• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Lafarge Abbotsford International Track Classic

Abbotsford, BC
June 4th, 2006

Event 1  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ratzlaff, Trent Alberta 53.63
2 Cooke, Andrew B C Team 55.76
3 Bullen, Geoff Alberta 57.10
4 Gamble, Quinton Alberta 57.50
5 Joseph, Nigel Alberta 57.96

Event 2 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Xiaoxiao, Huang China 57.73
2 Abdulai, Ruky B C Team 59.13
3 Xing, Wang China 1:00.87
4 Fell, Corri-Ann B C Team 1:01.05
5 Gray, Tessa Alberta 1:01.70
6 VanDenBulk, Jeannette Unattached 1:03.30

Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Power, Adrienne Canada 11.69 1.3 2
2 Jue, Chen China 11.73 1.3 2
3 LaKadron, Ivery Nike 11.76 1.3 2
4 Yaqi, Wang China 11.89 1.3 2
5 Xiaoyan, Ma China 11.94 1.3 2
6 Qiuping, Liang China 11.97 1.3 2
7 Dube, Winneth Calgary Spartans 11.99 1.3 2
8 Whitehead, Liza B C Team 12.07 1.7 1
9 Whitegibson, Billie B C Team 12.26 1.7 1
10 Hua, Elaine Alberta 12.28 1.7 1
11 Khan, Janelle Edmonton Columbi 12.43 1.7 1
12 Iginla, Elizabeth Alberta 12.55 1.7 1
13 Carter, Zan Edmonton Columbi 12.63 1.7 1
14 Hughes, Heather Edmonton Columbi 12.95 1.7 1

Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Neville Univeristy of Al 10.62 1.8 3
2 Taylor, Nathan Metro Athletics 10.65 1.8 3
3 Peimeng, Zhang China 10.67 1.8 2
4 Hualong, Yin China 10.83 1.8 3
5 Devine, Kevin Unattached 10.86 1.8 3
6 Kripps, Justin B C Team 10.90 1.4 1
7 Vaughan, Jarid B C Team 10.94 1.8 2
8 Shi, Dong Peng China 10.95 1.8 2
9 Haohuan, Zhao China 10.96 1.8 3
10 Giuffre, Mike Metro Athletics 10.98 1.8 2
11 Wlodarczak, Charles Metro Athletics 11.16 1.8 2
12 Rawson, Daniel Edmonton Columbi 11.22 1.4 1
13 Joesph, Aaron Coquitlam Cheeta 11.24 1.4 1
14 Schum, Mike Valley Royal 11.35 1.4 1
15 Gould, David Coquitlam Cheeta 11.85 1.4 1
16 Sims, Bert Metro Athletics 11.92 1.8 2

Event 5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howard, Julia Unattached 2:05.64
2 Elmore, Malindi Canada 2:07.05
3 Rowbury, Shannon Unattached 2:07.78
4 Lynch-Pounds, Vicky Unattached 2:08.76
5 Rhetta, Sherron South BayTrack 2:09.98
6 Jing, Huang China 2:10.32
7 Fleshman, Lauryn Usa 2:10.56
8 Alaluf, Yamile Mexico 2:10.92
9 Maclean, Leanna Swift Athletics 2:11.98
10 Widney, Chantell Edmonton Thunder 2:12.55
11 Thibodeau, Melina University of Vi 2:12.66
12 MacDonald, Christel South BayTrack 2:13.91
13 Isaacson, Kja Bison Track & Fi 2:14.22
14 Hudson, Alison B C Team 2:14.90
15 Chase, Amanda Zap Fitness 2:15.82
16 Seibert, Michelle Unattached 2:17.30
17 Bouma, Carrah Edmonton Columbi 2:18.36
18 Holma, Carly Alberta 2:18.59
19 Burnley, Leah University of Vi 2:20.18
20 Hilborn, Anna Metro Athletics 2:27.50
21 Schumacher, Becky Unattached 2:29.55
22 Alvik, Ingrid Metro Athletics 2:30.34

Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roppelt, Brian Alberta 1:50.51
2 Martinson, Geoff University of Vi 1:51.16
3 Harris, Geoff Swift Athletics J1:51.16
4 O'Brien, Trevor Canada 1:51.30
5 Kimata, Simon Kenya 1:51.51
6 Gill, David Canada 1:51.55
7 Zhaobo, Dou China 1:52.71
8 Lehman, Richard University of Vi 1:52.75
9 Del Monte, Mike Unattached 1:54.56
10 Fraser, Chad B C Team 1:55.59
11 Culley, Mitch Valley Royal 1:55.95
12 Carver, Jason Alberta 1:56.21
13 Knoop, Mark Unattached 1:56.53
14 Liden, Andrew Alberta 1:57.21
15 Heidt, Aaron Kajaks 1:57.85
16 Camacho, Arturo Mexico 1:58.67
17 Schellenberg, Andrew P A R C 1:58.72
18 Bachop, Steve Prairie Inn Harr 2:01.18

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lemiesz, Aneta Unattached 53.74
2 Xiaoyin, Tang China 53.79
3 Davis, Kia Unattached 54.01
4 Xueji, Li China 54.82
5 Seibel, Lauren B C Team 55.33
6 Teteris, Aimee Canada 55.94

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tadili, Achraf University of Vi 46.78 2
2 Biao, Tan China 47.06 2
3 Youxin, Wang China 47.66 2
4 Xiaoxu, Wang China 47.73 2
5 Barnett, Brian Alberta 47.96 2
6 Shanks, David Alberta 49.08 1
7 Halcro, Joel B C Team 49.22 1
8 Thomson, Ira B C Team 49.62 1
9 Wild, Cody Alberta 51.30 1
-- Ardill, Ray Canada DQ 2

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Metcalfe, Megan Canada 4:22.86
2 Wort, Liz Unattached 4:22.98
3 Trembath, Darolyn Bison Track & Fi 4:23.33
4 Brown, Megan Newmarket Huskie 4:23.95
5 Pezzullo, Stephanie Zap Fitness 4:24.65
6 Seminska, Edyta Alberta 4:28.57
7 Mancell, Heather B C Team 4:37.45
8 Mullins, Rosie Swift Athletics 4:38.66
9 Ceron, Mabel Mexico 4:44.96
10 McQueen, Riley Alberta 4:47.17

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robison, Nathan New Balance 3:47.73
2 Whitmarsh, Zach University of Vi 3:48.21
3 Arnald, Scott Unattached 3:48.27
4 Treadwell, Dereck Syracuse Charger 3:48.49
5 Kerr, Geoff Dino's Track & F 3:48.58
6 Kerr, Matt Canada 3:48.90
7 O'Keefe, Brendan Zap Fitness 3:50.20
8 Jerema, Sam Bison Track & Fi 3:50.68
9 Wachira, Nicholas Kenya 3:50.80
10 Pina, Ozzie Adidas Transport 3:50.87
11 Sinclair, Matthew Alberta 3:55.57
12 Brizuela, Miguel Mexico 3:55.59
13 Corbit, John Swift Athletics 3:57.78
14 Carlos, Shane Yukon 3:58.76
15 Jewer, Robert Swift Athletics 3:58.82
16 Furlong, Mark Calgary Spartans 3:59.98
17 Fletcher, Jared Dino's Track & F 4:02.55
18 Fraser, Seth B C Team 4:07.22
19 Bell, Darcy Dino's Track & F 4:12.61

Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 China 'A' 41.10
1) Haohuan, Zhao 2) Hualong, Yin
3) Jian, Cao 4) Peimeng, Zhang
-- B C Team 'A' DNF
1) Kripps, Justin 2) Welsh, Ed
3) Vaughan, Jarid 4) Thomson, Ira

Event 12 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alberta 'A' 49.55
1) 2) Sullivan, Deanna
3) Iginla, Elizabeth 4) Gray, Tessa
-- B C Team 'A' DQ
1) Whitehead, Liza 2) Whitegibson, Billie
3) Stoffman, Zaria 4) Wellington, Whitney
-- China 'A' DQ
1) Jue, Chen 2) Xiaoyan, Ma
3) Qiuping, Liang 4) Xiaoyin, Tang

Event 13 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nissen, Robbie Alberta 8:49.97
2 Jurado, Noe Mexico 8:50.67
3 Chafe, Paul Swift Athletics 8:52.10
4 Kiauka, Eric Prairie Inn Harr 8:59.88
5 Manyfingers, Ian Edmonton Thunder 9:01.67
6 Davis, Kevin Unattached 9:13.18

Event 14 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Quinn-Smith, Tara Nike Canada 34:08.66
2 Chock, Catlin Usa 34:19.61
3 Palmer, Zike Elite Athlete 35:47.87

Event 15 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Olmedo, Pablo Mexico 29:07.20
2 Romero, Juan Carlos Mexico 29:37.72
3 Simpson, Scott Prairie Inn Harr 29:51.04
4 Bomba, Mark Kajaks 29:51.66
5 Ziak, Jerry Kajaks 29:51.79
6 Osaduik, Steve Prairie Inn Harr 29:57.53
7 Hernandez, Vicencio Mexico 30:10.20
8 Jackson, David Prairie Inn Harr 30:12.94
9 Sheffield, Matthew Swift Athletics 30:16.96
10 Campanelli, Joe Unattached 30:31.74
11 Warick, Jason Unattached 30:46.15
12 Lambert, Adrian Alberta 30:59.21
13 Newton, Alan Usa 31:09.62
14 Findlay, Eric Unattached 31:23.83
15 Tinkham, Norman Unattached 31:51.86
16 Odermatt, Craig Unattached 31:54.80
17 Orchard, Brad Alberta 32:40.87

Event 16 Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Millar, Andy Valley Royal 5.05m
2 Johnson, Jamie Edmonton 4.90m
3 Clifford, Matt B C Team 4.60m
4 Clapson, Mike B C Team 4.15m
-- Milne, Blair Alberta NH
-- Petrucha, Taylor Riverside Athlet NH
-- Wellwood, Andrew Infinite Balance NH

Event 18 Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Abdulai, Ruky B C Team 1.70m
2 Baerg, Karen Alberta 1.60m
3 Stoffman, Zaria B C Team J1.60m
4 Neveu, Karly South Fraser Tra J1.60m
5 Hewitt, Katie Thunderbirds 1.55m
6 Palmer, Tricia Alberta 1.50m
7 Schmidt, Jordan Valley Royal 1.45m

Event 19 Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Dylan B C Team 18.78m
2 Moss, Curtis B C Team 11.45m
3 Laforest, Sean B C Team 10.85m

Event 20 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bissinger, Martin Kamloops Track & 64.03m
2 Laforest, Sean B C Team 56.59m
3 Lennie, Natham Laurel Creek Tra 52.55m
4 Rose, JD Kamloops Track & 51.22m
-- Negrin, Rob Kamloops Track & FOUL

Event 21 Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McEwen, Nikole Usa 4.31m
2 Soma, Kate Usa 4.05m
3 Kupper, Sue Alberta 3.85m
4 Vangool, Adrianne Riverside Athlet 3.70m
5 Vause, Leah Riverside Athlet J3.70m
6 Carriere, Leanna Alberta 3.40m
7 Moore, Allison Unattached J3.40m
-- Gerwing, Michelle Alberta NH
-- Henry, Kelsie Canada NH
-- Zavaduk, Heather B C Team NH

Event 22 Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mason, Mike Valley Royal 2.20m
2 Hao, Wang China 2.15m
3 Shufeng, Zhang China J2.15m
4 Erickson, Jeremy Unattached 1.75m
5 Moss, Curtis B C Team J1.75m

Event 23 Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnstone, Ella B C Team 10.94m
2 Palmer, Tricia Alberta 10.00m
3 Baerg, Karen Alberta 9.60m

Event 24 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skermer, David Kamloops Track & 40.45m
2 Skermer, Mark Unattached 32.80m
3 Laforest, Sean B C Team 32.12m
4 Widrig, Ford Kamloops Track & 30.39m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.