• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Grand Prix #6

Winnipeg, MB
February 17th, 2006

Women 60 m Hurdles 0.762m-8.0m Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Johnson, Alyssa 91 Road to Gold 9.95
2 Barron, Stephanie 91 SA Tough Track 10.14
3 Hoydalo, Kylie 91 SA Tough Track 10.49
Women 200 m Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Final H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Alyssa 91 Road to Gold 26.91 3
2 Mooney, Cayla 92 SA Tough Track 27.22 1
3 Kapilik, Kelsey 87 U of Manitoba 27.66 1
4 Boxill, Alicia 90 Bison Track & Fi 28.29 2
5 Huebert, Sarah 92 Wpg Optimist 28.61 2
6 Pettinger, Khalicia 88 Flying M 28.83 1
7 Hoydalo, Kylie 91 SA Tough Track 29.88 2
8 Duma, Dallas 92 Wpg Optimist 30.14 2
9 Sparrow, Eadyn 93 Wpg Optimist 31.07 2
10 Kroeker, Carolyne 93 Wpg Optimist 31.41 3
11 Woitas, Kennedy 96 SA Tough Track 33.85 3
12 Reeves, Angela 94 Royal/Dieppe 35.15 4
13 McPhail, Erin 95 Bison Track & Fi 35.49 4
14 Berube, Marie-Andree 95 Bison Track & Fi 41.38 4
Women 800 m Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Gaudet, Janelle 91 SA Tough Track 2:31.60
2 Hesketh, Andrea 89 Unattached 2:35.05
3 Johnston, Ainsley 93 SA Tough Track 2:37.08
4 Woitas, Kennedy 96 SA Tough Track 3:07.32
Women 3000 m Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Mink, Georgette 76 Bison Track & Fi 10:40.03
2 Vincent, Janelle 84 U of Manitoba 10:50.73
3 Fisher, Caroline 87 U of Manitoba 11:13.16
4 Marcoux, Marie-Elise 86 U of Manitoba 11:15.58
5 Tessmann, Gina 85 U of Manitoba 11:16.81
6 Schulzki, Sonya 87 U of Manitoba 13:20.14
Women 60 m Hurdles 0.840m-8.5m Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Anseeuw, Amber 86 U of Manitoba 9.28
2 LaJoie, Miranda 88 Flying M 10.07
Women High Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Reeves, Angela 94 Royal/Dieppe 1.20m
1 Anseeuw, Amber 86 U of Manitoba 1.60m
Women Long Jump Standing Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Mooney, Cayla 92 SA Tough Track 2.14m
2 Berube, Marie-Andree 95 Bison Track & Fi 1.43m
Women Long Jump Bantam & up Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Nnadi, Chiazo 86 Wpg Optimist 5.44m
2 Anseeuw, Amber 86 U of Manitoba 5.41m
3 Barron, Stephanie 91 SA Tough Track 4.69m
4 Robson, Vicky 85 U of Manitoba 4.66m
5 Johnson, Alyssa 91 Road to Gold 4.63m
6 Mooney, Cayla 92 SA Tough Track 4.47m
7 Hamilton, Peggy 87 U of Manitoba 4.13m
8 Hoydalo, Kylie 91 SA Tough Track 4.05m
9 Curtis, Brittany 87 U of Manitoba 3.95m
10 Kroeker, Carolyne 93 Wpg Optimist 3.64m
11 Duma, Dallas 92 Wpg Optimist 3.62m
12 Sparrow, Eadyn 93 Wpg Optimist 3.53m
13 Reeves, Angela 94 Royal/Dieppe 2.69m
Women Weight Throw 9.09 kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Mullin, Debra 86 U of Manitoba 13.09m
2 Van Damme, Chrissy 86 U of Manitoba 11.66m
Men 60 m Hurdles 0.840m-8.5m Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
-- Wright, Pierce 91 Road to Gold DNF
Men 60 m Hurdles 0.914m-9.14m Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Wpg Optimist 9.04
Men 200 m Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Final H#
===================================================================
1 Fields, Steffan 83 U of Manitoba 23.26 1
2 Boudreau, Jonathan 80 U of Manitoba 23.30 1
3 Rosenbaum, Geoff 77 U of Manitoba 23.44 1
4 Dick, Jeremy 78 Flying M 23.46 2
5 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Wpg Optimist 23.91 2
6 Li, Michael 86 U of Manitoba 23.92 2
7 Frankel, Gabe 86 U of Manitoba 24.28 2
8 Fields, Justin 84 Flying M 24.35 2
9 Howatt, Jesse 84 U of Manitoba 24.41 2
10 Cheater, Christian 92 Royal/Dieppe 28.01 4
11 Sinclair, Jesse 92 Royal/Dieppe 30.46 4
12 Ens, Kirk 91 Road to Gold 30.55 3
13 Olenick, Tony 93 Road to Gold 32.18 3
14 Doering, Kevin 95 SA Tough Track 32.31 3
15 Bilenko, Vitaly 94 Wpg Optimist 32.48 3
16 Lehmann, Daniel 94 Bison Track & Fi 35.98 3
17 Dyce, Trysten 95 Flying M 36.46 4
18 Harding, Bevan 95 Royal/Dieppe 37.09 5
19 Lehmann, Matthew 97 Bison Track & Fi 40.08 4
20 Cheater, Justin 97 Royal/Dieppe 40.54 5
21 Berube, Simon 97 Bison Track & Fi 40.64 5
22 Cheater, Jordan 96 Royal/Dieppe 43.07 4
Men 800 m Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Barnes, Justin 87 U of Manitoba 2:05.78
2 Motluk, Lyle 88 Wpg Optimist 2:08.12
3 deJong, Calvary 86 Unattached 2:08.13
4 Newbold, Steven 90 Wpg Optimist 2:08.82
5 Hnatiuk, Graham 86 U of Manitoba 2:13.06
6 Cheater, Christian 92 Royal/Dieppe 2:29.15
7 Sinclair, Jesse 92 Royal/Dieppe 2:29.49
8 Demas, Creedence 90 Road to Gold 2:38.29
9 Wright, Pierce 91 Road to Gold 2:41.55
10 Zinko, Nicholas 94 SA Tough Track 2:45.62
11 Twomey, Devin 94 Wpg Optimist 2:55.58
12 Lehmann, Daniel 94 Bison Track & Fi 3:32.53
13 Lehmann, Matthew 97 Bison Track & Fi 3:43.85
Men 3000 m Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Keefe, Bradley 84 Bison Track & Fi 9:12.63
2 Gallagher, Corey 87 U of Manitoba 9:20.97
3 Klos, Brendon 87 U of Manitoba 9:40.71
4 Dueck, Scott 90 Wpg Optimist 10:41.21
5 Quigley, Sean 95 Royal/Dieppe 12:48.69
Men 60 m Hurdles 1.067m-9.14m Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Rosenbaum, Geoff 77 U of Manitoba 8.67
2 Howatt, Jesse 84 U of Manitoba 8.84
Men High Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Rodewald, Lucas 90 Wpg Optimist 1.80m
2 Marchildon-Lavoie, Thier 90 Wpg Optimist 1.60m
3 Ens, Kirk 91 Road to Gold 1.55m
4 Wright, Pierce 91 Road to Gold 1.40m
4 Demas, Creedence 90 Road to Gold 1.40m
6 Cheater, Christian 92 Royal/Dieppe 1.35m
7 Bilenko, Vitaly 94 Wpg Optimist 1.15m
8 Lehmann, Daniel 94 Bison Track & Fi 1.00m
9 Cheater, Jordan 96 Royal/Dieppe 0.95m
10 Cheater, Justin 97 Royal/Dieppe 0.90m
Men Long Jump Bantam & up Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Bilenko, Vitaly 94 Wpg Optimist 3.61m
1 Cheater, Christian 92 Royal/Dieppe 4.59m
1 Ling, Justin 87 U of Manitoba 5.47m
1 Walford, David 90 Bison Track & Fi 6.18m
2 Ens, Kirk 91 Road to Gold 4.11m
2 Harris, Dylan 87 U of Manitoba 5.45m
2 Rodewald, Lucas 90 Wpg Optimist 5.56m
3 Olenick, Charlie 91 Road to Gold 4.01m
3 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Wpg Optimist 5.42m
Men Long Jump Standing Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Cheater, Christian 92 Royal/Dieppe 2.15m
2 Bilenko, Vitaly 94 Wpg Optimist 1.89m
3 Dyce, Trysten 95 Flying M 1.71m
4 Doering, Kevin 95 SA Tough Track 1.65m
5 Cheater, Jordan 96 Royal/Dieppe 1.57m
6 Berube, Simon 97 Bison Track & Fi 1.56m
7 Lehmann, Daniel 94 Bison Track & Fi 1.55m
8 Lehmann, Matthew 97 Bison Track & Fi 1.50m
9 Harding, Bevan 95 Royal/Dieppe 1.44m
10 Cheater, Justin 97 Royal/Dieppe 1.42m
Men Weight Throw 15.91 kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheffield, Andrew 85 U of Manitoba 13.87m
2 Suppes, Patrick 86 U of Manitoba 12.51m
3 Charrier, Justin 86 U of Manitoba 10.60m
4 Suppes, Garth 87 U of Manitoba 10.41m
Men 1000 m University
================================================================
Name Year Team Final
================================================================
1 Carr, Paul 86 U of Manitoba 2:32.64
2 Hrynkow, Chris 77 U of Manitoba 2:41.30
3 Penner, Adam 86 U of Manitoba 2:41.85
-- Jerema, Sam 83 U of Manitoba DNF
-- Hunter, Kristjan 84 U of Manitoba DNF

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.