• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

British Columbia High School Champs

Swangard Stadium, BC
June 2-3rd, 2006

Combined Aggregate


Girls Team


Boys Team


1
Oak Bay1921
Oak Bay1331
St. George's100
2
St. George's1002
Walnut Grove492
Vancouver College67
3
Walnut Grove763
M.E.I.303
Oak Bay59
4
Vancouver College674
Smithers284
Claremont48
5
WJ Mouat515
WJ Mouat275
St. Thomas More35
6
Claremont505
Alberni276
Windsor32
7
M.E.I.445
Kitsilano277
Walnut Grove27
8
St. Thomas More388
GP Vanier268
Centennial25
9
Windsor36.59
St. Andrews259
WJ Mouat24
10
Centennial359
York House2510
Carihi21

10Thomas Haney21
Most Inspirational Performer
Katherine Murphy
Oak Bay
100mH (1st), Hept (2nd), HJ (2nd), TJ (4th) 4x1 (1st), 4x4 (1st)
Outstanding Male Performer
Mark Chenery
Claremont
Dec (1st) 110mH (1st), TJ (1st), LJ (3rd)




Outstanding Female Performer
Stacey Irvine
Smithers
Pole Vault Record 3.45m
                            


Event 1 Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gallagher, Katie GP Vanier 4378
2 Murphy, Katherine Oak Bay 4358
3 Pattison, Alana Walnut Grove 4276
4 Buchanan, Sam Oak Bay 4062
5 Nestman, Jenna Kitsilano 3904
6 Parent, Holly Reynolds 3623
7 Shoults, Katherine West Vancouver 3351
8 Smith, Kaitlyn York House 2999
9 Bachek, Danis Caledonia 2460
10 Jahraus, Nicole Meadowridge 2415
11 Bull, Sam Meadowridge 2044

Event 2 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chenery, Mark Claremont 6345
2 Woytkowiak, Paul Argyle 5470
3 Smit, Nick Walnut Grove 5325
4 Law, Geoff St George's 5092
5 Smith, Tim St George's 4958
6 Waters, Joey Yale 4500
7 Selzer, Paul WJ Mouat 3485
8 Fawdrey, Bert Caledonia 3437

Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murphy, Katherine Oak Bay 14.69Q 0.9 1
2 Miller, Natasha M E I 15.00Q 1.0 2
3 Twitchell, Morgan Delta 15.71Q -1.1 3
4 Stoffman, Zaria Point Grey 14.72Q 0.9 1
5 Irvine, Stacey Smithers 15.57Q 1.0 2
6 Rutley, Erica Smithers 16.30Q -1.1 3
7 Williams, Valerie Fraser Valley Ch 15.97q 0.9 1
8 Nano, Anne-Mari Oak Bay 16.58q -1.1 3
9 Vreeman, Jasmine Abby Chr 16.73 1.0 2
10 Bullivant, Kelly Walnut Grove 16.74 0.9 1
11 Nestman, Jenna Kitsilano 16.96 -1.1 3
11 Ju, Jennifer Britannia 16.96 1.0 2
13 Moerman, Marit M E I 17.00 1.0 2
14 Robyn, Zoe York House 17.52 -1.1 3
15 Smith, Kaitlyn York House 17.72 -1.1 3
16 Shoults, Katherine West Vancouver 17.91 0.9 1
17 Forbes, Kelly GP Vanier 17.93 0.9 1
18 Hallan, Daniella South Kamloops 18.68 0.9 1
19 Berard, Neville Rockridge 18.78 1.0 2
20 Nakamura, Mimi South Kamloops 18.96 1.0 2
21 Carlisle, Jennifer Earl Marriott 19.21 -1.1 3
22 Hetenyi, Tiffany South Peace 20.38 0.9 1

Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Murphy, Katherine Oak Bay 14.85 -1.8
2 Stoffman, Zaria Point Grey 14.90 -1.8
3 Miller, Natasha M E I 15.44 -1.8
4 Twitchell, Morgan Delta 15.56 -1.8
5 Williams, Valerie Fraser Valley Ch 15.88 -1.8
6 Irvine, Stacey Smithers 15.96 -1.8
7 Nano, Anne-Mari Oak Bay 16.30 -1.8
8 Rutley, Erica Smithers 17.39 -1.8

Event 6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chenery, Mark Claremont 15.57Q -1.2 3
2 Lowe, Kevin Port Moody 15.64Q -1.6 2
3 Newbert, Joel St George's 15.93Q 0.9 1
4 Oliver, Jason Van College 16.01Q 0.9 1
5 Riekki, Thomas Stelly's 16.30Q -1.2 3
6 Miles, Reece Glen Eagle 16.79Q -1.6 2
7 Cheng, Ryan Van College 16.33q -1.2 3
8 Koenig, Riley M E I 16.36q 0.9 1
9 Moolin, Charles New Westminster 16.72 -1.2 3
10 Boss, Andrew Terry Fox 16.93 -1.6 2
11 Stanyer, Derek St John Brebeuf 18.05 -1.6 2
12 Wong, William Britannia 18.16 0.9 1
13 Chan, Ian Point Grey 18.66 -1.2 3
14 Shaw, Jesse DT Invermere 18.98 -1.6 2
15 Sihlis, Royce Revelstoke 19.06 -1.6 2
16 Miller, Jacob St John Brebeuf 19.35 0.9 1
17 Feist, Westley Howe Sound 19.54 0.9 1
18 Sanghera, Vic Columneetza 21.15 -1.6 2
19 Fawdrey, Bert Caledonia 21.70 -1.2 3
20 Janzen, Jade Howe Sound 21.95 0.9 1
21 Pitman, Wayne North Kamloops 22.62 -1.6 2

Event 6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chenery, Mark Claremont 15.07 +0.0
2 Lowe, Kevin Port Moody 15.42 +0.0
3 Newbert, Joel St George's 15.61 +0.0
4 Oliver, Jason Van College 16.19 +0.0
5 Riekki, Thomas Stelly's 16.42 +0.0
6 Miles, Reece Glen Eagle 16.43 +0.0
7 Cheng, Ryan Van College 17.00 +0.0
8 Koenig, Riley M E I 17.52 +0.0

Event 7 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Justine Oak Bay 9:58.96
2 Cliff, Rachel York House 10:06.29
3 Smith, Jessica Argyle 10:08.44
4 Digby, Katherine Kitsilano 10:11.78
5 Digby, Erica Sir Winston Chur 10:29.43
6 Olleck, Cali Revelstoke 10:48.76
7 Mitic, Laura Claremont 10:49.09
8 Gonzales, Bianca Fraser Heights 10:49.92
9 Kitts, Rebecca Langley Christia 10:55.41
10 Vigne, Lisa Fernie 10:55.58
11 McIvor, Laura Moscrop 10:56.86
12 Hall, Amanda HD Stafford 10:58.51
13 Walkow, Sam Semiahmoo 10:59.54
14 Potter, Erin Southridge 11:10.01
15 Musfelt, Taralyn Rick Hansen 11:12.33
16 McIvor, Hayley Moscrop 11:15.86
17 Moore, Alison Lord Byng 11:19.88
18 Farnan, Emily West Vancouver 11:24.87
19 Searle, Lauren Oak Bay 11:32.35
20 Reimer, Sarah M E I 11:33.36
21 Williams, Alicia Guildford Park 11:51.79
22 Powell, Desiree Prince Charles 12:12.82
23 Forseille, Chantille South Kamloops 12:56.51

Event 8 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marpole-Bird, Justin St George's 8:58.51
2 Clark, Jamie Thomas Haney 9:00.87
3 Kostelyk, David M E I 9:02.67
4 Levins, Cam GP Vanier 9:04.12
5 Park, Matt Oak Bay 9:05.11
6 Childs, Cliff Kelowna 9:09.53
7 Maynard, Jordan St George's 9:22.50
8 Holdyk, Eric Smithers 9:22.53
9 MacKay, Doug Walnut Grove 9:26.29
10 Shkolnik, Dmitry Steveston 9:26.94
11 Phillips, Roberto Argyle 9:28.70
12 Cracknell, Robbie Pacific Christia 9:28.89
13 Polos, Ian St Ann's 9:34.41
14 Hall, Andrew HD Stafford 9:35.26
15 Stephens-Whale, Shaun Elphinstone 9:41.94
16 Longiaru, Alex South Kamloops 9:51.38
17 Lynch, Ryan Sardis 9:52.41
18 Beveridge, Mike Earl Marriott 10:05.61
19 Rickard, Richie Templeton 10:06.85
20 Ross, Jordan Point Grey 10:08.51
21 Watley, Troy Killarney 10:23.47
22 Duce, Tyler Golden 10:24.30

Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St Thomas More 'B' 51.00Q 1
2 Oak Bay 'A' 51.03Q 2
3 Walnut Grove 'A' 51.10Q 3
4 M E I 'A' 51.21Q 4
5 Fleetwood Park 'A' 51.06q 1
6 York House 'B' 51.60q 1
7 Smithers 'A' 51.66q 3
7 Johnston Heights 'A' 51.66q 2
9 Holy Cross 'A' 51.73 4
10 Pinetree 'A' 51.88 1
11 Oak Bay 'B' 52.07 3
12 Kelowna Christian 'A' 52.10 2
13 Elphinstone 'A' 52.57 3
14 Mt Boucherie 'A' 52.77 1
15 John Oliver 'A' 52.87 2
16 Revelstoke 'A' 53.34 4
17 Dover Bay 'A' 53.62 2
18 Sardis 'A' 54.31 3
19 McRoberts 'A' 54.45 3
20 Little Flower Academy 'A' 54.61 1
21 WJ Mouat 'A' 55.16 4
22 Magee 'A' 55.50 4
23 Alberni 'A' 55.59 2
24 Heritage Park 'A' 55.68 3
25 York House 'A' 57.31 2
26 Handsworth 'A' 57.51 4
27 Britannia 'A' 57.58 4
-- Cambie 'A' DQ 1

Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oak Bay 'A' 49.31
2 Walnut Grove 'A' 49.62
3 Johnston Heights 'A' 50.65
4 M E I 'A' 50.89
5 York House 'B' 50.91
6 St Thomas More 'B' 50.99
7 Fleetwood Park 'A' 51.48
8 Smithers 'A' 52.17

Event 12 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St Thomas More 'A' 43.22Q 3
2 Oak Bay 'A' 43.78Q 1
3 St George's 'A' 43.82Q 2
4 Claremont 'A' 43.86Q 4
5 Windsor 'A' 43.62q 3
6 Sardis 'A' 44.02q 3
7 Vancouver College 'A' 44.10q 4
8 Walnut Grove 'A' 44.24q 2
9 WJ Mouat 'A' 44.83 3
10 Holy Cross 'A' 45.28 1
11 Terry Fox 'A' 45.30 1
12 DW Poppy 'A' 45.37 2
13 St George's 'B' 45.38 4
14 Steveston 'A' 45.41 4
15 Collingwood 'A' 45.75 3
16 Holy Cross 'B' 45.99 2
17 Oak Bay 'B' 46.06 3
18 Eric Hamber 'A' 46.09 1
19 Yale 'A' 46.10 2
20 WJ Mouat 'B' 46.13 4
21 Vancouver College 'B' 46.15 1
22 Elphinstone 'A' 46.23 4
23 John Oliver 'A' 46.26 4
24 Fraser Valley Christian 'A' 46.41 4
25 WL Seaton 'A' 46.99 3
26 Summerland 'A' 48.38 2
-- New Westminster 'A' DQ 1
-- Lambrick Park 'A' DQ 3
-- St Thomas More 'B' DQ 1

Event 12 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St Thomas More 'A' 43.12
2 Windsor 'A' 43.16
3 St George's 'A' 43.42
4 Oak Bay 'A' 43.68
5 Sardis 'A' 44.20
6 Walnut Grove 'A' 44.26
7 Claremont 'A' 44.55
8 Vancouver College 'A' 44.58

Event 15 Women 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Warwick, Heather McNair 7:31.69
2 Rose, Lyz Oak Bay 7:51.19
3 Bright, Laura Mount Douglas 7:51.76
4 Tourand, Chantelle Maple Ridge 7:57.25
5 Zdancewicz, Vicky St. Andrews 7:57.27
6 Appleton, Koran Chilliwack 8:01.97
7 Wilde, Amy GP Vanier 8:29.63
8 Annesley, Hailey Maple Ridge 8:49.14
9 King, Marci Enver Creek 8:49.99
10 Griffin, Libby Maple Ridge X8:59.75
11 Schneider, Amanda White Rock Chris 9:21.51
12 Mabbett, Becca Kelowna 9:25.42
13 Warmerdam, Alexis WJ Mouat 9:37.89
14 Perrin, Alex White Rock Chris 9:39.69
15 Beck, Desirae Holy Cross 9:49.20

Event 16 Men 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gomez, Inaki Van College 6:16.84
2 Dunfee, Evan McNair 6:26.79
3 Cumming, Jeff Oak Bay 6:48.64
4 Silver, Derek Yale 7:00.02
5 Liu, Kevin Semiahmoo 7:26.40
6 Boersma, Dane Abby Chr 7:42.16
7 Buckler, Rob Lambrick Park 7:45.15
8 Timmermans, Corwin Abby Chr 8:03.24
9 Gaiesky, Kris DP Todd 8:04.14
10 Tucker, Cass Campbell River C 8:05.70
11 Oblak, Grant WJ Mouat 8:09.00
12 Isaac, Dwight Yale 8:18.75
13 Tillack, Greg Eugene Reimer 8:19.02
14 Hume, David Burnaby Central 8:45.10
15 Claire, Shawn Lambrick Park 8:59.34
16 Oblak, Ethan WJ Mouat 9:07.67
17 DeWolde, Matthew Abby Chr 9:07.69
18 Blacklock, Alistair Rockridge 9:16.48
19 Torhjelm, Jonathon WJ Mouat 9:29.49
20 Cho, Yong Jin Bodwell 9:31.86
21 Basra, Jevan Van College 10:37.68

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kisielewska, Paulina Ecole des Pionni 12.52Q -1.3 3
2 Channell, Jane Handsworth 12.57Q -0.8 4
3 Nettey, Christabel Johnston Heights 12.73Q -0.5 2
4 Stasiak, Natalie Windsor 12.95Q -0.5 1
5 Johnson, Erika Oak Bay 12.89q -1.3 3
6 Lawrence, Becky Burnaby South 12.94q -1.3 3
7 Hinz, Katie Oak Bay 12.98q -0.5 2
8 Auyeung, Ieisha Pinetree 13.06q -0.5 2
9 Davies, Morgan Highland 13.07 -1.3 3
10 Heather, Ryan Frank Hurt 13.17 -0.8 4
11 Webster, Jocelyn Dr Charles Best 13.25 -0.5 1
12 Liu, Natalie York House 13.33 -0.8 4
13 Keeping, Cassie Prince George 13.38 -0.5 2
13 Frizzel, Jade Walnut Grove 13.38 -1.3 3
15 Kokayo, Briane Kelowna Christia 13.41 -0.8 4
16 VanRuyven, Michelle Holy Cross 13.43 -0.5 1
17 Tran, Sophie Templeton 13.46 -0.5 1
18 McFarland, Amber Mt Boucherie 13.49 -0.5 1
19 Mitchell, Jacilyn Fleetwood Park 13.51 -0.5 2
20 Daviel, Ekaterina McRobers 13.65 -0.5 2
21 Barker, Stephanie WL Seaton 13.76 -0.5 2
22 Di Lorenzo, Marissa St Thomas More 13.84 -1.3 3
23 Clark, Emily Alberni 13.88 -0.5 1
24 Panton, Shauna Prince Charles 14.75 -0.5 1

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kisielewska, Paulina Ecole des Pionni 12.28 +0.0
2 Nettey, Christabel Johnston Heights 12.39 +0.0
3 Channell, Jane Handsworth 12.52 +0.0
4 Stasiak, Natalie Windsor 12.78 +0.0
4 Lawrence, Becky Burnaby South 12.78 +0.0
6 Johnson, Erika Oak Bay 12.91 +0.0
7 Hinz, Katie Oak Bay 12.92 +0.0
8 Auyeung, Ieisha Pinetree 12.98 +0.0

Event 18 Men 100 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hurst, Quincy Centennial 11.00Q -0.7 3
2 Lim, Kevin Windsor J11.00Q -0.7 3
3 Farrell, Leon Seaquam 11.16Q +0.0 4
4 Parker, Keynan St Thomas More 11.20Q -1.0 2
5 Deyell, Scott Steveston 11.26Q -1.7 1
6 Charles, Ricardo Sardis 11.13q -0.7 3
7 Tarzwell, Lyle Salmon Arm 11.24q +0.0 4
8 Murray, Leo Enver Creek 11.36q -1.0 2
9 Shum, Mike Yale J11.36 -0.7 3
10 Lopera, Sergio Sardis 11.39 -0.7 3
10 Burnett, Jaron Collingwood 11.39 +0.0 4
12 Corea, Cam Van College 11.44 -1.7 1
13 Ephard, Gabe Windsor 11.53 -1.7 1
14 Sears, Shawn Mount Elizabeth 11.59 -1.0 2
15 Braun, Steven Kelowna 11.65 +0.0 4
16 Szabo, Dan A. Carney 11.67 +0.0 4
16 Minkley, John Claremont 11.67 -0.7 3
18 Kyle, Kenny Howe Sound 11.69 -1.7 1
19 Dodds, Matt Eric Hamber 11.80 -1.0 2
20 Coma, Livai New Westminster 11.81 -1.0 2
21 Vanderploeg, Josh Credo Christian 11.82 -0.7 3
22 Ford, Andrew St. Andrews 11.83 -1.0 2
23 Kan, Heston St George's 11.85 -1.0 2
24 Dyck, Justin Kelowna 11.87 -1.0 2
25 Klassen, Caleb Yale 11.90 +0.0 4
26 Robertson, Elliot Williams Lake 11.98 +0.0 4
27 Young, Kyler Mt Boucherie 12.00 +0.0 4
28 Ko, Ed Mount Douglas 12.18 -0.7 3
29 Sanghera, Vic Columneetza 12.32 -1.7 1
30 Kolodychuk, Cody Prince Charles 12.43 -1.7 1

Event 18 Men 100 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hurst, Quincy Centennial 11.00 +0.0
2 Lim, Kevin Windsor 11.07 +0.0
3 Parker, Keynan St Thomas More 11.09 +0.0
4 Farrell, Leon Seaquam 11.11 +0.0
5 Charles, Ricardo Sardis 11.15 +0.0
6 Deyell, Scott Steveston 11.23 +0.0
7 Murray, Leo Enver Creek 11.34 +0.0
8 Tarzwell, Lyle Salmon Arm 11.36 +0.0

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nelson, Katie Dunsmuir 57.25Q 1
2 Lowe, Christine Port Moody 57.45Q 4
3 Pearse, Anastasia St. Andrews 58.37Q 3
4 Pattison, Alana Walnut Grove 58.56Q 2
5 Kane, Brianna Elphinstone 58.69q 2
6 Ershov, Victoria Port Moody 59.16q 3
7 Peters, Kendra M E I 59.67q 4
8 Shury, Alyssa White Rock Chris 1:00.47q 1
9 Payne, Gabrielle Cambie J1:00.47 3
10 Wright, Gillian Crofton House 1:01.26 2
11 Kang, Monica Surrey Tradition 1:01.44 4
12 Richey, Meghan Smithers 1:01.74 3
13 Webster, Robyn Merritt 1:02.16 1
14 McKinnon, Nikki Semiahmoo 1:02.59 4
15 Sikkes, Caitlan Smithers 1:02.72 4
16 Rothdram, Sydney West Vancouver 1:02.82 3
17 Schoch, Teegan Kelowna 1:03.27 2
18 Andrew, Tessa Lambrick Park 1:03.34 4
19 Rosser, Michelle Howe Sound 1:03.43 1
20 Hazarat, Rana Fleetwood Park 1:03.45 2
21 Peragine, Michelle St Thomas More 1:03.72 4
22 Bourke, Jessica Revelstoke 1:04.76 3
23 Brown, Nicole Pinetree 1:05.69 1
24 Moffat-Christy, Shail Golden 1:06.45 4
25 Palibroda, Emily North Peace 1:08.37 2

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lowe, Christine Port Moody 55.84
2 Pearse, Anastasia St. Andrews 56.28
3 Nelson, Katie Dunsmuir 56.35
4 Kane, Brianna Elphinstone 57.15
5 Pattison, Alana Walnut Grove 57.70
6 Peters, Kendra M E I 59.35
7 Shury, Alyssa White Rock Chris 1:00.80

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lim, Kevin Windsor 48.83Q 3
2 Gustavson, Reid West Vancouver 49.37Q 1
3 Carino, Sam St Thomas More 50.33Q 2
4 Vaartnou, Nick Oak Bay 50.81Q 4
5 Beck, Matt Walnut Grove 50.43q 1
6 Smith, Tim St George's 50.86q 2
7 Linford, Nathan Oak Bay 50.90q 3
8 Kuemper, Mitch DW Poppy 51.24q 4
9 Frehlick, Zack Kelowna 51.37 2
10 McEachern, Matt Sir Winston Chur 51.88 1
11 Kellog, Craig Walnut Grove 52.10 4
12 Jackson, Dayne Seycove 52.29 3
13 Abraham, Caesar St Thomas More 52.35 4
14 Dodds, Matt Eric Hamber 52.65 2
15 Sidhu, Gurpreet New Westminster 52.68 2
16 Overs, Thomas Terry Fox 52.95 4
17 Schubert, Bradie Bert Bowes 53.08 4
18 Willcox, Matt Dr Charles Best 53.40 3
19 Plant, Damien Salmon Arm 53.56 1
20 Cuthbertson, Blake Prince George 53.87 3
21 Nicol, Steve Walnut Grove 55.37 1
22 Brush, Nick DT Invermere 55.39 3
23 Brown, Stanley Hazelton 55.40 2
24 Remedios, Jason Hugh Boyd 55.60 4
25 Shaw, Mitchell New Westminster 55.84 3
26 Friis, Adam Chemanus 56.03 2
27 Polos, Ian St Ann's 56.95 1
28 McCarthy, Jaydon DT Invermere 57.28 1

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lim, Kevin Windsor 47.99
2 Vaartnou, Nick Oak Bay 48.88
3 Gustavson, Reid West Vancouver 49.61
4 Beck, Matt Walnut Grove 50.00
5 Carino, Sam St Thomas More 50.17
6 Kuemper, Mitch DW Poppy 50.66
7 Smith, Tim St George's 50.70
8 Linford, Nathan Oak Bay 52.26

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Jessica Argyle 4:48.96Q
2 Johnson, Justine Oak Bay 4:52.19Q
3 Thierrien, Brittany St. Andrews 4:50.16Q
4 Groenewoud, Chantelle Handsworth 4:52.21Q
5 Digby, Erica Sir Winston Chur 4:53.21Q
6 Cliff, Rachel York House 4:54.08Q
7 Degagne, Gabrielle WJ Mouat 4:53.62Q
8 Digby, Katherine Kitsilano 4:54.10Q
9 Teer, Aleah WJ Mouat 4:55.52q
10 Imlach, Brittany Little Flower 4:55.88q
11 McIvor, Laura Moscrop 4:58.95q
12 Mitic, Laura Claremont 5:01.50q
13 Kitts, Rebecca Langley Christia 5:05.30
14 Swart, Marli Fernie 5:06.85
15 Kallos, Alecia Crofton House 5:07.93
16 Vigne, Lisa Fernie 5:08.09
17 Schaufele, Megan Holy Cross 5:08.62
18 Horsting, Kelsey Brookswood 5:09.09
19 Hall, Amanda HD Stafford 5:09.15
20 DeMarinis, Jessica Kelowna 5:09.22
21 Cumming, Allyson WL Seaton 5:12.81
22 Palumbo, Brittany Duchess Park 5:13.24
23 Powell, Desiree Prince Charles 5:27.80
24 Potter, Erin Southridge 5:31.75
25 Rajala, Amelia Argyle 5:37.26

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Jessica Argyle 4:39.32
2 Johnson, Justine Oak Bay 4:40.09
3 Groenewoud, Chantelle Handsworth 4:40.50
4 Cliff, Rachel York House 4:43.70
5 Digby, Katherine Kitsilano 4:47.45
6 Digby, Erica Sir Winston Chur 4:49.06
7 Teer, Aleah WJ Mouat 4:51.19
8 Thierrien, Brittany St. Andrews 4:55.66
9 McIvor, Laura Moscrop 4:57.02
10 Mitic, Laura Claremont 4:57.48
11 Imlach, Brittany Little Flower 5:01.36
12 Degagne, Gabrielle WJ Mouat 5:05.49

Event 26 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kostelyk, David M E I 4:16.14Q
2 Marpole-Bird, Justin St George's 4:16.64Q
3 Wakefield, Brett Thomas Haney 4:16.19Q
4 Cliff, Andrew St George's 4:17.50Q
5 Levins, Cam GP Vanier 4:16.58Q
6 Dhaliwal, Manpreet Rick Hansen 4:17.80Q
7 Clark, Jamie Thomas Haney 4:16.62Q
8 Hegele, Paul McRobers 4:19.69Q
9 Childs, Cliff Kelowna 4:16.63q
10 Green, Alex Elgin Park 4:19.84q
11 Mackenzie, Davin RE Mountain 4:23.20q
12 Bean, Erick West Vancouver 4:23.81q
13 Barnes, James Point Grey 4:24.23
14 Pendray, Chris Smithers 4:27.42
15 Newmarch, Will South Kamloops 4:28.70
16 Holt, Curtis Lambrick Park 4:29.47
17 Kwok, Bosco Van College 4:29.58
18 MacKay, Doug Walnut Grove 4:29.72
19 Jackson, Spencer White Rock Chris 4:30.10
20 Holdyk, Eric Smithers 4:30.16
21 Hartt, Mike Lakewood Junior 4:31.08
22 Shkolnik, Dmitry Steveston 4:31.62
23 Buchan, John LV Rogers 4:31.89
24 Weston, Josh Revelstoke 4:33.36
25 Clark, Gordan Point Grey 4:34.94
26 Rickard, Richie Templeton 4:39.75
27 Lynch, Ryan Sardis 4:44.27
28 O'Meara, Brian St Thomas More 4:47.35

Event 26 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marpole-Bird, Justin St George's 3:58.12
2 Wakefield, Brett Thomas Haney 4:07.03
3 Dhaliwal, Manpreet Rick Hansen 4:07.38
4 Clark, Jamie Thomas Haney 4:08.06
5 Childs, Cliff Kelowna 4:08.95
6 Kostelyk, David M E I 4:09.32
7 Levins, Cam GP Vanier 4:11.65
8 Cliff, Andrew St George's 4:13.81
9 Mackenzie, Davin RE Mountain 4:14.73
10 Green, Alex Elgin Park 4:18.41
11 Bean, Erick West Vancouver 4:20.11
12 Hegele, Paul McRobers 4:37.52

Event 29 Women 200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kisielewska, Paulina Ecole des Pionni 25.23Q +0.0 4
2 Pearse, Anastasia St. Andrews 25.68Q +0.0 2
3 Channell, Jane Handsworth 25.81Q +0.0 3
4 Lowe, Christine Port Moody 25.82Q -0.9 1
5 Wellington, Whitney Fleetwood Park 25.44q +0.0 4
6 Nelson, Katie Dunsmuir 25.94q +0.0 2
7 Johnson, Erika Oak Bay 26.06q -0.9 1
8 Kane, Brianna Elphinstone 26.14q +0.0 4
9 Pattison, Alana Walnut Grove 26.21 +0.0 3
10 McFadden, Jessica Chilliwack 26.28 -0.9 1
10 Lawrence, Becky Burnaby South 26.28 +0.0 2
12 Irvine, Stacey Smithers 26.49 +0.0 3
13 Hinz, Katie Oak Bay 26.53 +0.0 3
14 Heather, Ryan Frank Hurt 26.78 -0.9 1
15 Gillard, Katie Rockridge 26.80 +0.0 2
16 Willock, Angela Walnut Grove 26.96 +0.0 2
17 Richards, Jessica Dr Charles Best 27.04 +0.0 4
18 Webster, Robyn Merritt 27.41 -0.9 1
19 Stoffman, Zaria Point Grey 27.46 +0.0 3
20 McFarland, Amber Mt Boucherie 27.54 +0.0 3
21 VanRuyven, Michelle Holy Cross 27.58 -0.9 1
22 Robyn, Zoe York House 27.70 +0.0 4
23 Ellis, Alicia St Thomas More 27.73 +0.0 2
24 Sikkes, Caitlan Smithers 27.80 +0.0 2
25 DeVries, Courtney Kelowna Christia 27.98 +0.0 3
26 Tran, Sophie Templeton 28.06 +0.0 2
27 Bennell, Tannis DP Todd 28.17 +0.0 4
28 Simon, Alysia Cambie 28.33 +0.0 4
29 Douglas, Danielle Magee 28.70 +0.0 3
30 Ibrah, Peace North Peace 28.78 -0.9 1

Event 29 Women 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kisielewska, Paulina Ecole des Pionni 24.88 3.4
2 Wellington, Whitney Fleetwood Park 25.18 3.4
3 Pearse, Anastasia St. Andrews 25.26 3.4
4 Lowe, Christine Port Moody 25.27 3.4
5 Channell, Jane Handsworth 25.54 3.4
6 Nelson, Katie Dunsmuir 25.74 3.4
7 Johnson, Erika Oak Bay 25.88 3.4
8 Kane, Brianna Elphinstone 26.18 3.4

Event 30 Men 200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lim, Kevin Windsor 22.12Q +0.0 3
2 Farrell, Leon Seaquam 22.57Q +0.0 4
3 Charles, Ricardo Sardis 22.78Q +0.0 1
4 Kuemper, Mitch DW Poppy 22.89Q -0.5 2
5 Parker, Keynan St Thomas More 22.68q +0.0 3
6 Tarzwell, Lyle Salmon Arm 22.69q +0.0 4
7 Vaartnou, Nick Oak Bay 22.90q +0.0 3
8 Linford, Nathan Oak Bay 22.98q +0.0 1
9 Beck, Matt Walnut Grove 23.00 +0.0 1
10 Chapdelaine, Matt WJ Mouat 23.07 -0.5 2
11 Shum, Mike Yale 23.29 +0.0 1
12 Chester, Ryan St George's 23.44 +0.0 4
13 Watt, Spencer Windsor 23.53 -0.5 2
14 Braun, Steven Kelowna 23.60 +0.0 4
15 Dodds, Matt Eric Hamber 23.62 +0.0 3
16 Kyle, Kenny Howe Sound 23.74 +0.0 4
17 Minkley, John Claremont 23.82 -0.5 2
18 Boss, Andrew Terry Fox 23.83 +0.0 4
19 Klassen, Caleb Yale 23.87 +0.0 4
20 Burnett, Jaron Collingwood 23.90 +0.0 3
21 Nathan, Andrew JN Burnett 23.97 -0.5 2
22 McEachern, Matt Sir Winston Chur 24.19 +0.0 4
23 Guzyura, Sergei Steveston 24.28 -0.5 2
24 Young, Kyler Mt Boucherie 24.36 +0.0 3
25 Robertson, Elliot Williams Lake 24.37 +0.0 1
26 Rathjen, Matthew DP Todd 24.70 -0.5 2
27 Singh, Desmond St Thomas More 24.92 +0.0 1
28 Corea, Cam Van College 28.15 +0.0 1

Event 30 Men 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Charles, Ricardo Sardis 22.08 1.2
2 Farrell, Leon Seaquam 22.13 1.2
3 Lim, Kevin Windsor 22.21 1.2
4 Parker, Keynan St Thomas More 22.53 1.2
5 Kuemper, Mitch DW Poppy 22.91 1.2
6 Vaartnou, Nick Oak Bay 23.08 1.2
7 Tarzwell, Lyle Salmon Arm 23.10 1.2
8 Linford, Nathan Oak Bay 23.71 1.2

Event 31 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Suddaby, Jessica WJ Mouat 1:05.66Q 2
2 Bullivant, Kelly Walnut Grove 1:06.81Q 1
3 Poshen, Marika Cowichan 1:08.35Q 3
4 Nano, Anne-Mari Oak Bay 1:05.92Q 2
5 Moerman, Marit M E I 1:08.69Q 1
6 Andrew, Tessa Lambrick Park 1:09.31Q 3
7 Stenset, Melissa Revelstoke 1:07.28q 2
8 Foster, Alexi Walnut Grove 1:09.45q 1
9 Shoults, Katherine West Vancouver 1:10.02 3
10 Harris, Tamara New Westminster 1:10.06 2
11 Williams, Valerie Fraser Valley Ch 1:10.23 1
12 Cheng, Andrea York House 1:10.26 1
13 Richey, Meghan Smithers 1:10.51 2
14 Ju, Jennifer Britannia 1:10.65 3
15 Smith, Kaitlyn York House 1:11.02 3
16 Ng, Mila Eric Hamber 1:12.02 1
17 Lee, Celine Rockridge 1:13.95 3
18 Knuff, Dawn Revelstoke 1:15.28 2
19 Ouwerkek, Katie Abby Chr 1:18.10 3

Event 31 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Suddaby, Jessica WJ Mouat 1:04.90
2 Poshen, Marika Cowichan 1:05.43
3 Nano, Anne-Mari Oak Bay 1:06.01
4 Stenset, Melissa Revelstoke 1:07.31
5 Moerman, Marit M E I 1:07.50
6 Andrew, Tessa Lambrick Park 1:07.74
7 Foster, Alexi Walnut Grove 1:11.89
8 Bullivant, Kelly Walnut Grove 1:27.09

Event 32 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pooni, Jason Fleetwood Park 56.57Q 3
2 Newbert, Joel St George's 58.01Q 2
3 Chester, Ryan St George's 1:00.44Q 1
4 Becker, Lukas Maple Ridge 57.35Q 3
5 Miles, Reece Glen Eagle 58.62Q 2
6 Chan, Ian Point Grey 1:01.42Q 1
7 Bell, Dan Oak Bay 58.95q 2
8 Tanaka, Jeff Lambrick Park 1:01.32q 2
9 Stanyer, Derek St John Brebeuf 1:01.62 3
10 Khela, Harinder Frank Hurt 1:02.66 2
11 Koenig, Riley M E I 1:02.87 3
12 Sihlis, Royce Revelstoke 1:04.26 2
13 Dyck, Justin Kelowna 1:04.59 3
14 Wong, William Britannia 1:05.10 1
15 Reed, Jordan Equimalt 1:05.22 2
16 Withers, David Rick Hansen 1:06.21 1
17 McCarthy, Jaydon DT Invermere 1:09.92 1

Event 32 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chester, Ryan St George's 54.86
2 Becker, Lukas Maple Ridge 55.18
3 Newbert, Joel St George's 56.17
4 Pooni, Jason Fleetwood Park 57.05
5 Miles, Reece Glen Eagle 59.17
6 Bell, Dan Oak Bay 1:00.29
7 Tanaka, Jeff Lambrick Park 1:00.77
8 Chan, Ian Point Grey 1:01.14

Event 33 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Egami, Lisa Centennial 2:16.61q 3
2 Shaw, Angela Walnut Grove 2:17.49q 1
3 Rothdram, Sydney West Vancouver 2:19.98q 1
4 Ershov, Victoria Port Moody 2:20.50q 2
5 Thierrien, Brittany St. Andrews 2:20.52q 1
6 Proctor, Sarah Oak Bay 2:21.21q 2
7 Tam, Karen DT Vancouver 2:23.48q 2
8 Swart, Marli Fernie 2:23.94q 2
9 Palibroda, Emily North Peace 2:24.77q 3
10 Wright, Gillian Crofton House 2:25.24 1
11 Assadi, Roya York House 2:27.14 1
12 Rosser, Michelle Howe Sound 2:28.64 3
13 Schoch, Teegan Kelowna 2:30.14 3
14 Larssen, Bev Tamanawis 2:30.32 2
15 Stutz, Linda JN Burnett 2:31.40 3
16 Schaufele, Megan Holy Cross 2:32.34 3
17 DePaoli, Tamara Lambrick Park 2:33.73 1
18 Martinson, Melissa Prince George 2:35.30 2

Event 33 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Egami, Lisa Centennial 2:13.00
2 Shaw, Angela Walnut Grove 2:13.89
3 Ershov, Victoria Port Moody 2:18.07
4 Proctor, Sarah Oak Bay 2:19.37
5 Thierrien, Brittany St. Andrews 2:23.45
6 Tam, Karen DT Vancouver 2:25.60
7 Swart, Marli Fernie 2:27.40
8 Rothdram, Sydney West Vancouver 2:29.83
9 Palibroda, Emily North Peace 2:30.14

Event 34 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Cam Fleetwood Park 1:57.50Q 2
2 Mara, Jordon White Rock Chris 1:58.77Q 4
3 Buikema, Mike Fraser Valley Ch 1:59.33Q 3
4 Gudgeon, Jared Oak Bay 2:00.43Q 1
5 Minor, David Mission 1:58.79q 2
6 Nicol, Scott Kelowna 1:59.32q 4
7 Nesbitt, Charlie Brooks 1:59.64q 2
8 Foster, Lane Walnut Grove 1:59.86q 3
9 Wasylyshyn, Adam Handsworth 1:59.87 2
10 Culley, Mitchell Centennial 2:00.80 1
11 Overs, Thomas Terry Fox 2:01.60 3
12 Bentley, Nathaniel St George's 2:01.81 2
13 Hole, Nigel St Thomas More 2:03.22 4
14 Jankowski, Theo University Hill 2:03.62 1
15 Wiens, Ross Nechako Valley 2:04.09 2
16 Plant, Damien Salmon Arm 2:04.71 4
17 Mehring, Daniel Maple Ridge 2:05.14 1
18 VanPoppelen, Alexander Kelowna 2:06.26 4
19 Bean, Erick West Vancouver 2:08.28 1
20 Brown, Stanley Hazelton 2:08.48 4
21 Barnes, James Point Grey 2:08.55 3
22 Shkolnik, Dmitry Steveston 2:09.75 1
23 Buchan, John LV Rogers 2:09.88 1
24 Pendray, Chris Smithers 2:10.57 3
25 Kaveh, Keyhan Rockridge 2:10.78 3
26 Remedios, Jason Hugh Boyd 2:11.82 2
27 McKelvie, Ryan Oak Bay 2:13.40 2
-- Ritchie, Brandon DP Todd DQ 1

Event 34 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mara, Jordon White Rock Chris 1:55.92
2 Gudgeon, Jared Oak Bay 1:56.88
3 Buikema, Mike Fraser Valley Ch 1:57.03
4 Nicol, Scott Kelowna 1:58.30
5 Minor, David Mission 1:58.32
6 Mitchell, Cam Fleetwood Park 1:59.96
7 Foster, Lane Walnut Grove 2:00.09
8 Nesbitt, Charlie Brooks 2:02.75

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WJ Mouat 'A' 4:06.47Q 2
2 Smithers 'A' 4:08.38Q 3
3 St. Andrews 'A' 4:12.85Q 1
4 Walnut Grove 'A' 4:08.96Q 3
5 Oak Bay 'A' 4:09.96Q 2
6 West Vancouver 'A' 4:16.11Q 1
7 Oak Bay 'B' 4:12.05q 3
8 York House 'A' 4:12.73q 3
9 Holy Cross 'A' 4:17.50 2
10 Walnut Grove 'B' 4:17.72 1
11 M E I 'A' 4:17.97 1
12 Lambrick Park 'A' 4:26.28 2
13 David Thompson Vancouver 'A' 4:27.43 2
14 Crofton House 'A' 4:29.25 3
15 South Kamloops 'A' 4:30.78 2
16 Little Flower Academy 'A' 4:34.86 3
17 Revelstoke 'B' 4:40.28 1
18 Revelstoke 'A' 4:44.21 1

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Walnut Grove 'A' 3:59.64
2 Oak Bay 'A' 4:01.04
3 WJ Mouat 'A' 4:02.34
4 Smithers 'A' 4:07.58
5 York House 'A' 4:07.77
6 West Vancouver 'A' 4:09.34
7 St. Andrews 'A' 4:13.97
8 Oak Bay 'B' 4:15.41

Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walnut Grove 'A' 3:30.88Q 4
2 Oak Bay 'A' 3:31.67Q 1
3 White Rock Christian 'A' 3:32.67Q 2
4 St George's 'A' 3:33.46Q 3
5 Terry Fox 'A' 3:32.92q 4
6 St Thomas More 'A' 3:34.01q 1
7 Sardis 'A' 3:34.57q 2
8 Kelowna 'A' 3:34.91q 3
9 St George's 'B' 3:35.59 2
10 Oak Bay 'B' 3:42.88 3
11 John Oliver 'A' 3:43.01 4
12 Walnut Grove 'B' 3:43.14 1
13 Fraser Valley Christian 'A' 3:43.78 1
14 Eric Hamber 'A' 3:44.07 1
15 Lambrick Park 'A' 3:44.46 2
16 WJ Mouat 'A' 3:45.06 2
17 Howe Sound 'A' 3:46.64 4
18 Campbell River Christian 'A' 3:46.86 3
19 Point Grey 'A' 3:47.32 4
20 Elphinstone 'A' 3:47.70 2
21 New Westminster 'A' 3:49.82 4
22 Revelstoke 'A' 3:53.00 3
23 Maple Ridge 'A' 3:54.55 3

Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oak Bay 'A' 3:21.33
2 White Rock Christian 'A' 3:25.06
3 St George's 'A' 3:25.08
4 St Thomas More 'A' 3:26.40
5 Walnut Grove 'A' 3:27.82
6 Terry Fox 'A' 3:30.46
7 Kelowna 'A' 3:33.39
8 Sardis 'A' 3:33.94

Event 39 Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Draper, Laurel Oak Bay 5:12.22
2 Lotnick, Samantha Brookswood 5:14.23
3 Groenewoud, Chantelle Handsworth 5:16.98
4 Cooper, Brittany Oak Bay 5:17.03
5 Olleck, Cali Revelstoke 5:20.17
6 Schaufele, Megan Holy Cross 5:21.29
7 Wright, Gillian Crofton House 5:22.50
8 Teer, Aleah WJ Mouat 5:25.04
9 Thornhill, Alexis Prince George 5:30.97
10 McIvor, Hayley Moscrop 5:34.57
11 Andrew, Kalee Lambrick Park 5:34.77
12 Hazarat, Rana Fleetwood Park 5:41.99
13 Assadi, Roya York House 5:46.21
14 Wall, Christine Rick Hansen 5:47.57
15 Foster, Alexi Walnut Grove 5:50.77
16 Zamevnik, Lucy Penticton 5:52.02
17 Dalhuisen, Alisa Cambie 5:52.12
18 Raison, Erin Penticton 5:59.81
19 Palibroda, Emily North Peace 6:03.61
20 Haley, Kaitlin Maple Ridge 6:06.72
21 Spurr, Hayley Rockridge 6:07.40
22 Kits, Alisa Langley Christia 6:08.02
23 Goertz, Hayley Robert Bateman 6:17.62
24 Daviel, Mel McRobers 6:19.28
25 Grath, Amy Cambie 6:46.57

Event 40 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Han, Yi Lord Byng 6:18.60
2 Maynard, Jordan St George's 6:19.95
3 Phillips, Roberto Argyle 6:22.54
4 Rockliffe, Lowell Gulf Island 6:27.77
5 Faget, Andy Salmon Arm 6:28.92
6 Regan, Billy St George's 6:39.23
7 Withers, David Rick Hansen 6:40.47
8 Nicol, Steve Walnut Grove 6:41.06
9 MacKay, Doug Walnut Grove 6:48.05
10 Taiji, Connor Francis Kelsey 6:49.08
11 Hardy-Poirier, Alistair Rockridge 6:51.89
12 Hartt, Mike Lakewood Junior 6:58.98
13 Olsen, Shawn North Peace 7:00.25
14 Horner, Austin WJ Mouat 7:06.85
15 Palmer, Jonathon Summerland 7:09.49
16 Polych, Anthony St Thomas More 7:14.30
17 Staeheli, Ivan M E I 7:17.27
18 Ternullo, Justin Chilliwack 7:21.94
19 Thandi, Sandeep Queen Elizabeth 7:23.27
20 Kunze, Justin Prince Charles 7:23.52
21 Lee, Calvin McNeill 7:29.66
22 Ternullo, Nick Chilliwack 7:30.58

Event 47 Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gleadle, Elizabeth Kitsilano 46.80m
2 Fraser, Nicole Terry Fox 42.08m
3 Wong, Janet Crofton House 40.71m
4 Phigin, Brook Alberni 40.61m
5 Macauley, Laura Alberni 38.29m
6 Montgomery, Megan Sutherland 37.87m
7 Winship, Chantelle Pleasant Valley 33.94m
8 Hannah, Kaitlyn North Surrey 33.55m
9 De Regt, Alyssa Chilliwack 33.40m
10 Stuart, Michelle Walnut Grove 32.73m
11 Forbes, Kelly GP Vanier 30.12m
12 Pickett, Alison Summerland 30.01m
13 Pendleton, Robyn Victoria 29.20m
14 Ryckman, Jenna Prince Charles 29.01m
15 Huziak, Kaitlyn Aldergrove 28.39m
16 Nguyen, Vivian Kitsilano 28.29m
17 McKimmon, Clair Holy Cross 28.00m
18 Chen, Samantha York House 27.86m
19 Eshleman, Bri Handsworth 27.85m
20 Perkins, Tiffany WJ Mouat 25.25m
21 Lancaster, Shannon Walnut Grove 24.39m
22 Henderson, Shea Sardis 23.92m
23 McCarthy, Christie Burnaby Central 23.22m
24 Kerr, Becky Handsworth 22.65m
25 Buchanan, Sam Oak Bay 21.69m
26 Pagens, Carlie New Westminster 20.70m
27 Thompson, Kelly JN Burnett 12.17m

Event 48 Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henderson, Trey Van College 60.66m
2 Taylor, Angus Van College 55.69m
3 Root, Peter Claremont 52.72m
4 Wong, Williston St George's 46.68m
5 Feil, Thomas Stelly's 46.52m
6 Smith, Brendan Sahali 45.24m
7 Vedder, Tim Heritage Park 42.70m
8 Allinger, Cole Handsworth 39.20m
9 Kampman, Derek Abby Chr 36.84m
10 Dempster, Tyrell Elphinstone 35.83m
11 Anuik, Greg Lord Tweedsmuir 33.10m
12 Allan, Cody WL Seaton 31.42m
13 Ewing, Craig Lord Tweedsmuir 31.37m
14 Chapman, Chris Lambrick Park 29.71m
15 Schmuland, Tim WJ Mouat 28.52m
16 Starke, Duncan Golden 27.48m
17 Horan, Joseph JL Crowe 26.88m

Event 50 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Irvine, Stacey Smithers 3.45m
2 Rutley, Erica Smithers 3.35m
3 Fedynszyn, Karleigh WJ Mouat 3.15m
4 Falkins, Hayley Oak Bay J3.15m
5 Richey, Meghan Smithers X2.95m
6 Nestman, Jenna Kitsilano 2.85m
7 Siu, Carmen York House J2.85m
8 Hossman, Felicia WJ Mouat 2.65m
9 Christie, Eliza Oak Bay 2.55m
10 Chana, Jasmin Lambrick Park J2.55m
11 Perkins, Tiffany WJ Mouat 2.45m
-- Kimoto, Emma Robert McMath NH
-- Liu, Natalie York House NH

Event 51 Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Miller, Natasha M E I 12.01m -0.5
2 Sprenkels, Tiffany Howe Sound 11.97m -1.1
3 Gallagher, Katie GP Vanier 11.83m -0.3
4 Murphy, Katherine Oak Bay 11.04m -0.5
5 Affum, Ekua New Westminster 10.86m -0.1
6 Munro, Aretha McRobers 10.79m -1.4
7 Peters, Kendra M E I 10.78m 0.2
8 Palm, Sasha Brooks 10.70m 0.1
9 Witham-Carroll, Megan Valley View 10.62m 0.3
10 Daviel, Ekaterina McRobers 10.47m 1.2
11 Tengco, Leeza St Thomas More 10.22m +0.0
12 Doerksen, Kim Elphinstone 9.77m -0.3
13 Hayfron, Lisa Jane Riverside 9.67m 0.4
13 McFarland, Amber Mt Boucherie 9.67m -0.3
15 Cranston, Dana Bert Bowes 9.65m -0.3
16 Clifford, Jallisa Earl Marriott 9.63m -0.1
17 Hansen, Dana Crofton House 9.55m -0.7
18 Loewen, Jocelyn M E I 9.46m -0.6
19 Summers, Becky Semiahmoo 9.45m -0.3
20 Kampen, Aleah M E I 9.44m -0.8
20 Wade, Nicole Crofton House 9.44m NWI
22 Gaster, Kathryn Walnut Grove 9.41m -0.2
23 Farwell, Kaitlyn Bert Bowes 9.35m -0.4
24 Nugawila, Shenuri John Oliver 9.31m -1.3
25 Stobbe, Nicole Pleasant Valley 8.86m +0.0
26 Hansma, Stacey Abby Chr 8.56m -0.1

Event 52 Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacCorquadale, Emma Dover Bay 52.18m
2 Ter Laak, Lara Earl Marriott 46.23m
3 Hanson, Kaylee Dover Bay 44.74m
4 Gallagher, Sarah GP Vanier 41.05m
5 Boyd, Jenny Little Flower 39.07m
6 Maclean, Amber Lambrick Park 38.05m
7 Dykshorn, Melanie Abby Chr 35.38m
8 Eshleman, Bri Handsworth 35.36m
9 Padrinao, Jessica Holy Cross 29.79m
10 Hannah, Kaitlyn North Surrey 28.97m
11 Harrison, Jessica Revelstoke 27.59m
12 Boyd, Hayley Little Flower 26.69m
13 McCurrach, Katrina A. Carney 26.46m
14 Soderberg, Elise WL Seaton 25.39m
15 Henderson, Shea Sardis 23.48m
16 Stuart, Michelle Walnut Grove 20.12m
-- Clifford, Florence Earl Marriott FOUL

Event 53 Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chenery, Mark Claremont 13.71m -0.1
2 Chapdelaine, Matt WJ Mouat 13.25m -0.7
3 Sears, Shawn Mount Elizabeth 13.20m -0.1
4 Wierzbiki, Daniel St Thomas More 12.88m -0.2
5 Cameron, David M E I 12.82m -0.5
6 Svob, Elliot Earl Marriott 12.80m 0.2
7 Braun, Steven Kelowna 12.79m -0.7
8 Demerse, Danny Campbell River C 12.75m -0.1
9 Moldovanov, Sviatoslav Maple Ridge 12.59m -0.4
10 Kelly, Gareth St Ann's 12.57m -0.4
11 Oliver, Jason Van College 12.51m -0.6
12 Tsui, Shaopin Point Grey 12.30m -0.1
13 Markloff, Tim Campbell River C 12.28m +0.0
14 Stanley, Chris Maple Ridge 12.16m -0.2
15 Dunning, Nico WJ Mouat 12.15m 0.3
16 Janzen, Matt Windsor 12.10m -0.3
17 James, Jon Walnut Grove 12.05m +0.0
17 Penefuerte, RJ JN Burnett 12.05m -0.1
19 Barker, Steve Prince of Wales 12.03m -0.3
20 Henstock, Reinhardt Maple Ridge 12.01m -0.2
21 Boleak, Mike Riverside 12.00m -0.2
22 Zhu, David St George's 11.86m -0.7
23 Chan, Matthew New Westminster 11.81m NWI
24 Garmulewicz, Jonathon Elphinstone 11.74m 0.1
25 Swadden, Patrick Elphinstone 11.58m -0.4
26 Slaght, Drew Glen Eagle 11.41m NWI
27 Reith, Andrew South Kamloops 10.93m 0.2
28 McCarthy, Jaydon DT Invermere 10.51m +0.0

Event 54 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henderson, Trey Van College 46.97m
2 Malone, Aaron Carihi 45.07m
3 Taylor, Angus Van College 44.00m
4 Allinger, Cole Handsworth 40.90m
5 Burleigh, Kris Sands 40.80m
6 Root, Peter Claremont 40.79m
7 Skermer, Mark Summerland 39.57m
8 Dosanjh, Gurinder Delview 38.59m
9 Smit, Nick Walnut Grove 36.08m
10 Kampman, Derek Abby Chr 36.07m
11 Wittwer, Yannick Smithers 34.71m
12 Wong, Williston St George's 34.28m
13 Wagner, Jeremy Kelowna Christia 33.99m
14 Baga, Navi Fleetwood Park 33.23m
15 Gaster, Tom Walnut Grove 32.95m
16 Dunlop, Stephen WJ Mouat 32.47m
17 Green, Billy Holy Cross 30.78m
18 Con, Will White Rock Chris 30.55m
19 Cabrone, Ernesto Britannia 29.27m
20 Horan, Joseph JL Crowe 29.07m
21 Shaw, Jesse DT Invermere 29.03m
22 Robinson, Perry John Barsby 28.25m
23 Zwierzewicz, Anthony St Thomas Aquina 28.19m
24 Ip, Derek Steveston 28.15m
25 Dempster, Tyrell Elphinstone 27.74m
26 Bishop, Shawn Prince Charles 27.25m
-- O'Meara, Kyle College Heights FOUL
-- Phulka, Sanjit WJ Mouat FOUL
-- Schultz, Jesse Burnaby Central FOUL

Event 55 Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nielsen, Kyle Centennial 60.98m
2 Markloff, Tim Campbell River C 54.50m
3 Burleigh, Kris Sands 51.83m
4 Smith, Tony Fraser Valley Ch 50.90m
5 Smit, Nick Walnut Grove 49.71m
6 Malone, Aaron Carihi 47.63m
7 Wong, Williston St George's 47.54m
8 Teer, Austin WJ Mouat 46.60m
9 Bishop, Shawn Prince Charles 46.45m
10 Thompson, Corey Carson Graham 43.10m
11 Swartz, Shawn Terry Fox 43.00m
12 Brassington, CJ Notre Dame 42.43m
13 O'Meara, Kyle College Heights 42.09m
14 Witzke, Aaron Fraser Valley Ch 41.50m
14 Larson, Myles JL Crowe 41.50m
16 Schultz, Jesse Burnaby Central 41.16m
17 Clancy, Brent St George's 40.48m
18 Wagner, Jeremy Kelowna Christia 40.35m
19 Moniz, David Cambie 40.26m
20 Thiessen, Keith Quesnel 40.04m
21 Dittman, Nik Summerland 39.78m
22 Wells, Gareth Brookswood 39.50m
23 Paquet, Alexis Kitsilano 38.63m
24 Waters, Joey Yale 38.36m
25 Lyons, Sam Elphinstone 38.25m
26 Ma, Aaron Sir Winston Chur 37.82m
27 Frehlick, Zack Kelowna 37.43m
28 Lennox, Greg Eric Hamber 36.86m
29 Scott, Kris Prince Charles 36.40m
30 Kurooparan, Thanna Van Technical 33.48m
31 Ko, Brian Handsworth 30.74m

Event 56 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Payne, Gabrielle Cambie 1.70m
2 Murphy, Katherine Oak Bay 1.60m
3 Neveu, Karly Earl Marriott J1.60m
4 Kimoto, Emma Robert McMath J1.60m
4 Pickett, Alison Summerland J1.60m
6 Barnett, Rachelle Guildford Park J1.60m
7 Wong, Janet Crofton House 1.55m
8 Hopp, Carly Oak Bay J1.55m
9 Schmidt, Jourdan M E I 1.50m
9 Strachen-Bunt, Whitney Crofton House 1.50m
9 Chartrand, Trina John Barsby 1.50m
9 Straith, Danica Oak Bay 1.50m
13 Coughlan, Carly St Patricks 1.45m
13 Vicic, Andrea Semiahmoo 1.45m
13 Lyle, Christine New Westminster 1.45m
-- Stoffman, Zaria Point Grey NH
-- Kurath, Samanth Yale NH

Event 57 Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Murray, Leo Enver Creek 6.94m -0.5
2 Riekki, Thomas Stelly's 6.41m 0.2
3 Chenery, Mark Claremont 6.40m -0.5
4 Surdziel, Patrick Riverside 6.32m -1.4
5 Moldovanov, Sviatoslav Maple Ridge 6.20m -0.2
6 Oliver, Jason Van College 6.16m -1.2
7 Ellingson, Joel Maple Ridge Chri 6.14m -0.1
8 James, Jon Walnut Grove 6.06m -0.6
9 Wierzbiki, Daniel St Thomas More 6.03m -0.8
10 Penefuerte, RJ JN Burnett 5.97m -1.7
11 Barker, Steve Prince of Wales 5.94m -1.7
12 Henstock, Reinhardt Maple Ridge 5.92m 0.2
13 Chuang, Po Wei St.Michael's 5.91m 0.5
14 Kolodychuk, Cody Prince Charles 5.80m -0.2
15 Sears, Shawn Mount Elizabeth 5.69m NWI
16 Kelly, Gareth St Ann's 5.65m 0.2
17 Boleak, Mike Riverside 5.63m -0.7
18 Tse, Ronald Point Grey 5.54m 0.1
19 Kyle, Kenny Howe Sound 5.45m -0.8
20 LeNoble, Michael Kelowna 5.42m -0.2
21 Thiessen, Keith Quesnel 5.41m -1.0
22 Ho, Richard Eric Hamber 5.33m 0.2
23 Deyell, Scott Steveston 5.29m 2.2
24 DeMarchi, Peter St Thomas More 5.24m NWI
25 Williams, Spencer Elphinstone 5.18m 2.7
26 Swadden, Patrick Elphinstone 5.16m 0.3
27 Schubert, Bradie Bert Bowes 4.83m -0.2

Event 58 Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ter Laak, Lara Earl Marriott 40.94m
2 Macauley, Laura Alberni 39.74m
3 Montgomery, Megan Sutherland 33.94m
4 Bischop, Erin Kelowna Christia 32.67m
5 Mazunder, Rinata Mount Douglas 30.45m
6 Melloy, Kelly Crofton House 29.29m
7 Padrinao, Jessica Holy Cross 28.57m
8 Veenbas, Jenna Abby Chr 28.23m
9 De Regt, Alyssa Chilliwack 27.48m
9 Miyazaki, Katie Hugh Boyd 27.48m
11 Stevens, Whitney Sullivan Heights 27.15m
12 Winship, Chantelle Pleasant Valley 26.85m
13 Clifford, Jallisa Earl Marriott 26.48m
14 Bryant, Kyla Sullivan Heights 26.21m
15 Maclean, Amber Lambrick Park 25.56m
16 Clifford, Florence Earl Marriott 24.83m
17 Lelik, Michelle Queen Elizabeth 24.68m
18 McCarthy, Christie Burnaby Central 22.73m
19 Ryckman, Jenna Prince Charles 22.38m
20 Thiessen, Megan Abby Chr 22.26m
21 Trasolini, Cristina Little Flower 21.97m
22 Eshleman, Bri Handsworth 21.34m
23 Yagelniski, Brandy Skeena 20.06m

Event 59 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steele, Adam Oak Bay 4.00m
2 Law, Geoff St George's J4.00m
3 Tapia, Oscar Van College 3.50m
4 Selzer, Paul WJ Mouat 3.40m
5 Gustavson, Reid West Vancouver 3.30m
6 Waters, Joey Yale J3.30m
7 Steele, Sergei Glen-Lyon Norfol 3.10m
8 Smit, Nick Walnut Grove 3.00m
9 Miller, Ian WJ Mouat 2.80m
10 Lee, Danny St George's 2.70m

Event 60 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Malone, Aaron Carihi 14.97m
2 Phulka, Sanjit WJ Mouat 14.03m
3 Taylor, Angus Van College 13.92m
4 Nielsen, Kyle Centennial 13.54m
5 Allinger, Cole Handsworth 13.09m
6 Desjardins, Max Equimalt 13.04m
7 Green, Billy Holy Cross 12.90m
8 Root, Peter Claremont 12.43m
9 Gudgeon, Jared Oak Bay 12.25m
10 Guzyura, Sergei Steveston 12.04m
11 Kampman, Derek Abby Chr 12.02m
12 Devlin, Scott Revelstoke 11.84m
13 Larson, Myles JL Crowe 11.78m
14 Wittwer, Yannick Smithers 11.68m
15 Pretty, Aaron Mission 11.52m
16 Peloquin, Andy Sardis 11.49m
17 Robinson, Perry John Barsby 11.27m
18 Lawrence, Sam Revelstoke 10.97m
19 Schmuland, Tim WJ Mouat 10.90m
20 Baga, Navi Fleetwood Park 10.26m
21 O'Meara, Kyle College Heights 10.05m
22 Navarrette, Alejandro Britannia 9.99m
23 Cabrone, Ernesto Britannia 9.67m

Event 61 Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Pattison, Alana Walnut Grove 5.45m 1.5
2 Williams, Valerie Fraser Valley Ch 5.28m 1.3
3 Witham-Carroll, Megan Valley View 5.15m 1.8
4 Buchanan, Sam Oak Bay 5.09m 0.6
5 VanRuyven, Michelle Holy Cross 5.05m 1.3
6 Gallagher, Katie GP Vanier 4.93m 1.5
7 Gniwodda, Erin Sardis 4.91m NWI
8 Daviel, Ekaterina McRobers 4.89m 0.8
9 Nestman, Jenna Kitsilano 4.81m 1.1
10 Stasiak, Natalie Windsor 4.78m 2.6
11 Brule, Adriana Unity Christian 4.76m 0.1
12 Aspenlind, Krystle Walnut Grove 4.70m 1.9
13 Donner, Claire Oak Bay 4.69m -0.1
14 Shury, Alyssa White Rock Chris 4.66m 1.1
14 Kimoto, Emma Robert McMath 4.66m 1.3
16 Bertram, Shauna Claremont 4.65m 3.3
17 Liu, Natalie York House 4.62m 0.3
18 Webster, Robyn Merritt 4.60m 0.4
19 Newmarch, Staphanie South Kamloops 4.59m NWI
20 Nugawila, Shenuri John Oliver 4.46m 0.4
21 Restivo, Nathalie St Thomas Aquina 4.44m -0.6
22 Tengco, Leeza St Thomas More 4.42m 1.2
22 Nettey, Christabel Johnston Heights 4.42m NWI
24 Chan, Mindy Burnaby North 4.20m 3.2
25 Chan, Nattie Kitsilano 4.19m 0.1
26 Panton, Shauna Prince Charles 4.10m -0.2
26 Bennell, Tannis DP Todd 4.10m 0.9

Event 62 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Little, Paul John Barsby 2.05m
2 Swartz, Shawn Terry Fox 1.95m
3 Bentley, Spencer St George's 1.90m
4 Togeretz, Jason Credo Christian 1.85m
5 Mills, Matt Robert Bateman J1.85m
6 Lowe, Kevin Port Moody J1.85m
7 Kemp Gee, Jon Collingwood J1.85m
8 Mann, Andrew Clearwater 1.80m
9 Shaw, Jesse DT Invermere J1.80m
10 Surdziel, Patrick Riverside 1.75m
10 Millar, Trenton Chilliwack 1.75m
10 Miles, Reece Glen Eagle 1.75m
10 Bischoff, Jordan New Westminster 1.75m
14 Miller, Ian WJ Mouat 1.70m
14 Woytkowiak, Paul Argyle 1.70m
14 Compton, Tyson Walnut Grove 1.70m
14 McMillan, Travis Hugh Boyd 1.70m
14 Ozzie, Nathan Pinetree 1.70m
14 Barker, Steve Prince of Wales 1.70m
14 Crofton, James Oak Bay 1.70m
21 Martens, James Cowichan 1.65m
21 Sandhu, Nav John Oliver 1.65m
21 Kaardaal, Jeremy Campbell River C 1.65m
21 Cheng, Ryan Van College 1.65m
21 Bentlage, Josh Heritage Park 1.65m
26 Rutley, Ethan Kelowna 1.60m
26 Fawdrey, Bert Caledonia 1.60m
-- Frias, Nico St Thomas Aquina NH

Event 63 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Macauley, Laura Alberni 12.06m
2 Mistry, Kainaz North Surrey 10.92m
3 Hannah, Kaitlyn North Surrey 10.65m
4 Buchanan, Sam Oak Bay 10.20m
5 Montgomery, Megan Sutherland 10.04m
6 Slamka, Jessie Mt Boucherie 9.99m
7 Melloy, Kelly Crofton House 9.72m
8 De Regt, Alyssa Chilliwack 9.47m
9 Dykshorn, Melanie Abby Chr 9.36m
10 Thellend, Megan Salmon Arm 8.68m
11 Barnett, Rachelle Guildford Park 8.64m
12 Tom, Kim York House 8.54m
13 Boswell, Tonya Chilliwack 8.18m
14 Stuart, Michelle Walnut Grove 7.85m
15 Kiceluk, Nikki Rutland 7.79m
16 Cheung, Tina Magee 7.59m
17 Gordon, Laura St Thomas More 7.42m
18 Yagelniski, Brandy Skeena 7.29m
19 Kennedy, Gemma Hugh Boyd 6.79m
20 Pagens, Carlie New Westminster 6.23m
21 Wilson, Caitlin Seycove 5.09m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.