• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

OTFA Bantam, Midget & Junior Champs

Windsor, ON
March 4-5th, 2006

Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lam-Greene, Brittany 93 UTTC 8.55Q 3
1 Halunga, Brittany 93 Centro Scuola 8.55Q 2
3 Storms, Clare 93 UTTC 8.62Q 1
4 Campea, Nicole 93 Centro Scuola 8.75Q 2
5 Zilo, Becca 93 Laurel Creek 8.79Q 1
6 Campbell, Kaitlyn 93 St. Thomas 8.99Q 3
7 Hill, Katelyn 93 K-W 9.07q 3
8 Susevski, Vanessa 94 Windsor Legion 9.17 2
9 Bujouves, Jessica 94 St. Thomas 9.30 2
10 Browning-Morgan, Siena 94 Windsor Legion 9.67 1
11 Schoememann, Lara 93 K-W 9.68 3
12 Kominek, Alex 94 Woodstock 10.08 1
13 Harris, Brigid 93 London Legion 10.16 1
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Storms, Clare 93 UTTC 8.50
2 Halunga, Brittany 93 Centro Scuola 8.55
3 Lam-Greene, Brittany 93 UTTC 8.62
4 Zilo, Becca 93 Laurel Creek 8.72
5 Campea, Nicole 93 Centro Scuola 8.85
6 Campbell, Kaitlyn 93 St. Thomas 8.97
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Marlon 93 Phoenix AA 7.58Q 2
2 Vasice, Michael 93 Centro Scuola 8.34Q 1
3 Wesolowski, Gregory 93 York County TC 8.56Q 3
4 Wilson, Javon 93 Windsor Legion 8.23Q 2
5 Clendinning, Sean 94 Orillia AC 8.75Q 1
6 Newberry, Josh 93 Woodstock 9.23Q 3
7 Clendinning, Jacob 95 Orillia AC 9.30q 2
8 Hyland, Ben 93 London Legion 9.37 3
9 Callahan, Tyler 94 St. Thomas 9.49 3
10 Rudell, Paul 93 Saugeen 9.96 1
11 O'Neil, Nicholas 96 Windsor Legion 9.99 2
12 Boots, Paul 95 Windsor Legion 10.93 2
13 Saunders-Roach, Jaden 97 Windsor Legion 11.15 3
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Marlon 93 Phoenix AA 7.62
2 Wilson, Javon 93 Windsor Legion 7.98
3 Wesolowski, Gregory 93 York County TC 8.24
4 Vasice, Michael 93 Centro Scuola 8.26
5 Clendinning, Sean 94 Orillia AC 8.77
6 Newberry, Josh 93 Woodstock 9.09
7 Clendinning, Jacob 95 Orillia AC 9.24
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Oliver, Karlie 90 Guelph SCR
1 Warren, Hayley 91 SSD 8.23Q 1
2 Ottey, Renee 91 Over the Top 8.31Q 5
3 Jespersen, Lauren 92 London Western 8.33Q 3
4 Ferguson, Sarah 91 Laurel Creek 8.36Q 2
5 Adada, Jennifer 92 Centro Scuola 8.37Q 4
6 Brereton, Tamar 92 Hamilton Olympic 8.39Q 4
7 McKeen, Julie 91 London Western 8.45Q 3
8 Shing, Emily 91 Hamilton Olympic 8.50Q 2
9 Wedderburn, Saleena 92 Brantford TFC 8.54Q 5
10 Giles, Alex 91 Niagara Olympic 8.56Q 1
file:///C|/hy-sport/TFWin-MM/html/2006BMJsResults.htm (2 of 46)3/5/2006 12:53:57 PM
file:///C|/hy-sport/TFWin-MM/html/2006BMJsResults.htm
11 McMullan, Lynsey 91 St. Thomas 8.51q 4
12 McCurdy, Justine 91 St. Thomas 8.55q 2
13 McCart, Ali 91 Brampton TC 8.59q 2
14 Ranatunga, Kavindri 92 Laurel Creek 8.64q 1
15 Hallett, Kassandra 91 London Legion 8.65 3
16 Sarjeant, Vanessa 92 Hamilton Olympic 8.68 3
17 Girgenti, Celia 91 Windsor Legion 8.71 3
18 Woodfull, Siobhan 92 Windsor Legion 8.76 1
19 Martin, Tara 91 Hamilton Olympic 8.78 1
20 Milligan, Tamara 91 Quinte Legion 8.88 1
21 Hicks, Heather 92 Niagara Olympic 8.94 5
22 Depres, Tina 91 Niagara Olympic 8.96 5
23 Dion, Megan 91 Sault AC 9.14 5
24 Tersigni, Morgan 91 Sault AC 9.24 2
25 Seguin, Jessica 91 Quinte Legion 9.29 5
26 Mero, Nathalie 92 Windsor Legion 9.37 4
27 Cox, Sharica 92 Brampton TC 9.40 2
28 Oliver, Brittany 92 Quinte Legion 9.47 2
-- Young, Bethany 92 Laurel Creek DQ 4
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
-- Oliver, Karlie 90 Guelph SCR
1 Warren, Hayley 91 SSD 8.04Q 2
2 Ottey, Renee 91 Over the Top 8.33Q 1
3 Adada, Jennifer 92 Centro Scuola 8.22Q 2
4 Brereton, Tamar 92 Hamilton Olympic 8.45Q 1
5 Ferguson, Sarah 91 Laurel Creek 8.37Q 2
6 Jespersen, Lauren 92 London Western 8.46Q 1
7 Wedderburn, Saleena 92 Brantford TFC 8.47q 2
8 McMullan, Lynsey 91 St. Thomas 8.50 2
9 McKeen, Julie 91 London Western 8.56 1
10 McCurdy, Justine 91 St. Thomas 8.57 2
11 Giles, Alex 91 Niagara Olympic 8.58 1
12 Shing, Emily 91 Hamilton Olympic 8.59 2
13 McCart, Ali 91 Brampton TC 8.74 1
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Warren, Hayley 91 SSD 8.00
2 Ottey, Renee 91 Over the Top 8.21
3 Adada, Jennifer 92 Centro Scuola 8.26
4 Jespersen, Lauren 92 London Western 8.38
5 Ferguson, Sarah 91 Laurel Creek 8.41
6 Brereton, Tamar 92 Hamilton Olympic 8.42
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crawley, Corey 91 London Legion 7.21Q 5
2 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 London Legion 7.43Q 2
3 Ferguson, Ryan 91 SSD 7.47Q 1
4 Adada, Ehis 91 Centro Scuola 7.51Q 3
5 Cackette, Andrew 92 Durham Legion 7.60Q 4
6 Azeez, Shaad 91 Lightning AC 7.55Q 1
7 Semenowicz, Matt 91 London Western 7.70Q 4
8 Triumbari, Joseph 91 Centro Scuola 7.73Q 2
9 Ponomaryov, Paul 91 Saugeen 7.87Q 3
10 Mitchell, Jeff 91 London Legion 7.89Q 5
11 Brown, Chris 91 SSD 7.73q 4
12 Dimberio, Lenny 91 Niagara Regional 7.76q 1
13 Palomba, Cody 91 Windsor Legion 7.86q 2
14 Bruinix, Devin 92 Quinte Legion 7.91q 3
15 Bordin, Anthony 91 Centro Scuola 7.94 1
15 Isidori, Gaetano 91 Centro Scuola 7.94 1
17 D'Elia, Anthony 91 Lightning AC 7.97 3
18 Giroux, Cory 91 Laurel Creek 8.01 1
19 Dills, Jordan 91 Guelph 8.09 5
19 Harris, Taylor 91 St. Thomas 8.09 3
21 Morgan, Brendan 91 Project Athletic 8.10 4
22 Naccarato, Michael 92 Centro Scuola 8.18 2
23 Donnan, Mitchell 92 London Legion 8.23 4
24 Rainey, Jordan 92 SSD 8.29 5
25 D'Aoust, Mike 92 London Western 8.41 3
26 Park, Peter 91 London Western 8.52 5
27 Theodossiou, Theo 91 Sault AC 8.57 2
28 Heuton, William 92 Windsor Legion 8.62 4
29 Gatten, Spencer 92 Woodstock 8.87 5
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Crawley, Corey 91 London Legion 7.23Q 1
2 Ferguson, Ryan 91 SSD 7.43Q 2
3 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 London Legion 7.44Q 2
4 Adada, Ehis 91 Centro Scuola 7.49Q 1
5 Azeez, Shaad 91 Lightning AC 7.53Q 2
6 Cackette, Andrew 92 Durham Legion 7.70Q 1
7 Semenowicz, Matt 91 London Western 7.73q 2
8 Triumbari, Joseph 91 Centro Scuola 7.74 1
9 Palomba, Cody 91 Windsor Legion 7.79 1
10 Mitchell, Jeff 91 London Legion 7.82 2
11 Brown, Chris 91 SSD 7.85 2
12 Bruinix, Devin 92 Quinte Legion 7.93 2
13 Ponomaryov, Paul 91 Saugeen 7.95 1
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Crawley, Corey 91 London Legion 7.22
2 Ferguson, Ryan 91 SSD 7.43
3 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 London Legion 7.51
4 Azeez, Shaad 91 Lightning AC 7.57
5 Semenowicz, Matt 91 London Western 7.67
6 Cackette, Andrew 92 Durham Legion 7.69
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joyner-Agyapong, Flings Flying Angels 7.64Q 3
2 Wells, Sherine 88 Project Athletic 7.84Q 4
3 Holder, Simone 88 Gladstone 7.98Q 7
4 Asante, Patience 89 UTTC 8.00Q 1
5 Morgan, Cheria 89 Project Athletic 8.02Q 5
6 Brooks, Brittany 90 Brantford TFC 8.07Q 8
7 Kellar Parsons, Hillary 88 St. Thomas 8.17Q 2
8 VanKempan, Kim 88 Sarnia Athletics 8.22Q 6
9 Sassine, Nicole 89 Windsor Legion 8.02Q 1
10 Winik, Alexa 90 Windsor Legion 8.05Q 4
11 Voacy, Vanessa Phoenix AA 8.12Q 5
11 Mayers-Watson, Nakisha 89 Durham Legion 8.12Q 3
13 Hanson, Karyn 89 Brampton TC 8.23Q 7
13 Kozina, Valerie 88 Niagara Regional 8.23Q 2
15 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek 8.29Q 8
16 Christopher, Krystal 89 Over the Top 8.36Q 6
17 Llewellyn, Shantel 89 Project Athletic 8.19q 5
18 Coxhead, Emily 88 St. Thomas 8.24q 1
19 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton Olympic 8.27q 4
20 Atwell, Aria 87 Gladstone 8.31q 3
21 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion 8.32q 1
22 Grieve, Lisa 88 St. Thomas 8.35 4
23 Potter, Leanne 89 Hamilton Olympic 8.38 2
23 Hall, Morgan 89 London Western 8.38 4
25 Rayner, Jennifer 89 London Western 8.39 6
26 Taylor, Sarah 89 Sarnia Athletics 8.40 5
27 Sterling, Julia 89 UTTC 8.41 8
28 Oliver, Karlie 90 Guelph 8.43 2
29 Nanne, Jessica 90 Sault AC 8.51 7
30 Bradley, Renee 88 Windsor Legion 8.53 7
31 Gartner-Manzon, Sophie 90 York U TC 8.55 5
32 Leaman, Haylea 89 Laurel Creek 8.59 8
33 Swaby, Aliesha Flying Angels 8.65 8
33 Black, Felicia 89 London Western 8.65 3
35 Martineau, Triniece 89 London Western 8.73 2
35 Leckie, Erin 89 UTTC 8.73 6
37 Slegers, Adrina 88 London Western 8.76 7
38 Julien, Thamara 90 York U TC 8.78 1
39 Foster, Kiersten 88 London Western 8.79 1
40 DiLullo, Kristen 89 London Western 8.80 5
41 Press, Robin 90 Hamilton Olympic 8.90 2
41 King, Alyssa 90 Durham Legion 8.90 8
43 Lamm, Gabrielle 89 Laurel Creek 8.94 4
44 Clemmer, Victoria UTTC 8.98 8
45 Wetzl, Kendra 91 Sault AC 8.99 2
45 Difilippo, Jacqueline 88 York U TC 8.99 1
45 Fyffe, Chanel 88 York U TC 8.99 4
48 Kennedy, Natalie 89 London Western 9.04 3
49 Lashbrook, Janessa 88 London Western 9.27 3
50 Brand-Dixon, Nikki 89 Durham Legion 9.43 7
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Joyner-Agyapong, Flings Flying Angels 7.66Q 1
2 Wells, Sherine 88 Project Athletic 7.93Q 2
3 Holder, Simone 88 Gladstone 7.96Q 3
4 Morgan, Cheria 89 Project Athletic 7.96Q 2
5 Sassine, Nicole 89 Windsor Legion 7.98Q 3
6 Voacy, Vanessa Phoenix AA 8.03Q 1
7 Llewellyn, Shantel 89 Project Athletic 8.04q 2
8 Asante, Patience 89 UTTC J8.04 3
9 Brooks, Brittany 90 Brantford TFC 8.12 1
10 Mayers-Watson, Nakisha 89 Durham Legion 8.15 2
11 Winik, Alexa 90 Windsor Legion 8.17 3
12 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek 8.19 3
13 VanKempan, Kim 88 Sarnia Athletics 8.23 2
14 Coxhead, Emily 88 St. Thomas 8.24 1
14 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion 8.24 3
16 Kozina, Valerie 88 Niagara Regional 8.27 1
17 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton Olympic 8.31 1
18 Christopher, Krystal 89 Over the Top 8.32 3
19 Hanson, Karyn 89 Brampton TC 8.33 2
20 Kellar Parsons, Hillary 88 St. Thomas 8.34 1
21 Atwell, Aria 87 Gladstone 8.36 2
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Joyner-Agyapong, Flings Flying Angels 7.56
2 Wells, Sherine 88 Project Athletic 7.88
3 Morgan, Cheria 89 Project Athletic 7.89
4 Holder, Simone 88 Gladstone 7.95
5 Sassine, Nicole 89 Windsor Legion 7.96
6 Voacy, Vanessa Phoenix AA 7.99
7 Llewellyn, Shantel 89 Project Athletic 8.00
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga 6.92Q 7
2 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 Mississauga 6.98Q 3
3 Glasglow, Jamie 88 Mississauga 7.10Q 1
4 Kirkpatrick, Josh 87 St. Thomas 7.12Q 4
5 Keating, Justin 88 Sarnia Athletics 7.19Q 5
6 Kamara, Emmanuel 89 Brampton TC 7.24Q 6
7 Giroux, Bryan 88 Laurel Creek 7.32Q 2
8 Besant, Brandon 88 Windsor Legion 7.13Q 7
9 Holmes, Seon 89 Mississauga 7.20Q 5
10 St Bernard, Jerome 88 Mississauga 7.29Q 6
11 Dandi, Anthony 88 Brantford TFC 7.33Q 3
12 Seyto, Shawn 89 UTTC 7.39Q 1
13 Vassell, Damion 89 Hamilton Olympic 7.43Q 2
14 Codling, Chris 87 Brampton TC 7.44Q 4
15 Helmer-Peschier, Curtis 89 Brampton TC 7.34q 7
16 Benjamin, Cordell 90 Laurel Creek 7.39q 5
16 Stewart, Kyle 89 Hamilton Olympic 7.39q 3
18 Heller, Adrien 89 UTTC 7.42q 6
19 Kowalski, Brian 88 Brantford TFC 7.43q 2
20 Pearson, Mike 87 Laurel Creek 7.48q 3
21 Peters, Nick 89 Sault AC 7.49q 4
22 Brumwell, David 89 York U TC J7.49 5
23 Gibbons, Jeremy 90 Windsor Legion 7.52 1
24 Charlery, Eldon 90 Brantford TFC 7.54 7
24 Armah, Mike 89 York U TC 7.54 3
24 Kamran, Isfandyar 89 Laurel Creek 7.54 5
27 Coyne, Jared 87 London Western 7.55 2
28 Norris, Cory 89 Guelph 7.60 6
29 Donald, Ian 89 Windsor Legion 7.64 1
30 Bursey, Cameron 89 Durham Legion 7.70 1
31 Graham, Andrew 90 London Legion 7.71 6
32 Cameron, Stephen 87 Hamilton Olympic 7.78 6
33 Adeshigbin, Lanre 87 Brampton TC 7.86 5
34 Suchard, Scott 89 London Western 7.89 2
35 Mason, Ryan 87 Laurel Creek 7.91 3
36 Hasan, Ishrak 90 Hamilton Olympic 7.95 4
36 Oswick, Derek 90 St. Thomas 7.95 7
38 Hyland, Dan 88 London Legion 8.01 6
39 Fallon, Sean 88 Hamilton Olympic 8.04 3
40 Lywood, Christopher 89 Windsor Legion 8.07 2
41 Martin, Nick 88 Woodstock 8.26 4
41 Erle, Chris 89 London Western 8.26 2
43 Choi, Alex 90 St. Thomas 8.29 7
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga 6.99Q 3
2 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 Mississauga 7.02Q 2
3 Glasglow, Jamie 88 Mississauga 7.10Q 1
4 Kirkpatrick, Josh 87 St. Thomas 7.16Q 1
5 Besant, Brandon 88 Windsor Legion 7.20Q 2
6 Kamara, Emmanuel 89 Brampton TC 7.28Q 3
7 Keating, Justin 88 Sarnia Athletics 7.22q 2
8 St Bernard, Jerome 88 Mississauga 7.34 1
9 Codling, Chris 87 Brampton TC 7.38 2
10 Vassell, Damion 89 Hamilton Olympic 7.40 3
10 Heller, Adrien 89 UTTC 7.40 3
10 Helmer-Peschier, Curtis 89 Brampton TC 7.40 1
13 Seyto, Shawn 89 UTTC 7.42 3
14 Pearson, Mike 87 Laurel Creek 7.46 2
15 Kowalski, Brian 88 Brantford TFC 7.48 3
16 Benjamin, Cordell 90 Laurel Creek 7.49 1
17 Peters, Nick 89 Sault AC 7.50 1
18 Stewart, Kyle 89 Hamilton Olympic 7.55 2
-- Holmes, Seon 89 Mississauga DQ 1
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga 6.90
2 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 Mississauga 7.04
3 Besant, Brandon 88 Windsor Legion 7.08
4 Glasglow, Jamie 88 Mississauga 7.10
5 Kirkpatrick, Josh 87 St. Thomas 7.16
6 Keating, Justin 88 Sarnia Athletics 7.28
7 Kamara, Emmanuel 89 Brampton TC 7.38
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Farquhar, Taylor 94 London Legion 28.38 3
2 Easterbrook, Allison 93 Niagara Olympic 28.50 3
3 Freeman, Jen 93 Orillia AC 29.02 2
4 Storms, Clare 93 UTTC 29.25 2
5 Zilo, Becca 93 Laurel Creek 29.60 2
6 Wilhelm, Kaitlin 93 Woodstock 29.62 2
7 Campea, Nicole 93 Centro Scuola 29.89 3
8 Bujouves, Jessica 94 St. Thomas 30.28 2
9 Lam-Greene, Brittany 93 UTTC 30.73 3
10 Burton, Kelly 93 London Legion 31.20 3
11 Crooker, Rachel 93 Niagara Olympic 31.23 1
12 Hill, Katelyn 93 K-W 31.61 1
13 Susevski, Vanessa 94 Windsor Legion 31.90 1
14 Kominek, Alex 94 Woodstock 33.72 1
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Javon 93 Windsor Legion 27.06 3
2 Gray, Zachary 93 London Legion 27.29 3
3 Clendinning, Sean 94 Orillia AC 28.52 3
4 Callahan, Tyler 94 St. Thomas 30.75 2
5 Newberry, Josh 93 Woodstock 31.00 1
6 Clendinning, Jacob 95 Orillia AC 31.48 3
7 Leigh, Thomas 95 Windsor Legion 33.20 2
8 O'Neil, Nicholas 96 Windsor Legion 34.18 2
9 Rudell, Paul 93 Saugeen 34.31 1
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Braithwaite, Hannah 91 York U TC 26.67 6
2 Ottey, Renee 91 Over the Top 27.17 3
3 Brereton, Tamar 92 Hamilton Olympic 27.74 5
4 Kerry, Lisa Quinte Legion 27.85 5
5 Gubbels, Taylor 91 London Western 28.04 6
6 McMullan, Lynsey 91 St. Thomas 28.17 5
7 Jespersen, Lauren 92 London Western 28.23 6
8 Wedderburn, Saleena 92 Brantford TFC 28.47 4
9 McCart, Ali 91 Brampton TC 28.61 3
10 Shing, Emily 91 Hamilton Olympic 28.67 3
11 Sarjeant, Vanessa 92 Hamilton Olympic 28.74 4
11 Ranatunga, Kavindri 92 Laurel Creek 28.74 3
13 McCurdy, Justine 91 St. Thomas 28.81 4
14 Woodfull, Siobhan 92 Windsor Legion 29.05 6
15 Charnuski, Maddie 92 Laurel Creek 29.11 4
16 McKeen, Julie 91 London Western 29.22 3
17 Crombeen, Charlotte 92 London Legion 29.27 6
18 Giles, Alex 91 Niagara Olympic 29.31 5
19 Hallett, Kassandra 91 London Legion 29.35 5
19 MacMillan, Caitlyn 92 Saugeen 29.35 2
21 Depres, Tina 91 Niagara Olympic 29.47 2
22 Karidas, Katerina 91 London Legion 29.52 4
23 Milligan, Tamara 91 Quinte Legion 29.58 4
24 Martin, Tara 91 Hamilton Olympic 29.70 2
25 Young, Bethany 92 Laurel Creek 30.09 2
26 Messina, Alyssandria 91 Centro Scuola 30.54 5
27 Copeland, Emily 92 St. Thomas 30.62 1
28 Hewgil, Angela 91 Sault AC 30.76 1
29 Phillips, Taylor 92 SSD 31.18 1
30 Seguin, Jessica 91 Quinte Legion 31.23 2
31 Cox, Sharica 92 Brampton TC 32.96 1
32 Riley, Justine 92 K-W 33.55 1
-- Dion, Megan 91 Sault AC DQ 2 163.3
Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ferguson, Ryan 91 SSD 24.22 5
2 Cackette, Andrew 92 Durham Legion 24.45 4
3 Ambrose, Asa 91 Laurel Creek 24.51 5
4 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 London Legion 24.67 5
5 Semenowicz, Matt 91 London Western 24.98 5
6 Triumbari, Joseph 91 Centro Scuola 25.00 4
7 Azeez, Shaad 91 Lightning AC 25.06 5
8 Brown, Chris 91 SSD 25.25 3
9 Palomba, Cody 91 Windsor Legion 25.29 4
10 Bordin, Anthony 91 Centro Scuola 25.40 3
11 Ponomaryov, Paul 91 Saugeen 25.54 4
12 Dimberio, Lenny 91 Niagara Regional 25.61 1
12 Morgan, Brendan 91 Project Athletic 25.61 4
14 Dills, Jordan 91 Guelph 25.84 4
15 De Fusco, Danielle 92 Centro Scuola 26.52 3
16 Edwards, Tim 91 Windsor Legion 26.62 1
17 Sirianni, Stefan 91 Centro Scuola 26.77 2
18 Wetzl, Jesse 91 Sault AC 26.84 3
19 Donnan, Mitchell 92 London Legion 26.97 2
20 Naccarato, Michael 92 Centro Scuola 27.41 2
21 Theodossiou, Theo 91 Sault AC 27.76 2
22 D'Aoust, Mike 92 London Western 27.94 2
23 Park, Peter 91 London Western 28.58 3
24 Gatten, Spencer 92 Woodstock 29.26 1
25 Hampel, Drew 92 Niagara Regional 29.70 1
26 DeFenoyl, Cedric 92 UTTC 30.07 1
Event 11 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Geiger, Natalie 90 York Flyers 25.01 12
2 George, Phylicia 87 Project Athletic 25.71 12
3 Llewellyn, Shantel 89 Project Athletic 26.01 11
4 Wells, Sherine 88 Project Athletic 26.20 12
5 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel Creek 26.31 11
6 Winik, Alexa 90 Windsor Legion 26.46 9
7 Morgan, Cheria 89 Project Athletic 26.47 10
8 Holder, Simone 88 Gladstone 26.52 12
9 Kellar Parsons, Hillary 88 St. Thomas 26.68 11
10 Grieve, Lisa 88 St. Thomas 26.86 6
11 Voacy, Vanessa Phoenix AA 26.95 8
11 Coxhead, Emily 88 St. Thomas 26.95 9
13 Asante, Patience 89 UTTC 27.01 8
14 Reid, Renee 88 Project Athletic 27.07 11
15 Furber, Janelle 89 Phoenix AA 27.13 10
16 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek 27.19 11
17 Cryne, Monique 88 Hamilton Olympic 27.23 7
18 Rayner, Jennifer 89 London Western 27.26 10
19 Butler, Amanda 87 Gladstone 27.35 8
20 Perrault, Jennifer 88 Oakville Legion 27.47 12
20 Crichton, Hayley 90 UTTC 27.47 6
22 Atwell, Aria 87 Gladstone 27.50 10
23 Sterling, Julia 89 UTTC 27.71 8
24 Brooks, Brittany 90 Brantford TFC 27.72 9
25 Jarrett, Samantha 89 Windsor Legion 27.73 8
26 Hanson, Karyn 89 Brampton TC 27.84 4
26 Foster, Kiersten 88 London Western 27.84 6
28 Nanne, Jessica 90 Sault AC 27.91 7
29 VanKempan, Kim 88 Sarnia Athletics 28.05 7
30 Slegers, Adrina 88 London Western 28.25 6
31 Kadwell, Brittany 90 Niagara Olympic 28.27 9
32 Hall, Morgan 89 London Western 28.43 5
33 Eversley, Jennifer 87 Gladstone 28.45 7
34 Potter, Leanne 89 Hamilton Olympic 28.46 10
35 Martineau, Triniece 89 London Western 28.61 5
36 Leaman, Haylea 89 Laurel Creek 28.94 2
37 Taylor, Sarah 89 Sarnia Athletics 28.95 7
38 Gartner-Manzon, Sophie 90 York U TC 29.01 4
39 Black, Felicia 89 London Western 29.03 3
40 Julien, Thamara 90 York U TC 29.17 1
41 Van Erp, Venessa 89 St. Thomas 29.29 5
42 Train, Kaitlyn 89 Sault AC 29.54 6
43 Harding, Sarah 88 Brampton TC 29.57 4
44 Lamm, Gabrielle 89 Laurel Creek 29.81 3
45 Wetzl, Kendra 91 Sault AC 29.87 4
46 King, Alyssa 90 Durham Legion 29.96 3
47 Cousins, Sadie 89 Guelph 30.13 4
48 Fyffe, Chanel 88 York U TC 30.48 2
49 Difilippo, Jacqueline 88 York U TC 30.63 1
50 Lashbrook, Janessa 88 London Western 30.76 3
51 Baghirova, Sabina 90 York U TC 32.16 2
52 Brand-Dixon, Nikki 89 Durham Legion 32.81 1
Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 Mississauga 22.68 11
2 St Bernard, Jerome 88 Mississauga 23.02 11
3 Holmes, Seon 89 Mississauga 23.13 11
4 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph 23.15 11
5 Helmer-Peschier, Curtis 89 Brampton TC 23.37 10
6 Shetler, Kevin 89 York Flyers 23.45 10
7 Kowalski, Brian 88 Brantford TFC 23.46 8
8 Kirkpatrick, Josh 87 St. Thomas 23.50 9
9 Lamarche, Steve 89 Windsor Legion 23.52 10
10 Hamilton, Andre 90 Phoenix AA 23.58 9
11 Heller, Adrien 89 UTTC 23.60 5
12 Grinstead, Justin 88 SSD 23.67 10
13 Seyto, Shawn 89 UTTC 23.72 7
14 Milliken, Craig 88 London Western 23.75 5
15 Benjamin, Cordell 90 Laurel Creek 23.76 7
15 Peters, Nick 89 Sault AC 23.76 10
17 Kamara, Emmanuel 89 Brampton TC 23.82 9
18 Keating, Justin 88 Sarnia Athletics 23.91 8
18 Nightingale, Travis 87 Windsor Legion 23.91 6
20 Stewart, Kyle 89 Hamilton Olympic 24.01 6
21 Lewis, Ryan 89 UTTC 24.08 7
22 Brumwell, David 89 York U TC 24.09 8
22 Norris, Cory 89 Guelph 24.09 9
24 Gibbons, Jeremy 90 Windsor Legion 24.27 6
25 Fraser, Kevin 88 St. Thomas 24.28 6
26 Boyd, Cody 89 Niagara Olympic 24.30 4
27 Adu-Basowah, Kwasi 88 York U TC 24.38 3
28 Charlery, Eldon 90 Brantford TFC 24.41 4
29 Coyne, Jared 87 London Western 24.53 7
30 Donald, Ian 89 Windsor Legion 24.56 3
31 Cameron, Stephen 87 Hamilton Olympic 24.76 5
32 Kamran, Isfandyar 89 Laurel Creek 24.88 5
33 Hewitt, Neville 89 Brampton TC 24.89 5
33 Vigneswaranmoorthy, Vino 89 UTTC 24.89 2
35 Graham, Andrew 90 London Legion 25.03 8
36 Sweiger, Kevin 88 Saugeen 25.14 4
37 Miller-Smith, Jordan 90 Laurel Creek 25.29 6
38 Hancock, Ben 90 Saugeen 25.46 3
39 Suchard, Scott 89 London Western 25.59 4
40 Armah, Mike 89 York U TC 25.60 4
41 Power, Ryan 88 St. Thomas 25.63 3
42 Lywood, Christopher 89 Windsor Legion 25.71 1
43 Mason, Ryan 87 Laurel Creek 25.99 2
44 Choi, Alex 90 St. Thomas 26.83 2
-- Martin, Nick 88 Woodstock DQ 1 163.3
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fournie, Alanna 93 London Legion 1:04.11 3
2 Freeman, Jen 93 Orillia AC 1:04.13 3
3 Easterbrook, Allison 93 Niagara Olympic 1:04.59 3
4 Amo-Mensah, Eva 93 Centro Scuola 1:05.30 3
5 Jamieson, Esther Newmarket Huskie 1:07.97 2
6 Henry, Kate Newmarket Huskie 1:08.55 1
7 Bujouves, Jessica 94 St. Thomas 1:09.95 2
8 Roth, Lindsey 93 Quinte Legion 1:10.67 2
9 Wilhelm, Kaitlin 93 Woodstock 1:11.13 3
10 Milanis, Meaghan 94 Windsor Legion 1:12.17 2
11 Rably, Jenna 93 Laurel Creek 1:12.34 1
12 Susevski, Vanessa 94 Windsor Legion 1:12.78 1
-- Burton, Kelly 93 London Legion DQ 2
-- Farquhar, Taylor 94 London Legion DQ 3 163.3
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gray, Zachary 93 London Legion 58.72 2
2 Everard, Gareth 93 UTTC 1:01.24 2
3 Callahan, Tyler 94 St. Thomas 1:06.84 2
4 Clendinning, Jacob 95 Orillia AC 1:11.75 2
5 Clendinning, Sean 94 Orillia AC 1:13.05 2
6 O'Neil, Nicholas 96 Windsor Legion 1:23.55 1
7 Saunders-Roach, Jaden 97 Windsor Legion 1:28.93 1
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Braithwaite, Hannah 91 York U TC 59.72 4
2 Buttinger, Jessica 92 Laurel Creek 1:00.28 4
3 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen 1:01.89 4
4 Ferguson, Sarah 91 Laurel Creek 1:02.27 4
5 Freeman, Marlee 91 Orillia AC 1:02.37 4
6 Kennedy, Shannon 92 Huskie Striders 1:03.01 4
7 Brereton, Tamar 92 Hamilton Olympic 1:03.36 3
8 Shamess, Alexis 91 Sault AC 1:04.26 3
9 Kerry, Lisa Quinte Legion 1:04.61 3
10 Billing, Camille 92 Windsor Legion 1:04.88 3
11 Charnuski, Maddie 92 Laurel Creek 1:05.10 3
12 Lynes, Chelsea 91 Woodstock 1:05.36 3
13 Roelen, Inez 91 London Legion 1:06.50 1
14 Hodgson, Carolyn 91 Saugeen 1:07.42 2
15 MacMillan, Caitlyn 92 Saugeen 1:07.64 2
16 Fraser, Chelsea 92 Niagara Olympic 1:09.23 2
17 Wetzl, Carly 92 Sault AC 1:10.30 1
18 Parker, Alexandra 92 Saugeen 1:11.39 2
19 Copeland, Emily 92 St. Thomas 1:13.09 2
20 Tilley, Jessie 92 UTTC 1:14.16 2
-- Adams, Carli 92 Niagara Olympic DQ 1 163.3
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Crawley, Corey 91 London Legion 52.90 3
2 Sayers, Trent 91 Durham Legion 52.97 3
3 Cackette, Andrew 92 Durham Legion 55.75 3
4 Salmon, Trevor 91 Laurel Creek 56.35 3
5 Semenowicz, Matt 91 London Western 56.93 3
6 Szafran, Chris 91 London Western 58.19 3
7 Molella, Stephen 92 Centro Scuola 58.88 2
8 De Fusco, Danielle 92 Centro Scuola 1:00.26 2
9 Peer, Thomas 92 Sault AC 1:01.88 1
10 Forde, Albert 92 Gladstone 1:02.22 1
11 D'Aoust, Mike 92 London Western 1:02.91 1
12 Hampel, Drew 92 Niagara Regional 1:06.78 1
13 Panait, Vlad 92 K-W 1:18.33 1
-- Ponomaryov, Paul 91 Saugeen DQ 2 163.3
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Geiger, Natalie 90 York Flyers 56.14 9
2 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel Creek 57.32 9
3 Tousaw, Julia 89 St. Thomas 58.27 9
4 Jasper, Kailey 88 Durham Dragons 59.66 9
5 Kellar Parsons, Hillary 88 St. Thomas 1:00.22 8
6 Rayner, Jennifer 89 London Western 1:00.44 8
7 Siemon, Victoria UTTC 1:00.53 9
8 Reid, Renee 88 Project Athletic 1:00.63 8
9 Cryne, Monique 88 Hamilton Olympic 1:00.82 7
10 Furber, Janelle 89 Phoenix AA 1:00.92 7
11 Farrow, Christina Detroit Cheetah 1:01.18 8
12 Shenstone, Johanna 89 Markham TC 1:01.37 6
13 Todd, Jackie 90 UTTC 1:01.56 7
14 Perrault, Jennifer 88 Oakville Legion 1:01.75 9
15 Kurpe, Heather 90 Niagara Olympic 1:01.98 7
16 George, Phylicia 87 Project Athletic 1:02.08 6
17 Foster, Kiersten 88 London Western 1:02.70 6
18 Butler, Amanda 87 Gladstone 1:03.07 4
19 Nanne, Jessica 90 Sault AC 1:04.14 5
20 Atwell, Aria 87 Gladstone 1:04.37 6
21 Martineau, Triniece 89 London Western 1:04.39 7
22 Grieve, Lisa 88 St. Thomas 1:04.45 6
23 Slegers, Adrina 88 London Western 1:04.63 5
24 DiLullo, Kristen 89 London Western 1:04.79 5
24 Anderson, Alyssa 90 Speed River TFC 1:04.79 4
26 Grayson, Brittany 90 York U TC 1:04.87 6
27 Wyman, Jillian 89 Hamilton Olympic 1:04.92 5
28 Lashbrook, Janessa 88 London Western 1:05.99 5
29 Haliburton, Sarah 90 Markham TC 1:06.56 2
30 Laurain, Nicole 89 Markham TC 1:06.76 3
31 Jarrett, Samantha 89 Windsor Legion 1:07.01 4
32 Train, Kaitlyn 89 Sault AC 1:07.02 8
33 Van Erp, Venessa 89 St. Thomas 1:07.41 3
34 Fortias, Sarah 89 Sault AC 1:07.65 2
35 Avery, Kristen 88 Sault AC 1:07.68 4
36 Harding, Sarah 88 Brampton TC 1:08.37 7
37 Varsava, Johanna 89 Sarnia Athletics 1:08.66 3
38 Black, Felicia 89 London Western 1:08.70 3
39 Cousins, Sadie 89 Guelph 1:09.44 2
40 Eversley, Jennifer 87 Gladstone 1:09.78 4
41 Difilippo, Jacqueline 88 York U TC 1:10.23 1
42 Baker, Jennifer 90 Markham TC 1:12.48 1
43 Baghirova, Sabina 90 York U TC 1:13.34 1
44 Prigione, Jessyca 89 Guelph 1:18.56 2
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eldridge, Dustin 88 Durham Dragons 50.84 9
2 Hamilton, Andre 90 Phoenix AA 51.59 8
3 Shetler, Kevin 89 York Flyers 51.89 9
4 Davis, Thomas 87 St. Thomas 52.02 9
5 Calwell, Jordan 87 London Western 52.04 9
6 Dhaqane, Moe 90 Phoenix AA 52.17 8
7 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph 52.70 9
8 Rose, Michael Mississauga 52.71 8
9 Nightingale, Travis 87 Windsor Legion 52.81 7
10 Fleming, Noah 87 Hamilton Olympic 52.85 8
11 Lamarche, Steve 89 Windsor Legion 53.04 8
12 Reid, Jon 88 Windsor Legion 53.14 9
13 Milliken, Craig 88 London Western 53.62 5
14 Grinstead, Justin 88 SSD 53.64 7
15 Boyd, Cody 89 Niagara Olympic 53.70 6
16 Reddy, Matt 90 Sarnia Athletics 53.78 6
17 Thomson, Justin 89 Hamilton Olympic 54.11 6
18 Coyne, Jared 87 London Western 54.58 7
19 Miller-Smith, Jordan 90 Laurel Creek 54.59 5
20 Fraser, Kevin 88 St. Thomas 54.67 8
21 Sweiger, Kevin 88 Saugeen 54.71 5
22 Brown, Woody 88 London Legion 54.78 6
23 Arrowsmith, Andy 88 UTTC 54.94 6
24 Heckman, Jordan 89 Niagara Olympic 55.23 5
25 Brumwell, David 89 York U TC 55.38 3
26 Romaniw, Chris 88 Hamilton Olympic 55.45 4
27 Cameron, Stephen 87 Hamilton Olympic 55.47 4
28 Hancock, Ben 90 Saugeen 55.57 3
29 Hewitt, Neville 89 Brampton TC 55.58 5
30 Lane, Ben 87 Markham TC 55.64 7
31 Beishuizen, Roy 89 St. Thomas 56.01 4
32 Adu-Basowah, Kwasi 88 York U TC 56.03 1
32 Power, Ryan 88 St. Thomas 56.03 4
34 Meyer, Chris 89 Markham TC 56.38 4
35 Voumvakis, Mike 89 Markham TC 56.58 5
36 Lewis, Ryan 89 UTTC 56.80 7
37 Nanticoke, Timothy 89 Hamilton Olympic 57.12 3
38 Rupert, Nick 90 Quinte Legion 57.44 6
39 Spark, Matt 90 Markham TC 58.30 3
39 Mondoux, Joseph 88 Sarnia Athletics 58.30 2
41 Helmuth, Nick 89 Brantford TFC 58.73 4
42 Langridge, Jordan 90 Quinte Legion 58.87 3
43 Patfield, Jeff 90 Durham Legion 58.88 2
44 Aranja, Sagar 89 York U TC 59.73 2
45 Suchard, Scott 89 London Western 1:00.57 1
46 Lywood, Christopher 89 Windsor Legion 1:03.35 1
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jarvis, Alexandra 93 Mississauga 2:29.19
2 Amo-Mensah, Eva 93 Centro Scuola 2:31.37
3 Jamieson, Esther Newmarket Huskie 2:33.34
4 Burton, Kelly 93 London Legion 2:35.39
5 Farquhar, Taylor 94 London Legion 2:37.44
6 Henry, Kate Newmarket Huskie 2:37.53
7 Kleemola, Sarah 94 Niagara Olympic 2:38.04
8 Freeman, Jen 93 Orillia AC 2:38.17
9 DeFenoyl, Amelie 93 Huskie Striders 2:39.57
10 Cahill, Rachel 94 Niagara Olympic 2:40.08
11 Roth, Lindsey 93 Quinte Legion 2:40.58
12 Mooradian, Laura 93 Niagara Olympic 2:41.68
13 MacDonald, Alannah 94 Niagara Olympic 2:41.77
14 Milanis, Meaghan 94 Windsor Legion 2:44.51
15 Bulmer, Katie 93 Windsor Legion 2:50.67
16 Forget, Melanie 94 SSD 2:57.97
17 Rably, Jenna 93 Laurel Creek 3:02.36
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Everard, Gareth 93 UTTC 2:24.95
2 Gray, Zachary 93 London Legion 2:25.98
3 Penney, Kyle 94 Newmarket Huskie 2:33.19
4 Sweazy, Luke 93 SSD 2:34.91
5 Smith, Nicholas 93 York U TC 2:37.84
6 Wayne, Trenton 94 Woodstock 2:48.67
7 Clendinning, Jacob 95 Orillia AC 2:55.15
Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benson, Holly 91 Windsor Legion 2:22.01
2 O'Hagan, Kaitlin 92 York U TC 2:22.69
3 Kennedy, Shannon 92 Huskie Striders 2:23.81
4 Lynes, Chelsea 91 Woodstock 2:24.29
5 Shamess, Alexis 91 Sault AC 2:26.94
6 Freeman, Marlee 91 Orillia AC 2:28.42
7 Glenn, Caleigh Newmarket Huskie 2:28.74
8 Robbertse, Chantelle 92 Burlington 2:31.26
9 Sigfridsson, Linnea 92 Durham Dragons 2:31.75
10 Maher, Paulina 91 Oakville Legion 2:32.19
11 Alexander, Krisinda 92 Saugeen 2:34.36
12 Adam, Melissa 91 Speed River TFC 2:36.59
13 Wetzl, Carly 92 Sault AC 2:37.86
14 Neferu, Ramona 91 Saugeen 2:38.12
15 Farren, Brynn 91 Huskie Striders 2:38.36
16 Adams, Paris 91 Niagara Olympic 2:38.65
17 Stewart, Kirsten Newmarket Huskie 2:39.73
18 Kannenberg, Natalie 91 Guelph 2:40.68
19 Hodgson, Lizz 91 Saugeen 2:40.99
20 Barnett, Kaitlin 91 Laurel Creek 2:41.37
21 Bishop, Anna 91 Speed River TFC 2:42.59
22 Parker, Alexandra 92 Saugeen 2:45.92
23 Mckenzie, Stacey 91 Speed River TFC 2:49.20
-- Tilley, Jessie 92 UTTC DQ 163.3
-- Adams, Carli 92 Niagara Olympic DQ 163.3
-- Dickieson, Jill 91 Speed River TFC DQ 163.3
Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sayers, Trent 91 Durham Legion 2:05.38
2 Burke, Justin 91 Durham Legion 2:07.01
3 Easterbrook, Douglas 91 Niagara Olympic 2:09.29
4 Cunliffe, B.J. 92 Durham Dragons 2:09.57
5 Pogue, Chonsey 91 Detroit Cheetah 2:11.89
6 Salmon, Trevor 91 Laurel Creek 2:12.59
7 Esselink, Evan 92 Durham Dragons 2:13.61
8 Moreall, Ryan 91 SSD 2:14.23
9 Woodhouse, Brian 91 Niagara Olympic 2:14.36
10 Bisson, Shaun 91 Sarnia Athletics 2:16.56
11 Szafran, Chris 91 London Western 2:16.89
12 Molella, Stephen 92 Centro Scuola 2:16.96
13 Burt, Seth 91 Woodstock 2:17.45
14 Jamison, Brad 91 Niagara Olympic 2:18.26
15 Azehnas, Peter 92 Huskie Striders 2:21.80
16 Haenni, Dustin 91 SSD 2:22.12
17 Peer, Thomas 92 Sault AC 2:22.18
18 Atkinson, John 91 Guelph 2:22.66
19 McNulty, Nick 91 Saugeen 2:27.71
20 Forde, Albert 92 Gladstone 2:28.88
21 Lewis, Thomas 92 Newmarket Huskie 2:28.90
Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Driscoll, Jessica 88 Phoenix AA 2:15.85
2 Vermeer, Esther 90 Niagara Olympic 2:16.73
3 Wallace, Madi 89 London Western 2:17.12
4 Fondren, Ramzee Detroit Cheetah 2:17.51
5 Smith, Stephanie 90 York U TC 2:18.89
6 Wyman, Jillian 89 Hamilton Olympic 2:19.95
7 Shenstone, Johanna 89 Markham TC 2:20.14
8 Jasper, Kailey 88 Durham Dragons 2:20.39
9 Gribbons, Shannon 88 Saugeen 2:20.87
10 Slater, Kelsie 89 Niagara Olympic 2:21.09
11 Siemon, Victoria UTTC 2:21.34
12 Todd, Jackie 90 UTTC 2:21.77
13 Farrow, Christina Detroit Cheetah 2:22.53
14 Kurpe, Heather 90 Niagara Olympic 2:26.08
15 Stroeder, Heather 87 Saugeen 2:26.15
16 Gill, Laura 88 Sarnia Athletics 2:26.51
17 Giuliani, Alyssa 88 Toronto Olympic 2:27.55
18 Anderson, Alyssa 90 Speed River TFC 2:27.65
19 Drake, Alanah 90 Niagara Olympic 2:28.03
20 Leznoff, Madeleine 89 Markham TC 2:28.14
21 DiLullo, Kristen 89 London Western 2:28.50
22 Hagan, Lindsay Detroit Cheetah 2:28.66
23 McCuaig, Sarah 90 Laurel Creek 2:29.06
24 Leo, Sara 88 Phoenix AA 2:29.87
25 Sukkau, Erin 90 Niagara Olympic 2:30.62
26 Graham, Carol 89 Phoenix AA 2:30.81
27 Cushnie, Amber 88 UTTC 2:31.16
28 Kanters, Amanda 88 Windsor Legion 2:33.03
29 Andres, Michelle 90 Guelph 2:33.42
30 Haliburton, Sarah 90 Markham TC 2:33.69
31 Laurain, Nicole 89 Markham TC 2:33.82
32 Thomas, Christine 89 Sault AC 2:33.85
33 Thrasher, Alyssa 89 Windsor Legion 2:33.88
34 Buck, Chelsea 88 Hamilton Olympic 2:34.67
35 Avery, Kristen 88 Sault AC 2:35.75
36 Delarosil, Shannon 90 Sault AC 2:36.56
37 Drake, Carly 88 Niagara Olympic 2:36.81
38 Beattie, Samantha 90 Hamilton Olympic 2:37.41
39 Mason, Danielle 90 Laurel Creek 2:37.78
40 Vanderzwet, Kyla Saugeen 2:38.23
41 Baker, Jennifer 90 Markham TC 2:38.30
42 Mooradian, Lindsay 89 Niagara Olympic 2:38.63
43 Thomas, Ashley Detroit Cheetah 2:41.25
44 Varsava, Johanna 89 Sarnia Athletics 2:41.73
45 Vandervecht, Ashley 87 Woodstock 2:41.80
46 Muncaster, Sarah 90 Sault AC 2:41.90
47 Bell, Sarah 90 Laurel Creek 2:42.60
48 Dalziel, Emma 89 Hamilton Olympic 2:44.80
49 Gordon, Heather 88 Sault AC 2:49.52
-- Prigione, Jessyca 89 Guelph DNF
Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ristic, Stefan 88 Huskie Striders 1:57.84
2 Eldridge, Dustin 88 Durham Dragons 1:58.18
3 Lane, Ben 87 Markham TC 1:58.26
4 Watson, Robbie 87 London Western 1:58.56
5 Dhaqane, Moe 90 Phoenix AA 1:59.73
6 Pettes, Tyler 89 Huskie Striders 1:59.80
7 Lynch, Cameron 87 Huskie Striders 1:59.92
8 Mahler, Matt 88 Niagara Olympic 2:00.12
9 Armstrong, Ryan 89 St. Thomas 2:00.99
10 Paul, James 89 Niagara Olympic 2:01.45
11 Knieriem, Scott 88 London Western 2:01.51
12 Calwell, Jordan 87 London Western 2:01.59
13 Dalton, Phil Saugeen 2:02.29
14 Romaniw, Chris 88 Hamilton Olympic 2:02.58
15 Voumvakis, Mike 89 Markham TC 2:03.50
16 Arrowsmith, Andy 88 UTTC 2:03.56
17 Fleming, Noah 87 Hamilton Olympic 2:03.82
18 Moore, Derek 89 Niagara Olympic 2:04.19
19 Skufca, Jeff 89 London Western 2:04.30
20 Mizzi, Dan 89 York U TC 2:04.34
21 Paplyk, Matt 87 Toronto Olympic 2:04.42
22 Heckman, Jordan 89 Niagara Olympic 2:04.58
23 Holmes, Steve 90 Quinte Legion 2:05.10
24 Reddy, Matt 90 Sarnia Athletics 2:05.81
25 Vink, Ben 89 London Western 2:06.17
26 Thomson, Justin 89 Hamilton Olympic 2:07.14
27 Moore, Kevin 89 Niagara Olympic 2:07.24
28 Jackson, Rob 90 Speed River TFC 2:07.47
29 Prudhomme, Spencer 89 Niagara Olympic 2:07.97
30 Meyer, Chris 89 Markham TC 2:08.13
31 Langridge, Jordan 90 Quinte Legion 2:08.24
32 Nanticoke, Timothy 89 Hamilton Olympic 2:08.38
33 Van Dyk, Jordan 87 Woodstock 2:08.84
34 Spark, Matt 90 Markham TC 2:09.82
35 Patfield, Jeff 90 Durham Legion 2:10.90
36 Hardwick, James Newmarket Huskie 2:11.14
37 Helmuth, Nick 89 Brantford TFC 2:12.16
38 Mackie, Kyle 90 Windsor Legion 2:12.28
39 Attema, Terrance 89 Niagara Olympic 2:14.27
40 Martens, Michael 90 Sault AC 2:14.40
41 Hancock, Ben 90 Saugeen 2:14.43
42 Rupert, Nick 90 Quinte Legion 2:15.18
43 Seamus Egan, Elliot 87 UTTC 2:15.49
44 Aranja, Sagar 89 York U TC 2:15.80
45 Frank, Nick Newmarket Huskie 2:17.46
46 Sweiger, Kevin 88 Saugeen 2:20.27
47 Dietrich, Jon 89 London Western 2:22.97
48 Mountjoy, Jeff 90 Durham Legion 2:24.33
-- Paolini, Eduardo 90 York U TC DQ 163.3
Event 25 Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jarvis, Alexandra 93 Mississauga 5:06.2h
2 Fournie, Alanna 93 London Legion 5:13.8h
3 Oliver, Kaitlyn Newmarket Huskie 5:14.5h
4 Mooradian, Laura 93 Niagara Olympic 5:14.8h
5 Kleemola, Sarah 94 Niagara Olympic 5:20.2h
6 DeFenoyl, Amelie 93 Huskie Striders 5:21.3h
7 Deighan, Kayla Newmarket Huskie 5:24.5h
8 Roth, Lindsey 93 Quinte Legion 5:26.8h
9 MacDonald, Alannah 94 Niagara Olympic 5:29.2h
10 Haight, Erin 93 Woodstock 5:29.6h
11 Cahill, Rachel 94 Niagara Olympic 5:30.1h
12 Hunter, Cheyenne 94 Saugeen 5:32.2h
13 Roelen, Hanne 94 London Legion 5:44.5h
14 Milanis, Meaghan 94 Windsor Legion 5:46.6h
15 Forget, Melanie 94 SSD 6:10.9h
Event 26 Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turnbull, Ian 93 London Legion 5:02.81
2 Smith, Nicholas 93 York U TC 5:09.98
3 Sweazy, Luke 93 SSD 5:17.81
4 Penney, Kyle 94 Newmarket Huskie 5:29.24
5 Wayne, Trenton 94 Woodstock 5:49.60
Event 27 Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conlon, Chloe 92 Mississauga 4:55.96
2 Benson, Holly 91 Windsor Legion 4:56.47
3 O'Hagan, Kaitlin 92 York U TC 4:58.34
4 Lynes, Chelsea 91 Woodstock 4:58.39
5 Samyn, Victoria 92 Durham Dragons 5:06.26
6 Robbertse, Chantelle 92 Burlington 5:11.63
7 Glenn, Caleigh Newmarket Huskie 5:13.03
8 Pettes, Katie Newmarket Huskie 5:15.76
9 Sigfridsson, Linnea 92 Durham Dragons 5:17.71
10 Morand, Meaghan 91 Windsor Legion 5:18.91
11 Neferu, Ramona 91 Saugeen 5:19.93
11 Adam, Melissa 91 Speed River TFC 5:19.93
13 Maher, Paulina 91 Oakville Legion 5:20.81
14 Kannenberg, Natalie 91 Guelph 5:20.99
15 Hodgson, Lizz 91 Saugeen 5:21.28
16 Alexander, Krisinda 92 Saugeen 5:21.31
17 Stewart, Kirsten Newmarket Huskie 5:21.42
18 Farren, Brynn 91 Huskie Striders 5:23.82
19 Jarvis, Ailey 92 Oakville Legion 5:25.37
20 Adams, Paris 91 Niagara Olympic 5:28.29
21 Bishop, Anna 91 Speed River TFC 5:33.83
22 Merrow, Melissa Newmarket Huskie 5:35.11
23 Masten-Davies, Rebecca 91 Hamilton Olympic 5:35.85
24 Ramsay, Valerie 91 York U TC 5:39.97
25 Mckenzie, Stacey 91 Speed River TFC 5:51.80
26 Dickieson, Jill 91 Speed River TFC 5:51.91
Event 28 Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Harris, Timothy Detroit Cheetah X4:37.96
-- Griffiths, Frank Detroit Cheetah X4:55.10
1 Smith, Daryl 91 Windsor Legion 4:22.79
2 Easterbrook, Douglas 91 Niagara Olympic 4:28.68
3 Burke, Justin 91 Durham Legion 4:29.29
4 Cunliffe, B.J. 92 Durham Dragons 4:29.43
5 Leite, Jeremy 91 London Legion 4:33.40
6 Thomas, Ryan 91 Niagara Olympic 4:34.44
7 Woodhouse, Brian 91 Niagara Olympic 4:35.03
8 Scholl, Paul 91 Niagara Olympic 4:37.47
9 Moreall, Ryan 91 SSD 4:37.56
10 Haight, Dylan 91 Woodstock 4:37.77
11 Bisson, Shaun 91 Sarnia Athletics 4:39.47
12 Burt, Seth 91 Woodstock 4:40.25
13 Pesce, Mike 92 SSD 4:40.69
14 Pooran, Ricky 91 Cambridge Harrie 4:41.45
15 Salmon, Trevor 91 Laurel Creek 4:43.01
16 Devries, Thomas 92 London Western 4:45.25
17 Guo, Peter 91 Guelph 4:46.15
18 Jamison, Brad 91 Niagara Olympic 4:52.84
19 Swainson, Jeremy 91 Windsor Legion 4:53.17
20 Meloche, David 91 Windsor Legion 4:58.83
21 Steele, Nathan 91 Windsor Legion 5:00.61
22 Atkinson, John 91 Guelph 5:00.83
23 Lewis, Thomas 92 Newmarket Huskie 5:06.06
24 Roelen, Jochem 92 London Legion 5:06.97
25 McNulty, Nick 91 Saugeen 5:26.53
26 Mahoney-Ashberry, Connor 92 Quinte Legion 5:43.42
Event 29 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanBuskirk, Kate 87 Mississauga 4:28.30
2 Driscoll, Jessica 88 Phoenix AA 4:41.61
3 Shenstone, Johanna 89 Markham TC 4:41.79
4 Smith, Stephanie 90 York U TC 4:45.93
5 Wyman, Jillian 89 Hamilton Olympic 4:49.70
6 Harrison, Kate 89 Phoenix AA 4:50.35
7 Slater, Kelsie 89 Niagara Olympic 4:50.94
8 Wallace, Madi 89 London Western 4:52.21
9 Price, Caitlin 88 Hamilton Olympic 4:53.78
10 Gribbons, Shannon 88 Saugeen 4:58.04
11 Giuliani, Alyssa 88 Toronto Olympic 4:58.63
12 Vermeer, Esther 90 Niagara Olympic 4:58.67
13 Hagan, Lindsay Detroit Cheetah 4:59.21
14 Seccafien, Andrea 90 Guelph 5:01.29
15 Leo, Sara 88 Phoenix AA 5:01.70
16 Drake, Alanah 90 Niagara Olympic 5:03.49
17 Graham, Carol 89 Phoenix AA 5:04.07
18 Locke, Baillie 89 Saugeen 5:04.51
19 Coutts, Lauren 89 London Western 5:04.81
20 Pearo, Jessica 89 York U TC 5:04.98
21 Cushnie, Amber 88 UTTC 5:05.24
22 Muise, Stephanie 89 London Legion 5:05.28
23 Leznoff, Madeleine 89 Markham TC 5:05.79
24 Stroeder, Heather 87 Saugeen 5:05.82
25 Gill, Carly 88 Sarnia Athletics 5:06.79
26 Fondren, Ramzee Detroit Cheetah 5:07.33
27 Johns, Rhiannon 90 Sault AC 5:08.66
28 Gill, Laura 88 Sarnia Athletics 5:09.31
29 Christie, Valerie 90 Sarnia Athletics 5:09.34
30 Nicholson, Michelle 88 London Western 5:10.70
31 Sukkau, Erin 90 Niagara Olympic 5:11.50
32 Harriss, Alexandra 90 Hamilton Olympic 5:11.86
33 Robertshaw, Blair 90 London Western 5:12.33
34 Mason, Danielle 90 Laurel Creek 5:12.85
35 Noll, Joscelyn 89 Laurel Creek 5:14.39
36 Buck, Chelsea 88 Hamilton Olympic 5:17.50
37 Beattie, Samantha 90 Hamilton Olympic 5:20.46
38 Andres, Michelle 90 Guelph 5:20.91
39 Mooradian, Lindsay 89 Niagara Olympic 5:20.97
40 Thomas, Christine 89 Sault AC 5:23.84
41 Murphy, Jenny Detroit Cheetah 5:25.01
42 Delarosil, Shannon 90 Sault AC 5:28.98
43 Baker, Jennifer 90 Markham TC 5:29.53
44 Savil, Allison 90 Guelph 5:29.73
45 Vanderzwet, Kyla Saugeen 5:33.78
46 Muncaster, Sarah 90 Sault AC 5:34.98
47 Vandervecht, Ashley 87 Woodstock 5:35.87
48 Drake, Carly 88 Niagara Olympic 5:41.14
49 Bell, Sarah 90 Laurel Creek 5:47.33
50 Gordon, Heather 88 Sault AC 5:54.94
-- Dalziel, Emma 89 Hamilton Olympic DNF
Event 30 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ristic, Stefan 88 Huskie Striders 4:03.92
2 Davidson, Mark 88 Phoenix AA 4:03.93
3 Lane, Ben 87 Markham TC 4:05.54
4 Weston, Dave 87 Windsor Legion 4:06.36
5 Watson, Robbie 87 London Western 4:07.98
6 Pettes, Tyler 89 Huskie Striders 4:08.28
7 Hughes, Matt 89 Toronto Olympic 4:08.56
8 Turnbull, Jasen Detroit Cheetah 4:08.97
9 Mazajlo, Dennis 88 London Western 4:10.25
10 Moore, David 88 Sarnia Athletics 4:10.75
11 McConnell, Patrick 88 London Western 4:11.59
12 Anderson, Michael 88 Durham Dragons 4:12.44
13 Paul, James 89 Niagara Olympic 4:13.67
14 Armstrong, Ryan 89 St. Thomas 4:13.78
15 Boorsma, Kyle 88 Speed River TFC 4:14.30
16 Butters, Matt 88 Niagara Olympic 4:14.38
17 Lynch, Cameron 87 Huskie Striders 4:15.49
18 Voumvakis, Mike 89 Markham TC 4:16.36
19 Knieriem, Scott 88 London Western 4:16.46
20 Skufca, Jeff 89 London Western 4:16.69
21 Henshaw, Mark 88 London Western 4:16.83
22 Mahler, Matt 88 Niagara Olympic 4:16.94
23 Klaus, Anders 87 Hamilton Olympic 4:17.18
24 Koziarski, Rob 88 Speed River TFC 4:17.47
25 Mosher, Tommy 88 UTTC 4:17.98
26 Romaniw, Chris 88 Hamilton Olympic 4:18.22
27 Moore, Derek 89 Niagara Olympic 4:18.59
28 Dalton, Phil Saugeen 4:19.43
29 Paplyk, Matt 87 Toronto Olympic 4:20.34
29 Mizzi, Dan 89 York U TC 4:20.34
31 Jurysta, Matthew 89 Toronto Olympic 4:21.07
32 Jackson, Rob 90 Speed River TFC 4:21.18
33 Vink, Ben 89 London Western 4:22.05
34 Paolini, Eduardo 90 York U TC 4:22.16
35 Douglas, Andrew 89 Sarnia Athletics 4:22.52
36 Moore, Kevin 89 Niagara Olympic 4:22.77
37 Graf, Dominik 90 Sault AC 4:24.16
38 Holmes, Steve 90 Quinte Legion 4:25.15
39 Patterson, Andrew 90 Windsor Legion 4:26.35
40 Dufour, Mark 90 Windsor Legion 4:27.20
41 Prudhomme, Spencer 89 Niagara Olympic 4:27.98
42 Takeda, Spencer 89 Toronto Olympic 4:30.34
43 McCurry, Cory 89 Sarnia Athletics 4:30.82
44 Vanderlinden, Alex 90 Windsor Legion 4:31.59
45 Harvey, John 89 Sault AC 4:31.69
46 White, Andrew 88 SSD 4:32.27
47 Dougherty, Colin 89 Toronto Olympic 4:32.67
48 Attema, Terrance 89 Niagara Olympic 4:33.00
49 Meyer, Chris 89 Markham TC 4:34.13
50 Spark, Matt 90 Markham TC 4:36.76
51 Pistritto, Perry 90 Durham Legion 4:37.15
52 Hardwick, James Newmarket Huskie 4:39.95
53 Vance, Kyle Newmarket Huskie 4:40.98
54 Langridge, Jordan 90 Quinte Legion 4:41.52
55 Seamus Egan, Elliot 87 UTTC 4:41.60
56 Semple, Curtis 89 Windsor Legion 4:41.69
57 Frank, Nick Newmarket Huskie 4:45.64
58 Vardy, Sean 89 Sault AC 4:48.16
59 Doiron, Derek 89 Guelph 4:52.26
60 Thompson, Ford 89 Saugeen 4:52.32
61 Mooney, Brendan 89 Markham TC 4:53.70
62 Fang, Shaonan 89 London Western 4:53.77
63 Van Dyk, Jordan 87 Woodstock 4:57.79
64 Cheng, Rockie 90 UTTC 5:00.17
65 Lomas, Dave 89 Sault AC 5:05.31
66 Johnston, Richard 88 Markham TC 5:05.95
67 Mountjoy, Jeff 90 Durham Legion 5:09.47
Event 31 Girls 3000 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliver, Kaitlyn Newmarket Huskie 11:11.74
2 Mooradian, Laura 93 Niagara Olympic 11:14.44
3 Deighan, Kayla Newmarket Huskie 11:16.26
4 MacDonald, Alannah 94 Niagara Olympic 11:37.88
5 Flynn, Jullien 93 Sault AC 11:37.95
-- Haight, Erin 93 Woodstock DNF
Event 32 Boys 3000 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Nicholas 93 York U TC 11:04.26
Event 33 Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conlon, Chloe 92 Mississauga 10:53.28
2 Samyn, Victoria 92 Durham Dragons 11:08.09
3 O'Hagan, Kaitlin 92 York U TC 11:17.01
4 Pettes, Katie Newmarket Huskie 11:32.01
5 Jarvis, Ailey 92 Oakville Legion 11:40.63
6 Masten-Davies, Rebecca 91 Hamilton Olympic 11:49.51
7 Hodgson, Lizz 91 Saugeen 12:00.62
8 Ramsay, Valerie 91 York U TC 12:01.34
9 Merrow, Melissa Newmarket Huskie 12:13.47
Event 34 Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Daryl 91 Windsor Legion 9:35.35
2 Dalziel, Michael 91 Hamilton Olympic 9:38.99
3 Leite, Jeremy 91 London Legion 9:42.06
4 Esselink, Evan 92 Durham Dragons 9:42.66
5 Thomas, Ryan 91 Niagara Olympic 9:46.02
6 Scholl, Paul 91 Niagara Olympic 9:48.35
7 Pesce, Mike 92 SSD 9:59.12
8 Haight, Dylan 91 Woodstock 10:08.79
9 Devries, Thomas 92 London Western 10:19.66
10 Pooran, Ricky 91 Cambridge Harrie 10:20.32
11 Meloche, David 91 Windsor Legion 10:32.60
12 Guo, Peter 91 Guelph 10:42.95
13 Griffiths, Frank Detroit Cheetah 10:43.66
Event 35 Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Stephanie 90 York U TC 10:19.80
2 Driscoll, Jessica 88 Phoenix AA 10:22.51
3 Harrison, Kate 89 Phoenix AA 10:24.74
4 Price, Caitlin 88 Hamilton Olympic 10:45.60
5 Christie, Valerie 90 Sarnia Athletics 10:48.03
6 Locke, Baillie 89 Saugeen 10:48.40
7 Slater, Kelsie 89 Niagara Olympic 10:56.20
8 Pearo, Jessica 89 York U TC 10:59.06
9 Graham, Carol 89 Phoenix AA 10:59.16
10 Leo, Sara 88 Phoenix AA 11:01.37
11 Seccafien, Andrea 90 Guelph 11:01.56
12 Savil, Allison 90 Guelph 11:04.90
13 Nicholson, Michelle 88 London Western 11:06.06
14 Robertshaw, Blair 90 London Western 11:08.96
15 Mason, Danielle 90 Laurel Creek 11:08.97
16 Gill, Carly 88 Sarnia Athletics 11:10.01
17 Johns, Rhiannon 90 Sault AC 11:10.86
18 Harriss, Alexandra 90 Hamilton Olympic 11:23.18
19 Murphy, Jenny Detroit Cheetah 11:46.79
20 Poland, Stevie 88 Huskie Striders 11:58.92
Event 36 Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davidson, Mark 88 Phoenix AA 8:42.40
2 McConnell, Patrick 88 London Western 8:43.36
3 Hughes, Matt 89 Toronto Olympic 8:49.70
4 Boorsma, Kyle 88 Speed River TFC 8:56.13
5 Moore, David 88 Sarnia Athletics 8:58.54
6 Mazajlo, Dennis 88 London Western 9:02.43
7 Henshaw, Mark 88 London Western 9:05.67
8 Butters, Matt 88 Niagara Olympic 9:07.52
9 Koziarski, Rob 88 Speed River TFC 9:11.66
10 Jurysta, Matthew 89 Toronto Olympic 9:12.57
11 Anderson, Michael 88 Durham Dragons 9:12.78
12 Klaus, Anders 87 Hamilton Olympic 9:30.07
13 Paolini, Eduardo 90 York U TC 9:33.26
14 Patterson, Andrew 90 Windsor Legion 9:34.88
15 McCurry, Cory 89 Sarnia Athletics 9:35.44
16 Dufour, Mark 90 Windsor Legion 9:39.67
17 Graf, Dominik 90 Sault AC 9:42.74
18 Douglas, Andrew 89 Sarnia Athletics 9:43.76
19 Takeda, Spencer 89 Toronto Olympic 9:43.90
20 Nealon, Michael 90 Huskie Striders 9:44.93
21 Pistritto, Perry 90 Durham Legion 9:50.41
22 Harvey, John 89 Sault AC 9:55.38
23 Dougherty, Colin 89 Toronto Olympic 10:00.13
24 Vance, Kyle Newmarket Huskie 10:03.48
25 Vardy, Sean 89 Sault AC 10:07.69
26 Turnbull, Jasen Detroit Cheetah 10:09.44
27 Semple, Curtis 89 Windsor Legion 10:11.21
28 Thompson, Ford 89 Saugeen 10:19.99
29 Mooney, Brendan 89 Markham TC 10:22.92
30 Doiron, Derek 89 Guelph 10:34.03
31 Fang, Shaonan 89 London Western 10:45.63
32 Lomas, Dave 89 Sault AC 10:55.74
33 Johnston, Richard 88 Markham TC 10:56.36
Event 37 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farquhar, Taylor 94 London Legion 10.42
2 Deakin, Sarah 94 St. Thomas 11.70
3 Crooker, Rachel 93 Niagara Olympic 14.57
-- Tesfagiorgis, Yodit 93 K-W DNF
Event 38 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wesolowski, Gregory 93 York County TC 9.77
2 Gray, Zachary 93 London Legion 10.73
3 Leigh, Thomas 95 Windsor Legion 12.60
Event 39 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warren, Hayley 91 SSD 9.18Q 1
2 Ferguson, Sarah 91 Laurel Creek 9.38Q 2
3 Crombeen, Charlotte 92 London Legion 10.21Q 3
4 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen 9.77Q 1
5 Kina, Christine 92 Gladstone 10.08Q 2
6 Charnuski, Maddie 92 Laurel Creek 11.77Q 3
7 Olar, Katelyn 92 London Legion 9.94q 1
8 McCurdy, Justine 91 St. Thomas 10.15 2
9 Sarjeant, Vanessa 92 Hamilton Olympic 10.35 2
10 Carpenter, Alysia 92 Niagara Regional 11.40 1
11 Seguin, Jessica 91 Quinte Legion 12.03 2
12 Riley, Justine 92 K-W 12.49 3
13 Fraser, Chelsea 92 Niagara Olympic 12.50 3
Event 39 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Warren, Hayley 91 SSD 9.08
2 Ferguson, Sarah 91 Laurel Creek 9.38
3 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen 9.69
4 Olar, Katelyn 92 London Legion 9.80
5 Crombeen, Charlotte 92 London Legion 10.06
6 Kina, Christine 92 Gladstone 10.54
7 Charnuski, Maddie 92 Laurel Creek 10.65
Event 40 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ambrose, Asa 91 Laurel Creek 8.60Q 2
2 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 London Legion 9.66Q 1
3 Mitchell, Jeff 91 London Legion 9.57Q 2
4 Stantsos, Mark 91 St. Thomas 9.77Q 1
5 Timpany, Jordan 91 London Legion 9.86Q 2
6 Harris, Taylor 91 St. Thomas 10.00Q 1
7 Muschette, Marvin 92 Laurel Creek 11.77q 1
8 Panait, Vlad 92 K-W 12.92 2
Event 40 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ambrose, Asa 91 Laurel Creek 8.53
2 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 London Legion 9.38
3 Stantsos, Mark 91 St. Thomas 9.39
4 Mitchell, Jeff 91 London Legion 9.41
5 Harris, Taylor 91 St. Thomas 9.71
6 Timpany, Jordan 91 London Legion 9.84
7 Muschette, Marvin 92 Laurel Creek 10.15
Event 41 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 George, Phylicia 87 Project Athletic 9.11Q 2
2 Allen, Alexandra 88 York Flyers 9.14Q 1
3 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek 9.34Q 1
4 Mackeil, Kristy 88 Power Athletics 9.46Q 2
5 Coxhead, Emily 88 St. Thomas 9.52Q 2
5 Mayers-Watson, Nakisha 89 Durham Legion 9.52Q 1
7 Brown, Melitta 87 York Flyers 9.62q 1
8 Courtney, Nicole 90 London Legion 10.84 2
9 Clemmer, Victoria UTTC 11.08 1
10 Fortias, Sarah 89 Sault AC 11.13 1
-- Kozina, Valerie 88 Niagara Regional DNF 2
Event 41 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Alexandra 88 York Flyers 9.01
2 George, Phylicia 87 Project Athletic 9.10
3 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek 9.34
4 Mackeil, Kristy 88 Power Athletics 9.38
5 Coxhead, Emily 88 St. Thomas 9.41
6 Brown, Melitta 87 York Flyers J9.41
7 Mayers-Watson, Nakisha 89 Durham Legion 10.41
Event 42 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryder, Jamie 87 London Legion 8.13Q 1
1 McCampbell, Nicholas Detroit Cheetah 8.13Q 2
3 Tremblay, Ryan 87 London Legion 8.44Q 2
4 Allen, Graham 88 UTTC 8.88Q 1
5 Nurse, Alex 89 UTTC 8.79Q 2
6 Nigro, Kevin 88 SSD 8.98Q 1
7 Bursey, Cameron 89 Durham Legion 9.26q 1
8 Mondoux, Joseph 88 Sarnia Athletics 9.34 2
9 Heller, Adrien 89 UTTC 9.83 2
10 Fallon, Sean 88 Hamilton Olympic 10.28 1
-- Jackman, Michael Flying Angels DNF 2
Event 42 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryder, Jamie 87 London Legion 7.96
2 McCampbell, Nicholas Detroit Cheetah 7.98
3 Tremblay, Ryan 87 London Legion 8.46
4 Nurse, Alex 89 UTTC 8.66
5 Allen, Graham 88 UTTC 8.80
6 Bursey, Cameron 89 Durham Legion 9.35
7 Nigro, Kevin 88 SSD 9.45
Event 49 Girls High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilhelm, Kaitlin 93 Woodstock 1.43m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP O O O O XO XO XXX
2 White, Mackenzie 93 Niagara Olympic J1.43m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46
O PPP O O XXO XXO XO XO XXX
3 Mendonca, Casey 93 UTTC 1.35m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
PPP O O O XO O XXX
4 Klunder, Rachel 93 Niagara Olympic J1.35m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
5 Sharman, Tesa 93 Windsor Legion 1.30m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
PPP O O O XXO XXX
Event 50 Boys High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vasice, Michael 93 Centro Scuola 1.55m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.50 1.55
1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O O O
XXX
2 Dick, Austin 94 Niagara Olympic 1.40m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
3 Hyland, Ben 93 London Legion 1.25m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
-- Saunders-Roach, Jaden 97 Windsor Legion NH
1.00
XXX
Event 51 Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hopley, Brittney 91 Lightning AC 1.66m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.66 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen 1.55m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
3 Kina, Christine 92 Gladstone J1.55m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO O XXX
4 Hodgson, Carolyn 91 Saugeen J1.55m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XO XXX
5 Martin, Kara 91 Lightning AC 1.45m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
6 Robbertse, Chantelle 92 Burlington 1.40m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
PPP PPP O O O XXX
7 Hicks, Heather 92 Niagara Olympic J1.40m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
8 McMullan, Lynsey 91 St. Thomas 1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
PPP O O O XXX
9 Girgenti, Celia 91 Windsor Legion J1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
PPP PPP O XO XXX
10 Fraser, Chelsea 92 Niagara Olympic J1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O XO O XO XXX
11 Van Raay, Stephanie 92 London Legion 1.30m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
PPP O O XXX
11 Messina, Alyssandria 91 Centro Scuola 1.30m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
PPP PPP O XXX
13 Lariviere, Rachel 91 Windsor Legion J1.30m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
PPP XO XXO XXX
Event 52 Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adada, Ehis 91 Centro Scuola 1.76m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.80
PPP O O O O O XXO XO XXX
2 Powell, Dwight 91 UTTC 1.73m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP XXO O O XXO XO XXX
3 D'Elia, Anthony 91 Lightning AC 1.65m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O O O O XXX
4 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 London Legion J1.65m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O PPP PPP XO XPP PPP XX
5 Timpany, Jordan 91 London Legion J1.65m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
6 Stantsos, Mark 91 St. Thomas 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
Event 53 Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel Creek 1.70m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Hyslop, Margaret 88 Power Athletics 1.65m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
3 Hamilton, Heather 88 Power Athletics J1.65m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
4 Haye, Shaneista 89 Lightning AC 1.60m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton Olympic J1.60m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
6 Klassen, Sarah 88 UTTC 1.55m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
7 Poetschke, Alex 89 St. Thomas 1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP O O O XXX
8 Petrov, Beth 88 Power Athletics J1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
9 Battiston, Alana 88 UTTC J1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
10 Cleary, Stephanie 89 Windsor Legion 1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
PPP PPP O XXX
11 Caton, Hillary 89 UTTC J1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O XO O XXX
-- Johnson, Katie 87 London Western NH
1.30 1.35 1.40
PPP PPP XXX
-- Watson, Katie 88 London Western NH
1.30 1.35 1.40
PPP PPP XXX
Event 54 Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huey, Brad 88 Sarnia Athletics 2.01m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XXX
2 Jones, Jordan 87 Lightning AC 2.00m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
3 Frank, Ashford 88 York Flyers 1.90m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Dobson, Jordan 89 Laurel Creek 1.80m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Adu-Basowah, Kwasi 88 York U TC 1.75m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O O O O XXX
6 Georgevski, Brett 88 UTTC J1.75m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
7 Graham, Andrew 90 London Legion J1.75m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XO O XO XXX
8 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legion 1.70m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO O O XXX
Event 55 Girls Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyumkin, Maria 91 UTTC 2.60m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75
P O XO XXX
2 Long, Brianne UTTC 2.40m
2.20 2.40 2.60
O O XXX
Event 57 Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 House, Jennifer 89 London Legion 3.41m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.41 3.50
P P P P P O XO O XO XXX
2 Reiser, Erika 89 Windsor Legion 3.20m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30
P P P O O O O XXX
3 Poetschke, Alex 89 St. Thomas 3.05m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P O O XXX
4 Kemp, Catie 88 Air Time 2.90m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P XO XO XXX
5 Crowe, Victoria 90 UTTC 2.40m
2.20 2.40 2.60
O XO XXX
-- Hyland, Sarah 90 London Legion NH
2.20
XXX
Event 58 Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirkpatrick, Josh 87 St. Thomas 4.50m
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.50 4.60
P P P P P P P P P P O XXX
2 Walcott, Desmond 88 Windsor Legion 3.35m
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P O XO XO XXX
3 Stiver-Bala, Mike 88 UTTC 3.00m
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20
O XO XO XXX
4 Erle, Chris 89 London Western 2.80m
2.60 2.80 3.00
O O XXX
-- Hyland, Dan 88 London Legion NH
2.60 2.80 3.00
P P XXX
-- Walcott, Desi 88 Windsor Legion NH
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20
P P P XXX
Event 59 Girls Long Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Halunga, Brittany 93 Centro Scuola 4.36m
4.31m 4.19m 4.12m 4.36m 4.30m FOUL
2 Mendonca, Casey 93 UTTC 4.27m
4.04m 4.24m 3.97m 4.13m 4.15m 4.27m
3 Campbell, Kaitlyn 93 St. Thomas 4.12m
3.77m 3.20m 4.12m 3.75m 3.67m 3.96m
4 Jarvis, Alexandra 93 Mississauga 4.10m
4.10m 3.62m 3.82m 3.77m 4.03m 4.02m
5 Tesfagiorgis, Yodit 93 K-W 3.82m
3.72m 3.38m 3.43m 3.62m 3.74m 3.82m
6 Deakin, Sarah 94 St. Thomas J3.82m
3.82m 3.68m 3.57m 3.48m 3.52m 3.42m
7 Campea, Nicole 93 Centro Scuola 3.67m
FOUL 3.67m FOUL 3.65m 3.45m FOUL
8 Boots, Jackie 96 Windsor Legion 2.46m
2.31m 2.46m 2.04m 2.40m 2.43m 2.41m
Event 60 Boys Long Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clendinning, Jacob 95 Orillia AC 4.11m
4.11m 3.97m 3.68m 3.87m 3.59m 3.70m
2 Byers, Garrick 94 Woodstock 3.82m
3.66m 3.82m 3.65m 3.76m 3.46m 3.54m
3 Leigh, Thomas 95 Windsor Legion 3.72m
2.91m 3.34m 3.28m 3.32m 3.56m 3.72m
4 O'Neil, Nicholas 96 Windsor Legion 3.54m
3.03m 3.14m 2.73m 3.13m 3.37m 3.54m
5 Saunders-Roach, Jaden 97 Windsor Legion 3.02m
2.60m 3.02m 2.67m 2.67m 2.65m 2.85m
6 Boots, Paul 95 Windsor Legion 2.40m
2.36m 2.13m 2.32m 2.19m 2.28m 2.40m
Event 61 Girls Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyumkin, Maria 91 UTTC 5.18m
4.57m 4.99m 4.80m 5.06m 5.17m 5.18m
2 Adada, Jennifer 92 Centro Scuola 4.77m
4.71m 4.77m 4.67m 4.54m 4.49m 4.62m
3 Shing, Emily 91 Hamilton Olympic 4.37m
4.29m 4.13m 4.06m 4.10m 4.37m 4.30m
4 Braithwaite, Hannah 91 York U TC J4.37m
4.23m 4.24m 4.20m 3.89m 4.37m FOUL
5 Copeland, Emily 92 St. Thomas 3.83m
3.53m 3.83m 3.69m 3.57m 3.66m 3.67m
6 Riley, Justine 92 K-W 3.77m
PASS PASS 3.56m 3.77m 3.70m 3.65m
7 Mero, Nathalie 92 Windsor Legion 3.73m
3.66m 3.66m 3.37m 3.42m 3.49m 3.73m
8 Phillips, Taylor 92 SSD 3.62m
FOUL 3.62m 3.45m 3.56m 3.55m 3.60m
9 Tersigni, Morgan 91 Sault AC 3.47m
3.47m 3.27m 3.45m
-- Olar, Katelyn 92 London Legion FOUL
PASS FOUL FOUL
-- MacMillan, Caitlyn 92 Saugeen FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 62 Boys Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adada, Ehis 91 Centro Scuola 6.17m
6.17m 6.15m 6.05m 6.08m 6.17m 6.07m
2 D'Elia, Anthony 91 Lightning AC 5.74m
5.57m 5.74m 5.57m 5.68m FOUL 5.53m
3 Azeez, Shaad 91 Lightning AC 5.66m
FOUL 5.14m 5.66m 5.44m 5.31m FOUL
4 Ambrose, Asa 91 Laurel Creek 5.62m
5.62m 5.40m 5.33m FOUL 5.17m 5.59m
5 Sirianni, Stefan 91 Centro Scuola 5.34m
FOUL FOUL 5.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Isidori, Gaetano 91 Centro Scuola 5.18m
FOUL 4.88m 5.13m FOUL 5.18m FOUL
7 Harris, Taylor 91 St. Thomas 5.14m
FOUL 5.14m FOUL 4.90m 4.77m FOUL
8 Giroux, Cory 91 Laurel Creek 5.11m
5.11m 4.90m 4.88m 4.87m 4.80m 5.00m
9 Bruinix, Devin 92 Quinte Legion 5.05m
4.90m 4.89m 5.05m
10 Timpany, Jordan 91 London Legion 4.87m
4.87m 4.48m 4.42m
11 Rainey, Jordan 92 SSD 4.58m
FOUL 4.58m 3.47m
Event 63 Women Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Melitta 87 York Flyers 5.34m
4.94m 5.12m 5.07m 5.14m 5.16m 5.34m
2 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel Creek 5.27m
4.77m 4.94m 5.02m 5.27m 5.06m 5.19m
3 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton Olympic 5.01m
FOUL 4.87m FOUL 4.80m 4.55m 5.01m
4 Austin, Linsey 89 Laurel Creek 4.95m
4.85m 4.85m 4.51m 4.89m 4.95m 4.93m
5 Petrov, Beth 88 Power Athletics 4.92m
4.68m 4.88m 4.88m 4.70m 4.72m 4.92m
6 Tschirhart, Victoria 87 Guelph 4.89m
4.49m 4.76m 4.89m 4.89m 4.85m 4.88m
7 Kussan, Carley 88 SSD 4.70m
4.55m 4.28m 4.70m 4.66m 4.67m 4.47m
8 Sheikh, Khadija 90 Windsor Legion 4.59m
4.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Duohaslav, Julie 90 UTTC 4.54m
4.47m 4.44m 4.54m
10 Todorovic, Ljiljana 89 Laurel Creek 4.43m
4.24m 4.43m 4.10m
11 Leckie, Erin 89 UTTC 4.41m
FOUL FOUL 4.41m
12 Carter, Emily 89 Guelph 4.25m
4.03m FOUL 4.25m
13 Pauli, Nicole 90 Laurel Creek 4.23m
4.23m 3.97m 4.06m
14 Caton, Hillary 89 UTTC 4.17m
4.10m 4.05m 4.17m
15 Jarrett, Samantha 89 Windsor Legion 4.14m
4.14m 4.13m FOUL
16 Press, Robin 90 Hamilton Olympic 3.46m
FOUL 3.46m 3.45m
-- Steele, Lydia 88 Hamilton Olympic FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Kennedy, Natalie 89 London Western FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 64 Men Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frank, Ashford 88 York Flyers 6.98m
FOUL 6.98m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Vassell, Damion 89 Hamilton Olympic 6.49m
5.74m 6.49m 6.35m 6.04m 6.45m 6.45m
3 Mei, Jason 89 Windsor Legion 6.41m
6.25m 6.18m PASS FOUL 6.19m 6.41m
4 Smart, Evan 88 SSD 6.22m
5.96m 6.04m 6.17m 5.75m FOUL 6.22m
5 Tebbutt, David 89 Niagara Olympic 5.57m
5.44m 5.57m 5.53m 5.05m FOUL 4.98m
6 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legion 5.31m
FOUL 5.15m FOUL 5.16m 4.54m 5.31m
7 Adeshigbin, Lanre 87 Brampton TC 5.21m
5.21m 5.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.96m
8 Hasan, Ishrak 90 Hamilton Olympic 4.92m
4.74m 4.84m 4.78m 4.85m 4.52m 4.92m
-- Obonna, Ikenna 88 Brampton TC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 65 Girls Triple Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campbell, Kaitlyn 93 St. Thomas 9.15m
8.82m 9.11m 9.15m 9.02m 8.81m 9.10m
2 Wilhelm, Kaitlin 93 Woodstock 9.08m
9.08m 8.96m 9.08m 8.46m 8.75m 8.69m
3 Easterbrook, Allison 93 Niagara Olympic 9.03m
8.79m 8.90m 8.60m 8.51m 8.58m 9.03m
4 Jarvis, Alexandra 93 Mississauga 8.45m
8.09m 7.94m 8.33m 8.27m 8.45m FOUL
5 White, Mackenzie 93 Niagara Olympic 8.16m
FOUL 8.16m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Event 66 Boys Triple Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Everard, Gareth 93 UTTC 9.34m
8.55m 9.34m 8.06m 8.34m 8.34m 8.86m
2 Byers, Garrick 94 Woodstock 7.97m
7.90m 7.97m 7.82m 7.65m 7.59m 7.50m
Event 67 Girls Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olar, Katelyn 92 London Legion 10.22m
9.86m 9.66m 9.97m 9.46m 10.22m 9.90m
2 Crombeen, Charlotte 92 London Legion 9.83m
9.14m 9.36m 9.83m 9.30m 9.45m 9.63m
3 Karidas, Katerina 91 London Legion 9.63m
8.00m 9.63m 9.48m 9.18m FOUL 9.20m
4 Mero, Nathalie 92 Windsor Legion 8.23m
8.18m 8.23m 8.04m 8.07m 8.01m 8.17m
Event 68 Boys Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ambrose, Asa 91 Laurel Creek 13.10m
12.61m 13.10m 12.34m 12.77m 12.70m PASS
2 Muschette, Marvin 92 Laurel Creek 11.26m
FOUL 11.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Giroux, Cory 91 Laurel Creek 11.08m
11.08m 10.88m 10.85m 10.54m 10.58m PASS
4 Wetzl, Jesse 91 Sault AC 10.98m
10.49m 10.30m FOUL 10.77m 10.98m 10.84m
5 Rainey, Jordan 92 SSD 10.57m
10.30m 10.35m 10.49m FOUL FOUL 10.57m
6 Timpany, Jordan 91 London Legion 10.50m
FOUL 10.50m 10.29m 10.15m 10.48m 10.31m
7 Theodossiou, Theo 91 Sault AC 9.75m
FOUL 9.47m 9.66m 9.43m 9.41m 9.75m
Event 69 Women Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steele, Lydia 88 Hamilton Olympic 11.19m
10.85m 11.19m 10.70m 10.81m 10.40m PASS
2 Brown, Melitta 87 York Flyers 10.83m
10.45m 10.54m 10.47m 10.29m 10.57m 10.83m
3 Kussan, Carley 88 SSD 10.61m
9.71m 9.84m 9.88m 10.31m 10.14m 10.61m
4 Hanson, Shawna 88 Independent 10.56m
10.26m FOUL 9.90m FOUL 10.56m 10.25m
5 Austin, Linsey 89 Laurel Creek 10.26m
FOUL FOUL 9.90m 9.69m 10.26m FOUL
6 Tschirhart, Victoria 87 Guelph 10.25m
9.98m 9.97m 9.97m 10.01m 10.25m 10.22m
7 Todorovic, Ljiljana 89 Laurel Creek 9.96m
9.76m 9.96m 9.84m 9.52m 9.78m 9.72m
8 Crichton, Hayley 90 UTTC 9.95m
9.90m 9.65m 9.84m 9.71m 9.95m 9.94m
9 Plaine, Justine 89 London Western 9.85m
FOUL 9.77m 9.85m
10 Sterling, Julia 89 UTTC 9.61m
FOUL 9.61m FOUL
11 Carter, Emily 89 Guelph 9.58m
9.58m 9.49m 9.40m
12 Sheikh, Khadija 90 Windsor Legion 9.54m
9.54m 9.20m 9.20m
13 Pauli, Nicole 90 Laurel Creek 9.29m
9.29m 9.13m FOUL
14 Leckie, Erin 89 UTTC 9.25m
FOUL FOUL 9.25m
15 Press, Robin 90 Hamilton Olympic 9.13m
8.81m 9.13m FOUL
Event 70 Men Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Obonna, Ikenna 88 Brampton TC 13.65m
13.65m 13.53m 13.27m 13.56m PASS FOUL
2 Vassell, Damion 89 Hamilton Olympic 13.42m
13.42m 13.00m FOUL 13.09m 13.16m 12.83m
3 Tebbutt, David 89 Niagara Olympic 12.36m
12.14m 12.24m 12.36m PASS 11.74m PASS
4 Smart, Evan 88 SSD 12.03m
11.77m FOUL 11.56m 11.96m 12.03m 11.83m
Event 71 Girls Shot Put Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Brigid 93 London Legion 4.95m
3.69m 4.49m 4.11m 4.67m 4.02m 4.95m
Event 72 Boys Shot Put Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rudell, Paul 93 Saugeen 7.06m
6.18m 6.61m 6.78m 6.64m 7.06m PASS
Event 73 Girls Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holmes, Tiffany 91 Sarnia Athletics 11.44m
10.81m 10.48m 10.71m 10.50m 10.02m 11.44m
2 Klodnicki, Katie 92 GRUNT 11.01m
11.01m 10.29m 10.56m 10.57m 10.79m 10.43m
3 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen 9.70m
9.05m 9.26m 8.57m 9.70m 9.54m 8.37m
4 Hodgson, Carolyn 91 Saugeen 9.09m
8.80m 8.65m 9.09m 8.61m 8.55m 8.30m
5 Martin, Kara 91 Lightning AC 8.63m
8.30m 8.27m 8.21m 8.44m 8.63m 7.96m
6 Carpenter, Alysia 92 Niagara Regional 6.82m
6.82m 6.41m 6.54m 6.44m 6.27m 5.77m
7 Van Raay, Stephanie 92 London Legion 6.07m
5.70m 5.27m 5.79m 6.07m 5.57m 4.98m
Event 74 Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gray, Jackson 91 Sarnia Athletics 14.95m
13.49m 13.27m 14.95m 13.23m 14.30m FOUL
2 Palios, Stefan 92 GRUNT 11.96m
11.96m 10.58m 10.99m 11.78m 11.32m 11.40m
3 Harris, Joe 91 London Legion 11.86m
11.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.13m FOUL
4 Vink, Peter 91 London Western 11.24m
FOUL 11.24m FOUL 10.32m 10.38m 10.71m
5 Mitchell, Jeff 91 London Legion 10.10m
9.21m 9.77m 10.01m FOUL 9.49m 10.10m
6 Bailey, Andrew 91 Saugeen 9.25m
9.16m 8.32m 8.62m 9.21m 9.15m 9.25m
Event 75 Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Kaitlyn 88 Independent 13.19m
FOUL FOUL 12.67m FOUL 13.19m FOUL
2 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 11.08m
10.33m 11.08m 10.88m 10.42m FOUL FOUL
3 McIntosh, Sarah 88 Saugeen 10.52m
10.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.52m
4 Bailey, Carolyn 88 Saugeen 9.76m
9.42m 9.61m 9.76m 9.69m 9.65m 9.60m
5 Keating, Hannah 89 London Legion 9.70m
FOUL 8.92m 9.70m 8.62m 8.82m 9.35m
6 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel Creek 7.77m
6.12m 6.86m 7.13m 7.77m 7.68m 7.25m
Event 76 Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bloxam, Cole 87 Sarnia Athletics 15.38m
14.84m 15.37m 15.38m FOUL FOUL
2 Kiefer, Dustin 88 London Western 15.19m
14.78m 14.40m 14.94m 15.19m 14.89m 15.03m
3 Barkauskas, Ryan 88 London Legion 12.43m
12.40m 12.28m 12.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Van Raay, Philip 88 London Legion 10.49m
10.49m 10.28m 10.34m 9.98m 8.66m 9.92m
5 DiCesare, Michael 90 Hamilton Olympic 8.85m
8.21m 8.72m 8.85m 8.80m 8.56m 8.81m
Event 78 Boys Weight Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vink, Peter 91 London Western 9.03m
FOUL 9.03m FOUL 7.18m FOUL FOUL
2 Bailey, Andrew 91 Saugeen 7.21m
7.21m 6.51m 6.38m 6.88m 7.06m 7.04m
Event 79 Women Weight Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Kaitlyn 88 Independent 12.56m
11.86m FOUL FOUL 12.56m FOUL 11.96m
2 Bailey, Carolyn 88 Saugeen 12.47m
FOUL FOUL 9.31m 10.98m 12.47m FOUL
3 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 12.36m
12.36m FOUL 11.79m 11.78m 11.48m 12.30m
4 McIntosh, Sarah 88 Saugeen 8.86m
FOUL 8.53m 8.86m 8.61m FOUL FOUL
Event 80 Men Weight Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kiefer, Dustin 88 London Western 15.25m
13.95m 15.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Millar, Brad 87 Saugeen 14.29m
14.29m 13.53m 12.91m 12.81m FOUL 13.69m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.