• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

McGill Open

Montreal, QC
November 25th, 2006

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme - Organization LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:45 PM 26/11/2006 Page 1
McGill Open - 25/11/2006
Montreal
Résultats
Femmes 60 Metre Course
NomYrÉquipeSéries
Série 1 Séries éliminatoires
1 Dubreuil, Maryse84 McGill Olympic Club 7.98q
2 Dupe, Oyewumi Queen's 8.06q
3 Renaud, Catherine Perfmax-Racing 8.08q
4 Stanisz, Joanna Queen's 8.16q
5 King, Angela Queen's 8.26q
5 McPhee, Alyson McGill University 8.26q
7 Tam, Jen Queen's 8.38q
8 Jean-Batiste, Audrey91 Montreal Olympique 8.41q
9 Poirier, Jocelyn Queen's 8.42q
10 Krech, Michele Queen's 8.44q
11 Veuilleux, Audrey88 Riverside Track Club 8.48q
12 Khalil, Maria Abou Saint-Laurent Select 8.50q
13 McCrory, Kim Queen's 8.52q
14 Laccone, Christina94 Kilomaitres Lasalle 8.60q
15 Pinel, Mélanie Perfmax-Racing 8.61q
16 Stavrakos, Vivian Saint-Laurent Select 8.64q
17 Choe, Noreen Queen's 8.88
18 Bateman, kelly Queen's 9.12
19 Vienna, Valeriani Montreal Olympique J9.28
19 Walker, Kheanna95 West Island Track Club 9.28
21 Beauchemin, Sabrina96 Lanaudiere-Olympique 9.39
--- Hunziker, Rebecca West Island Track Club NT
Femmes 60 Metre Course
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Section 1 Finales
1 Veuilleux, Audrey88 Riverside Track Club 8.42
2 Poirier, Jocelyn Queen's 8.57
3 McCrory, Kim Queen's J8.60
3 Krech, Michele Queen's 8.60
5 Laccone, Christina94 Kilomaitres Lasalle 8.62
6 Stavrakos, Vivian Saint-Laurent Select 8.70
Section 2 Finales
1 Dubreuil, Maryse84 McGill Olympic Club 8.00
2 Dupe, Oyewumi Queen's J8.10
2 Renaud, Catherine Perfmax-Racing J8.10
4 Stanisz, Joanna Queen's 8.15
5 King, Angela Queen's 8.19
6 Tam, Jen Queen's 8.35
7 McPhee, Alyson McGill University 8.36
8 Jean-Batiste, Audrey91 Montreal Olympique 8.51
Femmes 300 Metre Course
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Section 1
1 Stanisz, Joanna Queen's 42.46
2 King, Angela Queen's 43.14
3 Drouin-Audet, Catherine88 Lanaudiere-Olympique 43.74
Section 1 ... (Femmes 300 Metre Course)
NomYrÉquipeFinales
4 Andrighetti, Laura Queen's 45.40
5 Sama, Sheena91 West Island Track Club 46.81
6 Stavrakos, Vivian Saint-Laurent Select 47.38
7 Bateman, kelly Queen's 48.26
Femmes 600 Metre Demi Fond
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Section 1
1 Leblanc, Annie92 Lanaudiere-Olympique 1:39.09
2 Andrighetti, Laura Queen's 1:41.64
3 Bouchard, Genevieve90 Pantheres Pointe Claire 1:50.19
4 Walker, Kheanna95 West Island Track Club 1:51.14
5 Whalen, Colleen89 Kilomaitres Lasalle 1:54.63
6 Roy, Kim Montreal Olympique 1:54.75
7 Giroux, Stephanie90 Espoirs Externat Sacre Coeur 1:56.79
8 Raby, Catherine92 Lanaudiere-Olympique 1:58.79
9 Hunziker, Rebecca West Island Track Club 2:03.44
Femmes 1000 Metre Demi Fond
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Section 1
1 Hughes, Mélanie Riverside Track Club 3:10.98
2 Jacquemin, Charlotte89 Pantheres Pointe Claire 3:11.68
3 Sibthorpe, Allison93 McGill Olympic Club 3:23.35
4 Rochefort, Emilie81 Universite Sherbrooke 3:23.38
5 Grant, Erin94 McGill Olympic Club 3:24.74
6 Proulx, Alexandra McGill Olympic Club 3:37.85
7 Gagnon, Florence Vaudreuil-Dorion 3:45.04
8 De Batz, Clementine90 Pantheres Pointe Claire 3:52.60
9 Bouchard, Ariane Lanaudiere-Olympique 4:03.8h
10 Quane-Arsenault, Nellie Vaudreuil-Dorion 4:33.06
Femmes 1500 Metre Demi Fond
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Section 1
1 Pietras, Caitlin Queen's 5:12.21
2 Beauregard-Breton, Ariel91 McGill Olympic Club 5:14.80
3 Drummond, Kristen92 McGill Olympic Club 5:41.72
4 Galbraith, Iona90 McGill Olympic Club 5:42.06
5 St-Germain, Genevieve91 Des Patriotes 5:52.16
6 McLaren, Nicole93 McGill Olympic Club 5:59.25
Femmes 3000 Metre Demi Fond
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Section 1
1 Kamariza-Pearson, Claudine86 Vainqueur 10:44.83
2 Streche, Viktoria-Erika91 Athletica 10:45.52
3 Nicholson, Michelle Queen's 11:10.79
4 Morency, Rebecca88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 11:41.76
5 Pietras, Caitlin Queen's 11:42.26
6 Monette, Carole-Anne92 Vaudreuil-Dorion 12:06.42
Section 1 ... (Femmes 3000 Metre Demi Fond)
NomYrÉquipeFinales
7 Morin, Isabelle91 Vaudreuil-Dorion 12:15.17
8 Lambert, Genevieve90 Vaudreuil-Dorion 13:02.11
Femmes 60 Metre Haies
NomYrÉquipeSéries
Série 1 Séries éliminatoires
1 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane90 Montreal International 9.19q
2 McCutcheon, Lisa Queen's 9.54q
3 Nadeau, Jessica89 Riverside Track Club 9.56q
4 Krech, Michele Queen's 9.57q
5 Poirier, Jocelyn Queen's 10.27q
6 Stavrakos, Vivian Saint-Laurent Select 10.32q
7 Choe, Noreen Queen's 10.54q
8 Bateman, kelly Queen's 11.29q
Femmes 60 Metre Haies
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Section 1 Finales
1 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane90 Montreal International 9.16
2 McCutcheon, Lisa Queen's 9.53
3 Krech, Michele Queen's 9.74
4 Nadeau, Jessica89 Riverside Track Club 10.04
5 Poirier, Jocelyn Queen's 10.17
6 Choe, Noreen Queen's 10.84
7 Bateman, kelly Queen's 11.42
Femmes 4x200 Metre Relais
ÉquipeRelaisFinales
Section 1
1 Queen's A 1:48.25
2 Queen's B 1:50.65
3 McGill University A 2:06.30
Femmes 4x400 Metre Relais
ÉquipeRelaisFinales
Section 1
1 Queen's A 4:05.77
Femmes Saut en hauteur
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Groupe 1
1 Larocque, Alison Queen's J1.55m
1 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane90 Montreal International J1.55m
1 McPhee, Alyson McGill University 1.55m
1 Griffith, Mallory Queen's J1.55m
5 Battiston, Alana McGill Olympic Club J1.45m
5 Drouin Penney, Sarah Ann92 Kilomaitres Lasalle 1.45m
7 Prevots, Tania87 Petite-Nation 1.40m
8 Laccone, Christina94 Kilomaitres Lasalle 1.35m
Femmes Saut a la perche
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Groupe 1
1 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane90 Montreal International 3.25m
2 Roman, Iris Queen's 3.10m
3 Usborne, Esther81 McGill Olympic Club 2.95m
3 McKee, Megan Queen's 2.95m
5 McPhee, Alyson McGill University 2.80m
6 Templeton, Clio McGill University 2.15m
7 Gallagher, Shannon Queen's 1.95m
Femmes Saut en longueur
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Groupe 1
1 Benjamin, Danae Queen's 5.22m
2 Bleeker, Helena Queen's 4.81m
3 Joannou, Christine Queen's 4.79m
4 Tam, Jen Queen's 4.78m
5 Zintel, Lauren Queen's 4.75m
6 Laccone, Christina94 Kilomaitres Lasalle 4.58m
7 Stavrakos, Vivian Saint-Laurent Select 4.29m
8 Berhardi Joslin, Ashley90 Kilomaitres Lasalle 4.18m
9 Beauchemin, Sabrina96 Lanaudiere-Olympique 2.85m
Femmes Triple saut
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Groupe 1
1 Benjamin, Danae Queen's 10.75m
2 McAurdy, Heather McGill Olympic Club 10.69m
3 Disipio, Christina Queen's 10.36m
4 Bleeker, Helena Queen's 10.06m
Femmes Lancer du poids 4 Kg
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Groupe 1
1 Le Jour, Marie-Josee79 Saint-Laurent Select 13.39m
2 Mistry, Kainaz Independant 11.06m
3 Jaquith, Megan Queen's 10.90m
4 Harris, Stephanie88 McGill University 8.51m
Femmes Marteau en salle 3 Kg
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Groupe 1
1 Le Jour, Marie-Josee79 Saint-Laurent Select 16.88m
2 Mackay, Katie Queen's 13.19m
3 Eshleman, BR Queen's 11.51m
4 Dirico, Tiffany80 Corsaire Chaparal 11.26m
5 Harris, Stephanie88 McGill University 11.00m
Hommes 60 Metre Course
NomYrÉquipeSéries
Série 1 Séries éliminatoires
1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas80 Saint-Laurent Select 6.91q
2 Faille, David84 McGill Olympic Club 7.04q
3 Horacius, Pierre-Hans86 Perfmax-Racing 7.06q
4 Richard, Bianco88 Perfmax-Racing 7.10q
5 Rehel, Wesley82 Saint-Laurent Select 7.17q
6 Wikenson, Joseph Perfmax-Racing 7.18q
7 Gravel, Francis88 Perfmax-Racing 7.24q
8 El Hanbli, Gabriel90 Lanaudiere-Olympique 7.27q
9 Celeste-Drolet, Christopher88 Saint-Laurent Select 7.36q
10 Roy, Nicolas88 Sherbrooke 7.37q
11 Chaperon, Mike87 Dynamique de Laval 7.39q
12 Konstantin, Mironov Perfmax-Racing 7.40q
13 Alie, Jarod79 Perfmax-Racing 7.47q
14 Chevrette-Belisle, Hubert90 Lanaudiere-Olympique 7.50q
15 Ellemo, Eric89 Perfmax-Racing 7.64q
16 Blondin, Marc-Andre91 West Island Track Club 7.65q
17 Parent Pichette, Vincent91 Dynamique de Laval 7.71
18 Roy, Olivier84 Saint-Jean Olympique 7.74
19 Hacheming, Baptiste West Island Track Club 7.76
20 Viger, Francis91 Dynamique de Laval 7.87
21 Pierre, Nicolas87 Perfmax-Racing 8.00
22 Sterling, Chun Perfmax-Racing 8.02
23 Fiset, Alexandre90 Energie 8.03
24 Chapron, Ludens Dynamique de Laval 8.07
25 Landry-Ouellet, Jean-Francois91 Dynamique de Laval 8.51
26 Szuba, Alexander96 Kilomaitres Lasalle 8.56
27 Johnson, Malik95 Kilomaitres Lasalle 8.66
28 Sevriuk, Cody94 West Island Track Club 10.24
Hommes 60 Metre Course
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Section 1 Finales
1 Celeste-Drolet, Christopher88 Saint-Laurent Select 7.23
2 Roy, Nicolas88 Sherbrooke 7.28
3 Konstantin, Mironov Perfmax-Racing 7.39
4 Chaperon, Mike87 Dynamique de Laval 7.41
5 Alie, Jarod79 Perfmax-Racing 7.50
6 Ellemo, Eric89 Perfmax-Racing 7.51
7 Chevrette-Belisle, Hubert90 Lanaudiere-Olympique 7.56
8 Blondin, Marc-Andre91 West Island Track Club 7.59
Section 2 Finales
1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas80 Saint-Laurent Select 6.78
2 Horacius, Pierre-Hans86 Perfmax-Racing 6.90
3 Faille, David84 McGill Olympic Club 7.03
4 Richard, Bianco88 Perfmax-Racing 7.04
5 Rehel, Wesley82 Saint-Laurent Select 7.18
5 Gravel, Francis88 Perfmax-Racing J7.18
7 Wikenson, Joseph Perfmax-Racing 7.24
Section 2 Finales ... (Hommes 60 Metre Course)
NomYrÉquipeFinales
8 El Hanbli, Gabriel90 Lanaudiere-Olympique 7.35
Hommes 60 Metre Course NON AFFILIÉ
NomYrÉquipeSéries
Séries éliminatoires
--- Chevrette-Belisle, Hubert90 Lanaudiere-Olympique SCR
Série 1 Séries éliminatoires
1 Theodat, Carlot Saint-Laurent Select 7.24q
2 Mitchell, Peter Queen's 7.34q
2 Lacombe, Pierre-Luc Gatineau 7.34q
4 Ahmad, Rumaan Queen's 7.37q
5 Bateson, Blair86 McGill University 7.41q
6 Heller, Andrien Queen's 7.44q
7 Sawyers, Michael Independant 7.49q
8 Bromfield, Kevin Queen's 7.55q
9 Haddad, Alex Perfmax-Racing 7.62
10 Ferrarelli, Michael Queen's 7.63
11 Portner Gartke, Michael Queen's 7.69
12 Cheung, Edward Queen's 7.72
13 Bae, Tony Queen's 7.78
14 Kuronen, Andrew Queen's 7.80
15 Hupee, Olivier91 Lanaudiere-Olympique 8.05
16 Judge, Colin Queen's 8.18
17 Scott, Kevin Queen's 8.26
18 Audet, Cédric Dynamique de Laval 8.47
19 McIntyre, Scott Queen's 8.49
20 HE, Charles Queen's 8.50
21 Khalaf, Patrick Gatineau 8.55
Hommes 60 Metre Course NON AFFILIÉ
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Section 1 Finales
1 Theodat, Carlot Saint-Laurent Select 7.24
2 Ahmad, Rumaan Queen's 7.34
3 Mitchell, Peter Queen's 7.35
3 Lacombe, Pierre-Luc Gatineau J7.35
5 Bateson, Blair86 McGill University 7.38
6 Sawyers, Michael Independant 7.43
7 Heller, Andrien Queen's 7.44
8 Bromfield, Kevin Queen's 7.64
Hommes 300 Metre Course
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Section 1
1 Komenan, Valery86 Perfmax-Racing 35.81
2 Morrisson, Russel Queen's 36.34
3 Ouellet-Leveille, Clement88 Montreal Olympique 37.26
4 Heller, Andrien Queen's 37.47
5 Nightingale, Tyler Queen's 38.19
6 Hermanns, Michael Queen's 38.24
Section 1 ... (Hommes 300 Metre Course)
NomYrÉquipeFinales
7 Wilson, Brian Queen's 38.30
8 McIntyre, Scott Queen's 38.52
9 Bae, Tony Queen's 38.83
10 Ward, Julien88 Lanaudiere-Olympique 38.91
10 Campigotto, Adam Queen's 38.91
12 Ferrarelli, Michael Queen's 38.93
13 Roy, Nicolas88 Sherbrooke 39.00
14 Rossi, Alexander93 West Island Track Club 41.07
15 Fiset, Alexandre90 Energie 41.44
16 Feller, Adam Coriaces 43.28
17 Khalaf, Patrick Gatineau 43.84
Hommes 600 Metre Demi Fond
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Section 1
1 Burr, David Queen's 1:24.68
2 Ellemo, Eric89 Perfmax-Racing 1:26.29
3 Klans, Anders Queen's 1:26.57
4 Paquet, Olivier89 Energie 1:26.91
5 MACDOUGALL, Matthew Queen's 1:27.44
6 Engbretson, Andrew Queen's 1:27.85
7 Dugal, Julien84 Energie 1:29.76
8 Bouchard, Frederick84 Sherbrooke 1:30.36
9 Spring, Jonathan91 Pantheres Pointe Claire 1:30.39
10 Markinson, Thorin Independant 1:31.05
11 St-Louis, Mathieu91 Jean de la Mennais 1:31.27
12 Campigotto, Adam Queen's 1:33.47
13 Gil-Valdivia, Alexandre91 Jean de la Mennais 1:35.01
14 Rousseau, Julien Lanaudiere-Olympique 1:48.10
15 Bertrand, Xavier Independant 1:55.25
16 Hanna, Patrick96 West Island Track Club 1:56.54
Hommes 1000 Metre Demi Fond
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Section 1
1 McCraken, James Queen's 2:46.26
2 Menzies, Jonathan McGill University 2:51.43
3 Habbaci, Lamine Independant 2:57.24
4 Perreault, maxime89 Vainqueur 2:57.98
5 Roy, Jean-Simon93 Sherbrooke 3:01.44
6 Boulianne, Felix91 Lanaudiere-Olympique 3:12.47
7 Morin, Nicolas94 Vaudreuil-Dorion 3:19.78
8 Bertrand, Xavier Independant 3:32.49
9 Francis, Eric McGill Olympic Club 3:33.13
10 Quane Chagnon, Sami Vaudreuil-Dorion 3:36.20
11 Bouthillier, Maxime Lanaudiere-Olympique 4:02.47
Hommes 1500 Metre Demi Fond
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Section 1
1 Brens, Chris Queen's 4:12.48
2 Walmsley, Trevor Queen's 4:21.09
3 Langevin, Philippe90 Lanaudiere-Olympique 4:24.52
4 Guend, Sofiane Université Concordia 4:26.18
5 Menzies, Jonathan McGill University 4:30.50
6 Paine, Noel Independant 4:31.15
7 Perreault, maxime89 Vainqueur 4:37.57
8 Wongree, Matthew Independant 4:38.32
9 kennedey-Zimmerer, James88 McGill Olympic Club 4:42.26
10 Pearsell, Benjamin91 McGill Olympic Club 4:43.60
11 Wyatt, Adam Club Héritage 4:47.26
12 Galbraith, Brian92 McGill Olympic Club 4:56.01
13 Lariviere, Roger52 Vainqueur 5:06.03
14 Borduas, François Independant 5:10.01
15 Labranche, Antoine Université Concordia 5:16.57
16 Pearson, Lord Shalom40 Vainqueur 5:19.03
Hommes 3000 Metre Demi Fond
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Section 1
1 Collin, Olivier89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 9:13.31
2 Pelletier, Mathieu85 Universite Laval 9:16.53
3 Markinson, Thorin Independant 9:25.85
4 Meinzinger, Brett Queen's 9:35.10
5 Lavallee, Maxime88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 9:48.21
6 Carriere, Yan89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 9:52.39
7 Monette, Sebastien88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 9:58.76
8 Massey-Allard, Jonathan Queen's 10:02.71
9 Benjamin, Benjamin McGill Olympic Club 10:03.41
10 Novotny, Petr Kells Academie 10:04.15
11 Zygmunt, Austin Queen's 10:05.17
12 Chai-Jung, Chang Queen's 10:21.78
13 Hassan, Zaghry Independant 10:38.78
14 Monfette, Etienne91 Vaudreuil-Dorion 10:55.81
15 Bruhn, Teslin Queen's 11:13.25
--- Habbaci, Lamine Independant DNF
--- Benslimane, Souheil Gatineau DNF
Hommes 60 Metre Haies
NomYrÉquipeSéries
Série 1 Séries éliminatoires
1 El Hanbli, Gabriel90 Lanaudiere-Olympique 8.39q
2 Chevrette-Belisle, Hubert90 Lanaudiere-Olympique 8.57q
3 Morose, Ghislain Pascal Corsaire Chaparal 8.95q
4 Komenan, Valery86 Perfmax-Racing 8.96q
5 Viger, Francis91 Dynamique de Laval 9.38q
6 Mbongo, Axel91 Saint-Laurent Select 9.52q
--- Biehl, Matt Queen's DNF
Série 1 Séries éliminatoires ... (Hommes 60 Metre Haies)
NomYrÉquipeSéries
--- Ferrarelli, Michael Queen's DNF
Hommes 60 Metre Haies
NomYrÉquipeFinales
Section 1 Finales
1 El Hanbli, Gabriel90 Lanaudiere-Olympique 8.49
2 Komenan, Valery86 Perfmax-Racing 8.57
3 Morose, Ghislain Pascal Corsaire Chaparal 9.06
4 Chevrette-Belisle, Hubert90 Lanaudiere-Olympique 9.27
Hommes 4x200 Metre Relais
ÉquipeRelaisFinales
Section 1
1 Équipe DU Quebec A 1:28.62

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.