• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Boston High Performance #1

Boston, MA, US
May 21st, 2006

Women 200 Meter Dash Open

================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 293 Josette Pierre- Lo Athletics East 26.09
2 307 Dacia Taylor Greater Boston T 26.36
3 278 Christine Kloiber GBTC 27.87

Men 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 245 David Cahill GBTC 23.81
2 318 Sotirios Pintzopou Unattached 25.48
3 6 John Williams Unattached 25.67
4 312 Michael Travers Mass Velocity Tr 26.89

Women 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 812 Diarrh Mbathio Greater Boston T 1:08.02

Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 253 Andie Colon GBTC 52.55
2 320 Thierno Mbacke Greater Boston T 54.54

Women 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 282 Nichole Lister Boston College 2:15.97
2 262 Cecily Gallup GBTC 2:24.00
3 294 Megan Ramirez Unattached 2:28.34
-- 310 Natalie Todd-Zebel Unattached DNF

Men 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 301 Joshua Seeherman GBTC 2:03.71
2 36 Garrett Stephen Unattached 2:04.88
3 315 Jim Watts GBTC 2:06.80
4 303 Ian Smith North shore Stri 2:07.70
5 319 Cayle Castor Unattached 2:15.72
6 268 Harris Hardy Unattached 2:18.78
-- 257 Graham Eaton Boston-North DNF
Section 2
1 4 Angel Batista Unattached 2:06.28
2 3 Brandon Thomaszvic Unattached 2:06.45
3 5 Nick Moskevich Unattached 2:06.96
4 1 Josh Green GBTC 2:11.08
5 2 Rames Montero Unattached 2:11.68
6 66 Casey Carroll PR Moose Milers 2:16.65

Men 800 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 296 liam reale Unattached 1:50.96
2 265 Christopher Green Unattached 1:56.57
3 291 Joe Otto GBTC 1:57.75
4 270 Elliot Henry Unattached 1:57.87
5 271 Steven Iannaccone University of Co 1:59.32
6 266 Greg Haines Unattached 1:59.81
7 304 Michael Stein UPenn 2:00.35
8 242 Nick Berluti Unattached 2:00.37
9 251 Brendan Collins Boston College 2:00.47

Men 1500 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 31 Jordan Kinley Brown 3:50.23
2 306 Patrick Tarpy Unattached 3:54.95
3 317 Levi Miller Boston College 3:56.82
4 288 Trevor Middleton Unattached 3:58.08
5 311 Oliver Townsend Unattached 3:59.01
6 276 James Kelly Unattached 4:02.96
7 766 Michal Malinowski Unattached 4:07.46
8 250 Joe Ciollo Reebok Boston 4:08.67
9 280 Matt Kubiak Reebok Boston 4:11.88
10 279 James Kopcsay Westchester Trac 4:17.14

Mixed 1 Mile Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 256 Erin Dromgoole Reebok Boston 4:54.63
2 300 Melanie Schorr Unattached 4:57.10
3 298 Claire Robson Unattached 4:59.33
4 23 Kelly Powell Brown 5:02.63
5 302 Sloan Siegrist GBTC 5:09.25
6 30 Jilane Rogers Brown 5:11.28
7 258 Katharina Eidmann Lynx Elite 5:19.75
8 261 Kristin Fladseth Unattached 5:24.60
9 102 Elizabeth Hixson Unattached 5:36.28
10 46 Ann Marie Fullem Westchester Trac 5:38.64
11 283 Chelsea Little Unattached 5:47.15
12 781 Emily Foster Unattached 6:16.10
Section 2
1 66 Casey Carroll PR Moose Milers 4:44.00
2 773 John Lawrence Unattached 4:44.30
3 786 Tom Holden Unattached 4:53.07
4 264 Kevin Grant Unattached 4:55.45
5 797 Alex Gomes Unattached 4:56.43
6 105 Adam Stanker Unattached 4:59.29
7 788 Gabe Swindell Unattached 5:01.04
8 799 Chris Lawrence Unattached 5:05.92
9 801 Kevin Monteiro Unattached 5:14.09
10 802 Rico Sutton Unattached 5:46.89

Mixed 3000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 86 Philip Galebach Lynx Elite 9:24.35
2 41 Brian Fullem Westchester Trac 9:43.82
3 269 Brian Hare GBTC 10:39.99
4 252 Brian Collins Unattached 10:45.84
5 321 Katie Famous GBTC 10:47.15
6 289 Yvonne Mok Sisu Project 10:53.72
7 84 Tom Derderian GBTC 11:10.36
8 308 Jenny Thomas GBTC 12:16.54

Women 3000 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 254 Marie Davenport Unattached 9:17.28

Men 3000 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 274 Nate Jenkins Saucony 8:22.91
2 100 Nicholas Weidman Unattached 8:28.66
3 247 Ryan Carrara Reebok Boston 8:38.92
4 259 Zach Emerson Mount St. Mary's 8:40.78
5 316 Robert Wong Unattached 8:49.46
6 284 Mike Lynch Unattached 8:51.46
7 260 Adam Fitzgerald Unattached 8:52.99
8 241 Kevin Alliette Whirlaway 8:55.13
9 277 Brad Klinedinst Reebok Boston 8:58.16
10 295 Glenn Randall Unattached 9:01.56
11 244 Mark Brissette Unattached 9:05.34
12 272 Hari Iyer Unattached 9:10.14
13 314 Garrett Wagner Athletics East 9:11.68
14 309 Scott Thoms Unattached 9:21.86
15 240 Mark Alizzi Boston College 9:31.79
16 267 Andrew Han Unattached 9:32.76

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 286 Roisin McGettigan New Balance 6:44.93

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.