• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Eastern Canadian High Performance Series #4

Sherbrooke, QC
July 7th, 2006

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Bass, Valma US Virgin Island 11.97 -0.1 1
2 Mercado, Rosana Pur-Puerto Rico 12.13 -0.1 1
2 Akinsulie, Esther 84 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 12.13 -0.1 1
4 Lela, Christianne 88 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 12.59 +0.0 2
5 Leblanc, Marie-Andrée 82 Qc-Sherbrooke 12.66 -0.1 1
6 Blanchard, Geneviève Qc-Sherbrooke 12.78 +0.0 2
7 Horobbjowsky, Vanessa 82 QC - McGill Olympique 12.90 -0.1 1
8 Edwards, Karelle 90 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 12.97 +0.0 2
9 Baillargeon, Julie 85 Qc-Sherbrooke 13.33 +0.0 2
10 White, Andrea 86 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 13.61 +0.0 2
11 Egbo-Egbo, Mary 85 On-Unattached 13.92 -0.1 1

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Points

1 King, Shannon On-Mississauga Tfc 10.58 +0.0 1
2 Schmader, Augustin Liberia 10.79 +0.0 1
3 Horacius, Pierre-Hans 86 QC - Perfmax Racing (Mtl) 10.84 +0.0 1
4 Llanos, Enrique Pur-Puerto Rico 10.91 +0.0 2
5 Smith, Seyi 87 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 11.05 +0.0 1
6 Faille, David 84 QC - McGill Olympique 11.17 +0.0 1
7 Okorie, Royal 89 Qc-Saint-Laurent Select 11.25 +0.0 2
8 Richard, Bianco 88 QC - Perfmax Racing (Mtl) 11.30 +0.0 2
9 Mawenh, Kouty Liberia 11.37 +0.0 2
10 Despres-Bedward, Anthony 87 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 11.41 +0.0 2
11 Sorensen, Cody 86 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 11.59 +0.0 2
12 Batt, Jeremy 89 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 11.65 +0.0 2

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Qc-Saint-Laurent Select 23.88 +0.0 1
2 Castro, Milizta Pur-Puerto Rico 24.01 +0.0 1
3 Bass, Valma US Virgin Island 24.02 +0.0 1
4 Akinsulie, Esther 84 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 24.13 +0.0 1
5 Cloutier-Leblanc, Martine 80 QC - McGill Olympique 24.92 +0.0 1
6 Lela, Christianne 88 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 25.34 +0.0 2
7 Leblanc, Marie-Andrée 82 Qc-Sherbrooke 25.53 +0.0 1
8 Horobbjowsky, Vanessa 82 QC - McGill Olympique 25.78 +0.0 2
9 Blanchard, Geneviève Qc-Sherbrooke 26.07 +0.0 2
10 Halle, Emilie 90 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 26.75 +0.0 2
11 White, Andrea 86 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 26.95 +0.0 2
12 Bergeron, Mireille Qc-Sherbrooke 27.93 +0.0 2

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Shields, Ryan U.S.A 21.20 +0.0 1
2 Parris, Emanuel 82 Qc-Sherbrooke 21.48 +0.0 1
3 Macrozonaris, Nicolas 80 Qc-Saint-Laurent Select 21.59 +0.0 2
4 Young, Andrew 81 On-Niagara Running Association 21.64 +0.0 1
5 Young, Bobby Liberia 21.70 +0.0 1
6 Pyper, Todd 87 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 21.83 +0.0 1
7 Faille, David 84 QC - McGill Olympique 22.05 +0.0 2
8 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 22.14 +0.0 2
9 Charest, Jonathan 88 Qc-Energie 22.17 +0.0 2
10 Barbarie, Daniel 82 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 22.35 +0.0 1
11 Duford Racine, Felix Qc-Sherbrooke 22.57 +0.0 3
12 Young, Paul 84 On-Niagara Running Association 22.69 +0.0 2
13 Despres-Bedward, Anthony 87 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 22.82 +0.0 2
14 Bergeron, Charles-Andre Qc-Sherbrooke 22.87 +0.0 3
15 Watkins, Derek 81 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 22.98 +0.0 3
15 Batt, Jeremy 89 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 22.98 +0.0 3
17 Remillard-Savard, Antoine 83 Qc-Sherbrooke 22.99 +0.0 2
--- Nelson, Keston Canada DNF +0.0 1
--- Poulin, Tobie Qc-Sherbrooke DQ +0.0 3

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals Points

1 Ottoni, Amanda 89 Unattached 2:17.28
2 Germain, Katia 84 Qc-Sherbrooke 2:18.88

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals Points

1 Freeman, David Pur-Puerto Rico 1:50.09
2 Silvera, Simoncito Venuzuela 1:50.63
3 Hayden, Ryan 82 Bc-Kajaks 1:50.99
4 Roppelt, Brian 83 Ab-Edmonton Thunder 1:51.42
5 Lecours, Tommy 88 QC - Rouge ET OR (Laval) 1:52.44
6 Kawani, Simon Unattached 1:53.29
7 Wykes, Dylan 83 Usa-Boston Athletics Assoc. 1:53.34
8 Ciollo, Josepeh Usa - Reebok Boston 1:53.50
9 Dunbar, Kevin 75 ON - Independent 1:54.19
10 Cummings, Brian 86 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 1:54.33
11 Brett, Alan 88 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 1:55.31
12 Debardi, Stephen 78 QC - Montreal Olympique 1:55.52
13 Lavoie, Olivier 88 Qc-Corsaire Chaparal 1:55.58
14 Lewandowski, Adam 87 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 1:56.39
15 Nissen, Robbie 83 Ab-Edmonton Thunder 1:56.44
--- Morrison, Spencer ON - Toronto Olympic Club DNF

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals Points

1 Del Valle, Lizaira Pur-Puerto Rico 4:26.27
2 Biewald, Jenni 88 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 4:28.78
3 Sieminska, Edyta 81 Ab-Edmonton Thunder 4:29.76
4 Buchanan, Dana 84 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 4:30.49
5 Boyle, Shari 73 ON - Toronto Olympic Club 4:32.66
6 Woods, Danelle 89 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 4:44.17
7 Schneeberg, Amy 81 ON - Independent 4:44.29

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals Points

1 Morrison, Paul 80 Qc-Sherbrooke 14:39.05
2 Kitz, Robert 85 ON - Independent 14:54.48
--- Menard, Francois 82 Qc-Cirrus DNF

Event 19 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals Wind Points

1 Rivera, Yaritza Pur-Puerto Rico 14.92 -1.8
2 Fortin, Veronique 78 Qc-Sherbrooke 15.34 -1.8
3 Horobbjowsky, Vanessa 82 QC - McGill Olympique 15.37 -1.8
4 White, Andrea 86 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 16.16 -1.8
5 Sindani, Josephine 90 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 17.40 -1.8
--- Halle, Emilie 90 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc DNF -1.8

Event 20 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
Name Yr School Finals Wind Points

1 Llanos, Enrique Pur-Puerto Rico 14.26 -1.5
2 Holder, James Unattached 14.68 -1.5
3 Komenan, Valery QC - Perfmax Racing (Mtl) 15.09 -1.5
4 Sorensen, Cody 86 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 17.26 -1.5

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals Points

1 Komenan, Valery QC - Perfmax Racing (Mtl) 52.09
2 Fawcett, Tyler 88 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 53.96
3 Morin, Steve 81 Qc-Sherbrooke 54.03
4 Bobeuf, Florian 79 Qc-Sherbrooke 55.58
5 Ohlsen, Jack 88 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 56.71

Event 24 Men Long Jump
Name Yr School Finals Wind Points

1 Greenaway, Christopher 87 Qc-Saint-Laurent Select 6.90m 1.0
2 Marrero, Stephen Pur-Puerto Rico 6.60m 0.8
3 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Qc-Saint-Laurent Select 6.35m 0.7
4 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 6.29m 1.0
--- Smith, Seyi 87 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc FOUL NWI

Event 25 Women High Jump
Name Yr School Finals Points

1 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Qc-Sherbrooke 1.65m
2 Baragengana, Annick 86 Qc-Sherbrooke 1.60m
3 Rivera, Yaritza Pur-Puerto Rico J1.60m
4 Edwards, Karelle 90 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 1.55m
5 Dufour-Chouinard, Emilie 85 Qc-Sherbrooke J1.55m
6 Aubin, Veronique Qc-Sherbrooke 1.50m
7 Fortin, Veronique 78 Qc-Sherbrooke J1.50m
8 Sindani, Josephine 90 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 1.45m

Event 29 Women Pole Vault
Name Yr School Finals Points

1 Gonzalez, Alejandra Pur-Puerto Rico 3.85m
(Event 29 Women Pole Vault)
Name Yr School Finals Points

2 Jean, Caroline 80 Qc-Sherbrooke 3.80m
3 Blouin, Melanie 90 QC - Rouge ET OR (Laval) 3.75m
4 Dufour-Chouinard, Emilie 85 Qc-Sherbrooke 3.55m
--- Zambrana, Andrea Pur-Puerto Rico NH

Event 30 Men Pole Vault
Name Yr School Finals Points

1 Thenault, Francois 72 Qc-Sherbrooke 4.80m
2 Foley, David 84 Qc-Sherbrooke 4.65m
3 Marrero, Stephen Pur-Puerto Rico 4.35m
4 Gauthier, René 81 Qc-Sherbrooke 4.20m
5 Bouchard, Frederick 84 Qc-Sherbrooke 4.00m
5 Authier, Simon 82 Qc-Sherbrooke 4.00m
--- Hawey, Maxime 84 QC - Rouge ET OR (Laval) NH

Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
Name Yr School Finals Points

1 Almestica, Amarilis Pur-Puerto Rico 64.68m
2 Rock, Melinda Megan Qc-Sherbrooke 39.99m
3 Larose, Annie 89 Qc-Saint-Jean Olympique 34.60m
4 Rock, Bianca Brigitte Qc-Sherbrooke 32.56m
5 Dirico, Tiffany 80 Qc-Corsaire Chaparal 32.21m

Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
Name Yr School Finals Points

1 Baines, Jason 78 Qc-Corsaire Chaparal 57.09m
2 McEwan, Tipper 83 ON - Independent 48.40m
3 Muller, Emil 35 Qc-Corsaire Chaparal 46.84m

Event 41 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior 99cm
Name Yr School Finals Wind Points

1 Fawcett, Tyler 88 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 14.82 -1.5
2 Ohlsen, Jack 88 On-Ottawa Lions Tfc 17.42 -1.5

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.