• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Canada West Indoor Champs

Edmonton, AB
February 24-25th, 2006

Women 60 Metre Dash Senior

============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
CIS Standard: % 7.58
CW Record: # 7.52 1985-02-23 Esmie Lawrence/Laura Wilson 01, UofC/TWU
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 56 Diana Gruber 83 U of Calgary 7.79 7.78Q 3
2 22 Aimee McMillan 84 Univ of Alberta 7.80 7.78Q 2
3 125 Caley Miskimmin 87 U of Manitoba 7.83 7.85Q 1
4 11 Jenny Ciochetti 84 Univ of Alberta 7.83 7.79Q 2
5 163 Nicole McKell 84 U of Regina 7.86 7.86Q 3
6 93 Tanya Bunbury 83 U of Lethbridge 7.82 7.93Q 1
7 68 Adele Smigelski 86 U of Calgary 7.98 7.90q 2
8 206 Andrea Vinet 82 U Saskatchewan 8.03 7.92q 3
9 187 Caitlin Basnett 83 U Saskatchewan 7.99 8.03 1
10 148 Krista Baker 85 U of Regina 8.00 8.04 1
10 122 Elayna Hurtig 87 U of Manitoba 8.02 8.04 2
12 152 Laura Bewcyk 86 U of Regina 8.14 8.08 2
13 17 Janelle Khan 86 Univ of Alberta 7.91 8.11 3
14 124 Diana King 86 U of Manitoba 8.18 8.13 1
15 198 Megan Roy 84 U Saskatchewan 8.09 8.17 3
16 156 Kimberly Chyz 86 U of Regina 8.23 8.25 1
17 151 Kaylyn Best 84 U of Regina 8.33 8.34 3
18 96 Laura Ferguson 85 U of Lethbridge 8.24 8.47 2

Women 60 Metre Dash Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 7.58
CW Record: # 7.52 1985-02-23 Esmie Lawrence/Laura Wilson 01, UofC/TWU
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 163 Nicole McKell 84 U of Regina 7.86 7.75 7
2 22 Aimee McMillan 84 Univ of Alberta 7.78 7.77 5
3 56 Diana Gruber 83 U of Calgary 7.78 7.79 4
4 125 Caley Miskimmin 87 U of Manitoba 7.85 7.81 3
5 11 Jenny Ciochetti 84 Univ of Alberta 7.79 7.83 2
6 68 Adele Smigelski 86 U of Calgary 7.90 7.88 1
7 93 Tanya Bunbury 83 U of Lethbridge 7.93 7.91
8 206 Andrea Vinet 82 U Saskatchewan 7.92 7.94
Preliminaries
9 187 Caitlin Basnett 83 U Saskatchewan 8.03
10 148 Krista Baker 85 U of Regina 8.04
10 122 Elayna Hurtig 87 U of Manitoba 8.04
12 152 Laura Bewcyk 86 U of Regina 8.08
13 17 Janelle Khan 86 Univ of Alberta 8.11
14 124 Diana King 86 U of Manitoba 8.13
15 198 Megan Roy 84 U Saskatchewan 8.17
16 156 Kimberly Chyz 86 U of Regina 8.25
17 151 Kaylyn Best 84 U of Regina 8.34
18 96 Laura Ferguson 85 U of Lethbridge 8.47

Women 300 Metre Dash Senior
============================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
CIS Standard: % 40.07
CW Record: # 38.07 1985-02-02 Esmie Lawrence, U of Calgary
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 24 Carline Muir 87 Univ of Alberta 38.60 % 39.08Q 4
2 17 Janelle Khan 86 Univ of Alberta 39.77 40.11Q 2
3 119 Sharon Drake 83 U of Manitoba 39.65 40.16Q 3
4 15 Melissa Jeremy 85 Univ of Alberta 40.29 40.34Q 1
5 10 Carrah Bouma 84 Univ of Alberta 40.27 40.35q 1
6 196 Amber Mosowich 83 U Saskatchewan 40.69 40.41q 3
7 193 Shannon Leydon 85 U Saskatchewan 41.04 40.82q 2
8 11 Jenny Ciochetti 84 Univ of Alberta 40.89 40.90 4
9 53 Ariana Binotto 85 U of Calgary 40.93 41.09 4
10 164 Eseroghene Omene 85 U of Regina 40.50 41.14 2
11 198 Megan Roy 84 U Saskatchewan 40.96 41.22 3
12 55 Tessa Gray 83 U of Calgary 41.79 41.61 2
13 66 Holly Ratzlaff 84 U of Calgary 41.34 41.72 1
14 124 Diana King 86 U of Manitoba 41.68 41.88 1
15 118 Jana Cassidy 85 U of Manitoba 42.12 42.29 3
16 116 Jennifer Campbell 87 U of Manitoba 42.83 43.05 4
17 151 Kaylyn Best 84 U of Regina 43.63 43.31 2
18 192 Jennifer Krystynia 83 U Saskatchewan 42.91 43.36 3
-- 194 Alison Macintosh 85 U Saskatchewan 42.31 DNF 4

Women 300 Metre Dash Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 40.07
CW Record: # 38.07 1985-02-02 Esmie Lawrence, U of Calgary
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 24 Carline Muir 87 Univ of Alberta 39.08 38.60% 7
2 119 Sharon Drake 83 U of Manitoba 40.16 39.81% 5
3 17 Janelle Khan 86 Univ of Alberta 40.11 40.05% 4
4 10 Carrah Bouma 84 Univ of Alberta 40.35 40.39 3
5 15 Melissa Jeremy 85 Univ of Alberta 40.34 40.62
6 196 Amber Mosowich 83 U Saskatchewan 40.41 56.17 2
7 193 Shannon Leydon 85 U Saskatchewan 40.82 56.18 1
Preliminaries
8 11 Jenny Ciochetti 84 Univ of Alberta 40.90
9 53 Ariana Binotto 85 U of Calgary 41.09
10 164 Eseroghene Omene 85 U of Regina 41.14
11 198 Megan Roy 84 U Saskatchewan 41.22
12 55 Tessa Gray 83 U of Calgary 41.61
13 66 Holly Ratzlaff 84 U of Calgary 41.72
14 124 Diana King 86 U of Manitoba 41.88
15 118 Jana Cassidy 85 U of Manitoba 42.29
16 116 Jennifer Campbell 87 U of Manitoba 43.05
17 151 Kaylyn Best 84 U of Regina 43.31
18 192 Jennifer Krystynia 83 U Saskatchewan 43.36
-- 194 Alison Macintosh 85 U Saskatchewan DNF

Women 600 Metre Run Senior
===================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 1:32.61
CW Record: # 1:29.00 1984-03-03 Gwen Wall, U of Sask
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 59 Renee Kaylor 82 U of Calgary 1:33.26 1:34.10 2 7
2 66 Holly Ratzlaff 84 U of Calgary 1:35.59 1:34.56 2 5
3 10 Carrah Bouma 84 Univ of Alberta 1:35.21 1:35.00 2 4
4 123 Kja Isaacson 85 U of Manitoba 1:34.13 1:35.50 2 3
5 119 Sharon Drake 83 U of Manitoba 1:35.59 1:36.23 2 2
6 53 Ariana Binotto 85 U of Calgary 1:37.96 1:36.56 1 1
7 118 Jana Cassidy 85 U of Manitoba 1:35.68 1:37.39 2
8 116 Jennifer Campbell 87 U of Manitoba 1:40.15 1:37.58 1
9 192 Jennifer Krystynia 83 U Saskatchewan 1:37.52 1:38.27 1
10 67 Rachel Romero 85 U of Calgary 1:39.59 1:41.20 1
-- 115 Dana Baker 87 U of Manitoba DNF 1

Women 1000 Metre Run Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 2:52.74
CW Record: # 2:45.10 1988-02-02 Trish Wellman, U of Victoria
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 59 Renee Kaylor 82 U of Calgary 2:52.00 2:51.79% 7
2 65 Shannon Popowich 82 U of Calgary 2:54.73 2:53.41 5
3 191 Barbara Hunter 81 U Saskatchewan 2:58.20 2:56.04 4
4 200 Jennifer Souter 84 U Saskatchewan 2:58.82 2:57.06 3
5 67 Rachel Romero 85 U of Calgary 3:02.84 3:00.61 2
6 230 Leah Burley 83 Uvic 2:58.78 3:00.75 1
7 162 Kimberly Marshall 84 U of Regina 2:57.73 3:01.60
8 62 Riley McQueen 87 U of Calgary 3:02.68 3:03.62
9 232 Alysha Hague 87 Uvic 3:05.28
10 235 Maggie MacCormick 86 Uvic 3:05.47
11 186 Dionne Anderson 86 U Saskatchewan 3:05.49
12 229 Heather Burley 83 Uvic 3:02.22 3:07.75
13 27 Jenny Van Kempen 86 Univ of Alberta 3:09.39
14 234 Wendy Hurdle 85 Uvic 3:17.91

Women 1500 Metre Run Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 4:35.54
CW Record: # 4:19.96 1981-03-03 Debbie Scott, U of Victoria
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 65 Shannon Popowich 82 U of Calgary 4:36.70 4:37.27 7
2 189 Ashley Hinther 84 U Saskatchewan 4:40.42 4:38.78 5
3 231 Tiffany Evans 74 Uvic 4:46.53 4:40.58 4
4 162 Kimberly Marshall 84 U of Regina 4:40.39 4:42.62 3
5 117 Cathy Carroll 83 U of Manitoba 4:51.10 4:43.76 2
6 71 Lindsay Winter 85 U of Calgary 4:43.91 4:44.86 1
7 233 Christina Heisterm 82 Uvic 4:45.71
8 121 Kerri Earl 86 U of Manitoba 4:47.93
9 200 Jennifer Souter 84 U Saskatchewan 4:49.87 4:48.58
10 191 Barbara Hunter 81 U Saskatchewan 4:45.01 4:50.97
11 62 Riley McQueen 87 U of Calgary 4:53.87 4:53.19
12 21 Terra Manca 84 Univ of Alberta 4:54.36 4:57.71
13 165 Melissa Petersen 86 U of Regina 5:03.79 4:58.99
14 235 Maggie MacCormick 86 Uvic 4:57.05 5:00.72
15 58 Hilary Johnston 84 U of Calgary 4:55.75 5:03.21
16 57 Sarah Hittel 87 U of Calgary 5:04.80 5:07.43
17 234 Wendy Hurdle 85 Uvic 5:00.50 5:07.44

Women 3000 Metre Run Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 9:59.24
CW Record: # 9:15.43 1988-02-02 Brenda Shackleton, Victoria
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 65 Shannon Popowich 82 U of Calgary 10:03.42 7
2 189 Ashley Hinther 84 U Saskatchewan 9:56.99 10:06.48 5
3 117 Cathy Carroll 83 U of Manitoba 9:59.20 10:10.46 4
4 233 Christina Heisterm 82 Uvic 10:09.14 10:19.06 3
5 121 Kerri Earl 86 U of Manitoba 10:17.75 10:21.52 2
6 71 Lindsay Winter 85 U of Calgary 10:05.16 10:25.10 1
7 58 Hilary Johnston 84 U of Calgary 10:38.29 10:42.37
8 21 Terra Manca 84 Univ of Alberta 10:29.40 10:46.23
9 57 Sarah Hittel 87 U of Calgary 11:10.57 11:27.14

Women 60 Metre Hurdles .84m Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
CIS Standard: % 8.73
CW Record: # 8.39 1995-02-02 Tanya Lypka, U of Sask
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 163 Nicole McKell 84 U of Regina 8.66 % 8.68Q 2
2 206 Andrea Vinet 82 U Saskatchewan 8.69 8.87Q 1
3 148 Krista Baker 85 U of Regina 8.91 8.94Q 1
4 203 Lindsay Tasche 82 U Saskatchewan 8.95 9.02Q 2
5 56 Diana Gruber 83 U of Calgary 9.03 9.04Q 1
6 187 Caitlin Basnett 83 U Saskatchewan 8.96 9.13Q 2
7 195 Stephanie McCormic 86 U Saskatchewan 9.04 9.12q 1
8 115 Dana Baker 87 U of Manitoba 9.50 9.37q 2
9 12 Tori Dixson 85 Univ of Alberta 9.56 9.41 1

Women 60 Metre Hurdles .84m Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 8.73
CW Record: # 8.39 1995-02-02 Tanya Lypka, U of Sask
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 206 Andrea Vinet 82 U Saskatchewan 8.87 8.62% 7
2 163 Nicole McKell 84 U of Regina 8.68 8.70% 5
3 56 Diana Gruber 83 U of Calgary 9.04 8.85 4
4 148 Krista Baker 85 U of Regina 8.94 8.92 3
5 203 Lindsay Tasche 82 U Saskatchewan 9.02 8.92 2
6 187 Caitlin Basnett 83 U Saskatchewan 9.13 9.00 1
7 195 Stephanie McCormic 86 U Saskatchewan 9.12 9.24
8 115 Dana Baker 87 U of Manitoba 9.37 9.31
Preliminaries
9 12 Tori Dixson 85 Univ of Alberta 9.41

Women 4x200 Metre Relay Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 1:42.32
CW Record: # 1:38.47 2000-02-02 U of Sask
L Boyd, K Serby, A Brockman, D Mengel
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 U of Alberta 1:40.66 1:39.73% 10
1) 24 Carline Muir 87 2) 22 Aimee McMillan 84
3) 15 Melissa Jeremy 85 4) 11 Jenny Ciochetti 84
2 U of Calgary 1:44.32 1:43.52 8
1) 53 Ariana Binotto 85 2) 68 Adele Smigelski 86
3) 4) 66 Holly Ratzlaff 84
3 U of Manitoba 1:43.60 1:43.78 6
1) 125 Caley Miskimmin 87 2) 118 Jana Cassidy 85
3) 124 Diana King 86 4) 119 Sharon Drake 83
4 U of Regina 1:43.90 4
1) 163 Nicole McKell 84 2) 154 Sherri Bourgon 84
3) 167 Rulene Schulz 83 4) 164 Eseroghene Omene 85
5 U of Saskatchewan 1:43.52 1:44.17 2
1) 198 Megan Roy 84 2) 195 Stephanie McCormick 86
3) 193 Shannon Leydon 85 4) 194 Alison Macintosh 85

Women 4x400 Metre Relay Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 3:55.94
CW Record: # 3:46.18 1984-03-03 U of Sask, U of Sask
Clara Wall, Teresa Hlady, Lisa Kroll, Gwen Wall
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 U of Alberta 3:54.58 3:51.45% 10
1) 24 Carline Muir 87 2) 17 Janelle Khan 86
3) 15 Melissa Jeremy 85 4) 10 Carrah Bouma 84
2 U of Calgary 3:53.03 3:51.46% 8
1) 53 Ariana Binotto 85 2) 59 Renee Kaylor 82
3) 55 Tessa Gray 83 4) 66 Holly Ratzlaff 84
3 U of Manitoba 3:53.14 3:54.33% 6
1) 118 Jana Cassidy 85 2) 124 Diana King 86
3) 123 Kja Isaacson 85 4) 119 Sharon Drake 83
4 U of Saskatchewan 3:56.81 3:58.77 4
1) 193 Shannon Leydon 85 2) 192 Jennifer Krystyniak 83
3) 198 Megan Roy 84 4) 195 Stephanie McCormick 86
5 U of Regina 4:06.83 2
1) 154 Sherri Bourgon 84 2) 151 Kaylyn Best 84
3) 156 Kimberly Chyz 86 4) 164 Eseroghene Omene 85

Women 4x800 Metre Relay Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 9:13.49
CW Record: # 8:51.30 1988 U of Victoria, U of Victoria
Jones, Meagher, Schackleton, Wellman
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 U of Calgary 9:14.16 9:23.80 10
1) 71 Lindsay Winter 85 2) 65 Shannon Popowich 82
3) 4) 59 Renee Kaylor 82
2 U of Saskatchewan 9:17.32 9:25.78 8
1) 186 Dionne Anderson 86 2) 191 Barbara Hunter 81
3) 200 Jennifer Souter 84 4) 189 Ashley Hinther 84
3 U of Manitoba 9:23.72 9:34.32 6
1) 118 Jana Cassidy 85 2) 117 Cathy Carroll 83
3) 121 Kerri Earl 86 4) 123 Kja Isaacson 85
4 U of Victoria 9:37.76 9:36.90 4
1) 232 Alysha Hague 87 2) 231 Tiffany Evans 74
3) 229 Heather Burley 83 4) 230 Leah Burley 83
5 U of Regina 10:01.73 2
1) 162 Kimberly Marshall 84 2) 155 Julie Chabot 86
3) 165 Melissa Petersen 86 4) 153 Carla Binning 84

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 1.70m
CW Record: # 1.84m 1985-02-02 Jeannie Cockcroft, British Columbia
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 52 Karen Baerg 83 U of Calgary 1.60m 1.59m 7
1.56 1.59 1.62
O O XXX
2 114 Amber Anseeuw 86 U of Manitoba 1.65m 1.59m 5
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O XO O XXX
3 63 Rachelle Nelson 86 U of Calgary 1.60m 1.59m 4
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O XO XO XXX
4 202 Hillarie Tasche 85 U Saskatchewan 1.55m 1.53m 3
1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56
XO XXO XO XXX
5 25 Kristen Rowntree 85 Univ of Alberta 1.55m 1.53m 2
1.50 1.53 1.56
O XXO XXX
6 60 Natalie Mah 83 U of Calgary 1.50m 1.50m .333333
1.45 1.50 1.53
O O XXX
6 154 Sherri Bourgon 84 U of Regina 1.50m 1.50m .333333
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
O O O XXX
6 19 Kristi Kublik 86 Univ of Alberta 1.55m 1.50m .333333
1.45 1.50 1.53
O O XXX
9 61 Chelsea McCabe 87 U of Calgary 1.50m 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.53
O XXO XXX
10 100 Tarilie Pernitsky 85 U of Lethbridge 1.55m 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.53
O XXO XXX
11 199 Meghan Seidle 85 U Saskatchewan 1.53m 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
O XO XO XXX
12 160 Cassie Hawrysh 84 U of Regina 1.50m 1.45m
1.45 1.50
O XXX
13 155 Julie Chabot 86 U of Regina 1.45m 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
XXO O XXX

Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 3.60m
CW Record: # 4.20m 2005-02-25 Kelsie Hendry, U of Saskatchewan
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 204 Adrianne Vangool 85 U Saskatchewan 4.00m 4.00m% 7
3.70 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.10
O P XO O XXX
2 205 Leah Vause 86 U Saskatchewan 3.85m 3.70m% 5
3.60 3.70 3.90 3.95
O XO P XXX
3 26 Lindy Schneider 83 Univ of Alberta 3.35m 3.60m% 4
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
O O XXO XXX
4 14 Nicole Huffman 87 Univ of Alberta 3.50m 3.45m 3
3.30 3.45 3.60
O XO XXX
5 202 Hillarie Tasche 85 U Saskatchewan 3.40m 3.30m 2
3.15 3.30 3.45
XXO O XXX
-- 60 Natalie Mah 83 U of Calgary 2.71m NH
2.60
XXX
-- 16 Nikki Jeske 82 Univ of Alberta 3.40m NH
3.30
XXX

Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 5.74m
CW Record: # 6.10m 1993-02-02 Vanessa Monar, U of Sask
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 163 Nicole McKell 84 U of Regina 5.67m 5.84m% 7
5.77m 5.70m 5.72m 5.84m FOUL 5.39m
2 56 Diana Gruber 83 U of Calgary 5.74m 5.80m% 5
5.73m 5.79m 5.80m 5.77m 5.73m 5.77m
3 64 Tricia Palmer 82 U of Calgary 5.43m 5.79m% 4
5.44m 5.36m 5.47m FOUL 5.51m 5.79m
4 203 Lindsay Tasche 82 U Saskatchewan 5.39m 5.63m 3
FOUL 5.63m 5.54m FOUL 5.19m 5.43m
5 154 Sherri Bourgon 84 U of Regina 5.52m 5.60m 2
5.53m 5.43m 5.35m FOUL 5.60m FOUL
6 16 Nikki Jeske 82 Univ of Alberta 5.32m 5.57m 1
5.20m 5.40m 5.57m 5.41m PASS FOUL
7 207 Kristen Walter 86 U Saskatchewan 5.30m 5.37m
5.26m 4.99m 5.36m 5.31m 5.23m 5.37m
8 70 Kim Tse 86 U of Calgary 5.22m 5.33m
5.15m 5.33m 5.18m FOUL 5.04m 5.13m
9 167 Rulene Schulz 83 U of Regina 5.41m 5.27m
5.25m 5.25m 5.27m
10 168 Keisha Sharp 84 U of Regina 4.96m 5.25m
5.16m 5.21m 5.25m
11 63 Rachelle Nelson 86 U of Calgary 5.44m 5.23m
FOUL 5.23m FOUL
12 13 Karen Horlick 82 Univ of Alberta 5.20m 5.22m
4.81m 5.22m 5.08m
13 114 Amber Anseeuw 86 U of Manitoba 5.41m 5.20m
FOUL 5.13m 5.20m
14 115 Dana Baker 87 U of Manitoba 5.10m 5.20m
4.82m 5.11m 5.20m
15 12 Tori Dixson 85 Univ of Alberta 5.19m 5.19m
5.09m 5.19m 4.94m
16 156 Kimberly Chyz 86 U of Regina 4.99m 5.14m
5.03m 5.03m 5.14m
17 19 Kristi Kublik 86 Univ of Alberta 5.22m 5.00m
4.94m 4.68m 5.00m
18 159 Laura Gray 86 U of Regina 5.10m 4.94m
FOUL 4.35m 4.94m
19 120 Amanda Drebert 85 U of Manitoba 4.58m 4.70m
3.73m 4.40m 4.70m
20 60 Natalie Mah 83 U of Calgary 4.78m 4.65m
4.65m PASS PASS
-- 61 Chelsea McCabe 87 U of Calgary 4.35m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 11.87m
CW Record: # 12.08m 2003-02-02 Mandi Tasche, U of Saskatchewan
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 64 Tricia Palmer 82 U of Calgary 11.45m 11.94m% 7
11.45m FOUL 11.94m PASS 11.86m PASS
2 52 Karen Baerg 83 U of Calgary 10.84m 11.59m 5
11.09m FOUL 11.20m 11.59m 11.42m PASS
3 70 Kim Tse 86 U of Calgary 11.18m 11.49m 4
FOUL 11.24m 11.38m 11.49m 11.40m 11.43m
4 63 Rachelle Nelson 86 U of Calgary 11.45m 11.42m
11.33m 11.17m 11.41m PASS 11.42m 11.19m
5 154 Sherri Bourgon 84 U of Regina 11.39m 11.18m 3
FOUL 11.08m 11.18m FOUL 10.75m FOUL
6 167 Rulene Schulz 83 U of Regina 11.15m 11.13m 2
10.55m FOUL 11.09m 10.63m 11.13m 10.96m
7 159 Laura Gray 86 U of Regina 11.01m 11.06m 1
10.75m 10.31m 10.81m 11.06m FOUL FOUL
8 168 Keisha Sharp 84 U of Regina 10.72m 10.91m
10.91m 10.81m 10.78m 10.71m 10.83m 10.66m
9 16 Nikki Jeske 82 Univ of Alberta 10.81m
10.81m 10.69m 10.19m
10 149 Robyn Bauck 84 U of Regina 10.73m 10.73m
FOUL FOUL 10.73m
11 25 Kristen Rowntree 85 Univ of Alberta 10.55m 10.52m
10.30m 10.32m 10.52m
12 19 Kristi Kublik 86 Univ of Alberta 10.53m 10.27m
9.58m 9.76m 10.27m
13 207 Kristen Walter 86 U Saskatchewan 10.75m 9.95m
8.96m FOUL 9.95m

Women Shot Put 4 kg Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 13.03m
CW Record: # 15.36m 1999-02-02 Shannon Kekuka, U of Sask
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 197 Megan Reid 83 U Saskatchewan 13.76m 13.75m% 7
FOUL 12.91m 13.75m FOUL 13.15m FOUL
2 18 Janna Konihowski 82 Univ of Alberta 12.76m 12.98m 5
12.29m 12.98m 12.21m 12.77m 12.39m FOUL
3 201 Chantel Spies 84 U Saskatchewan 13.13m 12.78m 4
11.87m 12.30m 12.62m 12.78m 12.56m FOUL
4 28 Jenilee Way 84 Univ of Alberta 13.04m 12.76m 3
12.32m FOUL FOUL 12.76m FOUL 12.73m
5 29 Candis Witty 85 Univ of Alberta 12.93m 12.52m 2
FOUL 12.52m FOUL 12.11m FOUL FOUL
6 54 Jamie Collins 85 U of Calgary 11.51m 10.97m 1
10.97m 10.94m FOUL FOUL 10.18m 10.12m
7 23 Wendy Morrow 86 Univ of Alberta 11.40m 10.89m
10.07m 10.89m 10.17m 10.83m 9.29m 9.82m
8 188 Lindsay Facca 86 U Saskatchewan 11.68m 10.84m
FOUL FOUL 10.84m FOUL 10.82m 10.29m
9 190 Heather Howe 86 U Saskatchewan 11.22m 10.81m
10.81m 10.50m 10.62m
10 166 Rhiannon Sax 85 U of Regina 10.30m 10.61m
10.61m 10.46m 10.35m
11 127 Chrissy Van Damme 86 U of Manitoba 11.35m 10.56m
FOUL 10.56m FOUL
12 157 Nicole Clow 84 U of Regina 10.15m 9.98m
9.98m FOUL FOUL
13 150 Rachel Bay 85 U of Regina 9.91m 9.74m
9.74m FOUL 9.02m
14 158 Nicole Gaudry 86 U of Regina 9.53m 9.31m
8.92m 9.18m 9.31m
15 95 Amy Foreman U of Lethbridge 9.03m
8.74m 9.03m 8.75m
16 97 Whitney Grbavac 86 U of Lethbridge 8.87m
8.87m 8.21m 8.86m
17 94 Sarah Calnan 86 U of Lethbridge 8.00m
8.00m 7.41m 7.55m
18 92 Whitney Allen 86 U of Lethbridge 6.14m
6.14m FOUL 5.78m

Women Weight Throw 20 lb Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 16.81m
CW Record: # 19.02m 2005-02-25 Kate Forbes, U of Lethbridge
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 197 Megan Reid 83 U Saskatchewan 18.97m 18.49m% 7
18.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 28 Jenilee Way 84 Univ of Alberta 17.30m 16.80m 5
14.89m FOUL 15.56m 16.62m FOUL 16.80m
3 99 Kerbi McKnight 83 U of Lethbridge 12.88m 14.16m 4
13.92m FOUL 12.65m 13.31m 13.64m 14.16m
4 201 Chantel Spies 84 U Saskatchewan 14.35m 13.64m 3
FOUL 13.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.64m
5 29 Candis Witty 85 Univ of Alberta 12.59m 13.52m 2
12.83m FOUL 13.14m 12.62m FOUL 13.52m
6 126 Debra Mullin 86 U of Manitoba 13.09m 13.14m 1
12.34m 12.35m 13.14m 11.87m FOUL 11.55m
7 190 Heather Howe 86 U Saskatchewan 14.79m 13.09m
FOUL 12.77m FOUL 12.78m 12.95m 13.09m
8 188 Lindsay Facca 86 U Saskatchewan 12.56m 13.08m
12.73m 12.66m FOUL 12.08m 13.08m 12.81m
9 157 Nicole Clow 84 U of Regina 12.65m 12.43m
FOUL 12.43m FOUL
10 158 Nicole Gaudry 86 U of Regina 11.87m 11.96m
11.09m 11.77m 11.96m
11 166 Rhiannon Sax 85 U of Regina 11.07m 11.67m
FOUL 11.67m FOUL
12 94 Sarah Calnan 86 U of Lethbridge 11.60m 11.59m
11.24m 11.59m 11.47m
13 127 Chrissy Van Damme 86 U of Manitoba 11.66m 11.51m
10.58m 11.51m 11.20m
14 150 Rachel Bay 85 U of Regina 9.52m 11.13m
10.53m 10.60m 11.13m
15 95 Amy Foreman U of Lethbridge 9.59m
9.47m 9.59m FOUL
16 97 Whitney Grbavac 86 U of Lethbridge 9.52m
8.16m FOUL 9.52m
17 18 Janna Konihowski 82 Univ of Alberta 8.57m
8.51m 8.57m 8.48m
-- 92 Whitney Allen 86 U of Lethbridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 23 Wendy Morrow 86 Univ of Alberta 11.79m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL









Women Indoor Pentathlon Senior
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lindsay Tasche 9.06 1.47m 11.37m 5.59m 2:36.63
U of Saskatchewan
82 Team Points: 10 3442 (897) (588) (619) (726) (612)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Karen Baerg 9.66 1.65m 9.49m 5.20m 2:29.87
U of Calgary
83 Team Points: 8 3377 (777) (795) (496) (614) (695)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Tricia Palmer 9.63 1.53m 10.27m 5.30m 2:26.48
U of Calgary
82 Team Points: 6 3366 (783) (655) (547) (643) (738)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Amber Anseeuw 9.28 1.68m 8.01m 5.10m 2:32.30
U of Manitoba
86 Team Points: 4 3333 (852) (830) (400) (587) (664)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Cassie Hawrysh 9.54 1.50m 8.11m 5.01m 2:31.83
U of Regina
84 Team Points: 2 3059 (800) (621) (406) (562) (670)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Dana Baker 9.46 1.50m 6.77m 5.02m 2:30.39
U of Manitoba
87 Team Points: 1 3010 (816) (621) (320) (565) (688)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Amanda Drebert 10.57 1.47m 10.51m 4.95m 2:44.54
U of Manitoba
85 2828 (609) (588) (563) (546) (522)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Karen Horlick 9.91 1.47m 8.87m 5.27m 2:55.25
U of Alberta
82 2818 (729) (588) (456) (634) (411)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Kristi Kublik 10.52 1.47m 7.48m 5.03m 2:36.37
U of Alberta
86 2754 (618) (588) (366) (567) (615)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Meghan Seidle 10.59 1.50m 7.90m 4.60m 2:35.76
U of Saskatchewan
85 2696 (606) (621) (393) (454) (622)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Katrina Hurdle 10.99 1.47m 6.69m 4.42m 2:35.49
U of Lethbridge
87 2475 (538) (588) (315) (408) (626)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Carolyn Tom 9.41 1.47m 10.30m 4.79m DNS
U of Calgary
82 (826) (588) (549) (503) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Wendy Hurdle DNS DNS DNS DNS
U of Victoria
85 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Senior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 114 Amber Anseeuw 86 U of Manitoba 1.68m 830
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O O O O XO XO O XXX
2 52 Karen Baerg 83 U of Calgary 1.65m 795
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O O O O XO O XXX
3 64 Tricia Palmer 82 U of Calgary 1.53m 655
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O O XO XXX
4 115 Dana Baker 87 U of Manitoba 1.50m 621
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O O XO XO XXO XXX
4 199 Meghan Seidle 85 U Saskatchewan 1.50m 621
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
XO O O XO XXX
4 160 Cassie Hawrysh 84 U of Regina 1.50m 621
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O O O XXX
7 249 Katrina Hurdle 87 U of Lethbridge 1.47m 588
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O O XO XXX
7 13 Karen Horlick 82 Univ of Alberta 1.47m 588
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O O XXX
7 203 Lindsay Tasche 82 U Saskatchewan 1.47m 588
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O XXX
7 69 Carolyn Tom 82 U of Calgary 1.47m 588
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
XXO O O XXO XXO XXX
7 120 Amanda Drebert 85 U of Manitoba 1.47m 588
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O O O XXX
7 19 Kristi Kublik 86 Univ of Alberta 1.47m 588
1.44 1.47 1.50
O O XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Senior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 203 Lindsay Tasche 82 U Saskatchewan 11.37m 619
10.58m 11.37m 11.02m
2 120 Amanda Drebert 85 U of Manitoba 10.51m 563
10.25m 10.18m 10.51m
3 69 Carolyn Tom 82 U of Calgary 10.30m 549
10.13m 9.74m 10.30m
4 64 Tricia Palmer 82 U of Calgary 10.27m 547
10.27m 9.88m 10.02m
5 52 Karen Baerg 83 U of Calgary 9.49m 496
9.45m 9.35m 9.49m
6 13 Karen Horlick 82 Univ of Alberta 8.87m 456
8.87m FOUL 8.81m
7 160 Cassie Hawrysh 84 U of Regina 8.11m 406
7.55m 7.54m 8.11m
8 114 Amber Anseeuw 86 U of Manitoba 8.01m 400
FOUL 7.72m 8.01m
9 199 Meghan Seidle 85 U Saskatchewan 7.90m 393
7.90m FOUL 7.74m
10 19 Kristi Kublik 86 Univ of Alberta 7.48m 366
FOUL 7.48m 7.12m
11 115 Dana Baker 87 U of Manitoba 6.77m 320
FOUL 6.73m 6.77m
12 249 Katrina Hurdle 87 U of Lethbridge 6.69m 315
5.68m 6.69m 6.39m

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Senior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 203 Lindsay Tasche 82 U Saskatchewan 5.59m 726
5.12m 5.59m 5.22m
2 64 Tricia Palmer 82 U of Calgary 5.30m 643
5.02m 5.30m FOUL
3 13 Karen Horlick 82 Univ of Alberta 5.27m 634
5.07m 5.11m 5.27m
4 52 Karen Baerg 83 U of Calgary 5.20m 614
4.88m 4.95m 5.20m
5 114 Amber Anseeuw 86 U of Manitoba 5.10m 587
FOUL 5.10m FOUL
6 19 Kristi Kublik 86 Univ of Alberta 5.03m 567
5.03m 4.94m 4.75m
7 115 Dana Baker 87 U of Manitoba 5.02m 565
5.01m 5.02m 4.91m
8 160 Cassie Hawrysh 84 U of Regina 5.01m 562
4.33m 4.49m 5.01m
9 120 Amanda Drebert 85 U of Manitoba 4.95m 546
4.95m 4.74m 4.42m
10 69 Carolyn Tom 82 U of Calgary 4.79m 503
FOUL 4.79m FOUL
11 199 Meghan Seidle 85 U Saskatchewan 4.60m 454
4.60m FOUL 4.39m
12 249 Katrina Hurdle 87 U of Lethbridge 4.42m 408
4.09m 4.42m 3.93m






Men 60 Metre Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
CIS Standard: % 6.85
CW Record: # 6.78 2005-02-23 Neville Wright, U of Alberta
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 51 Neville Wright 80 Univ of Alberta 6.77 6.87Q 3
2 223 Graham Rinholm 85 U Saskatchewan 6.89 6.95Q 1
3 31 Antoine Boussombo 68 Univ of Alberta 6.86 7.01Q 2
4 30 Ryan Adams 82 Univ of Alberta 7.00 6.99Q 1
5 175 Wade Huber 85 U of Regina 7.01 7.07Q 3
6 227 Mike Taylor 81 U Saskatchewan 7.00 7.07Q 2
7 37 Kudjo Fiakpui 85 Univ of Alberta 7.08 7.12q 3
8 172 Eric Clark 84 U of Regina 7.12 7.15q 1
9 129 Jonathan Boudreau 80 U of Manitoba 7.17 7.19 1
10 132 Steffan Fields 83 U of Manitoba 7.23 7.22 3
11 181 Enyinnah Okeerie 86 U of Regina 7.10 7.23 2
12 110 Cody Pivert 86 U of Lethbridge 7.38 7.26 1
13 228 Andrew Tremblay 84 U Saskatchewan 7.18 7.29 2
14 81 Emad Keshmiri 86 U of Calgary 7.25 7.39 3
15 113 Jordan Thomas 84 U of Lethbridge 7.39 7.43 1
16 74 Adam Bunz 86 U of Calgary 7.28 7.44 2
17 139 David Kelly 86 U of Manitoba 7.53 7.55 2
18 135 Jesse Howatt 84 U of Manitoba 7.65 7.61 3
19 101 Joey Borkovic 83 U of Lethbridge 7.69 3
20 103 Mark Genert 84 U of Lethbridge 7.80 1
21 248 Angus Sutherland 79 U of Lethbridge 9.90 2

Men 60 Metre Dash Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 6.85
CW Record: # 6.78 2005-02-23 Neville Wright, U of Alberta
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 51 Neville Wright 80 Univ of Alberta 6.87 6.70# 7
2 31 Antoine Boussombo 68 Univ of Alberta 7.01 6.95 5
3 30 Ryan Adams 82 Univ of Alberta 6.99 6.96 4
4 175 Wade Huber 85 U of Regina 7.07 7.02 3
5 227 Mike Taylor 81 U Saskatchewan 7.07 7.04 2
6 37 Kudjo Fiakpui 85 Univ of Alberta 7.12 7.16
-- 172 Eric Clark 84 U of Regina 7.15 DNF
Preliminaries
2 223 Graham Rinholm 85 U Saskatchewan 6.95
9 129 Jonathan Boudreau 80 U of Manitoba 7.19
10 132 Steffan Fields 83 U of Manitoba 7.22
11 181 Enyinnah Okeerie 86 U of Regina 7.23
12 110 Cody Pivert 86 U of Lethbridge 7.26
13 228 Andrew Tremblay 84 U Saskatchewan 7.29
14 81 Emad Keshmiri 86 U of Calgary 7.39
15 113 Jordan Thomas 84 U of Lethbridge 7.43
16 74 Adam Bunz 86 U of Calgary 7.44
17 139 David Kelly 86 U of Manitoba 7.55
18 135 Jesse Howatt 84 U of Manitoba 7.61
19 101 Joey Borkovic 83 U of Lethbridge 7.69
20 103 Mark Genert 84 U of Lethbridge 7.80
21 248 Angus Sutherland 79 U of Lethbridge 9.90

Men 300 Metre Dash Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
CIS Standard: % 34.69
CW Record: # 33.56 1984-02-02 Cyprian Enweani, U of Sask
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 223 Graham Rinholm 85 U Saskatchewan 35.64 34.96Q 1
2 31 Antoine Boussombo 68 Univ of Alberta 34.47 35.41Q 3
3 133 Kris Geyson 86 U of Manitoba 34.21 35.53Q 4
4 228 Andrew Tremblay 84 U Saskatchewan 35.59 35.78Q 2
5 38 Rob Fisher 78 Univ of Alberta 35.70 35.39q 1
6 172 Eric Clark 84 U of Regina 36.00 35.93q 3
7 184 Alexander Van De M 85 U of Regina 36.17 36.39 4
8 33 Chris Clare 85 Univ of Alberta 36.66 36.58 1
9 132 Steffan Fields 83 U of Manitoba 36.71 36.85 1
10 139 David Kelly 86 U of Manitoba 36.42 36.89 3
11 86 Trent Ratzlaff 86 U of Calgary 35.81 36.98 2
12 218 Jonathan Neufeld 83 U Saskatchewan 36.79 37.03 2
13 74 Adam Bunz 86 U of Calgary 37.08 37.30 3
14 134 Adam Hildebrandt 85 U of Manitoba 36.43 37.37 2
15 227 Mike Taylor 81 U Saskatchewan 36.06 37.39 4
16 113 Jordan Thomas 84 U of Lethbridge 37.83 3
-- 216 Rob Hanson 82 U Saskatchewan DNF 4

Men 300 Metre Dash Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 34.69
CW Record: # 33.56 1984-02-02 Cyprian Enweani, U of Sask
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 133 Kris Geyson 86 U of Manitoba 35.53 34.63% 7
2 31 Antoine Boussombo 68 Univ of Alberta 35.41 34.68% 5
3 223 Graham Rinholm 85 U Saskatchewan 34.96 35.05 4
4 228 Andrew Tremblay 84 U Saskatchewan 35.78 35.67 3
5 172 Eric Clark 84 U of Regina 35.93 36.30 2
6 38 Rob Fisher 78 Univ of Alberta 35.39 36.39 1
Preliminaries
7 184 Alexander Van De M 85 U of Regina 36.39
8 33 Chris Clare 85 Univ of Alberta 36.58
9 132 Steffan Fields 83 U of Manitoba 36.85
10 139 David Kelly 86 U of Manitoba 36.89
11 86 Trent Ratzlaff 86 U of Calgary 36.98
12 218 Jonathan Neufeld 83 U Saskatchewan 37.03
13 74 Adam Bunz 86 U of Calgary 37.30
14 134 Adam Hildebrandt 85 U of Manitoba 37.37
15 227 Mike Taylor 81 U Saskatchewan 37.39
16 113 Jordan Thomas 84 U of Lethbridge 37.83
-- 216 Rob Hanson 82 U Saskatchewan DNF

Men 600 Metre Run Senior
===================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 1:20.94
CW Record: # 1:17.25 1994-02-02 Byron Goodwin, U of Manitoba
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 48 Brian Roppelt 83 Univ of Alberta 1:20.39 1:20.90% 2 7
2 86 Trent Ratzlaff 86 U of Calgary 1:19.66 1:21.05 2 5
3 217 Iain McCormick 85 U Saskatchewan 1:23.42 1:22.35 2 4
4 140 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 U of Manitoba 1:22.94 1:22.99 2 3
5 42 Andrew Loden 87 Univ of Alberta 1:23.54 1:23.43 2 2
6 144 Andrew Schellenber 87 U of Manitoba 1:20.98 1:23.90 2 1
7 239 Brandon Green 86 Uvic 1:24.60 1:23.90 1
8 238 Michael Davidson 82 Uvic 1:26.19 1:24.35 1
9 32 Jason Carver 84 Univ of Alberta 1:24.86 1:24.45 1
10 88 Mike Saizew 87 U of Calgary 1:25.55 1:25.60 1
11 237 Tyler Cocker 84 Uvic 1:27.00 1:26.23 1
12 179 Curtis Koskie 86 U of Regina 1:25.46 1:28.25 1
-- 136 Chris Hrynkow 77 U of Manitoba 1:24.34 DNF 1

Men 1000 Metre Run Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 2:28.09
CW Record: # 2:23.03 1996-02-02 Daryl Fillion, U of Manitoba
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 48 Brian Roppelt 83 Univ of Alberta 2:30.41 2:28.11 7
2 244 Geoff Martinson 86 Uvic 2:27.72 2:28.13 5
3 241 Richard Lehman 85 Uvic 2:29.86 2:29.82 4
4 242 Daniel (Johannes) 87 Uvic 2:29.31 2:30.29 3
5 217 Iain McCormick 85 U Saskatchewan 2:33.62 2:30.44 2
6 130 Paul Carr 86 U of Manitoba 2:32.64 2:32.76 1
7 141 Patrice Leclercq 85 U of Manitoba 2:33.52 2:33.22
8 222 Jeff Rhinas 84 U Saskatchewan 2:34.48 2:34.77
9 89 Travis Saunders 84 U of Calgary 2:32.44 2:35.05
10 87 Josh Riker-Fox 83 U of Calgary 2:37.38 2:37.47
11 136 Chris Hrynkow 77 U of Manitoba 2:41.30 2:39.34
12 179 Curtis Koskie 86 U of Regina 2:35.62 2:40.45
13 171 Eric Benjamin 86 U of Regina 2:45.62 2:42.10
14 32 Jason Carver 84 Univ of Alberta 2:36.42 2:42.77
-- 90 Madison Theriault 88 U of Calgary 2:34.79 DNF

Men 1500 Metre Run Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 3:55.54
CW Record: # 3:50.00 1997-02-02 Jeremy Deere, U of Calgary
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 80 Geoff Kerr 84 U of Calgary 3:55.39 3:57.94 7
2 43 Ian Manyfingers 80 Univ of Alberta 4:01.50 3:58.61 5
3 246 Kris Swanson 81 Uvic 4:00.83 3:59.91 4
4 236 Logan Burke 85 Uvic 4:13.96 4:01.56 3
5 170 Sandy Bain 83 U of Regina 4:00.66 4:01.57 2
6 130 Paul Carr 86 U of Manitoba 4:02.01 4:01.90 1
7 138 Sam Jerema 83 U of Manitoba 3:53.98 4:03.97
8 243 Sean Mangan 82 Uvic 4:09.37
9 40 Adrian Lambert 85 Univ of Alberta 4:01.49 4:09.43
10 141 Patrice Leclercq 85 U of Manitoba 4:12.40 4:09.46
11 174 Kris Frisk 84 U of Regina 4:12.18 4:10.86
12 75 Grant Burwash 86 U of Calgary 4:15.75 4:10.93
13 245 Andrew McCartney 87 Uvic 4:04.94 4:12.89
14 87 Josh Riker-Fox 83 U of Calgary 4:13.50 4:14.00
15 180 Scott Mitchell 85 U of Regina 4:11.09 4:28.53
-- 90 Madison Theriault 88 U of Calgary 4:09.38 DNF
-- 222 Jeff Rhinas 84 U Saskatchewan 4:04.80 DNF
-- 137 Kristjan Hunter 84 U of Manitoba 3:54.20 DNF

Men 3000 Metre Run Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 8:25.24
CW Record: # 8:09.65 1996-02-02 Jeff Schiebler, U of B.C.
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 80 Geoff Kerr 84 U of Calgary 8:16.02 8:29.81 7
2 43 Ian Manyfingers 80 Univ of Alberta 8:43.93 8:33.65 5
3 246 Kris Swanson 81 Uvic 8:31.62 8:35.17 4
4 170 Sandy Bain 83 U of Regina 8:37.66 8:49.26 3
5 40 Adrian Lambert 85 Univ of Alberta 8:45.26 8:54.71 2
6 75 Grant Burwash 86 U of Calgary 8:56.30 8:59.31 1
7 147 Jeremy Walker 82 U of Manitoba 8:50.16 9:13.78
8 174 Kris Frisk 84 U of Regina 9:14.50 9:13.90
9 245 Andrew McCartney 87 Uvic 9:18.24
10 243 Sean Mangan 82 Uvic 9:09.79 9:24.48
11 111 Simon Schaerz 87 U of Lethbridge 9:25.25
12 180 Scott Mitchell 85 U of Regina 9:01.01 9:29.97
13 108 Peter Osadetz 83 U of Lethbridge 10:29.23
-- 137 Kristjan Hunter 84 U of Manitoba 8:19.84 DNF
-- 236 Logan Burke 85 Uvic 8:36.63 DNF
-- 240 Graeme Hill 86 Uvic DNF

Men 60 Metre Hurdles 1.067m Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
CIS Standard: % 8.40
CW Record: # 7.99 2002-02-02 Jared MacLeod, U of Manitoba
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 143 Geoff Rosenbaum 77 U of Manitoba 8.53 8.60Q 1
2 135 Jesse Howatt 84 U of Manitoba 8.77 8.71Q 2
2 209 Moses Bernard 82 U Saskatchewan 8.48 8.71Q 2
2 211 Nick Clarke 80 U Saskatchewan 8.69 8.71Q 2
5 183 Jason Stewart 86 U of Regina 8.61 8.68Q 1
6 185 Gerod Wiens 83 U of Regina 8.79 8.84Q 1
7 213 Matt Dunn 85 U Saskatchewan 8.95 8.87q 1
7 35 Marcus Cunningham 86 Univ of Alberta 8.95 8.87q 2
9 208 Marc Baron 85 U Saskatchewan 8.96 8.97 2
10 173 Aaron Folk 79 U of Regina 9.01 9.01 1
11 44 Stewart Mawdsley 82 Univ of Alberta 9.19 9.25 2
12 77 Dave Crittenden 85 U of Calgary 9.21 9.34 2
13 82 Greg Maidment 83 U of Calgary 9.35 9.41 1

Men 60 Metre Hurdles 1.067m Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 8.40
CW Record: # 7.99 2002-02-02 Jared MacLeod, U of Manitoba
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 209 Moses Bernard 82 U Saskatchewan 8.71 8.58 7
2 143 Geoff Rosenbaum 77 U of Manitoba 8.60 8.61 5
3 211 Nick Clarke 80 U Saskatchewan 8.71 8.63 4
4 135 Jesse Howatt 84 U of Manitoba 8.71 8.70 3
5 185 Gerod Wiens 83 U of Regina 8.84 8.77 2
6 35 Marcus Cunningham 86 Univ of Alberta 8.87 8.83 1
7 213 Matt Dunn 85 U Saskatchewan 8.87 8.93
-- 183 Jason Stewart 86 U of Regina 8.68 DNF
Preliminaries
9 208 Marc Baron 85 U Saskatchewan 8.97
10 173 Aaron Folk 79 U of Regina 9.01
11 44 Stewart Mawdsley 82 Univ of Alberta 9.25
12 77 Dave Crittenden 85 U of Calgary 9.34
13 82 Greg Maidment 83 U of Calgary 9.41

Men 4x200 Metre Relay Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 1:28.85
CW Record: # 1:27.21 2000-02-02 U of Sask, U of Sask
T Bailey, G Drake, L Tallon, P Wilkins
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 U of Alberta 1:29.25 1:28.26% 10
1) 31 Antoine Boussombo 68 2) 51 Neville Wright 80
3) 34 Mark Cocks 84 4) 30 Ryan Adams 82
2 U of Saskatchewan 1:30.15 1:31.94 8
1) 228 Andrew Tremblay 84 2) 221 Jason Reindl 84
3) 218 Jonathan Neufeld 83 4) 209 Moses Bernard 82
3 U of Manitoba 1:30.92 1:32.42 6
1) 132 Steffan Fields 83 2) 129 Jonathan Boudreau 80
3) 143 Geoff Rosenbaum 77 4) 134 Adam Hildebrandt 85
4 U of Calgary 1:33.42 1:32.62 4
1) 78 Andrew Dargie 87 2) 81 Emad Keshmiri 86
3) 91 Matt Weins 82 4) 73 Geoff Bullen 83
5 U of Regina 1:32.90 2
1) 181 Enyinnah Okeerie 86 2) 183 Jason Stewart 86
3) 172 Eric Clark 84 4) 175 Wade Huber 85

Men 4x400 Metre Relay Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 3:21.46
CW Record: # 3:13.74 1994-02-02 U of Manitoba, U of Manitoba
B Goodwin, S Trepel, A Davis, K Crerar
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 U of Calgary 3:28.49 3:21.65 10
1) 86 Trent Ratzlaff 86 2) 73 Geoff Bullen 83
3) 88 Mike Saizew 87 4) 78 Andrew Dargie 87
2 U of Saskatchewan 3:22.22 3:23.08 8
1) 228 Andrew Tremblay 84 2) 217 Iain McCormick 85
3) 221 Jason Reindl 84 4) 209 Moses Bernard 82
3 U of Manitoba 3:22.40 3:24.69 6
1) 140 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 2) 144 Andrew Schellenberg 87
3) 138 Sam Jerema 83 4) 133 Kris Geyson 86
4 U of Alberta 3:27.80 3:28.39 4
1) 48 Brian Roppelt 83 2) 33 Chris Clare 85
3) 42 Andrew Loden 87 4) 38 Rob Fisher 78
5 U of Regina 3:33.00 2
1) 172 Eric Clark 84 2) 183 Jason Stewart 86
3) 179 Curtis Koskie 86 4) 184 Alexander Van De Meutter 85

Men 4x800 Metre Relay Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 7:46.88
CW Record: # 7:35.97 1993-02-02 U of Alberta, U of Alberta
C Sully, D Stewart, J Aldridge, R Swartz
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 U of Victoria 7:40.61 7:46.35% 10
1) 242 Daniel (Johannes) Mallie 87 2) 239 Brandon Green 86
3) 241 Richard Lehman 85 4) 244 Geoff Martinson 86
2 U of Calgary 7:59.83 7:52.34 8
1) 89 Travis Saunders 84 2) 86 Trent Ratzlaff 86
3) 80 Geoff Kerr 84 4)
3 U of Manitoba 7:46.44 7:54.69 6
1) 130 Paul Carr 86 2) 144 Andrew Schellenberg 87
3) 140 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 4) 137 Kristjan Hunter 84
4 U of Alberta 8:02.98 8:00.78 4
5 U of Saskatchewan 8:02.35 2
1) 224 Nathan Scott 87 2) 214 Matt Fawcett 83
3) 222 Jeff Rhinas 84 4) 217 Iain McCormick 85
6 U of Regina 8:33.65 1
1) 170 Sandy Bain 83 2) 176 Diphile Iradukunda 84
3) 180 Scott Mitchell 85 4) 179 Curtis Koskie 86

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 2.03m
CW Record: # 2.15m 1979-02-02 Dean Bauch, U of B.C.
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 72 Mark Baerg 87 U of Calgary 1.85m 1.93m 7
1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.91 1.93 1.95
O O O XO XXO O O XX
2 175 Wade Huber 85 U of Regina 1.85m 1.91m 5
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.91 1.93
XO P O XO XXO XXX
3 41 Travis Lindquist 87 Univ of Alberta 1.90m 1.89m 4
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.91
O P O O XXX
4 85 Jay O'Lain 79 U of Calgary 1.90m 1.86m 3
1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O O P XO XXX
5 169 Leslie Anderson 84 U of Regina 1.85m 1.83m 2
1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
O XO O XXX
6 131 Scot Dressler 79 U of Manitoba 1.80m 1.83m 1
1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
XO XXO XO XXX
7 177 Ian Jestadt 86 U of Regina 1.85m 1.80m
1.80 1.83 1.86
O P XXX
7 49 Kalan Savill 86 Univ of Alberta 1.93m 1.80m
1.80 1.83 1.86
O P XXX
9 44 Stewart Mawdsley 82 Univ of Alberta 1.80m 1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
XO XO O XXX
10 208 Marc Baron 85 U Saskatchewan 1.84m 1.70m
1.70 1.75
XXO XXX
-- 128 Stefan Arnason 87 U of Manitoba 1.85m NH
1.75
XXX
-- 143 Geoff Rosenbaum 77 U of Manitoba 1.88m NH
1.60
XXX
-- 185 Gerod Wiens 83 U of Regina 1.81m NH
1.60
XXX

Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 4.80m
CW Record: # 5.10m 1999-02-02 Ryan Hvidston, U of Sask
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 220 Taylor Petrucha 86 U Saskatchewan 4.80m 4.60m 7
4.60 4.70 4.80
O P XXX
2 131 Scot Dressler 79 U of Manitoba 4.51m 4.60m 5
4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
O XO XXO XXX
3 47 Doug Pearcey 82 Univ of Alberta 4.55m 4.50m 4
4.40 4.50 4.60
O O XXX
4 72 Mark Baerg 87 U of Calgary 3.60m 4.00m 3
3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20
O O O XXX
5 82 Greg Maidment 83 U of Calgary 4.00m 4.00m 2
3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20
O XO XO XXX
6 76 Nick Comeau 87 U of Calgary 3.00m 3.20m 1
3.00 3.20 3.40
XXO XO XXX
-- 219 Dillon Petrucha 85 U Saskatchewan 4.45m NH
4.20
XXX
-- 50 Erwin Selimos 82 Univ of Alberta 4.25m NH
4.20
XXX

Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 7.07m
CW Record: # 7.75m 1993-02-02 Jonathan Moyle, U of Alberta
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 175 Wade Huber 85 U of Regina 7.23m 7.35m% 7
7.26m 7.23m 7.35m 7.18m PASS FOUL
2 185 Gerod Wiens 83 U of Regina 7.09m 7.14m% 5
7.14m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 39 Quinton Gamble 86 Univ of Alberta 6.87m 6.79m 4
6.73m 6.69m 6.79m 6.68m 6.79m 6.73m
4 79 John Fairbairn 83 U of Calgary 6.14m 6.65m 3
6.15m 6.22m 6.45m 6.41m FOUL 6.65m
5 143 Geoff Rosenbaum 77 U of Manitoba 6.78m 6.64m 2
6.36m 6.47m FOUL FOUL 6.46m 6.64m
6 46 Jason Moss 79 Univ of Alberta 6.53m 6.63m 1
6.58m 6.57m 6.60m FOUL 6.63m 6.51m
7 177 Ian Jestadt 86 U of Regina 6.50m 6.57m
6.29m FOUL 6.52m FOUL 6.57m 6.33m
8 72 Mark Baerg 87 U of Calgary 6.10m 6.45m
6.45m 6.25m 6.01m 6.01m 5.94m 6.24m
9 84 Matthew Ng 86 U of Calgary 6.62m 6.43m
6.33m 6.43m FOUL
10 34 Mark Cocks 84 Univ of Alberta 6.99m 6.30m
FOUL FOUL 6.30m
11 215 Matt Gee 86 U Saskatchewan 6.49m 6.26m
6.26m FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 14.63m
CW Record: # 15.65m 2002-02-02 Shawn Peters, U of Regina
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 46 Jason Moss 79 Univ of Alberta 14.40m 14.53m 7
14.53m 14.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.33m
2 177 Ian Jestadt 86 U of Regina 14.25m 14.08m 5
14.08m 13.78m 13.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 35 Marcus Cunningham 86 Univ of Alberta 13.46m 13.71m 4
13.47m 13.65m 13.71m 13.33m FOUL 12.30m
4 84 Matthew Ng 86 U of Calgary 13.43m 13.71m 3
13.57m 13.44m PASS 13.25m FOUL 13.71m
5 175 Wade Huber 85 U of Regina 14.23m 13.71m 2
13.71m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 79 John Fairbairn 83 U of Calgary 13.42m 13.23m 1
13.09m FOUL FOUL 13.19m FOUL 13.23m
7 215 Matt Gee 86 U Saskatchewan 13.09m 13.19m
13.01m FOUL 13.05m 12.63m 13.19m 13.04m
8 185 Gerod Wiens 83 U of Regina 12.98m 12.99m
12.99m 12.88m PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 213 Matt Dunn 85 U Saskatchewan 12.54m
FOUL 12.54m PASS
10 72 Mark Baerg 87 U of Calgary 13.30m 12.42m
FOUL 12.42m FOUL
11 131 Scot Dressler 79 U of Manitoba 12.46m 12.00m
FOUL 12.00m FOUL
12 50 Erwin Selimos 82 Univ of Alberta 12.26m 11.79m
11.70m 11.71m 11.79m
-- 133 Kris Geyson 86 U of Manitoba 13.48m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 15.39m
CW Record: # 17.68m 2004-02-28 Chris Meisner, U of Lethbridge
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 36 Matt Doherty 85 Univ of Alberta 16.26m 16.82m% 7
15.86m 15.91m FOUL 16.82m 16.59m FOUL
2 210 Jay Bradshaw 85 U Saskatchewan 14.42m 13.78m 5
FOUL 13.34m 13.40m 13.72m 13.78m FOUL
3 226 Justin Smith 86 U Saskatchewan 13.27m 13.54m 4
13.54m 12.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.95m
4 178 Mark Kleefeld 79 U of Regina 12.79m 13.37m 3
12.88m 13.37m 12.78m FOUL FOUL 12.70m
5 109 Scott Paterson 83 U of Lethbridge 12.85m 12.93m 2
11.88m FOUL 12.60m 12.57m 12.90m 12.93m
6 146 Patrick Suppes 86 U of Manitoba 13.00m 12.90m 1
FOUL 12.90m FOUL 11.87m 12.83m 12.48m
7 45 Darren McDonald 86 Univ of Alberta 12.22m 12.88m
11.87m FOUL 11.34m 12.38m 11.76m 12.88m
8 211 Nick Clarke 80 U Saskatchewan 12.59m 12.57m
FOUL FOUL 11.12m 12.57m 11.38m FOUL
9 105 Darren Jones 85 U of Lethbridge 10.72m
10.40m 10.42m 10.72m
10 102 John Doherty 86 U of Lethbridge 10.50m
10.50m 10.32m FOUL
11 107 Eric Nelson 81 U of Lethbridge 10.39m
FOUL FOUL 10.39m
12 106 Michael Karr 86 U of Lethbridge 10.31m
FOUL FOUL 10.31m
13 145 Andrew Sheffield 85 U of Manitoba 10.53m 10.30m
10.09m 10.30m FOUL
14 82 Greg Maidment 83 U of Calgary 9.94m 9.86m
9.86m FOUL 9.37m
15 104 Jac Hoppenbrouwers 83 U of Lethbridge 9.64m
FOUL 9.64m FOUL
16 112 Sean Steacy 86 U of Lethbridge 9.32m
FOUL FOUL 9.32m
17 248 Angus Sutherland 79 U of Lethbridge 7.09m
7.02m 7.09m 7.06m

Men Weight Throw 35 lb Senior
================================================================================
CIS Standard: % 16.63m
CW Record: # 22.84m 2005-02-25 Jim Steacy, U of Lethbridge
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 36 Matt Doherty 85 Univ of Alberta 18.72m 18.26m% 7
17.98m FOUL 17.53m 18.26m FOUL FOUL
2 109 Scott Paterson 83 U of Lethbridge 16.19m 16.55m 5
15.88m 15.57m 15.43m FOUL 16.00m 16.55m
3 112 Sean Steacy 86 U of Lethbridge 15.90m 16.44m 4
16.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.88m 15.40m
4 45 Darren McDonald 86 Univ of Alberta 14.70m 13.63m 3
FOUL 13.63m FOUL FOUL 11.86m 12.88m
5 226 Justin Smith 86 U Saskatchewan 12.96m 13.44m 2
13.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.16m FOUL
6 145 Andrew Sheffield 85 U of Manitoba 13.87m 13.13m 1
12.73m 12.05m 12.75m 12.81m 13.13m 12.98m
7 210 Jay Bradshaw 85 U Saskatchewan 13.02m 12.96m
11.42m FOUL 12.23m FOUL 12.16m 12.96m
8 146 Patrick Suppes 86 U of Manitoba 12.66m 12.56m
12.56m FOUL 11.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 102 John Doherty 86 U of Lethbridge 12.88m 11.80m
FOUL 11.80m 11.73m
10 107 Eric Nelson 81 U of Lethbridge 11.40m 11.15m
10.90m 10.95m 11.15m
11 105 Darren Jones 85 U of Lethbridge 10.72m
10.61m 10.72m FOUL
12 106 Michael Karr 86 U of Lethbridge 11.60m 10.49m
FOUL 10.49m FOUL
-- 104 Jac Hoppenbrouwers 83 U of Lethbridge 11.20m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL







Men Indoor Pentathlon Senior
Points 60H LJ SP HJ 1000
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nick Clarke 8.70 6.59m 12.58m 1.84m 2:59.53
U of Saskatchewan
80 Team Points: 10 3503 (813) (718) (642) (661) (669)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Marc Baron 8.92 6.40m 12.31m 1.75m 3:01.40
U of Saskatchewan
85 Team Points: 8 3300 (764) (675) (625) (585) (651)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Matt Dunn 8.86 6.24m 11.45m 1.72m 2:53.02
U of Saskatchewan
85 Team Points: 6 3283 (777) (639) (573) (560) (734)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Leslie Anderson 9.13 6.35m 8.67m 1.87m 2:52.54
U of Regina
84 Team Points: 4 3213 (717) (664) (406) (687) (739)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Gerod Wiens 8.80 6.95m 7.61m 1.87m 3:19.59
U of Regina
83 Team Points: 2 3108 (791) (802) (343) (687) (485)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Kalan Savill 9.62 6.11m 9.84m 1.87m 2:54.57
U of Alberta
86 Team Points: 1 3106 (615) (610) (476) (687) (718)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Aaron Folk 9.10 5.90m 10.42m 1.60m 2:54.52
U of Regina
79 2983 (724) (565) (511) (464) (719)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Kyle Ottenbreit 9.92 6.24m 10.25m 1.78m 3:03.78
U of Regina
84 2934 (556) (639) (501) (610) (628)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Dave Crittenden 9.40 5.76m 10.40m 1.66m 3:10.84
U of Calgary
85 2779 (660) (535) (510) (512) (562)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Stefan Arnason 9.36 FOUL DNS DNS DNS
U of Manitoba
87 (668) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Stewart Mawdsley 9.11 5.77m 9.70m NH DNS
U of Alberta
82 (722) (537) (468) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Chris Crossley DNF DNS
U of Saskatchewan
86 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Senior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 185 Gerod Wiens 83 U of Regina 6.95m 802
6.95m FOUL FOUL
2 211 Nick Clarke 80 U Saskatchewan 6.59m 718
6.59m FOUL FOUL
3 208 Marc Baron 85 U Saskatchewan 6.40m 675
6.11m 6.30m 6.40m
4 169 Leslie Anderson 84 U of Regina 6.35m 664
5.97m 6.35m FOUL
5 182 Kyle Ottenbreit 84 U of Regina 6.24m 639
6.02m 5.94m 6.24m
5 213 Matt Dunn 85 U Saskatchewan 6.24m 639
5.94m 6.24m 5.69m
7 49 Kalan Savill 86 Univ of Alberta 6.11m 610
5.93m 6.11m 6.09m
8 173 Aaron Folk 79 U of Regina 5.90m 565
5.90m 5.90m 5.85m
9 44 Stewart Mawdsley 82 Univ of Alberta 5.77m 537
5.60m 5.64m 5.77m
10 77 Dave Crittenden 85 U of Calgary 5.76m 535
5.42m FOUL 5.76m
-- 128 Stefan Arnason 87 U of Manitoba FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Senior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 211 Nick Clarke 80 U Saskatchewan 12.58m 642
12.39m 12.52m 12.58m
2 208 Marc Baron 85 U Saskatchewan 12.31m 625
12.31m 11.63m 11.88m
3 213 Matt Dunn 85 U Saskatchewan 11.45m 573
11.45m 11.32m 11.06m
4 173 Aaron Folk 79 U of Regina 10.42m 511
8.91m 9.23m 10.42m
5 77 Dave Crittenden 85 U of Calgary 10.40m 510
10.40m 9.49m 9.89m
6 182 Kyle Ottenbreit 84 U of Regina 10.25m 501
9.55m 9.38m 10.25m
7 49 Kalan Savill 86 Univ of Alberta 9.84m 476
9.84m 9.80m 9.30m
8 44 Stewart Mawdsley 82 Univ of Alberta 9.70m 468
9.70m 9.64m 9.55m
9 169 Leslie Anderson 84 U of Regina 8.67m 406
8.16m 8.66m 8.67m
10 185 Gerod Wiens 83 U of Regina 7.61m 343
FOUL FOUL 7.61m
-- 212 Chris Crossley 86 U Saskatchewan

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Senior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 49 Kalan Savill 86 Univ of Alberta 1.87m 687
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O P O XXO XXO XXX
1 185 Gerod Wiens 83 U of Regina 1.87m 687
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O O O O O XXO XXX
1 169 Leslie Anderson 84 U of Regina 1.87m 687
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
XO O O XXO O XXX
4 211 Nick Clarke 80 U Saskatchewan 1.84m 661
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O O XO O XXO O XXX
5 182 Kyle Ottenbreit 84 U of Regina 1.78m 610
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
XO P O P XXX
6 208 Marc Baron 85 U Saskatchewan 1.75m 585
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O XXO O XXX
7 213 Matt Dunn 85 U Saskatchewan 1.72m 560
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O O XXO O XXX
8 77 Dave Crittenden 85 U of Calgary 1.66m 512
1.63 1.66 1.69
O O XXX
9 173 Aaron Folk 79 U of Regina 1.60m 464
1.60 1.63
O XXX
-- 44 Stewart Mawdsley 82 Univ of Alberta NH
1.75
XXX
-- 212 Chris Crossley 86 U Saskatchewan





Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) U of Calgary 129.33 2) U of Saskatchewan 95
3) U of Alberta 72.33 4) U of Manitoba 50
5) U of Regina 43.33 6) U of Victoria 12
7) U of Lethbridge 4

Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) U of Alberta 111 2) U of Saskatchewan 86
3) U of Calgary 65 4) U of Regina 52
5) U of Manitoba 49 6) U of Victoria 33
7) U of Lethbridge 11

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account