• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Eastern Canadian High Performance Series - Meet #3

Ottawa, ON
July 5th, 2006

Women 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.0
1 Lela, Christiane 88 Ottawa Lions 12.42
2 Rivera, Yaritza Puerto Rico 12.64
3 Bell, Alicia Ottawa Lions 12.97
4 White, Andrea 86 Ottawa Lions 13.02
5 Connor, Courtney 87 Ottawa Lions 13.09
Section 2 Wind: 1.5
1 Power, Adrienne 81 Swift Athletics 11.56
2 Bass, Valma US Virgin Island 11.77
3 Castro, Militza Puerto Rico 11.83
4 Mercado, Rosana Puerto Rico 11.91

Women 300 Meter Dash Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa Lions 41.63
2 Lajeunesse, Catherine 90 Independent 42.04
3 Aubry, Rachel 90 Ottawa Lions 42.47
4 Cole, Meisha 89 Ottawa Lions 43.54
5 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 43.79
6 Vandervoort, Katrina 90 Ottawa Lions 43.92
7 Tolot, Alessandra 91 Ottawa Lions 45.61

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 54.50
2 Cloutier-Leblanc, Martin McGill Olympic 56.78
3 Lela, Christiane 88 Ottawa Lions 58.47
4 White, Andrea 86 Ottawa Lions 59.36
5 Bell, Alicia Ottawa Lions 1:02.23

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Ogbasilassie-Bereket, Le 87 Saint-Laurent SE 2:04.85
2 Del Valle, Lizaira Puerto Rico 2:06.76
3 Biewald, Jenni 88 Ottawa Lions 2:11.88
4 Allen, Chloé 86 Perfmax 2:16.64
5 Jennings, Serena 81 Track North 2:26.41

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Dillabaugh, Sarah 73 Ottawa Lions 9:50.93
2 Woods, Danelle 89 Ottawa Lions 10:11.84
3 Buchanan, Dana 84 Ottawa Lions 10:19.13

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Fish, Suzanne 82 Toronto T.C. 3.95m
2 Koracic, Simona 86 Toronto T.C. 3.85m
3 Creighton, Janice 83 Toronto T.C. 3.75m
4 Zambrana, Andrea Puerto Rico 3.45m
4 Jean, Caroline Sherbrooke 3.45m
6 Jeff, Ashley 83 Toronto T.C. 3.25m
7 Bland, Lisa 83 Toronto T.C. 3.05m
-- Gonzalez, Alejandra Puerto Rico NH

Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Specs.
============================================================================
1 Rivera, Yaritza Puerto Rico 5.65m 1.0
2 Doody, Maureen 71 Ottawa Lions 5.38m 1.8
3 Edwards, Karelle 90 Ottawa Lions 5.24m 3.2
4 Lynch, Mary-Francis 84 Ottawa Lions 5.01m -0.1
5 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 4.92m 0.6
6 Sindani, Josephine 91 Ottawa Lions 4.85m -0.2
7 Vandervoort, Katrina 90 Ottawa Lions 4.66m 0.1

Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Larose, Caroline 78 Ottawa Lions 39.77m
2 Chartrand, Valerie 87 Ottawa Lions 33.77m
3 Thibault, Dominique Ottawa Lions 28.58m
4 VanDodewaard, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 27.87m

Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.4
1 Stiver-Balla, Mat 84 Body Mind Speed 11.03
2 Richard, Bianco 88 Perfmax 11.08
3 Makinde, Olywasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 11.35
4 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 11.59
Section 2 Wind: 1.4
1 King, Shannon Unattached 10.50
2 LaTouche, Marc Mississauga Tfc 10.52
3 Smith, Oluseyi 87 Ottawa Lions 10.70
4 Schmader, Augustin Liberia 10.74
5 Horacius, Pierre-Hans 86 Perfmax 10.76
6 MacInnis, Luke 81 Body Mind Speed 10.78
7 Mawenh, Kouty Liberia 11.08
8 Despres-Bedward, Anthony 87 Ottawa Lions 11.27

Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.9
1 Stiver-Balla, Mat 84 Body Mind Speed 22.22
2 Despres-Bedward, Anthony 87 Ottawa Lions 22.49
3 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 22.89
4 Williams, Lawrence Ottawa Lions 23.36
Section 3 Wind: 2.2
1 Shields, Ryan U.S.A.Texas 21.42
2 Young, Andrew 81 Niagara R.A. 21.51
3 Barbarie, Daniel 82 Ottawa Lions 21.94
4 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions 21.94
5 Young, Paul 84 Niagara R.A. 22.84
6 Mawenh, Kouty Liberia 23.13
7 Makinde, Olywasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 23.26

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 2
1 Young, Bobby Liberia 47.60
2 Silvera, Simoncito Venuzuela 47.91
3 Pyper, Todd 87 Ottawa Lions 47.92
4 Cummings, Brian 86 Ottawa Lions 48.70
5 Scheffer, Laurent-Pierre 87 Perfmax 51.95

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Freeman, David Puerto Rico 3:46.34
2 Arnold, Scott 82 Toronto Olympic 3:47.66
3 Brett, Alan 88 Ottawa Lions 3:47.93
4 Karanja, Joshua 83 Ottawa Lions 3:52.99
5 Thorson, Cleve 81 Saugeen 3:53.42
6 Dunbar, Kevin Ottawa Lions 3:54.77
7 Sullivan, Peter 79 Swift Athletics 3:55.24
8 Kitz, Robert 85 Unattached 3:57.00
9 Lewandowski, Adam 87 Ottawa Lions 3:58.57
10 Tremain, Rich 01 Independent 3:59.23
11 Jewer, Robert 78 Swift Athletics 4:01.92
12 Lavoie, Olivier 88 Corsaire Chap. 4:06.18
13 Stacey, Matthew 81 Ottawa Lions 4:10.64

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 99cm (39")
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.9
1 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Ottawa Lions 14.41
-- Williams, Evan 89 Ottawa Lions DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
-- Cotto, Hector Puerto Rico NT
-- Komenan, Valery 86 Perfmax NT
-- Sorensen, Cody 86 Ottawa Lions NT
-- Llanos, Enrique Puerto Rico NT

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Watkins, Derek 81 Ottawa Lions 2.10m
2 O'Dwyer, Adrian Ireland 2.05m
-- Marrero, Steven Puerto Rico NH

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Marrero, Steven Puerto Rico J4.20m
1 Moon, Donald London/Western 4.20m
-- Waddleton, David U.Of Toronto NH
-- Wilson, Kristian 76 London/Western NH
-- Authier, Simon 82 Sherbrooke NH

Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Marrero, Steven Puerto Rico 51.03m W: 800g
2 Ausman, Paul 91 Ottawa Lions 47.11m W: 600g

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.