• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Grand Prix #5

Winnipeg, MB
February 16th, 2006

Women Long Jump Standing Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Zajac, Courtney 95 SA Tough Track 1.90m
2 Woitas, Kennedy 96 SA Tough Track 1.80m
3 Zajac, Janine 96 SA Tough Track 1.68m
4 McKay, Michelle 95 Road to Gold 1.47m
5 McKay, Vanessa 98 Road to Gold 1.30m
Women Long Jump Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Zajac, Janine 96 SA Tough Track 3.57m
2 Zajac, Courtney 95 SA Tough Track 3.52m
3 McPhail, Erin 95 Bison Track & Fi 3.28m
4 Woitas, Kennedy 96 SA Tough Track 3.11m
5 McKay, Vanessa 98 Road to Gold 1.73m
Women 60 m Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Final H#
===================================================================
1 Nnadi, Chiazo 86 Wpg Optimist 8.05 1
2 Wong, Lisa 89 Bison Track & Fi 8.16 1
3 King, Diana 86 U of Manitoba 8.18 1
4 Boxill, Alicia 90 Bison Track & Fi 8.41 1
5 Johnson, Alyssa 91 Road to Gold 8.41 3
6 Robson, Vicky 85 U of Manitoba 8.45 1
7 LaJoie, Miranda 88 Flying M 8.46 1
8 Mooney, Cayla 92 SA Tough Track 8.47 1
9 Barron, Stephanie 91 SA Tough Track 8.60 2
10 Kapilik, Kelsey 87 U of Manitoba 8.65 1
11 Gaudet, Jenna 91 SA Tough Track 8.96 2
12 Gajadhar, Hailey 92 Wpg Optimist 9.12 2
13 Duma, Dallas 92 Wpg Optimist 9.14 2
14 Haul, Ashley 81 U of Manitoba 9.20 2
15 Hoydalo, Kylie 91 SA Tough Track 9.21 2
16 Sparrow, Eadyn 93 Wpg Optimist 9.28 4
17 Angel, Manuela 92 Wpg Optimist 9.37 3
18 Zajac, Courtney 95 SA Tough Track 9.45 3
19 Kroeker, Carolyne 93 Wpg Optimist 9.53 2
20 Reeves, Angela 94 Royal/Dieppe 9.68 4
21 Cardinal, Hailey 93 Wpg Optimist 9.79 4
22 Woitas, Kennedy 96 SA Tough Track 9.88 3
23 Johannsen, Jenna 93 Wpg Optimist 9.97 4
24 Zajac, Janine 96 SA Tough Track 10.03 3
25 Spencer, Tori 94 Golden Gate Gators 10.10 4
26 McPhail, Erin 95 Bison Track & Fi 10.14 4
27 Bain, Jordyn 94 Golden Gate Gators 10.22 4
Women 400 m Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Final H#
===================================================================
1 Woo, Meaghan 88 Parc 1:00.18 1
2 Mooney, Cayla 92 SA Tough Track 1:01.80 1
3 Johnson, Alyssa 91 Road to Gold 1:03.29 2
4 Gaudet, Janelle 91 SA Tough Track 1:03.95 1
5 Huebert, Sarah 92 Wpg Optimist 1:05.72 1
6 Gregory, Lisa 88 Wpg Optimist 1:09.82 1
7 Kroeker, Carolyne 93 Wpg Optimist 1:10.46 1
8 Rempel, Kaitlyn 91 Golden Gate Gators 1:10.55 2
9 White, Jenna 95 SA Tough Track 1:15.88 2
10 Bain, Jordyn 94 Golden Gate Gators 1:18.72 3
11 Reeves, Angela 94 Royal/Dieppe 1:22.00 3
12 McPhail, Erin 95 Bison Track & Fi 1:22.30 3
13 Spencer, Tori 94 Golden Gate Gators 1:24.99 3
Women 1500 m Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Trembath, Darolyn 82 Bison Track & Fi 4:28.37
2 Mink, Georgette 76 Bison Track & Fi 4:55.06
3 Vincent, Janelle 84 U of Manitoba 5:01.49
4 Fisher, Caroline 87 U of Manitoba 5:05.50
5 Marcoux, Marie-Elise 86 U of Manitoba 5:11.20
6 Tessmann, Gina 85 U of Manitoba 5:15.50
7 Laporte, Lynne 80 U of Manitoba 5:23.88
8 Johnston, Ainsley 93 SA Tough Track 5:28.28
9 Leclercq, Myriam 90 College Louis-Riel 5:45.62
10 Schulzki, Sonya 87 U of Manitoba 5:56.05
Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Curtis, Brittany 87 U of Manitoba 2.75m
2 Robson, Vicky 85 U of Manitoba 2.45m
Women Triple Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Nnadi, Chiazo 86 Wpg Optimist 11.43m
2 Hamilton, Peggy 87 U of Manitoba 9.93m
3 Barron, Stephanie 91 SA Tough Track 9.17m
4 Gaudet, Jenna 91 SA Tough Track 9.15m
Women Shot Put 2.73 kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Johannsen, Jenna 93 Wpg Optimist 5.65m
2 Reeves, Angela 94 Royal/Dieppe 5.56m
3 McPhail, Erin 95 Bison Track & Fi 4.75m
4 McKay, Michelle 95 Road to Gold 3.96m
5 McKay, Vanessa 98 Road to Gold 2.68m
Women Shot Put 4 kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Damme, Chrissy 86 U of Manitoba 10.56m
Women 300 m University
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Drake, Sharon 83 U of Manitoba 40.06
2 Isaacson, Kja 85 U of Manitoba 42.27
3 Campbell, Jennifer 87 U of Manitoba 42.83
Men Long Jump Standing Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Guy, Eric 95 St. N. Immersion 2.03m
2 Wolfe, Eric 95 St. N. Immersion 1.90m
Men Long Jump Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Guy, Eric 95 St. N. Immersion 4.08m
2 Doering, Kevin 95 SA Tough Track 3.29m
3 Wolfe, Eric 95 St. N. Immersion 3.01m
4 Molgat, Justin 96 Royal/Dieppe 2.89m
5 Cheater, Jordan 96 Royal/Dieppe 2.77m
6 Cheater, Justin 97 Royal/Dieppe 2.04m
Men 60 m Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Final H#
===================================================================
1 Fields, Steffan 83 U of Manitoba 7.26 1
2 Rosenbaum, Geoff 77 U of Manitoba 7.33 1
3 Dermott, Brady 83 U of Manitoba 7.41 2
4 Allen, Duane 80 U of Manitoba 7.44 2
5 Molyneaux, Brad 89 Bison Track & Fi 7.50 2
6 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Wpg Optimist 7.50 3
7 Simmons, Randy 82 U of Manitoba 7.59 2
8 McLaren, Jonathan 81 Bison Track & Fi 7.60 2
9 Kelly, David 86 U of Manitoba 7.63 2
10 Boudreau, Jonathan 80 U of Manitoba 7.67 1
11 Howatt, Jesse 84 U of Manitoba 7.76 2
12 Tully, Blair 89 Wpg Optimist 7.88 3
13 Gajadhar, Mack 91 Bison Track & Fi 7.98 2
14 Cheater, Christian 92 Royal/Dieppe 8.60 3
15 Ens, Kirk 91 Road to Gold 8.71 3
16 Whyte, Mitchell 93 Golden Gate Gators 8.93 3
17 Bilenko, Vitaly 94 Wpg Optimist 9.90 3
18 Molgat, Justin 96 Royal/Dieppe 10.48 3
19 Harding, Bevan 95 Royal/Dieppe 10.59 3
20 Cheater, Jordan 96 Royal/Dieppe 11.43 3
21 Cheater, Justin 97 Royal/Dieppe 11.47 3
Men 400 m Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Final H#
===================================================================
1 Tully, Blair 89 Wpg Optimist 57.40 1
2 Madden-Newbold, Steven 90 Wpg Optimist 58.42 1
3 Cheater, Christian 92 Royal/Dieppe 1:02.07 2
4 Demas, Creedence 90 Road to Gold 1:07.39 1
5 Ens, Kirk 91 Road to Gold 1:09.76 2
6 Gavelin, Dalton 94 Wpg Optimist 1:13.73 2
7 Whyte, Mitchell 93 Golden Gate Gators 1:14.30 3
8 Doering, Kevin 95 SA Tough Track 1:21.11 1
9 Rempel, Joshua 94 Golden Gate Gators 1:24.74 3
10 Harding, Bevan 95 Royal/Dieppe 1:25.70 2
11 Cheater, Justin 97 Royal/Dieppe 1:35.50 3
12 Cheater, Jordan 96 Royal/Dieppe 1:39.13 3
Men 1500 m Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Penner, Adam 86 U of Manitoba 4:10.73
2 Gallagher, Corey 87 U of Manitoba 4:16.66
3 Klos, Brendon 87 U of Manitoba 4:23.81
4 Hnatiuk, Graham 86 U of Manitoba 4:32.81
5 Newbold, Steven 90 Wpg Optimist 4:37.79
6 Samuel, Dane 70 Unattached 4:42.04
7 Lang, Dennis 51 Bison Track & Fi 4:43.28
8 Nicol-Samuel, Delohnni 91 Chico's 4:47.13
9 Dueck, Scott 90 Wpg Optimist 4:50.82
10 Sinclair, Jesse 92 Royal/Dieppe 5:07.20
11 Abrahams, Paul 92 Golden Gate Gators 5:09.29
12 Zinko, Nicholas 94 SA Tough Track 5:27.26
13 Demas, Creedence 90 Road to Gold 5:31.51
14 Whyte, Curtis 92 Golden Gate Gators 5:41.85
15 Twomey, Devin 94 Wpg Optimist 5:55.33
Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Froom, Mike 80 Unattached 3.90m
2 Toffan, Adam 78 Wpg Optimist 3.60m
2 Rosenbaum, Geoff 77 U of Manitoba 3.60m
4 Bilenko, Vitaly 94 Wpg Optimist 1.75m
-- Dressler, Scot 79 U of Manitoba NH
Men Triple Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Walford, David 90 Bison Track & Fi 13.04m
2 Dressler, Scot 79 U of Manitoba 12.46m
3 Frankel, Gabe 86 U of Manitoba 10.43m
Men Shot Put 4 kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevens, Branden 92 SA Tough Track 13.06m
2 Cheater, Christian 92 Royal/Dieppe 6.65m
Men Shot Put 2.73 kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Molgat, Justin 96 Royal/Dieppe 4.47m
2 Cheater, Jordan 96 Royal/Dieppe 4.15m
3 Cheater, Justin 97 Royal/Dieppe 3.92m
Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Pauletto, Nicolas 75 Unattached 15.00m
2 Suppes, Patrick 86 U of Manitoba 12.78m
3 Charrier, Justin 86 U of Manitoba 11.44m
4 Sheffield, Andrew 85 U of Manitoba 10.53m
5 Suppes, Garth 87 U of Manitoba 9.94m
Men 300 m University
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Dick, Jeremy 78 Flying M 36.07
2 Hildebrandt, Adam 85 U of Manitoba 36.62
3 Kelly, David 86 U of Manitoba 36.79
4 Li, Michael 86 U of Manitoba 37.50
5 Frankel, Gabe 86 U of Manitoba 38.26
6 Howatt, Jesse 84 U of Manitoba 38.64
Men 600 m University
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Hrynkow, Chris 77 U of Manitoba 1:25.03
-- Kelly, David 86 U of Manitoba DNF

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.