• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Knights of Columbus

Saskatoon, SK
February 3-4th, 2006

Girls 60 m Midget
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Sask Native: # 7.45 2/09/03 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Open: # 7.45 2/09/02 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Heats H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lowen, Janelle 92 Saskatoon Tr 8.41q 3
2 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riv 8.42q 2
3 Young, Michelle 92 Saskatoon Tr 8.51q 1
4 Johnson, Julie 92 Riv 8.56q 1
5 Serafini, Jocelyn 91 N Battleford Legion 8.57q 4
6 Callele, Yasmin 92 K of C PR Athletics 8.58q 2
7 Ritchie, Katrin 92 Riv 8.59q 4
8 Sjodin, Jasmin 91 CC Track 8.60q 4
9 Badiuk, Kimberly 92 Saskatoon Tr 8.69 2
10 Schneider, Brittany 92 Riv 8.70 4
11 Gunderson, Kendall 91 Shellbrook Track 8.81 3
12 Wylie, Amber 92 Riv 8.84 2
13 Nicoud, Isaline 91 Saskatoon Tr 8.85 3
14 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City Sonics 8.92 2
15 McKenzie, Brittni 92 Riv 9.02 1
16 Butler, Anna 92 Saskatoon Tr 9.05 1
17 Ettles, Brenna 91 Saskatoon Tr 9.15 3
18 Lozinski, Lauren 94 Saskatoon Tr 9.19 3
19 Wolf, Leah 92 Riv 9.24 2
20 Gee, Danielle 93 Riv 9.25 1
21 Scott, Danac 92 N Battleford Legion 9.49 1
22 Emard, Marieve 92 Saskatoon Tr 9.56 4
23 Patterson, Hillaire 93 K of C PR Athletics 9.59 4
24 Gilewicz, Paula 91 Riv 9.66 3
25 LeBlanc, Stefani 94 Saskatoon Tr 9.74 3
-- Hetherton, Chloe 92 CC Track DNS 2
-- Jones, Kirsten 92 Medstead Athleti DNS 4
-- Loran, Vicky 92 N Battleford Legion SCR
-- Haughian, Danielle 91 K of C PR Athletics SCR
Girls 60 m Midget
================================================================
Sask Native: # 7.45 2/09/03 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Cl
Sask Open: # 7.45 2/09/02 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Cl
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lowen, Janelle 92 Saskatoon Tr 8.31
2 Ritchie, Katrin 92 Riv 8.35
3 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riv 8.46
4 Sjodin, Jasmin 91 CC Track 8.52
5 Serafini, Jocelyn 91 N Battleford Legion 8.52
6 Young, Michelle 92 Saskatoon Tr 8.53
7 Johnson, Julie 92 Riv 8.60
Girls 1500 m Midget
================================================================
Sask Native: # 4:49.28 3/20/04 Kendr Schaaf-Jessica Furlan
Sask Open: # 4:46.93 12/29/83 Jennifer Christensen, AB-CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Doucette, Amberly 91 Moose Jaw Rotary 5:32.89
2 Berger, Rachael 91 Moose Jaw Rotary 5:35.53
3 Elliott, Brittany 91 CC Track 5:43.68
4 Filipowich, Tessa 91 Moose Jaw Rotary 5:44.39
5 Westberg, Avery 93 YLTC 5:50.79
6 Scott, Michelle 91 Beaumont Composi 5:55.63
7 Scott, Danac 92 N Battleford Legion 6:10.27
8 Mitchell, Taylor 91 Moose Jaw Rotary 6:30.64
9 Serafini, Jocelyn 91 N Battleford Legion 6:33.01
10 Rohne, Mikaela BBT 6:58.77
-- Jones, Kirsten 92 Medstead Athleti DNS
Girls 60 m Hurdles .76m Midget
================================================================
Sask Native: # 8.88 1/25/03 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F cl
Sask Open: # 8.88 1/25/03 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Cl
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lowen, Janelle 92 Saskatoon Tr 9.89
2 Wylie, Amber 92 Riv 9.92
3 Serafini, Jocelyn 91 N Battleford Legion 9.99
4 Callele, Yasmin 92 K of C PR Athletics 10.00
5 Young, Michelle 92 Saskatoon Tr 10.40
6 Butler, Anna 92 Saskatoon Tr 11.70
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
Sask Native: # 1.68m 11/28/98 Angie Collinge-Janine Polisch
Sask Open: # 1.75m 3/15/87 Coralea Brown, AB-SPC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zeller, Kaitlin 91 Split City Sonics 1.43m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46
P P P O O O XO O XXX
2 Emard, Marieve 92 Saskatoon Tr 1.30m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P XO O P XXX
3 Rohne, Mikaela BBT 1.10m
1.10 1.15
XO XXX
-- Callele, Yasmin 92 K of C PR Athletics DNS
-- Ritchie, Katrin 92 Riv SCR
Girls Shot Put 4 kg Midget
================================================================
Sask Native: # 11.56m 12/30/81 Shannon Kekula, MMT
Sask Open: # 11.87m 12/28/85 Suzanne Dangenault, MB-AOT
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Julie 92 Riv 8.27m
7.28m 7.48m 8.27m 7.48m 6.40m 8.17m
....Girls Shot Put 4 kg Midget
2 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City Sonics 7.99m
7.99m 7.87m 7.24m 7.27m 7.50m 7.84m
3 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riv 7.79m
7.38m 7.77m 7.79m 7.39m 6.57m 7.15m
4 Nicoud, Isaline 91 Saskatoon Tr 7.53m
7.40m 7.53m 7.11m 6.75m 7.31m 7.49m
5 Gunderson, Kendall 91 Shellbrook Track 7.31m
7.11m 7.03m 6.96m 7.31m 6.66m 7.09m
6 Schneider, Brittany 92 Riv 7.22m
7.22m 6.14m 6.84m 6.22m 7.09m 6.50m
7 McKenzie, Brittni 92 Riv 7.06m
6.65m 6.82m 7.06m 6.94m 6.76m 6.87m
8 Scott, Danac 92 N Battleford Legion 5.90m
5.90m 5.32m 5.66m 5.38m 5.76m 5.72m
-- Howe, Tierney 91 YCT DNS
Women 60 m Juvenile
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Sask Native: # 7.45 2/09/03 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Open: # 7.45 2/09/02 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Heats H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Croteau, Erica 90 Riv 8.24q 3
2 Buchko, Amanda 89 Riv 8.30q 2
3 Dyok, Erin 90 Saskatoon Tr 8.31q 1
4 Bellamy, Jocelyn 90 Riv 8.39q 1
5 Howie, Keilyn 90 Saskatoon Tr 8.39q 3
6 Ward, Yoana 90 Riv 8.49q 2
7 Hedman, McKenzie 89 Riv 8.55q 1
8 Hodgins, Nicolette 89 Saskatoon Tr 8.58q 2
9 Hedman, Morgan 90 Riv 8.59 2
10 York, Maegan 89 Riv 8.59 3
11 Shellenberg, Leanne 90 K of C PR Athletics 8.59 3
12 Niskala, Amanda 89 Sirocco Athletics 8.65 3
13 Nichol, Krystine 90 Beaumont Composi 8.71 1
14 Clarke, Megan 90 CC Track 8.71 1
15 Liebrecht, Stephanie 89 St Mary Athletics 8.73 2
16 Duffus, Marena 90 Sirocco Athletics 8.75 2
17 Brenaut, Nadine 90 Riv 8.85 3
18 Hanson-Pastian, Xochiti 90 Riv 9.02 3
19 Dunn, Alexe 89 Beaumont Composi 9.49 3
-- Weckworth, Leah 90 Riv SCR
Women 60 m Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Native: # 7.45 2/09/03 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Cl
Sask Open: # 7.45 2/09/02 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Cl
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Croteau, Erica 90 Riv 8.15
2 Buchko, Amanda 89 Riv 8.27
3 Howie, Keilyn 90 Saskatoon Tr 8.32
4 Bellamy, Jocelyn 90 Riv 8.32
....Women 60 m Juvenile
5 Dyok, Erin 90 Saskatoon Tr 8.37
6 Ward, Yoana 90 Riv 8.44
7 Hedman, McKenzie 89 Riv 8.50
8 Hodgins, Nicolette 89 Saskatoon Tr 8.62
Women 800 m Juvenile
===================================================================
Sask Native: # 2:15.3h 3/18/73 Linda Halvorson, Saskatoon T&F
Sask Open: # 2:08.0h 12/29/72 Glenda Reiser, ON-OKH
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gunderson, Kendall 91 Shellbrook Track 2:32.56 2
2 Johnson, Kate 89 Riv 2:36.44 2
3 Berger, Rachael 91 Moose Jaw Rotary 2:40.49 2
4 Doucette, Amberly 91 Moose Jaw Rotary 2:41.11 2
5 Martiuk, Laura 90 CC Track 2:43.02 1
6 Filipowich, Tessa 91 Moose Jaw Rotary 2:43.26 2
7 Saelhof, Megan 90 BAT 2:46.26 1
8 Elliott, Brittany 91 CC Track 2:49.07 1
9 Westberg, Carly 90 YLTC 2:57.55 1
10 Mitchell, Taylor 91 Moose Jaw Rotary 3:09.07 1
-- Mercer, Sabrina 89 Moose Jaw Rotary NT 2
-- Kuzma, Rebecca 89 CC Track DNS 1
-- Warner, Christine 90 Saskatoon Tr DNS 1
Women 1500 m Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Native: # 4:38.9h 2/08/80 Jane Bolstad, Regina Wheat
Sask Open: # 4:31.3h 12/29/71 Glenda Reiser, ON-OKH
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Foth, Christine 89 Saskatoon Tr 5:11.85
2 Westberg, Carly 90 YLTC 5:16.24
3 Mercer, Sabrina 89 Moose Jaw Rotary 5:39.95
4 Smith, Amy 89 Beaumont Composi 5:43.07
-- Warner, Christine 90 Saskatoon Tr DNS
-- Sinclair, Baylie 90 Sirocco Athletics DNS
-- Legge, Holly 89 YLTC DNS
Women 60 m Hurdles .84m Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Native: # 8.56 3/04/05 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T & F
Sask Open: # 8.56 3/04/05 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T & F
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smits, Nika 90 Saskatoon Tr 9.65
2 Keeler, Jessica 90 Riv 9.77
3 Breker, Nicole 89 Saskatoon Tr 9.79
4 Howie, Keilyn 90 Saskatoon Tr 10.03
5 Dickinson, Tiffany 89 Riv 10.18
6 Liebrecht, Stephanie 89 St Mary Athletics 10.35
7 Niskala, Amanda 89 Sirocco Athletics 10.59
8 Sommerfeld, Amber 90 Medstead Athleti 10.92
-- Weckworth, Leah 90 Riv SCR
Women High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Native: # 1.71m 12/30/80 S Ruecker B Wehrhahn/92 A Col
Sask Open: # 1.80m 1/11/97 Whitney Evans, AB-WAR
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sommerfeld, Amber 90 Medstead Athleti 1.55m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P P P O O O O XO O O XXX
2 Clarke, Megan 90 CC Track 1.52m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P P O O O O O O O O XXX
3 Howie, Keilyn 90 Saskatoon Tr 1.43m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46
P P P P XO O O XO XXX
4 Breker, Nicole 89 Saskatoon Tr 1.40m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43
P P P P P XO O XXX
4 Johnson, Kate 89 Riv 1.40m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43
P P P P P XO O XXX
6 York, Maegan 89 Riv J1.40m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43
P P P P O O XXO XXX
7 Duffus, Marena 90 Sirocco Athletics 1.35m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P O O O XXX
8 Walker, Andrea 90 Sirocco Athletics 1.30m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P P P O XO XXX
9 Smits, Nika 90 Saskatoon Tr J1.30m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P P P O XXO XXX
Women Shot Put 4 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Native: # 12.27m 12/29/83 Shannon Kekula, Saskatoon T&
Sask Open: # 12.90m 12/28/86 Suzanne Dangenault, MB-AOT
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Suttie, Taryn 90 Riv 11.34m
10.69m 10.85m 10.81m 10.52m 11.11m 11.34m
2 Dyok, Erin 90 Saskatoon Tr 10.64m
10.64m 9.26m FOUL 8.92m 9.81m 9.79m
3 Elliot, Kim 90 St Mary Athletics 10.08m
9.84m 10.08m 9.72m 9.40m 9.32m 8.81m
4 Dale, Tolysha 89 Saskatoon Tr 8.33m
7.16m FOUL 6.36m 7.09m 6.74m 8.33m
5 Smits, Nika 90 Saskatoon Tr 7.90m
7.90m 7.73m 7.29m 7.52m 6.40m 7.38m
6 Walker, Andrea 90 Sirocco Athletics 6.61m
5.94m 6.61m 6.53m 6.14m 5.63m 5.77m
-- Jensen, Bertoia 89 Unattached DNS
Women 60 m Hurdles .76m Junior
================================================================
Sask Native: # 8.63 3/13/98 Lisa Soron, U of Sask
Sask Open: # 8.56 2/28/92 Janna Nikkel, MB-
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Herron, Amanda 88 Saskatoon Tr 9.42
2 Valois, Chelsea 87 BBT 9.79
3 Gerwing, Michelle 87 Univ of Alberta 10.35
-- Crawford, Danielle 87 St Mary Athletics DNS
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
Sask Native: # 1.74m 2/09/02 Angella Collinge, U of Sask
Sask Open: # 1.80m 1/11/97 Whitney Evans, AB-WAR
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Valois, Chelsea 87 BBT 1.45m
1.45 1.50
XXO XXX
2 Dunbar, Adrienne 88 K of C PR Athletics 1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXO XXX
Women Shot Put 4 kg Junior
================================================================
Sask Native: # 12.56m 2/16/96 Christina Kaluza, Regina Whe
Sask Open: # 14.11m 3/01/86 Suzanne Pecht, AB-UL
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Valois, Chelsea 87 BBT 9.60m
8.77m 8.60m 8.48m 8.86m 9.60m 9.29m
2 Tratch, Kourtney 88 Saskatoon Tr 9.25m
8.25m 9.25m 8.42m 9.05m 9.04m 7.77m
Women 60 m Senior
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Sask Native: # 7.45 2/09/03 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Open: # 7.18 1/14/96 Carlette Guidry - Philomena Mens
Name Year Team Heats H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Siemens, Sharai 88 Sirocco Athletics 8.17q 1
2 Herron, Amanda 88 Saskatoon Tr 8.25q 1
3 Valois, Chelsea 87 BBT 8.26q 2
4 Regier, Jayne 87 Saskatoon Tr 8.29q 1
5 Czuba, Carly 83 U of S Huskies 8.33q 2
6 Jeske, Nikki 82 Univ of Alberta 8.57q 2
7 Scheider, Lindy 83 Univ of Alberta 8.69q 1
8 Dunbar, Adrienne 88 K of C PR Athletics 9.21q 2
9 Tratch, Kourtney 88 Saskatoon Tr 11.61 2
-- Zenith, Mila 87 Univ of Alberta DNS 2
-- Tasker, Lindsay 86 U of S Huskies DNS 2
-- Crawford, Danielle 87 St Mary Athletics DNS 1
-- Huffman, Nicole 87 Univ of Alberta DNS 1
Women 60 m Senior
================================================================
Sask Native: # 7.45 2/09/03 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Cl
Sask Open: # 7.18 1/14/96 Carlette Guidry - Philomena M
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Siemens, Sharai 88 Sirocco Athletics 8.07
2 Herron, Amanda 88 Saskatoon Tr 8.12
3 Czuba, Carly 83 U of S Huskies 8.35
4 Jeske, Nikki 82 Univ of Alberta 8.44
5 Valois, Chelsea 87 BBT 8.58
6 Scheider, Lindy 83 Univ of Alberta 8.90
7 Dunbar, Adrienne 88 K of C PR Athletics 9.26
-- Regier, Jayne 87 Saskatoon Tr DNS
Women 600 m Senior
===================================================================
Sask Native: # 1:28.76 1/15/84 Gwen Wall, U of Sask
Sask Open: # 1:28.76 1/15/84 Gwen Wall, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hedman, McKenzie 89 Riv 1:43.56 2
2 Buchko, Amanda 89 Riv 1:43.87 2
3 Calver, Christina 87 U of S Huskies 1:46.62 1
4 Hedman, Morgan 90 Riv 1:47.33 1
5 Bourne, Tracy 71 YLTC 1:47.79 1
6 Whittaker, Carly 82 U of S Huskies 1:48.01 1
7 Weninger, Alyssa 85 U of S Huskies 1:48.75 2
8 May, Gillian 85 Saskatoon Tr 1:54.22 1
9 Carriere, Dana 85 CC Track 1:54.60 2
10 Legge, Holly 89 YLTC 2:01.64 2
Women 1500 m Senior
================================================================
Sask Native: # 4:25.30 2/15/92 Janice Beland, U of Sask
Sask Open: # 4:16.3h 12/29/73 Glenda Reiser, ON-OKH
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pozniak, Brandi 83 Saskatoon Tr 4:56.57
2 Bodnarchuk, Melissa 82 U of S Huskies 5:06.35
3 Chad, Jennifer 84 U of S Huskies 5:13.52
4 Souter, Jodi 88 Tisdale Track 5:17.07
5 Miller, Miranda 88 Moose Jaw Rotary 5:24.40
6 Thessen, Marci 85 Sled Dog Athletics 5:28.31
7 Ulmer, Laura 82 SportAbility Alb 6:52.87
Women 60 m Hurdles .84m Senior
================================================================
Sask Native: # 8.39 2/24/95 Tanya Lypka, U of Sask
Sask Open: # 8.10 1/14/96 Michelle Freeman, JAM
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Czuba, Carly 83 U of S Huskies 9.31
2 Somogyi, Jolean 86 U of S Huskies 9.34
3 Tasker, Lindsay 86 U of S Huskies 10.12
4 Seidle, Meghan 86 U of S Huskies 10.55
....Women 60 m Hurdles .84m Senior
-- Tasche, Hillarie 85 U of S Huskies DNS
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
Sask Native: # 1.86m 12/28/75 Diane Jones, U of Sask
Sask Open: # 1.91m 12/29/77 Debbie BrilL, BC-
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Evans, Whitney 80 Calgary Warriors 1.75m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O O XO XXX
2 Seidle, Meghan 86 U of S Huskies 1.40m
1.40 1.45
O XXX
-- Tasche, Hillarie 85 U of S Huskies DNS
-- Zelinka, Jessica Canada X1.75m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
XO O XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Sask Native: # 4.38m 2/18/05 Kelsie Hendry, U of S/RIV
Sask Open: # 4.38m 2/18/05 Kelsie Hendry, UofS/Riversdal
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Huffman, Nicole 87 Univ of Alberta 3.50m
3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60
O XO XXO XXX
2 Jeske, Nikki 82 Univ of Alberta 3.40m
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50
XXO O XXO XXX
3 Scheider, Lindy 83 Univ of Alberta 3.25m
3.10 3.25 3.40
XO O XXX
4 Tasche, Hillarie 85 U of S Huskies J3.25m
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50
XO XXO P XXX
4 Gerwing, Michelle 87 Univ of Alberta J3.25m
3.10 3.25 3.40
XO XXO XXX
6 Flesher, Kirstin 88 Infinite Balance 3.10m
3.10 3.25
XXO XXX
7 Zenith, Mila 87 Univ of Alberta J3.10m
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
O XXO XXO XXO XXX
8 Erlandson, Marta 83 U of S Huskies 2.95m
2.95 3.10
O XXX
9 Vause, Stephanie 90 Riv J2.95m
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
XO XO O XXX
10 Allen, Gillian 88 Riv 2.80m
2.65 2.80 2.95
XO XXO XXX
....Women Pole Vault Senior
11 Cracogna, Mariana 87 U of S Huskies 2.65m
2.65 2.80
XXO XXX
12 Brenaut, Nadine 90 Riv 2.50m
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65
O O O XXX
13 Dickinson, Tiffany 89 Riv J2.50m
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65
O XO O XXX
14 Keeler, Jessica 90 Riv J2.50m
2.50 2.65
XXO XXX
-- Carreire, Leanna 85 Infinite Balance NH
3.60
XXX
-- Vangool, Adrianne 85 U of S Huskies DNS
-- Vause, Leah 87 U of S Huskies DNS
Women Shot Put 4 kg Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Reid, Megan 83 U of S Huskies 13.76m
FOUL 13.25m FOUL 13.36m 13.46m 13.76m
2 Spies, Chantel 84 U of S Huskies 12.63m
12.28m FOUL 12.00m 12.00m 11.80m 12.63m
3 Facca, Lindsay 86 U of S Huskies 11.65m
FOUL FOUL 11.65m FOUL 11.58m FOUL
4 Howe, Heather 86 U of S Huskies 11.22m
10.15m 11.22m 10.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Seidle, Meghan 86 U of S Huskies 9.09m
9.04m 8.60m 9.09m 8.73m 8.98m FOUL
-- Zelinka, Jessica Canada X13.77m
13.23m 12.31m 12.95m 13.77m 13.68m 13.41m
Women Weight Toss 20 lb Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Reid, Megan 83 U of S Huskies 18.97m
18.25m 18.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Howe, Heather 86 U of S Huskies 14.69m
14.35m FOUL FOUL 14.14m 14.69m FOUL
3 Spies, Chantel 84 U of S Huskies 13.15m
FOUL 12.73m FOUL 12.58m 13.15m 12.90m
4 Facca, Lindsay 86 U of S Huskies 12.26m
12.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jensen, Bertoia 89 Unattached SCR
-- Bertoia, Jensen 89 Unattached SCR
-- Bradshaw, Jay 85 U of S Huskies SCR
-- Karr, Jeff 85 U of S Huskies SCR
-- Smith, Justin 86 U of S Huskies SCR
Women 50 m Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Graham, Nolle United States 6.38
2 Myrick, Wylesheia United States 6.38
3 Bass, Valma 85 Virgin Islands 6.44
4 Buchholz, Nicole 82 Canada 6.47
5 Serby, Karlyn Canada 6.64
6 Cloutier-LeBlanc, Martin 85 Canada 6.71
-- Fynes, Savatheda 85 Bahamas SCR
-- Brooks, Sheri-Ann 85 Jamaica SCR
Women 60 m Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Myrick, Wylesheia United States 7.39
2 Jones, Laverne 85 Virgin Islands 7.39
3 Graham, Nolle United States 7.47
4 Power, Adrienne Canada 7.53
5 Buchholz, Nicole 82 Canada 7.54
6 Bass, Valma 85 Virgin Islands 7.55
7 Serby, Karlyn Canada 7.72
8 Cloutier-LeBlanc, Martin 85 Canada 7.85
Women 200 m Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Danner, Mary United States 24.09
2 Jones, Laverne 85 Virgin Islands 24.16
3 Power, Adrienne Canada 24.24
4 Nelson, Lela United States 24.83
5 Gibson, Cheasa United States 24.91
6 Bass, Valma 85 Virgin Islands 25.17
Women 400 m Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Danner, Mary United States 53.38
2 Sibley, Licretia United States 54.84
3 Williams, Shellene Jamaica 55.01
4 Dortch, Tawa 85 Canada 56.07
5 Gibson, Cheasa United States 56.12
-- Beckford, Allison 85 Jamaica SCR
Women 60 m Hurdles .84m Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cherry, Damu 85 United States 8.08
2 Zelinka, Jessica Canada 8.19
3 Jones, Kim United States 8.49
4 Asigbee, Fiona 85 United States 8.61
5 Vinet, Andrea Canada 8.81
-- Nelson, Lela United States DNS
Women 4x200 m Invitational
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 United States 1:37.16
2 Canada 1:37.26
3 Team International 1:38.82
Women Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hendry, Kelsie Canada 4.15m
4.00 4.15 4.30
O XO XXX
2 McCann, Stephanie 85 Canada 4.00m
4.00 4.15
O XXX
3 VanGool, Adrianne Canada J4.00m
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
XXO O O XXX
4 Soma, Kate United States J4.00m
4.00 4.15
XXO XXX
5 Vause, Leah Canada 3.85m
3.70 3.85 4.00
O O XXX
5 Anderson, Brynn 82 Canada 3.85m
3.70 3.85 4.00
O O XXX
7 Kupper, Suzana 85 Canada J3.85m
3.70 3.85 4.00
O XO XXX
-- Metzinger, Ebbie United States NH
4.00
XXX
Boys 60 m Midget
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Sask Native: # 7.27 12/29/83 Darryl Isbister, Riversdale Kiwa
Sask Open: # 7.18 12/29/85 Brad McCuaig, AB-OKO
Name Year Team Heats H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cummings, Kale 92 N Battleford Legion 7.80q 2
2 Hretsina, Jared 91 Riv 8.00q 2
3 Sarich, Aaron 91 Saskatoon Tr 8.09q 2
4 Reusser, Philip 92 CC Track 8.26q 1
5 MacEwen, Brendan 91 Saskatoon Tr 8.27q 2
6 Plaxton, Dillon 91 Saskatoon Tr 8.39q 1
7 Chief, Brendon 92 Saskatoon Tr 8.61q 1
8 St. Amant, Stephan 91 Unattached 8.81q 2
9 Simon, Steve 92 K of C PR Athletics 8.87 1
10 Semenoff, Alex 92 Saskatoon Tr 9.17 1
11 Jackow, Dallas 82 SSO 10.75 2
-- Shewchuk, Todd 91 St Mary Athletics DNS 2
-- Bilawke, Terence 91 CC Track DNS 2
....Boys 60 m Midget
-- Belyea, Graham 91 Riv SCR
Boys 60 m Midget
================================================================
Sask Native: # 7.27 12/29/83 Darryl Isbister, Riversdale K
Sask Open: # 7.18 12/29/85 Brad McCuaig, AB-OKO
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cummings, Kale 92 N Battleford Legion 7.75
2 Hretsina, Jared 91 Riv 7.86
3 Sarich, Aaron 91 Saskatoon Tr 7.98
4 Reusser, Philip 92 CC Track 8.12
5 MacEwen, Brendan 91 Saskatoon Tr 8.20
6 Plaxton, Dillon 91 Saskatoon Tr 8.36
7 Chief, Brendon 92 Saskatoon Tr 8.61
8 St. Amant, Stephan 91 Unattached 8.80
Boys 1500 m Midget
================================================================
Sask Native: # 4:12.29 2/28/02 Jovan Vuksic, Regina Wheat
Sask Open: # 4:12.29 3/02/02 Jovan Vuksic, Regina Wheat
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cyr, Scott 91 Riv 4:59.51
2 Fedoroff, Paul 92 Riv 5:14.13
3 Bossaer, Eric 92 Riv 5:17.24
4 Crosby, Morgan 91 K of C PR Athletics 5:19.02
5 Gasi, Durim 95 Moose Jaw Rotary 6:04.76
-- Bilawke, Terence 91 CC Track DNS
Boys 60 m Hurdles .91m Midget
================================================================
Sask Native: # 8.52 2/20/01 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T&
Sask Open: # 8.52 1/20/01 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T&
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Taylor 91 Saskatoon Tr 9.27
2 Britnell, Lane 91 Riv 10.19
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
Sask Native: # 1.91m 4/11/87 Gordon Flood, Saskatoon T&F C
Sask Open: # 1.91m 4/11/87 Gordon Flood, Saskatoon T&F C
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Britnell, Lane 91 Riv 1.66m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P O XO O XXO XXX
2 Sarich, Aaron 91 Saskatoon Tr 1.55m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O XO O O XXO XXX
3 Cummings, Kale 92 N Battleford Legion 1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O O O XXX
....Boys High Jump Midget
4 St. Amant, Stephan 91 Unattached J1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O O XXO XXX
5 McMurtry, Grant 92 K of C PR Athletics J1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O XO XXO XXX
6 Semenoff, Alex 92 Saskatoon Tr 1.45m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XO O XXX
7 Chief, Brendon 92 Saskatoon Tr 1.30m
1.25 1.30 1.35
O O XXX
Boys Shot Put 4 kg Midget
================================================================
Sask Native: # 16.46m 1/20/01 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T
Sask Open: # 16.46m 1/20/01 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Taylor 91 Saskatoon Tr 13.31m
FOUL 12.68m 13.31m 12.61m 12.61m FOUL
2 MacEwen, Brendan 91 Saskatoon Tr 12.29m
11.15m 11.93m 11.58m 10.84m 12.29m 11.65m
3 Cummings, Kale 92 N Battleford Legion 9.61m
9.61m 9.21m 9.36m 9.16m 9.51m 9.07m
4 Reusser, Philip 92 CC Track 8.13m
7.41m 8.13m 7.55m 6.85m 7.92m 7.86m
5 Kruger, Shane 92 Sirocco Athletics 6.31m
6.31m 6.13m 5.88m 5.98m 5.86m 5.72m
6 Jackow, Dallas 82 SSO 5.86m
5.49m 5.20m 5.46m 5.62m 5.84m 5.86m
-- Semenoff, Alex 92 Saskatoon Tr SCR
Men 60 m Juvenile
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Sask Native: # 7.03 12/28/84 Allan Fong, Riversdale Kiwanis T
Sask Open: # 6.83 12/29/82 Courtney Brown, MB-AOT
Name Year Team Heats H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Headley, Chris 89 Riv 7.48q 2
2 Hretsina, Landon 89 Riv 7.51q 1
3 Senick, Joel 89 Riv 7.53q 2
4 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon Tr 7.64q 1
5 Wacoltz, Stephane 89 K of C PR Athletics 7.70q 1
6 Miller, Jessie 89 St Mary Athletics 7.76q 2
7 Parenteau, Kohlton 90 CC Track 7.79q 1
8 Chagnon, Dan 90 St Mary Athletics 7.84q 1
9 Reed, Ethan 90 Riv 7.85 2
10 Eggleston, Dane 90 CC Track 8.05 1
11 Crosby, Joshua 89 K of C PR Athletics 8.11 2
12 Coleville, Ian 89 Beaumont Composi 8.36 2
Men 60 m Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Native: # 7.03 12/28/84 Allan Fong, Riversdale Kiwani
Sask Open: # 6.83 12/29/82 Courtney Brown, MB-AOT
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Headley, Chris 89 Riv 7.31
2 Senick, Joel 89 Riv 7.48
3 Hretsina, Landon 89 Riv 7.53
4 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon Tr 7.56
5 Parenteau, Kohlton 90 CC Track 7.64
6 Wacoltz, Stephane 89 K of C PR Athletics 7.69
7 Chagnon, Dan 90 St Mary Athletics 7.71
8 Miller, Jessie 89 St Mary Athletics 7.74
Men 800 m Juvenile
===================================================================
Sask Native: # 1:56.56 12/03/05 Darren Mazzei, Queen City Stri
Sask Open: # 1:56.56 3/12/05 Darren Mazzei, Queen City Stri
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Upton, Eric 89 Saskatoon Tr 2:03.40 3
2 Senick, Joel 89 Riv 2:03.73 3
3 Dietrich, Devon 89 Moose Jaw Rotary 2:12.73 3
4 Schnidt, Lyndon 89 Sirocco Athletics 2:18.43 1
5 Jones, Kris 89 N Battleford Legion 2:19.24 1
6 Paul, Brock 89 Moose Jaw Rotary 2:20.77 2
7 Hamm, Kolby 91 Saskatoon Tr 2:21.68 3
8 Magee, Riley 90 Tisdale Track 2:21.77 2
9 Reusch, Bennett 91 YLTC 2:26.27 1
10 Gasi, Durim 95 Moose Jaw Rotary 2:32.43 1
-- St. Amant, Jordan 90 Lakeland Yellow DNS 2
-- Boldt, Nicolas 89 Moose Jaw Rotary SCR
-- Longworth, Dayton 89 Moose Jaw Rotary SCR
Men 1500 m Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Native: # 4:00.09 3/02/00 Simon Bairu, Regina Harrier
Sask Open: # 3:57.39 12/28/84 Mark Lynch, AB-LED
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Upton, Eric 89 Saskatoon Tr 4:31.52
2 Dietrich, Devon 89 Moose Jaw Rotary 4:33.20
3 Magee, Riley 90 Tisdale Track 4:39.56
4 St. Amant, Jordan 90 Lakeland Yellow 4:45.65
5 Fusick, Darran 89 Saskatoon Tr 4:47.70
6 Paul, Brock 89 Moose Jaw Rotary 5:02.46
7 Jones, Kris 89 N Battleford Legion 5:11.23
-- Boldt, Nicolas 89 Moose Jaw Rotary DNS
-- Longworth, Dayton 89 Moose Jaw Rotary DNS
Men 60 m Hurdles .91m Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Native: # 8.67 3/04/05 Drew Glazer, Saskatoon T & F
Sask Open: # 8.67 3/04/05 Drew Glazer Drew Glazer, Sask
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Glazer, Drew 89 Saskatoon Tr 8.83
2 Crawley, Kian 90 Medstead Athleti 9.32
3 Reusser, Daniel 90 CC Track 11.15
4 Crosby, Joshua 89 K of C PR Athletics 11.29
Men High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Native: # 2.03m 12/10/95 Blake Cumming, Yorkton Legion
Sask Open: # 2.18m 2/28/82 Alain Metellus, QU-QUI
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Glazer, Drew 89 Saskatoon Tr 1.80m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
2 Chagnon, Dan 90 St Mary Athletics 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
P O O O XXX
3 Jones, Kris 89 N Battleford Legion 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
-- Morin, Lorne 89 Unattached DNS
Men Shot Put 5 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Native: # 16.55m 3/08/03 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T
Sask Open: # 16.55m 3/08/03 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pickering, Chris 89 Moose Jaw Rotary 14.45m
14.45m 13.77m 13.94m 14.08m 13.91m 14.00m
2 Bertoia, Jensen 89 Unattached 13.60m
13.60m 13.09m 12.69m 13.10m 13.42m 13.28m
3 Glazer, Drew 89 Saskatoon Tr 12.33m
11.66m 10.97m 10.70m 11.05m 12.33m 11.69m
4 Leung, Steven 89 Riv 11.43m
10.76m 10.14m 10.73m 10.22m 11.43m 11.15m
5 Crawley, Kian 90 Medstead Athleti 11.01m
10.18m 9.99m 9.99m 10.43m 11.01m 10.46m
6 Leung, Mathew 90 Riv 10.99m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.38m 10.99m
Men 60 m Hurdles .99m Junior
================================================================
Sask Native: # 8.13 3/15/98 Lindsay Tallon, Saskatoon T&F
Sask Open: # 8.13 3/15/98 Lindsay Tallon, Saskatoon T&F
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trowell, Nathan 88 YLTC 9.41
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
Sask Native: # 2.11m 12/30/80 Kelly Alcorn, Riversdale Kiwa
Sask Open: # 2.18m 2/28/82 Alain Metellus, QU-QUI
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fulton, Michael 88 CC Track 1.90m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O O O XXX
2 Boyd, Nathan 87 Saskatoon Tr 1.75m
1.70 1.75 1.80
XO XO XXX
-- Dzialo, Alec 88 N Battleford Legion NH
1.70
XXX
Men 60 m Senior
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Sask Native: # 6.84 3/03/84 Cyprian Enweani, U of Sask
Sask Open: # 6.51 1/14/96 Bruny Surin, QU-VID
Name Year Team Heats H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Berlinic, David 88 Saskatoon Tr 7.14q 1
2 Blouin, Gaetan 73 Saskatoon Tr 7.29q 2
3 Fraess, Ashton 85 Sled Dog Athletics 7.52q 1
4 Gardiner, Mitchell 88 Saskatoon Tr 7.52q 1
5 Peneff, Ryan 88 CC Track 7.65q 2
6 Boyd, Nathan 87 Saskatoon Tr 7.73q 1
7 D'Eon, Marcel 53 Riv 8.18q 2
8 Loewen, Alex 87 U of S Huskies 8.21q 2
9 Erickson, Grant 72 Century Track Club 8.62 1
-- Tso, Rob 87 Univ of Alberta DNS 2
-- Frandsen, Jay 87 CC Track DNS 1
Men 60 m Senior
================================================================
Sask Native: # 6.84 3/03/84 Cyprian Enweani, U of Sask
Sask Open: # 6.51 1/14/96 Bruny Surin, QU-VID
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Berlinic, David 88 Saskatoon Tr 7.08
2 Blouin, Gaetan 73 Saskatoon Tr 7.08
3 Fraess, Ashton 85 Sled Dog Athletics 7.44
4 Gardiner, Mitchell 88 Saskatoon Tr 7.47
5 Peneff, Ryan 88 CC Track 7.66
6 Boyd, Nathan 87 Saskatoon Tr 7.68
7 D'Eon, Marcel 53 Riv 8.13
8 Loewen, Alex 87 U of S Huskies 8.14
Men 600 m Senior
===================================================================
Sask Native: # 1:17.06 2/02/85 Brian Thompson, U of Sask
Sask Open: # 1:17.06 2/02/85 Brian Thompson, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fawcett, Matt 83 U of S Huskies 1:25.54 2
2 Scott, Nathan 87 Saskatoon Tr 1:25.77 2
3 Fast, Nicolas 85 Sled Dog Athletics 1:35.54 1
4 Kowalski, Kent 70 Riv 1:36.62 1
5 D'Eon, Marcel 53 Riv 1:40.75 1
-- Beyer, Kit 79 U of S Huskies DNS 2
-- Frandsen, Jay 87 CC Track SCR
-- McMaster, Iain 88 Moose Jaw Rotary SCR
Men 1500 m Senior
================================================================
Sask Native: # 3:49.74 12/27/86 Myke Byers, U of Sask
Sask Open: # 3:47.03 2/28/82 Paul Steeds, ON-ES
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rhinas, Jeff 84 U of S Huskies 4:04.80
2 Mitchell, Robert 88 Moose Jaw Rotary 4:18.67
3 deJong, Clavary 85 U of S Huskies 4:22.82
4 Wiebe, Eric 88 Moose Jaw Rotary 4:25.39
5 Mitchell, Major 85 Saskatoon Tr 4:25.56
6 Cochrane, Logan 88 Moose Jaw Rotary 4:38.94
7 Friedrick, Joshua 88 YLTC 4:39.79
8 Kostenuk, Conor 88 YLTC 4:40.33
9 Reban, Aubrey 85 Sled Dog Athletics 4:44.65
10 Wilson, Steve 59 Century Track Club 4:53.25
11 Selby, Rex 69 BAT 5:11.30
-- Chow, Josh 88 Moose Jaw Rotary SCR
Men 60 m Hurdles 1.067m Senior
================================================================
Sask Native: # 8.04 2/28/99 Omar Forrest-Lindsay Tallon-0
Sask Open: # 7.61 2/06/05 Anwar Moore, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clarke, Nick 80 U of S Huskies 8.85
2 Baron, Marc 85 U of S Huskies 8.96
3 Dunn, Matt 85 U of S Huskies 9.27
4 Crossley, Chris 87 U of S Huskies 9.77
-- Schwanke, Peter 86 K of C PR Athletics DNF
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
Sask Native: # 2.15m 2/20/83 John Neufeld 87, Riversdale K
Sask Open: # 2.30m 1/11/98 Brian Brown, USA-Health
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Berlinic, David 88 Saskatoon Tr 1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P O O XXO XXX
....Men High Jump Senior
2 Crossley, Chris 87 U of S Huskies 1.85m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P P O O XXX
3 Snell, Brian 86 U of S Huskies 1.80m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P O O XXX
4 Clarke, Nick 80 U of S Huskies J1.80m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P O O XO XO XXX
5 Dunn, Matt 85 U of S Huskies 1.60m
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
-- Baron, Marc 85 U of S Huskies NH
1.60 1.65 1.70
P P XXX
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Sask Native: # 5.20m 3/12/99 Ryan Hvidston, Riversdale Ath
Sask Open: # 5.86m 12/28/85 Billy Olsen, USA-PCC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Jamie 81 Capital City Tra 4.95m
4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
O P O P XXX
2 Hanson, Rob 82 U of S Huskies 4.75m
4.75 4.85 4.95
O P XXX
3 Pearcey, Doug 82 Univ of Alberta 4.55m
4.45 4.55 4.65
O O XXX
4 Milne, Blair 86 Edm Int J4.55m
4.25 4.45 4.55 4.65
O XXO XXO XXX
5 Selimos, Erwin 82 Univ of Alberta 4.25m
4.25 4.45
XO XXX
6 Petrucha, Dillon 85 U of S Huskies J4.25m
4.25 4.45
XXO XXX
7 Tso, Rob 87 Univ of Alberta 4.05m
3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25
O O O XXX
7 Agar-Newman, Dana 84 Riv 4.05m
3.85 4.05 4.25
O O XXX
9 Theodore, Deryk 89 Edm Int 3.85m
3.65 3.85 4.05
O XXO XXX
10 Kinakin, Adam 88 Riv 3.65m
3.45 3.65 3.85
O XXO XXX
11 Alberts, Chad 86 Riv 3.25m
3.25 3.45
XXO XXX
....Men Pole Vault Senior
12 Britnell, Lane 91 Riv 2.85m
2.65 2.85 3.05
O O XXX
-- Wellwood, Andrew 83 Infinite Balance NH
4.45
XXX
-- Petrucha, Taylor 87 U of S Huskies NH
4.55
XXX
-- Baron, Marc 85 U of S Huskies NH
3.45
XXX
-- Alderson, Chris 85 Univ of Alberta NH
3.85
XXX
-- Reusser, Daniel 90 CC Track DNS
-- Glazer, Drew 89 Saskatoon Tr DNS
-- Crossley, Chris 87 U of S Huskies DNS
-- Johnson, Jamie 82 Infinite Balance DNS
Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Senior
================================================================
Sask Native: # 19.25m 3/24/72 Bruce Pirnie, U of Sask
Sask Open: # 20.64m 12/29/72 Al Feuerbach, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bradshaw, Jay 85 U of S Huskies 13.83m
FOUL 13.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Smith, Justin 86 U of S Huskies 13.27m
12.82m FOUL 12.86m 13.03m 13.27m 12.81m
3 Clarke, Nick 80 U of S Huskies 12.23m
11.56m FOUL FOUL PASS 11.33m 12.23m
4 Crossley, Chris 87 U of S Huskies 11.71m
PASS 11.15m 11.71m PASS PASS 10.58m
5 Karr, Jeff 85 U of S Huskies 11.69m
10.39m 11.20m 11.69m 10.88m FOUL 11.46m
6 Baron, Marc 85 U of S Huskies 11.58m
FOUL 11.58m 11.31m 11.34m 11.33m FOUL
7 Dunn, Matt 85 U of S Huskies 10.87m
10.87m 10.61m 10.87m 10.82m FOUL 10.86m
8 Maharaj, Sundeep 86 SportAbility Alb 6.47m
5.68m FOUL 6.47m 6.45m 6.15m FOUL
Men Weight Toss 35 lb Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Justin 86 U of S Huskies 12.96m
FOUL 11.20m 11.70m 12.51m FOUL 12.96m
2 Karr, Jeff 85 U of S Huskies 10.63m
8.55m FOUL 10.49m FOUL FOUL 10.63m
3 Bertoia, Jensen 89 Unattached 10.23m
9.51m 10.07m 9.41m 10.23m FOUL 9.35m
Men 50 m Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas Canada 5.72
2 Laynes, Jeff United States 5.73
3 Gailes, Tyree 85 United States 5.78
4 Green, Tom United States 5.84
5 Morlu, Abe Liberia 5.88
6 Richardson, Jorge Puerto Rico 6.06
7 Palmer, Hank Canada 6.18
8 Walls, Timothy 85 United States 6.36
-- Newton, Adam Canada SCR
Men 60 m Invitational
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Name Year Team Heats H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laynes, Jeff United States 6.67q 2
2 Macrozonaris, Nicolas Canada 6.71q 1
3 Gailes, Tyree 85 United States 6.75q 2
4 Morlu, Abe Liberia 6.77q 1
5 Nathan, Taylor Canada 6.78q 2
6 Walls, Timothy 85 United States 6.80q 1
7 Green, Tom United States 6.84q 1
8 Moore, Carlos United States 6.85q 1
9 Cooper, Jermaine United States 6.86 1
10 Amoo, Seth Gha 6.90 2
11 Moore, Anwar United States 6.93 2
12 Lloyd, Chris Dominica 6.96 1
13 Palmer, Hank Canada 6.97 2
14 Richardson, Jorge Puerto Rico 7.12 2
Men 60 m Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Laynes, Jeff United States 6.61
2 Macrozonaris, Nicolas Canada 6.61
3 Gailes, Tyree 85 United States 6.67
4 Morlu, Abe Liberia 6.77
5 Nathan, Taylor Canada 6.79
6 Green, Tom United States 6.83
7 Moore, Carlos United States 6.83
8 Walls, Timothy 85 United States 6.89
Men 200 m Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Amoo, Seth Gha 21.57
2 Walls, Timothy 85 United States 21.62
3 Lloyd, Chris Dominica 21.77
4 Moore, Carlos United States 22.09
....Men 200 m Invitational
-- Nathan, Taylor Canada DNF
-- Gailes, Tyree 85 United States DNS
Men 60 m Hurdles 1.067m Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Moore, Anwar United States 7.65
2 Durival, Dudley Haiti 7.79
3 Cooper, Jermaine United States 7.81
4 Jennings, Karl Canada 7.86
5 Bogdanof, Tim United States 7.90
6 Hon, Brandon United States 15.94
-- Jones, Stephen Bar SCR
Mixed 200 m W/Chair Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kayseas, Ryan 83 Riv 34.30
2 Shaw, Kyle 87 CRTC 34.61
3 Frie, Kiera 87 CRTC 36.36
4 Harrower, Cory 89 CRTC 42.54
5 Kenny, Alyssa 88 SportAbility Alb JDNS
-- Duff, Ilana 86 CRTC DNS
Mixed 800 m W/Chair Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kayseas, Ryan 83 Riv 2:16.69
2 Frie, Kiera 87 CRTC 2:16.80
3 Harrower, Cory 89 CRTC 2:43.06
4 Kenny, Alyssa 88 SportAbility Alb 3:46.60
-- Shaw, Kyle 87 CRTC DNF
-- Duff, Ilana 86 CRTC DNS
Mixed 1500 m W/Chair Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shaw, Kyle 87 CRTC 4:17.44
2 Kayseas, Ryan 83 Riv 4:22.76
3 Frie, Kiera 87 CRTC 4:23.04
4 Harrower, Cory 89 CRTC 5:16.20
-- Duff, Ilana 86 CRTC DNS

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account