• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Ontario Legion Champs

Timmins, ON
July 14-15th, 2006

Event 1  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m 15 and under

========================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 11.56 1996 A - Jessica Zelinka
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferguson, Sarah 91 District C 12.72q -3.2 2
2 Warren, Hayley 91 District E 12.85q -3.1 1
3 McCalla, Jenelle 91 District F 12.90q -3.2 2
4 Cooper, Frankie 91 District F 13.10q -3.1 1
5 Crombeen, Charlotte 92 District A 13.45q -3.1 1
6 McCurdy, Justine 91 District A 13.80q -3.2 2
7 Jacklin, Chelsea 92 District E 13.95q -3.1 1
8 King, Christine 92 District D 14.26q -3.2 2
9 Tolot, Alessandra 91 District G 14.56 -3.2 2
10 Grisé, Isabelle 91 District K 14.81 -3.1 1
11 Séguin, Kim 93 District K 15.10 -3.2 2

Event 1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m 15 and under
=====================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 11.56 1996 A - Jessica Zelinka
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 McCalla, Jenelle 91 District F 12.24 -3.8
2 Ferguson, Sarah 91 District C 12.52 -3.8
3 Warren, Hayley 91 District E 12.61 -3.8
4 McCurdy, Justine 91 District A 13.19 -3.8
5 Cooper, Frankie 91 District F 13.31 -3.8
6 Crombeen, Charlotte 92 District A 13.44 -3.8
7 Jacklin, Chelsea 92 District E 13.52 -3.8
8 King, Christine 92 District D 14.04 -3.8

Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m 17 and under
========================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 13.99 2003 F - Nikkita Holder
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charnuski, Olivia 90 District C 15.31q -1.9 2
2 Harris, Meghan 90 District A 15.36q -1.9 2
3 Muellar, Shannon 89 District G 16.08q -1.9 2
4 Fourie, Mari 89 District C 16.10q -3.4 1
5 Mayers-Watson, Nakisha 89 District F 16.13q -3.4 1
6 Anobile, Charelle 89 District A 16.42q -3.4 1
7 Tomayer, Jennifer 89 District F 16.57q -1.9 2
8 Caterini, Jessica 90 District D 16.81q -1.9 2
9 Bagnall, Hannah 90 District G 16.96 -3.4 1
10 Lee, Kristy 90 District E 17.47 -3.4 1
11 Bros, Erin 90 District H 18.04 -1.9 2
12 Fortais, Sarah 89 District H 18.64 -3.4 1

Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m 17 and under
=====================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 13.99 2003 F - Nikkita Holder
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Meghan 90 District A 15.42 -5.1
2 Fourie, Mari 89 District C 15.80 -5.1
3 Mayers-Watson, Nakisha 89 District F 16.08 -5.1
4 Charnuski, Olivia 90 District C 16.11 -5.1
5 Anobile, Charelle 89 District A 16.21 -5.1
6 Muellar, Shannon 89 District G 16.39 -5.1
7 Caterini, Jessica 90 District D 17.26 -5.1
8 Tomayer, Jennifer 89 District F 17.45 -5.1

Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.914m 15 and under
========================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 13.74 1982 F - Brian Devenyi
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ambrose, Asa 91 District C 14.69q -4.4 1
2 Savard, Simon 91 District F 14.78q -3.1 2
3 McLoughlin, Coleman 91 District G 14.84q -4.4 1
4 Adrian, Ryan 91 District F 15.27q -4.4 1
5 Oyedele, Akin 91 District A 15.66q -3.1 2
6 Chan, Daniel 91 District E 15.68q -4.4 1
7 O'Donnell, Phil 91 District C 16.56q -3.1 2
8 Boast, Cody 91 District G 16.73q -3.1 2
9 Davis, Jimmy 91 District B 16.85 -4.4 1
10 Syvret, Dan 91 District K 17.88 -4.4 1
11 Leziert-Quesnel, Paul 91 District H 18.46 -3.1 2
12 Wetzz, Jessie 91 District H 18.64 -4.4 1
13 Gauthier, Benoit 91 District K 19.05 -3.1 2

Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.914m 15 and under
=====================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 13.74 1982 F - Brian Devenyi
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ambrose, Asa 91 District C 13.93 -3.1
2 Savard, Simon 91 District F 14.44 -3.1
3 Adrian, Ryan 91 District F 15.06 -3.1
4 McLoughlin, Coleman 91 District G 15.37 -3.1
5 Chan, Daniel 91 District E 15.55 -3.1
6 Oyedele, Akin 91 District A 16.35 -3.1
7 O'Donnell, Phil 91 District C 16.76 -3.1
8 Boast, Cody 91 District G 16.90 -3.1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m 17 and under
========================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 13.90 2002 D - Cameron Sahadath
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nichol, Leonae 89 District B 15.26q -3.0 1
2 Donald, Ian 89 District A 15.69q -3.0 1
3 Hinds, KJ 89 District B 15.70q -3.4 2
4 Doucette, Trevor 89 District G 15.89q -3.0 1
5 Ward, Patrick 89 District F 15.98q -3.0 1
6 Graham, Andrew 90 District A 15.99q -3.4 2
7 Pitt, Brynlynn 90 District F 16.00q -3.4 2
8 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 District G 16.34q -3.4 2
9 Carré, Ch.-Etienne 89 District H 16.65 -3.4 2
10 Sahadath, Chris 89 District D 17.44 -3.0 1
-- Chase, Josh 90 District E DNF -3.0 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m 17 and under
=====================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 13.90 2002 D - Cameron Sahadath
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nichol, Leonae 89 District B 15.10 -2.2
2 Hinds, KJ 89 District B 15.36 -2.2
3 Graham, Andrew 90 District A 15.38 -2.2
4 Donald, Ian 89 District A 15.50 -2.2
5 Doucette, Trevor 89 District G 15.84 -2.2
6 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 District G 15.86 -2.2
7 Ward, Patrick 89 District F 16.07 -2.2
8 Pitt, Brynlynn 90 District F 16.33 -2.2

Event 5 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762m 15 and under
===================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 44.59 2004 C - Mari Fourie
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McCalla, Jenelle 91 District F 44.94 2
2 Gordon, Julie 91 District E 46.37 2
3 Ferguson, Sarah 91 District C 46.43 2
4 Buttinger, Jessica 92 District C 47.14 2
5 Morsley, Danielle 91 District F 48.69 2
6 Tolot, Alessandra 91 District G 49.08 2
7 Jacklin, Chelsea 92 District E 49.54 2
8 McCurdy, Justine 91 District A 50.12 1
9 Séguin, Kim 93 District K 51.31 1
10 King, Christine 92 District D 51.58 2
11 Crombeen, Charlotte 92 District A 52.42 1
12 Grisé, Isabelle 91 District K 52.43 1
13 Shank, Brittany 91 District H 56.73 1

Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m 17 and under
===================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 1:01.31 1992 G - Chantale Desjardins
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie 89 District C 1:04.17 2
2 Malek, Shauna 90 District A 1:05.49 2
3 Anobile, Charelle 89 District A 1:06.35 2
4 Mooney, Kirstin 89 District F 1:06.70 2
5 Aubry, Rachel 90 District G 1:07.07 2
6 Kurpe, Heather 89 District B 1:07.21 2
7 Caterini, Jessica 90 District D 1:10.90 1
8 Fortais, Sarah 89 District H 1:16.41 1
9 Bros, Erin 90 District H 1:21.70 1

Event 7 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 0.840m 15 and under
===================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 40.30 1998 A - Carl Haynes
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Savard, Simon 91 District F 42.24 2
2 Adrian, Ryan 91 District F 42.43 2
3 Bell, Spencer 91 District G 42.87 2
4 Murray, Tyler 91 District E 43.27 2
5 Boast, Cody 91 District G 44.66 2
6 Davis, Jimmy 91 District B 45.70 2
7 Wilhelm, Brandon 91 District B 45.91 1
8 Wetzz, Jessie 91 District H 46.51 2
9 O'Donnell, Phil 91 District C 48.26 1
10 King, Colton 91 District H 50.33 1
11 Gauthier, Benoit 91 District K 51.21 1

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 0.840m 17 and under
===================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 54.50 2003 F - Kennan Geer
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nichol, Leonae 89 District B 55.82 2
2 Ward, Patrick 89 District F 55.84 2
3 Doucette, Trevor 89 District G 56.91 2
4 Donald, Ian 89 District A 58.39 2
5 Knuff, Kyle 89 District E 1:00.44 2
6 Pitt, Brynlynn 90 District F 1:00.83 2
7 Hare, Joe 90 District G 1:00.94 2
8 Chase, Josh 90 District E 1:01.08 1
9 Hancock, Ben 90 District C 1:01.97 1
10 Hinds, KJ 89 District B 1:03.94 2
11 Sahadath, Chris 89 District D 1:04.18 1
12 Carré, Ch.-Etienne 89 District H 1:04.68 1
13 Malette, Julien 90 District K 1:05.85 1
14 Vardy, Sean 89 District H 1:09.26 1

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter 15 and under
========================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 11.60 1981 H - France Gareau
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mooney, Aly 91 District E 12.63q 0.4 1
2 McCalla, Jenelle 91 District F 12.69q 0.8 2
3 Bailey, Jenna 91 District C 13.04q 0.8 2
4 Balkwell, Kelsey 92 District A 13.15q 0.4 1
5 Gray, Jordan 93 District F 13.22q 0.4 1
6 McMullen, Lynsey 91 District A 13.25q 0.8 2
7 Warren, Hayley 91 District E 13.27q 0.4 1
8 Ottey, Renee 91 District D 13.52q 0.4 1
9 Kirk, Rebeca 92 District G 13.64 0.8 2
10 Maillé, Erica 91 District K 13.84 0.4 1
11 Kiviaho, Erika 92 District H 14.05 0.8 2
12 Lawrence, Rebecca 91 District H 14.83 0.4 1

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter 15 and under
=====================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 11.60 1981 H - France Gareau
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 McCalla, Jenelle 91 District F 12.33 2.4
2 Mooney, Aly 91 District E 12.46 2.4
3 Bailey, Jenna 91 District C 12.81 2.4
4 Gray, Jordan 93 District F 13.00 2.4
5 Balkwell, Kelsey 92 District A 13.03 2.4
6 McMullen, Lynsey 91 District A 13.05 2.4
7 Warren, Hayley 91 District E 13.22 2.4
8 Ottey, Renee 91 District D 13.31 2.4

Event 10 Girls 100 Meter 17 and under
========================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 11.70 1983 D - Colleen Taffe
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrison, Christina 90 District D 12.34q -0.3 2
2 Steele, Shennae 89 District B 12.48q -0.3 2
3 Loyer, Celine 89 District H 12.49q 0.1 1
4 Fortier, Caitlin 89 District G 12.53q -0.3 2
5 Brouwer, Jenna 89 District A 12.69q 0.1 1
6 Skeete-Wilson, Jordon 90 District G 12.72q -0.3 2
7 Fourie, Mari 89 District C 12.94q 0.1 1
8 Mayers-Watson, Nakisha 89 District F 13.30q 0.1 1
9 Deck, Tianna 90 District H 13.38 -0.3 2
10 Mooney, Kirstin 89 District F 13.50 -0.3 2

Event 10 Girls 100 Meter 17 and under
=====================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 11.70 1983 D - Colleen Taffe
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Christina 90 District D 11.96 3.2
2 Steele, Shennae 89 District B 12.24 3.2
3 Fortier, Caitlin 89 District G 12.33 3.2
4 Loyer, Celine 89 District H 12.34 3.2
5 Skeete-Wilson, Jordon 90 District G 12.41 3.2
6 Brouwer, Jenna 89 District A 12.51 3.2
7 Fourie, Mari 89 District C 12.72 3.2
8 Mayers-Watson, Nakisha 89 District F 12.89 3.2

Event 11 Boys 100 Meter 15 and under
========================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 11.00 1991 C - Chris Robinson
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hayle, Phillip 91 District B 11.15q 0.8 2
2 Issajenko, Dmitry 91 District D 11.54q 0.8 2
3 Ferguson, Ryan 91 District E 11.55q 1.9 1
4 MacLeod, Tyler 91 District A 11.58q 1.9 1
4 Makinde, Segun 91 District G 11.58q 0.8 2
6 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 District A 11.69q 1.9 1
7 Henry, Jabari 91 District F 11.77q 1.9 1
8 Fournier, David 91 District H 11.86q 0.8 2
9 Egli, Andy 91 District C 12.03 1.9 1
10 Patterson, Storm 91 District G 12.27 0.8 2
11 West, Sheldon 92 District K 12.68 0.8 2
12 Roberts, Akeem 91 District D 12.80 0.8 2
13 Harbar, Cameron 92 District K 13.20 1.9 1

Event 11 Boys 100 Meter 15 and under
=====================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 11.00 1991 C - Chris Robinson
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hayle, Phillip 91 District B 10.93 2.7
2 MacLeod, Tyler 91 District A 11.30 2.7
3 Ferguson, Ryan 91 District E 11.32 2.7
4 Makinde, Segun 91 District G J11.32 2.7
5 Issajenko, Dmitry 91 District D 11.33 2.7
6 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 District A 11.52 2.7
7 Henry, Jabari 91 District F 11.60 2.7
8 Fournier, David 91 District H 11.79 2.7

Event 12 Boys 100 Meter 17 and under
========================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 10.92 2002 B - O'Neil Whitaker
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Halstead, Tyronne 89 District B * 10.82q +0.0 2
2 Lewis, Yitzhak 89 District E 11.13q 0.2 1
3 Stanford, Carlisle 89 District B 11.14q +0.0 2
4 Holmes, Seon 89 District D 11.18q +0.0 2
5 Forbes, Charles 89 District F 11.21q 0.2 1
6 Tait, Christopher 89 District D 11.28q 0.2 1
7 Landrum, Vushawn 90 District A 11.38q 0.2 1
8 Batt, Jeremy 89 District G 11.63q +0.0 2
9 Roque, Eric 90 District H 11.76 0.2 1
10 Stacey, Trevor 90 District C 11.79 0.2 1
11 Graham, Andrew 90 District A 11.90 0.2 1
12 Henry, Nicholas 89 District F 11.94 +0.0 2
13 Pelland, André 89 District H 12.00 +0.0 2
14 Kamram, Fandi 89 District C 12.24 +0.0 2
15 Plante, Joel 90 District K 12.51 0.2 1
16 Church, Joshua 89 District K 12.82 +0.0 2

Event 12 Boys 100 Meter 17 and under
=====================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 10.92 2002 B - O'Neil Whitaker
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Halstead, Tyronne 89 District B 10.53 2.4
2 Holmes, Seon 89 District D 11.13 2.4
3 Lewis, Yitzhak 89 District E 11.14 2.4
4 Forbes, Charles 89 District F 11.16 2.4
5 Tait, Christopher 89 District D 11.24 2.4
6 Landrum, Vushawn 90 District A 11.32 2.4
7 Batt, Jeremy 89 District G 11.36 2.4
8 Stanford, Carlisle 89 District B 12.79 2.4

Event 13 Girls 200 Meter 15 and under
========================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 24.40 1981 D - Colleen Taffe
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mooney, Aly 91 District E 26.28q 3.6 2
2 Gray, Jordan 93 District F 27.02q 3.6 2
3 Bailey, Jenna 91 District C 27.03q 3.6 2
4 Balkwell, Kelsey 92 District A 27.27q 1.6 1
5 Brereton, Tamar 91 District B 27.34q 3.6 2
6 Kerry, Lisa 91 District F 27.54q 1.6 1
7 McMullen, Lynsey 91 District A 27.94q 1.6 1
8 Rodriguez, Amanda 91 District G 28.10q 1.6 1
9 Freeman, Marlene 91 District E 28.26 3.6 2
10 Maillé, Erica 91 District K 28.34 1.6 1
11 Kiviaho, Erika 92 District H 29.54 3.6 2
12 Veerman, Ellery 92 District K 29.73 3.6 2

Event 13 Girls 200 Meter 15 and under
=====================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 24.40 1981 D - Colleen Taffe
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mooney, Aly 91 District E 26.15 1.2
2 Balkwell, Kelsey 92 District A 26.68 1.2
3 Bailey, Jenna 91 District C 26.72 1.2
4 Gray, Jordan 93 District F 26.88 1.2
5 Kerry, Lisa 91 District F 27.00 1.2
6 Brereton, Tamar 91 District B 27.01 1.2
7 Rodriguez, Amanda 91 District G 28.02 1.2

Event 14 Girls 200 Meter 17 and under
========================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 24.30 1979 D - Nicole Ali
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrison, Christina 90 District D 25.21q 3.9 1
2 Steele, Shennae 89 District B 25.37q 3.5 2
3 Malek, Shauna 90 District A 25.41q 3.5 2
4 Fortier, Caitlin 89 District G 25.89q 3.9 1
5 Brouwer, Jenna 89 District A 26.10q 3.5 2
6 Danso-Dapach, Keesha 90 District D 26.21q 3.5 2
6 Charnuski, Olivia 90 District C 26.21q 3.5 2
8 Skeete-Wilson, Jordon 90 District G 26.30q 3.9 1
9 Loyer, Celine 89 District H 26.66 3.9 1
10 Saunders, Arielle 90 District F 28.77 3.9 1

Event 14 Girls 200 Meter 17 and under
=====================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 24.30 1979 D - Nicole Ali
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Christina 90 District D 25.32 1.4
2 Steele, Shennae 89 District B 25.54 1.4
3 Fortier, Caitlin 89 District G 25.98 1.4
4 Malek, Shauna 90 District A 26.06 1.4
5 Skeete-Wilson, Jordon 90 District G 26.57 1.4
6 Charnuski, Olivia 90 District C 26.67 1.4
7 Brouwer, Jenna 89 District A 26.74 1.4
7 Danso-Dapach, Keesha 90 District D 26.74 1.4

Event 15 Boys 200 Meter 15 and under
========================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 22.30 1983 E - Michael Charles
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makinde, Segun 91 District G 22.81q 3.2 1
2 Issajenko, Dmitry 91 District D 23.01q 3.2 1
3 Hayle, Phillip 91 District B 23.04q 2.8 2
4 Ferguson, Ryan 91 District E 23.19q 2.8 2
5 Trinkis, Mike 91 District B 23.36q 3.2 1
6 MacLeod, Tyler 91 District A 23.49q 2.8 2
7 Henry, Jabari 91 District F 23.66q 2.8 2
8 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 District A 23.67q 3.2 1
9 MacLennan, Richard 91 District H 24.27 2.8 2
10 Patterson, Storm 91 District G 24.30 3.2 1
11 Adrian, Ryan 91 District F 24.35 2.8 2
12 Fournier, David 91 District H 24.37 2.8 2
13 Carrière, Jake 91 District K 27.45 3.2 1

Event 15 Boys 200 Meter 15 and under
=====================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 22.30 1983 E - Michael Charles
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Makinde, Segun 91 District G 22.78 2.7
2 Hayle, Phillip 91 District B 23.16 2.7
3 Issajenko, Dmitry 91 District D 23.25 2.7
4 Ferguson, Ryan 91 District E 23.31 2.7
5 MacLeod, Tyler 91 District A 23.32 2.7
6 Trinkis, Mike 91 District B 23.68 2.7
7 Henry, Jabari 91 District F 23.84 2.7
8 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 District A 23.97 2.7

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter 17 and under
========================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 21.51 1992 D - Marlon Dechausay
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robertson, Mike 89 District G 22.09q 3.2 1
2 Holmes, Seon 89 District D 22.35q 3.2 1
3 Halstead, Tyronne 89 District B 22.36q 2.4 2
4 Lewis, Yitzhak 89 District E 22.43q 2.4 2
5 Tait, Christopher 89 District D 22.62q 2.3 3
6 Forbes, Charles 89 District F 22.70q 3.2 1
7 Batt, Jeremy 89 District G 22.81q 3.2 1
8 Lamarche, Steve 89 District A 23.10q 2.3 3
9 Landrum, Vushawn 90 District A 23.17 2.4 2
10 Stacey, Trevor 90 District C 23.20 2.3 3
11 Pelland, André 89 District H 23.57 3.2 1
12 Roque, Eric 90 District H 24.23 2.4 2
13 Cashaback, Kory 90 District K 24.56 2.4 2
14 Plante, Joel 90 District K 25.36 3.2 1

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter 17 and under
=====================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 21.51 1992 D - Marlon Dechausay
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Halstead, Tyronne 89 District B 21.80 2.7
2 Robertson, Mike 89 District G 22.03 2.7
3 Tait, Christopher 89 District D 22.34 2.7
4 Holmes, Seon 89 District D 22.39 2.7
5 Lewis, Yitzhak 89 District E 22.43 2.7
6 Forbes, Charles 89 District F 22.46 2.7
7 Batt, Jeremy 89 District G 22.96 2.7
8 Lamarche, Steve 89 District A 23.13 2.7

Event 17 Girls 400 Meter 15 and under
===================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 56.40 1986 A - Maureen Cinq-Mars
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Boultbee, Diane 91 District F 58.05 1
2 Balkwell, Kelsey 92 District A 58.19 1
3 Buttinger, Jessica 92 District C 59.19 1
4 Rudell, Rita 91 District C 59.71 1
5 Brereton, Tamar 91 District B 59.85 1
6 Kerry, Lisa 91 District F 1:01.23 1
7 Kennedy, Shannon 92 District D 1:03.46 1
8 Freeman, Marlene 91 District E 1:05.22 2
9 Veerman, Ellery 92 District K 1:06.15 2
10 Maillé, Erica 91 District K 1:06.66 2
11 Tolot, Alessandra 91 District G 1:06.67 2
12 Lawrence, Rebecca 91 District H 1:08.22 2

Event 18 Girls 400 Meter 17 and under
===================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 56.21 1996 F - Krissy Liphardt
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Malek, Shauna 90 District A 57.21 1
2 Danso-Dapach, Keesha 90 District D 59.01 1
3 Aubry, Rachel 90 District G 1:00.02 1
4 Kurpe, Heather 89 District B 1:01.21 1
5 Stevens, Samantha 90 District C 1:01.70 1
6 Dowdall, Brianna 89 District G 1:02.29 1
7 Ward, Shannon 90 District F 1:07.09 2
8 Bourget, Katryna 90 District K 1:07.46 2
9 Morin, Amy 89 District H 1:07.99 2
10 Saunders, Arielle 90 District F 1:09.10 2
11 Garlock, Emily 90 District K 1:09.34 2

Event 19 Boys 400 Meter 15 and under
===================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 51.17 1998 G - Dan Brando
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MacLennan, Richard 91 District H 51.75 1
2 Trinkis, Mike 91 District B 52.02 1
3 Porter, Evan 91 District C 54.54 1
4 Bell, Spencer 91 District G 55.62 2
5 Cyrenne, Benoit 91 District D 55.82 1
6 Smithers, Cameron 91 District G 58.54 2
7 King, Colton 91 District H 59.08 2
8 Bouley, Owen 91 District K 59.30 2

Event 20 Boys 400 Meter 17 and under
===================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 48.00 1997 C - Liam Card
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robertson, Mike 89 District G 48.87 1
2 Tait, Christopher 89 District D 49.94 1
3 Benazzous, Reda 89 District G 50.58 1
4 Pelland, André 89 District H 50.65 1
5 Ward, Patrick 89 District F 51.17 1
6 Lamarche, Steve 89 District A 51.32 1
7 Cashaback, Kory 90 District K 51.61 2
8 Stacey, Trevor 90 District C 52.59 2
9 Knuff, Kyle 89 District E 53.85 2
10 Ristevski, Jake 89 District D 54.22 2
11 Charlton, Ryan 90 District F 54.97 1
12 Malette, Julien 90 District K 58.86 2

Event 21 Girls 800 Meter 15 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 2:13.00 1982 A - Michelle Bathurst
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Buttinger, Jessica 92 District C 2:15.85
2 Boultbee, Diane 91 District F 2:15.86
3 Benson, Holly 91 District A 2:19.28
4 Glenn, Caileigh 91 District E 2:20.34
5 O'Hagan, Kaitlin 92 District D 2:20.43
6 Lynes, Chelsea 91 District B 2:21.43
7 Kennedy, Shannon 92 District D 2:29.05
8 Stewart, Kirstin 92 District E 2:32.19
9 Tallman, Emma 91 District H 2:34.05
10 Robinson, Kaleigh 92 District F 2:35.26
11 Dobson, Loreena 92 District G 2:39.17
12 Ehrhardt, Caroline 92 District H 2:41.05
13 Rosevear, Jasmine 92 District K 2:43.61
14 Lavictoire, Chanelle 91 District K 2:49.68

Event 22 Girls 800 Meter 17 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 2:09.87 2003 B - Katie Engal
Ontario Rec.: * 2:09.87 2004 B - Kate Van Buskirk
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vermeer, Esther 89 District B 2:14.52
2 Wallace, Madi 89 District A 2:15.37
3 Smith, Stephanie 90 District D 2:15.62
4 Maryuen, Chantelle 89 District D 2:21.15
5 Sommerville, Alanna 90 District G 2:22.53
6 Slater, Kelsie 89 District B 2:23.05
7 Donaldson, Shauna 90 District C 2:23.64
8 Wilbur, Cassie 90 District A 2:26.37
9 Corrick, Jen 90 District E 2:28.64
10 Larocque, Leah 89 District G 2:30.72
11 Morin, Amy 89 District H 2:41.77
12 Bourget, Katryna 90 District K 2:42.58
13 Garlock, Emily 90 District K 2:42.61

Event 23 Boys 800 Meter 15 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 1:56.71 1989 B - Kevin Sullivan
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sayers, Trent 91 District F 1:58.84
2 Burke, Justin 91 District F 2:02.04
3 Porter, Evan 91 District C 2:05.07
4 Moreau, Ryan 91 District E 2:06.15
5 Easterbrook, Doug 91 District B 2:06.56
6 Salmon, Trevor 91 District C 2:07.13
7 Bisson, Shaun 91 District A 2:09.68
8 Malette, JP 91 District A 2:10.11
9 Huebsch, Tim 91 District G 2:10.39
10 Ribeiro, Phillip 91 District D 2:11.19
11 Bouley, Owen 91 District K 2:13.97
12 Cyrenne, Benoit 91 District D 2:14.87
13 Anderson, Daniel 92 District G 2:18.96
14 Leziert-Quesnel, Paul 91 District H 2:22.98
15 Piquette, Ryan 91 District K 2:23.94

Event 24 Boys 800 Meter 17 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 1:54.89 1998 B - Colin Sullivan
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pettes, Tyler 89 District E 1:57.16
2 Benazzous, Reda 89 District G 1:57.99
3 Ristevski, Jake 89 District D 2:01.86
4 Thompson, Justin 89 District B 2:03.28
5 Hodge, Simon 90 District D 2:04.58
6 Robson, Phil 89 District A 2:05.40
7 Cashaback, Kory 90 District K 2:05.52
8 Briggs, Devan 90 District F 2:07.91
9 Charlton, Ryan 90 District F 2:14.98

Event 25 Girls 1500 Meter 15 and under
================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 4:32.83 1996 C - Erin McClure
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Benson, Holly 91 District A 4:41.47
2 Conlon, Chloe 91 District B 4:48.52
3 Glenn, Caileigh 91 District E 4:51.57
4 O'Hagan, Kaitlin 92 District D 4:53.41
5 Ouellet-Gaston, Lean 91 District F 4:57.63
6 Norman, Emma 93 District G 4:59.43
7 Lynes, Chelsea 91 District B 4:59.70
8 Samyn, Victoria 92 District F 5:00.53
9 Stewart, Kirstin 92 District E 5:22.59
10 Loranger, Gabrielle 92 District K 5:37.05
11 Tallman, Emma 91 District H 5:48.07
12 Lavictoire, Chanelle 91 District K 5:57.22

Event 26 Girls 1500 Meter 17 and under
================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 4:41.38 2004 B - Kate Van Buskirk
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Truelove, Amanda 90 District E 4:37.37*
2 Smith, Stephanie 90 District D 4:40.59*
3 Wallace, Madi 89 District A 4:41.19*
4 Ready, Erin 90 District F 4:48.20
5 Vermeer, Esther 89 District B 4:51.29
6 Seccafien, Andrea 90 District C 4:51.65
7 Robertshaw, Blair 90 District A 4:58.90
8 Sommerville, Alanna 90 District G 4:59.54
9 Corrick, Jen 90 District E 4:59.62
10 Donaldson, Shauna 90 District C 5:05.88
11 Wynands, Jennifer 89 District G 5:07.88
12 Paquette, Andréa 90 District K 5:18.01
13 Cobbledick, Heather 89 District H 5:42.40
14 Schaffner, Brittany District K 5:45.20
15 Morin, Amy 89 District H 5:50.84

Event 27 Boys 1500 Meter 15 and under
================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 3:59.49 1989 B - Kevin Sullivan
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sayers, Trent 91 District F 4:09.14
2 Malette, JP 91 District A 4:12.69
3 Smith, Darryl 91 District A 4:12.97
4 Burke, Justin 91 District F J4:12.97
5 Donald, Ian 91 District G 4:17.24
6 Boulay, Benoit 91 District H 4:21.09
7 Easterbrook, Doug 91 District B 4:24.13
8 Ahmed, Mohammed 91 District B 4:25.07
9 Moreau, Ryan 91 District E 4:25.64
10 Collison, Jordan 91 District C 4:25.88
11 Shields, Andy 91 District C 4:28.27
12 Huebsch, Tim 91 District G 4:28.71
13 Ribeiro, Phillip 91 District D 4:31.69
14 Belluzo, Alexander 91 District D 4:39.56
15 Piquette, Ryan 91 District K 4:46.97
16 Bourget, Jérémie 93 District K 4:47.35
17 Ouellette, Justin 91 District H 4:56.54

Event 28 Boys 1500 Meter 17 and under
================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 3:57.50 1985 F - Scott Faulds
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Leeder, Matt 89 District G 3:58.65
2 Pettes, Tyler 89 District E 4:05.30
3 Hughes, Matt 89 District D 4:07.44
4 Attema, Terence 89 District B 4:14.30
5 Robson, Phil 89 District A 4:18.33
6 Shibley, Tyler 90 District E 4:20.70
7 Briggs, Devan 90 District F 4:21.10
8 Olivieri, Zack 89 District K 4:50.46
9 Brock, André 90 District K 4:54.20
10 Vardy, Sean 89 District H 4:56.52
-- Armstrong, Ryan 89 District A DNF

Event 29 Girls 3000 Meter 15 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 9:45.20 1986 A - Jennifer Armstrong
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Conlon, Chloe 91 District B 10:23.93
2 Oliver, Kaitlyn 91 District E 10:26.17
3 Norman, Emma 93 District G 10:31.48
4 O'Hagan, Kaitlin 92 District D 10:46.31
5 Samyn, Victoria 92 District F 10:50.26
6 Colantonio, Elisa District K 12:08.12
7 Loranger, Gabrielle 92 District K 12:09.95

Event 30 Girls 3000 Meter 17 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 9:50.41 1989 B - Jennifer Guzman
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Truelove, Amanda 90 District E 10:08.00
2 Smith, Stephanie 90 District D 10:11.02
3 Woods, Danelle 89 District G 10:14.93
4 Ready, Erin 90 District F 10:21.32
5 Seccafien, Andrea 90 District C 10:37.51
6 Robertshaw, Blair 90 District A 10:46.30
7 Mason, Danielle 90 District C 11:01.42
8 Chaput, Cynthia 89 District K 11:15.91
9 Wynands, Jennifer 89 District G 11:18.86
10 Ross, Ellen 89 District E 11:26.31
11 Paquette, Andréa 90 District K 11:50.42
12 Cobbledick, Heather 89 District H 12:19.47

Event 31 Boys 3000 Meter 15 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 8:49.97 1988 F - Mike Faulds
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Malette, JP 91 District A 9:02.94
2 Donald, Ian 91 District G 9:05.34
3 Smith, Darryl 91 District A 9:12.96
4 Ahmed, Mohammed 91 District B 9:24.64
5 Boulay, Benoit 91 District H 9:30.22
6 Quinn, David 91 District F 9:34.40
7 Hinton, Alexander 91 District G 9:35.70
8 Collison, Jordan 91 District C 9:44.36
9 Lambert, Jean-Olivier District K 9:45.51
10 Shields, Andy 91 District C 9:47.37
11 Belluzo, Alexander 91 District D 9:51.75
12 Esselink, Evan 92 District F 9:59.17
13 Bourget, Jérémie 93 District K 10:05.63
14 Ouellette, Justin 91 District H 10:24.83
15 Lewis, Thomas 92 District E 10:26.32

Event 32 Boys 3000 Meter 17 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 8:42.50 1997 F - Liam Revell
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Leeder, Matt 89 District G 8:31.62*
2 Hughes, Matt 89 District D 8:43.05
3 Aguanno, Andrew 89 District D 8:55.10
4 Smith, Jacob 90 District G 8:55.58
5 Armstrong, Ryan 89 District A 9:03.84
6 Francis, Danny 89 District B 9:04.72
7 Hashi, Hussein 89 District B 9:04.83
8 Irwin, Luke 89 District F 9:09.58
9 Luttjeboer, Josiah 89 District F 9:09.74
10 Shibley, Tyler 90 District E 9:30.32
11 Sanderson, Derek 89 District C 9:31.38
12 Bauer, Jesse 89 District A 9:41.23
13 Loranger, Jacques 89 District K 9:58.09
14 Brock, André 90 District K 10:21.69

Event 33 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m 17 and under
================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 7:23.94 2005 B - Keisle Slater
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Woods, Danelle 89 District G 7:12.38*
2 Wilbur, Cassie 90 District A 7:28.49
3 Slater, Kelsie 89 District B 7:29.94
4 Fiore, Helena 89 District E 7:46.13
5 Chaput, Cynthia 89 District K 7:49.81
6 Jackman, Kathryn 89 District F 7:56.60
7 Noll, Joscelyn 89 District C 8:04.44
8 Kosterman, Julia 90 District C 8:23.06
9 Colantonio, Elisa District K 8:31.37

Event 34 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914m 17 and under
================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 6:17.53 2005 A - Mark Henshaw
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Jacob 90 District G 6:12.95*
2 Aguanno, Andrew 89 District D 6:13.02*
3 Armstrong, Ryan 89 District A 6:18.58
4 Luttjeboer, Josiah 89 District F 6:19.59
5 Francis, Danny 89 District B 6:23.56
6 Sanderson, Derek 89 District C 6:23.75
7 Irwin, Luke 89 District F 6:27.06
8 Hodge, Simon 90 District D 6:28.86
9 Bauer, Jesse 89 District A 6:33.73
10 Loranger, Jacques 89 District K 6:57.30
11 Vardy, Sean 89 District H 7:06.62
12 Lambert, Jean-Olivier District K 7:15.43
-- Beanlands, Nolan 90 District G DNF

Event 35 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk 17 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 6:56.90 2003 B - Chelsea Rodriguez
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jackman, Kathryn 89 District F 7:22.68
2 Demers, Samantha District K 9:10.97
3 Gauthier, Melanie District K 9:52.67

Event 36 Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk 17 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 6:18.25 1988 G - James Kilburn
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Melançon, Samuel District K 7:47.96
2 Hamm, Douglas District D 9:37.00
3 Seguin, Martin District K 9:37.63

Event 37 Girls High Jump 15 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 1.76m 1998 A - Shannon O'Hagan
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hopley, Brittney 91 District D 1.68m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P P P P P P XO O XXO XXX
2 Rudell, Rita 91 District C 1.65m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68
P P P P P P O XO XO XO XXX
3 DeVries, Vanessa 91 District A 1.60m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O O O O XXO O XXX
4 Dobransky, Johanna 91 District A J1.60m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P O O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Olah, Courtney 91 District B 1.55m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P O O O O XXX
6 Clark, Devon 92 District G J1.55m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O O O XO XO XXX
7 King, Christine 92 District D J1.55m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P O O O XXO XXX
8 Dobson, Emma 91 District G 1.50m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O O O XO XXX
9 Gordon, Julie 91 District E 1.40m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P O P XO XXX
10 Bray, Jackie 92 District E 1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O XO XXX
11 Colantonio, Elisa District K 1.30m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P O O XXX
12 Walters, Kayla 93 District K J1.30m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P O XO XXX

Event 38 Girls High Jump 17 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 1.79m 1983 B - Paula Gilmore
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie 89 District C 1.65m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P P P O XXX
2 Edwards, Karelle 90 District G 1.60m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O O O XXX
2 Neeb, Nikki 89 District C 1.60m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P O O XXX
4 Joy, Sarah 90 District G J1.60m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O O O XO XXX
5 Haye, Shaneista 89 District D J1.60m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Pierce, Michelle 90 District A J1.60m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O XO O XXO XXX
7 Wilson, Brooke 90 District K 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O XXO O XXX
8 Hennessey, Sara 89 District H 1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O XXX
-- Ross, Ellen 89 District E NH
1.35
XXX

Event 39 Boys High Jump 15 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 1.95m 1984 D - Gabrial Quason
Ontario Rec.: * 1.95m 1987 E - Matt Vincent
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Adada, Ehis 91 District D 1.80m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P P P O O O XO O XXX
2 Taylor, Corney 91 District G J1.80m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P P P P O O XXO XO XXX
3 Wilhelm, Brandon 91 District B 1.75m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
4 Dacosta, Spencer 91 District G 1.70m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P P P O O O XXX
4 Kohler, Brandon 91 District C 1.70m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P P P O O O XXX
6 Timpany, Jordan 91 District A J1.70m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
7 Sidu, Andrew 91 District A J1.70m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
8 Gooding, Blake 91 District E 1.65m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P P O O O XXX
9 Cole, Logan 91 District F J1.65m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P O XO XXO O XXX
10 Chabot, Pierre 92 District K 1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XO XXX
11 Harbar, Cameron 92 District K 1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P O O XXX

Event 40 Boys High Jump 17 and under
=======================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 2.10m 1986 G - Brian Marshall
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richards, Brian 89 District D 1.95m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P O O XO O XXO XXX
2 Dobson, Jordan 89 District C 1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P O XXO O XXX
3 Drouin, Derek 89 District A 1.85m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P O O O O XXX
4 Bowry, Jharyl 90 District D J1.85m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P O O XXO O XXX
5 Nedow, Tim 90 District G 1.80m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O XO O XXX
6 Diston, Jason 89 District B J1.80m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P O O O XXO XXX
7 Hughes, Will 89 District E 1.75m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P XO XO XXX
8 Perrin, Brad 89 District H 1.70m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO O XXX
9 Carré, Ch.-Etienne 89 District H J1.70m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXO XXX

Event 41 Girls Long Jump 15 and under
=====================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 5.54m 2003 B - Adrienne Bethune
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dobson, Emma 91 District G 5.15m 2.0
5.03m(0.9) 4.78m(0.2) 5.09m(2.0) 5.02m(2.1) 5.15m(2.0) 4.67m(1.3)
2 Goad, Emily 91 District A 5.06m 1.8
4.95m(1.5) 4.80m(2.2) 4.82m(2.0) 4.94m(2.3) 4.75m(2.7) 5.06m(1.8)
3 Tyumkin, Maria District D 5.04m -2.6
4.92m(0.6) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.3) 5.00m(2.5) 5.04m(-2.6) FOUL(1.7)
4 Cupid, Kim 91 District C 4.95m 1.9
FOUL(2.6) 4.76m(2.7) 4.95m(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 4.86m(2.3) 4.95m(2.7)
5 Blacklook, Sarony 91 District B 4.90m 4.1
4.77m(2.1) 4.78m(2.8) 4.90m(4.1) 4.86m(0.3) 4.78m(2.3) FOUL(2.6)
6 Parker, Karleigh 91 District B J4.90m 2.5
4.65m(2.6) 4.90m(2.5) 4.62m(3.0) 4.57m(0.5) 4.74m(3.1) 4.51m(2.7)
7 Bougie, Danyka 91 District G 4.82m 4.0
4.65m(-0.5) 4.82m(4.0) 4.57m(1.7) 4.69m(2.5) 4.49m(2.7) 4.67m(3.1)
8 Dobransky, Johanna 91 District A 4.81m 2.3
4.79m(2.0) 4.63m(1.5) FOUL(4.9) 4.81m(2.3) 4.51m(1.3) FOUL(2.2)
9 Flemington, Katie 92 District C 4.72m 4.2
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 4.72m(4.2)
10 Bray, Jackie 92 District E 4.57m 1.2
4.57m(1.2) 4.49m(0.6) FOUL(2.4)
11 Grisé, Isabelle 91 District K 4.38m 3.9
4.00m(2.7) 4.00m(1.3) 4.38m(3.9)
12 Kain, Rebecca 91 District H 4.30m 2.2
4.27m(1.1) 4.28m(1.9) 4.30m(2.2)
13 Veerman, Ellery 92 District K 4.26m 0.4
4.26m(0.4) FOUL(-0.3) 4.14m(3.8)
14 Cooper, Frankie 91 District F 4.20m 3.1
4.08m(4.5) PASS(NWI) 4.20m(3.1)
15 Smith, Kaitlin 91 District H 4.17m 2.3
4.15m(2.4) FOUL(0.9) 4.17m(2.3)

Event 42 Girls Long Jump 17 and under
=====================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 5.97m 1983 D - Chris Ignace
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gittens, Jaime 89 District A 5.30m -2.5
FOUL(-2.1) 5.30m(-2.5) 4.78m(-2.7) FOUL(-1.5) 5.07m(-3.4) FOUL(-1.2)
2 Okookoni, Catherine 90 District D J5.30m -2.7
5.04m(-1.3) 5.05m(-1.0) 5.00m(-3.5) 5.03m(-2.5) 4.91m(0.2) 5.30m(-2.7)
3 Deck, Tianna 90 District H 5.09m -2.0
5.07m(-2.0) 4.81m(-0.2) 4.75m(-2.7) 5.09m(-2.0) 4.91m(-2.7) FOUL(-2.7)
4 Edwards, Karelle 90 District G 5.07m -0.7
5.07m(-0.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-2.0) 4.90m(-3.8) 4.99m(-0.8) 4.98m(-1.2)
5 Austin, Linsey 89 District C 5.06m -1.1
5.06m(-1.1) 4.82m(-2.4) FOUL(-2.7) 4.88m(-2.9) FOUL(-0.4) 5.03m(-1.8)
6 Reyes, Ginhette 90 District D 4.70m -0.7
4.70m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.9) 4.61m(-1.6) 4.49m(-2.3) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-2.4)
7 Fox, Carley 90 District G 4.69m -2.4
4.50m(-2.3) 4.57m(-1.1) 4.59m(-1.4) 4.50m(-3.5) 4.66m(-2.4) 4.69m(-2.4)
8 King, Alyssia 89 District F 4.52m -0.2
4.52m(-0.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-2.4) 4.27m(-3.2) 2.94m(-1.1) FOUL(-3.9)
9 Mooney, Kirstin 89 District F 4.40m -1.4
4.40m(-1.4) 4.22m(-1.0) PASS(NWI)
10 Graveline, Tracy 90 District K 4.24m -0.5
3.76m(-3.9) 4.24m(-0.5) 3.90m(-2.4)
11 Hennessey, Sara 89 District H 4.19m -2.5
3.96m(-0.2) 4.19m(-2.5) 4.00m(-4.3)
12 Schaffner, Brittany District K 3.74m -1.3
3.71m(-2.2) 3.41m(-1.4) 3.74m(-1.3)

Event 43 Boys Long Jump 15 and under
=====================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 6.62m 1996 D - Elvin Frempong
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Adada, Ehis 91 District D 6.45m 2.6
6.45m(2.6) 6.20m(2.6) FOUL(0.9) 6.10m(2.1) 6.18m(1.7) FOUL(1.4)
2 MacLennan, Richard 91 District H 6.14m 1.5
5.63m(2.1) 6.14m(1.5) 6.07m(2.1) 5.81m(2.6) 5.87m(2.2) 5.86m(1.9)
3 Makinde, Segun 91 District G 5.95m 1.9
5.95m(1.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.1) 5.85m(1.2) 5.67m(1.3) 5.85m(2.3)
4 Ambrose, Asa 91 District C 5.91m 2.0
5.91m(2.0) 5.84m(1.6) FOUL(1.1) 5.79m(0.9) 5.29m(1.4) 5.91m(2.1)
5 Sidu, Andrew 91 District A 5.71m 3.2
5.71m(3.2) 5.64m(2.8) FOUL(1.8) 5.16m(0.5) 5.55m(1.9) 5.00m(1.9)
6 Roberts, Akeem 91 District D 5.51m 2.1
FOUL(4.1) 5.51m(2.1) 5.41m(1.6) 5.19m(-0.2) 5.10m(1.3) 5.08m(2.2)
7 West, Sheldon 92 District K 5.41m 1.0
5.08m(1.3) FOUL(2.7) 5.41m(1.0) 5.25m(-0.1) 5.32m(1.2) 5.38m(1.3)
8 Plummer, Kyle 91 District E 5.33m 2.7
5.33m(2.7) 5.14m(2.0) 5.30m(1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
9 MacLeod, Tyler 91 District A 5.22m 3.7
5.22m(3.7) 5.09m(2.1) PASS(NWI)
10 Syvret, Dan 91 District K 5.10m 1.9
5.10m(1.9) FOUL(2.0) 4.86m(1.4)
11 Cole, Logan 91 District F 5.09m 1.6
FOUL(3.4) 5.09m(1.6) FOUL(2.3)
12 Kulich, Coy 92 District C 4.83m 2.5
4.83m(2.5) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.9)

Event 44 Boys Long Jump 17 and under
=====================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 7.09m 1982 D - Anthony Migletta
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Yane, Jeremy 89 District C 6.93m -0.2
6.67m(-0.1) 6.69m(-0.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.9) 6.76m(-1.1) 6.93m(-0.2)
2 Richards, Brian 89 District D 6.78m -0.1
6.61m(0.2) 6.66m(-1.3) 6.60m(-1.3) 6.40m(-0.6) 6.78m(-0.1) 6.64m(-1.2)
3 Mei, Jason 89 District A 6.62m -1.9
6.05m(0.7) 6.20m(-0.6) 6.00m(-2.0) 6.01m(-1.7) 6.23m(-1.5) 6.62m(-1.9)
4 Dennis, Nathan 89 District A 6.50m -1.1
FOUL(-1.5) 6.05m(-1.3) 5.91m(-0.5) 6.36m(-1.4) 5.90m(-2.8) 6.50m(-1.1)
5 Vassell, Damion 89 District B 6.35m -0.9
5.89m(+0.0) 6.09m(-0.2) 6.20m(-1.6) 6.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.35m(-0.9)
6 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 District G 6.13m -1.5
5.15m(-0.3) 5.66m(-1.1) 5.81m(-0.4) 5.72m(-0.5) 5.76m(0.2) 6.13m(-1.5)
7 Jhordan, Graham 89 District D 5.64m -0.8
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.1) 5.64m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.4) PASS(NWI)
8 Valliere, Blain 90 District G 5.57m -0.2
5.42m(0.2) 5.43m(-0.7) 5.57m(-0.2) 5.37m(-1.2) 5.36m(-1.0) 3.47m(-0.3)
9 Church, Joshua 89 District K 5.55m -1.1
5.08m(-0.6) 5.50m(-0.6) 5.55m(-1.1)
10 Chase, Josh 90 District E 5.52m -1.3
FOUL(0.2) 5.52m(-1.3) PASS(NWI)
11 Perrin, Brad 89 District H 5.25m -0.3
5.25m(-0.3) 5.01m(-1.2) PASS(NWI)
12 Cantarutti, Jeff 90 District E 5.20m -1.3
5.14m(-0.8) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.20m(-1.3)

Event 45 Girls Triple Jump 15 and under
=====================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 11.39m 1997 D - Colleen Ramhark
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Neely, Taylor 92 District D 11.07m 0.2
11.07m(0.2) 10.74m(-2.1) 10.80m(-0.8) 11.05m(-2.0) 10.52m(-0.2) 11.06m(0.5)
2 Dobson, Emma 91 District G 10.70m 0.2
10.22m(-0.1) 10.26m(-0.5) 10.50m(-0.5) 10.09m(-1.1) 10.70m(0.2) 10.64m(0.2)
3 Flemington, Katie 92 District C 10.60m -0.7
10.41m(0.5) 10.39m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.1) 10.60m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)
4 Tyumkin, Maria District D 10.55m -0.9
10.10m(0.2) 9.65m(-0.4) 9.86m(-2.9) 10.08m(0.2) 10.55m(-0.9) 10.24m(-1.4)
5 Blacklook, Sarony 91 District B 10.41m -2.2
10.06m(+0.0) 10.14m(-0.1) 10.41m(-2.2) 10.16m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.1) 10.16m(-3.0)
6 Goad, Emily 91 District A 10.27m 0.2
10.22m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.1) 10.27m(0.2) 9.99m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Parker, Karleigh 91 District B 10.16m -1.0
10.03m(-0.2) 9.70m(-0.4) 9.70m(-3.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.47m(-0.2) 10.16m(-1.0)
8 Ehrhardt, Caroline 92 District H 10.13m 0.2
10.13m(0.2) 9.96m(-0.1) 10.00m(0.3) FOUL(-0.7) 9.91m(-0.1) 9.82m(-0.7)
9 Bray, Jackie 92 District E 10.02m 0.2
FOUL(-0.1) 9.68m(-0.8) 10.02m(0.2)
10 Crombeen, Charlotte 92 District A 9.95m -0.2
9.95m(-0.2) 9.43m(-0.2) 9.93m(-0.9)
11 Lourenco, Heather 92 District C J9.95m -0.3
9.95m(-0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.3)
12 Morsley, Danielle 91 District F 9.46m -0.7
9.26m(-0.3) 9.46m(-0.7) 9.37m(-0.1)
13 Smith, Kaitlin 91 District H 9.36m 0.2
9.34m(-0.2) 9.36m(0.2) 9.04m(-1.3)
14 Chaput, Vanessa 93 District K 7.60m -0.8
FOUL(-0.6) 7.60m(-0.8) 6.30m(-0.8)
15 Séguin, Kim 93 District K 7.44m 0.2
7.44m(0.2) 7.41m(-1.2) 7.20m(0.2)

Event 46 Girls Triple Jump 17 and under
=====================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 12.26m 2002 D - Tabia Charles
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gittens, Jaime 89 District A 11.93m 1.5
11.93m(1.5) FOUL(1.6) 11.20m(1.4) FOUL(1.5) 11.14m(1.6) FOUL(1.7)
2 Okookoni, Catherine 90 District D 11.59m 1.6
11.26m(1.1) 11.02m(1.6) 11.36m(2.3) 11.27m(1.2) 11.59m(1.6) 11.43m(2.5)
3 Deck, Tianna 90 District H 10.82m 2.0
10.56m(1.0) 10.73m(2.3) 10.63m(1.4) 10.56m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 10.82m(2.0)
4 Reyes, Ginhette 90 District D 10.81m 1.9
10.19m(0.9) FOUL(1.3) 10.52m(2.4) 10.81m(1.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.3)
5 Cordeau, Rachelle 90 District G 10.78m 2.2
10.39m(1.6) 10.06m(2.7) 10.78m(2.2) 10.74m(1.6) 10.58m(1.8) 10.73m(2.8)
6 Austin, Linsey 89 District C 10.41m 1.9
10.16m(1.3) FOUL(1.8) 10.21m(1.3) FOUL(1.5) 10.41m(1.9) FOUL(2.9)
7 Oxby, Lindsay 90 District C 10.35m 1.3
FOUL(2.4) 10.35m(1.3) FOUL(1.1) 9.92m(3.2) FOUL(1.5) 10.28m(1.7)
8 Fox, Carley 90 District G 10.22m 2.9
10.12m(2.9) 10.22m(2.9) 10.06m(2.0) 10.06m(1.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
9 Wilson, Brooke 90 District K 9.49m 2.4
9.49m(2.4) 9.19m(2.1) FOUL(0.3)
10 Tomayer, Jennifer 89 District F 9.38m 1.8
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.0) 9.38m(1.8)
11 Ward, Shannon 90 District F 8.71m 1.0
FOUL(1.4) 8.71m(1.0) 8.19m(1.4)
12 Graveline, Tracy 90 District K 8.00m 1.5
7.20m(1.7) 8.00m(1.5) 7.90m(1.4)

Event 47 Boys Triple Jump 15 and under
=====================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 14.23m 2001 C - Dwayne Harriott
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ambrose, Asa 91 District C 13.16m 0.9
12.67m(-0.6) 12.87m(0.2) 12.88m(0.3) 13.16m(0.9) FOUL(-2.6) 12.80m(-1.3)
2 Muschette, Maruin 92 District C 12.49m 0.4
FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.7) 12.49m(0.4) 12.48m(0.3) FOUL(-2.8) 12.13m(-1.5)
3 Chan, Daniel 91 District E 12.38m -2.4
11.55m(-1.5) 11.76m(-0.2) 12.08m(-1.8) FOUL(-2.2) 12.38m(-2.4) 12.17m(-1.3)
4 Boast, Cody 91 District G 11.73m 0.5
FOUL(-2.3) 10.98m(-1.4) 10.69m(-2.0) 11.25m(-2.2) 11.73m(0.5) 11.65m(-0.5)
5 King, Colton 91 District H 11.38m 0.3
10.53m(-2.4) 10.76m(-0.6) 11.38m(0.3) 10.37m(0.3) 10.61m(-2.5) 10.90m(-1.5)
6 Plummer, Kyle 91 District E 11.24m 0.2
11.24m(0.2) 10.94m(-4.1) 10.96m(-1.2) 10.93m(-0.4) FOUL(-2.5) 11.05m(-0.3)
7 Sidu, Andrew 91 District A 10.94m -2.3
10.94m(-2.3) 10.91m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.2) 10.83m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.7)
8 Timpany, Jordan 91 District A 10.70m -2.1
FOUL(-2.2) 10.70m(-2.1) 10.41m(-3.4) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.7) 10.50m(0.3)
9 Anderson, Daniel 92 District G 10.19m -1.2
9.78m(-4.1) 10.12m(-2.0) 10.19m(-1.2)
10 Esselink, Evan 92 District F 9.59m -0.1
9.59m(-0.1) 9.37m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.2)
11 Kerr, Keith 92 District K 9.58m -1.0
FOUL(-0.3) 9.58m(-1.0) 9.49m(-1.6)
12 Gauthier, Benoit 91 District K 9.41m -1.0
9.27m(-2.3) FOUL(-0.2) 9.41m(-1.0)

Event 48 Boys Triple Jump 17 and under
=====================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 14.50m 1990 F - Sam Davis
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Richards, Brian 89 District D 13.47m 1.2
13.11m(-1.8) 12.93m(-3.5) 12.78m(-2.9) PASS(NWI) 12.86m(2.2) 13.47m(1.2)
2 Dennis, Nathan 89 District A 13.31m -0.1
12.23m(-1.5) 12.64m(-1.3) 12.56m(-3.3) 12.56m(-4.2) 13.31m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4)
3 Vassell, Damion 89 District B 13.09m -1.2
FOUL(-3.9) 12.30m(-1.4) 12.53m(-0.2) 12.33m(-1.3) 13.09m(-1.2) 12.85m(0.2)
4 Yane, Jeremy 89 District C J13.09m -0.6
FOUL(-2.8) 12.56m(-3.3) 12.83m(-4.7) PASS(NWI) 13.09m(-0.6) PASS(NWI)
5 Mei, Jason 89 District A 12.67m -3.5
12.41m(-2.5) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.1) 12.64m(-1.3) 12.67m(-3.5) 12.62m(-1.7)
6 Roubos, Brent 90 District E 12.13m -0.5
11.18m(-3.9) 11.98m(0.3) 12.13m(-0.5) 11.83m(-1.6) 11.59m(-2.5) 11.81m(-0.9)
7 Cantarutti, Jeff 90 District E 12.10m +0.0
11.36m(-2.6) 11.88m(-0.8) 12.10m(+0.0) 11.43m(-1.3) 11.42m(-0.6) 11.92m(-3.4)
8 Valliere, Blain 90 District G 12.02m -1.2
FOUL(-2.2) 11.79m(-1.4) 11.88m(-0.4) 11.92m(-1.2) 11.63m(-2.0) 12.02m(-1.2)
9 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 District G 11.64m 1.2
10.88m(-4.4) 11.64m(1.2) 11.59m(-1.3)
10 Church, Joshua 89 District K 11.28m -0.1
10.35m(-4.8) 11.28m(-0.1) 11.02m(-0.7)

Event 49 Girls Pole Vault 17 and under
================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 3.05m 2001 H - Dana Haley
Ontario Rec.: * 3.05m 2003 A - Marcie Veitch
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 House, Jen 89 District A 3.45m*
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.30 3.45 3.55
P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Tyumkin, Maria District D 2.60m
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
P P P P O XXX
3 Crowe, Victoria 90 District D J2.60m
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
P P O XO O XXX
4 Tomayer, Jennifer 89 District F 2.45m
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
P P P O XXX
5 MacDougall, Meghan District G J2.45m
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
P O XO XXO XXX
6 McKay, Tricia 89 District B 2.30m
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
O O XO XXX
7 Henderson, Meaghan 90 District G J2.30m
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
P XO XO XXX
7 Paquette, Ashley 89 District B J2.30m
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
O XO XO XXX
9 Jackman, Kathryn 89 District F J2.30m
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
P O XXO XXX

Event 50 Boys Pole Vault 17 and under
================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 4.47m 1997 G - Michael Klaywest
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Weatherhead, Chris 89 District G 3.65m
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.70
P P O P XXO O O XO XXX
2 Weatherhead, Michael 89 District G 3.35m
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P XXO XO O O O XXX
3 Faulkner, Chance District F 2.90m
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O XO XXO XXX

Event 51 Girls Shot Put 3 kg 15 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 12.99m 2005 E - Susan Du
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pilling, Jessica 91 District A 12.07m
11.78m 11.25m 11.73m 12.07m 11.84m 11.37m
2 Belanger, Michèle 91 District K 11.55m
10.91m 11.06m 11.55m 11.53m 11.32m 10.97m
3 Byers, Bethany 91 District K 9.97m
9.78m 9.44m 9.97m 9.20m 9.72m 9.70m
4 Lowry, Meghan 91 District E 9.93m
FOUL FOUL 9.44m 9.64m 9.93m 9.37m
5 Matthies, Jessica 91 District G 9.75m
FOUL 9.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.04m
6 Debeor, Heather 91 District C 9.42m
6.57m 9.42m 9.03m 9.37m 9.20m 9.35m
7 Wheatcroft, Shannon 91 District E 9.41m
8.85m FOUL 9.41m 8.50m FOUL 8.42m
8 Vidal, Justine 91 District H 9.24m
9.24m FOUL FOUL 8.41m 8.37m FOUL
9 Nadeau, Kristin 91 District G 9.12m
9.12m FOUL FOUL
10 Shank, Brittany 91 District H 8.88m
FOUL FOUL 8.88m
11 Williams, Lisa 91 District D 8.83m
FOUL 8.25m 8.83m
12 Mackay, Kim 91 District B 8.37m
8.37m 8.03m 8.30m
13 Davis, Tessa 91 District A 7.95m
FOUL FOUL 7.95m
14 Gilchrist, Erin 91 District C 7.82m
FOUL 7.82m FOUL

Event 52 Girls Shot Put 4 kg 17 and under
================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 13.86m 1988 B - Liz Polyak
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vandodewaard, Caitlin 89 District G 11.75m
11.74m 11.75m 11.30m 11.51m 11.48m 11.58m
2 Du, Susan 89 District E 10.60m
FOUL FOUL 10.20m FOUL 10.38m 10.60m
3 Stephenson, Steffi 90 District D 10.47m
9.87m 9.99m 9.99m 10.32m 10.15m 10.47m
4 Mullen, Maggie 89 District A 10.30m
10.30m 9.93m 10.27m FOUL 9.34m FOUL
5 Shimanski, Ami 90 District C 9.55m
9.39m 9.24m 8.36m 9.55m 8.87m 9.55m
6 Perron, Alisha 89 District H 9.45m
9.22m 9.21m 9.13m FOUL 9.45m 8.62m
7 Hicks, Christina 90 District H 9.06m
8.77m 8.69m 8.86m 9.06m 8.89m 8.89m
8 Heon, Tiffany 89 District K 8.85m
8.55m 8.03m 8.85m 8.77m 8.78m FOUL
9 Alcorn, Darby 90 District C 8.59m
8.44m FOUL 8.59m
10 Mitchell, Mandy 89 District E 8.50m
8.49m 8.50m 8.04m
11 Allan, Meredith 90 District A 8.35m
7.79m 7.86m 8.35m
12 Berini, Christine 89 District K 8.00m
8.00m 7.83m 7.89m
13 Sinclair, Courtney 89 District G 7.52m
7.52m 7.16m FOUL
14 Flieler, Andrea 90 District F 7.40m
FOUL 7.40m FOUL

Event 53 Boys Shot Put 4 kg 15 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 18.63m 2001 E - Kyle Helf
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gray, Jackson 91 District A 16.77m
16.33m 15.32m 15.68m 15.27m FOUL 16.77m
2 Welch, Drew 91 District A 16.55m
15.68m 16.55m 15.60m FOUL 15.82m FOUL
3 Palios, Stephen 91 District B 13.13m
12.32m FOUL FOUL 13.13m 11.54m FOUL
4 Alexander, Tyson 91 District E 12.53m
FOUL FOUL 10.99m FOUL 12.53m FOUL
5 Holmes, Chris 91 District G 11.66m
11.66m 10.99m 11.60m 10.47m FOUL FOUL
6 DeRuiter, Taylor 91 District K J11.66m
FOUL 11.66m FOUL 11.27m FOUL FOUL
7 Kulich, Coy 92 District C 11.36m
11.27m 11.36m 10.84m 11.18m 10.89m FOUL
8 Haszam, Josh 91 District H 11.16m
FOUL 10.89m 10.64m 11.16m FOUL 10.69m
9 Richard, Branden 91 District H 10.58m
FOUL 10.52m 10.58m
10 Chabot, Pierre 92 District K 9.94m
9.94m 9.61m 9.48m
-- Wingate, Corey 91 District G FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pilar, Alex 91 District C FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 54 Boys Shot Put 5 kg 17 and under
================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 18.55m 2002 E - Kyle Helf
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nedow, Tim 90 District G 16.71m
15.40m 14.99m FOUL 16.71m 15.84m 16.18m
2 Novia, Daniel 89 District D 15.95m
15.74m 15.95m 15.51m 15.80m 15.18m 15.66m
3 Ford, Zack 89 District A 14.66m
14.66m FOUL 14.25m 13.98m 13.74m 14.15m
4 Engel, Ben 89 District G 14.27m
13.79m FOUL 13.13m 8.45m 14.27m FOUL
5 Marcoccia, Mathieu 89 District D 13.79m
13.08m 13.46m 13.79m 12.98m FOUL 13.01m
6 Newshany, Gavin 89 District C 13.38m
13.20m 12.91m FOUL 13.38m FOUL 13.03m
7 Hanson, Dan 89 District C 12.61m
FOUL 12.61m 12.32m FOUL 12.52m FOUL
8 Megginson, Curtis 89 District H 12.52m
12.13m FOUL FOUL 12.52m FOUL FOUL
9 Roy, Austin 89 District H 12.06m
FOUL 11.87m 12.06m
10 Roubos, Brent 90 District E 11.99m
FOUL 11.99m FOUL

Event 55 Girls Discus Throw 1 kg 15 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 35.54m 1983 A - Joanne Berthelot
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pilling, Jessica 91 District A 34.56m
34.56m 30.58m FOUL 30.62m FOUL 32.25m
2 Vidal, Justine 91 District H 30.25m
30.25m 28.78m 26.92m 26.34m 25.68m FOUL
3 Klounicki, Katie 91 District B 28.42m
28.42m 26.24m FOUL 28.17m FOUL 23.01m
4 Gilchrist, Erin 91 District C 27.78m
27.78m 23.15m 25.40m 24.42m 25.29m 27.07m
5 Belanger, Michèle 91 District K 27.14m
26.59m 24.97m 25.26m FOUL 25.92m 27.14m
6 Sinclair, Lindsay 91 District G 26.54m
23.64m FOUL 26.54m 22.71m 22.36m 24.62m
7 Byers, Bethany 91 District K 25.36m
25.36m 22.12m 23.75m 21.98m FOUL 23.08m
8 Debeor, Heather 91 District C 21.71m
21.71m 18.51m 19.71m 18.78m FOUL 20.83m
-- Davis, Tessa 91 District A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Williams, Lisa 91 District D FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 56 Girls Discus Throw 1 kg 17 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 42.99m 2001 G - Sultana Frizell
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bee, Dana 89 District B 39.81m
34.61m 31.15m 39.81m 38.23m 38.21m 35.88m
2 Kovac, Alanna 90 District E 39.14m
38.41m FOUL 34.38m 29.37m FOUL 39.14m
3 Vandodewaard, Caitlin 89 District G 38.22m
38.22m 37.83m 34.31m FOUL 31.26m 35.13m
4 Stephenson, Steffi 90 District D 32.43m
31.04m FOUL 32.43m 31.22m 31.79m FOUL
5 Perron, Alisha 89 District H 32.16m
27.46m 30.53m 26.95m 32.16m 27.43m 30.66m
6 Allan, Meredith 90 District A 31.54m
30.70m 31.23m FOUL 31.54m FOUL 30.36m
7 Sinclair, Courtney 89 District G 31.05m
30.54m FOUL 27.73m 31.05m FOUL FOUL
8 Alcorn, Darby 90 District C 30.82m
29.81m 27.67m 30.82m 27.98m 30.57m FOUL
9 Mullen, Maggie 89 District A 30.33m
30.19m 30.33m FOUL
10 Berini, Christine 89 District K 27.77m
27.77m FOUL FOUL
11 Shimanski, Ami 90 District C 26.83m
21.95m 24.03m 26.83m
12 McKay, Tricia 89 District B 25.21m
FOUL 23.25m 25.21m
13 Hicks, Christina 90 District H 23.96m
23.96m 23.67m 23.86m
14 Flieler, Andrea 90 District F 23.57m
FOUL 23.57m FOUL
15 Crowe, Victoria 90 District D 21.03m
FOUL 19.52m 21.03m

Event 57 Boys Discus Throw 1 kg 15 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 58.79m 2001 E - Kyle Helf
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Welch, Drew 91 District A 51.99m
43.83m 41.11m 47.75m FOUL 51.99m FOUL
2 Gray, Jackson 91 District A 46.75m
FOUL 46.75m FOUL 46.62m FOUL FOUL
3 Alexander, Tyson 91 District E 45.84m
42.56m 43.06m 45.84m 43.86m FOUL 42.71m
4 Haszam, Josh 91 District H 44.28m
40.98m 44.28m 39.96m FOUL 37.67m FOUL
5 Palios, Stephen 91 District B 44.13m
44.13m 41.39m FOUL 42.20m 41.28m FOUL
6 Pilar, Alex 91 District C 42.69m
FOUL 36.55m FOUL 39.50m 39.05m 42.69m
7 Gleason, Jeremy 91 District G 35.69m
30.36m 33.45m 33.70m 35.69m FOUL 34.74m
8 Richard, Branden 91 District H 35.33m
33.96m FOUL 32.11m 35.33m FOUL FOUL
9 Holmes, Chris 91 District G 33.03m
32.85m 33.03m 32.58m
10 DeRuiter, Taylor 91 District K 31.14m
28.19m FOUL 31.14m
11 Chabot, Pierre 92 District K 26.24m
FOUL 26.24m FOUL

Event 58 Boys Discus Throw 1.5 kg 17 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 54.10m 1996 A - Scott Russell
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Collins, Willey 89 District A 46.66m
42.72m FOUL 43.88m 45.43m 43.97m 46.66m
2 Novia, Daniel 89 District D 45.82m
35.30m 35.48m 45.82m FOUL 44.71m 42.03m
3 Roubos, Brent 90 District E 44.14m
FOUL 40.18m 42.73m 37.87m 42.07m 44.14m
4 Hanson, Dan 89 District C 41.48m
38.62m 41.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Ford, Zack 89 District A 40.12m
36.74m 40.12m 36.12m FOUL FOUL 37.35m
6 Young, Adam 89 District C 36.77m
35.94m 35.65m 34.50m 36.77m FOUL 35.80m
7 Hamel, Zachany 89 District G 36.17m
32.80m 35.18m 33.74m FOUL 33.97m 36.17m
8 Marcoccia, Mathieu 89 District D 36.11m
33.02m 36.11m 35.00m 33.95m 33.54m 35.00m
9 Roy, Austin 89 District H 31.19m
29.96m 30.31m 31.19m

Event 59 Girls Javelin Throw 600 gms 15 and under
================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 40.90m 1983 G - Louise Perrault
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Lisa 91 District D 33.97m
24.45m 29.90m 28.39m FOUL 33.97m 29.50m
2 Wheatcroft, Shannon 91 District E 31.18m
31.18m FOUL FOUL 29.81m 29.51m 27.30m
3 Belanger, Michèle 91 District K 30.61m
21.93m 23.27m 27.83m FOUL 29.67m 30.61m
4 Shank, Brittany 91 District H 28.99m
26.55m FOUL 26.11m FOUL 28.99m FOUL
5 Parker, Karleigh 91 District B 28.65m
28.25m 26.63m 27.04m 28.65m 25.45m 25.52m
6 Pilling, Jessica 91 District A 28.01m
25.80m 23.10m 25.63m 25.31m 28.01m 26.95m
7 Stoddard, Shelby 91 District G 25.81m
25.81m 25.68m 25.45m 22.10m 25.60m FOUL
8 Sinclair, Lindsay 91 District G 24.37m
FOUL 24.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Vidal, Justine 91 District H 23.28m
23.28m FOUL 22.38m
10 Robinson, Kaleigh 92 District F 22.03m
21.00m 21.10m 22.03m
11 Lowry, Meghan 91 District E 19.50m
18.76m 18.53m 19.50m
12 Gilchrist, Erin 91 District C 18.76m
17.62m 18.76m FOUL
13 Debeor, Heather 91 District C 15.80m
15.80m FOUL 15.16m
14 Chaput, Vanessa 93 District K 13.64m
12.61m 11.68m 13.64m
-- Davis, Tessa 91 District A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 60 Girls Javelin Throw 600 gms 17 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 48.72m 1989 A - Valerie Tulloch
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mullen, Maggie 89 District A 39.65m
FOUL 38.61m FOUL 39.65m 36.37m 39.43m
2 Mitchell, Mandy 89 District E 33.51m
FOUL 32.61m FOUL 33.51m FOUL 32.25m
3 McKay, Tricia 89 District B 33.21m
FOUL FOUL 30.40m FOUL 33.21m 29.47m
4 Kovac, Alanna 90 District E 33.20m
28.31m 31.71m FOUL 28.46m FOUL 33.20m
5 Sinclair, Courtney 89 District G 32.93m
32.93m 30.61m 30.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Stephenson, Steffi 90 District D 32.84m
32.84m FOUL 30.10m FOUL 30.01m 32.65m
7 Mullin, Alix 90 District G 31.35m
31.35m 30.60m 29.93m 29.38m FOUL 27.68m
8 Neeb, Nikki 89 District C 29.10m
29.10m FOUL 25.84m PASS PASS PASS
9 Perron, Alisha 89 District H 26.16m
FOUL FOUL 26.16m
10 Heon, Tiffany 89 District K 25.59m
FOUL FOUL 25.59m
11 Eckensviller, Chantel 90 District C 24.28m
FOUL 24.28m FOUL
12 Flieler, Andrea 90 District F 20.54m
20.54m FOUL 20.12m

Event 61 Boys Javelin Throw 600 gms 15 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 52.55m 2004 C - Adam Little
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Corney 91 District G 52.33m
50.00m 52.33m 50.32m 47.90m FOUL 51.13m
2 Ausman, Paul 91 District G 49.74m
FOUL 45.01m 44.97m FOUL 49.74m 47.64m
3 Pittman, Jordan 91 District A 46.07m
FOUL 45.73m 46.07m FOUL 43.54m FOUL
4 Ruby, Jordan 91 District B 39.71m
FOUL 39.71m 39.48m 38.57m 38.11m 39.16m
5 Massar, Justin 91 District E 39.55m
35.71m FOUL 35.26m 33.55m 34.67m 39.55m
6 DeRuiter, Taylor 91 District K 38.08m
FOUL 33.41m 33.65m 34.06m 38.08m 33.50m
7 Welch, Drew 91 District A 34.33m
34.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 31.00m FOUL
8 Kulich, Coy 92 District C 31.54m
FOUL FOUL 31.54m 30.20m FOUL 30.17m
9 Hamm, Douglas District D 23.73m
23.73m FOUL FOUL
-- Kerr, Keith 92 District K FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 62 Boys Javelin Throw 700 gms 17 and under
================================================================
July 15
Ontario Rec.: * 63.41m 2004 A - Ryan Matejeck
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Daabous, James 89 District A 61.55m
60.17m 55.87m 51.25m FOUL 52.39m 61.55m
2 Wilson, Michael 89 District G 57.24m
54.09m 57.24m FOUL FOUL 50.29m 53.67m
3 Collins, Willey 89 District A 56.54m
52.59m 51.55m 54.92m FOUL 55.74m 56.54m
4 Megginson, Curtis 89 District H 55.48m
55.48m 53.04m 50.89m FOUL FOUL 52.89m
5 Harvey, Kyle 90 District E 53.87m
48.28m FOUL 53.87m 51.86m 51.45m 51.56m
6 Morris, Mitch 89 District C 52.57m
50.51m 44.23m 52.57m 46.94m FOUL FOUL
7 Flack, Jeremy 89 District G 48.89m
48.89m 45.95m 48.35m FOUL 47.14m FOUL
8 Breault, Francis 89 District K 45.59m
40.02m 41.90m 43.86m 42.44m 42.71m 45.59m
9 Irwin, Luke 89 District F 39.24m
39.24m 34.21m 39.24m
10 Jolette, Vincent 90 District K 38.01m
38.01m 33.08m FOUL
11 Roy, Austin 89 District H 37.79m
FOUL FOUL 37.79m
12 Newshany, Gavin 89 District C 37.38m
36.35m FOUL 37.38m
13 Marcoccia, Mathieu 89 District D 31.49m
31.49m FOUL FOUL

Event 63 Girls Hammer Throw 4 kg 17 and under
================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 43.11m 2001 G - Sultana Frizell
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Heon, Tiffany 89 District K 27.14m
FOUL FOUL 22.24m FOUL 23.50m 27.14m
2 Eckensviller, Chantel 90 District C 25.74m
23.82m 24.65m 24.46m FOUL 21.35m 25.74m
3 Allan, Meredith 90 District A 24.54m
FOUL 21.91m 24.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Berini, Christine 89 District K 24.08m
20.29m 20.52m 18.50m FOUL 22.82m 24.08m

Event 64 Boys Hammer Throw 5 kg 17 and under
================================================================
July 14
Ontario Rec.: * 59.15m 2005 A - Dustin Keifer
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Novia, Daniel 89 District D 47.25m
FOUL FOUL 43.66m 44.97m 47.25m FOUL
2 Collins, Willey 89 District A 42.03m
FOUL 32.75m 41.52m 36.83m 36.81m 42.03m
3 Lavoie, Alex 90 District G 24.45m
FOUL 24.11m 24.45m 21.87m 22.27m FOUL

Event 65 Girls Heptathlon 17 and under
================================================================
Ontario Rec.: * 4463 2005 B - Adrienne Bethune
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bethune, Adrienne 89 District B 4784*
2 Sindani, Josephine 89 District G 3971
3 Morrison, Kelly 89 District B 3946
4 Halle, Emilie 90 District G 3747
5 Kaiser, Katie 90 District A 3736
6 Wilson, Maddie 89 District F 3178

Event 66 Boys Heptathlon 17 and under
================================================================
Ontario Rec.: * 4981 2001 A - Jamie Adjety-Nelson
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Evan 89 District G 4145
2 Beasley, AJ 90 District C 4097
3 Neuman, Eric 89 District A 3809
4 McKee, Jonathan 90 District F 3461
5 Taylor, Drew 90 District C 3430
6 Luttjeboer, Paul 90 District F 3024
7 Sherrard, Dustin District K 2665
8 Nikkenan, Garrett District E 2307

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.