• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

AUS Indoor Champs

Moncton, NB
February 25-26th, 2006

F 60 Metre

===================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 7.59 2004 Adrienne Power, DAL
7.58 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9.13
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sobey, Susan Dal 7.88Q 1
1 Huck, Leanne Dal 7.88Q 2
3 Grant, Lauren Dal 7.99q 2
4 Riviere, Jasmine Smu 8.29q 2
5 Heathcote, Joanna Dal 8.31q 1
6 Perrault, Audrey UdeM 8.51q 1
7 Léger, Shanel UdeM 8.64q 2
8 Gouchie, Kristine Smu 9.00q 2
9 Read, Ally Smu 9.05q 1

F 60 Metre
==========================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 7.59 2004 Adrienne Power, DAL
7.58 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9.13
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Huck, Leanne Dal 7.70 2 7
2 Sobey, Susan Dal 7.77 2 5
3 Grant, Lauren Dal x7.95 2
4 Heathcote, Joanna Dal x8.22 2
5 Riviere, Jasmine Smu 8.28 2 4
6 Perrault, Audrey UdeM 8.60 1 3
7 Léger, Shanel UdeM 8.65 1 2
8 Gouchie, Kristine Smu 8.93 1 1
9 Read, Ally Smu x8.95 1

F 300 Metre
===================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 39.31 2/25/2005 Adrienne Power, Dal
40.07 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 47.06
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marshall, Joelle Smu 43.32q 1
2 Penney, Monique Dal 43.40q 3
3 Huck, Leanne Dal 44.95q 2
4 Jaillet, Rachel UdeM 45.87q 3
5 Poole, Nicole Dal 46.33q 3
6 Read, Ally Smu 46.61q 1
7 Perrault, Audrey UdeM 46.97q 2
8 Gillis, Cynthia Smu 47.04q 1
9 Riviere, Jasmine Smu 48.35 2

F 300 Metre
==========================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 39.31 2/25/2005 Adrienne Power, Dal
40.07 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 47.06
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Huck, Leanne Dal 43.05 2 7
2 Penney, Monique Dal 43.29 2 5
3 Marshall, Joelle Smu 43.69 2 4
4 Poole, Nicole Dal x45.78 1
5 Perrault, Audrey UdeM 46.50 1 3
6 Gillis, Cynthia Smu 46.54 1 2
7 Read, Ally Smu x46.81 1
-- Jaillet, Rachel UdeM x47.32 2

F 600 Metre
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 1:34.37 1995 Paula Peters, DAL
1:32.61 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 1:52.96
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Penney, Monique Dal 1:37.49 7
2 Marshall, Joelle Smu 1:40.42 5
3 Brisbois, Marie Cl Dal 1:46.97 4
4 Gillis, Cynthia Smu 1:47.20 3
5 MacDonald, Paula St FX 1:48.08 2
6 Poole, Nicole Dal x1:49.94
7 Bushell, Jenn Dal x1:52.95
-- Skotty, Sarah St FX SCR

F 1000 Metre
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 2:55.2h 1987 Annick DeGooyer, DAL
2:52.74 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 3:32.40
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Stewart, Gina St FX 2:58.33 7
2 McInnes, Caroline Dal 3:05.46 5
3 Carey, Christine Smu 3:08.46 4
4 Cormier, Isabelle UdeM 3:09.87 3
5 Brisbois, Marie Cl Dal 3:16.43 2
6 Clarke, Lauren Smu 3:26.78 1
7 Rodrigue, Mireille UdeM 3:29.52
8 Poirier, Kelly Smu x3:29.65
-- MacDonald, Paula St FX NT
-- Skotty, Sarah St FX SCR

F 1500 Metre
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 4:33.15 2004 Leanna MacLean, DAL
4:35.54 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 5:24.81
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 MacLean, Erin St FX 4:45.10 7
2 Stewart, Gina St FX 4:46.95 5
3 Blanchard, Patty UdeM 4:51.28 4
4 McInnes, Caroline Dal 4:57.42 3
5 Carey, Christine Smu 4:58.84 2
6 Black, Monica St FX x5:00.68
7 Cormier, Isabelle UdeM 5:02.25 1
8 Erickson, Robyn St FX x5:05.91
9 Watters, Kaitlyn St FX x5:07.85
10 Chisholm, Terese St FX x5:18.06
-- Fallis, Hayley St FX SCR
-- Hill, Kim St FX SCR
-- Rodrigue, Mireille UdeM x5:30.71
-- Clarke, Lauren Smu x5:30.74
-- Poirier, Kelly Smu x5:35.64
-- Aucoin, Jacynthe UdeM x5:37.33

F 3000 Metre
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 9:26.7h 1990 Lucy Smith, DAL
9:59.24 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 11:22.40
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 MacLean, Erin St FX 10:07.28 7
2 Blanchard, Patty UdeM 10:11.27 5
3 Hill, Kim St FX 10:25.56 4
4 Erickson, Robyn St FX x10:31.30
5 Watters, Kaitlyn St FX x10:33.64
6 Black, Monica St FX x10:39.80
7 Chisholm, Terese St FX x11:12.40
-- Fallis, Hayley St FX SCR
-- Carey, Christine Smu SCR
-- Astephan, Janie Dal x11:23.52
-- Aucoin, Jacynthe UdeM x11:55.74

F 60 Metre Hurdles/Haies
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 9.33 2/26/2005 Alicia Dobranowski, Dal
8.73 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 10.95
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alici Dal 9.53 7
2 Gouchie, Kristine Smu 10.79 5

F 4x200 Metre Relay/Relais
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 1:48.45 2/26/2005 Dalhousie University, Dal
A Power, A Bell, J Heathcote, L Grant
1:42.32 CIS
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 1:47.70@ 10
1) Grant, Lauren 2) Huck, Leanne
3) Heathcote, Joanna 4) Dobranowski, Alicia
2 Saint Mary's University 'F' 1:58.92 7
1) Read, Ally 2) Gillis, Cynthia
3) Riviere, Jasmine 4) Gouchie, Kristine
3 Universite de Moncton 1:59.17 4
1) Jaillet, Rachel 2)

F 4x400 Metre Relay/Relais
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 4:08.22 1995 DAL, DAL
3:55.94 CIS
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Saint Mary's University 2:25.59@CIS 10
1) Read, Ally 2) Gillis, Cynthia
3) Clarke, Lauren 4) Marshall, Joelle
2 Dalhousie University 'D' 4:14.48 7
1) Poole, Nicole 2) Bushell, Jenn
3) McInnes, Caroline 4) Penney, Monique
3 Universite de Moncton 'C' 4:31.75 4
1) Blanchard, Patty 2) Perrault, Audrey
3) Jaillet, Rachel 4) Cormier, Isabelle

F 4x800 Metre Relay/Relais
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 9:36.6h 2004 DAL, DAL
9:13.49 CIS
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 St. Francis Xavier University 9:48.83 10
2 Dalhousie University 'F' 10:17.01 7
1) Poole, Nicole 2) Bushell, Jenn
3) Astephan, Janie 4) Ashworth, Janice
3 Saint Mary's University 'C' 10:21.49 4
1) Clarke, Lauren 2) Marshall, Joelle
3) Carey, Christine 4) Poirier, Kelly

F High Jump/Hauteur
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 1.70m Giselle Bilodeau/Allison MacKenzie, UdeM
1.70m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 1.45m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alici Dal 1.60m 7
-- Gammon, Dara Dal NH
-- LeBlanc, Ghislaine UdeM SCR

F Long Jump/Longueur
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 5.56m 2001 Adrienne Power, DAL
5.74m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 4.42m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alici Dal 5.07m 7
2 Nixon, Nicole Dal 4.82m 5
3 Jaillet, Rachel UdeM 4.69m 4

F Triple Jump/Triple Saut
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 11.48m 1993 Angela Weeks, DAL
11.87m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9.89m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Nixon, Nicole Dal 10.59m 7
2 Jaillet, Rachel UdeM 9.89m 5

F Shot Put/Poids
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 12.52m 1983 Lori Col, SMU
13.03m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 8.04m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jones, Lindsay Dal 12.12m 7
2 Tress, Naomi Dal 10.59m 5
3 Lees, Ana Dal x9.06m
4 Dunbar, Selina Smu 8.82m 4
5 Hoyt, Johanna Dal x8.22m
-- Manuel, Dominique UdeM x6.75m
-- Brown, Jacklyn Smu x7.67m

F Weight Throw/Marteau
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 12.43m 2004 Chantal Bourque, Dal
16.81m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9.68m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jones, Lindsay Dal 12.47m@ 7
2 Hoyt, Johanna Dal 11.54m 5
-- Dunbar, Selina Smu x7.22m
-- Brown, Jacklyn Smu x7.74m
-- Lees, Ana Dal x8.32m
-- Tress, Naomi Dal x9.16m

F IndoorPentathlon en salle
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 3175 2004 Jennifer Payne, Dal
3484 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 2402
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alici Dal 3148.00 7

M 60 Metre
===================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 6.85 2001 Jason Hilchie, DAL
6.85 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 7.87
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spidel, Tim Smu 7.09Q 1
2 Robinson, Brad Smu 7.24Q 2
3 Mallet, Justin UdeM 7.39q 2
4 Thomas, Matthew Smu 7.54q 1
5 Savoie, Tommy UdeM 7.60q 1
6 Samms, Matt Dal 7.73q 1
7 Jarda, Olivier Smu 7.78q 1
8 McAllister, Ben Smu 8.30q 2

M 60 Metre
==========================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 6.85 2001 Jason Hilchie, DAL
6.85 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 7.87
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Spidel, Tim Smu 7.06 2 7
2 Robinson, Brad Smu 7.23 2 5
3 Mallet, Justin UdeM 7.42 2 4
4 Savoie, Tommy UdeM 7.54 2 3
5 McAllister, Ben Smu x7.56 1
6 Thomas, Matthew Smu x7.64 2
7 Jarda, Olivier Smu x7.71 1
-- Samms, Matt Dal DNF 1

M 300 Metre
===================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 35.85 1993 Peter Lawson, DAL
34.69 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 40.22
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spidel, Tim Smu 37.20Q 2
2 Harris, Geoff Dal 37.23Q 1
3 Goulet, Chris Dal 37.79Q 3
4 MacQuarrie, Calum Smu 38.17q 3
5 Clare, Ben Smu 38.25q 2
6 Jarda, Olivier Smu 40.13q 1
7 McGrath, Steve Smu 1:12.24q 1
-- Mallet, Justin UdeM DNS 3

M 300 Metre
==========================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 35.85 1993 Peter Lawson, DAL
34.69 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 40.22
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Geoff Dal 36.47 2 7
2 Spidel, Tim Smu 37.51 2 5
3 Goulet, Chris Dal 38.00 2 4
4 MacQuarrie, Calum Smu 38.10 2 3
5 Clare, Ben Smu x38.35 1
-- McGrath, Steve Smu DNS 1
-- Jarda, Olivier Smu x41.85 1

M 600 Metre
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 1:22.00 1992 Edward James, DAL
1:20.94 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 1:31.63
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Harris, Geoff Dal 1:24.49 7
2 MacQuarrie, Calum Smu 1:26.49 5
3 Clare, Ben Smu 1:27.25 4
4 Westberg, Scott St FX 1:28.26 3
5 Brikis, Matthew Dal 1:28.51 2
-- Goulet, Chris Dal SCR

M 1000 Metre
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 2:29.7h 1990 Joel Bourgeois, UdeM
2:28.09 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 2:58.59
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Albert, Ueli Dal 2:28.86@ 7
2 McBride, Nick Dal 2:33.21 5
3 Tramble, John St FX 2:37.90 4
4 Lewis, Brian Smu 2:40.35 3
5 Corbit, John Dal x2:40.64
6 Westberg, Scott St FX 2:41.31 2
7 Sinclair, Cole Smu 2:41.50 1
8 Brikis, Matthew Dal x2:43.79
9 Ramsay, Matt Smu x2:44.45
10 Anebri, Saïd UdeM 2:44.86
-- Gallant, Paul UdeM x2:59.52

M 1500 Metre
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 3:53.6h 1991 Joel Bourgeois, UdeM
3:55.54 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 4:36.66
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 McBride, Nick Dal 4:01.96 7
2 Sheffield, Matthew Dal 4:03.11 5
3 Jewer, Robert Dal x4:06.52
4 Chafe, Paul Dal x4:06.56
5 Tramble, John St FX 4:08.35 4
6 Corbit, John Dal x4:10.14
7 Algar, Chris Dal x4:12.50
8 Sinclair, Cole Smu 4:15.91 3
9 MacNeil, Daniel St FX 4:15.94 2
10 Lewis, Brian Smu 4:16.01 1
11 Demers, Gerald Smu x4:16.91
12 Anebri, Saïd UdeM 4:17.92
13 Salsbury, Ryan Dal x4:18.02
14 Harris, Andrew St FX x4:19.94
15 Chrus, Brendon St FX x4:24.00
-- MacInnis, Dylan St FX SCR
-- Ramsay, Matt Smu SCR
-- Gallant, Paul UdeM x4:43.27

M 3000 Metre
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 8:25.7h 1991 Joel Bourgeois, UdeM
8:25.24 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9:59.56
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jewer, Robert Dal 8:38.57 7
2 MacInnis, Dylan St FX 8:40.88 5
3 Algar, Chris Dal 8:48.48 4
4 Sheffield, Matthew Dal x8:55.51
5 Chafe, Paul Dal x9:03.07
6 MacNeil, Daniel St FX 9:14.23 3
7 Demers, Gerald Smu 9:20.16 2
8 Salsbury, Ryan Dal x9:21.63
9 Sinclair, Cole Smu 9:34.84 1
-- Harris, Andrew St FX SCR
-- Chrus, Brendon St FX SCR
-- Goulet, Chris Dal SCR

M 60 Metre Hurdles/Haies
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 8.59 1992 Andrew Conrad, SMU
8.40 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9.85
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Leiper, Andy Dal 9.47 7
2 Zhang, Yancey Smu 9.60 5
-- McAllister, Ben Smu SCR

M 4x200 Metre Relay/Relais
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 1:33.39 1993 DAL, DAL
1:28.85 CIS
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Saint Mary's University 'E' 1:35.87 10
1) Clare, Ben 2) McAllister, Ben
3) MacQuarrie, Calum 4) McGrath, Steve
2 Dalhousie University 'B' 1:36.74 7
1) Samms, Matt 2) Harris, Geoff
3) Leiper, Andy 4) Coleby, Lowell
-- Universite de Moncton SCR
1) LeBlanc, Patrick 2) Savoie, Tommy
3) 4) Mallet, Justin

M 4x400 Metre Relay/Relais
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 3:32.4h 1990 DAL, DAL
3:21.46 CIS
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 'C' 3:37.56 10
1) Harris, Geoff 2) Goulet, Chris
3) Albert, Ueli 4) Corbit, John
2 Saint Mary's University 'D' 3:40.38 7
1) Clare, Ben 2) MacQuarrie, Calum
3) McGrath, Steve 4) Spidel, Tim
-- Universite de Moncton 'B' NT
1) Gallant, Paul 2) Savoie, Tommy
3) Anebri, Saïd 4) Duguay, André

M 4x800 Metre Relay/Relais
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 7:54.5h 1985 DAL, DAL
7:46.88 CIS
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 'E' 8:31.08 10
1) Harris, Geoff 2) Albert, Ueli
3) McBride, Nick 4) Corbit, John
2 Saint Mary's University 'B' 8:43.34 7
1) Clare, Ben 2) MacQuarrie, Calum
3) Demers, Gerald 4) Ramsay, Matt

M High Jump/Hauteur
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 2.03m Tim Wrigley/Ian Kulim, DAL/SMU
2.03m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 1.66m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Coleby, Lowell Dal 1.90m 7
2 Leiper, Andy Dal 1.75m 4.5
2 McAllister, Ben Smu 1.75m 4.5
-- McGrath, Steve Smu DNS
-- Thibault, Doug Smu SCR

M Pole Vault/Perche
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 4.10m 2002 Criag Slaunwhite, DAL
4.80m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 3.30m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Zhang, Yancey Smu SCR
-- McGrath, Steve Smu SCR
-- Thibault, Doug Smu SCR

M Long Jump/Longueur
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 6.88m 1992 Steve White, SMU
7.07m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 5.51m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Coleby, Lowell Dal 6.17m 7
2 McAllister, Ben Smu 6.03m 5
3 McGrath, Steve Smu 5.70m 4
4 Leiper, Andy Dal 5.67m 3
5 Cooksey, Desmoin Smu x5.61m
-- LeBlanc, Patrick UdeM SCR

M Triple Jump/Triple Saut
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 14.14m 2/26/2005 Cary McNeil, Dal
14.63m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 11.80m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Goulet, Chris Dal 12.27m 7
2 Cooksey, Desmoin Smu 12.06m 5
3 Spidel, Tim Smu 11.82m 4
-- McGrath, Steve Smu SCR

M Shot Put/Poids
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 15.49m 1985 Jeff Watson, SMU
15.39m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9.30m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Doucette, Jonathan Dal 15.42m CIS 7
2 Durham, Tyler Dal 13.91m 5
3 Bennett, Paul Dal x13.86m
4 Leiper, Andy Dal x10.89m
5 Therrien, Nicholas UdeM 10.76m 4
6 Fitzgerald, Scott UdeM 10.72m 3
7 Thomas, Matthew Smu 9.40m 2
-- Yeulet, Sean Smu SCR
-- Duguay, André UdeM SCR
-- McGrath, Steve Smu x8.86m

M Weight Throw/Marteau
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 15.21m 2004 Yves Robichaud, UdeM
16.63m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 8.72m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Doucette, Jonathan Dal 15.67m@ 7
2 Taylor, Seth Dal 13.80m 5
3 Durham, Tyler Dal x11.95m
4 Therrien, Nicholas UdeM 9.26m 4
5 Bennett, Paul Dal x8.79m
-- Fitzgerald, Scott UdeM DNS
-- Yeulet, Sean Smu SCR
-- McGrath, Steve Smu x7.04m
-- Thomas, Matthew Smu x8.66m

M IndoorPentathlon en salle
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 3348 2002 Craig Slaunwhite, DAL
3460 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 2633
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Leiper, Andy Dal 3046.00 7
2 McAllister, Ben Smu 2597.00 5
3 McGrath, Steve Smu 2342.00 4

F - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dalhousie University 133 2) Saint Mary's University 56
3) St. Francis Xavier Univers 42 4) Universite de Moncton 38

M - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dalhousie University 148.50 2) Saint Mary's University 102.50
3) St. Francis Xavier Univers 23 4) Universite de Moncton 18

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account