• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Alberta / Sask Midget Duel

Edmonton, AB
June 24th, 2006

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget

=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Smith, Jessica 91 Alta 47.92 5
2 MacEachen, Jill 91 Alta 48.04 3
3 Young, Michelle 92 Sask 49.10 2
4 Wylie, Amber 92 Sask 51.07 1
5 Dmyterko, Michelle 91 Sask x51.42
-- Bergland, Christine 91 Alta DNF

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 33" Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Garrett 93 Alta 46.84 5
2 Ballek, Matthew 91 Sask 48.00 3
3 Kagabo, Romeo 91 Sask 50.66 2
4 Van Wijk, Lucas 92 Alta 50.96 1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Rachael 91 Sask 4:49.10 5
2 Soderberg, Nicole 92 Alta 4:54.30 3
3 Kujawa, Kate 91 Sask 4:57.40 2
4 Brassard, Alexis 92 Sask x5:00.63
5 Voisin, Allison 92 Alta 5:09.60 1
6 Hudson, Amy 91 Alta x5:10.28
7 Elliott, Brittany 91 Sask x5:13.02
8 MacKay, Serena 92 Alta x5:14.81

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baiton, Wyatt 91 Sask 4:12.67 5
2 Kornelsen, Isaak 91 Alta 4:15.08 3
3 Robertson, Karl 91 Alta 4:29.55 2
4 Schiavone, Trevor 91 Alta x4:32.84
5 Lipp, Jaden 92 Sask 4:33.23 1
6 Karakochuk, Michael 91 Alta x4:33.90
7 Vuksic, Timothy 92 Sask x4:34.13
8 Cyr, Scott 91 Sask x4:34.28
9 Ward, Adam 91 Alta x4:43.95
10 Middlemiss, Michael 92 Sask x4:49.31
11 Koskie, Mitchell 92 Sask x4:50.06

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 4.6
1 Ritchie, Katrin 92 Sask 12.83 2
2 Lowen, Janelle 92 Sask 12.90 1
3 Johnson, Julie 91 Sask x13.22
4 Callele, Yasmin 92 Sask x13.27
5 Schneider, Brittany 92 Sask x13.38
6 Colville, Brittany 92 Alta x13.40
Section 2 Wind: 1.6
1 Laarman, Loudia 91 Alta 12.44 5
2 Louden, Sara 91 Alta 12.72 3
3 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 Alta x12.87
4 Sjodin, Jasmin 91 Sask x13.00
5 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Sask x13.01
6 Deschamps, Ashlee 91 Alta x13.15
7 Haselhan, Shalane 91 Sask x13.30
8 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn 91 Sask x13.68

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 4.0
1 Piniach, Alex 91 Sask x12.36
2 Loewen, Sam 91 Alta x12.41
3 Kagabo, Romeo 91 Sask x12.55
4 Sarich, Aaron 91 Sask x12.75
5 King-McKenzie, Michael 94 Alta x12.90
Section 2 Wind: 2.6
1 Williams, Scott 91 Alta 11.60 5
2 Roesch, Evan 92 Alta 11.63 3
3 McAllister, Eric 91 Sask 11.72 2
4 Johnstone, Nolan 91 Sask 11.96 1
5 Ewan, Lex 92 Sask x12.19
6 Hretsina, Jared 91 Sask x12.34

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Smith, Jessica 91 Alta 12.60 2
2 Wylie, Amber 92 Sask 12.66 1
3 Ridout, Paige 92 Alta x12.90
4 Serafini, Jocelyn 91 Sask x12.97
5 Young, Michelle 92 Sask x13.45
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Bergland, Christine 91 Alta 12.40 5
2 Hetherton, Chloe 92 Sask 12.55 3
3 Simpson, Lauren 91 Alta x13.03
4 Callele, Yasmin 92 Sask x13.13

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 36" Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Jones, Taylor 91 Sask 14.44 5
2 Britnell, Lane 91 Sask 15.63 3
3 King, Garrett 93 Alta 16.98 2
4 Van Wijk, Lucas 92 Alta 19.33 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Grbavac, Megan 93 Alta 1:01.00 5
2 Dmyterko, Michelle 91 Sask 1:02.71 3
3 Terlecki, Amelia 91 Alta 1:02.80 2
4 Linaker, Alix 91 Alta x1:04.94
5 Deschamps, Ashlee 91 Alta x1:10.34

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prajea, Mihai 91 Alta 53.95 5
2 Jones, Taylor 91 Sask 55.11 3
3 Shewchuk, Todd 91 Sask 55.28 2
4 Billings, Forrest 91 Alta 57.44 1
5 Ward, Adam 91 Alta x58.15
6 Cauti, Gabriel 92 Alta x1:03.51

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Rachael 91 Sask 2:19.91 5
2 Soderberg, Nicole 92 Alta 2:20.86 3
3 Bolen, Jean 91 Alta 2:21.36 2
4 Brassard, Alexis 92 Sask 2:30.56 1
5 Terlecki, Amelia 91 Alta x3:01.53

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robertson, Karl 91 Alta 2:09.27 5
2 Schiavone, Trevor 91 Alta 2:11.58 3
3 Karakochuk, Michael 91 Alta x2:12.27
4 Cyr, Scott 91 Sask 2:13.39 2
5 Giddings, Brody 91 Alta x2:19.23
6 Lipp, Jaden 92 Sask 2:22.85 1
7 Koskie, Mitchell 92 Sask x2:25.58
8 Aleba, Ezra 91 Alta x2:26.71

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Ritchie, Katrin 92 Sask 26.75 1
2 Ridout, Paige 92 Alta x27.73
3 Grbavac, Megan 93 Alta x27.80
4 Hoppe, Desirae 92 Sask x28.78
5 McKenzie, Brittni 92 Sask x29.41
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Laarman, Loudia 91 Alta 25.60 5
2 Louden, Sara 91 Alta 25.96 3
3 Hetherton, Chloe 92 Sask 26.72 2
4 Sjodin, Jasmin 91 Sask x26.93
5 Young, Michelle 92 Sask x27.33
6 Wylie, Amber 92 Sask x27.58

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 4.0
1 Loewen, Sam 91 Alta x25.01
2 Kagabo, Romeo 91 Sask x25.71
3 King-McKenzie, Michael 94 Alta x26.44
4 Ballek, Matthew 91 Sask x26.92
5 Van Wijk, Lucas 92 Alta x31.80
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Williams, Scott 91 Alta 23.34 5
2 Roesch, Evan 92 Alta 23.46 3
3 McAllister, Eric 91 Sask 23.53 2
4 Johnstone, Nolan 91 Sask 24.42 1
5 Shewchuk, Todd 91 Sask x24.67
6 Billings, Forrest 91 Alta x25.67

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kujawa, Kate 91 Sask 11:09.28 5
2 Voisin, Allison 92 Alta 11:28.47 3
3 MacKay, Serena 92 Alta 11:28.55 2
4 Hudson, Amy 91 Alta x11:35.23
5 Elliott, Brittany 91 Sask 11:36.76 1

Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kornelsen, Isaak 91 Alta 9:31.97 5
2 Baiton, Wyatt 91 Sask 9:49.03 3
3 Vuksic, Timothy 92 Sask 10:12.39 2
4 Cauti, Gabriel 92 Alta 10:22.66 1
5 Middlemiss, Michael 92 Sask x10:31.19
6 Aleba, Ezra 91 Alta x11:31.97

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alberta 'A' 49.56 5
2 Saskatchewan 'A' 51.79 3
3 Saskatchewan 'B' 54.55

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alberta 'A' 47.89 5
2 Saskatchewan 'A' 48.49 3
-- Saskatchewan 'B' DNF

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saskatchewan 'A' 4:09.50 5
2 Alberta 'A' 4:10.75 3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alberta 'A' 3:50.51 5
2 Saskatchewan 'A' 3:57.77 3

Girls Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Haselhan, Shalane 91 Sask 5.05m 2.1 5
4.84m(1.2) 5.05m(2.1) PASS(NWI) 4.91m(1.9) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.1)
2 Schneider, Brittany 92 Sask 4.92m 2.3 3
FOUL(1.7) 4.75m(2.0) 4.64m(1.4) FOUL(1.3) 4.92m(2.3) 4.64m(2.2)
3 Serafini, Jocelyn 91 Sask x4.88m 1.0
4.59m(1.8) FOUL(2.0) 4.88m(1.0) 4.71m(2.6) FOUL(1.7) 4.80m(1.7)
4 Branford, Iesha 91 Alta 4.85m 1.1 2
FOUL(2.2) 4.68m(1.6) 4.81m(2.7) 4.85m(1.1) 4.73m(2.5) PASS(NWI)
5 Jestadt, Gina 92 Sask x4.84m 2.1
4.17m(1.5) 4.19m(1.3) 4.68m(2.4) 4.53m(1.9) 4.84m(2.1) 4.79m(2.6)
6 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Alta 4.83m 1.7 1
4.71m(1.1) 4.83m(1.7) 4.64m(1.2) 4.67m(1.8) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.3)
7 Deschamps, Ashlee 91 Alta x4.80m 2.9
4.62m(+0.0) 2.23m(1.9) 4.46m(2.8) 4.80m(2.9) 4.74m(2.4) 4.49m(2.6)
8 Ferguson, Jamie 91 Sask x4.77m 1.6
4.62m(2.0) 4.61m(1.0) 4.48m(2.3) 4.46m(2.5) 4.75m(1.2) 4.77m(1.6)
9 Smith, Jessica 91 Alta x4.61m 1.6
4.37m(1.3) 4.34m(1.5) 4.61m(1.6)
10 Lowen, Janelle 92 Sask x4.49m 1.8
4.19m(1.8) 4.49m(1.8) 4.46m(1.9)
11 Krip, Brittni 92 Sask x4.47m 1.6
4.17m(1.7) 4.47m(1.6) 4.29m(1.3)
12 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Sask x4.41m 1.9
4.19m(2.2) 4.41m(1.9) PASS(NWI)
13 Lang, Angie 91 Sask x4.36m 2.7
4.02m(1.7) 4.36m(2.7) FOUL(1.3)
14 MacEachen, Jill 91 Alta x4.34m 1.6
4.34m(1.6) 4.28m(1.2) 4.33m(1.7)

Boys Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McAllister, Eric 91 Sask 5.87m 1.3 5
5.55m(2.3) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.40m(1.7) 5.87m(1.3) FOUL(2.1) 5.82m(1.9)
2 Ewan, Lex 92 Sask 5.85m 1.9 3
5.44m(1.6) 5.49m(0.8) 5.70m(1.9) 5.85m(1.9) 5.77m(2.3) FOUL(2.1)
3 Shewchuk, Todd 91 Sask x5.68m 1.9
5.56m(1.6) 5.53m(0.9) 5.68m(1.9) 5.33m(1.7) 5.43m(2.6) 4.81m(1.4)
4 Robertson, Karl 91 Alta 5.17m 2.1 2
4.93m(1.4) 5.17m(2.1) 5.13m(1.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.5) 4.99m(1.6)
5 Ward, Adam 91 Alta 5.13m 2.2 1
5.13m(2.2) 4.89m(1.6) 4.75m(1.2) 4.86m(1.8) 5.05m(1.9) 4.13m(1.5)
6 Hretsina, Jared 91 Sask x4.93m 1.1
4.93m(1.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.6)
7 Johnstone, Nolan 91 Sask x4.84m 2.1
4.84m(2.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.6)
8 Ballek, Matthew 91 Sask x4.46m 1.5
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.9) 4.46m(1.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- Piniach, Alex 91 Sask FOUL NWI
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4)

Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haselhan, Shalane 91 Sask 1.61m 5
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.57 1.59 1.61 1.63
O O O O O O O O XXO O XXX
2 Callele, Yasmin 92 Sask 1.55m 3
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.57
O O O O O O XO XXX
3 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn 91 Sask x1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O O XXX
3 Simpson, Lauren 91 Alta J1.50m 1.5
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XO XXX
3 Lang, Angie 91 Sask xJ1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Ridout, Paige 92 Alta J1.50m 1.5
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XO XO XXX
7 MacEachen, Jill 91 Alta xJ1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O O O XXX
7 Branford, Iesha 91 Alta x1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
9 Krip, Brittni 92 Sask x1.40m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O XXO XO XXX
10 Jestadt, Gina 92 Sask x1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O XO XX
11 Colville, Brittany 92 Alta x1.25m
1.20 1.25 1.30
O XO XXX

Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Britnell, Lane 91 Sask 1.70m 5
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXX
2 Ewan, Lex 92 Sask 1.65m 3
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
3 Sarich, Aaron 91 Sask x1.55m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O P XO XXO XXX
4 Prajea, Mihai 91 Alta 1.45m 2
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O O XXX
4 King, Garrett 93 Alta J1.45m 1
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O XO
6 Van Wijk, Lucas 92 Alta x1.35m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O XXX

Girls Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Julie 91 Sask 2.20m 5
1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30
O XO O XO O XXX
2 Young, Michelle 92 Sask J2.00m 3
1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10
XO O XXO XXX
2 Lowen, Janelle 92 Sask x2.00m
1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10
O O O XXX
-- Ritchie, Katrin 92 Sask NH
1.80
XXX

Boys Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Britnell, Lane 91 Sask 3.30m 5
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
P P P P P O O O XO O XXX
2 Good, AJ 92 Sask 2.40m 3
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50
XO O XXO O XXX

Girls Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hetherton, Chloe 92 Sask 11.20m 1.6 5
FOUL(2.6) 11.20m(1.6) 11.06m(1.5) FOUL(2.4) 10.89m(1.5) 11.05m(2.9)
2 Jestadt, Gina 92 Sask 10.77m 1.7 3
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.6) 10.53m(3.2) 10.77m(1.7) 10.73m(3.1) 10.60m(1.0)
3 Serafini, Jocelyn 91 Sask x10.49m 2.8
FOUL(2.0) 10.49m(2.8) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.1)
4 Smith, Jessica 91 Alta 10.37m 2.0 2
9.93m(2.1) 10.37m(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 10.07m(2.4) FOUL(2.5) 9.92m(1.0)
5 Ferguson, Jamie 91 Sask x10.20m 2.2
10.20m(2.2) 9.87m(1.4) 9.81m(2.1) 9.81m(2.2) 9.61m(2.2) 10.07m(2.6)
6 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn 91 Sask x10.16m 2.9
10.01m(2.1) 10.03m(2.6) 10.16m(2.9) 9.77m(1.8) 9.93m(2.2) 10.13m(1.6)
7 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Alta 9.81m 3.4 1
FOUL(1.5) 9.06m(2.1) 9.81m(3.4) 9.59m(1.5) 9.30m(0.7) 9.64m(1.2)
8 Krip, Brittni 92 Sask x9.65m 1.6
9.36m(1.6) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.3) 9.13m(1.4) 9.32m(2.2) 9.65m(1.6)
9 Lang, Angie 91 Sask x9.11m 2.7
9.11m(2.7) 8.90m(2.4) 9.03m(3.0)

Boys Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ewan, Lex 92 Sask 11.82m 2.9 5
10.83m(1.9) 11.25m(0.6) 11.52m(1.6) 11.50m(2.0) 11.45m(1.6) 11.82m(2.9)
2 Piniach, Alex 91 Sask 10.66m 3.5 3
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.4) 10.18m(2.0) 10.66m(3.5) FOUL(1.9)
3 Robertson, Karl 91 Alta 10.61m 2.1 2
10.26m(1.2) 10.53m(+0.0) 10.54m(3.0) 10.60m(2.3) 10.61m(2.1) 10.34m(1.1)
4 Ward, Adam 91 Alta 10.25m 1.8 1
PASS(NWI) 9.64m(1.0) 9.36m(1.3) 10.25m(1.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.7)
5 Giddings, Brody 91 Alta x10.17m 0.9
PASS(NWI) 9.19m(0.9) 9.99m(0.8) 9.85m(1.9) 10.05m(1.8) 10.17m(0.9)

Girls Shot Put 3kg Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rak, Brenna 91 Sask 10.75m 5
9.50m 10.50m 10.75m 9.99m 10.50m 10.43m
2 Chatfield, Patty 92 Sask 10.28m 3
9.64m 10.28m 9.83m 10.03m 9.47m 10.04m
3 Johnson, Julie 91 Sask x10.20m
10.02m 9.93m 9.20m 10.20m 9.96m 10.02m
4 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Alta 9.91m 2
9.79m 9.25m 9.79m 9.91m 9.60m 9.91m
5 Paul, Sara 92 Alta 9.65m 1
8.83m 9.42m 9.33m 9.01m 8.63m 9.65m
6 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Sask x9.45m
9.17m 8.69m 9.17m 9.18m 9.45m 9.45m
7 Goltz, Kasandra 91 Alta x8.62m
8.59m 8.02m 8.62m 7.74m 8.62m
8 Howe, Tierney 91 Sask x8.25m
8.23m 8.25m 8.07m 7.17m 7.57m
9 McKenzie, Brittni 92 Sask x8.01m
8.01m 7.67m
10 McDonald, Angela 91 Sask x7.00m
6.67m 6.97m 7.00m

Boys Shot Put 4kg Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Taylor 91 Sask 13.93m 5
13.43m FOUL 13.56m 13.93m 13.44m FOUL
2 Machiskinic, Nolan 91 Sask 13.91m 3
13.08m 13.62m 13.91m 13.77m 1.38m 12.78m
2 Carrier, Keenan 91 Sask xJ13.91m
13.91m 12.95m 12.42m 12.57m 13.19m 13.25m
4 Johnstone, Leonard 91 Sask x9.99m
9.37m 9.99m 9.56m 9.72m 9.19m 9.81m
5 Prajea, Mihai 91 Alta 9.62m 2
9.62m FOUL FOUL 8.89m 9.26m 8.46m
6 Keegan, Jeffery 91 Alta 6.26m 1
5.17m 5.48m 5.61m 5.96m 5.66m 6.26m

Girls Discus Throw 750g Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chatfield, Patty 92 Sask 27.92m 5
FOUL 25.39m 25.36m 25.59m 27.92m 26.84m
2 Paul, Sara 92 Alta 26.37m 3
26.37m 23.31m FOUL 21.46m 21.21m 19.19m
3 Johnson, Julie 91 Sask 26.30m 2
PASS PASS 0.25m 26.30m 24.91m FOUL
4 Henderson, Kachine 91 Sask x26.23m
17.44m 25.51m 25.67m FOUL 23.63m 26.23m
5 Rak, Brenna 91 Sask x25.78m
25.78m 22.40m 19.22m 20.27m FOUL 22.68m
6 Redlick, Kirstie 92 Sask x23.19m
23.19m FOUL FOUL 22.89m 19.91m 23.19m
7 Schneider, Brittany 92 Sask x22.46m
22.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.73m FOUL
8 McDonald, Angela 91 Sask x19.09m
18.42m 18.91m 18.70m 18.08m FOUL 19.09m
9 McKenzie, Brittni 92 Sask x17.61m
17.49m FOUL 17.61m
10 Goltz, Kasandra 91 Alta 16.87m 1
14.79m 16.87m FOUL
11 Voisin, Allison 92 Alta x14.08m
13.16m 13.42m 14.08m

Boys Discus Throw 1kg Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Donnell, Brandon 91 Sask 41.01m 5
37.01m 32.57m 35.59m FOUL 35.18m 41.01m
2 Machiskinic, Nolan 91 Sask 40.14m 3
40.14m FOUL 34.16m FOUL 31.83m FOUL
3 Carrier, Keenan 91 Sask x35.06m
28.86m 26.98m 27.32m FOUL FOUL 35.06m
4 Johnstone, Leonard 91 Sask x27.97m
FOUL 27.97m 24.49m 23.55m 24.99m 24.32m
5 Keegan, Jeffery 91 Alta 16.90m 2
15.53m 16.90m 14.19m 15.00m 13.66m 11.44m
6 Roesch, Evan 92 Alta 16.77m 1
16.77m 14.89m PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 King-McKenzie, Michael 94 Alta x15.72m
13.63m 15.72m PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Cauti, Gabriel 92 Alta x14.17m
FOUL FOUL 13.78m 13.28m 14.17m 11.28m

Girls Javelin Throw 500g Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Redlick, Kirstie 92 Sask 40.37m 5
34.29m 40.37m 34.63m FOUL 34.55m 29.20m
2 Simpson, Lauren 91 Alta 33.44m 3
29.69m 31.70m 23.39m 33.44m 29.11m 28.30m
3 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Alta 31.33m 2
26.80m 31.33m 29.16m FOUL 26.01m 25.79m
4 Paul, Sara 92 Alta x30.60m
26.18m 30.60m 24.91m FOUL 28.18m FOUL
5 Henderson, Kachine 91 Sask 26.41m 1
21.49m 26.41m 23.94m FOUL 24.55m FOUL
6 McDonald, Angela 91 Sask x25.90m
23.66m 21.15m 23.37m 25.90m 25.79m FOUL
7 Hoppe, Desirae 92 Sask x24.43m
20.17m 18.56m 20.12m 24.43m 22.49m 22.13m
8 Goltz, Kasandra 91 Alta x18.09m
18.09m 15.07m 11.94m FOUL 15.37m FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw 600g Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Donnell, Brandon 91 Sask 50.51m 5
FOUL 50.51m 50.13m 48.72m 49.72m FOUL
2 Hretsina, Jared 91 Sask 38.82m 3
35.45m 28.92m FOUL 30.99m 38.82m 36.82m
3 Johnstone, Leonard 91 Sask x24.59m
19.51m 21.75m FOUL 24.59m 23.07m 20.40m
3 Robertson, Karl 91 Alta 24.59m 2
24.59m x
5 Keegan, Jeffery 91 Alta 18.80m 1
14.41m 15.44m FOUL 16.01m 13.85m 18.80m
6 King, Garrett 93 Alta x17.84m
17.73m 16.99m 17.04m 17.84m 16.87m 15.70m

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saskatchewan 96 2) Alberta 81

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saskatchewan 100 2) Alberta 78

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.