• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

OUA Indoor Champs

Windsor, ON
February 24-25th, 2006

Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================
14 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Meet: M 7.47 1999 Lami Oyewumi, Toronto
CIS Standard: * 7.58
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 262 Danielle Harrison Lancers 7.88 7.80Q 2
2 134 Kerry Kuluski Blues 7.87 7.82Q 1
3 267 Jamie Lewis Lancers 7.96 7.89Q 3
4 33 Sarah Colangelo Golden Gaels 8.00 7.90Q 2
5 216 Tara Paluzzi Mustangs 8.06 7.93Q 3
6 319 Ovalyn McDonald Lions 8.02 7.96Q 1
7 352 Latesha Francis Lancers 8.10 8.00q 2
8 182 Sarah Snable Warriors 8.12 8.03q 1
8 46 Dupe Oyewumi Golden Gaels 8.05 8.03q 1
10 51 Joanna Stanisz Golden Gaels 8.08 8.09q 3
11 132 Tiffany Joseph Blues 8.19 8.10q 3
12 94 Brittany Pepper Gryphons 8.00 8.11q 3
13 175 Kate Bickle Warriors 8.05 8.12q 2
14 176 Jaime Hauseman Warriors 8.35 8.15q 1
15 13 Sarah Ducasse Marauders 8.19 8.23 3
16 318 Karla Leong Lions 8.16 8.25 2
17 207 Alicia Creavalle Mustangs 8.16 8.29 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet: M 7.47 1999 Lami Oyewumi, Toronto
CIS Standard: * 7.58
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 262 Danielle Harrison Lancers 7.80 7.83Q 1
2 134 Kerry Kuluski Blues 7.82 7.88Q 2
3 267 Jamie Lewis Lancers 7.89 7.92Q 2
4 216 Tara Paluzzi Mustangs 7.93 7.94Q 1
5 33 Sarah Colangelo Golden Gaels 7.90 7.98q 1
6 352 Latesha Francis Lancers 8.00 8.05q 2
7 319 Ovalyn McDonald Lions 7.96 8.07q 2
8 46 Dupe Oyewumi Golden Gaels 8.03 8.07 1
9 51 Joanna Stanisz Golden Gaels 8.09 8.13 2
10 94 Brittany Pepper Gryphons 8.11 8.15 1
11 182 Sarah Snable Warriors 8.03 8.18 1
12 132 Tiffany Joseph Blues 8.10 8.22 2
13 175 Kate Bickle Warriors 8.12 8.26 1
14 176 Jaime Hauseman Warriors 8.15 8.28 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet: M 7.47 1999 Lami Oyewumi, Toronto
CIS Standard: * 7.58
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 262 Danielle Harrison Lancers 7.83 7.79 10
2 267 Jamie Lewis Lancers 7.92 7.83 8
3 134 Kerry Kuluski Blues 7.88 7.85 6
4 216 Tara Paluzzi Mustangs 7.94 7.96 5
5 33 Sarah Colangelo Golden Gaels 7.98 7.98 4
6 319 Ovalyn McDonald Lions 8.07 7.98 3
7 352 Latesha Francis Lancers 8.05 8.01 2

Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
1st 2 sections to compete Friday @ 7:55pm
Meet: M 37.55 1997 Foy Williams, Toronto
CIS Standard: * 40.07
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 256 Shannon Davis Lancers 40.91 40.68 4 10
2 136 Michelle MacDonald Blues 40.91 41.01 4 8
3 206 Jen Cotten Mustangs 40.98 41.07 4 6
4 52 Jan Stirling Golden Gaels 40.55 41.08 4 5
5 276 Jennifer O'Brien Lancers 41.71 41.10 3 4
6 257 Shavonne Davis Lancers 41.71 41.17 3 3
7 144 Kate Ruediger Blues 40.97 41.21 4 2
8 313 Wendy Clarke Lions 41.13 41.46 3 1
9 33 Sarah Colangelo Golden Gaels 41.74 41.89 3
10 216 Tara Paluzzi Mustangs 41.60 41.90 3
11 207 Alicia Creavalle Mustangs 41.93 42.58 2
12 175 Kate Bickle Warriors 42.68 43.06 2
13 182 Sarah Snable Warriors 42.30 43.82 2
14 312 Nicole Benjamin Lions 43.89 43.87 1
15 82 Emily Caron Gryphons 43.98 44.07 1
16 14 Susan Elkami Marauders 43.89 44.13 1
17 176 Jaime Hauseman Warriors 42.66 44.20 2
18 11 Candie Sabel Voyageurs 43.25 44.66 2
19 15 Mel Kimber Marauders 44.55 44.78 1

Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
1st section to compete Friday @ 6:55pm
Meet: M 1:30.56 1982 Giselle Plantz, Western
CIS Standard: * 1:32.61
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 281 Madeleine Woods Lancers 1:34.27 1:32.22* 10
2 314 Kaitlin Coopman Lions 1:34.85 1:33.89 8
3 47 Celia Peters Golden Gaels 1:35.84 1:34.84 6
4 273 Amanda Mokedanz Lancers 1:35.25 1:35.68 5
5 39 Calla Humphries Golden Gaels 1:36.22 1:35.79 4
6 258 Tammy Dufresne Lancers 1:36.74 1:36.70 3
7 219 Jen Ricks Mustangs 1:39.16 1:38.30 2
8 97 Jenni Vanos Gryphons 1:39.57 1:39.73 1
9 98 Kim Volterman Gryphons 1:40.81 1:39.74
10 11 Candie Sabel Voyageurs 1:41.54 1:39.95
11 140 Elizabeth Montgome Blues 1:42.03 1:40.79
12 316 Loni Griffin Lions 1:41.09 1:40.87
13 178 Katie Horricks Warriors 1:43.73 1:42.90
14 29 Laura Andrighetti Golden Gaels 1:42.20 1:44.05
15 99 Vaiva Yaeger Gryphons 1:39.42 1:44.08
16 16 Shannon Mitchell Marauders 1:44.52 1:45.30
17 12 Suzie Brown Marauders 1:48.39 1:48.11
18 142 Emma Neary Blues 1:50.61 1:50.93

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
1st section to compete Friday @ 6:10pm
Meet: M 2:44.18 1987 Paula Schnurr, McMaster
CIS Standard: * 2:52.74
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 271 Jaqueline Malette Lancers 2:54.78 2:48.32* 10
2 125 Megan Brown Blues 2:48.47 2:48.83* 8
3 277 Amina Oumesrour Lancers 2:58.09 2:52.69* 6
4 281 Madeleine Woods Lancers 2:55.45 2:56.08 5
5 259 Hannah Eberhard Lancers 2:57.06 x2:56.16
6 85 Kate Henderson Gryphons 2:58.04 2:57.15 4
7 147 Jacqueline Stillma Blues 2:59.97 2:57.75 3
8 80 Julia Beniusis Gryphons 3:00.52 2:59.88 2
9 212 Ashley Korman Mustangs 3:01.27 3:01.04 1
10 37 Caitlin Hesketh Golden Gaels 3:05.24 3:01.24
11 133 Julia Kirby Blues 3:04.95 3:02.57
12 93 Shantelle Novak Gryphons 2:56.10 3:05.45
13 1 Lariana Constanzo Thunderwolves 3:09.65 3:12.37
14 315 Jennie Franck Lions 3:25.02 3:22.44
15 181 Laura Sardone Warriors 3:25.68 3:23.08
16 36 Jenny Harris Golden Gaels 3:15.97 3:24.51
17 321 Marika Van Velsen Lions 3:26.66 3:27.18

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 4:21.80 1988 Paula Schnurr, McMaster
CIS Standard: * 4:35.54
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 125 Megan Brown Blues 4:28.39 4:26.35* 10
2 271 Jaqueline Malette Lancers 4:36.47 4:31.30* 8
3 149 Beth Wightman Blues 4:30.05 4:33.95* 6
4 224 Jen Webber Mustangs 4:41.67 4:39.32 5
5 277 Amina Oumesrour Lancers 4:41.74 4:39.46 4
6 210 Bethany Janzen Mustangs 4:40.97 4:40.09 3
7 147 Jacqueline Stillma Blues 4:37.83 4:43.94 2
8 80 Julia Beniusis Gryphons 4:38.55 4:44.37 1
9 49 Amy Schneeberg Golden Gaels 4:42.58 4:47.26
10 209 Karen Gilbert Mustangs 4:45.58 4:47.66
11 93 Shantelle Novak Gryphons 4:43.37 4:48.95
12 272 Lindsay Manning Lancers 4:49.40 4:50.46
13 53 Victoria Swan Golden Gaels 4:59.46 4:51.84
14 184 Jodi Wendland Warriors 4:54.97 4:53.80
15 96 Erin Sask Gryphons 4:43.64 4:56.08
16 34 Natalie Desimini Golden Gaels 4:57.79 4:57.66
17 177 Megan Hill Warriors 5:10.78 5:08.65
18 323 Ruth Weaver Lions 4:58.56 5:09.56
19 322 Jozina VanderKlok Lions 5:22.02 5:53.57

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 9:16.90 1983 Anne Marie Malone, Queen's
CIS Standard: * 9:59.24
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 149 Beth Wightman Blues 9:31.94 9:40.83* 10
2 210 Bethany Janzen Mustangs 9:46.08 10:08.21 8
3 92 Laura Moulton Gryphons 10:02.43 10:11.41 6
4 96 Erin Sask Gryphons 10:06.23 10:14.82 5
5 218 Heather Perlmutter Mustangs 10:15.05 10:14.89 4
6 224 Jen Webber Mustangs 10:13.10 10:17.07 3
7 270 Melanie Macchione Lancers 10:14.13 10:18.65 2
8 274 Nikki Nolte Lancers 10:24.66 10:28.55 1
9 53 Victoria Swan Golden Gaels 10:57.40 10:30.00
10 272 Lindsay Manning Lancers 10:27.07 10:35.38
11 50 Leslie Sexton Golden Gaels 10:48.89 10:44.60
12 323 Ruth Weaver Lions 10:54.42 11:12.65
13 10 Lindsy McNicholl Voyageurs 11:10.57 11:23.78

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet: M 8.34 1984 Karen Nelson, York
CIS Standard: * 8.73
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 278 Kelley Park Lancers 8.60 * 8.69Q 1
2 222 Jen Sulpher Mustangs 8.87 8.94Q 2
3 137 Darcelle McCutcheo Blues 8.97 8.97Q 2
4 352 Latesha Francis Lancers 9.09 9.22Q 1
5 206 Jen Cotten Mustangs 9.27 9.17q 2
6 138 Tory Merrill Blues 9.26 9.21q 2
7 40 Michele Krech Golden Gaels 9.52 9.30q 2
8 261 Novelette Gordon Lancers 9.37 9.32 2
9 44 Lisa McCutcheon Golden Gaels 9.32 9.42 1
10 150 Lindsay Williamson Blues 9.48 9.47 1
11 174 Jenna Bell Warriors 9.61 9.59 1
-- 204 Alanna Backx Mustangs 9.12 DNF 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet: M 8.34 1984 Karen Nelson, York
CIS Standard: * 8.73
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 278 Kelley Park Lancers 8.69 8.60* 10
2 222 Jen Sulpher Mustangs 8.94 8.87 8
3 352 Latesha Francis Lancers 9.22 8.87 6
4 137 Darcelle McCutcheo Blues 8.97 9.02 5
5 138 Tory Merrill Blues 9.21 9.13 4
6 206 Jen Cotten Mustangs 9.17 9.18 3
7 40 Michele Krech Golden Gaels 9.30 9.40 2

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 1:38.75 1993 Windsor Lancers
CIS Standard: * 1:42.32
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 University of Windsor 1:42.93 1:41.28* 2 10
1) 278 Kelley Park 2) 257 Shavonne Davis
3) 256 Shannon Davis 4) 262 Danielle Harrison
2 University of Western Ontario 1:43.07 1:43.00 2 8
1) 216 Tara Paluzzi 2) 206 Jen Cotten
3) 221 Sherelle Solomon 4) 207 Alicia Creavalle
3 University of Toronto 1:44.02 1:43.34 2 6
1) 144 Kate Ruediger 2) 136 Michelle MacDonald
3) 134 Kerry Kuluski 4) 138 Tory Merrill
4 Queen's University 1:44.73 1:44.42 2 5
1) 33 Sarah Colangelo 2) 54 Jen Tam
3) 52 Jan Stirling 4) 51 Joanna Stanisz
5 University of Guelph 1:45.33 1:45.53 1 4
1) 94 Brittany Pepper 2) 100 Neb Zachariah
3) 82 Emily Caron 4) 91 Michelle Moody
6 York University 1:49.52 1:47.28 1 3
1) 311 Melissa Ashcroft 2) 313 Wendy Clarke
3) 312 Nicole Benjamin 4) 319 Ovalyn McDonald
7 McMaster University 1:53.05 1:52.76 1 2
1) 14 Susan Elkami 2) 16 Shannon Mitchell
3) 15 Mel Kimber 4) 13 Sarah Ducasse
-- University of Waterloo 1:44.88 DQ 2 170.13
1) 176 Jaime Hauseman 2) 182 Sarah Snable
3) 175 Kate Bickle 4) 178 Katie Horricks

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 3:50.25 1997 Toronto Blues
CIS Standard: * 3:55.94
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 University of Windsor 3:50.21 3:53.68* 2 10
1) 256 Shannon Davis 2) 257 Shavonne Davis
3) 258 Tammy Dufresne 4) 273 Amanda Mokedanz
2 Queen's University 3:56.02 3:54.28* 2 8
1) 52 Jan Stirling 2) 47 Celia Peters
3) 39 Calla Humphries 4) 51 Joanna Stanisz
3 University of Western Ontario 3:56.53 3:58.28 2 6
1) 216 Tara Paluzzi 2) 219 Jen Ricks
3) 214 Shellie McParland 4) 207 Alicia Creavalle
4 York University 3:59.22 3:59.35 2 5
1) 313 Wendy Clarke 2) 312 Nicole Benjamin
3) 316 Loni Griffin 4) 314 Kaitlin Coopman
5 University of Toronto 4:03.79 4:00.34 1 4
1) 144 Kate Ruediger 2) 136 Michelle MacDonald
3) 134 Kerry Kuluski 4) 138 Tory Merrill
6 University of Waterloo 4:01.98 4:04.02 2 3
1) 176 Jaime Hauseman 2) 182 Sarah Snable
3) 175 Kate Bickle 4) 178 Katie Horricks
7 University of Guelph 4:12.80 4:08.68 1 2
1) 82 Emily Caron 2) 98 Kim Volterman
3) 84 Jacqueline Gauthier 4) 97 Jenni Vanos
8 McMaster University 4:19.97 4:19.38 1 1
1) 14 Susan Elkami 2) 16 Shannon Mitchell
3) 12 Suzie Brown 4) 15 Mel Kimber

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 8:59.11 1982 York Lions
CIS Standard: * 9:13.49
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 University of Windsor 9:13.73 9:02.86* 10
1) 259 Hannah Eberhard 2) 258 Tammy Dufresne
3) 273 Amanda Mokedanz 4) 271 Jaqueline Malette
2 University of Toronto 10:01.84 9:05.97* 8
1) 130 Liane Heale 2) 149 Beth Wightman
3) 147 Jacqueline Stillman 4) 125 Megan Brown
3 University of Guelph 9:28.03 9:27.73 6
1) 85 Kate Henderson 2) 93 Shantelle Novak
3) 80 Julia Beniusis 4) 97 Jenni Vanos
4 University of Western Ontario 9:24.08 9:35.17 5
1) 209 Karen Gilbert 2) 219 Jen Ricks
3) 212 Ashley Korman 4) 224 Jen Webber
5 Queen's University 9:55.01 9:57.80 4
1) 49 Amy Schneeberg 2) 37 Caitlin Hesketh
3) 29 Laura Andrighetti 4) 30 Charlotte Aust
6 York University 11:42.86 10:44.24 3
1) 323 Ruth Weaver 2) 321 Marika Van Velsen
3) 322 Jozina VanderKlok 4) 315 Jennie Franck

Women High Jump
================================================================================
1.44m by 5cm to 1.64m then by 3cm
Meet: M 1.84m 2003 Kristen Matthews, McMaster
CIS Standard: * 1.70m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 91 Michelle Moody Gryphons 1.75m 1.76m* 10
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.76 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
2 124 Sarah Boyle Blues 1.75m 1.67m 8
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO
3 90 Sue Menczel Gryphons 1.70m 1.64m 6
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 222 Jen Sulpher Mustangs 1.62m 1.64m 5
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67
PPP XO XO O XXO XXX
5 253 Stef Burch Lancers 1.67m 1.59m 3
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
PPP PPP O O XXX
5 128 Melissa Clifford Blues 1.70m 1.59m 3
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 89 Brae-Anne McArthur Gryphons 1.70m 1.59m 3
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
PPP PPP O O XXX
8 205 Alanna Boudreau Mustangs 1.67m 1.59m 0.5
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
8 266 Marijean Kuntz Lancers 1.65m 1.59m 0.5
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
10 220 Felicia Smart Mustangs 1.68m 1.59m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
PPP O O XXO XXX
10 143 Gemma Obeth Blues 1.60m 1.59m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
PPP O O XXO XXX
12 41 Alison LaRocque Golden Gaels 1.55m 1.54m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
XO XO O XXX
13 35 Mallory Griffith Golden Gaels 1.55m 1.54m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
O O XO XXX
14 180 Laura Pearson Warriors 1.50m 1.49m
1.44 1.49 1.54
O XXO XXX
15 173 Karen Belfall Warriors 1.55m 1.44m
1.44 1.49
XO XXX

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
2.75m by 15cm to 3.20m then by 10cm
Meet: M 3.90m 2001 Dana Ellis, Waterloo
CIS Standard: * 3.60m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 129 Suzanne Fish Blues 3.85m 3.80m* 10
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.91
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
2 255 Janice Creighton Lancers 3.81m 3.70m* 8
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
3 131 Ashley Jeffs Blues 3.55m 3.70m* 6
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
4 269 Dayna Maaten Lancers 3.50m 3.60m* 4
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
4 222 Jen Sulpher Mustangs 3.65m 3.60m* 4
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
4 145 Kate Sauks Blues 3.60m 3.60m* 4
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
7 268 Adriana Lyons Lancers 3.35m 3.40m 2
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
8 48 Iris Roman Golden Gaels 3.46m 3.30m 1
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
9 95 Stef Radu Gryphons 3.30m 3.30m
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40
PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
10 38 Heather Huffman Golden Gaels 3.03m 3.05m
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O O XXX
11 81 Kathryn Berube Gryphons 3.20m 3.05m
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP XO O XXX
12 208 Laura Ferris Mustangs 3.00m 2.90m
2.75 2.90 3.05
XO O XXX

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet: M 6.18m 1999 Alice Falaiye, Toronto
CIS Standard: * 5.74m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 278 Kelley Park Lancers 5.86m 5.94m* 10
5.89m 5.77m 5.91m FOUL 5.90m 5.94m
2 275 Sabrina Notarangel Lancers 5.66m 5.77m* 8
5.77m 5.77m 5.57m 5.43m 5.75m FOUL
3 222 Jen Sulpher Mustangs 5.72m 5.67m 6
5.50m 5.49m 5.43m 5.54m 5.67m 5.56m
4 91 Michelle Moody Gryphons 5.53m 5.60m 5
5.52m 5.22m 5.26m 5.32m 5.31m 5.60m
5 265 Sarah Kipping Lancers 5.47m 5.51m 4
5.51m 5.40m 5.48m 5.47m FOUL 5.47m
6 100 Neb Zachariah Gryphons 5.58m 5.39m 3
FOUL 5.21m 5.19m 5.39m 5.12m 5.35m
7 262 Danielle Harrison Lancers 5.50m x5.35m
5.20m 5.35m FOUL 5.02m 5.04m 5.28m
8 205 Alanna Boudreau Mustangs 5.45m 5.33m 2
FOUL 5.33m FOUL 5.00m 5.21m FOUL
9 88 Mary-Frances Lynch Gryphons 5.55m 5.30m 1
FOUL FOUL 5.29m 5.07m 5.30m FOUL
10 320 Michelle Rawlins Lions 5.49m 5.11m
5.11m 5.08m 4.97m
11 145 Kate Sauks Blues 5.27m 5.10m
4.89m 5.10m 4.95m
12 223 Lacey Vandermarel Mustangs 5.46m 5.06m
FOUL FOUL 5.06m
13 150 Lindsay Williamson Blues 5.23m 5.01m
FOUL 4.98m 5.01m
14 31 Danae Benjamin Golden Gaels 5.20m 4.93m
4.85m 4.93m 4.92m
15 141 Kristi Nattress Blues 5.22m 4.88m
4.63m 4.88m 4.83m
16 54 Jen Tam Golden Gaels 5.36m 4.87m
FOUL FOUL 4.87m
17 319 Ovalyn McDonald Lions 5.00m 4.83m
4.83m 4.81m 4.81m
18 179 Jennifer Kelly Warriors 5.03m 4.77m
4.46m 4.39m 4.77m
19 183 Victoria Tschirhar Warriors 4.81m 4.71m
4.49m 4.50m 4.71m

Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Meet: M 13.03m 1998 Althea Williams, Toronto
CIS Standard: * 11.87m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 278 Kelley Park Lancers 12.24m 12.11m* 10
11.43m FOUL 11.38m 11.78m 12.11m PASS
2 205 Alanna Boudreau Mustangs 11.91m 12.01m* 8
11.48m 11.57m 11.98m 12.01m 11.76m 11.91m
3 279 Jann Shreve Lancers 11.66m 11.96m* 6
FOUL FOUL 11.15m 11.38m FOUL 11.96m
4 100 Neb Zachariah Gryphons 12.24m 11.82m 5
11.75m 11.59m 11.60m 11.76m 11.82m 11.78m
5 265 Sarah Kipping Lancers 11.67m 11.56m 4
11.34m FOUL 11.50m 11.56m FOUL PASS
6 83 Desiree Garcon Gryphons 11.41m 11.19m 3
10.88m 11.17m FOUL 11.19m 10.78m 10.74m
7 31 Danae Benjamin Golden Gaels 11.39m 10.93m 2
10.93m 10.89m 10.81m 10.52m 10.69m FOUL
8 138 Tory Merrill Blues 11.41m 10.80m 1
FOUL 10.22m 10.74m 9.88m 10.80m FOUL
9 254 Meagan Campbell Lancers 11.21m x10.66m
10.66m 10.57m FOUL
10 150 Lindsay Williamson Blues 11.07m 10.57m
9.92m 10.57m 10.53m
11 223 Lacey Vandermarel Mustangs 11.16m 10.57m
10.09m FOUL 10.57m
12 320 Michelle Rawlins Lions 10.57m 10.52m
10.28m 10.41m 10.52m
13 173 Karen Belfall Warriors 10.52m 10.10m
10.10m 10.02m FOUL
14 183 Victoria Tschirhar Warriors 10.41m 9.98m
FOUL 9.84m 9.98m

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: M 15.70m 1985 Melody Torcolacci, Queen's
CIS Standard: * 13.03m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 217 Heather Patterson Mustangs 13.16m 13.24m* 10
11.54m 12.75m 12.67m FOUL 13.24m 12.97m
2 280 Laura Van Dam Lancers 12.69m 12.58m 8
FOUL 12.28m FOUL FOUL 12.58m FOUL
3 86 Steph Jackson Gryphons 12.76m 12.45m 6
12.22m 11.69m 12.41m FOUL 11.55m 12.45m
4 213 Sarah Manson Mustangs 11.86m 12.45m 5
11.61m 12.04m 11.67m 12.20m 12.03m 12.45m
5 215 Julie Montes Mustangs 11.84m 12.04m 4
12.04m 11.60m 11.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 180 Laura Pearson Warriors 11.51m 11.23m 3
11.09m 11.23m FOUL 9.69m 10.49m 10.49m
7 263 Kari Hedges Lancers 10.90m 10.70m 2
10.29m 10.41m 10.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 87 Daniela Kwiatkowsk Gryphons 10.03m 10.63m 1
FOUL 10.48m 10.63m 9.90m 10.50m 10.49m
9 264 Sara Jibb Lancers 10.44m 10.56m
10.32m FOUL 10.56m
10 174 Jenna Bell Warriors 10.89m 10.27m
10.27m 9.80m 9.69m
11 135 Heather Loree Blues 9.88m 9.66m
9.04m 9.66m 9.50m

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Meet: M 16.81m 2002 Kate Forbes, Western
CIS Standard: * 16.81m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 217 Heather Patterson Mustangs 14.93m 15.78m 10
14.48m FOUL 13.34m FOUL 14.46m 15.78m
2 264 Sara Jibb Lancers 15.88m 14.18m 8
13.51m FOUL 13.82m 13.98m FOUL 14.18m
3 151 Nerissa Yee Blues 13.91m 13.95m 6
FOUL 12.55m 13.13m 13.95m 13.64m 13.61m
4 263 Kari Hedges Lancers 13.79m 13.36m 5
12.94m 13.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.02m
5 32 Alix Bryant Golden Gaels 12.86m 13.06m 4
12.72m 11.94m 12.34m 11.99m 12.64m 13.06m
6 211 Cheryl Johnstone Mustangs 13.73m 13.05m 3
12.57m FOUL 12.28m 12.98m 13.05m FOUL
7 180 Laura Pearson Warriors 10.94m 12.66m 2
11.20m FOUL 12.32m FOUL 12.66m 12.30m
8 42 Katie MacKay Golden Gaels 12.53m 12.42m 1
12.27m 12.42m FOUL 11.48m 11.95m FOUL
9 215 Julie Montes Mustangs 14.06m 12.32m
FOUL FOUL 12.32m
10 213 Sarah Manson Mustangs 13.12m x12.06m
FOUL 10.19m 12.06m
11 86 Steph Jackson Gryphons 13.36m 11.50m
11.50m FOUL FOUL
12 280 Laura Van Dam Lancers 12.52m 11.39m
FOUL FOUL 11.39m
13 45 Maggie McGinn Golden Gaels 11.65m 11.16m
10.32m 11.16m 10.94m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Meet: M 3776 2001 Beth Stroud, Windsor
CIS Standard: * 3484
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 206 Jen Cotten Mustangs 3618 3515* 10
2 89 Brae-Anne McArthur Gryphons 3349 3414 8
3 214 Shellie McParland Mustangs 3315 3343 6
4 204 Alanna Backx Mustangs 3297 3113 5
5 150 Lindsay Williamson Blues 2944 3082 4
6 174 Jenna Bell Warriors 2752 3074 3
7 253 Stef Burch Lancers 3044 3063 2
8 146 Lori Silver Blues 3024 3045 1
9 127 Melanie Chiu Blues 2841 3042
10 261 Novelette Gordon Lancers 3038 2930
11 43 Imola Major Golden Gaels 3182 2717

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
14 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: M 6.66 1983 Desai Williams, York
CIS Standard: * 6.85
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 337 Anthony Garber Lions 6.78 6.91Q 1
2 235 Jason Kerr Mustangs 6.88 6.97Q 2
3 328 Konstantin Baibako Lions 7.02 7.04Q 3
4 239 Randy McAuley Mustangs 6.97 7.10Q 4
5 282 Jamie Adjetey-Nels Lancers 7.04 7.01Q 2
6 243 Matt Middleton Mustangs 7.09 7.07Q 1
7 202 Nnaemeka Ukwuoma Warriors 7.04 7.08Q 3
8 333 Dane Clarke Lions 7.04 7.17Q 4
9 170 Mat Stiver-Balla Blues 7.21 7.10q 2
10 116 Romaine Smith Gryphons 7.08 7.11q 1
11 102 Abe Draycott Gryphons 7.15 7.14q 2
12 118 Cody Sorenson Gryphons 7.15 7.16q 3
13 291 Matthew Ferguson Lancers 7.20 7.19q 3
14 297 Samir Hasan Lancers 7.20 7.21q 4
15 164 Augustine Marchie Blues 7.22 7.29 1
16 76 Andrew Sisley Golden Gaels 7.30 7.30 1
17 7 Joseph Mirabelli Thunderwolves 7.30 7.34 2
17 26 Sam Newman-Bremang Marauders 7.33 7.34 3
19 200 Kyle Raymond Warriors 7.18 7.35 4
20 23 Nick Holbick-Siu Marauders 7.51 7.42 2
21 188 Alla Darwish Warriors 7.38 7.45 4
21 169 Mark Stinson Blues 7.45 7.45 3

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet: M 6.66 1983 Desai Williams, York
CIS Standard: * 6.85
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 235 Jason Kerr Mustangs 6.97 6.89Q 2
2 337 Anthony Garber Lions 6.91 6.92Q 1
3 239 Randy McAuley Mustangs 7.10 6.99Q 1
4 202 Nnaemeka Ukwuoma Warriors 7.08 7.04Q 2
5 282 Jamie Adjetey-Nels Lancers 7.01 7.04q 1
6 243 Matt Middleton Mustangs 7.07 7.06q 2
7 116 Romaine Smith Gryphons 7.11 7.12q 2
8 328 Konstantin Baibako Lions 7.04 7.14 2
9 102 Abe Draycott Gryphons 7.14 7.15 2
10 333 Dane Clarke Lions 7.17 7.19 1
11 297 Samir Hasan Lancers 7.21 7.21 2
11 170 Mat Stiver-Balla Blues 7.10 7.21 1
11 118 Cody Sorenson Gryphons 7.16 7.21 1
14 291 Matthew Ferguson Lancers 7.19 7.27 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet: M 6.66 1983 Desai Williams, York
CIS Standard: * 6.85
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 337 Anthony Garber Lions 6.92 6.83* 10
2 235 Jason Kerr Mustangs 6.89 6.92 8
3 202 Nnaemeka Ukwuoma Warriors 7.04 7.01 6
4 282 Jamie Adjetey-Nels Lancers 7.04 7.03 5
5 243 Matt Middleton Mustangs 7.06 7.06 4
6 116 Romaine Smith Gryphons 7.12 7.20 3
7 239 Randy McAuley Mustangs 6.99 42.50 2

Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
1st 2 sections to compete Friday @ 8:05pm
Meet: M 33.88 1984 Desai Williams, York
CIS Standard: * 34.69
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 282 Jamie Adjetey-Nels Lancers 34.92 34.86 4 10
2 235 Jason Kerr Mustangs 34.84 34.90 4 8
3 252 Abdul Zubair Mustangs 35.01 34.99 4 6
4 301 Mike McLaughlin Lancers 35.48 35.30 3 5
5 304 Garvin Moses Lancers 36.02 35.40 3 4
6 202 Nnaemeka Ukwuoma Warriors 35.61 35.50 3 3
7 105 Jeff Keegan Gryphons 36.05 36.10 3 2
8 76 Andrew Sisley Golden Gaels 35.81 36.26 3 1
9 170 Mat Stiver-Balla Blues 36.38 36.36 2
10 164 Augustine Marchie Blues 36.87 36.54 2
11 8 Andrew Nordin Thunderwolves 37.44 36.60 1
12 192 Drew Haynes Warriors 36.89 36.91 2
13 348 David Tovee Lions 37.49 36.93 1
14 70 Russell Morrison Golden Gaels 37.46 37.00 1
15 6 Andrew Larsen Thunderwolves 37.72 37.38 1
16 342 Ainsley Miller Lions 36.98 37.92 2
17 335 Randolph Fajardo Lions 37.60 38.32 1
-- 190 Shane Ferth Warriors 35.45 DNF 4

Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
1st 2 sections to compete Friday @ 7:05pm
Meet: M 1:18.49 1985 Tim Bethune, Toronto
CIS Standard: * 1:20.94
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 155 Jose Carvalho Blues 1:21.94 1:21.19 10
2 305 Trevor Pye Lancers 1:21.97 1:21.95 8
3 27 Nathan Reiter Marauders 1:22.16 1:23.00 6
4 159 Richie Harding Blues 1:24.22 1:23.01 5
5 18 Shawn Benninger Marauders 1:23.18 1:23.22 4
6 58 David Burr Golden Gaels 1:23.33 1:23.24 3
7 74 Matt Orava Golden Gaels 1:23.58 1:23.45 2
8 238 Brandon Lewis Mustangs 1:23.66 1:23.62 1
9 190 Shane Ferth Warriors 1:23.35 1:23.79
10 119 Brady Straw Gryphons 1:22.31 1:23.97
11 109 Angus Macaulay Gryphons 1:23.19 1:24.08
12 60 Justin Hall Golden Gaels 1:22.63 1:24.10
13 288 Neil Dietrich Lancers 1:23.48 1:24.66
14 329 Justin Basdeo Lions 1:24.26 1:24.72
15 339 Thomas Humphreys Lions 1:24.24 1:24.76
15 234 Dave Keeley Mustangs 1:24.32 1:24.76
17 113 Josh Roundell Gryphons 1:22.26 1:25.65
18 9 Nigel Roedde Thunderwolves 1:25.74 1:26.54
19 5 Jesse John Thunderwolves 1:25.94 1:26.80
20 189 Kirk Ewen Warriors 1:25.74 1:26.83

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
1st section to compete Friday @ 6:20pm
Meet: M 2:24.07 1987 Harvey Mitro, Waterloo
CIS Standard: * 2:28.09
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 286 Andrew Coates Lancers 2:26.32 2:28.80 10
2 155 Jose Carvalho Blues 2:26.06 2:29.00 8
3 229 Scott Emberley Mustangs 2:26.64 2:29.60 6
4 73 Braden Novakowski Golden Gaels 2:27.95 2:29.82 5
5 287 Dave DePiero Lancers 2:27.39 2:30.92 4
6 226 Mike Delmonte Mustangs 2:28.51 2:31.25 3
7 237 Brandon Laan Mustangs 2:27.27 2:31.53 2
8 194 Colin Lawrence Warriors 2:28.69 2:32.87 1
9 103 Andrew Hudson Gryphons 2:30.78 2:33.36
10 61 Chris Hartman Golden Gaels 2:34.09 2:35.10
11 57 Darryl Blackport Golden Gaels 2:36.61 2:35.15
12 305 Trevor Pye Lancers 2:25.50 2:35.42
13 108 Chris Leverette Gryphons 2:28.13 2:36.01
14 160 Nathan Jowett Blues 2:35.27 2:36.54
15 110 Gareth Miller Gryphons 2:30.89 2:38.97
16 2 Mike Asmussen Thunderwolves 2:39.24 2:40.98
17 199 Matt Neilsen Warriors 2:45.72 2:49.54

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 3:44.60 1978 Bob McCormack, Queen's
CIS Standard: * 3:55.54
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 286 Andrew Coates Lancers 3:53.33 3:51.35* 10
2 300 Cristiano Mauricio Lancers 3:51.44 3:51.91* 8
3 73 Braden Novakowski Golden Gaels 3:52.76 3:52.90* 6
4 299 Deng Marial Lancers 3:55.28 3:53.14* 5
5 287 Dave DePiero Lancers 3:55.30 x3:54.75*
6 104 Greg Hutchinson Gryphons 3:55.05 3:55.87 4
7 186 Scott Arnald Warriors 3:51.86 3:57.01 3
8 226 Mike Delmonte Mustangs 3:58.24 3:57.27 2
9 237 Brandon Laan Mustangs 3:55.98 3:57.82 1
10 59 Kevin Dunbar Golden Gaels 3:53.50 3:58.85
11 227 Nathan deWitt Mustangs 3:59.02 4:02.12
12 120 Cleve Thorson Gryphons 3:54.08 4:02.31
13 117 Derek Snider Gryphons 3:58.48 4:02.61
14 162 Tyler Lahti Blues 4:11.29 4:09.91
15 3 Dave Cybulski Thunderwolves 4:13.29 4:10.46
16 56 Jeff Barr Golden Gaels 4:07.90 4:14.38
17 187 Rob Bark Warriors 4:22.17 4:23.37
18 334 Adam Dykes Lions 4:13.83 4:25.44
19 338 Jamie Halla Lions 4:27.54 4:28.66

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
1st section to compete Friday @ 6:00pm
Meet: M 7:54.10 1979 Paul Williams, Toronto
CIS Standard: * 8:25.24
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 300 Cristiano Mauricio Lancers 8:05.59 8:15.21* 10
2 186 Scott Arnald Warriors 8:22.75 8:23.76* 8
3 227 Nathan deWitt Mustangs 8:34.31 8:25.40 6
4 299 Deng Marial Lancers 8:27.25 8:28.09 5
5 104 Greg Hutchinson Gryphons 8:24.90 8:32.92 4
6 195 Michael Logue Warriors 8:23.86 8:36.76 3
7 154 Joseph Campanelli Blues 8:35.68 8:37.12 2
8 120 Cleve Thorson Gryphons 8:27.67 8:40.76 1
9 107 Steve Koziarski Gryphons 8:39.05 8:45.87
10 64 Robert Kitz Golden Gaels 8:16.65 8:49.77
11 62 Matthew Kerr Golden Gaels 8:40.43 8:51.59
12 236 Alan Klaus Mustangs 9:02.00 8:58.91
13 225 Greg Critchley Mustangs 9:01.86 9:08.89
14 19 Craig Cox Marauders 8:55.76 9:09.62
15 4 Jonas Holmberg Thunderwolves 8:53.54 9:11.66

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet: M 7.70 1984 Mark McKoy, York
CIS Standard: * 8.40
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 168 Mark Stewart Blues 8.13 * 8.15Q 1
2 347 Christopher Theria Lions 8.57 * 8.38Q 2
3 233 Andrew Judge Mustangs 8.32 8.44Q 2
4 244 Tumelo Moleko Mustangs 8.40 8.46Q 1
5 115 Jeremy Slater Gryphons 8.32 8.48q 2
6 282 Jamie Adjetey-Nels Lancers 8.48 8.49q 1
6 118 Cody Sorenson Gryphons 8.56 8.49q 2
8 310 Cam Wilson Lancers 8.70 8.66 1
9 252 Abdul Zubair Mustangs 8.76 8.70 2
10 307 Tyler Ray Lancers 8.74 9.11 2
-- 345 David St Bernard Lions 10.37 DQ 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet: M 7.70 1984 Mark McKoy, York
CIS Standard: * 8.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 168 Mark Stewart Blues 8.15 8.17* 10
2 233 Andrew Judge Mustangs 8.44 8.22* 8
3 118 Cody Sorenson Gryphons 8.49 8.34* 6
4 244 Tumelo Moleko Mustangs 8.46 8.35* 5
5 347 Christopher Theria Lions 8.38 8.39* 4
6 115 Jeremy Slater Gryphons 8.48 8.43 3
7 282 Jamie Adjetey-Nels Lancers 8.49 9.12 2

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 1:28.01 1993 Western Mustangs
CIS Standard: * 1:28.85
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 University of Western Ontario 1:29.23 1:28.86 2 10
1) 235 Jason Kerr 2) 233 Andrew Judge
3) 239 Randy McAuley 4) 252 Abdul Zubair
2 York University 1:30.04 1:30.04 2 8
1) 327 Ken Antwi 2) 337 Anthony Garber
3) 328 Konstantin Baibakov 4) 343 Marlon Nangle
3 University of Windsor 1:32.80 1:30.83 1 6
1) 301 Mike McLaughlin 2) 297 Samir Hasan
3) 304 Garvin Moses 4) 291 Matthew Ferguson
4 University of Waterloo 1:29.87 1:31.83 2 5
1) 202 Nnaemeka Ukwuoma 2) 189 Kirk Ewen
3) 192 Drew Haynes 4) 200 Kyle Raymond
5 University of Toronto 1:31.41 1:32.02 2 4
1) 168 Mark Stewart 2) 170 Mat Stiver-Balla
3) 164 Augustine Marchie 4) 165 Dane Satchell
6 University of Guelph 1:30.82 1:32.05 2 3
1) 118 Cody Sorenson 2) 105 Jeff Keegan
3) 102 Abe Draycott 4) 116 Romaine Smith
7 Lakehead University 1:34.56 1:32.85 1 2
1) 8 Andrew Nordin 2) 9 Nigel Roedde
3) 6 Andrew Larsen 4) 7 Joseph Mirabelli
8 McMaster University 1:35.56 1:35.41 1 1
9 Queen's University 1:32.27 1:44.83 1
1) 63 Andrew King 2) 75 Chris Rogan
3) 65 Pierre Landry 4) 70 Russell Morrison

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 3:17.52 1993 Western Mustangs
CIS Standard: * 3:21.46
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 University of Windsor 3:23.08 3:22.71 2 10
1) 301 Mike McLaughlin 2) 294 Keenan Geer
3) 304 Garvin Moses 4) 306 Derek Quigley
2 University of Western Ontario 3:19.40 3:23.55 2 8
1) 235 Jason Kerr 2) 234 Dave Keeley
3) 382 Jeff Rae 4) 252 Abdul Zubair
3 University of Toronto 3:22.09 3:24.26 2 6
1) 170 Mat Stiver-Balla 2) 168 Mark Stewart
3) 155 Jose Carvalho 4) 164 Augustine Marchie
4 Queen's University 3:29.70 3:26.33 1 5
1) 58 David Burr 2) 59 Kevin Dunbar
3) 65 Pierre Landry 4) 70 Russell Morrison
5 University of Guelph 3:33.41 3:28.14 1 4
1) 105 Jeff Keegan 2) 119 Brady Straw
3) 118 Cody Sorenson 4) 102 Abe Draycott
6 York University 3:32.91 3:28.30 1 3
1) 329 Justin Basdeo 2) 342 Ainsley Miller
3) 339 Thomas Humphreys 4) 348 David Tovee
7 University of Waterloo 3:22.54 3:28.38 2 2
1) 202 Nnaemeka Ukwuoma 2) 190 Shane Ferth
3) 189 Kirk Ewen 4) 201 Dan Ritz
8 McMaster University 3:24.82 3:32.08 2 1
1) 22 Rodney Gaby 2) 24 Jason Kniznik
3) 27 Nathan Reiter 4) 21 Erik Enders
9 Lakehead University 3:26.86 3:32.23 1
1) 8 Andrew Nordin 2) 9 Nigel Roedde
3) 5 Jesse John 4) 6 Andrew Larsen

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 7:35.94 1991 Toronto Blues
CIS Standard: * 7:46.88
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 University of Windsor 7:43.85 7:42.80* 10
1) 293 Rich Garton 2) 287 Dave DePiero
3) 300 Cristiano Mauricio 4) 308 Kevin Savard
2 Queen's University 7:45.85 7:45.19* 8
1) 72 Scott Nelms 2) 59 Kevin Dunbar
3) 60 Justin Hall 4) 73 Braden Novakowski
3 University of Western Ontario 7:46.76 7:45.20* 6
1) 237 Brandon Laan 2) 245 Ryan O'Hagan
3) 226 Mike Delmonte 4) 229 Scott Emberley
4 University of Guelph 7:58.00 7:50.63 5
1) 119 Brady Straw 2) 108 Chris Leverette
3) 109 Angus Macaulay 4) 113 Josh Roundell
5 University of Toronto 7:47.81 7:53.28 4
1) 153 Etienne Bredin 2) 155 Jose Carvalho
3) 161 Matt Kalisz 4) 152 Steve Anthony
6 McMaster University 7:56.92 7:56.80 3
1) 27 Nathan Reiter 2) 28 Dan Wojcik
3) 17 Sean Baker 4) 18 Shawn Benninger
7 University of Waterloo 8:34.78 8:32.39 2
1) 193 Steven Kristensen 2) 194 Colin Lawrence
3) 199 Matt Neilsen 4) 187 Rob Bark
8 York University 8:35.74 8:47.54 1
1) 330 Mike Bashucky 2) 339 Thomas Humphreys
3) 338 Jamie Halla 4) 334 Adam Dykes

Men High Jump
================================================================================
1.79m by 5 cm to 1.94m then by 3cm
Meet: M 2.28m 1991 Alex Zaliauskas, Toronto
CIS Standard: * 2.03m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 158 Mark Dillion Blues 2.19m 2.12m* 10
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.17
O XO PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
2 251 Mitch Vermue Mustangs 2.00m 2.06m* 8
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP XXX
3 71 Lance Mukoro Golden Gaels 1.95m 1.97m 6
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP O O XO XO XXX
4 290 Darl Edwards Lancers 1.92m 1.94m 5
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.97
PPP XO XO XO XXX
5 284 Adrian Bishop Lancers 2.00m 1.94m 4
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.97
PPP O O XXO XXX
6 25 Dan Minnesma Marauders 1.95m 1.89m 2.5
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
PPP O O XXX
6 246 Mike Pickell Mustangs 1.98m 1.89m 2.5
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
PPP O O XXX
8 191 Jason Goetz Warriors 1.93m 1.89m 1
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
PPP XXO O XXX
9 106 Kyle Killam Gryphons 1.85m 1.84m
1.79 1.84 1.89
O O XXX
10 307 Tyler Ray Lancers 1.90m 1.79m
1.79 1.84
XO XXX
10 203 Ryan Wight Warriors 1.85m 1.79m
1.79 1.84
XO XXX
-- 232 Nathan Holder Mustangs 1.90m NH
1.79
XXX
-- 111 Jon Odumeru Gryphons 2.00m NH
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
PPP PPP PPP XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
3.81m by 15cm to 4.26m then by 10 cm
Meet: M 5.45m 1994 Doug Wood, York
CIS Standard: * 4.80m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 228 Jeff Edwards Mustangs 4.80m 4.66m 10
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.86
P P P P P O XO O XXX
2 340 Paul Kosmas Lions 4.45m 4.56m 7
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66
P P O O XO XO O XXX
2 241 Cole McLarty Mustangs 4.50m 4.56m 7
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66
P P P O XXO O O XXX
4 283 Jeff Bianchi Lancers 4.48m 4.46m 5
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56
P P P P O XXO XXX
5 121 Richard Vaughan Gryphons 4.30m 4.36m 4
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46
P O O O XO XXX
6 198 Donald Moon Warriors 4.05m 4.26m 2.5
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.36
P O O O XXX
6 101 Andrew Debus Gryphons 4.45m 4.26m 2.5
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.36
P P O O XXX
8 285 Levi Charbonneau Lancers 4.20m 4.11m 1
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
P P XO XXX
-- 289 Josh Dorion Lancers 4.25m NH
3.81 3.96 4.11
P P XXX

Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet: M 7.62m 1999 Craig Cavanaugh, York
CIS Standard: * 7.07m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 282 Jamie Adjetey-Nels Lancers 6.91m 7.42m* 10
6.74m 6.68m FOUL 6.55m FOUL 7.42m
2 233 Andrew Judge Mustangs 7.12m 7.16m* 8
6.72m 7.16m 6.92m 6.92m 6.95m 6.98m
3 68 Jon Martin Golden Gaels 7.17m 7.09m* 6
6.76m 7.09m 6.96m 7.03m FOUL FOUL
4 309 Ben Warnock Lancers 7.19m 7.06m 5
6.42m FOUL 6.66m 6.75m FOUL 7.06m
5 102 Abe Draycott Gryphons 6.68m 6.96m 4
FOUL 6.84m 6.53m 6.96m 6.92m 6.74m
6 244 Tumelo Moleko Mustangs 6.68m 6.76m 3
6.65m 6.64m 6.65m 6.50m 6.65m 6.76m
7 343 Marlon Nangle Lions 6.58m 6.76m 2
6.49m FOUL 6.63m FOUL FOUL 6.76m
8 78 Bill Woods Golden Gaels 6.56m 6.62m 1
6.60m 6.61m 6.62m FOUL FOUL 6.59m
9 332 Lee Boyce Lions 6.76m 6.51m
6.51m 6.51m 6.46m
10 297 Samir Hasan Lancers 6.74m 6.49m
FOUL FOUL 6.49m
11 111 Jon Odumeru Gryphons 5.96m 6.43m
FOUL 5.48m 6.43m
12 23 Nick Holbick-Siu Marauders 6.44m 6.27m
FOUL 6.27m 6.26m
13 171 Pablo Tseng Blues 6.50m 6.26m
5.29m 6.26m 6.13m
14 191 Jason Goetz Warriors 6.49m 6.19m
FOUL 5.82m 6.19m
15 230 Mike Fraser Mustangs 6.70m 6.19m
FOUL 6.19m
16 197 Andrew MacDonald Warriors 6.33m 6.04m
5.47m 5.93m 6.04m
17 326 Odon Angay Makwene Lions 6.61m 6.01m
5.98m FOUL 6.01m
18 157 Adrian Choo Blues 6.16m 5.83m
5.72m 5.77m 5.83m

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Meet: M 15.12m 1980 Ossie Sargeant, Ryerson
CIS Standard: * 14.63m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 290 Darl Edwards Lancers 14.27m 14.73m* 10
FOUL 14.28m 14.27m FOUL 14.73m FOUL
2 78 Bill Woods Golden Gaels 14.51m 14.50m 8
14.13m 14.31m 14.28m 14.20m 14.36m 14.50m
3 343 Marlon Nangle Lions 15.30m 14.45m 6
14.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.19m
4 233 Andrew Judge Mustangs 14.38m 14.17m 5
FOUL 14.17m 14.16m FOUL 13.98m FOUL
5 191 Jason Goetz Warriors 14.22m 14.03m 4
13.54m 13.77m 14.03m 13.63m 13.56m 13.51m
6 244 Tumelo Moleko Mustangs 14.06m 14.00m 3
14.00m FOUL 13.99m FOUL 13.29m 13.55m
7 247 Pat Quilty Mustangs 13.94m 13.75m 2
13.75m FOUL 13.61m FOUL FOUL 13.49m
8 197 Andrew MacDonald Warriors 13.50m 13.68m 1
13.31m FOUL 13.49m 13.18m 13.20m 13.68m
9 344 Daniel Smikle-Pete Lions 13.26m 13.30m
12.84m 12.73m 13.30m
10 20 Scott Durksen Marauders 13.41m 13.00m
12.95m 12.96m 13.00m
11 326 Odon Angay Makwene Lions 13.04m 12.62m
12.62m 12.58m FOUL

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: M 16.92m 1980 Martino Catalano, Toronto
CIS Standard: * 15.39m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 302 Mike Miller Lancers 16.36m 15.91m* 10
14.34m FOUL FOUL 15.19m 15.09m 15.91m
2 298 Brian Jones Lancers 16.72m 15.87m* 8
14.14m 13.75m 14.50m 15.55m FOUL 15.87m
3 196 Justin Lutchin Warriors 15.50m 15.31m 6
14.65m 15.10m 15.05m 14.85m 14.91m 15.31m
4 303 Matt Morencie Lancers 14.78m 14.50m 5
13.45m 13.53m FOUL 14.50m FOUL FOUL
5 112 Jared Pignataro Gryphons 13.94m 14.09m 4
13.32m 13.72m 13.64m 13.78m 14.09m 13.77m
6 67 Kevin Magee Golden Gaels 13.28m 13.61m 3
12.87m 13.37m 13.61m 13.30m FOUL 13.10m
7 122 Owen Willems Gryphons 13.95m 13.22m 2
12.33m 12.76m 13.22m FOUL FOUL 12.66m
8 240 Dan McDonald Mustangs 13.26m 13.10m 1
13.02m 13.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 296 Matt Harris Lancers 14.22m x12.45m
FOUL FOUL 12.45m
10 66 David MacPhee Golden Gaels 13.19m 12.16m
FOUL 12.16m FOUL
-- 114 Teo Schwartzentrub Gryphons 15.54m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 230 Mike Fraser Mustangs 12.66m FOUL
FOUL ND ND

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Meet: M 16.63m 2004 Mike Melaney, Queen's
CIS Standard: * 16.63m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 114 Teo Schwartzentrub Gryphons 17.92m 17.67mM 10
FOUL 15.21m FOUL FOUL 16.65m 17.67m
2 122 Owen Willems Gryphons 17.61m 17.64mM 8
FOUL 17.02m 16.71m 17.50m 17.64m FOUL
3 295 Ian Glassford Lancers 14.98m 15.15m 6
15.10m FOUL 14.75m FOUL 14.95m 15.15m
4 302 Mike Miller Lancers 15.36m 15.12m 5
14.20m 14.62m 14.39m 15.12m 14.79m 15.03m
5 69 Tipper McEwan Golden Gaels 15.75m 14.68m 4
FOUL 13.76m 14.68m 12.92m FOUL 13.57m
6 298 Brian Jones Lancers 14.34m 14.38m 3
14.38m 13.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.19m
7 112 Jared Pignataro Gryphons 13.36m 13.60m 2
13.60m FOUL 13.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 250 Marty Robertson Mustangs 14.33m 12.60m 1
12.07m FOUL 12.60m FOUL 12.46m 11.36m

Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Meet: M 3857 2005 Patrick Russell, York
CIS Standard: * 3460
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 230 Mike Fraser Mustangs 3458 3667* 10
2 307 Tyler Ray Lancers 3354 3513* 8
3 341 Ben Krul Lions 3483 3456 6
4 231 Aaron Grainge Mustangs 3245 3387 5
5 292 Joe Foglia Lancers 3004 3192 4
6 284 Adrian Bishop Lancers 3131 3176 3
7 242 Liam McNabb Mustangs 3261 3097 2

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Windsor 222.50 2) University of Western Ont 145.50
3) University of Toronto 125 4) University of Guelph 82
5) Queen's University 47 6) York University 23
7) University of Waterloo 11 8) McMaster University 3

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Windsor 205 2) University of Western Ont 153.50
3) University of Guelph 71.50 4) University of Toronto 59
5) Queen's University 58 6) York University 48
7) University of Waterloo 47.50 8) McMaster University 17.50
9) Lakehead University 2

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.