• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Dinos Classic

Calgary, AB
January 28th, 2006

Girls 10 & Under 60 Meter Dash

=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilkes, Myia 96 Unattached 9.69
2 Temple-Smith, Tyra 96 U of Calgary You 10.32
3 Whelan, Julie 97 U of Calgary You 10.96
4 Birchall, Rebecca 98 U of Calgary You 12.43
5 Godri, Lahra 99 Ecole Notre-Dame 13.65
6 St.Amand, Julia 98 Ecole Notre-Dame 14.27

Girls 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coy, Danyael 95 COC 9.55
2 Svensson, Siri 96 CALC 10.63
3 Teel, Jessica 95 CALC 10.64
4 Reid, Kyla 95 U of Calgary You 11.36
5 Atgill, Ashley 95 CAL 11.60

Girls 12 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bock, Arielle 94 Leduc Track 9.13
2 Jakubec, Carissa 94 CAL 9.59
3 Shalley, Kathryn 94 CALC 9.79
4 Bogdanov, Sasha 94 COC 10.41
5 Reid, Mariah 94 U of Calgary You 11.03

Girls 13 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barr, Vanessa 93 Leduc Track 8.73
2 Grbavac, Megan 93 COC 8.79
3 Holmes, Ainslie 93 CAL 9.12
4 Straathof, Tatiana 93 COC 9.27
5 Green, Jenna 93 CAL 9.43
6 Bauer, Nicole 93 COC 9.75

Girls 14 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richard, Kelsey 92 Leduc Track 8.77 1
2 Paul, Sara 92 CITC 8.88 2
3 Beynon, Stacie 92 Calgary Knights 8.98 2
4 Mills, Presley 92 CS 9.08 2
5 Patterson, Cara 92 Leduc Track 9.10 1
6 Osbaldiston, Alex 92 CAL 9.43 1
7 Gendron, Briana 92 CAL 9.47 1
8 Beaton, Claire 92 U of Calgary You 10.06 2
9 Lock, Laura 92 CW 10.13 2
10 Huang, Katie 92 CAL 10.20 1
11 Botha, Anelske 92 PAS 10.24 1

Girls 15 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thompson, Robynne 91 CW 8.38 1
2 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW 8.49 1
3 Meyer, Nikki 91 CAL 8.53 1
4 Harvey, Alexandra 91 CS 8.92 1
5 Patterson, Taylor 91 Leduc Track 8.99 2
6 Fach, Michaela 91 CAL 9.04 2
7 Vinney, Kendra 91 Calgary Knights 9.09 3
8 Branford, Iesha 91 UCAC 9.12 3
9 Lui, Bonnie 91 CS 9.21 3
10 White, Keagen 91 CAL 9.36 2
11 Wall, Alexandra 91 CAL 9.56 2
12 Duke, Roz 91 CS 9.67 3
13 Gilmour, Marissa 91 CAL 10.70 3

Girls 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 UCAC 8.29q 4
2 Cywinska, Agnes 89 CAL 8.31q 3
3 Louden, Sara 91 CITC 8.33q 1
4 Tooby, Alex 89 UCAC 8.39q 3
5 Cameron, Christina 92 CITC 8.40q 2
6 McConnell, ??? 90 CS 8.51q 4
7 Le, Kiyomi 90 CS 8.52q 4
8 Liu, Maple 89 CS 8.54q 1
9 Seto, Jennifer 89 CAL 8.58q 3
10 Whetstone, Kylee 89 CS 8.61q 4
11 Geck, Lisa 90 CW 8.62q 3
12 Moser, Alex 89 UCAC 8.66q 2
13 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc Track 8.68 3
14 Brown, Kelsey 89 UCAC 8.77 2
15 Bennett, Megan 89 Calgary Knights 9.00 1
16 Cook, Jillian 90 CAL 9.18 1
17 Bertram, Keightley 90 Calgary Knights 9.28 4
18 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 CS 9.30 1
19 Kaufman, Michelle 90 CAL 9.38 3
20 Ward, Arielle 90 Leduc Track 9.45 2

Girls 16-17 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Louden, Sara 91 CITC 8.12 2
2 Cywinska, Agnes 89 CAL 8.18 2
3 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 UCAC 8.28 2
4 Tooby, Alex 89 UCAC 8.32 2
5 Cameron, Christina 92 CITC 8.34 2
6 Seto, Jennifer 89 CAL 8.40 1
7 Liu, Maple 89 CS 8.42 1
8 McConnell, ??? 90 CS 8.47 2
9 Le, Kiyomi 90 CS 8.53 1
10 Geck, Lisa 90 CW 8.65 1
11 Moser, Alex 89 UCAC 8.67 1

Girls 11 & Under 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coy, Danyael 95 COC 52.93
2 Teel, Jessica 95 CALC 63.75
3 Whelan, Julie 97 U of Calgary You 71.05
4 Santucci, Leanna 95 Ecole Notre-Dame 78.23
5 St.Amand, Julia 98 Ecole Notre-Dame 1:30.86

Girls 12 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paul, Jennifer 94 CITC 48.28 2
2 Jakubec, Carissa 94 CAL 50.90 1
3 Bock, Arielle 94 Leduc Track 53.06 1
4 Bogdanov, Sasha 94 COC 54.80 1
5 Shier, Meghan 94 Ecole Notre-Dame 59.03 1
6 Gordon, Tarah 94 Ecole Notre-Dame 59.40 2
7 Jakal, Christine 94 Ecole Notre-Dame 64.11 2

Girls 13 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grbavac, Megan 93 COC 46.96
2 Holmes, Ainslie 93 CAL 50.09
3 Bauer, Nicole 93 COC 51.51

Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cameron, Christina 92 CITC 43.84 1
2 Paul, Sara 92 CITC 48.28 1
3 Richard, Kelsey 92 Leduc Track 48.72 1
4 Patterson, Cara 92 Leduc Track 50.92 2
5 Gendron, Briana 92 CAL 51.57 2
6 Dueck, Alexis 92 LTH 52.10 2
7 Osbaldiston, Alex 92 CAL 53.10 2
8 Huang, Katie 92 CAL 54.56 1
9 Botha, Anelske 92 PAS 57.23 1

Girls 15 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thompson, Robynne 91 CW 44.20 1
2 Walstra, Rachel 91 CW 44.29 1
3 MacEachen, Jill 91 CW 45.79 1
4 Meyer, Nikki 91 CAL 47.33 1
5 Patterson, Taylor 91 Leduc Track 47.96 2
6 Fach, Michaela 91 CAL 48.29 2
7 White, Keagen 91 CAL 50.85 2
8 Kenny, Denise 91 CAL 53.94 2
9 Gilmour, Marissa 91 CAL 59.55 2

Girls 11 & Under 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coy, Danyael 95 COC 4:06.92
2 Rose, Taylor 96 Ecole Notre-Dame 5:07.67

Girls 12 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul, Jennifer 94 CITC 3:18.88
2 Bogdanov, Sasha 94 COC 3:44.01
3 Jakubec, Carissa 94 CAL 3:59.70
4 Bock, Arielle 94 Leduc Track 4:04.24
5 Shalley, Kathryn 94 CALC 4:04.91

Girls 13 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bauer, Nicole 93 COC 3:42.74
2 Bennett, Paige 93 Calgary Knights 3:45.79
3 Green, Jenna 93 CAL 3:56.80

Girls 14 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patterson, Cara 92 Leduc Track 3:35.25
2 Dueck, Alexis 92 LTH 3:41.23

Girls 15 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patterson, Taylor 91 Leduc Track 3:23.49
2 Bolen, Jean 91 CW 3:23.69
3 Wall, Alexandra 91 CAL 3:37.45

Girls 13 & Under 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caltaf Cheetahs 'A' 2:34.62
1) Shalley, Kathryn 94 2) Svensson, Siri 96
3) Teel, Jessica 95 4) Heigold, Ashley 96
2 Ecole Notre-Dame des Vallees 'A' 2:37.12
1) Egan, Mackenzie 95 2) Jakal, Christine 94
3) Gordon, Tarah 94 4) Shier, Meghan 94
3 University of Calgary Youth 'A' 2:52.90
1) Reid, Mariah 94 2) Reid, Kyla 95
3) Birchall, Rebecca 98 4) Whelan, Julie 97

Women 18-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laarman, Loudia 91 LTH 7.82q 3
1 Bunbury, Tania 83 UL 7.82q 3
3 Gruber, Diana 83 U of Calgary 7.87q 2
4 Hua, Elaine 82 CITC 7.91q 1
5 Nelson, Amonn 88 UCAC 8.00q 1
6 Smith, Beige 81 CITC 8.12q 1
7 Smigelski, Adele 86 U of Calgary 8.14q 2
8 Tom, Carolyn 82 U of Calgary 8.17q 3
9 Westwood, Jocelyn 88 Calgary Knights 8.38q 1
9 Van Hal, Melissa 81 UCAC 8.38q 2
11 Daley, Rochelle 88 CITC 8.49q 2
12 Redstone, Megan 84 CITC 8.50q 1
13 Robinson, Laura 88 Calgary Knights 9.50 3

Women 18-34 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Laarman, Loudia 91 LTH 7.75 2
2 Hua, Elaine 82 CITC 7.77 2
3 Gruber, Diana 83 U of Calgary 7.81 2
4 Smigelski, Adele 86 U of Calgary 7.98 1
5 Bunbury, Tania 83 UL 8.04 2
6 Nelson, Amonn 88 UCAC 8.05 2
7 Smith, Beige 81 CITC 8.10 2
8 Tom, Carolyn 82 U of Calgary 8.19 1
9 Daley, Rochelle 88 CITC 8.35 1
10 Westwood, Jocelyn 88 Calgary Knights 8.43 1
11 Redstone, Megan 84 CITC 8.66 1

Women 35+ 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauridsen, Susanne 58 CS 9.16
2 Freeman, BJ 58 UCAC 9.25
3 Coy, Angela 69 COC 9.42
4 Hess, Gertrud 62 COC 10.34

Women 16-34 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Binotto, Ariana 85 U of Calgary 41.35 1
2 Gray, Tessa 83 U of Calgary 42.58 2
3 Simonson, Katherine 89 CW 42.72 2
4 Smigelski, Adele 86 U of Calgary 43.21 2
5 Kendall, Danielle 90 CS 44.17 3
6 Holman, Carly 89 CAL 44.18 1
7 Seto, Jennifer 89 CAL 44.28 3
8 Geck, Lisa 90 CW 44.62 3
9 Langley, Breana 89 CAL 44.78 2
10 Barlow, Nicki 90 CAL 45.63 1
11 Wyrostok, Lauren 85 UCAC 45.71 2
12 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc Track 46.05 3
13 Pelletier, Kristyn 90 CAL 46.06 4
14 Brookes, Samantha 85 LTH 47.56 5
15 Jeffreys, Georgiana 89 Leduc Track 47.66 5
16 Cook, Jillian 90 CAL 50.58 4
17 Kaufman, Michelle 90 CAL 51.44 4
18 Ward, Arielle 90 Leduc Track 57.09 5

Women 35+ 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauridsen, Susanne 58 CS 48.89
2 Coy, Angela 69 COC 53.27

Women 16-34 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Connell, Jessica 89 UCAC 3:04.06
2 Kary, Ciara 92 CS 3:04.10
3 McQueen, Riley 87 U of Calgary 3:06.72
4 Romero, Rachel 85 U of Calgary 3:09.00
5 Roth, Rebecca 90 UCAC 3:10.49
6 Ford, Perri 88 CITC 3:10.79
7 Kary, Grace 91 CS 3:11.34
7 Holman, Carly 89 CAL 3:11.34
9 Ball, Kim 87 U of Calgary 3:12.50
10 Anker, Katie 88 Calgary Knights 3:15.78
11 Borstmayer, Julie 88 CAL 3:17.80
12 Hittel, Sarah 87 U of Calgary 3:19.68
13 Brookes, Samantha 85 LTH 3:26.15
14 Benz, Lisa 85 U of Calgary 3:27.88
15 Jeffreys, Georgiana 89 Leduc Track 3:40.99
16 Paramonov, Jenny 88 Calgary Knights 3:55.56
17 MacDonald, Madeline 90 CS 4:25.73

Women 15 & Under 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Leduc Track Club 'A' 1:58.88
1) Patterson, Taylor 91 2) Richard, Kelsey 92
3) Barr, Vanessa 93 4) Patterson, Cara 92
2 Calgary Spartans 'A' 2:02.05
1) Mills, Presley 92 2) Duke, Roz 91
3) Lui, Bonnie 91 4) Kary, Ciara 92
3 Caltaf 'A' 2:02.12
1) Kenny, Denise 91 2) Wall, Alexandra 91
3) Fach, Michaela 91 4) Meyer, Nikki 91
4 Caltaf 'B' 2:10.58
1) White, Keagen 91 2) Holmes, Ainslie 93
3) Gilmour, Marissa 91 4) Gendron, Briana 92

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary International TC 'A' 1:46.85
1) Hua, Elaine 82 2) Smith, Beige 81
3) Daley, Rochelle 88 4) Louden, Sara 91
2 Calgary Spartans 'A' 1:56.43
1) Le, Kiyomi 90 2) Harvey, Alexandra 91
3) Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 4) McConnell, Sarah 90
3 Calgary Knights Athletics Club 'A' 2:01.78
1) Westwood, Jocelyn 88 2) Robinson, Laura 88
3) Bennett, Megan 88 4) Anker, Katie 88
4 Caltaf 'A' 2:03.33
1) Cook, Jillian 90 2) Kaufman, Michelle 90
3) Wamsley, Jenna 90 4) Pelletier, Kristyn 90

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nelson, Rachelle 86 U of Calgary 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
2 Baerg, Karen 83 U of Calgary 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mah, Natalie 83 U of Calgary 2.71m
2.41 2.51 2.61 2.71 2.81
O P XXO O XXX

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nelson, Rachelle 86 U of Calgary 5.44m
5.16m 5.17m 5.13m 5.22m FOUL 5.44m
2 Gruber, Diana 83 U of Calgary 5.36m
5.25m 5.36m 5.03m 5.28m 5.08m FOUL
3 Tom, Carolyn 82 U of Calgary 4.84m
4.78m 4.76m 4.56m 4.61m 4.84m FOUL
4 Mah, Natalie 83 U of Calgary 4.78m
4.51m 4.36m 4.37m 4.38m FOUL 4.78m
5 Moser, Alex 89 UCAC 4.75m
4.59m 4.75m 4.65m 4.59m 4.68m 4.49m
6 Liu, Maple 89 CS 4.51m
3.72m 3.91m 3.29m 4.15m 4.09m 4.51m
6 Whetstone, Kylee 89 CS 4.51m
4.39m 4.51m 4.38m 4.33m 4.36m 2.95m
8 Jolicoeur, Jovette 59 CS 3.89m
3.56m 3.76m 3.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Freeman, BJ 58 UCAC 3.72m
PASS FOUL 3.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nelson, Rachelle 86 U of Calgary 11.21m
11.20m 10.96m 11.21m 10.97m FOUL 10.72m
2 Tse, Kim 86 U of Calgary 11.02m
FOUL 10.90m 11.02m 10.83m 10.83m FOUL

Women 18-34 Shot Put 4kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Collins, Jamie 85 U of Calgary 11.26m
9.51m 10.20m 11.26m 10.76m 10.46m FOUL
2 Tom, Carolyn 82 U of Calgary 10.12m
10.12m 8.54m 8.43m 8.84m 9.17m 10.12m
3 Anderson, Samantha 82 UCAC 9.80m
6.61m 9.07m 9.36m 9.52m 9.37m 9.80m
4 Van Hal, Melissa 81 UCAC 9.74m
7.95m 8.91m 8.83m 9.06m 9.22m 9.74m
5 Jolicoeur, Jovette 59 CS 8.32m
8.06m 8.32m FOUL 7.28m 7.95m 8.12m

Boys 10 & Under 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oldale, Jackson 96 Unattached 10.21 3
2 Humber, Wyatt 96 CALC 10.24 1
3 Le, Bryant 96 U of Calgary You 10.29 1
4 Willison, Carter 96 U of Calgary You 10.37 2
5 Wishart, Andrew 96 U of Calgary You 10.39 2
6 Comfort, Luke 98 U of Calgary You 11.32 2
7 Botha, Pieter 96 PAS 11.37 1
8 Birchall, Hamish 96 U of Calgary You 11.38 2
9 Godri, Nicholas 97 Ecole Notre-Dame 11.60 3
10 Palframan, Jett 98 CALC 11.65 1
11 Coy, Jonah 97 COC 11.68 2
12 Tremblay, Gabriel 98 U of Calgary You 11.81 1
13 Reid, Bronson 98 U of Calgary You 12.21 3
14 Daragan, Daniel 98 U of Calgary You 12.87 1
15 Shalley, Ryan 97 CALC 13.08 3
16 Appleby, Kyle 98 U of Calgary You 13.14 3

Boys 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Comfort, Cole 95 U of Calgary You 9.90
2 Humber, Wyatt 96 CALC 10.30
3 Masson, Daniel 95 U of Calgary You 10.82
4 St.Amand, Daniel 95 Ecole Notre-Dame 10.95
5 Thorpe, Zach 95 CALC 11.31

Boys 12 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Temple-Smith, Drew 94 Unattached 9.23 2
2 Wilkes, Nigel 94 Unattached 9.53 1
3 Vaughan, Eric 94 U of Calgary You 9.82 1
4 Proia, Pierre 94 U of Calgary You 10.02 1
5 Hollinger, Cole 94 U of Calgary You 10.17 1
6 Biddulph, Adam 94 Leduc Track 10.28 1
7 Dragicevic, Nikolas 94 U of Calgary You 10.34 2
8 Dragicevic, Daniel 94 U of Calgary You 10.41 1
9 Harder, Thomas 94 U of Calgary You 10.64 2

Boys 13 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kostelnik, Ted 93 Leduc Track 8.64
2 Coy, Jesaiah 93 COC 9.12
3 Yim, Christopher 93 U of Calgary You 9.41
4 Messer, Nolan 93 U of Calgary You 9.61
5 Giasson, Kevin 93 Ecole Notre-Dame 9.93

Boys 14 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cusveller, Ryan 92 Leduc Track 8.39
2 VanWijk, Lucas 92 PAS 9.09
3 Proia, William 92 U of Calgary You 9.26

Boys 15 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Krolikowski, Maciek 91 COC 8.00 2
2 Ward, Adam 91 Leduc Track 8.11 1
3 Prajea, Mihai 91 COC 8.13 1
4 Cairncross, Will 91 Calgary Knights 8.20 2
5 Kahn, Saad 91 Cochrane Eagles 8.51 2
6 Giddings, Brody 91 Leduc Track 8.71 1
7 Smythe, Nashon 91 U of Calgary You 8.72 2
8 Corbeil, Nicolas 91 U of Calgary You 9.11 1
9 Scruggs, Cody 91 CAL 9.26 2
10 Keegan, Jeffery 91 CAL 9.77 1

Boys 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Irving, Ryan 90 CAL 0.01q 2
2 Zatylny, Mark 89 CS 0.02q 2
3 Li, Felix 89 CAL 0.03q 2
4 Wong, Aidan 89 CAL 7.54q 3
5 Gallimore, Richard 89 CS 7.85q 3
6 Bays, Connor 90 Cochrane Eagles 7.89q 1
7 Crescini, Irwin 89 CS 8.04q 3
8 Little, Zachary 90 UCAC 8.07q 1
9 Mayer, Bastian 90 UCAC 8.22q 3
10 Raine, Jeffrey 90 CAL 8.63q 1
11 Petterson, Clarence 89 Cochrane Eagles 8.72q 1
12 Walker, Brantly 90 CAL 8.81q 1

Boys 16-17 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wong, Aidan 89 CAL 7.48 2
2 Irving, Ryan 90 CAL 7.58 2
3 Gallimore, Richard 89 CS 7.73 2
4 Bays, Connor 90 Cochrane Eagles 7.80 2
5 Zatylny, Mark 89 CS 7.85 2
6 Little, Zachary 90 UCAC 7.90 1
7 Crescini, Irwin 89 CS 7.96 1
8 Mayer, Bastian 90 UCAC 8.09 1
9 Walker, Brantly 90 CAL 8.52 1
10 Petterson, Clarence 89 Cochrane Eagles 8.54 1
11 Raine, Jeffrey 90 CAL 8.56 1

Boys 11 & Under 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Humber, Wyatt 96 CALC 57.90
2 Comfort, Cole 95 U of Calgary You 57.97
3 Thorpe, Zach 95 CALC 62.36
4 St.Amand, Daniel 95 Ecole Notre-Dame 63.39
5 Botha, Pieter 96 PAS 67.05
6 Coy, Jonah 97 COC 72.30
7 Shalley, Ryan 97 CALC 72.72
8 Jakal, Karl 96 Ecole Notre-Dame 77.02
9 Glass, Jack 95 Ecole Notre-Dame 1:27.55

Boys 12 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Proia, Pierre 94 U of Calgary You 53.41
2 Biddulph, Adam 94 Leduc Track 55.56
3 Dragicevic, Daniel 94 U of Calgary You 56.61
4 Botha, Andries 94 PAS 57.14
5 Harder, Thomas 94 U of Calgary You 60.10
6 Dragicevic, Nikolas 94 U of Calgary You 64.19

Boys 13 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kostelnik, Ted 93 Leduc Track 45.29
2 Coy, Jesaiah 93 COC 46.74
3 Messer, Nolan 93 U of Calgary You 54.36

Boys 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cusveller, Ryan 92 Leduc Track 44.96
2 VanWijk, Lucas 92 PAS 51.40
3 Proia, William 92 U of Calgary You 51.53

Boys 15 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Prajea, Mihai 91 COC 40.43 2
2 Ward, Adam 91 Leduc Track 41.89 1
2 Krolikowski, Maciek 91 COC 41.89 1
4 Robertson, Karl 91 Leduc Track 42.83 1
5 Giddings, Brody 91 Leduc Track 45.35 2
6 Holoway, Joel 91 Cochrane Eagles 46.39 1
7 Scruggs, Cody 91 CAL 47.75 2
8 Corbeil, Nicolas 91 U of Calgary You 49.80 2
9 Aleba, Ezra 91 Leduc Track 50.95 1
10 Smythe, Nashon 91 U of Calgary You 52.71 2

Boys 11 & Under 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Comfort, Cole 95 U of Calgary You 4:32.83
2 St.Amand, Daniel 95 Ecole Notre-Dame 4:51.46
3 Jakal, Karl 96 Ecole Notre-Dame 5:37.79

Boys 12 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Biddulph, Adam 94 Leduc Track 4:19.24

Boys 13 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kostelnik, Ted 93 Leduc Track 3:18.86
2 Coy, Jesaiah 93 COC 3:20.85

Boys 14 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cusveller, Ryan 92 Leduc Track 3:40.79

Boys 15 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prajea, Mihai 91 COC 2:59.01
2 Robertson, Karl 91 Leduc Track 3:00.20
3 Ward, Adam 91 Leduc Track 3:03.40
4 Krolikowski, Maciek 91 COC 3:07.49
5 Giddings, Brody 91 Leduc Track 3:15.39
6 Barmby, Brett 91 CS 3:17.93
7 Aleba, Ezra 91 Leduc Track 3:32.70
8 Keegan, Jeffery 91 CAL 3:47.46

Boys 13 & Under 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Calgary Youth 'D' 2:16.99
1) Harder, Thomas 94 2) Masson, Daniel 95
3) Dragicevic, Daniel 94 4) Hollinger, Cole 94
2 University of Calgary Youth 'B' 2:21.01
1) Comfort, Cole 95 2) Vaughan, Eric 94
3) Dragicevic, Nikolas 94 4) Proia, Pierre 94
3 University of Calgary Youth 'C' 2:53.22
1) Le, Bryant 96 2) Appleby, Kyle 98
3) Reid, Bronson 98 4)
4 University of Calgary Youth 'A' 2:57.51
1) Daragan, Daniel 98 2) Birchall, Hamish 96
3) Willison, Carter 96 4) Comfort, Luke 98

Men 18-39 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arsenault, Matthew 84 CITC 7.26q 3
2 Sumani, Hafeez 88 CITC 7.28q 2
3 Rockerbie, Phillip 88 LTH 7.34q 3
4 Bunz, Adam 86 U of Calgary 7.35q 1
5 Keshmiri, Emad 86 U of Calgary 7.38q 3
6 Bays, Duncan 88 Cochrane Eagles 7.44q 1
7 Stanley, William 87 CITC 7.45q 2
8 McGuire, Michael 88 CW 7.52q 1
9 Wong, Jonathan 79 CS 7.74q 2
9 Anderson, Logan 88 UCAC 7.74q 1
11 Boyd, Ryan 88 Calgary Knights 7.80q 2
12 Cermak, Jason 77 CS 7.87q 2
13 Butts, Kevin 88 Calgary Knights 8.02 3
14 Ayanegui, Jose 82 CITC 8.35 3

Men 18-39 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sumani, Hafeez 88 CITC 7.23 2
2 Bunz, Adam 86 U of Calgary 7.28 2
3 Rockerbie, Phillip 88 LTH 7.34 2
4 Arsenault, Matthew 84 CITC 7.36 2
5 Keshmiri, Emad 86 U of Calgary 7.37 2
6 Stanley, William 87 CITC 7.42 1
7 Bays, Duncan 88 Cochrane Eagles 7.46 2
8 Anderson, Logan 88 UCAC 7.55 1
9 Boyd, Ryan 88 Calgary Knights 7.76 1
10 Wong, Jonathan 79 CS 7.82 1

Men 16-39 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shanks, David 81 CITC 36.26 1
2 Ratzlaff, Luke 82 CAL 36.64 1
3 Saizew, Mike 87 U of Calgary 37.17 2
4 McDougall, Dave 82 U of Calgary 37.22 1
5 Bunz, Adam 86 U of Calgary 37.42 2
6 Kimick, Evan 89 CS 37.54 2
7 Weins, Matt 82 U of Calgary 37.69 2
8 Bays, Duncan 88 Cochrane Eagles 37.95 6
9 Rowe, Paul 87 CAL 38.40 6
10 Hannem, Koby 89 CW 38.48 3
11 Bays, Connor 90 Cochrane Eagles 38.70 6
12 Zatylny, Scott 86 CS 38.85 3
13 Rowe, Timothy 87 CAL 39.06 1
14 Gallimore, Richard 89 CS 39.14 5
15 Lata, Andrew 89 CW 39.29 3
16 Lock, Greg 89 CW 39.39 4
17 Doney, Chris 89 CW 39.78 5
18 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 CAL 39.97 2
19 Pedersen, Chris 80 U of Calgary 40.06 3
20 Li, Felix 89 CAL 40.49 5
21 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 CAL 41.35 6
22 Dorosz, Sam 90 LTH 41.37 4
23 Zatylny, Mark 89 CS 41.52 5
24 Diocee, Monty 86 U of Calgary 42.03 4
25 Dhariwal, Manroop 90 CAL 42.46 4
26 Taylor, Brett 90 Cochrane Eagles 42.54 7
27 Mayer, Bastian 90 UCAC 42.73 5
28 Hesterman, Kent 71 Cochrane Eagles 42.75 6
29 Walker, Brantly 90 CAL 44.34 7
30 Raine, Jeffrey 90 CAL 44.90 7

Men 40+ 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jennett, Terry 61 CS 41.25

Men 16-39 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theriault, Madison 88 U of Calgary 2:36.40
2 Russell, Ryan 88 CAL 2:37.42
3 Bell, Darcy 82 UCAC 2:38.18
4 Riker-Fox, Josh 83 U of Calgary 2:40.65
5 Booth, Michael 80 Unattached 2:41.39
6 Majock, Nyial 90 CAL 2:41.59
7 Sharp, Nigel 86 Unattached 2:42.68
8 Carruthers, Andrew 84 U of Calgary 2:43.10
9 Austin, Neal 86 U of Calgary 2:44.06
10 Perry, Scott 85 U of Calgary 2:44.75
11 Bird, Jon 82 U of Calgary 2:44.77
12 Walmsley, Trevor 88 CAL 2:47.52
13 Roth, Jon 88 UCAC 2:50.25
14 Laarman, Tim 90 LTH 2:53.22
15 Gerlach, Ryan 85 U of Calgary 2:54.97
16 Kader, Abdul 89 Unattached 2:56.35
17 Cotton-O'Brien, Cameron 86 U of Calgary 2:57.08
18 Riker-Fox, Joel 88 UCAC 2:58.47
19 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 CAL 2:59.85
20 Dhariwal, Manroop 90 CAL 3:00.69
21 Ablachim, Gani 88 CAL 3:01.44
22 Walls, Davis 88 CW 3:03.86
23 Robertson, Brendan 89 Leduc Track 3:07.76
-- Saunders, Travis 84 U of Calgary DNF

Men 40+ 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fenning, Darrell 63 UCAC 3:14.05
2 McBreen, Pete 60 Unattached 3:25.01
3 Palmer, Rick 58 Unattached 3:37.03

Men 15 & Under 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Leduc Track Club 'A' 1:50.15
1) Robertson, Karl 91 2) Giddings, Brody 91
3) Cusveller, Ryan 92 4) Ward, Adam 91
2 University of Calgary Youth 'A' 2:13.34
1) Proia, William 92 2) Corbeil, Nicolas 91
3) Yim, Christopher 93 4) Smythe, Nashon 91

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary International TC 'A' 1:37.32
1) Stanley, William 87 2) Shanks, David 81
3) Arsenault, Matthew 84 4) Sumani, Hafeez 88
2 Lethbridge Track & Field Club 'A' 1:44.95
1) Laarman, Tim 90 2) Dorosz, Sam 90
3) Rockerbie, Phillip 88 4)
3 Caltaf 'A' 1:57.70
1) Walker, Brantly 90 2) Scruggs, Cody 91
3) Keegan, Jeffery 91 4) Raine, Jeffrey 90

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baerg, Mark 87 U of Calgary 1.88m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91
P P O O XO XXO O XXX
2 O'Lain, Jay 79 U of Calgary 1.80m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P O XO XXX
3 Crittenden, David 85 U of Calgary 1.70m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Selimos, Erwin 82 CAP 4.31m
2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.41 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41
P P P P P P P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Cermak, Jason 77 CS 3.81m
2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.41 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01
P P P P P XO O O P XXX
3 Baerg, Mark 87 U of Calgary 3.71m
2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.41 3.61 3.71 3.81
P P P P O O O XXX
4 Maidment, Greg 83 U of Calgary J3.71m
2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.41 3.61 3.71 3.81
P P P P P P XO XXX
5 Comeau, Nick 87 U of Calgary 3.01m
2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11
O P XXO XXX
-- Alderson, Christopher 85 CAP NH
2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.41 3.61 3.71 3.81
P P P P P P P XXX

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crittenden, David 85 U of Calgary 5.89m
FOUL 5.89m 5.78m PASS PASS PASS

Men 18-39 Shot Put 7.26kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Andrew 61 Unattached 11.38m
9.60m 10.60m 11.23m 10.51m 11.38m 10.61m
2 Karr, Michael 86 CHI 11.13m
10.24m 10.14m 11.13m 10.77m 10.60m 10.41m
3 Nelson, Eric 81 CHI 10.68m
8.74m 10.22m 10.68m FOUL 10.57m 10.44m
4 Maidment, Greg 83 U of Calgary 10.42m
9.81m 9.58m 10.40m 9.59m FOUL 10.42m
5 Cermak, Jason 77 CS 9.48m
FOUL 8.98m 9.48m FOUL 9.11m 9.18m

Men Triple Jump Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baerg, Mark 87 U of Calgary 13.19m
FOUL 12.79m 12.92m FOUL 11.95m 13.19m
2 Fairbairn, John 83 U of Calgary 12.97m
FOUL FOUL 12.94m 12.97m 12.79m FOUL

Men 40+ 60 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jennett, Terry 61 CS 7.94
2 Burton, Dave 55 CS 8.07
3 Meyers, Darcy 62 CS 8.48

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.