• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Newfoundland Age Class Champs

Mt Pearl, NL
June 24-25th, 2006

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam

============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nicole Chan 95 Pearlgate 16.37 -1.5
2 Kathryn Bailey 94 Pearlgate 16.82 -1.5
3 Rosemary Stanoev 96 Ecole FR 17.56 -1.5

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Daniel Kelloway 94 Pearlgate 16.01 -1.5

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Yvonne Chan 92 Pearlgate 14.29 -1.5

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 William Short 92 Mariners 13.42 -1.5

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jennifer Bautista 90 Pearlgate 14.12 -1.1
2 Charlotte Gifford 89 Pearlgate 14.16 -1.1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Shane Antle 90 Mariners 16.02 -1.5

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lesley Bautista 87 Pearlgate 13.27 -1.1
2 Sarah Porter 87 Pearlgate 13.94 -1.1

Event 8 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Richard Short 88 Mariners 12.32 -1.5
2 Ben Steffler 88 Westerland 12.73 -1.5
3 Matthew Nolan 88 Mariners 13.05 -1.5

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Dash SeniorW
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hannah Moffatt 84 Pearlgate 13.82 -1.1
2 Allison Battcock 83 Mercury 14.33 -1.1

Event 10 Men 100 Meter Dash SeniorM
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Colin Hayes 85 Mercury 12.34 -1.5

Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Daniel Kelloway 94 Pearlgate 32.42 -1.8

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mary McLevey 91 31.22 -1.4

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 William Short 92 Mariners 27.59 -1.8

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jennifer Brown 89 Mariners 29.45 -1.4
2 Jennifer Bautista 90 Pearlgate 29.64 -1.4
3 Jessica Puddister 89 Westerland 31.12 -1.4

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Shane Antle 90 Mariners 27.32 -1.8

Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sarah Porter 87 Pearlgate 30.43 -1.4
2 Courtney Barbour 87 Mercury 31.50 -1.4

Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Phil Lévêque 87 Westerland 24.73 -1.8
2 Ben Steffler 88 Westerland 25.80 -1.8
3 Matthew Nolan 88 Mariners 26.39 -1.8

Event 21 Women 200 Meter Dash SeniorW
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hannah Moffatt 84 Pearlgate 28.41 -1.4
2 Allison Battcock 83 Mercury 29.17 -1.4

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash SeniorM
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Colin Hayes 85 Mercury 24.66 -1.8

Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kurt Warford 93 1:09.84

Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kathleen Hart 91 1:11.46

Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jennifer Brown 89 Mariners 1:04.61

Event 30 Boys 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Lévêque 90 Westerland 56.50

Event 31 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courtney Barbour 87 Mercury 1:09.52

Event 32 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicolas Alacoque 88 Westerland 55.40
2 Ben Steffler 88 Westerland 58.56

Event 39 Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kathleen Hart 91 2:47.93

Event 43 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courtney Barbour 87 Mercury 2:41.74

Event 44 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicolas Alacoque 88 Westerland 2:13.08

Event 50 Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mark Richards 93 Pearlgate 5:28.27

Event 54 Boys 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick O'Grady 90 Mercury 5:21.56

Event 62 Boys 3000 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mark Richards 93 Pearlgate 11:49.16

Event 64 Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephen Bursey 92 Westerland 10:28.60

Event 66 Boys 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick O'Grady 90 Mercury 10:14.33

Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sarah Porter 87 Pearlgate 18.30 NWI
2 Erikka Kimberly 88 Pearlgate 18.59 NWI

Event 89 Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.914m Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Brockerville 89 Mariners 4:39.90

Event 94 Boys High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kurt Warford 93 1.48m

Event 95 Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mary McLevey 91 1.39m
2 Yvonne Chan 92 Pearlgate 1.36m

Event 96 Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theodore Stanoev 92 I.J.Samson J 1.48m

Event 97 Girls High Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Puddister 89 Westerland 1.47m

Event 100 Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richard Short 88 Mariners 1.65m

Event 113 Girls Long Jump Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nicole Chan 95 Pearlgate 3.47m -1.2
2 Kathryn Bailey 94 Pearlgate 3.42m -0.8
3 Rosemary Stanoev 96 Ecole FR 2.91m -0.7

Event 114 Boys Long Jump Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kurt Warford 93 4.50m -0.2
2 Mark Richards 93 Pearlgate 3.71m -1.7
3 Daniel Kelloway 94 Pearlgate 3.38m -0.3

Event 115 Girls Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mary McLevey 91 3.94m -1.3
2 Yvonne Chan 92 Pearlgate 3.86m -1.0

Event 116 Boys Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 William Short 92 Mariners 5.02m -0.6

Event 117 Girls Long Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jessica Puddister 89 Westerland 4.47m 0.8
2 Charlotte Gifford 89 Pearlgate 4.43m 0.2
3 Jennifer Bautista 90 Pearlgate 4.09m -1.3

Event 118 Boys Long Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alex Lévêque 90 Westerland 5.89m -2.2

Event 119 Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lesley Bautista 87 Pearlgate 4.96m -0.3
2 Erikka Kimberly 88 Pearlgate 4.42m +0.0

Event 120 Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Richard Short 88 Mariners 5.74m -1.3
2 Phil Lévêque 87 Westerland 5.51m -1.9
3 Matthew Nolan 88 Mariners 5.06m -1.1

Event 121 Women Long Jump SeniorW
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hannah Moffatt 84 Pearlgate 4.60m 1.2
2 Allison Battcock 83 Mercury 3.96m +0.0

Event 125 Girls Triple Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Charlotte Gifford 89 Pearlgate 8.94m -1.6

Event 126 Boys Triple Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alex Lévêque 90 Westerland 11.00m -0.5

Event 127 Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Erikka Kimberly 88 Pearlgate 9.20m -1.4

Event 128 Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Phil Lévêque 87 Westerland 11.32m -1.3

Event 136 Men Hammer Throw 6kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Snow 87 Pearlgate 24.50m

Event 146 Men Javelin Throw 800gr Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Snow 87 Pearlgate 35.20m

Event 151 Girls Shot Put 3kg Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rosemary Stanoev 96 Ecole FR 7.15m
2 Kathryn Bailey 94 Pearlgate J7.15m
3 Nicole Chan 95 Pearlgate 4.83m

Event 170 Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Snow 87 Pearlgate 26.73m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.