• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Golden Bear Open

Edmonton, AB
January 20-22nd, 2006

Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash Midget

===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.82 08/03/1997 Janice Zawaski (1982), LED; Calgary AB
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laarman, Loudia 91 Lethbridge T 8.03Q 3
2 Louden, Sara 91 Calgary Inte 8.24Q 2
3 Linaker, Alix 91 Edmonton Har 8.45Q 1
4 Bergland, Christine 91 Edmonton Har 8.21Q 3
5 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 St. Albert 8.36Q 2
6 Cameron, Christina 92 Calgary Inte 8.52Q 1
7 Bye, Taylor 92 Edmonton Har 8.40Q 2
8 Smith, Jessica 91 PAS 8.50Q 3
9 Ezeonwuka, Biju 92 Kelowna T & 8.53Q 1
9 Kaptein, Jennifer 91 Edmonton Col 8.53Q 1
11 Smith, Amy 92 Edmonton Har 8.47Q 2
12 Nitiamoah, Amanda 92 Edmonton Thu 8.63Q 3
13 Isley, Shelby 92 Lakeland 8.56q 2
14 Colville, Brittany 92 St. Albert 8.64q 2
15 Hewitt, Jessica 91 Edmonton Oly 8.65q 2
16 Richard, Kelsey 92 Leduc Track 8.66q 1
17 Brady, Brittany 91 Edmonton Har 8.70q 1
18 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City S 8.74q 3
19 Beynon, Stacie 92 Calgary Knights 8.81q 1
20 Harvey, Alexandra 91 Calgary Spar 8.86q 1
21 Nelson, Emily-Anne 91 UofC Athleti 8.87 1
22 Forbes, Maysen 92 Capital City 8.88 2
23 Lee, Kiana 92 Edmonton Col 8.91 2
24 Woodward, Katie 91 Calgary Knights 8.92 2
25 Millar, Alexis 92 Neat 8.99 1
26 Branford, Iesha 91 UofC Athleti 9.05 3
27 Viney, Kendra 91 Calgary Knights 9.09 3
28 Lock, Laura 91 Calgary Warr 9.88 3

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.82 08/03/1997 Janice Zawaski (1982), LED; Calgary AB
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Laarman, Loudia 91 Lethbridge T 7.95 2
2 Louden, Sara 91 Calgary Inte 8.26 2
3 Bergland, Christine 91 Edmonton Har 8.33 2
4 Linaker, Alix 91 Edmonton Har 8.36 2
5 Smith, Amy 92 Edmonton Har 8.41 2
6 Cameron, Christina 92 Calgary Inte 8.44 2
7 Bye, Taylor 92 Edmonton Har 8.46 2
8 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 St. Albert 8.50 2
9 Kaptein, Jennifer 91 Edmonton Col 8.52 2
9 Ezeonwuka, Biju 92 Kelowna T & 8.52 1
11 Nitiamoah, Amanda 92 Edmonton Thu 8.54 1
12 Colville, Brittany 92 St. Albert 8.59 1
13 Brady, Brittany 91 Edmonton Har 8.60 1
14 Isley, Shelby 92 Lakeland 8.61 1
15 Smith, Jessica 91 PAS 8.63 2
15 Richard, Kelsey 92 Leduc Track 8.63 1
17 Hewitt, Jessica 91 Edmonton Oly 8.73 1
18 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City S 8.78 1
19 Harvey, Alexandra 91 Calgary Spar 8.93 1
20 Beynon, Stacie 92 Calgary Knights 9.00 1

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.18 28/12/1985 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilkes, Ryan 91 Unattached 7.60Q
2 Hanna, Robert 91 RED 7.73Q
3 Kalboussi, Sami 91 SP Trackers 7.78Q
4 Roesch, Evan 92 Edmonton Har 7.82Q
5 Raiche, Scott 92 St. Albert 8.06Q
6 Kodia, Josnik 92 Capital City 8.34q
7 Cusveller, Ryan 92 Leduc Track 8.36q

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.18 28/12/1985 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wilkes, Ryan 91 Unattached 7.57
2 Hanna, Robert 91 RED 7.71
3 Kalboussi, Sami 91 SP Trackers 7.75
4 Roesch, Evan 92 Edmonton Har 7.94
5 Raiche, Scott 92 St. Albert 8.04
6 Kodia, Josnik 92 Capital City 8.41

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.59 18/02/1997 Atia Weekes (1980), CITC; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 8.09Q 2
2 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Edmonton Har 8.28Q 4
3 Doroshuk, Michelle 90 Edmonton Har 8.30Q 1
4 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 UofC Athleti 8.35Q 3
4 Breland, Melissa 89 Split City S 8.35Q 3
6 Bushie, Christine 89 St. Albert 8.27Q 2
7 Rintoul, Jenny 90 Harry Ainlay HS 8.43Q 4
8 Le, Kiyomi 90 Calgary Spar 8.50Q 1
9 Kokayko, Brianne 90 Kelowna T & 8.41Q 3
10 McConnell, Sarah 90 Calgary Spar 8.51Q 1
10 Tooby, Alex 89 UofC Athleti 8.51Q 1
12 Geck, Lisa 90 Calgary Warr 8.52Q 4
13 MacKenzie, Kelly 90 Edmonton Har 8.56Q 2
14 Shillingford, Meryam 90 Edmonton Har 8.53Q 4
14 Fritz, Francesca 90 Edmonton Har 8.53Q 3
16 Nichols, Krystine 90 Beaumont HS 8.69Q 2
17 Doyle, Amanda 89 Lethbridge T 8.52q 1
18 Edwards, Amy 89 Rmr 8.55q 3
19 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc Track 8.56q 3
20 Gillett, Nicole 89 Lakeland 8.62q 4
21 Englert, Sonya 90 Edmonton Har 8.77 1
22 Holloway, Ashley 89 Capital City 8.87 2
23 Coupal, Breann 90 RED 8.88 2
24 Bennett, Megan 89 Calgary Knights 9.01 3
25 Morrison, Hali 89 Calgary Warr 9.04 2
26 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 Calgary Spar 9.18 1
27 McKee, Kyran 90 PAS 9.34 3
28 Ward, Arielle 90 Leduc Track 9.50 4
29 Dunn, Alexe 89 Beaumont HS 9.52 2
30 Brown, Kelsey 89 UofC Athleti 11.36 4

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.59 18/02/1997 Atia Weekes (1980), CITC; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 8.06 1
2 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Edmonton Har 8.23 1
3 Rintoul, Jenny 90 Harry Ainlay HS 8.29 1
4 Doroshuk, Michelle 90 Edmonton Har 8.34 1
5 Kokayko, Brianne 90 Kelowna T & 8.35 1
6 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 UofC Athleti 8.37 1
6 Bushie, Christine 89 St. Albert 8.37 1
8 Shillingford, Meryam 90 Edmonton Har 8.48 2
9 Breland, Melissa 89 Split City S 8.51 1
9 McConnell, Sarah 90 Calgary Spar 8.51 2
11 Tooby, Alex 89 UofC Athleti 8.52 1
12 MacKenzie, Kelly 90 Edmonton Har 8.53 2
12 Le, Kiyomi 90 Calgary Spar 8.53 1
14 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc Track 8.54 2
15 Nichols, Krystine 90 Beaumont HS 8.57 2
16 Doyle, Amanda 89 Lethbridge T 8.58 2
17 Geck, Lisa 90 Calgary Warr 8.61 2

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.95 27/12/1986 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shum, Mike 89 Valley Royal 7.18Q 1
2 Bazerd, Charles 89 SP Trackers 7.28Q 3
3 McGregor, Matthew 89 Edmonton Har 7.37Q 2
4 Crosswhite, Matthew 90 Edmonton Har 7.41Q 2
5 Cooknell, Jason 90 Neat 7.46Q 1
6 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Har 7.73Q 3
7 Melca, Adrian 89 Rmr 7.42q 2
8 Hannem, Koby 89 Calgary Warr 7.53q 1
9 Martin, Andy 90 Split City S 7.61q 2
10 Brown, Ryley 90 Capital City 7.74q 1
11 Gallimore, Richard 89 Calgary Spar 7.75 3
12 Lata, Andrew 89 Calgary Warr 7.82 1
13 Turner, Kent 90 St. Albert 7.83 2
14 Tschritter, Kirk 90 Edmonton Thu 7.85 1
14 Wight, Jordan 89 Calgary Warr 7.85 3
16 Rosenke, Paul 90 Edmonton Oly 7.86 1
17 Short, Steven 89 Edmonton Oly 7.88 3
18 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary Spar 7.90 3
19 Klauwers, Kiel 90 St. Albert 7.92 2
20 Parameswaran, Sasha 90 Edmonton Col 7.95 2
21 Doney, Chris 89 Calgary Warr 8.01 2
22 Mayer, Bastian 90 UofC Athleti 8.19 2

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.95 27/12/1986 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bazerd, Charles 89 SP Trackers 7.13
2 Shum, Mike 89 Valley Royal 7.31
3 McGregor, Matthew 89 Edmonton Har 7.33
4 Cooknell, Jason 90 Neat 7.53
5 Crosswhite, Matthew 90 Edmonton Har 7.55
6 Hannem, Koby 89 Calgary Warr 7.56
7 Martin, Andy 90 Split City S 7.57
8 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Har 7.65
9 Brown, Ryley 90 Capital City 7.80

Event 7 Women 60 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.57 11/01/1998 Atia Weekes (80), CITC; Saskatoon, SK
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kisielewska, Paulina 87 Kajaks Track 7.97Q 2
2 Rissling, Alysia 88 Edmonton Col 8.23Q 1
3 Nelson, Amonn 88 UofC Athleti 8.00Q 2
4 Posanjh, Parveen 87 Kajaks Track 8.43Q 1
5 van Ruyven, Michelle 87 Kajaks Track 8.06Q 2
6 Currie, Heather 87 Univ of Alberta 8.47Q 1
7 Thomas, Melissa 87 Edmonton Har 8.26q 2
8 Daley, Rochelle 88 Calgary Inte 8.36q 2
9 Westwood, Jocelyn 88 Calgary Knights 8.61q 2
10 Flanegan, Mariel 91 Capital City 8.67q 1
11 Thiessen, Meghan 88 Calgary Knights 8.91 2
12 Lennon, Andrea 91 Capital City 8.93 1
13 Nicholson, Shauna 88 RED 9.04 1
14 Bertram, Keightley 90 Calgary Knights 9.24 1
15 Klingbeil, Cailynn 88 Calgary Knights 9.50 1
16 Klingbeil, Anna 88 Calgary Knights 9.52 2

Event 7 Women 60 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.57 11/01/1998 Atia Weekes (80), CITC; Saskatoon, SK
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kisielewska, Paulina 87 Kajaks Track 7.94
2 Nelson, Amonn 88 UofC Athleti 8.02
3 van Ruyven, Michelle 87 Kajaks Track 8.17
4 Thomas, Melissa 87 Edmonton Har 8.33
5 Rissling, Alysia 88 Edmonton Col 8.37
6 Westwood, Jocelyn 88 Calgary Knights 8.40
7 Daley, Rochelle 88 Calgary Inte 8.42
8 Currie, Heather 87 Univ of Alberta 8.51
9 Flanegan, Mariel 91 Capital City 8.61
10 Posanjh, Parveen 87 Kajaks Track 8.65

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Effa, Sam 88 UofC Athleti 7.01Q 1
2 Reddy, Julian 88 Capital City 7.21Q 2
3 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Col 7.20Q 1
4 Dargie, Andrew 87 Calgary Inte 7.22Q 2
5 Ebrado, Elizar 88 Rmr 7.24Q 1
6 Goldring, Michael 88 Capital City 7.33Q 2
7 Sumani, Hafeez 88 Calgary Inte 7.27q 1
8 Rockerbie, Phillip 88 Lethbridge T 7.29q 1
9 Hayes, Clayton 88 Edmonton Har 7.51q 2
10 Anderson, Logan 88 UofC Athleti 7.58q 1
11 Repchinsky, Geoffrey 88 Edmonton Har 7.62 1
12 Trefiak, Brent 88 Split City S 7.63 2
13 Barkman, Tyson 87 Valley Royal 7.86 2
14 Bustin, Mark 88 Calgary Knights 7.98 2
15 Bates, Josiah 88 Kelowna T & 8.22 1

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Col 7.06
2 Effa, Sam 88 UofC Athleti 7.07
3 Reddy, Julian 88 Capital City 7.25
4 Dargie, Andrew 87 Calgary Inte 7.26
4 Sumani, Hafeez 88 Calgary Inte 7.26
6 Goldring, Michael 88 Capital City 7.27
7 Ebrado, Elizar 88 Rmr 7.34
8 Rockerbie, Phillip 88 Lethbridge T 7.46
9 Hayes, Clayton 88 Edmonton Har 7.59
10 Anderson, Logan 88 UofC Athleti 7.72

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
GBO Meet: + 7.48 22/01/2000 Atia Weekes, CITC
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zelinka, Jessica 81 UofC Athleti 7.67Q 3
1 Peart, Teneshia 86 Calgary Inte 7.67Q 2
3 Muir, Carline 87 Univ of Alberta 7.75Q 1
4 McMillan, Aimee 84 Univ of Alberta 7.80Q 2
5 Hua, Elaine 82 Calgary Inte 7.81Q 1
6 Ciochetti, Jenny 84 Univ of Alberta 7.94Q 3
7 Carter, Zannifer 84 Univ of Alberta 7.91q 1
8 Gruber, Diana 83 U of C 7.96q 1
9 Khan, Janelle 86 Univ of Alberta 7.98q 3
10 Smigelski, Adele 86 U of C 8.03q 3
11 Smith, Beige 81 Calgary Inte 8.08 2
11 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton Thu 8.08 2
13 Roed, Kari 87 Univ of Alberta 8.12 2
14 Lee Pong, Noella 60 Edmonton Har 8.24 2
15 Kosik, Eve 85 Unattached 8.35 1
16 Jeske, Nikki 82 Univ of Alberta 8.37 1
17 Anderson, Samantha 82 UofC Athleti 8.47 2
18 Patterson, Cara 86 Univ of Alberta 8.63 3
19 Kowaliuk, Janice 79 Edmonton Har 8.70 3
20 Zunti, Melanie 85 Univ of Alberta 8.88 2
-- Brisotto, Nikki 85 Unattached DNF 1
-- Hughes, Heather 84 Univ of Alberta DQ 3

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 7.48 22/01/2000 Atia Weekes, CITC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Zelinka, Jessica 81 UofC Athleti 7.58
2 Peart, Teneshia 86 Calgary Inte 7.68
3 Muir, Carline 87 Univ of Alberta 7.77
4 Hua, Elaine 82 Calgary Inte 7.81
5 McMillan, Aimee 84 Univ of Alberta 7.95
6 Ciochetti, Jenny 84 Univ of Alberta 7.97
6 Gruber, Diana 83 U of C 7.97
8 Carter, Zannifer 84 Univ of Alberta 7.99
9 Khan, Janelle 86 Univ of Alberta 8.00
10 Smigelski, Adele 86 U of C 8.02

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
GBO Meet: + 6.79 23/01/1993 Brad McCuaig, Alberta
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christopher, Tyler 83 UA Athletics 6.80Q 1
2 Wright, Neville 80 Univ of Alberta 6.81Q 2
3 Boussombo, Antoine 68 Univ of Alberta 6.92Q 3
4 Barnett, Brian 87 Capital City 6.88Q 1
5 Fralick, Brandt 87 Kelowna T & 7.03Q 2
6 Devine, Kevin 86 Kajaks Track 7.12Q 3
7 Adams, Ryan 82 Univ of Alberta 7.05q 1
8 Bouma, Burke 83 Edmonton Col 7.12q 1
8 Therrian, Ryan 84 UA Athletics 7.12q 2
10 Fitzgerald, Josh 84 Univ of Alberta 7.18q 3
11 Fisher, Rob 78 Univ of Alberta 7.20 2
12 Becker, Joel 87 Univ of Alberta 7.24 3
13 Cooke, Andrew 86 Kajaks Track 7.26 2
14 Clare, Chris 85 Univ of Alberta 7.29 2
15 Bryden, Barry 86 Edmonton Oly 7.33 1
16 Brayman, Bryce 87 Univ of Alberta 7.36 1
17 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 Univ of Alberta 7.40 3
18 Bunz, Adam 86 U of C 7.41 1
19 Keshmiri, Emad 86 U of C 7.44 2
20 Cooknell, Jason 90 Neat 7.46 3
21 Chu, Jon 86 U of C 7.54 1
22 Ritchie, Nicholas 86 Edmonton Oly 7.59 3
23 Savill, Kalan 86 Univ of Alberta 7.64 2
24 Wight, Trevor 74 Valley Royal 7.80 1
25 Wallsmith, Jason 85 Univ of Alberta 7.81 3

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 6.79 23/01/1993 Brad McCuaig, Alberta
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher, Tyler 83 UA Athletics 6.75+
2 Wright, Neville 80 Univ of Alberta 6.77+
3 Boussombo, Antoine 68 Univ of Alberta 6.87
4 Barnett, Brian 87 Capital City 6.92
5 Devine, Kevin 86 Kajaks Track 7.05
6 Fralick, Brandt 87 Kelowna T & 7.06
7 Adams, Ryan 82 Univ of Alberta 7.08
8 Therrian, Ryan 84 UA Athletics 7.11
9 Fitzgerald, Josh 84 Univ of Alberta 7.21
10 Bouma, Burke 83 Edmonton Col 7.31

Event 11 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 25.25 08/03/1987 Cheryl Allen (1972), EOC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Louden, Sara 91 Calgary Inte 27.16Q 7
2 Bergland, Christine 91 Edmonton Har 27.47Q 1
3 Thompson, Robynne 91 Calgary Warr 27.66Q 4
4 Laarman, Loudia 91 Lethbridge T 27.69Q 8
5 Cameron, Christina 92 Calgary Inte 27.75Q 6
6 Brady, Brittany 91 Edmonton Har 27.78Q 5
7 Simpson, Lauren 91 UA Athletics 28.05Q 2
8 Nitiamoah, Amanda 92 Edmonton Thu 28.76Q 3
9 Smith, Amy 92 Edmonton Har 27.48q 7
10 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 St. Albert 27.78q 4
11 Linaker, Alix 91 Edmonton Har 27.87q 5
12 MacEachen, Jill 91 Calgary Warr 27.92q 1
13 Smith, Jessica 91 PAS 28.26 7
14 Flanegan, Mariel 91 Capital City 28.49 8
15 Kaptein, Jennifer 91 Edmonton Col 28.52 1
16 Hewitt, Jessica 91 Edmonton Oly 28.77 7
17 Isley, Shelby 92 Lakeland 29.11 5
18 Lamoureux, Heather 91 Edmonton Thu 29.15 2
19 Richard, Kelsey 92 Leduc Track 29.20 5
20 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City S 29.38 1
21 McLean, Amy 92 Edmonton Har 29.45 8
22 Ezeonwuka, Biju 92 Kelowna T & 29.50 2
23 Lennon, Andrea 91 Capital City 29.72 8
24 Hatch, Stephenie 92 Kelowna T & 29.74 3
25 Terlecki, Amelia 91 Edmonton Thu 29.96 1
26 Viney, Kendra 91 Calgary Knights 30.06 2
27 Harvey, Alexandra 91 Calgary Spar 30.17 6
28 Ridout, Paige 92 UofC Athleti 30.22 4
29 Woodward, Katie 91 Calgary Knights 30.31 5
30 Nelson, Emily-Anne 91 UofC Athleti 30.45 2
31 Murphy, Mallory 92 RED 30.97 3
32 Forbes, Maysen 92 Capital City 30.99 4
33 Dong, Kristina 92 Edmonton Thu 31.84 2
34 Colville, Brittany 92 St. Albert 31.99 6
35 Croucher, Katie 92 Edmonton Thu 32.23 3
36 Gendron, Briana 92 Caltaf T & F 32.61 7
37 Dymouriak-Tymashov, Inna 92 St. Albert 33.32 1
38 Balogh, Anita 92 RED 33.65 3
39 Lauzon, Danita 91 Edmonton Thu 33.73 5
40 Huang, Katie 92 Caltaf T & F 35.17 6
-- Penddah, Aisha 91 Capital City DQ 6 Rule 163.3
-- Lock, Laura 91 Calgary Warr DQ 4 Rule 163.3

Event 11 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 25.25 08/03/1987 Cheryl Allen (1972), EOC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Laarman, Loudia 91 Lethbridge T 26.92 2
2 Louden, Sara 91 Calgary Inte 27.14 2
3 Bergland, Christine 91 Edmonton Har 27.50 2
4 Smith, Amy 92 Edmonton Har 27.64 2
5 Thompson, Robynne 91 Calgary Warr 27.84 2
6 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 St. Albert 27.95 1
6 Cameron, Christina 92 Calgary Inte 27.95 2
8 Linaker, Alix 91 Edmonton Har 27.97 1
9 Brady, Brittany 91 Edmonton Har 28.13 1
10 MacEachen, Jill 91 Calgary Warr 28.23 1
11 Simpson, Lauren 91 UA Athletics 28.30 1
12 Nitiamoah, Amanda 92 Edmonton Thu 28.96 1

Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 23.01 05/03/1989 Abi Issac (1974), EOC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roesch, Evan 92 Edmonton Har 25.37Q 1
2 Ward, Adam 91 Leduc Track 26.20Q 2
3 Kalboussi, Sami 91 SP Trackers 25.73Q 1
4 Raiche, Scott 92 St. Albert 26.27Q 2
5 Hanna, Robert 91 RED 26.38q 1
6 Kodia, Josnik 92 Capital City 27.33q 1
7 Khan, Saad 91 Cochrane T&F 28.78 2
8 Van Wijk, Lucas 92 PAS 31.54 1
9 Keegan, Jeffery 91 Caltaf T & F 32.17 1

Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 23.01 05/03/1989 Abi Issac (1974), EOC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Roesch, Evan 92 Edmonton Har 25.47
2 Kalboussi, Sami 91 SP Trackers 25.57
3 Hanna, Robert 91 RED 26.24
4 Raiche, Scott 92 St. Albert 26.50
5 Ward, Adam 91 Leduc Track 27.45
6 Kodia, Josnik 92 Capital City 28.60

Event 13A Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 24.65 16/02/1992 Mame Twumasi (1975), CS; Saskatoon SK
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simonson, Katherine 89 Calgary Warr 26.75Q 5
2 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Edmonton Har 27.29Q 6
3 Rusterholz, Marilyn 90 Edmonton Har 27.99Q 3
4 Bushie, Christine 89 St. Albert 28.04Q 4
5 Geck, Lisa 90 Calgary Warr 28.29Q 2
6 Breland, Melissa 89 Split City S 28.63Q 1
7 Doroshuk, Michelle 90 Edmonton Har 27.22q 5
8 MacKenzie, Kelly 90 Edmonton Har 27.91q 6
9 Kokayko, Brianne 90 Kelowna T & 28.05q 3
10 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 UofC Athleti 28.11q 3
11 Kornelsen, Alana 89 Edmonton Thu 28.12q 4
12 Rintoul, Jenny 90 Harry Ainlay HS 28.19q 6
13 Gillett, Nicole 89 Lakeland 28.50 5
14 Fritz, Francesca 90 Edmonton Har 28.53 3
15 Edwards, Amy 89 Rmr 28.56 2
16 Whetstone, Kylee 89 Calgary Spar 28.58 5
17 Tooby, Alex 89 UofC Athleti 28.67 3
18 Shillingford, Meryam 90 Edmonton Har 28.68 3
19 McConnell, Sarah 90 Calgary Spar 28.74 5
20 Darwent, Brittany 90 Edmonton Thu 28.83 1
21 Englert, Sonya 90 Edmonton Har 28.85 4
22 Brown, Markayla 89 Edmonton Thu 29.16 4
23 Doyle, Amanda 89 Lethbridge T 29.19 1
24 Clayton, Tessa 89 Capital City 29.42 2
25 Sommerville, Susan 89 Edmonton Thu 29.71 1
26 Brown, Kelsey 89 UofC Athleti 30.08 4
27 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 Calgary Spar 30.13 4
28 Thomas, Camille 90 Caltaf T & F 31.66 5
29 Ward, Arielle 90 Leduc Track 33.25 2

Event 13A Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 24.65 16/02/1992 Mame Twumasi (1975), CS; Saskatoon SK
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Simonson, Katherine 89 Calgary Warr 26.76 2
2 Doroshuk, Michelle 90 Edmonton Har 26.95 2
3 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Edmonton Har 27.13 2
4 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 UofC Athleti 27.52 1
5 Kokayko, Brianne 90 Kelowna T & 28.02 1
6 MacKenzie, Kelly 90 Edmonton Har 28.04 2
7 Kornelsen, Alana 89 Edmonton Thu 28.28 1
8 Rusterholz, Marilyn 90 Edmonton Har 28.37 2
9 Geck, Lisa 90 Calgary Warr 28.44 1
10 Bushie, Christine 89 St. Albert 28.49 2
11 Breland, Melissa 89 Split City S 29.68 1

Event 13B Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert 26.35
2 Thomas, Melissa 87 Edmonton Har 28.36
3 Westwood, Jocelyn 88 Calgary Knights 28.47
4 McLean, Juliana 88 Edmonton Har 28.98

Event 14A Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 21.77 17/02/1991 Abi Issac (1974), EOC; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGregor, Matthew 89 Edmonton Har 24.17Q 3
2 Hannem, Koby 89 Calgary Warr 24.19Q 4
3 Turner, Kent 90 St. Albert 24.59Q 2
4 Lata, Andrew 89 Calgary Warr 24.68Q 1
5 Bays, Connor 90 Cochrane T&F 25.09Q 5
6 Gallimore, Richard 89 Calgary Spar 24.71q 3
7 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Har 24.79q 3
7 Wight, Jordan 89 Calgary Warr 24.79q 1
9 Cooknell, Jason 90 Neat 24.84q 2
10 Shum, Mike 89 Valley Royal 24.85q 4
11 Doney, Chris 89 Calgary Warr 25.32q 3
12 Tschritter, Kirk 90 Edmonton Thu 25.42q 2
13 Rosenke, Paul 90 Edmonton Oly 25.49 5
14 Martin, Andy 90 Split City S 25.50 4
15 Klauwers, Kiel 90 St. Albert 25.60 5
15 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary Spar 25.60 4
17 Atkins, PJ 90 Caltaf T & F 25.78 3
18 Payne, Corey 90 St. Albert 25.89 4
19 Taylor, Brett 90 Cochrane T&F 26.19 1
20 Millar, Ian 91 Valley Royal 26.81 5
21 Dreyer, Oloff 89 Cochrane T&F 27.70 1
22 Raine, Jeffrey 90 Caltaf T & F 27.95 2
23 Paterson, Clarence 89 Cochrane T&F 29.09 5

Event 14A Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 21.77 17/02/1991 Abi Issac (1974), EOC; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 McGregor, Matthew 89 Edmonton Har 23.90 2
2 Hannem, Koby 89 Calgary Warr 24.54 2
3 Turner, Kent 90 St. Albert 24.72 2
4 Lata, Andrew 89 Calgary Warr 24.92 2
5 Gallimore, Richard 89 Calgary Spar 24.99 2
6 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Har 25.06 1
7 Wight, Jordan 89 Calgary Warr 25.12 2
8 Bays, Connor 90 Cochrane T&F 25.43 1
9 Doney, Chris 89 Calgary Warr 25.59 1
10 Tschritter, Kirk 90 Edmonton Thu 25.67 1

Event 14B Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fralick, Brandt 87 Kelowna T & 22.69
2 Anderson, Logan 88 UofC Athleti 24.68
3 Foerger, Joel 87 Edmonton Har 25.14
4 Bates, Josiah 88 Kelowna T & 27.11
-- Effa, Sam 88 UofC Athleti DQ Rule 163.3

Event 15 Women 300 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Daley, Rochelle 88 Calgary Inte 44.98
2 Hudson, Katie 88 Edmonton Thu 45.28
3 Schmidt, Jourdan 88 Valley Royal 47.55
4 Hatch, Stephenie 92 Kelowna T & 49.13

Event 16 Men 300 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dargie, Andrew 87 Calgary Inte 34.58 3
2 Sumani, Hafeez 88 Calgary Inte 36.43 3
3 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Col 37.31 3
4 Trefiak, Brent 88 Split City S 38.22 1
5 Hayes, Clayton 88 Edmonton Har 38.23 1
6 Repchinsky, Geoffrey 88 Edmonton Har 39.21 1
7 Brown, Ryley 90 Capital City 40.33 3
8 Ferriera, Henry 88 Neat 40.61 3
9 Mayer, Bastian 90 UofC Athleti 44.39 1

Event 17 Women 300 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
GBO Meet: + 37.75 14/01/2005 Nadjina Katoulma, CITC
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert 40.35 4
2 Khan, Janelle 86 Univ of Alberta 40.56 3
3 Jeremy, Melissa 85 Univ of Alberta 41.45 4
4 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 U of C 41.49 3
5 Binotto, Ariana 85 U of C 41.60 4
6 Ciochetti, Jenny 84 Univ of Alberta 41.77 2
7 Roed, Kari 87 Univ of Alberta 42.21 3
8 Gray, Tessa 83 U of C 42.62 4
9 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton Thu 42.94 1
10 Kosik, Eve 85 Unattached 43.77 3
11 Kendall, Danielle 90 Calgary Spar 44.07 2
12 Hazlewood, Meagan 85 Edmonton Col 45.13 2
13 Bradshaw, Amorette 78 Edmonton Oly 45.29 4
14 Patterson, Cara 86 Univ of Alberta 47.26 1

Event 18 Men 300 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 32.95 31/01/2004 Tyler Christopher (83), Winnipeg, MB
GBO Meet: + 33.91 16/01/1999 Don Bruno, CAP
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barnett, Brian 87 Capital City 34.24 4
2 Boussombo, Antoine 68 Univ of Alberta 34.97 4
3 Therrian, Ryan 84 UA Athletics 35.28 4
4 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 U of C 35.81 4
5 Shanks, David 81 Calgary Inte 36.31 3
6 Devine, Kevin 86 Kajaks Track 36.43 1
7 Bullen, Geoff 83 U of C 36.60 2
8 Fisher, Rob 78 Univ of Alberta 36.63 4
9 Wild, Cody 87 Edmonton Col 36.72 3
10 Cooke, Andrew 86 Kajaks Track 37.04 1
11 Saizew, Michael 86 U of C 37.50 2
12 Bryden, Barry 86 Edmonton Oly 37.93 3
13 Bunz, Adam 86 U of C 37.99 2
14 Grocholski, Mark 84 Calgary Spar 38.31 1
15 Ritchie, Nicholas 86 Edmonton Oly 38.78 2

Event 19 Women 600 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
GBO Meet: + 1:31.17 21/01/1995 Jill McDermid, CITC
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 U of C 1:35.59 2
2 Kaylor, Renee 82 U of C 1:35.96 2
3 Bouma, Carrah 84 Univ of Alberta 1:36.14 2
4 Binotto, Ariana 85 U of C 1:37.96 2
5 Holman, Carly 89 Caltaf T & F 1:41.28 2
6 Romero, Rachel 85 U of C 1:42.58 1
7 Ford, Perri 88 Calgary Inte 1:42.91 1
8 McQueen, Riley 86 U of C 1:45.72 1
9 Nhukwete, Veronica 88 Calgary Spar 1:47.53 1
10 Hazlewood, Meagan 85 Edmonton Col 1:47.62 2
11 Barlow, Nicki 90 Caltaf T & F 1:49.19 1
12 Sommerville, Megan 89 Edmonton Thu 1:49.35 1

Event 20 Men 600 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
GBO Meet: + 1:19.08 22/01/1994 Michael McLean, EOC
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roppelt, Brian 83 Univ of Alberta 1:21.10 3
2 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 U of C 1:22.03 3
3 Ratzlaff, Luke 82 Caltaf T & F 1:25.47 3
4 Saizew, Michael 86 U of C 1:25.53 3
5 Wild, Cody 87 Edmonton Col 1:25.58 3
6 Loden, Andrew 84 Univ of Alberta 1:26.49 2
7 Carver, Jason 84 Univ of Alberta 1:26.53 2
8 Grocholski, Mark 84 Calgary Spar 1:29.46 1
9 Lauzon, Daniel 85 Edmonton Thu 1:29.59 2
10 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 Caltaf T & F 1:30.26 1
11 Myroon, Rob 87 UA Athletics 1:30.71 2
12 Zatylny, Scott 86 Calgary Spar 1:33.85 1

Event 25 Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2:16.15 03/03/1990 Jennifer Koelbl (1975), CAP; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Affeld, Laura 92 Edmonton Har 2:21.91
2 Soderberg, Nicole 92 Edmonton Thu 2:26.50
3 Bolen, Jean 91 Calgary Warr 2:27.79
4 Kary, Grace 91 Calgary Spar 2:28.40
5 Patterson, Taylor 91 Leduc Track 2:31.24
6 Hudson, Amy 91 Edmonton Thu 2:35.08
7 Francois, Rachel 92 Unattached 2:35.58
8 Mackay, Serena 92 Edmonton Har 2:36.35
9 Woods, Holly 91 St. Albert 2:37.17
10 Allan, Hailey 92 St. Albert 2:37.28
11 Holmes, Michelle 92 Edmonton Har 2:40.45
12 Patterson, Cara 92 Leduc Track 2:41.69
13 Terlecki, Amelia 91 Edmonton Thu 2:45.11
14 Wall, Alexandra 91 Caltaf T & F 2:46.63
15 Fitzel, Jamie 92 Unattached 2:47.72
16 Richard, Kelsey 92 Leduc Track 2:49.28
17 Croucher, Katie 92 Edmonton Thu 2:49.49
18 Dueck, Alexis 92 Lethbridge T 2:49.65
19 Millar, Alexis 92 Neat 2:50.32
20 Kenny, Denise 91 Caltaf T & F 2:52.39
21 Zeller, Kaitlin 91 Split City S 3:04.22

Event 26 Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:58.60 17/02/2001 Ryan Fyfe (1986), LED; Pocatello
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kornelsen, Isaak 91 Edmonton Thu 2:11.72
2 Schiavone, Trevor 91 St. Albert 2:13.88
3 Robertson, Karl 91 Leduc Track 2:13.91
4 Ward, Adam 91 Leduc Track 2:17.80
5 Krolikowski, Maciek 91 COC 2:19.18
6 Giddings, Brody 91 Leduc Track 2:21.21
7 Billings, Forrest 91 Calgary Spar 2:23.28
8 Cauti, Gabriel 92 Edmonton Har 2:24.20
9 Mathieu, Joseph 91 Edmonton Thu 2:25.20
10 Meyer, Jason 91 Edmonton Har 2:31.22
11 Goudie, Joshua 92 Edmonton Thu 2:35.48
12 Aleba, Ezra 91 Leduc Track 2:38.22
13 Van Wijk, Lucas 92 PAS 2:48.96
14 Lang, Chay 92 Wetaskiwin 3:02.60

Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2:06.8h 09/02/1974 Linda Halverson (1954), CS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kendall, Danielle 90 Calgary Spar 2:26.20
2 Turner, Chanda 89 Calgary Spar 2:26.50
3 Soderberg, Alana 90 Edmonton Thu 2:27.31
4 Moen, Michelle 90 Edmonton Thu 2:29.28
5 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc Track 2:35.94
6 Allan, Katie 89 St. Albert 2:38.34
7 McKee, Kyran 90 PAS 2:38.58
8 Morton, Alanna 90 Leduc Track 2:40.07
9 Krekoski, Brianna 90 Neat 2:43.09
10 Krekoski, Arianne 90 Neat 2:55.28

Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:53.97 08/02/1985 Mark Lynch (1968), LED; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Monds, Jevin 89 St. Albert 2:01.64
2 Kimick, Evan 89 Calgary Spar 2:03.91
3 Cassilas, Carlos 89 Wetaskiwin 2:07.48
4 Laarman, Tim 90 Lethbridge T 2:09.75
5 Bays, Connor 90 Cochrane T&F 2:09.98
6 Pootz, Spencer 90 Calgary Spar 2:10.23
7 Short, Steven 89 Edmonton Oly 2:13.05
8 Taylor, Brett 90 Cochrane T&F 2:13.62
9 Law, Graeme 90 Edmonton Thu 2:15.82
10 St Amant, Jordan 90 Lakeland 2:20.31
11 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS 2:24.35
12 Lawrence, Logan 89 Neat 2:30.14

Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ford, Perri 88 Calgary Inte 2:26.10
2 Stenger, Joelle 88 Leduc Track 2:26.35
3 Nhukwete, Veronica 88 Calgary Spar 2:29.77
4 Larocque, Stevie 88 Calgary Spar 2:29.83
5 Beveridge, Julie 88 Calgary Spar 2:32.86

Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Page, Mackenzie 88 Edmonton Thu 2:01.83
2 Lauzon, Joel 88 Edmonton Thu 2:03.01
3 deLange, Owen 88 Calgary Spar 2:03.59
4 Carroll, Rory 88 Edmonton Thu 2:07.30
5 Ford, Scott 89 Edmonton Thu 2:11.98

Event 31 Women 1000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 2:50.55 20/01/1995 Jill McDermid, CITC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Widney, Chantell 79 Edmonton Thu 2:56.50
2 Popowich, Shannon 82 U of C 2:57.29
3 Sieminski, Edyta 81 Edmonton Thu 2:57.46
4 Vos, Kim 88 Edmonton Thu 2:59.39
5 McQueen, Riley 86 U of C 3:07.73
6 Romero, Rachel 85 U of C 3:10.02
7 Holman, Carly 89 Caltaf T & F 3:15.92

Event 32 Men 1000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 2:23.70 21/01/1984 Simon Hoogwerf, UBC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roppelt, Brian 83 Univ of Alberta 2:30.41
2 Kerr, Geoff 84 U of C 2:30.85
3 Hove, Brad 82 Calgary Inte 2:33.19
4 Nissen, Robbie 83 Edmonton Thu 2:33.42
5 Fletcher, Jared 82 UofC Athleti 2:33.75
6 Sinclair, Matt 87 Caltaf T & F 2:34.03
7 Saunders, Travis 84 U of C 2:36.18
8 Theriault, Madison 86 U of C 2:36.35
9 Carver, Jason 84 Univ of Alberta 2:36.42
10 Torrance, Brian 76 Univ of Alberta 2:37.51
11 Riker-Fox, Josh 83 U of C 2:38.23
12 Childs, Dylan 86 U of C 2:42.80
13 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 Caltaf T & F 2:50.66
14 Zatylny, Scott 86 Calgary Spar 2:54.79

Event 35 Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 4:42.10 01/03/1980 Kristin Balla (1966), CS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Affeld, Laura 92 Edmonton Har 4:56.14
2 Kary, Ciara 92 Calgary Spar 4:56.35
3 Kary, Grace 91 Calgary Spar 5:03.12
4 Soderberg, Nicole 92 Edmonton Thu 5:08.38
5 Patterson, Taylor 91 Leduc Track 5:11.23
6 Bolen, Jean 91 Calgary Warr 5:13.77
7 Francois, Rachel 92 Unattached 5:18.54
8 Voisin, Allison 92 Edmonton Har 5:19.19
9 Mackay, Serena 92 Edmonton Har 5:20.69
10 Patterson, Cara 92 Leduc Track 5:27.50
11 Holmes, Michelle 92 Edmonton Har 5:35.13
12 Allan, Hailey 92 St. Albert 5:39.91
13 Woods, Holly 91 St. Albert 5:41.19
14 Millar, Alexis 92 Neat 5:48.17
15 Bennett, Paige 93 Calgary Knights 5:51.02
16 Scott, Michelle 91 Beaumont HS 5:53.65
17 Dueck, Alexis 92 Lethbridge T 6:05.83

Event 36 Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 4:14.06 27/12/1986 Pierre Filion (1971), CTW; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kornelsen, Isaak 91 Edmonton Thu 4:37.77
2 Robertson, Karl 91 Leduc Track 4:45.81
3 Schiavone, Trevor 91 St. Albert 4:48.81
4 Giddings, Brody 91 Leduc Track 4:52.73
5 Mathieu, Joseph 91 Edmonton Thu 5:01.21
5 Barmby, Brett 91 Calgary Spar 5:01.21
7 Billings, Forrest 91 Calgary Spar 5:10.97
8 Meyer, Jason 91 Edmonton Har 5:12.20
9 Erickson, Kyle 92 St. Albert 5:18.31
10 Goudie, Joshua 92 Edmonton Thu 5:32.68
11 Aleba, Ezra 91 Leduc Track 5:40.47
12 Van Wijk, Lucas 92 PAS 5:44.13
13 Wesolowsky, Drew 91 St. Albert 5:49.63
14 Lang, Chay 92 Wetaskiwin 6:03.33

Event 37 Women 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 4:30.1h 08/03/1975 Cathy Homer (1956), CS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Degaust, Hayley 90 Edmonton Har 4:56.47
2 Turner, Chanda 89 Calgary Spar 5:01.54
3 Moen, Michelle 90 Edmonton Thu 5:03.06
4 Medinski, Danika 89 Unattached 5:16.82
5 Soderberg, Alana 90 Edmonton Thu 5:23.19
6 Allan, Katie 89 St. Albert 5:33.64
7 Krekoski, Brianna 90 Neat 5:40.66
8 Jeffreys, Georgiana 89 Leduc Track 5:45.83
9 Hill, Andrea 90 Harry Ainlay HS 6:11.14
10 Anton-Roberts, Elyse 89 Neat 6:20.48
11 Smith, Amy 89 Beaumont HS 6:51.31
12 Thompson, McKenzie 90 Beaumont HS 6:57.61

Event 38 Men 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 3:54.62 01/03/1985 Alex Mowat (1968), CTW; Winnipeg MB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Monds, Jevin 89 St. Albert 4:10.24
2 Ostapowich, Jaden 89 Wetaskiwin 4:10.32
3 Pootz, Spencer 90 Calgary Spar 4:26.61
4 Laarman, Tim 90 Lethbridge T 4:29.59
5 Weikum, Jamie 89 Edmonton Har 4:32.49
6 Cassilas, Carlos 89 Wetaskiwin 4:41.71
7 Law, Graeme 90 Edmonton Thu 4:42.33
8 St Amant, Jordan 90 Lakeland 4:45.05
9 Steward, Jason 90 Edmonton Har 4:46.43
10 Kendel, Russell 90 Split City S 4:46.50
11 Laliberte, Jonathan 89 Wetaskiwin 4:50.38
12 Carroll, Conor 90 Edmonton Thu 4:51.00
13 Lawrence, Logan 89 Neat 5:14.67

Event 39 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Beveridge, Julie 88 Calgary Spar 5:06.36
2 Larocque, Stevie 88 Calgary Spar 5:07.33
3 Borstmayer, Julie 88 Caltaf T & F 5:09.70
4 Anker, Katie 88 Calgary Knights 5:15.05
5 Paramonov, Jenny 88 Calgary Knights 6:04.66

Event 40 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Page, Mackenzie 88 Edmonton Thu 4:15.23
2 Lauzon, Joel 88 Edmonton Thu 4:15.26
3 deLange, Owen 88 Calgary Spar 4:22.57
4 Ford, Scott 89 Edmonton Thu 4:23.71
5 Carroll, Rory 88 Edmonton Thu 4:27.83
6 Moore, Harry 88 Edmonton Thu 4:27.86
7 Falk, David 88 Edmonton Thu 4:28.69
8 Krahn, Matt 88 Edmonton Thu 4:29.32

Event 41 Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 4:26.90 01/02/1980 Debbie Scott, UVIC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Popowich, Shannon 82 U of C 4:36.70
2 Sieminski, Edyta 81 Edmonton Thu 4:37.00
3 Widney, Chantell 79 Edmonton Thu 4:37.15
4 Stenning, Faye 89 Caltaf T & F 4:43.74
5 Winter, Lindsay 85 U of C 4:45.04
6 Vos, Kim 88 Edmonton Thu 4:48.58
7 Johnston, Hilary 84 U of C 4:55.75
8 Manca, Terra 84 Univ of Alberta 4:57.11
9 Findlay, Paula 89 Edmonton Thu 5:04.01
10 Hockin, Jen 86 Univ of Alberta 5:10.63
11 Hittel, Sarah 86 U of C 5:12.44
12 Wilson, Laura 82 Edmonton Thu 5:12.53
13 Larsen, Berrit 86 U of C 5:14.72
14 Olesen, Megan 84 Edmonton Thu 5:21.58
15 Benz, Lisa 85 U of C 5:24.06
16 Ulmer, Laura 82 Alta CP Spor 6:53.77

Event 42 Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 3:50.12 03/02/1979 Doug Beckman, UVIC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kerr, Geoff 84 U of C 3:57.03
2 Nissen, Robbie 83 Edmonton Thu 4:00.05
3 Lambert, Adrian 85 Univ of Alberta 4:01.49
4 Sinclair, Matt 87 Caltaf T & F 4:04.65
5 Fletcher, Jared 82 UofC Athleti 4:05.82
6 Manyfingers, Ian 80 Univ of Alberta 4:09.21
7 Furlong, Mark 83 Calgary Spar 4:09.42
8 Carver, Cody 88 Edmonton Thu 4:10.74
9 Saunders, Travis 84 U of C 4:11.36
10 Torrance, Brian 76 Univ of Alberta 4:11.39
11 Theriault, Madison 86 U of C 4:12.03
12 Riker-Fox, Josh 83 U of C 4:13.50
13 Burwash, Grant 86 U of C 4:17.10
14 Bird, Jon 82 U of C 4:19.25
15 Bell, Darcy 82 UofC Athleti 4:19.84
16 Austin, Neal 86 U of C 4:20.29
17 Childs, Dylan 86 U of C 4:20.32
18 Belanger, Laurier 60 Unattached 4:21.43
19 Hove, Brad 82 Calgary Inte 4:27.86
20 Lauzon, Daniel 85 Edmonton Thu 4:33.24
21 Goehner, William 86 Calgary Spar 4:33.94

Event 43 Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 9:38.56 22/01/2000 Emily Kroshus, CS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stenning, Faye 89 Caltaf T & F 10:21.57
2 Johnston, Hilary 84 U of C 10:38.29
3 Manca, Terra 84 Univ of Alberta 10:39.79
4 Borstmayer, Julie 88 Caltaf T & F 11:09.12
5 Hockin, Jen 86 Univ of Alberta 11:09.94
6 Wilson, Laura 82 Edmonton Thu 11:18.40
7 Hittel, Sarah 86 U of C 11:20.93
8 Larsen, Berrit 86 U of C 11:22.82
9 Benz, Lisa 85 U of C 11:26.28
10 Petersen, Krista 84 Univ of Alberta 11:48.69
11 Flanagan, Theresa 71 Unattached 11:49.76
12 Hoeppner, Liz 86 Univ of Alberta 12:22.70
13 Nutting, Allison 85 Edmonton Thu 12:25.22

Event 44 Men 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 8:30.60 18/01/1997 Jeremy Deere, UofC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lambert, Adrian 85 Univ of Alberta 8:49.05
2 Majock, Nyial 90 Caltaf T & F 8:51.67
3 Manyfingers, Ian 80 Univ of Alberta 8:57.20
4 Burwash, Grant 86 U of C 9:03.64
5 Carver, Cody 88 Edmonton Thu 9:09.13
6 Furlong, Mark 83 Calgary Spar 9:17.08
7 Bird, Jon 82 U of C 9:28.47
8 Austin, Neal 86 U of C 9:30.08
9 Soltice, John 70 Edmonton Thu 9:34.14
10 Bell, Darcy 82 UofC Athleti 9:44.83
11 Back, Joe 85 Edmonton Thu 9:50.90
12 Sykes, Jordan 85 Edmonton Thu 10:14.66

Event 45A Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kary, Ciara 92 Calgary Spar 10:27.66
2 Voisin, Allison 92 Edmonton Har 11:31.47
3 Hudson, Amy 91 Edmonton Thu 11:59.72
4 Bennett, Paige 93 Calgary Knights 13:43.11

Event 45B Women 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Degaust, Hayley 90 Edmonton Har 10:58.23
2 Moen, Michelle 90 Edmonton Thu 11:13.82
3 Medinski, Danika 89 Unattached 11:14.28
4 Sykes, Alicia 89 Edmonton Thu 11:58.86
5 Hill, Andrea 90 Harry Ainlay HS 13:05.55

Event 45C Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anker, Katie 88 Calgary Knights 11:28.05
2 Li, Edith 90 Edmonton Thu 11:56.99
3 Kam, Loreta 89 Edmonton Thu 13:28.04
4 Paramonov, Jenny 88 Calgary Knights 13:30.38

Event 46A Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Barmby, Brett 91 Calgary Spar 10:24.39
2 Krolikowski, Maciek 91 COC 10:47.44

Event 46B Men 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ostapowich, Jaden 89 Wetaskiwin 9:18.39
2 Weikum, Jamie 89 Edmonton Har 9:54.10
3 Steward, Jason 90 Edmonton Har 10:26.22
4 Carroll, Conor 90 Edmonton Thu 10:43.37
5 Laliberte, Jonathan 89 Wetaskiwin 11:21.84

Event 46C Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Krahn, Matt 88 Edmonton Thu 9:56.15
2 Moore, Harry 88 Edmonton Thu 10:04.37
3 Falk, David 88 Edmonton Thu 10:05.64

Event 47 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30"/8.0m Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 9.32 06/12/1997 Samantha Anderson (1982), CTW; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bergland, Christine 91 Edmonton Har 9.56
2 MacEachen, Jill 91 Calgary Warr 9.64
3 Smith, Jessica 91 PAS 9.73
4 Harvey, Alexandra 91 Calgary Spar 10.09
5 Ridout, Paige 92 UofC Athleti 10.59
6 Dong, Megan 92 Edmonton Har 10.66
7 Hibberd, Lindsay 91 Edmonton Thu 11.23

Event 48 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 36"/8.5m Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 8.90 18/01/1992 Michael Brooks (1977), CTW; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Van Wijk, Lucas 92 PAS 12.79
2 Cusveller, Ryan 92 Leduc Track 12.83

Event 49 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30"/8.5m Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 9.14 02/03/1991 Jane Loskot (1975), CS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Simpson, Lauren 91 UA Athletics 9.65 1
2 Breland, Melissa 89 Split City S 9.74 1
3 Simonson, Katherine 89 Calgary Warr 9.93 2
4 McPhee, Lindsey 90 Edmonton Har 10.11 1
5 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Lakeland 10.12 2
6 Whetstone, Kylee 89 Calgary Spar 10.33 1
7 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 UofC Athleti 10.36 1
8 Kornelsen, Alana 89 Edmonton Thu 10.59 2
9 Stewart, Sabrina 90 Neat 10.85 2
10 Morrison, Hali 89 Calgary Warr 10.94 2
11 Parsons, Kirstyn 90 Edmonton Har 11.43 2

Event 50 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 36"/9.14m Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 8.34 20/02/1994 Michael Brooks (1977), CTW; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Melca, Adrian 89 Rmr 8.84
2 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary Spar 9.62
3 Millar, Ian 91 Valley Royal 9.73
4 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS 10.30
5 Smith, Joshua 90 Edmonton Thu 11.42

Event 51 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33"/8.5m Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nelson, Amonn 88 UofC Athleti 9.87
2 Fry, Kelsey 87 Edmonton Har 9.93

Event 52 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 39"/9.14m Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rockerbie, Phillip 88 Lethbridge T 9.12
2 Hayes, Clayton 88 Edmonton Har 9.42

Event 53 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33"/8.5m Open
===================================================================
GBO Meet: + 8.42 14/01/2005 Jessica Zelinka, UofC
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zelinka, Jessica 81 UofC Athleti 8.44Q 2
2 Gruber, Diana 83 U of C 9.03Q 1
3 Kupper, Sue 84 Univ of Alberta 9.23Q 2
4 Anderson, Samantha 82 UofC Athleti 9.25Q 1
5 Tom, Carolyn 82 U of C 9.33Q 1
6 Van Hal, Melissa 81 UofC Athleti 9.48Q 2
7 Dixson, Tori 85 Univ of Alberta 9.88q 2
8 Palmer, Tricia 82 U of C 9.92q 2
9 Horlick, Karen 82 Univ of Alberta 9.99 1
10 Gerwing, Michelle 87 Univ of Alberta 10.13 1

Event 53 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33"/8.5m Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 8.42 14/01/2005 Jessica Zelinka, UofC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Zelinka, Jessica 81 UofC Athleti 8.43
2 Gruber, Diana 83 U of C 9.03
3 Anderson, Samantha 82 UofC Athleti 9.19
4 Tom, Carolyn 82 U of C 9.35
5 Dixson, Tori 85 Univ of Alberta 9.60
6 Van Hal, Melissa 81 UofC Athleti 9.61
7 Palmer, Tricia 82 U of C 10.01

Event 54 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42"/9.14m Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 7.93 20/01/1995 Tim Kroeker, Coquitlam Cheetas, BC
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beckles, Kendal 75 Calgary Inte 8.46q
2 Mawdsley, Stewart 82 Univ of Alberta 9.32q
2 Crittenden, Dave 85 U of C 9.32q
4 Cermak, Jason 77 Calgary Spar 9.38q
5 Maidment, Greg 83 U of C 9.58q

Event 54 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42"/9.14m Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 7.93 20/01/1995 Tim Kroeker, Coquitlam Cheetas, BC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Beckles, Kendal 75 Calgary Inte 8.51
2 Joseph, Nigel 86 Calgary Inte 8.72
3 Mawdsley, Stewart 82 Univ of Alberta 9.20
4 Crittenden, Dave 85 U of C 9.21
5 Cermak, Jason 77 Calgary Spar 9.33
6 Maidment, Greg 83 U of C 9.35

Event 55A Women 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:46.9h 18/01/1975 Edmonton Olympic Club, EOC; Edmonton AB
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edmonton Harriers 'C' 1:53.25
2 Edmonton Harriers 'B' 1:55.83
3 Edmonton Thunder TC 1:55.91
1) Nitiamoah, Amanda 92 2) Lamoureux, Heather 91
3) Soderberg, Nicole 92 4) Terlecki, Amelia 91
4 Capital City Track Club 2:00.88
5 Edmonton Harriers 2:01.98
6 Edmonton Thunder TC 'B' 2:06.06

Event 55B Women 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:43.5h 10/02/1980 Calgary Spartans, CS; Edmonton AB
K. Aiken, S. Jefferies, B. Lewis, J. Richardson
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edmonton Harriers 1:50.30
2 Edmonton Thunder TC 1:52.14
1) Sommerville, Megan 89 2) Kornelsen, Alana 89
3) Brown, Markayla 89 4) Lindskoog, Dayna 90
3 Calgary Warriors 1:53.14
4 Calgary Spartans 1:56.96
1) Le, Kiyomi 90 2) Harvey, Alexandra 91
3) Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 4) McConnell, Sarah 90
5 Edmonton Masters 2:08.23

Event 56 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary Warriors 1:45.50

Event 57 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 1:40.34 16/01/1999 UofS
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary Internation TC 1:44.41
2 University of Calgary 1:49.23

Event 58 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 1:28.76 22/01/2000 CITC
Team Finals
================================================================
1 University of Alberta 1:32.26
2 University of Calgary 1:34.83

Event 59 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 3:51.70 22/02/1981 UofM
Team Finals
================================================================
1 University of Calgary 3:53.03
2 University of Alberta 3:54.58
1) Bouma, Carrah 84 2) Jeremy, Melissa 85
3) McMillan, Aimee 84 4) Muir, Carline 87
3 Calgary Internation TC 4:13.07
4 Caltaf T & F 4:19.31

Event 60 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 3:18.53 20/01/1984 UBC
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary Internation TC 3:26.43
2 University of Calgary 3:28.49
3 University of Alberta 3:30.75

Event 67 Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1.80m 08/03/1987 Coralea Brown (1972), SPC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Branford, Iesha 91 UofC Athleti 1.45m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P P O O O XO O O XXX
2 Zeller, Kaitlin 91 Split City S J1.45m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P P O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Dong, Megan 92 Edmonton Har 1.40m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P P P O O XO O XO XXX
3 Fitzel, Jamie 92 Unattached 1.40m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O O O O O XO XO XXX
5 Colville, Brittany 92 St. Albert J1.40m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
6 MacEachen, Jill 91 Calgary Warr J1.40m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P P P P XO O O XXO XXX
7 Ridout, Paige 92 UofC Athleti 1.35m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P P O O O O XXX
8 Kenny, Denise 91 Caltaf T & F J1.35m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P P O O XXO XXO XXX
9 Wall, Alexandra 91 Caltaf T & F 1.30m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P O O O O O O XXX
10 Beynon, Stacie 92 Calgary Knights J1.30m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P P P P O O XXO XXX
11 Gendron, Briana 92 Caltaf T & F 1.20m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
P O O O O XXX
12 Huang, Katie 92 Caltaf T & F 1.05m
1.00 1.05 1.10
XO O XXX

Event 68 Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1.86m 11/12/1993 Isaac Ikram (1978), DUN; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Khan, Saad 91 Cochrane T&F 1.50m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
P P P P O O O XO XO O XXX
2 Hanna, Robert 91 RED 1.45m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P P P XXO O O XXO XXX
3 Keegan, Jeffery 91 Caltaf T & F 1.20m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O XO O XXX
4 Lang, Chay 92 Wetaskiwin J1.20m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
P XO O XO XXX

Event 69 Women High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1.88m 21/02/1988 Coralea Brown (1972), SPC; Windsor ON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MacDonald, Lindsey 90 Edmonton Har 1.60m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64
P P P O O O O XXO XXX
2 Stewart, Sabrina 90 Neat 1.50m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P O O XXX
3 Morrison, Hali 89 Calgary Warr 1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O XXO O XXX

Event 70 Men High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2.05m 15/02/1997 Jesse Lipscombe (1980), STA; Pocatello
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Millar, Ian 91 Valley Royal 1.73m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P P P P O O O O O XXX
2 Kendel, Russell 90 Split City S J1.73m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P P O O XO O O XXO O XXX
3 Martin, Andy 90 Split City S 1.70m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P P P P O P O O XO XXX
4 Turner, Kent 90 St. Albert 1.65m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P O O O O XXX
5 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS 1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P O XO XXX

Event 71 Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Millar, Amy 87 Univ of Alberta 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O O XXX
2 Fry, Kelsey 87 Edmonton Har J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XO XXX
3 Schmidt, Jourdan 88 Valley Royal 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXO XXX

Event 73 Women High Jump Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 1.80m 19/01/1996 Christina Livingston, CTW
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zelinka, Jessica 81 UofC Athleti 1.74m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.78
P P P P P O XO XXO XO XXX
2 Evans, Whitney 80 Calgary Warr J1.74m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.78
P P P P P O XO O XXO XXX
3 Sommerville, Megan 89 Edmonton Thu 1.65m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68
P P P XO O O XXX
4 Nelson, Rachelle 86 U of C 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXO O XXX
5 Baerg, Karen 83 U of C 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O XXX
5 Van Hal, Melissa 81 UofC Athleti 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O XXX
7 Kublik, Kristi 86 Univ of Alberta 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
8 Rowntree, Kristen 83 Univ of Alberta J1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XXX
8 Millar, Amy 87 Univ of Alberta J1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XXX
8 Mah, Natalie 83 U of C J1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O XO XXX
11 Horlick, Karen 82 Univ of Alberta 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
12 McCabe, Chelsea 86 U of C J1.45m
1.40 1.45
O XO

Event 74 Men High Jump Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 2.15m 02/02/1985 Rob Pitter, BC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McCorquindale, Michael 86 Unattached 1.93m
1.05 1.10 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93
P P P P P O O XO O O
2 Savill, Kalan 86 Univ of Alberta 1.90m
1.05 1.10 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93
P P P P P O O O XO XXX
3 O'Lain, Jay 79 U of C J1.90m
1.05 1.10 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93
P P P P P O XO O XO XXX
4 Lindquist, Travis 87 Univ of Alberta 1.85m
1.05 1.10 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P P P O XO O XXX
5 Baerg, Mark 87 U of C 1.80m
1.05 1.10 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P O O O XXX
6 Hinton, Jackson 86 Univ of Alberta 1.75m
1.05 1.10 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P XO XO XXO XXX
7 Birt, Graham 83 Univ of Alberta 1.70m
1.05 1.10 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O O O XXX
8 Roberts, Richard 42 MAS 1.05m
1.05 1.10
XXO XXX
-- Crittenden, Dave 85 U of C NH
1.05 1.10 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P XXX

Event 75 Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 3.75m 29/01/2000 Karla McGee (1982), LETH; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Huffman, Nicole 87 Univ of Alberta 3.20m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40
P P P P P P XO XO XXX
2 Gerwing, Michelle 87 Univ of Alberta 3.00m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20
P P P P P P XO XXX
3 Flesher, Kirstin 88 INF J3.00m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20
P P P P P P XXO XXX
4 Zenith, Mila 87 Univ of Alberta 2.80m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00
P P P P XO O XXX
-- Klingbeil, Cailynn 88 Calgary Knights NH
1.80
XXX
-- Bertram, Keightley 90 Calgary Knights NH
1.80
XXX
-- Klingbeil, Anna 88 Calgary Knights NH
1.80
XXX

Event 76 Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 5.00m 25/11/2000 Jamie Johnson (1980), CAP; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Theodore, Deryk 89 E.Internatio 4.00m
3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20
O O O XO XXX
2 Tso, Rob 87 Univ of Alberta 3.80m
3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00
P XO O XXX

Event 77 Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 4.00m 15/01/2005 Kelsie Hendry, UofS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Brynn 82 E.Internatio 3.75m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90
P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Carriere, Leanna 85 Capital City J3.75m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90
P P P P P P P P P XXO XO XXX
3 Schneider, Lindy 83 Univ of Alberta 3.20m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40
P P P P P P O XO XXX
4 Jeske, Nikki 82 Univ of Alberta J3.20m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40
P P P P P P P XXO XXX
5 McCune, Andrea 86 INF 2.40m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60
P P P O XXX
-- Roberts, Catherine 47 MAS NH
1.80
XXX
-- Moser, Fabianne 85 INF NH
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40
P P P XXX
-- Kupper, Sue 84 Univ of Alberta NH
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.75
P P P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Mah, Natalie 83 U of C NH
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40
P P P XXX

Event 78 Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 5.25m 19/01/1991 Stewart Love, Vancouver
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, James 81 E.Internatio 5.00m
1.80 2.60 2.80 3.00 4.60 4.80 5.00 5.20
P P P P XO O XXO XXX
2 Milne, Blair 86 E.Internatio 4.40m
1.80 2.60 2.80 4.40 4.60
P P P XXO XXX
3 Maidment, Greg 83 U of C 4.00m
1.80 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20
P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Alderson, Christopher 85 Capital City 3.80m
1.80 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00
P P P P P P P XXO XXX
5 Baerg, Mark 87 U of C 3.60m
1.80 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P P P P P XO XO XXX
5 Cermak, Jason 77 Calgary Spar 3.60m
1.80 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P P P P P P O XXX
7 Comeau, Nick 86 U of C 3.00m
1.80 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20
P P O XO XXX
8 Bowman, Gordon 56 MAS 2.60m
1.80 2.60 2.80
P O XXX
-- Wellwood, Andrew 81 Capital City NH
1.80 2.60 2.80 3.00 4.40
P P P P XXX
-- Selimos, Erwin 82 Univ of Alberta NH
1.80 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 4.40
P P P P P XXX
-- Pearcey, Doug 82 Univ of Alberta NH
1.80 2.60 2.80 3.00 4.40
P P P P XXX
-- Roberts, Richard 42 MAS NH
1.80
XXX

Event 79 Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 5.55m 13/12/1981 Joanne Otto (1961), EOC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City S 4.78m
4.69m 2.64m 4.62m 4.61m 4.63m 4.78m
2 Simpson, Lauren 91 UA Athletics 4.73m
FOUL 4.53m FOUL FOUL 4.73m FOUL
3 Nelson, Emily-Anne 91 UofC Athleti 4.62m
FOUL FOUL 4.30m 4.55m 4.62m 4.61m
4 Smith, Jessica 91 PAS 4.58m
4.43m 4.24m 4.58m 4.10m FOUL 4.45m
5 MacEachen, Jill 91 Calgary Warr 4.38m
4.30m 4.31m 4.19m 4.38m 4.35m 4.20m
6 Fitzel, Jamie 92 Unattached J4.38m
4.25m 4.11m 4.38m 4.18m 4.17m PASS
7 Branford, Iesha 91 UofC Athleti 4.36m
4.24m FOUL 4.36m 4.35m FOUL 4.36m
8 Dong, Megan 92 Edmonton Har 4.15m
4.15m 4.02m 4.06m 4.12m PASS PASS
9 Mackay, Serena 92 Edmonton Har 4.07m
4.07m 4.04m 3.98m
10 Millar, Alexis 92 Neat 3.95m
3.57m 3.85m 3.95m
11 Kenny, Denise 91 Caltaf T & F 3.91m
3.91m 3.44m FOUL
12 Richard, Kelsey 92 Leduc Track 3.82m
3.63m 3.77m 3.82m
13 Gendron, Briana 92 Caltaf T & F 3.80m
3.34m 3.49m 3.80m
14 Wall, Alexandra 91 Caltaf T & F 3.72m
3.26m 3.18m 3.72m
15 Murphy, Mallory 92 RED 3.61m
3.61m 3.46m 3.47m
16 Balogh, Anita 92 RED 3.34m
3.27m 3.34m 3.26m
17 McLean, Amy 92 Edmonton Har 3.32m
3.03m FOUL 3.32m
18 Dymouriak-Tymashov, Inna 92 St. Albert 3.00m
2.83m 3.00m 2.95m
19 Huang, Katie 92 Caltaf T & F 2.88m
2.40m FOUL 2.88m
-- Thomas, Camille 90 Caltaf T & F FOUL
PASS PASS FOUL

Event 80 Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.28m 11/12/1993 Isaac Ikram (1978), DUN; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hanna, Robert 91 RED 5.32m
FOUL 5.27m 5.09m 4.37m 5.32m PASS
2 Ward, Adam 91 Leduc Track 5.11m
4.87m 4.96m 5.00m 5.01m 4.86m 5.11m
3 Khan, Saad 91 Cochrane T&F 4.59m
FOUL 4.49m 4.20m 4.51m FOUL 4.59m
4 Van Wijk, Lucas 92 PAS 4.04m
FOUL 3.89m 4.04m FOUL 3.97m FOUL
5 Lang, Chay 92 Wetaskiwin 3.91m
FOUL 3.70m 3.70m 0.09m 3.91m FOUL
6 Keegan, Jeffery 91 Caltaf T & F 3.38m
3.38m 0.20m 3.33m 3.03m 3.19m 3.38m

Event 81 Women Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 5.80m 04/03/1979 Lori Chaki (1962), LETH; Toronto ON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Markayla 89 Edmonton Thu 4.52m
3.67m 3.98m 4.52m 4.02m 4.15m 3.96m
2 Stewart, Sabrina 90 Neat 4.39m
4.39m 4.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Whetstone, Kylee 89 Calgary Spar 4.38m
4.31m 4.38m 4.03m 4.05m 4.03m 4.31m
4 Morrison, Hali 89 Calgary Warr 4.30m
FOUL FOUL 3.91m 4.30m 4.27m 4.01m
4 Anton-Roberts, Elyse 89 Neat 4.30m
4.06m 4.30m 4.24m 4.03m 4.19m FOUL
6 Krekoski, Brianna 90 Neat 4.06m
3.58m 3.78m 3.92m 3.58m 4.06m 3.84m
7 Bennett, Megan 89 Calgary Knights 3.05m
2.55m 3.03m 2.98m 3.05m 2.32m 2.44m

Event 82 Men Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.80m 13/03/1982 George Spakowsky (1966), CS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Andy 90 Split City S 6.22m
5.91m 6.11m 6.10m 6.09m 5.84m 6.22m
2 Cooknell, Jason 90 Neat 5.72m
5.58m 5.31m 5.20m 5.72m 4.97m 5.40m
3 Shum, Mike 89 Valley Royal 5.54m
5.38m 5.22m 5.31m 5.54m 5.30m 5.05m
4 Mayer, Bastian 90 UofC Athleti 5.28m
5.28m 4.79m 4.79m 4.87m 5.01m 4.71m
5 Alexander, Matt 90 Lakeland 4.83m
4.83m 4.65m 4.21m 4.05m 4.70m 4.79m
6 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS 4.80m
4.67m 4.80m 4.74m FOUL FOUL PASS
7 Lawrence, Logan 89 Neat 4.32m
4.22m 4.31m 4.16m 4.32m 3.79m 3.82m
8 Raine, Jeffrey 90 Caltaf T & F 4.19m
4.19m 4.16m FOUL 4.04m FOUL PASS
9 Atkins, PJ 90 Caltaf T & F 4.03m
4.03m 3.76m 3.32m

Event 83 Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fry, Kelsey 87 Edmonton Har 4.78m
4.70m 4.78m 4.51m 4.56m FOUL 4.49m
2 Thomas, Melissa 87 Edmonton Har 4.56m
4.47m 4.28m 4.52m 4.56m 4.53m FOUL
3 Bertram, Keightley 90 Calgary Knights 4.45m
4.05m 3.97m 4.10m 4.45m 4.18m 4.19m
4 Thiessen, Meghan 88 Calgary Knights 4.30m
4.21m 4.30m 4.01m 4.27m 3.84m 3.15m
5 Anton-Roberts, Elyse 89 Neat 4.29m
4.22m 4.03m 4.08m 4.10m 3.96m 4.29m
6 Krekoski, Brianna 90 Neat 3.98m
3.88m 3.98m FOUL 3.37m 3.78m FOUL
7 Dellemonache, Jenna 88 Calgary Knights 3.68m
3.12m 3.42m 3.35m 3.28m 3.68m 3.44m
8 Warkentin, Kate 88 Calgary Knights 3.64m
3.64m 3.53m FOUL 3.49m FOUL 3.61m

Event 84 Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ebrado, Elizar 88 Rmr 5.86m
5.86m 5.78m 5.61m 5.65m 5.10m 5.76m
2 Ferriera, Henry 88 Neat 5.84m
5.65m 5.68m 5.63m 5.84m 5.83m 5.80m
3 Hayes, Clayton 88 Edmonton Har 5.82m
5.82m 5.47m 5.62m 5.58m FOUL PASS
4 Barkman, Tyson 87 Valley Royal 5.54m
5.18m 5.09m 5.22m 5.37m 5.43m 5.54m

Event 85 Women Long Jump Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 6.18m 22/01/2000 Vanessa Monar-Enweani, STFC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gruber, Diana 83 U of C 5.45m
3.71m 5.45m 5.02m FOUL 4.98m 4.93m
2 Palmer, Tricia 82 U of C 5.29m
5.19m 5.26m 5.23m 5.29m 5.18m 5.26m
3 Anderson, Samantha 82 UofC Athleti 5.23m
FOUL 5.15m FOUL 5.16m FOUL 5.23m
4 Reimer, Christine 85 Univ of Alberta 5.16m
FOUL 4.86m 5.05m 4.80m 5.16m 4.72m
5 Tse, Kim 86 U of C 5.11m
FOUL FOUL 5.11m 4.99m FOUL 5.05m
6 Horlick, Karen 82 Univ of Alberta 5.06m
5.03m FOUL 4.82m 5.06m 4.94m 4.95m
6 Nelson, Rachelle 86 U of C 5.06m
4.77m 5.06m 4.76m 4.72m 4.84m 4.88m
8 O'Brien, Anna 84 Univ of Alberta 5.03m
FOUL 5.03m 4.73m 5.03m FOUL 4.88m
9 Tom, Carolyn 82 U of C 5.02m
5.02m 4.98m 4.95m
10 Kublik, Kristi 86 Univ of Alberta 4.95m
4.43m 4.95m 4.83m
11 Posanjh, Parveen 87 Kajaks Track 4.92m
4.92m FOUL
12 van Ruyven, Michelle 87 Kajaks Track 4.83m
FOUL 4.83m 4.81m
13 Dixson, Tori 85 Univ of Alberta 4.81m
4.79m 4.81m FOUL
14 Alton, Caitlin 85 Univ of Alberta 4.80m
4.60m 4.33m 4.80m
15 Carter, Zannifer 84 Univ of Alberta 4.79m
FOUL 4.79m FOUL
16 MacFarlane, Kim 84 Univ of Alberta 4.45m
4.45m 4.32m FOUL

Event 86 Men Long Jump Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 7.60m 18/01/1997 Ran Huget, Alberta
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cocks, Mark 84 Univ of Alberta 6.73m
FOUL 6.59m 6.71m 6.73m 6.66m PASS
2 Ng, Matthew 86 U of C 6.62m
6.26m FOUL 6.59m 6.62m FOUL PASS
3 Gamble, Quinton 86 Univ of Alberta 6.47m
6.44m 6.46m 6.47m 6.23m PASS PASS
4 Cooke, Andrew 86 Kajaks Track 6.34m
6.02m 6.18m 6.34m PASS PASS PASS
5 Clare, Chris 85 Univ of Alberta 6.25m
PASS 6.25m PASS 5.79m PASS PASS
6 Savill, Kalan 86 Univ of Alberta 6.18m
FOUL 6.18m 6.12m 5.94m 5.98m 6.00m
7 Leydon, Eric 85 Univ of Alberta 6.17m
6.17m FOUL 5.34m PASS PASS PASS
8 Fairbairn, John 83 U of C 6.14m
5.94m 5.94m 6.14m 5.93m 6.10m 6.03m
9 Baerg, Mark 87 U of C 6.10m
6.10m FOUL 6.03m
10 Lindquist, Travis 87 Univ of Alberta 6.06m
3.05m 6.06m FOUL
11 Ferriera, Henry 88 Neat 6.00m
5.92m 5.92m 6.00m
12 Cermak, Jason 77 Calgary Spar 5.91m
5.91m 5.62m 5.88m
13 Becker, Joel 87 Univ of Alberta 5.88m
PASS 5.68m 5.88m
14 Chu, Jon 86 U of C 5.80m
5.62m 5.53m 5.80m
15 Mawdsley, Stewart 82 Univ of Alberta 5.75m
5.75m FOUL 5.59m
16 Tam, Jon 82 Univ of Alberta 5.63m
5.63m 5.39m FOUL
17 Fung, Chris 84 Univ of Alberta 5.51m
5.30m 5.39m 5.51m
18 Waugh, Alistar 87 Univ of Alberta 5.48m
5.48m 5.14m 5.21m
19 Crittenden, Dave 85 U of C 5.44m
5.44m 5.37m FOUL
20 Wight, Trevor 74 Valley Royal 4.89m
4.89m 4.36m 4.83m

Event 87 Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Field, Jennine 88 Neat 10.46m
FOUL 10.42m 10.46m
2 Smith, Jessica 91 PAS 10.21m
9.88m 10.21m 9.46m
3 Millar, Amy 87 Univ of Alberta 9.04m
8.61m 8.79m 9.04m
4 McKee, Kyran 90 PAS 8.25m
FOUL 8.22m 8.25m
5 Balogh, Anita 92 RED 7.32m
FOUL FOUL 7.32m

Event 89 Women Triple Jump Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 12.22m 21/01/1995 Erika Forster, BC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Palmer, Tricia 82 U of C 11.45m
FOUL 11.11m 11.12m FOUL 11.45m FOUL
2 Tse, Kim 86 U of C 11.13m
10.75m 11.13m 10.75m 10.84m PASS PASS
3 Nelson, Rachelle 86 U of C 10.94m
10.75m 10.72m 10.94m 10.70m 10.74m 10.73m
4 Baerg, Karen 83 U of C 10.84m
FOUL FOUL 10.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Alton, Caitlin 85 Univ of Alberta 10.60m
10.35m 10.17m 10.27m 10.27m 10.54m 10.60m
6 Kublik, Kristi 86 Univ of Alberta 10.53m
10.53m FOUL 10.43m 10.46m 10.41m 10.17m
7 Rowntree, Kristen 83 Univ of Alberta 10.39m
10.17m 10.15m 10.16m 9.84m 10.14m 10.39m
8 Reimer, Christine 85 Univ of Alberta 10.38m
10.38m 10.05m 10.12m 9.91m 9.83m 9.96m
9 O'Brien, Anna 84 Univ of Alberta 9.91m
9.69m 9.91m PASS

Event 90 Men Triple Jump Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 15.94m 16/01/1999 Oral O'Gilvie, Caltaf
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ng, Matthew 86 U of C 13.43m
FOUL FOUL 13.32m 13.43m 13.27m PASS
2 Joseph, Nigel 86 Calgary Inte 12.84m
12.72m 12.72m 12.75m 12.84m 12.62m 12.83m
3 Cunningham, Marcus 86 Univ of Alberta 12.82m
FOUL 12.82m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
4 Fairbairn, John 83 U of C 12.78m
FOUL FOUL 12.57m FOUL FOUL 12.78m
5 Selimos, Erwin 82 Univ of Alberta 12.26m
12.04m 11.94m 12.26m 11.69m FOUL FOUL
6 Trefiak, Brent 88 Split City S 12.06m
11.95m 12.06m 12.00m 11.91m FOUL 11.84m
7 Hinton, Jackson 86 Univ of Alberta 11.91m
11.68m 11.69m 11.91m FOUL 11.66m FOUL
8 Tam, Jon 82 Univ of Alberta 11.68m
FOUL 11.68m 11.27m FOUL FOUL PASS
9 Waugh, Alistar 87 Univ of Alberta 11.49m
11.49m 10.85m FOUL

Event 91 Women Shot Put 3 kg Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 12.05m 03/03/1975 Lana Grantham (1960), HAN; Gr. Prairie
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City S 9.25m
9.00m 8.34m 9.25m 9.18m 8.72m 9.01m
2 Isley, Shelby 92 Lakeland 8.30m
7.55m 7.94m 8.04m 7.55m 8.27m 8.30m
3 Dong, Megan 92 Edmonton Har 8.01m
7.29m 7.89m FOUL 7.69m 7.60m 8.01m
4 Millar, Alexis 92 Neat 7.62m
FOUL FOUL 7.62m 7.39m 7.11m 7.59m
5 Nelson, Emily-Anne 91 UofC Athleti 7.21m
6.53m 7.21m 6.80m 5.80m 7.16m PASS
6 Martin, Courtney 92 RED 6.86m
6.75m FOUL 6.75m 6.66m 6.86m 6.27m
7 Murphy, Mallory 92 RED 6.58m
6.23m 6.02m 6.32m 6.42m 5.80m 6.58m

Event 92 Men Shot Put 4 kg Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 11.68m 18/12/1976 Lanny Tron (1960), LETH; Edmonton
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hanna, Robert 91 RED 10.44m

Event 93 Women Shot Put 3 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 12.81m 15/03/1987 Heather Fairbairn (1970), EC; Saskatoon SK
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Lakeland 10.30m
9.72m 9.88m 10.19m 9.62m 10.30m 9.42m
2 Wamsley, Jenna 90 Caltaf T & F 9.82m
9.29m 9.66m 9.45m 8.97m 9.82m 9.32m
3 Gillett, Nicole 89 Lakeland 9.31m
8.99m 8.05m 9.30m 9.04m 8.42m 9.31m
4 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc Track 9.10m
8.47m FOUL 8.44m 8.24m 9.10m 8.44m
5 McKee, Kyran 90 PAS 7.97m
7.93m 7.27m 7.82m 7.97m 7.95m 7.93m
6 Thomas, Camille 90 Caltaf T & F 7.27m
6.20m 6.70m 7.27m 6.42m FOUL 6.53m

Event 94 Men Shot Put 5 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 16.94m 28/12/1977 Lanny Tron (1960), LETH; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Payne, Corey 90 St. Albert 10.16m
10.16m 10.10m 9.96m PASS PASS 9.78m
2 Thomas, Craig 90 PAS 9.07m
8.87m 9.01m 9.07m 7.43m 8.85m FOUL
3 Atkins, PJ 90 Caltaf T & F 8.18m
6.91m 7.47m 8.18m 7.91m PASS 7.81m
4 Raine, Jeffrey 90 Caltaf T & F 6.55m
5.90m 6.55m 6.40m PASS PASS 6.12m

Event 95 Women Shot Put 4 kg Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 14.88m 16/02/1985 Suzanne Pecht (1967), SWA; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholson, Shauna 88 RED 9.94m
FOUL 8.98m 9.24m 8.61m 9.42m 9.94m
2 Warkentin, Kate 88 Calgary Knights 6.72m
FOUL 6.72m 6.52m 6.26m 6.24m 6.19m
3 Dellemonache, Jenna 88 Calgary Knights 5.62m
5.55m 5.05m 5.06m 4.94m 5.51m 5.62m

Event 96 Men Shot Put 6 kg Junior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 16.34m 27/01/2002 Chris Meissner (83), UL, Lethbridge, AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ferriera, Henry 88 Neat 12.06m
PASS 9.29m 12.06m 11.34m FOUL 11.89m
2 Bakir, Naji 87 Calgary Spar 10.50m
10.27m 9.77m 10.50m FOUL FOUL 9.24m
3 Gardipee, Ty 88 Calgary Knights 8.27m
8.27m 8.17m 8.08m FOUL 7.23m 7.76m

Event 97 Women Shot Put 4 kg Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 16.32m 21/01/1994 Georgette Reed, CS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Konihowski, Janna 82 Univ of Alberta 12.76m
FOUL 9.59m 11.94m 12.09m 12.76m FOUL
2 Zelinka, Jessica 81 UofC Athleti 12.69m
12.03m 12.69m 12.69m 12.44m 12.47m 12.22m
3 Witty, Candis 85 Univ of Alberta 12.01m
12.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.71m 11.56m
4 Way, Jenilee 84 Univ of Alberta 11.64m
11.41m FOUL 11.43m FOUL FOUL 11.64m
5 Morrow, Wendy 86 Univ of Alberta 11.06m
11.06m 10.55m 10.81m 10.18m 10.54m 11.01m
6 Palmer, Tricia 82 U of C 10.21m
8.98m 9.44m 9.36m 10.21m 9.59m 9.62m
7 Van Hal, Melissa 81 UofC Athleti 9.91m
8.88m 8.42m 9.28m 8.91m 9.03m 9.91m
8 Tom, Carolyn 82 U of C 9.69m
9.69m 8.44m 8.40m FOUL 8.43m 8.52m
9 Horlick, Karen 82 Univ of Alberta 8.46m
8.15m 8.46m 8.14m

Event 98 Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 15.61m 21/01/1995 Ken McInnes, SWA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Doherty, Matt 85 Univ of Alberta 15.20m
14.49m 15.20m FOUL 15.06m FOUL FOUL
2 Smith, Andrew 61 Unattached 11.20m
11.20m 10.83m 10.59m 11.03m FOUL 9.99m
3 McDonald, Darren 86 Univ of Alberta 11.02m
11.02m 10.34m FOUL FOUL 10.52m 10.14m
4 Dubyk, Ryan 87 Univ of Alberta 9.96m
9.73m 9.96m 9.80m 9.75m FOUL FOUL
5 Maidment, Greg 83 U of C 9.94m
8.91m 8.72m 9.46m 9.49m 9.82m 9.94m
6 Crittenden, Dave 85 U of C 9.59m
FOUL 9.59m 8.92m FOUL 9.39m 9.38m
7 Savill, Kalan 86 Univ of Alberta 9.50m
9.17m 9.50m 9.48m 8.14m FOUL 8.85m
8 Wight, Trevor 74 Valley Royal 9.26m
8.70m 9.26m 8.68m 9.06m FOUL 9.14m

Event 99 Women Weight Throw 20 lbs Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 15.73m 16/01/1999 Karla Johnson, UofS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Way, Jenilee 84 Univ of Alberta 17.30m+
15.99m 17.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.60m
2 Morrow, Wendy 86 Univ of Alberta 11.53m
10.40m FOUL 9.38m 11.53m 11.34m 10.96m
3 Witty, Candis 85 Univ of Alberta 11.38m
11.03m FOUL 11.32m FOUL 11.38m FOUL

Event 100 Men Weight Throw 35 lbs Open
================================================================
GBO Meet: + 19.58m 22/01/2000 Ian Maplethorpe, Leduc
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Doherty, Matt 85 Univ of Alberta 15.94m
FOUL FOUL 13.36m 15.47m FOUL 15.94m
2 McDonald, Darren 86 Univ of Alberta 14.70m
13.70m 14.70m 13.99m 13.50m FOUL 14.41m
3 Dubyk, Ryan 87 Univ of Alberta 9.55m
8.98m FOUL 9.55m FOUL 8.99m 9.14m

Event 113 Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash Masters
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Francois, Andre 64 Edmonton Har 7.44Q 2
2 Starchuk, Darren 65 Edmonton Har 7.52Q 3
3 Murray, Brian 57 Unattached 7.78Q 1
4 Brown, Dave 58 UofC Athleti 7.77Q 3
5 St Amant, Paul 63 Lakeland 8.01Q 2
6 Bates, Tim 65 Kelowna T & 8.03Q 1
7 Jennett, Terry 61 Calgary Spar 7.94q 3
8 Burton, Dave 55 Calgary Spar 8.08q 2
9 Coy, Christopher 60 COC 8.20q 3
10 Villanueva, Edgar 55 MAS 8.31 3
11 Meyers, Darcy 62 Calgary Spar 8.32 1
12 Bowman, Gordon 56 MAS 8.41 2
13 Dunn, Dave 36 MAS 8.80 2
14 Swane, Dwight 44 MAS 9.30 1
15 Nett, Arnold 32 MAS 9.47 3

Event 113 Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Francois, Andre 64 Edmonton Har 7.34
2 Starchuk, Darren 65 Edmonton Har 7.52
3 St Amant, Paul 63 Lakeland 7.90
4 Jennett, Terry 61 Calgary Spar 7.95
5 Bates, Tim 65 Kelowna T & 8.07
6 Burton, Dave 55 Calgary Spar 8.12
7 Coy, Christopher 60 COC 8.18
8 Meyers, Darcy 62 Calgary Spar 8.65

Event 114 Women 35+ 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Pless, Shamelle 94 Edmonton Har SCR
1 Linaker, Launa 63 Edmonton Har 8.80Q
2 Coy, Angela 69 COC 9.36Q
3 Hodgson, Bonny 54 MAS 9.61Q
4 Sloan, Jeanette 53 MAS 9.89Q
5 Burton, Lucille 41 MAS 9.98Q

Event 114 Women 35+ 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Linaker, Launa 63 Edmonton Har 8.80
2 Coy, Angela 69 COC 9.36
3 Hodgson, Bonny 54 MAS 9.61
4 Sloan, Jeanette 53 MAS 9.89
5 Burton, Lucille 41 MAS 9.98

Event 116 Men 35+ 60 Meter Hurdles 39"/33"/ Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dong, Walter 61 Edmonton Har 9.41q
2 Judson, Fred 45 MAS 12.68q

Event 117 Women 200 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Felix, Darlene 65 MAS 29.77
2 Frost, Andrea 67 MAS 30.73
3 McQuarrie, Betty 28 MAS 47.15

Event 118 Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Francois, Andre 64 Edmonton Har 23.79 2
2 Starchuk, Darren 65 Edmonton Har 24.96 2
3 Jennett, Terry 61 Calgary Spar 25.41 1
4 Jeske, Wolfgang 54 MAS 26.41 2
5 Bates, Tim 65 Kelowna T & 27.04 1
6 Bowman, Gordon 56 MAS 28.57 1
7 Dunn, Dave 36 MAS 28.67 1

Event 119 Women 35+ 300 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dundas, Tammy 67 MAS 51.05
2 Roberts, Catherine 47 MAS 58.13

Event 120 Men 35+ 300 Meter Dash Masters
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Matheson, Gerald 66 UA Athletics 44.03 2
2 Dunn, Dave 36 MAS 48.31 2
3 Roberts, Richard 42 MAS 55.41 2

Event 121 Women 35+ 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Felix, Darlene 65 MAS 2:50.88
2 Coy, Angela 69 COC 2:59.88
3 Sloan, Jeanette 53 MAS 3:09.85

Event 122 Men 35+ 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Muldrew, Shawn 65 Unattached 2:05.26
2 Belanger, Laurier 60 Unattached 2:08.42
3 Buehl, Terry 65 Edmonton Thu 2:13.36
4 Russell, Cliff 53 MAS 2:21.01
5 St Amant, Paul 63 Lakeland 2:22.41
6 Holmes, Bob 54 Edmonton Thu 2:25.16
7 Hunt, Murray 49 Edmonton Har 2:27.86

Event 123 Women 35+ 1500 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kornelsen, Nikki 64 Edmonton Thu 6:31.43

Event 124 Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Muldrew, Shawn 65 Unattached 4:27.44
2 Buehl, Terry 65 Edmonton Thu 4:30.07
3 Deforge, Darrin 70 Unattached 4:39.88
4 Kornelsen, Kevin 62 Unattached 4:41.95
5 Holmes, Bob 54 Edmonton Thu 4:48.79
6 Russell, Cliff 53 MAS 4:55.82
7 Hunt, Murray 49 Edmonton Har 5:03.39
8 Fenning, Darrell 63 UofC Athleti 5:09.34
9 Burte, Tom 57 RED 5:34.53
-- Davies, Roger 35 Calgary Road DNF

Event 127A Women 18+ 2000 Meter Race Walk Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Harms, Jean 69 ARA 10:11.21
2 Flipsen, Johanna 55 Heartland RW 10:11.27
3 Emberley, Andrea 80 KRW 11:29.37
4 Robertson, Margaret 57 KRW 11:36.66
5 Poscente, Michelle 59 Heartland RW 12:30.80
6 McCarthy, Carol 50 KRW 12:45.66
7 Ayles, Ellen 48 KRW 12:51.44
8 Chichak, Marianne 48 KRW 13:48.03
9 Curtis, Roberta 53 KRW 13:50.58
10 Jansen, Mary Ellen 59 Heartland RW 13:51.85
11 Nixon, Karen 57 Heartland RW 14:45.09
12 Wahlstrom, Maria 60 KRW 14:58.37
13 Sebastianelli, Colleen 55 Heartland RW 15:31.08

Event 127B Men 18+ 2000 Meter Race Walk Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Keenan, David 57 Heartland RW 9:49.26
2 Grant, Chris 58 KRW 10:26.19
3 Winchester, Colin 54 KRW 10:53.21
4 Ibarra, Salvador 40 KRW 10:54.90
5 Crouse, Nolan 53 Unattached 11:36.41
6 Landry, Mel 49 KRW 11:37.08
7 Graham, David 48 KRW 11:59.88
8 Davis, Gary 54 KRW 12:10.35
9 Moyer, Keith 54 Heartland RW 14:11.51
10 Smit, Dirk 39 KRW 15:19.51

Event 136 Women 35+ Long Jump Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Linaker, Launa 63 Edmonton Har 4.39m
FOUL FOUL 4.39m 4.29m 4.25m 4.32m
2 Felix, Darlene 65 MAS 4.20m
4.16m 4.20m 3.93m FOUL 4.17m 4.09m
3 Frost, Andrea 67 MAS 3.84m
2.98m 3.70m FOUL 3.33m 3.84m 3.64m
4 Hodgson, Bonny 54 MAS 3.83m
3.74m 3.65m 3.54m 3.74m 3.83m FOUL
5 Amerongen, Loretta 53 UA Athletics 2.97m
2.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2.82m
6 McBlain, Liz 48 MAS 2.86m
2.64m 2.70m 2.86m FOUL 2.81m 2.70m

Event 137 Men 35+ Long Jump Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jeske, Wolfgang 54 MAS 5.09m
5.09m 5.03m PASS 4.82m 4.75m FOUL
2 Villanueva, Edgar 55 MAS 4.87m
4.77m FOUL 4.61m 4.87m FOUL PASS
3 Judson, Fred 45 MAS 4.81m
FOUL 4.75m FOUL 2.96m 4.12m 4.81m
4 Nett, Arnold 32 MAS 3.60m
3.57m 3.44m 3.58m 3.55m 3.53m 3.60m
5 Roberts, Richard 42 MAS 3.28m
3.19m 3.28m 3.14m 3.03m 3.09m 3.09m

Event 138 Women 35+ High Jump Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Coy, Angela 69 COC 1.30m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O XO O XXX
2 Hodgson, Bonny 54 MAS 1.20m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O O O XXX
3 Amerongen, Loretta 53 UA Athletics 1.15m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O XXX
4 McBlain, Liz 48 MAS 1.10m
0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13
P P P P O O XO O XXX

Event 139 Men 35+ High Jump Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jeske, Wolfgang 54 MAS 1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXO XXX

Event 142 Women 35+ Shot Put Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McBlain, Liz 48 MAS 9.42m
9.42m 9.26m 9.31m 9.38m 8.86m 9.32m
2 Hodgson, Bonny 54 MAS 8.45m
7.59m FOUL FOUL 8.04m 8.45m
3 Roberts, Catherine 47 MAS 8.01m
8.01m 7.66m 7.60m FOUL 7.66m 7.96m
4 Coy, Angela 69 COC 7.49m
7.25m FOUL 7.49m FOUL 7.00m

Event 143 Men 35+ Shot Put Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Glowacki, Marek 40 Unattached 13.51m
13.51m 13.32m FOUL FOUL 12.84m 12.62m
2 Smith, Andrew 61 Unattached 11.14m
11.14m FOUL FOUL 10.23m 10.64m 10.83m
3 Judson, Fred 45 MAS 10.56m
10.17m 10.30m 9.62m 9.55m 10.56m 9.81m
4 Chmielewski, Ron 48 Lethbridge T 9.54m
9.34m 9.50m 9.03m 9.20m FOUL 9.54m
5 Weber, Andrzej 54 MAS 9.25m
FOUL 9.25m 9.00m 8.88m FOUL FOUL
6 Roberts, Richard 42 MAS 7.27m
6.69m 7.27m FOUL 5.95m 7.07m 6.83m

Event 144 Women 35+ Weight Throw Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McBlain, Liz 48 MAS 10.26m
10.18m 9.77m FOUL 10.26m FOUL FOUL

Event 145 Men 35+ Weight Throw Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Glowacki, Marek 40 Unattached 14.57m
FOUL 14.09m 14.35m 14.57m FOUL 14.24m
2 Chmielewski, Ron 48 Lethbridge T 9.67m
9.04m 9.47m 9.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 160 Women Triathlon Speed Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Coy, Danyael 95 COC 560
2 Barlad, Courtney 95 Neat 440
3 St Amant, Desiree 96 Lakeland 410
4 Smith, Eva 96 Edmonton Thu 381
5 Jackson, Emma 96 Neat 371
6 Walker, Mia 95 Edmonton Oly 360
7 Houle, Lannie 96 Frog Lake 347
8 Frost-Aasen, Emily 96 Edmonton Har 345
9 O'Dell, Keely 96 Frog Lake 325
10 John, Aysha 96 Frog Lake 275
11 Scanie, Tia 95 Frog Lake 252
12 Quinney, Rayna 95 Frog Lake 231
13 Quinney, Tessa 97 Frog Lake 216
14 Stanley, Amber 95 Frog Lake 187
15 Quinney, Monica 96 Frog Lake 180
16 Checkosib, Rebecca 96 Frog Lake 145
17 Berland, Shania 96 Frog Lake 128

Event 161 Men Triathlon Speed Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Atkinson, Thomas 95 Neat 542
2 Ledding, Ayden 96 Kelowna T & 478
3 Thomas, Zachary 95 Edmonton Har 407
4 Besler, Graeme 96 Edmonton Har 288
5 Scanie, Tyrel 96 Frog Lake 237
6 Stanley, Louis 96 Frog Lake 234
7 Ward, Calum 97 Leduc Track 229

Event 164 Women Triathlon Stamina Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Coy, Danyael 95 COC 561
2 Chambers, Kate 95 Edmonton Thu 520
3 Barlad, Courtney 95 Neat 469
4 Walker, Mia 95 Edmonton Oly 451
5 St Amant, Desiree 96 Lakeland 382
6 Jackson, Emma 96 Neat 354
7 Milne, Ciara 97 Leduc Track 153

Event 165 Men Triathlon Stamina Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Atkinson, Thomas 95 Neat 466

Event 166 Women Tetrathlon Speed Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pless, Shamelle 94 Edmonton Har 1098
2 Oudenaarden, Niki 94 Edmonton Col 976
3 Seguin, Cassie 93 Split City S 953
4 Clarke, Stephanie 93 Edmonton Col 942
5 O'Sullivan, Jaquelyn 94 PAS 940
6 Guinchard, Jade 93 St. Albert 929
7 Grannum, Jazmine 94 Split City S 920
8 Bock, Arielle 94 Leduc Track 888
9 Robson-Checora, Jessica 93 St. Albert 868
10 Kassian, Kelly 93 Edmonton Har 851
11 Mereska, Chelsea 93 Lethbridge T 838
12 Gravel, Alexandra 93 SP Trackers 795
13 Beaunoyer, Lindsay 94 Lakeland 701
14 Walker, Karin 93 Edmonton Oly 645
15 Frost-Aasen, Caitlyn 94 Edmonton Har 624
16 Rosary, Janelle 94 Edmonton Oly 556
17 Jones, Elizabeth 94 Split City S 508
18 Craft, Shawnee 94 PAS 446

Event 167 Men Tetrathlon Speed Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 King, Garrett 93 St. Albert 1223
2 Bazerd, Olivier 93 SP Trackers 1025
3 Coy, Jesaiah 93 COC 1017
4 Hartling, Dylan 94 RED 890
5 Murphy, Rion 93 RED 873
6 Labbe, Yannick 93 SP Trackers 860
7 Barlad, Dylan 93 Neat 765
8 Szawlowski, Adam 94 PAS 759
9 Wilkes, Nigel 94 Unattached 753
10 Laramee, Eric 94 Neat 699
11 Stiles, Nathaniel 93 Lethbridge T 670
12 Jahn, Tyler 93 Lakeland 667
13 Kushak, Matthew 93 Neat 653
14 Jackson, Tyrone 94 Frog Lake 472

Event 168 Women Tetrathlon Jumps Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 O'Sullivan, Jaquelyn 94 PAS 912
2 Bawden, Sarah 93 Edmonton Col 885
3 Guinchard, Jade 93 St. Albert 851
4 Grannum, Jazmine 94 Split City S 771
5 Robson-Checora, Jessica 93 St. Albert 740

Event 169 Men Tetrathlon Jumps Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 King, Garrett 93 St. Albert 1232
2 Szawlowski, Adam 94 PAS 840

Event 170 Women Tetrathlon Stamina Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Puznak, Kirsten 94 Edmonton Har 876
2 Berger, Nicole 93 Edmonton Thu 849
3 Hunt, Heather 93 Edmonton Har 810
4 Dubois, Denisha 94 Edmonton Thu 798
5 Puznak, Hailey 94 Edmonton Har 762
6 Jakubec, Carissa 94 Caltaf 718
7 Walker, Karin 93 Edmonton Oly 648
8 Green, Jenna 93 Caltaf T & F 644
9 Croucher, Melanie 93 Edmonton Thu 611
10 Craft, Shawnee 94 PAS 477

Event 171 Men Tetrathlon Stamina Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kostelnik, Ted 93 Leduc Track 1205
2 Coy, Jesaiah 93 COC 1120
3 Snider, Cam 94 Edmonton Col 844
4 Barlad, Dylan 93 Neat 804
5 Hamilton, Drew 93 RED 786
6 Paquin, Zachary 93 St. Albert 716
7 Laramee, Eric 94 Neat 690
8 Stiles, Nathaniel 93 Lethbridge T 659
9 Jahn, Tyler 93 Lakeland 645
Peewees and Bantams Combined Events Detailed Results
Women Triathlon Speed Pee Wee
Points 60 LJ SP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Coy, Danyael 9.34 3.30m 5.64m
Calgary Olympic Club
W10 560 (248) (165) (147)
-------------------------------
2 Barlad, Courtney 10.38 2.67m 5.91m
North East Alberta Track
W10 440 (165) (118) (157)
-------------------------------
3 St Amant, Desiree 10.66 2.93m 5.10m
Lakeland Yellow Jackets
W10 410 (145) (137) (128)
-------------------------------
4 Smith, Eva 10.96 2.92m 4.88m
Edmonton Thunder TC
W10 381 (125) (136) (120)
-------------------------------
5 Jackson, Emma 10.54 2.80m 4.01m
North East Alberta Track
W9 371 (153) (128) (90)
-------------------------------
6 Walker, Mia 10.23 2.52m 3.62m
Edmonton Olympic Club
W11 360 (176) (108) (76)
-------------------------------
7 Houle, Lannie 10.98 2.41m 4.92m
Frog Lake Track Club
W10 347 (124) (101) (122)
-------------------------------
8 Frost-Aasen, Emily 10.84 2.72m 4.02m
Edmonton Harriers
W10 345 (133) (122) (90)
-------------------------------
9 O'Dell, Keely 10.87 2.11m 4.66m
Frog Lake Track Club
W10 325 (131) (81) (113)
-------------------------------
10 John, Aysha 12.54 2.97m 4.07m
Frog Lake Track Club
W10 275 (43) (140) (92)
-------------------------------
11 Scanie, Tia 11.71 1.91m 4.37m
Frog Lake Track Club
W11 252 (81) (69) (102)
-------------------------------
12 Quinney, Rayna 12.35 1.58m 5.18m
Frog Lake Track Club
W11 231 (50) (50) (131)
-------------------------------
13 Quinney, Tessa 11.91 2.17m 3.13m
Frog Lake Track Club
W9 216 (71) (85) (60)
-------------------------------
14 Stanley, Amber 13.05 1.54m 4.74m
Frog Lake Track Club
W11 187 (24) (48) (115)
-------------------------------
15 Quinney, Monica 12.11 1.81m 3.02m
Frog Lake Track Club
W10 180 (61) (63) (56)
-------------------------------
16 Checkosib, Rebecca 13.09 1.31m 3.91m
Frog Lake Track Club
W10 145 (23) (36) (86)
-------------------------------
17 Berland, Shania 13.40 1.70m 3.01m
Frog Lake Track Club
W10 128 (15) (57) (56)
-------------------------------
DNF MacKay, Grace SCR
Edmonton Harriers
W10 (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------

Men Triathlon Speed Pee Wee
Points 60 LJ SP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Atkinson, Thomas 9.99 3.35m 6.53m
North East Alberta Track
M10 542 (194) (169) (179)
-------------------------------
2 Ledding, Ayden 10.38 3.10m 6.11m
Kelowna T & F Club
M10 478 (165) (149) (164)
-------------------------------
3 Thomas, Zachary 10.85 2.41m 6.39m
Edmonton Harriers
M11 407 (132) (101) (174)
-------------------------------
4 Besler, Graeme 12.20 2.40m 5.19m
Edmonton Harriers
M10 288 (57) (100) (131)
-------------------------------
5 Scanie, Tyrel 12.52 1.57m 5.56m
Frog Lake Track Club
M10 237 (43) (50) (144)
-------------------------------
6 Stanley, Louis 12.51 1.65m 5.33m
Frog Lake Track Club
M10 234 (44) (54) (136)
-------------------------------
7 Ward, Calum 11.16 2.00m 2.59m
Leduc Track Club
M9 229 (113) (75) (41)
-------------------------------

Women Triathlon Stamina Pee Wee
Points LJ SP 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Coy, Danyael 3.47m 5.25m 2:50.93
Calgary Olympic Club
W10 561 (178) (133) (250)
-------------------------------
2 Chambers, Kate 3.52m 4.59m 2:55.72
Edmonton Thunder TC
W10 520 (182) (110) (228)
-------------------------------
3 Barlad, Courtney 2.87m 6.25m 3:10.89
North East Alberta Track
W10 469 (133) (169) (167)
-------------------------------
4 Walker, Mia 2.45m 4.24m 2:50.90
Edmonton Olympic Club
W11 451 (103) (98) (250)
-------------------------------
5 St Amant, Desiree 2.89m 5.02m 3:23.31
Lakeland Yellow Jackets
W10 382 (134) (125) (123)
-------------------------------
6 Jackson, Emma 2.86m 4.32m 3:23.96
North East Alberta Track
W9 354 (132) (101) (121)
-------------------------------
7 Milne, Ciara 1.36m 2.86m 3:44.13
Leduc Track Club
W9 153 (39) (50) (64)
-------------------------------
DNF Smith, Eva DNS DNS DNS
Edmonton Thunder TC
W10 (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------

Men Triathlon Stamina Pee Wee
Points LJ SP 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Atkinson, Thomas 3.26m 6.54m 3:23.04
North East Alberta Track
M10 466 (162) (180) (124)
-------------------------------
DNF Hope, Matthew DNS DNS DNS
Red Deer Titans
M10 (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------

Women Tetrathlon Speed Bantam
Points 60 SP LJ 200
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Pless, Shamelle 8.52 6.98m 4.16m 27.64
Edmonton Harriers
W12 1098 (324) (195) (235) (344)
----------------------------------------
2 Oudenaarden, Niki 8.93 7.57m 3.57m 29.61
Edmonton Columbians
W12 976 (285) (217) (186) (288)
----------------------------------------
3 Seguin, Cassie 9.13 7.39m 3.93m 30.62
Split City Sonics
W12 953 (267) (210) (215) (261)
----------------------------------------
4 Clarke, Stephanie 8.60 4.54m 3.57m 28.06
Edmonton Columbians
W12 942 (316) (108) (186) (332)
----------------------------------------
5 O'Sullivan, Jaquelyn 9.02 6.69m 3.98m 30.69
Passtrak
W11 940 (277) (185) (219) (259)
----------------------------------------
6 Guinchard, Jade 8.80 5.47m 4.01m 30.34
St. Albert Track Club
W12 929 (297) (141) (222) (269)
----------------------------------------
7 Grannum, Jazmine 8.68 6.32m 3.46m 30.59
Split City Sonics
W12 920 (309) (172) (177) (262)
----------------------------------------
8 Bock, Arielle 9.00 6.52m 3.73m 31.77
Leduc Track Club
W12 888 (278) (179) (199) (232)
----------------------------------------
9 Robson-Checora, Jessica 9.18 6.18m 3.57m 30.92
St. Albert Track Club
W12 868 (262) (167) (186) (253)
----------------------------------------
10 Kassian, Kelly 9.18 6.03m 3.33m 30.62
Edmonton Harriers
W13 851 (262) (161) (167) (261)
----------------------------------------
11 Mereska, Chelsea 9.25 6.49m 3.56m 32.30
Lethbridge Track
W13 838 (256) (178) (185) (219)
----------------------------------------
12 Gravel, Alexandra 9.31 5.60m 3.27m 31.60
Sherwood Park Trackers
W12 795 (251) (146) (162) (236)
----------------------------------------
13 Beaunoyer, Lindsay 9.77 5.78m 3.29m 34.30
Lakeland Yellow Jackets
W12 701 (212) (152) (164) (173)
----------------------------------------
14 Walker, Karin 9.88 4.10m 3.10m 33.08
Edmonton Olympic Club
W13 645 (203) (93) (149) (200)
----------------------------------------
15 Frost-Aasen, Caitlyn 9.97 4.32m 2.84m 33.22
Edmonton Harriers
W12 624 (196) (101) (130) (197)
----------------------------------------
16 Rosary, Janelle 10.17 4.46m 2.69m 35.38
Edmonton Olympic Club
W12 556 (180) (106) (120) (150)
----------------------------------------
17 Jones, Elizabeth 10.44 4.33m 2.63m 36.40
Split City Sonics
W11 508 (161) (101) (116) (130)
----------------------------------------
18 Craft, Shawnee 10.89 4.00m 2.96m 38.80
Passtrak
W12 446 (130) (90) (139) (87)
----------------------------------------
DNF Jefferys, Jessica SCR 7.75m 2.60m 36.14
Leduc Track Club
W11 (0) (223) (114) (135)
----------------------------------------
DNF Nerbas, Joelle Beth SCR DNS DNS DNS
Split City Sonics
W12 (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------
DNF Quinney, Lisa 12.75 4.25m 3.16m DNS
Frog Lake Track Club
W12 (35) (98) (154) (0)
----------------------------------------
DNF Servatius, Rachelle 9.17 DNS 3.77m 30.93
Passtrak
W12 (263) (0) (202) (253)
----------------------------------------
DNF Messier, Kayla SCR DNS
Edmonton Harriers
W11 (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------
DNF Ghebremusse, Eyerusalem SCR DNS DNS
Edmonton Olympic Club
W12 (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------
DNF Buckle, Taylor SCR DNS DNS DNS
Split City Sonics
W12 (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------

Men Tetrathlon Speed Bantam
Points 60 SP LJ 200
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 King, Garrett 8.26 9.03m 4.53m 27.91
St. Albert Track Club
M12 1223 (350) (270) (267) (336)
----------------------------------------
2 Bazerd, Olivier 9.02 7.48m 4.51m 30.28
Sherwood Park Trackers
M12 1025 (277) (213) (265) (270)
----------------------------------------
3 Coy, Jesaiah 8.95 8.18m 3.97m 30.01
Calgary Olympic Club
M12 1017 (283) (239) (218) (277)
----------------------------------------
4 Hartling, Dylan 9.22 8.01m 3.70m 33.00
Red Deer Titans
M12 890 (259) (233) (196) (202)
----------------------------------------
5 Murphy, Rion 9.10 5.90m 3.75m 31.18
Red Deer Titans
M12 873 (269) (157) (200) (247)
----------------------------------------
6 Labbe, Yannick 9.61 8.59m 3.43m 32.82
Sherwood Park Trackers
M13 860 (225) (254) (175) (206)
----------------------------------------
7 Barlad, Dylan 9.85 6.50m 3.49m 32.95
North East Alberta Track
M12 765 (205) (178) (179) (203)
----------------------------------------
8 Szawlowski, Adam 9.92 5.78m 3.74m 32.77
Passtrak
M11 759 (200) (152) (199) (208)
----------------------------------------
9 Wilkes, Nigel 9.02 4.93m 3.23m 33.30
Unattached
M12 753 (277) (122) (159) (195)
----------------------------------------
10 Laramee, Eric 9.86 5.20m 3.45m 33.72
North East Alberta Track
M11 699 (205) (132) (176) (186)
----------------------------------------
11 Stiles, Nathaniel 9.94 5.41m 3.19m 34.09
Lethbridge Track
M13 670 (198) (139) (156) (177)
----------------------------------------
12 Jahn, Tyler 10.44 6.67m 3.13m 34.44
Lakeland Yellow Jackets
M13 667 (161) (184) (152) (170)
----------------------------------------
13 Kushak, Matthew 9.85 5.27m 3.32m 35.46
North East Alberta Track
M12 653 (205) (134) (166) (148)
----------------------------------------
14 Jackson, Tyrone 11.55 5.25m 2.71m 36.48
Frog Lake Track Club
M12 472 (90) (133) (121) (128)
----------------------------------------
DNF Carias, Wezen SCR DNS
Wapiti Striders Track Club
M12 (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------
DNF Stobbe, Conor SCR DNS DNS
Edmonton Harriers
M11 (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------

Women Tetrathlon Jumps Bantam
Points 60H LJ SP HJ
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 O'Sullivan, Jaquelyn 11.96 3.98m 6.90m 1.31m
Passtrak
W11 912 (232) (219) (192) (269)
----------------------------------------
2 Bawden, Sarah 10.92 3.72m 5.84m 1.22m
Edmonton Columbians
W13 885 (300) (198) (154) (233)
----------------------------------------
3 Guinchard, Jade 11.36 4.12m 6.68m 1.04m
St. Albert Track Club
W12 851 (271) (231) (185) (164)
----------------------------------------
4 Grannum, Jazmine 11.80 3.49m 6.10m 1.10m
Split City Sonics
W12 771 (242) (179) (164) (186)
----------------------------------------
5 Robson-Checora, Jessica 12.88 3.66m 6.69m 1.10m
St. Albert Track Club
W12 740 (176) (193) (185) (186)
----------------------------------------
DNF Buckle, Taylor DNS DNS DNS
Split City Sonics
W12 (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------
DNF Servatius, Rachelle SCR DNS DNS DNS
Passtrak
W12 (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------


Men Tetrathlon Jumps Bantam
Points 60H LJ SP HJ
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 King, Garrett 10.25 4.59m 9.62m 1.43m
St. Albert Track Club
M12 1232 (348) (272) (292) (320)
----------------------------------------
2 Szawlowski, Adam 12.54 3.85m 5.85m 1.34m
Passtrak
M11 840 (196) (208) (155) (281)
----------------------------------------

Women Tetrathlon Stamina Bantam
Points LJ 60 SP 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Puznak, Kirsten 3.84m 9.39 4.46m 2:36.65
Edmonton Harriers
W11 876 (208) (244) (106) (318)
----------------------------------------
2 Berger, Nicole 3.84m 9.28 5.13m 2:48.79
Edmonton Thunder TC
W12 849 (208) (253) (129) (259)
----------------------------------------
3 Hunt, Heather 2.92m 9.88 5.88m 2:37.39
Edmonton Harriers
W12 810 (136) (203) (156) (315)
----------------------------------------
4 Dubois, Denisha 3.56m 9.68 5.78m 2:52.72
Edmonton Thunder TC
W11 798 (185) (219) (152) (242)
----------------------------------------
5 Puznak, Hailey 3.22m 9.60 3.55m 2:39.81
Edmonton Harriers
W11 762 (159) (226) (74) (303)
----------------------------------------
6 Jakubec, Carissa 3.59m 9.62 4.77m 3:04.88
Caltaf
W11 718 (187) (224) (117) (190)
----------------------------------------
7 Walker, Karin 3.02m 9.85 4.31m 3:02.63
Edmonton Olympic Club
W13 648 (144) (205) (100) (199)
----------------------------------------
8 Green, Jenna 3.82m 11.84 5.51m 2:57.43
Caltaf T & F
W12 644 (206) (74) (143) (221)
----------------------------------------
9 Croucher, Melanie 3.15m 10.24 3.86m 3:02.93
Edmonton Thunder TC
W13 611 (153) (175) (85) (198)
----------------------------------------
10 Craft, Shawnee 3.00m 11.01 4.24m 3:25.71
Passtrak
W12 477 (142) (122) (98) (115)
----------------------------------------
DNF Paul, Jennifer DNS DNS DNS DNS
Calgary Internation TC
W11 (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------
DNF Ghebremusse, Eyerusalem DNS DNS DNS DNS
Edmonton Olympic Club
W12 (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------

Men Tetrathlon Stamina Bantam
Points LJ 60 SP 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kostelnik, Ted 4.48m 8.66 8.86m 2:27.16
Leduc Track Club
M13 1205 (262) (310) (264) (369)
----------------------------------------
2 Coy, Jesaiah 4.13m 9.04 8.68m 2:29.41
Calgary Olympic Club
M12 1120 (232) (275) (257) (356)
----------------------------------------
3 Snider, Cam 3.18m 9.60 6.05m 2:40.34
Edmonton Columbians
M12 844 (156) (226) (162) (300)
----------------------------------------
4 Barlad, Dylan 3.41m 9.73 7.03m 2:57.97
North East Alberta Track
M12 804 (173) (215) (197) (219)
----------------------------------------
5 Hamilton, Drew 3.71m 9.86 5.15m 2:50.08
Red Deer Titans
M13 786 (197) (205) (130) (254)
----------------------------------------
6 Paquin, Zachary 3.15m 9.73 5.61m 3:01.90
St. Albert Track Club
M12 716 (153) (215) (146) (202)
----------------------------------------
7 Laramee, Eric 3.33m 10.01 5.40m 3:04.70
North East Alberta Track
M11 690 (167) (193) (139) (191)
----------------------------------------
8 Stiles, Nathaniel 3.07m 10.00 5.06m 3:04.56
Lethbridge Track
M13 659 (147) (194) (127) (191)
----------------------------------------
9 Jahn, Tyler 2.95m 10.11 6.25m 3:14.72
Lakeland Yellow Jackets
M13 645 (138) (185) (169) (153)
----------------------------------------
DNF Kushak, Matthew 2.93m 11.37 5.49m DNS
North East Alberta Track
M12 (137) (100) (142) (0)
----------------------------------------
DNF MacEachen, Mark DNS DNS DNS DNS
Calgary Warriors
M13 (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.