.83 q 2
11 Harris, Rylan 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 7.84 2
12 Brown, Ryley 90 Capital City Track Club 7.88 1
12 Klauwers, Kiel 90 St. Albert Track & Field Club 7.88 1
14 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary Spartans 7.90 3
15 Little, Zachary 90 U of C Athletics Club 7.91 3
16 Sullivan, Christopher 90 Meadowlark Christian School 8.33 2
17 Fung, Aubrey 90 Harry Ainlay High School 8.34 3
18 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Caltaf Athletic Association 8.36 2
19 Raine, Jeffrey 90 Caltaf Athletic Association 8.44 3
 
Event 26 Men 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 6.95 # 27/12/1986 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Finals
1 McGregor, Matthew 89 Edmonton Harriers 7.35
2 Wong, Aiden 89 Caltaf Athletic Association 7.38
3 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 7.42
4 Martin, Andy 90 Split City Sonics 7.51
5 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Harriers 7.53
6 Parameswaran, Sasha 90 Edmonton Columbians 7.61
7 Gallimore, Richard 89 Calgary Spartans 7.70
8 Sonuga, KK 90 Harry Ainlay High School 7.72
9 Rayment-Law, Eric 89 Rocky Mountain Royals 7.74
 
Event 27 Women 60 Meter Dash /Final HP/ OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 7.35 # 06/02/1988 Esmie Lawrence (61), CS, Winnipeg, MB
Preliminaries
1 Serby, Karlyn 81 Saskatoon T&F Club 7.59 Q 3
2 Buchholz, Nicky 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 7.64 Q 4
3 Gruber, Diana 83 University of Calgary 7.79 Q 2
4 Muir, Carline 87 University of Alberta 7.82 Q 1
5 Ciochetti, Jenny 84 University of Alberta 7.83 q 3
6 McMillan, Aimee 84 University of Alberta 7.86 q 1
7 Khan, Janelle 86 University of Alberta 7.94 q 4
8 Basnett, Caitlin 83 U Saskatchewan Huskies 7.99 q 2
8 Roed, Kari 87 University of Alberta 7.99 q 4
10 Nelson, Amonn 88 U of C Athletics Club 8.01 q 3
11 Bunbury, Tanya 83 University of Lethbridge 8.01 2
12 Jeremy, Melissa 85 University of Alberta 8.03 2
13 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert Track & Field Club 8.04 4
14 Vinet, Andrea 82 U Saskatchewan Huskies 8.06 3
15 Olubobokun, Ayanfe 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 8.08 1
16 Roy, Megan 84 U Saskatchewan Huskies 8.09 2
16 Somogyi, Jolean 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 8.09 4
18 Carter, Zannifer 84 University of Alberta 8.11 4
19 Herron, Amanda 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 8.14 1
20 Olubobokun, Ore 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 8.25 2
21 Warren, Kareen 76 University of Alberta 8.27 3
22 Czuba, Carly 83 U Saskatchewan Huskies 8.35 3
23 Thomas, Melissa 87 Edmonton Harriers 8.37 3
24 Fry, Kelsey 87 Edmonton Harriers 8.52 2
25 Patterson, Cara 86 University of Alberta 8.63 1
26 Kowaliuk, Janice 79 Edmonton Harriers 8.75 1
27 Martin, Courtney 92 Red Deer Titans 8.77 1
28 Nicholson, Shauna 88 Red Deer Titans 8.90 4
29 Cadrin, Rachel 88 Split City Sonics 9.43 4
 
Event 27 Women 60 Meter Dash /Final HP/ OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 7.35 # 06/02/1988 Esmie Lawrence (61), CS, Winnipeg, MB
Finals
1 Buchholz, Nicky 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 7.55
2 Serby, Karlyn 81 Saskatoon T&F Club 7.63
3 Muir, Carline 87 University of Alberta 7.80
4 Gruber, Diana 83 University of Calgary 7.86
5 Nelson, Amonn 88 U of C Athletics Club 7.87
6 McMillan, Aimee 84 University of Alberta 7.90
6 Ciochetti, Jenny 84 University of Alberta 7.90
8 Khan, Janelle 86 University of Alberta 7.94
9 Basnett, Caitlin 83 U Saskatchewan Huskies 8.05
10 Roed, Kari 87 University of Alberta 8.09
 
Event 28 Men 60 Meter Dash /Final HP/ OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 6.68 # 15/01/2000 Brad McCuaig (70), BOA, Calgary, AB
Preliminaries
1 Boussambo, Antoine 68 University of Alberta 6.90 Q 2
2 Wright, Neville 80 University of Alberta 6.91 Q 4
3 Kunkel, Adam 81 Unattached 6.93 Q 3
4 Barnett, Brian 87 Capital City Track Club 7.00 Q 1
5 Berlinic, David 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 7.02 q 1
6 Adams, Ryan 82 University of Alberta 7.05 q 2
6 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Columbians 7.05 q 3
8 Effa, Sam 88 U of C Athletics Club 7.07 q 1
9 Taylor, Mike 81 U Saskatchewan Huskies 7.11 q 4
10 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 University of Alberta 7.12 q 4
11 Bouma, Burke 83 Edmonton Columbians 7.17 2
12 Becker, Joel 87 University of Alberta 7.24 3
13 Reddy, Julian 88 Capital City Track Club 7.25 4
14 Bazerd, Charles 89 Sherwood Park Trackers 7.29 2
15 Goldring, Mike 88 Capital City Track Club 7.31 3
16 Bontus, Troy 84 St. Albert Track & Field Club 7.32 3
17 Ebrado, Elizar 88 Rocky Mountain Royals 7.34 2
17 Pivert, Cody 86 University of Lethbridge 7.34 4
19 Bunz, Adam 86 University of Calgary 7.35 1
20 Thomas, Jordan 84 University of Lethbridge 7.39 2
21 Baron, Marc 85 U Saskatchewan Huskies 7.40 3
22 Crossley, Chris 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 7.42 1
23 Wade, Mike 83 Capital City Track Club 7.54 2
24 Hayes, Clayton 88 Edmonton Harriers 7.60 1
25 Anderson, Logan 88 U of C Athletics Club 7.62 3
26 McGuire, Michael 88 Calgary Warriors 7.66 1
27 Wallsmith, Jason 85 University of Alberta 7.76 3
28 Wong, Jonathan 79 Calgary Spartans 7.85 4
29 Adams, Adrian 87 Capital City Track Club 8.55 4
 
Event 28 Men 60 Meter Dash /Final HP/ OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 6.68 # 15/01/2000 Brad McCuaig (70), BOA, Calgary, AB
Finals
1 Wright, Neville 80 University of Alberta 6.78
2 Barnett, Brian 87 Capital City Track Club 6.85
3 Boussambo, Antoine 68 University of Alberta 6.86
3 Kunkel, Adam 81 Unattached 6.86
5 Taylor, Mike 81 U Saskatchewan Huskies 7.00
6 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Columbians 7.02
7 Berlinic, David 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 7.03
7 Effa, Sam 88 U of C Athletics Club 7.03
9 Adams, Ryan 82 University of Alberta 7.05
10 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 University of Alberta 7.12
 
Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
Prov. Indoor: 25.25 # 08/03/1987 Cheryl Allen (1972), EOC; Edmonton AB
1 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 St. Albert Track & Field Club 27.50 5
2 Bye, Taylor 92 Edmonton Harriers 27.58 1
3 Brady, Brittany 91 Edmonton Harriers 27.82 5
4 Bergland, Christine 91 Edmonton Harriers 27.84 2
5 Walstra, Rachel 91 Calgary Warriors 27.86 5
6 Meyer, Nikki 91 Caltaf Athletic Association 27.87 3
7 Clarke, Stephanie 93 Edmonton Columbians 27.93 4
8 Kaptein, Jennifer 91 Edmonton Columbians 28.35 4
9 Flanagan, Mariel 91 Capital City Track Club 28.39 5
10 Young, Michelle 92 Saskatoon T&F Club 28.52 1
11 Hewitt, Jessica 91 Edmonton Olympic Club 28.67 4
12 Paton, Krista 92 Edmonton Harriers 28.73 1
13 Francois, Rachel 92 Edmonton Harriers 28.82 4
14 Colville, Brittany 92 St. Albert Track & Field Club 29.14 5
15 Harvey, Alexandra 91 Calgary Spartans 29.42 3
16 Zimmer, Jessica 91 Saskatoon T&F Club 29.58 2
17 Penddah, Aisha 91 Capital City Track Club 29.96 3
18 Martin, Courtney 92 Red Deer Titans 30.14 2
19 Lennon, Andrea 91 Capital City Track Club 30.22 4
20 Ettles, Brenna 91 Saskatoon T&F Club 30.34 3
21 Jakubec, Ashley 92 Caltaf Athletic Association 30.39 2
22 Gendron, Brianna 92 Caltaf Athletic Association 30.59 2
23 Lock, Laura 92 Calgary Warriors 32.65 1
24 Allen, Elisha 91 Caltaf Athletic Association 34.13 1
 
Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
Prov. Indoor: 23.01 # 05/03/1989 Abi Issac (1974), EOC; Edmonton AB
1 Roesch, Evan 92 Edmonton Harriers 25.28 3
2 Kalbousii, Sami 91 Sherwood Park Trackers 25.53 2
3 Hanna, Rob 91 Red Deer Titans 26.16 1
4 Raiche, Scott 92 St. Albert Track & Field Club 26.25 3
5 Prajea, Mihai 91 Calgary Olympic Track Club 26.55 3
6 Sarich, Aaron 91 Saskatoon T&F Club 26.75 2
7 Whittaker, Darnell 92 Meadowlark Christian School 26.79 1
8 Kodia, Josnick 92 Capital City Track Club 27.20 3
9 Wesolowsky, Drew 91 St. Albert Track & Field Club 27.33 3
10 Los, Kenton 92 Meadowlark Christian School 29.57 2
11 Van Wijk, Lucas 92 Passtrak 32.23 3
12 Laird, Nick 92 Meadowlark Christian School 32.51 2
13 Ahamed, Jordan 92 Meadowlark Christian School 34.19 1
 
 
Event 33 Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 24.65 # 16/02/1992 Mame Twumasi (1975), CS; Saskatoon SK
1 Doroschuk, Michelle 90 Edmonton Harriers 26.65 3
2 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Edmonton Harriers 26.89 3
3 Seto, Jennifer 89 Caltaf Athletic Association 27.79 1
4 Whetstone, Kylee 89 Calgary Spartans 28.18 2
5 Rintoul, Jenny 90 Harry Ainlay High School 28.20 2
6 Edwards, Amy 89 Rocky Mountain Royals 28.36 3
7 Breland, Melissa 89 Split City Sonics 28.49 3
8 Fraser, Julianne 90 Edmonton Harriers 28.55 1
9 Holloway, Ashley 89 Capital City Track Club 28.66 2
10 McConnell, Sarah 90 Calgary Spartans 29.04 2
11 Sharkey, Stacey 90 St. Albert Track & Field Club 29.23 3
12 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 Calgary Spartans 29.89 1
13 Clayton, Tessa 89 Capital City Track Club 29.93 2
 
Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 21.77 # 17/02/1991 Abi Issac (1974), EOC; Saskatoon, SK
1 Miletic, Goran 89 Rocky Mountain Royals 23.56 4
2 Melca, Adrian 89 Rocky Mountain Royals 23.76 4
3 McGregor, Matthew 89 Edmonton Harriers 24.00 1
4 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 24.10 4
5 Crosswhite, Matthew 90 Edmonton Harriers 24.26 3
6 Wong, Aiden 89 Caltaf Athletic Association 24.54 1
7 Turner, Kent 90 St. Albert Track & Field Club 24.75 4
8 Gallimore, Richard 89 Calgary Spartans 24.76 3
9 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Harriers 25.16 2
10 Wight, Jordan 89 Calgary Warriors 25.19 3
11 Lock, Greg 89 Calgary Warriors 25.37 3
12 Klauwers, Kiel 90 St. Albert Track & Field Club 25.46 2
13 Brown, Ryley 90 Capital City Track Club 25.64 4
13 Sonuga, KK 90 Harry Ainlay High School 25.64 4
15 Little, Zachary 90 U of C Athletics Club 25.86 1
16 Doney, Chris 89 Calgary Warriors 26.16 3
17 Harris, Rylan 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 26.22 1
18 Payne, Corey 90 St. Albert Track & Field Club 26.37 3
19 Sullivan, Christopher 90 Meadowlark Christian School 27.85 2
20 Fung, Aubrey 90 Harry Ainlay High School 28.20 2
 
Event 47 Women 300 Meter Dash OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 37.17 # 05/02/1988 Jillian Richerdson (65), CS, Sindelfingen, GER
1 Serby, Karlyn 81 Saskatoon T&F Club 39.83 4
2 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert Track & Field Club 40.01 4
3 Bouma, Carrah 84 University of Alberta 40.27 4
4 Mosewich, Amber 84 U Saskatchewan Huskies 40.69 3
5 Ciochetti, Jenny 84 University of Alberta 40.79 4
6 Roy, Megan 84 U Saskatchewan Huskies 40.96 3
7 Leydon, Shannon 85 U Saskatchewan Huskies 41.04 1
8 Roed, Kari 87 University of Alberta 41.52 3
9 Macintosh, Alison 85 U Saskatchewan Huskies 42.31 1
10 Krystyniak, Jennifer 83 U Saskatchewan Huskies 42.91 2
11 Olubobokun, Ayanfe 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 43.17 3
12 Anderson, Dionne 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 44.06 2
13 Kallal, Ciara 88 Rocky Mountain Royals 44.35 4
14 Hazlewood, Meagan 85 Edmonton Columbians 44.70 2
15 Petersen, Lindsay 86 Edmonton Columbians 45.30 1
16 Wigg, Jacqueline 89 U of C Athletics Club 45.36 2
17 Bird, Hayleigh 85 Caltaf Athletic Association 46.32 3
--- Nelson, Amonn 88 U of C Athletics Club DQ 3
 
 
 
 
 
Event 48 Men 300 Meter Dash OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 32.75 # 04/02/2006 Tyler Christopher (83), UNA, Winnipeg, MB
1 Barnett, Brian 87 Capital City Track Club 33.45 7
2 Tremblay, Andrew 84 U Saskatchewan Huskies 35.59 1
3 Simair, Josh 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 35.88 7
4 Fisher, Rob 78 University of Alberta 36.04 7
5 Taylor, Mike 81 U Saskatchewan Huskies 36.28 7
6 Wild, Cody 87 Edmonton Columbians 36.84 6
7 Bouma, Burke 83 Edmonton Columbians 36.95 1
8 Clare, Chris 85 University of Alberta 37.00 7
9 Bullen, Geoff 83 University of Calgary 37.04 6
10 Bunz, Adam 86 University of Calgary 37.08 4
11 Saizew, Mike 87 University of Calgary 37.22 4
12 Fast, Mackenzie 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 37.53 5
13 Neufeld, Jonathan 83 U Saskatchewan Huskies 37.58 6
14 Thomas, Jordan 84 University of Lethbridge 37.67 1
15 Hayes, Clayton 88 Edmonton Harriers 37.95 5
16 Zatylny, Scott 86 Calgary Spartans 38.06 3
17 Brayman, Bryce 87 University of Alberta 38.19 6
18 McDougall, Dave 82 University of Calgary 38.58 6
19 Fawcett, Matt 85 U Saskatchewan Huskies 38.92 5
20 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 Caltaf Athletic Association 39.00 2
21 McClelland, Shawn 84 Red Deer Titans 39.28 1
22 Wight, Jordan 89 Calgary Warriors 39.39 2
23 Rowe, Timothy 87 Caltaf Athletic Association 39.42 4
24 Wisnoski, Kyle 87 Caltaf Athletic Association 39.71 2
25 McGuire, Michael 88 Calgary Warriors 40.11 4
26 Doney, Chris 89 Calgary Warriors 40.21 3
27 Pivert, Cody 86 University of Lethbridge 40.45 5
28 Baggs, Brendan 84 University of Alberta 40.93 7
--- Weins, Matt 82 University of Calgary DNF 5
 
Event 55 Women 600 Meter Run HP OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 1:29.36 # 06/02/1988 Gail Harris (66), CS, Winnipeg, MA
1 Mosewich, Amber 84 U Saskatchewan Huskies 1:33.37 2
2 Bouma, Carrah 84 University of Alberta 1:35.21 2
3 Widney, Chantell 79 Edmonton Thunder 1:35.43 2
4 Krystyniak, Jennifer 83 U Saskatchewan Huskies 1:37.52 2
5 Holman, Carly 89 Caltaf Athletic Association 1:38.64 1
6 Anderson, Dionne 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 1:39.43 2
7 Romero, Rachel 85 University of Calgary 1:40.59 2
8 Smith, Kailey 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 1:40.97 2
9 Langley, Breana 89 Caltaf Athletic Association 1:41.39 1
10 Barlow, Nikki 90 Caltaf Athletic Association 1:46.69 1
11 Wigg, Jacqueline 89 U of C Athletics Club 1:49.36 1
 
Event 56 Men 600 Meter Run HP OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 1:17.52 # 13/03/1981 Ian Newhouse (56), EOC, Saskatoon, SK
1 Roppelt, Brian 83 University of Alberta 1:21.37 3
2 Sergon, Rogers 80 Lethbridge Community College 1:21.59 3
3 Simair, Josh 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 1:22.50 3
4 McCormick, Iain 83 U Saskatchewan Huskies 1:23.42 3
5 Loden, Andrew 84 University of Alberta 1:23.54 3
6 Carver, Jason 84 University of Alberta 1:24.86 3
7 Fawcett, Matt 85 U Saskatchewan Huskies 1:24.97 3
8 Saizew, Mike 87 University of Calgary 1:25.79 3
9 Fast, Mackenzie 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 1:27.15 2
10 Page, Mackenzie 88 Edmonton Thunder 1:28.05 2
11 Myroon, Rob 87 U of C Athletics Club 1:28.46 2
12 Zatylny, Scott 86 Calgary Spartans 1:29.17 1
13 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 Caltaf Athletic Association 1:29.45 1
14 Plester, Greg 84 University of Alberta 1:29.62 2
15 Wisnoski, Kyle 87 Caltaf Athletic Association 1:30.51 2
16 McClelland, Shawn 84 Red Deer Titans 1:30.92 1
17 Rowe, Timothy 87 Caltaf Athletic Association 1:31.14 1
18 Lauzon, Joel 88 Edmonton Thunder 1:31.33 2
19 Carroll, Rory 88 Edmonton Thunder 1:31.48 1
20 Short, Steven 89 Edmonton Olympic Club 1:31.84 1
21 Lauzon, Daniel 85 Edmonton Thunder 1:32.05 2
22 Dhariwal, Manroop 90 Caltaf Athletic Association 1:33.54 1
23 Ablachim, Gani 88 Caltaf Athletic Association 1:39.04 1
 
Event 67 Women 1000 Meter Run OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 2:46.77 # 22/02/1985 Mary Burzminski (60), EC, Edmonton, AB
1 Widney, Chantell 79 Edmonton Thunder 2:52.56
2 Winter, Lindsay 85 University of Calgary 2:57.75
3 Hunter, Barbara 81 U Saskatchewan Huskies 2:58.20
4 Souter, Jennifer 84 U Saskatchewan Huskies 2:58.82
5 Hinther, Ashley 84 U Saskatchewan Huskies 3:00.91
6 Babcock, Stephanie 88 Caltaf Athletic Association 3:02.56
7 Romero, Rachel 85 University of Calgary 3:02.84
8 Kary, Ciara 92 Calgary Spartans 3:04.21
9 McQueen, Riley 87 University of Calgary 3:09.62
 
Event 68 Men 1000 Meter Run OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 2:23.36 # 23/02/1996 Scott Jensen (74), UC, Edmonton, AB
1 McCormick, Iain 83 U Saskatchewan Huskies 2:33.62
2 Saunders, Travis 84 University of Calgary 2:33.63
3 Rhinas, Jeff 83 U Saskatchewan Huskies 2:34.48
4 Theriault, Madison 88 University of Calgary 2:34.79
5 Riker-Fox, Josh 83 University of Calgary 2:37.38
6 Carver, Jason 84 University of Alberta 2:39.24
7 Bell, Darcy 82 U of C Athletics Club 2:39.43
8 Fletcher, Jared 82 U of C Athletics Club 2:44.42
9 Goehner, William 86 Calgary Spartans 2:54.54
10 Ablachim, Gani 88 Caltaf Athletic Association 3:00.89
 
Event 71 Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
Prov. Indoor: 4:42.10 # 01/03/1980 Kristin Balla (1966), CS; Edmonton AB
1 Kary, Ciara 92 Calgary Spartans 4:50.94
2 Kary, Grace 91 Calgary Spartans 4:55.91
3 Woods, Holly 91 St. Albert Track & Field Club 5:32.39
4 Williams, Keitlyn 93 Unattached 5:34.42
 
Event 72 Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
Prov. Indoor: 4:11.96 # 27/11/2004 Jaden Ostapowich (89), WET, Edmonton, AB
 
1 Schiavone, Trevor 91 St. Albert Track & Field Club 4:38.53
2 Prajea, Mihai 91 Calgary Olympic Track Club 4:39.70
3 Cauti, Gabriel 92 Edmonton Harriers 4:50.43
4 Meyer, Jason 91 Edmonton Harriers 5:07.51
5 Mathieu, Joseph 91 Edmonton Thunder 5:09.15
6 Erickson, Kyle 92 St. Albert Track & Field Club 5:12.57
7 Aleba, Ezra 91 Leduc Track Club 5:17.58
8 Los, Kenton 92 Meadowlark Christian School 5:37.87
 
Event 73 Women 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 4:30.1h # 08/03/1975 Cathy Homer (1956), CS; Edmonton AB
1 Degaust, Hayley 90 Edmonton Harriers 4:49.06
2 O'Connell, Jessica 89 U of C Athletics Club 4:53.62
3 Roth, Beki 90 U of C Athletics Club 5:04.85
4 Medinski, Danika 89 Unattached 5:12.90
5 Allan, Katie 89 St. Albert Track & Field Club 5:28.59
6 Hill, Andrea 90 Harry Ainlay High School 5:34.41
7 Anton-Roberts, Elyse 89 Northeast Alberta Track Club 6:23.86
8 Krekoski, Arianne 90 Northeast Alberta Track Club 6:38.03
 
 
Event 74 Men 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 3:54.62 # 01/03/1985 Alex Mowat (1968), CTW; Winnipeg MB
 
1 Ostapowich, Jaden 87 Edmonton Thunder 4:08.67
2 Ford, Scott 87 Edmonton Thunder 4:19.63
3 Weikum, Jamie 89 Edmonton Harriers 4:36.62
4 Lawrence, Logan 89 Northeast Alberta Track Club 5:10.38
 
Event 77 Women 1500 Meter Run OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 4:20.51 # 17/02/1990 Karen Dunston (66), CS, Edmonton, AB
 
1 Hinther, Ashley 84 U Saskatchewan Huskies 4:42.06
2 Winter, Lindsay 85 University of Calgary 4:43.91
3 Hunter, Barbara 81 U Saskatchewan Huskies 4:45.01
4 Souter, Jennifer 84 U Saskatchewan Huskies 4:49.87
5 Babcock, Stephanie 88 Caltaf Athletic Association 4:51.46
6 McQueen, Riley 87 University of Calgary 4:53.87
7 Manca, Terra 84 University of Alberta 4:54.36
8 Wilson, Laura 82 Edmonton Thunder 5:03.86
9 Hittel, Sarah 87 University of Calgary 5:04.80
10 Bodnarchuk, Melissa 82 U Saskatchewan Huskies 5:04.87
11 Borstmayer, Julie 88 Caltaf Athletic Association 5:09.00
12 Larsen, Berrit 87 U of C Athletics Club 5:17.29
13 Benz, Lisa 85 University of Calgary 5:20.99
14 Ulmer, Laura 82 Sportability Alberta 6:42.05
 
Event 78 Men 1500 Meter Run OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 3:46.93 # 21/02/1987 Scott Robertson (54), CTB, Edmonton, AB
1 Manyfingers, Ian 80 University of Alberta 4:01.50
2 Fletcher, Jared 82 U of C Athletics Club 4:05.68
3 Rhinas, Jeff 83 U Saskatchewan Huskies 4:06.02
4 Carver, Cody 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:06.43
5 Lauzon, Joel 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:08.31
6 Theriault, Madison 88 University of Calgary 4:09.38
7 Page, Mackenzie 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:11.04
8 Saunders, Travis 84 University of Calgary 4:12.40
9 Bell, Darcy 82 U of C Athletics Club 4:13.58
10 Boland, Joseph 78 Edmonton Thunder 4:13.76
11 Riker-Fox, Josh 83 University of Calgary 4:15.07
12 Burwash, Grant 86 University of Calgary 4:15.75
13 Belanger, Laurier 60 Unattached 4:22.92
14 Walmsley, Trevor 88 Caltaf Athletic Association 4:23.95
15 Macdonald, Sean 85 University of Alberta 4:25.59
16 Roth, Jon 88 U of C Athletics Club 4:27.78
17 Falk, David 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:28.31
18 Krahn, Matthew 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:30.10
19 Lauzon, Daniel 85 Edmonton Thunder 4:30.64
20 Goehner, William 86 Calgary Spartans 4:32.06
21 Moore, Harry 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:33.73
 
Event 87 Women 3000 Meter Run OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 9:07.73 # 21/02/2004 Megan Metcalfe (82), UNA, Syracuse, HY
1 Kary, Grace 91 Calgary Spartans 10:32.04
2 Manca, Terra 84 University of Alberta 10:38.46
3 Bodnarchuk, Melissa 82 U Saskatchewan Huskies 10:50.71
4 Hockin, Jenny 82 University of Alberta 10:55.41
5 Wilson, Laura 82 Edmonton Thunder 10:56.18
6 Borstmayer, Julie 88 Caltaf Athletic Association 10:56.88
7 Hittel, Sarah 87 University of Calgary 11:10.57
8 Medinski, Danika 89 Unattached 11:23.72
9 Benz, Lisa 85 University of Calgary 11:33.37
10 Larsen, Berrit 87 U of C Athletics Club 11:38.99
11 Petersen, Krista 84 University of Alberta 11:44.40
12 Li, Edith 87 Edmonton Thunder 12:05.20
13 Hill, Andrea 90 Harry Ainlay High School 12:07.04
14 Hoeppner, Liz 86 University of Alberta 12:12.02
15 Nutting, Allison 85 Edmonton Thunder 12:12.31
16 Ulmer, Laura 82 Sportability Alberta 14:29.48
 
Event 88 Men 3000 Meter Run OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 7:59.2h # 19/01/1980 Dean Childs (57), CS, New York, NY
1 Manyfingers, Ian 80 University of Alberta 8:43.93
2 Burwash, Grant 86 University of Calgary 8:56.30
3 Ostapowich, Jaden 87 Edmonton Thunder 9:05.73
4 Carver, Cody 88 Edmonton Thunder 9:07.33
5 Raudebaugh, Dallas 81 Edmonton Thunder 9:10.54
6 Macdonald, Sean 85 University of Alberta 9:12.29
7 Walmsley, Trevor 88 Caltaf Athletic Association 9:29.38
8 Ford, Scott 87 Edmonton Thunder 9:30.69
9 Krahn, Matthew 88 Edmonton Thunder 9:38.52
10 Burden, Dave 84 Lethbridge Track & Field Club 9:49.84
11 Back, Joe 85 Edmonton Thunder 9:55.61
12 Falk, David 88 Edmonton Thunder 9:57.31
13 Riker-Fox, Joel 88 U of C Athletics Club 10:00.76
14 Moore, Harry 88 Edmonton Thunder 10:13.86
15 Burke, Tom 57 Red Deer Titans 12:08.02
 
Event 91 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
Prov. Indoor: 1:46.9h # 18/01/1975 Edmonton Olympic Club, EOC; Edmonton AB
1 Saskatoon T&F Club A 1:57.99
1) Ettles, Brenna 91 2) Young, Michelle 92 3) Butler, Anna 92 4) Zimmer, Jessica 91
2 Edmonton Harriers A 1:58.46
3 Saskatoon T&F Club B 2:05.18
1) Wasden, Kelsie 93 2) Watson, Kurstin 93 3) Lozinski, Lauren 94 4) Watson, Tanisha 93
 
Event 92 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
Prov. Indoor: 1:40.44 # 14/12/2000 LEDUC TRACK CLUB, LED; Edmonton, AB
D. Sekora, J. Jenkins, R. Coulas, W. Bohm
 
1 Saskatoon T&F Club A 1:48.35
1) Kagabo, Romeo 91 2) Sarich, Aaron 91 3) Young, Tyler 94 4) Jones, Taylor 91
 
Event 93 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 1:43.5h # 10/02/1980 Calgary Spartans, CS; Edmonton AB
K. Aiken, S. Jefferies, B. Lewis, J. Richardson
 
1 Edmonton Harriers A 1:50.16
1) Bye, Taylor 92 2) Doroschuk, Michelle 90 3) Rusterholz, Marilyn 90 4) Lee Pong, Janelle 90
2 Edmonton Thunder A 1:51.48
1) Brown, Markayla 89 2) Lindskoog, Dayna 87 3) Sommerville, Megan 89 4) Kornelsen, Alana 89
3 U of C Athletics Club A 1:52.12
1) Lotwin, Kelsey 89 2) Brown, Kelsey 89 3) Tooby, Alex 89 4) Moser, Alex 89
4 Calgary Spartans A 1:57.75
1) Le, Kiyomi 90 2) Harvey, Alexandra 91 3) Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 4) McConnell, Sarah 90
 
Event 95 Women 4x200 Meter Relay OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 1:37.65 # 04/02/2005 Calgary International, CITC, Saskatoon, SK
 
 
1 Caltaf Athletic Association A 1:54.21
1) Lorenzo, Melissa 88 2) Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 3) Seto, Jennifer 89
 
Event 96 Men 4x200 Meter Relay OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 1:26.81 # 11/03/2005 University of Alberta, UofA, Winnipeg, MA
N. Wright, R. Fisher, N. Cross, R. Adams
Points
 
1 University of Calgary A 1:35.05
1) Bunz, Adam 86 2) Bullen, Geoff 83 3) Weins, Matt 82 4) Saizew, Mike 87
2 U of C Athletics Club A 1:38.19
1) Anderson, Logan 88 2) Effa, Sam 88 3) Little, Zachary 90 4) Myroon, Rob 87
3 Calgary Warriors A 1:39.93
1) Lock, Greg 89 2) Doney, Chris 89 3) Wight, Jordan 89 4) McGuire, Michael 88
4 Caltaf Athletic Association A 1:41.68
1) Irving, Ryan 90 2) Dunigan, Dane 88 3) Li, Felix 89 4) Wong, Aiden 89
 
 
 
 
Event 105 Women 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 3:44.30 # 22/02/1987 Calgary Spartans, CS, Edmonton, AB
Team Relay Finals
 
1 U Saskatchewan Huskies A 3:56.81
2 U Saskatchewan Huskies B 4:00.52
3 Caltaf Athletic Association A 4:08.88
4 Edmonton Thunder A 4:08.91
1) Hudson, Katie 88 2) Lindskoog, Dayna 87 3) Soderberg, Alana 87 4) Soderberg, Nicole 87
5 Edmonton Harriers A 4:16.65
 
Event 107 Women Pole Vault HP OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 4.05m # 21/01/2005 Sue Kupper (84), UAAC, Reno, NA
Name Yr Team Finals
 
1 Vangool, Adrianne 85 U Saskatchewan Huskies 3.90m
2 Anderson, Brynn 82 Edmonton International Track C 3.80m
3 Carriere, Leanna 85 Capital City Track Club 3.50m
4 Schneider, Lindy 83 University of Alberta 3.35m
4 Jeske, Nikki 82 University of Alberta 3.35m
6 Gerwing, Michelle 87 University of Alberta 3.35m
7 Huffman, Nicole 87 University of Alberta 3.20m
8 Tasche, Hillarie 85 U Saskatchewan Huskies 3.20m
9 Erlandson, Marta 83 U Saskatchewan Huskies 3.00m
9 Zenith, Mila 87 University of Alberta 3.00m
--- Vause, Leah 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies NH
--- Flesher, Kirstin 88 Infinite Balance Athletic NH
--- Wilkes, Courtney 89 Infinite Balance Athletic NH
--- Kupper, Sue 84 University of Alberta NH
 
Event 108 Men Pole Vault HP OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 5.25m # 24/02/1996 Rob Pike (69), LED, Moscow, ID
Name Yr Team Finals
 
1 Johnson, Jamie 81 Capital City Track Club 5.00m
2 Hanson, Rob 82 U Saskatchewan Huskies 5.00m
3 Petrucha, Taylor 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 4.80m
4 Milne, Blair 86 Edmonton International Track C 4.60m
5 Clapson, Mike 88 University of British Columbia 4.05m
6 Theodore, Deryk 89 Edmonton International Track C 3.85m
7 Tso, Rob 87 University of Alberta 3.85m
--- Selimos, Erwin 82 University of Alberta NH
--- Wellwood, Andrew 81 Capital City Track Club NH
--- Alderson, Christopher 85 University of Alberta NH
--- Pearcey, Doug 82 University of Alberta NH
 
Event 109 Women High Jump Midget
Prov. Indoor: 1.80m # 08/03/1987 Coralea Brown (1972), SPC; Edmonton AB
Name Yr Team Finals
 
1 Brady, Brittany 91 Edmonton Harriers 1.47m
2 Dong, Megan 92 Edmonton Harriers 1.40m
3 Colville, Brittany 92 St. Albert Track & Field Club 1.35m
4 Webb, Alexandra 91 St. Albert Track & Field Club 1.30m
4 Affeld, Laura 92 Edmonton Harriers 1.30m
6 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 St. Albert Track & Field Club 1.30m
7 Kendrick, Jordan 92 Unattached 1.05m
 
Event 110 Men High Jump Midget
Prov. Indoor: 1.88m # 27/11/2004 Matt Cardoza (89), EH; Edmonton AB
 
1 Sarich, Aaron 91 Saskatoon T&F Club 1.60m
 
Event 111 Women High Jump Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 1.88m # 21/02/1988 Coralea Brown (1972), SPC; Windsor ON
1 Whetstone, Kylee 89 Calgary Spartans 1.35m
1 Seto, Jennifer 89 Caltaf Athletic Association 1.35m
 
Event 112 Men High Jump Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 2.05m # 15/02/1997 Jesse Lipscombe (1980), STA; Pocatello
 
1 Turner, Kent 90 St. Albert Track & Field Club 1.75m
2 Martin, Andy 90 Split City Sonics 1.65m
3 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak 1.50m
 
Event 115 Women High Jump OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 1.88m # 21/02/1988 Coralea Brown (72), SPC, Windsor, ON
1 Van Hal, Melissa 81 U of C Athletics Club 1.70m
2 Gruber, Diana 83 University of Calgary 1.60m
3 Baerg, Karen 83 University of Calgary 1.60m
4 Nelson, Rachelle 86 University of Calgary 1.55m
5 Rowntree, Kristen 83 University of Alberta 1.55m
6 Fry, Kelsey 87 Edmonton Harriers 1.55m
7 Mah, Natalie 83 University of Calgary 1.50m
8 Tasche, Hillarie 85 U Saskatchewan Huskies 1.50m
9 McCabe, Chelsea 87 University of Calgary 1.45m
 
Event 116 Men High Jump OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 2.21m # 18/02/1990 Cory Siermachesky (69), CAP, Edmonton, AB
1 Lindquist, Travis 87 University of Alberta 1.90m
2 O'Lain, Jay 79 University of Calgary 1.90m
2 Berlinic, David 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 1.90m
4 Baerg, Mark 87 University of Calgary 1.85m
5 Kendrick, Dallas 85 Unattached 1.70m
 
Event 121 Women Long Jump Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 5.80m # 04/03/1979 Lori Chaki (1962), LETH; Toronto ON
1 Dyok, Erin 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 4.99m
2 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City Sonics 4.94m
3 Whetstone, Kylee 89 Calgary Spartans 4.59m
4 Moser, Alex 89 U of C Athletics Club 4.42m
5 Anton-Roberts, Elyse 89 Northeast Alberta Track Club 4.33m
6 Webb, Alexandra 91 St. Albert Track & Field Club 3.98m
7 Krekoski, Arianne 90 Northeast Alberta Track Club 3.42m
8 Kendrick, Jordan 92 Unattached 2.73m
 
Event 122 Men Long Jump Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 6.80m # 13/03/1982 George Spakowsky (1966), CS; Edmonton AB
1 Martin, Andy 90 Split City Sonics 6.18m
2 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 5.58m
3 Little, Zachary 90 U of C Athletics Club 5.54m
4 Hamm, Kolby 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 5.39m
5 Lawrence, Logan 89 Northeast Alberta Track Club 4.65m
 
Event 125 Women Long Jump OPEN
Flight 1 starts at 3:10. Flight 2 starts at 3:45.
Final starts at 4:30.
Prov. Indoor: 6.33m # 02/02/1991 Nancy Gillis (65), CAP, Edmonton, AB
1 Gruber, Diana 83 University of Calgary 5.74m
2 Tasche, Lindsay 82 U Saskatchewan Huskies 5.39m
3 Jeske, Nikki 82 University of Alberta 5.32m
4 Tse, Kim 86 University of Calgary 5.22m
5 Nelson, Rachelle 86 University of Calgary 5.21m
6 Dixson, Tori 85 University of Alberta 5.19m
7 Walter, Kristen 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 5.15m
8 Reimer, Christine 85 University of Alberta 5.12m
9 Ciochetti, Jenny 84 University of Alberta 5.11m
10 Carter, Zannifer 84 University of Alberta 5.02m
11 Van Hal, Melissa 81 U of C Athletics Club 4.89m
12 Fry, Kelsey 87 Edmonton Harriers 4.87m
13 Alton, Caitlin 85 University of Alberta 4.86m
14 Olubobokun, Ayanfe 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 4.80m
15 Mah, Natalie 83 University of Calgary 4.74m
16 Olubobokun, Ore 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 4.73m
17 Thomas, Melissa 87 Edmonton Harriers 4.67m
18 Gariepy, Claire 81 U of A Athletics Club 4.49m
19 Tratch, Kourtney 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 4.32m
20 Cadrin, Rachel 88 Split City Sonics 3.96m
 
Event 126 Men Long Jump OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 7.75m # 21/02/1987 Kyle McDuffie (60), EOC, Edmonton, AB
1 Berlinic, David 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 7.11m
2 Gamble, Quinton 86 University of Alberta 6.87m
3 Bennett, Garfield 64 Unattached 6.66m
4 Ng, Matthew 86 University of Calgary 6.53m
5 Gee, Matt 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 6.49m
6 Moss, Jason 79 University of Alberta 6.43m
7 Baron, Marc 85 U Saskatchewan Huskies 6.31m
8 Clare, Chris 85 University of Alberta 6.27m
9 Crossley, Chris 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 6.13m
10 Fairbairn, John 83 University of Calgary 6.00m
11 McClelland, Shawn 84 Red Deer Titans 5.99m
12 Ebrado, Elizar 88 Rocky Mountain Royals 5.87m
13 Fung, Chris 84 University of Alberta 5.86m
14 Hinton, Jackson 86 University of Alberta 5.80m
14 Becker, Joel 87 University of Alberta 5.80m
16 Vererka, Layton 87 University of Lethbridge 5.69m
17 Baerg, Mark 87 University of Calgary 5.60m
18 Waugh, Alistar 87 University of Alberta 5.44m
19 Wong, Jonathan 79 Calgary Spartans 5.07m
 
Event 135 Women Triple Jump OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 12.68m # 07/03/1993 Makela Nkemdirim (75), CAL, Edmonton, AB
1 Nelson, Rachelle 86 University of Calgary 11.45m
2 Tse, Kim 86 University of Calgary 11.18m
3 Walter, Kristen 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 10.75m
4 Alton, Caitlin 85 University of Alberta 10.69m
5 O'Brien, Anna 84 University of Alberta 10.43m
6 Rowntree, Kristen 83 University of Alberta 10.38m
 
Event 136 Men Triple Jump OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 16.07m # 09/02/1997 Oral Ogilvie (69), LED, Edmonton, AB
1 Bennett, Garfield 64 Unattached 14.64m
2 Moss, Jason 79 University of Alberta 14.40m
3 Cunningham, Marcus 86 University of Alberta 13.46m
4 Fairbairn, John 83 University of Calgary 13.42m
5 Baerg, Mark 87 University of Calgary 13.30m
6 Ng, Matthew 86 University of Calgary 13.01m
7 Gee, Matt 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 12.94m
8 Hinton, Jackson 86 University of Alberta 12.31m
9 Waugh, Alistar 87 University of Alberta 11.66m
10 Kendrick, Dallas 85 Unattached 11.08m
11 Jennett, Terry 61 Calgary Spartans 10.26m
12 Burton, Dave 55 Calgary Spartans 9.52m
--- Selimos, Erwin 82 University of Alberta FOUL
 
Event 139 Women Shot Put 3 kg Midget
Prov. Indoor: 10.66m # 26/11/2005 Jaynell Gillett (90), NEAT; Edmonton, AB
1 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City Sonics 9.38m
2 Affeld, Laura 92 Edmonton Harriers 8.37m
3 Balogh, Anita 92 Red Deer Titans 6.55m
4 Kendrick, Jordan 92 Unattached 4.74m
 
Event 140 Men Shot Put 4 kg Midget
Prov. Indoor: 18.68m # 18/12/1976 Lanny Tron (1960), LETH; Edmonton
1 Jones, Taylor 91 Saskatoon T&F Club 13.13m
2 Hanna, Rob 91 Red Deer Titans 9.55m
3 Prajea, Mihai 91 Calgary Olympic Track Club 8.14m
4 Whiskeyjck--Chisan, Cy 92 Saddle Lake Track & Field Club 7.16m
5 Scruggs, Cody 91 Caltaf Athletic Association 7.02m
 
Event 141 Women Shot Put 3 kg Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 12.67m # 26/11/2005 Rigel Carias (88), WS; Edmonton, AB
1 Dyok, Erin 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.81m
2 Krekoski, Arianne 90 Northeast Alberta Track Club 7.22m
 
 
 
Event 142 Men Shot Put 5 kg Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 16.64m # 02/02/2002 Matt Doherty (85), RED; Edmonton, AB
1 Andruchow, Travis 89 Unattached 12.72m
2 Payne, Corey 90 St. Albert Track & Field Club 10.08m
3 Martin, Andy 90 Split City Sonics 9.93m
 
Event 145 Women Shot Put 4 kg OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 16.73m # 05/02/1995 Georgette Reed (67), CS; Winnipeg, MA
1 Spies, Chantel 84 U Saskatchewan Huskies 12.79m
2 Way, Jenilee 84 University of Alberta 12.60m
3 Witty, Candis 85 University of Alberta 11.90m
4 Collins, Jamie 85 University of Calgary 11.51m
5 Howe, Heather 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 11.15m
6 Facca, Lindsay 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 11.00m
7 Morrow, Wendy 86 University of Alberta 10.71m
8 Tasche, Lindsay 82 U Saskatchewan Huskies 9.93m
9 Baerg, Karen 83 University of Calgary 9.72m
10 Van Hal, Melissa 81 U of C Athletics Club 9.43m
11 Steacy, Heather 88 Chinook Track & Field Club 9.24m
12 Tratch, Kourtney 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 8.72m
--- Nicholson, Shauna 88 Red Deer Titans FOUL
 
Event 146 Men Shot Put 16lb OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 18.46m # 11/03/2004 Chris Meisner (83), UL; Windsor, ON
 
1 Doherty, Matt 85 University of Alberta 16.26m
2 Smith, Justin 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 13.23m
3 Clarke, Nick 80 U Saskatchewan Huskies 12.59m
4 McDonald, Darren 86 University of Alberta 12.22m
5 Baron, Marc 85 U Saskatchewan Huskies 11.46m
6 Crossley, Chris 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 11.13m
7 Bakir, Naji 87 Calgary Spartans 11.06m
8 Wong, Jonathan 79 Calgary Spartans 10.63m
9 Dubyk, Ryan 87 University of Alberta 9.74m
 
Event 155 Women Weight Throw 20 lb HP OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 19.66m # 10/03/2005 Kate Forbes (82), UL, Winnipeg, MA
1 Way, Jenilee 84 University of Alberta 15.41m
2 Steacy, Heather 88 Chinook Track & Field Club 14.48m
3 Howe, Heather 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 14.48m
4 Spies, Chantel 84 U Saskatchewan Huskies 13.68m
5 McKnight, Kerbi 83 University of Lethbridge 12.88m
6 Witty, Candis 85 University of Alberta 12.59m
7 Facca, Lindsay 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 12.56m
8 Calnan, Sarah 86 University of Lethbridge 11.15m
9 Morrow, Wendy 86 University of Alberta 10.64m
10 McBlain, Liz 48 Edmonton Masters 10.11m
11 Nicholson, Shauna 88 Red Deer Titans 8.26m
 
Event 156 Men Weight Throw 35lb HP OPEN
Prov. Indoor: 22.84m # 26/02/2005 Jim Steacy (84), UL, Regina, SK
1 Doherty, Matt 85 University of Alberta 18.72m
2 Paterson, Scott 83 University of Lethbridge 16.19m
3 Steacy, Sean 86 University of Lethbridge 15.93m
4 McDonald, Darren 86 University of Alberta 14.57m
5 Doherty, John 86 University of Lethbridge 12.01m
6 Karr, Michael 86 University of Lethbridge 11.60m
7 Hoppenbrouwers, Jac 83 University of Lethbridge 11.41m
8 Dubyk, Ryan 87 University of Alberta 10.89m
9 Nelson, Eric 82 University of Lethbridge 10.24m
--- Smith, Justin 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies FOUL
 
Event 157 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
Prov. Indoor: 9.32 # 06/12/1997 Samantha Anderson (1982), CTW; Edmonton AB
1 Bergland, Christine 91 Edmonton Harriers 9.46
2 Harvey, Alexandra 91 Calgary Spartans 9.84
3 Young, Michelle 92 Saskatoon T&F Club 10.15
4 Dong, Megan 92 Edmonton Harriers 10.61
5 Zimmer, Jessica 91 Saskatoon T&F Club 10.83
6 Butler, Anna 92 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.24
7 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City Sonics 11.74
8 Jakubec, Ashley 92 Caltaf Athletic Association 11.79
9 Balogh, Anita 92 Red Deer Titans 13.02
 
Event 159 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 8.77 # 07/03/2004 Heather Berglamd (87), EH; Edmonton AB
1 Smits, Veronica 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 9.53 2
2 Breker, Nicole 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 9.54 2
3 Bergland, Christine 91 Edmonton Harriers 9.75 2
4 Fraser, Julianne 90 Edmonton Harriers 9.82 1
5 Breland, Melissa 89 Split City Sonics 9.86 2
6 McPhee, Lindsey 90 Edmonton Harriers 9.94 1
7 Howie, Keilyn 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 10.07 2
8 Kornelsen, Alana 89 Edmonton Thunder 10.33 2
--- Sharkey, Stacey 90 St. Albert Track & Field Club DQ 1
 
Event 160 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 8.95 # 20/01/2005 Henry Ferreira (88), NEAT; Saskatoon, SK
1 Melca, Adrian 89 Rocky Mountain Royals 8.49 #
2 Jones, Taylor 91 Saskatoon T&F Club 8.92 #
3 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary Spartans 9.22
4 Little, Zachary 90 U of C Athletics Club 9.78
5 Irving, Ryan 90 Caltaf Athletic Association 9.86
6 Turner, Kent 90 St. Albert Track & Field Club 9.90
7 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak 10.30
--- Rayment-Law, Eric 89 Rocky Mountain Royals DQ
 
Event 163 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Senior
Prov. Indoor: 8.09 # 03/02/2006 Angela Whyte (80), UNA, Moscow, ID
1 Vinet, Andrea 82 U Saskatchewan Huskies 8.69 2
2 Basnett, Caitlin 83 U Saskatchewan Huskies 8.97 2
3 Tasche, Lindsay 82 U Saskatchewan Huskies 9.02 2
4 McCormick, Stephanie 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 9.04 2
5 Czuba, Carly 83 U Saskatchewan Huskies 9.30 1
6 Somogyi, Jolean 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 9.33 1
7 Gruber, Diana 83 University of Calgary 9.34 2
8 Dixson, Tori 85 University of Alberta 9.56 1
9 Fry, Kelsey 87 Edmonton Harriers 9.68 1
10 Baerg, Karen 83 University of Calgary 9.87 1
11 Climenhaga, Angela 88 U of A Athletics Club 10.08 1
12 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 Caltaf Athletic Association 10.11 1
13 Bird, Hayleigh 85 Caltaf Athletic Association 10.15 2
14 Tasche, Hillarie 85 U Saskatchewan Huskies 11.12 1
 
Event 164 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Senior
Prov. Indoor: 7.94 # 15/02/2003 Johnathon Hylton (79), CITC, Edmonton, AB
1 Clarke, Nick 80 U Saskatchewan Huskies 8.69
2 Cunningham, Marcus 86 University of Alberta 8.96
3 Baron, Marc 85 U Saskatchewan Huskies 9.03
4 Crossley, Chris 86 U Saskatchewan Huskies 9.08
5 Vererka, Layton 87 University of Lethbridge 9.36
 
Event 170 Men Shot Put AWD
1 Maharaj, Sundeep 86 Sportability Alberta 7.14m
 
Event 171 Women 60 Meter Dash AWD
1 Kenny, Alyssa 88 Sportability Alberta 16.35
2 Caoville, Alexandra 87 Sportability Alberta 19.89
 
Event 172 Men 60 Meter Dash AWD
1 Hamilton, Brodie 86 Sportability Alberta 11.51
2 Lencueha, Kyle 91 Sportability Alberta 20.46
3 Branco, Ryan 87 Sportability Alberta 27.70
 
Event 177 Women 200 Meter Dash AWD
--- Kenny, Alyssa 88 Sportability Alberta DQ
 
 
 
 
Event 180 Women 400 Meter Dash AWD
--- Kenny, Alyssa 88 Sportability Alberta DQ
 
Event 186 Women 800 Meter Run Midget
Prov. Indoor: 2:16.15 # 03/03/1990 Jennifer Koelbl (1975), CAP; Edmonton AB
1 Affeld, Laura 92 Edmonton Harriers 2:20.76
2 Bolen, Jean 91 Calgary Warriors 2:24.91
3 Woods, Holly 91 St. Albert Track & Field Club 2:36.57
4 Croucher, Katie 92 Edmonton Thunder 2:46.83
 
Event 187 Men 800 Meter Run Midget
Prov. Indoor: 1:58.60 # 17/02/2001 Ryan Fyfe (1986), LED; Pocatello
1 Prajea, Mihai 91 Calgary Olympic Track Club 2:13.96
2 Schiavone, Trevor 91 St. Albert Track & Field Club 2:14.14
3 Wesolowsky, Drew 91 St. Albert Track & Field Club 2:23.79
4 Meyer, Jason 91 Edmonton Harriers 2:31.66
5 Aleba, Ezra 91 Leduc Track Club 2:37.34
6 Van Wijk, Lucas 92 Passtrak 2:45.63
 
Event 188 Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 2:06.8h # 09/02/1974 Linda Halverson (1954), CS; Edmonton AB
1 Degaust, Hayley 90 Edmonton Harriers 2:20.35
2 O'Connell, Jessica 89 U of C Athletics Club 2:21.44
3 Holman, Carly 89 Caltaf Athletic Association 2:24.32
4 Langley, Breana 89 Caltaf Athletic Association 2:26.55
5 Barlow, Nikki 90 Caltaf Athletic Association 2:33.94
6 Gegolick, Hana 89 St. Albert Track & Field Club 2:36.31
7 Allan, Katie 89 St. Albert Track & Field Club 2:39.09
8 Krekoski, Arianne 90 Northeast Alberta Track Club 3:01.53
9 Anton-Roberts, Elyse 89 Northeast Alberta Track Club 3:12.58
 
Event 189 Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile
Prov. Indoor: 1:53.97 # 08/02/1985 Mark Lynch (1968), LED; Edmonton AB
1 Monds, Jevin 89 St. Albert Track & Field Club 2:01.12
2 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Leduc Track Club 2:06.30
3 Weikum, Jamie 89 Edmonton Harriers 2:10.81
4 Steward, Jason 90 Edmonton Harriers 2:19.92
5 Dhariwal, Manroop 90 Caltaf Athletic Association 2:20.69
6 Lawrence, Logan 89 Northeast Alberta Track Club 2:33.26
--- Hamm, Kolby 90 Saskatoon T&F Club DQ
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Master
========================================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 8.09 12/02/2005 Noella LeePong (W44-93.12%), EH, Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
1 Lee Pong, Noella W45 Edmonton Harriers 8.41 7.67 90.25%
2 Lauridsen, Susanne W47 Calgary Spartans 9.07 8.27 83.68%
3 Linaker, Launa W42 Edmonton Harriers 8.70 8.39 82.53%
4 Sloan, Jeanette W52 Edmonton Masters 9.78 8.46 81.80%
5 McQuarrie, Betty W77 Edmonton Masters 13.46 9.05 76.52%
6 Timmer, Corrine W38 MCS 9.13 9.13 75.79%
7 Schroeder, Lynn W30 MCS 9.34 9.34 74.09%
Women 200 Meter Dash Master
===========================================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 26.61 13/02/2005 Noella LeePong (W44-89.36%), EH, Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
1 Lee Pong, Noella W45 Edmonton Harriers 27.92 24.79 86.10% 1
2 Lauridsen, Susanne W47 Calgary Spartans 30.45 27.04 78.95% 2
3 Sloan, Jeanette W52 Edmonton Masters 32.89 27.57 77.41% 2
4 Felix, Darlene W41 Edmonton Masters 29.84 28.16 75.80% 2
5 Timmer, Corrine W38 MCS 30.85 30.85 69.17% 1
6 McQuarrie, Betty W77 Edmonton Masters 47.17 30.92 69.05% 1
7 Schroeder, Lynn W30 MCS 32.02 32.02 66.65% 1
Women 800 Meter Run Master
========================================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 2:28.76 09/03/2003 Janice McCaffrey (W43-83.76%), CRR; Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
1 Felix, Darlene W41 Edmonton Masters 2:45.98 2:41.37 70.20%
2 Sloan, Jeanette W52 Edmonton Masters 3:05.70 2:45.61 68.40%
Women 1500 Meter Run Master
========================================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 4:52.70 08/03/2003 Janice McCaffrey (W43-86.08%), CS, Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
1 Visser, Helly W71 Calgary Roadrunners 6:57.34 4:18.63 89.11%
Women High Jump Master
======================================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 1.44m 05/03/1994 Liz McBlain (W46-85.12%), MAS; Chicago, IL
Name Year Team Finals Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
1 McBlain, Liz W58 Edmonton Masters 1.09m 1.45m 69.43%
Women Long Jump Master
======================================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 5.40m 02/12/1983 Liz McBlain (W35-77.18%), EOC, Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
1 Lauridsen, Susanne W47 Calgary Spartans 4.32m 5.07m 67.50%
2 Linaker, Launa W42 Edmonton Harriers 4.49m 4.94m 65.84%
3 Sloan, Jeanette W52 Edmonton Masters 3.86m 4.84m 64.44%
4 Felix, Darlene W41 Edmonton Masters 4.09m 4.50m 59.97%
Women Shot Put Master
===============================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 15.53m 15/02/2003 Georgette Reed (W36-70.68%), UNA; Edmonton,
Name Year Team Finals Age-Grading
===============================================================================
1 McBlain, Liz W58 Edmonton Masters 9.38m 14.24m 61.63%
2 Coy, Angela W36 Calgary Olympic 7.40m 7.81m 33.81%
 
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon Master
=======================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 3697 22/02/1986 Liz McBlain (W38), MAS, Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hodgson, Bonny W52 Edmonton Masters 2900
2 Roberts, Catherine W58 Edmonton Masters 2840
3 Freeman, BJ W47 U of C Athletics 2729
4 Jolicoeur, Jovette W47 Calgary Spartans 2418
5 Coy, Angela W36 Calgary Olympic 2168
6 Amerongen, Loretta W52 UAAC 1874
 
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon Master
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hodgson, Bonny 12.03 1.21m 8.25m 3.97m 3:17.21
Edmonton Masters
Age-Graded Mark: 10.08 1.50m 11.44m 4.98m 2:55.88
Age-Graded Percent: 76.31% 72.02% 49.52% 66.28% 64.41%
W52 2900 (697) (621) (624) (554) (404)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Roberts, Catherine 14.02 1.15m 8.50m 3.13m 3:19.16
Edmonton Masters
Age-Graded Mark: 10.60 1.53m 12.91m 4.22m 2:46.42
Age-Graded Percent: 72.61% 73.25% 55.85% 56.19% 68.07%
W58 2840 (604) (655) (721) (359) (501)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Freeman, BJ 10.91 1.30m 7.30m 4.28m 3:03.23
U of C Athletics Club
Age-Graded Mark: 9.58 1.51m 9.61m 5.02m 2:50.46
Age-Graded Percent: 80.29% 72.63% 41.6% 66.88% 66.46%
W47 2729 (792) (409) (504) (565) (459)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Jolicoeur, Jovette 12.44 1.15m 8.33m 4.11m 2:59.06
Calgary Spartans
Age-Graded Mark: 10.93 1.34m 10.97m 4.82m 2:46.58
Age-Graded Percent: 70.42% 64.25% 47.46% 64.22% 68.01%
W47 2418 (548) (266) (593) (511) (500)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Coy, Angela 11.39 1.36m 7.59m 4.23m 3:02.29
Calgary Olympic Track Clu
Age-Graded Mark: 10.90 1.41m 8.01m 4.39m 3:02.29
Age-Graded Percent: 70.59% 67.66% 34.67% 58.43% 62.14%
W36 2168 (553) (470) (400) (401) (344)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Amerongen, Loretta 14.03 1.15m 7.35m 2.72m 3:46.51
U of A Athletics Club
Age-Graded Mark: 11.76 1.43m 10.19m 3.41m 3:22.01
Age-Graded Percent: 65.43% 68.45% 44.12% 45.41% 56.08%
W52 1874 (418) (544) (542) (182) (188)
-------------------------------------------------
 
 
Women 2000 Meter Race Walk OPEN
========================================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 9:29.66 15/01/2005 Holly Gerke (W41), KRW; Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
1 Flipsen, Johanna W52 Heartland Racewa 10:15.70
1 Poscente, Michelle W46 Heartland Racewa 12:11.24
Men 60 Meter Dash Master
====================================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 7.65 12/02/2005 Barry Boyd (M52-94.98%), UAAC, Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Prelims Age-Grading H#
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Francois, Andre M41 Edmonton Harriers # 7.43Q 7.08 90.31% 2
2 Starchuk, Darren M40 Edmonton Harriers # 7.50Q 7.14 89.47% 1
3 Brown, Dave M48 U of C Athletics 7.66Q 7.03 90.99% 1
4 Murray, Brian M48 Unattached 7.85Q 7.20 88.79% 2
5 Boyd, Barry M54 UAAC 7.78q 6.89 92.80% 1
6 St. Amant, Paul M42 LYJ 7.85q 7.48 85.48% 1
7 Jennett, Terry M44 Calgary Spartans 7.93q 7.55 84.62% 1
8 Burton, Dave M50 Calgary Spartans 8.07q 7.14 89.47% 2
9 Mattheson, Gerald M38 UAAC 8.18q 8.10 78.97% 2
10 Meyers, Darcy M43 Calgary Spartans 8.25q 7.86 81.33% 2
11 Coy, Christopher M45 Calgary Olympic 8.26 7.58 84.38% 2
12 Brown, Barry M55 Unattached 8.63 7.38 86.67% 1
13 Lorenz, Lyle M59 Unattached 8.74 7.47 85.58% 2
14 Dunn, Dave M69 Edmonton Masters 8.84 7.08 90.38% 2
15 McFadyen, Robert M62 Edmonton Masters 9.34 7.72 82.76% 1
16 Nett, Arnold M73 Edmonton Masters 9.55 7.41 86.28% 2
Men 60 Meter Dash Master
========================================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 7.65 12/02/2005 Barry Boyd (M52-94.98%), UAAC, Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Boyd, Barry M54 UAAC 7.76 6.87 93.04%
2 Francois, Andre M41 Edmonton Harriers 7.29# 6.94 92.04%
3 Brown, Dave M48 U of C Athletics 7.64# 7.01 91.23%
4 Dunn, Dave M69 Edmonton Masters 8.84 7.08 90.38%
5 Starchuk, Darren M40 Edmonton Harriers 7.51# 7.15 89.35%
5 Burton, Dave M50 Calgary Spartans 8.08 7.15 89.36%
7 Nett, Arnold M73 Edmonton Masters 9.36 7.26 88.03%
8 Jennett, Terry M44 Calgary Spartans 7.93 7.55 84.62%
Men 200 Meter Dash Master
===========================================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 28.99 13/02/2005 David Dunn (M68-88.65%), MAS, Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
1 Francois, Andre M41 Edmonton Harriers 23.64# 21.61 89.42% 2
2 Dunn, Dave M69 Edmonton Masters 28.95# 22.57 85.63% 1
3 Jennett, Terry M44 Calgary Spartans 25.59# 22.87 84.49% 2
4 Starchuk, Darren M40 Edmonton Harriers 24.88# 22.91 84.36% 2
5 Brown, Dave M48 U of C Athletics 25.77# 23.03 83.90% 1
6 Judson, Fred M60 Edmonton Masters 29.10 23.43 82.47% 1
7 St. Amant, Paul M42 LYJ 26.26# 24.36 79.32% 1
8 Lorenz, Lyle M59 Unattached 29.55 24.61 78.54% 1
9 Mattheson, Gerald M38 UAAC 27.34# 25.76 75.02% 2
10 Meyers, Darcy M43 Calgary Spartans 27.95# 25.93 74.53% 1
-- Coy, Christopher M45 Calgary Olympic DQ 2 out of la
Men 800 Meter Run Master
========================================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 2:13.37 09/03/2003 Mike Secker (M51-88.27%), UNA; Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
1 Davies, Roger M70 Calgary Roadrunners 2:50.79 2:02.82 82.83%
2 Russell, Cliff M52 Edmonton Masters 2:21.43 2:03.28 82.53%
 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Master
========================================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 3:57.6h 23/01/1993 John Bermingham (M42-93.57%), EOC, Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
1 Holmes, Bob M51 Edmonton Thunder 4:40.95 4:00.13 85.79%
2 Secker, Michael M54 Edmonton Thunder 4:45.17 4:03.74 84.52%
3 Russell, Cliff M52 Edmonton Masters 4:56.76 4:13.65 81.22%
4 Davies, Roger M70 Calgary Roadrunners 5:54.71 4:16.46 80.32%
5 Kornelsen, Kevin M43 Unattached 4:40.61 4:23.41 78.20%
6 DeForge, Darrin M40 Brooks Racing Team 4:40.97 4:23.75 78.10%
7 Keenan, David M48 Heartland Racewa 5:24.20 4:50.07 71.02%
8 Burke, Tom M49 Red Deer Titans 5:37.06 5:01.57 68.31%
Men High Jump Master
======================================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 1.76m 12/02/2005 Winchester Johnson (M44-84.68%), RAMS; Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
1 Nett, Arnold M73 Edmonton Masters 1.10m 1.71m 70.06%
2 Lorenz, Lyle M59 Unattached 1.30m 1.68m 68.78%
Men Long Jump Master
======================================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 5.91m 05/03/2005 Barry Boyd (M53-88.66%), UAAC; Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
1 Nett, Arnold M73 Edmonton Masters 3.62m 6.12m 68.43%
2 Meyers, Darcy M43 Calgary Spartans 4.14m 4.60m 51.43%
Men Shot Put Master
======================================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 13.51m 21/01/2006 Marek Glowacki (M64-91.93%), UNA; Edmonton, AB
Name Year Team Finals Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
1 Smith, Andrew M45 Unattached 11.54m 12.84m 55.56%
2 Baker, Randy M46 Edmonton Masters 11.00m 12.24m 52.96%
Men Indoor Pentathlon Master
=======================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 2315 12/02/2005 Winchester Johnson (M44), RAMS, Edmo
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Judson, Fred M60 Edmonton Masters 3796#
2 Dong, Walter M44 Edmonton Harriers 2607#
3 Roberts, Richard M63 Edmonton Masters 1517
Men Indoor Pentathlon Master
Points 60H LJ SP HJ 1000
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Judson, Fred 10.96 4.89m 9.58m 1.45m 3:18.11
Edmonton Masters
Age-Graded Mark: 9.41 7.04m 12.16m 1.99m 2:37.15
Age-Graded Percent: 77.55% 78.74% 52.64% 81.46% 83.97%
M60 3796 (658) (823) (616) (794) (905)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Dong, Walter 9.40 4.95m 7.29m 1.39m 3:14.12
Edmonton Harriers
Age-Graded Mark: 8.99 5.50m 7.48m 1.53m 3:03.45
Age-Graded Percent: 81.17% 61.49% 32.39% 62.61% 71.93%
M44 2607 (748) (481) (336) (411) (631)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Roberts, Richard 13.95 3.30m 7.15m 1.03m 5:02.72
Edmonton Masters
Age-Graded Mark: 11.98 4.75m 9.08m 1.41m 4:00.12
Age-Graded Percent: 60.93% 53.14% 39.29% 57.87% 54.96%
M63 1517 (229) (335) (431) (324) (198)
-------------------------------------------------
 
Men 2000 Meter Race Walk OPEN
========================================================================================
Prov. Indoor: # 9:30.33 15/01/2005 Dave Keenan (M48), KRW; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
1 Keenan, David M48 Heartland Racewa 9:59.41
2 Grant, Chris M47 ARA 10:09.51
3 Crouse, Nolan M53 Unattached 11:45.19

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account