• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NS Senior and Junior Selections

Lower Sackville, NS
June 18th, 2006

Women 14-99 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sobey, Susan 87 Prince Edward Is 12.20 12.43Q 1.4
2 Murphy, Nikki 86 Prince Edward Is 12.48 12.76Q 1.4
3 Wilson, Chelsey 87 Unattached 12.69 13.14Q 1.4
4 Hinton, Holly 87 CNLL 13.21Q 1.4
5 McGillivary, Taya 89 Annapolis Valley 13.27 13.22Q 1.4
6 Miller, Sara 88 South East Athle 13.10 13.25Q 1.4
7 Matheson, Brett 89 CNLL 13.20 13.42q 1.4
8 McCurdy, Carolyn 90 Unattached 13.50 14.07q 1.4

Women 14-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sobey, Susan 87 Prince Edward Is 12.43 12.46 4.8
2 Murphy, Nikki 86 Prince Edward Is 12.76 12.87 4.8
3 Wilson, Chelsey 87 Unattached 13.14 13.06 4.8
4 McGillivary, Taya 89 Annapolis Valley 13.22 13.13 4.8
5 Hinton, Holly 87 CNLL 13.21 13.33 4.8
6 Matheson, Brett 89 CNLL 13.42 13.44 4.8

Women 14-99 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McNeil, Amanda 88 TTC 26.45 26.69 -2.5
2 Wilson, Chelsey 87 Unattached 26.26 27.07 -2.5

Women 14-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McNeil, Amanda 88 TTC 59.83 59.02
2 Penny, Monique 85 TTC 59.70
3 Reeves, Becki 88 Annapolis Valley 1:01.50 1:02.00
4 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Unattached 1:01.78 1:03.75
5 Matheson, Brett 89 CNLL 1:04.00 1:06.77

Women 14-99 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Penny, Monique 85 TTC 2:17.00 2:20.00
2 Peters, Celia 87 Dynamic Sport Pe 2:18.00 2:23.05
3 MacCormick, Maggie 81 TTC 2:21.00 2:25.03
4 Carey, Christine 85 HW 2:25.00 2:27.44
5 King, Katherine 90 Dartmouth Athlet 2:27.91
6 Walsh, Brenna 87 Dartmouth Athlet 2:28.48 2:28.52
7 Brisbois, MC 81 TTC 2:25.00 2:28.59
8 MacNeil, Erin 89 Dartmouth Athlet 2:28.41 2:29.94
9 Regan, Taylor 91 Dartmouth Athlet 2:31.00 2:32.74
10 Sharpe, Chatherine 88 AE 2:32.00 2:34.39
11 Clarke, Lauren 87 Dartmouth Athlet 2:32.00 2:35.95
12 Gallagher, Paige 92 Dartmouth Athlet 2:52.00 2:51.53

Women 1-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacLean, Erin 84 CHE 4:38.00 4:39.89
2 Mullins, Rosie 72 TTC 4:38.60 4:40.89
3 Belliveau, Jessica 88 Unattached 4:52.90 4:43.27
4 Coady, Rebecca 88 AE 4:59.00 4:56.98
5 Erickson, Robin 86 Dartmouth Athlet 4:55.00 4:58.03
6 MacNeil, Erin 89 Dartmouth Athlet 5:09.47 5:07.35
7 Bates, Bree 89 Dartmouth Athlet 5:15.00 5:12.06
8 Leroux, Emi 90 Dartmouth Athlet 5:12.00 5:15.29
9 Walsh, Brenna 87 Dartmouth Athlet 5:10.98 5:15.80
10 King, Katherine 90 Dartmouth Athlet 5:16.01 5:16.73
11 Regan, Taylor 91 Dartmouth Athlet 5:17.00 5:27.27
12 Clarke, Lauren 87 Dartmouth Athlet 5:24.00 5:33.10
13 Walsh, Natalie 93 Dartmouth Athlet 5:36.45 5:39.37
14 Gallagher, Paige 92 Dartmouth Athlet 5:44.00 6:07.83

Women 99 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacArthur, Britany 92 Unattached 10:56.00 10:50.56
2 Chisholm, Ashley 90 Antigonish Track 10:54.00 10:55.47
3 Langly, Tristan 92 CNLL 11:00.70 10:59.03
4 Bates, Bree 89 Dartmouth Athlet 11:14.00 11:20.50

Women 14-99 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McPhee, Aly 88 CHE 15.48 17.09 0.3
2 Maessen, Laura 89 CHE 18.05 19.19 0.3

Women 14-99 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coady, Rebecca 88 AE 1:12.58
2 Sharpe, Chatherine 88 AE 1:15.25

Women 99 & Under 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mullins, Rosie 72 TTC 11:00.00 11:09.46
-- Coady, Rebecca 88 AE DNF
-- Reeves, Becki 88 Annapolis Valley DNF

Women 14-99 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maessen, Laura 89 CHE 1.66m 1.65m
2 McPhee, Aly 88 CHE 1.62m 1.60m
3 McDaniel, Emma 88 CHE 1.45m 1.45m
4 McGillivary, Taya 89 Annapolis Valley 1.35m

Women 14-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 88 South East Athle 5.06m 1.5
2 Nicole, Nixon 87 Unattached 4.84m 4.67m NWI
3 Hinton, Holly 87 CNLL 4.45m 1.0
4 McDaniel, Emma 88 CHE 4.55m 4.40m +0.0
5 McGillivary, Taya 89 Annapolis Valley 4.32m +0.0

Women 14-99 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 88 South East Athle 10.87m 5.3
2 Nicole, Nixon 87 Unattached 10.50m 10.81m 2.8
3 Hinton, Holly 87 CNLL 10.28m +0.0

Men 14-99 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis Valley 11.07 10.99Q 1.2
2 Robinson, Brad 84 South East Athle 11.18 11.25Q 1.2
3 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Prince Edward Is 11.20 11.52Q 1.2
4 Veinot, Cameron 90 AE 11.55 11.60Q 1.2
5 Baird, Jared 86 CNLL 11.87Q 1.2
6 Samms, Matt 87 Unattached 11.75 11.99Q 1.2

Men 14-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis Valley 10.99 11.03 1.8
2 Robinson, Brad 84 South East Athle 11.25 11.18 1.8
3 Veinot, Cameron 90 AE 11.60 11.52 1.8
4 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Prince Edward Is 11.52 11.53 1.8
5 Samms, Matt 87 Unattached 11.99 12.07 1.8

Men 14-99 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis Valley 22.73 22.65 0.2
2 Harris, Geoff 87 TTC 22.37 22.81 0.2
3 Lawson, Peter 68 Unattached 23.20 23.30 0.2
3 Robinson, Brad 84 South East Athle 22.84 23.30 0.2
5 Clare, Ben 85 Unattached 23.39 23.59 0.2
6 Veinot, Cameron 90 AE 23.53 23.61 0.2
7 Watts, Simon 90 CHE 24.40 0.2
8 MacAdam, Ben 90 Prince Edward Is 24.40 24.60 0.2

Men 14-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, Geoff 87 TTC 48.79 49.06
2 Lawson, Peter 68 Unattached 51.24 51.63
3 Hirtle, Justin 90 Unattached 53.09 55.84

Men 14-99 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corbit, John 85 TTC 1:57.00 1:57.38
2 Manley, Jeff 83 Dartmouth Athlet 1:56.48 1:59.31
3 Tramble, Dean 89 Dartmouth Athlet 2:01.00 1:59.39
4 Hirtle, Justin 90 Unattached 2:06.54 2:06.80
5 Tramble, Kyle 90 Dartmouth Athlet 2:08.00 2:07.31
6 Enman, Luke 90 Unattached 2:07.45 2:07.79
7 Corkum, Lucas 91 Unattached 2:09.46 2:09.86
8 Doucette, Jonah 92 Dartmouth Athlet 2:12.00 2:11.88

Men 1-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corbit, John 85 TTC 3:57.00 4:12.30
2 Tramble, Dean 89 Dartmouth Athlet 4:09.00 4:21.14
3 Lavers, Rob 86 CNLL 4:21.80 4:25.74
4 Doucette, Jonah 92 Dartmouth Athlet 4:26.00 4:32.92
5 Tramble, Kyle 90 Dartmouth Athlet 4:30.00 4:39.43
6 Lewis, Daniel 91 CHE 4:48.00 4:45.10
7 Chambers, Dustin 93 Dartmouth Athlet 4:43.73 4:48.14
8 D'Eon, Gregory 94 Dartmouth Athlet 5:14.00 5:07.62

Men 14-99 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacInnis, Dylan 85 Antigonish Track 15:17.00 15:02.89
2 Jewer, Rob 79 TTC 15:15.29
3 Algar, Chris 79 TTC 15:42.37
4 Ritchie, James 87 Dartmouth Athlet 15:30.00 15:57.04
5 McCarron, Lee 88 Antigonish Track 15:30.00 15:58.24
6 Tramble, John 85 Dartmouth Athlet 16:20.00 16:04.81
7 McNeil, Dan 85 Antigonish Track 16:15.00 16:05.21
8 Vaughan, Parker 89 Dartmouth Athlet 16:40.00 16:41.22
9 Cawthron, Jonathan 86 Unattached 17:10.71
10 Bezanson, Evan 86 Dartmouth Athlet 17:00.00 17:38.94
11 Zygmunt, Austin 88 Dartmouth Athlet 17:22.00 17:43.94
-- Manley, Jeff 83 Dartmouth Athlet 16:26.00 DNF
-- Bryant, Taylor 88 Dartmouth Athlet 17:15.00 X17:45.65

Men 14-99 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Theriau, Christopher 87 Annapolis Valley 14.76 15.57 -0.5

Men 14-99 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grosse, AJ 85 CHE 2.01m
2 Watts, Simon 90 CHE 1.76m 1.78m
3 Baird, Jared 86 CNLL 1.70m

Men 14-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bernard, Anthony 88 Prince Edward Is 6.31m NWI
2 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis Valley 6.30m 5.85m 0.9
3 Welch, Eric 89 Unattached 5.47m 0.3
4 Watts, Simon 90 CHE 6.10m 5.44m 4.5
5 O'Neill, Kevin 87 CHE 5.88m 5.17m 0.3

Men 14-99 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McCormack, Kurt 88 Prince Edward Is 14.10m 13.44m NWI
2 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis Valley 12.11m 13.03m NWI
3 Watts, Simon 90 CHE 12.55m 12.37m NWI
4 Welch, Eric 89 Unattached 11.64m NWI

Mixed 14-99 Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Neill, Kevin 87 CHE 3.50m 3.20m
2 McPhee, Aly 88 CHE 3.15m 3.05m
3 McDaniel, Emma 88 CHE 2.75m 2.60m
4 Pothier, Cory 88 Unattached 2.50m
5 Maessen, Laura 89 CHE 2.73m 2.20m

Mixed 14-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ramey, Garrett 89 Unattached 14.46m
2 Bennett, Paul 85 TTC 14.00m 13.00m
3 Stewart, Devan 88 CNLL 12.04m
4 Larade, Nicole 88 LAU 12.15m 11.70m
5 McGillivary, Taya 89 Annapolis Valley 9.78m 9.86m

Mixed 14-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Larade, Nicole 88 LAU 37.36m 39.32m
2 Baird, Jared 86 CNLL 34.46m
3 Myatt, Geoffrey 91 Unattached 33.50m 32.35m
4 Stewart, Devan 88 CNLL 29.26m

Mixed 14-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baird, Jared 86 CNLL 51.78m
2 Best, Kelsey 86 LAU 35.50m 37.00m
3 McCurdy, Carolyn 90 Unattached 31.96m
4 McGillivary, Taya 89 Annapolis Valley 24.56m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.