• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

AUS Indoor Champs

Moncton, NB
February 25-26th, 2006

F 60 Metre

===================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 7.59 2004 Adrienne Power, DAL
7.58 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9.13
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sobey, Susan Dal 7.88Q 1
1 Huck, Leanne Dal 7.88Q 2
3 Grant, Lauren Dal 7.99q 2
4 Riviere, Jasmine Smu 8.29q 2
5 Heathcote, Joanna Dal 8.31q 1
6 Perrault, Audrey UdeM 8.51q 1
7 Léger, Shanel UdeM 8.64q 2
8 Gouchie, Kristine Smu 9.00q 2
9 Read, Ally Smu 9.05q 1

F 60 Metre
==========================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 7.59 2004 Adrienne Power, DAL
7.58 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9.13
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Huck, Leanne Dal 7.70 2 7
2 Sobey, Susan Dal 7.77 2 5
3 Grant, Lauren Dal x7.95 2
4 Heathcote, Joanna Dal x8.22 2
5 Riviere, Jasmine Smu 8.28 2 4
6 Perrault, Audrey UdeM 8.60 1 3
7 Léger, Shanel UdeM 8.65 1 2
8 Gouchie, Kristine Smu 8.93 1 1
9 Read, Ally Smu x8.95 1

F 300 Metre
===================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 39.31 2/25/2005 Adrienne Power, Dal
40.07 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 47.06
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marshall, Joelle Smu 43.32q 1
2 Penney, Monique Dal 43.40q 3
3 Huck, Leanne Dal 44.95q 2
4 Jaillet, Rachel UdeM 45.87q 3
5 Poole, Nicole Dal 46.33q 3
6 Read, Ally Smu 46.61q 1
7 Perrault, Audrey UdeM 46.97q 2
8 Gillis, Cynthia Smu 47.04q 1
9 Riviere, Jasmine Smu 48.35 2

F 300 Metre
==========================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 39.31 2/25/2005 Adrienne Power, Dal
40.07 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 47.06
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Huck, Leanne Dal 43.05 2 7
2 Penney, Monique Dal 43.29 2 5
3 Marshall, Joelle Smu 43.69 2 4
4 Poole, Nicole Dal x45.78 1
5 Perrault, Audrey UdeM 46.50 1 3
6 Gillis, Cynthia Smu 46.54 1 2
7 Read, Ally Smu x46.81 1
-- Jaillet, Rachel UdeM x47.32 2

F 600 Metre
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 1:34.37 1995 Paula Peters, DAL
1:32.61 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 1:52.96
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Penney, Monique Dal 1:37.49 7
2 Marshall, Joelle Smu 1:40.42 5
3 Brisbois, Marie Cl Dal 1:46.97 4
4 Gillis, Cynthia Smu 1:47.20 3
5 MacDonald, Paula St FX 1:48.08 2
6 Poole, Nicole Dal x1:49.94
7 Bushell, Jenn Dal x1:52.95
-- Skotty, Sarah St FX SCR

F 1000 Metre
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 2:55.2h 1987 Annick DeGooyer, DAL
2:52.74 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 3:32.40
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Stewart, Gina St FX 2:58.33 7
2 McInnes, Caroline Dal 3:05.46 5
3 Carey, Christine Smu 3:08.46 4
4 Cormier, Isabelle UdeM 3:09.87 3
5 Brisbois, Marie Cl Dal 3:16.43 2
6 Clarke, Lauren Smu 3:26.78 1
7 Rodrigue, Mireille UdeM 3:29.52
8 Poirier, Kelly Smu x3:29.65
-- MacDonald, Paula St FX NT
-- Skotty, Sarah St FX SCR

F 1500 Metre
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 4:33.15 2004 Leanna MacLean, DAL
4:35.54 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 5:24.81
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 MacLean, Erin St FX 4:45.10 7
2 Stewart, Gina St FX 4:46.95 5
3 Blanchard, Patty UdeM 4:51.28 4
4 McInnes, Caroline Dal 4:57.42 3
5 Carey, Christine Smu 4:58.84 2
6 Black, Monica St FX x5:00.68
7 Cormier, Isabelle UdeM 5:02.25 1
8 Erickson, Robyn St FX x5:05.91
9 Watters, Kaitlyn St FX x5:07.85
10 Chisholm, Terese St FX x5:18.06
-- Fallis, Hayley St FX SCR
-- Hill, Kim St FX SCR
-- Rodrigue, Mireille UdeM x5:30.71
-- Clarke, Lauren Smu x5:30.74
-- Poirier, Kelly Smu x5:35.64
-- Aucoin, Jacynthe UdeM x5:37.33

F 3000 Metre
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 9:26.7h 1990 Lucy Smith, DAL
9:59.24 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 11:22.40
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 MacLean, Erin St FX 10:07.28 7
2 Blanchard, Patty UdeM 10:11.27 5
3 Hill, Kim St FX 10:25.56 4
4 Erickson, Robyn St FX x10:31.30
5 Watters, Kaitlyn St FX x10:33.64
6 Black, Monica St FX x10:39.80
7 Chisholm, Terese St FX x11:12.40
-- Fallis, Hayley St FX SCR
-- Carey, Christine Smu SCR
-- Astephan, Janie Dal x11:23.52
-- Aucoin, Jacynthe UdeM x11:55.74

F 60 Metre Hurdles/Haies
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 9.33 2/26/2005 Alicia Dobranowski, Dal
8.73 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 10.95
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alici Dal 9.53 7
2 Gouchie, Kristine Smu 10.79 5

F 4x200 Metre Relay/Relais
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 1:48.45 2/26/2005 Dalhousie University, Dal
A Power, A Bell, J Heathcote, L Grant
1:42.32 CIS
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 1:47.70@ 10
1) Grant, Lauren 2) Huck, Leanne
3) Heathcote, Joanna 4) Dobranowski, Alicia
2 Saint Mary's University 'F' 1:58.92 7
1) Read, Ally 2) Gillis, Cynthia
3) Riviere, Jasmine 4) Gouchie, Kristine
3 Universite de Moncton 1:59.17 4
1) Jaillet, Rachel 2)

F 4x400 Metre Relay/Relais
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 4:08.22 1995 DAL, DAL
3:55.94 CIS
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Saint Mary's University 2:25.59@CIS 10
1) Read, Ally 2) Gillis, Cynthia
3) Clarke, Lauren 4) Marshall, Joelle
2 Dalhousie University 'D' 4:14.48 7
1) Poole, Nicole 2) Bushell, Jenn
3) McInnes, Caroline 4) Penney, Monique
3 Universite de Moncton 'C' 4:31.75 4
1) Blanchard, Patty 2) Perrault, Audrey
3) Jaillet, Rachel 4) Cormier, Isabelle

F 4x800 Metre Relay/Relais
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 9:36.6h 2004 DAL, DAL
9:13.49 CIS
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 St. Francis Xavier University 9:48.83 10
2 Dalhousie University 'F' 10:17.01 7
1) Poole, Nicole 2) Bushell, Jenn
3) Astephan, Janie 4) Ashworth, Janice
3 Saint Mary's University 'C' 10:21.49 4
1) Clarke, Lauren 2) Marshall, Joelle
3) Carey, Christine 4) Poirier, Kelly

F High Jump/Hauteur
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 1.70m Giselle Bilodeau/Allison MacKenzie, UdeM
1.70m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 1.45m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alici Dal 1.60m 7
-- Gammon, Dara Dal NH
-- LeBlanc, Ghislaine UdeM SCR

F Long Jump/Longueur
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 5.56m 2001 Adrienne Power, DAL
5.74m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 4.42m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alici Dal 5.07m 7
2 Nixon, Nicole Dal 4.82m 5
3 Jaillet, Rachel UdeM 4.69m 4

F Triple Jump/Triple Saut
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 11.48m 1993 Angela Weeks, DAL
11.87m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9.89m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Nixon, Nicole Dal 10.59m 7
2 Jaillet, Rachel UdeM 9.89m 5

F Shot Put/Poids
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 12.52m 1983 Lori Col, SMU
13.03m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 8.04m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jones, Lindsay Dal 12.12m 7
2 Tress, Naomi Dal 10.59m 5
3 Lees, Ana Dal x9.06m
4 Dunbar, Selina Smu 8.82m 4
5 Hoyt, Johanna Dal x8.22m
-- Manuel, Dominique UdeM x6.75m
-- Brown, Jacklyn Smu x7.67m

F Weight Throw/Marteau
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 12.43m 2004 Chantal Bourque, Dal
16.81m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9.68m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jones, Lindsay Dal 12.47m@ 7
2 Hoyt, Johanna Dal 11.54m 5
-- Dunbar, Selina Smu x7.22m
-- Brown, Jacklyn Smu x7.74m
-- Lees, Ana Dal x8.32m
-- Tress, Naomi Dal x9.16m

F IndoorPentathlon en salle
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 3175 2004 Jennifer Payne, Dal
3484 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 2402
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alici Dal 3148.00 7

M 60 Metre
===================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 6.85 2001 Jason Hilchie, DAL
6.85 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 7.87
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spidel, Tim Smu 7.09Q 1
2 Robinson, Brad Smu 7.24Q 2
3 Mallet, Justin UdeM 7.39q 2
4 Thomas, Matthew Smu 7.54q 1
5 Savoie, Tommy UdeM 7.60q 1
6 Samms, Matt Dal 7.73q 1
7 Jarda, Olivier Smu 7.78q 1
8 McAllister, Ben Smu 8.30q 2

M 60 Metre
==========================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 6.85 2001 Jason Hilchie, DAL
6.85 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 7.87
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Spidel, Tim Smu 7.06 2 7
2 Robinson, Brad Smu 7.23 2 5
3 Mallet, Justin UdeM 7.42 2 4
4 Savoie, Tommy UdeM 7.54 2 3
5 McAllister, Ben Smu x7.56 1
6 Thomas, Matthew Smu x7.64 2
7 Jarda, Olivier Smu x7.71 1
-- Samms, Matt Dal DNF 1

M 300 Metre
===================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 35.85 1993 Peter Lawson, DAL
34.69 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 40.22
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spidel, Tim Smu 37.20Q 2
2 Harris, Geoff Dal 37.23Q 1
3 Goulet, Chris Dal 37.79Q 3
4 MacQuarrie, Calum Smu 38.17q 3
5 Clare, Ben Smu 38.25q 2
6 Jarda, Olivier Smu 40.13q 1
7 McGrath, Steve Smu 1:12.24q 1
-- Mallet, Justin UdeM DNS 3

M 300 Metre
==========================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 35.85 1993 Peter Lawson, DAL
34.69 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 40.22
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Geoff Dal 36.47 2 7
2 Spidel, Tim Smu 37.51 2 5
3 Goulet, Chris Dal 38.00 2 4
4 MacQuarrie, Calum Smu 38.10 2 3
5 Clare, Ben Smu x38.35 1
-- McGrath, Steve Smu DNS 1
-- Jarda, Olivier Smu x41.85 1

M 600 Metre
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 1:22.00 1992 Edward James, DAL
1:20.94 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 1:31.63
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Harris, Geoff Dal 1:24.49 7
2 MacQuarrie, Calum Smu 1:26.49 5
3 Clare, Ben Smu 1:27.25 4
4 Westberg, Scott St FX 1:28.26 3
5 Brikis, Matthew Dal 1:28.51 2
-- Goulet, Chris Dal SCR

M 1000 Metre
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 2:29.7h 1990 Joel Bourgeois, UdeM
2:28.09 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 2:58.59
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Albert, Ueli Dal 2:28.86@ 7
2 McBride, Nick Dal 2:33.21 5
3 Tramble, John St FX 2:37.90 4
4 Lewis, Brian Smu 2:40.35 3
5 Corbit, John Dal x2:40.64
6 Westberg, Scott St FX 2:41.31 2
7 Sinclair, Cole Smu 2:41.50 1
8 Brikis, Matthew Dal x2:43.79
9 Ramsay, Matt Smu x2:44.45
10 Anebri, Saïd UdeM 2:44.86
-- Gallant, Paul UdeM x2:59.52

M 1500 Metre
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 3:53.6h 1991 Joel Bourgeois, UdeM
3:55.54 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 4:36.66
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 McBride, Nick Dal 4:01.96 7
2 Sheffield, Matthew Dal 4:03.11 5
3 Jewer, Robert Dal x4:06.52
4 Chafe, Paul Dal x4:06.56
5 Tramble, John St FX 4:08.35 4
6 Corbit, John Dal x4:10.14
7 Algar, Chris Dal x4:12.50
8 Sinclair, Cole Smu 4:15.91 3
9 MacNeil, Daniel St FX 4:15.94 2
10 Lewis, Brian Smu 4:16.01 1
11 Demers, Gerald Smu x4:16.91
12 Anebri, Saïd UdeM 4:17.92
13 Salsbury, Ryan Dal x4:18.02
14 Harris, Andrew St FX x4:19.94
15 Chrus, Brendon St FX x4:24.00
-- MacInnis, Dylan St FX SCR
-- Ramsay, Matt Smu SCR
-- Gallant, Paul UdeM x4:43.27

M 3000 Metre
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 8:25.7h 1991 Joel Bourgeois, UdeM
8:25.24 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9:59.56
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jewer, Robert Dal 8:38.57 7
2 MacInnis, Dylan St FX 8:40.88 5
3 Algar, Chris Dal 8:48.48 4
4 Sheffield, Matthew Dal x8:55.51
5 Chafe, Paul Dal x9:03.07
6 MacNeil, Daniel St FX 9:14.23 3
7 Demers, Gerald Smu 9:20.16 2
8 Salsbury, Ryan Dal x9:21.63
9 Sinclair, Cole Smu 9:34.84 1
-- Harris, Andrew St FX SCR
-- Chrus, Brendon St FX SCR
-- Goulet, Chris Dal SCR

M 60 Metre Hurdles/Haies
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 8.59 1992 Andrew Conrad, SMU
8.40 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9.85
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Leiper, Andy Dal 9.47 7
2 Zhang, Yancey Smu 9.60 5
-- McAllister, Ben Smu SCR

M 4x200 Metre Relay/Relais
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 1:33.39 1993 DAL, DAL
1:28.85 CIS
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Saint Mary's University 'E' 1:35.87 10
1) Clare, Ben 2) McAllister, Ben
3) MacQuarrie, Calum 4) McGrath, Steve
2 Dalhousie University 'B' 1:36.74 7
1) Samms, Matt 2) Harris, Geoff
3) Leiper, Andy 4) Coleby, Lowell
-- Universite de Moncton SCR
1) LeBlanc, Patrick 2) Savoie, Tommy
3) 4) Mallet, Justin

M 4x400 Metre Relay/Relais
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 3:32.4h 1990 DAL, DAL
3:21.46 CIS
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 'C' 3:37.56 10
1) Harris, Geoff 2) Goulet, Chris
3) Albert, Ueli 4) Corbit, John
2 Saint Mary's University 'D' 3:40.38 7
1) Clare, Ben 2) MacQuarrie, Calum
3) McGrath, Steve 4) Spidel, Tim
-- Universite de Moncton 'B' NT
1) Gallant, Paul 2) Savoie, Tommy
3) Anebri, Saïd 4) Duguay, André

M 4x800 Metre Relay/Relais
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 7:54.5h 1985 DAL, DAL
7:46.88 CIS
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 'E' 8:31.08 10
1) Harris, Geoff 2) Albert, Ueli
3) McBride, Nick 4) Corbit, John
2 Saint Mary's University 'B' 8:43.34 7
1) Clare, Ben 2) MacQuarrie, Calum
3) Demers, Gerald 4) Ramsay, Matt

M High Jump/Hauteur
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 2.03m Tim Wrigley/Ian Kulim, DAL/SMU
2.03m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 1.66m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Coleby, Lowell Dal 1.90m 7
2 Leiper, Andy Dal 1.75m 4.5
2 McAllister, Ben Smu 1.75m 4.5
-- McGrath, Steve Smu DNS
-- Thibault, Doug Smu SCR

M Pole Vault/Perche
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 4.10m 2002 Criag Slaunwhite, DAL
4.80m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 3.30m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Zhang, Yancey Smu SCR
-- McGrath, Steve Smu SCR
-- Thibault, Doug Smu SCR

M Long Jump/Longueur
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 6.88m 1992 Steve White, SMU
7.07m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 5.51m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Coleby, Lowell Dal 6.17m 7
2 McAllister, Ben Smu 6.03m 5
3 McGrath, Steve Smu 5.70m 4
4 Leiper, Andy Dal 5.67m 3
5 Cooksey, Desmoin Smu x5.61m
-- LeBlanc, Patrick UdeM SCR

M Triple Jump/Triple Saut
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 14.14m 2/26/2005 Cary McNeil, Dal
14.63m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 11.80m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Goulet, Chris Dal 12.27m 7
2 Cooksey, Desmoin Smu 12.06m 5
3 Spidel, Tim Smu 11.82m 4
-- McGrath, Steve Smu SCR

M Shot Put/Poids
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 15.49m 1985 Jeff Watson, SMU
15.39m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 9.30m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Doucette, Jonathan Dal 15.42m CIS 7
2 Durham, Tyler Dal 13.91m 5
3 Bennett, Paul Dal x13.86m
4 Leiper, Andy Dal x10.89m
5 Therrien, Nicholas UdeM 10.76m 4
6 Fitzgerald, Scott UdeM 10.72m 3
7 Thomas, Matthew Smu 9.40m 2
-- Yeulet, Sean Smu SCR
-- Duguay, André UdeM SCR
-- McGrath, Steve Smu x8.86m

M Weight Throw/Marteau
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 15.21m 2004 Yves Robichaud, UdeM
16.63m CIS
Meet Qualifying: 8.72m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Doucette, Jonathan Dal 15.67m@ 7
2 Taylor, Seth Dal 13.80m 5
3 Durham, Tyler Dal x11.95m
4 Therrien, Nicholas UdeM 9.26m 4
5 Bennett, Paul Dal x8.79m
-- Fitzgerald, Scott UdeM DNS
-- Yeulet, Sean Smu SCR
-- McGrath, Steve Smu x7.04m
-- Thomas, Matthew Smu x8.66m

M IndoorPentathlon en salle
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 3348 2002 Craig Slaunwhite, DAL
3460 CIS
Meet Qualifying: 2633
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Leiper, Andy Dal 3046.00 7
2 McAllister, Ben Smu 2597.00 5
3 McGrath, Steve Smu 2342.00 4

F - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dalhousie University 133 2) Saint Mary's University 56
3) St. Francis Xavier Univers 42 4) Universite de Moncton 38

M - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dalhousie University 148.50 2) Saint Mary's University 102.50
3) St. Francis Xavier Univers 23 4) Universite de Moncton 18

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.